History for 2015 Oct 24th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2015Wyoming WHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2015 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Sheridan, WY
Last Completed Event
Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 815 Garcia, Jorge SR Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 16:48.68 1
2 865 Detterer, Jeremy SO Saratoga/Encampment High 16:59.56 2
3 877 Pridgeon, Jonas JR Sundance High School 17:52.79
4 911 LameBear, Cory SR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 18:08.32 3
5 899 Smith, Trenton SR Wright High School 18:08.82 4
6 914 Trosper, Natiun JR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 18:13.67 5
7 831 Lallatin, Charles SR Lyman High School 18:15.62 6
8 821 Burch, Trevor SR Hulett High School 18:20.04
9 909 Bell, Keilyn SO Wyoming Indian High Schoo 18:21.35 7
10 857 Twomey, Dominic JR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 18:23.30 8
11 915 White, Jared SO Wyoming Indian High Schoo 18:23.58 9
12 863 Bartlett, Gage SO Saratoga/Encampment High 18:24.67 10
13 870 Kerbs, Aaron SR Saratoga/Encampment High 18:28.50 11
14 874 Williams, Darian SR Saratoga/Encampment High 18:40.10 12
15 871 Knotwell, Spencer SO Saratoga/Encampment High 18:47.89 13
16 897 Bissey, Donnie SR Wright High School 18:54.23 14
17 898 Ramirez, Raymundo SR Wright High School 18:55.09 15
18 804 Watson, Robert JR Big Horn High School 19:08.23
19 856 May, Lathan SO Rocky Mountain High Schoo 19:44.72 16
20 864 Bifano, Bradley SR Saratoga/Encampment High 19:46.63 17
21 896 Ahrens, Jordan JR Wright High School 19:50.00 18
22 834 Rasmussen, Tyler SO Lyman High School 19:59.91 19
23 832 Lueck, True JR Lyman High School 20:01.23 20
24 900 Vasquez, Jayden FR Wright High School 20:02.26 21
25 868 Johnson, KeeGan SR Saratoga/Encampment High 20:02.56 22
26 910 Gardner, Maurice FR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 20:08.56 23
27 912 LeBeau, Jacob FR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 20:25.12 24
28 803 Lydic, Nathaniel FR Big Horn High School 20:27.53
29 818 Norman, Wyatt SR Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 20:28.11 25
30 876 Noback, Rowan SO Sundance High School 20:32.66
31 835 Rogers, Colton JR Lyman High School 20:35.02 26
32 887 Miller, Sean SR Thermopolis High School 20:45.57
33 830 Eyre, Riley SR Lyman High School 20:46.27 27
34 913 McGill, Jerry FR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 20:50.86 28
35 893 Good, Dylan JR Tongue River High School 21:00.13
36 849 Everett, Ryker SR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 21:00.77 29
37 894 Sharp, Matthew JR Tongue River High School 21:05.73
38 833 Olguin, Stone SO Lyman High School 21:15.15 30
39 851 Lytle, Trevan JR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 21:16.21 31
40 852 McCracken, Joshua SR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 21:20.30 32
41 828 Douglass, Brodie SR Lyman High School 21:37.23 33
42 819 Sowards, Colton SO Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 21:41.81 34
43 816 Kranz, Dylan JR Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 21:51.27 35
44 885 Hanson, Adam JR Thermopolis High School 21:55.86
45 814 Estes, James FR Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 22:26.11 36
46 854 Muffett, Kyler FR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 22:40.65 37
47 916 Tucker, Jon JR Nsi Academy 23:09.37
48 817 Norman, Tucker FR Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 24:08.37 38
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Wyoming Indian High Schoo 24 3 5 7 9 23 24 28
Total Time: 1:13:06.92
Average: 18:16.73
2 Saratoga/Encampment High 35 2 10 11 12 13 17 22
Total Time: 1:12:32.83
Average: 18:08.21
3 Wright High School 51 4 14 15 18 21
Total Time: 1:15:48.14
Average: 18:57.04
4 Lyman High School 71 6 19 20 26 27 30 33
Total Time: 1:18:51.78
Average: 19:42.95
5 Rocky Mountain High Schoo 84 8 16 29 31 32 37
Total Time: 1:20:25.00
Average: 20:06.25
6 Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 95 1 25 34 35 36 38
Total Time: 1:20:49.87
Average: 20:12.47
Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 736 Smith, Brody SR Cody High School 15:23.33
2 903 Henderson, Shane SO Star Valley High School 15:59.71
3 904 Kallgren, Wesley SO Star Valley High School 16:32.72
4 730 Graves, Hunter JR Cody High School 16:37.48
5 790 Sullivan, Wyatt FR Jackson Hole High School 16:43.69
6 909 Wetzel, Asefa FR Star Valley High School 16:55.38
7 942 Martello, Chance SR Worland High School 16:58.49
8 945 Swalstad, Jadon SO Worland High School 17:03.63
9 908 Turner, Connor JR Star Valley High School 17:05.49
10 789 Styrk, Mac FR Jackson Hole High School 17:12.23
11 902 Clark, Trevor SO Star Valley High School 17:17.58
12 787 Nash, Dylan FR Jackson Hole High School 17:21.69
13 734 Sanchez, Jonathon SO Cody High School 17:25.94
14 906 Peck, Wyatt SO Star Valley High School 17:26.70
15 825 Newman, Jacob SR Lovell High School 17:27.16
16 788 Palmquist, Seth JR Jackson Hole High School 17:27.62
17 737 Waltari, Jeron JR Cody High School 17:36.16
18 735 Smith, Bailey SO Cody High School 17:45.13
19 713 Holt, Jack SR Buffalo High School 17:48.35
20 907 Smith, Kade SR Star Valley High School 17:50.42
21 792 Wilbrecht, Max JR Jackson Hole High School 17:53.34
22 785 Galbraith, Christopher SO Jackson Hole High School 17:56.08
23 791 Wan, Matt SR Jackson Hole High School 17:59.07
24 841 Mathews, Lukas JR Mountain View High School 17:59.33
25 860 Parsons, Trenton JR Newcastle High School 18:02.93
26 844 Wells, Trenton FR Mountain View High School 18:08.13
27 763 Finch, Johnathon SR Glenrock High School 18:10.15
28 940 Harman, Porter FR Worland High School 18:10.36
29 873 Anderson, Brandon SR Powell High School 18:13.36
30 863 Rhoades, Marshall JR Newcastle High School 18:16.06
31 877 Merritt, Alan FR Powell High School 18:16.91
32 753 Townsend, Kenyion FR Douglas High School 18:24.47
33 865 Talley, Dylan FR Newcastle High School 18:24.76
34 729 Anderson, Eric FR Cody High School 18:25.27
35 947 Warren, Tristan SO Worland High School 18:28.84
36 714 Kessler, Nathan FR Buffalo High School 18:31.60
37 842 Saxton, Braydon JR Mountain View High School 18:32.15
38 813 Whiting, James FR Lander Valley High School 18:33.10
39 888 Mills, Owen JR Rawlins High School 18:39.96
40 765 Kraft, Ethen SR Glenrock High School 18:42.85
41 928 Parmely, Tel SR Wheatland High School 18:44.29
42 917 Afdahl, Canton SR Torrington High School 18:44.55
43 874 Aquirre, Alex SR Powell High School 18:46.16
44 838 Hamblin, Justin FR Mountain View High School 18:49.15
45 806 Kistamann, Micah SO Lander Valley High School 18:50.65
46 805 Jones, Golden SO Lander Valley High School 18:51.98
47 769 Spangler, Harley SR Glenrock High School 18:52.40
48 804 Hubbard, Xavier SO Lander Valley High School 18:53.89
49 808 Sandall, Kamden SR Lander Valley High School 18:55.76
50 826 Snyder, Brent SO Lovell High School 18:56.20
51 879 Robirds, Eyob SO Powell High School 18:57.24
52 839 Lupher, Dane JR Mountain View High School 18:57.82
53 732 Morris, Drew FR Cody High School 19:02.83
54 943 Mickelson, Jaden FR Worland High School 19:06.02
55 811 Thomas, Payton SR Lander Valley High School 19:06.68
56 752 Smylie, Jacob SO Douglas High School 19:08.25
57 767 Montgomery, Kylan SR Glenrock High School 19:11.94
58 807 Robinson, Nate SR Lander Valley High School 19:14.71
59 941 Hasbany, Tyler FR Worland High School 19:17.48
60 875 Erickson, Jesse SO Powell High School 19:19.28
61 854 Benson, Brandon JR Newcastle High School 19:20.41
62 856 Heaton, Colin JR Newcastle High School 19:21.62
63 715 Tabb, Jeremiah SR Buffalo High School 19:22.42
64 766 Kraft, TJ SO Glenrock High School 19:28.96
65 754 Walmsley, Hazen FR Douglas High School 19:30.45
66 748 Fish, William SO Douglas High School 19:35.12
67 855 Esposito, Jaob JR Newcastle High School 19:44.37
68 919 Fluckiger, William SO Torrington High School 19:48.88
69 926 Moody, Christian SO Wheatland High School 19:54.61
70 716 Troll, Nathan JR Buffalo High School 19:56.46
71 843 Smith, Chase JR Mountain View High School 19:58.25
72 927 Moody, Haiden SO Wheatland High School 19:58.70
73 837 Dolce, Lakota JR Mountain View High School 19:59.32
74 747 Curtis, Ethan JR Douglas High School 20:02.54
75 946 Truman, Caleb JR Worland High School 20:02.95
76 822 Cornia, Ben SO Lovell High School 20:03.48
77 828 Wolvington, Kyle SO Lovell High School 20:15.22
78 750 Pham, Thien SO Douglas High School 20:16.38
79 864 Schultz, Holden JR Newcastle High School 20:17.08
80 709 Cohoon, Ian JR Buffalo High School 20:17.73
81 768 Piasecki, Skyler FR Glenrock High School 20:31.58
82 880 Smith, Alex FR Powell High School 20:32.79
83 891 Paulson, Tristan JR Rawlins High School 20:48.83
84 751 Rupe, Josh JR Douglas High School 21:04.02
85 930 Staford, Jacob SO Wheatland High School 21:06.16
86 887 King, Tyler SR Rawlins High School 21:12.14
87 885 Fisher, Kevin SR Rawlins High School 21:20.70
88 764 Guenther, Gannon SO Glenrock High School 21:34.28
89 827 Steenbakkers, Hunter FR Lovell High School 21:34.70
90 710 Elmlinger, Ben SO Buffalo High School 21:46.32
91 889 Olson-Green, Malakai SO Rawlins High School 21:58.89
92 929 Snyder, Khody FR Wheatland High School 22:00.67
93 884 Chavez, Israel SO Rawlins High School 22:17.03
94 925 Lockman, Brody JR Wheatland High School 22:31.71
95 890 Palmer, Charlie FR Rawlins High School 22:34.08
96 878 Prante, Tucker JR Powell High School 23:08.76
97 824 Lundberg, Brenden FR Lovell High School 23:15.53
98 821 Burton, Kyle JR Lovell High School 23:25.66
99 921 Walford, Wyatt SR Torrington High School 23:26.95
100 711 Friese, Barrett SO Buffalo High School 23:27.68
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Star Valley High School 31 2 3 6 9 11 14 20
Total Time: 1:23:50.88
Average: 16:46.18
2 Cody High School 53 1 4 13 17 18 34 52
Total Time: 1:24:48.04
Average: 16:57.61
3 Jackson Hole High School 64 5 10 12 16 21 22 23
Total Time: 1:26:38.57
Average: 17:19.72
4 Worland High School 131 7 8 28 35 53 58 73
Total Time: 1:29:47.34
Average: 17:57.47
5 Mountain View High School 181 24 26 37 43 51 69 71
Total Time: 1:32:26.58
Average: 18:29.32
6 Newcastle High School 209 25 30 33 60 61 66 77
Total Time: 1:33:25.78
Average: 18:41.16
7 Powell High School 211 29 31 42 50 59 80 94
Total Time: 1:33:32.95
Average: 18:42.59
8 Lander Valley High School 222 38 44 45 47 48 54 57
Total Time: 1:34:05.38
Average: 18:49.08
9 Glenrock High School 232 27 40 46 56 63 79 86
Total Time: 1:34:26.30
Average: 18:53.26
10 Buffalo High School 263 19 36 62 68 78 88 97
Total Time: 1:35:56.56
Average: 19:11.32
11 Douglas High School 288 32 55 64 65 72 76 82
Total Time: 1:36:40.83
Average: 19:20.17
12 Lovell High School 300 15 49 74 75 87 95 96
Total Time: 1:38:16.76
Average: 19:39.36
13 Wheatland High School 351 41 67 70 83 90 92
Total Time: 1:41:44.43
Average: 20:20.89
14 Rawlins High School 378 39 81 84 85 89 91 93
Total Time: 1:44:00.52
Average: 20:48.11
Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 836 Henry, Chris SR Laramie High School 15:29.39 1
2 745 Miller, Elliott SR Cheyenne Central High Sch 16:09.05 2
3 846 Steiner, Albert SO Laramie High School 16:14.54 3
4 717 Knottnerus, Tristan JR Campbell County High Scho 16:15.29 4
5 857 Condelario, Garrett JR Natrona County High Schoo 16:18.52 5
6 844 Rucinski, Colin SR Laramie High School 16:25.96 6
7 889 Jones, Parker SO Rock Springs High School 16:26.86 7
8 840 McInroy, Liam SO Laramie High School 16:28.87 8
9 837 Henry, Philip SO Laramie High School 16:32.63 9
10 793 Richards, Jace SR Evanston High School 16:36.03 10
11 841 Morgan, Jacob SR Laramie High School 16:36.46 11
12 845 Sheridan, Cas SR Laramie High School 16:46.06 12
13 819 Gromer, Preston JR Kelly Walsh High School 16:49.79 13
14 738 Bird, Edward SR Cheyenne Central High Sch 16:50.59 14
15 892 Portillo, Preston JR Rock Springs High School 16:52.08 15
16 865 Weydeveld, Gibson JR Natrona County High Schoo 16:52.45 16
17 742 Leckemby, Markus SO Cheyenne Central High Sch 16:52.88 17
18 822 Pearson, Jake JR Kelly Walsh High School 16:56.35 18
19 792 Olson, Brady SR Evanston High School 17:00.73 19
20 908 McCafferty, Jerad JR Sheridan High School 17:06.31 20
21 826 Robinson, Nic JR Kelly Walsh High School 17:09.72 21
22 789 Fuller, Ben JR Evanston High School 17:11.59 22
23 716 Hill, Chris SR Campbell County High Scho 17:12.09 23
24 888 Goich, Clay SR Rock Springs High School 17:15.82 24
25 887 DePoyster, Joe SR Rock Springs High School 17:18.73 25
26 790 Halladay, Tyrell FR Evanston High School 17:19.15 26
27 714 Branscom, Austin JR Campbell County High Scho 17:20.85 27
28 891 Medina, David FR Rock Springs High School 17:22.25 28
29 825 Robinson, Nate JR Kelly Walsh High School 17:23.51 29
30 910 Sweeney, Micah SR Sheridan High School 17:26.90 30
31 787 Crofts, Hayden JR Evanston High School 17:28.09 31
32 913 Vrieswyk, JT SR Sheridan High School 17:28.48 32
33 863 Thompson, Kevin SR Natrona County High Schoo 17:30.06 33
34 794 Sanchez, Sandy JR Evanston High School 17:30.54 34
35 824 Pierantoni, Josh SO Kelly Walsh High School 17:30.93 35
36 906 Gonda, Brian SO Sheridan High School 17:31.90 36
37 807 Reichl, Braden JR Green River High School 17:32.70 37
38 775 Valdez, Cole SR Cheyenne South High Schoo 17:33.48 38
39 860 Meyers, Lane SO Natrona County High Schoo 17:39.56 39
40 862 Sims, Lawson SR Natrona County High Schoo 17:40.54 40
41 771 Lovato, Aran JR Cheyenne South High Schoo 17:42.80 41
42 808 Westenskow, Curtis SR Green River High School 17:44.92 42
43 803 Kovick, Brayden SO Green River High School 17:45.31 43
44 858 Frank, Ethan JR Natrona County High Schoo 17:46.10 44
45 864 Valdez, Keaton JR Natrona County High Schoo 17:52.21 45
46 746 Monger, Ben SR Cheyenne Central High Sch 17:56.52 46
47 893 Ramsey, Shane FR Rock Springs High School 17:57.67 47
48 718 Meade, Keegan SR Campbell County High Scho 18:01.79 48
49 774 Nolan, Will JR Cheyenne South High Schoo 18:03.08 49
50 719 Moodry, Chris SR Campbell County High Scho 18:03.33 50
51 788 Erickson, Timber JR Evanston High School 18:06.24 51
52 886 Butterfield, Call SR Rock Springs High School 18:06.47 52
53 741 Leach, Ryan SO Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:11.22 53
54 723 Wagoner, Logan SR Campbell County High Scho 18:12.07 54
55 748 Yager, Jack JR Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:15.29 55
56 801 Adam, Tanner FR Green River High School 18:16.77 56
57 739 Elliott, Ross JR Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:21.67 57
58 909 Sweeney, Kael SR Sheridan High School 18:24.96 58
59 757 Dobler, Zane JR Cheyenne East High School 18:25.76 59
60 805 Moffat, Miles SO Green River High School 18:30.56 60
61 823 Pierantoni, Jason SR Kelly Walsh High School 18:34.06 61
62 770 Gissendanner, Ryan SO Cheyenne South High Schoo 18:35.68 62
63 876 Treadway, Jason SR Riverton High School 18:41.04 63
64 773 McCoy, Conner JR Cheyenne South High Schoo 18:48.25 64
65 760 Rief, Jeremy FR Cheyenne East High School 18:49.05 65
66 878 Zoller, Ben SR Riverton High School 18:51.17 66
67 907 Goss, Tymer SO Sheridan High School 18:52.11 67
68 758 Fertig, Dylan FR Cheyenne East High School 18:52.50 68
69 820 Hasskamp, Hunter SO Kelly Walsh High School 18:56.18 69
70 873 C'Hair, Russel SR Riverton High School 19:00.68 70
71 912 Szmyd, Garrett JR Sheridan High School 19:02.14 71
72 756 Bickell, Jaden FR Cheyenne East High School 19:04.84 72
73 720 Nunez, Kenyon JR Campbell County High Scho 19:11.68 73
74 806 Nathan, Caleb SO Green River High School 19:12.48 74
75 872 Baldes, Dino SO Riverton High School 19:17.36 75
76 877 WhitePlume, Tarryn FR Riverton High School 19:19.09 76
77 755 Best, Colton SO Cheyenne East High School 19:21.34 77
78 772 Manzanares, Robert SO Cheyenne South High Schoo 19:29.94 78
79 761 Trease, Tristan JR Cheyenne East High School 19:31.83 79
80 804 Mattson, Josh FR Green River High School 19:33.42 80
81 762 Whitmire, Justus JR Cheyenne East High School 19:42.35 81
82 874 Makin, Duncan SR Riverton High School 19:55.20 82
83 776 Valentine, Ethan SO Cheyenne South High Schoo 20:44.76 83
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Laramie High School 27 1 3 6 8 9 11 12
Total Time: 1:21:11.39
Average: 16:14.28
2 Rock Springs High School 99 7 15 24 25 28 47 52
Total Time: 1:25:15.74
Average: 17:03.15
3 Evanston High School 108 10 19 22 26 31 34 51
Total Time: 1:25:35.59
Average: 17:07.12
4 Kelly Walsh High School 116 13 18 21 29 35 61 69
Total Time: 1:25:50.30
Average: 17:10.06
5 Cheyenne Central High Sch 132 2 14 17 46 53 55 57
Total Time: 1:26:00.26
Average: 17:12.06
6 Natrona County High Schoo 133 5 16 33 39 40 44 45
Total Time: 1:26:01.13
Average: 17:12.23
7 Campbell County High Scho 152 4 23 27 48 50 54 73
Total Time: 1:26:53.35
Average: 17:22.67
8 Sheridan High School 176 20 30 32 36 58 67 71
Total Time: 1:27:58.55
Average: 17:35.71
9 Green River High School 238 37 42 43 56 60 74 80
Total Time: 1:29:50.26
Average: 17:58.06
10 Cheyenne South High Schoo 254 38 41 49 62 64 78 83
Total Time: 1:30:43.29
Average: 18:08.66
11 Cheyenne East High School 341 59 65 68 72 77 79 81
Total Time: 1:34:33.49
Average: 18:54.70
12 Riverton High School 350 63 66 70 75 76 82
Total Time: 1:35:09.34
Average: 19:01.87
Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 884 Ward, Jules JR Thermopolis High School 19:12.50 1
2 901 Brown, Charlene JR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 20:06.73 2
3 875 Holst, Sophia SR Sundance High School 21:09.21
4 809 Mikesell, Matison SR Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 21:15.93 3
5 860 Johnson, Ashlynn SO Saratoga/Encampment High 21:25.54 4
6 881 Maddock, Chandra JR Thermopolis High School 21:29.74 5
7 824 Douglass, Kaleigh SO Lyman High School 21:31.60 6
8 838 Jones, Jordan FR Moorcroft High School 21:47.41
9 805 Christofferson, Hallie FR Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 22:01.16 7
10 813 Wilson, Britianni SO Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 22:13.85 8
11 861 Loose, Katie JR Saratoga/Encampment High 22:14.12 9
12 807 Keiter, Emily SO Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 22:48.00 10
13 810 Morales, Celeste SR Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 22:50.20 11
14 822 Beck, Azlynn SO Lyman High School 23:04.35 12
15 806 Faircloth, Kelsey JR Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 23:13.18 13
16 826 Wilson, Shaelynn SO Lyman High School 23:17.89 14
17 847 Wassmer, Grace FR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 23:34.51 15
18 904 Gardner, Phyllis SR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 23:44.15 16
19 880 Lewis, Stacy JR Thermopolis High School 23:47.12 17
20 907 Trosper, Joely JR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 23:52.87 18
21 902 Gambler, Morning JR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 24:00.24 19
22 906 Trosper, Alexandra FR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 24:03.17 20
23 889 Henderson, Heidi JR Tongue River High School 24:23.53 21
24 843 Higgins, Livia JR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 24:43.00 22
25 908 Trosper, Teanna SO Wyoming Indian High Schoo 24:59.82 23
26 845 Preator, Callin JR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 25:04.70 24
27 858 Escobedo, Cruz SR Saratoga/Encampment High 25:23.73 25
28 905 LameBear, Cora FR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 25:30.76 26
29 801 Reyes, Victoria SO Big Horn High School 25:43.01
30 840 Arnold, Marissa JR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 25:43.27 27
31 841 Garza, Pacee JR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 25:45.30 28
32 808 Love, Sarah SO Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 25:51.87 29
33 882 Rhodes, Liz JR Thermopolis High School 25:58.98 30
34 890 Hutchinson, Holly FR Tongue River High School 25:59.25 31
35 862 Oiler, Claribel FR Saratoga/Encampment High 26:14.50 32
36 844 Leonhardt, Jacque FR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 26:15.05 33
37 892 Walters, Laura SO Tongue River High School 26:31.90 34
38 895 Murphy, Kylie SR Wright High School 26:34.37
39 820 Moss, Mia FR Fort Washakie High School 26:45.87
40 888 Elliot, Marisa SR Tongue River High School 27:48.71 35
41 846 Tindle, Lindsay FR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 29:21.94 36
42 823 Crook, Sara FR Lyman High School 29:33.31 37
43 825 Turner, Brianna SR Lyman High School 30:10.11 38
44 859 Ford, Nina SR Saratoga/Encampment High 30:12.84 39
45 891 Richards, Angel SO Tongue River High School 30:26.02 40
46 879 Johansen, Kaili JR Thermopolis High School 31:43.79 41
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burns/Pine Bluffs High Sc 28 3 7 8 10 11 13 29
Total Time: 1:28:18.94
Average: 22:04.74
2 Thermopolis High School 53 1 5 17 30 41
Total Time: 1:30:28.34
Average: 22:37.09
3 Wyoming Indian High Schoo 55 2 16 18 19 20 23 26
Total Time: 1:31:43.99
Average: 22:56.00
4 Lyman High School 69 6 12 14 37 38
Total Time: 1:37:27.15
Average: 24:21.79
5 Saratoga/Encampment High 70 4 9 25 32 39
Total Time: 1:35:17.89
Average: 23:49.48
6 Rocky Mountain High Schoo 88 15 22 24 27 28 33 36
Total Time: 1:39:05.48
Average: 24:46.37
7 Tongue River High School 121 21 31 34 35 40
Total Time: 1:44:43.39
Average: 26:10.85
Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 845 Ausmann, Calbi SR Newcastle High School 18:39.19 1
2 772 Brazil, Abby JR Jackson Hole High School 19:07.42 2
3 778 Gibson, Anna JR Jackson Hole High School 19:18.26 3
4 725 Moss, McKaya FR Cody High School 19:38.49 4
5 829 Behunin, Hannah JR Mountain View High School 19:38.76 5
6 779 Gocke, Emmie JR Jackson Hole High School 19:45.94 6
7 881 Belford, Montana SR Rawlins High School 19:59.27
8 782 Peck, Millie FR Jackson Hole High School 20:10.15 7
9 815 Caldwell, Jaclyn SR Lovell High School 20:12.95 8
10 775 Cornish, Andie FR Jackson Hole High School 20:16.20 9
11 728 Wooley, Erin SO Cody High School 20:30.31 10
12 935 Holiday, Kelli FR Worland High School 20:35.06 11
13 781 O'Connor, Eireann JR Jackson Hole High School 20:41.67 12
14 702 Chapin, Maggie SR Buffalo High School 20:49.41 13
15 745 Townsend, Lisa SR Douglas High School 20:51.52 14
16 777 Daval, Rosalie FR Jackson Hole High School 20:52.76 15
17 936 Klinger, Allyson SR Worland High School 20:56.33 16
18 722 Golden, Taylor SR Cody High School 21:00.28 17
19 830 Harmon, Charity FR Mountain View High School 21:03.36 18
20 893 Draney, Kayli JR Star Valley High School 21:03.65 19
21 868 Faulkner, Teo JR Powell High School 21:10.65 20
22 897 Tallerico, Hannah SO Star Valley High School 21:28.41 21
23 894 Erickson, Macy SO Star Valley High School 21:33.30 22
24 911 Juma, Sabrina SR Torrington High School 21:34.73 23
25 896 Shumway, Mia JR Star Valley High School 21:35.16 24
26 866 Andreasen, Emma SO Powell High School 21:36.14 25
27 798 Jensen, Autumn SR Lander Valley High School 21:37.30 26
28 705 Lausen, Cassidy JR Buffalo High School 21:37.65 27
29 850 Orban, Catherine JR Newcastle High School 21:44.86 28
30 738 Boe, Jaylynn FR Douglas High School 21:47.26 29
31 726 Sauerwein, Kathryn SO Cody High School 21:49.71 30
32 719 Call, Natalie FR Cody High School 21:50.94 31
33 739 Busboom, Jacy JR Douglas High School 21:51.59 32
34 899 Thompson, Maylee JR Star Valley High School 21:52.71 33
35 895 Pieper, Martha FR Star Valley High School 21:53.56 34
36 816 Caldwell, Jessica SO Lovell High School 21:53.97 35
37 933 Eckman, Sydney SR Worland High School 22:00.31 36
38 755 Albrandt, Liz JR Glenrock High School 22:02.37 37
39 882 Berkovitz, Makaylah FR Rawlins High School 22:04.58
40 759 Hiser, Kaitlyn SR Glenrock High School 22:05.30 38
41 898 Thompson, Hannah SR Star Valley High School 22:12.78 39
42 707 Parker, Meredith FR Buffalo High School 22:15.12 40
43 851 Simianer, Morgan SR Newcastle High School 22:17.57 41
44 746 Walker, Jessie SR Douglas High School 22:18.49 42
45 836 Stoddard, Hannah SR Mountain View High School 22:28.58 43
46 706 Parker, Alicia SO Buffalo High School 22:36.71 44
47 727 Stambaugh, Sydnie FR Cody High School 22:41.29 45
48 760 Willimas, Brooke SO Glenrock High School 22:43.22 46
49 871 Kay O' Neill, Julia SO Powell High School 22:48.85 47
50 720 Dudrick, Kaitlyn SR Cody High School 22:49.92 48
51 938 Seidel, Brooke JR Worland High School 22:58.61 49
52 846 Bock, Kellar SO Newcastle High School 23:04.44 50
53 833 Meeks, Adaria FR Mountain View High School 23:15.15 51
54 743 Short, Zoe FR Douglas High School 23:15.55 52
55 870 Hanks, Maddy SO Powell High School 23:18.42 53
56 916 Werner, Maddy SR Torrington High School 23:31.01 54
57 922 Currier, Katie FR Wheatland High School 23:33.71
58 934 Flock, Paige FR Worland High School 23:38.91 55
59 797 Duran, Wolf Star SO Lander Valley High School 23:42.12 56
60 796 Burns, Ella FR Lander Valley High School 23:44.89 57
61 931 Anderson, Lauren SO Worland High School 23:49.26 58
62 872 Sweet, Emily SO Powell High School 23:56.06 59
63 910 Cline, Renee SO Torrington High School 23:58.38 60
64 708 Ruby, Haven SR Buffalo High School 23:58.90 61
65 847 Liggett, Paige FR Newcastle High School 23:59.47 62
66 799 Makeshine, April SR Lander Valley High School 24:07.82 63
67 883 McFarland, Ann Marie JR Rawlins High School 24:10.19
68 932 Ayungua, Elisa FR Worland High School 24:19.37 64
69 703 Fraley, Hannah SR Buffalo High School 24:23.00 65
70 756 Bryan, Josie JR Glenrock High School 24:25.01 66
71 741 Hayes, Macy JR Douglas High School 24:42.58 67
72 923 Quinn, Alexandera JR Wheatland High School 24:44.61
73 802 Washakie, Tuesday FR Lander Valley High School 25:02.69 68
74 801 O'Neil, Arianna FR Lander Valley High School 25:10.90 69
75 912 Krueger, Alex FR Torrington High School 25:34.68 70
76 867 Craig, Lexee SR Powell High School 25:35.47 71
77 757 Buettgenback, Megan SO Glenrock High School 25:42.61 72
78 800 McMahon, Rose JR Lander Valley High School 25:48.03 73
79 915 Shainost, Shelby SO Torrington High School 25:58.29 74
80 820 Lundberg, Caitlyn SR Lovell High School 26:02.97 75
81 740 Caskey, Kristen FR Douglas High School 26:26.39 76
82 831 Larson, Britney FR Mountain View High School 26:29.44 77
83 701 Blaney, Bridget SR Buffalo High School 26:32.93 78
84 914 Saucedo, Yanni SR Torrington High School 26:33.24 79
85 819 Jolley, Savannah JR Lovell High School 26:36.35 80
86 817 Cornia, Megan FR Lovell High School 26:58.98 81
87 818 George, Afton SR Lovell High School 27:27.23 82
88 913 Randolph, Anya JR Torrington High School 28:36.20 83
89 834 Mostiero, Raquel JR Mountain View High School 29:02.85 84
90 832 Lupher, Delaney SO Mountain View High School 29:14.11 85
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Jackson Hole High School 27 2 3 6 7 9 12 15
Total Time: 1:38:37.97
Average: 19:43.60
2 Cody High School 92 4 10 17 30 31 45 48
Total Time: 1:44:49.73
Average: 20:57.95
3 Star Valley High School 119 19 21 22 24 33 34 39
Total Time: 1:47:33.23
Average: 21:30.65
4 Worland High School 167 11 16 36 49 55 58 64
Total Time: 1:50:09.22
Average: 22:01.85
5 Douglas High School 169 14 29 32 42 52 67 76
Total Time: 1:50:04.41
Average: 22:00.89
6 Newcastle High School 182 1 28 41 50 62
Total Time: 1:49:45.53
Average: 21:57.11
7 Buffalo High School 185 13 27 40 44 61 65 78
Total Time: 1:51:17.79
Average: 22:15.56
8 Mountain View High School 194 5 18 43 51 77 84 85
Total Time: 1:52:55.29
Average: 22:35.06
9 Powell High School 204 20 25 47 53 59 71
Total Time: 1:52:50.12
Average: 22:34.03
10 Glenrock High School 259 37 38 46 66 72
Total Time: 1:56:58.51
Average: 23:23.71
11 Lander Valley High School 270 26 56 57 63 68 69 73
Total Time: 1:58:14.82
Average: 23:38.97
12 Lovell High School 279 8 35 75 80 81 82
Total Time: 2:01:45.22
Average: 24:21.05
13 Torrington High School 281 23 54 60 70 74 79 83
Total Time: 2:00:37.09
Average: 24:07.42
Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 728 Frentheway, Aubrey SO Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:31.21 1
2 752 Marler, Mackenzie FR Cheyenne East High School 18:36.33 2
3 712 Wendt, Sydney JR Campbell County High Scho 19:08.23 3
4 798 Givens, Josie SR Green River High School 19:14.02
5 853 Potter, Avery FR Natrona County High Schoo 19:18.71 4
6 767 Sanchez, Ana SR Cheyenne South High Schoo 19:24.60 5
7 779 Fuller, Breila FR Evanston High School 19:28.14 6
8 902 Robinson, Xiomara JR Sheridan High School 19:35.85 7
9 777 Barton, Brittany FR Evanston High School 19:37.96 8
10 832 McElwee, Allison JR Laramie High School 19:44.06 9
11 835 Smith-Lopez, Maria JR Laramie High School 19:44.31 10
12 851 Olsen, Molly JR Natrona County High Schoo 19:50.71 11
13 735 Miller, Claudia FR Cheyenne Central High Sch 19:51.01 12
14 707 Foster, Lydia SR Campbell County High Scho 19:51.42 13
15 702 Borchers, Karley JR Campbell County High Scho 19:58.22 14
16 726 Brownell, Emma SO Cheyenne Central High Sch 20:11.84 15
17 815 Sheffield, Jade SR Kelly Walsh High School 20:13.47 16
18 709 Kohr, Sage SO Campbell County High Scho 20:14.48 17
19 732 Krysl, Sarah JR Cheyenne Central High Sch 20:15.00 18
20 834 Schmidt, Hailey JR Laramie High School 20:15.49 19
21 894 Alicke, Laura JR Sheridan High School 20:23.28 20
22 828 Bingham, Kyleigh FR Laramie High School 20:24.36 21
23 734 Meredith, Faith SO Cheyenne Central High Sch 20:26.63 22
24 883 Klingensmith, Sheridan SR Rock Springs High School 20:27.39 23
25 812 Isennock, Ryan SR Kelly Walsh High School 20:27.87 24
26 833 Trent, Paige JR Laramie High School 20:28.42 25
27 831 Hamerlinck, Claire JR Laramie High School 20:34.23 26
28 706 Foster, Avery FR Campbell County High Scho 20:41.19 27
29 898 Fettig, Josie FR Sheridan High School 20:43.08 28
30 881 Hampton, Hannah SR Rock Springs High School 20:46.17 29
31 785 Worley, Reghan FR Evanston High School 20:47.73 30
32 797 Arnell, Kaisa FR Green River High School 21:01.17
33 856 Tinker, Madison JR Natrona County High Schoo 21:05.49 31
34 753 Miller, Sydney FR Cheyenne East High School 21:08.41 32
35 850 Jarrard, Shannon SO Natrona County High Schoo 21:09.98 33
36 829 Dodds, Allison FR Laramie High School 21:11.37 34
37 763 Colegate, Serena JR Cheyenne South High Schoo 21:14.27 35
38 852 Orr, Alex JR Natrona County High Schoo 21:15.01 36
39 897 Christopherson, McKinley SO Sheridan High School 21:15.87 37
40 882 Hills, Izzy JR Rock Springs High School 21:18.06 38
41 868 Murphy, Gaven JR Riverton High School 21:22.33 39
42 900 Preston, Trinity SO Sheridan High School 21:22.63 40
43 780 Harvey, Micah SO Evanston High School 21:24.04 41
44 871 Stingley, Trysta FR Riverton High School 21:25.98 42
45 816 Sheffield, Skylar JR Kelly Walsh High School 21:28.54 43
46 701 Best, Mackenzie FR Campbell County High Scho 21:30.30 44
47 769 Zuver, Luchia SO Cheyenne South High Schoo 21:34.68 45
48 866 Broadbent, Bailey SR Riverton High School 21:36.07 46
49 782 Kennedy, Graycee SO Evanston High School 21:37.22 47
50 903 Whiteman, Emma JR Sheridan High School 21:39.86 48
51 725 Black, Molly SO Cheyenne Central High Sch 21:41.31 49
52 855 Smethurst, Alicia SR Natrona County High Schoo 21:47.47 50
53 708 Klamm, Shaelynn FR Campbell County High Scho 21:49.37 51
54 750 Fredrick, Abbie SR Cheyenne East High School 21:50.61 52
55 766 Monahan, Jessee JR Cheyenne South High Schoo 21:53.90 53
56 799 Newcomb, Cassie SO Green River High School 22:01.43
57 885 Sheilds, Isabelle FR Rock Springs High School 22:04.02 54
58 809 Burton, Alyssa JR Kelly Walsh High School 22:05.38 55
59 781 Hiatt, Kaelyn FR Evanston High School 22:06.52 56
60 811 Dunn, Mazzy SO Kelly Walsh High School 22:06.84 57
61 817 Wilcox, Andee SR Kelly Walsh High School 22:18.74 58
62 768 Whitcomb, Brittany JR Cheyenne South High Schoo 22:27.10 59
63 754 Schwingler, Skylee SO Cheyenne East High School 22:33.51 60
64 814 Realing, Emma FR Kelly Walsh High School 22:34.82 61
65 896 Bouley, Clara JR Sheridan High School 22:35.88 62
66 880 Dewey, Ashley SR Rock Springs High School 22:36.52 63
67 800 Plott, Kiersten FR Green River High School 22:38.64
68 884 Sesimore, Scarlette FR Rock Springs High School 22:39.05 64
69 879 Atkinson, Brittany SR Rock Springs High School 22:42.62 65
70 778 Beaslin, Breanna JR Evanston High School 23:05.18 66
71 765 Forth, Gracie FR Cheyenne South High Schoo 23:05.89 67
72 751 Jurkowski, Samantha JR Cheyenne East High School 23:11.22 68
73 733 Martino, Tessa SO Cheyenne Central High Sch 23:21.11 69
74 749 Erickson, Abby FR Cheyenne East High School 23:24.18 70
75 764 Cowan, Ketura SO Cheyenne South High Schoo 23:24.52 71
76 870 Stewart, Jessice SR Riverton High School 23:27.53 72
77 867 Just, Emily SR Riverton High School 24:29.90 73
78 869 Oldman, Angelina JR Riverton High School 25:05.09 74
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Central High Sch 68 1 12 15 18 22 49 69
Total Time: 1:39:15.69
Average: 19:51.14
2 Campbell County High Scho 74 3 13 14 17 27 44 51
Total Time: 1:39:53.54
Average: 19:58.71
3 Laramie High School 84 9 10 19 21 25 26 34
Total Time: 1:40:36.64
Average: 20:07.33
4 Natrona County High Schoo 115 4 11 31 33 36 50
Total Time: 1:42:39.90
Average: 20:31.98
5 Sheridan High School 132 7 20 28 37 40 48 62
Total Time: 1:43:20.71
Average: 20:40.15
6 Evanston High School 132 6 8 30 41 47 56 66
Total Time: 1:42:55.09
Average: 20:35.02
7 Kelly Walsh High School 195 16 24 43 55 57 58 61
Total Time: 1:46:22.10
Average: 21:16.42
8 Cheyenne South High Schoo 197 5 35 45 53 59 67 71
Total Time: 1:46:34.55
Average: 21:18.91
9 Rock Springs High School 207 23 29 38 54 63 64 65
Total Time: 1:47:12.16
Average: 21:26.44
10 Cheyenne East High School 214 2 32 52 60 68 70
Total Time: 1:47:20.08
Average: 21:28.02
11 Riverton High School 272 39 42 46 72 73 74
Total Time: 1:52:21.81
Average: 22:28.37
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17795 views
History for Wyoming WHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#wyoming #whsaa #cross-country #state #championships #state-meet #high-school
|