History for 2016 May 20th to May 21st
Results | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
High Jump
Class A State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
Class A Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Allen Gordon 11 Omaha North 6-09.00 10
2 Alstian Walker 12 Papillion-La Vista South 6-08.00 8
3 Devin Merksick 11 Grand Island 6-06.00 6
4T Travis Larson 11 Norfolk 6-05.00 4.5
4T Kose Kose 10 Lincoln Pius X 6-05.00 4.5
6 Chase Alberts 12 Creighton Preparatory School 6-04.00 3
7 Micah Davis 11 Bellevue West 6-04.00 2
8 Kohlton Bingham 12 Elkhorn South 6-02.00 1
9 Jacob Dowd 11 Lincoln Southwest 6-02.00
10 Jackson McInturf 11 Grand Island 6-02.00
11 Zachary Blaschko 12 Kearney 6-02.00
12T Payton Smith 11 North Platte 6-00.00
12T ArMon Alexander 11 Omaha Northwest 6-00.00
14 Jack Dempsey 11 Millard South 6-00.00
15 Jonathan Carter 10 Papillion-La Vista 6-00.00
16 Morgan Karloff 12 Hastings 5-10.00
-- Lucas Zelnio 11 Lincoln Southwest NM
-- Javone Malone 11 Omaha Benson NM
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class A State Record: 64-09.50 Larry Station, Omaha Central 1982
Class A Meet Record: 62-11.50 Larry Station, Omaha Central 1982
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Ethan Ruh 12 Creighton Preparatory School 57-11.00 10
2 Elijah Zoucha 12 Millard West 55-02.50 8
3 Alex Kerr 12 Lincoln Pius X 52-11.00 6
4 Jonathan Soto 12 Papillion-La Vista 52-08.25 5
5 Nick Lenners 12 Lincoln Southwest 52-05.00 4
6 Tyler Tracy 10 Kearney 52-02.75 3
7 Connor Pavlik 12 Omaha Central 52-01.50 2
8 George Oxford 12 Grand Island 51-08.00 1
9 Kayden Lovato 11 Omaha Burke 51-06.50
10 Trevor Hoehner 12 Kearney 50-05.75
11 Dallas Thompson 11 Fremont 48-11.25
12 Hunter Moural 11 Grand Island 47-08.25
13 Ethan Karr 12 Lincoln Northeast 47-05.00
14 Anthony Banderas 10 Lincoln Southwest 45-09.00
15 Broderick Buck 12 Millard North 45-05.50
16 Kevin Shubert 9 Millard North 43-04.00
Return to Index
Triple Jump
Class A State Record: 48-11.25 John Gibson, Papillion-La Vista 1996
Class A Meet Record: 48-11.25 John Gibson, Papillion-La Vista 1996
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Shannon Brewer Jr 11 Creighton Preparatory School 47-00.25 10
2 Daye'Trell Thomas 12 Omaha Northwest 46-03.75 8
3 Alstian Walker 12 Papillion-La Vista South 45-09.50 6
4 Noah Fant 12 Omaha South 45-02.50 5
5 Nathan White 12 Papillion-La Vista 44-09.50 4
6 Amiah Jackson 12 Lincoln High 44-08.00 3
7 Deontae Brown 12 Kearney 44-04.50 2
8 Chase Dederman 11 Lincoln Southeast 44-00.25 1
9 Nathan Jatczak 12 Papillion-La Vista South 43-01.50
10 Aaron Cobbs 11 Bellevue East 42-09.75
11 Blake Van Ert 10 Lincoln Southwest 42-06.50
12 ArMon Alexander 11 Omaha Northwest 42-03.00
13 Jordan Williams 12 Millard South 41-07.25
14 Xavier Page 12 Omaha Burke 40-07.25
15 Michael Minor 12 Omaha Northwest 40-03.50
16 Jesse Lewis 9 Lincoln Southwest 39-06.50
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class A State Record: 16-03.25 Steven Cahoy, Grand Island 2013
Class A Meet Record: 16-02.00 Brett Maher, Kearney 2008
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Austin Telecky 12 Grand Island 13-10.00 10
2 Jack Noble 12 Papillion-La Vista 13-06.00 8
3 Evan Hayes 12 Millard West 13-06.00 6
4 Jacob Harvey 10 North Platte 13-06.00 5
5T Damon Kemp 10 Kearney 13-06.00 3
5T Jacob Sellon 10 Fremont 13-06.00 3
5T Rockdale Cauble 11 Lincoln Southeast 13-06.00 3
8 Jason Johanek 12 Creighton Preparatory School 13-00.00 1
9 Matthew Graves 12 Grand Island 13-00.00
10 Jake Goertzen 10 Lincoln North Star 13-00.00
11T Max Herman 11 Omaha Burke 12-06.00
11T Joshua Peterson 11 Hastings 12-06.00
13 David Reinhardt 11 Millard South 12-06.00
14T Noah Hunt 11 Lincoln Northeast 12-00.00
14T Noah Geist 12 Millard North 12-00.00
14T Treygan Gowen 12 Kearney 12-00.00
Return to Index
Discus
Class A State Record: 202-01.00 Larry Station, Omaha Central 1982
Class A Meet Record: 198-09.00 Scott McPherren, Lincoln East 1993
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Benjamin Newsom 11 Millard North 167-01.00 10
2 Luke Ziepke 11 Elkhorn South 165-00.00 8
3 Larry Station 12 Millard North 164-04.00 6
4 Terry Jones 12 Lincoln High 160-01.00 5
5 Dylan Rutt 12 Hastings 159-11.00 4
6 Ethan Ruh 12 Creighton Preparatory School 159-03.00 3
7 Andrew Mason 12 Kearney 153-07.00 2
8 Elijah Zoucha 12 Millard West 146-10.00 1
9 Rhonie Haase 11 South Sioux City 138-03.00
10 Clayton Wittmayer 12 Omaha Burke 136-06.00
11 Rudolph Stofer 11 Kearney 136-06.00
12 Joe Larson 9 North Platte 130-00.00
13 Martin Perez 12 Fremont 129-10.00
14 Ethan Karr 12 Lincoln Northeast 128-02.00
15 Tyler Kress 11 Grand Island 125-05.00
-- Richard Dover 11 Norfolk NM
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class A State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
Class A Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Allen Gordon 11 Omaha North 22-02.75 10
2 Daye'Trell Thomas 12 Omaha Northwest 22-00.00 8
3 Jonathan Carter 10 Papillion-La Vista 22-00.00 6
4 Justus Henderson 12 Omaha Central 21-11.50 5
5 Michael Minor 12 Omaha Northwest 21-10.50 4
6 Nathan White 12 Papillion-La Vista 21-09.75 3
7 Alstian Walker 12 Papillion-La Vista South 21-06.75 2
8 Monte' McGary 12 Omaha South 21-05.00 1
9 Cedric Lee 12 Creighton Preparatory School 20-11.50
10 Trevon Weaver 11 North Platte 20-10.25
11 Dauntavis Lawrence 10 Lincoln High 20-05.00
12 Michael Koch III 10 Columbus 20-02.75
13 Kyle Loges 11 Millard South 20-02.75
14 Deontae Brown 12 Kearney 20-00.50
15 Blake Van Ert 10 Lincoln Southwest 20-00.50
16 Braeden Hartwig 11 Lincoln Southwest 19-11.50
17 Nathan Jatczak 12 Papillion-La Vista South 19-11.50
18 Jacob Losole 9 Millard North 19-05.25
19 Nicholas Rosenthal 11 Lincoln Southeast 18-07.25
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
Class A Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.9 M/S S)
1 Omaha Burke 7:51.45 1 10
John Cleary, 12, #219; Isaac Lawrence, 10, #222; Andrew Vasquez, 12, #226; Kallo Arno, 11, #218
2 Omaha Westside 7:57.90 1 8
Jakob Phillips, 12, #267; Abdinasir Abdi, 12, #263; Alec Reilly, 12, #268; Milo Greder, 11, #265
3 Lincoln Northeast 7:58.44 1 6
Brian Bentzinger, 11, #119; Leeaaron Berks, 9, #120; Adin Connatser, 12, #121; Wyatt McLeod, 12, #124
4 Creighton Preparatory School 8:01.76 1 5
John Lukowski, 12, #24; William Hanafan, 11, #17; John Slagle, 10, #27; Ryan Eastman, 10, #16
5 Millard West 8:01.80 1 4
Franklin Shue, 10, #200; Grant Ray, 11, #199; Garret McGahan, 12, #196; John Quigley, 10, #198
6 Hastings 8:06.40 1 3
Joshua Dycus, 12, #71; Lukaas Simonson, 10, #76; Seth Simonson, 10, #77; Nicholas Lewis, 10, #73
7 Papillion-La Vista 8:09.72 1 2
Thomas Cahill, 12, #270; Ethan Smith, 12, #280; Tyler Williams, 11, #283; Jacob Norris, 10, #277
8 Lincoln Pius X 8:10.54 1 1
Tyler Taubenheim, 10, #136; Bryce Holcomb, 11, #130; Thomas Krick, 12, #133; Thomas Robertson, 10, #134
9 Lincoln North Star 8:11.90 1
Jacob Denesia, 12, #111; Nathan Pierce, 12, #117; Bemnet Habtu, 12, #113; Brett Krajewski, 12, #115
10 Papillion-La Vista South 8:12.27 1
Justin Wiebelhaus, 12, #294; Alexander Knowles, 12, #291; Andrew Digiacomo, 12, #285; Sean Irwin, 11, #289
11 Lincoln Southwest 8:14.25 1
Sabouni Mayan, 12, #156; Liam Downes, 11, #150; Christian Schon, 12, #159; Masen Louviere, 10, #155
12 Fremont 8:15.51 1
Jacob Weston, 11, #56; Brock Hegarty, 11, #46; Preston Decker, 11, #43; Amilcar Gonzalez, 11, #44
13 Omaha Central 8:17.68 1
Dylan Schufeldt, 12, #236; Isaiah Moore, 12, #234; Ethan Kilton, 9, #233; Alexander Tollinger, 11, #237
14 Grand Island 8:22.36 1
Longins Kouri, 11, #62; Felibs Gangra, 11, #59; Gavin Znamenacek, 12, #70; Reid Bednar, 11, #57
15 Millard North 8:22.40 1
Jarret Widhalm, 11, #179; Kody Schmidt, 11, #175; Benjamin Paustian, 12, #173; Joseph Frazier, 11, #165
16 Elkhorn South 8:44.81 1
Maxwell Heng, 11, #36; Mason Smalley, 12, #38; Connor Boyens, 11, #34; Samuel Hayden, 11, #35
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
Class A Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
All-Class State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S S)
1 Milo Greder 11 Omaha Westside 9:10.29 1 10
2 Seth Hirsch 11 Millard West 9:15.47 1 8
3 Joshua Klein 12 Millard West 9:22.95 1 6
4 Zachary Lundberg 12 Omaha North 9:26.73 1 5
5 Jacob Ralston 10 Papillion-La Vista South 9:27.12 1 4
6 Wyatt McLeod 12 Lincoln Northeast 9:28.00 1 3
7 Andrew Vasquez 12 Omaha Burke 9:32.27 1 2
8 Abdulkadir Mohamed 11 South Sioux City 9:33.59 1 1
9 Nicholas Balerud 11 Columbus 9:35.21 1
10 Sage Reiger 11 Fremont 9:38.94 1
11 Thomas Ward 11 Lincoln Southeast 9:41.95 1
12 TeJai Clausen 12 Norfolk 9:42.52 1
13 Abram Turner 11 Lincoln Southeast 9:43.32 1
14 John Slagle 10 Creighton Preparatory School 9:45.28 1
15 Alexander Tollinger 11 Omaha Central 9:46.37 1
16 Logan Clark 10 Papillion-La Vista South 9:50.60 1
17 Trevor Ramsdell 10 Omaha South 9:51.84 1
18 Jack Schulz 11 Fremont 9:53.27 1
19 Jack Goeden 11 Lincoln Pius X 9:56.36 1
20 Luke Nolley 10 Lincoln Southwest 9:57.84 1
21 Matthew Thurston 11 Kearney 10:04.48 1
22 Osman Geele 11 South Sioux City 10:19.38 1
23 Andru Hansen 12 Lincoln North Star 10:31.91 1
24 Eric Murcek 11 Millard South 10:39.63 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
Class A Meet Record: 1:51.72 Jacob Holtmeier, Lincoln Pius X 2013
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S NW)
1 Franklin Shue 10 Millard West 1:54.92 1
2 Andrew Digiacomo 12 Papillion-La Vista South 1:56.80 1
3 Jakob Phillips 12 Omaha Westside 1:57.37 1
4 Thomas Cahill 12 Papillion-La Vista 1:58.75 1
5 Garret McGahan 12 Millard West 1:58.95 1
6 Jacob Norris 10 Papillion-La Vista 2:01.03 1
7 Bryce Holcomb 11 Lincoln Pius X 2:01.91 1
8 Jacob Denesia 12 Lincoln North Star 2:02.17 1
9 Brock Hegarty 11 Fremont 2:02.27 1
10 Abdinasir Abdi 12 Omaha Westside 2:03.59 1
11 Haji Salad 12 Omaha South 2:03.68 1
12 Jacob Weston 11 Fremont 2:05.53 1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.1 M/S W)
1 Longins Kouri 11 Grand Island 1:55.51 2
2 Zachary Lundberg 12 Omaha North 1:56.37 2
3 Tyler Taubenheim 10 Lincoln Pius X 1:56.42 2
4 Nathan Pierce 12 Lincoln North Star 1:56.57 2
5 John Quigley 10 Millard West 1:56.97 2
6 Trey Grube 11 Kearney 1:57.51 2
7 Micheal Knowles 11 Omaha Northwest 1:57.88 2
8 Noah Rasmussen 11 Millard South 1:57.97 2
9 Brian Bentzinger 11 Lincoln Northeast 1:58.55 2
10 Kallo Arno 11 Omaha Burke 1:58.63 2
11 John Lukowski 12 Creighton Preparatory School 1:59.81 2
12 Maxwell Heng 11 Elkhorn South 2:00.78 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin Shue 10 Millard West 1:54.92 1 10
2 Longins Kouri 11 Grand Island 1:55.51 2 8
3 Zachary Lundberg 12 Omaha North 1:56.37 2 6
4 Tyler Taubenheim 10 Lincoln Pius X 1:56.42 2 5
5 Nathan Pierce 12 Lincoln North Star 1:56.57 2 4
6 Andrew Digiacomo 12 Papillion-La Vista South 1:56.80 1 3
7 John Quigley 10 Millard West 1:56.97 2 2
8 Jakob Phillips 12 Omaha Westside 1:57.37 1 1
9 Trey Grube 11 Kearney 1:57.51 2
10 Micheal Knowles 11 Omaha Northwest 1:57.88 2
11 Noah Rasmussen 11 Millard South 1:57.97 2
12 Brian Bentzinger 11 Lincoln Northeast 1:58.55 2
13 Kallo Arno 11 Omaha Burke 1:58.63 2
14 Thomas Cahill 12 Papillion-La Vista 1:58.75 1
15 Garret McGahan 12 Millard West 1:58.95 1
16 John Lukowski 12 Creighton Preparatory School 1:59.81 2
17 Maxwell Heng 11 Elkhorn South 2:00.78 2
18 Jacob Norris 10 Papillion-La Vista 2:01.03 1
19 Bryce Holcomb 11 Lincoln Pius X 2:01.91 1
20 Jacob Denesia 12 Lincoln North Star 2:02.17 1
21 Brock Hegarty 11 Fremont 2:02.27 1
22 Abdinasir Abdi 12 Omaha Westside 2:03.59 1
23 Haji Salad 12 Omaha South 2:03.68 1
24 Jacob Weston 11 Fremont 2:05.53 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
Class A Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
1 Lincoln Pius X 43.51 1
Mitchell Grosserode, 12, #128; Tyler Gill, 12, #126; Benjamin Sager, 10, #135; Joseph Butler, 12, #125
2 Creighton Preparatory School 43.61 1
Noah Velinsky, 10, #30; Shannon Brewer Jr, 11, #13; Marcus Vaughn-Jones, 10, #29; Nathaniel Lorenz, 11, #23
3 Bellevue East 43.82 1
Quan Myers, 11, #2; Christopher Ramsey, 9, #4; Ronald Thomas, 11, #5; Bryan Prewitt, 12, #3
4 Kearney 43.97 1
Tanner Ellingson, 11, #81; Casey Renken, 10, #91; Tyler Horner, 12, #87; Davis Skiles, 9, #92
5 North Platte 44.23 1
Shay Bamesberger, 12, #207; Aidan Arensdorf, 9, #206; Brendan Folk, 12, #208; Trevon Weaver, 11, #212
6 Lincoln North Star 44.36 1
Trevin Ball, 12, #109; Daniel Miller, 12, #116; Mason Austin, 10, #108; Keanu Russell, 12, #118
7 Omaha Benson 44.50 1
Javon Price, 12, #217; Marquinn Buckley, 12, #213; Blandon Grayer, 9, #214; Chirod Lewis, 12, #215
8 Fremont 44.66 1
Sean Lambert, 12, #48; Nathaniel Pester, 12, #50; Justin Pettit, 11, #51; Lucas Arps, 9, #42
Section #2 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Omaha Central 42.85 2
DaRon Johnson, 11, #232; James Jackson, 12, #231; Jordan Flowers, 11, #228; Marlon J O Wright, 12, #238
2 Omaha North 43.09 2
Samir Crawford, 10, #242; Demetri Clark, 12, #241; Omar Parker, 11, #247; Tija Glass, 12, #243
3 Omaha Northwest 43.11 2
Michael Minor, 12, #255; Daye'Trell Thomas, 12, #257; Korvante' Lott, 12, #254; Tajuan Phipps, 11, #256
4 Lincoln High 43.13 2
Farrakhan Muhammad, 11, #105; Dauntavis Lawrence, 10, #102; Zion Perry, 10, #106; Elijah Mfinanga, 11, #104
5 Millard North 43.38 2
Adrian Kellogg, 12, #168; Taylor Moyer, 12, #171; Colin Potrzeba, 12, #299; Jacob Losole, 9, #170
6 Lincoln Southwest 43.43 2
Pierce Reinhardt, 11, #158; Noah Symonsbergen, 11, #160; Bo Els, 12, #151; Braeden Hartwig, 11, #152
-- Papillion-La Vista DNF 2
Ean Sawtelle, 12, #279; Kurtis Cotton, 11, #273; Jaylen Ricks, 11, #278; Drake Childress, 12, #272
-- Elkhorn South DNF 2
Tyler Alberts, 11, #31; Mason Suey, 9, #39; Connor Ballard, 12, #32; Alex Nelson, 10, #37
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Omaha Central 42.85 10
2 Omaha North 43.09 8
3 Omaha Northwest 43.11 6
4 Lincoln High 43.13 5
5 Millard North 43.38 4
6 Lincoln Southwest 43.43 3
7 Lincoln Pius X 43.51 2
8 Creighton Preparatory School 43.61 1
9 Bellevue East 43.82
10 Kearney 43.97
11 North Platte 44.23
12 Lincoln North Star 44.36
13 Omaha Benson 44.50
14 Fremont 44.66
-- Papillion-La Vista DNF
-- Elkhorn South DNF
Return to Index
110m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
Class A Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.3 M/S S)
1 Ian Brown 12 Millard West 15.00 1 Q
2 George Siliman 11 Grand Island 15.25 1 q
3 Tanner Ellingson 11 Kearney 15.45 1 q
4 Alexander Arvanis 12 Millard South 15.51 1
5 Trevin Ball 12 Lincoln North Star 15.87 1
6 Elliott Alexander 10 Lincoln East 16.39 1
7 Zachary Hangman 10 Omaha Central 16.46 1
8 James Radziunas 10 Bellevue West 16.47 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.2 M/S S)
1 Darius Luff 9 Lincoln High 14.91 2 Q
2 Jake Long 11 Norfolk 15.39 2 q
3 Braxton Allen 11 Omaha North 15.45 2 q
4 Huntore Monroe 11 Omaha Burke 15.46 2
5 Jackson McInturf 11 Grand Island 15.67 2
6 Austin Cruz 12 Papillion-La Vista 15.80 2
7 Sidney Howard 11 Creighton Preparatory School 16.58 2
8 Nathaniel Berg 11 Kearney 16.60 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.7 M/S S)
1 Elijah Hawkins 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.18 3 Q
2 Dillon Murman 11 Millard West 15.43 3 q
3 Kohlton Bingham 12 Elkhorn South 15.62 3
4 Harris Smith 11 Lincoln Southeast 16.17 3
5 TJ Hansen 11 Lincoln Pius X 16.32 3
6 Cristobal Gajardo-Cifuentes 12 Lincoln East 16.38 3
7 Noah Strako 9 Creighton Preparatory School 16.58 3
-- Lyndon Harrison 9 Omaha Burke DQ 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darius Luff 9 Lincoln High 14.91 2 Q
1 Ian Brown 12 Millard West 15.00 1 Q
1 Elijah Hawkins 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.18 3 Q
2 George Siliman 11 Grand Island 15.25 1 q
2 Jake Long 11 Norfolk 15.39 2 q
2 Dillon Murman 11 Millard West 15.43 3 q
3 Braxton Allen 11 Omaha North 15.45 2 q
3 Tanner Ellingson 11 Kearney 15.45 1 q
4 Huntore Monroe 11 Omaha Burke 15.46 2
4 Alexander Arvanis 12 Millard South 15.51 1
3 Kohlton Bingham 12 Elkhorn South 15.62 3
5 Jackson McInturf 11 Grand Island 15.67 2
6 Austin Cruz 12 Papillion-La Vista 15.80 2
5 Trevin Ball 12 Lincoln North Star 15.87 1
4 Harris Smith 11 Lincoln Southeast 16.17 3
5 TJ Hansen 11 Lincoln Pius X 16.32 3
6 Cristobal Gajardo-Cifuentes 12 Lincoln East 16.38 3
6 Elliott Alexander 10 Lincoln East 16.39 1
7 Zachary Hangman 10 Omaha Central 16.46 1
8 James Radziunas 10 Bellevue West 16.47 1
7 Sidney Howard 11 Creighton Preparatory School 16.58 2
7 Noah Strako 9 Creighton Preparatory School 16.58 3
8 Nathaniel Berg 11 Kearney 16.60 2
-- Lyndon Harrison 9 Omaha Burke DQ 3
CLASS A BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Braxton Allen 11 Omaha North 3rd/15.45 239 1
2 Jake Long 11 Norfolk 2nd/15.39 205 1
3 Elijah Hawkins 12 Papillion-La Vista South 1st/15.18 288 1
4 Darius Luff 9 Lincoln High 1st/14.91 103 1
5 Ian Brown 12 Millard West 1st/15.00 191 1
6 George Siliman 11 Grand Island 2nd/15.25 68 1
7 Dillon Murman 11 Millard West 2nd/15.43 197 1
8 Tanner Ellingson 11 Kearney 3rd/15.45 81 1
Return to Index
110m Hurdles FINALS
Class A State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
Class A Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.5 M/S NW)
1 Ian Brown 12 Millard West 14.782 1 10
2 Darius Luff 9 Lincoln High 14.788 1 8
3 George Siliman 11 Grand Island 14.99 1 6
4 Braxton Allen 11 Omaha North 15.27 1 5
5 Dillon Murman 11 Millard West 15.31 1 4
6 Tanner Ellingson 11 Kearney 15.42 1 3
7 Jake Long 11 Norfolk 15.66 1 2
8 Elijah Hawkins 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.77 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
Class A Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -3.0 M/S SE)
1 Kurtis Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista 10.58 1 Q
2 Joseph Butler 12 Lincoln Pius X 10.76 1 q
3 Caelon Harkey 11 Bellevue West 10.93 1 q
4 Casey Burnham 10 Grand Island 11.03 1 q
5 Pierce Reinhardt 11 Lincoln Southwest 11.15 1
6 Nathaniel Lorenz 11 Creighton Preparatory School 11.33 1
7 Omar Parker 11 Omaha North 11.86 1
-- Dylan Price 11 Millard North DNF 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -2.4 M/S SE)
1 Marlon J O Wright 12 Omaha Central 10.88 2 Q
2 Demetri Clark 12 Omaha North 11.01 2 q
3 Tajuan Phipps 11 Omaha Northwest 11.09 2
4 Elijah Mfinanga 11 Lincoln High 11.13 2
5 Jacob Losole 9 Millard North 11.14 2
6 Payton Kinne 11 Grand Island 11.15 2
7 Casey Renken 10 Kearney 11.31 2
8 Shay Bamesberger 12 North Platte 11.49 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.2 M/S S)
1 Adrian Kellogg 12 Millard North 10.89 3 Q
2 Braeden Hartwig 11 Lincoln Southwest 11.00 3 q
3 Quan Myers 11 Bellevue East 11.09 3
4 Samir Crawford 10 Omaha North 11.27 3
5 Trevon Weaver 11 North Platte 11.31 3
6 Zion Perry 10 Lincoln High 11.40 3
7 Korvante' Lott 12 Omaha Northwest 11.41 3
8 Javon Price 12 Omaha Benson 11.58 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kurtis Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista 10.58 1 Q
2 Joseph Butler 12 Lincoln Pius X 10.76 1 q
1 Marlon J O Wright 12 Omaha Central 10.88 2 Q
1 Adrian Kellogg 12 Millard North 10.89 3 Q
3 Caelon Harkey 11 Bellevue West 10.93 1 q
2 Braeden Hartwig 11 Lincoln Southwest 11.00 3 q
2 Demetri Clark 12 Omaha North 11.01 2 q
4 Casey Burnham 10 Grand Island 11.03 1 q
3 Tajuan Phipps 11 Omaha Northwest 11.09 2
3 Quan Myers 11 Bellevue East 11.09 3
4 Elijah Mfinanga 11 Lincoln High 11.13 2
5 Jacob Losole 9 Millard North 11.14 2
6 Payton Kinne 11 Grand Island 11.15 2
5 Pierce Reinhardt 11 Lincoln Southwest 11.15 1
4 Samir Crawford 10 Omaha North 11.27 3
7 Casey Renken 10 Kearney 11.31 2
5 Trevon Weaver 11 North Platte 11.31 3
6 Nathaniel Lorenz 11 Creighton Preparatory School 11.33 1
6 Zion Perry 10 Lincoln High 11.40 3
7 Korvante' Lott 12 Omaha Northwest 11.41 3
8 Shay Bamesberger 12 North Platte 11.49 2
8 Javon Price 12 Omaha Benson 11.58 3
7 Omar Parker 11 Omaha North 11.86 1
-- Dylan Price 11 Millard North DNF 1
CLASS A BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Demetri Clark 12 Omaha North 2nd/11.01 241 1
2 Caelon Harkey 11 Bellevue West 3rd/10.93 7 1
3 Marlon J O Wright 12 Omaha Central 1st/10.88 238 1
4 Kurtis Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista 1st/10.58 273 1
5 Joseph Butler 12 Lincoln Pius X 2nd/10.76 125 1
6 Adrian Kellogg 12 Millard North 1st/10.89 168 1
7 Braeden Hartwig 11 Lincoln Southwest 2nd/11.00 152 1
8 Casey Burnham 10 Grand Island 4th/11.03 58 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
Class A Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Kurtis Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista 10.55 1 10
2 Marlon J O Wright 12 Omaha Central 10.75 1 8
3 Joseph Butler 12 Lincoln Pius X 10.78 1 6
4 Adrian Kellogg 12 Millard North 10.82 1 5
5 Braeden Hartwig 11 Lincoln Southwest 10.97 1 4
6 Caelon Harkey 11 Bellevue West 11.09 1 3
7 Casey Burnham 10 Grand Island 11.17 1 2
8 Demetri Clark 12 Omaha North 12.06 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
Class A Meet Record: 47.43 P.J. Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X 1997
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.5 M/S S)
1 Micheal Knowles 11 Omaha Northwest 49.60 1 Q
2 Connor Jurgenson 12 Millard North 49.84 1 q
3 Benjamin Glesinger 12 Papillion-La Vista South 50.20 1 q
4 Noah Symonsbergen 11 Lincoln Southwest 50.60 1
5 Drake Childress 12 Papillion-La Vista 51.23 1
6 Zachary Charity 11 Millard South 52.41 1
7 James Smith 10 Kearney 52.46 1
8 Tija Glass 12 Omaha North 52.63 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.8 M/S SE)
1 Marquinn Buckley 12 Omaha Benson 49.38 2 Q
2 Michael Merical 12 Omaha Westside 50.29 2 q
3 Taylor Moyer 12 Millard North 50.56 2
4 Cedrick Henderson-Smith 12 Creighton Preparatory School 50.83 2
5 Benjamin Christenson 10 Millard West 51.07 2
6 Robert Harris 12 Papillion-La Vista South 51.28 2
7 Ian Brown 9 Omaha North 51.75 2
8 Alexander Curran 11 Lincoln Southeast 52.11 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
1 Michael Koch III 10 Columbus 50.03 3 Q
2 Lucas Arps 9 Fremont 50.22 3 q
3 Mitchell Grosserode 12 Lincoln Pius X 50.31 3 q
4 Jose Maldonado 12 South Sioux City 51.75 3
5 Bayley Schuman 12 Lincoln High 52.32 3
6 DShaun Samuels 9 Omaha North 52.95 3
7 Chirod Lewis 12 Omaha Benson 53.10 3
-- James Jackson 12 Omaha Central DNF 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquinn Buckley 12 Omaha Benson 49.38 2 Q
1 Micheal Knowles 11 Omaha Northwest 49.60 1 Q
2 Connor Jurgenson 12 Millard North 49.84 1 q
1 Michael Koch III 10 Columbus 50.03 3 Q
3 Benjamin Glesinger 12 Papillion-La Vista South 50.20 1 q
2 Lucas Arps 9 Fremont 50.22 3 q
2 Michael Merical 12 Omaha Westside 50.29 2 q
3 Mitchell Grosserode 12 Lincoln Pius X 50.31 3 q
3 Taylor Moyer 12 Millard North 50.56 2
4 Noah Symonsbergen 11 Lincoln Southwest 50.60 1
4 Cedrick Henderson-Smith 12 Creighton Preparatory School 50.83 2
5 Benjamin Christenson 10 Millard West 51.07 2
5 Drake Childress 12 Papillion-La Vista 51.23 1
6 Robert Harris 12 Papillion-La Vista South 51.28 2
4 Jose Maldonado 12 South Sioux City 51.75 3
7 Ian Brown 9 Omaha North 51.75 2
8 Alexander Curran 11 Lincoln Southeast 52.11 2
5 Bayley Schuman 12 Lincoln High 52.32 3
6 Zachary Charity 11 Millard South 52.41 1
7 James Smith 10 Kearney 52.46 1
8 Tija Glass 12 Omaha North 52.63 1
6 DShaun Samuels 9 Omaha North 52.95 3
7 Chirod Lewis 12 Omaha Benson 53.10 3
-- James Jackson 12 Omaha Central DNF 3
CLASS A BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Michael Merical 12 Omaha Westside 2nd/50.29 266 1
2 Benjamin Glesinger 12 Papillion-La Vista South 3rd/50.20 286 1
3 Connor Jurgenson 12 Millard North 2nd/49.84 167 1
4 Marquinn Buckley 12 Omaha Benson 1st/49.38 213 1
5 Micheal Knowles 11 Omaha Northwest 1st/49.60 253 1
6 Michael Koch III 10 Columbus 1st/50.03 11 1
7 Lucas Arps 9 Fremont 2nd/50.22 42 1
8 Mitchell Grosserode 12 Lincoln Pius X 3rd/50.31 128 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
Class A Meet Record: 47.43 P.J. Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X 1997
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.4 M/S N)
1 Marquinn Buckley 12 Omaha Benson 49.40 1 10
2 Micheal Knowles 11 Omaha Northwest 49.57 1 8
3 Connor Jurgenson 12 Millard North 49.92 1 6
4 Michael Merical 12 Omaha Westside 50.11 1 5
5 Benjamin Glesinger 12 Papillion-La Vista South 50.16 1 4
6 Michael Koch III 10 Columbus 50.52 1 3
7 Lucas Arps 9 Fremont 51.26 1 2
8 Mitchell Grosserode 12 Lincoln Pius X 51.27 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
Class A Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.1 M/S NE)
1 Milo Greder 11 Omaha Westside 4:19.25 1 10
2 Andrew Vasquez 12 Omaha Burke 4:21.52 1 8
3 Zachary Lundberg 12 Omaha North 4:21.85 1 6
4 Jose Gonzalez 9 Fremont 4:24.60 1 5
5 Nathan Pierce 12 Lincoln North Star 4:25.24 1 4
6 Wyatt McLeod 12 Lincoln Northeast 4:25.51 1 3
7 Joseph Frazier 11 Millard North 4:26.34 1 2
8 Tyler Taubenheim 10 Lincoln Pius X 4:27.17 1 1
9 Dylan Schufeldt 12 Omaha Central 4:27.46 1
10 Miguel Gomez 12 Kearney 4:27.91 1
11 Ryan Eastman 10 Creighton Preparatory School 4:27.93 1
12 John Slagle 10 Creighton Preparatory School 4:28.08 1
13 Seth Hirsch 11 Millard West 4:28.19 1
14 Joshua Klein 12 Millard West 4:30.44 1
15 Noah Rasmussen 11 Millard South 4:31.96 1
16 Jacob Ralston 10 Papillion-La Vista South 4:32.22 1
17 Tyler Williams 11 Papillion-La Vista 4:32.35 1
18 Thomas Ward 11 Lincoln Southeast 4:33.10 1
19 Nicholas Brdicko 10 Millard West 4:33.23 1
20 Jack Goeden 11 Lincoln Pius X 4:34.79 1
21 Preston Decker 11 Fremont 4:35.60 1
22 Aldo Zavala-Flores 10 Omaha South 4:35.74 1
23 Abdulkadir Mohamed 11 South Sioux City 4:37.26 1
24 John Cleary 12 Omaha Burke 4:40.17 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
Class A Meet Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.3 M/S S)
1 Ian Brown 12 Millard West 40.20 1 Q
2 Atzin Vazquez 12 Bellevue West 41.37 1 q
3 Austin Cruz 12 Papillion-La Vista 41.40 1 q
4 William Krolikowski 11 Creighton Preparatory School 41.78 1
5 George Siliman 11 Grand Island 42.86 1
6 Brayden Miller 9 Kearney 42.87 1
7 KeVonta Thompson 9 Omaha North 43.76 1
8 Deadrean Deprea Baker 12 Omaha Northwest 44.13 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.5 M/S S)
1 Elijah Hawkins 12 Papillion-La Vista South 40.16 2 Q
2 Darius Luff 9 Lincoln High 40.42 2 q
3 Tanner Ellingson 11 Kearney 41.18 2 q
4 Bo Els 12 Lincoln Southwest 41.81 2
5 Scott Dobberpuhl 11 Creighton Preparatory School 42.33 2
6 Quinton Anderson 12 Papillion-La Vista 42.39 2
7 Elliott Alexander 10 Lincoln East 42.63 2
8 TJ Hansen 11 Lincoln Pius X 42.75 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.5 M/S SW)
1 Jake Long 11 Norfolk 39.84 3 Q
2 Trevin Ball 12 Lincoln North Star 40.68 3 q
3 Alexander Arvanis 12 Millard South 41.78 3
4 Jackson McInturf 11 Grand Island 41.82 3
5 Adam Zastrow 11 Lincoln Pius X 42.36 3
6 Nathaniel Berg 11 Kearney 42.63 3
7 Nicholas Edwards 11 Millard North 42.70 3
8 Dillon Murman 11 Millard West 42.72 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jake Long 11 Norfolk 39.84 3 Q
1 Elijah Hawkins 12 Papillion-La Vista South 40.16 2 Q
1 Ian Brown 12 Millard West 40.20 1 Q
2 Darius Luff 9 Lincoln High 40.42 2 q
2 Trevin Ball 12 Lincoln North Star 40.68 3 q
3 Tanner Ellingson 11 Kearney 41.18 2 q
2 Atzin Vazquez 12 Bellevue West 41.37 1 q
3 Austin Cruz 12 Papillion-La Vista 41.40 1 q
4 William Krolikowski 11 Creighton Preparatory School 41.78 1
3 Alexander Arvanis 12 Millard South 41.78 3
4 Bo Els 12 Lincoln Southwest 41.81 2
4 Jackson McInturf 11 Grand Island 41.82 3
5 Scott Dobberpuhl 11 Creighton Preparatory School 42.33 2
5 Adam Zastrow 11 Lincoln Pius X 42.36 3
6 Quinton Anderson 12 Papillion-La Vista 42.39 2
7 Elliott Alexander 10 Lincoln East 42.63 2
6 Nathaniel Berg 11 Kearney 42.63 3
7 Nicholas Edwards 11 Millard North 42.70 3
8 Dillon Murman 11 Millard West 42.72 3
8 TJ Hansen 11 Lincoln Pius X 42.75 2
5 George Siliman 11 Grand Island 42.86 1
6 Brayden Miller 9 Kearney 42.87 1
7 KeVonta Thompson 9 Omaha North 43.76 1
8 Deadrean Deprea Baker 12 Omaha Northwest 44.13 1
CLASS A BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Atzin Vazquez 12 Bellevue West 2nd/41.37 9 1
2 Trevin Ball 12 Lincoln North Star 2nd/40.68 109 1
3 Ian Brown 12 Millard West 1st/40.20 191 1
4 Jake Long 11 Norfolk 1st/39.84 205 1
5 Elijah Hawkins 12 Papillion-La Vista South 1st/40.16 288 1
6 Darius Luff 9 Lincoln High 2nd/40.42 103 1
7 Tanner Ellingson 11 Kearney 3rd/41.18 81 1
8 Austin Cruz 12 Papillion-La Vista 3rd/41.40 274 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class A State Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
Class A Meet Record: 37.36 Jeremy Buckner, Grand Island 1991
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NW)
1 Elijah Hawkins 12 Papillion-La Vista South 38.85 1 10
2 Jake Long 11 Norfolk 39.32 1 8
3 Ian Brown 12 Millard West 40.04 1 6
4 Darius Luff 9 Lincoln High 40.14 1 5
5 Atzin Vazquez 12 Bellevue West 40.85 1 4
6 Trevin Ball 12 Lincoln North Star 40.98 1 3
7 Tanner Ellingson 11 Kearney 41.66 1 2
8 Austin Cruz 12 Papillion-La Vista 41.92 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
Class A Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.5 M/S S)
1 Kurtis Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista 22.13 1 Q
2 Mitchell Grosserode 12 Lincoln Pius X 22.49 1 q
3 Casey Burnham 10 Grand Island 22.61 1 q
4 Quan Myers 11 Bellevue East 22.75 1
5 Demetri Clark 12 Omaha North 22.81 1
6 Daniel Miller 12 Lincoln North Star 23.46 1
7 Dylan Price 11 Millard North 23.60 1
8 Shay Bamesberger 12 North Platte 23.63 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.5 M/S S)
1 Marquinn Buckley 12 Omaha Benson 22.36 2 Q
2 Pierce Reinhardt 11 Lincoln Southwest 22.74 2 q
3 Logan Lichter 12 Millard South 22.99 2
4 Farrakhan Muhammad 11 Lincoln High 23.24 2
5 Tajuan Phipps 11 Omaha Northwest 23.42 2
6 Riley Raymond 12 Lincoln Southeast 23.61 2
7 Omar Parker 11 Omaha North 25.33 2
-- James Jackson 12 Omaha Central DNF 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.0 M/S S)
1 Adrian Kellogg 12 Millard North 22.31 3 Q
2 Caelon Harkey 11 Bellevue West 22.32 3 q
3 Shannon Brewer Jr 11 Creighton Preparatory School 22.70 3 q
4 Joseph Butler 12 Lincoln Pius X 22.78 3
5 Noah Symonsbergen 11 Lincoln Southwest 22.93 3
6 Michael Merical 12 Omaha Westside 23.07 3
7 Korvante' Lott 12 Omaha Northwest 23.17 3
8 Jordan Pond 12 Lincoln Southeast 23.37 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kurtis Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista 22.13 1 Q
1 Adrian Kellogg 12 Millard North 22.31 3 Q
2 Caelon Harkey 11 Bellevue West 22.32 3 q
1 Marquinn Buckley 12 Omaha Benson 22.36 2 Q
2 Mitchell Grosserode 12 Lincoln Pius X 22.49 1 q
3 Casey Burnham 10 Grand Island 22.61 1 q
3 Shannon Brewer Jr 11 Creighton Preparatory School 22.70 3 q
2 Pierce Reinhardt 11 Lincoln Southwest 22.74 2 q
4 Quan Myers 11 Bellevue East 22.75 1
4 Joseph Butler 12 Lincoln Pius X 22.78 3
5 Demetri Clark 12 Omaha North 22.81 1
5 Noah Symonsbergen 11 Lincoln Southwest 22.93 3
3 Logan Lichter 12 Millard South 22.99 2
6 Michael Merical 12 Omaha Westside 23.07 3
7 Korvante' Lott 12 Omaha Northwest 23.17 3
4 Farrakhan Muhammad 11 Lincoln High 23.24 2
8 Jordan Pond 12 Lincoln Southeast 23.37 3
5 Tajuan Phipps 11 Omaha Northwest 23.42 2
6 Daniel Miller 12 Lincoln North Star 23.46 1
7 Dylan Price 11 Millard North 23.60 1
6 Riley Raymond 12 Lincoln Southeast 23.61 2
8 Shay Bamesberger 12 North Platte 23.63 1
7 Omar Parker 11 Omaha North 25.33 2
-- James Jackson 12 Omaha Central DNF 2
CLASS A BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Shannon Brewer Jr 11 Creighton Preparatory School 3rd/22.70 13 1
2 Mitchell Grosserode 12 Lincoln Pius X 2nd/22.49 128 1
3 Caelon Harkey 11 Bellevue West 2nd/22.32 7 1
4 Kurtis Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista 1st/22.13 273 1
5 Adrian Kellogg 12 Millard North 1st/22.31 168 1
6 Marquinn Buckley 12 Omaha Benson 1st/22.36 213 1
7 Casey Burnham 10 Grand Island 3rd/22.61 58 1
8 Pierce Reinhardt 11 Lincoln Southwest 2nd/22.74 158 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
Class A Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S NE)
1 Kurtis Cotton 11 Papillion-La Vista 21.55 1 10
2 Adrian Kellogg 12 Millard North 22.156 1 8
3 Marquinn Buckley 12 Omaha Benson 22.159 1 6
4 Caelon Harkey 11 Bellevue West 22.36 1 5
5 Pierce Reinhardt 11 Lincoln Southwest 22.41 1 4
6 Casey Burnham 10 Grand Island 22.58 1 3
7 Shannon Brewer Jr 11 Creighton Preparatory School 22.65 1 2
8 Mitchell Grosserode 12 Lincoln Pius X 22.78 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
Class A Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Papillion-La Vista South 3:23.44 1
Robert Harris, 12, #287; Andrew Digiacomo, 12, #285; Elijah Hawkins, 12, #288; Benjamin Glesinger, 12, #286
2 Omaha Westside 3:26.08 1
Samuel Frankel, 12, #264; Michael Merical, 12, #266; Jakob Phillips, 12, #267; Milo Greder, 11, #265
3 Omaha North 3:26.72 1
Ian Brown, 9, #240; DShaun Samuels, 9, #248; Tija Glass, 12, #243; Kupre Mitchell, 11, #246
4 Kearney 3:27.74 1
James Smith, 10, #93; Alexander Harris, 12, #85; Trey Grube, 11, #84; Brant Barth, 11, #303
5 Lincoln Southeast 3:29.69 1
Alexander Curran, 11, #139; Andrew Goldsmith, 12, #141; Riley Raymond, 12, #143; Jordan Pond, 12, #142
6 Millard South 3:31.56 1
Zachary Charity, 11, #181; Colton Shonka, 12, #188; Alexander Arvanis, 12, #180; Noah Rasmussen, 11, #186
7 Fremont 3:34.52 1
Nathaniel Pester, 12, #50; Sean Lambert, 12, #48; Amilcar Gonzalez, 11, #44; Lucas Arps, 9, #42
8 Elkhorn South 3:35.43 1
Mason Suey, 9, #39; Maxwell Heng, 11, #36; Alex Nelson, 10, #37; Michael Xiques, 10, #40
Section #2
1 Millard North 3:22.00 2
Gerald Spethman, 11, #177; Ben King, 10, #169; Connor Jurgenson, 12, #167; Taylor Moyer, 12, #171
2 Papillion-La Vista 3:23.24 2
Clay Madson, 11, #275; Kurtis Cotton, 11, #273; Thomas Cahill, 12, #270; Drake Childress, 12, #272
3 Millard West 3:24.33 2
Benjamin Christenson, 10, #192; Franklin Shue, 10, #200; Garret McGahan, 12, #196; John Quigley, 10, #198
4 Lincoln Southwest 3:24.64 2
Noah Symonsbergen, 11, #160; Bo Els, 12, #151; Masen Louviere, 10, #155; Pierce Reinhardt, 11, #158
5 Lincoln Northeast 3:27.06 2
Brian Bentzinger, 11, #119; Leeaaron Berks, 9, #120; Adin Connatser, 12, #121; Wyatt McLeod, 12, #124
6 Creighton Preparatory School 3:27.76 2
William Hanafan, 11, #17; Cedrick Henderson-Smith, 12, #18; John Carlisle, 11, #14; Shannon Brewer Jr, 11, #13
7 Lincoln North Star 3:28.26 2
Trevin Ball, 12, #109; Jacob Denesia, 12, #111; Goanar Chot, 11, #110; Nathan Pierce, 12, #117
8 Omaha Northwest 3:28.79 2
Daye'Trell Thomas, 12, #257; Deadrean Deprea Baker, 12, #252; De'Vonte Carter, 12, #251; Micheal Knowles, 11, #253
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Millard North 3:22.00 10
2 Papillion-La Vista 3:23.24 8
3 Papillion-La Vista South 3:23.44 6
4 Millard West 3:24.33 5
5 Lincoln Southwest 3:24.64 4
6 Omaha Westside 3:26.08 3
7 Omaha North 3:26.72 2
8 Lincoln Northeast 3:27.06 1
9 Kearney 3:27.74
10 Creighton Preparatory School 3:27.76
11 Lincoln North Star 3:28.26
12 Omaha Northwest 3:28.79
13 Lincoln Southeast 3:29.69
14 Millard South 3:31.56
15 Fremont 3:34.52
16 Elkhorn South 3:35.43
Discus
Class A State Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
Class A Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Bethany Shaw 12 Kearney 138-03.00 10
2 Eleni Knapp 12 Millard South 136-03.00 8
3 Emilee Shostrom 12 Lincoln East 134-11.00 6
4 Kennadi Krzycki 12 Grand Island 129-07.00 5
5 Ella Godfrey 10 Kearney 126-11.00 4
6 Melissa Cuellar 12 Grand Island 122-10.00 3
7 Anna Rehberg 12 Millard North 119-07.00 2
8 Avey Pokorny 12 Bellevue East 117-02.00 1
9 Sophie Swanson 10 South Sioux City 114-05.00
10 Libby Knapple 12 Hastings 108-08.00
11 Taylor Schendt 11 Omaha Westside 108-05.00
12 Olivia Slater 11 Millard North 108-03.00
13 Sarah Swanson 11 Elkhorn South 107-10.00
14 Hope Wilke 12 North Platte 103-08.00
15 Halle Burton 12 Lincoln High 102-09.00
16 Kathryn Plank 12 Fremont 101-08.00
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class A State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kassandra Gibbons 10 Elkhorn South 17-08.25 10
2 Reganne Markle 12 Hastings 17-04.75 8
3 Mackenzie Puckett 12 Grand Island 17-04.00 6
4 Paige McClannan 12 Millard South 17-01.75 5
5 Macie Wicht 12 Kearney 17-01.50 4
6 Sasha Quattlebaum 12 Millard North 17-00.00 3
7 Paige Lee 11 Norfolk 16-04.00 2
8 Nyajock Kong 11 Lincoln High 16-03.75 1
9 Haley Schall 10 Kearney 16-03.75
10 Dariauna Lewis 10 Omaha North 16-03.75
11 Hailey Bartz 12 Lincoln Southwest 16-03.50
12 McKenna Kaskie 11 Grand Island 16-01.75
13 Haley Keenan 11 Omaha Marian 16-01.50
14 Ataja Frezell 11 Omaha North 16-00.50
15 Cassidy Dyhrkopp 12 Columbus 16-00.25
16 Madalyn Allen 10 Papillion-La Vista South 16-00.00
17 Kiara Hobson 10 Omaha Northwest 14-09.75
18 Allyson Kimpson 11 Millard West 14-09.50
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class A State Record: 12-10.00 Natalie Willer, Elkhorn 2007
Class A Meet Record: 12-04.00 Karlye Cygan, Lincoln Southwest 2014
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Alyssa Downs 12 Columbus 11-02.00 10
2 Kaylin Murcek 11 Papillion-La Vista 10-10.00 8
3 Jessica Gardner 9 Lincoln North Star 10-10.00 6
4T Madeleine Tolly 12 Lincoln East 10-06.00 4.5
4T Hadley Knaggs 11 Kearney 10-06.00 4.5
6T Alicia Jessen 11 Lincoln East 10-00.00 2.5
6T Casey Tillisch 11 Elkhorn South 10-00.00 2.5
8 Katelyn Nimic 12 Lincoln Southeast 10-00.00 1
9 Paige Petersen 12 Millard South 10-00.00
10T Brianna Oehm 11 Lincoln Southwest 10-00.00
10T Hannah Widger 12 Kearney 10-00.00
12T Taylar Zubrod 11 Kearney 10-00.00
12T Kelly Gehring 11 Omaha Marian 10-00.00
14 Jill Mathison 9 Papillion-La Vista 9-00.00
-- Jessica Braun 12 Omaha Northwest NM
-- Gorretty Ofafa 9 Omaha Marian NM
-- Haley Keenan 11 Omaha Marian NM
Return to Index
Triple Jump
Class A State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Mackenzie Puckett 12 Grand Island 39-01.50 10
2 Nyabuony Gatluak 12 Lincoln High 37-11.75 8
3 Quinesha Lockett 9 Omaha Benson 37-05.50 6
4 Kiara Hobson 10 Omaha Northwest 37-01.00 5
5 Macie Wicht 12 Kearney 36-11.50 4
6 Alexis Riley 11 Omaha Marian 36-04.75 3
7 Nyajock Kong 11 Lincoln High 36-03.75 2
8 Alyssa Noelle 12 Millard South 36-02.00 1
9 Hailey Bartz 12 Lincoln Southwest 36-01.50
10 Ninkpibe Gnofam 11 Papillion-La Vista 34-07.00
11 Cassidy Dyhrkopp 12 Columbus 34-02.75
12 Denyel Pivonka 10 Elkhorn South 34-01.50
13 Carina Covington 9 Millard South 33-04.00
14 Kirsten Meyer 11 Omaha Marian 32-10.00
15 Madison Raska 12 North Platte 32-05.25
-- Grace Bryant 10 Bellevue West NM
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class A State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
Class A Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Anna Rehberg 12 Millard North 41-02.75 10
2 Eleni Knapp 12 Millard South 40-08.50 8
3 Ella Godfrey 10 Kearney 40-02.00 6
4 Danielle Weyer 12 Fremont 39-11.75 5
5 Dayton Dolincheck 12 Bellevue West 39-10.25 4
6 Avey Pokorny 12 Bellevue East 39-09.25 3
7 Kennadi Krzycki 12 Grand Island 39-05.00 2
8 Kallin Sheppard 11 Fremont 38-08.50 1
9 Tiffany Gawrych 12 Kearney 37-04.25
10 Melissa Cuellar 12 Grand Island 37-03.00
11 Lauren Richter 9 Millard West 36-01.00
12 Natalie Brainard 11 Papillion-La Vista South 36-01.00
13 Cassidy Brannon 12 Omaha North 34-11.75
14 Olivia Slater 11 Millard North 34-05.50
15 Halle Burton 12 Lincoln High 34-02.00
16 Jordan Major 10 Millard South 32-10.25
Return to Index
High Jump
Class A State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
Class A Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kathleen Medill 11 Lincoln Pius X 5-06.00 10
2 Bailey Cowling 12 Lincoln Southeast 5-06.00 8
3 Bailee Sterling 10 Kearney 5-05.00 6
4 Madison Mingo 11 Omaha Marian 5-04.00 5
5 Sydney McAlister 12 Lincoln High 5-04.00 4
6T Caitlin Dirks 10 Lincoln Southwest 5-02.00 2.5
6T Taylor Stoltz 10 Norfolk 5-02.00 2.5
8 Isabelle Watson 11 Columbus 5-02.00 1
9T Vanessa Loya-Perez 10 Kearney 5-02.00
9T Alyssa Schlaht 10 Millard West 5-02.00
11T Ashley Hohenstein 11 South Sioux City 5-00.00
11T Sidney Radziunas 11 Bellevue West 5-00.00
13 Emma Thomssen 11 Lincoln Northeast 5-00.00
14 Caroline Leibel 10 Omaha Westside 5-00.00
15T Carissa Powell 11 South Sioux City 4-10.00
15T Brooke Kudirka 12 Millard North 4-10.00
15T Alieyya Jones 9 Lincoln Northeast 4-10.00
18 Sierra Rasmussen 10 Millard South 4-10.00
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
Class A Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.9 M/S SW)
1 Lincoln Southwest 9:24.63 1 10
Katie Hastings, 11, #131; Carson Fischer, 10, #130; Alexandra Schwartz, 10, #136; Taylor Els, 12, #129
2 Kearney 9:34.19 1 8
Rita Schnacker, 11, #57; Emma Rohde, 11, #54; McKenna Beezley, 9, #41; Kaitlyn Johnson, 12, #48
3 Lincoln North Star 9:35.09 1 6
Dina Lado Andrea, 12, #91; Tasneem Ali, 11, #84; Champayne Archie, 11, #85; Diana Lado Andrea, 11, #90
4 Lincoln East 9:38.04 1 5
Alana Sesow, 12, #71; Sophia Becker, 12, #65; Jadyn Agee, 12, #64; Rachel Dweikat, 12, #66
5 Lincoln Pius X 9:41.18 1 4
Regan Taubenheim, 11, #112; Alexa Beckman, 12, #97; Kloee Sander, 9, #111; Ellie Beiermann, 12, #98
6 Papillion-La Vista South 9:42.29 1 3
Annastasia Milton, 11, #263; Abigale Currie, 11, #257; Savannah Ludemann, 11, #261; Sonora Foresman, 12, #260
7 Millard West 9:46.91 1 2
Gabrielle McGinn, 10, #169; Camryn Larsen, 11, #168; Lauren Wilwerding, 9, #176; Kaitlynn Johnson, 11, #165
8 Omaha Marian 9:52.35 1 1
Katherine Williams, 11, #210; Alexis Riley, 11, #208; Alix Valery, 9, #209; Emma Boever, 9, #200
9 Omaha Westside 9:57.69 1
Taylor Brtek, 11, #233; Jessica Paprocki, 11, #237; Bridget Boyce, 12, #232; Quinn Weidemann, 10, #240
10 Omaha Burke 9:59.63 1
Mariah Laher, 11, #189; Megan Ferrin, 10, #186; Ali Haith, 10, #187; Taylor Valentine, 12, #190
11 Omaha South 10:02.97 1
Maricruz Mora-Becerra, 12, #231; Anita Jenkins, 12, #230; Helen Estanislao Lopez, 12, #228; Jessenia Ixta, 12, #229
12 South Sioux City 10:03.08 1
Marybeth Rasmussen, 9, #272; Taryn Christensen, 9, #267; Augusta Thramer, 12, #274; Haley Fritza, 12, #269
13 Omaha Central 10:04.81 1
Brianni Jones, 11, #196; Anne Gallagher, 9, #195; Davina Westbrook, 10, #199; Abigayle Craig, 9, #193
14 Elkhorn South 10:05.13 1
Macie Moore, 11, #18; Sierra Zach, 11, #24; Erin Circo, 12, #15; Megan Whittaker, 10, #23
15 Papillion-La Vista 10:08.07 1
Allyson Glaser, 10, #244; Courtney Pickering, 12, #251; Abigail Lingelbach, 12, #247; Morgen Bianchi, 10, #241
16 Omaha Northwest 10:10.64 1
Carlyle Rieff, 11, #226; Clara Smith, 10, #227; Zoeie Bacon, 12, #219; Dajhia Reed, 12, #225
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 10:23.00 Emily Sisson, Millard North 2008
Class A Meet Record: 10:23.00 Emily Sisson, Millard North 2008
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.5 M/S SW)
1 Taylor Somers 11 Millard South 10:49.01 1 10
2 Elsa Forsberg 12 Lincoln Southeast 10:57.43 1 8
3 Alana Sesow 12 Lincoln East 11:04.07 1 6
4 Gabrielle McGinn 10 Millard West 11:11.11 1 5
5 Katherine Williams 11 Omaha Marian 11:18.91 1 4
6 Emily Johnson 11 Elkhorn South 11:20.01 1 3
7 Willa Koenig 12 Lincoln Pius X 11:20.77 1 2
8 McKenna Paintin 12 Omaha Central 11:28.16 1 1
9 Olivia Smith 10 Lincoln East 11:30.72 1
10 Megan Means 10 Norfolk 11:38.03 1
11 Regan Hefner 12 Bellevue West 11:53.64 1
12 Tori Lindner 11 Kearney 11:54.93 1
13 Abby Heffner 9 Millard West 11:59.33 1
14 Abigail DeLoach 10 Kearney 12:05.65 1
15 Courtney Pickering 12 Papillion-La Vista 12:05.72 1
16 Nancy Flores 12 Lincoln High 12:07.86 1
17 Taryn Robinson 9 Papillion-La Vista South 12:08.34 1
18 Abby Volkmer 9 Lincoln Pius X 12:10.84 1
19 Marissa Czapla 12 Lincoln Southwest 12:12.53 1
20 Maricruz Mora-Becerra 12 Omaha South 12:14.84 1
21 Kaitlin Smith 11 Millard North 12:17.22 1
22 Ellie Boes 10 Lincoln Pius X 12:22.85 1
23 Clara Smith 10 Omaha Northwest 13:07.37 1
-- Rita Schnacker 11 Kearney DNF 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 2:12.12 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2004
Class A Meet Record: 2:13.36 Wanda Hartso, Omaha Central 1981
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S N)
1 Annastasia Milton 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:20.51 1
2 Carson Fischer 10 Lincoln Southwest 2:21.20 1
3 Anita Jenkins 12 Omaha South 2:21.91 1
4 Kaitlyn Johnson 12 Kearney 2:22.08 1
5 Macie Moore 11 Elkhorn South 2:23.47 1
6 Haley Fritza 12 South Sioux City 2:23.78 1
7 Camryn Larsen 11 Millard West 2:24.37 1
8 Alexa Beckman 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:26.89 1
9 Alexis Barada 11 Lincoln Southeast 2:27.04 1
10 Abigale Currie 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:27.71 1
11 Allyson Glaser 10 Papillion-La Vista 2:27.78 1
12 Morgen Bianchi 10 Papillion-La Vista 2:34.94 1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Dajhia Reed 12 Omaha Northwest 2:15.79 2
2 Taylor Somers 11 Millard South 2:16.41 2
3 Katherine Williams 11 Omaha Marian 2:17.33 2
4 Quinn Weidemann 10 Omaha Westside 2:17.58 2
5 Kaitlynn Johnson 11 Millard West 2:17.97 2
6 Elsa Forsberg 12 Lincoln Southeast 2:18.00 2
7 Taylor Els 12 Lincoln Southwest 2:18.04 2
8 Katie Hastings 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:18.26 2
9 Diana Lado Andrea 11 Lincoln North Star 2:18.54 2
10 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 11 Fremont 2:22.90 2
11 Rachel Dweikat 12 Lincoln East 2:23.21 2
12 Regan Taubenheim 11 Lincoln Pius X 2:25.34 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Dajhia Reed 12 Omaha Northwest 2:15.79 2 10
2 Taylor Somers 11 Millard South 2:16.41 2 8
3 Katherine Williams 11 Omaha Marian 2:17.33 2 6
4 Quinn Weidemann 10 Omaha Westside 2:17.58 2 5
5 Kaitlynn Johnson 11 Millard West 2:17.97 2 4
6 Elsa Forsberg 12 Lincoln Southeast 2:18.00 2 3
7 Taylor Els 12 Lincoln Southwest 2:18.04 2 2
8 Katie Hastings 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:18.26 2 1
9 Diana Lado Andrea 11 Lincoln North Star 2:18.54 2
10 Annastasia Milton 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:20.51 1
11 Carson Fischer 10 Lincoln Southwest 2:21.20 1
12 Anita Jenkins 12 Omaha South 2:21.91 1
13 Kaitlyn Johnson 12 Kearney 2:22.08 1
14 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 11 Fremont 2:22.90 2
15 Rachel Dweikat 12 Lincoln East 2:23.21 2
16 Macie Moore 11 Elkhorn South 2:23.47 1
17 Haley Fritza 12 South Sioux City 2:23.78 1
18 Camryn Larsen 11 Millard West 2:24.37 1
19 Regan Taubenheim 11 Lincoln Pius X 2:25.34 2
20 Alexa Beckman 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:26.89 1
21 Alexis Barada 11 Lincoln Southeast 2:27.04 1
22 Abigale Currie 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:27.71 1
23 Allyson Glaser 10 Papillion-La Vista 2:27.78 1
24 Morgen Bianchi 10 Papillion-La Vista 2:34.94 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
Class A Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S N)
1 Lincoln Southwest 49.75 1
Amanda Christiansen, 10, #126; Olivia Badami, 11, #123; Hailey Bartz, 12, #124; Caelyn Christiancy, 10, #125
2 Omaha Northwest 50.09 1
Deja Gregory, 12, #222; Sumayyah Muhammad, 9, #224; Kiara Hobson, 10, #223; Jadai Burns, 10, #221
3 Kearney 50.50 1
Hannah Schelling, 12, #56; Daisy Maessner, 10, #52; Haley Schall, 10, #55; Alexandria Engberg, 11, #44
4 Lincoln Southeast 50.70 1
Briana Carnicle, 10, #116; Maya Buss, 11, #115; Elizabeth Gifford, 12, #119; Malea Ness, 10, #121
5 Omaha Burke 50.71 1
Genuwyne Wells, 12, #191; Autumn Jontz, 10, #188; Emma Herrmann, 9, #276; Tailore Bass, 12, #185
6 Grand Island 50.81 1
Kaitlyn Ellis, 10, #33; Sydney Haubold, 10, #34; Abigail Mayer, 11, #37; Mackenzie Puckett, 12, #38
7 Papillion-La Vista 51.34 1
Sydney Theisen, 11, #252; Courtney Wallace, 10, #253; Grace McDonnell, 11, #249; Kellie Lang, 9, #246
-- Millard North DQ 1
Sasha Quattlebaum, 12, #143; Christina Mantsorov, 9, #142; Melanie Harvey, 12, #140; Madeline France, 12, #139
Section #2 (wind reading +0.0 M/S N)
1 Millard West 48.16 2
Allysa Kimpson, 11, #166; Sarah Fricke, 12, #163; Emma Nyffeler, 9, #171; Sydney Daniels, 10, #162
2 Papillion-La Vista South 48.27 2
Clare Maday, 12, #262; Alexandra Daniel, 12, #258; Caitlyn Cotton, 12, #256; Madalyn Allen, 10, #254
3 Bellevue West 48.56 2
Katrina Nesbit, 12, #9; Scarlett Hill, 11, #8; Sierra Hiatt, 9, #7; Chloe Akin-Otiko, 12, #3
4 Omaha North 48.63 2
Alyssa Duval, 12, #213; Chaniya Alioth, 11, #211; Ebone Stingley, 9, #218; Zerada Knox, 9, #215
5 Millard South 49.33 2
Taelar Solano, 11, #159; Paige McClannan, 12, #155; Paige Petersen, 12, #157; Camille Fowler, 12, #151
6 Lincoln Pius X 49.40 2
Abigail Noel, 11, #106; Megan Quigley, 12, #109; Brittany Ohnoutka, 11, #107; Aspen Rolfes, 11, #110
7 Lincoln North Star 50.37 2
Latreas Deras, 10, #88; Sapphire Boyd, 9, #87; Teijah Robinson, 10, #93; Alexis Springer, 12, #94
-- Lincoln High DNF 2
Angelina Tran, 9, #83; Kalli Novak, 11, #82; Raelynn Burkinshaw, 11, #76; Sydney McAlister, 12, #81
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Millard West 48.16 10
2 Papillion-La Vista South 48.27 8
3 Bellevue West 48.56 6
4 Omaha North 48.63 5
5 Millard South 49.33 4
6 Lincoln Pius X 49.40 3
7 Lincoln Southwest 49.75 2
8 Omaha Northwest 50.09 1
9 Lincoln North Star 50.37
10 Kearney 50.50
11 Lincoln Southeast 50.70
12 Omaha Burke 50.71
13 Grand Island 50.81
14 Papillion-La Vista 51.34
-- Millard North DQ
-- Lincoln High DNF
Return to Index
100m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
Class A Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.6 M/S S)
1 Olivia Berks 12 Lincoln North Star 14.61 1 Q
2 Nicole vonAschwege 12 Kearney 15.68 1 q
3 Madeline France 12 Millard North 16.03 1
4 Dariauna Lewis 10 Omaha North 16.31 1
5 Katherine Briggs 12 Columbus 16.43 1
6 McKenzie Steiner 9 Lincoln Southwest 16.45 1
7 Madison Thielen 12 Millard West 17.10 1
8 Jadai Burns 10 Omaha Northwest 17.19 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.2 M/S S)
1 Autumn Jontz 10 Omaha Burke 14.93 2 Q
2 Sasha Quattlebaum 12 Millard North 15.37 2 q
3 Elle Dahlgren 9 Kearney 15.45 2 q
4 Alyssa Schlaht 10 Millard West 15.98 2 q
5 Alexa Blase 10 Grand Island 16.01 2
6 Caitlyn McGarvie 9 Lincoln North Star 16.07 2
7 April Kruse 12 Lincoln Pius X 17.38 2
8 Annie Nguyen 12 Lincoln Southwest 17.40 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.9 M/S S)
1 Caelyn Christiancy 10 Lincoln Southwest 15.26 3 Q
2 Shechaniah McGhee 11 Omaha North 15.33 3 q
3 Alexandria Engberg 11 Kearney 16.05 3
4 Jaisee Stinson 9 Millard South 16.13 3
5 Madison Mingo 11 Omaha Marian 16.38 3
6 Nerissa Moravec 12 Lincoln Southeast 16.54 3
7 Peyton Potratz 10 Lincoln East 16.92 3
8 Bethany Vawter 9 Millard West 17.79 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Berks 12 Lincoln North Star 14.61 1 Q
1 Autumn Jontz 10 Omaha Burke 14.93 2 Q
1 Caelyn Christiancy 10 Lincoln Southwest 15.26 3 Q
2 Shechaniah McGhee 11 Omaha North 15.33 3 q
2 Sasha Quattlebaum 12 Millard North 15.37 2 q
3 Elle Dahlgren 9 Kearney 15.45 2 q
2 Nicole vonAschwege 12 Kearney 15.68 1 q
4 Alyssa Schlaht 10 Millard West 15.98 2 q
5 Alexa Blase 10 Grand Island 16.01 2
3 Madeline France 12 Millard North 16.03 1
3 Alexandria Engberg 11 Kearney 16.05 3
6 Caitlyn McGarvie 9 Lincoln North Star 16.07 2
4 Jaisee Stinson 9 Millard South 16.13 3
4 Dariauna Lewis 10 Omaha North 16.31 1
5 Madison Mingo 11 Omaha Marian 16.38 3
5 Katherine Briggs 12 Columbus 16.43 1
6 McKenzie Steiner 9 Lincoln Southwest 16.45 1
6 Nerissa Moravec 12 Lincoln Southeast 16.54 3
7 Peyton Potratz 10 Lincoln East 16.92 3
7 Madison Thielen 12 Millard West 17.10 1
8 Jadai Burns 10 Omaha Northwest 17.19 1
7 April Kruse 12 Lincoln Pius X 17.38 2
8 Annie Nguyen 12 Lincoln Southwest 17.40 2
8 Bethany Vawter 9 Millard West 17.79 3
CLASS A GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Nicole vonAschwege 12 Kearney 2nd/15.68 60 1
2 Sasha Quattlebaum 12 Millard North 2nd/15.37 143 1
3 Caelyn Christiancy 10 Lincoln Southwest 1st/15.26 125 1
4 Olivia Berks 12 Lincoln North Star 1st/14.61 86 1
5 Autumn Jontz 10 Omaha Burke 1st/14.93 188 1
6 Shechaniah McGhee 11 Omaha North 2nd/15.33 217 1
7 Elle Dahlgren 9 Kearney 3rd/15.45 42 1
8 Alyssa Schlaht 10 Millard West 4th/15.98 173 1
Return to Index
100m Hurdles FINALS
Class A State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
Class A Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.7 M/S N)
1 Autumn Jontz 10 Omaha Burke 14.66 1 10
2 Olivia Berks 12 Lincoln North Star 14.68 1 8
3 Shechaniah McGhee 11 Omaha North 14.95 1 6
4 Sasha Quattlebaum 12 Millard North 15.09 1 5
5 Elle Dahlgren 9 Kearney 15.29 1 4
6 Nicole vonAschwege 12 Kearney 15.44 1 3
7 Caelyn Christiancy 10 Lincoln Southwest 15.55 1 2
8 Alyssa Schlaht 10 Millard West 33.39 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
Class A Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S SE)
1 Chloe Akin-Otiko 12 Bellevue West 11.83 1 Q
2 Jaylen Knight 10 Omaha Westside 12.65 1
3 Madalyn Allen 10 Papillion-La Vista South 12.67 1
4 Alexis Springer 12 Lincoln North Star 12.70 1
5 Daisy Maessner 10 Kearney 12.72 1
6 Tailore Bass 12 Omaha Burke 12.74 1
7 Amanda Christiansen 10 Lincoln Southwest 13.06 1
8 Camille Fowler 12 Millard South 13.13 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.8 M/S S)
1 Zerada Knox 9 Omaha North 12.33 2 Q
2 Sydney McAlister 12 Lincoln High 12.433 2 q
3 Paige McClannan 12 Millard South 12.439 2 q
4 Margaret Mullen 10 Omaha Marian 12.57 2 q
5 Scarlett Hill 11 Bellevue West 12.74 2
6 Madelyn Meier 11 Norfolk 12.87 2
7 Mackenzie Sederburg 12 Elkhorn South 12.92 2
8 Megan Quigley 12 Lincoln Pius X 13.14 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.8 M/S S)
1 Sarah Fricke 12 Millard West 11.97 3 Q
2 Alyssa Duval 12 Omaha North 12.30 3 q
3 Courtney Wallace 10 Papillion-La Vista 12.45 3 q
4 Sierra Hiatt 9 Bellevue West 12.68 3
5 Taelar Solano 11 Millard South 12.84 3
6 Angelina Tran 9 Lincoln High 12.90 3
7 Teijah Robinson 10 Lincoln North Star 12.99 3
8 Haley Schall 10 Kearney 13.13 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Akin-Otiko 12 Bellevue West 11.83 1 Q
1 Sarah Fricke 12 Millard West 11.97 3 Q
2 Alyssa Duval 12 Omaha North 12.30 3 q
1 Zerada Knox 9 Omaha North 12.33 2 Q
2 Sydney McAlister 12 Lincoln High 12.433 2 q
3 Paige McClannan 12 Millard South 12.439 2 q
3 Courtney Wallace 10 Papillion-La Vista 12.45 3 q
4 Margaret Mullen 10 Omaha Marian 12.57 2 q
2 Jaylen Knight 10 Omaha Westside 12.65 1
3 Madalyn Allen 10 Papillion-La Vista South 12.67 1
4 Sierra Hiatt 9 Bellevue West 12.68 3
4 Alexis Springer 12 Lincoln North Star 12.70 1
5 Daisy Maessner 10 Kearney 12.72 1
5 Scarlett Hill 11 Bellevue West 12.74 2
6 Tailore Bass 12 Omaha Burke 12.74 1
5 Taelar Solano 11 Millard South 12.84 3
6 Madelyn Meier 11 Norfolk 12.87 2
6 Angelina Tran 9 Lincoln High 12.90 3
7 Mackenzie Sederburg 12 Elkhorn South 12.92 2
7 Teijah Robinson 10 Lincoln North Star 12.99 3
7 Amanda Christiansen 10 Lincoln Southwest 13.06 1
8 Camille Fowler 12 Millard South 13.13 1
8 Haley Schall 10 Kearney 13.13 3
8 Megan Quigley 12 Lincoln Pius X 13.14 2
CLASS A GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Courtney Wallace 10 Papillion-La Vista 3rd/12.45 253 1
2 Sydney McAlister 12 Lincoln High 2nd/12.44 81 1
3 Alyssa Duval 12 Omaha North 2nd/12.30 213 1
4 Chloe Akin-Otiko 12 Bellevue West 1st/11.83 3 1
5 Sarah Fricke 12 Millard West 1st/11.97 163 1
6 Zerada Knox 9 Omaha North 1st/12.33 215 1
7 Paige McClannan 12 Millard South 3rd/12.44 155 1
8 Margaret Mullen 10 Omaha Marian 4th/12.57 206 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
Class A Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NW)
1 Chloe Akin-Otiko 12 Bellevue West 11.76 1 10
2 Sarah Fricke 12 Millard West 12.02 1 8
3 Zerada Knox 9 Omaha North 12.31 1 6
4 Alyssa Duval 12 Omaha North 12.35 1 5
5 Paige McClannan 12 Millard South 12.44 1 4
6 Margaret Mullen 10 Omaha Marian 12.56 1 3
7 Courtney Wallace 10 Papillion-La Vista 12.60 1 2
8 Sydney McAlister 12 Lincoln High 12.80 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
Class A Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
1 Sydney Daniels 10 Millard West 59.30 1 Q
2 Dina Lado Andrea 12 Lincoln North Star 59.70 1 q
3 Eva Taylor 11 Omaha Central 1:00.59 1
4 Isabelle Watson 11 Columbus 1:00.97 1
5 Genuwyne Wells 12 Omaha Burke 1:01.27 1
6 Chaniya Alioth 11 Omaha North 1:01.32 1
7 Alexis Riley 11 Omaha Marian 1:01.45 1
-- Taylor Els 12 Lincoln Southwest DNF 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -2.5 M/S S)
1 Aspen Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 57.97 2 Q
2 Katie Hastings 11 Lincoln Southwest 58.74 2 q
3 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 11 Fremont 59.79 2 q
4 Addison Palser 10 Kearney 1:00.27 2 q
5 Emma Nyffeler 9 Millard West 1:00.51 2
6 Champayne Archie 11 Lincoln North Star 1:01.42 2
7 Maya Buss 11 Lincoln Southeast 1:01.85 2
-- Scarlett Hill 11 Bellevue West DNF 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.8 M/S S)
1 Chloe Akin-Otiko 12 Bellevue West 57.03 3 Q
2 Olivia Badami 11 Lincoln Southwest 1:00.06 3 q
3 Ataja Frezell 11 Omaha North 1:00.54 3
4 Sydney Miller 9 Millard West 1:01.20 3
5 Alix Valery 9 Omaha Marian 1:01.42 3
6 Christina Mantsorov 9 Millard North 1:01.92 3
7 Esther Broyles 10 Millard South 1:02.92 3
-- Kathryn Drozda 12 Lincoln Pius X DNF 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Akin-Otiko 12 Bellevue West 57.03 3 Q
1 Aspen Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 57.97 2 Q
2 Katie Hastings 11 Lincoln Southwest 58.74 2 q
1 Sydney Daniels 10 Millard West 59.30 1 Q
2 Dina Lado Andrea 12 Lincoln North Star 59.70 1 q
3 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 11 Fremont 59.79 2 q
2 Olivia Badami 11 Lincoln Southwest 1:00.06 3 q
4 Addison Palser 10 Kearney 1:00.27 2 q
5 Emma Nyffeler 9 Millard West 1:00.51 2
3 Ataja Frezell 11 Omaha North 1:00.54 3
3 Eva Taylor 11 Omaha Central 1:00.59 1
4 Isabelle Watson 11 Columbus 1:00.97 1
4 Sydney Miller 9 Millard West 1:01.20 3
5 Genuwyne Wells 12 Omaha Burke 1:01.27 1
6 Chaniya Alioth 11 Omaha North 1:01.32 1
5 Alix Valery 9 Omaha Marian 1:01.42 3
6 Champayne Archie 11 Lincoln North Star 1:01.42 2
7 Alexis Riley 11 Omaha Marian 1:01.45 1
7 Maya Buss 11 Lincoln Southeast 1:01.85 2
6 Christina Mantsorov 9 Millard North 1:01.92 3
7 Esther Broyles 10 Millard South 1:02.92 3
-- Taylor Els 12 Lincoln Southwest DNF 1
-- Scarlett Hill 11 Bellevue West DNF 2
-- Kathryn Drozda 12 Lincoln Pius X DNF 3
CLASS A GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Olivia Badami 11 Lincoln Southwest 2nd/1:00.06 123 1
2 Dina Lado Andrea 12 Lincoln North Star 2nd/59.70 91 1
3 Katie Hastings 11 Lincoln Southwest 2nd/58.74 131 1
4 Chloe Akin-Otiko 12 Bellevue West 1st/57.03 3 1
5 Aspen Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 1st/57.97 110 1
6 Sydney Daniels 10 Millard West 1st/59.30 162 1
7 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 11 Fremont 3rd/59.79 28 1
8 Addison Palser 10 Kearney 4th/1:00.27 53 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
Class A Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.9 M/S NW)
1 Chloe Akin-Otiko 12 Bellevue West 56.09 1 10
2 Aspen Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 58.18 1 8
3 Sydney Daniels 10 Millard West 59.09 1 6
4 Katie Hastings 11 Lincoln Southwest 59.45 1 5
5 Dina Lado Andrea 12 Lincoln North Star 59.60 1 4
6 Addison Palser 10 Kearney 59.95 1 3
7 Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez 11 Fremont 1:00.42 1 2
8 Olivia Badami 11 Lincoln Southwest 1:00.81 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class A State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
Class A Meet Record: 4:55.18 Katie Spencer, Millard South 2015
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.3 M/S NW)
1 Taylor Somers 11 Millard South 5:02.40 1 10
2 Elsa Forsberg 12 Lincoln Southeast 5:04.60 1 8
3 Annastasia Milton 11 Papillion-La Vista South 5:08.28 1 6
4 Gabrielle McGinn 10 Millard West 5:09.08 1 5
5 Alana Sesow 12 Lincoln East 5:09.88 1 4
6 McKenna Paintin 12 Omaha Central 5:13.80 1 3
7 Katherine Williams 11 Omaha Marian 5:14.04 1 2
8 Kaitlynn Johnson 11 Millard West 5:14.69 1 1
9 Rita Schnacker 11 Kearney 5:14.75 1
10 Diana Lado Andrea 11 Lincoln North Star 5:14.76 1
11 Anita Jenkins 12 Omaha South 5:21.74 1
12 Willa Koenig 12 Lincoln Pius X 5:22.30 1
13 Megan Means 10 Norfolk 5:23.02 1
14 Emily Johnson 11 Elkhorn South 5:23.91 1
15 Regan Taubenheim 11 Lincoln Pius X 5:24.46 1
16 Ellie Beiermann 12 Lincoln Pius X 5:25.88 1
17 Alexandra Schwartz 10 Lincoln Southwest 5:26.42 1
18 Taylor Valentine 12 Omaha Burke 5:29.30 1
19 Breanna Harthoorn 12 Norfolk 5:30.51 1
20 Kristiana Young 9 Millard North 5:30.87 1
21 Tasneem Ali 11 Lincoln North Star 5:31.52 1
22 Zoeie Bacon 12 Omaha Northwest 5:32.14 1
23 Camryn Larsen 11 Millard West 5:32.96 1
24 Emilee Schilke 9 Lincoln East 5:41.41 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
Class A Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.8 M/S S)
1 Autumn Jontz 10 Omaha Burke 45.50 1 Q
2 Jaisee Stinson 9 Millard South 47.18 1 q
3 Katherine Briggs 12 Columbus 47.75 1
4 Kelly Gehring 11 Omaha Marian 47.82 1
5 Alyssa Smith 10 Papillion-La Vista South 47.85 1
6 DeKyah Rosemond 10 Omaha Westside 48.68 1
7 Kinzee Hillis 12 Lincoln Southwest 49.18 1
8 Malea Ness 10 Lincoln Southeast 49.29 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.8 M/S S)
1 Olivia Berks 12 Lincoln North Star 46.39 2 Q
2 Olivia Sattlefield 9 Papillion-La Vista South 46.62 2 q
3 Caelyn Christiancy 10 Lincoln Southwest 47.27 2 q
4 Peyton Geiser 10 Kearney 47.50 2 q
5 Nerissa Moravec 12 Lincoln Southeast 49.23 2
6 Alli Davis 12 Lincoln Pius X 50.48 2
7 Shechaniah McGhee 11 Omaha North 50.72 2
8 Sasha Quattlebaum 12 Millard North 51.31 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.7 M/S S)
1 Emma Rohde 11 Kearney 47.26 3 Q
2 Chaniya Alioth 11 Omaha North 47.58 3 q
3 Alyssa Schlaht 10 Millard West 47.95 3
4 Amelia Jarecke 10 Lincoln Pius X 48.41 3
5 Anna Robacker 12 Millard North 49.45 3
6 McKenzie Steiner 9 Lincoln Southwest 49.99 3
7 Hallie Savidge 11 Lincoln East 50.93 3
8 Meghan Heuler 10 Bellevue East 52.55 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Autumn Jontz 10 Omaha Burke 45.50 1 Q
1 Olivia Berks 12 Lincoln North Star 46.39 2 Q
2 Olivia Sattlefield 9 Papillion-La Vista South 46.62 2 q
2 Jaisee Stinson 9 Millard South 47.18 1 q
1 Emma Rohde 11 Kearney 47.26 3 Q
3 Caelyn Christiancy 10 Lincoln Southwest 47.27 2 q
4 Peyton Geiser 10 Kearney 47.50 2 q
2 Chaniya Alioth 11 Omaha North 47.58 3 q
3 Katherine Briggs 12 Columbus 47.75 1
4 Kelly Gehring 11 Omaha Marian 47.82 1
5 Alyssa Smith 10 Papillion-La Vista South 47.85 1
3 Alyssa Schlaht 10 Millard West 47.95 3
4 Amelia Jarecke 10 Lincoln Pius X 48.41 3
6 DeKyah Rosemond 10 Omaha Westside 48.68 1
7 Kinzee Hillis 12 Lincoln Southwest 49.18 1
5 Nerissa Moravec 12 Lincoln Southeast 49.23 2
8 Malea Ness 10 Lincoln Southeast 49.29 1
5 Anna Robacker 12 Millard North 49.45 3
6 McKenzie Steiner 9 Lincoln Southwest 49.99 3
6 Alli Davis 12 Lincoln Pius X 50.48 2
7 Shechaniah McGhee 11 Omaha North 50.72 2
7 Hallie Savidge 11 Lincoln East 50.93 3
8 Sasha Quattlebaum 12 Millard North 51.31 2
8 Meghan Heuler 10 Bellevue East 52.55 3
CLASS A GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Peyton Geiser 10 Kearney 4th/47.50 46 1
2 Emma Rohde 11 Kearney 1st/47.26 54 1
3 Olivia Sattlefield 9 Papillion-La Vista South 2nd/46.62 265 1
4 Autumn Jontz 10 Omaha Burke 1st/45.50 188 1
5 Olivia Berks 12 Lincoln North Star 1st/46.39 86 1
6 Jaisee Stinson 9 Millard South 2nd/47.18 161 1
7 Caelyn Christiancy 10 Lincoln Southwest 3rd/47.27 125 1
8 Chaniya Alioth 11 Omaha North 2nd/47.58 211 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class A State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
Class A Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.6 M/S NW)
1 Autumn Jontz 10 Omaha Burke 44.37 1 10
2 Olivia Berks 12 Lincoln North Star 46.431 1 8
3 Jaisee Stinson 9 Millard South 46.435 1 6
4 Olivia Sattlefield 9 Papillion-La Vista South 46.65 1 5
5 Emma Rohde 11 Kearney 47.15 1 4
6 Peyton Geiser 10 Kearney 47.18 1 3
7 Chaniya Alioth 11 Omaha North 47.85 1 2
8 Caelyn Christiancy 10 Lincoln Southwest 48.23 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class A State Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
Class A Meet Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.5 M/S SE)
1 Sarah Fricke 12 Millard West 24.74 1 Q
2 Ataja Frezell 11 Omaha North 25.92 1 q
3 Alexis Springer 12 Lincoln North Star 26.37 1
4 Margaret Mullen 10 Omaha Marian 26.38 1
5 Eva Taylor 11 Omaha Central 26.50 1
6 Brittany Ohnoutka 11 Lincoln Pius X 26.84 1
7 Madelyn Meier 11 Norfolk 27.09 1
8 Melanie Harvey 12 Millard North 27.79 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.0 M/S S)
1 Chloe Akin-Otiko 12 Bellevue West 24.14 2 Q A State Record
2 Zerada Knox 9 Omaha North 25.92 2 q
3 Sydney McAlister 12 Lincoln High 25.93 2 q
4 Caitlyn Cotton 12 Papillion-La Vista South 26.44 2
5 Megan Quigley 12 Lincoln Pius X 26.55 2
6 Mackenzie Sederburg 12 Elkhorn South 26.80 2
7 Teijah Robinson 10 Lincoln North Star 27.29 2
8 Savanna Pieper 10 Fremont 27.50 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.4 M/S SE)
1 Aspen Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 25.62 3 Q
2 Alyssa Duval 12 Omaha North 25.67 3 q
3 Paige McClannan 12 Millard South 26.10 3 q
4 Allysa Kimpson 11 Millard West 26.55 3
5 Angelina Tran 9 Lincoln High 26.82 3
6 Maya Buss 11 Lincoln Southeast 27.40 3
7 Kennedy Jones 9 Fremont 27.76 3
-- Scarlett Hill 11 Bellevue West DNF 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Akin-Otiko 12 Bellevue West 24.14 2 Q A State Record
1 Sarah Fricke 12 Millard West 24.74 1 Q
1 Aspen Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 25.62 3 Q
2 Alyssa Duval 12 Omaha North 25.67 3 q
2 Zerada Knox 9 Omaha North 25.92 2 q
2 Ataja Frezell 11 Omaha North 25.92 1 q
3 Sydney McAlister 12 Lincoln High 25.93 2 q
3 Paige McClannan 12 Millard South 26.10 3 q
3 Alexis Springer 12 Lincoln North Star 26.37 1
4 Margaret Mullen 10 Omaha Marian 26.38 1
4 Caitlyn Cotton 12 Papillion-La Vista South 26.44 2
5 Eva Taylor 11 Omaha Central 26.50 1
5 Megan Quigley 12 Lincoln Pius X 26.55 2
4 Allysa Kimpson 11 Millard West 26.55 3
6 Mackenzie Sederburg 12 Elkhorn South 26.80 2
5 Angelina Tran 9 Lincoln High 26.82 3
6 Brittany Ohnoutka 11 Lincoln Pius X 26.84 1
7 Madelyn Meier 11 Norfolk 27.09 1
7 Teijah Robinson 10 Lincoln North Star 27.29 2
6 Maya Buss 11 Lincoln Southeast 27.40 3
8 Savanna Pieper 10 Fremont 27.50 2
7 Kennedy Jones 9 Fremont 27.76 3
8 Melanie Harvey 12 Millard North 27.79 1
-- Scarlett Hill 11 Bellevue West DNF 3
CLASS A GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Sydney McAlister 12 Lincoln High 3rd/25.93 81 1
2 Zerada Knox 9 Omaha North 2nd/25.92 215 1
3 Aspen Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 1st/25.62 110 1
4 Chloe Akin-Otiko 12 Bellevue West 1st/24.14 3 1
5 Sarah Fricke 12 Millard West 1st/24.74 163 1
6 Alyssa Duval 12 Omaha North 2nd/25.67 213 1
7 Ataja Frezell 11 Omaha North 2nd/25.92 214 1
8 Paige McClannan 12 Millard South 3rd/26.10 155 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class A State Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
Class A Meet Record: 24.11 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2016
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.78 M/S SE)
1 Chloe Akin-Otiko 12 Bellevue West 24.11 1 10 A State Record
2 Sarah Fricke 12 Millard West 24.84 1 8
3 Alyssa Duval 12 Omaha North 25.39 1 6
4 Aspen Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 25.70 1 5
5 Zerada Knox 9 Omaha North 25.72 1 4
6 Paige McClannan 12 Millard South 26.04 1 3
7 Ataja Frezell 11 Omaha North 26.16 1 2
8 Sydney McAlister 12 Lincoln High 26.25 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class A State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
Class A Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Omaha North 4:03.05 1
Ataja Frezell, 11, #214; Dariauna Lewis, 10, #216; Chaniya Alioth, 11, #211; Alyssa Duval, 12, #213
2 Papillion-La Vista South 4:07.48 1
Olivia Sattlefield, 9, #265; Annastasia Milton, 11, #263; Alyssa Smith, 10, #266; Alexandra Daniel, 12, #258
3 Omaha Marian 4:08.72 1
Margaret Mullen, 10, #206; Lucy Boever, 11, #201; Alix Valery, 9, #209; Alexis Riley, 11, #208
4 Omaha Westside 4:09.10 1
DeKyah Rosemond, 10, #238; Jessica Paprocki, 11, #237; Tabitha Guyett, 10, #234; Quinn Weidemann, 10, #240
5 Omaha Central 4:09.16 1
Eva Taylor, 11, #198; Brianni Jones, 11, #196; Abigayle Craig, 9, #193; Nyaluak Dar, 11, #194
6 South Sioux City 4:10.06 1
Taryn Christensen, 9, #267; Marybeth Rasmussen, 9, #272; Zoe Cigard, 10, #268; Haley Fritza, 12, #269
7 Millard North 4:15.51 1
Christina Mantsorov, 9, #142; Sophia Anderson, 11, #138; Brooke Kudirka, 12, #141; Melanie Harvey, 12, #140
8 Papillion-La Vista 4:16.26 1
Camrynn Buckner, 9, #242; Melissa Garcia, 10, #243; Allyson Glaser, 10, #244; Morgen Bianchi, 10, #241
Section #2
1 Millard West 3:58.30 2
Sydney Daniels, 10, #162; Emma Nyffeler, 9, #171; Sydney Miller, 9, #170; Sarah Fricke, 12, #163
2 Lincoln Southwest 4:00.49 2
Olivia Badami, 11, #123; Taylor Els, 12, #129; Carson Fischer, 10, #130; Katie Hastings, 11, #131
3 Kearney 4:04.14 2
Emma Rohde, 11, #54; Addison Palser, 10, #53; Elle Dahlgren, 9, #42; Kaitlyn Johnson, 12, #48
4 Lincoln North Star 4:04.45 2
Champayne Archie, 11, #85; Diana Lado Andrea, 11, #90; Tasneem Ali, 11, #84; Dina Lado Andrea, 12, #91
5 Lincoln Pius X 4:05.90 2
Amelia Jarecke, 10, #102; Megan Quigley, 12, #109; Brittany Ohnoutka, 11, #107; Aspen Rolfes, 11, #110
6 Millard South 4:09.41 2
Jaisee Stinson, 9, #161; Esther Broyles, 10, #149; Chloe Gilbert, 9, #152; Taylor Somers, 11, #160
7 Lincoln East 4:09.58 2
Jadyn Agee, 12, #64; Rachel Weber, 10, #75; Alana Sesow, 12, #71; Rachel Dweikat, 12, #66
8 Lincoln Southeast 4:09.89 2
Maya Buss, 11, #115; Nerissa Moravec, 12, #120; Alexis Barada, 11, #114; Elsa Forsberg, 12, #118
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Millard West 3:58.30 10
2 Lincoln Southwest 4:00.49 8
3 Omaha North 4:03.05 6
4 Kearney 4:04.14 5
5 Lincoln North Star 4:04.45 4
6 Lincoln Pius X 4:05.90 3
7 Papillion-La Vista South 4:07.48 2
8 Omaha Marian 4:08.72 1
9 Omaha Westside 4:09.10
10 Omaha Central 4:09.16
11 Millard South 4:09.41
12 Lincoln East 4:09.58
13 Lincoln Southeast 4:09.89
14 South Sioux City 4:10.06
15 Millard North 4:15.51
16 Papillion-La Vista 4:16.26
Triple Jump
Class B State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
Class B Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Austin Lowell 12 Waverly 45-04.25 10
2 Trenton Koehler 12 York 45-01.75 8
3 Josslyn Linse 10 Platteview 44-04.75 6
4 Jacob Heitkamp 11 Syracuse 43-02.25 5
5 Dillon Whitmarsh 12 Arlington 42-08.75 4
6 Ryan Harrel 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 42-07.75 3
7 Brent Hirsch 11 Fairbury 42-05.75 2
8 Taylor Beck 12 Central City 41-11.75 1
9 Mitchell Porter 10 Sidney 41-00.25
10 Brady Przymus 12 Columbus Scotus 40-11.50
11 Grayson McBride 11 Wayne 40-06.00
12 Kip Jones 12 Northwest 40-05.25
13 Seth Ruppert 11 Norfolk Catholic 40-03.50
14 Spencer Hays 10 Douglas County West 40-00.00
15 Luke Bohn 12 Bennington 39-07.00
16 Tucker Hill 12 Alliance 38-03.50
17 Riley Grote 11 Gering 37-11.25
18 Bryce Reichardt 12 Aurora 36-10.75
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class B State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
Class B Meet Record: 16-00.25 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Isaiah Brown 12 Waverly 15-00.00 10
2 Travis Kleeb 12 Broken Bow 14-04.00 8
3 Chase Berry 9 Seward 14-04.00 6
4 Logan Craig 11 Seward 14-04.00 5
5 Levi Sudbeck 12 Pierce 14-04.00 4
6 Drake Burton 10 Milford 14-00.00 3
7 Tyce Hruza 9 Gothenburg 14-00.00 2
8 Jared Zwiener 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 13-06.00 1
9 Dalton Ryan 10 Blair 13-06.00
10T Tyler Rogers 12 Auburn 13-00.00
10T Landon Yelken 12 Minden 13-00.00
12 Peyton Harsin 12 Syracuse 13-00.00
13 Joshua Carter 10 McCook 13-00.00
14 Nathanael Roberts 11 Gretna 13-00.00
15 Corbin Dean 11 O'Neill 12-06.00
16 Landon Wright 11 Adams Central 12-06.00
17 Joseph Fees Jr 12 Elkhorn 12-00.00
-- Evan Slominski 9 Blair NM
-- Bryan Martinez 11 Gothenburg NM
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class B State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
Class B Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Cameron Jurgens 10 Beatrice 60-04.50 10
2 Brett Kitrell 11 Ashland-Greenwood 57-06.00 8
3 Blake Schroeder 12 Holdrege 55-00.25 6
4 Jacob Heeren 12 Sidney 54-11.75 5
5 Dalton Peters 11 Aurora 53-06.75 4
6 Samuel Lindgren 11 Wahoo 53-03.75 3
7 Colton Bridwell 12 Platteview 50-03.25 2
8 Walker Liewer 12 O'Neill 49-10.75 1
9 Nicholas Gaffney 12 Arlington 48-11.50
10 Jordan Paup 11 Central City 47-08.25
11 DJ Gross 9 McCook 46-10.50
12 Armando Jackson 11 Ralston 46-07.00
13 Isaac Sullivan 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 45-08.25
14 Kainan Bowyer 11 Ralston 45-07.25
15 Ryan Mustard 12 Columbus Scotus 44-10.50
16 Alan Hagemann Jr. 10 Elkhorn 44-06.50
17 Wade Blue 10 Gering 44-05.00
18 Kyle Monti 11 Bennington 40-06.00
Return to Index
High Jump
Class B State Record: 7-02.00 Aaron Plas, McCook 2002
Class B Meet Record: 7-00.00 Kyle Odvody, Wahoo 2000 Paul Hamilton, Sidney 2007
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Mayson Conner 10 York 6-08.00 10
2 Jacob Heitkamp 11 Syracuse 6-05.00 8
3 Grayson McBride 11 Wayne 6-05.00 6
4T Jeremiah Connealy 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 6-04.00 4.5
4T Travis Reed 11 Norris 6-04.00 4.5
6 Justin Engberg 12 Adams Central 6-04.00 3
7T Dylan France 12 Gothenburg 6-02.00 0.75
7T Ethan Preissler 11 Bennington 6-02.00 0.75
7T Austin Lowell 12 Waverly 6-02.00 0.75
7T Jakob Estrada 11 Ogallala 6-02.00 0.75
11 Brady Heiman 10 Platteview 6-02.00
12 Caleb Peters 12 Gordon-Rushville 6-02.00
13 Charles Weed 10 Holdrege 6-02.00
14T Kyle Kramer 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 6-00.00
14T Kip Jones 12 Northwest 6-00.00
16 Noah Burghardt 10 Gretna 6-00.00
17 Andrew Elliott 12 Elkhorn 6-00.00
-- Braydan Waldner 10 Pierce NM
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class B State Record: 23-08.25 Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial 2009
Class B Meet Record: 23-07.00 Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial 2010
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Cody Mroczek 11 Columbus Scotus 22-06.75 10
2 Trenton Koehler 12 York 21-08.25 8
3 Logan Detmer 12 David City 21-06.50 6
4 Klayton Nordeen 12 Alliance 21-05.50 5
5 Ethan Lichtenfeld 12 Columbus Lakeview 21-04.00 4
6 Dylan Reynolds 11 Broken Bow 21-03.75 3
7 Jacob Brod 12 Beatrice 21-01.75 2
8 Jacob Heitkamp 11 Syracuse 20-09.50 1
9 Seth Ruppert 11 Norfolk Catholic 20-08.25
10 Philip Elliott 12 Elkhorn 20-07.00
11 Dallas Yates 12 Auburn 20-05.00
12 Drake Burton 10 Milford 20-04.50
13 Alex Linneman 11 Sidney 20-01.50
14 Austin Lowell 12 Waverly 20-00.75
15 Brendinh Sayaloune 11 Chadron 20-00.00
16 Josslyn Linse 10 Platteview 19-09.50
17 Damian Backus 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 19-04.75
18 Timothy Kaslon 11 Holdrege 18-11.50
19 Ky-mani Bell 11 Boys Town 18-11.25
20 Zayne Heckenlively 11 Falls City 18-10.75
-- Ethan Lang 11 Adams Central NM
-- Pitmon Foxall 12 Blair NM
-- Darion De La Garza 11 Crete NM
Return to Index
Discus
Class B State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
Class B Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Cameron Jurgens 10 Beatrice 196-08.00 10
2 Brett Kitrell 11 Ashland-Greenwood 177-05.00 8
3 Blake Schroeder 12 Holdrege 174-11.00 6
4 Alec Cromer 12 Beatrice 164-11.00 5
5 Justin Villars 11 Minden 164-01.00 4
6 Walker Liewer 12 O'Neill 161-02.00 3
7 Ryan Mustard 12 Columbus Scotus 160-03.00 2
8 Nicholas Gaffney 12 Arlington 151-08.00 1
9 Dalton Peters 11 Aurora 150-00.00
10 Noah Duncan 12 Columbus Lakeview 148-06.00
11 Patrick Arnold 11 Gretna 148-01.00
12 DJ Gross 9 McCook 140-02.00
13 Turner Scow 9 Scottsbluff 140-01.00
14 Riley Smith 11 Arlington 136-10.00
15 Patrick Hudson 10 Gothenburg 132-11.00
16 Timothy Stilmock 12 Syracuse 128-03.00
17 Benjamin Bauman 11 Falls City 116-01.00
-- Alan Hagemann Jr. 10 Elkhorn NM
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 7:56.02 Blair 2010
Class B Meet Record: 7:56.02 Blair 2010
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.8 M/S SE)
1 Omaha Gross Catholic 8:10.94 1 10
William Rice, 9, #221; Lucas Blankman, 11, #217; Benjamin Larsen, 9, #218; Beau Larsen, 11, #219
2 Aurora 8:11.32 1 8
Ethan Bergmann, 12, #24; Kade Moural, 11, #26; Trevor Alber, 12, #23; Grant Moody, 10, #25
3 Blair 8:13.27 1 6
Alec Wick, 11, #53; Jordan Brown, 12, #47; Jayden Kempcke, 10, #50; Evan Wick, 11, #54
4 McCook 8:15.31 1 5
Seth Chancellor, 11, #155; Jarod Bryant, 12, #153; Joshua Huff, 10, #161; Nolan Priebe, 11, #162
5 David City 8:17.15 1 4
Wesley Unger, 12, #92; Brandon Theewen, 12, #91; Logan Detmer, 12, #88; Ross Kirby, 11, #89
6 Mount Michael Benedictine 8:18.02 1 3
Zachary Hytrek, 12, #177; Nick Carson, 11, #174; John Blaser, 10, #173; Mathew Mumby, 11, #178
7 Kearney Catholic 8:18.96 1 2
Austin McCoy, 12, #148; Noah Tillman, 10, #150; Josh Long, 10, #147; Hunter Osentowski, 11, #149
8 Sidney 8:25.95 1 1
Bret Jaggers, 10, #265; Brenner Keane, 12, #266; Logan Uhlir, 12, #270; William Castner, 11, #262
9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 8:27.88 1
Jon Camenzind, 12, #225; Jacob Baumert, 12, #224; Trevor Camenzind, 12, #226; Kevin Rice, 10, #228
10 O'Neill 8:31.08 1
Nathaniel Jennings, 10, #206; Jonathon Gettert, 12, #205; Grant Johnston, 12, #208; Blake Johnston, 12, #207
11 Northwest 8:31.68 1
Michael Fischer, 11, #197; Nelson King, 9, #199; Anthony Serrato-Martinez, 11, #202; Dalton Wicht, 11, #203
12 Holdrege 8:37.64 1
Trent Anderson, 12, #136; Trevor Matousek, 10, #141; Auston Marshall, 10, #140; Zachary Hurlbert, 10, #138
13 Norris 8:49.39 1
Jackson Wyrick, 11, #194; Chase Bryant, 12, #188; Benjamin Amen, 11, #187; Dylan Lindstrom, 11, #190
14 Beatrice 8:54.14 1
Adam Layman, 12, #35; Trevor Smith, 10, #37; Brayden Frerichs, 10, #33; Hunter Bolden, 12, #29
15 Columbus Scotus 8:55.03 1
Justin Zoucha, 12, #86; Nathan Hiemer, 11, #80; Elliott Thomazin, 9, #85; Justin Brockhaus, 12, #79
16 Seward 8:56.30 1
Goi Duol, 10, #256; Evan Mettenbrink, 11, #257; Zachary Urkoski, 10, #259; Zachary Potratz, 11, #258
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 9:12.9 Bryan Clark, Auburn 1983
Class B Meet Record: 9:16.09 Anthony Alt, Waverly 1997
All-Class State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.3 M/S S)
1 Austin Yardley 12 Elkhorn 9:33.31 1 10
2 Lukas Stuckey 10 York 9:43.23 1 8
3 Evan Wick 11 Blair 9:45.24 1 6
4 Joshua Hergenreder 11 Scottsbluff 9:46.71 1 5
5 Ty Masco 12 Milford 9:48.52 1 4
6 Jackson Larsen 10 Omaha Gross Catholic 9:51.96 1 3
7 Leobardo Iniguez-Jauregui 12 Minden 9:55.55 1 2
8 John Mark Shields 12 Lexington 9:57.15 1 1
9 Nick Carson 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 10:00.67 1
10 Jacob Baumert 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:02.39 1
11 Blake Johnston 12 O'Neill 10:02.49 1
12 Nicholas Lindblad 12 Adams Central 10:07.90 1
13 Grant Johnston 12 O'Neill 10:09.13 1
14 Jonah Heng 11 Norfolk Catholic 10:14.19 1
15 Patrick Ondrak 11 Fairbury 10:15.23 1
16 Logan Kaliff 12 York 10:16.36 1
17 Trent Anderson 12 Holdrege 10:19.51 1
18 Nathan Harmon 10 Gretna 10:20.13 1
19 Cole Wagner 10 Plattsmouth 10:22.42 1
20 Taye Collicott 11 McCook 10:24.61 1
21 Jaco Henning 11 Ogallala 10:25.44 1
22 Christopher Casart 11 Plattsmouth 10:31.80 1
-- Alec Wick 11 Blair DNF 1
-- Aidan Wheelock 9 Minden DQ 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
Class B Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.7 M/S NW)
1 Austin McCoy 12 Kearney Catholic 2:01.73 1
2 Hunter Bolden 12 Beatrice 2:02.10 1
3 Tanner Harsin 12 Syracuse 2:02.77 1
4 Caleb Lampe 9 Bennington 2:04.97 1
5 Justin Brockhaus 12 Columbus Scotus 2:05.31 1
6 Brent Hirsch 11 Fairbury 2:05.39 1
7 Seth Chancellor 11 McCook 2:06.13 1
8 Jordan Lorenz 11 Gretna 2:06.17 1
9 Collin Maag 12 Scottsbluff 2:06.40 1
10 Matt Miller 12 Norfolk Catholic 2:06.48 1
11 Goi Duol 10 Seward 2:07.52 1
12 Jared Stickrod 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 2:08.24 1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.9 M/S N)
1 Wesley Unger 12 David City 1:57.56 2
2 Beau Larsen 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:58.29 2
3 Dylan Ellis 11 Gretna 1:58.49 2
4 Ethan Bergmann 12 Aurora 1:59.17 2
5 William Rice 9 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:59.42 2
6 Austin Yardley 12 Elkhorn 2:00.45 2
7 Hunter Osentowski 11 Kearney Catholic 2:00.72 2
8 Grant Moody 10 Aurora 2:01.28 2
9 Trevor Matousek 10 Holdrege 2:02.14 2
10 Josey Evans 12 Broken Bow 2:02.21 2
11 Ryan Volin 11 Wahoo 2:05.99 2
12 Sergio Escobar 9 Gothenburg 2:08.86 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley Unger 12 David City 1:57.56 2 10
2 Beau Larsen 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:58.29 2 8
3 Dylan Ellis 11 Gretna 1:58.49 2 6
4 Ethan Bergmann 12 Aurora 1:59.17 2 5
5 William Rice 9 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:59.42 2 4
6 Austin Yardley 12 Elkhorn 2:00.45 2 3
7 Hunter Osentowski 11 Kearney Catholic 2:00.72 2 2
8 Grant Moody 10 Aurora 2:01.28 2 1
9 Austin McCoy 12 Kearney Catholic 2:01.73 1
10 Hunter Bolden 12 Beatrice 2:02.10 1
11 Trevor Matousek 10 Holdrege 2:02.14 2
12 Josey Evans 12 Broken Bow 2:02.21 2
13 Tanner Harsin 12 Syracuse 2:02.77 1
14 Caleb Lampe 9 Bennington 2:04.97 1
15 Justin Brockhaus 12 Columbus Scotus 2:05.31 1
16 Brent Hirsch 11 Fairbury 2:05.39 1
17 Ryan Volin 11 Wahoo 2:05.99 2
18 Seth Chancellor 11 McCook 2:06.13 1
19 Jordan Lorenz 11 Gretna 2:06.17 1
20 Collin Maag 12 Scottsbluff 2:06.40 1
21 Matt Miller 12 Norfolk Catholic 2:06.48 1
22 Goi Duol 10 Seward 2:07.52 1
23 Jared Stickrod 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 2:08.24 1
24 Sergio Escobar 9 Gothenburg 2:08.86 2
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 42.14 Boys Town 2010
Class B Meet Record: 42.14 Boys Town 2010
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S NW)
1 Norris 43.91 1
Chase Bryant, 12, #188; Marcus Thimm, 11, #192; Max Devine, 12, #189; Brody Zabel, 11, #195
2 Ralston 43.99 1
Taylor Murph, 12, #246; Jacob Knott, 10, #245; Alexander Carabantes, 12, #243; Alec Watson, 11, #247
3 Elkhorn 44.02 1
Colton Wergin, 11, #102; Conor Penington, 11, #99; Trey Sachs, 11, #100; Andrew Elliott, 12, #94
4 Holdrege 44.13 1
Timothy Kaslon, 11, #139; Payton Schmalz, 11, #143; Alexander Wells, 10, #146; Cooper Rogers, 12, #142
5 Broken Bow 44.30 1
Andrew Miller, 11, #69; Travis Kleeb, 12, #67; Hunter Smith, 11, #71; Dylan Reynolds, 11, #70
6 Bennington 44.38 1
Wesley Matheny, 10, #42; Mason Van Brunt, 10, #45; Andrew Eihausen, 12, #39; Cody Liske, 11, #41
7 Syracuse 44.40 1
Wyatt Petersen, 12, #276; Jonathan Cox, 11, #271; Jacob Heitkamp, 11, #275; Braxtyn DeGolyer, 12, #272
8 Gretna 44.46 1
Bradley Hytrek, 9, #131; Bennett Lorenz, 9, #133; Emmitt Knight, 12, #132; Brandon Abbott, 10, #124
Section #2 (wind reading +0.1 M/S W)
1 Waverly 43.29 2
Austin Lowell, 12, #289; Austin Gray, 11, #286; Brayden Dowding, 12, #285; Chase Keller, 11, #287
2 Sidney 43.29 2
Derek Robb, 10, #269; Coby Haas, 10, #263; Michael Banaszak, 12, #261; Alex Linneman, 11, #267
3 McCook 43.81 2
Drew Harvie, 10, #158; Sam Smith, 11, #164; Zach Schlager, 10, #163; Ethan Wilcox, 10, #165
4 Pierce 43.82 2
Walker Raabe, 11, #230; Collin Tinker, 10, #232; Noah Zimmerer, 12, #234; Austin Freeman, 12, #229
5 Ogallala 43.85 2
Jack Smith, 11, #215; Jakob Estrada, 11, #211; Logan Hammond, 11, #212; Brandon Raffaeli, 12, #214
6 Norfolk Catholic 43.96 2
Kelby Schaefer, 10, #186; Tobi Obatusin, 11, #184; David Engelhaupt, 12, #180; Dylan Kautz, 9, #182
7 Wahoo 44.49 2
Caleb McGill, 11, #281; Jonathan Flight, 11, #278; Douglas Lamprecht, 11, #279; Ethan Stratman, 12, #282
-- Alliance DNF 2
Bryant Wilson, 11, #12; Brody Brennan, 11, #7; Klayton Nordeen, 12, #9; Trevor Ridenour, 11, #10
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Waverly 43.29 10
2 Sidney 43.29 8
3 McCook 43.81 6
4 Pierce 43.82 5
5 Ogallala 43.85 4
6 Norris 43.91 3
7 Norfolk Catholic 43.96 2
8 Ralston 43.99 1
9 Elkhorn 44.02
10 Holdrege 44.13
11 Broken Bow 44.30
12 Bennington 44.38
13 Syracuse 44.40
14 Gretna 44.46
15 Wahoo 44.49
-- Alliance DNF
Return to Index
110m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -2.0 M/S S)
1 Jonathan Flight 11 Wahoo 14.90 1 Q
2 Tanner Lierman 11 Northwest 15.18 1 q
3 Levi Sudbeck 12 Pierce 15.38 1 q
4 Vincent Ohlman 11 Central City 15.63 1
5 Andrew Elliott 12 Elkhorn 15.87 1
6 David Engelhaupt 12 Norfolk Catholic 16.18 1
7 Nathaniel Kiolbasa 11 Adams Central 16.28 1
-- Darion De La Garza 11 Crete DNS 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.7 M/S S)
1 Braxtyn DeGolyer 12 Syracuse 15.08 2 Q
2 Justin Engberg 12 Adams Central 15.22 2 q
3 Douglas Lamprecht 11 Wahoo 15.50 2 q
4 Scott Ketteler 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.59 2
5 Logan Hammond 11 Ogallala 15.66 2
6 Reed Buettner 12 Holdrege 15.91 2
7 Tyler Degener 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 15.97 2
8 Jonathan Hannaford 12 Auburn 16.33 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.2 M/S S)
1 Tijah Davis 10 Boys Town 14.81 3 Q
2 Matthew Holloway 12 Scottsbluff 15.19 3 q
3 Zach Schlager 10 McCook 15.63 3
4 Alex Nielsen 12 Plattsmouth 15.64 3
5 Alexander Thramer 10 O'Neill 15.92 3
6 Ethan Gubbels 12 Arlington 16.29 3
7 Braxton Nunnenkamp 10 York 16.30 3
8 Korby Lee 11 Nebraska City 16.34 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tijah Davis 10 Boys Town 14.81 3 Q
1 Jonathan Flight 11 Wahoo 14.90 1 Q
1 Braxtyn DeGolyer 12 Syracuse 15.08 2 Q
2 Tanner Lierman 11 Northwest 15.18 1 q
2 Matthew Holloway 12 Scottsbluff 15.19 3 q
2 Justin Engberg 12 Adams Central 15.22 2 q
3 Levi Sudbeck 12 Pierce 15.38 1 q
3 Douglas Lamprecht 11 Wahoo 15.50 2 q
4 Scott Ketteler 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.59 2
3 Zach Schlager 10 McCook 15.63 3
4 Vincent Ohlman 11 Central City 15.63 1
4 Alex Nielsen 12 Plattsmouth 15.64 3
5 Logan Hammond 11 Ogallala 15.66 2
5 Andrew Elliott 12 Elkhorn 15.87 1
6 Reed Buettner 12 Holdrege 15.91 2
5 Alexander Thramer 10 O'Neill 15.92 3
7 Tyler Degener 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 15.97 2
6 David Engelhaupt 12 Norfolk Catholic 16.18 1
7 Nathaniel Kiolbasa 11 Adams Central 16.28 1
6 Ethan Gubbels 12 Arlington 16.29 3
7 Braxton Nunnenkamp 10 York 16.30 3
8 Jonathan Hannaford 12 Auburn 16.33 2
8 Korby Lee 11 Nebraska City 16.34 3
-- Darion De La Garza 11 Crete DNS 1
CLASS B BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Levi Sudbeck 12 Pierce 3rd/15.38 231 1
2 Matthew Holloway 12 Scottsbluff 2nd/15.19 251 1
3 Braxtyn DeGolyer 12 Syracuse 1st/15.08 272 1
4 Tijah Davis 10 Boys Town 1st/14.81 62 1
5 Jonathan Flight 11 Wahoo 1st/14.90 278 1
6 Tanner Lierman 11 Northwest 2nd/15.18 200 1
7 Justin Engberg 12 Adams Central 2nd/15.22 1 1
8 Douglas Lamprecht 11 Wahoo 3rd/15.50 279 1
Return to Index
110m Hurdles FINALS
Class B State Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 14.02 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.4 M/S N)
1 Jonathan Flight 11 Wahoo 14.60 1 10
2 Braxtyn DeGolyer 12 Syracuse 14.70 1 8
3 Justin Engberg 12 Adams Central 14.78 1 6
4 Matthew Holloway 12 Scottsbluff 14.80 1 5
5 Tanner Lierman 11 Northwest 15.04 1 4
6 Tijah Davis 10 Boys Town 15.14 1 3
7 Douglas Lamprecht 11 Wahoo 15.56 1 2
8 Levi Sudbeck 12 Pierce 15.97 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
Class B Meet Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -2.1 M/S S)
1 Cody Liske 11 Bennington 10.83 1 Q
2 Dylan Reynolds 11 Broken Bow 11.08 1 q
3 Conor Penington 11 Elkhorn 11.11 1 q
4 Walker Raabe 11 Pierce 11.15 1 q
5 Damian Backus 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11.22 1
6 Brandon Abbott 10 Gretna 11.25 1
7 Joshua White 12 Lexington 11.28 1
8 Brandon Raffaeli 12 Ogallala 11.51 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.9 M/S SE)
1 Dylan Kautz 9 Norfolk Catholic 10.79 2 Q
2 Rodney Rosier 12 Boys Town 11.09 2 q
3 Brody Zabel 11 Norris 11.32 2
4 Derek Robb 10 Sidney 11.43 2
5 Brandon Hernandez 9 Scottsbluff 11.501 2
6 Alec Watson 11 Ralston 11.506 2
7 Dillon Damme 10 Beatrice 11.61 2
8 Shane Child 12 Gordon-Rushville 11.62 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.5 M/S S)
1 Cooper Rogers 12 Holdrege 11.08 3 Q
2 Sam Smith 11 McCook 11.19 3 q
3 Ethan Lang 11 Adams Central 11.20 3
4 Klayton Nordeen 12 Alliance 11.33 3
5 Dashawn Bates 10 Boys Town 11.36 3
6 Chase Keller 11 Waverly 11.46 3
7 Jacob Knott 10 Ralston 11.51 3
8 Patrick Mucha 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 11.56 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Kautz 9 Norfolk Catholic 10.79 2 Q
1 Cody Liske 11 Bennington 10.83 1 Q
2 Dylan Reynolds 11 Broken Bow 11.08 1 q
1 Cooper Rogers 12 Holdrege 11.08 3 Q
2 Rodney Rosier 12 Boys Town 11.09 2 q
3 Conor Penington 11 Elkhorn 11.11 1 q
4 Walker Raabe 11 Pierce 11.15 1 q
2 Sam Smith 11 McCook 11.19 3 q
3 Ethan Lang 11 Adams Central 11.20 3
5 Damian Backus 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11.22 1
6 Brandon Abbott 10 Gretna 11.25 1
7 Joshua White 12 Lexington 11.28 1
3 Brody Zabel 11 Norris 11.32 2
4 Klayton Nordeen 12 Alliance 11.33 3
5 Dashawn Bates 10 Boys Town 11.36 3
4 Derek Robb 10 Sidney 11.43 2
6 Chase Keller 11 Waverly 11.46 3
5 Brandon Hernandez 9 Scottsbluff 11.501 2
7 Jacob Knott 10 Ralston 11.51 3
6 Alec Watson 11 Ralston 11.506 2
8 Brandon Raffaeli 12 Ogallala 11.51 1
8 Patrick Mucha 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 11.56 3
7 Dillon Damme 10 Beatrice 11.61 2
8 Shane Child 12 Gordon-Rushville 11.62 2
CLASS B BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Walker Raabe 11 Pierce 4th/11.15 230 1
2 Rodney Rosier 12 Boys Town 2nd/11.09 64 1
3 Dylan Reynolds 11 Broken Bow 2nd/11.08 70 1
4 Dylan Kautz 9 Norfolk Catholic 1st/10.79 182 1
5 Cody Liske 11 Bennington 1st/10.83 41 1
6 Cooper Rogers 12 Holdrege 1st/11.08 142 1
7 Conor Penington 11 Elkhorn 3rd/11.11 99 1
8 Sam Smith 11 McCook 2nd/11.19 164 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
Class B Meet Record: 10.67 Tirus Meaders, Boys Town 2007
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Dylan Kautz 9 Norfolk Catholic 10.787 1 10
2 Cody Liske 11 Bennington 10.789 1 8
3 Cooper Rogers 12 Holdrege 10.97 1 6
4 Conor Penington 11 Elkhorn 11.17 1 5
5 Rodney Rosier 12 Boys Town 11.22 1 4
6 Sam Smith 11 McCook 11.23 1 3
7 Walker Raabe 11 Pierce 11.31 1 2
8 Dylan Reynolds 11 Broken Bow 11.34 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
Class B Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.3 M/S SE)
1 Cody Mroczek 11 Columbus Scotus 49.16 1 Q
2 Philip Elliott 12 Elkhorn 51.05 1 q
3 Cade Zumpfe 12 York 51.18 1 q
4 Dylan Ellis 11 Gretna 51.62 1
5 Kyle Leners 11 Beatrice 51.66 1
6 Jarod Bryant 12 McCook 52.94 1
7 Nathan Morris 12 Plattsmouth 54.03 1
8 Tyler Wredt 12 Auburn 54.08 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.5 M/S E)
1 Sam Smith 11 McCook 50.20 2 Q
2 Brody Brennan 11 Alliance 50.53 2 q
3 Brady Przymus 12 Columbus Scotus 51.16 2 q
4 Jonathan Cox 11 Syracuse 51.63 2
5 Damian Backus 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 51.73 2
6 Mathew Mumby 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 52.04 2
7 Brayden Dowding 12 Waverly 52.12 2
-- Travis Kleeb 12 Broken Bow DNF 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -2.1 M/S S)
1 Chase Smith 11 Minden 50.70 3 Q
2 Wesley Unger 12 David City 50.91 3 q
3 Michael Banaszak 12 Sidney 51.31 3
4 Jonathan Flight 11 Wahoo 51.56 3
5 Trey Sachs 11 Elkhorn 51.62 3
6 Noah Zimmerer 12 Pierce 52.36 3
7 Dalton Wicht 11 Northwest 52.53 3
8 Korby Campbell 10 Gordon-Rushville 53.26 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cody Mroczek 11 Columbus Scotus 49.16 1 Q
1 Sam Smith 11 McCook 50.20 2 Q
2 Brody Brennan 11 Alliance 50.53 2 q
1 Chase Smith 11 Minden 50.70 3 Q
2 Wesley Unger 12 David City 50.91 3 q
2 Philip Elliott 12 Elkhorn 51.05 1 q
3 Brady Przymus 12 Columbus Scotus 51.16 2 q
3 Cade Zumpfe 12 York 51.18 1 q
3 Michael Banaszak 12 Sidney 51.31 3
4 Jonathan Flight 11 Wahoo 51.56 3
5 Trey Sachs 11 Elkhorn 51.62 3
4 Dylan Ellis 11 Gretna 51.62 1
4 Jonathan Cox 11 Syracuse 51.63 2
5 Kyle Leners 11 Beatrice 51.66 1
5 Damian Backus 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 51.73 2
6 Mathew Mumby 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 52.04 2
7 Brayden Dowding 12 Waverly 52.12 2
6 Noah Zimmerer 12 Pierce 52.36 3
7 Dalton Wicht 11 Northwest 52.53 3
6 Jarod Bryant 12 McCook 52.94 1
8 Korby Campbell 10 Gordon-Rushville 53.26 3
7 Nathan Morris 12 Plattsmouth 54.03 1
8 Tyler Wredt 12 Auburn 54.08 1
-- Travis Kleeb 12 Broken Bow DNF 2
CLASS B BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Brady Przymus 12 Columbus Scotus 3rd/51.16 83 1
2 Wesley Unger 12 David City 2nd/50.91 92 1
3 Brody Brennan 11 Alliance 2nd/50.53 7 1
4 Cody Mroczek 11 Columbus Scotus 1st/49.16 81 1
5 Sam Smith 11 McCook 1st/50.20 164 1
6 Chase Smith 11 Minden 1st/50.70 169 1
7 Philip Elliott 12 Elkhorn 2nd/51.05 95 1
8 Cade Zumpfe 12 York 3rd/51.18 301 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
Class B Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.6 M/S NW)
1 Cody Mroczek 11 Columbus Scotus 49.94 1 10
2 Sam Smith 11 McCook 49.98 1 8
3 Cade Zumpfe 12 York 50.72 1 6
4 Brody Brennan 11 Alliance 50.91 1 5
5 Chase Smith 11 Minden 51.19 1 4
6 Wesley Unger 12 David City 51.42 1 3
7 Philip Elliott 12 Elkhorn 51.64 1 2
8 Brady Przymus 12 Columbus Scotus 51.90 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 4:16.62 Steve Doran, Grand Island Central Catholic 1981
Class B Meet Record: 4:16.62 Steve Doran, Grand Island Central Catholic 1981
All-Class State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.5 M/S N)
1 Austin Yardley 12 Elkhorn 4:27.06 1 10
2 Alec Wick 11 Blair 4:30.11 1 8
3 Lukas Stuckey 10 York 4:31.84 1 6
4 Evan Wick 11 Blair 4:31.85 1 5
5 Joshua Hergenreder 11 Scottsbluff 4:32.28 1 4
6 Jackson Larsen 10 Omaha Gross Catholic 4:34.13 1 3
7 Zachary Hytrek 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 4:34.83 1 2
8 Grant Moody 10 Aurora 4:34.87 1 1
9 Leobardo Iniguez-Jauregui 12 Minden 4:35.11 1
10 Jacob Baumert 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:38.50 1
11 Logan Moravec 9 Gering 4:39.22 1
12 Jeb Lucas 9 York 4:39.36 1
13 Blake Johnston 12 O'Neill 4:39.56 1
14 Drew Hoffmann 12 York 4:40.12 1
15 John Mark Shields 12 Lexington 4:42.50 1
16 Kevin Rice 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:42.57 1
17 Ethan Bergmann 12 Aurora 4:44.26 1
18 Dylan Lindstrom 11 Norris 4:44.71 1
19 Steven Hinze 10 McCook 4:46.33 1
20 Kameron Shepherd 11 Boys Town 4:47.11 1
21 Grant Johnston 12 O'Neill 4:47.31 1
22 Bo Wullenwaber 12 Bennington 4:49.42 1
23 Cody Zrust 12 Schuyler 4:58.19 1
24 Jakob Kemper 11 Waverly 5:01.47 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.1 M/S E)
1 Jonathan Flight 11 Wahoo 40.18 1 Q
2 Tanner Lierman 11 Northwest 41.05 1 q
3 Parker Williams 11 Norris 41.11 1 q
4 Andrew Elliott 12 Elkhorn 41.24 1
5 Vincent Ohlman 11 Central City 41.27 1
6 Chase Lemburg 12 Columbus Lakeview 41.74 1
7 Ethan Gubbels 12 Arlington 42.42 1
-- Darion De La Garza 11 Crete DNS 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.8 M/S SE)
1 Douglas Lamprecht 11 Wahoo 40.76 2 Q
2 Logan Hammond 11 Ogallala 40.95 2 q
3 Zach Schlager 10 McCook 41.93 2
4 Jonathan Hannaford 12 Auburn 42.29 2
5 Levi Sudbeck 12 Pierce 42.71 2
6 Brendan Brehmer 11 Alliance 43.25 2
7 Ethan Cox 11 Blair 43.57 2
8 Tijah Davis 10 Boys Town 45.17 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.5 M/S SE)
1 Braxtyn DeGolyer 12 Syracuse 39.22 3 Q
2 Kyle Leners 11 Beatrice 40.73 3 q
3 Matthew Holloway 12 Scottsbluff 40.84 3 q
4 Reid Houchin 10 York 41.83 3
5 Antonio Murillo 12 Gering 41.85 3
6 Rudy Vrtiska 10 Falls City 42.06 3
7 Alexander Thramer 10 O'Neill 43.02 3
-- Justin Engberg 12 Adams Central DQ 3 Reason #8 (trail leg)
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braxtyn DeGolyer 12 Syracuse 39.22 3 Q
1 Jonathan Flight 11 Wahoo 40.18 1 Q
2 Kyle Leners 11 Beatrice 40.73 3 q
1 Douglas Lamprecht 11 Wahoo 40.76 2 Q
3 Matthew Holloway 12 Scottsbluff 40.84 3 q
2 Logan Hammond 11 Ogallala 40.95 2 q
2 Tanner Lierman 11 Northwest 41.05 1 q
3 Parker Williams 11 Norris 41.11 1 q
4 Andrew Elliott 12 Elkhorn 41.24 1
5 Vincent Ohlman 11 Central City 41.27 1
6 Chase Lemburg 12 Columbus Lakeview 41.74 1
4 Reid Houchin 10 York 41.83 3
5 Antonio Murillo 12 Gering 41.85 3
3 Zach Schlager 10 McCook 41.93 2
6 Rudy Vrtiska 10 Falls City 42.06 3
4 Jonathan Hannaford 12 Auburn 42.29 2
7 Ethan Gubbels 12 Arlington 42.42 1
5 Levi Sudbeck 12 Pierce 42.71 2
7 Alexander Thramer 10 O'Neill 43.02 3
6 Brendan Brehmer 11 Alliance 43.25 2
7 Ethan Cox 11 Blair 43.57 2
8 Tijah Davis 10 Boys Town 45.17 2
-- Justin Engberg 12 Adams Central DQ 3 Reason #8 (trail leg)
-- Darion De La Garza 11 Crete DNS 1
CLASS B BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Tanner Lierman 11 Northwest 2nd/41.05 200 1
2 Matthew Holloway 12 Scottsbluff 3rd/40.84 251 1
3 Kyle Leners 11 Beatrice 2nd/40.73 36 1
4 Braxtyn DeGolyer 12 Syracuse 1st/39.22 272 1
5 Jonathan Flight 11 Wahoo 1st/40.18 278 1
6 Douglas Lamprecht 11 Wahoo 1st/40.76 279 1
7 Logan Hammond 11 Ogallala 2nd/40.95 212 1
8 Parker Williams 11 Norris 3rd/41.11 193 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class B State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
Class B Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.9 M/S N)
1 Jonathan Flight 11 Wahoo 39.31 1 10
2 Braxtyn DeGolyer 12 Syracuse 39.54 1 8
3 Logan Hammond 11 Ogallala 40.10 1 6
4 Douglas Lamprecht 11 Wahoo 41.20 1 5
5 Matthew Holloway 12 Scottsbluff 41.37 1 4
6 Kyle Leners 11 Beatrice 41.52 1 3
7 Parker Williams 11 Norris 41.76 1 2
8 Tanner Lierman 11 Northwest 42.12 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
Class B Meet Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -2.4 M/S SE)
1 Dylan Kautz 9 Norfolk Catholic 22.34 1 Q
2 Brody Zabel 11 Norris 22.55 1 q
3 Conor Penington 11 Elkhorn 22.73 1 q
4 Brody Brennan 11 Alliance 22.78 1
5 Alec Watson 11 Ralston 22.90 1
6 Ethan Wilcox 10 McCook 23.06 1
7 Chase Keller 11 Waverly 23.46 1
8 Patrick Mucha 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 23.66 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.5 M/S SE)
1 Cody Mroczek 11 Columbus Scotus 22.20 2 Q
2 Ethan Lang 11 Adams Central 22.31 2 q
3 Trenton Koehler 12 York 22.83 2
4 Walker Raabe 11 Pierce 22.98 2
5 Brandon Abbott 10 Gretna 23.24 2
6 Chase Smith 11 Minden 23.29 2
7 Shane Child 12 Gordon-Rushville 23.46 2
8 Samuel Etudor 12 Northwest 23.79 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.2 M/S SE)
1 Sam Smith 11 McCook 22.31 3 Q
2 Alex Linneman 11 Sidney 22.39 3 q
3 Rodney Rosier 12 Boys Town 22.49 3 q
4 Joshua White 12 Lexington 22.74 3
5 Philip Elliott 12 Elkhorn 22.90 3
6 Emmitt Knight 12 Gretna 23.11 3
7 Dylan Simpson 10 Arlington 23.23 3
8 Mathew Mumby 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 23.35 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cody Mroczek 11 Columbus Scotus 22.20 2 Q
2 Ethan Lang 11 Adams Central 22.31 2 q
1 Sam Smith 11 McCook 22.31 3 Q
1 Dylan Kautz 9 Norfolk Catholic 22.34 1 Q
2 Alex Linneman 11 Sidney 22.39 3 q
3 Rodney Rosier 12 Boys Town 22.49 3 q
2 Brody Zabel 11 Norris 22.55 1 q
3 Conor Penington 11 Elkhorn 22.73 1 q
4 Joshua White 12 Lexington 22.74 3
4 Brody Brennan 11 Alliance 22.78 1
3 Trenton Koehler 12 York 22.83 2
5 Philip Elliott 12 Elkhorn 22.90 3
5 Alec Watson 11 Ralston 22.90 1
4 Walker Raabe 11 Pierce 22.98 2
6 Ethan Wilcox 10 McCook 23.06 1
6 Emmitt Knight 12 Gretna 23.11 3
7 Dylan Simpson 10 Arlington 23.23 3
5 Brandon Abbott 10 Gretna 23.24 2
6 Chase Smith 11 Minden 23.29 2
8 Mathew Mumby 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 23.35 3
7 Shane Child 12 Gordon-Rushville 23.46 2
7 Chase Keller 11 Waverly 23.46 1
8 Patrick Mucha 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 23.66 1
8 Samuel Etudor 12 Northwest 23.79 2
CLASS B BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Brody Zabel 11 Norris 2nd/22.55 195 1
2 Alex Linneman 11 Sidney 2nd/22.39 267 1
3 Sam Smith 11 McCook 1st/22.31 164 1
4 Cody Mroczek 11 Columbus Scotus 1st/22.20 81 1
5 Ethan Lang 11 Adams Central 2nd/22.31 3 1
6 Dylan Kautz 9 Norfolk Catholic 1st/22.34 182 1
7 Rodney Rosier 12 Boys Town 3rd/22.49 64 1
8 Conor Penington 11 Elkhorn 3rd/22.73 99 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
Class B Meet Record: 21.4 Kent McCloughan, Broken Bow 1961
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +3.5 M/S N)
1 Dylan Kautz 9 Norfolk Catholic 22.16 1 10
2 Cody Mroczek 11 Columbus Scotus 22.34 1 8
3 Ethan Lang 11 Adams Central 22.51 1 6
4 Rodney Rosier 12 Boys Town 22.55 1 5
5 Alex Linneman 11 Sidney 22.77 1 4
6 Conor Penington 11 Elkhorn 22.79 1 3
7 Brody Zabel 11 Norris 22.95 1 2
8 Sam Smith 11 McCook 23.00 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 3:21.7 Aurora 1980
Class B Meet Record: 3:21.7 Aurora 1980
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Boys Town 3:27.81 1
Kenard Robinson, 11, #63; Dashawn Bates, 10, #60; Tijah Davis, 10, #62; Rodney Rosier, 12, #64
2 Gretna 3:29.01 1
Carson Combs, 11, #127; Drew Farrell, 11, #129; Emmitt Knight, 12, #132; Dylan Ellis, 11, #128
3 Broken Bow 3:29.80 1
Travis Kleeb, 12, #67; Kevin Linn, 10, #68; Hunter Smith, 11, #71; Dylan Reynolds, 11, #70
4 Mount Michael Benedictine 3:30.68 1
Jeremiah Connealy, 12, #175; Nick Carson, 11, #174; Zachary Hytrek, 12, #177; Mathew Mumby, 11, #178
5 Gering 3:31.40 1
Dylan Radzymski, 11, #115; Austin Abbott, 11, #109; Kalen Krantz, 11, #112; Antonio Murillo, 12, #114
6 Ogallala 3:31.49 1
Jack Smith, 11, #215; Jakob Estrada, 11, #211; Logan Hammond, 11, #212; Jacob VanLaningham, 12, #216
7 Northwest 3:33.31 1
Dalton Wicht, 11, #203; Michael Fischer, 11, #197; Tanner Lierman, 11, #200; Nelson King, 9, #199
8 Pierce 3:35.62 1
Braydan Waldner, 10, #233; Collin Tinker, 10, #232; Austin Freeman, 12, #229; Noah Zimmerer, 12, #234
Section #2
1 Sidney 3:24.26 2
Michael Banaszak, 12, #261; Derek Robb, 10, #269; Christian Balandran, 9, #260; Alex Linneman, 11, #267
2 Elkhorn 3:24.75 2
Alex Schiefelbein, 11, #101; Trey Sachs, 11, #100; Nathan Groves, 12, #97; Philip Elliott, 12, #95
3 Syracuse 3:25.19 2
Peyton Harsin, 12, #273; Tanner Harsin, 12, #274; Jonathan Cox, 11, #271; Braxtyn DeGolyer, 12, #272
4 Columbus Scotus 3:26.57 2
Brady Przymus, 12, #83; Matt Strecker, 10, #84; Justin Brockhaus, 12, #79; Cody Mroczek, 11, #81
5 Norris 3:26.73 2
Chase Bryant, 12, #188; Benjamin Amen, 11, #187; Max Devine, 12, #189; Brody Zabel, 11, #195
6 David City 3:31.74 2
Logan Detmer, 12, #88; Brandon Theewen, 12, #91; Ross Kirby, 11, #89; Wesley Unger, 12, #92
7 Alliance 3:32.34 2
Klayton Nordeen, 12, #9; Brendan Brehmer, 11, #6; Owen Shelmadine, 10, #11; Brody Brennan, 11, #7
8 York 3:34.03 2
Brett Novak, 11, #297; Teagan Thorell, 11, #300; Cade Zumpfe, 12, #301; Trenton Koehler, 12, #295
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Sidney 3:24.26 10
2 Elkhorn 3:24.75 8
3 Syracuse 3:25.19 6
4 Columbus Scotus 3:26.57 5
5 Norris 3:26.73 4
6 Boys Town 3:27.81 3
7 Gretna 3:29.01 2
8 Broken Bow 3:29.80 1
9 Mount Michael Benedictine 3:30.68
10 Gering 3:31.40
11 Ogallala 3:31.49
12 David City 3:31.74
13 Alliance 3:32.34
14 Northwest 3:33.31
15 York 3:34.03
16 Pierce 3:35.62
Long Jump
Class B State Record: 19-06.50 Tierra Williams, Auburn 2013
Class B Meet Record: 19-05.00 Sondra Obermeier, Aurora 1976
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kayla Bachle 12 Northwest 17-07.50 10
2 Kylie Hammer 10 Wayne 17-06.25 8
3 Lauren Riley 10 York 17-05.00 6
4 Kaitlyn Schmit 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac 17-02.00 5
5 Makeda Russ 12 Wahoo 17-01.50 4
6 Andrea Freiling 12 Nebraska City 17-01.00 3
7 Lauren Crockett 12 Wahoo 17-00.00 2
8 Karsen Sears 10 Northwest 16-11.25 1
9 Madison Squiers 12 Kearney Catholic 16-03.25
10 Abigail Allen 11 Crete 16-02.50
11 Haley Miller 10 Plattsmouth 16-02.25
12 Kasey Wellmann 11 Gothenburg 16-00.25
13 Mercedes Isaacson-Cover 12 Elkhorn 15-10.50
14 Bailey Zarybnicky 12 Beatrice 15-10.25
15 Tiara Schmidt 12 McCook 15-05.00
16 Natalie Radcliffe 10 Sidney 15-05.00
17 Jessica Buhman 11 Columbus Scotus 15-05.00
18 Keri Oswald 11 Aurora 15-04.75
19 Shelby Bretschneider 12 Pierce 15-03.00
20 Carrie Simonson 9 Platteview 15-00.00
21 Rachel Klassen 10 Elkhorn 15-00.00
Return to Index
Discus
Class B State Record: 165-00.00 Emily Duran, Nebraska City 2000
Class B Meet Record: 160-08.00 Beth Stuart, Holdrege 1983
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Anna Squiers 11 Kearney Catholic 142-01.00 10
2 Marika Spencer 10 Columbus Scotus 137-07.00 8
3 Sabrina Luttig 12 Arlington 137-03.00 6
4 Meredith Clark 9 Syracuse 123-10.00 5
5 Madelyn Vogel 12 Gothenburg 123-07.00 4
6 Kendra Placke 10 Seward 122-10.00 3
7 Faith Hansen 11 McCook 117-01.00 2
8 Carly Sutherland 10 Pierce 114-10.00 1
9 Jennifer Beans 11 Kearney Catholic 114-00.00
10 Claire Thomas 11 Ashland-Greenwood 110-00.00
11 Brook Hoesing 11 Arlington 110-00.00
12 Jenna Trenhaile 10 Wayne 109-08.00
13 Rachael Nordhues 12 Syracuse 103-09.00
14 Jordyn Stearns 12 York 98-06.00
15 Elizabeth Howard 9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 95-00.00
16 Brooke Simonton 12 Minden 94-03.00
-- Sariah Grant 11 Alliance NM
-- Kahla Russell 12 Boys Town NM
Return to Index
High Jump
Class B State Record: 5-10.00 Sue Lind, Albion 1980, 1981
Class B Meet Record: 5-10.00 Sue Lind, Albion 1980, 1981
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Schmit 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac 5-06.00 10
2 Jaci Brahmer 12 Pierce 5-05.00 8
3 Moira Kleinschmit 11 Waverly 5-04.00 6
4T Sheldon Beierman 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5-02.00 4.5
4T Bailey Ehlers 12 Norfolk Catholic 5-02.00 4.5
6 Kennedy Berreckman 10 Cozad 5-02.00 3
7T Cassady Sunderman 11 Gretna 5-02.00 1.5
7T Andrea Freiling 12 Nebraska City 5-02.00 1.5
9 Tarah Stegemann 12 Wayne 5-02.00
10T Kelsey Placke 11 Northwest 5-00.00
10T Hanna Lazure 11 Fort Calhoun 5-00.00
12T Josephine Otto 10 Alliance 4-10.00
12T Autumn Penberthy 11 Douglas County West 4-10.00
12T Chloe Kolb 9 Milford 4-10.00
12T Taylor Petersen 12 Auburn 4-10.00
16 Blaire Gibbens 12 Gothenburg 4-10.00
17 Jacqueline Newquist 12 Aurora 4-10.00
-- Kenna Campbell 11 Gordon-Rushville NM
-- Madison Reed 12 Milford NM
-- Margreta Welch 11 Chadron NM
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class B State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
Class B Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Keri Oswald 11 Aurora 11-02.00 10
2 Mikayla Marvin 10 O'Neill 11-02.00 8
3 Courtney Schindler 12 Norfolk Catholic 10-10.00 6
4 Tiersa Darley 11 Scottsbluff 10-10.00 5
5 Anna Baack 11 Seward 10-10.00 4
6 Jacee Pfeifer 11 Holdrege 10-06.00 3
7 Baylie Bryant 11 Holdrege 10-00.00 2
8 Matty Hoskins 11 Minden 10-00.00 1
9 Courtney Anderson 12 Adams Central 10-00.00
10T Morgan Schenck 11 Blair 10-00.00
10T Casey Sutherland 12 Pierce 10-00.00
10T Miriam Calderon 11 Bennington 10-00.00
13 Celine Dunlap 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 10-00.00
14 Alexandra Maguire 11 Waverly 9-06.00
15T Dakota Waddell 12 Elkhorn 9-06.00
15T Taylor Petersen 12 Auburn 9-06.00
17 Jasmine Jallen 12 Sidney 9-06.00
18 Catherine Sobus 11 Elkhorn 9-00.00
19 Jolene Oliverius 11 Sidney 9-00.00
-- Emma Rosecrans 11 Waverly NM
-- Meg Rieschick 10 Auburn NM
-- Hannah Esch 12 Syracuse NM
-- Kelsey Ritchie 10 Northwest NM
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class B State Record: 50-10.75 Teri Steer, Crete 1993
Class B Meet Record: 49-06.75 Teri Steer, Crete 1993
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Tiara Schmidt 12 McCook 43-02.50 10
2 Jordyn Stearns 12 York 43-00.00 8
3 Marika Spencer 10 Columbus Scotus 41-01.00 6
4 Brianna Eckerberg 11 Gering 39-06.00 5
5 Danica Schaefer 12 Wayne 38-09.00 4
6 Emily Rochford 11 Omaha Concordia 38-05.50 3
7 Sariah Grant 11 Alliance 38-01.00 2
8 Carsyn Zumpfe 10 York 38-00.00 1
9 Morgan Iverson 11 Columbus Lakeview 37-10.75
10 Cassidy Connell 10 Holdrege 37-09.50
11 Jennifer Beans 11 Kearney Catholic 37-06.25
12 Sabrina Luttig 12 Arlington 37-04.25
13 Meredith Clark 9 Syracuse 36-10.75
14 Brandis Bridwell 11 Platteview 36-07.25
15 Rebecca Stewart 12 Minden 35-10.50
16 Abigail Stogdill 12 Blair 35-09.75
17 Lauren Kamphaus 11 Seward 35-08.75
18 Kaileigh Dill 11 Plattsmouth 31-10.50
Return to Index
Triple Jump
Class B State Record: 39-04.00 Tierra Williams, Auburn 2013
Class B Meet Record: 39-00.50 Anna Weigandt, Gretna 2009
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Mercedes Isaacson-Cover 12 Elkhorn 37-08.50 10
2 Lauren Crockett 12 Wahoo 37-02.00 8
3 Lauren Riley 10 York 36-00.25 6
4 Madison Squiers 12 Kearney Catholic 35-10.00 5
5 Haley Miller 10 Plattsmouth 35-08.75 4
6 Olivia Couch 10 David City 35-07.75 3
7 Taryn Mayfield 10 Northwest 35-07.25 2
8 Nicole Phinney 12 Northwest 34-11.25 1
9 Bailey Lehr 9 Columbus Scotus 34-07.00
10 Gabrielle Diamond 11 Bennington 34-06.25
11 Bailey Zarybnicky 12 Beatrice 33-10.00
12 Kylie Hammer 10 Wayne 33-07.00
13 Katie Harnack 10 Blair 33-06.00
14 Taylor Evans 12 Gering 33-01.75
15 Shayne Coleman 10 McCook 32-10.50
16 Brittney Vomacka 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 32-02.50
17 Gracie Stienike 10 Gothenburg 31-08.75
-- Lauren Tamayo 10 Ralston NM
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 9:29.02 Seward 2011
Class B Meet Record: 9:29.02 Seward 2011
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.3 M/S SE)
1 Plattsmouth 9:35.37 1 10
Autumn Graham, 11, #236; Lauren Mitteis, 12, #239; Jacinda Davis, 11, #233; April Graham, 12, #235
2 Aurora 9:36.30 1 8
Kennedy Krejdl, 10, #27; Emily Standage, 11, #33; Adyson Narber, 11, #30; Jonna Bart, 11, #24
3 York 9:42.49 1 6
Emma Grenfell, 12, #303; Lauren Riley, 10, #307; Julia Lee, 10, #305; Erin Lee, 12, #304
4 Northwest 9:43.75 1 5
Heidi Cooper, 9, #193; Madison Bahe, 11, #190; Kylie Broich, 11, #192; Rylee Bahe, 12, #191
5 Gothenburg 9:55.43 1 4
Madison Harpole, 11, #129; Kayla Weyers, 10, #134; Andie Geiken, 11, #125; Courtney Harpole, 9, #128
6 Columbus Scotus 9:57.33 1 3
Jessica Lahm, 12, #79; Grace Odbert, 10, #81; Ashley Foreman, 11, #78; Sarah Schumacher, 12, #82
7 Bennington 9:58.43 1 2
Madelyn Turner, 9, #45; Madelyn Hunke, 11, #42; Allison Connor, 12, #39; Kendra Heddens, 12, #41
8 Adams Central 10:01.50 1 1
Rachel Kort, 11, #7; Sophia Conant, 10, #3; Taraesha Cole, 11, #2; Shaelyn Confer, 9, #4
9 Gering 10:02.49 1
Victoria Schwartz, 10, #120; Lauren Shaul, 12, #121; Rebekah Rawlings, 11, #119; Jerilyn Laws, 12, #118
10 Seward 10:08.01 1
Anna Schulz, 12, #259; Natalie Sloup, 10, #260; Anna Baack, 11, #251; Alexandra George, 12, #253
11 Sidney 10:08.12 1
Hannah Kennedy, 9, #268; Julia Evertson, 10, #264; Kara Birner, 10, #262; Charlie Brockhaus, 10, #263
12 Blair 10:14.01 1
Lily Johnson, 10, #52; Olivia Frost, 11, #48; Jayme Anderson, 11, #47; Katherine Hoffman, 11, #51
13 Cozad 10:23.18 1
Sarah Yocom, 11, #90; Katrina German, 12, #87; Margaret McGinnis, 9, #89; Ashley Burkholder, 10, #86
14 Waverly 10:26.35 1
Alexandra Danson, 9, #282; Makenzie Dehning, 10, #283; Averie Lambrecht, 9, #288; Lynn Ten Kate, 12, #292
15 O'Neill 10:26.38 1
Lillian Thompson, 9, #207; Briaunna Parks, 10, #206; Claire Morrow, 9, #205; Payton Birkel, 10, #202
16 Gretna 10:45.82 1
Makinley Kratina, 9, #139; Ashley Husing, 11, #138; Payton Harter, 9, #136; Emily Romano, 11, #142
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 10:27.33 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
Class B Meet Record: 10:27.33 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
1 Erin Lee 12 York 10:48.19 1 10
2 Mazie Larsen 10 Gretna 11:17.61 1 8
3 Whitney Riesen 11 Scottsbluff 11:29.78 1 6
4 Ashlynn Baker 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11:45.16 1 5
5 Taya Skelton 9 Fort Calhoun 11:46.49 1 4
6 Kiya Passero 12 Chadron 11:47.77 1 3
7 Julia Lee 10 York 11:49.22 1 2
8 Jonna Bart 11 Aurora 11:51.35 1 1
9 Alexandra George 12 Seward 11:57.97 1
10 Renata Valquier Chavez 12 Elkhorn 11:58.47 1
11 Autumn Graham 11 Plattsmouth 12:06.03 1
12 Shannon McKinley 10 Plattsmouth 12:06.57 1
13 Shayleigh James 12 Scottsbluff 12:14.21 1
14 Lucia McKeag 9 Ogallala 12:18.45 1
15 Sophia Conant 10 Adams Central 12:19.49 1
16 Hannah Knepper 9 Beatrice 12:19.53 1
17 Christina Soto-Stopak 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 12:22.87 1
18 Whitney Applegate 11 Cozad 12:23.93 1
19 Murphy Sears 12 Crete 12:24.86 1
20 Lexie Foster 10 Broken Bow 12:25.94 1
21 Abigail Wilkins 12 Elkhorn 12:26.92 1
22 Bailey Theel 9 Platteview 12:36.59 1
23 Kelsey Faust 9 Columbus Scotus 12:42.20 1
24 Magdalene O'Brien 11 Blair 12:54.19 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
Class B Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.2 M/S E)
1 Kennedy Krejdl 10 Aurora 2:23.48 1
2 Emma Grenfell 12 York 2:24.39 1
3 Sarah Schumacher 12 Columbus Scotus 2:25.25 1
4 Julia Evertson 10 Sidney 2:26.02 1
5 Jessica Lahm 12 Columbus Scotus 2:26.65 1
6 Adyson Narber 11 Aurora 2:26.99 1
7 Lily Johnson 10 Blair 2:27.80 1
8 Gabrielle Meyer 9 Wayne 2:28.902 1
9 Alyssum Janke 9 Omaha Concordia 2:28.910 1
10 Jayme Commins 11 Ogallala 2:30.57 1
11 Alexandra Danson 9 Waverly 2:30.58 1
12 Kendra Heddens 12 Bennington 2:35.55 1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
1 Erin Lee 12 York 2:12.64 2
2 April Graham 12 Plattsmouth 2:19.35 2
3 Baylee Barnett 10 Holdrege 2:19.53 2
4 Megan Gillen 11 Platteview 2:21.60 2
5 Preslie Allen 12 Sidney 2:21.69 2
6 Kayla Weyers 10 Gothenburg 2:23.21 2
7 Rachel Kort 11 Adams Central 2:23.55 2
8 Anna Schulz 12 Seward 2:23.83 2
9 Rylee Bahe 12 Northwest 2:24.63 2
10 Emily Jacobs 10 McCook 2:28.50 2
11 Mikasa Lierman 9 Fairbury 2:35.34 2
-- Jacinda Davis 11 Plattsmouth DNF 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Lee 12 York 2:12.64 2 10
2 April Graham 12 Plattsmouth 2:19.35 2 8
3 Baylee Barnett 10 Holdrege 2:19.53 2 6
4 Megan Gillen 11 Platteview 2:21.60 2 5
5 Preslie Allen 12 Sidney 2:21.69 2 4
6 Kayla Weyers 10 Gothenburg 2:23.21 2 3
7 Kennedy Krejdl 10 Aurora 2:23.48 1 2
8 Rachel Kort 11 Adams Central 2:23.55 2 2
9 Anna Schulz 12 Seward 2:23.83 2 1
10 Emma Grenfell 12 York 2:24.39 1
11 Rylee Bahe 12 Northwest 2:24.63 2
12 Sarah Schumacher 12 Columbus Scotus 2:25.25 1
13 Julia Evertson 10 Sidney 2:26.02 1
14 Jessica Lahm 12 Columbus Scotus 2:26.65 1
15 Adyson Narber 11 Aurora 2:26.99 1
16 Lily Johnson 10 Blair 2:27.80 1
17 Emily Jacobs 10 McCook 2:28.50 2
18 Gabrielle Meyer 9 Wayne 2:28.902 1
19 Alyssum Janke 9 Omaha Concordia 2:28.910 1
20 Jayme Commins 11 Ogallala 2:30.57 1
21 Alexandra Danson 9 Waverly 2:30.58 1
22 Mikasa Lierman 9 Fairbury 2:35.34 2
23 Kendra Heddens 12 Bennington 2:35.55 1
-- Jacinda Davis 11 Plattsmouth DNF 2
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 48.95 Mitchell 1998
Class B Meet Record: 48.95 Mitchell 1998
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S NW)
1 Scottsbluff 51.03 1
Chesney Walker, 12, #250; Shanell Primes, 12, #248; Hannah McQuistan, 10, #247; Hannah Anderson, 9, #242
2 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac 51.12 1
Rachel Dempsey, 10, #215; Jovonn Harrington, 11, #216; Anna Sambol, 11, #217; Kaitlyn Schmit, 11, #218
3 Norris 51.66 1
Anna Watters, 11, #187; Sarah Logan, 10, #184; Morgan McCain, 9, #185; Mackenzie Roy, 9, #186
4 Adams Central 52.34 1
Ashley Hermann, 12, #5; Hannah Lonowski, 9, #8; Allison Johnson, 11, #6; Hannah Mulligan, 10, #9
5 Boone Central/Newman Grove 52.343 1
Tessa Hedlund, 11, #61; Sheldon Beierman, 12, #59; Kelsey Thompson, 9, #63; Celine Dunlap, 12, #60
6 Fort Calhoun 52.349 1
Hanna Lazure, 11, #110; Jordan Schaefer, 11, #111; Taya Skelton, 9, #112; Hannah Warner, 10, #113
7 David City 52.49 1
Rebecca Meusch, 11, #98; Macy Svoboda, 9, #99; Macy Grotelueschen, 12, #97; Olivia Couch, 10, #96
-- Crete DNF 1
Kayla Fitzgerald, 9, #92; Camry Moore, 10, #93; MacKinsey Schmidt, 11, #94; Abigail Allen, 11, #91
Section #2 (wind reading +0.7 M/S NW)
1 Waverly 48.97 2
Sydni Schernikau, 9, #291; Emily Clarke, 11, #279; Taryn Goodban, 11, #284; McKenna Hoy, 12, #285
2 Gretna 50.43 2
Rachel Walters, 9, #145; Isabel Bothwell, 9, #135; Jada Ruff, 12, #143; Amanda Young, 12, #146
3 Sidney 50.53 2
Natalie Radcliffe, 10, #270; Courtney Fritzler, 9, #265; Abigail Heller, 12, #266; Kelly Von Seggern, 11, #272
4 Nebraska City 50.93 2
Taylor Moyer, 9, #176; Parker Lee, 11, #175; Kelsie Stovall, 11, #178; Andrea Freiling, 12, #174
5 Gothenburg 51.23 2
McKenna Peterson, 11, #130; Madison Gilg, 12, #127; Kasey Wellmann, 11, #133; Amaya Ackerman, 9, #124
6 Northwest 54.18 2
Treaunna Hughes, 10, #194; Jennifer Adams, 12, #188; Gabrielle Stump, 9, #200; Karsen Sears, 10, #199
7 McCook 55.13 2
Laurel Schmidt, 9, #164; Jaden Bryant, 10, #159; Holli Thomas, 10, #167; Emily Arp, 10, #158
-- Seward DNF 2
Jensyn Myers, 12, #256; Kennedy Goldsmith, 9, #254; Rylee Opfer, 10, #257; Mika Brees, 11, #252
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Waverly 48.97 10
2 Gretna 50.43 8
3 Sidney 50.53 6
4 Nebraska City 50.93 5
5 Scottsbluff 51.03 4
6 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac 51.12 3
7 Gothenburg 51.23 2
8 Norris 51.66 1
9 Adams Central 52.34
10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 52.343
11 Fort Calhoun 52.349
12 David City 52.49
13 Northwest 54.18
14 McCook 55.13
-- Seward DNF
-- Crete DNF
Return to Index
100m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 14.78 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
Class B Meet Record: 14.81 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S S)
1 Kayla Bachle 12 Northwest 14.99 1 Q
2 Amanda Hansen 12 West Point-Beemer 15.88 1 q
3 Hayley Bogue 12 Milford 16.07 1 q
4 Erika Loseke 11 Columbus Lakeview 16.52 1
5 Rosa Garcia 10 Scottsbluff 16.59 1
6 Shelby Kaup 10 Arlington 17.03 1
7 Lauren Franzen 10 Elkhorn 21.21 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.6 M/S S)
1 Ashley Cook 12 Waverly 15.32 2 Q
2 Chesney Walker 12 Scottsbluff 16.13 2
3 Emily Micek 11 Kearney Catholic 16.20 2
4 Reegon Cast 10 York 16.34 2
5 Bailey Lehr 9 Columbus Scotus 16.51 2
6 Nicole Phinney 12 Northwest 17.08 2
7 Gretchen Sornson 10 Nebraska City 17.32 2
8 Kaetlyn Todd 10 Gering 17.74 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.7 M/S SE)
1 Sheldon Beierman 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.54 3 Q
2 Amanda Cook 12 Waverly 15.67 3 q
3 Lauren Tamayo 10 Ralston 15.761 3 q
4 Tristian Kinsey 9 Aurora 15.765 3 q
5 Elley Beaver 10 Columbus Scotus 16.66 3
6 Kai Didier 12 Scottsbluff 16.87 3
7 Michaela Hittner 12 Gretna 17.63 3
8 Taylor Wakefield 9 Arlington 17.78 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Bachle 12 Northwest 14.99 1 Q
1 Ashley Cook 12 Waverly 15.32 2 Q
1 Sheldon Beierman 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.54 3 Q
2 Amanda Cook 12 Waverly 15.67 3 q
3 Lauren Tamayo 10 Ralston 15.761 3 q
4 Tristian Kinsey 9 Aurora 15.765 3 q
2 Amanda Hansen 12 West Point-Beemer 15.88 1 q
3 Hayley Bogue 12 Milford 16.07 1 q
2 Chesney Walker 12 Scottsbluff 16.13 2
3 Emily Micek 11 Kearney Catholic 16.20 2
4 Reegon Cast 10 York 16.34 2
5 Bailey Lehr 9 Columbus Scotus 16.51 2
4 Erika Loseke 11 Columbus Lakeview 16.52 1
5 Rosa Garcia 10 Scottsbluff 16.59 1
5 Elley Beaver 10 Columbus Scotus 16.66 3
6 Kai Didier 12 Scottsbluff 16.87 3
6 Shelby Kaup 10 Arlington 17.03 1
6 Nicole Phinney 12 Northwest 17.08 2
7 Gretchen Sornson 10 Nebraska City 17.32 2
7 Michaela Hittner 12 Gretna 17.63 3
8 Kaetlyn Todd 10 Gering 17.74 2
8 Taylor Wakefield 9 Arlington 17.78 3
7 Lauren Franzen 10 Elkhorn 21.21 1
CLASS B GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Amanda Hansen 12 West Point-Beemer 2nd/15.88 299 1
2 Lauren Tamayo 10 Ralston 3rd/15.77 241 1
3 Sheldon Beierman 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 1st/15.54 59 1
4 Kayla Bachle 12 Northwest 1st/14.99 189 1
5 Ashley Cook 12 Waverly 1st/15.32 281 1
6 Amanda Cook 12 Waverly 2nd/15.67 280 1
7 Tristian Kinsey 9 Aurora 4th/15.77 26 1
8 Hayley Bogue 12 Milford 3rd/16.07 168 1
Return to Index
100m Hurdles FINALS
Class B State Record: 14.78 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
Class B Meet Record: 14.81 Julianna Burr, Holdrege 2014
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.6 M/S N)
1 Kayla Bachle 12 Northwest 14.86 1 10
2 Sheldon Beierman 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.12 1 8
3 Ashley Cook 12 Waverly 15.13 1 6
4 Amanda Cook 12 Waverly 15.32 1 5
5 Amanda Hansen 12 West Point-Beemer 15.66 1 4
6 Tristian Kinsey 9 Aurora 15.93 1 3
7 Hayley Bogue 12 Milford 15.94 1 2
-- Lauren Tamayo 10 Ralston DNF 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 11.94 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1999
Class B Meet Record: 12.07 Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne 2005
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.8 M/S S)
1 Mika Brees 11 Seward 12.32 1 Q
2 Sydni Schernikau 9 Waverly 12.73 1 q
3 Jennifer Adams 12 Northwest 12.84 1
4 Sophia Kirwan 10 Blair 12.86 1
5 Mackenzie Roy 9 Norris 13.04 1
6 Heather Helms 11 Omaha Mercy 13.11 1
7 Casey Sutherland 12 Pierce 13.12 1
8 Hannah Mulligan 10 Adams Central 13.21 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -2.1 M/S S)
1 Madison Gilg 12 Gothenburg 12.65 2 Q
2 McKenna Hoy 12 Waverly 12.76 2 q
3 Shanell Primes 12 Scottsbluff 12.83 2 q
4 Courtney Fritzler 9 Sidney 12.85 2
5 Carrie Simonson 9 Platteview 12.99 2
6 Taylor Gilsdorf 10 Norfolk Catholic 13.21 2
7 Jaden Bryant 10 McCook 13.28 2
-- Meg Rieschick 10 Auburn DNS 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.7 M/S S)
1 Karsen Sears 10 Northwest 12.52 3 Q
2 Josie Kroger 11 Elkhorn 12.70 3 q
3 Kelly Von Seggern 11 Sidney 12.73 3 q
4 Andrea Freiling 12 Nebraska City 12.84 3
5 Taryn Goodban 11 Waverly 12.90 3
6 Hannah Warner 10 Fort Calhoun 13.08 3
7 Ellexis Dunn 11 Pierce 13.11 3
8 Kennedy Goldsmith 9 Seward 13.17 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mika Brees 11 Seward 12.32 1 Q
1 Karsen Sears 10 Northwest 12.52 3 Q
1 Madison Gilg 12 Gothenburg 12.65 2 Q
2 Josie Kroger 11 Elkhorn 12.70 3 q
3 Kelly Von Seggern 11 Sidney 12.73 3 q
2 Sydni Schernikau 9 Waverly 12.73 1 q
2 McKenna Hoy 12 Waverly 12.76 2 q
3 Shanell Primes 12 Scottsbluff 12.83 2 q
3 Jennifer Adams 12 Northwest 12.84 1
4 Andrea Freiling 12 Nebraska City 12.84 3
4 Courtney Fritzler 9 Sidney 12.85 2
4 Sophia Kirwan 10 Blair 12.86 1
5 Taryn Goodban 11 Waverly 12.90 3
5 Carrie Simonson 9 Platteview 12.99 2
5 Mackenzie Roy 9 Norris 13.04 1
6 Hannah Warner 10 Fort Calhoun 13.08 3
6 Heather Helms 11 Omaha Mercy 13.11 1
7 Ellexis Dunn 11 Pierce 13.11 3
7 Casey Sutherland 12 Pierce 13.12 1
8 Kennedy Goldsmith 9 Seward 13.17 3
8 Hannah Mulligan 10 Adams Central 13.21 1
6 Taylor Gilsdorf 10 Norfolk Catholic 13.21 2
7 Jaden Bryant 10 McCook 13.28 2
-- Meg Rieschick 10 Auburn DNS 2
CLASS B GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 McKenna Hoy 12 Waverly 2nd/12.76 285 1
2 Kelly Von Seggern 11 Sidney 3rd/12.73 272 1
3 Madison Gilg 12 Gothenburg 1st/12.65 127 1
4 Mika Brees 11 Seward 1st/12.32 252 1
5 Karsen Sears 10 Northwest 1st/12.52 199 1
6 Josie Kroger 11 Elkhorn 2nd/12.70 104 1
7 Sydni Schernikau 9 Waverly 2nd/12.73 291 1
8 Shanell Primes 12 Scottsbluff 3rd/12.83 248 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 11.94 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1999
Class B Meet Record: 12.07 Molly Belling, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne 2005
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S NW)
1 Mika Brees 11 Seward 12.33 1 10
2 Karsen Sears 10 Northwest 12.65 1 8
3 Madison Gilg 12 Gothenburg 12.73 1 6
4 Josie Kroger 11 Elkhorn 12.77 1 5
5 Sydni Schernikau 9 Waverly 12.84 1 4
6 Kelly Von Seggern 11 Sidney 12.86 1 3
7 Shanell Primes 12 Scottsbluff 12.92 1 2
8 McKenna Hoy 12 Waverly 13.05 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 56.29 Molly Sughroue, McCook 2014
Class B Meet Record: 56.70 Kim Clark, Elkhorn 2000
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.3 M/S SE)
1 Amanda Young 12 Gretna 56.88 1 Q
2 Hannah Warner 10 Fort Calhoun 59.89 1 q
3 Amanda Cook 12 Waverly 60.00 1
4 Preslie Allen 12 Sidney 1:00.37 1
5 Michaela Bartels 9 Bennington 1:01.04 1
6 Andie Geiken 11 Gothenburg 1:01.31 1
7 Kylie Hammer 10 Wayne 1:01.40 1
8 Gabrielle Stump 9 Northwest 1:03.24 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
1 Jacee Pfeifer 11 Holdrege 59.03 2 Q
2 Emily Standage 11 Aurora 59.48 2 q
3 Sophia Kirwan 10 Blair 59.60 2 q
4 Grace Odbert 10 Columbus Scotus 1:01.11 2
5 Tarah Stegemann 12 Wayne 1:01.53 2
6 Hannah Anderson 9 Scottsbluff 1:02.21 2
7 Kira Keller 9 Waverly 1:02.50 2
8 Kyler Parkison-Behrends 10 Chadron 1:03.13 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -2.5 M/S S)
1 Ashley Cook 12 Waverly 59.02 3 Q
2 April Graham 12 Plattsmouth 59.77 3 q
3 Rebekah Rawlings 11 Gering 59.83 3 q
4 Shelbee Lemburg 12 Broken Bow 1:01.87 3
5 Jami White 10 Lexington 1:02.23 3
6 Genessa Schilz 12 Sidney 1:02.44 3
7 Taylor Gilsdorf 10 Norfolk Catholic 1:02.61 3
8 Kelsie Stovall 11 Nebraska City 1:04.00 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amanda Young 12 Gretna 56.88 1 Q
1 Ashley Cook 12 Waverly 59.02 3 Q
1 Jacee Pfeifer 11 Holdrege 59.03 2 Q
2 Emily Standage 11 Aurora 59.48 2 q
3 Sophia Kirwan 10 Blair 59.60 2 q
2 April Graham 12 Plattsmouth 59.77 3 q
3 Rebekah Rawlings 11 Gering 59.83 3 q
2 Hannah Warner 10 Fort Calhoun 59.89 1 q
3 Amanda Cook 12 Waverly 60.00 1
4 Preslie Allen 12 Sidney 1:00.37 1
5 Michaela Bartels 9 Bennington 1:01.04 1
4 Grace Odbert 10 Columbus Scotus 1:01.11 2
6 Andie Geiken 11 Gothenburg 1:01.31 1
7 Kylie Hammer 10 Wayne 1:01.40 1
5 Tarah Stegemann 12 Wayne 1:01.53 2
4 Shelbee Lemburg 12 Broken Bow 1:01.87 3
6 Hannah Anderson 9 Scottsbluff 1:02.21 2
5 Jami White 10 Lexington 1:02.23 3
6 Genessa Schilz 12 Sidney 1:02.44 3
7 Kira Keller 9 Waverly 1:02.50 2
7 Taylor Gilsdorf 10 Norfolk Catholic 1:02.61 3
8 Kyler Parkison-Behrends 10 Chadron 1:03.13 2
8 Gabrielle Stump 9 Northwest 1:03.24 1
8 Kelsie Stovall 11 Nebraska City 1:04.00 3
CLASS B GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Rebekah Rawlings 11 Gering 3rd/59.83 119 1
2 Sophia Kirwan 10 Blair 3rd/59.60 53 1
3 Jacee Pfeifer 11 Holdrege 1st/59.03 151 1
4 Amanda Young 12 Gretna 1st/56.88 146 1
5 Ashley Cook 12 Waverly 1st/59.02 281 1
6 Emily Standage 11 Aurora 2nd/59.48 33 1
7 April Graham 12 Plattsmouth 2nd/59.77 235 1
8 Hannah Warner 10 Fort Calhoun 2nd/59.89 113 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 56.29 Molly Sughroue, McCook 2014
Class B Meet Record: 56.70 Kim Clark, Elkhorn 2000
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.9 M/S N)
1 Amanda Young 12 Gretna 56.78 1 10
2 Ashley Cook 12 Waverly 58.63 1 8
3 April Graham 12 Plattsmouth 59.18 1 6
4 Rebekah Rawlings 11 Gering 59.39 1 5
5 Sophia Kirwan 10 Blair 59.53 1 4
6 Hannah Warner 10 Fort Calhoun 59.75 1 3
7 Emily Standage 11 Aurora 59.77 1 2
8 Jacee Pfeifer 11 Holdrege 59.83 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class B State Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
Class B Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.5 M/S NW)
1 Erin Lee 12 York 5:05.48 1 10
2 Mazie Larsen 10 Gretna 5:17.59 1 8
3 Madison Bahe 11 Northwest 5:21.51 1 6
4 Ashlynn Baker 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5:21.95 1 5
5 Baylee Barnett 10 Holdrege 5:24.67 1 4
6 Jonna Bart 11 Aurora 5:25.33 1 3
7 Taya Skelton 9 Fort Calhoun 5:26.09 1 2
8 Renata Valquier Chavez 12 Elkhorn 5:26.61 1 1
9 Autumn Graham 11 Plattsmouth 5:27.41 1
10 Whitney Riesen 11 Scottsbluff 5:28.87 1
11 Alexandra George 12 Seward 5:30.26 1
12 Megan Gillen 11 Platteview 5:34.29 1
13 Kiya Passero 12 Chadron 5:35.52 1
14 Allison Connor 12 Bennington 5:37.32 1
15 Kennedy Krejdl 10 Aurora 5:38.68 1
16 Shayleigh James 12 Scottsbluff 5:39.38 1
17 Sophia Conant 10 Adams Central 5:43.01 1
18 Audrey Stelling 9 Norfolk Catholic 5:43.83 1
19 Emily Donnell 10 Aurora 5:44.02 1
20 Jaden Santoni 9 Ralston 5:44.63 1
21 Christina Soto-Stopak 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5:45.90 1
22 Jamison Theye 10 Beatrice 5:46.03 1
23 Murphy Sears 12 Crete 5:46.96 1
24 Julia Lee 10 York 5:47.91 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
Class B Meet Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.8 M/S SE)
1 Kayla Bachle 12 Northwest 46.60 1 Q
2 Sidney Zimmerer 10 Pierce 48.15 1 q
3 Chandler Hageman 12 Chadron 48.41 1
4 Alex Anderson 11 Norfolk Catholic 48.51 1
5 Ashley Hermann 12 Adams Central 48.59 1
6 Rebecca Meusch 11 David City 49.64 1
7 Teri Zanker 9 Platteview 49.75 1
8 Hannah Unger 9 Bennington 50.10 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.6 M/S S)
1 Amanda Cook 12 Waverly 46.47 2 Q
2 Sheldon Beierman 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 46.82 2 q
3 Kennedy Mogul 11 York 47.59 2 q
4 Bailey Lehr 9 Columbus Scotus 48.17 2 q
5 Nicole Phinney 12 Northwest 48.61 2
6 Colby Duvel 12 Platteview 48.91 2
7 Bailey Moody 9 Aurora 52.01 2
8 Katelyn McKnight 11 Bennington 52.53 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.0 M/S SE)
1 Ashley Cook 12 Waverly 45.50 3 Q
2 Chesney Walker 12 Scottsbluff 47.41 3 q
3 Michaela Stump 11 Northwest 48.21 3
4 Addison Johnson 9 Ogallala 48.25 3
5 Samantha Eichelberger 10 O'Neill 48.30 3
6 Jadyn Makovicka 9 Gretna 48.98 3
7 Tristian Kinsey 9 Aurora 50.78 3
8 Alexandra Rand 10 Blair 55.63 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Cook 12 Waverly 45.50 3 Q
1 Amanda Cook 12 Waverly 46.47 2 Q
1 Kayla Bachle 12 Northwest 46.60 1 Q
2 Sheldon Beierman 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 46.82 2 q
2 Chesney Walker 12 Scottsbluff 47.41 3 q
3 Kennedy Mogul 11 York 47.59 2 q
2 Sidney Zimmerer 10 Pierce 48.15 1 q
4 Bailey Lehr 9 Columbus Scotus 48.17 2 q
3 Michaela Stump 11 Northwest 48.21 3
4 Addison Johnson 9 Ogallala 48.25 3
5 Samantha Eichelberger 10 O'Neill 48.30 3
3 Chandler Hageman 12 Chadron 48.41 1
4 Alex Anderson 11 Norfolk Catholic 48.51 1
5 Ashley Hermann 12 Adams Central 48.59 1
5 Nicole Phinney 12 Northwest 48.61 2
6 Colby Duvel 12 Platteview 48.91 2
6 Jadyn Makovicka 9 Gretna 48.98 3
6 Rebecca Meusch 11 David City 49.64 1
7 Teri Zanker 9 Platteview 49.75 1
8 Hannah Unger 9 Bennington 50.10 1
7 Tristian Kinsey 9 Aurora 50.78 3
7 Bailey Moody 9 Aurora 52.01 2
8 Katelyn McKnight 11 Bennington 52.53 2
8 Alexandra Rand 10 Blair 55.63 3
CLASS B GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Sidney Zimmerer 10 Pierce 2nd/48.15 225 1
2 Chesney Walker 12 Scottsbluff 2nd/47.41 250 1
3 Kayla Bachle 12 Northwest 1st/46.60 189 1
4 Ashley Cook 12 Waverly 1st/45.50 281 1
5 Amanda Cook 12 Waverly 1st/46.47 280 1
6 Sheldon Beierman 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 2nd/46.82 59 1
7 Kennedy Mogul 11 York 3rd/47.59 306 1
8 Bailey Lehr 9 Columbus Scotus 4th/48.17 80 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class B State Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
Class B Meet Record: 43.86 Kris Nelson, McCook 1989
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.8 M/S N)
1 Ashley Cook 12 Waverly 45.39 1 10
2 Amanda Cook 12 Waverly 45.97 1 8
3 Chesney Walker 12 Scottsbluff 46.81 1 6
4 Sheldon Beierman 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 47.15 1 5
5 Kennedy Mogul 11 York 47.86 1 4
6 Bailey Lehr 9 Columbus Scotus 48.02 1 3
7 Sidney Zimmerer 10 Pierce 48.40 1 2
-- Kayla Bachle 12 Northwest DQ 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class B State Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
Class B Meet Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -2.8 M/S SE)
1 Mika Brees 11 Seward 25.74 1 Q
2 Courtney Fritzler 9 Sidney 26.51 1 q
3 Sydni Schernikau 9 Waverly 26.71 1
4 Parker Lee 11 Nebraska City 27.06 1
5 Shelbee Lemburg 12 Broken Bow 27.15 1
6 Abigail Allen 11 Crete 27.19 1
7 Taylor Gilsdorf 10 Norfolk Catholic 27.37 1
8 Shelby Milliken 12 Wahoo 27.80 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.4 M/S SW)
1 Amanda Young 12 Gretna 25.67 2 Q
2 Emily Clarke 11 Waverly 25.74 2 q
3 Karsen Sears 10 Northwest 26.376 2 q
4 Darci Hoffmaster 11 Cozad 26.377 2 q
5 Josie Kroger 11 Elkhorn 26.87 2
6 Jacee Pfeifer 11 Holdrege 26.91 2
7 Shanell Primes 12 Scottsbluff 26.97 2
8 Carrie Simonson 9 Platteview 27.16 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -2.5 M/S S)
1 Jasmine Johnson 9 Gering 26.40 3 Q
2 Hannah Warner 10 Fort Calhoun 26.47 3 q
3 Kaitlyn Schmit 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac 26.51 3
4 Laurel Schmidt 9 McCook 27.22 3
5 Grace Odbert 10 Columbus Scotus 27.44 3
6 Kelsey Marr 11 Ashland-Greenwood 27.45 3
7 Britney Stock 9 Columbus Lakeview 27.74 3
-- Nyajal Kume 12 Boys Town DNS 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amanda Young 12 Gretna 25.67 2 Q
2 Emily Clarke 11 Waverly 25.74 2 q
1 Mika Brees 11 Seward 25.74 1 Q
3 Karsen Sears 10 Northwest 26.376 2 q
4 Darci Hoffmaster 11 Cozad 26.377 2 q
1 Jasmine Johnson 9 Gering 26.40 3 Q
2 Hannah Warner 10 Fort Calhoun 26.47 3 q
2 Courtney Fritzler 9 Sidney 26.51 1 q
3 Kaitlyn Schmit 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Ac 26.51 3
3 Sydni Schernikau 9 Waverly 26.71 1
5 Josie Kroger 11 Elkhorn 26.87 2
6 Jacee Pfeifer 11 Holdrege 26.91 2
7 Shanell Primes 12 Scottsbluff 26.97 2
4 Parker Lee 11 Nebraska City 27.06 1
5 Shelbee Lemburg 12 Broken Bow 27.15 1
8 Carrie Simonson 9 Platteview 27.16 2
6 Abigail Allen 11 Crete 27.19 1
4 Laurel Schmidt 9 McCook 27.22 3
7 Taylor Gilsdorf 10 Norfolk Catholic 27.37 1
5 Grace Odbert 10 Columbus Scotus 27.44 3
6 Kelsey Marr 11 Ashland-Greenwood 27.45 3
7 Britney Stock 9 Columbus Lakeview 27.74 3
8 Shelby Milliken 12 Wahoo 27.80 1
-- Nyajal Kume 12 Boys Town DNS 3
CLASS B GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Hannah Warner 10 Fort Calhoun 2nd/26.47 113 1
2 Darci Hoffmaster 11 Cozad 4th/26.38 88 1
3 Mika Brees 11 Seward 1st/25.74 252 1
4 Amanda Young 12 Gretna 1st/25.67 146 1
5 Emily Clarke 11 Waverly 2nd/25.74 279 1
6 Karsen Sears 10 Northwest 3rd/26.38 199 1
7 Jasmine Johnson 9 Gering 1st/26.40 117 1
8 Courtney Fritzler 9 Sidney 2nd/26.51 265 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class B State Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
Class B Meet Record: 24.83 Katy Jay, Mitchell 1998
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.0 M/S N)
1 Mika Brees 11 Seward 25.44 1 10
2 Amanda Young 12 Gretna 25.58 1 8
3 Emily Clarke 11 Waverly 25.67 1 6
4 Courtney Fritzler 9 Sidney 25.99 1 5
5 Jasmine Johnson 9 Gering 26.24 1 4
6 Karsen Sears 10 Northwest 26.46 1 3
7 Darci Hoffmaster 11 Cozad 26.52 1 2
8 Hannah Warner 10 Fort Calhoun 26.58 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class B State Record: 3:58.41 Ord 2015
Class B Meet Record: 3:58.41 Ord 2015
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Blair 4:09.65 1
Alyssa Garner, 9, #49; Olivia Frost, 11, #48; Jayme Anderson, 11, #47; Sophia Kirwan, 10, #53
2 Holdrege 4:10.67 1
Jacee Pfeifer, 11, #151; Karli Hale, 11, #150; Sydney Reed, 9, #152; Baylee Barnett, 10, #147
3 Platteview 4:10.95 1
Teri Zanker, 9, #232; Jacqueline Mc Cullouch, 9, #229; Colby Duvel, 12, #227; Megan Gillen, 11, #228
4 Plattsmouth 4:11.80 1
Autumn Graham, 11, #236; Lauren Mitteis, 12, #239; Jacinda Davis, 11, #233; April Graham, 12, #235
5 Bennington 4:12.36 1
Gabrielle Diamond, 11, #40; Cassidy Noble, 11, #44; Madelyn Hunke, 11, #42; Michaela Bartels, 9, #37
6 York 4:12.79 1
Emma Grenfell, 12, #303; Lauren Riley, 10, #307; Reegon Cast, 10, #302; Kennedy Mogul, 11, #306
7 Alliance 4:17.07 1
KayLee McDonald, 10, #14; Kelsey Adamson, 12, #10; Madison Hiemstra, 12, #13; MaKayla Davidson, 10, #11
8 West Point-Beemer 4:17.74 1
Rebecca Weddell, 9, #301; Natalie Perez, 11, #300; Maria Barragan, 12, #298; Amanda Hansen, 12, #299
Section #2
1 Waverly 3:59.64 2
Amanda Cook, 12, #280; Ashley Cook, 12, #281; Emily Clarke, 11, #279; Kira Keller, 9, #286
2 Sidney 4:05.51 2
Abigail Heller, 12, #266; Preslie Allen, 12, #261; Natalie Radcliffe, 10, #270; Genessa Schilz, 12, #271
3 Columbus Scotus 4:05.82 2
Grace Odbert, 10, #81; Sarah Schumacher, 12, #82; Bailey Lehr, 9, #80; Jessica Lahm, 12, #79
4 Northwest 4:07.46 2
Kayla Bachle, 12, #189; Taryn Mayfield, 10, #195; Madison Bahe, 11, #190; Rylee Bahe, 12, #191
5 Gothenburg 4:09.03 2
Andie Geiken, 11, #125; Kayla Weyers, 10, #134; Kasey Wellmann, 11, #133; Madison Harpole, 11, #129
6 Gering 4:11.45 2
Rebekah Rawlings, 11, #119; Lauren Shaul, 12, #121; Victoria Schwartz, 10, #120; Jasmine Johnson, 9, #117
7 Aurora 4:12.10 2
Adyson Narber, 11, #30; Emily Standage, 11, #33; Maya Nachtigal, 9, #29; Kennedy Krejdl, 10, #27
8 McCook 4:15.54 2
Holli Thomas, 10, #167; Robin Grigg, 9, #161; Emily Jacobs, 10, #163; Riley Sis, 10, #166
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Waverly 3:59.64 10
2 Sidney 4:05.51 8
3 Columbus Scotus 4:05.82 6
4 Northwest 4:07.46 5
5 Gothenburg 4:09.03 4
6 Blair 4:09.65 3
7 Holdrege 4:10.67 2
8 Platteview 4:10.95 1
9 Gering 4:11.45
10 Plattsmouth 4:11.80
11 Aurora 4:12.10
12 Bennington 4:12.36
13 York 4:12.79
14 McCook 4:15.54
15 Alliance 4:17.07
16 West Point-Beemer 4:17.74
Triple Jump
Class C State Record: 48-09.00 Derek Zimmerman, Freeman 2014
Class C Meet Record: 48-09.00 Derek Zimmerman, Freeman 2014
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Jaden Withrow 11 Kimball 44-01.75 10
2 Jadyn Dightman 12 Thayer Central 44-00.75 8
3 Breyden Eckhout 12 Amherst 43-11.75 6
4 Reid Jurgensmeier 11 Bishop Neumann 43-11.75 5
5 Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 43-10.50 4
6 Cody Mace 12 Oakland-Craig 43-05.75 3
7 Dylan McKee 11 Malcolm 42-10.75 2
8 Hunter Klein 10 Louisville 42-10.50 1
9 Robert III Rongisch 12 Sutherland 42-09.50
10 Bryce Byrn 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 42-01.25
11 Skyler Ratkovec 12 East Butler 41-09.75
12 Grant White 11 Neligh-Oakdale 41-04.00
13 Dominik Harper 12 Clarkson/Leigh 41-01.75
14 Zachary Hazen 11 Creighton 40-11.00
15 Houston Parker 12 Tri County 40-10.50
16 Kenny Osten 11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 40-09.75
17 Luke Wemhoff 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 40-08.25
18 Cole Schmidt 10 Hartington-Newcastle 39-11.00
19 Dylan Behnk 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 39-08.75
20 Lane Cacek 10 Freeman 39-06.75
21 Mason Schleis 9 Shelby-Rising City 39-06.50
22 Kobe Moniz 10 Walthill 37-03.50
23 Jacob Hoff 12 Bayard 39-01.25
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class C State Record: 62-10.00 Cassidy Kramer, West Holt 2003
Class C Meet Record: 61-06.25 Phil Lueking, Southern Valley 1997
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Blake Huisman 12 Stanton 56-04.00 10
2 Garrett Clark 12 Sutton 56-02.00 8
3 Kenton Kobza 12 Aquinas Catholic 55-10.25 6
4 Tanner Hass 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 55-05.50 5
5 Benjamin Allen 12 Ainsworth 53-08.50 4
6 Shane Jiskra 12 Tri County 50-05.00 3
7 Garrett Caldwell 11 Superior 50-03.25 2
8 Austin Ottis 12 Archbishop Bergan 50-03.00 1
9 Devin Soll 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 49-03.75
10 Osmin Rodriguez 12 Gibbon 48-05.25
11 Hunter Bartels 11 Chase County 48-00.25
12 Hunter Miller 11 Cross County 47-05.25
13 Zachary Dwyer 12 Elmwood-Murdock 46-05.75
14 Travis Holcomb 12 Centura 46-02.75
15 Walker Barnes 12 Battle Creek 46-01.25
16 Zackary Taylor 12 Southern 45-11.75
17 Isaias Mancias 12 Bridgeport 45-09.00
18 Lane Helgoth 12 Burwell 44-11.50
19 Jesse Walker 12 Gibbon 44-10.00
20 Caleb Marlatt 10 Elmwood-Murdock 40-10.00
21 Nolan Casey 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 37-09.50
22 Kaleb Johnson 11 Crofton 37-02.25
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class C State Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
Class C Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Phalen Sanford 10 Dundy County-Stratton 14-10.00 10
2 Garrett Elfeldt 10 Sutherland 13-10.00 8
3 Matthew Ortmeier 11 North Bend Central 13-10.00 6
4 Benjamin Reilly 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 13-10.00 5
5 Nolan Helgoth 12 Aquinas Catholic 13-06.00 4
6 Samuel Sisco 11 Aquinas Catholic 13-00.00 3
7 Kaden Dawe 11 Ord 13-00.00 2
8 William Packer 10 Centura 13-00.00 1
9 Dustin Monroe 12 Malcolm 13-00.00
10 Trent Rutledge 12 Kimball 13-00.00
11 Devren Sudbeck 12 Hartington-Newcastle 12-06.00
12 Weston Johnson 10 Battle Creek 12-06.00
13 Cory Kettelhake 12 Pawnee City 12-06.00
14 Christopher Le 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 11-06.00
15T Grant Schiermeyer 12 Sandy Creek 11-06.00
15T Noah Lilly 10 Creighton 11-06.00
17 Michael Pulliam 9 Wilber-Clatonia 11-06.00
-- Alexander Ausdemore 11 Wisner-Pilger NM
-- Joshua Dixon 11 Oakland-Craig NM
-- Waylan David 10 Burwell NM
-- Robert Gatewood 12 Oakland-Craig NM
-- Jacob Herz 12 Conestoga NM
-- Blake Scott 11 Sutherland NM
Return to Index
High Jump
Class C State Record: 7-00.00 Josh Long, Arapahoe 1994
Class C Meet Record: 6-09.00 Jim Lipovsky, Sandy Creek 1992 Josh Long, Arapahoe 1994
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Miles Griffith 11 St. Paul 6-08.00 10
2 Jordan Fujan 12 Bishop Neumann 6-06.00 8
3 Joshua Bauer 10 Ravenna 6-04.00 6
4 Jagger Smith 12 Clearwater-Orchard 6-03.00 5
5 Cody Williams 11 Chase County 6-03.00 4
6 Phalen Sanford 10 Dundy County-Stratton 6-02.00 3
7 Trace Gordanier 12 Sandy Creek 6-02.00 2
8 Brett Peitzmeier 12 Archbishop Bergan 6-00.00 1
9 Logan Kreizel 10 Lincoln Lutheran 6-00.00
10 Robert III Rongisch 12 Sutherland 6-00.00
11 Jared Reed 12 Battle Creek 5-10.00
12T Brady Langemeier 12 Cross County 5-10.00
12T Blake Kastanek 10 Freeman 5-10.00
14 Cory Kettelhake 12 Pawnee City 5-10.00
15T Clark Bredthauer 11 Ord 5-08.00
15T Dylan Hurlbert 12 Wakefield 5-08.00
17T Spencer Burcham 9 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 5-08.00
17T Noah Lilly 10 Creighton 5-08.00
-- Seth George 9 Sutton NM
-- Wyatt Loga 9 Malcolm NM
-- Dominik Harper 12 Clarkson/Leigh NM
-- Camden Pearson 10 Oakland-Craig NM
Return to Index
Discus
Class C State Record: 196-11.00 Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley 2002
Class C Meet Record: 182-07.00 Derric Werner, Elkhorn Valley 2001
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Kenton Kobza 12 Aquinas Catholic 176-04.00 10
2 Lane Helgoth 12 Burwell 170-08.00 8
3 Colby Eberspecher 12 Mitchell 156-10.00 6
4 Brook Svoboda 12 Sandy Creek 154-08.00 5
5 Dillon Rose 12 Nebraska Christian 153-05.00 4
6 Timothy Dishman 11 Malcolm 150-11.00 3
7 Benjamin Allen 12 Ainsworth 150-00.00 2
8 Garrett Caldwell 11 Superior 146-10.00 1
9 Devin Soll 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 146-09.00
10 Michael Walz 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 144-02.00
11 Hunter Miller 11 Cross County 142-04.00
12 Connor Wiggins 11 Bridgeport 141-07.00
13 Riley Homolka 11 Wilber-Clatonia 141-02.00
14 Tanner Hass 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 139-06.00
15 Aaron Gonzalez 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 138-05.00
16 Walker Barnes 12 Battle Creek 135-07.00
17 Dakota Wallin 11 Chase County 135-06.00
18 Andrew Davis 10 Pawnee City 134-01.00
19 Osmin Rodriguez 12 Gibbon 130-08.00
20 Hunter Schweers 11 Ponca 124-04.00
21 Jack Niemann 11 Raymond Central 123-06.00
22 Zach Stieb 10 Arcadia-Loup City 123-04.00
23 Sam Morrill 11 Creighton 121-11.00
-- Trevin Rezac 11 Bishop Neumann NM
-- Blake Huisman 12 Stanton NM
-- Garrett Clark 12 Sutton NM
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class C State Record: 23-08.50 Seth Wiedel, Thayer Central 2010
Class C Meet Record: 23-08.50 Seth Wiedel, Thayer Central 2010
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 21-09.00 10
2 Breyden Eckhout 12 Amherst 21-01.25 8
3 Cody Mace 12 Oakland-Craig 20-09.50 6
4 Jaden Withrow 11 Kimball 20-08.50 5
5 Reece Foreman 9 Centennial 20-07.50 4
6 Dylan Hurlbert 12 Wakefield 20-07.25 3
7 Jagger Smith 12 Clearwater-Orchard 20-05.25 2
8 Nolan Baker 10 Arcadia-Loup City 20-04.25 1
9 Nathan Rasmussen 12 Fillmore Central 19-11.25
10 Stone Kraft 10 Battle Creek 19-10.00
11 Jacob Herz 12 Conestoga 19-09.00
12 Tanner Sand 11 Wilber-Clatonia 19-08.75
13 Reid Jurgensmeier 11 Bishop Neumann 19-05.00
14 Dalton Tremayne 10 Ponca 19-03.75
15 Brett Peitzmeier 12 Archbishop Bergan 19-02.25
16 Jack Hornung 11 Raymond Central 19-02.25
17 Miles Griffith 11 St. Paul 19-02.00
18 Jaric Littlegeorge 10 Winnebago 19-01.75
19 Noah Kerchal 11 Dundy County-Stratton 18-10.50
20 Myles Nickolite 11 Stanton 18-06.50
21 Curtis Peterson 11 Palmyra 18-04.00
22 Garrett Bundy 10 Ord 18-01.00
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 8:01.06 Oakland-Craig 2001
Class C Meet Record: 8:01.06 Oakland-Craig 2001
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S SW)
1 Fillmore Central 8:14.63 1 10
Ethan DeLong, 12, #109; Noah Temme, 12, #115; Chandler Schelkopf, 10, #113; Leyton Hopken, 12, #110
2 Bridgeport 8:15.15 1 8
Jerrod Fedorchik, 11, #50; Jack Linders, 10, #52; Declan Jeffries, 10, #51; Andrew Nelson, 12, #54
3 Bishop Neumann 8:16.88 1 6
Luke Haberman, 11, #44; Benjamin Simons, 12, #47; Jaxon Simons, 11, #48; Sean Dailey, 11, #42
4 Ainsworth 8:20.33 1 5
Austin Harthoorn, 12, #6; Hayes Chohon, 12, #3; Gage Delimont, 9, #5; Brady Delimont, 12, #4
5 Thayer Central 8:22.26 1 4
Aubrey Fangmeier, 10, #286; Zachary Koss, 9, #288; Evan Fuglestad, 11, #287; Connor Mumm, 11, #289
6 Wisner-Pilger 8:23.24 1 3
Riley Ruskamp, 12, #314; Keegan Ruskamp, 10, #313; Cooper Von Seggern, 11, #315; Jacob Von Seggern, 12, #316
7 Hershey 8:25.39 1 2
McKade Smith, 10, #154; Josiah Connell, 12, #150; Elias Huebner, 9, #152; Monte McNeil, 11, #153
8 Oakland-Craig 8:27.83 1 1
Carter Thiele, 11, #229; Benjamin Ward, 11, #231; Robert Mayberry, 9, #224; Evan Reinert, 10, #227
9 Hastings St. Cecilia 8:27.84 1
Ansel Uerling, 12, #146; Justin Vrooman, 10, #147; David Nguyen, 12, #144; Alexis Sauceda, 10, #145
10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 8:29.02 1
Seth Wiebelhaus, 10, #134; Anthony Heiman, 9, #131; Jay Reifenrath, 12, #133; Noah Noecker, 12, #132
11 Wilber-Clatonia 8:30.05 1
Matthew Petracek, 12, #307; Joseph Kubicek, 10, #305; Tanner Sand, 11, #309; Cooper Bates, 10, #303
12 Louisville 8:31.74 1
Brady Geise, 9, #174; Brock Milius, 11, #177; Cade Wolcott, 12, #182; Nicholas Snodgrass, 12, #179
13 Lincoln Christian 8:32.44 1
Caleb Canfield, 9, #169; Trent Lockard, 9, #170; Caleb Buresh, 11, #168; Clark Stelter, 11, #318
14 Pawnee City 8:32.79 1
Cory Kettelhake, 12, #242; Braden Kobza, 9, #243; Ted Gyhra, 12, #241; Alex Menninga, 12, #244
15 Tri County 8:49.84 1
Creighton Niemeyer, 9, #294; Colby Ensz, 11, #292; Cooper Smith, 10, #296; Trevin Williams, 10, #297
16 Centennial 9:05.98 1
Christopher Medow, 9, #63; Brady Fehlhafer, 12, #59; Heath Haberman, 10, #61; Preston Stuhr, 11, #64
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 9:24.88 Dale Mackel, Pope John 1982
Class C Meet Record: 9:24.88 Dale Mackel, Pope John 1982
All-Class State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.8 M/S S)
1 Nolan Kohmetscher 12 Nebraska Christian 9:42.00 1 10
2 Elijah Frasher 10 Aquinas Catholic 9:42.80 1 8
3 Justin Vrooman 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 9:51.82 1 6
4 Brady Delimont 12 Ainsworth 9:53.21 1 5
5 Jackson Hirschfeld 9 Centennial 9:53.73 1 4
6 Brennan Nokelby 10 Nebraska Christian 9:53.84 1 3
7 Samuel Saldivar 11 Johnson County Central 9:56.78 1 2
8 Brian Santiago 10 Hartington-Newcastle 9:59.22 1 1
9 Aaron Haahr 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 10:07.93 1
10 Corbin Hansen 12 Sandy Creek 10:10.22 1
11 Orion Lamotte 12 Walthill 10:17.33 1
12 Trevor Doffin 11 Stanton 10:18.70 1
13 Alex Menninga 12 Pawnee City 10:20.79 1
14 Kobe Lade 12 Battle Creek 10:20.89 1
15 Mason Timm 10 Yutan 10:21.76 1
16 Joshua Springer 12 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 10:24.75 1
17 Ryan Pelster 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 10:28.93 1
18 Chase Watson 12 Mitchell 10:35.15 1
19 Devyn Beekman 9 Malcolm 10:35.36 1
20 Brandon Barker 11 Kimball 10:38.99 1
21 Elias Huebner 9 Hershey 10:46.30 1
22 Jesus Arellano 12 Madison 10:48.49 1
23 Thomas Hynes 10 Elmwood-Murdock 10:52.84 1
24 Kade Lockhorn 10 Ravenna 10:54.13 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 1:52.2 Scott Poehling, Archbishop Bergan 1976
Class C Meet Record: 1:52.2 Scott Poehling, Archbishop Bergan 1976
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Nolan Kohmetscher 12 Nebraska Christian 2:00.24 1
2 Brady Delimont 12 Ainsworth 2:01.17 1
3 Dalton Engelbart 12 Malcolm 2:02.07 1
4 Sean Dailey 11 Bishop Neumann 2:02.85 1
5 Drake Gorrin 11 Winnebago 2:03.67 1
6 Jalan Fields 12 Southern 2:04.11 1
7 Christopher Ruiz 10 Mitchell 2:06.27 1
8 Noah Noecker 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:06.41 1
9 Riley Ruskamp 12 Wisner-Pilger 2:06.42 1
10 Aaron Tidyman 11 Cross County 2:08.25 1
-- Seth Weber 11 Freeman DNF 1
-- Jacob Von Seggern 12 Wisner-Pilger DNF 1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
1 Derrek Touney 11 Ponca 1:59.16 2
2 Carter Thiele 11 Oakland-Craig 1:59.96 2
3 Nicholas Burger 10 Archbishop Bergan 2:00.17 2
4 Austin Harthoorn 12 Ainsworth 2:00.32 2
5 Aubrey Fangmeier 10 Thayer Central 2:00.95 2
6 Connor Mumm 11 Thayer Central 2:01.23 2
7 Nathan Hohensee 10 Sutton 2:01.37 2
8 Monte McNeil 11 Hershey 2:01.45 2
9 Nicholas Snodgrass 12 Louisville 2:03.41 2
10 Cooper Von Seggern 11 Wisner-Pilger 2:04.55 2
11 Bryce Burry 10 Bayard 2:05.53 2
12 Chase Ochs 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:07.26 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Derrek Touney 11 Ponca 1:59.16 2 10
2 Carter Thiele 11 Oakland-Craig 1:59.96 2 8
3 Nicholas Burger 10 Archbishop Bergan 2:00.17 2 6
4 Nolan Kohmetscher 12 Nebraska Christian 2:00.24 1 5
5 Austin Harthoorn 12 Ainsworth 2:00.32 2 4
6 Aubrey Fangmeier 10 Thayer Central 2:00.95 2 3
7 Brady Delimont 12 Ainsworth 2:01.17 1 2
8 Connor Mumm 11 Thayer Central 2:01.23 2 1
9 Nathan Hohensee 10 Sutton 2:01.37 2
10 Monte McNeil 11 Hershey 2:01.45 2
11 Dalton Engelbart 12 Malcolm 2:02.07 1
12 Sean Dailey 11 Bishop Neumann 2:02.85 1
13 Nicholas Snodgrass 12 Louisville 2:03.41 2
14 Drake Gorrin 11 Winnebago 2:03.67 1
15 Jalan Fields 12 Southern 2:04.11 1
16 Cooper Von Seggern 11 Wisner-Pilger 2:04.55 2
17 Bryce Burry 10 Bayard 2:05.53 2
18 Christopher Ruiz 10 Mitchell 2:06.27 1
19 Noah Noecker 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 2:06.41 1
20 Riley Ruskamp 12 Wisner-Pilger 2:06.42 1
21 Chase Ochs 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:07.26 2
22 Aaron Tidyman 11 Cross County 2:08.25 1
-- Seth Weber 11 Freeman DNF 1
-- Jacob Von Seggern 12 Wisner-Pilger DNF 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 42.99 Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 42.99 Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Hartington-Newcastle 44.57 1
Jared Fuelberth, 12, #135; Andy Schmidt, 11, #138; Devren Sudbeck, 12, #140; Cole Schmidt, 10, #139
2 Oakland-Craig 45.21 1
Zachary Ahrens, 11, #220; Halston Smith, 11, #228; Conner Thiele, 12, #230; Cody Mace, 12, #223
3 Perkins County 45.23 1
Mitchell Sestak, 12, #247; Bryce Wilson, 11, #249; Tristen Kennicutt, 12, #246; Charles Johnson, 10, #245
4 North Platte St. Patrick's 45.58 1
Gabriel Vyzourek, 11, #218; Bryce Byrn, 12, #212; Matthew Ferguson, 12, #213; Lane Knisley, 11, #215
5 Battle Creek 45.68 1
Wyatt Hamer, 11, #29; Stone Kraft, 10, #31; Mason Mettler, 12, #33; Jared Reed, 12, #34
6 Ord 45.87 1
Garrett Bundy, 10, #233; Ethan Thomsen, 11, #238; Reggie McKenney, 10, #237; Trevin Kruml, 10, #236
7 Freeman 46.24 1
Everett Bloom, 12, #116; Erik Rockberg, 12, #120; Tavish Hestermann, 11, #118; Joey Salazar, 12, #121
-- Louisville DQ 1
Spencer Warner, 10, #181; Daniel Stohlmann, 12, #180; Wrenn Senser, 12, #178; Hunter Klein, 10, #176
Section #2 (wind reading -0.6 M/S W)
1 Mitchell 44.08 2
Drew Gilliland, 12, #197; Drake Gilliland, 10, #196; Abraham Hernandez, 10, #198; Christian Perez, 11, #199
2 Aquinas Catholic 44.39 2
Branden Daro, 11, #10; Andrew Lyons, 9, #15; Noah Pelan, 12, #16; Conner Kranda, 12, #14
3 Archbishop Bergan 44.57 2
Logan Brandt, 10, #21; Justin Rohloff, 11, #26; Hunter Logemann, 11, #23; Cannon Arett, 12, #20
4 Fillmore Central 44.59 2
Nathan Rasmussen, 12, #112; Heath Boman, 12, #108; Christian Lovan, 10, #111; Joshua Taylor, 11, #114
5 Lutheran High Northeast 44.75 2
Logan Bussey, 11, #184; Ryan Brand, 12, #183; Phillip Kirby, 12, #185; Kale Kucera, 12, #186
6 Howells-Dodge 44.85 2
Jordon Brichacek, 10, #155; Tyler Polacek, 12, #157; Gavin Hays, 12, #156; Luke Renter, 12, #158
7 Stanton 45.13 2
Trey Erbst, 11, #269; Henry Bohac, 11, #266; Myles Nickolite, 11, #274; Cade Goger, 9, #270
8 Cross County 45.61 2
Jacob Burke, 11, #83; Aaron Giannou, 12, #85; Alex Dubas, 11, #84; Tanner Lamoree, 11, #86
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell 44.08 10
2 Aquinas Catholic 44.39 8
3 Hartington-Newcastle 44.57 6
4 Archbishop Bergan 44.57 5
5 Fillmore Central 44.59 4
6 Lutheran High Northeast 44.75 3
7 Howells-Dodge 44.85 2
8 Stanton 45.13 1
9 Oakland-Craig 45.21
10 Perkins County 45.23
11 North Platte St. Patrick's 45.58
12 Cross County 45.61
13 Battle Creek 45.68
14 Ord 45.87
15 Freeman 46.24
-- Louisville DQ
Return to Index
110m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
Class C Meet Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -2.9 M/S S)
1 Drew Gilliland 12 Mitchell 14.63 1 Q
2 Noah Vedral 11 Bishop Neumann 14.82 1 q
3 Payton Allen 10 Ainsworth 15.72 1 q
4 Dominik Harper 12 Clarkson/Leigh 15.83 1
5 Bryce Byrn 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.053 1
6 Joshua Gray 11 Louisville 16.057 1
7 Kyle Baumert 9 Sutton 16.55 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -3.4 M/S S)
1 Jordan Fujan 12 Bishop Neumann 14.82 2 Q
2 Destyn Milner 12 Chase County 15.24 2 q
3 Dawson Bowers 11 Battle Creek 15.31 2 q
4 Connor O'Toole 12 Wilber-Clatonia 16.09 2
5 Dylan Hurlbert 12 Wakefield 16.28 2
6 Ted Gyhra 12 Pawnee City 17.14 2
7 Nathan Bracht 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 17.97 2
8 Eli Kliment 12 Creighton 20.17 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.6 M/S SW)
1 Logan Faeh 12 Nebraska Christian 15.31 3 Q
2 Garret Ruge 11 Battle Creek 15.72 3 q
3 Beau Wattier 11 Twin River 16.11 3
4 Seth Greenfield 11 Conestoga 16.26 3
5 Alex Griess 11 Sutton 16.69 3
6 Gary White III 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.70 3
7 Bode Jensen 9 Burwell 17.54 3
8 Mack Braniff 10 Tekamah-Herman 17.88 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drew Gilliland 12 Mitchell 14.63 1 Q
1 Jordan Fujan 12 Bishop Neumann 14.82 2 Q
2 Noah Vedral 11 Bishop Neumann 14.82 1 q
2 Destyn Milner 12 Chase County 15.24 2 q
3 Dawson Bowers 11 Battle Creek 15.31 2 q
1 Logan Faeh 12 Nebraska Christian 15.31 3 Q
3 Payton Allen 10 Ainsworth 15.72 1 q
2 Garret Ruge 11 Battle Creek 15.72 3 q
4 Dominik Harper 12 Clarkson/Leigh 15.83 1
5 Bryce Byrn 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.053 1
6 Joshua Gray 11 Louisville 16.057 1
4 Connor O'Toole 12 Wilber-Clatonia 16.09 2
3 Beau Wattier 11 Twin River 16.11 3
4 Seth Greenfield 11 Conestoga 16.26 3
5 Dylan Hurlbert 12 Wakefield 16.28 2
7 Kyle Baumert 9 Sutton 16.55 1
5 Alex Griess 11 Sutton 16.69 3
6 Gary White III 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.70 3
6 Ted Gyhra 12 Pawnee City 17.14 2
7 Bode Jensen 9 Burwell 17.54 3
8 Mack Braniff 10 Tekamah-Herman 17.88 3
7 Nathan Bracht 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 17.97 2
8 Eli Kliment 12 Creighton 20.17 2
CLASS C BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Payton Allen 10 Ainsworth 3rd/15.72 2 1
2 Dawson Bowers 11 Battle Creek 3rd/15.31 28 1
3 Noah Vedral 11 Bishop Neumann 2nd/14.82 49 1
4 Drew Gilliland 12 Mitchell 1st/14.63 197 1
5 Jordan Fujan 12 Bishop Neumann 1st/14.82 43 1
6 Destyn Milner 12 Chase County 2nd/15.24 68 1
7 Logan Faeh 12 Nebraska Christian 1st/15.31 203 1
8 Garret Ruge 11 Battle Creek 2nd/15.72 35 1
Return to Index
110m Hurdles FINALS
Class C State Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
Class C Meet Record: 14.37 Sean Pille, Oakland-Craig 2012
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S NW)
1 Jordan Fujan 12 Bishop Neumann 14.75 1 10
2 Noah Vedral 11 Bishop Neumann 14.96 1 8
3 Destyn Milner 12 Chase County 15.15 1 6
4 Dawson Bowers 11 Battle Creek 15.34 1 5
5 Payton Allen 10 Ainsworth 15.82 1 4
6 Garret Ruge 11 Battle Creek 15.87 1 3
-- Drew Gilliland 12 Mitchell DNF 1
-- Logan Faeh 12 Nebraska Christian DNF 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 10.80 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2000
Class C Meet Record: 10.80 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2000
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -2.4 M/S S)
1 Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 10.84 1 Q
2 Henry Bohac 11 Stanton 11.29 1 q
3 Christian Perez 11 Mitchell 11.30 1 q
4 Cody Mace 12 Oakland-Craig 11.32 1 q
5 Kale Kucera 12 Lutheran High Northeast 11.52 1
6 Curtis Peterson 11 Palmyra 11.61 1
7 Lane Knisley 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 11.69 1
8 Tanner Hass 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 11.71 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.4 M/S S)
1 Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 11.08 2 Q
2 Andy Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 11.36 2 q
3 Joseph Ferrero 11 Bayard 11.53 2
4 Jeremiah Ebel 11 Nebraska Christian 11.55 2
5 Trevin Kruml 10 Ord 11.97 2
6 Joey Salazar 12 Freeman 11.99 2
7 James Schroll 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 12.36 2
-- Omri Oliver 12 Johnson County Central DNF 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.9 M/S S)
1 Conner Kranda 12 Aquinas Catholic 11.26 3 Q
2 Luke Renter 12 Howells-Dodge 11.34 3 q
3 Tanner Lamoree 11 Cross County 11.56 3
4 Peter Burke 11 Bishop Neumann 11.61 3
5 Zachary Hazen 11 Creighton 11.63 3
6 Daniel Stohlmann 12 Louisville 11.70 3
7 Austin Meis 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 11.90 3
8 Jack Hornung 11 Raymond Central 12.02 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 10.84 1 Q
1 Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 11.08 2 Q
1 Conner Kranda 12 Aquinas Catholic 11.26 3 Q
2 Henry Bohac 11 Stanton 11.29 1 q
3 Christian Perez 11 Mitchell 11.30 1 q
4 Cody Mace 12 Oakland-Craig 11.32 1 q
2 Luke Renter 12 Howells-Dodge 11.34 3 q
2 Andy Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 11.36 2 q
5 Kale Kucera 12 Lutheran High Northeast 11.52 1
3 Joseph Ferrero 11 Bayard 11.53 2
4 Jeremiah Ebel 11 Nebraska Christian 11.55 2
3 Tanner Lamoree 11 Cross County 11.56 3
4 Peter Burke 11 Bishop Neumann 11.61 3
6 Curtis Peterson 11 Palmyra 11.61 1
5 Zachary Hazen 11 Creighton 11.63 3
7 Lane Knisley 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 11.69 1
6 Daniel Stohlmann 12 Louisville 11.70 3
8 Tanner Hass 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 11.71 1
7 Austin Meis 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 11.90 3
5 Trevin Kruml 10 Ord 11.97 2
6 Joey Salazar 12 Freeman 11.99 2
8 Jack Hornung 11 Raymond Central 12.02 3
7 James Schroll 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 12.36 2
-- Omri Oliver 12 Johnson County Central DNF 2
CLASS C BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Luke Renter 12 Howells-Dodge 2nd/11.34 158 1
2 Christian Perez 11 Mitchell 3rd/11.30 199 1
3 Conner Kranda 12 Aquinas Catholic 1st/11.26 14 1
4 Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 1st/10.84 291 1
5 Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 1st/11.08 141 1
6 Henry Bohac 11 Stanton 2nd/11.29 266 1
7 Cody Mace 12 Oakland-Craig 4th/11.32 223 1
8 Andy Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 2nd/11.36 138 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 10.80 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2000
Class C Meet Record: 10.80 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2000
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 10.90 1 10
2 Conner Kranda 12 Aquinas Catholic 11.15 1 8
3 Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 11.27 1 6
4 Luke Renter 12 Howells-Dodge 11.383 1 5
5 Henry Bohac 11 Stanton 11.388 1 4
6 Christian Perez 11 Mitchell 11.45 1 3
7 Andy Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 11.46 1 2
8 Cody Mace 12 Oakland-Craig 11.50 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
Class C Meet Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S S)
1 Noah Vedral 11 Bishop Neumann 50.16 1 Q
2 Bradley Bunner 11 Clarkson/Leigh 51.61 1 q
3 Joshua Gray 11 Louisville 52.08 1
4 Jerrod Fedorchik 11 Bridgeport 52.30 1
5 Jared Tyrrell 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 52.31 1
6 Josiah Connell 12 Hershey 52.84 1
-- Conner Kranda 12 Aquinas Catholic DNF 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.7 M/S S)
1 Abraham Hernandez 10 Mitchell 50.30 2 Q
2 Skyler Ratkovec 12 East Butler 51.02 2 q
3 Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 51.41 2 q
4 Derrek Touney 11 Ponca 52.22 2
5 Brook Baller 12 Creighton 52.25 2
6 Austin Harthoorn 12 Ainsworth 53.10 2
7 Dalton Engelbart 12 Malcolm 53.88 2
-- Omri Oliver 12 Johnson County Central DNF 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.5 M/S S)
1 Aaron Giannou 12 Cross County 50.01 3 Q
2 Seth Weber 11 Freeman 51.61 3 q
3 Garrett Foust 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 51.73 3 q
4 Conner Thiele 12 Oakland-Craig 52.26 3
5 Caleb Zohner 11 Battle Creek 52.27 3
6 Ethan DeLong 12 Fillmore Central 53.82 3
7 Wyatt Gleason 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 54.09 3
8 Breydon Mlady 11 West Holt 55.14 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Giannou 12 Cross County 50.01 3 Q
1 Noah Vedral 11 Bishop Neumann 50.16 1 Q
1 Abraham Hernandez 10 Mitchell 50.30 2 Q
2 Skyler Ratkovec 12 East Butler 51.02 2 q
3 Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 51.41 2 q
2 Bradley Bunner 11 Clarkson/Leigh 51.61 1 q
2 Seth Weber 11 Freeman 51.61 3 q
3 Garrett Foust 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 51.73 3 q
3 Joshua Gray 11 Louisville 52.08 1
4 Derrek Touney 11 Ponca 52.22 2
5 Brook Baller 12 Creighton 52.25 2
4 Conner Thiele 12 Oakland-Craig 52.26 3
5 Caleb Zohner 11 Battle Creek 52.27 3
4 Jerrod Fedorchik 11 Bridgeport 52.30 1
5 Jared Tyrrell 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 52.31 1
6 Josiah Connell 12 Hershey 52.84 1
6 Austin Harthoorn 12 Ainsworth 53.10 2
6 Ethan DeLong 12 Fillmore Central 53.82 3
7 Dalton Engelbart 12 Malcolm 53.88 2
7 Wyatt Gleason 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 54.09 3
8 Breydon Mlady 11 West Holt 55.14 3
-- Conner Kranda 12 Aquinas Catholic DNF 1
-- Omri Oliver 12 Johnson County Central DNF 2
CLASS C BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Bradley Bunner 11 Clarkson/Leigh 2nd/51.61 71 1
2 Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 3rd/51.41 141 1
3 Abraham Hernandez 10 Mitchell 1st/50.30 198 1
4 Aaron Giannou 12 Cross County 1st/50.01 85 1
5 Noah Vedral 11 Bishop Neumann 1st/50.16 49 1
6 Skyler Ratkovec 12 East Butler 2nd/51.02 93 1
7 Seth Weber 11 Freeman 2nd/51.61 122 1
8 Garrett Foust 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 3rd/51.73 214 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
Class C Meet Record: 48.33 Joel Duffield, Morrill 2002
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.6 M/S NW)
1 Aaron Giannou 12 Cross County 49.81 1 10
2 Noah Vedral 11 Bishop Neumann 50.04 1 8
3 Abraham Hernandez 10 Mitchell 50.21 1 6
4 Bradley Bunner 11 Clarkson/Leigh 50.64 1 5
5 Garrett Foust 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 51.40 1 4
6 Skyler Ratkovec 12 East Butler 51.51 1 3
7 Seth Weber 11 Freeman 52.38 1 2
8 Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 53.22 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 4:18.6 Larry Kessebaum, Hebron 1967
Class C Meet Record: 4:18.6 Larry Kessebaum, Hebron 1967
All-Class State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Nolan Kohmetscher 12 Nebraska Christian 4:32.28 1 10
2 Elijah Frasher 10 Aquinas Catholic 4:33.29 1 8
3 Brady Delimont 12 Ainsworth 4:34.74 1 6
4 Kobe Lade 12 Battle Creek 4:34.77 1 5
5 Brennan Nokelby 10 Nebraska Christian 4:35.99 1 4
6 Creighton Niemeyer 9 Tri County 4:37.28 1 3
7 Justin Vrooman 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 4:37.42 1 2
8 Samuel Saldivar 11 Johnson County Central 4:38.90 1 1
9 Trevor Doffin 11 Stanton 4:41.76 1
10 Brian Santiago 10 Hartington-Newcastle 4:43.44 1
11 Corbin Hansen 12 Sandy Creek 4:43.70 1
12 Orion Lamotte 12 Walthill 4:44.14 1
13 Noah Noecker 12 Hartington Cedar Catholic 4:44.37 1
14 Gage Delimont 9 Ainsworth 4:44.44 1
15 Alexis Sauceda 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 4:44.61 1
16 Jose Arellano 12 Madison 4:44.87 1
17 Chase Watson 12 Mitchell 4:45.42 1
18 Jack Linders 10 Bridgeport 4:46.41 1
19 Caleb Canfield 9 Lincoln Christian 4:47.07 1
20 Brady Geise 9 Louisville 4:48.65 1
21 Carter Thiele 11 Oakland-Craig 4:50.46 1
22 Chase Ochs 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 4:54.10 1
23 Jack Post 11 North Bend Central 4:58.68 1
24 Tommy Costello 12 Gibbon 5:08.02 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.0 M/S E)
1 Drew Gilliland 12 Mitchell 38.79 1 Q
2 Jordan Fujan 12 Bishop Neumann 39.24 1 q
3 Logan Faeh 12 Nebraska Christian 40.18 1 q
4 Phalen Sanford 10 Dundy County-Stratton 40.32 1 q
5 Payton Allen 10 Ainsworth 41.87 1
6 Jared Fuelberth 12 Hartington-Newcastle 41.99 1
7 Evan Fuglestad 11 Thayer Central 42.65 1
8 Mitchell McKibbin 10 Bayard 42.83 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.0 M/S S)
1 Noah Vedral 11 Bishop Neumann 38.63 2 Q
2 Dawson Bowers 11 Battle Creek 40.83 2 q
3 Joshua Gray 11 Louisville 41.13 2
4 Justen Hall 12 Raymond Central 42.73 2
5 Colby Ensz 11 Tri County 43.08 2
6 Luke Wemhoff 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 43.48 2
7 Dominik Harper 12 Clarkson/Leigh 44.30 2
8 Braden Peters 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 45.07 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.2 M/S SE)
1 Braden Schuppan 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 39.49 3 Q
2 Andy Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 40.26 3 q
3 Jordan Coufal 11 Ord 42.20 3
4 Bryce Byrn 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 42.88 3
5 Robert III Rongisch 12 Sutherland 43.09 3
6 Connor O'Toole 12 Wilber-Clatonia 43.21 3
7 Garret Ruge 11 Battle Creek 43.67 3
8 Jefferson McNeill 9 Oakland-Craig 45.03 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noah Vedral 11 Bishop Neumann 38.63 2 Q
1 Drew Gilliland 12 Mitchell 38.79 1 Q
2 Jordan Fujan 12 Bishop Neumann 39.24 1 q
1 Braden Schuppan 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 39.49 3 Q
3 Logan Faeh 12 Nebraska Christian 40.18 1 q
2 Andy Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 40.26 3 q
4 Phalen Sanford 10 Dundy County-Stratton 40.32 1 q
2 Dawson Bowers 11 Battle Creek 40.83 2 q
3 Joshua Gray 11 Louisville 41.13 2
5 Payton Allen 10 Ainsworth 41.87 1
6 Jared Fuelberth 12 Hartington-Newcastle 41.99 1
3 Jordan Coufal 11 Ord 42.20 3
7 Evan Fuglestad 11 Thayer Central 42.65 1
4 Justen Hall 12 Raymond Central 42.73 2
8 Mitchell McKibbin 10 Bayard 42.83 1
4 Bryce Byrn 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 42.88 3
5 Colby Ensz 11 Tri County 43.08 2
5 Robert III Rongisch 12 Sutherland 43.09 3
6 Connor O'Toole 12 Wilber-Clatonia 43.21 3
6 Luke Wemhoff 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 43.48 2
7 Garret Ruge 11 Battle Creek 43.67 3
7 Dominik Harper 12 Clarkson/Leigh 44.30 2
8 Jefferson McNeill 9 Oakland-Craig 45.03 3
8 Braden Peters 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 45.07 2
CLASS C BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Phalen Sanford 10 Dundy County-Stratton 4th/40.32 92 1
2 Logan Faeh 12 Nebraska Christian 3rd/40.18 203 1
3 Jordan Fujan 12 Bishop Neumann 2nd/39.24 43 1
4 Noah Vedral 11 Bishop Neumann 1st/38.63 49 1
5 Drew Gilliland 12 Mitchell 1st/38.79 197 1
6 Braden Schuppan 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 1st/39.49 90 1
7 Andy Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 2nd/40.26 138 1
8 Dawson Bowers 11 Battle Creek 2nd/40.83 28 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class C State Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
Class C Meet Record: 38.5 Brad Beyke, Hastings St. Cecilia 1993
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.6 M/S NE)
1 Noah Vedral 11 Bishop Neumann 38.72 1 10
2 Phalen Sanford 10 Dundy County-Stratton 39.50 1 8
3 Braden Schuppan 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 39.64 1 6
4 Jordan Fujan 12 Bishop Neumann 39.69 1 5
5 Andy Schmidt 11 Hartington-Newcastle 40.48 1 4
6 Dawson Bowers 11 Battle Creek 41.50 1 3
-- Logan Faeh 12 Nebraska Christian DNF 1
-- Drew Gilliland 12 Mitchell DNF 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
Class C Meet Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S S)
1 Max Christensen 11 Logan View 22.83 1 Q
2 Bradley Bunner 11 Clarkson/Leigh 22.96 1 q
3 Aaron Giannou 12 Cross County 23.46 1
4 Jared Tyrrell 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 23.57 1
5 Conner Kranda 12 Aquinas Catholic 23.62 1
6 Malik Knox 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 23.64 1
7 Daniel Stohlmann 12 Louisville 23.67 1
8 Erik Rockberg 12 Freeman 24.06 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.6 M/S S)
1 Travis Holcomb 12 Centura 22.59 2 Q
2 Abraham Hernandez 10 Mitchell 22.93 2 q
3 Skyler Ratkovec 12 East Butler 23.11 2 q
4 Kale Kucera 12 Lutheran High Northeast 23.53 2
5 James Bensen 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 23.66 2
6 Austin Meis 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 24.04 2
7 Jacob Herz 12 Conestoga 24.15 2
-- Omri Oliver 12 Johnson County Central DNF 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.4 M/S SW)
1 Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 22.40 3 Q
2 Christian Perez 11 Mitchell 23.00 3 q
3 Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 23.13 3 q
4 Cole Schmidt 10 Hartington-Newcastle 23.62 3
5 Curtis Peterson 11 Palmyra 23.90 3
6 Easton Clark 10 Hershey 24.17 3
7 Trevin Kruml 10 Ord 24.19 3
-- James Schroll 10 North Platte St. Patrick's DNF 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 22.40 3 Q
1 Travis Holcomb 12 Centura 22.59 2 Q
1 Max Christensen 11 Logan View 22.83 1 Q
2 Abraham Hernandez 10 Mitchell 22.93 2 q
2 Bradley Bunner 11 Clarkson/Leigh 22.96 1 q
2 Christian Perez 11 Mitchell 23.00 3 q
3 Skyler Ratkovec 12 East Butler 23.11 2 q
3 Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 23.13 3 q
3 Aaron Giannou 12 Cross County 23.46 1
4 Kale Kucera 12 Lutheran High Northeast 23.53 2
4 Jared Tyrrell 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 23.57 1
5 Conner Kranda 12 Aquinas Catholic 23.62 1
4 Cole Schmidt 10 Hartington-Newcastle 23.62 3
6 Malik Knox 12 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 23.64 1
5 James Bensen 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 23.66 2
7 Daniel Stohlmann 12 Louisville 23.67 1
5 Curtis Peterson 11 Palmyra 23.90 3
6 Austin Meis 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 24.04 2
8 Erik Rockberg 12 Freeman 24.06 1
7 Jacob Herz 12 Conestoga 24.15 2
6 Easton Clark 10 Hershey 24.17 3
7 Trevin Kruml 10 Ord 24.19 3
-- Omri Oliver 12 Johnson County Central DNF 2
-- James Schroll 10 North Platte St. Patrick's DNF 3
CLASS C BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Skyler Ratkovec 12 East Butler 3rd/23.11 93 1
2 Bradley Bunner 11 Clarkson/Leigh 2nd/22.96 71 1
3 Max Christensen 11 Logan View 1st/22.83 173 1
4 Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 1st/22.40 291 1
5 Travis Holcomb 12 Centura 1st/22.59 65 1
6 Abraham Hernandez 10 Mitchell 2nd/22.93 198 1
7 Christian Perez 11 Mitchell 2nd/23.00 199 1
8 Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 3rd/23.13 141 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
Class C Meet Record: 21.78 Cole Biodrowski, Fort Calhoun 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.6 M/S N)
1 Simon Wiedel 12 Thayer Central 22.35 1 10
2 Travis Holcomb 12 Centura 22.63 1 8
3 Max Christensen 11 Logan View 22.85 1 6
4 Abraham Hernandez 10 Mitchell 22.95 1 5
5 Christian Perez 11 Mitchell 23.21 1 4
6 Hunter Fischer 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 23.58 1 3
7 Skyler Ratkovec 12 East Butler 23.70 1 2
8 Bradley Bunner 11 Clarkson/Leigh 46.83 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 3:23.91 Heartland 2000
Class C Meet Record: 3:23.91 Heartland 2000
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 Louisville 3:29.56 1
Nicholas Snodgrass, 12, #179; Daniel Stohlmann, 12, #180; Hunter Klein, 10, #176; Joshua Gray, 11, #175
2 Thayer Central 3:31.60 1
Aubrey Fangmeier, 10, #286; Timothy Schulte, 10, #290; Zachary Koss, 9, #288; Connor Mumm, 11, #289
3 Wilber-Clatonia 3:31.80 1
Matthew Petracek, 12, #307; Joseph Kubicek, 10, #305; Connor O'Toole, 12, #306; Tanner Sand, 11, #309
4 Creighton 3:32.69 1
Noah Lilly, 10, #80; Colten Adams, 11, #76; Zachary Hazen, 11, #78; Brook Baller, 12, #77
5 Ainsworth 3:33.09 1
Jayden Philben, 12, #7; Bronc Temple, 10, #8; Payton Allen, 10, #2; Austin Harthoorn, 12, #6
6 Cross County 3:35.10 1
Aaron Giannou, 12, #85; Jacob Burke, 11, #83; Aaron Tidyman, 11, #89; Tanner Lamoree, 11, #86
7 North Platte St. Patrick's 3:39.31 1
Gabriel Vyzourek, 11, #218; Lane Knisley, 11, #215; Chase Ochs, 11, #216; Garrett Foust, 11, #214
8 Hershey 3:43.01 1
Jaydn Foster, 12, #151; Easton Clark, 10, #149; Monte McNeil, 11, #153; Josiah Connell, 12, #150
Section #2
1 Bishop Neumann 3:27.07 2
Jordan Fujan, 12, #43; Jaxon Simons, 11, #48; Luke Haberman, 11, #44; Noah Vedral, 11, #49
2 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 3:30.09 2
Jared Tyrrell, 10, #107; James Bensen, 11, #100; Lorenzo Duenas, 12, #103; Nathan Carrender, 10, #102
3 Battle Creek 3:31.87 2
Dawson Bowers, 11, #28; Brandon Lodge, 9, #0; Garret Ruge, 11, #35; Caleb Zohner, 11, #36
4 Mitchell 3:32.83 2
Drake Gilliland, 10, #196; Christian Perez, 11, #199; Chase Watson, 12, #201; Abraham Hernandez, 10, #198
5 Perkins County 3:33.08 2
Charles Johnson, 10, #245; Bryce Wilson, 11, #249; Mitchell Sestak, 12, #247; Tristen Kennicutt, 12, #246
6 Nebraska Christian 3:33.30 2
Andrew Winsterman, 11, #208; Cameron Langemeier, 12, #205; Brennan Nokelby, 10, #206; Nolan Kohmetscher, 12, #204
7 Oakland-Craig 3:33.33 2
Benjamin Ward, 11, #231; Evan Reinert, 10, #227; Carter Thiele, 11, #229; Conner Thiele, 12, #230
8 Hartington-Newcastle 3:35.47 2
Jared Fuelberth, 12, #135; Andy Schmidt, 11, #138; Dayne Morten, 11, #136; Cole Schmidt, 10, #139
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Neumann 3:27.07 10
2 Louisville 3:29.56 8
3 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 3:30.09 6
4 Thayer Central 3:31.60 5
5 Wilber-Clatonia 3:31.80 4
6 Battle Creek 3:31.87 3
7 Creighton 3:32.69 2
8 Mitchell 3:32.83 1
9 Perkins County 3:33.08
10 Ainsworth 3:33.09
11 Nebraska Christian 3:33.30
12 Oakland-Craig 3:33.33
13 Cross County 3:35.10
14 Hartington-Newcastle 3:35.47
15 North Platte St. Patrick's 3:39.31
16 Hershey 3:43.01
Discus
Class C State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
Class C Meet Record: 163-10.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2003
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Addison Henry 11 Arcadia-Loup City 143-02.00 10
2 McKenna Rezny 11 Wilber-Clatonia 140-09.00 8
3 Kathryn Grint 12 Ord 139-00.00 6
4 Leah Meyer 12 Superior 134-07.00 5
5 Brooke Fredrickson 10 North Bend Central 127-03.00 4
6 Montana Markus 11 Arcadia-Loup City 122-07.00 3
7 MacKenna Witte 9 Malcolm 119-08.00 2
8 Olivia Bures 12 Oakland-Craig 118-00.00 1
9 Taylor Parham 11 Wilber-Clatonia 117-00.00
10 Jenna Critel 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 116-09.00
11 Jasmine Lewis 12 Twin River 115-10.00
12 Andrea Page 10 Chase County 113-02.00
13 Rebecca Virgl 12 Bishop Neumann 112-08.00
14 Sarah Stang 11 Tekamah-Herman 111-06.00
15 Whitney Heuermann 12 Nebraska Christian 111-02.00
16 Madison Suckstorf 11 Lutheran High Northeast 111-00.00
17 Samantha Wolff 12 Lutheran High Northeast 110-11.00
18 Leighton Mlady 9 West Holt 109-04.00
19 Rebecca Simpson 10 Conestoga 103-07.00
20 Monica Arens 11 Crofton 101-04.00
21 Emily Hansen 11 Hemingford 91-04.00
22 Chelsea Wortmann 12 Crofton 91-04.00
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class C State Record: 19-01.50 Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord 2009
Class C Meet Record: 19-01.50 Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord 2009
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Sara Czarnick 11 Twin River 17-01.25 10
2 Tarrin Beller 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 16-09.75 8
3 Camarie Stratman 12 Hartington-Newcastle 16-07.75 6
4 Mariah Willey 11 Pawnee City 16-04.00 5
5 Lauren Wobken 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 16-03.25 4
6 Adrianna Sims 10 Malcolm 16-02.25 3
7 Kinzie Lorence 12 North Bend Central 16-02.00 2
8 Taylor Jensby 12 Superior 16-01.50 1
9 Brooklyn Minzel 9 Malcolm 16-01.00
10 Madison Myers 11 Centura 15-09.00
11 Camille Koehn 12 Clarkson/Leigh 15-09.00
12 Jamey Broman 10 Fillmore Central 15-08.50
13 Kristin Lux 10 North Bend Central 15-07.50
14 Rayne Allvin 10 Hartington-Newcastle 15-06.25
15 Jessie Brandl 9 Stanton 15-04.50
16 Tristen Trampe 12 Amherst 15-03.75
17 Hannah Biesecker 10 Kimball 15-01.25
18 Lucy Green 10 Tekamah-Herman 15-00.50
19 Bailee Fear 10 Sutherland 14-10.00
20 Emily Baxter 10 Bridgeport 14-09.50
21 Sierra Schroeder 12 Clearwater-Orchard 14-05.00
22 Lydia Behnk 10 Elgin Public/Pope John 14-02.00
23 Felisha Moore 10 Freeman 12-08.00
Return to Index
Triple Jump
Class C State Record: 40-05.50 Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic 1999
Class C Meet Record: 40-05.50 Jaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic 1999
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Tarrin Beller 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 36-04.00 10
2 Brooklyn Minzel 9 Malcolm 35-05.50 8
3 Caitlin Makovicka 11 Bishop Neumann 35-02.00 6
4 Adrianna Sims 10 Malcolm 35-01.50 5
5 Emily Herbek 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 35-00.00 4
6 Lauren Wobken 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 34-10.25 3
7 Grace Maline 11 Oakland-Craig 34-05.75 2
8 Taya Beller 9 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 34-03.50 1
9 Madalyn Roth 12 Centura 34-02.75
10 Camarie Stratman 12 Hartington-Newcastle 34-00.00
11 Emileigh Kennel 11 Fillmore Central 34-00.00
12 Lydia Behnk 10 Elgin Public/Pope John 33-10.25
13 Hayley Homan 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 33-03.50
14 Anoulin Souvannavong 9 Wilber-Clatonia 33-00.50
15 Jenae Osborne 10 West Holt 32-09.25
16 Kaleigh Kummer 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 32-04.50
17 Sarah Allen 11 Chase County 31-08.50
18 Elizabeth Watchorn 11 Ponca 31-07.25
19 Mary Driscoll 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 31-05.00
20 Devin Beaver 11 Mitchell 30-03.25
21 Tessa Hestermann 9 Freeman 29-09.50
-- Madison Kozisek 11 Aquinas Catholic NM
Return to Index
High Jump
Class C State Record: 5-10.00 Kendra Schroer, Hastings St. Cecilia 2000
Class C Meet Record: 5-09.00 Jana Hochstetler, Centura 1989 Amber Hegge, Crofton
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Katelyn Wheeler 11 Chase County 5-04.00 10
2T Mackenzie Koepke 10 Lincoln Lutheran 5-04.00 7
2T Alexis Dale 12 Ravenna 5-04.00 7
4 Caitlin Makovicka 11 Bishop Neumann 5-02.00 5
5 Camarie Stratman 12 Hartington-Newcastle 5-02.00 4
6 Kristin Lux 10 North Bend Central 5-02.00 3
7 Alexis Pokorny 11 Clearwater-Orchard 5-02.00 2
8 Alison Dykman 10 Archbishop Bergan 5-02.00 1
9T Keyana Wilfred 9 Mitchell 5-00.00
9T Shelby Ziegler 9 Centennial 5-00.00
9T Hayley Densberger 11 Malcolm 5-00.00
12 Mariah Willey 11 Pawnee City 5-00.00
13 Cecilee Jacobsen 11 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 5-00.00
14 Hailey Clark 9 Johnson County Central 5-00.00
15 Jordan Wegner 9 Wisner-Pilger 4-10.00
16T Tessa Brester 11 Howells-Dodge 4-10.00
16T Madison Blackstone 10 Superior 4-10.00
18 Brooklyn Gierhan 9 Centennial 4-10.00
19T Samantha Luehr 11 Wood River 4-08.00
19T Catharine Gross 10 Tekamah-Herman 4-08.00
19T Anna Reifenrath 10 Hartington Cedar Catholic 4-08.00
22 McKenna Schmidt 9 Ravenna 4-08.00
23 JoCee Johnston 9 Clearwater-Orchard 4-08.00
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class C State Record: 11-08.00 Kaime Volkmer, Kearney Catholic 1999
Class C Meet Record: 11-06.50 Brooke Frederick, Hershey 2013
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Katherine Montgomery 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 10-10.00 10
2 Madison Myers 11 Centura 10-06.00 8
3T Josie Peterson 11 Chase County 10-00.00 5.5
3T Hannah Tomes 12 Centennial 10-00.00 5.5
5 Courtney Sandell 11 Malcolm 10-00.00 4
6 Kaitlyn Mahnke 12 Logan View 10-00.00 3
7 Cierra Huxtable 12 Wood River 10-00.00 2
8 Josie Puelz 9 Lincoln Lutheran 10-00.00 1
9T Bailey Kuhlmann 12 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 10-00.00
9T Mackenna Walla 11 North Bend Central 10-00.00
11T Amanda McClellen 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 10-00.00
11T Katie Drake 12 Conestoga 10-00.00
12T Peyton Fiedler 10 Chase County 9-06.00
12T Brooklyn Hostetler 9 Centura 9-06.00
12T Rylee Kosmicki 9 Centura 9-06.00
15 Jennifer Sindt 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 9-06.00
16T Grace Maline 11 Oakland-Craig 9-00.00
16T Morgan Alexander 12 Ord 9-00.00
18 Olivia Bures 12 Oakland-Craig 9-00.00
19 Alison King 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 9-00.00
20T Olivia Farwell 11 Pawnee City 8-06.00
20T Gracie Rippen 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 8-06.00
22 Alexa Lammers 10 Hartington-Newcastle 8-06.00
-- Megan Eisenmann 10 Madison NM
-- Emma Kuchar 11 Wisner-Pilger NM
-- Kaitlin Sukup 10 Creighton NM
-- Hallee Mann 9 Burwell NM
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class C State Record: 49-06.00 Jenny Svoboda, Howells 2005
Class C Meet Record: 47-00.25 Amy Paulsen, Oakland-Craig 1990
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Monica Arens 11 Crofton 43-06.50 10
2 Addison Henry 11 Arcadia-Loup City 42-11.50 8
3 Kathryn Grint 12 Ord 42-06.75 6
4 Coree Lipovsky 10 Sandy Creek 41-00.25 5
5 Caitlin Hasenauer 11 Sutherland 39-06.50 4
6 Gabrielle Luehr 10 Wood River 38-04.75 3
7 Brooke Fredrickson 10 North Bend Central 38-04.75 2
8 McKenna Rezny 11 Wilber-Clatonia 38-02.50 1
9 Rebecca Simpson 10 Conestoga 38-00.00
10 Sarah Stang 11 Tekamah-Herman 37-00.00
11 Samantha Wolff 12 Lutheran High Northeast 36-06.25
12 Jessilyn Sayers 12 Clarkson/Leigh 36-02.00
13 Olivia Bures 12 Oakland-Craig 35-08.75
14 Payton Zarkowski 11 Dundy County-Stratton 35-07.25
15 Jasmine Lewis 12 Twin River 35-06.00
16 Brooklynn Chipps 10 Clearwater-Orchard 35-04.00
17 Whitney Heuermann 12 Nebraska Christian 35-03.00
18 Katie VanLaningham 10 Wilber-Clatonia 34-07.50
19 Allison Owings 9 Chase County 34-04.75
20 MacKenna Witte 9 Malcolm 34-02.50
21 MacKenzie Boyle 12 Ponca 33-10.00
22 Nealie Josoff 12 Yutan 33-05.25
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 9:36.41 Hastings St. Cecilia 1984
Class C Meet Record: 9:36.41 Hastings St. Cecilia 1984
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.6 M/S SE)
1 Crofton 9:47.06 1 10
Haley Arens, 10, #77; Josie Sanger, 9, #80; Monica Arens, 11, #78; Kelsey Sanger, 11, #81
2 Ord 9:48.10 1 8
Morgan Alexander, 12, #214; Zoe Ritz, 11, #221; Alexandra Smith, 10, #222; Andrea Carson, 11, #215
3 Chase County 9:48.49 1 6
Taylin McNair, 11, #51; Kadyn Milner, 11, #52; Taylor Williams, 9, #58; Destiny Reinke, 11, #56
4 Tri County 9:52.39 1 5
Halle Weise, 11, #273; Kailey Weichel, 10, #272; Sloane Holtmeier, 11, #271; Haydyn Weise, 11, #274
5 Dundy County-Stratton 9:54.79 1 4
Madison Lambley, 11, #88; Emily Jones, 11, #87; Stephanie McCarthy, 12, #90; Aubrey Frederick, 11, #86
6 Bishop Neumann 9:55.48 1 3
Molli Vasa, 10, #31; Maura Dailey, 10, #27; Mackenzie Woita, 9, #33; Paige Polacek, 12, #30
7 Battle Creek 9:57.62 1 2
Taya Johnson, 10, #21; Katelyn Brauer, 12, #19; Kailey Meinke, 10, #22; Kiana Bolling, 10, #18
8 Conestoga 10:00.36 1 1
Courtney Wagner, 10, #75; Jacqueline Parriott, 12, #72; Sophia Svanda, 10, #74; Autumn Hardesty, 10, #71
9 Oakland-Craig 10:04.81 1
Shannon Pille, 11, #212; Emily Miller, 11, #209; Brianne Peterson, 12, #211; Dacey Nelson, 9, #210
10 Freeman 10:05.97 1
Alexis Holland, 12, #100; Ashley Oltman, 9, #103; Lauren Parde, 11, #104; Emily Lenners, 12, #101
11 Lincoln Christian 10:06.27 1
Ashlyn Power, 11, #151; Kylee Canfield, 12, #149; Collette Williams, 12, #152; Taytem Coleman, 10, #150
12 Louisville 10:10.00 1
Avery Heard, 9, #164; Joeie Gaebel, 9, #163; Olivia Heard, 11, #165; Grace Jacobsen, 10, #166
13 Hastings St. Cecilia 10:11.31 1
Cameron Hucke, 11, #126; Lauren Parr, 9, #129; Shandra Farmer, 12, #125; Lucy Skoch, 11, #131
14 Lincoln Lutheran 10:13.35 1
Hannah Fitzsimmons, 10, #154; Rachel Ziems, 9, #160; Hayley Steinbauer, 10, #159; Rebecca Ziems, 10, #161
15 Arcadia-Loup City 10:13.62 1
Kennedy Lewandowski, 10, #14; Josie Ference, 10, #11; Kinley Krzycki, 10, #13; Jessica Eurek, 12, #10
16 Nebraska Christian 10:16.41 1
Alyssa Prettyman, 11, #192; Cassidy Ostrand, 12, #191; Olivia Prettyman, 9, #193; Rachel Epp, 11, #188
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 10:59.05 Tamala Resh, Shelton 1983
Class C Meet Record: 10:59.05 Tamala Resh, Shelton 1983
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.7 M/S SE)
1 Haley Arens 10 Crofton 11:21.56 1 10
2 Cameron Hucke 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 11:24.80 1 8
3 Allie Binder 10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 11:26.89 1 6
4 Katie Cumpston 12 Nebraska Christian 11:42.52 1 5
5 Celeste Cardona 11 Mitchell 11:44.87 1 4
6 Ashley Oltman 9 Freeman 11:45.46 1 3
7 Bailey Patterson 9 Stanton 11:48.45 1 2
8 Madison Lambley 11 Dundy County-Stratton 11:49.02 1 1
9 Aleisha McDonald 10 Johnson County Central 11:53.08 1
10 Madison Coufal 11 Bishop Neumann 11:55.09 1
11 Zoe Ritz 11 Ord 12:06.78 1
12 Makayla Mudloff 12 St. Paul 12:10.64 1
13 Jade Rickard 9 Plainview 12:11.80 1
14 Gracie Daly 9 Hastings St. Cecilia 12:18.79 1
15 Amanda Engelbart 12 Malcolm 12:27.19 1
16 Rachel Ziems 9 Lincoln Lutheran 12:31.13 1
17 Paige Thelen 12 Stanton 12:32.65 1
18 Alexandria Frasher 9 Aquinas Catholic 12:37.04 1
19 Emily Kemling 12 Perkins County 12:37.26 1
20 Logan Clark 12 Ainsworth 12:40.92 1
21 Marin Jetensky 10 Tekamah-Herman 12:51.29 1
22 Bailie Vanarsdall 9 Hershey 12:52.82 1
23 Morgan Burke 9 Sutherland 12:53.59 1
24 Hannah Hrbek 9 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 14:02.26 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 2:15.16 Marissa Bongers, East Butler 2009
Class C Meet Record: 2:15.16 Marissa Bongers, East Butler 2009
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Grace Jacobsen 10 Louisville 2:23.02 1
2 Lauren Jacobsen 10 Wisner-Pilger 2:25.28 1
3 Miranda Smith 10 Gibbon 2:25.89 1
4 Maura Dailey 10 Bishop Neumann 2:26.84 1
5 Alexandria Humlicek 11 North Bend Central 2:27.66 1
6 Taya Johnson 10 Battle Creek 2:28.11 1
7 Logan Poppe 9 Doniphan-Trumbull 2:28.85 1
8 Dacey Nelson 9 Oakland-Craig 2:30.58 1
9 Shannon Pille 11 Oakland-Craig 2:33.01 1
10 Britney Rasmussen 10 St. Paul 2:33.45 1
11 Lucy Skoch 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 2:33.75 1
12 Megan Woods 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 2:33.80 1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.0 M/S NW)
1 Jori Peters 10 Mitchell 2:19.61 2
2 Haley Arens 10 Crofton 2:21.41 2
3 Destiny Reinke 11 Chase County 2:21.82 2
4 Kelsey Sanger 11 Crofton 2:21.87 2
5 Taytem Coleman 10 Lincoln Christian 2:22.02 2
6 Jessica Eurek 12 Arcadia-Loup City 2:23.15 2
7 Haydyn Weise 11 Tri County 2:23.60 2
8 Kylie Thiele 11 Clearwater-Orchard 2:23.63 2
9 Rebecca Ziems 10 Lincoln Lutheran 2:26.71 2
10 Kailey Weichel 10 Tri County 2:28.16 2
11 Josephine Peitz 12 Wakefield 2:31.30 2
12 Emma Hoffschneider 9 Burwell 2:33.65 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Jori Peters 10 Mitchell 2:19.61 2 10
2 Haley Arens 10 Crofton 2:21.41 2 8
3 Destiny Reinke 11 Chase County 2:21.82 2 6
4 Kelsey Sanger 11 Crofton 2:21.87 2 5
5 Taytem Coleman 10 Lincoln Christian 2:22.02 2 4
6 Grace Jacobsen 10 Louisville 2:23.02 1 3
7 Jessica Eurek 12 Arcadia-Loup City 2:23.15 2 2
8 Haydyn Weise 11 Tri County 2:23.60 2 1
9 Kylie Thiele 11 Clearwater-Orchard 2:23.63 2
10 Lauren Jacobsen 10 Wisner-Pilger 2:25.28 1
11 Miranda Smith 10 Gibbon 2:25.89 1
12 Rebecca Ziems 10 Lincoln Lutheran 2:26.71 2
13 Maura Dailey 10 Bishop Neumann 2:26.84 1
14 Alexandria Humlicek 11 North Bend Central 2:27.66 1
15 Taya Johnson 10 Battle Creek 2:28.11 1
16 Kailey Weichel 10 Tri County 2:28.16 2
17 Logan Poppe 9 Doniphan-Trumbull 2:28.85 1
18 Dacey Nelson 9 Oakland-Craig 2:30.58 1
19 Josephine Peitz 12 Wakefield 2:31.30 2
20 Shannon Pille 11 Oakland-Craig 2:33.01 1
21 Britney Rasmussen 10 St. Paul 2:33.45 1
22 Emma Hoffschneider 9 Burwell 2:33.65 2
23 Lucy Skoch 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 2:33.75 1
24 Megan Woods 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 2:33.80 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 49.1 Hastings St. Cecilia 1975
Class C Meet Record: 49.1 Hastings St. Cecilia 1975
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S NW)
1 Hartington-Newcastle 50.78 1
Hailey Gottsche, 9, #118; Sophie Noecker, 11, #121; Camarie Stratman, 12, #122; Isabelle Harms, 9, #119
2 Twin River 51.73 1
Gabi Wieck, 9, #279; Sara Czarnick, 11, #275; Cali Shanle, 10, #278; Courtney Nelson, 11, #277
3 Aquinas Catholic 51.81 1
Allison Pokorny, 12, #7; Larissa Sellers, 9, #9; Rebekah Roh, 10, #8; Madison Kozisek, 11, #6
4 Tekamah-Herman 52.16 1
Julia Feiling, 10, #264; Lucy Green, 10, #265; Catharine Gross, 10, #266; Elizabeth Dlouhy, 11, #263
5 Ord 52.18 1
Andrea Carson, 11, #215; Katelyn DeRiso, 12, #217; Grace Racek, 10, #220; Jordan Kuck, 12, #219
6 Ravenna 52.31 1
Madison Kucera, 11, #233; Megan Miigerl, 10, #235; Jordyn Fiddelke, 9, #232; Teagan Mieth, 11, #234
7 Clarkson/Leigh 52.42 1
Kaegan Held, 9, #60; Halee Steffensmeier, 9, #63; Camille Koehn, 12, #61; Madison Cerv, 12, #59
8 Bridgeport 53.03 1
AdreAnna Ernest, 12, #36; Lydia Cantu, 12, #35; Erika Swires, 11, #38; Kaitlyn Nein, 10, #37
Section #2 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Malcolm 50.02 2
Sarah Behlen, 12, #172; Adrianna Sims, 10, #177; Courtney Sandell, 11, #176; Bailey Virus, 9, #178
2 Chase County 50.21 2
Taylor Williams, 9, #58; Taylin McNair, 11, #51; Katelyn Wheeler, 11, #57; Adelaide Maxwell, 9, #50
3 Hastings St. Cecilia 50.64 2
Brittany Mangers, 12, #128; Lucy Skoch, 11, #131; Kaylee Kadow, 9, #127; Lil Sheehy, 12, #130
4 Mitchell 50.82 2
Olivia Armstrong, 10, #180; Anabelle Gillen, 9, #183; Jori Peters, 10, #184; Celeste Cardona, 11, #182
5 Wood River 50.93 2
Emily Loy, 11, #299; Jessica Rauert, 12, #302; Cierra Huxtable, 12, #298; Jocelyn Rauert, 9, #303
6 Stanton 51.08 2
Tenna Beel, 10, #249; MacKenzie Brandl, 11, #251; Hiliary Huss, 12, #253; Ashley Colwell, 11, #252
7 Wilber-Clatonia 51.25 2
Victoria Lokken, 11, #289; Logan Hayek, 11, #287; Wendi Haufle, 12, #286; Cassie Hixon, 12, #288
8 Battle Creek 51.58 2
Chloe Gillespie, 11, #20; Jianne Mae Anghay, 11, #17; Shelby Obst, 9, #23; Katelyn Brauer, 12, #19
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Malcolm 50.02 10
2 Chase County 50.21 8
3 Hastings St. Cecilia 50.64 6
4 Hartington-Newcastle 50.78 5
5 Mitchell 50.82 4
6 Wood River 50.93 3
7 Stanton 51.08 2
8 Wilber-Clatonia 51.25 1
9 Battle Creek 51.58
10 Twin River 51.73
11 Aquinas Catholic 51.81
12 Tekamah-Herman 52.16
13 Ord 52.18
14 Ravenna 52.31
15 Clarkson/Leigh 52.42
16 Bridgeport 53.03
Return to Index
100m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
Class C Meet Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -2.4 M/S SE)
1 Mariah Willey 11 Pawnee City 15.52 1 Q
2 Madison Blackstone 10 Superior 15.77 1 q
3 Julia Pomerenke 12 Lincoln Lutheran 16.01 1 q
4 Peyton Fiedler 10 Chase County 16.56 1
5 Kaegan Held 9 Clarkson/Leigh 16.68 1
6 Emily Loy 11 Wood River 16.85 1
7 Hiliary Huss 12 Stanton 17.38 1
-- Hannah Allfree 12 Bishop Neumann DQ 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -2.5 M/S S)
1 Tara Murphy 12 Nebraska Christian 15.29 2 Q
2 Brittany Waldow 12 Plainview 16.10 2 q
3 Kayla Haynes 9 Freeman 16.41 2 q
4 Haleigh Cunningham 12 St. Paul 16.51 2
5 Cassandra Vasa 11 Raymond Central 16.65 2
6 Hayley Homan 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.68 2
7 Ashley Minnick 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 16.85 2
8 Madison Davis 11 Yutan 17.28 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -2.4 M/S S)
1 Miranda Unverferth 12 Raymond Central 15.99 3 Q
2 Sadie Svoboda 12 Sandy Creek 16.39 3 q
3 Savana Quinn 11 Southern Valley 16.77 3
4 Micheala Jensen 11 West Holt 16.97 3
5 Erika Swires 11 Bridgeport 17.04 3
6 Tymaree Krusemark 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 17.39 3
7 Isabelle Harms 9 Hartington-Newcastle 18.35 3
8 Megan Appelt 9 Ainsworth 19.36 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tara Murphy 12 Nebraska Christian 15.29 2 Q
1 Mariah Willey 11 Pawnee City 15.52 1 Q
2 Madison Blackstone 10 Superior 15.77 1 q
1 Miranda Unverferth 12 Raymond Central 15.99 3 Q
3 Julia Pomerenke 12 Lincoln Lutheran 16.01 1 q
2 Brittany Waldow 12 Plainview 16.10 2 q
2 Sadie Svoboda 12 Sandy Creek 16.39 3 q
3 Kayla Haynes 9 Freeman 16.41 2 q
4 Haleigh Cunningham 12 St. Paul 16.51 2
4 Peyton Fiedler 10 Chase County 16.56 1
5 Cassandra Vasa 11 Raymond Central 16.65 2
5 Kaegan Held 9 Clarkson/Leigh 16.68 1
6 Hayley Homan 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.68 2
3 Savana Quinn 11 Southern Valley 16.77 3
7 Ashley Minnick 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 16.85 2
6 Emily Loy 11 Wood River 16.85 1
4 Micheala Jensen 11 West Holt 16.97 3
5 Erika Swires 11 Bridgeport 17.04 3
8 Madison Davis 11 Yutan 17.28 2
7 Hiliary Huss 12 Stanton 17.38 1
6 Tymaree Krusemark 10 Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 17.39 3
7 Isabelle Harms 9 Hartington-Newcastle 18.35 3
8 Megan Appelt 9 Ainsworth 19.36 3
-- Hannah Allfree 12 Bishop Neumann DQ 1
CLASS C GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Sadie Svoboda 12 Sandy Creek 2nd/16.39 241 1
2 Julia Pomerenke 12 Lincoln Lutheran 3rd/16.01 157 1
3 Madison Blackstone 10 Superior 2nd/15.77 256 1
4 Tara Murphy 12 Nebraska Christian 1st/15.29 190 1
5 Mariah Willey 11 Pawnee City 1st/15.52 225 1
6 Miranda Unverferth 12 Raymond Central 1st/15.99 238 1
7 Brittany Waldow 12 Plainview 2nd/16.10 228 1
8 Kayla Haynes 9 Freeman 3rd/16.41 98 1
Return to Index
100m Hurdles FINALS
Class C State Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
Class C Meet Record: 14.65 Kalyn Brannagan, Kearney Catholic 2013
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S N)
1 Tara Murphy 12 Nebraska Christian 15.14 1 10
2 Mariah Willey 11 Pawnee City 15.27 1 8
3 Miranda Unverferth 12 Raymond Central 15.85 1 6
4 Julia Pomerenke 12 Lincoln Lutheran 15.99 1 5
5 Brittany Waldow 12 Plainview 16.07 1 4
6 Madison Blackstone 10 Superior 16.17 1 3
7 Sadie Svoboda 12 Sandy Creek 16.38 1 2
8 Kayla Haynes 9 Freeman 16.87 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 11.98 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 12.01 Ann Polak, Aquinas 1982
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -2.0 M/S S)
1 Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 12.68 1 Q
2 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 12.83 1 q
3 Sophie Noecker 11 Hartington-Newcastle 12.92 1 q
4 Adrianna Sims 10 Malcolm 12.95 1
5 Megan Miigerl 10 Ravenna 13.44 1
6 Cassie Hixon 12 Wilber-Clatonia 13.62 1
7 Alexis Jensen 11 Neligh-Oakdale 13.72 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.2 M/S SE)
1 MacKenzie Brandl 11 Stanton 12.39 2 Q
2 Aspen Jansa 10 Bishop Neumann 12.69 2 q
3 Sara Czarnick 11 Twin River 12.81 2 q
4 Bailey Virus 9 Malcolm 13.05 2
5 Aubrey Frederick 11 Dundy County-Stratton 13.06 2
6 Catharine Gross 10 Tekamah-Herman 13.10 2
7 Jianne Mae Anghay 11 Battle Creek 13.25 2
8 Hailey Gottsche 9 Hartington-Newcastle 13.40 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.2 M/S SW)
1 Kacey Kohlhof 12 Lincoln Lutheran 12.39 3 Q
2 Maddie Moran 10 Johnson County Central 12.55 3 q
3 Emily Loy 11 Wood River 13.04 3
4 Rebekah Roh 10 Aquinas Catholic 13.05 3
5 Elizabeth Dlouhy 11 Tekamah-Herman 13.06 3
6 Courtney Nelson 11 Twin River 13.17 3
7 Kinzly Macke 11 Clearwater-Orchard 13.18 3
8 Madison Kucera 11 Ravenna 13.19 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kacey Kohlhof 12 Lincoln Lutheran 12.39 3 Q
1 MacKenzie Brandl 11 Stanton 12.39 2 Q
2 Maddie Moran 10 Johnson County Central 12.55 3 q
1 Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 12.68 1 Q
2 Aspen Jansa 10 Bishop Neumann 12.69 2 q
3 Sara Czarnick 11 Twin River 12.81 2 q
2 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 12.83 1 q
3 Sophie Noecker 11 Hartington-Newcastle 12.92 1 q
4 Adrianna Sims 10 Malcolm 12.95 1
3 Emily Loy 11 Wood River 13.04 3
4 Rebekah Roh 10 Aquinas Catholic 13.05 3
4 Bailey Virus 9 Malcolm 13.05 2
5 Aubrey Frederick 11 Dundy County-Stratton 13.06 2
5 Elizabeth Dlouhy 11 Tekamah-Herman 13.06 3
6 Catharine Gross 10 Tekamah-Herman 13.10 2
6 Courtney Nelson 11 Twin River 13.17 3
7 Kinzly Macke 11 Clearwater-Orchard 13.18 3
8 Madison Kucera 11 Ravenna 13.19 3
7 Jianne Mae Anghay 11 Battle Creek 13.25 2
8 Hailey Gottsche 9 Hartington-Newcastle 13.40 2
5 Megan Miigerl 10 Ravenna 13.44 1
6 Cassie Hixon 12 Wilber-Clatonia 13.62 1
7 Alexis Jensen 11 Neligh-Oakdale 13.72 1
CLASS C GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 2nd/12.83 24 1
2 Aspen Jansa 10 Bishop Neumann 2nd/12.69 28 1
3 Maddie Moran 10 Johnson County Central 2nd/12.55 146 1
4 Kacey Kohlhof 12 Lincoln Lutheran 1st/12.39 156 1
5 MacKenzie Brandl 11 Stanton 1st/12.39 251 1
6 Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 1st/12.68 302 1
7 Sara Czarnick 11 Twin River 3rd/12.81 275 1
8 Sophie Noecker 11 Hartington-Newcastle 3rd/12.92 121 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 11.98 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 12.01 Ann Polak, Aquinas 1982
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.3 M/S NW)
1 Kacey Kohlhof 12 Lincoln Lutheran 12.37 1 10
2 MacKenzie Brandl 11 Stanton 12.42 1 8
3 Maddie Moran 10 Johnson County Central 12.57 1 6
4 Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 12.69 1 5
5 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 12.76 1 4
6 Sophie Noecker 11 Hartington-Newcastle 12.99 1 3
7 Sara Czarnick 11 Twin River 13.01 1 2
8 Aspen Jansa 10 Bishop Neumann 13.53 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S SW)
1 MacKenzie Brandl 11 Stanton 57.93 1 Q
2 Jori Peters 10 Mitchell 59.28 1 q
3 Lil Sheehy 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 1:00.30 1 q
4 Sophie Noecker 11 Hartington-Newcastle 1:00.91 1
5 Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 1:01.28 1
6 Victoria Lokken 11 Wilber-Clatonia 1:02.52 1
7 Britney Rasmussen 10 St. Paul 1:02.77 1
8 Elizabeth Franzluebbers 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:02.81 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.9 M/S S)
1 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 58.07 2 Q
2 Rebecca Ziems 10 Lincoln Lutheran 1:00.18 2 q
3 Lauren Jacobsen 10 Wisner-Pilger 1:00.29 2 q
4 Taylin McNair 11 Chase County 1:00.64 2
5 Kinzie Lukasiewicz 12 St. Paul 1:02.02 2
6 Savannah Nelson 11 Wakefield 1:02.03 2
7 Andrea Carson 11 Ord 1:04.41 2
8 Rebecca Lennemann 10 Southern Valley 1:04.91 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.3 M/S SE)
1 Logan Hayek 11 Wilber-Clatonia 59.01 3 Q
2 Jamey Broman 10 Fillmore Central 59.48 3 q
3 Kylie Thiele 11 Clearwater-Orchard 1:00.56 3
4 Rebekah Roh 10 Aquinas Catholic 1:00.59 3
5 Grace Jacobsen 10 Louisville 1:01.37 3
6 Madeline Knobbe 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:02.63 3
7 Eliza Rice 9 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 1:04.19 3
8 Allison Skala 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 1:05.99 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MacKenzie Brandl 11 Stanton 57.93 1 Q
1 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 58.07 2 Q
1 Logan Hayek 11 Wilber-Clatonia 59.01 3 Q
2 Jori Peters 10 Mitchell 59.28 1 q
2 Jamey Broman 10 Fillmore Central 59.48 3 q
2 Rebecca Ziems 10 Lincoln Lutheran 1:00.18 2 q
3 Lauren Jacobsen 10 Wisner-Pilger 1:00.29 2 q
3 Lil Sheehy 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 1:00.30 1 q
3 Kylie Thiele 11 Clearwater-Orchard 1:00.56 3
4 Rebekah Roh 10 Aquinas Catholic 1:00.59 3
4 Taylin McNair 11 Chase County 1:00.64 2
4 Sophie Noecker 11 Hartington-Newcastle 1:00.91 1
5 Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 1:01.28 1
5 Grace Jacobsen 10 Louisville 1:01.37 3
5 Kinzie Lukasiewicz 12 St. Paul 1:02.02 2
6 Savannah Nelson 11 Wakefield 1:02.03 2
6 Victoria Lokken 11 Wilber-Clatonia 1:02.52 1
6 Madeline Knobbe 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:02.63 3
7 Britney Rasmussen 10 St. Paul 1:02.77 1
8 Elizabeth Franzluebbers 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:02.81 1
7 Eliza Rice 9 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 1:04.19 3
7 Andrea Carson 11 Ord 1:04.41 2
8 Rebecca Lennemann 10 Southern Valley 1:04.91 2
8 Allison Skala 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 1:05.99 3
CLASS C GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Lauren Jacobsen 10 Wisner-Pilger 3rd/1:00.29 294 1
2 Jamey Broman 10 Fillmore Central 2nd/59.48 95 1
3 Logan Hayek 11 Wilber-Clatonia 1st/59.01 287 1
4 MacKenzie Brandl 11 Stanton 1st/57.93 251 1
5 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 1st/58.07 24 1
6 Jori Peters 10 Mitchell 2nd/59.28 184 1
7 Rebecca Ziems 10 Lincoln Lutheran 2nd/1:00.18 161 1
8 Lil Sheehy 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 3rd/1:00.30 130 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 55.37 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 MacKenzie Brandl 11 Stanton 56.93 1 10
2 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 57.65 1 8
3 Logan Hayek 11 Wilber-Clatonia 58.63 1 6
4 Jori Peters 10 Mitchell 59.34 1 5
5 Jamey Broman 10 Fillmore Central 1:00.14 1 4
6 Rebecca Ziems 10 Lincoln Lutheran 1:00.26 1 3
7 Lauren Jacobsen 10 Wisner-Pilger 1:00.91 1 2
8 Lil Sheehy 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 1:01.35 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class C State Record: 5:05.98 Theresa Stelling, Wakefield 1987
Class C Meet Record: 5:05.98 Theresa Stelling, Wakefield 1987
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.9 M/S NW)
1 Haley Arens 10 Crofton 5:18.50 1 10
2 Destiny Reinke 11 Chase County 5:19.05 1 8
3 Katie Cumpston 12 Nebraska Christian 5:21.27 1 6
4 Madison Lambley 11 Dundy County-Stratton 5:22.81 1 5
5 Allie Binder 10 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 5:24.92 1 4
6 Aleisha McDonald 10 Johnson County Central 5:26.62 1 3
7 Cameron Hucke 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 5:26.77 1 2
8 Celeste Cardona 11 Mitchell 5:27.92 1 1
9 Taytem Coleman 10 Lincoln Christian 5:29.35 1
10 Morgan Alexander 12 Ord 5:34.39 1
11 Sinclare Fiala 10 Aquinas Catholic 5:36.51 1
12 Grace Jacobson 10 Fillmore Central 5:37.15 1
13 Ashley Oltman 9 Freeman 5:37.17 1
14 Madison Coufal 11 Bishop Neumann 5:38.87 1
15 Bailey Patterson 9 Stanton 5:39.77 1
16 Taya Johnson 10 Battle Creek 5:41.34 1
17 Courtney Potter 11 Raymond Central 5:41.37 1
18 Miranda Smith 10 Gibbon 5:41.65 1
19 Jordyn Fiddelke 9 Ravenna 5:44.22 1
20 Marin Jetensky 10 Tekamah-Herman 5:44.57 1
21 Jade Rickard 9 Plainview 5:45.84 1
22 Brianne Peterson 12 Oakland-Craig 5:46.17 1
23 Makayla Mudloff 12 St. Paul 5:46.93 1
24 Carlie Wetzel 9 West Holt 5:49.01 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
Class C Meet Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S S)
1 Logan Hayek 11 Wilber-Clatonia 46.40 1 Q
2 Tara Murphy 12 Nebraska Christian 46.43 1 q
3 Ashlyn Power 11 Lincoln Christian 47.15 1 q
4 Julia Pomerenke 12 Lincoln Lutheran 47.41 1 q
5 Peyton Fiedler 10 Chase County 48.02 1
6 Molli Vasa 10 Bishop Neumann 48.58 1
7 Savana Quinn 11 Southern Valley 49.71 1
8 Madelyn Bracht 9 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 49.90 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.5 M/S S)
1 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 45.23 2 Q
2 Jordan Kuck 12 Ord 47.52 2 q
3 Wendi Haufle 12 Wilber-Clatonia 48.14 2
4 Madison Watson 11 Mitchell 49.50 2
5 Isabelle Harms 9 Hartington-Newcastle 49.56 2
6 Hannah Allfree 12 Bishop Neumann 49.66 2
7 Krista Ott 11 Wisner-Pilger 49.77 2
8 Bailey Frey 10 Neligh-Oakdale 51.17 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.4 M/S SW)
1 Meagan Mackling 9 Louisville 46.93 3 Q
2 Kailyn Wiseman 11 Sutton 47.72 3 q
3 Madison Blackstone 10 Superior 49.19 3
4 Hiliary Huss 12 Stanton 49.46 3
5 Haleigh Cunningham 12 St. Paul 50.30 3
6 Julia Feiling 10 Tekamah-Herman 50.84 3
7 Kaleigh Kummer 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 50.88 3
8 Josie Sanger 9 Crofton 52.27 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 45.23 2 Q
1 Logan Hayek 11 Wilber-Clatonia 46.40 1 Q
2 Tara Murphy 12 Nebraska Christian 46.43 1 q
1 Meagan Mackling 9 Louisville 46.93 3 Q
3 Ashlyn Power 11 Lincoln Christian 47.15 1 q
4 Julia Pomerenke 12 Lincoln Lutheran 47.41 1 q
2 Jordan Kuck 12 Ord 47.52 2 q
2 Kailyn Wiseman 11 Sutton 47.72 3 q
5 Peyton Fiedler 10 Chase County 48.02 1
3 Wendi Haufle 12 Wilber-Clatonia 48.14 2
6 Molli Vasa 10 Bishop Neumann 48.58 1
3 Madison Blackstone 10 Superior 49.19 3
4 Hiliary Huss 12 Stanton 49.46 3
4 Madison Watson 11 Mitchell 49.50 2
5 Isabelle Harms 9 Hartington-Newcastle 49.56 2
6 Hannah Allfree 12 Bishop Neumann 49.66 2
7 Savana Quinn 11 Southern Valley 49.71 1
7 Krista Ott 11 Wisner-Pilger 49.77 2
8 Madelyn Bracht 9 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 49.90 1
5 Haleigh Cunningham 12 St. Paul 50.30 3
6 Julia Feiling 10 Tekamah-Herman 50.84 3
7 Kaleigh Kummer 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 50.88 3
8 Bailey Frey 10 Neligh-Oakdale 51.17 2
8 Josie Sanger 9 Crofton 52.27 3
CLASS C GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Jordan Kuck 12 Ord 2nd/47.52 219 1
2 Ashlyn Power 11 Lincoln Christian 3rd/47.15 151 1
3 Tara Murphy 12 Nebraska Christian 2nd/46.43 190 1
4 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 1st/45.23 24 1
5 Logan Hayek 11 Wilber-Clatonia 1st/46.40 287 1
6 Meagan Mackling 9 Louisville 1st/46.93 167 1
7 Julia Pomerenke 12 Lincoln Lutheran 4th/47.41 157 1
8 Kailyn Wiseman 11 Sutton 2nd/47.72 262 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class C State Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
Class C Meet Record: 43.29 Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig 2015
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 45.34 1 10
2 Logan Hayek 11 Wilber-Clatonia 46.21 1 8
3 Meagan Mackling 9 Louisville 46.92 1 6
4 Jordan Kuck 12 Ord 47.42 1 5
5 Ashlyn Power 11 Lincoln Christian 47.68 1 4
6 Kailyn Wiseman 11 Sutton 48.22 1 3
7 Julia Pomerenke 12 Lincoln Lutheran 48.37 1 2
8 Tara Murphy 12 Nebraska Christian 49.27 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class C State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S SE)
1 MacKenzie Brandl 11 Stanton 25.61 1 Q
2 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 26.10 1 q
3 Maddie Moran 10 Johnson County Central 26.46 1 q
4 Lil Sheehy 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 26.57 1 q
5 Sara Czarnick 11 Twin River 26.88 1
6 Paige Reusch 9 Tekamah-Herman 27.84 1
7 Lydia Gyhra 11 Pawnee City 28.55 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.9 M/S SW)
1 Kacey Kohlhof 12 Lincoln Lutheran 25.66 2 Q
2 Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 26.39 2 q
3 Jamey Broman 10 Fillmore Central 26.60 2 q
4 Rebekah Roh 10 Aquinas Catholic 27.03 2
5 Catharine Gross 10 Tekamah-Herman 27.36 2
6 Jianne Mae Anghay 11 Battle Creek 27.41 2
7 Kinzly Macke 11 Clearwater-Orchard 27.65 2
8 Megan Miigerl 10 Ravenna 27.98 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.9 M/S SE)
1 Aspen Jansa 10 Bishop Neumann 26.32 3 Q
2 Bailey Virus 9 Malcolm 27.01 3
3 Kalie Horky 12 St. Paul 27.04 3
4 Katelyn Wheeler 11 Chase County 27.05 3
5 Savannah Nelson 11 Wakefield 27.62 3
6 Grace Racek 10 Ord 27.67 3
7 Madison Kucera 11 Ravenna 28.38 3
8 Lorna Maxon 9 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 28.49 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MacKenzie Brandl 11 Stanton 25.61 1 Q
1 Kacey Kohlhof 12 Lincoln Lutheran 25.66 2 Q
2 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 26.10 1 q
1 Aspen Jansa 10 Bishop Neumann 26.32 3 Q
2 Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 26.39 2 q
3 Maddie Moran 10 Johnson County Central 26.46 1 q
4 Lil Sheehy 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 26.57 1 q
3 Jamey Broman 10 Fillmore Central 26.60 2 q
5 Sara Czarnick 11 Twin River 26.88 1
2 Bailey Virus 9 Malcolm 27.01 3
4 Rebekah Roh 10 Aquinas Catholic 27.03 2
3 Kalie Horky 12 St. Paul 27.04 3
4 Katelyn Wheeler 11 Chase County 27.05 3
5 Catharine Gross 10 Tekamah-Herman 27.36 2
6 Jianne Mae Anghay 11 Battle Creek 27.41 2
5 Savannah Nelson 11 Wakefield 27.62 3
7 Kinzly Macke 11 Clearwater-Orchard 27.65 2
6 Grace Racek 10 Ord 27.67 3
6 Paige Reusch 9 Tekamah-Herman 27.84 1
8 Megan Miigerl 10 Ravenna 27.98 2
7 Madison Kucera 11 Ravenna 28.38 3
8 Lorna Maxon 9 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 28.49 3
7 Lydia Gyhra 11 Pawnee City 28.55 1
CLASS C GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Lil Sheehy 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 4th/26.57 130 1
2 Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 2nd/26.39 302 1
3 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 2nd/26.10 24 1
4 MacKenzie Brandl 11 Stanton 1st/25.61 251 1
5 Kacey Kohlhof 12 Lincoln Lutheran 1st/25.66 156 1
6 Aspen Jansa 10 Bishop Neumann 1st/26.32 28 1
7 Maddie Moran 10 Johnson County Central 3rd/26.46 146 1
8 Jamey Broman 10 Fillmore Central 3rd/26.60 95 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class C State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
Class C Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.0 M/S N)
1 MacKenzie Brandl 11 Stanton 25.39 1 10
2 Kacey Kohlhof 12 Lincoln Lutheran 25.74 1 8
3 Maddie Moran 10 Johnson County Central 26.36 1 6
4 Jessi Smith 12 Bayard 26.44 1 5
5 Jessica Rauert 12 Wood River 26.48 1 4
6 Aspen Jansa 10 Bishop Neumann 26.49 1 3
7 Jamey Broman 10 Fillmore Central 26.80 1 2
8 Lil Sheehy 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 26.91 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class C State Record: 4:01.36 Lincoln Christian 1991
Class C Meet Record: 4:01.36 Lincoln Christian 1991
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.6 M/S N)
1 Ord 4:11.63 1
Andrea Carson, 11, #215; Morgan Alexander, 12, #214; Ashley Carson, 11, #216; Jordan Kuck, 12, #219
2 Howells-Dodge 4:13.50 1
Haley Eikmeier, 11, #137; Kalli Brester, 11, #134; Tessa Brester, 11, #136; Samantha Brester, 11, #135
3 Dundy County-Stratton 4:14.78 1
Aubrey Frederick, 11, #86; Emily Jones, 11, #87; Dawson Latta, 10, #89; Stephanie McCarthy, 12, #90
4 Tri County 4:15.88 1
Kelsey Crawford, 12, #270; Halle Weise, 11, #273; Sloane Holtmeier, 11, #271; Haydyn Weise, 11, #274
5 Crofton 4:17.80 1
Jessica Lange, 9, #79; Josie Sanger, 9, #80; Monica Arens, 11, #78; Kelsey Sanger, 11, #81
6 Nebraska Christian 4:18.37 1
Cassidy Ostrand, 12, #191; Olivia Prettyman, 9, #193; Rachel Epp, 11, #188; Tara Murphy, 12, #190
7 Arcadia-Loup City 4:19.39 1
Josie Ference, 10, #11; Kennedy Lewandowski, 10, #14; Kinley Krzycki, 10, #13; Jessica Eurek, 12, #10
8 Wood River 4:26.26 1
Mariana Rodriguez, 10, #304; Ainsley Stewart, 9, #305; Cierra Huxtable, 12, #298; Jocelyn Rauert, 9, #303
Section #2
1 Chase County 4:05.13 2
Taylor Williams, 9, #58; Taylin McNair, 11, #51; Kadyn Milner, 11, #52; Destiny Reinke, 11, #56
2 Lincoln Lutheran 4:06.86 2
Rebecca Ziems, 10, #161; Hannah Fitzsimmons, 10, #154; Kayla Ernstmeyer, 10, #153; Julia Pomerenke, 12, #157
3 Wilber-Clatonia 4:07.75 2
Victoria Lokken, 11, #289; Wendi Haufle, 12, #286; Cassie Hixon, 12, #288; Logan Hayek, 11, #287
4 Mitchell 4:08.99 2
Madison Watson, 11, #185; Natasha Perez, 9, #311; Olivia Armstrong, 10, #180; Jori Peters, 10, #184
5 Louisville 4:11.14 2
Julia Zurek, 12, #168; Grace Jacobsen, 10, #166; Olivia Heard, 11, #165; Meagan Mackling, 9, #167
6 Bishop Neumann 4:13.49 2
Molli Vasa, 10, #31; Caitlin Makovicka, 11, #29; Hannah Allfree, 12, #25; Maura Dailey, 10, #27
7 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:15.26 2
Madeline Knobbe, 11, #113; Lauren Wobken, 11, #115; Angela Jansen, 9, #310; Elizabeth Franzluebbers, 12, #110
8 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 4:19.71 2
Molly Dohmen, 11, #142; Morgan Frauendorfer, 11, #143; Taya Beller, 9, #141; Tarrin Beller, 12, #140
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Chase County 4:05.13 10
2 Lincoln Lutheran 4:06.86 8
3 Wilber-Clatonia 4:07.75 6
4 Mitchell 4:08.99 5
5 Louisville 4:11.14 4
6 Ord 4:11.63 3
7 Bishop Neumann 4:13.49 2
8 Howells-Dodge 4:13.50 1
9 Dundy County-Stratton 4:14.78
10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:15.26
11 Tri County 4:15.88
12 Crofton 4:17.80
13 Nebraska Christian 4:18.37
14 Arcadia-Loup City 4:19.39
15 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 4:19.71
16 Wood River 4:26.26
High Jump
Class D State Record: 6-09.50 Whit Smith, Waterloo 2001
Class D Meet Record: 6-09.00 Derek Bailey, Ansley 1999
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Greg Gaston 11 Wauneta-Palisade 6-04.00 10
2T Aaron Alcorn 10 Crawford 6-01.00 7
2T Trevor Luzum 11 Exeter-Milligan 6-01.00 7
4 Nosa Iyagbaye 11 Parkview Christian 6-00.00 5
5 Isaiah Zapata 12 Heartland Lutheran 6-00.00 4
6 Caleb Rihanek 11 Boyd County 6-00.00 3
7 Dakota Fitzgerald 12 Bertrand 6-00.00 2
8 Conner Paxton 12 Stuart 5-10.00 1
9 Jared Most 12 Brady 5-10.00
10 Nathaniel Derr 12 Friend 5-10.00
11 Grant Hansen 10 Deshler 5-10.00
12T Payton Stevens 11 High Plains Community 5-10.00
12T Chase Nordhues 12 Central Valley 5-10.00
14T Lane Edis 9 Mullen 5-10.00
14T Cooper Breinig 12 Arapahoe 5-10.00
16 Cade Connell 10 South Loup 5-08.00
17 Parker Sis 12 Axtell 5-08.00
18 Tanner Ebeler 11 Johnson-Brock 5-08.00
19 Keenan Stupka 11 Anselmo-Merna 5-06.00
20 Brock Johnson 11 Osmond 5-06.00
-- Keenan Wieseler 12 Wynot NM
-- Landyn Anderson 12 Randolph NM
-- Kenneth Ernest 11 Leyton NM
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class D State Record: 63-01.25 Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia 2000
Class D Meet Record: 63-01.25 Steve Kriewald, North Loup-Scotia 2000
All-Class State Record: 66-11.50 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
All-Class Meet Record: 63-07.50 Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Landon Rohde 12 Ansley-Litchfield 59-02.00 10
2 Bryant Jorn 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 55-11.50 8
3 Matthew Pekarek 12 High Plains Community 52-01.00 6
4 Chance Morland 12 Paxton 50-06.25 5
5 Conner Paxton 12 Stuart 49-11.50 4
6 Collin Rodenbaugh 12 Loomis 49-11.50 3
7 Cody Nickel 12 Axtell 48-09.00 2
8 Jacob Ernest 12 Leyton 48-04.75 1
9 Corey Hoelck 12 Giltner 48-02.50
10 Joshua May 12 Wallace 47-11.00
11 Christopher Petersen 12 Elkhorn Valley 47-00.75
12 Andrew Schuller 11 High Plains Community 46-11.00
13 Nathan Bartling 11 Elm Creek 46-07.25
14 Jace Walther 12 Maywood-Hayes Center 45-00.50
15 Kyle Ott 10 Heartland 44-06.75
16 Nathaniel Sitorius 12 Brady 44-01.50
17 Cole Christoffersen 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 43-02.75
18 Colton Davis 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 42-03.50
19 Dylan Wieneke 10 Osmond 42-02.00
20 Hunter Reimers 11 Palmer 41-11.25
21 Bryce Hoffmeister 12 St. Edward 39-07.25
22 Kain Forbes 12 Crawford 39-03.75
Return to Index
Triple Jump
Class D State Record: 47-09.00 Tony Little, Mullen 1977
Class D Meet Record: 47-09.00 Tony Little, Mullen 1977
All-Class State Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
All-Class Meet Record: 50-02.25 Todd Brown, Holdrege 1978
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Henry Arnold 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 44-11.00 10
2 Trystan Brandt 11 Exeter-Milligan 42-08.25 8
3 Derek Greenlee 10 Southwest 42-00.25 6
4 Samuel Johnson 12 High Plains Community 41-11.75 5
5 Sage Osborn 12 North Central 41-09.75 4
6 Jon Christiansen 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 41-06.00 3
7 Noah Rutjens 12 Elkhorn Valley 41-04.50 2
8 Christian McCown 11 Diller-Odell 41-03.75 1
9 Noah Valasek 11 Riverside 40-06.00
10 Mathew McCarthy 12 Garden County 40-04.75
11 Damien Baumgart 12 Humphrey St. Francis 40-02.50
12 Trevor Luzum 11 Exeter-Milligan 39-11.25
13 Marshall Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 39-02.50
14 Blaker Morrissey 12 Maxwell 39-02.00
15 Jacob Kennedy 12 Riverside 39-00.00
16 Cameron Geary 9 Crawford 38-11.75
17 Lucas Harbur 11 Stapleton 38-09.75
18 Jason Line 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 38-06.25
19 Joseph Mackin 9 Blue Hill 38-06.25
20 Kyle Swallow 11 Osmond 37-10.25
21 Christopher Bures 12 Kenesaw 37-05.50
22 Greg Gaston 11 Wauneta-Palisade 37-01.00
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class D State Record: 23-03.25 Brian Schukar, Loomis 1998
Class D Meet Record: 23-03.25 Brian Schukar, Loomis 1998
All-Class State Record: 25-00.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 24-11.25 Robert Rands, Bellevue East 2005
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 12 High Plains Community 22-00.50 10
2 Brandon Miller 12 St. Edward 20-06.25 8
3 Trystan Brandt 11 Exeter-Milligan 20-04.50 6
4 Alec May 11 Southwest 20-03.00 5
5 Rowan Ford 12 South Platte 20-03.00 4
6 Christian McCown 11 Diller-Odell 20-02.50 3
7 Dominic Johns 11 Elm Creek 19-11.00 2
8 Noah Valasek 11 Riverside 19-09.75 1
9 Martin Boyer 10 Leyton 19-07.25
10 Troy Gilligan 12 Anselmo-Merna 19-06.50
11 Nicholas Whitten 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 19-06.00
12 Noah Rutjens 12 Elkhorn Valley 19-05.75
13 Cody Stratman 12 Wynot 19-05.25
14 Gabriel Haney 12 Hyannis 19-04.50
15 Darren Nissen 12 Wausa 19-04.25
16 Jonas Richter 11 Ewing 19-04.00
17 Daniel Leise 12 Mead 19-02.50
18 Skyler Saathoff 10 Franklin 18-08.75
19 Mathew McCarthy 12 Garden County 18-08.50
20 Garrett Fries 12 Southwest 18-07.25
21 Preston Schnitzler 12 Kenesaw 18-06.25
22 Caleb Vonderfecht 12 Deshler 18-04.50
Return to Index
Pole Vault
Class D State Record: 15-04.75 Brandon Benson, Axtell 2012
Class D Meet Record: 15-04.75 Brandon Benson, Axtell 2012
All-Class State Record: 16-07.00 Seth Burney, Beatrice 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 16-02.50 Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central 2014
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Benjamin Driewer 11 Heartland 14-06.00 10
2 Tyrell Younger 12 Bertrand 14-06.00 8
3 Thomas Mick 10 BDS 13-10.00 6
4 James Sughroue 12 Southwest 13-02.00 5
5 Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker 12 Ansley-Litchfield 13-02.00 4
6 Cory Engelman 11 Diller-Odell 12-10.00 3
7 Coby Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 12-06.00 2
8T Evan Bertrand 12 Axtell 12-00.00 0.5
8T Julius Dickmander 12 South Platte 12-00.00 0.5
10 Bladen Ahl 12 Diller-Odell 12-00.00
11 Michael Wolfe 11 Palmer 12-00.00
12T Connor Croxen 11 CWC 11-06.00
12T Logan Greenlee 10 Southwest 11-06.00
14 Jared Muhlbach 12 Shelton 11-06.00
15 Jackson Carpenter 12 Morrill 11-06.00
16 Cole Gracey 9 South Loup 11-06.00
17 Kyle Young 12 Bloomfield 11-06.00
18 Joshua Hogan 11 High Plains Community 10-06.00
19 Joshua McFarland 9 Elkhorn Valley 10-06.00
-- Tyler Miller 11 Elkhorn Valley NM
-- Branston Gieselman 9 Bloomfield NM
-- Cole Wemhoff 11 Humphrey St. Francis NM
-- Matthew Kahl 11 South Platte NM
Return to Index
Discus
Class D State Record: 197-04.00 Bobby Musil, Pawnee City 2003
Class D Meet Record: 193-00.00 Bobby Musil, Pawnee City 2003
All-Class State Record: 203-06.00 Andy Meyer, Superior 1989
All-Class Meet Record: 201-07.00 Marty Kobza, Schuyler 1981
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Landon Rohde 12 Ansley-Litchfield 165-03.00 10
2 Andrew Schuller 11 High Plains Community 151-08.00 8
3 Cody Nickel 12 Axtell 151-06.00 6
4 Corey Hoelck 12 Giltner 148-02.00 5
5 Matthew Pekarek 12 High Plains Community 146-09.00 4
6 Joshua May 12 Wallace 145-07.00 3
7 Alex Shockey 12 McCool Junction 144-08.00 2
8 Emmett Hoover 12 Hyannis 143-02.00 1
9 Kevin Udd 12 North Central 140-03.00
10 Brodie Besler 12 Cambridge 139-04.00
11 Jacob Ernest 12 Leyton 138-01.00
12 Tucker Gartner 11 Giltner 137-08.00
13 Sam Schukei 10 Kenesaw 135-07.00
14 Emmet Storer 12 Mullen 134-11.00
15 Luc Bloomquist 11 Wausa 129-09.00
16 Mitchel Hulse 12 Friend 129-00.00
17 Tyrone Hubbard 12 Elm Creek 128-11.00
18 Zachary Hellie 11 Leyton 128-05.00
19 Walker Shaw 10 North Central 125-02.00
20 Austin Lange 12 Wynot 124-11.00
21 Brock Leslie 12 Spalding Academy 119-08.00
22 Kaden Reimers 11 Palmer 118-08.00
23 Benjamin Bohling 10 Johnson-Brock 114-07.00
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 8:05.36 Cambridge 2005
Class D Meet Record: 8:05.36 Cambridge 2005
All-Class State Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
All-Class Meet Record: 7:44.13 Lincoln North Star 2005
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
1 Humphrey St. Francis 8:35.29 1 10
Cole Wemhoff, 11, #163; Colton Engel, 11, #162; Pierce Eisenmenger, 10, #161; Damien Baumgart, 12, #160
2 Sterling 8:36.71 1 8
Seth Harms, 11, #299; Josh Masur, 12, #301; Logan Jasa, 9, #300; Dylan Benson, 11, #297
3 Allen 8:37.00 1 6
Sean O'Keefe, 12, #3; Isaac Verzani, 9, #5; Tayler Kumm, 11, #2; Garrett Brentlinger, 11, #1
4 Osceola 8:41.82 1 5
Christian Schleif, 12, #232; Dahlton Redwing (Gabel), 12, #231; Peyton Watts, 11, #233; Conner Pinney, 11, #230
5 Twin Loup 8:49.03 1 4
Hunter Kraus, 10, #309; Rowdy Oxford, 10, #310; Marshall Gibbens, 11, #306; Alex Horky, 10, #308
6 Heartland Lutheran 8:49.67 1 3
Christopher Warneke, 12, #147; Zachary Staehr, 11, #146; Devin Hueftle, 12, #144; Isaiah Zapata, 12, #148
7 High Plains Community 8:50.68 1 2
Bradley Powell, 10, #153; Logan Russell, 9, #154; Kyler VanHousen, 12, #159; Hunter Sharman, 12, #156
8 South Loup 8:51.70 1 1
Kalen Dockweiler, 9, #269; Cooper Taylor, 9, #273; Blake Schwarz, 10, #272; Landon Furne, 10, #270
9 BDS 8:52.67 1
Kameron Dickson, 9, #28; Kale Smith, 12, #33; Brett Holtzen, 11, #30; Karson Dickson, 10, #29
10 Fullerton 8:54.074 1
Joshua Wetovick, 12, #128; Brady Haughton, 10, #123; Nathan Tilson, 12, #126; Brentyn Wetovick, 9, #127
11 Axtell 8:54.080 1
Colton Maxwell, 12, #25; Evan Bertrand, 12, #20; Tyson Marsh, 12, #24; Parker Sis, 12, #27
12 CWC 8:54.74 1
Nicholas Haburchak, 11, #78; Brenden Pelster, 12, #81; Derek Mahony, 10, #80; Connor Croxen, 11, #77
13 McCool Junction 8:59.83 1
Conner Cogswell, 11, #193; Christian Hejboel, 12, #195; Isaac Melton, 9, #197; Tristan Perry, 11, #198
14 Medicine Valley 9:11.03 1
Jacob Korinek, 12, #205; Chase Newcomb, 10, #207; Gage Seiler, 11, #209; Ruben Tutlam-Hazen, 11, #210
15 Maxwell 9:17.91 1
Connor Gosnell, 12, #187; Kevin Hancock, 12, #188; Will Huffman, 10, #189; Blaker Morrissey, 12, #190
16 Crawford 9:22.01 1
Andrew Wendland, 9, #72; Spencer Jones, 10, #69; Trevor Nelson, 10, #71; Austin Kennedy, 10, #70
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 9:23.61 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
Class D Meet Record: 9:23.61 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
All-Class State Record: 8:55.55 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 9:08.3 Paul Schultz, Omaha Burke 1977
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -1.1 M/S S)
1 Colin Erickson 12 North Central 9:49.97 1 10
2 Cole Kennedy 12 Bertrand 10:09.52 1 8
3 Tayler Kumm 11 Allen 10:17.90 1 6
4 Seth Harms 11 Sterling 10:25.53 1 5
5 Thomas Peterson 12 Sandhills/Thedford 10:25.83 1 4
6 Nathan Nicklas 10 Medicine Valley 10:29.14 1 3
7 Damien Baumgart 12 Humphrey St. Francis 10:29.18 1 2
8 Ethan Sanner 9 McCool Junction 10:29.39 1 1
9 Jason Nolting-Farrier 11 South Platte 10:29.45 1
10 Kody Spencer 9 Potter-Dix 10:32.24 1
11 Riley Nichols 11 Elm Creek 10:33.62 1
12 Joseph Taylor 12 Cambridge 10:36.42 1
13 Colt West 12 Omaha Christian Academy 10:39.06 1
14 Logan Russell 9 High Plains Community 10:42.30 1
15 John Rosberg 10 Wausa 10:42.53 1
16 Bryar Gerlach 11 Maywood-Hayes Center 10:42.58 1
17 Conner Cogswell 11 McCool Junction 11:01.35 1
18 Austin Miller 11 Elkhorn Valley 11:08.38 1
19 Colby Karr 9 Blue Hill 11:14.07 1
20 Tate Coss 11 Garden County 11:20.42 1
21 Rusty Hermsmeyer 12 Central Valley 11:29.48 1
22 Joel Scott 12 Riverside 11:29.52 1
23 Caleb Stukenholtz 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 11:31.06 1
24 Corbin Mironenko 10 Arthur County 11:48.18 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 1:55.24 Matthew Shipp, Bertrand 2008
Class D Meet Record: 1:56.83 Austin Blume, Hitchcock County 2014
All-Class State Record: 1:50.82 Brian Turner, Millard North 2000
All-Class Meet Record: 1:51.59 Ryan Barrows, York 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Ray Nierman 10 Harvard 2:03.95 1
2 Justin Shipman 12 Red Cloud 2:03.99 1
3 Pedro Gutierrez 12 Arapahoe 2:05.02 1
4 Kalen Dockweiler 9 South Loup 2:05.38 1
5 Tristan Perry 11 McCool Junction 2:05.44 1
6 Alexander Quinn 12 Mead 2:06.62 1
7 Connor Gosnell 12 Maxwell 2:08.59 1
8 Bennett Perlinger 9 Paxton 2:08.60 1
9 Nolan Meier 11 Elm Creek 2:09.12 1
10 Teghan Osborne 12 Leyton 2:09.90 1
11 Elijah Page 10 Parkview Christian 2:10.33 1
12 Austin Soucie 9 Creek Valley 2:11.32 1
Section #2 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Colin Erickson 12 North Central 1:58.95 2
2 Cole Kennedy 12 Bertrand 2:00.79 2
3 Holden Christen 10 Lewiston 2:01.95 2
4 Brentyn Wetovick 9 Fullerton 2:02.22 2
5 Tanner Clough 12 Wallace 2:03.60 2
6 Sean O'Keefe 12 Allen 2:03.64 2
7 Kyle Dickinson 10 Friend 2:03.86 2
8 Tayler Kumm 11 Allen 2:04.27 2
9 Dylan Benson 11 Sterling 2:04.80 2
10 Joshua Wetovick 12 Fullerton 2:05.11 2
11 Blake Ahlers 10 Boyd County 2:07.75 2
12 Alec Anderson 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 2:08.55 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Colin Erickson 12 North Central 1:58.95 2 10
2 Cole Kennedy 12 Bertrand 2:00.79 2 8
3 Holden Christen 10 Lewiston 2:01.95 2 6
4 Brentyn Wetovick 9 Fullerton 2:02.22 2 5
5 Tanner Clough 12 Wallace 2:03.60 2 4
6 Sean O'Keefe 12 Allen 2:03.64 2 3
7 Kyle Dickinson 10 Friend 2:03.86 2 2
8 Ray Nierman 10 Harvard 2:03.95 1 1
9 Justin Shipman 12 Red Cloud 2:03.99 1
10 Tayler Kumm 11 Allen 2:04.27 2
11 Dylan Benson 11 Sterling 2:04.80 2
12 Pedro Gutierrez 12 Arapahoe 2:05.02 1
13 Joshua Wetovick 12 Fullerton 2:05.11 2
14 Kalen Dockweiler 9 South Loup 2:05.38 1
15 Tristan Perry 11 McCool Junction 2:05.44 1
16 Alexander Quinn 12 Mead 2:06.62 1
17 Blake Ahlers 10 Boyd County 2:07.75 2
18 Alec Anderson 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 2:08.55 2
19 Connor Gosnell 12 Maxwell 2:08.59 1
20 Bennett Perlinger 9 Paxton 2:08.60 1
21 Nolan Meier 11 Elm Creek 2:09.12 1
22 Teghan Osborne 12 Leyton 2:09.90 1
23 Elijah Page 10 Parkview Christian 2:10.33 1
24 Austin Soucie 9 Creek Valley 2:11.32 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 43.59 Twin Loup 2012
Class D Meet Record: 43.59 Twin Loup 2012
All-Class State Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 41.40 Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.1 M/S N)
1 Cambridge 45.43 1
Garrett Huxoll, 12, #59; Taten Benson, 10, #323; Cole Burke, 10, #57; Tyler Witte, 11, #62
2 Elkhorn Valley 45.89 1
Tyler Rautenberg, 12, #95; Brayden Effle, 10, #90; Noah Rutjens, 12, #96; Christopher Petersen, 12, #94
3 Elm Creek 45.92 1
Jeffrey West, 12, #106; LeShaun Thornabar, 11, #104; Jaydn Ford, 10, #99; Devon Walker, 10, #105
4 Axtell 46.49 1
Colton Maxwell, 12, #25; August Fishell, 12, #21; Austin Fishell, 12, #22; Cody Nickel, 12, #26
5 Bloomfield 46.80 1
Quinten Moles, 10, #41; Cole Bruns, 11, #37; Luke Fehringer, 11, #38; Nathan Hingst, 12, #40
6 Leyton 46.97 1
Martin Boyer, 10, #173; Kenneth Ernest, 11, #175; Zachary Hellie, 11, #176; Kordell Maestas, 12, #177
-- Parkview Christian DNF 1
Tanner Pinyan, 11, #248; Matthew Case, 9, #245; Isaac Branding, 12, #244; Henry Tanksley, 11, #249
-- St. Edward DNF 1
Keenan Rasmussen, 11, #293; Brayden Olson, 11, #292; Jonah Micek, 11, #289; Drake Shanle, 12, #294
Section #2 (wind reading +1.2 M/S NW)
1 Brady 44.78 2
Jared Most, 12, #52; Bodee Assels, 9, #50; Dayne Porter, 12, #54; Matthew Neiman, 11, #53
2 Heartland 44.98 2
Kodjo Atikpohou, 9, #138; Lane Huebert, 10, #141; Noah Boyd, 10, #139; Austin Stuhr, 11, #143
3 Mullen 45.21 2
Daniel Young, 11, #219; Lance Moore, 11, #217; Lane Edis, 9, #214; Brode McIntosh, 11, #215
4 Giltner 45.27 2
Alexander Goracke, 10, #133; Brett Good, 12, #132; Christian Leichty, 12, #136; Brodi Hansen, 10, #134
5 Southwest 45.47 2
Kaden Guerrero, 9, #281; Garrett Fries, 12, #278; James Sughroue, 12, #285; Alec May, 11, #283
6 Anselmo-Merna 45.50 2
Cameron Downey, 10, #8; Shaun Christen, 12, #7; Keenan Stupka, 11, #10; Troy Gilligan, 12, #9
7 Ansley-Litchfield 46.41 2
Evan Brockmeier, 12, #11; Landon Rohde, 12, #14; Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker, 12, #12; Trevor Scott, 12, #15
-- Falls City Sacred Heart DNF 2
Keith Joseph Salimo, 11, #118; Christian Harring, 10, #115; Sean Arnold, 10, #114; Henry Arnold, 12, #113
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Brady 44.78 10
2 Heartland 44.98 8
3 Mullen 45.21 6
4 Giltner 45.27 5
5 Cambridge 45.43 4
6 Southwest 45.47 3
7 Anselmo-Merna 45.50 2
8 Elkhorn Valley 45.89 1
9 Elm Creek 45.92
10 Ansley-Litchfield 46.41
11 Axtell 46.49
12 Bloomfield 46.80
13 Leyton 46.97
-- Parkview Christian DNF
-- Falls City Sacred Heart DNF
-- St. Edward DNF
Return to Index
110m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
Class D Meet Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.5 M/S SE)
1 Lance Moore 11 Mullen 15.29 1 Q
2 Kyle Stevens 11 High Plains Community 16.02 1 q
3 Jacob Meybrunn 12 Lewiston 16.10 1 q
4 Jackson Ebbers 12 Cambridge 16.33 1 q
5 Jeffrey Keefe 12 Nebraska Lutheran 16.49 1 q
6 Logan Burke 11 Medicine Valley 16.85 1
7 Quin Smith 12 Elkhorn Valley 18.05 1
-- Reese Hennerberg 11 Diller-Odell DNF 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -2.7 M/S SE)
1 Evan Bertrand 12 Axtell 16.65 2 Q
2 Payton Stevens 11 High Plains Community 16.66 2
3 Matthew Neiman 11 Brady 16.83 2
4 Gideon Monette 12 Mullen 16.92 2
5 Patrick Tomjack 11 CWC 17.34 2
6 Jordan Manhold 11 Central Valley 17.61 2
7 Curtis Kralicek 11 Osmond 17.66 2
8 Alec Meyer 12 Blue Hill 21.20 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.4 M/S SE)
1 Michael Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 15.93 3 Q
2 Hunter Krehnke 11 BDS 16.06 3 q
3 Trevor Luzum 11 Exeter-Milligan 16.63 3
4 Cole Moes 11 Osmond 17.29 3
5 Keenan Rasmussen 11 St. Edward 17.47 3
6 Coby Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 17.62 3
7 Shaun Christen 12 Anselmo-Merna 18.23 3
8 Keaton Robb 9 Morrill 18.68 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lance Moore 11 Mullen 15.29 1 Q
1 Michael Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 15.93 3 Q
2 Kyle Stevens 11 High Plains Community 16.02 1 q
2 Hunter Krehnke 11 BDS 16.06 3 q
3 Jacob Meybrunn 12 Lewiston 16.10 1 q
4 Jackson Ebbers 12 Cambridge 16.33 1 q
5 Jeffrey Keefe 12 Nebraska Lutheran 16.49 1 q
3 Trevor Luzum 11 Exeter-Milligan 16.63 3
1 Evan Bertrand 12 Axtell 16.65 2 Q
2 Payton Stevens 11 High Plains Community 16.66 2
3 Matthew Neiman 11 Brady 16.83 2
6 Logan Burke 11 Medicine Valley 16.85 1
4 Gideon Monette 12 Mullen 16.92 2
4 Cole Moes 11 Osmond 17.29 3
5 Patrick Tomjack 11 CWC 17.34 2
5 Keenan Rasmussen 11 St. Edward 17.47 3
6 Jordan Manhold 11 Central Valley 17.61 2
6 Coby Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 17.62 3
7 Curtis Kralicek 11 Osmond 17.66 2
7 Quin Smith 12 Elkhorn Valley 18.05 1
7 Shaun Christen 12 Anselmo-Merna 18.23 3
8 Keaton Robb 9 Morrill 18.68 3
8 Alec Meyer 12 Blue Hill 21.20 2
-- Reese Hennerberg 11 Diller-Odell DNF 1
CLASS D BOYS 110M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:15 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Jeffrey Keefe 12 Nebraska Lutheran 5th/16.49 220 1
2 Jacob Meybrunn 12 Lewiston 3rd/16.10 172 1
3 Kyle Stevens 11 High Plains Community 2nd/16.02 157 1
4 Lance Moore 11 Mullen 1st/15.29 217 1
5 Michael Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 1st/15.93 307 1
6 Hunter Krehnke 11 BDS 2nd/16.06 31 1
7 Jackson Ebbers 12 Cambridge 4th/16.33 58 1
8 Evan Bertrand 12 Axtell 1st/16.65 20 1
Return to Index
110m Hurdles FINALS
Class D State Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
Class D Meet Record: 14.57 Lance Thorell, Loomis 2007
All-Class State Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
All-Class Meet Record: 13.8 Mashona Marsh, Omaha Benson 1975
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S NW)
1 Lance Moore 11 Mullen 15.31 1 10
2 Michael Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 15.74 1 8
3 Kyle Stevens 11 High Plains Community 15.80 1 6
4 Hunter Krehnke 11 BDS 15.83 1 5
5 Jacob Meybrunn 12 Lewiston 15.88 1 4
6 Jackson Ebbers 12 Cambridge 16.25 1 3
7 Evan Bertrand 12 Axtell 16.44 1 2
8 Jeffrey Keefe 12 Nebraska Lutheran 16.46 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
1 Samuel Johnson 12 High Plains Community 11.51 1 Q
2 Cody Stratman 12 Wynot 11.54 1 q
3 Nicholas Whitten 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 11.63 1
4 Justin Corfield 12 Paxton 11.65 1
5 Christian Harring 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 11.80 1
6 Levi Asp 11 Loomis 11.81 1
7 Riggin Anderson 10 Sandhills/Thedford 11.83 1
8 Rasclyn Griffin 11 Meridian 11.87 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.0 M/S SE)
1 Jonas Richter 11 Ewing 11.49 2 Q
2 Troy Gilligan 12 Anselmo-Merna 11.56 2 q
3 Trenton Harbur 9 Stapleton 11.57 2 q
4 Jared Most 12 Brady 11.59 2
5 Brett Good 12 Giltner 11.67 2
6 Conner Paxton 12 Stuart 11.82 2
7 Kordell Maestas 12 Leyton 12.00 2
8 Tyler Witte 11 Cambridge 12.04 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.2 M/S S)
1 Braiden Gomez 10 Axtell 11.24 3 Q
2 Austin Stuhr 11 Heartland 11.25 3 q
3 Drew Loberg 11 Randolph 11.54 3 q
4 Riley Girard 12 Osceola 11.64 3
5 Jeremiah Reeser 11 Heartland Lutheran 11.70 3
6 Martin Boyer 10 Leyton 11.79 3
7 Garrett Fries 12 Southwest 11.80 3
8 Jacob Kennedy 12 Riverside 12.11 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braiden Gomez 10 Axtell 11.24 3 Q
2 Austin Stuhr 11 Heartland 11.25 3 q
1 Jonas Richter 11 Ewing 11.49 2 Q
1 Samuel Johnson 12 High Plains Community 11.51 1 Q
3 Drew Loberg 11 Randolph 11.54 3 q
2 Cody Stratman 12 Wynot 11.54 1 q
2 Troy Gilligan 12 Anselmo-Merna 11.56 2 q
3 Trenton Harbur 9 Stapleton 11.57 2 q
4 Jared Most 12 Brady 11.59 2
3 Nicholas Whitten 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 11.63 1
4 Riley Girard 12 Osceola 11.64 3
4 Justin Corfield 12 Paxton 11.65 1
5 Brett Good 12 Giltner 11.67 2
5 Jeremiah Reeser 11 Heartland Lutheran 11.70 3
6 Martin Boyer 10 Leyton 11.79 3
5 Christian Harring 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 11.80 1
7 Garrett Fries 12 Southwest 11.80 3
6 Levi Asp 11 Loomis 11.81 1
6 Conner Paxton 12 Stuart 11.82 2
7 Riggin Anderson 10 Sandhills/Thedford 11.83 1
8 Rasclyn Griffin 11 Meridian 11.87 1
7 Kordell Maestas 12 Leyton 12.00 2
8 Tyler Witte 11 Cambridge 12.04 2
8 Jacob Kennedy 12 Riverside 12.11 3
CLASS D BOYS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Troy Gilligan 12 Anselmo-Merna 2nd/11.56 9 1
2 Drew Loberg 11 Randolph 3rd/11.54 256 1
3 Jonas Richter 11 Ewing 1st/11.49 107 1
4 Braiden Gomez 10 Axtell 1st/11.24 23 1
5 Austin Stuhr 11 Heartland 2nd/11.25 143 1
6 Samuel Johnson 12 High Plains Community 1st/11.51 151 1
7 Cody Stratman 12 Wynot 2nd/11.54 320 1
8 Trenton Harbur 9 Stapleton 3rd/11.57 296 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 10.85 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 10.41 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2013
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
1 Austin Stuhr 11 Heartland 11.21 1 10
2 Cody Stratman 12 Wynot 11.34 1 8
3 Samuel Johnson 12 High Plains Community 11.42 1 6
4 Drew Loberg 11 Randolph 11.48 1 5
5 Trenton Harbur 9 Stapleton 11.55 1 4
6 Troy Gilligan 12 Anselmo-Merna 11.56 1 3
7 Jonas Richter 11 Ewing 11.62 1 2
8 Braiden Gomez 10 Axtell 19.88 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
Class D Meet Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.6 M/S SE)
1 Austin Stuhr 11 Heartland 51.62 1 Q
2 Brett Good 12 Giltner 51.64 1 q
3 August Fishell 12 Axtell 52.65 1 q
4 Brode McIntosh 11 Mullen 52.66 1 q
5 Holden Christen 10 Lewiston 52.82 1
6 Julius Dickmander 12 South Platte 53.14 1
7 Nolan Marten 10 Sandhills/Thedford 53.73 1
8 Caleb Krohn 12 Osmond 53.96 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.4 M/S SE)
1 Dayne Porter 12 Brady 52.07 2 Q
2 Nathan Hingst 12 Bloomfield 52.49 2 q
3 Ray Nierman 10 Harvard 52.90 2
4 Parker Sis 12 Axtell 53.28 2
5 Jonah Micek 11 St. Edward 53.55 2
6 Ryan Van Pelt 10 Southwest 54.24 2
7 Dylan Andersen 12 Sandhills/Thedford 54.96 2
8 Cameron Geary 9 Crawford 55.96 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.1 M/S S)
1 Henry Tanksley 11 Parkview Christian 51.67 3 Q
2 Micah Swedberg 9 Wallace 52.32 3 q
3 Riley Girard 12 Osceola 52.94 3
4 Emerson Keithley 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 53.19 3
5 Brentyn Wetovick 9 Fullerton 53.37 3
6 Cash Cosgrove 12 North Central 53.89 3
7 Daniel Libolt 10 CWC 55.45 3
8 Michael Smith 10 Creek Valley 57.10 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Stuhr 11 Heartland 51.62 1 Q
2 Brett Good 12 Giltner 51.64 1 q
1 Henry Tanksley 11 Parkview Christian 51.67 3 Q
1 Dayne Porter 12 Brady 52.07 2 Q
2 Micah Swedberg 9 Wallace 52.32 3 q
2 Nathan Hingst 12 Bloomfield 52.49 2 q
3 August Fishell 12 Axtell 52.65 1 q
4 Brode McIntosh 11 Mullen 52.66 1 q
5 Holden Christen 10 Lewiston 52.82 1
3 Ray Nierman 10 Harvard 52.90 2
3 Riley Girard 12 Osceola 52.94 3
6 Julius Dickmander 12 South Platte 53.14 1
4 Emerson Keithley 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 53.19 3
4 Parker Sis 12 Axtell 53.28 2
5 Brentyn Wetovick 9 Fullerton 53.37 3
5 Jonah Micek 11 St. Edward 53.55 2
7 Nolan Marten 10 Sandhills/Thedford 53.73 1
6 Cash Cosgrove 12 North Central 53.89 3
8 Caleb Krohn 12 Osmond 53.96 1
6 Ryan Van Pelt 10 Southwest 54.24 2
7 Dylan Andersen 12 Sandhills/Thedford 54.96 2
7 Daniel Libolt 10 CWC 55.45 3
8 Cameron Geary 9 Crawford 55.96 2
8 Michael Smith 10 Creek Valley 57.10 3
CLASS D BOYS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 August Fishell 12 Axtell 3rd/52.65 21 1
2 Micah Swedberg 9 Wallace 2nd/52.32 313 1
3 Henry Tanksley 11 Parkview Christian 1st/51.67 249 1
4 Austin Stuhr 11 Heartland 1st/51.62 143 1
5 Brett Good 12 Giltner 2nd/51.64 132 1
6 Dayne Porter 12 Brady 1st/52.07 54 1
7 Nathan Hingst 12 Bloomfield 2nd/52.49 40 1
8 Brode McIntosh 11 Mullen 4th/52.66 215 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
Class D Meet Record: 48.89 Parker Anderson, Cross County 2013
All-Class State Record: 46.98 Lukas Hulett, Bellevue East 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 47.05 Cody Rush, Northwest 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.7 M/S N)
1 Henry Tanksley 11 Parkview Christian 51.02 1 10
2 Austin Stuhr 11 Heartland 51.18 1 8
3 Micah Swedberg 9 Wallace 51.50 1 6
4 Brett Good 12 Giltner 51.61 1 5
5 Dayne Porter 12 Brady 52.13 1 4
6 Brode McIntosh 11 Mullen 52.41 1 3
7 August Fishell 12 Axtell 52.52 1 2
8 Nathan Hingst 12 Bloomfield 52.98 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 4:23.75 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
Class D Meet Record: 4:23.75 Juha Joutsenlahti, Orleans 1983
All-Class State Record: 4:10.44 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
All-Class Meet Record: 4:11.88 Colby Wissel, Kearney 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.6 M/S N)
1 Colin Erickson 12 North Central 4:32.89 1 10
2 Cole Kennedy 12 Bertrand 4:38.12 1 8
3 Seth Harms 11 Sterling 4:41.57 1 6
4 Logan Jasa 9 Sterling 4:43.74 1 5
5 Tayler Kumm 11 Allen 4:45.19 1 4
6 Ray Nierman 10 Harvard 4:49.98 1 3
7 Blake Ahlers 10 Boyd County 4:50.24 1 2
8 Colt West 12 Omaha Christian Academy 4:50.82 1 1
9 Austin Johnson 11 Ansley-Litchfield 4:54.75 1
10 Joseph Taylor 12 Cambridge 4:55.00 1
11 Thomas Peterson 12 Sandhills/Thedford 4:55.99 1
12 Matthew Koeppe 12 Nebraska Lutheran 4:56.37 1
13 Jason Nolting-Farrier 11 South Platte 4:59.98 1
14 Kody Spencer 9 Potter-Dix 5:00.05 1
15 Bennett Perlinger 9 Paxton 5:00.49 1
16 Austin Kennedy 10 Crawford 5:01.68 1
17 Bryar Gerlach 11 Maywood-Hayes Center 5:03.20 1
18 John Rosberg 10 Wausa 5:03.60 1
19 Zachary Staehr 11 Heartland Lutheran 5:04.89 1
20 Trace Ockinga 10 Blue Hill 5:05.16 1
21 Luke Christen 10 Anselmo-Merna 5:06.41 1
22 Cash Yearous 10 Wauneta-Palisade 5:06.95 1
23 Tristan Perry 11 McCool Junction 5:12.17 1
24 Dalton Kautz 12 Shelton 5:27.53 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
Class D Meet Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.0 M/S S)
1 Lance Moore 11 Mullen 41.20 1 Q
2 Matthew Neiman 11 Brady 42.10 1 q
3 Reese Hennerberg 11 Diller-Odell 42.23 1 q
4 Evan Bertrand 12 Axtell 43.41 1
5 Kyle Stevens 11 High Plains Community 44.14 1
6 Quin Smith 12 Elkhorn Valley 45.68 1
7 Valentin Purkhart 10 Elba 46.01 1
-- Tyrell Younger 12 Bertrand DNF 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.8 M/S S)
1 Michael Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 42.63 2 Q
2 Shaun Christen 12 Anselmo-Merna 42.98 2
3 Curtis Kralicek 11 Osmond 43.62 2
4 Brayden Effle 10 Elkhorn Valley 44.00 2
5 Gideon Monette 12 Mullen 44.01 2
6 Coby Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 44.28 2
7 Grant Hansen 10 Deshler 44.42 2
8 John Koller 12 Arapahoe 46.10 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.4 M/S E)
1 Jacob Meybrunn 12 Lewiston 41.60 3 Q
2 Trevor Luzum 11 Exeter-Milligan 42.33 3 q
3 Jeffrey Keefe 12 Nebraska Lutheran 42.38 3 q
4 Jordan Wenzl 12 Sterling 42.63 3 q
5 Keenan Rasmussen 11 St. Edward 44.53 3
6 Landon Lenz 10 Medicine Valley 44.70 3
7 Kyle Smith 9 Allen 45.33 3
8 Cameron Geary 9 Crawford 45.86 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lance Moore 11 Mullen 41.20 1 Q
1 Jacob Meybrunn 12 Lewiston 41.60 3 Q
2 Matthew Neiman 11 Brady 42.10 1 q
3 Reese Hennerberg 11 Diller-Odell 42.23 1 q
2 Trevor Luzum 11 Exeter-Milligan 42.33 3 q
3 Jeffrey Keefe 12 Nebraska Lutheran 42.38 3 q
4 Jordan Wenzl 12 Sterling 42.63 3 q
1 Michael Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 42.63 2 Q
2 Shaun Christen 12 Anselmo-Merna 42.98 2
4 Evan Bertrand 12 Axtell 43.41 1
3 Curtis Kralicek 11 Osmond 43.62 2
4 Brayden Effle 10 Elkhorn Valley 44.00 2
5 Gideon Monette 12 Mullen 44.01 2
5 Kyle Stevens 11 High Plains Community 44.14 1
6 Coby Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 44.28 2
7 Grant Hansen 10 Deshler 44.42 2
5 Keenan Rasmussen 11 St. Edward 44.53 3
6 Landon Lenz 10 Medicine Valley 44.70 3
7 Kyle Smith 9 Allen 45.33 3
6 Quin Smith 12 Elkhorn Valley 45.68 1
8 Cameron Geary 9 Crawford 45.86 3
7 Valentin Purkhart 10 Elba 46.01 1
8 John Koller 12 Arapahoe 46.10 2
-- Tyrell Younger 12 Bertrand DNF 1
CLASS D BOYS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:10 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Jordan Wenzl 12 Sterling 4th/42.63 303 1
2 Trevor Luzum 11 Exeter-Milligan 2nd/42.33 110 1
3 Matthew Neiman 11 Brady 2nd/42.10 53 1
4 Lance Moore 11 Mullen 1st/41.20 217 1
5 Jacob Meybrunn 12 Lewiston 1st/41.60 172 1
6 Reese Hennerberg 11 Diller-Odell 3rd/42.23 87 1
7 Jeffrey Keefe 12 Nebraska Lutheran 3rd/42.38 220 1
8 Michael Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 1st/42.63 307 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class D State Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
Class D Meet Record: 38.48 Anthony Harms, Filley 1998
All-Class State Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 37.29 Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.8 M/S N)
1 Jacob Meybrunn 12 Lewiston 40.37 1 10
2 Lance Moore 11 Mullen 40.49 1 8
3 Reese Hennerberg 11 Diller-Odell 41.59 1 6
4 Jeffrey Keefe 12 Nebraska Lutheran 42.28 1 5
5 Trevor Luzum 11 Exeter-Milligan 42.50 1 4
6 Matthew Neiman 11 Brady 42.74 1 3
7 Jordan Wenzl 12 Sterling 42.82 1 2
8 Michael Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 43.02 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.6 M/S SE)
1 Henry Arnold 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 22.80 1 Q
2 Cody Stratman 12 Wynot 22.91 1 q
3 Drew Loberg 11 Randolph 23.06 1 q
4 Nicholas Whitten 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 23.37 1 q
5 Henry Tanksley 11 Parkview Christian 23.55 1
6 Tyson Fate 12 High Plains Community 23.70 1
7 Brode McIntosh 11 Mullen 23.71 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -2.4 M/S S)
1 Dayne Porter 12 Brady 23.07 2 Q
2 Jonas Richter 11 Ewing 23.27 2 q
3 Brett Good 12 Giltner 23.37 2 q
4 Troy Gilligan 12 Anselmo-Merna 23.52 2
5 Caleb Rihanek 11 Boyd County 24.02 2
6 Kordell Maestas 12 Leyton 24.13 2
7 Alec May 11 Southwest 24.35 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.4 M/S SE)
1 Austin Stuhr 11 Heartland 23.06 3 Q
2 Martin Boyer 10 Leyton 23.57 3
3 Riggin Anderson 10 Sandhills/Thedford 23.67 3
4 Noah Micek 12 St. Edward 24.10 3
5 Mitch Krueger 12 Blue Hill 24.12 3
6 Jeremiah Reeser 11 Heartland Lutheran 24.37 3
7 Ryan Van Pelt 10 Southwest 24.75 3
-- Braiden Gomez 10 Axtell DNF 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry Arnold 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 22.80 1 Q
2 Cody Stratman 12 Wynot 22.91 1 q
1 Austin Stuhr 11 Heartland 23.06 3 Q
3 Drew Loberg 11 Randolph 23.06 1 q
1 Dayne Porter 12 Brady 23.07 2 Q
2 Jonas Richter 11 Ewing 23.27 2 q
4 Nicholas Whitten 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 23.37 1 q
3 Brett Good 12 Giltner 23.37 2 q
4 Troy Gilligan 12 Anselmo-Merna 23.52 2
5 Henry Tanksley 11 Parkview Christian 23.55 1
2 Martin Boyer 10 Leyton 23.57 3
3 Riggin Anderson 10 Sandhills/Thedford 23.67 3
6 Tyson Fate 12 High Plains Community 23.70 1
7 Brode McIntosh 11 Mullen 23.71 1
5 Caleb Rihanek 11 Boyd County 24.02 2
4 Noah Micek 12 St. Edward 24.10 3
5 Mitch Krueger 12 Blue Hill 24.12 3
6 Kordell Maestas 12 Leyton 24.13 2
7 Alec May 11 Southwest 24.35 2
6 Jeremiah Reeser 11 Heartland Lutheran 24.37 3
7 Ryan Van Pelt 10 Southwest 24.75 3
-- Braiden Gomez 10 Axtell DNF 3
CLASS D BOYS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Nicholas Whitten 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 4th/23.37 183 1
2 Dayne Porter 12 Brady 1st/23.07 54 1
3 Austin Stuhr 11 Heartland 1st/23.06 143 1
4 Henry Arnold 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 1st/22.80 113 1
5 Cody Stratman 12 Wynot 2nd/22.91 320 1
6 Drew Loberg 11 Randolph 3rd/23.06 256 1
7 Jonas Richter 11 Ewing 2nd/23.27 107 1
8 Brett Good 12 Giltner 3rd/23.37 132 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
Class D Meet Record: 22.20 Nate Probasco, Scribner-Snyder 2001
All-Class State Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 21.31 Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista 2012
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.5 M/S NW)
1 Cody Stratman 12 Wynot 22.91 1 10
2 Austin Stuhr 11 Heartland 22.92 1 8
3 Henry Arnold 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 23.102 1 6
4 Drew Loberg 11 Randolph 23.108 1 5
5 Jonas Richter 11 Ewing 23.12 1 4
6 Dayne Porter 12 Brady 23.20 1 3
7 Brett Good 12 Giltner 23.24 1 2
8 Nicholas Whitten 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 23.45 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 3:26.85 Eustis-Farnam 2004
Class D Meet Record: 3:26.85 Eustis-Farnam 2004
All-Class State Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
All-Class Meet Record: 3:16.48 Millard West 2013
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1
1 North Central 3:34.33 1
Sage Osborn, 12, #225; Joe Calvo, 12, #222; Cash Cosgrove, 12, #223; Colin Erickson, 12, #224
2 Axtell 3:34.48 1
Colton Maxwell, 12, #25; August Fishell, 12, #21; Austin Fishell, 12, #22; Parker Sis, 12, #27
3 Osceola 3:35.59 1
Peyton Watts, 11, #233; Conner Pinney, 11, #230; Dahlton Redwing (Gabel), 12, #231; Riley Girard, 12, #229
4 Osmond 3:36.87 1
Curtis Kralicek, 11, #235; Cole Moes, 11, #237; Brett Simmons, 11, #238; Caleb Krohn, 12, #236
5 Sterling 3:40.26 1
Jordan Wenzl, 12, #303; Josh Masur, 12, #301; Niccolo Scattoni, 12, #302; Austin Buss, 11, #298
6 Southwest 3:40.46 1
Orlando Morquecho, 11, #284; Keith Helm, 12, #282; Alec May, 11, #283; Ryan Van Pelt, 10, #286
7 Parkview Christian 3:43.00 1
Tanner Pinyan, 11, #248; Elijah Page, 10, #247; Nosa Iyagbaye, 11, #246; Henry Tanksley, 11, #249
8 Creek Valley 3:48.26 1
Austin Soucie, 9, #76; Michael Smith, 10, #75; George Sawyer, 9, #74; Cooper Riley, 12, #73
Section #2
1 Brady 3:30.67 2
Matthew Neiman, 11, #53; Cole Lewis, 12, #51; Jared Most, 12, #52; Dayne Porter, 12, #54
2 Sandhills/Thedford 3:32.67 2
Nolan Marten, 10, #263; Riggin Anderson, 10, #262; Cade Pokorny, 11, #265; Dylan Andersen, 12, #261
3 Mullen 3:33.62 2
Gideon Monette, 12, #216; Lance Moore, 11, #217; Daniel Young, 11, #219; Brode McIntosh, 11, #215
4 Falls City Sacred Heart 3:34.26 2
Emerson Keithley, 11, #117; Keith Joseph Salimo, 11, #118; Sean Arnold, 10, #114; Henry Arnold, 12, #113
5 St. Edward 3:35.22 2
Jonah Micek, 11, #289; Noah Micek, 12, #290; Brayden Olson, 11, #292; Brandon Miller, 12, #291
6 McCool Junction 3:35.71 2
Brody Forman, 11, #194; Christian Stacy, 12, #201; Alexander Loeffler, 12, #196; Christian Hejboel, 12, #195
7 Exeter-Milligan 3:38.54 2
Trystan Brandt, 11, #108; Eric Olsen, 10, #111; Jack Dinneen, 12, #109; Samuel Zeleny, 12, #112
8 Fullerton 3:40.35 2
Riggs Patton, 10, #124; Jacob Robinson, 12, #125; Joshua Wetovick, 12, #128; Brentyn Wetovick, 9, #127
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Brady 3:30.67 10
2 Sandhills/Thedford 3:32.67 8
3 Mullen 3:33.62 6
4 Falls City Sacred Heart 3:34.26 5
5 North Central 3:34.33 4
6 Axtell 3:34.48 3
7 St. Edward 3:35.22 2
8 Osceola 3:35.59 1
9 McCool Junction 3:35.71
10 Osmond 3:36.87
11 Exeter-Milligan 3:38.54
12 Sterling 3:40.26
13 Fullerton 3:40.35
14 Southwest 3:40.46
15 Parkview Christian 3:43.00
16 Creek Valley 3:48.26
Pole Vault
Class D State Record: 12-03.00 Catherine Mick, Bruning-Davenport / Shickley 2015
Class D Meet Record: 12-03.00 Catherine Mick, Bruning-Davenport / Shickley 2015
All-Class State Record: 13-03.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 13-00.00 Jenny Green, Grand Island Central Catholic 2003
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 11-11.00 10
2 Tristen Mosier 12 BDS 10-10.00 8
3T Mollie Kaps 12 Bertrand 10-02.00 5.5
3T Michaela Jurjens 11 Brady 10-02.00 5.5
5 Olivia Casper 9 Heartland 10-02.00 4
6T Courtney Philips 11 Bertrand 9-10.00 2.5
6T Jordan Hansen 10 Giltner 9-10.00 2.5
8 Kaelie Tomlin 9 Cambridge 9-00.00 1
9 Courtney Bailey 12 Ansley-Litchfield 9-00.00
10 Kendra Kozisek 11 St. Mary's 9-00.00
11T Amber Miller 9 Elkhorn Valley 8-06.00
11T Holly Lonowski 11 Elwood 8-06.00
11T Alixzandra Bloom 9 Riverside 8-06.00
14 Cheyenne Ostrander 12 Fullerton 8-06.00
15 Amber Bruegman 11 Bloomfield 8-06.00
16 Ciara Catlin 9 Falls City Sacred Heart 8-00.00
17 Cassie Caraway 10 Osceola 8-00.00
18T Stefani Tarin 10 Morrill 7-06.00
18T Jessica Harvey 11 Morrill 7-06.00
18T Jenna Blase 12 High Plains Community 7-06.00
21T Falan Ryan 9 Ansley-Litchfield 7-06.00
21T Andrea Kort 9 Meridian 7-06.00
23T Tana Engel 11 High Plains Community 7-06.00
23T Michaela Johnson 9 Bloomfield 7-06.00
-- Tiffany Hill 12 South Platte NM
Return to Index
Discus
Class D State Record: 157-02.00 Samantha Musil, Pawnee City 2006
Class D Meet Record: 151-04.00 Molly Jo Brown, Clarks 1993
All-Class State Record: 185-04.00 Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia 2002
All-Class Meet Record: 164-09.00 Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha Burke 2004
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Addie Shaw 12 North Central 127-11.00 10
2 Jaycee Fleming 11 North Central 124-11.00 8
3 Faith Simpson 10 Wauneta-Palisade 124-06.00 6
4 Raeleigh Menke 10 Friend 124-00.00 5
5 Alexus Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 118-04.00 4
6 Ally Hazen 12 Maxwell 115-06.00 3
7 Tara Callahan 11 Brady 115-00.00 2
8 Kelly Tweedy 12 Winside 113-01.00 1
9 MaKenna Dahlgrin 10 Banner County 108-09.00
10 Fina Choat 12 Riverside 108-03.00
11 Abigail Peterson 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 108-02.00
12 Elizabeth Meier 12 Deshler 107-02.00
13 Abbey Rohde 12 Wallace 102-10.00
14 Mackenzie Beavers 12 Overton 102-09.00
15 Avery Taylor 12 Sandhills/Thedford 102-08.00
16 Morgan Nibbe 10 Red Cloud 101-08.00
17 Kristine Edgren 11 Bertrand 101-03.00
18 McKenna Schuck 12 Harvard 99-10.00
19 Paige Vitosh 11 Diller-Odell 98-11.00
20 Cara DeMers 10 High Plains Community 93-06.00
21 Mackenzy Schreck 11 Scribner-Snyder 69-08.00
-- Kenna Graves 9 Elba NM
Return to Index
Long Jump
Class D State Record: 18-04.25 Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie 2000
Class D Meet Record: 18-04.25 Andrea Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie 2000
All-Class State Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 20-02.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 17-11.50 10
2 Alea Shaner 11 Cambridge 17-00.75 8
3 Karen Schmeits 12 Riverside 16-06.75 6
4 Madison Van Housen 11 Hampton 16-05.25 5
5 Maddison Roumph 11 Cedar Bluffs 16-03.75 4
6 Kaitlynn Hunt 12 Mead 16-00.25 3
7 Emma Niemeier 9 Friend 16-00.00 2
8 Colby Cox 12 Wauneta-Palisade 15-08.75 1
9 Shayla Tibbetts 12 Palmer 15-08.25
10 Jacee Weber 11 Dorchester 15-05.00
11 Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 15-04.25
12 Tori Wendell 11 Boyd County 15-02.50
13 Yuriko Hernandez-Piel 11 Blue Hill 15-02.50
14 Taylor Quiring 10 Heartland 15-00.50
15 Haley Hays 12 Alma 14-11.50
16 Holly Lauer 11 Wynot 14-10.50
17 Jacie Laetsch 11 CWC 14-10.50
18 Leanne Sherrod 12 Morrill 14-07.00
19 Jessica Harvey 11 Morrill 14-05.50
20 Shaylee Scranton 11 Sandhills/Thedford 14-05.00
21 Sydney Mullin 10 Maxwell 14-00.25
22 Jesse Coble 10 Mullen 13-11.75
Return to Index
Shot Put
Class D State Record: 48-05.00 Jenny Svoboda, Howells 2004
Class D Meet Record: 47-05.00 Jenny Svoboda, Howells 2004
All-Class State Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
All-Class Meet Record: 52-09.25 Becky Beachler, Fremont 1997
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Addie Shaw 12 North Central 42-07.50 10
2 Jodi Fry 11 Ewing 39-06.00 8
3 Alexus Rozelle 11 Potter-Dix 39-00.50 6
4 Tara Callahan 11 Brady 38-04.25 5
5 Bailey Velder 11 Dorchester 37-10.75 4
6 Kristine Edgren 11 Bertrand 37-08.25 3
7 Emma Holz 12 Paxton 37-08.25 2
8 MaKenna Dahlgrin 10 Banner County 37-00.50 1
9 Rebecca Higgins 11 Sandhills/Thedford 36-09.25
10 Avery Taylor 12 Sandhills/Thedford 36-04.00
11 Mary Nibbe 9 Red Cloud 34-11.25
12 Audra Joyce 12 Giltner 34-00.50
13 Elizabeth Meier 12 Deshler 34-00.00
14 Juanita Garcia 12 Shelton 33-09.75
15 Haylee Heits 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 33-08.75
16 Amber Weber 12 Elwood 33-07.75
17 Libby Henneman 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 33-05.75
18 Kassandra Jorgensen 11 Medicine Valley 32-11.75
19 Claire Hiegel 12 Heartland Lutheran 32-09.75
20 Madison Young 10 High Plains Community 32-01.25
21 Lindsey Mayer 12 Mead 30-03.00
22 Kelly Tweedy 12 Winside 29-04.00
Return to Index
High Jump
Class D State Record: 5-08.00 Amanda Owens, Harvard 2003 Lindsy Siegel, Ansley-Litchfield 2014
Class D Meet Record: 5-08.00 Lindsy Siegel, Ansley-Litchfield 2014
All-Class State Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
All-Class Meet Record: 5-11.00 Meredy Porter, Bellevue West 1987
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Rachel Stewart 11 North Central 5-03.00 10
2 Madison Hajek 11 Diller-Odell 5-02.00 8
3 Jesslyn Straber 11 Creek Valley 5-00.00 6
4T Keri Bauer 10 Pleasanton 5-00.00 4.5
4T Addy Vinton 11 Mullen 5-00.00 4.5
6 Faith Simpson 10 Wauneta-Palisade 5-00.00 3
7T Regyn Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 5-00.00 1.5
7T Madeline Esch 11 Spalding Academy 5-00.00 1.5
9 Olivia Tenbensel 12 Arapahoe 4-10.00
10T Chainey Tompkin 12 Giltner 4-10.00
10T TamiJo Marcellus 12 CWC 4-10.00
10T McKenzie Deyo 11 Elm Creek 4-10.00
10T Alyssa Bailey 10 Ansley-Litchfield 4-10.00
10T Jasmine Youngquist 10 Hitchcock County 4-10.00
10T Samantha Hays 10 Osceola 4-10.00
16 Makenzie Johnson 9 Osmond 4-10.00
17T Michaela Jurjens 11 Brady 4-08.00
17T Sydney Parr 12 Silver Lake 4-08.00
17T Jaime Troester 11 Hampton 4-08.00
17T Gabrielle Sullivan 12 Allen 4-08.00
17T Sara Ripp 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 4-08.00
22 Ruth Mayer 12 Nebraska Lutheran 4-08.00
-- Becky Schmeits 10 Riverside NM
-- Rylee Pieper 10 Meridian NM
-- Sophie Mellema 11 Axtell NM
Return to Index
Triple Jump
Class D State Record: 38-01.75 Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle 1997
Class D Meet Record: 38-01.75 Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle 1997
All-Class State Record: 42-04.00 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 41-04.75 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
1 Alea Shaner 11 Cambridge 36-09.75 10
2 Ranee Keehn 12 Elkhorn Valley 35-05.00 8
3 Tori Wendell 11 Boyd County 35-04.75 6
4 Jacee Weber 11 Dorchester 35-00.75 5
5 Jessica Deterding 12 Eustis-Farnam 35-03.00 4
6 Maddison Roumph 11 Cedar Bluffs 35-03.00 3
7 Nicole Harms 9 Sterling 34-11.75 2
8 Madison Van Housen 11 Hampton 34-11.25 1
9 Shaylee Scranton 11 Sandhills/Thedford 34-07.75
10 Maggie Goltz 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 34-00.50
11 Haley Dannehl 12 Bertrand 33-09.00
12 Jade Hill 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 33-08.75
13 Whitney Steckel 11 Twin Loup 33-08.00
14 Madison Walkowiak 10 Riverside 33-03.00
15 Briana McKay 11 Spalding Academy 32-10.75
16 Amber Miller 9 Elkhorn Valley 32-10.50
17 Lily Martin 10 Morrill 32-07.50
18 Trinity Langley 10 Potter-Dix 32-06.00
19 Ellie Steingard 11 Heartland 32-06.00
20 Sydney Mullin 10 Maxwell 32-05.50
21 Brandi Simonsen 9 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 32-03.00
22 Haley Hays 12 Alma 32-02.75
23 Lexie Trimble 12 Arthur County 32-00.00
24 Hannah Nelson 11 Wausa 31-11.75
25 Macy Gustafson 11 Osceola 31-04.00
Return to Index
3200m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 9:41.4 Wheeler Central 1983
Class D Meet Record: 9:41.4 Wheeler Central 1983
All-Class State Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
All-Class Meet Record: 9:18.36 Lincoln East 2014
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -0.8 M/S S)
1 Giltner 10:10.13 1 10
Reagan Janzen, 10, #95; Brooke Wilson, 9, #103; Kaylee Rhoades, 11, #100; Kyla Wilson, 12, #104
2 South Loup 10:17.40 1 8
Savannah Weverka, 11, #268; Bobbi Barnes, 12, #263; Atlynn Witthuhn, 9, #269; Jaden Lutz, 12, #264
3 Spalding Academy 10:20.07 1 6
Erin Bloom, 12, #271; Anna Esch, 10, #273; Elizabeth Keber, 9, #277; Kaitlyn Carraher, 12, #272
4 Harvard 10:20.96 1 5
Casandra Roberts, 11, #113; Carleigh Novak, 10, #112; Brizeth Medina, 10, #111; Hannah Fields, 11, #110
5 Lawrence-Nelson 10:21.68 1 4
Harlie Himmelberg, 12, #143; Alyssa Miller, 12, #145; Kaylee Fanning, 9, #142; Molly McCartney, 11, #144
6 Mullen 10:22.49 1 3
Haley Jones, 9, #187; Liddy Vinton, 11, #191; Brittni McCully, 11, #188; Emily Boyer, 11, #183
7 Randolph 10:27.14 1 2
Elle Bermel, 12, #237; Addison Villwok, 9, #239; Charlie Winkelbauer, 9, #240; Alyssa Fye, 11, #238
8 Osceola 10:31.88 1 1
Mollie Rathjen, 9, #212; Kenady Kuhnel, 12, #210; Isabel Zelasney, 12, #213; Miranda Rathjen, 12, #211
9 Stapleton 10:32.95 1
Natalie Jones, 12, #287; Shaylee Jones, 10, #288; Madison Kleewein, 10, #289; Tristan Haake, 11, #286
10 North Central 10:33.02 1
Megan Erickson, 10, #317; Jadyn Bussinger, 10, #196; Skylar Cosgrove, 10, #197; Caitlin Orton, 10, #200
11 McCool Junction 10:34.21 1
Anastasia Brugger, 9, #160; Peyton Brugger, 10, #161; Jillian Stark, 9, #163; Jillian Mertz, 9, #162
12 Bertrand 10:42.23 1
Alexa Berry, 12, #26; Kaylee Andersen, 10, #25; Tessa Callahan, 11, #27; Grace Schwarz, 9, #32
13 Hitchcock County 10:42.67 1
Tayler Blume, 12, #129; Jasmine Youngquist, 10, #133; Allison Hoyt, 9, #130; Amanda Mote, 10, #131
14 Overton 10:47.05 1
Taylor Kizer, 12, #221; Jaycee Wallace, 9, #222; Amaris Crandall, 9, #219; Jayden Eby, 10, #220
15 Friend 11:11.40 1
Claire Kubicek, 10, #86; Raeleigh Menke, 10, #87; Sophie Niemeier, 12, #89; Sidney Due, 12, #85
16 Morrill 11:48.16 1
Stefani Tarin, 10, #182; Andrea Lashley, 9, #178; Katelan Rogers, 9, #180; Lily Martin, 10, #179
Return to Index
3200m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
Class D Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class State Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
All-Class Meet Record: 10:19.0 Karlene Erickson, Wheeler Central 1982
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading -2.0 M/S S)
1 Molly McCartney 11 Lawrence-Nelson 11:44.75 1 10
2 Natalie Jones 12 Stapleton 11:51.27 1 8
3 Alyssa Fye 11 Randolph 12:06.61 1 6
4 Michaela Marcy 12 Loomis 12:12.85 1 5
5 Jesse Badje 9 Hay Springs 12:18.12 1 4
6 Kayla Minary 10 Maywood-Hayes Center 12:19.53 1 3
7 Keri Bauer 10 Pleasanton 12:20.70 1 2
8 Alexis Oswald 12 Allen 12:22.77 1 1
9 Madison Ramsay 11 Hyannis 12:26.92 1
10 Tiffany Dickau 10 Elwood 12:28.53 1
11 Hannah Fields 11 Harvard 12:34.10 1
12 Kate Jansky 9 Exeter-Milligan 12:35.05 1
13 Lexy Heyden 10 North Central 13:01.96 1
14 Ashley Ternus 9 Humphrey St. Francis 13:02.17 1
15 Kaitlyn Carraher 12 Spalding Academy 13:11.09 1
16 Brianna Barton 9 Meridian 13:13.96 1
17 Emily Bergstrom 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 13:15.79 1
18 Maddison Schlosser-Ross 10 Minatare 13:19.30 1
19 Kira Dickau 9 Stuart 13:21.25 1
20 Makayla Rinestine 12 Sandhills/Thedford 13:22.76 1
21 Faith Otte 12 Nebraska Lutheran 13:23.06 1
22 Josephine Wigington 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 13:24.59 1
23 Mary Glaser 9 Spalding Academy 13:25.20 1
24 Saige Hastings 11 Parkview Christian 13:26.13 1
Return to Index
800m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 2:13.45 Deb Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
Class D Meet Record: 2:13.45 Deb Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
All-Class State Record: 2:08.84 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 1999
All-Class Meet Record: 2:12.05 Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn 2000
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.3 M/S N)
1 Riley Sibbel 12 St. Mary's 2:30.23 1
2 Jessica Deterding 12 Eustis-Farnam 2:30.90 1
3 Grace Schwarz 9 Bertrand 2:32.21 1
4 Caitlin Orton 10 North Central 2:33.08 1
5 Jaden Lutz 12 South Loup 2:33.19 1
6 Claire Kubicek 10 Friend 2:33.36 1
7 Amanda Mote 10 Hitchcock County 2:35.75 1
8 Nicole Wiemers 12 Elm Creek 2:38.43 1
9 Regyn Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 2:39.38 1
10 Mollie Rathjen 9 Osceola 2:40.59 1
11 Aubree Ackerman 10 Bertrand 2:44.17 1
12 Jacqueline Stauffer 11 Banner County 2:46.31 1
Section #2 (wind reading +1.5 M/S N)
1 Emery Swan 10 Brady 2:19.95 2
2 Reagan Janzen 10 Giltner 2:24.30 2
3 Taylor Cockerill 11 Sterling 2:24.53 2
4 Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 2:24.91 2
5 Brittany Quiring 10 Heartland 2:28.37 2
6 Emily Boyer 11 Mullen 2:28.73 2
7 Brooke Malchow 11 Nebraska Lutheran 2:28.82 2
8 Alyssa Fye 11 Randolph 2:29.47 2
9 Devyn Erickson 9 Central Valley 2:35.15 2
10 Alexis Oswald 12 Allen 2:36.75 2
11 Emily Wiegert 11 Heartland Lutheran 2:40.02 2
12 Elizabeth Keber 9 Spalding Academy 2:46.13 2
============================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Emery Swan 10 Brady 2:19.95 2 10
2 Reagan Janzen 10 Giltner 2:24.30 2 8
3 Taylor Cockerill 11 Sterling 2:24.53 2 6
4 Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 2:24.91 2 5
5 Brittany Quiring 10 Heartland 2:28.37 2 4
6 Emily Boyer 11 Mullen 2:28.73 2 3
7 Brooke Malchow 11 Nebraska Lutheran 2:28.82 2 2
8 Alyssa Fye 11 Randolph 2:29.47 2 1
9 Riley Sibbel 12 St. Mary's 2:30.23 1
10 Jessica Deterding 12 Eustis-Farnam 2:30.90 1
11 Grace Schwarz 9 Bertrand 2:32.21 1
12 Caitlin Orton 10 North Central 2:33.08 1
13 Jaden Lutz 12 South Loup 2:33.19 1
14 Claire Kubicek 10 Friend 2:33.36 1
15 Devyn Erickson 9 Central Valley 2:35.15 2
16 Amanda Mote 10 Hitchcock County 2:35.75 1
17 Alexis Oswald 12 Allen 2:36.75 2
18 Nicole Wiemers 12 Elm Creek 2:38.43 1
19 Regyn Hicks 12 Potter-Dix 2:39.38 1
20 Emily Wiegert 11 Heartland Lutheran 2:40.02 2
21 Mollie Rathjen 9 Osceola 2:40.59 1
22 Aubree Ackerman 10 Bertrand 2:44.17 1
23 Elizabeth Keber 9 Spalding Academy 2:46.13 2
24 Jacqueline Stauffer 11 Banner County 2:46.31 1
Return to Index
400m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 49.12 Riverside 2016
Class D Meet Record: 49.50 Riverside 2016
All-Class State Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
All-Class Meet Record: 46.84 Omaha North 2010
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S NW)
1 Osmond 51.91 1
Erica Slagle, 12, #217; Makenzie Johnson, 9, #214; Haven Schultze, 9, #216; Andrea Schmit, 10, #215
2 Spalding Academy 52.00 1
Katharyn Hartley, 11, #276; Briana McKay, 11, #278; Elizabeth Keber, 9, #277; Erin Stevens, 11, #279
3 Boyd County 52.10 1
Emily Hausmann, 12, #37; Kelly McCarthy, 12, #39; Tori Wendell, 11, #40; Elise Magwire, 9, #38
4 Cambridge 52.65 1
Kati Moore, 10, #47; Marlana Kent, 11, #46; Alea Shaner, 11, #48; Kayla Shaner, 11, #49
5 Humphrey St. Francis 52.66 1
Elsie Zach, 9, #139; Riley Maple, 10, #137; Blair Beltz, 9, #134; Tara Foltz, 9, #135
6 Meridian 53.29 1
Erin Johnson, 10, #170; Rylee Pieper, 10, #173; Bridgette Jackson, 12, #169; Andrea Kort, 9, #171
7 Morrill 53.85 1
Shalyn Lackey, 11, #177; Leanne Sherrod, 12, #181; Stefani Tarin, 10, #182; Jessica Harvey, 11, #176
8 Mullen 54.14 1
Traci Cooley, 12, #185; Jesse Coble, 10, #184; Madi Daly, 12, #186; Morgan Rice, 11, #189
Section #2 (wind reading -0.6 M/S W)
1 Riverside 49.50 2
Kalie Bloom, 11, #246; Karen Schmeits, 12, #249; Molly Berger, 12, #244; Alixzandra Bloom, 9, #245
2 Cedar Bluffs 50.48 2
Mandi Stansberry, 12, #54; McKayla Hanson, 11, #51; Kylie Lineberry, 11, #52; Maddison Roumph, 11, #53
3 Giltner 50.95 2
Reagan Janzen, 10, #95; Alexa Preissler, 10, #99; Aubrianna Leichty, 9, #98; Jordan Hansen, 10, #94
4 Axtell 51.73 2
Ashley Snell, 11, #19; Regan Miller, 11, #17; Camille Fishell, 9, #15; Shyla Smith, 12, #18
5 Hampton 52.67 2
Jacey Klassen, 9, #106; Madison Van Housen, 11, #109; Alexis Gyhra, 9, #105; Tayler Klassen, 11, #107
6 Omaha Christian Academy 53.02 2
Raven Jackson, 9, #205; Rylie Daeges, 12, #203; Kylie Lundquist, 9, #206; Devine Gines, 12, #204
7 Ansley-Litchfield 53.59 2
Taylor Henry, 11, #8; Courtney Bailey, 12, #7; Sarah Lewis, 10, #9; Jesse Shirley, 11, #11
-- South Loup DQ 2
Haley Reed, 12, #266; Olivia Paulsen, 11, #265; Madison Reed, 10, #267; Atlynn Witthuhn, 9, #269
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Riverside 49.50 10
2 Cedar Bluffs 50.48 8
3 Giltner 50.95 6
4 Axtell 51.73 5
5 Osmond 51.91 4
6 Spalding Academy 52.00 3
7 Boyd County 52.10 2
8 Cambridge 52.65 1
9 Humphrey St. Francis 52.66
10 Hampton 52.67
11 Omaha Christian Academy 53.02
12 Meridian 53.29
13 Ansley-Litchfield 53.59
14 Morrill 53.85
15 Mullen 54.14
-- South Loup DQ Out of Zone
Return to Index
100m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 14.84 Faith Mullen, Maywood 1997
Class D Meet Record: 14.84 Faith Mullen, Maywood 1997
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.9 M/S SW)
1 Skylar Hadley 10 Loomis 15.23 1 Q
2 Addy Vinton 11 Mullen 16.29 1 q
3 Macy Gustafson 11 Osceola 16.43 1 q
4 Nicole Harms 9 Sterling 16.53 1 q
5 Alexa Berry 12 Bertrand 17.09 1
6 Thea McFarland 10 Wausa 17.47 1
7 Jaime Troester 11 Hampton 17.71 1
8 Kayla Rother 11 Central Valley 18.42 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.0 M/S SW)
1 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 15.40 2 Q
2 Rachel Stewart 11 North Central 15.63 2 q
3 Erin Johnson 10 Meridian 16.93 2
4 Faith Simpson 10 Wauneta-Palisade 17.15 2
5 Hannah Ollendick 9 Elkhorn Valley 17.74 2
6 Becky Schmeits 10 Riverside 17.79 2
7 Megan Christen 10 Anselmo-Merna 17.82 2
8 Payton Franklin 11 Potter-Dix 18.11 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.8 M/S SE)
1 Traci Cooley 12 Mullen 16.32 3 Q
2 Triston Stoppkotte 12 Shelton 16.42 3 q
3 Kaylee Boyle 10 Scribner-Snyder 16.89 3
4 Sarah Lewis 10 Ansley-Litchfield 17.281 3
5 Kori Siebert 11 Heartland 17.285 3
6 Kaylen Smith 12 Allen 17.64 3
7 Kaelie Tomlin 9 Cambridge 18.49 3
8 Payge Hoffman 10 Potter-Dix 20.98 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skylar Hadley 10 Loomis 15.23 1 Q
1 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 15.40 2 Q
2 Rachel Stewart 11 North Central 15.63 2 q
2 Addy Vinton 11 Mullen 16.29 1 q
1 Traci Cooley 12 Mullen 16.32 3 Q
2 Triston Stoppkotte 12 Shelton 16.42 3 q
3 Macy Gustafson 11 Osceola 16.43 1 q
4 Nicole Harms 9 Sterling 16.53 1 q
3 Kaylee Boyle 10 Scribner-Snyder 16.89 3
3 Erin Johnson 10 Meridian 16.93 2
5 Alexa Berry 12 Bertrand 17.09 1
4 Faith Simpson 10 Wauneta-Palisade 17.15 2
4 Sarah Lewis 10 Ansley-Litchfield 17.281 3
5 Kori Siebert 11 Heartland 17.285 3
6 Thea McFarland 10 Wausa 17.47 1
6 Kaylen Smith 12 Allen 17.64 3
7 Jaime Troester 11 Hampton 17.71 1
5 Hannah Ollendick 9 Elkhorn Valley 17.74 2
6 Becky Schmeits 10 Riverside 17.79 2
7 Megan Christen 10 Anselmo-Merna 17.82 2
8 Payton Franklin 11 Potter-Dix 18.11 2
8 Kayla Rother 11 Central Valley 18.42 1
7 Kaelie Tomlin 9 Cambridge 18.49 3
8 Payge Hoffman 10 Potter-Dix 20.98 3
CLASS D GIRLS 100M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:00 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Macy Gustafson 11 Osceola 3rd/16.43 208 1
2 Traci Cooley 12 Mullen 1st/16.32 185 1
3 Rachel Stewart 11 North Central 2nd/15.63 202 1
4 Skylar Hadley 10 Loomis 1st/15.23 148 1
5 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 1st/15.40 22 1
6 Addy Vinton 11 Mullen 2nd/16.29 190 1
7 Triston Stoppkotte 12 Shelton 2nd/16.42 259 1
8 Nicole Harms 9 Sterling 4th/16.53 291 1
Return to Index
100m Hurdles FINALS
Class D State Record: 14.84 Faith Mullen, Maywood 1997
Class D Meet Record: 14.84 Faith Mullen, Maywood 1997
All-Class State Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 13.87 LaQue Moen-Davis, Omaha North 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.4 M/S N)
1 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 14.91 1 10
2 Skylar Hadley 10 Loomis 14.92 1 8
3 Rachel Stewart 11 North Central 15.44 1 6
4 Addy Vinton 11 Mullen 16.07 1 5
5 Traci Cooley 12 Mullen 16.37 1 4
6 Macy Gustafson 11 Osceola 16.51 1 3
7 Triston Stoppkotte 12 Shelton 16.80 1 2
8 Nicole Harms 9 Sterling 20.30 1 1
Return to Index
100m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
Class D Meet Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.5 M/S SE)
1 Kenzie Hubl 11 Blue Hill 12.77 1 Q
2 Karen Schmeits 12 Riverside 12.89 1 q
3 Shyla Smith 12 Axtell 12.93 1 q
4 Elise Magwire 9 Boyd County 13.29 1
5 Sydney Mullin 10 Maxwell 13.46 1
6 Maru Ruiz 11 Dorchester 13.67 1
7 Emma Niemeier 9 Friend 13.87 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -0.9 M/S S)
1 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 12.61 2 Q
2 Kylie Lineberry 11 Cedar Bluffs 13.02 2
3 Whitney Steckel 11 Twin Loup 13.04 2
4 Andrea Schmit 10 Osmond 13.33 2
5 Morgan Rice 11 Mullen 13.42 2
6 Tori Wendell 11 Boyd County 13.54 2
-- Alayna Whipple 10 Arapahoe DNS 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -2.2 M/S S)
1 Maddison Roumph 11 Cedar Bluffs 12.58 3 Q
2 Molly Berger 12 Riverside 12.64 3 q
3 Jordan Hansen 10 Giltner 12.67 3 q
4 Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 12.92 3 q
5 Bryttnee Lemmon 12 Crawford 13.07 3
6 Paige Nissen 9 Wausa 13.49 3
7 Kyleigh Scott 9 Hitchcock County 13.56 3
8 Jessica Harvey 11 Morrill 13.67 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maddison Roumph 11 Cedar Bluffs 12.58 3 Q
1 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 12.61 2 Q
2 Molly Berger 12 Riverside 12.64 3 q
3 Jordan Hansen 10 Giltner 12.67 3 q
1 Kenzie Hubl 11 Blue Hill 12.77 1 Q
2 Karen Schmeits 12 Riverside 12.89 1 q
4 Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 12.92 3 q
3 Shyla Smith 12 Axtell 12.93 1 q
2 Kylie Lineberry 11 Cedar Bluffs 13.02 2
3 Whitney Steckel 11 Twin Loup 13.04 2
5 Bryttnee Lemmon 12 Crawford 13.07 3
4 Elise Magwire 9 Boyd County 13.29 1
4 Andrea Schmit 10 Osmond 13.33 2
5 Morgan Rice 11 Mullen 13.42 2
5 Sydney Mullin 10 Maxwell 13.46 1
6 Paige Nissen 9 Wausa 13.49 3
6 Tori Wendell 11 Boyd County 13.54 2
7 Kyleigh Scott 9 Hitchcock County 13.56 3
8 Jessica Harvey 11 Morrill 13.67 3
6 Maru Ruiz 11 Dorchester 13.67 1
7 Emma Niemeier 9 Friend 13.87 1
-- Alayna Whipple 10 Arapahoe DNS 2
CLASS D GIRLS 100M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:30 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 4th/12.92 72 1
2 Kenzie Hubl 11 Blue Hill 1st/12.77 36 1
3 Molly Berger 12 Riverside 2nd/12.64 244 1
4 Maddison Roumph 11 Cedar Bluffs 1st/12.58 53 1
5 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 1st/12.61 22 1
6 Jordan Hansen 10 Giltner 3rd/12.67 94 1
7 Karen Schmeits 12 Riverside 2nd/12.89 249 1
8 Shyla Smith 12 Axtell 3rd/12.93 18 1
Return to Index
100m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
Class D Meet Record: 12.36 Regan Carlstrom, St. Edward 2003
All-Class State Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
All-Class Meet Record: 11.69 Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West 2015
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Kenzie Hubl 11 Blue Hill 12.60 1 10
2 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 12.61 1 8
3 Maddison Roumph 11 Cedar Bluffs 12.67 1 6
4 Molly Berger 12 Riverside 12.68 1 5
5 Jordan Hansen 10 Giltner 12.74 1 4
6 Karen Schmeits 12 Riverside 12.81 1 3
7 Shyla Smith 12 Axtell 12.92 1 2
8 Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 12.94 1 1
Return to Index
400m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
Class D Meet Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.5 M/S SE)
1 Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 59.41 1 Q
2 Emery Swan 10 Brady 1:00.08 1 q
3 Laura Box 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 1:00.97 1 q
4 Kayla Stubbs 11 Pleasanton 1:01.82 1
5 Casandra Roberts 11 Harvard 1:02.36 1
6 Briana McKay 11 Spalding Academy 1:02.43 1
7 Riley Sibbel 12 St. Mary's 1:04.15 1
8 Taylor Cockerill 11 Sterling 1:04.57 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.6 M/S S)
1 Taylor Quiring 10 Heartland 59.63 2 Q
2 Alexa Preissler 10 Giltner 1:00.71 2 q
3 Maria Ockinga 11 Red Cloud 1:00.87 2 q
4 Miranda Rathjen 12 Osceola 1:02.23 2
5 Brook Jamison 11 Hyannis 1:02.76 2
6 Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 1:02.97 2
7 Regan Hennings 11 Wausa 1:04.92 2
8 Cheyenne Nickel 11 Leyton 1:06.64 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -0.4 M/S SE)
1 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 1:00.35 3 Q
2 Michaela Cunningham 11 Fullerton 1:01.20 3 q
3 Jessica Deterding 12 Eustis-Farnam 1:02.02 3
4 Harlee Fischer 11 Stuart 1:02.29 3
5 Shyla Smith 12 Axtell 1:03.50 3
6 Madisen Messersmith 11 Wallace 1:04.26 3
7 Kaitlynn Hunt 12 Mead 1:06.55 3
8 Kristine Barnett 12 Leyton 1:07.30 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 59.41 1 Q
1 Taylor Quiring 10 Heartland 59.63 2 Q
2 Emery Swan 10 Brady 1:00.08 1 q
1 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 1:00.35 3 Q
2 Alexa Preissler 10 Giltner 1:00.71 2 q
3 Maria Ockinga 11 Red Cloud 1:00.87 2 q
3 Laura Box 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 1:00.97 1 q
2 Michaela Cunningham 11 Fullerton 1:01.20 3 q
4 Kayla Stubbs 11 Pleasanton 1:01.82 1
3 Jessica Deterding 12 Eustis-Farnam 1:02.02 3
4 Miranda Rathjen 12 Osceola 1:02.23 2
4 Harlee Fischer 11 Stuart 1:02.29 3
5 Casandra Roberts 11 Harvard 1:02.36 1
6 Briana McKay 11 Spalding Academy 1:02.43 1
5 Brook Jamison 11 Hyannis 1:02.76 2
6 Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 1:02.97 2
5 Shyla Smith 12 Axtell 1:03.50 3
7 Riley Sibbel 12 St. Mary's 1:04.15 1
6 Madisen Messersmith 11 Wallace 1:04.26 3
8 Taylor Cockerill 11 Sterling 1:04.57 1
7 Regan Hennings 11 Wausa 1:04.92 2
7 Kaitlynn Hunt 12 Mead 1:06.55 3
8 Cheyenne Nickel 11 Leyton 1:06.64 2
8 Kristine Barnett 12 Leyton 1:07.30 3
CLASS D GIRLS 400M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 12:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Laura Box 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 3rd/1:00.97 150 1
2 Alexa Preissler 10 Giltner 2nd/1:00.71 99 1
3 Emery Swan 10 Brady 2nd/1:00.08 45 1
4 Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 1st/59.41 313 1
5 Taylor Quiring 10 Heartland 1st/59.63 119 1
6 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 1st/1:00.35 204 1
7 Maria Ockinga 11 Red Cloud 3rd/1:00.87 243 1
8 Michaela Cunningham 11 Fullerton 2nd/1:01.20 90 1
Return to Index
400m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
Class D Meet Record: 57.67 Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam 1994
All-Class State Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
All-Class Meet Record: 55.05 Clara Nichols, Millard South 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +0.9 M/S N)
1 Taylor Quiring 10 Heartland 59.67 1 10
2 Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 59.81 1 8
3 Emery Swan 10 Brady 1:00.28 1 6
4 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 1:00.46 1 5
5 Michaela Cunningham 11 Fullerton 1:00.49 1 4
6 Maria Ockinga 11 Red Cloud 1:00.83 1 3
7 Laura Box 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 1:00.87 1 2
8 Alexa Preissler 10 Giltner 1:01.04 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Run FINALS
Class D State Record: 4:58.06 Donna Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
Class D Meet Record: 4:58.06 Donna Spickelmier, Hayes Center 1985
All-Class State Record: 4:49.2 Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X 2003
All-Class Meet Record: 4:50.06 Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff 2011
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +1.0 M/S N)
1 Molly McCartney 11 Lawrence-Nelson 5:26.85 1 10
2 Brooke Wilson 9 Giltner 5:29.09 1 8
3 Michaela Marcy 12 Loomis 5:31.741 1 6
4 Emily Boyer 11 Mullen 5:31.750 1 5
5 Alyssa Fye 11 Randolph 5:32.52 1 4
6 Natalie Jones 12 Stapleton 5:32.60 1 3
7 Alexis Oswald 12 Allen 5:34.00 1 2
8 Kathleen Juhl 9 Shelton 5:34.05 1 1
9 Kayla Minary 10 Maywood-Hayes Center 5:42.31 1
10 Grace Schwarz 9 Bertrand 5:47.78 1
11 Claire Kubicek 10 Friend 5:49.55 1
12 Jillian Mertz 9 McCool Junction 5:51.12 1
13 Tiffany Dickau 10 Elwood 5:52.43 1
14 Taylor Cockerill 11 Sterling 5:53.24 1
15 Franki Doty 11 Minatare 5:53.85 1
16 Kenzie Barnes 9 Cody-Kilgore 5:54.67 1
17 Jesse Badje 9 Hay Springs 5:54.83 1
18 Keri Bauer 10 Pleasanton 5:55.91 1
19 Kira Dickau 9 Stuart 5:57.09 1
20 Elizabeth Bergdolt 11 Heartland Lutheran 5:59.20 1
21 McKenna Siegel 9 Pleasanton 6:10.08 1
22 Faith Otte 12 Nebraska Lutheran 6:16.03 1
23 Breanna Miller 10 Meridian 6:18.13 1
24 Anna Ewart 10 Nebraska Lutheran 6:37.89 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 44.92 Catherine Mick, BDS 2016
Class D Meet Record: 44.92 Catherine Mick, BDS 2016
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -0.7 M/S SE)
1 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 46.15 1 Q
2 Rachel Stewart 11 North Central 46.66 1 q
3 Laura Box 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 47.69 1 q
4 Michaela Jurjens 11 Brady 48.49 1
5 Josephine Terry 12 Shelton 48.75 1
6 Thea McFarland 10 Wausa 50.27 1
7 Casandra Roberts 11 Harvard 51.78 1
8 Marlana Kent 11 Cambridge 52.82 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.3 M/S S)
1 Nicole Harms 9 Sterling 46.55 2 Q
2 Madison Van Housen 11 Hampton 47.66 2 q
3 Addy Vinton 11 Mullen 47.95 2 q
4 Sarah Lewis 10 Ansley-Litchfield 48.86 2
5 Haley Hays 12 Alma 50.36 2
6 Kaylen Smith 12 Allen 50.82 2
7 Alicia Pierce 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 52.64 2
8 Payge Hoffman 10 Potter-Dix 53.26 2
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.2 M/S SE)
1 Skylar Hadley 10 Loomis 46.11 3 Q
2 Traci Cooley 12 Mullen 47.55 3 q
3 Kaylee Boyle 10 Scribner-Snyder 48.83 3
4 Shonda Shanle 10 St. Edward 49.63 3
5 Macy Gustafson 11 Osceola 50.06 3
6 Hannah Ollendick 9 Elkhorn Valley 50.13 3
7 Bailey Anderson 11 Medicine Valley 52.08 3
8 Angela Johnson 10 Sioux County 52.45 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skylar Hadley 10 Loomis 46.11 3 Q
1 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 46.15 1 Q
1 Nicole Harms 9 Sterling 46.55 2 Q
2 Rachel Stewart 11 North Central 46.66 1 q
2 Traci Cooley 12 Mullen 47.55 3 q
2 Madison Van Housen 11 Hampton 47.66 2 q
3 Laura Box 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 47.69 1 q
3 Addy Vinton 11 Mullen 47.95 2 q
4 Michaela Jurjens 11 Brady 48.49 1
5 Josephine Terry 12 Shelton 48.75 1
3 Kaylee Boyle 10 Scribner-Snyder 48.83 3
4 Sarah Lewis 10 Ansley-Litchfield 48.86 2
4 Shonda Shanle 10 St. Edward 49.63 3
5 Macy Gustafson 11 Osceola 50.06 3
6 Hannah Ollendick 9 Elkhorn Valley 50.13 3
6 Thea McFarland 10 Wausa 50.27 1
5 Haley Hays 12 Alma 50.36 2
6 Kaylen Smith 12 Allen 50.82 2
7 Casandra Roberts 11 Harvard 51.78 1
7 Bailey Anderson 11 Medicine Valley 52.08 3
8 Angela Johnson 10 Sioux County 52.45 3
7 Alicia Pierce 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 52.64 2
8 Marlana Kent 11 Cambridge 52.82 1
8 Payge Hoffman 10 Potter-Dix 53.26 2
CLASS D GIRLS 300M HURDLES FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 2:55 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Laura Box 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 3rd/47.69 150 1
2 Traci Cooley 12 Mullen 2nd/47.55 185 1
3 Nicole Harms 9 Sterling 1st/46.55 291 1
4 Skylar Hadley 10 Loomis 1st/46.11 148 1
5 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 1st/46.15 22 1
6 Rachel Stewart 11 North Central 2nd/46.66 202 1
7 Madison Van Housen 11 Hampton 2nd/47.66 109 1
8 Addy Vinton 11 Mullen 3rd/47.95 190 1
Return to Index
300m Hurdles FINALS
Class D State Record: 44.92 Catherine Mick, BDS 2016
Class D Meet Record: 44.92 Catherine Mick, BDS 2016
All-Class State Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 43.04 Kianna Elahi, Millard North 2007
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +1.9 M/S N)
1 Catherine Mick 12 BDS 44.92 1 10 D State Record
2 Skylar Hadley 10 Loomis 46.07 1 8
3 Rachel Stewart 11 North Central 46.23 1 6
4 Madison Van Housen 11 Hampton 46.89 1 5
5 Traci Cooley 12 Mullen 47.05 1 4
6 Nicole Harms 9 Sterling 47.12 1 3
7 Laura Box 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 47.60 1 2
8 Addy Vinton 11 Mullen 48.83 1 1
Return to Index
200m Dash PRELIMS
Class D State Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
Class D Meet Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading -1.6 M/S S)
1 Jordan Hansen 10 Giltner 26.68 1 Q
2 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 26.78 1 q
3 Elise Magwire 9 Boyd County 26.85 1 q
4 Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 26.93 1
5 Taylor Quiring 10 Heartland 27.09 1
6 Harlee Fischer 11 Stuart 27.11 1
7 Miranda Rathjen 12 Osceola 27.83 1
8 Rylee Pieper 10 Meridian 28.45 1
Heat #2 (wind reading -1.5 M/S SE)
1 Alexa Preissler 10 Giltner 26.69 2 Q
2 Mandi Stansberry 12 Cedar Bluffs 26.79 2 q
3 Molly Berger 12 Riverside 26.96 2
4 Andrea Schmit 10 Osmond 27.34 2
5 Emery Swan 10 Brady 27.51 2
6 Kyleigh Scott 9 Hitchcock County 28.22 2
7 Maru Ruiz 11 Dorchester 28.35 2
-- Regan Miller 11 Axtell DQ 2 False Start
Heat #3 (wind reading -1.8 M/S S)
1 Karen Schmeits 12 Riverside 26.29 3 Q
2 Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 26.63 3 q
3 Maria Ockinga 11 Red Cloud 26.93 3 q
4 Whitney Steckel 11 Twin Loup 27.09 3
5 Bryttnee Lemmon 12 Crawford 27.39 3
6 Sydney Mullin 10 Maxwell 27.55 3
7 Shalyn Lackey 11 Morrill 28.36 3
-- Alayna Whipple 10 Arapahoe DNS 3
=================================================================================================
Name Grade School Prelims H# Qual
=================================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karen Schmeits 12 Riverside 26.29 3 Q
2 Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 26.63 3 q
1 Jordan Hansen 10 Giltner 26.68 1 Q
1 Alexa Preissler 10 Giltner 26.69 2 Q
2 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 26.78 1 q
2 Mandi Stansberry 12 Cedar Bluffs 26.79 2 q
3 Elise Magwire 9 Boyd County 26.85 1 q
3 Maria Ockinga 11 Red Cloud 26.93 3 q
4 Claire Cornell 10 Elm Creek 26.93 1
3 Molly Berger 12 Riverside 26.96 2
5 Taylor Quiring 10 Heartland 27.09 1
4 Whitney Steckel 11 Twin Loup 27.09 3
6 Harlee Fischer 11 Stuart 27.11 1
4 Andrea Schmit 10 Osmond 27.34 2
5 Bryttnee Lemmon 12 Crawford 27.39 3
5 Emery Swan 10 Brady 27.51 2
6 Sydney Mullin 10 Maxwell 27.55 3
7 Miranda Rathjen 12 Osceola 27.83 1
6 Kyleigh Scott 9 Hitchcock County 28.22 2
7 Maru Ruiz 11 Dorchester 28.35 2
7 Shalyn Lackey 11 Morrill 28.36 3
8 Rylee Pieper 10 Meridian 28.45 1
-- Regan Miller 11 Axtell DQ 2 False Start
-- Alayna Whipple 10 Arapahoe DNS 3
CLASS D GIRLS 200M DASH FINAL -- START LIST (Saturday at 3:25 PM)
============================================================================================
Lane Name Grade School Prelim Result Bib# H#
============================================================================================
1 Elise Magwire 9 Boyd County 3rd/26.85 38 1
2 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 2nd/26.78 204 1
3 Jordan Hansen 10 Giltner 1st/26.68 94 1
4 Karen Schmeits 12 Riverside 1st/26.29 249 1
5 Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 2nd/26.63 313 1
6 Alexa Preissler 10 Giltner 1st/26.69 99 1
7 Mandi Stansberry 12 Cedar Bluffs 2nd/26.79 54 1
8 Maria Ockinga 11 Red Cloud 3rd/26.93 243 1
Return to Index
200m Dash FINALS
Class D State Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
Class D Meet Record: 25.2 Karol McKenzie, Elwood 1975
All-Class State Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
All-Class Meet Record: 24.06 Sarah Lyons, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 2006
==========================================================================================
Name Grade School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Heat #1 (wind reading +2.9 M/S NE)
1 Jordan Hansen 10 Giltner 26.10 1 10
2 Karen Schmeits 12 Riverside 26.14 1 8
3 Mandi Stansberry 12 Cedar Bluffs 26.35 1 6
4 Alexa Preissler 10 Giltner 26.51 1 5
5 Maria Ockinga 11 Red Cloud 26.74 1 4
6 Devine Gines 12 Omaha Christian Academy 26.84 1 3
7 Cortney Arkfeld 11 Wynot 26.97 1 2
8 Elise Magwire 9 Boyd County 27.35 1 1
Return to Index
1600m Relay FINALS
Class D State Record: 4:03.27 Humphrey St. Francis 2009
Class D Meet Record: 4:03.27 Humphrey St. Francis 2009
All-Class State Record: 3:52.92 Millard South 2012
All-Class Meet Record: 3:52.94 Millard South 2012
==========================================================================================
School Final H# Pts
==========================================================================================
Section #1 (wind reading +2.2 M/S N)
1 Humphrey St. Francis 4:13.51 1
Riley Maple, 10, #137; Tara Foltz, 9, #135; Blair Beltz, 9, #134; Kayla Hamling, 11, #136
2 St. Mary's 4:14.12 1
Breanna Hedstrom, 11, #283; Riley Sibbel, 12, #285; Hattie Blumenstock, 11, #281; Taylor Colman, 11, #282
3 Wausa 4:16.60 1
Paige Nissen, 9, #310; Ruth Johnson, 9, #307; Regan Hennings, 11, #306; Thea McFarland, 10, #308
4 Axtell 4:18.56 1
Camille Fishell, 9, #15; Sophie Mellema, 11, #16; Regan Miller, 11, #17; Shyla Smith, 12, #18
5 Ansley-Litchfield 4:19.21 1
Taylor Henry, 11, #8; Jesse Shirley, 11, #11; Alyssa Bailey, 10, #6; Sarah Lewis, 10, #9
6 Wallace 4:21.81 1
Margaret May, 11, #299; Jayden Widener, 9, #303; Peyton Messersmith, 9, #301; Madisen Messersmith, 11, #300
7 Potter-Dix 4:29.39 1
Payge Hoffman, 10, #233; Savannah Shaw, 12, #236; Regyn Hicks, 12, #232; Jessica Gingerich, 9, #316
8 Sterling 4:30.12 1
Taylor Cockerill, 11, #290; Carly Wenzl, 9, #292; Malayna Wingert, 9, #293; Nicole Harms, 9, #291
Section #2 (wind reading +2.2 M/S N)
1 Spalding Academy 4:09.12 2
Elizabeth Keber, 9, #277; Madeline Esch, 11, #274; Erin Stevens, 11, #279; Briana McKay, 11, #278
2 Giltner 4:11.45 2
Tristan Larson, 9, #97; Alexa Preissler, 10, #99; Reagan Smith, 10, #101; Reagan Janzen, 10, #95
3 Heartland 4:11.95 2
Bailey Peters, 10, #117; Taylor Quiring, 10, #119; Brittany Quiring, 10, #118; Ellie Steingard, 11, #121
4 Mullen 4:11.97 2
Haley Jones, 9, #187; Addy Vinton, 11, #190; Morgan Rice, 11, #189; Traci Cooley, 12, #185
5 Fullerton 4:12.32 2
Kenna Swertzic, 10, #93; Macy Peregrine, 12, #92; Michaela Cunningham, 11, #90; Cheyenne Ostrander, 12, #91
6 Brady 4:15.91 2
Michaela Jurjens, 11, #43; Emily Mann, 9, #44; Adrianna Hild, 9, #42; Emery Swan, 10, #45
7 Pleasanton 4:16.85 2
Autumn Pritchard, 11, #228; Keegan Lindner, 10, #227; Keri Bauer, 10, #226; Kayla Stubbs, 11, #230
8 Lourdes Central Catholic 4:19.02 2
Libby Fulton, 11, #151; Leah DeFreece, 12, #321; Margaret Funke, 11, #152; Laura Box, 11, #150
============================================================================================
School Final H# Points
============================================================================================
Finals
1 Spalding Academy 4:09.12 10
2 Giltner 4:11.45 8
3 Heartland 4:11.95 6
4 Mullen 4:11.97 5
5 Fullerton 4:12.32 4
6 Humphrey St. Francis 4:13.51 3
7 St. Mary's 4:14.12 2
8 Brady 4:15.91 1
9 Wausa 4:16.60
10 Pleasanton 4:16.85
11 Axtell 4:18.56
12 Lourdes Central Catholic 4:19.02
13 Ansley-Litchfield 4:19.21
14 Wallace 4:21.81
15 Potter-Dix 4:29.39
16 Sterling 4:30.12
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Millard West 70.000
2. Papillion-La Vista 57.000
3. Omaha North 53.000
4. Millard North 51.000
5. Papillion-La Vista South 44.000
6. Omaha Westside 37.000
7. Grand Island 36.000
8. Creighton Preparatory School 35.000
9. Omaha Northwest 34.000
10. Lincoln Pius X 27.500
11. Lincoln High 26.000
12. Omaha Central 25.000
13. Omaha Burke 20.000
14. Lincoln Southwest 19.000
15. Omaha Benson 16.000
16. Kearney 15.000
17. Norfolk 14.500
18. Bellevue West 14.000
19. Lincoln Northeast 13.000
20. Lincoln North Star 11.000
21. Fremont 10.000
22. Elkhorn South 9.000
23. Hastings 7.000
24. Omaha South 6.000
25. North Platte 5.000
26. Lincoln Southeast 4.000
27. Columbus 3.000
28. South Sioux City 1.000
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Kearney 68.500
2. Millard South 67.000
3. Millard West 60.000
4. Omaha North 42.000
5. Bellevue West 40.000
6. Lincoln North Star 36.000
7. Lincoln Pius X 35.000
8. Lincoln Southwest 34.500
9. Lincoln East 28.000
9. Lincoln Southeast 28.000
11. Grand Island 26.000
12. Omaha Marian 25.000
13. Papillion-La Vista South 24.000
14. Omaha Burke 20.000
14. Millard North 20.000
16. Lincoln High 17.000
17. Omaha Northwest 16.000
18. Elkhorn South 15.500
19. Columbus 11.000
20. Papillion-La Vista 10.000
21. Hastings 8.000
21. Fremont 8.000
23. Omaha Benson 6.000
24. Omaha Westside 5.000
25. Norfolk 4.500
26. Bellevue East 4.000
26. Omaha Central 4.000
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. York 46.000
2. Elkhorn 41.000
3. Columbus Scotus 36.000
3. Syracuse 36.000
5. Waverly 30.750
6. Wahoo 30.000
6. Beatrice 30.000
8. Sidney 28.000
8. Omaha Gross Catholic 28.000
10. Blair 25.000
11. McCook 23.000
11. David City 23.000
13. Norfolk Catholic 22.000
14. Aurora 19.000
15. Holdrege 18.000
15. Scottsbluff 18.000
17. Ashland-Greenwood 16.000
18. Norris 15.500
19. Adams Central 15.000
19. Boys Town 15.000
21. Broken Bow 13.000
22. Pierce 12.000
23. Seward 11.000
24. Ogallala 10.750
25. Minden 10.000
25. Alliance 10.000
27. Mount Michael Benedictine 9.500
28. Bennington 8.750
29. Platteview 8.000
29. Gretna 8.000
31. Milford 7.000
32. Wayne 6.000
33. Northwest 5.000
33. Arlington 5.000
35. Kearney Catholic 4.000
35. O'Neill 4.000
35. Columbus Lakeview 4.000
38. Omaha Skutt Catholic 3.000
39. Gothenburg 2.750
40. Fairbury 2.000
41. Central City 1.000
41. Boone Central/Newman Grove 1.000
41. Lexington 1.000
41. Ralston 1.000
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Waverly 74.000
2. York 63.000
3. Northwest 51.000
4. Gretna 43.500
5. Aurora 29.000
6. Plattsmouth 28.000
6. Seward 28.000
8. Boone Central/Newman Grove 27.500
9. Columbus Scotus 26.000
9. Sidney 26.000
11. Gothenburg 23.000
11. Scottsbluff 23.000
13. Holdrege 18.000
13. Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 18.000
15. Elkhorn 16.000
16. Kearney Catholic 15.000
17. Wahoo 14.000
17. Gering 14.000
19. McCook 12.000
19. Wayne 12.000
21. Pierce 11.000
22. Norfolk Catholic 10.500
23. Fort Calhoun 10.000
24. Nebraska City 9.500
25. O'Neill 8.000
26. Blair 7.000
27. Arlington 6.000
27. Platteview 6.000
29. Syracuse 5.000
29. Cozad 5.000
31. West Point-Beemer 4.000
32. Adams Central 3.000
32. David City 3.000
32. Chadron 3.000
32. Omaha Concordia 3.000
36. Bennington 2.000
36. Milford 2.000
36. Alliance 2.000
39. Minden 1.000
39. Norris 1.000
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Bishop Neumann 70.000
2. Thayer Central 55.000
2. Aquinas Catholic 55.000
4. Nebraska Christian 36.000
5. Mitchell 35.000
6. Ainsworth 32.000
7. Dundy County-Stratton 21.000
8. Oakland-Craig 19.000
8. Battle Creek 19.000
10. Hastings St. Cecilia 18.000
11. Kimball 15.000
11. Stanton 15.000
13. Fillmore Central 14.000
13. Amherst 14.000
15. Archbishop Bergan 13.000
15. Hartington-Newcastle 13.000
17. Chase County 10.000
17. St. Paul 10.000
17. Ponca 10.000
17. Cross County 10.000
21. Louisville 9.000
21. Centura 9.000
23. Bridgeport 8.000
23. Sutton 8.000
23. Sutherland 8.000
23. Centennial 8.000
23. Burwell 8.000
28. Sandy Creek 7.000
28. Clearwater-Orchard 7.000
28. Howells-Dodge 7.000
31. Tri County 6.000
31. North Bend Central 6.000
31. Ravenna 6.000
31. Clarkson/Leigh 6.000
31. Doniphan-Trumbull 6.000
31. Logan View 6.000
31. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 6.000
38. Malcolm 5.000
38. Guardian Angels Central Catholic 5.000
38. Grand Island Central Catholic 5.000
38. East Butler 5.000
42. Wilber-Clatonia 4.000
42. North Platte St. Patrick's 4.000
44. Wisner-Pilger 3.000
44. Superior 3.000
44. Johnson County Central 3.000
44. Lutheran High Northeast 3.000
44. Wakefield 3.000
49. Hershey 2.000
49. Ord 2.000
49. Freeman 2.000
49. Creighton 2.000
53. Arcadia-Loup City 1.000
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Chase County 53.500
2. Crofton 53.000
3. Lincoln Lutheran 44.000
4. Malcolm 32.000
4. Stanton 32.000
6. Wilber-Clatonia 30.000
7. Mitchell 29.000
8. Ord 28.000
9. Bayard 27.000
10. Arcadia-Loup City 23.000
11. Nebraska Christian 22.000
12. Bishop Neumann 20.000
13. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 19.000
14. Hastings St. Cecilia 18.000
14. Hartington-Newcastle 18.000
16. Wood River 17.000
17. Johnson County Central 15.000
18. Louisville 13.000
18. Pawnee City 13.000
20. Twin River 12.000
21. North Bend Central 11.000
22. Dundy County-Stratton 10.000
22. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 10.000
22. North Platte St. Patrick's 10.000
25. Superior 9.000
26. Centura 8.000
26. Lincoln Christian 8.000
28. Guardian Angels Central Catholic 7.000
28. Sandy Creek 7.000
28. Ravenna 7.000
31. Tri County 6.000
31. Fillmore Central 6.000
31. Raymond Central 6.000
34. Centennial 5.500
35. Freeman 4.000
35. Grand Island Central Catholic 4.000
35. Sutherland 4.000
35. Plainview 4.000
39. Oakland-Craig 3.000
39. Sutton 3.000
39. Logan View 3.000
42. Battle Creek 2.000
42. Wisner-Pilger 2.000
42. Clearwater-Orchard 2.000
45. Conestoga 1.000
45. Archbishop Bergan 1.000
45. Howells-Dodge 1.000
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. High Plains Community 47.000
2. Heartland 44.000
3. North Central 38.000
4. Bertrand 34.000
5. Mullen 33.000
6. Brady 30.000
7. Falls City Sacred Heart 29.000
8. Sterling 26.000
9. Exeter-Milligan 25.000
10. Ansley-Litchfield 24.000
11. Lewiston 20.000
12. Allen 19.000
12. Southwest 19.000
14. Wynot 18.000
15. Giltner 17.000
16. Axtell 16.500
17. Parkview Christian 15.000
18. Twin Loup 13.000
18. Diller-Odell 13.000
18. Wallace 13.000
21. Humphrey St. Francis 12.000
21. Sandhills/Thedford 12.000
23. BDS 11.000
24. Randolph 10.000
24. Wauneta-Palisade 10.000
24. St. Edward 10.000
27. Heartland Lutheran 7.000
27. Cambridge 7.000
27. Crawford 7.000
30. Osceola 6.000
30. Nebraska Lutheran 6.000
30. Ewing 6.000
33. Boyd County 5.000
33. Stuart 5.000
33. Paxton 5.000
33. Fullerton 5.000
33. Anselmo-Merna 5.000
38. South Platte 4.500
39. Harvard 4.000
39. Stapleton 4.000
41. Loomis 3.000
41. Medicine Valley 3.000
41. McCool Junction 3.000
41. Elkhorn Valley 3.000
41. Lyons-Decatur Northeast 3.000
46. Potter-Dix 2.000
46. Elm Creek 2.000
46. Friend 2.000
49. South Loup 1.000
49. Riverside 1.000
49. Leyton 1.000
49. Lourdes Central Catholic 1.000
49. Omaha Christian Academy 1.000
49. Bloomfield 1.000
49. Hyannis 1.000
Team Scores after 17 events:
1. Giltner 62.500
2. North Central 50.000
3. BDS 46.000
4. Mullen 34.500
5. Riverside 32.000
6. Brady 29.500
7. Cedar Bluffs 27.000
7. Loomis 27.000
9. Lawrence-Nelson 24.000
9. Heartland 24.000
11. Spalding Academy 20.500
12. Cambridge 20.000
13. Wynot 15.000
14. Randolph 13.000
15. Sterling 12.000
16. Potter-Dix 11.500
17. Elm Creek 11.000
17. Hampton 11.000
17. Stapleton 11.000
17. Bertrand 11.000
21. Wauneta-Palisade 10.000
21. Blue Hill 10.000
23. Boyd County 9.000
23. Dorchester 9.000
25. South Loup 8.000
25. Elkhorn Valley 8.000
25. Diller-Odell 8.000
25. Fullerton 8.000
25. Omaha Christian Academy 8.000
25. Ewing 8.000
31. Friend 7.000
31. Axtell 7.000
31. Red Cloud 7.000
34. Pleasanton 6.500
35. Creek Valley 6.000
36. Harvard 5.000
37. Osceola 4.000
37. Hay Springs 4.000
37. Osmond 4.000
37. Lourdes Central Catholic 4.000
37. Eustis-Farnam 4.000
42. Humphrey St. Francis 3.000
42. Allen 3.000
42. Mead 3.000
42. Maxwell 3.000
42. Maywood-Hayes Center 3.000
42. Shelton 3.000
48. Paxton 2.000
48. Nebraska Lutheran 2.000
48. St. Mary's 2.000
51. Winside 1.000
51. Banner County 1.000
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·43981 views
History for Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#nebraska-state-meet #nsaa #nebraska #kearney #state-meet
|