History for 2018 Jun 1st to Jun 2nd
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2018 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Finish Timing / Baums Page Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 OHSAA Division I State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/201
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 101 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:53.49 6/1/2018 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln
S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez
State Meet 1: # 8:53.49 6/1/2018 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln
S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez
Owens Stad.: @ 8:53.49 6/1/2018 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln
S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gah. Lincoln 8:53.49% 10
1) Shynae Deas 11 2) Allison Groves 12
3) Claire Steigerwald 12 4) Madison Martinez 11
2 Beavercreek 9:01.65 8
1) Jodie Pierce 10 2) Ashtyn Gluck 9
3) Stephanie Pierce 12 4) Taylor Ewert 10
3 Kings 9:01.92 6
1) Leah Maschino 12 2) Brooke Garter 10
3) Jennifer Cooper 11 4) Karleigh Conner 12
4 Hil. Davidson 9:02.11 5
1) Meghan Sculli 12 2) Sophia Hoersten 10
3) Sophie Lewis 11 4) Lindsay Stull 9
5 Thom. Worthington 9:02.26 4
1) Lydia Miller 10 2) Cassidy Shaver 10
3) Carina Napoleon 9 4) Gia Napoleon 11
6 Granville 9:03.54 3
1) Rosie Lamb 12 2) Kylee McFarland 12
3) Alyssa Christian 11 4) Reilly Zink 10
7 Wester. Central 9:04.39 2
1) McKenna Fry 12 2) Sydney Kapral 12
3) Kayla Jones 10 4) Chloe Ey 12
8 Mason 9:06.25 1
1) Brooke Harvey 10 2) Faith Min 10
3) Maddie Ullom 10 4) Lily Hallum 11
9 Medina 9:15.47
1) Juliette Keller 10 2) Ava Tenaglia 10
3) Carmela Henning 11 4) Angela Dobson 11
10 Solon 9:20.95
1) Ada Ngozi 10 2) Hailey Erkkila 12
3) Elsa Mabey 11 4) Olivia Howell 11
11 Brunswick 9:25.27
1) Alyssa Wolf 11 2) Ashli Holden 10
3) Hailey Borges 11 4) Emily Bardwell 10
12 Hudson 9:25.30
1) Cameron Bujaucius 12 2) Kalli Barrett 10
3) Brenna Beucler 9 4) Emily Akin 12
13 Cle. St. Joseph Acad. 9:28.33
1) Annie Allen 10 2) Maggie Wagner 12
3) Amanda Keim 10 4) Sydney Seymour 12
14 Wadsworth 9:28.97
1) Payton Grigsby 12 2) Emily Kurtz 10
3) Laney Correll 9 4) Sami Shaffer 10
15 Turpin 9:29.82
1) Lydia Bentley 11 2) Samantha Bush 11
3) Kirby Heltman 12 4) Isabel Shim 11
16 Avon 9:30.47
1) Jules Frombach 11 2) Sydnie Firment 12
3) Lexie Firment 12 4) Evelyn Pelfrey 11
17 Chardon 9:41.09
1) Brianna Nieset 9 2) Andrea Mann 9
3) Maria Peters 11 4) Denali Selent 11
18 Med Highland 9:46.32
1) Annamarie Digiacobbe 12 2) Madelynn Madison 9
3) Marley Wylie 9 4) Kaylie Kenne 11
Event 102 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
State Meet 1: # 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wadsworth 7:39.05 10
1) Josiah Sovine 12 2) Nick Miller 12
3) Kai Wagner 11 4) Gabe Szalay 12
2 Brecksville 7:44.26 8
1) Justin Long 12 2) Jack Barchet 11
3) John Jesser 11 4) Anthony Camerieri 12
3 Olen. Orange 7:44.89 6
1) Andrew Schroff 11 2) Tommy Wintering 12
3) Alex Kenish 10 4) Tyler King 12
4 Lexington 7:48.51 5
1) Mason Kearns 12 2) Kyle Johnston 11
3) Forest Volz 12 4) Ryan Johnston 12
5 Centerville 7:49.75 4
1) Andrew Craig 12 2) Matt Nerlinger 12
3) Ben Burkett 11 4) Jack Welsh 12
6 Pick. North 7:50.64 3
1) Ashwin Briggs 12 2) Harper Moore 10
3) Ethan Cale 12 4) Matt Duvall 10
7 Rocky River 7:52.15 2
1) Jack McDonough 11 2) Eddie Zuercher 12
3) William Thesken 12 4) Ryan O'Donnell 11
8 Ashland 7:53.25 1
1) Zane Michael 12 2) Josh Mendenhall 12
3) Kaden Mendenhall 10 4) Daniel Arimi 11
9 Mas. Jackson 7:53.65
1) Evan Akers 11 2) Ronny Brookes 12
3) Patrick Baker 12 4) Nick Regas 12
10 Shaker Hts. 7:56.55
1) Matt Burnard 11 2) Malik Joseph 12
3) Benjamin Cox 9 4) Brandon Duffett 11
11 Hil. Darby 7:57.74
1) Malachi McGill 10 2) Josh Baldridge 12
3) Jason Fleishman 12 4) Sean Carney 9
12 Solon 7:58.53
1) Mark Shannon 12 2) Chantz Visse 12
3) Eli Phipps 12 4) Logan Esper 11
13 St. Xavier 7:59.01
1) Matthew Hoak 11 2) Tommy Walters 10
3) Peter Dauenhauer 12 4) Nick Mills 11
14 Whitmer 8:02.07
1) Jacob Harris 11 2) David Main 12
3) Isaac Burkart 10 4) Nathan Cousino 12
15 St. Ignatius 8:02.16
1) Nick Saul 11 2) Matt Blouch 11
3) Andrew Biehl 11 4) Liam McGuire 12
16 Lebanon 8:02.46
1) David Klenk 12 2) Samuel Packer 12
3) Jackson Siddall 12 4) Sam Duncan 10
17 Eastmoor Acad. 8:04.35
1) Omavi Hamilton 12 2) Christopher Chandler 12
3) Sean Hathorn 12 4) Bushra Bonkiye 11
18 Butler 8:05.68
1) Kyle Wertz 12 2) Adam Gunkel 10
3) Long Fa Lin 12 4) Gabe Warren 11
Event 103 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Meet 1: # 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hope Purcell 12 Lancaster 14.06Q 0.7 2
2 Victoria Abunaw 12 Hol. Springf 14.12Q 0.4 1
3 J'Alyiea Smith 12 Withrow 14.21Q 0.7 2
4 Tyra Kennedy 12 Fairfield 14.40Q 0.4 1 14.394
5 Jasmyn Allen 12 Brush 14.33q 0.7 2
6 Zariah Hodgkin 12 Princeton 14.40q 0.4 1 14.396
7 Angel Gazaway 12 Princeton 14.41q 0.4 1
8 Folake Olujide-Ajibade 10 Dub. Scioto 14.78q 0.7 2
9 McKenzie Greene 12 Strongsville 14.84q 0.7 2
10 Jessica Ricks 10 Reynoldsburg 14.99 0.4 1
11 Mackenzie Blendick 11 Olen. Orange 15.12 0.7 2
12 Faith Burch 9 Warren G Har 15.19 0.4 1
13 Kamryn Sharer 12 Avon 15.22 0.4 1
14 Tori Shriver 12 Hudson 15.26 0.7 2
15 Alexia Moehling 10 Perrysburg 15.28 0.7 2
16 Josephine Conti 9 Mayfield 15.59 0.7 2
17 Nyree Mushanagzhiki 12 Brunswick 16.77 0.4 1
-- Maria Welch 11 Mass. Washin DQ 0.4 1
Event 103 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Meet 1: # 13.64 6/3/2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 J'Alyiea Smith 12 Withrow 13.83 2.4 10
2 Victoria Abunaw 12 Hol. Springf 13.89 2.4 8
3 Hope Purcell 12 Lancaster 13.97 2.4 6
4 Tyra Kennedy 12 Fairfield 14.17 2.4 5
5 Jasmyn Allen 12 Brush 14.34 2.4 4
6 Zariah Hodgkin 12 Princeton 14.36 2.4 3
7 Angel Gazaway 12 Princeton 14.54 2.4 2
8 Folake Olujide-Ajibade 10 Dub. Scioto 14.69 2.4 1
9 McKenzie Greene 12 Strongsville 14.95 2.4
Event 104 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quentin Woodall 12 Brush 14.02Q 0.9 1
2 Jayden Rodgers 12 Olen. Orange 14.05Q 1.1 2
3 Tyrik Carter 12 Pick. North 14.22Q 0.9 1
4 Crockett Schooler 12 Pick. Centra 14.32Q 1.1 2 14.316
5 Tyler Hannah 11 Lakewood 14.24q 0.9 1
6 Hudson McDaniel 12 Ashland 14.29q 0.9 1
7 Daevon Anderson 12 Hil. Bradley 14.32q 0.9 1 14.311
8 Joshua Byars-Mason 12 Trotwood-Mad 14.33q 1.1 2
9 Justin Harris 11 Wayne 14.35q 1.1 2
10 Jacob Gladieux 11 Whitmer 14.43 1.1 2
11 Justin Finney 11 Solon 14.57 0.9 1
12 John Wetula 11 St. Ignatius 14.72 1.1 2
13 Mike Rennette 12 Avon 14.73 1.1 2
14 Clayton Tabler 11 Canton McKin 14.76 1.1 2
15 Dante Lander 12 West Carroll 14.82 1.1 2
16 Dezmin Lyburtus 12 Bellefontain 14.90 0.9 1
17 Ellijah Fragnoli 11 Med Highland 15.47 0.9 1
-- Kevon Louis 12 Firestone DQ 0.9 1
Event 104 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayden Rodgers 12 Olen. Orange 13.83 0.5 10
2 Quentin Woodall 12 Brush 13.94 0.5 8
3 Daevon Anderson 12 Hil. Bradley 14.23 0.5 6
4 Hudson McDaniel 12 Ashland 14.28 0.5 5
5 Tyrik Carter 12 Pick. North 14.29 0.5 4
6 Justin Harris 11 Wayne 14.31 0.5 3
7 Crockett Schooler 12 Pick. Centra 14.43 0.5 2
8 Tyler Hannah 11 Lakewood 14.45 0.5 1
-- Joshua Byars-Mason 12 Trotwood-Mad DNF 0.5
Event 105 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.47 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
State Meet 1: # 11.47 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Owens Stad.: @ 11.47 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Steiner 12 Dub. Coffman % 11.47Q 0.5 2
2 Serena Clark 10 Lak. East 11.72Q 1.7 1
3 Nya Bussey 11 Twinsburg 11.94Q 1.7 1
4 Jahniya Bowers 11 Young. East 12.25Q 0.5 2
5 Suerethia Henderson 12 Lima Senior 11.98q 1.7 1
6 Lauren Taylor 11 Copley 12.28q 1.7 1
7 Kyndia Matlock 11 Young. East 12.32q 0.5 2
8 Alaina Sullivan 10 Anderson 12.36q 0.5 2
9 Madi Person 11 Ursuline Aca 12.37q 0.5 2 12.362
10 Brenda Agyekum 11 Olen. Orange 12.37 1.7 1 12.363
11 Paige Floriea 9 Mentor 12.37 0.5 2 12.366
12 Kaira Granger 9 Bedford 12.38 1.7 1
13 Savannah Hall 12 Wester. Cent 12.43 0.5 2
14 Kaitlyn Andrews 10 Loveland 12.50 1.7 1
15 Amariah Thomas 12 Gah. Lincoln 12.51 1.7 1
16 Juanita Gray 12 Mass. Washin 12.52 0.5 2
17 Mikiya Hermon 9 Lorain 12.56 0.5 2 12.554
18 Karson Cobb 10 Strongsville 12.56 1.7 1 12.560
Event 105 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.47 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
State Meet 1: # 11.47 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Owens Stad.: @ 11.47 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Steiner 12 Dub. Coffman 11.38% 0.1 10
2 Serena Clark 10 Lak. East 11.80 0.1 8
3 Suerethia Henderson 12 Lima Senior 11.95 0.1 6
4 Nya Bussey 11 Twinsburg 12.14 0.1 5
5 Jahniya Bowers 11 Young. East 12.24 0.1 4
6 Kyndia Matlock 11 Young. East 12.27 0.1 3
7 Lauren Taylor 11 Copley 12.28 0.1 2
8 Alaina Sullivan 10 Anderson 12.33 0.1 1
9 Madi Person 11 Ursuline Aca 12.36 0.1
Event 106 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38 6/3/2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Meet 1: # 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quentin Woodall 12 Brush 10.73Q 0.9 2
2 LaCarr Trent 11 Gah. Lincoln 10.75Q 0.6 1 10.741
3 Quincy Scott 12 Springfield 10.75Q 0.6 1 10.742
4 Tim Rumas 12 Big Walnut 10.76Q 0.9 2
5 Keshun Jones 12 Bedford 10.80q 0.9 2
6 Denzell Feagin 11 Pick. Centra 10.82q 0.6 1
7 Zarik Brown 11 Wayne 10.84q 0.6 1
8 Dorian Hooker II 12 Syl. Northvi 10.85q 0.9 2
9 Kavaugn Robinson 12 Pick. North 10.86q 0.6 1
10 Herman Chongwain 11 Belmont 10.87 0.9 2
11 Phil Zuccaro 12 St. Ignatius 10.92 0.9 2
12 Henry Young III 11 St. Xavier 10.95 0.6 1
13 Clint Barnett 12 Hil. Darby 10.96 0.9 2
14 Justin Canedy 12 Buckeye 10.97 0.6 1
15 Kayron Adams 11 Warren G Har 10.98 0.6 1
16 Giovanni Washington 11 Young. East 11.10 0.9 2
17 Greg Parries 10 Solon 11.15 0.6 1
-- Christian Ford 11 Lima Shawnee DQ 0.9 2
Event 106 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38 6/3/2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Meet 1: # 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Quincy Scott 12 Springfield 10.66 -0.1 10
2 LaCarr Trent 11 Gah. Lincoln 10.75 -0.1 8
3 Tim Rumas 12 Big Walnut 10.76 -0.1 6
4 Denzell Feagin 11 Pick. Centra 10.78 -0.1 5
5 Keshun Jones 12 Bedford 10.85 -0.1 4
6 Dorian Hooker II 12 Syl. Northvi 10.90 -0.1 3
7 Quentin Woodall 12 Brush 10.91 -0.1 2
8 Kavaugn Robinson 12 Pick. North 11.05 -0.1 1
Event 107 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Twinsburg 1:39.99Q 1
1) Alyssa Willis 10 2) Mariah Myles 11
3) Nia Robinson 11 4) Camari Griffin 12
2 Euclid 1:40.84Q 2
1) Cori Crump 9 2) Caisja Chandler 12
3) Talia Mclin 9 4) Kristan Ross 10
3 Princeton 1:41.34Q 1
1) Camiyah James 9 2) Angel Gazaway 12
3) Madison Jenkins 10 4) Darian Braddix 10
4 Pick. North 1:41.79Q 2
1) Jemeila Hunter 11 2) Alicia Donley 11
3) Nia Grant 11 4) Celeste Pierce 11
5 Pick. Central 1:41.44q 1
1) Destinee McGrady 12 2) Jaydan Wood 11
3) Dalajah Long 12 4) Aija Cason 10
6 Anderson 1:42.25q 2
1) Maria Brophy 12 2) Kiae Marshall 12
3) Alaina Sullivan 10 4) Megan Sullivan 11
7 Fairfield 1:42.27q 1
1) Imani Neal 12 2) Onagite Abasina 11
3) Tyra Kennedy 12 4) Monica Johnson 12
8 Young. East 1:42.36q 2
1) DeShante Allen 11 2) Jahniya Bowers 11
3) Kyndia Matlock 11 4) Laniya Lewis 9
9 Olen. Liberty 1:42.72q 2
1) Carrie Lawal 11 2) Nicole Tonetti 9
3) Brea White 11 4) Sydney Englehart 12
10 Gah. Lincoln 1:42.83 1
1) Shaina Rutledge 10 2) Joi Bradley 9
3) Trinity Houpe 10 4) Alexis Thigpen 10
11 Med Highland 1:43.02 2
1) Amanda Orban 10 2) Alexa Sposit 12
3) Emily Lyon 12 4) Jhoni Ervin 9
12 Hil. Davidson 1:43.11 2
1) Klaire Kazmerzak 11 2) Sydney Ryan 11
3) Lydia Baumgartner 11 4) Kristina Hoefler 12
13 Lima Senior 1:43.16 1
1) Deji'ona Shurelds Simpson 9 2) Suerethia Henderson 12
3) Corion McDonald-Gordon 12 4) Elyse Kelley 11
14 Mentor 1:44.34 1
1) Paige Floriea 9 2) Stephanie Skala 11
3) Sarah Lane 11 4) Emma Potter 9
15 Medina 1:44.36 2
1) Abby Smith 10 2) Alli Pankow 11
3) Aliese Pedro 11 4) Haley Anspach 10
16 Nordonia 1:44.82 1
1) Carmen Licht 12 2) Aja DuVall 12
3) Katrina Eterovich 12 4) Jasmon Scott 12
17 Mason 1:45.06 2
1) Kaylie Connors 12 2) Grace Tang 12
3) Nimi Oyelese 9 4) Aliyah El-Naggar 11
18 Steele 1:45.60 1
1) Gracen Siegenthaler 12 2) Alexis Alston 10
3) Brooke Armbruster 12 4) Tori Kubasak 10
Event 107 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Twinsburg 1:39.19 10
1) Alyssa Willis 10 2) Mariah Myles 11
3) Nia Robinson 11 4) Camari Griffin 12
2 Young. East 1:41.46 8
1) DeShante Allen 11 2) Jahniya Bowers 11
3) Kyndia Matlock 11 4) Laniya Lewis 9
3 Euclid 1:41.62 6
1) Cori Crump 9 2) Caisja Chandler 12
3) Talia Mclin 9 4) Kristan Ross 10
4 Pick. Central 1:41.76 5
1) Destinee McGrady 12 2) Jaydan Wood 11
3) Dalajah Long 12 4) Aija Cason 10
5 Olen. Liberty 1:41.96 4
1) Carrie Lawal 11 2) Nicole Tonetti 9
3) Brea White 11 4) Sydney Englehart 12
6 Pick. North 1:42.33 3
1) Jemeila Hunter 11 2) Alicia Donley 11
3) Nia Grant 11 4) Celeste Pierce 11
7 Anderson 1:42.61 2
1) Maria Brophy 12 2) Kiae Marshall 12
3) Alaina Sullivan 10 4) Megan Sullivan 11
8 Fairfield 1:43.05 1
1) Imani Neal 12 2) Onagite Abasina 11
3) Monica Johnson 12 4) Janiyah Malone 10
9 Princeton 1:46.51
1) Camiyah James 9 2) Angel Gazaway 12
3) Madison Jenkins 10 4) Darian Braddix 10
Event 108 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gah. Lincoln 1:27.18Q 1
1) Joseph Gathuru 12 2) Alexander Drenski 11
3) Jayden Hill 11 4) Jerome Buckner 12
2 Bedford 1:28.49Q 2
1) Kevin Brewer 12 2) Davion Johnson 12
3) Keshun Jones 12 4) Jiavonny Holmes 10
3 Tol. St. Francis 1:28.38Q 1
1) Todd Bumphis 10 2) Joe Krause 10
3) Jamani Russell 9 4) Richard Corbitt 12
4 Withrow 1:28.50Q 2
1) Shemar Pinnock 11 2) Amir Willis 12
3) Jahmari Wise 11 4) Tim Blair 12
5 Princeton 1:28.73q 1
1) Enoch Brookins 12 2) Kenny Dexter 12
3) Cecil Singleton 12 4) Jaidon Seay 12
6 Olen. Orange 1:28.76q 2
1) Joel Sarpong 12 2) Kevin Acheampong 12
3) Max Stewart 10 4) Jaeschal Acheampong 10
7 GlenOak 1:29.06q 1
1) Nucci Smith 11 2) Dean Sarris 11
3) Tate Rhoads 12 4) Michael Contrucci 12
8 Medina 1:29.09q 2
1) Demetrius Shannon 12 2) Lavelle Hull 10
3) Anthony Lebada 12 4) Gavin Montgomery 12
9 Pick. Central 1:29.10q 1
1) Evan Matthews 11 2) Zach Robinson 12
3) Malcolm Briley 12 4) Tavyn Myers 12
10 Austintown-Fitch 1:29.36 2
1) Anthony Caulton 9 2) Tyrese Bandy 9
3) Drew Bretsik 11 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11
11 Euclid 1:29.54 1
1) Andre Jackson 12 2) Ronald Lee 12
3) Joseph Hawkins 11 4) Nicholas Rice 11
12 Hil. Bradley 1:29.64 1
1) Matthew Drovdlic 10 2) Kory Taylor 12
3) Zeke Bennett 11 4) Daevon Anderson 12
13 Lak. West 1:30.15 2
1) Julian Wagner 10 2) Cedric Thomas 12
3) Jalen Swanson 11 4) Jason Watkins 12
14 Sycamore 1:30.31 2
1) Jordan McConnell 10 2) Max Bruggeman 12
3) Johnny Bothen 12 4) Myron Williams 12
15 Walsh Jesuit 1:30.32 2
1) Cole Rico 12 2) John Sitarz 11
3) Ben Miller 12 4) Garrett Clark 12
16 Sandusky 1:30.38 1
1) Terion Stewart 10 2) Tarrence Reed 11
3) Eian Sherman 11 4) Tevin Stewart 11
17 Strongsville 1:32.70 1
1) Jack Malczewski 11 2) Taylor Griffin 11
3) Mitchell Hoerig 12 4) Joe Gillette 11
-- Uniont. Lake DQ 2
1) Joey Drinkwater 12 2) Ray Shawn Brooks 12
3) Tye Hunt 11 4) Seth Protsman 10
Event 108 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gah. Lincoln 1:25.99 10
1) Joseph Gathuru 12 2) Alexander Drenski 11
3) LaCarr Trent 11 4) Jerome Buckner 12
2 Pick. Central 1:26.63 8
1) Evan Matthews 11 2) Zach Robinson 12
3) Malcolm Briley 12 4) Denzell Feagin 11
3 Withrow 1:27.18 6
1) Shemar Pinnock 11 2) Amir Willis 12
3) Jahmari Wise 11 4) Tim Blair 12
4 Olen. Orange 1:28.22 5
1) Joel Sarpong 12 2) Kevin Acheampong 12
3) Max Stewart 10 4) Jaeschal Acheampong 10
5 GlenOak 1:28.34 4
1) Nucci Smith 11 2) Dean Sarris 11
3) Tate Rhoads 12 4) Michael Contrucci 12
6 Bedford 1:28.50 3
1) Kevin Brewer 12 2) Davion Johnson 12
3) Keshun Jones 12 4) Jiavonny Holmes 10
7 Tol. St. Francis 1:28.78 2
1) Todd Bumphis 10 2) Joe Krause 10
3) Jamani Russell 9 4) Richard Corbitt 12
8 Princeton 1:30.30 1
1) Enoch Brookins 12 2) Kenny Dexter 12
3) Cecil Singleton 12 4) Jaidon Seay 12
-- Medina DNF
1) Demetrius Shannon 12 2) Lavelle Hull 10
3) Anthony Lebada 12 4) Gavin Montgomery 12
Event 109 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Howell 11 Solon 4:50.28 10
2 Emma Bucher 9 Centerville 4:53.40 8
3 Samantha Bush 11 Turpin 4:54.77 6
4 McKenna Fry 12 Wester. Cent 4:54.90 5
5 Alyssa Christian 11 Granville 4:58.56 4
6 Juliette Keller 10 Medina 4:58.85 3
7 Emily Bardwell 10 Brunswick 4:59.03 2
8 Grace Kilroy 11 Centerville 4:59.36 1
9 Annie Allen 10 Cle. St. Jos 5:00.06
10 Jennifer Cooper 11 Kings 5:00.13
11 Leah Maschino 12 Kings 5:03.67
12 Joanna Halfhill 9 Lexington 5:06.12
13 Madelyn Bartolone 12 Mass. Perry 5:13.93
14 Maddie Walker 11 West Clermon 5:14.85
15 Rosie Lamb 12 Granville 5:16.51
16 Sophie Lewis 11 Hil. Davidso 5:18.77
17 Denali Selent 11 Chardon 5:23.06
Event 110 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13 6/4/1988 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
State Meet 1: # 4:05.13 6/4/1988 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dustin Horter 12 Lak. East 4:06.96 10
2 Lucas Bons 12 Dub. Coffman 4:09.25 8
3 Ryan Johnston 12 Lexington 4:11.56 6
4 Gabe Szalay 12 Wadsworth 4:11.66 5
5 Elliott Cook 10 Dub. Jerome 4:13.10 4
6 Andrew Tighe 12 Hil. Davidso 4:13.13 3
7 Evan Manley 11 Hudson 4:13.94 2
8 Harper Moore 10 Pick. North 4:13.97 1
9 Andrew Schroff 11 Olen. Orange 4:16.35
10 Jackson Siddall 12 Lebanon 4:18.14
11 Max LeClair 11 Hil. Davidso 4:19.21
12 Nick Saul 11 St. Ignatius 4:19.31
13 Nick Regas 12 Mas. Jackson 4:20.47
14 Parker Hines 11 Miamisburg 4:20.92
15 Matt Nerlinger 12 Centerville 4:21.36
16 Eric Halford 12 Hudson 4:21.97
17 Ryan Adkins 11 Twinsburg 4:22.84
18 Bryce Mendenhall 11 Defiance 4:30.47
Event 111 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Meet 1: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lak. East 47.47Q 1
1) Abigail Stoughton 12 2) Kaylyn Heath 11
3) Danni Stoughton 11 4) Serena Clark 10
2 Olen. Orange 47.99Q 2
1) Brenda Agyekum 11 2) Grace Frye 11
3) Maya Patterson 11 4) Mackenzie Blendick 11
3 Young. East 48.21Q 2
1) Johnae Coleman 12 2) Kyndia Matlock 11
3) DeShante Allen 11 4) Jahniya Bowers 11
4 Mass. Washington 48.34Q 1
1) Aniya Lowery 12 2) Lauren Brown 10
3) Maria Welch 11 4) Juanita Gray 12
5 Pick. North 48.38q 2
1) Lexi Walker 12 2) Alicia Donley 11
3) Jemeila Hunter 11 4) Celeste Pierce 11
6 Shaker Hts. 48.42q 1
1) DeAijah Evans 11 2) Keyonna McGill 12
3) Adaeze Okoye 10 4) Hilary Shakleton 9
7 Fairfield 48.48q 2
1) Jasmine Kennedy 9 2) Monica Johnson 12
3) Jada Bostick 12 4) Tyra Kennedy 12
8 Twinsburg 48.52q 1
1) Brionna McDonald 11 2) Alyssa Willis 10
3) Camari Griffin 12 4) Nya Bussey 11
9 Princeton 48.59q 1
1) Destinee Rencher 11 2) Zariah Hodgkin 12
3) Camiyah James 9 4) Darian Braddix 10
10 Wester. Central 48.80 2
1) Moriah Johnson 9 2) Princella Ackon 12
3) Delaney Reed 12 4) Savannah Hall 12
11 Strongsville 49.04 1
1) Lorissa Schwab 10 2) Drew Robinson 12
3) Erin Sievers 11 4) Karson Cobb 10
12 Euclid 49.07 2
1) Caisja Chandler 12 2) Cori Crump 9
3) Talia Mclin 9 4) Kristan Ross 10
13 Elyria 49.13 2
1) Nadiya Ward 11 2) Chelsey Farris 12
3) Toni McClinton 10 4) JaMaya Ward 12
14 Gah. Lincoln 49.20 2
1) Amariah Thomas 12 2) Joi Bradley 9
3) Trinity Houpe 10 4) Shaina Rutledge 10
15 Pick. Central 49.57 1
1) Destinee McGrady 12 2) Shae Douglas 12
3) Aija Cason 10 4) Dalajah Long 12
16 Start 49.58 2
1) Jimesha Ragland 9 2) Artasia Overton-Harris 11
3) Cierra Fizer 9 4) Malena Ricks 10
17 Wayne 49.83 1
1) Charity Miller 11 2) Makayla Portis 12
3) Ka'Niya McGowan 10 4) Jordan Hampton 9
18 Medina 49.84 1
1) Alli Pankow 11 2) Aliese Pedro 11
3) Abby Smith 10 4) Haley Anspach 10
Event 111 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Meet 1: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lak. East 47.21 10
1) Abigail Stoughton 12 2) Kaylyn Heath 11
3) Danni Stoughton 11 4) Serena Clark 10
2 Young. East 47.54 8
1) Johnae Coleman 12 2) Kyndia Matlock 11
3) DeShante Allen 11 4) Jahniya Bowers 11
3 Olen. Orange 47.76 6
1) Brenda Agyekum 11 2) Grace Frye 11
3) Maya Patterson 11 4) Mackenzie Blendick 11
4 Pick. North 48.04 5
1) Lexi Walker 12 2) Alicia Donley 11
3) Jemeila Hunter 11 4) Celeste Pierce 11
5 Shaker Hts. 48.27 4
1) DeAijah Evans 11 2) Keyonna McGill 12
3) Adaeze Okoye 10 4) Hilary Shakleton 9
6 Mass. Washington 48.47 3
1) Aniya Lowery 12 2) Lauren Brown 10
3) Maria Welch 11 4) Juanita Gray 12
7 Twinsburg 48.65 2
1) Brionna McDonald 11 2) Alyssa Willis 10
3) Camari Griffin 12 4) Nya Bussey 11
8 Fairfield 48.72 1
1) Jasmine Kennedy 9 2) Monica Johnson 12
3) Jada Bostick 12 4) Tyra Kennedy 12
9 Princeton 48.79
1) Destinee Rencher 11 2) Zariah Hodgkin 12
3) Camiyah James 9 4) Darian Braddix 10
Event 112 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 5/30/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Meet 1: # 40.91 6/8/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gah. Lincoln 41.86Q 2
1) Alexander Drenski 11 2) LaCarr Trent 11
3) Joseph Gathuru 12 4) Jerome Buckner 12
2 GlenOak 42.10Q 1
1) Andrew White 12 2) Michael Contrucci 12
3) Nucci Smith 11 4) Tate Rhoads 12
3 Springfield 42.23Q 2 42.224
1) Mike Brown 11 2) Austin Tyree 11
3) Jacob Yost 12 4) Quincy Scott 12
4 Moeller 42.23Q 1 42.229
1) Sean Delany 12 2) Eric Wills 12
3) Jared Regruth 12 4) R.J. Khayo 11
5 Solon 42.31q 1
1) Greg Parries 10 2) Thomas Wilks 12
3) Brett Shannon 11 4) Trevon Raphael 11
6 Elyria 42.40q 2
1) Titus Spencer 12 2) Aaron Frost 11
3) Jordan Lucky-Baker 11 4) Tayvion Benton 11
7 Brunswick 42.46q 1
1) Josh Peppers 12 2) Ben Mewhinney 11
3) Sam Raiff 11 4) Cole Zamiska 12
8 St. Ignatius 42.52q 1
1) Jack Kennedy 11 2) Connor Kennedy 12
3) Dominic Devengencie 10 4) Phil Zuccaro 12
9 Wayne 42.61q 1
1) Jaden Roberts 9 2) Diante Lesperance 12
3) Justin Harris 11 4) Zarik Brown 11
10 Olen. Orange 42.79 2
1) Brandon Ransom 12 2) Kevin Acheampong 12
3) Joel Sarpong 12 4) Jaeschal Acheampong 10
11 Bedford 42.81 2
1) Deangelo Howard 12 2) Jiavonny Holmes 10
3) Davion Johnson 12 4) Keshun Jones 12
12 Medina 42.84 2
1) Demetrius Shannon 12 2) Lavelle Hull 10
3) Anthony Lebada 12 4) Gavin Montgomery 12
13 Austintown-Fitch 42.87 2
1) Jakari Lumsden 12 2) Tyrese Bandy 9
3) Drew Bretsik 11 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11
14 Pick. Central 42.90 2
1) Lorenzo Styles 9 2) Malcolm Briley 12
3) Jules Johnson 12 4) Denzell Feagin 11
15 Pick. North 42.92 2 42.919
1) Tyrik Carter 12 2) Kavaugn Robinson 12
3) Jalaun Covington 11 4) Enrique Cabotage 10
16 Ashland 42.92 1 42.920
1) Owen Reef 11 2) Collin Fitzcharles 11
3) Matthew Martin 12 4) Hudson McDaniel 12
17 Lak. West 43.08 1
1) Julian Wagner 10 2) Jason Watkins 12
3) Riley Meek 10 4) Cedric Thomas 12
-- Warren G Harding DNF 1
1) Jamel Anderson 10 2) Theran Hargrove 11
3) Sterling Frazier 12 4) Kayron Adams 11
Event 112 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 5/30/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Meet 1: # 40.91 6/8/2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gah. Lincoln 41.79 10
1) Alexander Drenski 11 2) LaCarr Trent 11
3) Joseph Gathuru 12 4) Jerome Buckner 12
2 Springfield 41.80 8
1) Mike Brown 11 2) Austin Tyree 11
3) Jacob Yost 12 4) Quincy Scott 12
3 Moeller 42.08 6
1) Sean Delany 12 2) Eric Wills 12
3) Jared Regruth 12 4) R.J. Khayo 11
4 GlenOak 42.13 5
1) Andrew White 12 2) Michael Contrucci 12
3) Nucci Smith 11 4) Tate Rhoads 12
5 St. Ignatius 42.23 4
1) Jack Kennedy 11 2) Connor Kennedy 12
3) Dominic Devengencie 10 4) Phil Zuccaro 12
6 Brunswick 42.49 3
1) Josh Peppers 12 2) Ben Mewhinney 11
3) Sam Raiff 11 4) Cole Zamiska 12
7 Elyria 42.50 2
1) Titus Spencer 12 2) Aaron Frost 11
3) Jordan Lucky-Baker 11 4) Tayvion Benton 11
8 Solon 42.76 1
1) Greg Parries 10 2) Thomas Wilks 12
3) Brett Shannon 11 4) Trevon Raphael 11
9 Wayne 43.00
1) Jaden Roberts 9 2) Diante Lesperance 12
3) Justin Harris 11 4) Davontae McKee 12
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Meet 1: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaydan Wood 11 Pick. Centra 55.64Q 1
2 Faith Banks 12 Nordonia 55.81Q 2
3 Nia Robinson 11 Twinsburg 56.14Q 2
4 Ruby Greenwood 12 Centennial 56.71Q 1 56.703
5 Alexis Alston 10 Steele 56.59q 2
6 Faith Baxter 12 Lima Shawnee 56.71q 1 56.710
7 Jazzlynn Gaiters 12 Thom. Worthi 56.85q 2
8 Kathleen Parkes 10 Springboro 57.44q 1
9 Torie Young 12 Del. Hayes 57.49q 1
10 Danni Stoughton 11 Lak. East 57.50 2
11 Alexis Thigpen 10 Gah. Lincoln 57.51 2
12 Maddie Ullom 10 Mason 57.55 1
13 Micah Donley 11 Carrollton 57.73 1
14 Karrington Butler 12 Walnut Hills 58.19 2
15 Dejah Tabler 12 Canton McKin 58.40 2
16 Rachel Mancini 11 Brunswick 59.23 1
17 Emma Potter 9 Mentor 60.18 1
18 Angela Dobson 11 Medina 61.53 2
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Meet 1: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jaydan Wood 11 Pick. Centra 54.18 10
2 Faith Banks 12 Nordonia 55.45 8
3 Nia Robinson 11 Twinsburg 55.74 6
4 Jazzlynn Gaiters 12 Thom. Worthi 56.01 5
5 Ruby Greenwood 12 Centennial 56.92 4
6 Faith Baxter 12 Lima Shawnee 57.16 3
7 Alexis Alston 10 Steele 57.28 2
8 Torie Young 12 Del. Hayes 57.46 1
9 Kathleen Parkes 10 Springboro 57.60
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 45.59 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Janson 12 Carroll 48.11Q 2
2 Asa Hodrick 12 Sycamore 48.79Q 1
3 Luke Finnegan 12 Wester. Cent 48.45Q 2
4 Amir Willis 12 Withrow 49.01Q 1
5 Zach Robinson 12 Pick. Centra 48.72q 2
6 Tevin Stewart 11 Sandusky 48.74q 2
7 Akari Porter 11 Mason 49.20q 1
8 LJ Lowery 12 New Philadel 49.24q 1
9 Riley Anderson 11 Strongsville 49.43q 1
10 Michael Dowell 12 St. Edward 49.59 1
11 Garrett Clark 12 Walsh Jesuit 49.62 2
12 Korbin Martino 9 Canal Winche 49.67 2
13 Terry Simuel 11 Pick. Centra 49.78 2
14 Charles Hall 12 Canton McKin 49.93 1
15 Jonathan Mcknight 11 Chardon 50.01 1
16 Lance Gauthney 11 Reynoldsburg 50.19 1
17 Jayvion Benton 11 Elyria 51.00 2
18 Ryan Grant 12 Roosevelt 51.77 2
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 45.59 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Janson 12 Carroll 47.32 10
2 Amir Willis 12 Withrow 47.52 8
3 Luke Finnegan 12 Wester. Cent 47.54 6
4 Zach Robinson 12 Pick. Centra 48.27 5
5 Akari Porter 11 Mason 49.08 4
6 Riley Anderson 11 Strongsville 49.16 3
7 Asa Hodrick 12 Sycamore 49.18 2 49.172
8 LJ Lowery 12 New Philadel 49.18 1 49.175
9 Tevin Stewart 11 Sandusky 49.26
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Meet 1: # 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria Abunaw 12 Hol. Springf 43.25Q 2
2 Angel Gazaway 12 Princeton 43.45Q 1
3 Isabelle Angerman 11 Dub. Coffman 43.31Q 2
4 Grace Frye 11 Olen. Orange 44.31Q 1
5 Hope Purcell 12 Lancaster 43.94q 2
6 Mabinty Kebe 10 Wester. Cent 44.18q 2
7 Kennedy Coker 12 Centerville 44.52q 1
8 Leila Hill 11 Northmont 44.62q 1
9 Megan Sullivan 11 Anderson 45.05q 2
10 Nellie Bykova 12 Brunswick 45.17 1
11 Shura Ermakov 10 Berea-Midpar 45.24 1
12 Trinity Houpe 10 Gah. Lincoln 45.52 2
13 Taylor Wilms 12 Geneva 45.60 1
14 Zariah Hodgkin 12 Princeton 45.98 1
15 Aniya Lowery 12 Mass. Washin 46.24 2
16 Tori Shriver 12 Hudson 46.37 2
17 Katherine Davis 11 Copley 46.77 2
18 Katrina Eterovich 12 Nordonia 48.30 1
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Meet 1: # 40.79 6/3/2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angel Gazaway 12 Princeton 42.44 10
2 Isabelle Angerman 11 Dub. Coffman 42.93 8
3 Mabinty Kebe 10 Wester. Cent 43.90 6
4 Hope Purcell 12 Lancaster 44.11 5
5 Grace Frye 11 Olen. Orange 44.19 4
6 Leila Hill 11 Northmont 44.69 3
7 Victoria Abunaw 12 Hol. Springf 45.00 2
8 Megan Sullivan 11 Anderson 45.36 1
9 Kennedy Coker 12 Centerville 45.43
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Meet 1: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evan Matthews 11 Pick. Centra 37.73Q 1
2 Daevon Anderson 12 Hil. Bradley 38.06Q 2
3 Crockett Schooler 12 Pick. Centra 38.05Q 1
4 Justin Harris 11 Wayne 38.40Q 2
5 Hudson McDaniel 12 Ashland 38.45q 2
6 Austin Tyree 11 Springfield 38.65q 1
7 Kevon Louis 12 Firestone 38.67q 1
8 Carter Witmer-Gautsch 12 Mason 38.82q 2
9 Jacob Gladieux 11 Whitmer 39.12q 1
10 Mike Rennette 12 Avon 39.24 1
11 Muhammed Fall 10 Reynoldsburg 39.32 1
12 Tyler Johnson 12 Miamisburg 39.34 2
13 Nick Bosley 12 Brecksville 39.77 2
14 Duane Grimes 12 Harvey 40.05 2
15 Tyler Hannah 11 Lakewood 40.09 2
16 Ian Daughtery 11 Berea-Midpar 40.17 1
17 Clayton Tabler 11 Canton McKin 41.11 1
18 Joshua Byars-Mason 12 Trotwood-Mad 48.01 2
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Meet 1: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Matthews 11 Pick. Centra 37.13 10
2 Daevon Anderson 12 Hil. Bradley 37.17 8
3 Hudson McDaniel 12 Ashland 37.98 6
4 Kevon Louis 12 Firestone 38.27 5
5 Crockett Schooler 12 Pick. Centra 38.28 4
6 Jacob Gladieux 11 Whitmer 38.32 3
7 Austin Tyree 11 Springfield 38.66 2
8 Carter Witmer-Gautsch 12 Mason 39.17 1
9 Justin Harris 11 Wayne 39.33
Event 117 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.04 5/27/2016 Brittany Aveni, Geneva
State Meet 1: # 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Martinez 11 Gah. Lincoln 2:08.89 10
2 Lindsay Stull 9 Hil. Davidso 2:09.47 8
3 Gia Napoleon 11 Thom. Worthi 2:10.49 6
4 Shynae Deas 11 Gah. Lincoln 2:10.60 5
5 Karleigh Conner 12 Kings 2:10.96 4
6 Carmen Licht 12 Nordonia 2:11.29 3
7 Emily Akin 12 Hudson 2:11.88 2
8 Jenna Kill 12 Syl. Northvi 2:12.61 1
9 Lauren Dolak 12 Austintown-F 2:12.96
10 Stephanie Pierce 12 Beavercreek 2:13.96
11 Kylee Mastin 10 Tecumseh 2:15.15
12 Faith Min 10 Mason 2:15.29
13 Raegan Burkey 9 Boardman 2:16.87
14 Hailey Borges 11 Brunswick 2:16.93
15 Sydney Kapral 12 Wester. Cent 2:17.04
16 Meghan Sculli 12 Hil. Davidso 2:18.52
17 Morgan Jankowski 11 Berea-Midpar 2:18.61
18 Ava Rauser 11 Rocky River 2:18.71
Event 118 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93 6/2/2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius
State Meet 1: # 1:48.93 6/2/2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius
Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16 6/4/2016 Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Miller 12 Wadsworth 1:51.89 10
2 Nathan Cousino 12 Whitmer 1:52.18 8
3 Ashwin Briggs 12 Pick. North 1:53.16 6
4 Malachi McGill 10 Hil. Darby 1:53.75 5
5 Arjun Jha 12 Thom. Worthi 1:54.52 4
6 Alexander Justus 9 Kings 1:54.86 3
7 Alex Bryan 12 Geneva 1:55.07 2
8 Brady Johnson 11 Pick. Centra 1:55.15 1
9 Jack Mott 11 Strongsville 1:55.21
10 Mark Shannon 12 Solon 1:55.65
11 Lucas Lay 11 Hudson 1:55.84
12 Logan Esper 11 Solon 1:56.39
13 Noah Harper 12 Copley 1:56.42
14 Tyler King 12 Olen. Orange 1:56.72
15 Andrew Craig 12 Centerville 1:57.81
16 Riley Buchholz 11 Beavercreek 1:58.44
17 Karl Grossman 12 Carroll 1:58.62
Event 119 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.17 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman
State Meet 1: # 23.17 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman
Owens Stad.: @ 23.17 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Steiner 12 Dub. Coffman % 23.17Q -0.9 2
2 Caisja Chandler 12 Euclid 23.96Q -0.1 1
3 Serena Clark 10 Lak. East 24.33Q -0.9 2
4 Suerethia Henderson 12 Lima Senior 24.59Q -0.1 1
5 Aja DuVall 12 Nordonia 25.12q -0.9 2
6 Nya Bussey 11 Twinsburg 25.19q -0.1 1
7 Alaina Sullivan 10 Anderson 25.43q -0.9 2
8 Jaydan Wood 11 Pick. Centra 25.52q -0.1 1
9 Charnae Merrell 10 Syl. Southvi 25.53q -0.1 1
10 Hailey Spitler 12 Fairmont 25.57 -0.9 2
11 Jahniya Bowers 11 Young. East 25.70 -0.1 1
12 Paige Floriea 9 Mentor 25.71 -0.9 2
13 Jennaia Williams 12 Eastmoor Aca 25.74 -0.1 1
14 Kaira Granger 9 Bedford 25.79 -0.9 2
15 Madi Person 11 Ursuline Aca 25.83 -0.1 1
16 Micah Donley 11 Carrollton 25.91 -0.9 2
17 Hannah Rybicki 10 Anthony Wayn 26.16 -0.9 2
18 Karson Cobb 10 Strongsville 26.28 -0.1 1
Event 119 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.17 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman
State Meet 1: # 23.17 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman
Owens Stad.: @ 23.17 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dub. Coffman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Steiner 12 Dub. Coffman 22.73% 0.3 10
2 Caisja Chandler 12 Euclid 23.24 0.3 8
3 Suerethia Henderson 12 Lima Senior 24.22 0.3 6
4 Aja DuVall 12 Nordonia 24.59 0.3 5
5 Jaydan Wood 11 Pick. Centra 24.74 0.3 4
6 Nya Bussey 11 Twinsburg 25.01 0.3 3
7 Alaina Sullivan 10 Anderson 25.19 0.3 2
8 Charnae Merrell 10 Syl. Southvi 25.48 0.3 1
Event 120 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 20.47 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keshun Jones 12 Bedford 21.55Q -0.8 2
2 Dorian Hooker II 12 Syl. Northvi 21.82Q -1.6 1
3 Tim Rumas 12 Big Walnut 21.64Q -0.8 2
4 Quentin Woodall 12 Brush 21.85Q -1.6 1
5 Quincy Scott 12 Springfield 21.69q -0.8 2
6 Christian Ford 11 Lima Shawnee 21.98q -1.6 1
7 LaCarr Trent 11 Gah. Lincoln 22.03q -0.8 2
8 Phil Zuccaro 12 St. Ignatius 22.11q -1.6 1
9 Denzell Feagin 11 Pick. Centra 22.12q -1.6 1
10 Andrew Bendick 12 Olen. Libert 22.29 -0.8 2
11 Tye Hunt 11 Uniont. Lake 22.37 -1.6 1
12 Michael Contrucci 12 GlenOak 22.39 -0.8 2
13 Thomas Wilks 12 Solon 22.50 -0.8 2
14 Justin Canedy 12 Buckeye 22.60 -0.8 2
15 Henry Young III 11 St. Xavier 22.73 -1.6 1
Event 120 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 20.47 6/2/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keshun Jones 12 Bedford 21.27 -0.2 10
2 Quincy Scott 12 Springfield 21.39 -0.2 8
3 Dorian Hooker II 12 Syl. Northvi 21.43 -0.2 6
4 Tim Rumas 12 Big Walnut 21.47 -0.2 5
5 Christian Ford 11 Lima Shawnee 21.71 -0.2 4
6 Denzell Feagin 11 Pick. Centra 21.79 -0.2 3
7 Phil Zuccaro 12 St. Ignatius 21.89 -0.2 2
8 Quentin Woodall 12 Brush 21.90 -0.2 1
9 LaCarr Trent 11 Gah. Lincoln 22.87 -0.2
Event 121 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
State Meet 1: # 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Wolf 11 Brunswick 10:27.57 10
2 Claire Steigerwald 12 Gah. Lincoln 10:29.85 8
3 Taylor Ewert 10 Beavercreek 10:35.16 6
4 Olivia Howell 11 Solon 10:37.62 5
5 Gracie Sprankle 11 Olen. Libert 10:39.07 4
6 Sophie Carrier 12 Shaker Hts. 10:42.85 3
7 Sydney Seymour 12 Cle. St. Jos 10:45.56 2
8 Emily Bardwell 10 Brunswick 10:50.50 1
9 Emma Bower 12 Olen. Libert 10:52.28
10 Kaylie Kenne 11 Med Highland 10:52.87
11 Reilly Zink 10 Granville 10:55.95
12 Jodie Pierce 10 Beavercreek 10:57.26
13 Carly Spletzer 9 Lak. East 11:00.26
14 Samantha Bush 11 Turpin 11:06.11
15 Morgan Gigandet 12 Troy 11:06.73
16 Heidi Heuerman 11 Upper Arling 11:10.19
17 Alexa Jankowsky 12 Shaker Hts. 11:30.46
18 Megan Burmeister 12 Bowsher 11:47.63
Event 122 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
State Meet 1: # 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Scrape 12 Pick. Centra 9:02.01 10
2 Vincent Mauri 11 Howland 9:04.59 8
3 Dustin Horter 12 Lak. East 9:05.88 6
4 Adam Beucler 11 Hudson 9:08.63 5
5 Andy Payne 12 Thom. Worthi 9:10.15 4
6 Josh Hill 11 Steele 9:14.35 3
7 Matt Duvall 10 Pick. North 9:14.62 2
8 Conant Smith 11 Middletown 9:15.65 1
9 Nate Kawalec 12 Chardon 9:19.15
10 Peter Dauenhauer 12 St. Xavier 9:20.51
11 Giovanni Copploe 11 Canfield 9:24.55
12 Aidan Harr 11 New Philadel 9:29.86
13 Caden Sauerbrey 12 Tri-Valley 9:35.03
14 Jacob Harris 11 Whitmer 9:35.71
15 Conner Johanssen 11 Hil. Davidso 9:42.02
16 Alex Stamper 12 Medina 9:45.32
17 Mhalicki Bronson 10 Defiance 9:48.23
18 Ben Bowers 12 Moeller 9:50.28
Event 123 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gah. Lincoln 3:48.45Q 2
1) Shynae Deas 11 2) Alexis Thigpen 10
3) Joi Bradley 9 4) Madison Martinez 11
2 Thom. Worthington 3:50.87Q 1
1) Carina Napoleon 9 2) Allyicia Diggs Hall 11
3) Gia Napoleon 11 4) Jazzlynn Gaiters 12
3 Twinsburg 3:52.14Q 2
1) Mariah Myles 11 2) Camari Griffin 12
3) Nya Bussey 11 4) Nia Robinson 11
4 Nordonia 3:52.49Q 1
1) Carmen Licht 12 2) Aja DuVall 12
3) Lizzy Gurko 12 4) Faith Banks 12
5 Mason 3:54.51q 1
1) Faith Min 10 2) Milan McNulty 12
3) Maddie Ullom 10 4) Lily Hallum 11
6 Steele 3:54.88q 2
1) Gracen Siegenthaler 12 2) Tori Kubasak 10
3) Audrey Fayer 12 4) Alexis Alston 10
7 Princeton 3:55.18q 2
1) Angel Gazaway 12 2) Zariah Hodgkin 12
3) Kennia Dexter 9 4) Madison Jenkins 10
8 Brunswick 3:55.47q 1
1) Rachel Mancini 11 2) Ashli Holden 10
3) Hailey Borges 11 4) Maddy Neitzel 12
9 Mentor 3:57.09q 1
1) Sarah Lane 11 2) Kaitlyn Unetich 10
3) Emma Potter 9 4) Rylee Yocum 9
10 Med Highland 3:57.38 2
1) Amanda Orban 10 2) Alexa Sposit 12
3) Emily Lyon 12 4) Jhoni Ervin 9
11 Maple Hts. 3:57.56 1
1) Nijah Jackson 10 2) Autumn Hale 12
3) Sidney Angel 12 4) Shanya Peters 12
12 Hil. Davidson 3:58.66 2
1) Kristina Hoefler 12 2) Meghan Sculli 12
3) Sophie Lewis 11 4) Lindsay Stull 9
13 Wester. Central 3:58.89 1
1) Chloe Ey 12 2) Sydney Kapral 12
3) Kayla Jones 10 4) Mabinty Kebe 10
14 Anderson 3:59.87 2
1) Maria Brophy 12 2) Kiae Marshall 12
3) Alaina Sullivan 10 4) Megan Sullivan 11
15 Kings 4:00.33 2
1) Gwyneth Gorley 11 2) Emma Streckfuss 10
3) Jennifer Cooper 11 4) Karleigh Conner 12
16 Lima Shawnee 4:01.05 1
1) Lauren Baxter 9 2) Alaina Behnke 12
3) Liana Rodriguez 9 4) Faith Baxter 12
17 Medina 4:04.24 2
1) Ava Tenaglia 10 2) Katie Smith 11
3) Aliese Pedro 11 4) Juliette Keller 10
Event 123 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gah. Lincoln 3:47.99 10
1) Shynae Deas 11 2) Alexis Thigpen 10
3) Joi Bradley 9 4) Madison Martinez 11
2 Thom. Worthington 3:48.82 8
1) Carina Napoleon 9 2) Allyicia Diggs Hall 11
3) Gia Napoleon 11 4) Jazzlynn Gaiters 12
3 Nordonia 3:49.00 6
1) Carmen Licht 12 2) Aja DuVall 12
3) Lizzy Gurko 12 4) Faith Banks 12
4 Twinsburg 3:49.79 5
1) Mariah Myles 11 2) Camari Griffin 12
3) Nya Bussey 11 4) Nia Robinson 11
5 Princeton 3:51.08 4
1) Angel Gazaway 12 2) Zariah Hodgkin 12
3) Kennia Dexter 9 4) Madison Jenkins 10
6 Mason 3:52.83 3
1) Faith Min 10 2) Milan McNulty 12
3) Maddie Ullom 10 4) Lily Hallum 11
7 Steele 3:53.78 2
1) Gracen Siegenthaler 12 2) Tori Kubasak 10
3) Audrey Fayer 12 4) Alexis Alston 10
8 Brunswick 3:54.63 1
1) Rachel Mancini 11 2) Ashli Holden 10
3) Nellie Bykova 12 4) Maddy Neitzel 12
9 Mentor 3:56.74
1) Sarah Lane 11 2) Kaitlyn Unetich 10
3) Emma Potter 9 4) Rylee Yocum 9
Event 124 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pick. Central 3:18.89Q 1
1) Brady Johnson 11 2) Crockett Schooler 12
3) Terry Simuel 11 4) Zach Robinson 12
2 Strongsville 3:20.72Q 2
1) Jack Malczewski 11 2) Jack Mott 11
3) Mitchell Hoerig 12 4) Riley Anderson 11
3 Olen. Orange 3:19.65Q 1
1) Jaeschal Acheampong 10 2) Christian Wright 11
3) Manny Anderson 12 4) Tyler King 12
4 Wadsworth 3:20.82Q 2
1) Andrew Robinson 12 2) Gabe Szalay 12
3) Nick Miller 12 4) Josiah Sovine 12
5 Wester. Central 3:19.70q 1
1) Nathan Schroeder 12 2) Dymon Gainey 11
3) Rickey Hyatt 10 4) Luke Finnegan 12
6 Centerville 3:20.86q 2
1) Cameron Stevens 9 2) Andrew Craig 12
3) Matt Nerlinger 12 4) Yariel Soto 11
7 Dub. Coffman 3:20.90q 1
1) Ricky Pinney 11 2) Kevin Sabath 11
3) Jameel Williamson 10 4) Lucas Bons 12
8 Sandusky 3:21.43q 1
1) Jonteris Johnson 11 2) Eian Sherman 11
3) Tyron Pickens 12 4) Tevin Stewart 11
9 Medina 3:21.82q 2
1) Michael Kelly 10 2) Christopher Kelly 11
3) Demetrius Shannon 12 4) Harry Custer 10
10 Reynoldsburg 3:21.84 2
1) Muhammed Fall 10 2) Lance Gauthney 11
3) Dionte Roddy 11 4) Doniven Jackson 10
11 Solon 3:22.40 1
1) Brett Shannon 11 2) Eli Phipps 12
3) Mark Shannon 12 4) David Howell 12
12 Springboro 3:22.68 1
1) Eric Myers 11 2) Matt Soliman 12
3) Andrew Wiedeman 12 4) Noah Kelley 12
13 Mason 3:22.88 2
1) Ahmed Ashraf 12 2) Hayden Cobb 12
3) Akari Porter 11 4) Carter Witmer-Gautsch 12
14 Uniont. Lake 3:24.45 2
1) Joey Drinkwater 12 2) Jake Widmer 11
3) Tye Hunt 11 4) Corey Harder 12
15 Walsh Jesuit 3:24.63 2
1) Ben Miller 12 2) Gabe Kornick 12
3) Nathaniel Ondracek 11 4) Garrett Clark 12
16 Wayne 3:26.65 2
1) Justin Harris 11 2) Davontae McKee 12
3) Joseph Collins 12 4) Lucas Houk 11
17 Ashland 3:26.68 1
1) Josh Mendenhall 12 2) Boaz Belsterling 12
3) Matthew Martin 12 4) Hudson McDaniel 12
18 Canton McKinley 3:33.92 1
1) Dorian Henderson 12 2) Xavier Black 9
3) Charles Hall 12 4) Davis Reinhard 11
Event 124 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pick. Central 3:17.70 10
1) Evan Matthews 11 2) Crockett Schooler 12
3) Terry Simuel 11 4) Zach Robinson 12
2 Centerville 3:19.58 8
1) Cameron Stevens 9 2) Andrew Craig 12
3) Matt Nerlinger 12 4) Yariel Soto 11
3 Olen. Orange 3:19.76 6
1) Jaeschal Acheampong 10 2) Christian Wright 11
3) Manny Anderson 12 4) Tyler King 12
4 Strongsville 3:19.84 5
1) Jack Malczewski 11 2) Jack Mott 11
3) Mitchell Hoerig 12 4) Riley Anderson 11
5 Dub. Coffman 3:20.69 4
1) Ricky Pinney 11 2) Kevin Sabath 11
3) Jameel Williamson 10 4) Lucas Bons 12
6 Wester. Central 3:20.89 3
1) Nathan Schroeder 12 2) Dymon Gainey 11
3) Rickey Hyatt 10 4) Luke Finnegan 12
7 Wadsworth 3:20.94 2
1) Andrew Robinson 12 2) Gabe Szalay 12
3) Nick Miller 12 4) Josiah Sovine 12
8 Medina 3:21.57 1
1) Michael Kelly 10 2) Christopher Kelly 11
3) Demetrius Shannon 12 4) Harry Custer 10
9 Sandusky 3:23.40
1) Jonteris Johnson 11 2) Eian Sherman 11
3) Tyron Pickens 12 4) Tevin Stewart 11
Event 125 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
State Meet 1: # 166-10 6/7/1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lenea Browder 10 Troy 145-02 10
141-11 FOUL 136-01 FOUL 145-02 FOUL
2 Alivia Bentley 11 Carrollton 137-07 8
127-04 115-01 128-06 137-07 FOUL 102-02
3 Emma Kowalski 10 Hil. Darby 131-10 6
FOUL 129-11 130-00 FOUL 131-10 128-09
4 Drew Robinson 12 Strongsville 131-06 5
126-02 131-06 FOUL 128-08 FOUL FOUL
5 Briana Wright 12 Lima Senior 131-00 4
124-11 FOUL 121-07 FOUL 129-10 131-00
6 Alex Hunter 11 Bedford 130-01 3
124-01 128-08 130-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Amaya King 12 Mason 129-04 2
FOUL 116-05 123-09 122-05 FOUL 129-04
8 Brook Boes 10 Columbian 128-03 1
121-09 125-06 128-02 118-02 121-07 128-03
9 Grace Frye 11 Olen. Orange 124-11
124-10 118-06 87-06 FOUL 124-11 117-01
10 Libby Roush 11 Centerville 123-02
123-02 115-08 122-00
11 Renée Walton 11 GlenOak 120-03
120-03 115-06 108-10
12 Sierra Cress 12 Greenville 118-05
118-05 106-10 FOUL
13 Jordan Baith 10 Firestone 112-09
112-09 FOUL FOUL
14 Lanie Bainter 10 Logan 109-02
FOUL 106-08 109-02
15 Emily King 12 Steele 108-03
104-08 108-03 106-02
16 Krista Okeafor 10 Brecksville 99-09
FOUL FOUL 99-09
Event 126 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04 4/26/2012 Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown
State Meet 1: # 201-11 6/6/1987 Charles Moye, Akron Ellet
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew White 12 GlenOak 194-09 10
193-00 190-00 194-09 FOUL 192-10 187-01
2 Michael Shoaf 11 Rocky River 182-01 8
173-09 178-06 176-05 180-08 FOUL 182-01
3 Darian Kinnard 12 St. Ignatius 182-00 6
161-02 170-10 171-00 146-05 182-00 FOUL
4 Tanner Watson 11 Brecksville 179-07 5
169-11 173-05 176-08 169-01 179-07 173-02
5 Nolan Landis 11 Madison 172-00 4
161-10 156-01 169-03 172-00 FOUL 168-02
6 Hayden Bullock 11 Bellbrook 169-10 3
165-03 156-03 FOUL 150-04 169-10 161-06
7 Tyler Ross 12 Celina 167-10 2
163-10 167-10 163-10 FOUL 167-10 FOUL
8 Thomas Supan 12 Medina 166-08 1
164-03 156-00 162-07 FOUL FOUL 166-08
9 Ryan Smith 12 Moeller 164-10
162-11 164-10 163-05 FOUL FOUL 162-02
10 Sean Mesue 12 St. Xavier 163-04
163-04 158-11 FOUL
11 Evan Johnson 11 Solon 162-00
143-06 154-11 162-00
12 Spencer Smith 12 Lancaster 155-07
155-07 149-04 149-00
13 Brandon Mosher 12 Big Walnut 155-06
FOUL 138-00 155-06
14 Luis Bolaños-Cruz 11 Central Cros 154-05
FOUL 138-10 154-05
15 Quinton Webb 12 Springboro 153-10
153-06 146-04 153-10
16 Chris Burkhart 11 Hil. Darby 144-05
FOUL 144-05 138-01
Event 127 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
State Meet 1: # 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hope Purcell 12 Lancaster 5-09.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O O O XO XO XO O
2 Faith Hunter 9 Gah. Lincoln 5-09.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O O PPP O PPP O XXO
3 Emilia Lesniak 11 Strongsville 5-08.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O O PPP O O XO XXX
4 Isabella Geraci 12 No. Ridgevil 5-08.00 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O O O O XO XO XXX
5 J'Alyiea Smith 12 Withrow 5-06.00 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP O O PPP O PPP XXX
6 Ava Rauser 11 Rocky River 5-05.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
XO O O O XXX
7 McKenna Kramer 12 Bellbrook 5-05.00 2
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O XO O XO XXX
8 Valerie Green 12 Talawanda 5-04.00 1
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XO XXX
9 RaMya Woodward 9 Miamisburg 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O XO XO XXX
9 Molly Stecker 10 Hudson 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
XO O XO XXX
11 Kaley Rammelsberg 11 Big Walnut 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O XO XXO XXX
12 Olivia DeRodes 11 Fremont Ross 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
13 Katherine Mendenhall 10 Will. South 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
13 Holly Nation 12 Olentangy 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
-- Katie Patty 11 Mentor NH
5-00
XXX
-- Faith Burch 9 Warren G Har NH
5-00
XXX
Event 128 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-03.50 5/15/2009 Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers
State Meet 1: # 7-02.25 6/6/1987 Mark Cannon, Elyria
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Hubbard 12 Miamisburg 6-08.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O XO O O O XO XXO XPP
2 Lonnie Harper 11 Wooster 6-07.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
XO O O XO O XXO PPP XXX
3 Etaijen 'et' Easter 11 Twinsburg 6-07.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O O XXO XO XXO XXX
4 Derek Van Vlerah 11 Dub. Coffman 6-06.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O O O XO XXX
5 Christian Gillilan 11 Hil. Davidso 6-05.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
OPP O O O XXX
6 Cameron Willis 12 LaSalle 6-05.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
XO XO O O XXX
7 Justin Canedy 12 Buckeye 6-05.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O XXO O XO XXX
8 Sam Bethea 11 Mount Vernon 6-05.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Chris Cooper 11 Euclid 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O XXO XXX
10 Caden McGing 11 Mentor 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
10 Cameron Glowacki 12 Perrysburg 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
12 Dene White 12 Moeller 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
12 Kamrin Knowlton-Goings 12 Ashland 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
12 Dominic Bauer 12 Westlake 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
15 Storm Elsesser 12 New Philadel 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XXO XXX
16 Nick Mittestadt 11 Troy 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
Event 129 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75 6/7/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
State Meet 1: # 20-05.75 6/7/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 6/7/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hope Purcell 12 Lancaster 19-05.00 0.7 10
FOUL 19-05(0.7) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Taylor Robertson 12 Wayne 18-07.75 2.1 8
FOUL(1.4) 18-05.25(1.4) FOUL(3.7) 18-07.75(2.1) 17-01.75(0.5) 17-06.75(2.0)
3 Paige Floriea 9 Mentor 18-04.50 1.5 6
18-04.50(1.5) 17-04.25(1.5) 18-01.75(2.5) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.7) 18-02.25(1.9)
4 Torrance Nonnenmacher 11 Marietta 18-02.75 2.3 5
17-03(1.8) 17-05.75(2.7) 17-03.75(1.4) 16-01.50(1.5) 17-09(2.9) 18-02.75(2.3)
5 J'Alyiea Smith 12 Withrow 18-01.50 2.2 4
16-06.75(1.8) 17-10.25(2.1) 18-01.50(2.2) FOUL(1.7) PASS FOUL
6 Isabella Geraci 12 No. Ridgevil 18-00.75 2.0 3
17-07(2.0) 18-00.75(2.0) 17-07(+0.0) 16-08.25(1.3) 17-04.50(2.2) 16-06.50(1.1)
7 Nina Ward 12 Fairfield 17-11.00 2.1 2
17-01.75(1.6) 17-05(3.1) 17-00.75(2.7) 17-06.25(1.1) 17-05.25(1.6) 17-11(2.1)
8 Brianna Rawlings 9 Aurora 17-09.50 1.4 1
FOUL(1.2) 17-08.25(0.3) 17-08(1.2) 17-09.50(1.4) 17-07(1.0) FOUL(0.6)
9 Leah Schellentrager 9 Rocky River 17-07.50 2.6
17-07.50(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 17-03.25(2.2) 16-01(1.0) 17-04.50(2.6) FOUL(2.0)
10 Naomi Walters 10 Hil. Darby 17-04.25 2.0
16-11(2.1) 17-04.25(2.0) 17-02(0.8)
11 DeShante Allen 11 Young. East 17-02.75 2.0
16-08.75(+0.0) 17-02.75(2.0) FOUL(1.8)
12 Ciarra Carter 9 Gah. Lincoln 16-11.00 1.1
FOUL 16-11(1.1) 16-08.25(1.2)
13 Katrine Kidal 11 Brunswick 16-10.50 2.2
16-10.50(2.2) FOUL(2.9) 16-08.25(2.2)
14 Jacquelyn Shields 12 Cuy. Falls 16-03.25 1.0
14-10.50(0.1) 16-03.25(1.0) FOUL(0.1)
-- Kamryn Sharer 12 Avon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kayela Houston 12 Mt. Healthy FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 130 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50 6/1/1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
State Meet 1: # 25-09.50 6/1/1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Yariel Soto 11 Centerville 24-02.75 0.7 10
22-11.50(2.2) 23-02.75(0.3) 23-06(2.0) FOUL(-1.2) 23-10.25(1.5) 24-02.75(0.7)
2 Charles Hall 12 Canton McKin 24-01.25 2.1 8
24-01.25(2.1) FOUL(1.3) 23-07.50(1.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.5)
3 Bobby Casey 12 Mayfield 23-08.00 2.1 6
FOUL(3.3) 23-08(2.1) 23-04(0.7) 23-05.75(2.6) 23-02.50(2.7) 23-06.75(1.3)
4 Daiton Sharp 12 Butler 23-06.75 1.4 5
FOUL(2.6) 23-06.75(1.4) 23-02.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 22-10.25(1.4) 23-01.50(1.5)
5 Quincy Scott 12 Springfield 23-05.00 1.2 4
22-11.25(2.5) 23-03(2.6) 22-09.25(1.0) 23-02.50(1.0) 22-00(-1.0) 23-05(1.2)
6 Angelo Grose 10 Mansfield Se 23-00.00 2.8 3
23-00(2.8) FOUL(1.5) 23-00(1.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0)
7 Etaijen 'et' Easter 11 Twinsburg 22-11.50 1.1 2
21-04.75(2.6) 22-10(1.8) 22-11.50(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.9)
8 Tevin Stewart 11 Sandusky 22-10.75 2.2 1
21-10.25(2.3) 21-02.75(+0.0) 22-08.50(2.5) 22-10.75(2.2) 22-10(1.6) 22-07.25(0.5)
9 Jaeschal Acheampong 10 Olen. Orange 22-10.50 0.7
22-06.50(1.4) 22-10.50(0.7) 21-04(1.7) 22-06(1.8) 22-04.50(1.1) 22-00.75(2.0)
10 Justin Canedy 12 Buckeye 22-01.75 1.3
21-08.50(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 22-01.75(1.3)
11 Andre Franks 11 Brush 21-07.25 1.6
20-05.25(0.1) 21-07.25(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Dezmin Lyburtus 12 Bellefontain 21-06.25 1.8
20-11.50(+0.0) 21-06.25(1.8) FOUL(1.0)
13 Elijah Young 11 Wor. Kilbour 21-01.75 +0.0
FOUL(2.0) 20-08(1.8) 21-01.75(+0.0)
14 Joe Gillette 11 Strongsville 20-05.75 0.4
20-05.75(0.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.9)
-- Kenny McDonald 12 New Albany FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grant Shepardson 12 St. Charles FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.5)
Event 131 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
State Meet 1: # 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alivia Bentley 11 Carrollton 45-11.25 10
40-02 40-09.25 43-07 42-10 41-01 45-11.25
2 Lenea Browder 10 Troy 45-09.75 8
41-05.25 41-03 45-09.75 FOUL 39-06.50 FOUL
3 Amaya King 12 Mason 44-04.75 6
43-09 44-04.75 40-11 FOUL 41-11 38-09
4 Sydney Jefferson 12 Mt. Notre Da 42-00.50 5
41-00 42-00.50 40-06.50 40-04.25 38-06.25 41-08.25
5 Alex Hunter 11 Bedford 41-03.50 4
FOUL 41-03.50 40-06.75 FOUL FOUL 38-04.50
6 Hailey Montgomery 12 Wadsworth 39-07.75 3
36-11.50 39-00.75 38-00.50 39-07.75 37-00 37-09
7 Emma Kowalski 10 Hil. Darby 39-07.50 2
36-11 39-07.50 FOUL FOUL 37-04.50 37-08.25
8 Emily King 12 Steele 39-04.25 1
39-04.25 38-02 39-01.50 FOUL 37-08.25 FOUL
9 Phylan Perkins 12 Wester. Nort 39-03.25
FOUL 37-07.75 39-03.25 35-08.75 35-06.50 39-02.50
10 K'Maira Carson 12 Hoban 38-06.50
36-03.50 38-06.50 36-05.50
11 Emoni Davis 12 Austintown-F 37-10.00
35-02.50 37-08 37-10
12 Alaura Holycross 12 Troy 37-06.25
36-09.75 37-06.25 FOUL
13 Lanie Bainter 10 Logan 36-07.50
36-03 36-07.50 35-08.75
14 Jordan Baith 10 Firestone 36-01.75
34-02 36-01.75 FOUL
15 Molly Radcliffe 9 Avon 36-00.50
34-05 36-00.50 34-00.75
16 Briana Wright 12 Lima Senior 33-03.75
33-03.75 FOUL FOUL
Event 132 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
State Meet 1: # 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Shoaf 11 Rocky River 62-07.00 10
58-07 62-07 60-06.75 FOUL 62-00 61-08.25
2 Darian Kinnard 12 St. Ignatius 59-09.75 8
54-03.50 56-06.75 56-05 59-09.75 56-10.25 59-03
3 Brandon Mosher 12 Big Walnut 58-05.50 6
53-04.25 56-01.75 57-02.75 55-00 58-05.50 50-07
4 Luke Mastruserio 12 Elder 58-00.50 5
54-06.25 54-00.50 57-04.75 54-01.75 56-09.75 58-00.50
5 Ryan Smith 12 Moeller 57-11.50 4
FOUL FOUL 57-01.25 51-07.75 57-01 57-11.50
6 Luis Bolaños-Cruz 11 Central Cros 57-05.00 3
FOUL 57-05 57-00 57-01.25 54-01.75 54-06.50
7 Nolan Landis 11 Madison 57-04.00 2
FOUL 56-02 57-04 55-04.50 56-07.50 FOUL
8 Tom Eichenberg 11 St. Ignatius 55-07.00 1
54-00.50 51-01.50 51-09 55-07 53-10.25 53-04.50
9 Joel Crain 12 Wayne 54-01.00
53-11.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 54-01
10 Christopher Beemiller 12 Eastlake Nor 53-10.75
52-09 53-10.75 FOUL
11 Tanner Watson 11 Brecksville 53-10.25
52-06.50 53-10 53-10.25
12 Thomas Supan 12 Medina 53-03.75
FOUL 52-04.50 53-03.75
13 Jeremiah Burton 11 Wester. Nort 53-00.50
53-00.50 52-11.50 51-08.50
14 Devan Rogers 12 Sidney 52-11.75
52-11.75 52-00.50 52-01.50
15 Jimmy Jenkins 11 Glenville 51-00.00
50-11 50-06.50 51-00
16 A'Che Sanchez-Baccus 10 Gah. Lincoln 48-06.75
44-07.75 44-08.50 48-06.75
Event 133 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-06.25 5/23/2017 Anna Watson, Olentangy Orange
State Meet 1: # 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Owens Stad.: @ 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Siobhan Szerencsits 12 Olentangy 13-03.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-03 13-06.50
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Deidra Marrison 12 Geneva 12-08.00 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Eileen Yang 10 Beavercreek 12-04.00 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08
PPP PPP XO XO XO XO XXX
4 Erin Sievers 11 Strongsville 11-06.00 4.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Christine Moser 12 Troy 11-06.00 4.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP O O XO XXX
6 Riley Hunt 10 Greenville 11-06.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
7 Lindsay Zatta 12 Athens 11-06.00 1.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO XXO XXX
7 Angelina Lotarski 10 Brunswick 11-06.00 1.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Kaelin Stahl 12 Med Highland 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O XXX
10 Emily Phillips 12 Chardon 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XO XXX
10 Taylor Robertson 12 Wayne 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XO XXX
10 Madeline Hayes 12 Del. Hayes 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XO XXX
13 Bri Aveni 12 Geneva 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
13 Sarah Schneider 12 Elyria 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP O XXX
13 Jessie Kinder 12 Pick. North 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
16 Corinne Henderson 11 Aurora 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
Event 134 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
State Meet 1: # 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yariel Soto 11 Centerville 15-06.00 10
13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10 16-00
PPP O O XO O O PPP XXX
2 Rehoboth Ogundare 12 Wester. Sout 15-02.00 8
13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06
PPP O O XXO XO XXX
3 Tre Young 10 Whitmer 14-10.00 6
13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02
PPP O XO XXO XXX
4 Ben Scharf 12 Whitmer 14-10.00 4.50
13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
4 Colin Jasin 12 Centerville 14-10.00 4.50
13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
6 Jake Sommers 10 Norwalk 14-10.00 3
13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02
XO XXO XO XXO XXX
7 Luke Bendick 11 Olen. Libert 14-06.00 2
13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10
PPP O XO XXX
8 Ryan Trick 12 Greenville 14-06.00 1
13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10
XXO XO XO XXX
9 Bobby Casey 12 Mayfield 14-00.00
13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XXX
10 Tristan Myers 12 Logan 14-00.00
13-06 14-00 14-06
XO O XXX
11 Owen Rhodes 12 Norwalk 14-00.00
13-06 14-00 14-06
O XXO XXX
12 Justin Abrams 11 Mt. Healthy 13-06.00
13-06 14-00
O XXX
13 Alex Dodd 12 Green 13-06.00
13-06 14-00
XO XXX
-- Max Critchfield 12 Mas. Jackson NH
13-06
XXX
-- Garegin Soghomonyan 12 Upper Arling NH
13-06
XXX
-- Brad Yates 11 Twinsburg NH
13-06
XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gah. Lincoln 51 2) Lancaster 31
2) Twinsburg 31 4) Dub. Coffman 28
5) Thom. Worthington 23 5) Young. East 23
7) Troy 22.50 8) Nordonia 22
9) Beavercreek 20 10) Pick. Central 19
10) Princeton 19 12) Withrow 18
12) Lak. East 18 12) Carrollton 18
15) Lima Senior 16 16) Strongsville 15.50
16) Brunswick 15.50 18) Solon 15
19) Euclid 14 20) Hil. Davidson 13
20) Wester. Central 13 22) Mason 12
23) Olentangy 10 23) Olen. Orange 10
23) Hol. Springfield 10 23) Kings 10
27) Fairfield 9 27) Centerville 9
29) Hil. Darby 8 29) No. Ridgeville 8
29) Geneva 8 29) Wayne 8
29) Olen. Liberty 8 29) Pick. North 8
35) Bedford 7 35) Shaker Hts. 7
35) Granville 7 38) Turpin 6
38) Mentor 6 38) Anderson 6
41) Steele 5 41) Mt. Notre Dame 5
41) Marietta 5 44) Centennial 4
44) Brush 4 46) Rocky River 3
46) Lima Shawnee 3 46) Greenville 3
46) Wadsworth 3 46) Mass. Washington 3
46) Northmont 3 46) Medina 3
53) Bellbrook 2 53) Cle. St. Joseph Acad. 2
53) Copley 2 53) Hudson 2
57) Athens 1.50 58) Syl. Northview 1
58) Syl. Southview 1 58) Talawanda 1
58) Aurora 1 58) Del. Hayes 1
58) Dub. Scioto 1 58) Columbian 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pick. Central 58 2) Centerville 36.50
3) Springfield 32 4) Gah. Lincoln 28
5) Olen. Orange 27 5) Wadsworth 27
7) Whitmer 21.50 8) St. Ignatius 21
9) Rocky River 20 10) GlenOak 19
11) Bedford 17 11) Pick. North 17
11) Big Walnut 17 11) Dub. Coffman 17
15) Lak. East 16 16) Withrow 14
16) Hil. Bradley 14 18) Brecksville 13
19) Ashland 12 20) Brush 11
20) Lexington 11 22) Moeller 10
22) Miamisburg 10 22) Carroll 10
25) Wester. Central 9 25) Syl. Northview 9
27) Wooster 8 27) Twinsburg 8
27) Howland 8 27) Thom. Worthington 8
27) Wester. South 8 27) Canton McKinley 8
27) Strongsville 8 34) Hil. Davidson 7
34) Hudson 7 36) Madison 6
36) Mayfield 6 38) Hil. Darby 5
38) Butler 5 38) Mason 5
38) Firestone 5 38) Elder 5
43) Lima Shawnee 4 43) Dub. Jerome 4
45) Mansfield Senior 3 45) LaSalle 3
45) Brunswick 3 45) Norwalk 3
45) Wayne 3 45) Central Crossing 3
45) Kings 3 45) Bellbrook 3
45) Steele 3 54) Geneva 2
54) Elyria 2 54) Medina 2
54) Olen. Liberty 2 54) Buckeye 2
54) Tol. St. Francis 2 54) Sycamore 2
54) Celina 2 62) Greenville 1
62) Princeton 1 62) Mount Vernon 1
62) Solon 1 62) New Philadelphia 1
62) Lakewood 1 62) Middletown 1
62) Sandusky 1
2018 OHSAA Division II State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/20
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
Owens Stad.: @ 8:53.49 6/1/2018 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln
S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chagrin Falls 9:19.40 10
1) Hannah Clark 10 2) Tallulah Haskett 9
3) Catherine Coffey 11 4) Annie Zimmer 12
2 Jonathan Alder 9:30.92 8
1) Morgan Hicks 9 2) Maddy Killian 11
3) Maddie Davis 9 4) Lexi Thorpe 12
3 Beaumont 9:31.64 6
1) Ella Lisac 9 2) Ashley Rulison 11
3) Addison Ciecierski 10 4) Mia Mlynek 10
4 Indian Creek 9:32.89 5
1) Spencer Neville 12 2) Aiamyia Dudley 10
3) Sloane Lewis 10 4) Kelsey Lewis 12
5 Woodridge 9:34.08 4
1) Libby Howard 10 2) Anastasia Bakuhn 9
3) Jenna Kaiser 11 4) Molly Howard 12
6 Tuscar. Valley 9:34.67 3
1) Kat Gaiser 11 2) Hannah Hostetler 10
3) Kaylyn Lloyd 11 4) Madi DeBos 11
7 Salem 9:39.53 2
1) Haley Rozeski 11 2) Carly Hall 9
3) Georgia McLachlan 12 4) Halle Cochran 9
8 Minerva 9:39.97 1
1) Mackenzie Scott 12 2) Nelle Yankovich 11
3) Ava Burman 12 4) Sarah Carver 11
9 Napoleon 9:41.43
1) Sydney Niekamp 12 2) Lexi Woods 12
3) Makena Dietrich 11 4) Macee Dilbone 10
10 Spr. Shawnee 9:43.33
1) Olivia Warax 10 2) Miah Desantis 12
3) Tyra Huxley 12 4) Grace Holmes 12
11 Akron SVSM 9:44.17
1) Theresa Hagey 9 2) Emily Bame 9
3) Nina Zraik 11 4) Leah Lisle 12
12 Defiance 9:44.19
1) Katie Crites 11 2) Lauren Morales 11
3) London Moening 12 4) Shay Soukup 10
13 Tippecanoe 9:45.31
1) Katie Taylor 11 2) Kaili Titley 11
3) Mackenzie Dietz 12 4) Makenzie Dix 9
14 Ontario 9:46.94
1) Anna Gregg 11 2) Grace Maurer 10
3) Ariah Reuer 9 4) Becca Gregg 12
15 Alter 9:51.54
1) Emma Gehret 11 2) Lauren Schimpf 10
3) Maria Weyer 9 4) Perri Bockrath 12
16 Bexley 9:51.79
1) Molly Fagin 12 2) Caroline Bunker 10
3) Karleigh Place 9 4) Maria Steinke 9
17 Cloverleaf 10:03.71
1) Tommie Kurtz 11 2) Bailey Freeland 11
3) Maria Porras 9 4) Jenna Oliver 11
18 Zane Trace 10:25.81
1) Abbey Mohan 11 2) Hannah Kerr 9
3) Taylor Flechtner 12 4) Reese Hartsaugh 9
Event 202 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
State Meet 2: # 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heath 7:47.56 10
1) Wyatt McQueen 12 2) Nick Lee 12
3) Xavier Foehl 10 4) Chandler Wilhelm 12
2 Warren 7:48.03 8
1) Jake Herriott 11 2) Trent Sayre 11
3) Preston Rowland-Demster 10 4) Ethan Yost 10
3 Shelby 7:51.82 6
1) Caleb Brown 10 2) Tyler Green 12
3) Blake Lucius 11 4) Samuel Logan 11
4 Perkins 7:54.72 5
1) Da'Quise Clinton 10 2) Joel Duffield 12
3) Ashton Russell 10 4) Parker Brown 11
5 Akron SVSM 8:02.91 4
1) Patrick White 12 2) Alex Phillips 11
3) Sean O'Brien 12 4) Matthew Sollenberger 11
6 Bryan 8:03.30 3
1) Spencer Winzeler 12 2) Austin Johnson 12
3) Evan Smith 12 4) Tyler Manon 10
7 Salem 8:05.25 2
1) Trey Double 11 2) Hunter Christopher 10
3) Jackson Corbisello 11 4) Quinlan Rumsey 12
8 Mil. Edison 8:05.33 1
1) Daniel Lambert 10 2) Tyler Coon 10
3) Brandon Romell 12 4) Gavin Schaeffer 12
9 Wauseon 8:06.33
1) Joshua Lowry 11 2) Owen Newlove 12
3) Michael Cheezan 11 4) Kyle Vernot 12
10 Indian Hill 8:08.18
1) Johnny Giroux 12 2) Ben Bayless 11
3) Nolan Heffernan 11 4) West Gardner 12
11 Fair. Park Fairview 8:10.10
1) Paul Miles 12 2) Connor Kilbane 12
3) Mohammed El-Kulak 12 4) Jack Palisin 12
12 CVCA 8:10.83
1) Jake Malovasic 11 2) Daniel Ripple 11
3) Colin Gaines 12 4) Sam Bush 12
13 Eastwood 8:11.60
1) Billy Barker 12 2) Alex Boyer 11
3) Jack Chappuies 11 4) Daniel Trombly 12
14 Madeira 8:13.32
1) Dylan Whitson 10 2) Chet Dobson 12
3) Ben Ramos 10 4) Diego Arredondo 10
15 Orange 8:16.97
1) Ryan Leach 12 2) Mitch Wilburn 12
3) Josh Cramer 12 4) Eddie Harrell 11
16 Cambridge 8:17.83
1) Riley Endly 12 2) JayTyler McConkey 11
3) Ben Ogle 11 4) Ben Stillons 12
17 Sheridan 8:26.56
1) Kyle Clellan 12 2) Brandon Lanning 11
3) Noah Herda 11 4) William Wilke 9
18 McD. Northwest 8:41.56
1) Billy Crabtree 10 2) Josh Shope 9
3) Gabe Morrell 9 4) Landen Smith 9
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.92 6/3/2016 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
State Meet 2: # 13.92 6/3/2016 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leah King 11 Perry 14.17Q -0.4 1
2 Alaya Grose 12 Mansfield Se 14.54Q -1.9 2
3 Jazmyn Potts 10 Cham. Julien 14.71Q -0.4 1
4 Alex Eby 12 Orrville 14.81Q -1.9 2
5 Kerrigan Myers 10 Galion 15.00q -0.4 1
6 Karlie Zumbro 12 John Glenn 15.13q -1.9 2
7 Amanda Milo 12 CVCA 15.19q -0.4 1
8 Chayden Pitzer 12 McClain 15.21q -0.4 1
9 JayLynn McClarren 10 Cambridge 15.30q -1.9 2
10 Sara Foster 12 Akron SVSM 15.37 -1.9 2
11 Payton Knoch 11 Marlington 15.49 -0.4 1
12 Rachel Schmidt 12 Norwayne 15.52 -0.4 1
13 Ashley Bowker 10 Lakeview 15.53 -1.9 2
14 Katelyn Meyer 12 Eastwood 15.64 -1.9 2
15 Hannah Clifford 9 John Glenn 15.82 -0.4 1
16 Lydia Stueve 12 Tippecanoe 15.88 -1.9 2
17 Hannah Shoemaker 11 Anna 15.89 -1.9 2
18 Zoe Price 12 Bellefontain 16.08 -0.4 1
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.92 6/3/2016 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
State Meet 2: # 13.92 6/3/2016 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Leah King 11 Perry 13.89% 1.2 10
2 Jazmyn Potts 10 Cham. Julien 14.22 1.2 8
3 Alex Eby 12 Orrville 14.38 1.2 6
4 Alaya Grose 12 Mansfield Se 14.39 1.2 5
5 Karlie Zumbro 12 John Glenn 14.76 1.2 4
6 Kerrigan Myers 10 Galion 14.77 1.2 3
7 Amanda Milo 12 CVCA 14.79 1.2 2
8 Chayden Pitzer 12 McClain 14.90 1.2 1
9 JayLynn McClarren 10 Cambridge 15.06 1.2
Event 204 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71 5/31/1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State Meet 2: # 13.71 5/31/1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalani Allen 12 Dunbar 14.37Q -0.6 1
2 Joseph Clifford 11 John Glenn 14.55Q 0.6 2
3 Josh Steinbrunner 12 Versailles 14.56Q -0.6 1
4 Zavontae Chichester 12 No. College 14.59Q 0.6 2
5 Christian Oberdick 12 St. Clairsvi 14.70q 0.6 2
6 Ethan Tabor 12 Sheridan 14.79q -0.6 1
7 Jonathan Blackmon 12 Steubenville 14.83q 0.6 2
8 Nigel Beal 12 Dunbar 14.85q -0.6 1
9 Sam Stoll 12 Mil. Edison 14.86q -0.6 1
10 Terril Skinner 11 Jefferson Ar 15.05 0.6 2
11 Aric Parks 12 Ak. Springfi 15.12 -0.6 1
12 Brandon Elmes 11 Oak Harbor 15.16 -0.6 1
13 Dionysus Morris-Evans 12 CF Northwest 15.18 -0.6 1
14 Denoah Wright 12 Ravenna 15.19 0.6 2
15 Jimmy Harkelroad 10 Huron 15.45 0.6 2
16 Josh Leggett 12 Conneaut 15.77 0.6 2
17 KeShawn Spivey 10 Elida 15.79 0.6 2
18 Liam Boivin 10 Lakeview 17.28 -0.6 1
Event 204 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71 5/31/1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State Meet 2: # 13.71 5/31/1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Clifford 11 John Glenn 14.20 1.4 10
2 Jalani Allen 12 Dunbar 14.25 1.4 8
3 Christian Oberdick 12 St. Clairsvi 14.41 1.4 6
4 Josh Steinbrunner 12 Versailles 14.51 1.4 5
5 Zavontae Chichester 12 No. College 14.59 1.4 4
6 Ethan Tabor 12 Sheridan 14.70 1.4 3
7 Jonathan Blackmon 12 Steubenville 14.77 1.4 2
8 Nigel Beal 12 Dunbar 14.93 1.4 1
9 Sam Stoll 12 Mil. Edison 15.07 1.4
Event 205 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.67 6/5/2015 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton
State Meet 2: # 11.67 6/5/2015 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton
Owens Stad.: @ 11.47 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mia Knight 12 Beachwood 11.94Q 0.1 1
2 Makiya Montgomery 10 Beechcroft 12.08Q -1.2 2
3 Azsah Bradley 11 Ravenna 12.17Q -1.2 2
4 Nevaeh Lewis 9 Buchtel 12.49Q 0.1 1
5 T'Kayla Kelley 11 Steubenville 12.44q -1.2 2
6 Lauren Carter 10 Bellefontain 12.53q 0.1 1
7 Jocelyn Huffman 12 Dunbar 12.55q 0.1 1
8 Allie Studer 11 Norwayne 12.58q 0.1 1
9 Deosjah Brown 12 Rogers 12.60q 0.1 1 12.597
10 Keely Fightmaster 11 CF Northwest 12.60 -1.2 2 12.600
11 Chayden Pitzer 12 McClain 12.65 -1.2 2
12 Madissyn Valdez 12 Brookside 12.68 0.1 1
13 D'Lviona Hawkins 11 Warrensville 12.70 0.1 1 12.691
14 Londie Williams-Fields 12 Canton South 12.70 -1.2 2 12.695
15 Madeline Collins 12 Ontario 12.74 -1.2 2
16 KieAsiah Sanks 9 Aiken 12.75 -1.2 2
17 Emily Baire 11 St. Clairsvi 12.84 0.1 1
18 Kelsey Hartsock 9 River View 12.93 -1.2 2
Event 205 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.67 6/5/2015 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton
State Meet 2: # 11.67 6/5/2015 Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton
Owens Stad.: @ 11.47 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mia Knight 12 Beachwood 11.65% 0.6 10
2 Makiya Montgomery 10 Beechcroft 11.93 0.6 8
3 Azsah Bradley 11 Ravenna 12.04 0.6 6
4 Deosjah Brown 12 Rogers 12.30 0.6 5
5 T'Kayla Kelley 11 Steubenville 12.31 0.6 4
6 Jocelyn Huffman 12 Dunbar 12.40 0.6 3
7 Allie Studer 11 Norwayne 12.42 0.6 2
8 Lauren Carter 10 Bellefontain 12.49 0.6 1
9 Nevaeh Lewis 9 Buchtel 12.58 0.6
Event 206 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55 5/29/2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State Meet 2: # 10.57 6/2/2018 Demetri Keaton, Warrensville
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalani Allen 12 Dunbar 10.95Q -1.1 1
2 Jacob Rhodes 11 Sheridan 10.97Q -0.6 2 10.962
3 Tre Tucker 11 CVCA 10.97Q -1.1 1 10.966
4 Simeon Hunter 11 Perkins 11.02Q -0.6 2 11.013
5 Miles Fleming 10 Hartley 11.02q -0.6 2 11.014
6 Donnek Patterson 11 Reading 11.10q -0.6 2
7 David Lee 12 Cle. Cent. C 11.11q -1.1 1
8 Calvin Hatcher 10 Cham. Julien 11.16q -0.6 2 11.151
9 Ethan Pensante 12 Ontario 11.16q -0.6 2 11.154
10 K.J. Price 11 London 11.20 -1.1 1 11.192
10 Luke Menges 12 Union Local 11.20 -0.6 2 11.192
12 Kamron Bowen 12 New Lexingto 11.23 -1.1 1
13 Brock Veley 11 Mar. Highlan 11.24 -0.6 2 11.233
14 Dimetrius Baylor 11 Indian Hill 11.24 -1.1 1 11.236
15 Mathias Combs 12 South Range 11.30 -1.1 1
16 Grant Gunn 12 River View 11.34 -1.1 1
17 Tommy Hayes 12 Orrville 11.39 -1.1 1
-- Marquel Cook 10 Akron SVSM DQ -0.6 2
Event 206 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55 5/29/2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State Meet 2: # 10.57 6/2/2018 Demetri Keaton, Warrensville
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tre Tucker 11 CVCA 10.78 1.4 10
2 Jacob Rhodes 11 Sheridan 10.91 1.4 8 10.903
3 Simeon Hunter 11 Perkins 10.91 1.4 6 10.908
4 Jalani Allen 12 Dunbar 10.99 1.4 5
5 Ethan Pensante 12 Ontario 11.00 1.4 4 10.997
6 Donnek Patterson 11 Reading 11.00 1.4 3 10.999
7 Calvin Hatcher 10 Cham. Julien 11.02 1.4 2
8 Miles Fleming 10 Hartley 11.06 1.4 1
9 David Lee 12 Cle. Cent. C 11.10 1.4
Event 207 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buchtel 1:42.33Q 1
1) Nevaeh Lewis 9 2) London Green 11
3) Drew Oliver 10 4) Dyamond Myers 11
2 Valley View 1:43.62Q 2
1) Kaya Ventura 12 2) Clara Walton 10
3) Aiden Valenti 10 4) Anna Roach 11
3 Dunbar 1:43.68Q 1
1) Jocelyn Huffman 12 2) Jazmon Perkins 11
3) Naja Long 12 4) Rickera McCluskey 10
4 Col. S. Girls 1:44.41Q 2
1) Peyton Jackson 10 2) Asia Nguyen 10
3) Nyah Funderburke 9 4) Imani Babatunde 12
5 Cle. VASJ 1:44.06q 1
1) Mikeya Cook-Howard 11 2) Jayla Currie 11
3) Voni Jones 10 4) Maritza Strong 11
6 Cham. Julienne 1:44.14q 1
1) Jazmyn Potts 10 2) Jayda Grant 11
3) Meyah Haywood 10 4) Julia DiLareto 10
7 Streetsboro 1:44.80q 2
1) Bre Davis 10 2) Erika Richards 9
3) Victoria Wagner 10 4) Taylor Ivory 9
8 Versailles 1:44.87q 2
1) Cassie Peters 12 2) Liz Watren 11
3) Ali Moran 9 4) Ellen Peters 12
9 Norwayne 1:45.41q 2
1) Grace Sullivan 11 2) Kirsten Bache 10
3) Sarah Schmidt 10 4) Allie Studer 11
10 Orrville 1:45.43 1
1) Sedona Goodard 10 2) Daysia Hargrave 9
3) Ashley Stiffler 11 4) Alexis Tillison 12
11 Poland Seminary 1:46.23 2
1) Psalm Woody 9 2) Ava Izenour 10
3) Chloe Kosco 9 4) Mia Musolino 9
12 Oak Harbor 1:46.60 1
1) Abby Dornbusch 12 2) Abby Below 9
3) Cora Domanowski 10 4) Elayna Krupp 9
13 St. Clairsville 1:46.95 2
1) Gianna Swan 12 2) Macie Hothem 11
3) Paige McGlothlin 12 4) Emily Baire 11
14 Tallmadge 1:47.11 1
1) Mabinty Kromah 10 2) Sara Johnson 12
3) Maddie Arnold 9 4) Madison Tasich 12
15 Cambridge 1:47.90 1
1) Camryn Wilson 12 2) Lilly Ritz 12
3) JayLynn McClarren 10 4) Charlie Endly 12
16 Minerva 1:47.95 1
1) Amanda Kukunis 11 2) Julie White 9
3) Ava Burman 12 4) Alyssa Markins 11
17 River View 1:49.00 2
1) Kelsey Hartsock 9 2) Skyler Stewart 12
3) Jesse Vandenbark 12 4) Alicia Lonsinger 11
18 Akron SVSM 1:52.42 2
1) McKenna Jones 9 2) Diane Metzler 9
3) Olivia Mathis 9 4) Cecelia Walter 11
Event 207 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Buchtel 1:42.60 10
1) Nevaeh Lewis 9 2) London Green 11
3) Drew Oliver 10 4) Dyamond Myers 11
2 Valley View 1:43.31 8
1) Kaya Ventura 12 2) Clara Walton 10
3) Aiden Valenti 10 4) Anna Roach 11
3 Cle. VASJ 1:43.92 6
1) Mikeya Cook-Howard 11 2) Jayla Currie 11
3) Voni Jones 10 4) Maritza Strong 11
4 Dunbar 1:44.16 5
1) Jocelyn Huffman 12 2) Jazmon Perkins 11
3) Naja Long 12 4) Rickera McCluskey 10
5 Col. S. Girls 1:44.74 4
1) Peyton Jackson 10 2) Asia Nguyen 10
3) Nyah Funderburke 9 4) Imani Babatunde 12
6 Versailles 1:44.77 3
1) Cassie Peters 12 2) Liz Watren 11
3) Ali Moran 9 4) Ellen Peters 12
7 Cham. Julienne 1:45.10 2
1) Jazmyn Potts 10 2) Jayda Grant 11
3) Dallas Jones 12 4) Meyah Haywood 10
8 Streetsboro 1:45.24 1
1) Bre Davis 10 2) Erika Richards 9
3) Victoria Wagner 10 4) Taylor Ivory 9
-- Norwayne DQ
1) Grace Sullivan 11 2) Kirsten Bache 10
3) Sarah Schmidt 10 4) Allie Studer 11
Event 208 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18 5/27/2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87 6/8/2013 Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM
J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunbar 1:28.47Q 1
1) Nigel Beal 12 2) Zamir Youngblood 11
3) Joseph Scates 12 4) Durron Harris 11
2 CVCA 1:29.15Q 2
1) Jay Patsch 11 2) Justin Luiza 10
3) Jonathan Solomon 12 4) Tre Tucker 11
3 Steubenville 1:29.18Q 2
1) Jaziah Blackwell 11 2) Jonathan Blackmon 12
3) Caleb Mitchell 11 4) Jorian Jones 11
4 Sheridan 1:29.66Q 1
1) Jarrett Munyan 12 2) Dillon Grant 12
3) Jacob Rhodes 11 4) Ethan Tabor 12
5 Cham. Julienne 1:29.32q 2
1) Donald Stevenson 12 2) Calvin Hatcher 10
3) Jance Peters 11 4) Preston Grant 12
6 Col. DeSales 1:29.55q 2
1) Art Williams 12 2) Isaiah Thomas 10
3) Angelo Ricci 11 4) A.J. Sallee 12
7 Hartley 1:29.69q 1
1) Cameron Thomas 9 2) Miles Fleming 10
3) Elijah Carter 12 4) Kason Sunderland 9
8 West Holmes 1:29.99q 1
1) Michael Taylor 12 2) Brady Taylor 9
3) Jonathan Kandel 11 4) Brayden Chaney 12
9 Thurgood Marshall 1:30.26q 1
1) Jashawn Hopkins-Russell 10 2) V'Sean Palmer 11
3) Tranel Philpot 12 4) Jaylen Zachery 12
10 Toledo C.C. 1:30.34 2
1) Matthew Griffin 11 2) Michael Griffin 11
3) Dalin Morris 11 4) Randy Williams 10
11 Ontario 1:30.44 1
1) Tyler Howard 12 2) Keandre Marlow 11
3) Mitchell Pittman 11 4) Ethan Pensante 12
12 Spr. Shawnee 1:30.75 2
1) Matt Jarzab 12 2) Robie Glass 10
3) Jack McCrory 12 4) Cyres Cooper 12
13 Orange 1:30.83 2
1) Tre'von Davis-Hardwick 10 2) Diante White 10
3) Marvin Davies 10 4) Harold Henderson 12
14 River View 1:31.03 1
1) Grant Gunn 12 2) Nick Gunn 12
3) Jordan Washington 11 4) D'Angelo Marshall 10
15 Oak Harbor 1:31.31 1
1) Garret Duty 12 2) Ajay Riechman 11
3) Aidan Barton 10 4) Andy Buderer 12
16 Col. East 1:31.46 2
1) Dylyn Powell 11 2) Zaevious Toran 12
3) Samuel Pierre 10 4) Kevin Brunston-Castleman 10
17 Buchtel 1:32.09 1
1) Julian Grimes 9 2) Traequan Gavin 10
3) Kirkland Robins 11 4) Robert Jones 9
18 West Branch 1:33.09 2
1) Griffin Lough 11 2) David McKeiver 9
3) Logan Caserta 11 4) Cohen Lamp 10
Event 208 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18 5/27/2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87 6/8/2013 Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM
J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 CVCA 1:28.51 10
1) Jay Patsch 11 2) Justin Luiza 10
3) Jonathan Solomon 12 4) Tre Tucker 11
2 Dunbar 1:28.62 8
1) Nigel Beal 12 2) Zamir Youngblood 11
3) Joseph Scates 12 4) Durron Harris 11
3 Hartley 1:29.54 6
1) Cameron Thomas 9 2) Miles Fleming 10
3) Kason Sunderland 9 4) Ben Dankow 12
4 West Holmes 1:29.65 5
1) Michael Taylor 12 2) Brady Taylor 9
3) Jonathan Kandel 11 4) Brayden Chaney 12
5 Cham. Julienne 1:29.66 4
1) Donald Stevenson 12 2) Calvin Hatcher 10
3) Jance Peters 11 4) Preston Grant 12
6 Col. DeSales 1:29.89 3
1) Art Williams 12 2) Isaiah Thomas 10
3) Angelo Ricci 11 4) A.J. Sallee 12
7 Sheridan 1:30.89 2
1) Jarrett Munyan 12 2) Jacob Rhodes 11
3) Ethan Tabor 12 4) Noah Herda 11
8 Thurgood Marshall 1:30.94 1
1) Jashawn Hopkins-Russell 10 2) V'Sean Palmer 11
3) Keontae Nevins 11 4) Jaylen Zachery 12
9 Steubenville 1:31.07
1) Jaziah Blackwell 11 2) Jonathan Blackmon 12
3) Caleb Mitchell 11 4) Jorian Jones 11
Event 209 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:49.53 6/7/2014 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA
State Meet 2: # 4:49.53 6/7/2014 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annie Zimmer 12 Chagrin Fall 4:53.98 10
2 Ella Gilson 9 Hawken 4:59.82 8
3 Madi DeBos 11 Tuscar. Vall 5:05.08 6
4 Mia Mlynek 10 Beaumont 5:06.98 5
5 Anna Kovacs 12 Toledo C.C. 5:07.04 4
6 Chloe Dawson 9 Buckeye Vall 5:07.38 3
7 Grace Holmes 12 Spr. Shawnee 5:08.03 2
8 Tiffany Chen 10 Wyoming 5:09.88 1
9 Ashleigh Prugh 10 Indian Hill 5:10.67
10 Maddy Garrisson 12 WCH Washingt 5:14.29
11 Lily Michael 12 Oakwood 5:16.33
12 Ravyn Edge 10 Tallmadge 5:16.55
13 Mackenzie Davis 11 Fairfield Un 5:19.34
14 Hope Sievert 10 Oak Harbor 5:22.02
15 Maddie Davis 9 Jonathan Ald 5:23.08
16 Abby Matthews 9 Bloom-Carrol 5:42.20
Event 210 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
State Meet 2: # 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zach Kreft 12 Buckeye Vall 4:16.18 10
2 Samuel Logan 11 Shelby 4:19.35 8
3 Trent Sayre 11 Warren 4:20.07 6
4 Tyler Klouda 11 Gar. Garfiel 4:20.47 5
5 Kyle Vernot 12 Wauseon 4:20.83 4
6 Colin Gaines 12 CVCA 4:23.04 3
7 Parker Brown 11 Perkins 4:23.30 2
8 Cole Clever 12 Zane Trace 4:23.43 1
9 David Drushal 12 Heb. Lakewoo 4:24.14
10 Chase Grauel 10 Taylor 4:25.99
11 Jamie Viront 11 Tuslaw 4:28.42
12 Austin Hill 12 River View 4:30.04
13 Bill Daily 12 Buckeye Vall 4:31.58
14 Joey Stafford 11 Minerva 4:32.49
15 Ian Pierson 12 South Range 4:39.54
16 Jack Schwartz 11 Wyoming 4:44.32
Event 211 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beachwood 48.44Q 1
1) Cayla Jeff 12 2) Ashley Perryman 10
3) Ashaunti Griffin 11 4) Mia Knight 12
2 Buchtel 48.85Q 2
1) Drew Oliver 10 2) Nevaeh Lewis 9
3) London Green 11 4) Dyamond Myers 11
3 Ravenna 49.31Q 1
1) Jatia Caples 12 2) Jasmine Pooler 10
3) Juliana Lambert 9 4) Azsah Bradley 11
4 Galion 49.67Q 2
1) Jalyn Oswald 11 2) Kerrigan Myers 10
3) Brooklyn Cosey 10 4) Marisa Gwinner 12
5 Col. S. Girls 49.68q 2
1) Peyton Jackson 10 2) Asia Nguyen 10
3) Emily Dewolf 11 4) Imani Babatunde 12
6 Beechcroft 49.75q 1
1) Zha'Mia Vick 10 2) Jaymie Roberts 12
3) Larissa Bronte-Agbor 9 4) Makiya Montgomery 10
7 Bellefontaine 49.92q 1
1) McKayla Hayes 9 2) Zoe Price 12
3) Caitlyn Shumaker 10 4) Lauren Carter 10
8 Dunbar 49.96q 2
1) Naja Long 12 2) Ty'Zhanae Twitty 9
3) Jocelyn Huffman 12 4) Rickera McCluskey 10
9 Versailles 49.97q 2 49.962
1) Lucy Prakel 10 2) Ellen Peters 12
3) Ali Moran 9 4) Ava Moran 11
10 Ontario 49.97 2 49.967
1) Olivia Todd 10 2) Madeline Collins 12
3) Nikayla Metz 10 4) Alex Jacobs 10
11 Perkins 50.10 1
1) Brenna Jenkins 9 2) Kylie Dorsey 9
3) Madison Leffler 12 4) Olivia Howard 10
12 Norwayne 50.20 1
1) Audrey Bishop 12 2) Rachel Schmidt 12
3) Allie Studer 11 4) Grace Sullivan 11
13 Cham. Julienne 50.21 1
1) Jazmyn Potts 10 2) Jayda Grant 11
3) Meyah Haywood 10 4) Julia DiLareto 10
14 Maysville 50.49 2
1) Kennedy Rine 11 2) Paige Webb 10
3) Anna Devold 9 4) Briana Swope 10
15 St. Clairsville 50.76 1
1) Gianna Swan 12 2) Eliana Watt 9
3) Paige McGlothlin 12 4) Emily Baire 11
16 Minerva 50.94 2 50.934
1) Idresia Leavell 11 2) Skylar Trussell 10
3) Julie White 9 4) Alyssa Markins 11
17 River View 50.94 1 50.939
1) Cassidi Bookless 12 2) Kelsey Hartsock 9
3) Skyler Stewart 12 4) Alicia Lonsinger 11
-- Lakeview DQ 2
1) Sarah Kloboves 12 2) Mara Wilson 12
3) Jordan Roper 11 4) Danaysha Mauzy 9
Event 211 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Beachwood 48.19 10
1) Cayla Jeff 12 2) Ashley Perryman 10
3) Ashaunti Griffin 11 4) Mia Knight 12
2 Buchtel 48.48 8
1) Drew Oliver 10 2) Nevaeh Lewis 9
3) London Green 11 4) Dyamond Myers 11
3 Ravenna 49.03 6
1) Jatia Caples 12 2) Jasmine Pooler 10
3) Juliana Lambert 9 4) Azsah Bradley 11
4 Dunbar 49.42 5
1) Te'Chania Hunt 9 2) Ty'Zhanae Twitty 9
3) Jocelyn Huffman 12 4) Rickera McCluskey 10
5 Beechcroft 49.53 4
1) Zha'Mia Vick 10 2) Jaymie Roberts 12
3) Larissa Bronte-Agbor 9 4) Makiya Montgomery 10
6 Bellefontaine 49.58 3
1) McKayla Hayes 9 2) Zoe Price 12
3) Caitlyn Shumaker 10 4) Lauren Carter 10
7 Galion 49.72 2
1) Jalyn Oswald 11 2) Kerrigan Myers 10
3) Brooklyn Cosey 10 4) Marisa Gwinner 12
8 Versailles 49.74 1
1) Lucy Prakel 10 2) Ellen Peters 12
3) Ali Moran 9 4) Ava Moran 11
9 Col. S. Girls 49.78
1) Peyton Jackson 10 2) Asia Nguyen 10
3) Emily Dewolf 11 4) Imani Babatunde 12
Event 212 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79 6/6/1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State Meet 2: # 41.79 6/6/1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunbar 42.83Q 1
1) Jerry Averette 12 2) Joseph Scates 12
3) Zamir Youngblood 11 4) Durron Harris 11
2 Warrensville Heights 42.88Q 2
1) Deytin Giddens 11 2) Elijah Gordon 10
3) Andre Walker 12 4) Jarquez Cornell 12
3 Triway 43.19Q 2
1) Gabe Dieringer 10 2) Kyle Sturgin 10
3) Austin Davis 12 4) Dylan Eshler 11
4 Steubenville 43.45Q 1
1) Jaziah Blackwell 11 2) Jonathan Blackmon 12
3) Caleb Mitchell 11 4) Anthony Rice 11
5 Elida 43.39q 2
1) Dravyn Jones 11 2) Cole Harmon 12
3) Nazareus Wright 11 4) Noah Paris 12
6 Perkins 43.44q 2
1) Skyler Nemitz 11 2) Justin Butler 10
3) Chris Campbell 9 4) Simeon Hunter 11
7 Oak Harbor 43.51q 2
1) Garret Duty 12 2) Ajay Riechman 11
3) Andy Buderer 12 4) Nick Damron 12
8 Cham. Julienne 43.81q 1
1) Matt Willis 10 2) Isaaih Dickerson 12
3) Diondre Jamison 11 4) Calvin Hatcher 10
9 Col. East 43.82q 2
1) Dylyn Powell 11 2) Zaevious Toran 12
3) Jauron Armstrong 10 4) Samuel Pierre 10
10 Sheridan 43.85 2
1) Alec Ogle 10 2) Ty Taylor 11
3) Dillon Grant 12 4) Jacob Rhodes 11
11 Spr. Shawnee 43.87 1
1) Balin McGhee 11 2) Matt Jarzab 12
3) Dylan Holland 12 4) Jack McCrory 12
12 Carrollton 43.90 1
1) Bryce Carte 10 2) Jose Diaz 12
3) Chase Flanagan 12 4) Calob Dalton 11
13 Waynesville 43.92 1
1) Dominic Riviello 10 2) Jakob Hardin 11
3) Anthony Curry 10 4) Jake Amburgy 9
14 CF Northwest 44.02 1
1) Bryon Norment 11 2) Luke Fennel 11
3) Isaiah Grossnickle 10 4) Austin Bilinovich 12
15 Orange 44.05 2
1) Tre'von Davis-Hardwick 10 2) Marvin Davies 10
3) Diante White 10 4) James Daniel 12
16 Salem 44.09 1
1) Turner Johnson 11 2) Andre Tonkinson 11
3) Josh Lehwald 11 4) Zach Murray 10
17 St. Clairsville 44.65 2
1) Luke Watt 11 2) Christian Oberdick 12
3) Aaron Jordan 10 4) Justin Heatherington 11
-- Hartley DQ 1
1) Cameron Thomas 9 2) Miles Fleming 10
3) Elijah Carter 12 4) Kason Sunderland 9
Event 212 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79 6/6/1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State Meet 2: # 41.79 6/6/1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Warrensville Heights 42.77 10
1) Deytin Giddens 11 2) Elijah Gordon 10
3) Andre Walker 12 4) Jarquez Cornell 12
2 Dunbar 43.25 8
1) Jerry Averette 12 2) Jason Bryant 11
3) Zamir Youngblood 11 4) Durron Harris 11
3 Triway 43.34 6
1) Gabe Dieringer 10 2) Kyle Sturgin 10
3) Austin Davis 12 4) Dylan Eshler 11
4 Oak Harbor 43.49 5
1) Garret Duty 12 2) Ajay Riechman 11
3) Andy Buderer 12 4) Nick Damron 12
5 Elida 43.50 4
1) Dravyn Jones 11 2) Cole Harmon 12
3) Nazareus Wright 11 4) Noah Paris 12
6 Steubenville 43.59 3
1) Jaziah Blackwell 11 2) Jonathan Blackmon 12
3) Caleb Mitchell 11 4) Anthony Rice 11
7 Cham. Julienne 43.68 2
1) Matt Willis 10 2) Isaaih Dickerson 12
3) Diondre Jamison 11 4) Calvin Hatcher 10
8 Col. East 44.10 1
1) Dylyn Powell 11 2) Zaevious Toran 12
3) Samuel Pierre 10 4) Kevin Brunston-Castleman 10
-- Perkins DNF
1) Skyler Nemitz 11 2) Justin Butler 10
3) Chris Campbell 9 4) Simeon Hunter 11
Event 213 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ke'Aijhan Strong 11 Tuslaw 57.47Q 1
2 Rayana Burns 10 WCH Washingt 57.52Q 2
3 Megan Braun 12 Van Wert 57.77Q 2
4 Kaitlyn Clark 11 Rossford 58.52Q 1
5 Delaney Benedict 10 Greenon 58.15q 2
6 Sedona Goodard 10 Orrville 58.88q 1
7 Aminah Claxton 10 Akron SVSM 59.12q 1
8 Jill Vogler 10 McNicholas 59.31q 2
9 Hayley Robinett 12 Clyde 59.32q 1
10 Emma Liberatore 10 Chardon NDCL 59.52 2
11 Peyton Jackson 10 Col. S. Girl 59.75 2
12 Amanda Kukunis 11 Minerva 59.77 2
13 Abby Walker 9 John Glenn 59.81 1
14 Cassidi Bookless 12 River View 60.21 2
15 Sarah Schmidt 10 Norwayne 60.64 2
16 Felicia Rosvanis 12 Willard 61.02 1
17 Mary Mason 9 Marlington 61.12 1
18 Chloe Keating 11 Lake Cath. 61.75 1
Event 213 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 6/4/2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ke'Aijhan Strong 11 Tuslaw 55.78 10
2 Delaney Benedict 10 Greenon 55.92 8
3 Rayana Burns 10 WCH Washingt 57.08 6
4 Kaitlyn Clark 11 Rossford 57.72 5
5 Megan Braun 12 Van Wert 58.00 4
6 Jill Vogler 10 McNicholas 58.65 3
7 Aminah Claxton 10 Akron SVSM 58.91 2
8 Sedona Goodard 10 Orrville 59.18 1
9 Hayley Robinett 12 Clyde 59.90
Event 214 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57 5/28/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
State Meet 2: # 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brayden Chaney 12 West Holmes 48.23Q 1
2 Jaylen Zachery 12 Thurgood Mar 48.54Q 2
3 Art Williams 12 Col. DeSales 49.30Q 2
4 Kirkland Robins 11 Buchtel 49.63Q 1
5 Ethan Yost 10 Warren 49.64q 1
6 Justin Merrick 12 Tuscar. Vall 49.89q 2
7 Matt McBride 11 Conneaut 49.91q 2
8 Brazeil Moore 11 Clark Montes 49.95q 1
9 John Garza 12 Bryan 50.15q 2
10 Casey VanCauwenbergh 12 Huron 50.24 1
11 Ben Dankow 12 Hartley 50.31 1
12 Langston Gaines-Smith 10 Beachwood 50.36 1
13 Mike Belcik 12 Girard 50.41 2
14 David Chambers 12 Brookside 50.74 2
15 Blake Ruffner 11 Firelands 51.48 1
16 Halen Wick 12 Waynesville 51.70 1
17 Jared Southern 12 Hubbard 51.85 2
18 C.J. Ratliff 10 New Lexingto 51.95 2
Event 214 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57 5/28/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
State Meet 2: # 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylen Zachery 12 Thurgood Mar 47.50 10
2 Brayden Chaney 12 West Holmes 47.56 8
3 Matt McBride 11 Conneaut 49.22 6
4 Art Williams 12 Col. DeSales 49.41 5
5 Brazeil Moore 11 Clark Montes 49.61 4
6 John Garza 12 Bryan 49.80 3
7 Justin Merrick 12 Tuscar. Vall 49.84 2
8 Ethan Yost 10 Warren 50.03 1
9 Kirkland Robins 11 Buchtel 51.10
Event 215 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.55 6/6/2015 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Foster 12 Akron SVSM 43.65Q 2
2 Leah King 11 Perry 44.02Q 1
3 Karlie Zumbro 12 John Glenn 43.89Q 2
4 Hannah Shoemaker 11 Anna 44.70Q 1
5 Ellie Podojil 10 Indian Hill 44.48q 2
6 Amanda Milo 12 CVCA 44.82q 1
7 Zoe Price 12 Bellefontain 45.29q 2
8 Caitlyn Shumaker 10 Bellefontain 45.42q 1
9 Rachel Schmidt 12 Norwayne 45.91q 1
10 Ashley Bowker 10 Lakeview 46.11 1
11 Macy Creamer 11 Miami Trace 46.19 2
12 Makenzie Briggs 12 Mil. Lake 46.21 1
13 Mara Wilson 12 Lakeview 46.28 2
14 Chayden Pitzer 12 McClain 46.59 2
15 Hunter Garbe 11 Huron 46.88 2
16 JayLynn McClarren 10 Cambridge 47.26 1
17 Daysia Hargrave 9 Orrville 47.42 1
18 Maggie Hilkert 11 Laurel 47.57 2
Event 215 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.55 6/6/2015 Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leah King 11 Perry 42.55# 10
2 Sara Foster 12 Akron SVSM 43.03 8
3 Karlie Zumbro 12 John Glenn 43.61 6
4 Ellie Podojil 10 Indian Hill 44.06 5
5 Hannah Shoemaker 11 Anna 44.30 4
6 Amanda Milo 12 CVCA 44.32 3
7 Zoe Price 12 Bellefontain 45.07 2
8 Rachel Schmidt 12 Norwayne 45.26 1
9 Caitlyn Shumaker 10 Bellefontain 45.56
Event 216 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69 5/30/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State Meet 2: # 36.83 6/7/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph Clifford 11 John Glenn 38.21Q 2
2 Jonathan Solomon 12 CVCA 38.53Q 1
3 Xavier Gilkey 12 Elida 38.60Q 1
4 Nigel Beal 12 Dunbar 38.62Q 2
5 Ethan Tabor 12 Sheridan 38.66q 1
6 Matthew DiNovo 12 Benedictine 38.85q 2
7 Josh Leggett 12 Conneaut 39.17q 2
8 Justin Lough 10 Warren 39.28q 1
9 Jimmy Harkelroad 10 Huron 39.60q 1
10 Mykal Bright 12 Indian Hill 39.67 1
11 Josh Steinbrunner 12 Versailles 39.68 2
12 Kylel Griffin 12 Struthers 39.75 1
13 Christian Oberdick 12 St. Clairsvi 39.81 1
14 Dionysus Morris-Evans 12 CF Northwest 40.33 2
15 Jacob Boles 12 Bloom-Carrol 40.36 1
16 Jonah Dill 11 Mariemont 40.58 2
17 Alexander Jenney 11 Johnstown-Mo 41.33 2
18 Sam Stoll 12 Mil. Edison 41.65 2
Event 216 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69 5/30/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State Meet 2: # 36.83 6/7/2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Clifford 11 John Glenn 37.41 10
2 Ethan Tabor 12 Sheridan 37.99 8
3 Jonathan Solomon 12 CVCA 38.32 6
4 Nigel Beal 12 Dunbar 38.89 5
5 Justin Lough 10 Warren 38.93 4
6 Xavier Gilkey 12 Elida 39.02 3
7 Josh Leggett 12 Conneaut 39.16 2
8 Jimmy Harkelroad 10 Huron 39.54 1
9 Matthew DiNovo 12 Benedictine 39.96
Event 217 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
State Meet 2: # 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Catherine Coffey 11 Chagrin Fall 2:13.63 10
2 Ella Gilson 9 Hawken 2:16.07 8
3 Aiamyia Dudley 10 Indian Creek 2:16.11 6
4 Lauren Jackson 12 Celina 2:16.51 5
5 Jackie Grisdale 9 Poland Semin 2:16.92 4
6 Kelsey Lewis 12 Indian Creek 2:16.98 3
7 Katie Sprang 9 West Holmes 2:17.03 2
8 Molly Howard 12 Woodridge 2:17.54 1
9 Makenna Heimlich 11 Shelby 2:17.56
10 Haley Rozeski 11 Salem 2:17.79
11 Sydney Niekamp 12 Napoleon 2:20.80
12 Sarah Carver 11 Minerva 2:21.09
13 Kat Gaiser 11 Tuscar. Vall 2:21.53
14 Maya Hamsher 10 Orrville 2:21.85
15 Mary Kidwell 11 Oakwood 2:22.02
16 Kenia McEldowney 12 Versailles 2:22.22
17 Tommie Kurtz 11 Cloverleaf 2:23.24
18 Lexi Thorpe 12 Jonathan Ald 2:24.18
Event 218 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16 6/4/2016 Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chandler Wilhelm 12 Heath 1:53.22 10
2 James Ray 12 Clark Montes 1:53.93 8
3 Sam Bush 12 CVCA 1:54.12 6
4 Jase Headings 12 Jonathan Ald 1:54.69 5
5 Blake Lucius 11 Shelby 1:55.27 4
6 Eddie Harrell 11 Orange 1:55.34 3
7 Cameron Tarr 12 South Range 1:55.45 2
8 Parker Brown 11 Perkins 1:55.95 1
9 Anthony Howard 12 Swanton 1:56.47
10 West Gardner 12 Indian Hill 1:56.59
11 Kyle Clellan 12 Sheridan 1:56.73
12 Paul Miles 12 Fair. Park F 1:56.81
13 Spencer Schick 12 Brookville 1:58.42
14 Ronnie Brandal 12 Huron 1:59.14
15 Ben Ogle 11 Cambridge 2:00.15
16 Nathaniel Abbott 12 Bid. River V 2:00.52
17 Jackson Coates 12 Bethel-Tate 2:02.89
18 Kieffer Mosmeier 12 Logan Elm 2:05.98
Event 219 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05 6/4/2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 24.05 6/4/2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 23.17 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makiya Montgomery 10 Beechcroft 24.77Q -1.0 2
2 Mia Knight 12 Beachwood 24.83Q -0.1 1
3 Azsah Bradley 11 Ravenna 24.82Q -1.0 2
4 Dyamond Myers 11 Buchtel 25.21Q -0.1 1
5 Jocelyn Huffman 12 Dunbar 25.50q -1.0 2
6 Londie Williams-Fields 12 Canton South 25.53q -0.1 1
7 Jayla Currie 11 Cle. VASJ 25.67q -1.0 2
8 Anna Roach 11 Valley View 25.74q -0.1 1
9 Imani Babatunde 12 Col. S. Girl 25.89q -0.1 1 25.881
10 Lauren Carter 10 Bellefontain 25.89 -0.1 1 25.882
11 T'Kayla Kelley 11 Steubenville 25.90 -1.0 2
12 Kelsey Wallace 12 Bath 26.09 -0.1 1
13 Kerrigan Myers 10 Galion 26.34 -1.0 2
14 Emily Baire 11 St. Clairsvi 26.35 -1.0 2
15 Alyzabeth Lighty 12 Clearview 26.55 -0.1 1
16 Alicia Lonsinger 11 River View 26.92 -0.1 1
Event 219 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05 6/4/2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 24.05 6/4/2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 23.17 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mia Knight 12 Beachwood 23.96% 1.3 10
2 Makiya Montgomery 10 Beechcroft 24.42 1.3 8
3 Azsah Bradley 11 Ravenna 24.87 1.3 6
4 Dyamond Myers 11 Buchtel 25.14 1.3 5
5 Jocelyn Huffman 12 Dunbar 25.24 1.3 4
6 Londie Williams-Fields 12 Canton South 25.43 1.3 3
7 Anna Roach 11 Valley View 25.54 1.3 2
8 Imani Babatunde 12 Col. S. Girl 25.61 1.3 1
9 Jayla Currie 11 Cle. VASJ 25.64 1.3
Event 220 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.29 6/3/2017 Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale
State Meet 2: # 21.29 6/2/2018 Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarquez Cornell 12 Warrensville 21.44Q 1.4 1
2 Tre Tucker 11 CVCA 21.86Q 0.7 2
3 Simeon Hunter 11 Perkins 21.62Q 1.4 1
4 Ethan Pensante 12 Ontario 21.88Q 0.7 2
5 Jalani Allen 12 Dunbar 21.75q 1.4 1
6 Leonard Younger 12 Akron SVSM 21.99q 1.4 1
7 Robie Glass 10 Spr. Shawnee 22.00q 1.4 1
8 Zack Kelly 12 Vermilion 22.01q 0.7 2
9 Jacob Rhodes 11 Sheridan 22.25q 0.7 2
10 Harold Henderson 12 Orange 22.36 1.4 1
11 David Lee 12 Cle. Cent. C 22.39 1.4 1
12 Preston Grant 12 Cham. Julien 22.43 1.4 1
13 Miles Fleming 10 Hartley 22.45 0.7 2
14 John Stout 12 Gallia Acade 22.46 0.7 2
15 Calob Dalton 11 Carrollton 22.65 0.7 2
16 Luke Menges 12 Union Local 22.74 1.4 1
17 Takoda Crisman 12 Galion 22.91 0.7 2
18 Julian Herman 11 Cin. CHCA 22.97 0.7 2
Event 220 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.29 6/3/2017 Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale
State Meet 2: # 21.29 6/2/2018 Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jarquez Cornell 12 Warrensville 21.66 1.1 10
2 Simeon Hunter 11 Perkins 21.81 1.1 8
3 Tre Tucker 11 CVCA 22.00 1.1 6
4 Ethan Pensante 12 Ontario 22.01 1.1 5
5 Jacob Rhodes 11 Sheridan 22.07 1.1 4
6 Jalani Allen 12 Dunbar 22.10 1.1 3
7 Robie Glass 10 Spr. Shawnee 22.17 1.1 2
8 Leonard Younger 12 Akron SVSM 22.19 1.1 1
9 Zack Kelly 12 Vermilion 22.43 1.1
Event 221 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50 5/20/2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
State Meet 2: # 10:40.66 6/7/2014 Hannah Campbell, Caledonia River Valley
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Foster 12 Sheridan 10:34.34# 10
2 Perri Bockrath 12 Alter 10:37.36# 8
3 Madi DeBos 11 Tuscar. Vall 11:11.84 6
4 Morgan Hicks 9 Jonathan Ald 11:16.08 5
5 Leah Roter 12 Beachwood 11:17.47 4
6 Becca Gregg 12 Ontario 11:18.44 3
7 Katie Taylor 11 Tippecanoe 11:20.82 2
8 Molly Fagin 12 Bexley 11:21.32 1
9 Olivia Warax 10 Spr. Shawnee 11:26.12
10 Alyssa Viscounte 12 Marlington 11:29.61
11 Mackenzie Scott 12 Minerva 11:30.48
12 Leah Lisle 12 Akron SVSM 11:35.84
13 Maggie Sebest 12 Poland Semin 11:36.51
14 Bailey Roberts 11 Ash. Edgewoo 11:36.88
15 Shay Soukup 10 Defiance 11:56.76
16 Abby Lesniak 9 Mil. Edison 11:58.21
17 Heather Lecrone 11 Fairfield Un 12:07.80
18 Kristen Seballos 12 Padua Franci 12:09.36
Event 222 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40 6/1/1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 8:49.40 6/1/1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Spitzer 12 Versailles 9:14.97 10
2 Zach Kreft 12 Buckeye Vall 9:22.38 8
3 Luke Brown 12 Sheridan 9:24.26 6
4 Caleb Brown 10 Shelby 9:31.34 5
5 Tucker Markko 11 Unioto 9:37.63 4
6 Noah Perrin 12 Woodridge 9:39.90 3
7 Joshua Lowry 11 Wauseon 9:41.76 2
8 Nich Michels 12 Triway 9:42.71 1
9 Kyle Lethander 10 Oakwood 9:43.70
10 Steve Hennis 11 Chippewa 9:46.52
11 Hunter Christopher 10 Salem 9:50.44
12 Joe Murdock 12 Indian Hill 9:56.00
13 Jonah Phillips 12 Unioto 10:00.82
14 John Steimle 10 Grand Valley 10:02.41
15 Zac Wilhelm 11 Tuslaw 10:04.47
16 Sawyer Neal 12 River View 10:06.57
17 Ben Bayless 11 Indian Hill 10:10.50
Event 223 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunbar 3:59.33Q 2
1) Naja Long 12 2) Jazmon Perkins 11
3) Ashli Garnett 12 4) My'love Taylor 12
2 Indian Creek 4:01.20Q 1
1) Spencer Neville 12 2) Aiamyia Dudley 10
3) Kelsey Lewis 12 4) Sloane Lewis 10
3 Buchtel 3:59.83Q 2
1) Nevaeh Lewis 9 2) Dana Beasley 11
3) Dyamond Myers 11 4) Da'Veonna Nash 9
4 Carroll 4:02.14Q 1
1) Ava Lickliter 9 2) Meghan Schrand 10
3) Taylor Smith 10 4) Alaina Casey 10
5 Versailles 4:00.32q 2
1) Liz Watren 11 2) Lindsey Winner 10
3) Kenia McEldowney 12 4) Ellen Peters 12
6 Oak Harbor 4:02.12q 2
1) Abby Below 9 2) Elayna Krupp 9
3) Hope Sievert 10 4) Abby Dornbusch 12
7 CVCA 4:02.61q 1
1) Amber Robinson 11 2) Imani Long 12
3) Rachel Lyda 12 4) Amanda Milo 12
8 Beaumont 4:02.68q 2
1) Elizabeth Rubadue 9 2) Danielle Christian 12
3) Mia Mlynek 10 4) Ashley Rulison 11
9 Van Wert 4:02.70q 2
1) Megan Braun 12 2) Cassidy Meyers 12
3) Julia Springer 12 4) Caylee Phillips 10
10 John Glenn 4:04.33 1
1) Abby Walker 9 2) Liberty Brock 10
3) Lyndi Slack 10 4) Karlie Zumbro 12
11 Marlington 4:05.72 1
1) Chloe Evans 11 2) Mary Mason 9
3) Olivia Ryan 9 4) Aubyn Boyce 10
12 Clyde 4:06.04 1
1) Braylin Caudill 9 2) Olivia Norman 10
3) Marissa Stockmaster 10 4) Hayley Robinett 12
13 Valley View 4:06.09 1
1) Anna Roach 11 2) Clara Walton 10
3) Kaya Ventura 12 4) Aiden Valenti 10
14 Orrville 4:06.43 1
1) Sedona Goodard 10 2) Maya Hamsher 10
3) Daysia Hargrave 9 4) Chloe Johnson 11
15 Shelby 4:07.29 2
1) Maddie Heimlich 11 2) Faith Bailey 12
3) Marissa Lynch 12 4) Makenna Heimlich 11
16 Zane Trace 4:07.46 1
1) Hailey Puckett 12 2) Haynna Addy 10
3) Taylor Flechtner 12 4) Abbey Mohan 11
17 Salem 4:07.73 2
1) Halle Cochran 9 2) Lydia McKee 11
3) Haley Rozeski 11 4) Katelin Chilton 12
18 Minerva 4:19.57 2
1) Sarah Carver 11 2) Skylar Trussell 10
3) Amanda Kukunis 11 4) Alyssa Markins 11
Event 223 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dunbar 3:57.70 10
1) Naja Long 12 2) Jazmon Perkins 11
3) Ashli Garnett 12 4) My'love Taylor 12
2 Buchtel 4:00.07 8
1) Nevaeh Lewis 9 2) Dana Beasley 11
3) Dyamond Myers 11 4) Da'Veonna Nash 9
3 Versailles 4:00.42 6
1) Liz Watren 11 2) Lindsey Winner 10
3) Kenia McEldowney 12 4) Ellen Peters 12
4 Indian Creek 4:01.09 5
1) Spencer Neville 12 2) Aiamyia Dudley 10
3) Kelsey Lewis 12 4) Sloane Lewis 10
5 Beaumont 4:01.77 4
1) Elizabeth Rubadue 9 2) Danielle Christian 12
3) Mia Mlynek 10 4) Ashley Rulison 11
6 Carroll 4:02.01 3
1) Ava Lickliter 9 2) Meghan Schrand 10
3) Taylor Smith 10 4) Alaina Casey 10
7 Van Wert 4:04.67 2
1) Megan Braun 12 2) Cassidy Meyers 12
3) Julia Springer 12 4) Caylee Phillips 10
8 Oak Harbor 4:07.36 1
1) Abby Below 9 2) Elayna Krupp 9
3) Hope Sievert 10 4) Abby Dornbusch 12
-- CVCA DQ
1) Amber Robinson 11 2) Imani Long 12
3) Rachel Lyda 12 4) Amanda Milo 12
Event 224 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92 6/2/2012 Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar
I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thurgood Marshall 3:19.22Q 2
1) Tranel Philpot 12 2) V'Sean Palmer 11
3) Jashawn Hopkins-Russell 10 4) Jaylen Zachery 12
2 West Holmes 3:20.47Q 1
1) Michael Taylor 12 2) Jonathan Kandel 11
3) Travett Boughman 11 4) Brayden Chaney 12
3 Dunbar 3:20.84Q 1
1) Jalani Allen 12 2) Nigel Beal 12
3) Durron Harris 11 4) Zamir Youngblood 11
4 Col. DeSales 3:20.89Q 2
1) Caden Zellner 11 2) Zion Parker 12
3) Ian McCandlish 11 4) Art Williams 12
5 CVCA 3:21.87q 2
1) Sam Bush 12 2) Jonathan Solomon 12
3) Jay Patsch 11 4) Colin Gaines 12
6 Perkins 3:22.07q 1
1) Da'Quise Clinton 10 2) Parker Brown 11
3) Simeon Hunter 11 4) Emmanuel Washington 10
7 Clark Montessori 3:22.25q 1
1) James Ray 12 2) Grant Roush 11
3) Payton Maiben 11 4) Brazeil Moore 11
8 Toledo C.C. 3:22.42q 1
1) Matthew Griffin 11 2) Michael Griffin 11
3) Dalin Morris 11 4) Jaylen Riven 9
9 Spr. Shawnee 3:23.44q 2
1) Balin McGhee 11 2) Dylan Holland 12
3) Jaren Weller 11 4) Robie Glass 10
10 Eastwood 3:24.00 2
1) Alex Boyer 11 2) Jacob Hahn 12
3) Nate McCauley-Benner 10 4) Isaac Emahiser 12
11 Salem 3:24.29 2
1) Seth Ameduri 10 2) Jackson Corbisello 11
3) Turner Johnson 11 4) Quinlan Rumsey 12
12 Bryan 3:24.69 2
1) Tyler Manon 10 2) Evan Smith 12
3) Austin Johnson 12 4) John Garza 12
13 Orange 3:26.54 1
1) Armon Frey 11 2) Eddie Harrell 11
3) Harold Henderson 12 4) Josh Cramer 12
14 Heath 3:27.02 1
1) Doran Dyer 11 2) Nick Lee 12
3) Chance Keller 10 4) Chandler Wilhelm 12
15 Warren 3:28.00 2
1) Isaiah Kitts 11 2) Trent Sayre 11
3) Justin Lough 10 4) Ethan Yost 10
16 Tuscar. Valley 3:28.76 2
1) Brock Haas 11 2) Tyler Stump 9
3) Brandon Steinbaugh 11 4) Justin Merrick 12
17 Cambridge 3:30.03 1
1) Riley Endly 12 2) Ben Ogle 11
3) Ben Stillons 12 4) Connor Aleshire 12
18 Woodridge 3:30.93 1
1) Marvin Montgomery Jr. 10 2) Dijon White 12
3) Zach Conroy 12 4) De'Andre Smith 12
Event 224 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92 6/2/2012 Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar
I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thurgood Marshall 3:20.85 10
1) Tranel Philpot 12 2) V'Sean Palmer 11
3) Jashawn Hopkins-Russell 10 4) Jaylen Zachery 12
2 West Holmes 3:21.33 8
1) Michael Taylor 12 2) Jonathan Kandel 11
3) Travett Boughman 11 4) Brayden Chaney 12
3 Dunbar 3:21.47 6
1) Jalani Allen 12 2) Nigel Beal 12
3) Durron Harris 11 4) Zamir Youngblood 11
4 Col. DeSales 3:22.09 5
1) Caden Zellner 11 2) Zion Parker 12
3) Ian McCandlish 11 4) Art Williams 12
5 Perkins 3:22.60 4
1) Da'Quise Clinton 10 2) Parker Brown 11
3) Simeon Hunter 11 4) Emmanuel Washington 10
6 Clark Montessori 3:23.31 3
1) James Ray 12 2) Grant Roush 11
3) Payton Maiben 11 4) Brazeil Moore 11
7 Toledo C.C. 3:23.43 2
1) Matthew Griffin 11 2) Michael Griffin 11
3) Dalin Morris 11 4) Jaylen Riven 9
8 Spr. Shawnee 3:23.88 1
1) Balin McGhee 11 2) Dylan Holland 12
3) Jaren Weller 11 4) Robie Glass 10
9 CVCA 3:24.46
1) Sam Bush 12 2) Jonathan Solomon 12
3) Jay Patsch 11 4) Colin Gaines 12
Event 225 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08 1989 Teresa Sherman, South Point
State Meet 2: # 162-08 6/4/1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Seyfang 12 Miami Trace 144-05 10
127-09 122-06 113-05 FOUL 138-05 144-05
2 Beyonce Bobbitt 12 Milton-Union 143-03 8
137-08 127-02 131-07 137-05 143-03 137-01
3 Lauren Johnson 12 Kenton 139-03 6
127-02 130-01 FOUL 122-07 133-02 139-03
4 Autumn Mohan 12 Unioto 135-10 5
135-10 135-00 FOUL 125-03 130-08 133-02
5 Briana Streib 12 Galion 135-08 4
FOUL 119-09 124-06 127-11 135-08 128-03
6 Kaylia Black 12 Huron 134-10 3
133-09 FOUL 124-01 134-10 FOUL 127-01
7 Lynnsey Winchell 12 Norwayne 133-04 2
126-05 130-03 125-04 133-04 133-04 FOUL
8 Kayti Aczel 12 South Range 129-01 1
112-10 113-05 123-11 117-02 129-01 115-10
9 Anne West 11 Bellefontain 127-05
118-00 127-05 117-08 122-02 121-08 98-10
10 Cortney Currey 11 Field 120-10
119-04 FOUL 120-10
11 Caitlyn Marx 11 Salem 119-03
FOUL FOUL 119-03
12 Faith Hoobler 11 Rich. Edison 116-11
106-04 109-08 116-11
13 Julia Keller 10 Carroll 115-10
115-10 103-07 98-08
14 Millie Ryan 9 Warren 115-09
FOUL 115-09 110-03
15 Julie Loop 12 Perry 100-09
100-09 FOUL FOUL
16 Kaylyn Barnette 10 Perkins 98-07
98-07 95-07 86-00
Event 226 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07 6/5/1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
State Meet 2: # 203-07 6/5/1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erik Fertig 11 Eastwood 161-01 10
151-02 156-07 161-01 156-09 157-10 156-02
2 Zachary Jenney 11 Johnstown-Mo 156-08 8
153-02 FOUL 148-00 149-05 153-05 156-08
3 J.J. Henson 12 Jefferson Ar 156-01 6
FOUL FOUL 149-04 FOUL FOUL 156-01
4 Justin Haywood 12 Perry 155-04 5
134-08 FOUL 150-02 155-04 138-00 FOUL
5 Chase Smith 12 Eaton 153-05 4
153-05 FOUL 145-01 146-11 147-03 FOUL
6 Gabe Miller 12 John. Northr 152-00 3
150-08 147-06 152-00 144-05 142-06 147-06
7 Haden Karshner 10 Logan Elm 150-09 2
FOUL 150-09 140-02 146-02 144-05 145-06
8 Thomas Schwieterman 12 Coldwater 149-01 1
144-02 139-03 146-07 144-04 FOUL 149-01
9 J.J. durr 9 Ridgewood 147-11
146-08 147-11 141-00 128-09 FOUL 145-06
10 Noah Koch 11 Genoa Area 145-10
125-04 145-10 139-01
11 Blake Linard 12 Claymont 136-10
129-10 136-10 FOUL
12 Cooper Stockman 11 Salem 136-06
136-06 132-10 131-07
13 Draven Stodgel 10 Hillsboro 131-09
131-09 FOUL 109-09
14 Jaylen Burton 10 Akron SVSM 128-04
118-11 128-04 123-09
-- Korbin Spencer 10 Spr. Northwe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 227 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50 5/24/2007 Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25 6/2/1995 Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katelyn Meyer 12 Eastwood 5-08.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
PPP O O PPP XO XO XO XO O XXX
2 Marisa Gwinner 12 Galion 5-07.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP O O PPP O O O O XXX
3 Rayana Burns 10 WCH Washingt 5-04.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
XO XXO XXO PPP XO XXX
4 Ellie Cox 11 Crestwood 5-04.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O XO O XXO XXX
5 Lilly Ritz 12 Cambridge 5-03.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
PPP O O O XXX
6 Peyton Bloomer 11 Oak Harbor 5-03.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O XO XXX
7 Kennady Gibbins 12 Fairless 5-03.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
8 Madison Manns 11 Ben. Logan 5-02.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O XO XXX
9 Precious Darington 12 Toledo C.C. 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O XO XO XXX
10 Maddie Alexander 10 Beachwood 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O XXO XXX
11 Marin Valentine 11 Mariemont 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXX
12 Kerrigan Myers 10 Galion 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
12 Kennedy Haley 12 Coshocton 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
12 Morgan Lancaster 12 Padua Franci 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
15 Jessica Gill 12 Waynesville 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
-- Maria Boldoser 11 Logan Elm NH
4-10
XXX
Event 228 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
State Meet 2: # 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Uriah Schwemley 11 Shelby 6-06.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O XO O O O XXX
2 Keith Bryan 12 Maysville 6-05.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O XO O XXX
3 Robie Glass 10 Spr. Shawnee 6-05.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Maxwell Fasula 12 Perry 6-05.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Jed Charpie 12 Pleasant 6-04.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XO O XXX
6 Jared Southern 12 Hubbard 6-04.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O XO XXX
7 Justin Peterman 11 Kenton Ridge 6-04.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XO XXO XXX
8 Michael Snyder 11 Hawken 6-04.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Cameron Stine 11 Shelby 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
10 Tanner Hewison 12 Meadowbrook 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XXO XXX
11 Jake Schauer 12 Oakwood 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
11 Turner Johnson 11 Salem 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
11 Joseph Clifford 11 John Glenn 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
11 Josh Steinbrunner 12 Versailles 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
-- Will Ogg 12 Fairfield Un NH
6-00
XXX
-- Joey Verdes 12 Buckeye Vall NH
6-00
XXX
Event 229 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75 2010 Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood
State Meet 2: # 19-07.75 6/2/2007 DeVonne Howard, Orrville
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 6/7/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Megan Braun 12 Van Wert 17-10.25 1.4 10
17-07.25(1.2) 17-10.25(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 17-08.75(2.3) 17-08.75(1.9) 17-03(1.2)
2 Katelyn Meyer 12 Eastwood 17-10.00 1.5 8
16-11.75(2.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 17-10(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 17-07.50(0.8)
3 Emma Liberatore 10 Chardon NDCL 17-08.50 1.5 6
15-10(2.5) 17-00.50(1.8) 17-07.25(3.3) 17-03.25(0.5) 16-11(1.1) 17-08.50(1.5)
4 Kassidy Betzing 11 Meigs 17-06.25 2.0 5
17-03.50(1.0) 17-05.75(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 17-04.25(+0.0) 17-06.25(2.0) 17-02.75(2.2)
5 Ashley Perryman 10 Beachwood 17-05.75 2.4 4
16-06(1.8) FOUL(2.6) 16-08(1.2) 17-01.25(1.7) 17-05.75(2.4) 17-03.75(2.2)
6 Karlie Zumbro 12 John Glenn 17-03.50 2.0 3
FOUL(2.0) 16-11.75(2.1) 16-04(1.1) 17-03.50(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 17-01(3.7)
7 Olivia Howard 10 Perkins 17-01.25 3.0 2
FOUL(2.1) 17-00.25(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 16-01.75(1.1) 16-09(0.8) 17-01.25(3.0)
8 Chloe Gibson 9 Buckeye Vall 17-00.75 2.3 1
17-00.75(2.3) 16-11.25(1.6) 15-04.25(2.3) 15-06.25(0.6) 16-06.25(1.8) 15-03.25(2.2)
9 Simone Green 11 Toledo C.C. 16-11.25 +0.0
15-11.50(0.1) 15-09(1.9) 16-08.25(2.7) 16-06.75(2.6) 16-10.25(1.6) 16-11.25(+0.0)
10 Katie Alig 10 Coldwater 16-07.00 1.2
16-00.25(2.8) 16-03.25(0.2) 16-07(1.2)
11 Chloe Kosco 9 Poland Semin 16-05.75 1.8
16-05.75(1.8) FOUL(1.5) 16-04.25(2.3)
12 Lindsey Baldridge 9 Waynedale 16-02.50 2.4
14-09.75(1.3) 16-02.50(2.4) 15-10.75(1.9)
13 Julia DiLareto 10 Cham. Julien 16-00.00 1.6
15-10.75(1.4) 15-07.25(3.2) 16-00(1.6)
14 Skylar Langford 12 Buckeye Loca 15-11.25 1.4
15-11.25(1.4) 15-11(1.5) 15-10.25(2.4)
15 Jaden Walz 10 Brooklyn 15-08.50 1.6
15-03(1.4) 15-08.50(1.6) 15-04(1.3)
Event 230 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50 6/4/1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50 6/4/1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tre Tucker 11 CVCA 22-10.50 +0.0 10
22-08.50(+0.0) 22-10.50(+0.0) 21-01.50(-1.2) 20-11(-1.2) 21-11.25(-0.9) 22-07.75(-1.5)
2 Ethan Tabor 12 Sheridan 22-02.50 +0.0 8
21-07.75(+0.0) 22-02.50(+0.0) 21-04.75(-1.1) 21-02.75(-0.8) 21-08.50(+0.0) 21-07.75(-0.9)
3 Jonathon Hoerlein 12 Fenwick 21-11.50 -0.2 6
21-00.25(0.1) FOUL(-1.1) 21-11.50(-0.2) 20-03.50(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1) 15-08.25(-0.9)
4 Dorian Holida 12 Willard 21-08.25 +0.0 5
21-03.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 20-06.75(-0.6) 21-05(-1.8) FOUL(-2.3) 21-08.25(+0.0)
5 Mykal Bright 12 Indian Hill 21-06.25 NWI 4
21-03(-0.0) 21-06.25(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 19-09.50(-1.7) 20-09.75(-1.1) 21-06(-1.8)
6 Carson Stottsberry 11 Philo 21-05.00 +0.0 3
21-05(+0.0) 19-04.75(-0.5) 21-04(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1) 17-06.75(-1.8) 20-01.50(-0.1)
7 Chase Thompson 12 Preble Shawn 21-02.25 0.1 2
FOUL(+0.0) 20-09.50(+0.0) 21-02.25(0.1) 15-07(-2.2) 15-07.25(-2.3) 20-06.25(-1.6)
8 Angelo Ricci 11 Col. DeSales 20-10.75 0.2 1
20-05.50(+0.0) 20-08.50(-1.0) 20-10.75(0.2) 20-05.25(-1.6) 20-10.25(-1.5) 20-10.50(-1.4)
9 Harold Henderson 12 Orange 20-09.75 -0.5
20-09.75(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 20-02.75(+0.0) 20-08.25(-1.7) 19-07.75(-1.8) FOUL(-2.8)
10 Isaac Pettway 11 Wickliffe 20-08.50 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 20-08.50(+0.0)
11 Joey Verdes 12 Buckeye Vall 20-08.25 -0.7
18-11.50(+0.0) 20-08.25(-0.7) 20-05.50(-0.6)
12 Chase Flanagan 12 Carrollton 20-07.75 +0.0
20-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 13-08.25(-1.0)
13 Nick Casto 12 CF Northwest 20-07.00 -0.1
FOUL(+0.0) 20-07(-0.1) FOUL(-1.2)
14 Cecil Fletcher 12 Chesapeake 20-00.50 +0.0
20-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 13-07.50(+0.0)
15 Kyle Jones 12 Versailles 19-11.50 +0.0
18-07.75(+0.0) 12-04(+0.0) 19-11.50(+0.0)
16 Michael Blevins 12 Cal. River V 19-10.75 NWI
19-10.75(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0) 19-03(-0.9)
Event 231 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
State Meet 2: # 48-10.75 6/5/1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Autumn Mohan 12 Unioto 44-08.50 10
44-08.50 41-00.75 44-00.50 42-08 42-11.25 42-02.50
2 Darian Gustafson 12 Ash. Edgewoo 43-00.75 8
39-00 42-03.75 42-10.25 43-00.50 42-09.25 43-00.75
3 Katie Seyfang 12 Miami Trace 42-04.25 6
38-11.50 FOUL FOUL 41-01 FOUL 42-04.25
4 Mikayla Carpenter 11 Orrville 40-05.25 5
36-07.25 FOUL 38-01.25 40-05.25 38-07 FOUL
5 Rachel Simpson 12 Port Clinton 39-11.25 4
39-06.50 37-05 39-02.25 38-06 39-11.25 37-09
6 Beyonce Bobbitt 12 Milton-Union 39-10.50 3
33-08 39-10.50 37-08 FOUL 38-01 38-11
7 Myranda Johnson 12 Rogers 39-06.50 2
36-05 37-04.50 38-07.50 38-04.50 35-03.50 39-06.50
8 Ashton Warner 11 Indian Valle 38-06.50 1
36-00.75 36-06.75 38-06.50 37-09.75 FOUL FOUL
9 Sarah Hershberger 12 Waynedale 37-11.75
37-10.75 34-04.25 37-11.75 36-11 35-04 36-07.50
10 Madison Kandel 12 West Holmes 37-02.75
36-05.75 37-02.75 FOUL
11 Jordan Coleman 11 Perkins 36-11.50
36-11.50 36-08.25 36-00
12 Emily Day 10 Southeast 36-09.00
34-02.50 FOUL 36-09
13 Savannah Parrish 12 Carlisle 36-08.50
36-02.50 36-08.50 35-09.75
14 Buzz Kline 10 Field 36-05.75
32-11.50 34-11.50 36-05.75
15 Tabatha Saam 11 Van Wert 35-11.25
35-11.25 35-00.75 35-04.25
16 Sophia Williams 11 Akron SVSM 35-11.00
35-10.75 35-11 33-09.50
Event 232 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25 5/30/2009 Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75 6/4/2010 Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole LaRoche 11 Bellaire 55-11.00 10
54-11 54-11.75 FOUL 53-05 55-11
2 J'Andre Jackson 11 Perkins 55-05.00 8
52-08 FOUL 54-09 51-05.50 55-03 55-05
3 Zach Ekey 12 Steubenville 53-10.50 6
FOUL FOUL 51-09 FOUL FOUL 53-10.50
4 Austin Weekly 11 Heath 53-02.25 5
53-02.25 48-08 51-08 FOUL 49-05.25
5 Kyle Jornigan 11 Mooney 53-01.00 4
FOUL FOUL 50-07 FOUL 49-07 53-01
6 A.J. Ahrens 12 Versailles 51-09.25 3
49-10.50 51-01 50-00 50-03.50 FOUL 51-09.25
7 Max Cooper 12 Cal. River V 51-04.25 2
50-08.25 51-04.25 49-10.25 FOUL 49-08 51-02.50
8 Justin Haywood 12 Perry 51-00.50 1
46-04 50-05.25 51-00.50
9 Erik Fertig 11 Eastwood 50-10.00
47-06.50 50-10 49-06 49-05.50 FOUL 50-03.75
10 Joe Coxon 11 Ash. Edgewoo 50-04.75
47-00.75 47-11 50-04.75
11 Dallas Fields 12 Toledo C.C. 49-08.00
49-08 49-01.25 48-11.25
12 Matt Kieke 12 Tallmadge 49-06.50
49-06.50 FOUL 49-06.50
13 Draven Stodgel 10 Hillsboro 49-06.00
49-06 49-04.50 FOUL
14 Garrett Dostall 12 Cambridge 47-10.00
45-02.75 47-10 46-01
15 Austin Clay 11 Van Wert 47-09.00
FOUL FOUL 47-09
Event 233 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless
State Meet 2: # 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless
Owens Stad.: @ 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Eby 12 Orrville 12-08.00 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XO XXX
2 Macie Majoy 12 Huron 12-00.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Lucy Prakel 10 Versailles 12-00.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04
PPP PPP O O XO O O O XXX
4 Erin Bogard 11 Warren 11-08.00 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 Karlie Lax 11 Orrville 11-08.00 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
6 Macy Urig 11 Vermilion 11-04.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08
O O O O O XO XXX
7 Valerie Gurevich 12 Oakwood 11-04.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
8 Madi DeBos 11 Tuscar. Vall 11-00.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04
PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 Jace Mitchem 10 Spr. Shawnee 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
10 Alison Loase 11 Union Local 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO O XXX
10 Taylor Peters 10 Bryan 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP O XO O XXX
10 Abigail Drayer 10 West Geauga 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO O XXX
13 Ellie McDaniel 11 Indian Valle 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O XO XXX
14 Jillian Hach 12 Harvey 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
14 Lauren Moses 11 Tallmadge 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
14 Elaine Szep 10 Lake Cath. 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
Event 234 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-06.25 6/5/2015 Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison
State Meet 2: # 16-06.25 6/5/2015 Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zach Love 10 Indian Valle 15-02.00 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-08.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
2 Austin Goolsby 12 Hillsboro 14-10.00 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10 15-02
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
3 Jake Schauer 12 Oakwood 14-06.00 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 14-10
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 Blaine Brokschmidt 11 Miami East 14-02.00 5
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Casey VanCauwenbergh 12 Huron 13-10.00 4
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02
O XO XO O XO XXX
6 Cade Mollahan 12 Morgan 13-06.00 3
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10
O O O O XXX
7 Blaine Kitchen 11 Otsego 13-06.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10
O O O XO XXX
8 Jimmy Rhoads 9 Liberty Unio 13-00.00 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XO XXX
9 Lucas Salmon 11 Perkins 12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
O XO XXX
10 Jeffrey Kovatch 11 Fairfield Un 12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
XO XXO XXX
11 Tyler Silvis 11 Perry 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
11 Gavin Alexander 10 Fairless 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
13 Garrett Dever 12 W.S. Northwe 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XXO XXX
-- Cameron Rogers 11 Perry NH
12-00
XXX
-- Luke Shellhaas 12 Versailles NH
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Andrew Wenzel 11 Tuslaw NH
12-00
XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Beachwood 38 2) Buchtel 31
3) Chagrin Falls 30 4) Dunbar 27
5) Orrville 26 6) Perry 20
6) Beechcroft 20 8) Indian Creek 19
9) Eastwood 18 9) Ravenna 18
11) Galion 17 12) Versailles 16
12) Hawken 16 12) Van Wert 16
12) Miami Trace 16 12) Tuscar. Valley 16
17) Unioto 15 17) Beaumont 15
19) John Glenn 13 19) Jonathan Alder 13
21) WCH Washington 12 22) Milton-Union 11
22) Huron 11 24) Tuslaw 10
24) Sheridan 10 24) Cham. Julienne 10
24) Valley View 10 24) Akron SVSM 10
29) Greenon 8 29) Alter 8
29) Ash. Edgewood 8 32) Rogers 7
33) Chardon NDCL 6 33) Cle. VASJ 6
33) Bellefontaine 6 33) Kenton 6
37) Indian Hill 5 37) Crestwood 5
37) Celina 5 37) Rossford 5
37) Meigs 5 37) Mansfield Senior 5
37) Norwayne 5 37) Col. S. Girls 5
37) Woodridge 5 37) Warren 5
37) CVCA 5 48) Port Clinton 4
48) Oak Harbor 4 48) Toledo C.C. 4
48) Cambridge 4 48) Buckeye Valley 4
48) Poland Seminary 4 48) Steubenville 4
48) Anna 4 56) Vermilion 3
56) Canton South 3 56) Ontario 3
56) McNicholas 3 56) Carroll 3
61) Oakwood 2 61) West Holmes 2
61) Spr. Shawnee 2 61) Perkins 2
61) Tippecanoe 2 61) Salem 2
61) Fairless 2 68) McClain 1
68) Minerva 1 68) Indian Valley 1
68) Bexley 1 68) Ben. Logan 1
68) South Range 1 68) Streetsboro 1
68) Wyoming 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CVCA 51 2) Dunbar 44
3) Sheridan 39 4) Perkins 34
5) Shelby 33 6) Heath 25
7) Thurgood Marshall 21 7) West Holmes 21
9) John Glenn 20 9) Warrensville Heights 20
11) Warren 19 12) Buckeye Valley 18
12) Versailles 18 14) Clark Montessori 15
15) Col. DeSales 14 16) Perry 11
16) Steubenville 11 18) Eastwood 10
18) Bellaire 10 18) Indian Valley 10
21) Spr. Shawnee 9 21) Ontario 9
23) Johnstown-Monroe 8 23) Maysville 8
23) Cham. Julienne 8 23) Hillsboro 8
23) Conneaut 8 28) Triway 7
28) Hartley 7 28) Elida 7
31) Bryan 6 31) Wauseon 6
31) Oakwood 6 31) Jefferson Area 6
31) Fenwick 6 31) St. Clairsville 6
37) Willard 5 37) Jonathan Alder 5
37) Miami East 5 37) Oak Harbor 5
37) Huron 5 37) Akron SVSM 5
37) Gar. Garfield 5 44) Pleasant 4
44) Unioto 4 44) Eaton 4
44) Mooney 4 44) No. College Hill 4
44) Indian Hill 4 50) Philo 3
50) Woodridge 3 50) John. Northridge 3
50) Morgan 3 50) Reading 3
50) Orange 3 50) Hubbard 3
57) Cal. River Valley 2 57) Logan Elm 2
57) Toledo C.C. 2 57) South Range 2
57) Otsego 2 57) Tuscar. Valley 2
57) Kenton Ridge 2 57) Preble Shawnee 2
57) Salem 2 66) Mil. Edison 1
66) Coldwater 1 66) Hawken 1
66) Col. East 1 66) Liberty Union 1
66) Zane Trace 1
2018 OHSAA Division III State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 301 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84 6/3/2016 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84 6/3/2016 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
Owens Stad.: @ 8:53.49 6/1/2018 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln
S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Minster 9:18.41 10
1) Cassie Francis 12 2) Kaitlynn Albers 11
3) Emma Watcke 10 4) Madeline Magoto 11
2 Gilmour Academy 9:30.20 8
1) Marisa Salvino 12 2) Katie Engle 11
3) Bella Pignatiello 12 4) Izzy Greene 12
3 Mount Gilead 9:34.83 6
1) Allison Johnson 9 2) Micah James 11
3) Baylee Hack 10 4) Emily Hanft 9
4 McDonald 9:36.94 5
1) Malina Mitchell 12 2) Sela Jones 10
3) Bella Wolford 10 4) Anna Guerra 10
5 Pettisville 9:37.85 4
1) Elizabeth Sauder 12 2) Nichole Foor 12
3) Kate Stuber 10 4) Morgan Leppelmeier 11
6 Liberty-Benton 9:38.90 3
1) Lindsey Bishop 12 2) Alexa Lenhart 12
3) Maya Rickle 9 4) Taylor Ward 9
7 St. Paul 9:39.81 2
1) Claire Ceccoli 9 2) Holly Powers 10
3) Meghan Hedrick 12 4) Lily Dowdell 10
8 Archbold 9:43.83 1
1) Kylie Sauder 9 2) Brittney Ramirez 9
3) Gwynne Riley 11 4) Dakota Stamm 11
9 Ft. Loramie 9:45.14
1) Corynn Heitkamp 9 2) Danielle Eilerman 9
3) Paige Rethman 10 4) Danielle Berning 10
10 West Liberty-Salem 9:45.58
1) Reghan Bieleski 12 2) Madison Bahan 9
3) Grace Adams 10 4) Katelyn Stapleton 9
11 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:50.28
1) Hannah Soehnlen 12 2) Natalie Vinci 12
3) Arissa Samblanet 9 4) Hannah Ohman 11
12 Rittman 9:50.63
1) Madeline LaBouf 12 2) Erica Gasser 11
3) Brianna Hill 9 4) Cora Wilson 12
13 Mohawk 9:55.03
1) Destini Oler 12 2) Anna Stillberger 12
3) Alexa Konkle 10 4) Madison Fredritz 11
14 Canton C.C. 9:57.71
1) Claire Eberhardt 10 2) Ryley Kling 10
3) Maggie Paul 11 4) Maddie Grillo 10
15 Columbus Grove 10:01.30
1) Erin Downing 9 2) Taylor Ellerbrock 12
3) Lauren Benroth 9 4) Alyssa Ellerbrock 10
16 Woodmore 10:01.99
1) Ava Beam 9 2) Greta Bauder 9
3) Olivia Thatcher 9 4) Nora La Munyon 11
17 Col. Academy 10:15.21
1) Samantha Kass 11 2) Regan Cornelius 9
3) Maddie Tuckerman 11 4) Annalise Grammel 10
18 Hopewell-Loudon 10:23.42
1) Emily Pace 12 2) Taylor Leiter 9
3) Renae Kapelka 11 4) Corrin Hoover 10
Event 302 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wor. Christian 7:50.92 10
1) Kyle Smith 12 2) Luke Smith 12
3) Jake Bertelsen 12 4) Jordan Jackson 12
2 East Canton 7:54.49 8
1) Colt Hemphill 11 2) Demetrius Snellenberger 10
3) Tony Cappillo 12 4) Josh Conrad 12
3 Col. Academy 7:59.45 6
1) Angus Soderberg 12 2) Nichloas Watson 12
3) Liam McCann 11 4) Nicholas Robie 12
4 Liberty Center 8:00.37 5
1) Weston Kundo 11 2) Jordan Keller 11
3) Cameron Stark 12 4) Nathan Meller 11
5 Smithville 8:04.94 4
1) Simon Yochheim 10 2) Justin McKeal 12
3) Owen McNally 11 4) Lucas Clark 12
6 Gilmour Academy 8:06.66 3
1) Tyler Clark 11 2) Henry-Claude Madiba 12
3) Connor Gerspacher 11 4) Tim Diemer 11
7 Colonel Crawford 8:07.68 2
1) Cody Reed 12 2) Braxton James 11
3) Brody Martin 12 4) Chad Johnson 12
8 Ft. Loramie 8:10.51 1
1) Collin Luthman 12 2) Noah Siegel 12
3) Jake Rethman 11 4) Joe Ballas 11
9 Maplewood 8:12.39
1) Ryan Dancison 9 2) Adam Burgard 12
3) Ethan Faatz 11 4) Ethan Sparks 12
10 Ash. Crestview 8:13.05
1) Leo Ringler 10 2) Noah Shriver 12
3) Ross Kuhn 9 4) James Barber 11
11 Grandview Hts. 8:13.45
1) Eli Evans 12 2) Chris Miller 10
3) Eli Hall 12 4) Liam Kerr 12
12 Toledo Christian 8:14.61
1) Trevor Wensink 9 2) Caleb Correia 10
3) Zach Patterson 12 4) Sam Fields 12
13 Lee. Fairfield 8:15.95
1) Matthew Mangus 12 2) Bennett Hodson 11
3) Andrew Davis 12 4) Brandtson Duffie 11
14 Arcanum 8:20.06
1) Justin Vanatta 11 2) Tanner Delk 11
3) Landen Kreusch 9 4) Chance Klipstine 12
15 Houston 8:23.73
1) Tristin Freistuhler 11 2) Parker Cox 12
3) Blake Jacobs 10 4) Ethan Knouff 11
16 Cin. Co. Day 8:25.46
1) Colin Sam 11 2) Alec Hammal 11
3) Sam Pettengill 09 4) John Pettengill 12
17 Bluffton 8:28.24
1) Asher Antrim 9 2) Simon Derstine 9
3) Luke Young 11 4) Baylor Garmatter 10
18 St. Paul 8:32.65
1) Zach Stine 10 2) Nate Tokarsky 10
3) Noah Avendano 11 4) Jared Arnold 12
Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.17 5/25/2018 Alysse Wade, Mansfield St. Peter's
State Meet 3: # 14.31 6/1/2018 Alysse Wade, Mansfield St. Peter's
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alysse Wade 12 St. Peter's # 14.31Q -0.1 1
2 Ellie Ruby 12 Wheelersburg 14.64Q -0.2 2
3 Calista Manns 11 Gr. City Chr 14.48Q -0.1 1
4 Nelaya Burden 10 Spencerville 14.90Q -0.2 2
5 Alexis Prater 11 Ridgewood 15.00q -0.2 2
6 Allison Johnson 9 Mount Gilead 15.14q -0.1 1
7 Olivia Carpenter 12 John. Northr 15.22q -0.2 2
8 Alyssa Wrasman 10 Ft. Loramie 15.26q -0.1 1 15.256
8 Grace Gottwalt 10 Ridgewood 15.26q -0.2 2 15.256
10 Megan Carey 12 Upper Scioto 15.30 -0.1 1
11 Carlee McCluer 12 Columbus Grove 15.35 -0.1 1
12 Carly Jacobs 11 Garaway 15.41 -0.1 1
13 Allie Holmes 12 Grand Valley 15.56 -0.1 1
14 Hope Watson 12 Lakota 15.62 -0.2 2
15 Carly Rothert 12 Woodmore 15.87 -0.1 1
16 Kassidie Stimmel 12 Margaretta 16.03 -0.2 2
17 Camryn Chandler 12 Piketon 16.20 -0.2 2
18 Tess Lane 9 New Bremen 16.65 -0.2 2
Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.17 5/25/2018 Alysse Wade, Mansfield St. Peter's
State Meet 3: # 14.31 6/1/2018 Alysse Wade, Mansfield St. Peter's
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 6/3/2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alysse Wade 12 St. Peter's 14.07% 1.7 10
2 Calista Manns 11 Gr. City Chr 14.13% 1.7 8
3 Nelaya Burden 10 Spencerville 14.58 1.7 6
4 Alexis Prater 11 Ridgewood 14.70 1.7 5
5 Olivia Carpenter 12 John. Northr 14.79 1.7 4
6 Allison Johnson 9 Mount Gilead 14.91 1.7 3
7 Ellie Ruby 12 Wheelersburg 14.94 1.7 2
8 Grace Gottwalt 10 Ridgewood 15.02 1.7 1
9 Alyssa Wrasman 10 Ft. Loramie 15.35 1.7
Event 304 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50 4/11/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
State Meet 3: # 13.62 6/5/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren JFK
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole Smith 12 Smithville 14.31Q 0.1 1
2 Cameron Worsham 12 Temple Christian 14.82Q -0.6 2
3 Joel Berger 12 East Canton 14.69Q 0.1 1
4 Breydan Tilley 12 Minford 14.86Q -0.6 2
5 Jarrett Meyer 12 Ft. Loramie 15.00q 0.1 1
6 Angelo Frias 12 Margaretta 15.19q -0.6 2
7 Justin Risner 12 Liberty-Bent 15.21q 0.1 1
8 Cade Harshbarger 12 Covington 15.23q -0.6 2
9 Devin Moore 12 Badger 15.26q 0.1 1
10 Josh Kuhn 12 Wayne Trace 15.27 -0.6 2
11 Cameron Shifflet 12 Ash. Crestvi 15.45 0.1 1 15.443
12 Connor Kerr 11 Mogadore 15.45 -0.6 2 15.448
13 Justin Clark 12 Liberty 15.60 -0.6 2
14 Liam Dennis 10 Mount Gilead 15.86 0.1 1
15 Cameron Stine 10 Newton Local 15.92 -0.6 2
16 Connor Page 11 Mount Gilead 15.93 -0.6 2
17 Chase Davis 11 Tree of Life 16.09 0.1 1
18 Kyle Nickles 12 Allen East 16.11 0.1 1
Event 304 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50 4/11/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
State Meet 3: # 13.62 6/5/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren JFK
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 6/5/2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Smith 12 Smithville 14.18 1.2 10
2 Cameron Worsham 12 Temple Christian 14.58 1.2 8
3 Joel Berger 12 East Canton 14.74 1.2 6
4 Justin Risner 12 Liberty-Bent 14.75 1.2 5
5 Breydan Tilley 12 Minford 14.87 1.2 4
6 Cade Harshbarger 12 Covington 15.03 1.2 3
7 Devin Moore 12 Badger 15.16 1.2 2
8 Angelo Frias 12 Margaretta 15.20 1.2 1
9 Jarrett Meyer 12 Ft. Loramie 15.21 1.2
Event 305 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.47 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zoe Moser 10 Malvern 12.25Q 0.3 2
2 Alysse Wade 12 St. Peter's 12.47Q -0.7 1
3 Mylan Crews 12 Twin Valley 12.50Q 0.3 2
4 Lynsey Shipley 12 Portsmouth 12.55Q -0.7 1
5 Calista Manns 11 Gr. City Chr 12.65q 0.3 2
6 Ava Thomas 12 Gilmour Acad 12.72q 0.3 2
7 Ashley Hall 10 Wor. Christi 12.81q -0.7 1 12.801
8 Madyson Hamner 12 Liberty 12.81q -0.7 1 12.802
9 Lindsey Magoteaux 9 Lehman Cath. 12.81q 0.3 2 12.808
10 Alexis Prater 11 Ridgewood 12.82 -0.7 1
11 Breanna Kimmel 12 Covington 12.84 0.3 2
12 Alaina Basinger 11 Pandora-Gilb 12.86 -0.7 1
13 Rylee Sybert 11 Columbus Grove 12.95 -0.7 1
14 Dynesty Ervin 11 LaBrae 12.98 0.3 2
15 Jessica Brewer 10 Mount Gilead 13.02 0.3 2
16 Bethany Smith 11 Vanlue 13.13 -0.7 1
17 Olivia Powers 12 St. Paul 13.15 -0.7 1
18 Ashley Huntley 11 Sand. SMCC 13.19 0.3 2
Event 305 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.47 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alysse Wade 12 St. Peter's 12.13 2.8 10
2 Zoe Moser 10 Malvern 12.14 2.8 8
3 Madyson Hamner 12 Liberty 12.33 2.8 6
4 Ashley Hall 10 Wor. Christi 12.34 2.8 5
5 Lynsey Shipley 12 Portsmouth 12.36 2.8 4
6 Mylan Crews 12 Twin Valley 12.37 2.8 3
7 Ava Thomas 12 Gilmour Acad 12.49 2.8 2
8 Lindsey Magoteaux 9 Lehman Cath. 12.54 2.8 1
9 Calista Manns 11 Gr. City Chr 12.57 2.8
Event 306 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/3/1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Wright 10 Wellsville 10.79Q 0.3 2
2 Logan Bloir 12 Edon 10.92Q -0.3 1
3 Traevon Alford 12 Norwayne 11.00Q -0.3 1
4 Beau Sloan 12 Fairbanks 11.01Q 0.3 2
5 Karibi Hart 12 Col. Academy 11.02q 0.3 2
6 Tyler Eller 12 Waynesfield-G 11.03q -0.3 1 11.028
6 Robby LeFevre 11 Ft. Recovery 11.03q 0.3 2 11.028
8 Tyler Boales 12 Centerburg 11.05q -0.3 1 11.046
9 Shelrick McElroy 12 Ready 11.05q 0.3 2 11.049
10 Gabriel James 12 Waynesfield-G 11.06 -0.3 1
11 Garrett Walker 10 N. Mid. Spri 11.08 -0.3 1 11.071
12 Jamynk Jackson 12 Young. Valle 11.08 -0.3 1 11.079
13 Josh Verhoff 11 Kalida 11.10 -0.3 1
14 Nylan Mosley 12 Purcell Mari 11.14 0.3 2
15 Austin Bruner 11 Tri-Village 11.19 0.3 2
16 Donovan Bickelhaupt 11 Hopewell-Lou 11.24 0.3 2
17 Michael Nichols 11 Ottawa Hills 11.26 0.3 2
18 Ivynn Spears 10 Stivers 11.53 -0.3 1
Event 306 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 6/3/1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Bloir 12 Edon 10.73 1.4 10
2 Justin Wright 10 Wellsville 10.74 1.4 8
3 Tyler Boales 12 Centerburg 10.91 1.4 6
4 Beau Sloan 12 Fairbanks 10.92 1.4 5
5 Robby LeFevre 11 Ft. Recovery 11.00 1.4 4 10.991
6 Tyler Eller 12 Waynesfield-G 11.00 1.4 3 10.997
7 Karibi Hart 12 Col. Academy 11.02 1.4 2
8 Shelrick McElroy 12 Ready 11.14 1.4 1
9 Traevon Alford 12 Norwayne 11.37 1.4
Event 307 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Covington 1:45.10Q 1
1) Rayna Horner 12 2) Victoria Lyle 12
3) Morgan Lowe 10 4) Breanna Kimmel 12
2 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 1:45.32Q 2
1) Miranda Wammes 12 2) Natalie Cook 11
3) Tristan Reineck 10 4) Jessica Drown 12
3 Gilmour Academy 1:45.78Q 2
1) Madison Olsen 10 2) Ava Thomas 12
3) Annika Corcoran 11 4) Lucia Cannata 12
4 St. Paul 1:45.98Q 1
1) Gabby Scavuzzo 12 2) Meghan Hedrick 12
3) Gwen Olcott 9 4) Olivia Powers 12
5 Sum. Co. Day 1:45.79q 2
1) Sydni Brooks 12 2) Nakayah Kennedy 10
3) Leah Neltner 10 4) Niah Woods 12
6 Wor. Christian 1:46.02q 1
1) Emily Hall 12 2) Ashley Hall 10
3) Emma Kasich 12 4) Mianna Hartings 10
7 Cin. Co. Day 1:46.26q 2
1) Anushka Nair 10 2) Kamryn Jordan 09
3) Ayanna Kemp 12 4) Joely Virzi 10
8 McDonald 1:46.83q 1
1) Naomi Domitrovich 9 2) Abbie Matig 12
3) Olivia Perry 11 4) Jessica Stamp 11
9 Minster 1:47.22q 2
1) Paige Thobe 12 2) Jessica Falk 11
3) Lillian Hirschfeld 12 4) Ivy Wolf 9
10 Ft. Loramie 1:47.49 1
1) Alyssa Wrasman 10 2) Chloe Stang 11
3) Erin Chaney 11 4) Kennedi Gephart 10
11 Col. Academy 1:48.05 2
1) Briyana Dragin 12 2) Hannah Clay 9
3) Samantha Kass 11 4) Muriel Goldfarb 12
12 Grandview Hts. 1:48.18 2
1) Whitney Schaefer 11 2) Kacey Murphy 12
3) Hannah Yochem 9 4) Maddy Morosky 10
13 Swanton 1:48.32 2
1) Bobbie Oberle 10 2) Haley Nelson 12
3) Brooke Oberle 9 4) Bridget Harlett 11
14 Columbus Grove 1:48.48 1
1) Lauren Benroth 9 2) Carlee McCluer 12
3) Taylor Ellerbrock 12 4) Rylee Sybert 11
15 Liberty 1:48.58 1
1) China Tate 12 2) Nysa Gilchrist 9
3) Sierra Williams 10 4) Madyson Hamner 12
16 N. Mid. Springfield 1:48.60 2
1) Anna Ohlin 12 2) Haley LaMorticella 12
3) Shantel Springer 12 4) Cierra Latronica 12
17 Carey 1:49.07 1
1) Amber Nash 12 2) Emily Norden 12
3) Tara Gibson 12 4) Addystin Lykins 10
18 Liberty-Benton 1:50.22 1
1) Cassie Warner 9 2) Ellie Bishop 11
3) Lily Kintner 10 4) Adrienne Masterlasco 12
Event 307 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 1:44.03 10
1) Miranda Wammes 12 2) Natalie Cook 11
3) Tristan Reineck 10 4) Jessica Drown 12
2 Covington 1:44.52 8 1:44.511
1) Rayna Horner 12 2) Victoria Lyle 12
3) Morgan Lowe 10 4) Breanna Kimmel 12
3 Gilmour Academy 1:44.52 6 1:44.517
1) Madison Olsen 10 2) Ava Thomas 12
3) Annika Corcoran 11 4) Lucia Cannata 12
4 Cin. Co. Day 1:44.90 5
1) Anushka Nair 10 2) Kamryn Jordan 09
3) Ayanna Kemp 12 4) Joely Virzi 10
5 St. Paul 1:45.56 4
1) Gabby Scavuzzo 12 2) Meghan Hedrick 12
3) Gwen Olcott 9 4) Olivia Powers 12
6 Sum. Co. Day 1:46.10 3
1) Sydni Brooks 12 2) Nakayah Kennedy 10
3) Leah Neltner 10 4) Niah Woods 12
7 Wor. Christian 1:46.24 2
1) Emily Hall 12 2) Ashley Hall 10
3) Emma Kasich 12 4) Mianna Hartings 10
8 McDonald 1:46.64 1
1) Naomi Domitrovich 9 2) Abbie Matig 12
3) Olivia Perry 11 4) Jessica Stamp 11
9 Minster 1:47.24
1) Paige Thobe 12 2) Jessica Falk 11
3) Lillian Hirschfeld 12 4) Ivy Wolf 9
Event 308 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86 6/7/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 East Canton 1:30.41Q 1
1) Nathanael Suntheimer 10 2) Wyatt Deutschman 11
3) Cody Vacco 11 4) Mitch Mitchell 12
2 Kalida 1:30.78Q 2
1) Trevor Vorst 11 2) Grant Laudick 11
3) Carter Moore 12 4) Josh Verhoff 11
3 Young. Valley Christian 1:30.83Q 1
1) Brandon Paige 9 2) Jamynk Jackson 12
3) Lohron Brown 10 4) Terrance White 12
4 Liberty-Benton 1:31.00Q 2
1) Will Poling 12 2) Eli Heaster 11
3) Justin Risner 12 4) Austin May 12
5 Smithville 1:30.96q 1
1) Casey Tipple 11 2) Trent Shane 12
3) Trent Kauffman 12 4) Cole Smith 12
6 Northmor 1:31.22q 1
1) Demetrius Johnson 12 2) Drew Zoll 11
3) Adam Petulla 10 4) Conan Becker 12
7 Ft. Recovery 1:31.30q 1
1) Riley Pearson 10 2) Jared Timmerman 10
3) Brayden Schoen 11 4) Robby LeFevre 11
8 Col. Crestview 1:31.76q 1
1) Danny Moore 12 2) Jayce Meredith 11
3) Ethan Powell 9 4) Mitch Lindsay 12
9 Covington 1:31.78q 2
1) Alex Shaffer 10 2) Gray Harshbarger 11
3) Nathan Lyle 12 4) Tyler Freeman 12
10 Hopewell-Loudon 1:32.00 2
1) Dominic Hedrick 12 2) Carter Ritchey 10
3) Brendan Herbert 12 4) Donovan Bickelhaupt 11
11 Fredericktown 1:32.10 2
1) Chance Campbell 11 2) Alex Hamilton 12
3) Zayde Zolman 12 4) Cole Davis 12
12 Nelsonville-York 1:32.41 2
1) Keegan Wilburn 10 2) Brady Jones 10
3) Bryce Parker-Lent 12 4) Chris Cook 12
13 Gamble Montessori 1:32.45 2
1) Deon Mills 12 2) Malik Lee 12
3) Gilbert Mallory 12 4) Martis Edwards 12
14 Spencerville 1:32.62 1
1) Dylan Baughman 10 2) Chris Picker 12
3) Cannan Johnson 11 4) Vinicius Vieira De Souza 12
15 Montpelier 1:32.86 2
1) Payton Pease 11 2) Alex Abrams 12
3) Brandon Stein 11 4) Evan Friend 12
16 Liberty 1:33.05 1
1) Migel Burgess 10 2) Zion Matlock 11
3) Justin Cizmar 11 4) Wynsten Andrews 11
17 Ash. Crestview 1:33.11 2
1) Garett Dudley 12 2) Cameron Shifflet 12
3) Dylan Balcarcel 11 4) Christian Durbin 12
-- Fairbanks DQ 1 after the zone
1) Beau Sloan 12 2) Nate Timmons 11
3) Will Cochrane 11 4) Zach Stewart 12
Event 308 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86 6/7/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Young. Valley Christian 1:29.84 10
1) Brandon Paige 9 2) Jamynk Jackson 12
3) Lohron Brown 10 4) Terrance White 12
2 Liberty-Benton 1:30.06 8
1) Will Poling 12 2) Eli Heaster 11
3) Justin Risner 12 4) Austin May 12
3 East Canton 1:30.12 6
1) Nathanael Suntheimer 10 2) Wyatt Deutschman 11
3) Cody Vacco 11 4) Mitch Mitchell 12
4 Northmor 1:30.33 5
1) Demetrius Johnson 12 2) Drew Zoll 11
3) Adam Petulla 10 4) Conan Becker 12
5 Kalida 1:30.58 4
1) Trevor Vorst 11 2) Grant Laudick 11
3) Carter Moore 12 4) Josh Verhoff 11
6 Col. Crestview 1:31.08 3
1) Danny Moore 12 2) Jayce Meredith 11
3) Ethan Powell 9 4) Mitch Lindsay 12
7 Smithville 1:31.26 2
1) Casey Tipple 11 2) Trent Shane 12
3) Trent Kauffman 12 4) Cole Smith 12
8 Covington 1:32.60 1
1) Alex Shaffer 10 2) Gray Harshbarger 11
3) Nathan Lyle 12 4) Tyler Freeman 12
-- Ft. Recovery DQ
1) Riley Pearson 10 2) Jared Timmerman 10
3) Brayden Schoen 11 4) Robby LeFevre 11
Event 309 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Watcke 10 Minster 5:00.15 10
2 Emily Sreenan 12 Lima C.C. 5:04.92 8
3 Miranda Stanhope 10 Badger 5:05.29 6
4 Addie Engel 10 Spr. Cath. C 5:05.78 5
5 Malina Mitchell 12 McDonald 5:06.07 4
6 Elizabeth Sauder 12 Pettisville 5:06.27 3
7 Baylee Hack 10 Mount Gilead 5:07.65 2
8 Katie Engle 11 Gilmour Acad 5:07.75 1
9 Katelyn Stapleton 9 West Liberty 5:12.14
10 Alexis Cunningham 12 East Palesti 5:14.07
11 Kaitlynn Albers 11 Minster 5:15.00
12 Nichole Foor 12 Pettisville 5:19.78
13 Lily Dowdell 10 St. Paul 5:20.06
14 Taylor Lucke 12 Kalida 5:24.47
15 Olyvia Ashbrook 9 John. Northr 5:26.24
16 Kelsie Hegemeyer 10 Chesapeake 5:26.99
17 Savannah Moorehead 10 Crooksville 5:31.48
18 Charlotte Campbell 10 Newark Cath. 5:38.74
Event 310 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.82 2007 Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 4:11.72 6/8/2013 Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village
Owens Stad.: @ 4:05.62 6/4/2016 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brendan Siefker 12 Ottoville 4:14.30 10
2 Lucas Clark 12 Smithville 4:15.65 8
3 Justin McKeal 12 Smithville 4:16.05 6
4 Ethan Sparks 12 Maplewood 4:17.98 5
5 Jake Bertelsen 12 Wor. Christi 4:18.62 4
6 Isaac Erlandson 12 Legacy Chris 4:24.83 3
7 Drew Roberts 11 Mapleton 4:25.07 2
8 Nicholas Robie 12 Col. Academy 4:26.32 1
9 Andrew Ehlers 12 Tinora 4:26.57
10 Patrick Scheatzle 12 Canton C.C. 4:26.77
11 Nathan Bostelman 12 Patrick Henr 4:27.45
12 Chris Miller 10 Grandview Ht 4:28.05
13 Tristin Freistuhler 11 Houston 4:28.62
14 Gavin Shindeldecker 11 Lucas 4:31.35
15 Casey White 11 Mount Gilead 4:40.39
16 Chase Stewart 11 Shadyside 4:50.24
Event 311 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ridgewood 50.56Q 2
1) Grace Gottwalt 10 2) Raquel Foster 11
3) Abbey Kellish 11 4) Alexis Prater 11
2 Wheelersburg 51.09Q 1
1) Gabby Deacon 10 2) Lauren Jolly 9
3) Lani Irwin 10 4) Libby Miller 11
3 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 50.61Q 2
1) Natalie Cook 11 2) Adalia Pasch 9
3) Tristan Reineck 10 4) Jessica Drown 12
4 St. Paul 51.31Q 1
1) Gabby Scavuzzo 12 2) Meghan Hedrick 12
3) Gwen Olcott 9 4) Olivia Powers 12
5 Lehman Cath. 50.69q 2
1) Lauren McFarland 10 2) Lindsey Magoteaux 9
3) Rylie McIver 10 4) Alanna O'Leary 12
6 Spencerville 50.78q 2
1) Gillian Goecke 9 2) Ariana McMichael 9
3) Gabrielle Goecke 12 4) Nelaya Burden 10
7 Minster 50.80q 2
1) Ivy Wolf 9 2) Jessica Falk 11
3) Lillian Hirschfeld 12 4) Paige Thobe 12
8 Swanton 51.13q 2
1) Bobbie Oberle 10 2) Haley Nelson 12
3) Brooke Oberle 9 4) Bridget Harlett 11
9 Malvern 51.32q 1
1) Jasmine Goldsworthy 11 2) Kelsi Hulit 12
3) Lauren Foster 10 4) Zoe Moser 10
10 Crooksville 51.50 2
1) Haleigh Willison 9 2) Jade Printz 12
3) Sophia Marolt 12 4) Greta Barker 9
11 Gilmour Academy 51.52 1 51.511
1) Sophia Giancola 10 2) Ava Thomas 12
3) Annika Corcoran 11 4) Lucia Cannata 12
12 Wor. Christian 51.54 1
1) Emily Hall 12 2) Ashley Hall 10
3) Emma Kasich 12 4) Mianna Hartings 10
13 Cin. Co. Day 51.61 1
1) Ayanna Kemp 12 2) Anushka Nair 10
3) Kamryn Jordan 09 4) Joely Virzi 10
14 Margaretta 51.62 1
1) Kylee Cheek 9 2) Taylor Malson 10
3) Taylor Parkhurst 12 4) Kassidie Stimmel 12
15 Seneca East 51.91 2
1) Aubrey Saylors 12 2) Marina Adachi 11
3) Morgan England 11 4) Nicole Cook 11
-- West Liberty-Salem DQ 1 51.519
1) Kaylee LeVan 9 2) Taylor Lauck 12
3) Janie Kopus 12 4) Alex Burton 10
-- Sum. Co. Day DQ 1
1) Sydni Brooks 12 2) Nakayah Kennedy 10
3) Sophia Young 10 4) Niah Woods 12
-- Rootstown DQ 2 out of zone
1) Paige Cremeans 9 2) Emily Drago 12
3) Alexis Washington 9 4) Meaghan Hahn 12
Event 311 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 49.69 10
1) Natalie Cook 11 2) Adalia Pasch 9
3) Tristan Reineck 10 4) Jessica Drown 12
2 Lehman Cath. 50.20 8
1) Lauren McFarland 10 2) Lindsey Magoteaux 9
3) Rylie McIver 10 4) Alanna O'Leary 12
3 Ridgewood 50.21 6
1) Grace Gottwalt 10 2) Raquel Foster 11
3) Abbey Kellish 11 4) Alexis Prater 11
4 Minster 50.56 5
1) Ivy Wolf 9 2) Jessica Falk 11
3) Lillian Hirschfeld 12 4) Paige Thobe 12
5 Swanton 50.62 4
1) Bobbie Oberle 10 2) Haley Nelson 12
3) Brooke Oberle 9 4) Bridget Harlett 11
6 Spencerville 50.72 3
1) Gillian Goecke 9 2) Ariana McMichael 9
3) Gabrielle Goecke 12 4) Nelaya Burden 10
7 St. Paul 50.75 2
1) Gabby Scavuzzo 12 2) Meghan Hedrick 12
3) Gwen Olcott 9 4) Olivia Powers 12
8 Wheelersburg 51.16 1
1) Gabby Deacon 10 2) Lauren Jolly 9
3) Lani Irwin 10 4) Libby Miller 11
9 Malvern 51.50
1) Jasmine Goldsworthy 11 2) Kelsi Hulit 12
3) Lauren Foster 10 4) Zoe Moser 10
Event 312 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 6/7/1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 East Canton 43.07Q 1
1) Nathanael Suntheimer 10 2) Cody Vacco 11
3) Mitch Mitchell 12 4) Wyatt Deutschman 11
2 Col. Academy 43.26Q 2 43.251
1) David Barren 11 2) Sam Massick 11
3) Harry Mills 11 4) Karibi Hart 12
3 Young. Valley Christian 43.26Q 1 43.260
1) Lohron Brown 10 2) Brandon Paige 9
3) Jamynk Jackson 12 4) Terrance White 12
4 Ft. Recovery 43.86Q 2
1) Riley Pearson 10 2) Jacob Acheson 10
3) Brayden Schoen 11 4) Robby LeFevre 11
5 Gilmour Academy 43.65q 1
1) C.J. Charelston 11 2) Andre Rodgers 9
3) Nick Majer 12 4) Dylan Henry 12
6 Hillsdale 43.70q 1
1) Bryce Jones 12 2) Michael Garn 11
3) Braxton Slagle 11 4) Trace Stiltner 12
7 Col. Crestview 44.02q 2
1) Luke Wickline 12 2) Ethan Powell 9
3) Danny Moore 12 4) Dylan Huff 11
8 Fredericktown 44.11q 2
1) Zayde Zolman 12 2) Alex Hamilton 12
3) Colton Riel 10 4) Cole Davis 12
9 Liberty-Benton 44.12q 1
1) Will Poling 12 2) Eli Heaster 11
3) Marshall Rose 10 4) Austin May 12
10 Paint Valley 44.13 2
1) Garrett Trent 12 2) Malique Davis 11
3) Tygr Tesi 12 4) Brayden Ison 10
11 Gamble Montessori 44.20 2
1) Malik Lee 12 2) Deon Mills 12
3) Martis Edwards 12 4) Gilbert Mallory 12
12 Purcell Marian 44.27 2
1) Torrance Johnson 11 2) Daijon Jackson 11
3) Michael Little 11 4) Nylan Mosley 12
13 St. Paul 44.40 1
1) Cam Caizzo 10 2) Paul Pearce 12
3) Treg Smith 11 4) Joey Catalano 12
14 Elmwood 44.47 2
1) Levi Garner 12 2) Jacob Wilhelm 12
3) Matthew Cline 12 4) Tawann Gudger 12
15 Spencerville 44.77 2
1) Dylan Baughman 10 2) Chris Picker 12
3) Cannan Johnson 11 4) Vinicius Vieira De Souza 12
16 Del. Jefferson 44.80 1
1) Kole McKee 11 2) Brayden McClure 11
3) Evan Poling 12 4) Davion Tyson 12
17 Northmor 45.06 1
1) Demetrius Johnson 12 2) Drew Zoll 11
3) Adam Petulla 10 4) Conan Becker 12
18 Evergreen 48.23 1
1) Drew Donnald 10 2) Grant Donnald 12
3) Reece Serna 10 4) Hunter Van Wert 11
Event 312 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 6/7/1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gilmour Academy 43.16 10
1) C.J. Charelston 11 2) Andre Rodgers 9
3) Nick Majer 12 4) Dylan Henry 12
2 Young. Valley Christian 43.23 8
1) Lohron Brown 10 2) Brandon Paige 9
3) Jamynk Jackson 12 4) Terrance White 12
3 Col. Academy 43.26 6
1) David Barren 11 2) Sam Massick 11
3) Harry Mills 11 4) Karibi Hart 12
4 Col. Crestview 43.69 5
1) Luke Wickline 12 2) Ethan Powell 9
3) Danny Moore 12 4) Dylan Huff 11
5 Fredericktown 43.85 4
1) Zayde Zolman 12 2) Alex Hamilton 12
3) Colton Riel 10 4) Cole Davis 12
6 East Canton 43.98 3
1) Nathanael Suntheimer 10 2) Cody Vacco 11
3) Mitch Mitchell 12 4) Wyatt Deutschman 11
7 Hillsdale 44.01 2
1) Bryce Jones 12 2) Michael Garn 11
3) Braxton Slagle 11 4) Trace Stiltner 12
8 Ft. Recovery 44.04 1
1) Riley Pearson 10 2) Jacob Acheson 10
3) Brayden Schoen 11 4) Robby LeFevre 11
9 Liberty-Benton 44.18
1) Will Poling 12 2) Eli Heaster 11
3) Marshall Rose 10 4) Austin May 12
Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dakota Stamm 11 Archbold 56.91Q 1
2 Rayna Horner 12 Covington 57.51Q 2
3 Abby Suszek 9 Cornerstone 57.56Q 1
4 Lynsey Shipley 12 Portsmouth 58.38Q 2
5 Kennedi Gephart 10 Ft. Loramie 58.33q 1
6 Sydni Brooks 12 Sum. Co. Day 58.50q 1
7 Sydney Crouch 12 Parkway 58.84q 2
8 Kristen Smith 12 Monroeville 59.08q 2 59.073
9 Bethany Smith 11 Vanlue 59.08q 2 59.077
10 Lauren Whitt 11 Ready 59.23 1
11 Addystin Lykins 10 Carey 59.29 1
12 Miranda Wammes 12 Fre. St. Jos 59.82 2
13 Cassidy Martin 11 Ft. Recovery 59.94 1
14 Teryn Bour 9 Ayersville 60.28 2
15 Briana Busic 10 Rittman 60.32 2
16 Madison Olsen 10 Gilmour Acad 60.58 1
17 Natalie Vinci 12 St. Thomas A 61.18 1
18 Lindsay Schweller 12 Ottoville 61.54 2
Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dakota Stamm 11 Archbold 56.40 10
2 Lynsey Shipley 12 Portsmouth 56.80 8
3 Rayna Horner 12 Covington 57.56 6
4 Abby Suszek 9 Cornerstone 57.86 5
5 Kennedi Gephart 10 Ft. Loramie 57.92 4
6 Sydney Crouch 12 Parkway 58.15 3
7 Bethany Smith 11 Vanlue 58.52 2
8 Kristen Smith 12 Monroeville 58.58 1
9 Sydni Brooks 12 Sum. Co. Day 58.70
Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nate Dean 12 Cle. VASJ 48.91Q 1
2 Ricky Thomas II 12 Oyler 49.84Q 2
3 Alizhah Watson 11 Wynford 50.11Q 1
4 Jordan Jackson 12 Wor. Christi 50.42Q 2
5 Tyler Eller 12 Waynesfield-G 50.32q 1
6 Maccoy Stika 11 Norwayne 50.67q 1
7 Jack Nash 12 Rosecrans 50.84q 2
8 John Tangeman 11 Marion Local 51.10q 2
9 Branden Kadlubowski 11 Fre. St. Jos 51.20q 1
10 Grant Laudick 11 Kalida 51.24 1
11 Brandon Stevens 11 Mount Gilead 51.33 2
12 Raiph LeVan 12 West Liberty 51.50 2
13 Jonah Childress 12 Elmwood 51.68 1
14 Alex Bell 12 Brookfield 51.71 1
15 Justin Ricciardo 11 Newark Cath. 51.79 2
16 Noah Browning 11 Reed. Easter 51.96 2
17 Garett Dudley 12 Ash. Crestvi 52.05 2
18 Garrett Walker 10 N. Mid. Spri 53.18 1
Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.61 6/4/2016 Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nate Dean 12 Cle. VASJ 48.60 10
2 Jordan Jackson 12 Wor. Christi 49.04 8
3 Tyler Eller 12 Waynesfield-G 49.51 6
4 Ricky Thomas II 12 Oyler 49.60 5
5 Branden Kadlubowski 11 Fre. St. Jos 50.60 4
6 Alizhah Watson 11 Wynford 50.83 3
7 Jack Nash 12 Rosecrans 50.99 2
8 John Tangeman 11 Marion Local 51.10 1
9 Maccoy Stika 11 Norwayne 51.14
Event 315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04 5/20/2016 Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
State Meet 3: # 42.08 6/4/2016 Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Carpenter 12 John. Northr 44.43Q 1
2 Michaelina Terranova 12 Jackson-Milt 44.83Q 2
3 Ellie Ruby 12 Wheelersburg 44.93Q 1
4 Carly Jacobs 11 Garaway 45.03Q 2
5 Allie Holmes 12 Grand Valley 45.09q 2
6 Allison Johnson 9 Mount Gilead 45.44q 1
7 Carlee McCluer 12 Columbus Grove 46.08q 2
8 Adriana Jutte 11 Botkins 46.30q 1
9 Julia Goettemoeller 12 New Bremen 46.63q 1
10 Maryonna Cathey 12 New London 46.65 1
11 Stephanie Kline 11 Loudonville 46.99 1
12 Megan Carey 12 Upper Scioto 47.04 1
13 Katie Keller 10 Continental 47.21 2
14 Whitney Schaefer 11 Grandview Ht 47.38 2
15 Calista Manns 11 Gr. City Chr 47.42 2
16 Claire Rothert 10 Woodmore 47.81 2
17 Kayla Green 12 Fairbanks 47.82 1
18 Nelaya Burden 10 Spencerville 48.30 2
Event 315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04 5/20/2016 Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
State Meet 3: # 42.08 6/4/2016 Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Carpenter 12 John. Northr 44.16 10
2 Carly Jacobs 11 Garaway 44.70 8
3 Ellie Ruby 12 Wheelersburg 44.71 6
4 Allison Johnson 9 Mount Gilead 44.72 5
5 Allie Holmes 12 Grand Valley 44.78 4
6 Michaelina Terranova 12 Jackson-Milt 45.16 3
7 Carlee McCluer 12 Columbus Grove 45.91 2
8 Adriana Jutte 11 Botkins 46.51 1
9 Julia Goettemoeller 12 New Bremen 47.10
Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
State Meet 3: # 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole Smith 12 Smithville 38.48Q 1
2 Connor Kerr 11 Mogadore 39.20Q 2
3 Joel Berger 12 East Canton 39.18Q 1
4 Cade Harshbarger 12 Covington 39.73Q 2
5 Cameron Shifflet 12 Ash. Crestvi 39.39q 1
6 Tojzae Reams 12 Belpre 39.84q 1
7 Cameron Worsham 12 Temple Christian 40.09q 1
8 Angelo Frias 12 Margaretta 40.17q 2
9 Brandon James 12 Waynesfield-G 40.19q 2
10 Justin Risner 12 Liberty-Bent 40.23 2
11 Brayden Gray 11 Hiland 40.55 2
12 Jarrett Meyer 12 Ft. Loramie 40.60 2 40.592
13 Justin Perry 11 Nelsonville- 40.60 1 40.593
14 Anthony Tyler 11 Africentric 40.95 2
15 Connor Page 11 Mount Gilead 41.22 1
16 Justin Clark 12 Liberty 41.30 1
17 Breydan Tilley 12 Minford 41.81 2
18 Josh Kuhn 12 Wayne Trace 42.03 1
Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
State Meet 3: # 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Smith 12 Smithville 38.04 10
2 Connor Kerr 11 Mogadore 38.46 8
3 Cade Harshbarger 12 Covington 38.91 6
4 Joel Berger 12 East Canton 38.92 5
5 Cameron Shifflet 12 Ash. Crestvi 39.46 4
6 Cameron Worsham 12 Temple Christian 39.50 3
7 Tojzae Reams 12 Belpre 39.97 2
8 Angelo Frias 12 Margaretta 40.17 1
9 Brandon James 12 Waynesfield-G 40.18
Event 317 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.27 6/6/2015 Rachel Banks, Chardon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Destini Oler 12 Mohawk 2:15.10 10
2 Trinity Fowler 11 Northwood 2:15.64 8
3 Madeline Magoto 11 Minster 2:15.70 6
4 Cassie Francis 12 Minster 2:16.07 5
5 Charlotte Crouch 12 Maplewood 2:16.68 4
6 Taylor Ward 9 Liberty-Bent 2:18.56 3
7 Bella Wolford 10 McDonald 2:18.71 2
8 Hope Murphy 10 Mogadore 2:20.19 1
9 Annalise Grammel 10 Col. Academy 2:21.07
10 Raena Willett 10 Holgate 2:21.42
11 Anna Crawford 11 Mid. Christi 2:22.17
12 Brianna Martino 10 East Canton 2:22.82
13 Elizabeth Sauder 12 Pettisville 2:23.29
14 Izzy Greene 12 Gilmour Acad 2:23.72
15 Tess Mitchell 12 Madeira 2:24.34
16 Jessica Cook 12 Reed. Easter 2:25.99
17 Sydney Spencer 11 Belpre 2:26.14
18 Kristen Luersman 10 Ft. Jennings 2:31.44
Event 318 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
Owens Stad.: @ 1:49.16 6/4/2016 Frank Hayes, Sylvania Southview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Conrad 12 East Canton 1:53.99 10
2 Kyle Smith 12 Wor. Christi 1:55.68 8
3 Brandtson Duffie 11 Lee. Fairfie 1:56.23 6
4 Tim Diemer 11 Gilmour Acad 1:56.39 5
5 Brendan Siefker 12 Ottoville 1:56.86 4
6 Marcus Pettiford 12 Stivers 1:56.96 3
7 Weston Kundo 11 Liberty Cent 1:57.66 2
8 Nichloas Watson 12 Col. Academy 1:58.18 1
9 Joe Ballas 11 Ft. Loramie 1:58.32
10 Gabriel Robinson 9 Ottawa Hills 1:58.57
11 James Barber 11 Ash. Crestvi 1:58.66
12 Chance Klipstine 12 Arcanum 1:58.96
13 Lucas Clark 12 Smithville 1:59.16
14 Colt Hemphill 11 East Canton 1:59.37
15 Ethan Knouff 11 Houston 1:59.41
16 Paden Spencer 11 Fredericktow 1:59.53
17 James Brads 12 Legacy Chris 2:00.41
18 Braxton James 11 Colonel Craw 2:00.91
Event 319 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 5/2/2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 23.17 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zoe Moser 10 Malvern 25.42Q -0.6 1
2 Alysse Wade 12 St. Peter's 25.79Q -0.5 2
3 Kennedi Gephart 10 Ft. Loramie 25.87Q -0.5 2
4 Lynsey Shipley 12 Portsmouth 25.97Q -0.6 1
5 Ava Thomas 12 Gilmour Acad 26.03q -0.6 1
6 Alanna O'Leary 12 Lehman Cath. 26.07q -0.6 1
7 Rylee Sybert 11 Columbus Grove 26.09q -0.6 1
8 Ashley Hall 10 Wor. Christi 26.10q -0.5 2
9 Jessica Drown 12 Fre. St. Jos 26.12q -0.5 2
10 Kayla Muslovski 10 Columbiana 26.21 -0.5 2
11 Mylan Crews 12 Twin Valley 26.33 -0.6 1
12 Sydney Crouch 12 Parkway 26.44 -0.5 2
13 Kennedy Roell 9 Liberty Cent 26.74 -0.6 1
14 Lucia Cannata 12 Gilmour Acad 27.21 -0.6 1
15 Jessica Brewer 10 Mount Gilead 27.28 -0.5 2
16 Bethany Smith 11 Vanlue 27.60 -0.5 2
-- Hannah Berheide 9 Kalida DQ -0.6 1
Event 319 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 5/2/2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 6/5/2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 23.17 6/1/2018 Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zoe Moser 10 Malvern 24.88 1.0 10
2 Kennedi Gephart 10 Ft. Loramie 25.29 1.0 8
3 Alysse Wade 12 St. Peter's 25.34 1.0 6
4 Lynsey Shipley 12 Portsmouth 25.36 1.0 5
5 Rylee Sybert 11 Columbus Grove 25.49 1.0 4
6 Ashley Hall 10 Wor. Christi 25.57 1.0 3
7 Alanna O'Leary 12 Lehman Cath. 25.58 1.0 2
8 Ava Thomas 12 Gilmour Acad 25.60 1.0 1
9 Jessica Drown 12 Fre. St. Jos 25.70 1.0
Event 320 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 6/4/1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Wright 10 Wellsville 22.08Q -1.2 1
2 Robby LeFevre 11 Ft. Recovery 22.16Q -0.7 2
3 Tyler Boales 12 Centerburg 22.22Q -0.7 2
4 Josh Verhoff 11 Kalida 22.26Q -1.2 1
5 Karibi Hart 12 Col. Academy 22.28q -1.2 1
6 Jamynk Jackson 12 Young. Valle 22.48q -1.2 1
7 Tyler Eller 12 Waynesfield-G 22.53q -0.7 2
8 Shelrick McElroy 12 Ready 22.57q -0.7 2
9 Mitch Mitchell 12 East Canton 22.61q -1.2 1
10 Nylan Mosley 12 Purcell Mari 22.63 -0.7 2
11 Traevon Alford 12 Norwayne 22.65 -1.2 1
12 Caleb Stevens 12 DeG. Riversi 22.80 -0.7 2
13 Logan Bloir 12 Edon 22.95 -0.7 2
14 Chris Cook 12 Nelsonville- 23.05 -1.2 1
15 Michael Nichols 11 Ottawa Hills 23.16 -1.2 1
16 Austin May 12 Liberty-Bent 23.21 -1.2 1
17 Jeremy Schiavone 12 Woodmore 23.22 -0.7 2
Event 320 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 6/4/1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jamynk Jackson 12 Young. Valle 21.91 1.1 10 21.901
2 Tyler Boales 12 Centerburg 21.91 1.1 8 21.905
3 Justin Wright 10 Wellsville 21.98 1.1 6
4 Robby LeFevre 11 Ft. Recovery 22.05 1.1 5
5 Tyler Eller 12 Waynesfield-G 22.06 1.1 4
6 Josh Verhoff 11 Kalida 22.07 1.1 3
7 Mitch Mitchell 12 East Canton 22.55 1.1 2
8 Shelrick McElroy 12 Ready 22.60 1.1 1
-- Karibi Hart 12 Col. Academy DQ 1.1
Event 321 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:24.57 4/28/2017 Kalee Soehnlen, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02 6/5/2004 Sunni Olding, Minster
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenny Seas 11 Peebles 11:04.93 10
2 Emma Watcke 10 Minster 11:13.45 8
3 Alyssa Ellerbrock 10 Columbus Grove 11:17.58 6
4 Addie Engel 10 Spr. Cath. C 11:21.76 5
5 Katie Engle 11 Gilmour Acad 11:24.14 4
6 Emily Sreenan 12 Lima C.C. 11:26.95 3
7 Miranda Stanhope 10 Badger 11:27.48 2
8 Hannah Soehnlen 12 St. Thomas A 11:30.74 1
9 Anna Guerra 10 McDonald 11:31.04
10 Gwen Meiring 10 Minster 11:34.12
11 Nichole Foor 12 Pettisville 11:45.47
12 Catherine Coldiron 10 Sum. Co. Day 11:52.95
13 Baylee Hack 10 Mount Gilead 11:57.56
14 Taylor Lucke 12 Kalida 11:59.47
15 Olivia Thatcher 9 Woodmore 11:59.72
16 Sarah Thatcher 11 Centerburg 12:02.21
17 Megan King 11 John. Northr 12:03.78
18 Makayla Sullivan 11 Hicksville 12:21.14
Event 322 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:09.15 2008 Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian
State Meet 3: # 9:12.01 6/8/2013 Kyle Polman, Independence
Owens Stad.: @ 8:54.96 6/4/2016 Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chad Johnson 12 Colonel Craw 9:05.43% 10
2 Noah Fisher 10 Ayersville 9:27.29 8
3 Beau Boyden 12 Fisher Catho 9:33.93 6
4 Brendan Siefker 12 Ottoville 9:35.56 5
5 Matthew Seas 12 Peebles 9:37.17 4
6 Demetrius Snellenberger 10 East Canton 9:40.83 3
7 Matthew Mangus 12 Lee. Fairfie 9:42.95 2
8 Korry Hamlin 12 Bethel 9:44.43 1
9 Justis Paul 12 St. Thomas A 9:44.50
10 Cameron Stark 12 Liberty Cent 9:44.51
11 Taylor Vallangeon 11 Wor. Christi 9:45.22
12 Jake Bertelsen 12 Wor. Christi 9:45.62
13 Drew Roberts 11 Mapleton 9:52.07
14 Michael Myers 11 Hicksville 10:00.13
15 Tanner Delk 11 Arcanum 10:04.89
16 Brian DeWine 10 Sum. Co. Day 10:11.61
17 Colin Brown 12 Steub. Cath. 10:12.28
18 Jake Rethman 11 Ft. Loramie 10:20.67
Event 323 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16 6/6/2015 Minster, Minster
C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Covington 3:58.63Q 1
1) Breanna Kimmel 12 2) Paige Boehringer 11
3) Morgan Lowe 10 4) Rayna Horner 12
2 McDonald 4:01.59Q 2
1) Abbie Matig 12 2) Bella Wolford 10
3) Malina Mitchell 12 4) Jessica Stamp 11
3 Liberty-Benton 4:01.61Q 1
1) Lily Kintner 10 2) Taylor Ward 9
3) Alexa Lenhart 12 4) Alexis Rickenbacher 9
4 St. Paul 4:02.96Q 2
1) Lily Dowdell 10 2) Gabby Scavuzzo 12
3) Meghan Hedrick 12 4) Olivia Powers 12
5 Col. Academy 4:02.79q 1
1) Hannah Clay 9 2) Annalise Grammel 10
3) Samantha Kass 11 4) Regan Cornelius 9
6 West Liberty-Salem 4:02.89q 1
1) Janie Kopus 12 2) Reghan Bieleski 12
3) Katelyn Stapleton 9 4) Taylor Lauck 12
7 Minster 4:03.41q 1
1) Cassie Francis 12 2) Courtney Prenger 11
3) Janae Hoying 9 4) Madeline Magoto 11
8 New Bremen 4:03.69q 2
1) Julia Goettemoeller 12 2) Rachel Kremer 11
3) Macy Puthoff 10 4) Paige Jones 12
9 Gilmour Academy 4:04.88q 1
1) Madison Olsen 10 2) Izzy Greene 12
3) Marisa Salvino 12 4) Bella Pignatiello 12
10 Archbold 4:07.26 2
1) Kylie Sauder 9 2) Brittney Ramirez 9
3) Gwynne Riley 11 4) Dakota Stamm 11
11 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:09.61 2
1) Hannah Ohman 11 2) Robyn Neely 10
3) Fumika Hoshi 10 4) Natalie Vinci 12
12 Ft. Loramie 4:10.20 1
1) Erin Chaney 11 2) Chloe Stang 11
3) Corynn Heitkamp 9 4) Danielle Berning 10
13 Grand Valley 4:11.89 2
1) Jocelyn DeVan 11 2) Katrina Clason 09
3) Macayla Dowling 12 4) Allie Holmes 12
14 Grandview Hts. 4:12.04 1
1) Whitney Schaefer 11 2) Kacey Murphy 12
3) Hannah Yochem 9 4) Maddy Morosky 10
15 Mohawk 4:13.34 2
1) Destini Oler 12 2) Anna Stillberger 12
3) Catherine Klopp 9 4) Alexa Konkle 10
16 Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 4:13.94 2
1) Jessica Drown 12 2) Natalie Cook 11
3) Tristan Reineck 10 4) Miranda Wammes 12
17 Columbus Grove 4:15.31 2
1) Lauren Benroth 9 2) Taylor Ellerbrock 12
3) Rylee Sybert 11 4) Carlee McCluer 12
18 Wheelersburg 4:21.65 1
1) Alyssa Dingus 10 2) Lani Irwin 10
3) Gabby Deacon 10 4) Lauren Jolly 9
Event 323 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16 6/6/2015 Minster, Minster
C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Covington 3:56.71 10
1) Breanna Kimmel 12 2) Paige Boehringer 11
3) Morgan Lowe 10 4) Rayna Horner 12
2 McDonald 3:56.90 8
1) Abbie Matig 12 2) Bella Wolford 10
3) Malina Mitchell 12 4) Jessica Stamp 11
3 Liberty-Benton 3:59.79 6
1) Lily Kintner 10 2) Alexa Lenhart 12
3) Alexis Rickenbacher 9 4) Lindsey Bishop 12
4 Minster 4:00.52 5
1) Cassie Francis 12 2) Janae Hoying 9
3) Madeline Magoto 11 4) Lillian Hirschfeld 12
5 St. Paul 4:01.35 4
1) Lily Dowdell 10 2) Gabby Scavuzzo 12
3) Meghan Hedrick 12 4) Olivia Powers 12
6 Gilmour Academy 4:01.92 3
1) Madison Olsen 10 2) Marisa Salvino 12
3) Bella Pignatiello 12 4) Lucia Cannata 12
7 Col. Academy 4:01.93 2
1) Hannah Clay 9 2) Annalise Grammel 10
3) Samantha Kass 11 4) Regan Cornelius 9
8 New Bremen 4:01.98 1
1) Julia Goettemoeller 12 2) Rachel Kremer 11
3) Macy Puthoff 10 4) Paige Jones 12
9 West Liberty-Salem 4:03.07
1) Janie Kopus 12 2) Reghan Bieleski 12
3) Katelyn Stapleton 9 4) Taylor Lauck 12
Event 324 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wor. Christian 3:23.70Q 2
1) Ethan Crary 12 2) Kyle Smith 12
3) Luke Smith 12 4) Jordan Jackson 12
2 Ash. Crestview 3:25.44Q 1
1) Cameron Shifflet 12 2) Christian Durbin 12
3) Garett Dudley 12 4) James Barber 11
3 Fredericktown 3:24.51Q 2
1) Alex Hamilton 12 2) Zayde Zolman 12
3) Paden Spencer 11 4) Cole Davis 12
4 Lordstown 3:26.94Q 1
1) Jermaine Jones 10 2) Jordan Beyah 12
3) Marcel Jenkins 10 4) Dominic D'Amico 12
5 East Canton 3:25.69q 2
1) Nathanael Suntheimer 10 2) Mitch Mitchell 12
3) Colt Hemphill 11 4) Josh Conrad 12
6 Col. Academy 3:26.00q 2
1) Angus Soderberg 12 2) Nichloas Watson 12
3) Nicholas Robie 12 4) Karibi Hart 12
7 Covington 3:26.19q 2
1) Gray Harshbarger 11 2) Andrew Cates 10
3) Tyler Freeman 12 4) Nathan Lyle 12
8 Smithville 3:26.38q 2
1) Lucas Clark 12 2) Trent Shane 12
3) Kaleb Tilton 11 4) Cole Smith 12
9 Mount Gilead 3:27.70q 1
1) Liam Dennis 10 2) Nathen Weaver 11
3) Trevor Ball 11 4) Brandon Stevens 11
10 Ft. Recovery 3:28.64 1
1) Owen Moorman 9 2) Jacob Acheson 10
3) Jared Timmerman 10 4) Drew Muhlenkamp 10
11 Norwayne 3:29.07 1
1) Maccoy Stika 11 2) Owen Sullivan 11
3) Garrison Murray 11 4) Traevon Alford 12
12 Sher. Fairview 3:29.39 1
1) Lane Kolb 12 2) Jaxon Hart 12
3) Thomas Vance 12 4) Treyvon Hastings 9
13 Liberty Center 3:29.55 1
1) Parker Strauss 11 2) Connor Keller 10
3) Zach Bowers 10 4) Weston Kundo 11
14 Marion Local 3:29.83 2
1) Luke Schwieterman 11 2) Austin Kremer 11
3) Caleb Bruns 12 4) John Tangeman 11
15 Twin Valley So. 3:30.08 1
1) Chris Keener 10 2) Kyler Kohl 12
3) Brandan Wright 11 4) Jacob Wells 12
16 Badger 3:30.22 1
1) Brandon Greathouse 11 2) Scotlund Shaffer 11
3) Sam Macchione 10 4) Devin Moore 12
17 Kalida 3:31.78 2
1) Keith Doepker 11 2) Grant Laudick 11
3) Brad Siefker 11 4) Josh Verhoff 11
18 Elmwood 3:33.36 2
1) Garrett Wright 11 2) Austin Murphy 11
3) Marshal Tienarend 11 4) Jonah Childress 12
Event 324 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 East Canton 3:20.90 10
1) Mitch Mitchell 12 2) Cody Vacco 11
3) Joel Berger 12 4) Josh Conrad 12
2 Wor. Christian 3:21.87 8
1) Ethan Crary 12 2) Kyle Smith 12
3) Luke Smith 12 4) Jordan Jackson 12
3 Fredericktown 3:22.72 6
1) Alex Hamilton 12 2) Zayde Zolman 12
3) Paden Spencer 11 4) Cole Davis 12
4 Ash. Crestview 3:23.49 5
1) Cameron Shifflet 12 2) Christian Durbin 12
3) Garett Dudley 12 4) James Barber 11
5 Col. Academy 3:25.81 4
1) Angus Soderberg 12 2) Nichloas Watson 12
3) Nicholas Robie 12 4) Karibi Hart 12
6 Covington 3:26.76 3
1) Gray Harshbarger 11 2) Andrew Cates 10
3) Tyler Freeman 12 4) Nathan Lyle 12
7 Mount Gilead 3:28.58 2
1) Liam Dennis 10 2) Nathen Weaver 11
3) Trevor Ball 11 4) Brandon Stevens 11
8 Lordstown 3:28.69 1
1) Jermaine Jones 10 2) Jordan Beyah 12
3) Marcel Jenkins 10 4) Dominic D'Amico 12
9 Smithville 3:30.07
1) Lucas Clark 12 2) Trent Shane 12
3) Kaleb Tilton 11 4) Cole Smith 12
Event 325 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03 5/5/2007 Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
State Meet 3: # 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chloe Miller 11 Liberty-Bent 140-02 10
140-02 FOUL 133-08 132-01 121-08 135-09
2 Kelsi Hulit 12 Malvern 137-06 8
115-08 119-01 124-06 127-09 127-06 137-06
3 Sidney Taylor 12 Swanton 133-06 6
121-04 128-07 132-04 119-05 133-06 FOUL
4 Izzy Kline 12 Newton Falls 130-01 5
125-01 130-00 FOUL 130-01 FOUL 122-10
5 Libby Barreca 10 Newton Falls 128-06 4
117-06 114-02 128-06 127-03 115-05 111-03
6 Samantha Watkins 11 Arcadia 127-04 3
127-02 124-05 127-00 127-04 FOUL 115-01
7 Lauren Christian 11 Covington 122-11 2
122-11 115-07 112-10 112-09 FOUL 112-04
8 Khloe Dubenion 12 Col. Academy 121-05 1
117-04 121-05 109-01 112-07 109-10 113-08
9 Maddie Yaple 12 Arcadia 120-06
109-03 FOUL 120-06 111-01 106-05 113-02
10 Grace Homan 11 Botkins 120-03
120-03 FOUL FOUL
11 Madisyn Maag 11 Columbus Grove 120-02
FOUL 114-10 120-02
12 Olivia Lovas 12 McDonald 115-07
106-06 115-00 115-07
13 Blake Adams 12 Lee. Fairfie 114-01
114-01 111-09 FOUL
14 Brynlee Hanneman 11 Ottoville 113-02
113-02 96-00 FOUL
15 Reagan Garrett 9 Ash. Crestvi 112-11
107-05 112-11 FOUL
16 Paige Emnett 11 Wheelersburg 105-06
105-06 104-07 FOUL
Event 326 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 203-09 4/30/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
State Meet 3: # 196-03 6/3/2011 Matthias Tayala, McDonald
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travis Burton 12 Paint Valley 166-06 10
158-05 FOUL 149-03 159-01 165-02 166-06
2 Brock Waitman 12 Waynesfield-G 163-00 8
159-10 163-00 152-11 154-03 152-00 158-00
3 Max Prenger 12 Minster 160-11 6
147-03 FOUL 160-11 148-02 FOUL FOUL
4 Zach Gray 11 McDonald 160-03 5
FOUL 156-09 158-00 FOUL 160-03 158-02
5 Logan Carpenter 11 Rootstown 157-02 4
FOUL 157-02 FOUL FOUL 146-01 157-02
6 Vince Oliver 12 Steub. Cath. 154-07 3
FOUL 154-02 FOUL 149-11 154-07 139-07
7 Davis Hedrick 11 St. Paul 149-10 2
147-01 139-01 141-10 147-09 149-10 FOUL
8 Hunter Tresnan-reighard 10 Delta 148-01 1
124-09 FOUL 148-01 143-00 133-11 142-01
9 Seth Parsell 12 Wor. Christi 143-11
FOUL 142-02 143-11 132-01 137-07 126-06
10 Charlie Bertemes 11 S. Char. SE 141-02
136-02 141-02 117-10
11 Eric Hurtt 9 Adena 141-01
133-05 138-10 141-01
12 Tyler Arbaugh 10 Van Buren 140-07
140-07 FOUL FOUL
13 Cameron Volz 11 Sand. SMCC 140-04
140-00 140-04 138-10
14 Brendan Good 11 Dalton 139-02
123-04 139-02 138-08
15 Jake Gibson 12 East Knox 120-02
FOUL 120-02 FOUL
-- John Dirksen 12 Marion Local FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 327 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 5-10 6/3/2016 Brooke Mangas, Ottoville
State Meet 3: # 5-10 6/3/2016 Brooke Mangas, Ottoville
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia Smith 12 Swanton 5-07.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP PPP O XO O O XO XXX
2 Lyssi Snouffer 10 Del. Christi 5-06.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O O XO O XO XXX
3 Taeylor Mullholand 9 Mohawk 5-04.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O O XXX
4 Camryn Jarrett 12 United 5-02.00 4.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
4 Emma Daugherty 12 Maumee Va. C 5-02.00 4.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP PPP O XXX
6 Hailey Thies 12 Tri-County N 5-02.00 2.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O XXX
6 Isabela Schroeter 9 Mount Gilead 5-02.00 2.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O XXX
8 Lindsey Bishop 12 Liberty-Bent 5-02.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
9 Drew Krassow 10 Colonel Craw 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XO XXX
10 Izzy Kline 12 Newton Falls 5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXO XXX
11 Megan Carey 12 Upper Scioto 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
12 Emery Kellerman 11 Williamsburg 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
13 Elli Roetgerman 9 New Bremen 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
13 Lauren Jones 12 Sum. Co. Day 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
15 Savannah Bennett 10 LaBrae 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
15 Kiersten Tricker 11 Badger 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
Event 328 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25 5/21/2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 7-00 6/3/2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 7-00 6/3/1992 Otis Wnston, Toronto
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teck Kirkpatrick 12 Crooksville 6-09.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O XO XO XXO O XXO XO
2 Anthony Bowman 11 Africentric 6-08.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O O XXO O O XXX
3 Will Poling 12 Liberty-Bent 6-07.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O XO O PPP XXO XXO XXX
4 Josh Conrad 12 East Canton 6-06.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
XO O XO O O XXX
5 Seth Stoner 9 Mans. Christ 6-06.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O XO O O XXO XXX
6 Breydan Tilley 12 Minford 6-05.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Seth Stokes 12 David Anders 6-04.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O PPP XXX
8 Elija Cobb 12 St. Peter's 6-04.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O XO XXX
9 Jayden Bassler 11 Twin Valley 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XXX
10 Cameron Stine 10 Newton Local 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
10 Aaron Blevins 11 Windham 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
12 Greg Romain 12 Lordstown 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
13 Eli Troyer 10 Continental 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XXO XXX
14 Ethan Supplee 10 Mount Gilead 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
14 Max Queen 11 Northeastern 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
16 Evan Cox 10 Lincolnview 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XXO XXX
Event 329 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 19-01.50 5/29/2015 Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
State Meet 3: # 18-11.25 6/3/2016 Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 6/7/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ellie Ruby 12 Wheelersburg 18-06.50 -0.9 10
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5) 17-09(-1.1) 18-03.25(-1.8) 18-00.25(-1.5) 18-06.50(-0.9)
2 Alexis Prater 11 Ridgewood 18-01.25 +0.0 8
FOUL(-1.6) 17-01.75(-1.3) FOUL(-2.0) 16-09.25(-1.4) 17-08(-2.1) 18-01.25(+0.0)
3 Hailey Thies 12 Tri-County N 17-08.50 -1.3 6
16-06.25(-0.3) 16-04.75(-2.0) 17-08.50(-1.3) 15-11.25(-0.3) 16-09.25(-1.8) 17-00(-0.1)
4 Lynsey Shipley 12 Portsmouth 17-07.00 -1.8 5
16-11(-1.6) 17-07(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 17-01(-1.4) 17-00.75(-1.4) 17-00.50(+0.0)
5 Paige Thobe 12 Minster 17-03.75 -1.2 4
FOUL(-1.6) 17-03.75(-1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.6) 16-10.75(-1.5) 16-01.25(-1.9)
6 Macy Puthoff 10 New Bremen 17-01.50 -1.2 3
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 16-09.75(-1.0) 15-09.50(-0.2) 17-01.50(-1.2) 16-08(-1.2)
7 Harlee Shuman 11 Hicksville 16-11.50 -1.7 2
16-06.50(-1.6) 16-06.25(-1.0) 16-11.50(-1.7) 14-05.75(-0.9) 16-10.50(-1.1) 16-07.25(-1.0)
8 Meghan Engel 12 Ayersville 16-10.00 NWI 1
15-10.25(-0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 16-10(-0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 16-03.75(-0.4) 16-02.75(-1.3)
9 India Snyder 12 Young. Valle 16-08.50 +0.0
FOUL(-1.7) 16-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-05.50(-0.5) 16-04.75(-0.7) 16-05.25(+0.0)
10 Aubrey Thobe 11 Marion Local 16-08.00 +0.0
16-05.50(-0.9) 16-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Izzy Hauler 10 South Centra 16-06.50 -0.7
14-10.25(-0.8) 16-06.50(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Allie Holmes 12 Grand Valley 16-05.25 -1.3
16-05.25(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) 16-02.50(-0.9)
13 Emily Niswander 11 Lucas 16-02.00 -0.4
15-07.25(-0.1) 16-02(-0.4) 16-01.50(+0.0)
14 Lexi Wachtman 9 Tinora 15-10.00 +0.0
15-03.50(-0.6) 15-07.50(-1.5) 15-10(+0.0)
15 Shantel Springer 12 N. Mid. Spri 15-08.25 -1.1
15-08.25(-1.1) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Kindal Inbody 11 Arlington 15-00.25 -2.5
14-08.50(-0.2) 15-00.25(-2.5) FOUL(0.7)
Event 330 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 C.J. Charelston 11 Gilmour Acad 22-05.75 1.3 10
22-00.75(-0.0) 22-05.75(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 21-02(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0) PASS
2 Will Poling 12 Liberty-Bent 22-00.00 NWI 8
21-10.25(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0) 21-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 21-07.50(-0.5) 20-08(-0.0)
3 Demetrius Johnson 12 Northmor 21-09.50 +0.0 6
FOUL 20-10.25(0.4) 21-03.75(1.0) 21-09.50(+0.0) 21-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)
4 Dylan Drummond 12 Cuy. Heights 21-07.50 -0.2 5
21-02.25(+0.0) 21-07.50(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-04(0.1) 21-02.75(-0.7)
5 Ivynn Spears 10 Stivers 21-06.50 +0.0 4
FOUL FOUL 21-02(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) 21-01.75(-0.1) 21-02.75(-0.5)
6 Lane Ruby 10 Chil. Southe 21-03.50 NWI 3
20-10(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-03.50(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0)
7 Gabriel James 12 Waynesfield-G 21-03.25 +0.0 2
FOUL FOUL 20-11.75(1.4) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-07.50(-0.1) 21-03.25(+0.0)
8 Eliot Cummings 11 Ottawa Hills 21-00.00 NWI 1
20-09.25(-0.0) 21-00(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 19-09.25(-0.0)
9 Cameron Reed 12 Edon 20-11.00 NWI
20-10.75(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) FOUL 20-02.25(-0.0) 20-10.50(0.1) 20-09.75(-0.0)
10 Daniel Turner 11 Fisher Catho 20-07.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 20-07(-0.0)
11 Trent Shane 12 Smithville 20-05.75 +0.0
20-03.75(+0.0) 18-08.75(+0.0) 20-05.75(+0.0)
12 Asa Naayers 12 Lan. Fair Ch 20-02.25 -0.4
19-05.50(+0.0) 20-02.25(-0.4) 19-11.50(+0.0)
13 Jarrett Meyer 12 Ft. Loramie 19-01.75 +0.0
19-01.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
14 Brad Korte 10 Lincolnview 19-00.75 0.8
FOUL 19-00.75(0.8) FOUL
-- Angelo Frias 12 Margaretta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bradly Sloan 9 Sal. Souther FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 331 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-08 5/18/2017 Molly Leppelmeier, McComb
State Meet 3: # 49-06 6/2/2017 Molly Leppelmeier, McComb
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Izzy Kline 12 Newton Falls 46-03.00 10
42-08.50 44-01 44-00.50 44-07 44-09 46-03
2 Grace Rigel 12 Leipsic 46-00.00 8
45-00.25 46-00 42-08 44-06.25 42-08.50 44-09.50
3 Lauren Christian 11 Covington 44-01.50 6
FOUL 38-03 43-04.25 38-09 44-01.50 41-08.50
4 Grace Homan 11 Botkins 40-07.25 5
38-00 40-02 36-04.50 40-03.50 40-07.25 39-01
5 Kelsi Hulit 12 Malvern 40-03.25 4
35-08 36-10.50 38-02 38-03.50 40-03.25 38-05
6 Paige Emnett 11 Wheelersburg 40-02.00 3
39-01.50 38-10.75 39-06.50 40-02 39-10.75
7 Breanna Brammer 10 Trimble 38-10.50 2
34-10.25 35-09 37-08.25 38-10.50 36-08 38-08
8 Jill Gemmer 10 Del. St. John's 38-02.50 1
33-01 37-01.75 38-02.50 33-11.75 34-11.75 37-01.50
9 Kiley Brooker 11 No. Baltimor 38-01.00
37-01 38-01 FOUL FOUL 37-09.50
10 Alexis Bryer 11 Genoa 37-02.50
35-09 35-08 37-02.50
11 Blake Adams 12 Lee. Fairfie 37-00.00
37-00 FOUL 34-11
12 Erin Scott 11 New Knoxville 35-11.00
34-06 34-06.50 35-11
13 Morgan Sweat 10 Lucas 35-06.25
33-03.50 35-03 35-06.25
14 Sidney Taylor 12 Swanton 35-03.25
FOUL 33-09.50 35-03.25
15 McKenzie Burke 12 Waterloo 35-02.00
33-05.50 31-04.50 35-02
16 Claire Miller 9 Mathews 33-09.25
33-05 32-05.50 33-09.25
Event 332 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50 5/28/2014 Nick Demaline, Liberty Center
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25 6/5/2009 D.J. Duke, Hannibal River
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dominic Perry 11 Col. Crestvi 56-08.00 10
50-02.75 54-01.25 56-08 55-00 FOUL 55-06.50
2 Travis Burton 12 Paint Valley 56-04.50 8
50-11.50 54-02 56-00.25 FOUL 54-07 56-04.50
3 Jacob Crawford 11 No. Baltimor 53-03.25 6
53-03.25 FOUL 51-10.50
4 Dawson Hildebrand 9 Newton Local 52-02.25 5
50-07.25 49-04.50 50-03.75 52-02.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Zach Gray 11 McDonald 51-08.00 4
51-08 46-11.50 48-02.50 49-02.50 49-02.25 FOUL
6 Joe Stover 12 Calvert 51-07.75 3
48-08.50 51-07.75 FOUL 48-06 49-11.25 FOUL
7 Jake Gibson 12 East Knox 51-07.25 2
49-03.75 51-04 50-09 51-00.50 50-09.75 51-07.25
8 Vince Oliver 12 Steub. Cath. 51-00.00 1
48-09.50 51-00 50-01 48-00.75 49-06 FOUL
9 Noah Mattson 11 Ada 50-01.75
49-08.25 FOUL 49-06.50 49-08.25 50-01.75 50-01
10 Collin Detrick 11 Ft. Loramie 49-03.75
48-10 48-02.75 49-03.75
11 John Dirksen 12 Marion Local 48-11.75
48-01.50 48-11.75 FOUL
12 Brock Waitman 12 Waynesfield-G 48-08.50
48-08.50 47-11.75 FOUL
13 Jon Teter 12 Cuy. Heights 47-08.25
47-05.50 47-05.75 47-08.25
14 Christian Currie 12 McComb 47-04.75
44-09.50 47-04.50 47-04.75
15 Tyler Davis 12 Reed. Easter 46-07.75
46-07.75 44-06.75 45-10
16 Eric Hurtt 9 Adena 42-09.00
41-10.25 42-09 41-02.50
Event 333 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00 5/24/2008 MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian
State Meet 3: # 12-08 6/3/2011 Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 13-06 6/6/2015 Kristen Denk, North Royalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kassidie Stimmel 12 Margaretta 12-00.00 10
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Morgan England 11 Seneca East 12-00.00 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O O XXO XXX
3 Alexis Rickenbacher 9 Liberty-Bent 11-08.00 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
4 Emily Paden 12 Buckeye Trai 11-04.00 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 Grace Butler 12 Minster 11-00.00 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
6 Selene Weaver 10 Franklin Mon 11-00.00 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
7 Morgan Iverson 10 Gr. City Chr 10-06.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP O O O O XXX
8 Gabrielle Goecke 12 Spencerville 10-06.00 0.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
8 Hope Miracle 12 Northmor 10-06.00 0.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
10 Meadow Cromer 12 Ridgemont 10-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
11 Maddie Webb 10 Fort Frye 10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XO XO XXX
12 Jenna Henneman 12 Genoa 10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXO XXX
13 Celeste Kuck 12 New Bremen 9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP O XXX
13 Alexis Pennell 11 East Canton 9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
15 Hannah Shadd 10 Mapleton 8-06.00
8-06 9-00
O XXX
Event 334 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 16-04 1995 Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50 6/6/2008 Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jett Murphy 12 Covington 15-00.00 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
2 Hunter Garretson 10 Newcomerstow 15-00.00 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XXO XXX
3 Joel Berger 12 East Canton 14-08.00 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00
PPP O PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
4 Wyatt Lefker 12 Williamsburg 14-04.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXP X
5 Brock Shellhaas 10 Ansonia 14-04.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XPP XX
6 Brock Reinhard 12 Elmwood 14-00.00 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Jacob Allen 10 New London 14-00.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04
O PPP O O XO XO XXX
8 Kyel Wolff 11 Cuy. Heights 13-06.00 1
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP O O O XO XXX
9 Matthew Shook 11 Ansonia 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 Dale Hawthorne 11 Shadyside 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP O XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Cole Sotak 10 Woodmore 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XXO O O O XXX
12 Tony Martinez 11 Northmor 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O O XO XXX
13 Colten Clark 12 Mount Gilead 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XO XXX
14 Michael Kotey 10 Liberty-Bent 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XXO XXX
15 Ben Murphy 12 Grandview Ht 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XXO XXX
15 George Pantelidis 11 Waterford 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XXO XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minster 57 2) Covington 32
3) Malvern 30 4) Liberty-Benton 29
5) St. Peter's 26 6) Gilmour Academy 25
7) Wheelersburg 22 7) Portsmouth 22
9) McDonald 20 9) Swanton 20
9) Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 20 9) Ridgewood 20
13) Newton Falls 19 14) Mount Gilead 18.50
15) Mohawk 16 16) John. Northridge 14
17) St. Paul 12 17) Columbus Grove 12
17) Ft. Loramie 12 20) Lima C.C. 11
20) Lehman Cath. 11 20) Archbold 11
23) Peebles 10 23) Spr. Cath. Cent. 10
23) Margaretta 10 23) Wor. Christian 10
23) Gr. City Chr. 10 28) Spencerville 9.50
29) Tri-County North 8.50 30) Seneca East 8
30) Badger 8 30) Garaway 8
30) Northwood 8 30) Del. Christian 8
30) Leipsic 8 36) Pettisville 7
37) Liberty 6 37) Botkins 6
39) Buckeye Trail 5 39) Cornerstone Christian 5
39) Cin. Co. Day 5 42) United 4.50
42) Maumee Va. C.D. 4.50 44) New Bremen 4
44) Maplewood 4 44) Grand Valley 4
47) Jackson-Milton 3 47) Sum. Co. Day 3
47) Parkway 3 47) Franklin Monroe 3
47) Arcadia 3 47) Col. Academy 3
47) Twin Valley So. 3 54) Vanlue 2
54) Trimble 2 54) Hicksville 2
57) Mogadore 1 57) St. Thomas Aquinas 1
57) Monroeville 1 57) Del. St. John's 1
57) Ayersville 1 62) Northmor 0.50
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Canton 64 2) Smithville 40
3) Wor. Christian 38 4) Gilmour Academy 28
4) Young. Valley Christian 28 6) Liberty-Benton 27
7) Covington 23 7) Waynesfield-Goshen 23
9) Col. Academy 20 10) Ottoville 19
11) Paint Valley 18 11) Col. Crestview 18
13) Centerburg 14 13) Wellsville 14
15) Colonel Crawford 12 16) Temple Christian 11
16) Northmor 11 18) Edon 10
18) Fredericktown 10 18) Cle. VASJ 10
18) Crooksville 10 18) Ft. Recovery 10
23) Ash. Crestview 9 23) McDonald 9
25) Newcomerstown 8 25) Africentric 8
25) Lee. Fairfield 8 25) Ayersville 8
25) Mogadore 8 30) Liberty Center 7
30) Kalida 7 30) Stivers 7
30) Minford 7 34) Cuy. Heights 6
34) Minster 6 34) No. Baltimore 6
34) Fisher Catholic 6 38) Fairbanks 5
38) Newton Local 5 38) Oyler 5
38) Maplewood 5 38) Williamsburg 5
43) Ansonia 4 43) Steub. Cath. Cent. 4
43) Mans. Christian 4 43) Rootstown 4
43) Fre. St. Joseph C.C. 4 43) Peebles 4
49) Legacy Christian 3 49) Wynford 3
49) Chil. Southeastern 3 49) Calvert 3
49) Elmwood 3 54) Mapleton 2
54) Rosecrans 2 54) Belpre 2
54) East Knox 2 54) Hillsdale 2
54) New London 2 54) St. Paul 2
54) Ready 2 54) Margaretta 2
54) Badger 2 54) Mount Gilead 2
54) David Anderson 2 66) Marion Local 1
66) Ft. Loramie 1 66) Bethel 1
66) Delta 1 66) Lordstown 1
66) Ottawa Hills 1 66) St. Peter's 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·72540 views
History for Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#ohio-state-meet #ohsaa #state-meet
|