AL Home
A.net/AL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OVC Indoor Championships
February 21st-22nd 2024 Birmingham, Alabama, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Feb 24th to Feb 25th
Results
News
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - OVC Indoor Championships
Feb 21st 2017, 10:55pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Invited groups
2017
Ohio Valley Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
2017 Results - OVC Indoor Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 21st 2017, 10:55pm
Varsity - Mens
1.
Eastern Illinois
138
2.
Tennessee State
114
3.
Eastern Kentucky
112
4.
Southern Illinois-Ed...
94
5.
Southeast Missouri S...
81
6.
Belmont
63
7.
Tennessee-Martin
19
Varsity - Womens
1.
Eastern Illinois
125
2.
Tennessee State
108
3.
Tennessee Tech
97
4.
Eastern Kentucky
68
5.
Austin Peay
64
6.
Jacksonville State
45.5
7.
Murray State
41.5
8.
Southern Illinois-Ed...
30
9.
Southeast Missouri S...
19
10.
Tennessee-Martin
17
11.
Belmont
7
12.
Morehead State
2
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Johnathan Boey
6.74a
PR
Eastern Illinois
2.
Sr
Jamal Robinson
6.76a
PR
Eastern Illinois
3.
So
Brandan Lane
6.92a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Sr
Nigel Bethel
6.95a
Eastern Kentucky
5.
Jr
James Faison
6.96a
Tennessee State
6.
Jr
Davion McManis
6.98a
Eastern Illinois
7.
Jr
Andre Bluiett
7.02a
Southeast Missouri S...
8.
So
Jordan Thomas
7.02a
Tennessee State
60 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Marc McCoy
7.27a
PR
Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Kenji Anderson
7.28a
PR
Tennessee State
3.
Fr
Nick South
7.28a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
4.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
7.29a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
5.
So
Ryan Lipe
7.39a
Belmont
6.
So
Ty Crowden
7.41a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
7.
Sr
Stuart Landis
7.51a
PR
Belmont
8.
So
Ashton Wilson
7.58a
PR
Eastern Illinois
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Jamal Robinson
6.79a
Eastern Illinois
2.
Sr
Johnathan Boey
6.80a
Eastern Illinois
3.
Jr
Davion McManis
6.87a
PR
Eastern Illinois
4.
So
Brandan Lane
6.91a
PR
Eastern Illinois
5.
Sr
Nigel Bethel
6.92a
Eastern Kentucky
6.
Jr
James Faison
6.94a
Tennessee State
7.
So
Jordan Thomas
6.99a
PR
Tennessee State
8.
Jr
Andre Bluiett
7.01a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
9.
So
Tre Curry
7.05a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
10.
Sr
Zach Gordon
7.07a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
11.
Jr
Joseph Este
7.09a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
12.
Fr
Jacquez Cooper
7.11a
PR
Tennessee State
13.
Jr
Derayvon Thomas-Randle
7.12a
Eastern Kentucky
14.
Fr
Jacob Alleyne
7.17a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
15.
So
Porter Streator
7.25a
Tennessee-Martin
16.
So
Desmond Tanner
7.35a
Tennessee State
Fr
Jaylon Moore
DNS
Tennessee-Martin
Jr
Rakeem Battle
DNS
Tennessee-Martin
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jamal Robinson
21.82a
PR
Eastern Illinois
2.
Sr
Brannon Wright
22.04a
Southeast Missouri S...
3.
So
Malik Wright
22.23a
Tennessee State
4.
Jr
James Faison
22.37a
Tennessee State
5.
Sr
Zach Gordon
22.37a
Southeast Missouri S...
6.
Sr
Nigel Bethel
22.68a
Eastern Kentucky
7.
Jr
Derayvon Thomas-Randle
22.79a
Eastern Kentucky
8.
So
Brandan Lane
22.81a
Eastern Illinois
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Brannon Wright
21.97a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
2.
Sr
Jamal Robinson
22.19a
Eastern Illinois
3.
So
Malik Wright
22.21a
Tennessee State
4.
Sr
Nigel Bethel
22.29a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
5.
Sr
Zach Gordon
22.35a
SR
Southeast Missouri S...
6.
Jr
James Faison
22.49a
Tennessee State
7.
So
Brandan Lane
22.67a
Eastern Illinois
8.
Jr
Derayvon Thomas-Randle
22.67a
Eastern Kentucky
9.
So
Nathan Nammour
22.68a
Belmont
10.
Jr
Andre Bluiett
22.74a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
11.
So
Michael Miller
22.78a
Eastern Illinois
12.
So
Ja'Marcus Townsend
22.78a
Eastern Illinois
13.
Jr
James Stewart
22.95a
Tennessee State
14.
Jr
David Jones
23.08a
Tennessee State
15.
Fr
Tim Susko
23.52a
Eastern Kentucky
16.
Jr
Jordan Barber
23.92a
Southeast Missouri S...
Fr
Brandon Anderson
DNS
Tennessee-Martin
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Quamel Prince
47.99a
Tennessee State
2.
Jr
Jarred Pasley
48.29a
SR
Southeast Missouri S...
3.
Jr
Jordan Barber
49.23a
Southeast Missouri S...
4.
So
Malik Wright
49.45a
Tennessee State
5.
Sr
Brannon Wright
49.52a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
6.
So
Nathan Nammour
49.54a
Belmont
7.
Fr
Ryan Teague
49.56a
Belmont
8.
So
Michael Miller
50.74a
Eastern Illinois
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Quamel Prince
48.15a
Tennessee State
2.
Jr
Jarred Pasley
49.14a
Southeast Missouri S...
3.
Jr
Jordan Barber
49.58a
Southeast Missouri S...
4.
Fr
Ryan Teague
49.89a
Belmont
5.
So
Malik Wright
50.04a
Tennessee State
6.
Sr
Brannon Wright
50.22a
Southeast Missouri S...
7.
So
Michael Miller
50.24a
Eastern Illinois
8.
So
Nathan Nammour
50.42a
Belmont
9.
Jr
Isaiah Olige
50.74a
Tennessee State
10.
Jr
Lars Ott
50.80a
Eastern Illinois
11.
Jr
Isaac Lee
50.96a
Eastern Kentucky
12.
Fr
Jamario Scott
51.63a
Tennessee State
13.
Jr
Christian Crenshaw
52.19a
Belmont
14.
Sr
Toby Howard
52.21a
Eastern Kentucky
15.
Fr
Tim Susko
52.26a
Eastern Kentucky
16.
Sr
Ben Iaciofano
53.75a
Eastern Kentucky
17.
Fr
Cameron Murrell
55.33a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
Jr
Steven Vanstory
DNF
Tennessee-Martin
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Quamel Prince
1:51.98a
Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Nickson Rotich
1:52.39a
Eastern Kentucky
3.
Jr
Matt O'Connor
1:53.37a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
4.
Sr
Thomas Koringo
1:53.84a
SR
Eastern Kentucky
5.
Fr
Jackson Grzymkowski
1:56.13a
Belmont
6.
So
Ben Weisel
1:56.31a
Belmont
7.
So
Greyson Winiger
1:57.13a
Eastern Kentucky
8.
Jr
Jonathan Conley
2:00.32a
Tennessee-Martin
800 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Quamel Prince
1:54.16a
Tennessee State
2.
So
Greyson Winiger
1:54.55a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
3.
Jr
Jonathan Conley
1:55.04a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
4.
So
Ben Weisel
1:55.39a
PR
Belmont
5.
Fr
Jackson Grzymkowski
1:55.43a
Belmont
6.
Fr
Nickson Rotich
1:55.47a
Eastern Kentucky
7.
Jr
Matt O'Connor
1:55.50a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
8.
Sr
Thomas Koringo
1:55.67a
Eastern Kentucky
9.
So
James Kosbar
1:55.89a
Southeast Missouri S...
10.
Jr
Karson Hahn
1:56.02a
Eastern Illinois
11.
Jr
Myles Foor
1:56.53a
PR
Eastern Illinois
12.
Sr
Kameron Long
1:57.02a
Southeast Missouri S...
13.
Fr
David Plunkett
1:58.07a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
14.
Fr
Bailey Griffin
1:58.32a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
15.
Jr
Jontue McDowell
1:59.49a
Tennessee State
16.
Fr
Christian Gonzales
2:02.53a
Belmont
17.
Fr
Quintsontro Irby Jr.
2:03.25a
Tennessee State
18.
Fr
Zebedee Lunsford
2:03.56a
Tennessee State
19.
Fr
William Graves
2:11.28a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
1000 Meters
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ty Crowden
2:49.84a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
2.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
2:54.74a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
3.
So
Ashton Wilson
2:55.22a
PR
Eastern Illinois
4.
Sr
Stuart Landis
3:00.05a
PR
Belmont
5.
So
Ryan Lipe
3:02.82a
Belmont
6.
Fr
Nick South
3:03.48a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
7.
Sr
Kenji Anderson
3:28.77a
PR
Tennessee State
8.
So
Marc McCoy
3:34.07a
PR
Tennessee State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jamaine Coleman
4:08.71a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
2.
Sr
Riley Mcinerney
4:10.21a
Eastern Illinois
3.
So
Erick Rotich
4:13.46a
Eastern Kentucky
4.
So
Michael Mest
4:13.87a
PR
Eastern Illinois
5.
Jr
Benjamin Scamihorn
4:14.38a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
6.
Jr
Matthew Edwards
4:14.54a
Belmont
7.
Jr
Jakob Abrahamsen
4:15.49a
Eastern Kentucky
8.
Jr
Matt Blivin
4:19.89a
Belmont
9.
Sr
Luis Luna
4:21.61a
Eastern Kentucky
10.
Jr
Daniel Plunkett
4:23.65a
Southeast Missouri S...
11.
Fr
Jackson Grzymkowski
4:23.92a
Belmont
12.
So
Leonel Perez
4:23.95a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
13.
Fr
Bailey Griffin
4:25.66a
Southeast Missouri S...
14.
Fr
Landon Skelly
4:28.40a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
15.
Fr
Curtis Reed
4:31.44a
Southeast Missouri S...
16.
So
Ben Weisel
4:33.42a
Belmont
17.
Fr
Hunter Darnell
4:38.68a
Southeast Missouri S...
18.
Fr
Zebedee Lunsford
5:02.56a
Tennessee State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Keith Meyer
8:20.46a
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
2.
Sr
Amos Kosgey
8:23.66a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
3.
Fr
Ryan Ford
8:27.23a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
4.
Sr
Ambrose Maritim
8:29.08a
Eastern Kentucky
5.
Jr
Jamaine Coleman
8:31.23a
Eastern Kentucky
6.
Sr
Luis Luna
8:31.54a
Eastern Kentucky
7.
Jr
Luke Evans
8:31.73a
Belmont
8.
Fr
Austin Rogers
8:32.37a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
9.
Sr
Riley Mcinerney
8:36.34a
Eastern Illinois
10.
So
Kaleb McLeod
8:41.77a
Belmont
11.
Jr
Anthony Didion
8:44.29a
Belmont
12.
Sr
Paxson Menard
8:44.73a
Eastern Illinois
13.
Jr
Greg Rogers
8:46.16a
PR
Eastern Illinois
14.
Jr
Matthew Edwards
8:53.22a
Belmont
15.
Jr
Tyler Owens
8:55.05a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
16.
Fr
Marcus Skinner
8:57.46a
Eastern Illinois
17.
Sr
Scott Woodard
9:05.33a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
18.
Fr
Austin Woodard
9:07.08a
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
19.
Jr
Daniel Plunkett
9:19.00a
Southeast Missouri S...
20.
So
Tyler Beaman
9:23.76a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Erick Rotich
14:18.51a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
2.
Sr
Keith Meyer
14:21.64a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
3.
Sr
Ambrose Maritim
14:34.98a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
4.
Sr
Amos Kosgey
14:40.81a
Eastern Kentucky
5.
Fr
Edwin Kurgat
14:42.18a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
6.
Fr
Fredrick Kanda
14:43.49a
Eastern Kentucky
7.
So
Kaleb McLeod
14:43.50a
PR
Belmont
8.
Sr
Paxson Menard
14:47.50a
SR
Eastern Illinois
9.
So
Chase Ballard
15:00.08a
Belmont
10.
Jr
Kaden Eaton
15:00.57a
Belmont
11.
Jr
Greg Rogers
15:03.80a
Eastern Illinois
12.
Fr
Marcos Macias
15:08.59a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
13.
Fr
Marcus Skinner
15:27.38a
Eastern Illinois
14.
Jr
Anthony Holshouser
15:30.73a
SR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
15.
Jr
Tyler Owens
15:30.81a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
16.
Sr
Scott Woodard
15:34.34a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
17.
Fr
Joey Palumbo
16:26.27a
Tennessee-Martin
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
John Piper
8.07a
PR
Eastern Illinois
2.
Jr
Jemarruse Amos
8.14a
PR
Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Caleb Corprew
8.17a
PR
Belmont
4.
Fr
Christopher Jackson
8.31a
PR
Tennessee State
5.
Sr
Kenji Anderson
8.31a
Tennessee State
6.
Sr
Elven Walker
8.32a
Eastern Illinois
7.
Jr
Bobby Kaluza
8.33a
SR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
8.
Fr
Nick South
8.59a
Southeast Missouri S...
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kenji Anderson
8.27a
PR
Tennessee State
2.
Fr
Nick South
8.55a
Southeast Missouri S...
3.
So
Ryan Lipe
8.56a
Belmont
4.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
8.91a
Eastern Kentucky
5.
Sr
Stuart Landis
9.12a
PR
Belmont
6.
So
Ty Crowden
9.33a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
7.
So
Marc McCoy
9.77a
PR
Tennessee State
8.
So
Ashton Wilson
9.83a
PR
Eastern Illinois
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
John Piper
8.08a
Eastern Illinois
2.
Jr
Jemarruse Amos
8.19a
Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Caleb Corprew
8.29a
Belmont
4.
Sr
Elven Walker
8.29a
PR
Eastern Illinois
5.
Sr
Kenji Anderson
8.30a
Tennessee State
6.
Jr
Bobby Kaluza
8.35a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
7.
Fr
Christopher Jackson
8.38a
Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Nick South
8.41a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
9.
Jr
Isaiah Olige
8.47a
PR
Tennessee State
10.
Fr
Cedric Johnson
8.47a
PR
Eastern Illinois
11.
Jr
Wesley White
8.47a
Southeast Missouri S...
12.
Jr
Dalton Oakes
8.53a
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
13.
Sr
Toby Howard
8.64a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
14.
Jr
Isaac Lee
8.93a
Eastern Kentucky
15.
Sr
Ben Iaciofano
9.07a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
16.
Fr
Alex Miller
9.70a
Belmont
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:16.85a
Southeast Missouri S...
2.
Relay Team
3:17.33a
Tennessee State
3.
Relay Team
3:23.70a
Eastern Kentucky
4.
Relay Team
3:25.28a
Eastern Illinois
5.
Relay Team
3:25.61a
Belmont
6.
Relay Team
3:37.58a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
7.
Relay Team
3:43.68a
Tennessee-Martin
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:01.31a
Eastern Kentucky
2.
Relay Team
10:08.60a
Eastern Illinois
3.
Relay Team
10:11.59a
Belmont
4.
Relay Team
10:23.21a
Tennessee-Martin
5.
Relay Team
10:36.19a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
6.
Relay Team
10:47.18a
Southeast Missouri S...
7.
Relay Team
10:57.33a
Tennessee State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Adam Kessler
17.81m
PR
Eastern Illinois
2.
Sr
Riley Kittridge
17.42m
PR
Eastern Illinois
3.
Sr
Kyle Washington-Scott
17.16m
PR
Tennessee State
4.
Jr
Martinus Mitchell
16.55m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
5.
Fr
Logan Blomquist
16.40m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
6.
Sr
Roc-M Nesbitt
16.21m
PR
Tennessee State
7.
Sr
Sean Magnuson
15.91m
PR
Belmont
8.
So
Clayton Turner
15.82m
PR
Eastern Illinois
9.
So
Stephen Zagurski
15.78m
Southeast Missouri S...
10.
So
Corey Claiborne
15.76m
PR
Belmont
11.
Sr
Alec Dutton
15.36m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
12.
So
Stephen Gibson
14.74m
PR
Belmont
13.
Fr
Colton Yeakley
13.94m
Eastern Illinois
14.
Jr
Sheldon Fleming
13.56m
Eastern Kentucky
15.
Fr
Austin Lynch
13.23m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
16.
Jr
Christopher Hardin
9.28m
Tennessee-Martin
Shot Put
- 16lb
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Stuart Landis
11.95m
PR
Belmont
2.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
11.28m
Eastern Kentucky
3.
So
Marc McCoy
10.96m
PR
Tennessee State
4.
Sr
Kenji Anderson
10.45m
PR
Tennessee State
5.
So
Ryan Lipe
10.20m
Belmont
6.
So
Ashton Wilson
10.09m
PR
Eastern Illinois
7.
Fr
Nick South
9.92m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
8.
So
Ty Crowden
9.03m
Southeast Missouri S...
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Julian Harvey
2.21m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
2.
So
Tequan Claitt
2.18m
PR
Eastern Kentucky
3.
Sr
Kenji Anderson
2.02m
Tennessee State
4.
So
Ashton Wilson
2.02m
PR
Eastern Illinois
5.
Sr
Jacob Spalding
1.92m
Belmont
5.
So
Marc McCoy
1.92m
Tennessee State
5.
Fr
Logan Webb
1.92m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
8.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
1.92m
Eastern Kentucky
9.
Fr
Drake Mitchell
1.92m
PR
Belmont
10.
Fr
Christopher Jackson
1.82m
Tennessee State
11.
Sr
Kareem Nicholas
1.82m
Tennessee State
So
Ryan Lipe
NH
Belmont
High Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Marc McCoy
2.02m
PR
Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Kenji Anderson
2.02m
Tennessee State
3.
So
Ashton Wilson
2.02m
Eastern Illinois
4.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
1.93m
PR
Eastern Kentucky
5.
So
Ryan Lipe
1.84m
Belmont
6.
Fr
Nick South
1.84m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
7.
So
Ty Crowden
1.75m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
8.
Sr
Stuart Landis
1.75m
PR
Belmont
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Braden Carei
4.91m
PR
Belmont
2.
Jr
Tyler Jourdan
4.76m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
3.
So
Dylan Rush
4.76m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
4.
Fr
Nick South
4.61m
Southeast Missouri S...
5.
So
Tanner Teigen
4.46m
Southeast Missouri S...
6.
Sr
Justin Young
4.31m
Tennessee State
7.
So
Ryan Lipe
3.71m
Belmont
Jr
Yoshua Reed
NH
Eastern Kentucky
Pole Vault
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Nick South
4.79m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
2.
So
Ryan Lipe
3.99m
PR
Belmont
3.
Sr
Stuart Landis
3.89m
PR
Belmont
4.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
3.49m
PR
Eastern Kentucky
5.
So
Marc McCoy
2.99m
PR
Tennessee State
6.
So
Ty Crowden
2.69m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
7.
Sr
Kenji Anderson
2.59m
PR
Tennessee State
8.
So
Ashton Wilson
2.39m
PR
Eastern Illinois
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Julian Harvey
8.17m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
2.
Sr
Kareem Nicholas
7.73m
PR
Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Davion McManis
7.67m
PR
Eastern Illinois
4.
Sr
Kendall Williams
7.55m
PR
Eastern Illinois
5.
Jr
Chrisford Stevens
7.53m
PR
Eastern Illinois
6.
Sr
Zach Gordon
7.27m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
7.
So
Rashaad Dates
7.23m
PR
Tennessee State
8.
So
Marc McCoy
7.20m
PR
Tennessee State
9.
So
Tequan Claitt
7.15m
PR
Eastern Kentucky
10.
So
Tre Curry
7.03m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
11.
Fr
Drake Mitchell
7.01m
PR
Belmont
12.
Fr
Joe Smith
6.93m
PR
Eastern Illinois
13.
Fr
Jacob Alleyne
6.82m
PR
Eastern Kentucky
14.
Fr
Christopher Jackson
6.78m
PR
Tennessee State
15.
Sr
Mladen Hristov
6.77m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
16.
Fr
Logan Webb
6.37m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
Jr
Antonio Clifton
ND
Tennessee-Martin
Sr
Chris Martin
DNS
Southeast Missouri S...
Long Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Marc McCoy
6.70m
Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Kenji Anderson
6.61m
PR
Tennessee State
3.
So
Ashton Wilson
6.56m
PR
Eastern Illinois
4.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
6.38m
Eastern Kentucky
5.
So
Ryan Lipe
6.32m
PR
Belmont
6.
Fr
Nick South
6.15m
Southeast Missouri S...
7.
Sr
Stuart Landis
6.11m
PR
Belmont
8.
So
Ty Crowden
5.61m
Southeast Missouri S...
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Julian Harvey
15.55m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
2.
Sr
Kareem Nicholas
14.77m
Tennessee State
3.
Sr
Mladen Hristov
14.74m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
4.
So
Marc McCoy
14.62m
Tennessee State
5.
Jr
Chrisford Stevens
14.59m
Eastern Illinois
6.
Sr
Ezekiel Clerk
14.57m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
7.
Sr
Kendall Williams
14.34m
PR
Eastern Illinois
8.
So
Rashaad Dates
14.04m
PR
Tennessee State
9.
So
Tequan Claitt
13.53m
Eastern Kentucky
10.
Fr
Jacob Alleyne
13.37m
Eastern Kentucky
11.
Fr
Logan Webb
13.35m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
12.
Jr
Jemarruse Amos
13.27m
Tennessee State
13.
Jr
Abayomi Akinmoladun
13.23m
SR
Southeast Missouri S...
14.
Fr
Drake Mitchell
12.93m
PR
Belmont
Sr
Chris Martin
ND
Southeast Missouri S...
So
Tre Curry
ND
Southeast Missouri S...
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Nick Matthews
18.64m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
2.
Sr
Del McSpadden
18.35m
PR
Belmont
3.
Sr
Riley Kittridge
17.68m
PR
Eastern Illinois
4.
So
Stephen Zagurski
17.19m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
5.
So
Adam Kessler
16.98m
PR
Eastern Illinois
6.
Fr
Nicholas Phillips
16.79m
Eastern Illinois
7.
Sr
Sean Magnuson
16.52m
PR
Belmont
8.
Fr
Zachary Phillips
16.29m
PR
Eastern Illinois
9.
So
Stephen Gibson
16.27m
PR
Belmont
10.
Sr
Alec Dutton
15.99m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
11.
Fr
Logan Blomquist
15.75m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
12.
Sr
Kyle Washington-Scott
15.19m
Tennessee State
13.
Sr
Roc-M Nesbitt
15.11m
PR
Tennessee State
14.
So
Corey Claiborne
14.90m
PR
Belmont
15.
Jr
Sheldon Fleming
13.40m
PR
Eastern Kentucky
16.
Fr
Austin Lynch
12.89m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
17.
Sr
Caleb Seagren
11.44m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
Heptathlon Score
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Nick South
4871
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
2.
Jr
Yoshua Reed
4718
PR
Eastern Kentucky
3.
So
Ryan Lipe
4662
PR
Belmont
4.
Sr
Stuart Landis
4479
PR
Belmont
5.
Sr
Kenji Anderson
4430
PR
Tennessee State
6.
So
Ashton Wilson
4215
PR
Eastern Illinois
7.
So
Marc McCoy
4206
PR
Tennessee State
8.
So
Ty Crowden
3985
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Amber Hughes
7.44a
Tennessee State
2.
So
Tamdra Lawrence
7.50a
PR
Murray State
3.
Jr
Nyjah Lane
7.54a
PR
Eastern Illinois
4.
Fr
Diamond Battle
7.62a
Austin Peay
5.
Fr
Lisa Wickham
7.65a
Tennessee Tech
6.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
7.81a
Tennessee Tech
7.
Sr
Raven Davis
7.85a
Tennessee State
8.
So
NaAsha Robinson
7.97a
Tennessee Tech
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Amber Hughes
7.43a
PR
Tennessee State
2.
So
Tamdra Lawrence
7.53a
Murray State
3.
Jr
Nyjah Lane
7.56a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Fr
Diamond Battle
7.57a
PR
Austin Peay
5.
So
NaAsha Robinson
7.57a
PR
Tennessee Tech
6.
Fr
Lisa Wickham
7.60a
Tennessee Tech
7.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
7.62a
PR
Tennessee Tech
8.
Sr
Raven Davis
7.65a
PR
Tennessee State
9.
Jr
Kayla Thompson
7.70a
PR
Jacksonville State
10.
Fr
Abbie Whitehurst
7.75a
Belmont
11.
Sr
Anita Saffa
7.78a
Eastern Illinois
12.
Fr
Garielle Netter
7.79a
Austin Peay
13.
Jr
Taylor McCammon
7.84a
Murray State
14.
Jr
Ivory Cassell
7.85a
SR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
15.
So
Tymeitha Tolbert
7.90a
Austin Peay
16.
So
Brejhe Halls
7.94a
Tennessee State
17.
So
Nysia Saines
7.96a
PR
Austin Peay
18.
Fr
Chynna Savoy
7.99a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
19.
Sr
Tiffany Barnes
8.00a
PR
Tennessee State
20.
Jr
Anna-Elizabeth Marcinek
8.04a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
21.
Fr
Bethany Rich
8.06a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
22.
Fr
Jasmyn Pilcher
8.11a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
23.
Sr
Brittany McGee
8.17a
SR
Tennessee Tech
24.
Fr
Maya Brown
8.27a
Tennessee-Martin
25.
Jr
Lacresha Linton
8.27a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
26.
Fr
Ivana Cherry
8.31a
Tennessee-Martin
Fr
Malia Sanders
DNS
Tennessee-Martin
Jr
Georgia Tomlinson
DNS
Southeast Missouri S...
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
NaAsha Robinson
24.01a
Tennessee Tech
2.
Sr
Amber Hughes
24.24a
PR
Tennessee State
3.
So
Tamdra Lawrence
24.42a
Murray State
4.
Fr
Norma Abdur-Rafia
24.62a
Murray State
5.
Jr
Kayla Thompson
24.77a
SR
Jacksonville State
6.
So
D'Airrien Jackson
25.13a
Tennessee Tech
7.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
25.71a
Tennessee Tech
8.
Fr
Diamond Battle
25.73a
Austin Peay
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
NaAsha Robinson
24.37a
Tennessee Tech
2.
Fr
Norma Abdur-Rafia
24.72a
Murray State
3.
So
Tamdra Lawrence
24.75a
Murray State
4.
Sr
Amber Hughes
24.91a
Tennessee State
5.
So
D'Airrien Jackson
24.99a
Tennessee Tech
6.
Jr
Kayla Thompson
25.13a
Jacksonville State
7.
Fr
Diamond Battle
25.38a
Austin Peay
8.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
25.61a
Tennessee Tech
9.
Fr
Kyla Jimmar
25.71a
Tennessee State
10.
Jr
Nyjah Lane
25.81a
Eastern Illinois
11.
Sr
Crystal Williams
26.02a
Tennessee State
12.
Fr
Garielle Netter
26.04a
Austin Peay
13.
Sr
Raven Davis
26.09a
Tennessee State
14.
So
Nysia Saines
26.21a
PR
Austin Peay
15.
Sr
Hannah Wise
26.27a
PR
Austin Peay
16.
Fr
Chynna Savoy
26.34a
Eastern Kentucky
17.
Fr
Ke'Asia Johnson-Bell
27.35a
Eastern Kentucky
18.
Fr
Maya Brown
27.42a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
19.
Jr
Lacresha Linton
28.06a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
Fr
Ivana Cherry
DNS
Tennessee-Martin
Jr
Georgia Tomlinson
DNS
Southeast Missouri S...
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
NaAsha Robinson
54.14a
Tennessee Tech
2.
So
D'Airrien Jackson
54.38a
PR
Tennessee Tech
3.
Fr
Norma Abdur-Rafia
56.94a
PR
Murray State
4.
Sr
Dhiaa Dean
57.44a
Eastern Illinois
5.
Jr
Kayla Pryor
57.57a
Tennessee State
6.
So
Alexia King
57.61a
PR
Tennessee State
7.
So
Miya Dorsey
58.72a
Southeast Missouri S...
8.
So
Jocelyn Payne
59.77a
Murray State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
NaAsha Robinson
55.07a
Tennessee Tech
2.
So
D'Airrien Jackson
55.63a
Tennessee Tech
3.
Fr
Norma Abdur-Rafia
57.25a
Murray State
4.
Jr
Kayla Pryor
57.48a
Tennessee State
5.
Sr
Dhiaa Dean
58.03a
Eastern Illinois
6.
So
Alexia King
58.10a
Tennessee State
7.
So
Jocelyn Payne
58.42a
PR
Murray State
8.
So
Miya Dorsey
58.52a
SR
Southeast Missouri S...
9.
Jr
Allysha Scott
58.79a
Austin Peay
10.
So
Shirley Jones
59.23a
Eastern Illinois
11.
Fr
Amelia Thiesing
59.26a
Austin Peay
12.
Sr
Terri Morris
59.27a
Austin Peay
13.
So
LaCarol Baynes
59.44a
Belmont
14.
Sr
Megan Kiely
59.66a
Eastern Kentucky
15.
Fr
Sophia Keith
59.68a
Eastern Illinois
16.
Jr
Stephanie Dominguez
59.86a
Eastern Illinois
17.
Sr
Mallory Crawford
1:00.33a
PR
Austin Peay
18.
So
Mikayla Banks
1:00.58a
Tennessee State
19.
So
Nicole Goderwise
1:00.81a
SR
Eastern Kentucky
20.
So
Crystal Liebenberg
1:01.08a
Tennessee Tech
21.
Fr
Katrina Quigley
1:01.18a
Belmont
22.
So
Annelise Doerr
1:01.56a
Belmont
23.
Fr
Maya Andrews
1:02.30a
Morehead State
24.
So
Andrea Retano
1:05.46a
Tennessee Tech
25.
Sr
Erica Parks
1:07.39a
PR
Morehead State
26.
Jr
Shelby Fawns
1:09.35a
PR
Morehead State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kristen Paris
2:11.89a
Eastern Illinois
2.
Jr
Christian Pryor
2:13.21a
PR
Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Haley Yost
2:15.83a
Eastern Kentucky
4.
Jr
Micayla Rennick
2:16.36a
Tennessee Tech
5.
Sr
Sarah Brandt
2:17.88a
Tennessee Tech
6.
So
Jocelyne Mendoza
2:18.04a
Eastern Illinois
7.
Sr
Julie James
2:19.10a
Eastern Illinois
8.
Sr
Madison Zeitz
2:21.50a
Eastern Kentucky
800 Meters
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Aubrey Main
2:31.39a
PR
Murray State
2.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
2:34.45a
Eastern Kentucky
3.
Fr
Bethany Rich
2:39.72a
Eastern Kentucky
4.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
2:41.23a
PR
Tennessee Tech
5.
Sr
Christiana Harris
2:44.91a
PR
Austin Peay
6.
So
Eshe' Robinson
2:48.09a
PR
Tennessee Tech
7.
So
Jabreuna Brimlett
2:48.69a
PR
Murray State
8.
Jr
Selena Tarvin
2:49.43a
PR
Jacksonville State
9.
Fr
Baylee Porch
2:53.03a
PR
Jacksonville State
10.
Jr
Cyra Beard
4:02.51a
PR
Tennessee State
Jr
Sonja White
DNS
Austin Peay
800 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Haley Yost
2:12.62a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
2.
Sr
Kristen Paris
2:13.84a
Eastern Illinois
3.
Sr
Julie James
2:15.96a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Jr
Christian Pryor
2:16.45a
Tennessee State
5.
Sr
Madison Zeitz
2:16.64a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
6.
Jr
Micayla Rennick
2:16.85a
Tennessee Tech
7.
Sr
Sarah Brandt
2:16.98a
Tennessee Tech
8.
So
Jocelyne Mendoza
2:17.17a
PR
Eastern Illinois
9.
Jr
Madison Stremler
2:18.16a
SR
Tennessee Tech
10.
So
Meggan Grams
2:18.48a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
11.
So
Jasmir Spearman
2:20.21a
PR
Tennessee State
12.
Jr
Eilish Overby
2:20.48a
Southeast Missouri S...
13.
So
Leah Polycarpou
2:21.70a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
14.
Fr
Knott Carli
2:22.47a
Southeast Missouri S...
15.
Sr
Tia Weston
2:22.98a
Murray State
16.
Fr
Emily Sorrell
2:23.86a
Jacksonville State
17.
Fr
Agok Ayuen
2:25.04a
Tennessee-Martin
18.
Fr
Hilary McAdam
2:25.74a
Murray State
19.
Jr
Anna Cooper
2:27.99a
Tennessee Tech
20.
Fr
Abbigail Dorn
2:29.44a
PR
Morehead State
21.
Jr
Dayja Simon
2:30.50a
SR
Jacksonville State
22.
Jr
Kiana Hope
2:32.80a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
23.
Fr
Sydney Young
2:36.83a
PR
Morehead State
Sr
Briana Jackson
DNS
Jacksonville State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Haley Yost
4:53.65a
Eastern Kentucky
2.
Jr
Micayla Rennick
4:54.77a
Tennessee Tech
3.
Sr
Julie James
4:54.85a
PR
Eastern Illinois
4.
Sr
Rachel Garippo
4:58.75a
PR
Eastern Illinois
5.
Sr
Sarah Brandt
5:02.99a
Tennessee Tech
6.
Sr
Ivy Handley
5:03.44a
Eastern Illinois
7.
Jr
Haley Miller
5:04.40a
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
8.
Sr
Madison Zeitz
5:04.70a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
9.
Fr
Lilian Kiborus
5:08.42a
Eastern Kentucky
10.
Fr
Kortney Schardt
5:09.99a
Belmont
11.
Jr
Angie Sumner
5:11.13a
SR
Southeast Missouri S...
12.
Jr
Rebekah Priddy
5:14.66a
Murray State
13.
Sr
Juells McLeod
5:14.68a
PR
Jacksonville State
14.
Sr
Erin Kennedy
5:14.93a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
15.
So
Natalie Kopplin
5:17.37a
Southeast Missouri S...
16.
So
Gloria Corona-Luna
5:18.12a
PR
Morehead State
17.
So
Leah Polycarpou
5:19.52a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
18.
Fr
Aly Goff
5:22.03a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
19.
So
Ida Mutai
5:23.05a
Murray State
20.
So
Anna Thomas
5:24.13a
Southeast Missouri S...
21.
So
Mya Faris
5:26.28a
PR
Morehead State
22.
So
Cherie Wilson
5:30.36a
Tennessee-Martin
23.
Jr
Emily Flaherty
5:30.66a
Murray State
24.
Sr
Hannah Bailey
5:38.88a
PR
Morehead State
25.
So
Jasmir Spearman
5:39.74a
PR
Tennessee State
26.
Jr
Abby Soltisz
5:40.20a
PR
Morehead State
Fr
Nelly Kandie
DNS
Tennessee-Martin
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Charlotte Imer
9:43.25a
Eastern Kentucky
2.
Sr
Ann Asipan
9:46.97a
Tennessee-Martin
3.
So
Kaitlyn Shea
9:48.49a
Southeast Missouri S...
4.
Sr
Ruth Garippo
9:56.14a
PR
Eastern Illinois
5.
Jr
Ciara Scott
9:57.08a
Eastern Kentucky
6.
Jr
Micayla Rennick
9:59.44a
Tennessee Tech
7.
Jr
Luisa Boschan
10:00.27a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
8.
Sr
Rachel Garippo
10:01.27a
PR
Eastern Illinois
9.
Sr
Ivy Handley
10:02.70a
PR
Eastern Illinois
10.
Jr
Sydney O'Brien
10:04.28a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
11.
Jr
Meagan Smith
10:04.38a
PR
Murray State
12.
Fr
Kara Martin
10:05.44a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
13.
Jr
Haley Miller
10:08.05a
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
14.
Fr
Lilian Kiborus
10:09.12a
Eastern Kentucky
15.
Jr
Jessica King
10:11.91a
Belmont
16.
Fr
Emma Edmonds
10:16.19a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
17.
Jr
Maria Baldwin
10:21.08a
Eastern Illinois
18.
Jr
Kiera Weems
10:21.88a
Belmont
19.
So
Jenna Storms
10:21.94a
PR
Tennessee Tech
20.
Fr
Mohrmann Danielle
10:24.27a
Southeast Missouri S...
21.
So
Allie Sweatt
10:33.05a
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
22.
Fr
Caitlin Cunningham
10:33.39a
PR
Morehead State
23.
Sr
Erin Kennedy
10:33.97a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
24.
Sr
Juells McLeod
10:34.14a
Jacksonville State
25.
Jr
Caroline Grogan
10:34.35a
SR
Murray State
26.
Fr
Sierra Lax
10:34.76a
PR
Belmont
27.
Jr
Jess Clarke
10:35.73a
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
28.
Sr
Sarah Brandt
10:50.51a
PR
Tennessee Tech
29.
Sr
Purity Murray
10:53.58a
Tennessee Tech
30.
Fr
Abbigail Dorn
10:58.56a
PR
Morehead State
31.
So
Emmaculate Kipaglat
11:00.48a
Austin Peay
32.
Fr
Maura Farrell
11:04.16a
Murray State
33.
Jr
Andrea George
11:04.47a
Southeast Missouri S...
34.
Fr
Natalie Motor
11:06.11a
Tennessee-Martin
35.
Jr
Sarah-Emily Woodward
11:13.80a
PR
Austin Peay
36.
Fr
Shelby Watkins
11:14.67a
PR
Morehead State
37.
Fr
Aubree Cole
11:18.09a
PR
Jacksonville State
38.
Jr
Taylor Montgomery
11:56.12a
Morehead State
Jr
Rebekah Priddy
DNS
Murray State
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Charlotte Imer
16:15.92a
Eastern Kentucky
2.
Jr
Ciara Scott
16:58.97a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
3.
Sr
Ruth Garippo
17:04.25a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Jr
Sydney O'Brien
17:05.21a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
5.
Sr
Ann Asipan
17:09.92a
Tennessee-Martin
6.
Sr
Rachel Garippo
17:19.13a
PR
Eastern Illinois
7.
So
Kaitlyn Shea
17:20.31a
Southeast Missouri S...
8.
Jr
Luisa Boschan
17:24.31a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
9.
Jr
Maria Baldwin
17:44.80a
Eastern Illinois
10.
Jr
Meagan Smith
17:45.62a
Murray State
11.
Fr
Mohrmann Danielle
17:46.15a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
12.
So
Gladys Cheruiyot
17:47.18a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
13.
Sr
Erin Kennedy
18:00.32a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
14.
Jr
Rebekah Priddy
18:12.17a
Murray State
15.
Jr
Jess Clarke
18:16.84a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
16.
Fr
Maria Brauer
18:18.12a
PR
Belmont
17.
Jr
Caroline Grogan
18:20.58a
SR
Murray State
18.
Fr
Lydia Lee
18:21.63a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
19.
So
Kansas Greenwell
18:26.90a
PR
Morehead State
20.
Jr
Amelia Martin
18:32.41a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
21.
So
Mallory Young
18:35.64a
PR
Belmont
22.
Sr
Mackenzie Butler
18:36.19a
Morehead State
23.
So
Allie Sweatt
18:42.18a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
24.
Jr
Emily Flaherty
18:42.84a
SR
Murray State
25.
Sr
Purity Murray
18:45.67a
Tennessee Tech
26.
Fr
Sydney Larkin
18:52.23a
Tennessee-Martin
27.
So
Rachel Hutchcraft
19:02.12a
Southeast Missouri S...
28.
Fr
Alison Chinn
19:02.53a
PR
Morehead State
29.
So
Emmaculate Kipaglat
19:19.59a
Austin Peay
30.
Fr
Keri Burmester
19:27.99a
Southern Illinois-Ed...
31.
Jr
Sarah-Emily Woodward
19:41.70a
Austin Peay
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Amber Hughes
8.30a
Tennessee State
2.
Jr
Darneisha Spann
8.49a
PR
Eastern Illinois
3.
Sr
Maya Ramsey
8.56a
PR
Tennessee State
4.
Sr
Myiah Johnson
8.60a
PR
Austin Peay
5.
So
Jabreuna Brimlett
8.61a
Murray State
6.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
8.67a
Tennessee Tech
7.
Jr
Taylor McCammon
8.75a
Murray State
8.
Sr
Crystal Williams
8.76a
Tennessee State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jabreuna Brimlett
8.71a
Murray State
2.
Jr
Cyra Beard
8.98a
PR
Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
9.05a
Tennessee Tech
4.
Jr
Sonja White
9.12a
Austin Peay
5.
So
Eshe' Robinson
9.15a
PR
Tennessee Tech
6.
Fr
Bethany Rich
9.22a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
7.
Sr
Christiana Harris
9.37a
PR
Austin Peay
8.
Jr
Selena Tarvin
9.75a
PR
Jacksonville State
9.
Fr
Baylee Porch
10.01a
PR
Jacksonville State
10.
So
Aubrey Main
10.22a
Murray State
11.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
10.72a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Amber Hughes
8.29a
Tennessee State
2.
Jr
Darneisha Spann
8.49a
Eastern Illinois
3.
Sr
Crystal Williams
8.57a
PR
Tennessee State
4.
Sr
Myiah Johnson
8.60a
Austin Peay
5.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
8.67a
Tennessee Tech
6.
Jr
Taylor McCammon
8.71a
Murray State
7.
So
Jabreuna Brimlett
8.75a
Murray State
8.
Sr
Maya Ramsey
8.79a
Tennessee State
9.
So
Miya Dorsey
8.85a
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
10.
Jr
Sonja White
8.87a
Austin Peay
11.
Jr
Blake Perry
8.96a
PR
Jacksonville State
12.
Fr
Kyla Jimmar
8.98a
Tennessee State
13.
Sr
Amia Butler
9.00a
SR
Austin Peay
14.
Fr
Ke'Asia Johnson-Bell
9.09a
Eastern Kentucky
15.
Fr
Kaitlyn Black
9.12a
PR
Austin Peay
16.
Fr
Katie Richard
9.16a
PR
Eastern Kentucky
17.
So
Eshe' Robinson
9.27a
Tennessee Tech
18.
Sr
Tori Master
9.67a
Eastern Illinois
19.
Fr
Bryana Maclin
10.06a
PR
Tennessee-Martin
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:46.60a
Tennessee Tech
2.
Relay Team
3:47.41a
Tennessee State
3.
Relay Team
3:54.22a
Austin Peay
4.
Relay Team
3:57.34a
Eastern Illinois
5.
Relay Team
3:59.48a
Murray State
6.
Relay Team
4:00.34a
Jacksonville State
7.
Relay Team
4:00.95a
Belmont
8.
Relay Team
4:03.84a
Eastern Kentucky
9.
Relay Team
4:09.71a
Southeast Missouri S...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
11:50.66a
Tennessee Tech
2.
Relay Team
11:51.55a
Eastern Kentucky
3.
Relay Team
11:52.60a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Relay Team
12:20.86a
Tennessee-Martin
5.
Relay Team
12:23.12a
Belmont
6.
Relay Team
12:46.78a
Southeast Missouri S...
7.
Relay Team
12:47.35a
Morehead State
8.
Relay Team
13:04.58a
Tennessee State
9.
Relay Team
13:09.77a
Murray State
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Courtney Bennett
15.15m
PR
Jacksonville State
2.
Sr
Bryn Buckwalter
15.14m
PR
Eastern Illinois
3.
Fr
Sophia Merritt
14.55m
PR
Jacksonville State
4.
Fr
Abigail Nicholson
13.33m
PR
Eastern Illinois
5.
Jr
Lexie Yeley
13.25m
PR
Eastern Illinois
6.
Sr
Megan Lauzon
13.25m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
7.
So
Daimer Gordon
13.24m
PR
Tennessee State
8.
So
Catherine Jakich
13.05m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
9.
So
McKenna Baker
13.05m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
10.
Fr
Jewel Wagner
12.78m
PR
Murray State
11.
Fr
Michaela Smith
12.38m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
12.
Fr
Amani Taylor
12.19m
PR
Tennessee State
13.
So
Christina Meinhardt
12.08m
Murray State
14.
Fr
Destiny Carey
11.95m
Murray State
15.
Fr
Mary Cagle
11.95m
PR
Jacksonville State
16.
Fr
Jessenia Ellis
11.86m
Southeast Missouri S...
17.
Fr
Marelly Ballentina
11.84m
PR
Jacksonville State
18.
So
Jasmine Woodley
11.66m
Eastern Illinois
19.
Sr
Chy'enne LeNeair
11.61m
Tennessee State
20.
Jr
Alyssa Andersen
11.17m
Belmont
21.
Jr
Hannah Alsup
10.63m
SR
Tennessee State
22.
Jr
Antonia Susnjar
10.55m
Tennessee Tech
Jr
Claire Nolan
ND
Southern Illinois-Ed...
Shot Put
- 4kg
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jabreuna Brimlett
10.76m
PR
Murray State
2.
So
Eshe' Robinson
10.35m
PR
Tennessee Tech
3.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
10.26m
PR
Eastern Kentucky
4.
So
Aubrey Main
9.75m
PR
Murray State
5.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
9.48m
Tennessee Tech
6.
Fr
Baylee Porch
9.09m
PR
Jacksonville State
7.
Sr
Christiana Harris
9.05m
PR
Austin Peay
8.
Fr
Bethany Rich
8.89m
Eastern Kentucky
9.
Jr
Cyra Beard
8.67m
PR
Tennessee State
10.
Jr
Selena Tarvin
7.78m
SR
Jacksonville State
11.
Jr
Sonja White
7.62m
PR
Austin Peay
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Haleigh Knapp
1.81m
SR
Eastern Illinois
2.
Jr
Cyra Beard
1.67m
Tennessee State
3.
Jr
Deborrah Blackburn
1.67m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
4.
So
NaScottisha Drummond
1.64m
Tennessee Tech
5.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
1.64m
Tennessee Tech
6.
So
Nia Gibbs
1.64m
Austin Peay
7.
So
Erica Edwards
1.59m
Jacksonville State
8.
So
Hannah Beth Moorhouse
1.59m
SR
Belmont
9.
Jr
Keyondria Ross
1.59m
Austin Peay
10.
Fr
Hope Tewes
1.54m
Murray State
11.
Fr
Billi Fox
1.54m
Eastern Illinois
12.
Fr
Madison Rollins
1.49m
Jacksonville State
12.
So
Aubrey Main
1.49m
Murray State
14.
Fr
Briana Caudle
1.49m
Jacksonville State
15.
So
Mikayla Banks
1.49m
PR
Tennessee State
Fr
Briana Shaw
NH
Austin Peay
High Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
1.70m
PR
Tennessee Tech
2.
Jr
Cyra Beard
1.70m
Tennessee State
3.
Sr
Christiana Harris
1.58m
PR
Austin Peay
4.
So
Aubrey Main
1.52m
Murray State
4.
So
Jabreuna Brimlett
1.52m
Murray State
4.
Fr
Baylee Porch
1.52m
PR
Jacksonville State
7.
So
Eshe' Robinson
1.52m
PR
Tennessee Tech
8.
Fr
Bethany Rich
1.40m
PR
Eastern Kentucky
9.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
1.37m
PR
Eastern Kentucky
Jr
Selena Tarvin
NH
Jacksonville State
Jr
Sonja White
NH
Austin Peay
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Savanah Amato
3.89m
PR
Austin Peay
2.
So
Dascha Hix
3.74m
PR
Austin Peay
3.
Jr
Samantha Patterson
3.59m
PR
Jacksonville State
4.
Jr
Gretchen Rosch
3.44m
Austin Peay
5.
Fr
Yazmine Homa
3.29m
PR
Murray State
5.
Jr
Laura Sewell
3.29m
Jacksonville State
7.
Sr
Chleo LeGrand
3.29m
Murray State
8.
Fr
Jaden Barnes
3.14m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
9.
Jr
Kelsey Walling
2.84m
PR
Jacksonville State
9.
Fr
Faith Peet
2.84m
PR
Murray State
11.
Fr
Heather Klusman
2.84m
Eastern Kentucky
12.
So
Sarah Bindel
2.84m
Southeast Missouri S...
Jr
Demi Nicolozakes
NH
Austin Peay
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Amber Hughes
6.05m
Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Angelica Anyaogu
6.01m
PR
Eastern Illinois
3.
Jr
Cyra Beard
5.93m
PR
Tennessee State
4.
Sr
Kaylnn Pitts
5.92m
PR
Austin Peay
5.
Sr
Chancis Jones
5.85m
SR
Austin Peay
6.
So
Brittany Cook
5.84m
PR
Jacksonville State
7.
So
Nichyria Byrd
5.83m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
8.
So
Gabrielle Younginer
5.72m
PR
Tennessee State
9.
Jr
Ivory Cassell
5.72m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
10.
Jr
Taylor McCammon
5.71m
PR
Murray State
11.
Fr
Maya Perry - Grimes
5.58m
PR
Austin Peay
12.
So
Jabreuna Brimlett
5.57m
Murray State
13.
Fr
Leslie Brooks
5.54m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
14.
Jr
Anna-Elizabeth Marcinek
5.52m
Eastern Kentucky
15.
Sr
Christiana Harris
5.33m
Austin Peay
16.
So
Brejhe Halls
5.32m
Tennessee State
17.
Fr
Yazmine Homa
4.91m
Murray State
18.
Fr
Ivana Cherry
4.41m
Tennessee-Martin
Long Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Cyra Beard
5.66m
Tennessee State
2.
So
Jabreuna Brimlett
5.35m
Murray State
3.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
5.31m
Tennessee Tech
4.
Sr
Christiana Harris
5.26m
Austin Peay
5.
Fr
Bethany Rich
5.08m
Eastern Kentucky
5.
Fr
Baylee Porch
5.08m
PR
Jacksonville State
7.
Jr
Selena Tarvin
5.05m
PR
Jacksonville State
8.
So
Aubrey Main
5.02m
PR
Murray State
9.
Jr
Sonja White
4.79m
PR
Austin Peay
10.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
4.76m
Eastern Kentucky
11.
So
Eshe' Robinson
4.70m
Tennessee Tech
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Amber Hughes
12.83m
Tennessee State
2.
Sr
Kaylnn Pitts
12.64m
PR
Austin Peay
3.
Jr
Darrian Botts
12.58m
PR
Eastern Kentucky
4.
Jr
Brion Portis
12.24m
PR
Eastern Illinois
5.
Jr
Brittney Gibbs
12.20m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
6.
Sr
Chancis Jones
12.19m
PR
Austin Peay
7.
So
Nichyria Byrd
12.02m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
8.
Fr
Maya Perry - Grimes
11.87m
Austin Peay
9.
So
Brittany Cook
11.81m
PR
Jacksonville State
10.
Jr
Cyra Beard
11.69m
Tennessee State
11.
So
Raven Smith
11.51m
Tennessee Tech
12.
Jr
Blake Perry
11.48m
PR
Jacksonville State
13.
So
Brejhe Halls
11.29m
Tennessee State
14.
Fr
Briana Shaw
11.22m
PR
Austin Peay
15.
So
Gabrielle Younginer
10.88m
SR
Tennessee State
16.
Sr
Maryssa Stewart
10.85m
Eastern Kentucky
17.
Fr
Leslie Brooks
10.61m
Southeast Missouri S...
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Daimer Gordon
18.55m
PR
Tennessee State
2.
Jr
Courtney Bennett
18.23m
PR
Jacksonville State
3.
Sr
Megan Lauzon
17.50m
PR
Southern Illinois-Ed...
4.
Sr
Bryn Buckwalter
17.48m
Eastern Illinois
5.
Jr
Lizzie Virgl
16.93m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
6.
Jr
Lexie Yeley
16.67m
PR
Eastern Illinois
7.
Sr
Nicollette Diana
16.38m
Eastern Illinois
8.
So
Jasmine Woodley
16.23m
PR
Eastern Illinois
9.
Jr
Hannah Alsup
16.13m
PR
Tennessee State
10.
Jr
Alyssa Andersen
15.65m
PR
Belmont
11.
Fr
Noelia Caceres
15.23m
PR
Jacksonville State
12.
Sr
Josie Hardin
15.20m
PR
Belmont
13.
Fr
Jewel Wagner
15.18m
PR
Murray State
14.
So
McKenna Baker
14.75m
PR
Southeast Missouri S...
15.
Jr
Aquanita Branford
14.39m
Jacksonville State
16.
Fr
Amani Taylor
14.30m
PR
Tennessee State
17.
Jr
Claire Nolan
14.29m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
18.
So
Catherine Jakich
13.90m
Southern Illinois-Ed...
19.
So
Christina Meinhardt
13.16m
PR
Murray State
20.
Sr
Chy'enne LeNeair
12.91m
Tennessee State
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Sharnique Leonce
3454
Tennessee Tech
2.
So
Jabreuna Brimlett
3328
PR
Murray State
3.
Sr
Christiana Harris
3162
PR
Austin Peay
4.
So
Aubrey Main
3070
PR
Murray State
5.
So
Eshe' Robinson
3038
PR
Tennessee Tech
6.
Fr
Bethany Rich
2991
PR
Eastern Kentucky
7.
Jr
Cyra Beard
2970
SR
Tennessee State
8.
Fr
Baylee Porch
2838
PR
Jacksonville State
9.
Fr
Hailey Lacy
2743
PR
Eastern Kentucky
10.
Jr
Selena Tarvin
2187
PR
Jacksonville State
Jr
Sonja White
DNF
Austin Peay
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
26108 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
OVC Indoor Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OVC Indoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#ovc-conference
#ohio-valley
#indoor-championships
#ovc
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!