History for 2016 May 5th to May 14th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
2016 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results by: Perfect Timing Group Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 GHSA State Meet - All Classes - 5/5/2016 to 5/14/2016
Presented by Atlanta Track Club
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.2
1 T'Aja Cameron Elca 11.99 11.74 10
2 Landy Thomas Our Lady of Merc 12.63 12.47 8
3 Jordan Allen Tattnall Square 12.94 12.58 6
4 Rebekah Haynes Prince Avenue 12.77 12.59 5
5 Tamiah Francis Providence Chr 12.79 12.71 4
6 Anna Vorisek Mt. de Sales 13.16 12.72 3
7 Morgan Millikan Mt. Pisgah Chr 12.93 12.78 2
8 Summer Hendley Savannah Chr 13.04 12.95 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.4
1 T'Aja Cameron Elca 25.21 24.32 10
2 Morgan Lewis Mt. Vernon 25.52 25.36 8
3 Tyra Poole Walker 26.89 26.25 6
4 Landy Thomas Our Lady of Merc 26.14 26.27 5
5 Tamiah Francis Providence Chr 26.11 26.36 4
6 Kayland Thomason Elca 26.53 26.58 3
7 Morgan Millikan Mt. Pisgah Chr 26.89 26.60 2
8 Clara Heiss Athens Chris 27.08 26.72 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Tyra Poole Walker 1:00.59 58.18 10
2 Kayland Thomason Elca 59.51 58.25 8
3 Alion Belvin Our Lady of Merc 1:00.29 58.80 6
4 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls 1:00.67 59.78 5
5 Sunni Brett Tallulah Falls 1:03.80 1:01.03 4
6 Courtney Johnson Our Lady of Merc 1:00.83 1:01.19 3
7 Hannah Branch Atlanta Inter. 1:03.03 1:01.41 2
8 Jennifer Colter Savannah Chr 1:03.24 1:02.04 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Marian Block Athens Acade 2:19.27 2:10.82 10
2 Jessy Tallant Mt. de Sales 2:19.43 2:17.48 8
3 Kathryn Foreman Landmark Chr 2:23.43 2:20.15 6
4 Maddy Howe Hebron Chr 2:21.73 2:22.04 5
5 Sophia West Paideia 2:20.98 2:22.50 4
6 Sarah Foreman Landmark Chr 2:23.47 2:25.41 3
7 Sara Irvine Athens Acade 2:23.76 2:26.33 2
8 Sam Posey Mt. Pisgah Chr 2:24.30 2:29.50 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Marian Block Athens Acade 4:53.33 4:51.28 10
2 Emma Grace Hurley Fellowship Chr 5:16.48 4:56.75 8
3 Nicole Fegans Landmark Chr 5:00.97 5:00.29 6
4 Kathryn Foreman Landmark Chr 5:22.00 5:06.47 5
5 Sophia West Paideia 5:17.87 5:11.21 4
6 Jessy Tallant Mt. de Sales 5:24.02 5:12.04 3
7 Emily Swanigan Providence Chr 5:24.20 5:13.65 2
8 Sarah Glover Sav Ctry Day 5:33.08 5:13.87 1
9 Emily Elder Athens Acade 5:22.33 5:16.09
10 Maddy Howe Hebron Chr 5:17.21 5:18.66
11 Sam Posey Mt. Pisgah Chr 5:31.59 5:18.73
12 Mattie Harris Calvary Day 5:27.70 5:20.24
13 Moriah Harris Calvary Day 5:43.52 5:31.07
14 Kate Taylor Whitefield Acad 5:36.50 5:37.15
15 Samantha Krinsky Galloway 5:48.09 5:37.39
16 Abby Gardner Mt. Paran Chr 5:41.67 5:46.99
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Grace Hurley Fellowship Chr 11:01.91 10:33.23 10
2 Nicole Fegans Landmark Chr 11:03.55 10:44.44 8
3 Sarah Foreman Landmark Chr 13:08.43 11:23.49 6
4 Emily Elder Athens Acade 11:34.01 11:26.37 5
5 Emily Swanigan Providence Chr 11:40.56 11:28.98 4
6 Mattie Harris Calvary Day 12:27.61 11:56.21 3
7 Abby Gardner Mt. Paran Chr 12:25.00 12:14.65 2
8 Anna Huntington Providence Chr 12:28.48 12:20.74 1
9 Amanda Jackson Hebron Chr 12:31.77 12:21.10
10 Elizabeth Dworkin Mt. Pisgah Chr 12:40.41 12:35.22
11 Maddie Spinetto Mt. Paran Chr 12:49.07 12:42.66
12 Faith Siror Mt. de Sales 13:40.96 13:22.21
13 McKenzie Peterson First Presby 13:02.31 13:41.11
14 Elle Peavy Strong Rock 13:48.03 13:41.81
15 Haley Wilson Savannah Chr 13:34.15 13:57.61
16 Julia Napoli Atlanta Inter. 13:37.09 14:12.80
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.3
1 Morgan Lewis Mt. Vernon 14.59 14.32 10
2 Katie Phillips Athens Acade 15.57 15.31 8
3 Charity Williams Athens Chris 16.08 16.21 6
4 Emily Lorenz Mt. Paran Chr 16.88 16.24 5
5 Clara Heiss Athens Chris 15.98 16.61 4
6 Morgan Weaver Mt. Pisgah Chr 16.82 16.76 3
7 Sadie Frame First Presby 17.00 17.25 2
8 Bailey Kozlowski Aquinas 17.30 17.32 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Katie Phillips Athens Acade 46.03 45.31 10
2 Charity Williams Athens Chris 46.44 45.83 8
3 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls 46.60 46.06 6
4 Alion Belvin Our Lady of Merc 48.96 47.26 5
5 Rachel Morley Landmark Chr 48.28 47.68 4
6 Emma Lako First Presby 48.69 49.09 3
7 Bailey Kozlowski Aquinas 50.30 50.31 2
8 Miranda Powell Athens Chris 50.44 51.08 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eagles Landing Christian Acad 'A' 48.23 48.32 10
1) Parker Pinholster 2) T'Aja Cameron
3) Palmer Pinholster 4) Kayland Thomason
2 Athens Christian 'A' 50.14 50.03 8
1) Clara Heiss 2) Charity Williams
3) Miranda Powell 4) Gina Urell
3 Our Lady of Mercy 'A' 50.08 50.13 6
1) Eboni Winston 2) Courtney Johnson
3) Alion Belvin 4) Landy Thomas
4 Athens Academy 'A' 51.36 50.43 5
1) Sydney Williams 2) Frances Herrin
3) Riddhi Patel 4) Katie Phillips
5 Mt. de Sales 'A' 50.70 50.86 4
1) Brendon Coats 2) Adaeze Nwabueze
3) Kenya Thomas 4) Anna Vorisek
6 Mt. Pisgah Christian 'A' 51.83 50.97 3
1) Annabelle Geier 2) Morgan Millikan
3) Jira Smith 4) Morgan Weaver
7 Providence Christian 'A' 50.98 51.17 2
1) Alley Weisgerber 2) Maci O Connor
3) Anna Baker 4) Tamiah Francis
8 Whitefield Academy 'A' 51.48 51.36 1
1) Kaitlyn Johnson 2) Lauren VanArsdale
3) Shelby Wingate 4) Sydney Wingate
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eagles Landing Christian Acad 'A' 4:09.25 4:00.75 10
1) Ansley Goode 2) Kayland Thomason
3) Parker Pinholster 4) T'Aja Cameron
2 Athens Academy 'A' 4:08.18 4:04.53 8
1) Sydney Williams 2) Sara Irvine
3) Katie Phillips 4) Anna Marian Block
3 Our Lady of Mercy 'A' 4:12.08 4:08.05 6
1) Alion Belvin 2) Erthaly Thomas
3) Pauline Cobb 4) Courtney Johnson
4 Athens Christian 'A' 4:19.50 4:16.78 5
1) Clara Heiss 2) Miranda Powell
3) Charity Williams 4) Gina Urell
5 Landmark Christian 'A' 4:16.10 4:17.01 4
1) Sarah Foreman 2) Karissa McFadden
3) Rachel Morley 4) Kathryn Foreman
6 Mt. Pisgah Christian 'A' 4:22.92 4:21.96 3
1) Annabelle Geier 2) Katelyn McConnell
3) Morgan Millikan 4) Sam Posey
7 Tallulah Falls 'A' 4:22.79 4:22.71 2
1) Sydney Spivey 2) Perry Gresham
3) Sunni Brett 4) Anna Davis
8 Hebron Christian Academy 'A' 4:22.49 4:25.89 1
1) Mikayla Burrell 2) Tori Johnson
3) Maddy Howe 4) Miranda Taylor
Girls High Jump 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Summer Hendley Savannah Chr 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Madison Pickeral Athens Chris 4-10.00 5-00.00 8
3 Sydney Williams Athens Acade 4-10.00 J4-10.00 4
3 Abby Resop Athens Chris 4-10.00 J4-10.00 5
3 Antonia Nunley Brookstone 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
6 Sydney Porter Tallulah Falls 4-10.00 4-08.00 2.50
6 Elizabeth Oliver Savannah Chr 5-00.00 4-08.00 2.50
6 Sarah Kate Sellers Stratford Acad 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1
-- Ashlyn Hartman King's Ridge 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson Dingler First Presby 13-02.00 13-02.00 10
2 Madison Griffin First Presby 9-06.00 10-00.00 8
3 Avery Holbrook Brookstone 8-06.00 J9-06.00 4.50
3 Mary-Kellison Thorne Landmark Chr 8-06.00 J9-06.00 4.50
3 Mackenzie Gignilliat Walker 11-02.00 9-06.00 6
6 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls 9-00.00 9-00.00 3
6 Janie Williams Athens Acade 8-06.00 J9-00.00 2
8 Clara Heiss Athens Chris 9-00.00 8-06.00 1
9 Julia Goldschmidt Hebron Chr 8-00.00 8-00.00
Girls Long Jump 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Summer Hendley Savannah Chr 17-10.00 18-00.50 2.3 10
2 Jordan Allen Tattnall Square 17-01.75 17-09.50 +0.0 8
3 Gaby Ajibade Tallulah Falls 15-11.75 17-00.50 0.3 6
4 Cameron Swartz Fellowship Chr 15-09.50 16-05.25 1.0 5
5 Katie Phillips Athens Acade 15-08.50 16-04.00 0.6 4
6 Kendall Garrett George Walton 15-03.00 16-01.00 0.3 3
7 Aysha Roberts Stratford Acad 15-04.50 16-00.25 0.8 2
8 Christiny Reeves First Presby 16-00.50 16-00.00 2.5 1
9 Meredith Potts Galloway 16-05.50 15-01.75 1.5
Girls Triple Jump 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jordan Allen Tattnall Square 36-09.75 38-04.25 1.3 10
2 T'Aja Cameron Elca 35-09.00 37-09.50 1.6 8
3 Gaby Ajibade Tallulah Falls 34-03.00 34-05.75 1.0 6
4 Antonia Nunley Brookstone 32-04.75 33-06.75 0.6 5
5 Peyton Worsham First Presby 32-05.00 33-03.50 -0.1 4
6 Frances Herrin Athens Acade 33-06.00 33-02.50 2.1 3
7 Faith Boyington Stratford Acad 32-02.00 32-10.25 1.8 2
8 Emily Lorenz Mt. Paran Chr 33-11.00 32-06.50 1.6 1
9 Cameron Swartz Fellowship Chr 32-05.25 32-05.00 0.4
Girls Shot Put 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abigail Rogers Elca 41-06.00 42-00.00 10
2 Naeisha McClain Brookstone 37-07.50 41-02.00 8
3 Sydnee Walker King's Ridge 39-00.50 41-01.50 6
4 Kori McDaniel St. Francis 40-06.00 40-03.00 5
5 Autumn Burnette Mt. Vernon 38-07.50 39-06.50 4
6 Julia Harisay Athens Acade 38-11.00 39-04.50 3
7 Maggie Johnston First Presby 38-00.00 38-08.00 2
8 Uloma Enyogasi Green Forest 34-10.00 37-04.50 1
9 Vickie Brown Savannah Chr 33-06.50 30-07.50
Girls Discus Throw 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maggie Johnston First Presby 142-10 144-05 10
2 Mary Wilson Avant Stratford Acad 120-03 128-08 8
3 Julia Harisay Athens Acade 141-05 128-04 6
4 Rachel Morley Landmark Chr 124-09 116-06 5
5 Abigail Rogers Elca 107-08 110-10 4
6 Abby Resop Athens Chris 109-02 110-02 3
7 Naeisha McClain Brookstone 132-02 108-00 2
8 Tolu Akintade Our Lady of Merc 106-09 107-10 1
9 Ashlee Francis Stratford Acad 115-07 97-02
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.5
1 KeAsia Freeman Irwin County 12.32 12.22 10
2 Edrei Yates Elite Scholars 12.33 12.26 8
3 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 12.39 12.34 6
4 Abigail Kirkland Georgia Mili 12.74 12.57 5
5 Bristol Hicks Mitchell County 12.65 12.60 4
6 Iyana Mann Mt. Zion, Carrol 12.88 12.67 3
7 Taleya Liddell Elite Scholars 12.75 12.73 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 26.35 25.33 10
2 Calli McMullen Georgia Mili 25.65 25.39 8
3 Bristol Hicks Mitchell County 26.71 26.01 6
4 Kenyanda Searcy Central-Talbotto 26.54 26.31 5
5 Tanisha Huckaby Terrell County 26.74 26.86 4
6 Jahlian Borden Elite Scholars 26.61 26.90 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Calli McMullen Georgia Mili 57.13 57.37 10
2 Jahlian Borden Elite Scholars 1:00.45 1:00.75 8
3 Bethany Phillips Schley County 1:02.95 1:01.40 6
4 Mylashia Yancy Turner County 1:04.04 1:01.75 5
5 Brittany Williams Terrell County 1:03.08 1:02.82 4
6 Jaelin Pollard Greenville 1:02.57 1:03.41 3
7 Cire Foston Georgia Mili 1:03.73 1:03.46 2
8 Emylian Yates Elite Scholars 1:02.76 1:04.38 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaelin Pollard Greenville 2:32.49 2:28.86 10
2 Allie Kauzlarich Georgia Mili 2:38.60 2:29.51 8
3 LaCorsica Johnson Miller County 2:37.65 2:34.84 6
4 Charity Greene Turner County 2:38.51 2:37.27 5
5 Cassandra Williams Schley County 2:41.85 2:38.19 4
6 LeAndrea Gillis Treutlen 2:40.89 2:40.43 3
7 Arneshia Hardee Telfair County 2:35.48 2:41.28 2
8 Lyssa Blair Georgia Mili 2:41.76 2:52.90 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Massey Commerce 5:37.07 5:35.64 10
2 Allie Kauzlarich Georgia Mili 6:00.18 5:45.60 8
3 Alli Hay Pataula Charter 6:03.80 5:50.28 6
4 Emma Mercer Georgia Mili 6:01.06 5:56.02 5
5 Arneshia Hardee Telfair County 6:06.23 5:57.00 4
6 Charity Greene Turner County 6:33.40 6:10.91 3
7 Jesse Westbury Schley County 6:25.90 6:13.99 2
8 Madison Rodriguez Commerce 6:04.55 6:15.83 1
9 Kaitlyn Mooney Schley County 6:25.60 6:20.83
10 Perry Everson Pataula Charter 6:37.30 6:25.89
11 Yaribeth Cortes Elite Scholars 6:56.44 6:27.94
12 Lily Ramirez Claxton 6:29.11 6:29.80
13 Grace Cook Telfair County 6:37.64 6:46.05
14 Brittany Rinehart Mt. Zion, Carrol 7:01.09 6:55.37
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Massey Commerce 12:45.16 12:09.06 10
2 Alli Hay Pataula Charter 13:24.63 12:57.76 8
3 Emma Mercer Georgia Mili 13:37.99 13:11.34 6
4 Nichole Slocumb Elite Scholars 14:48.39 13:25.80 5
5 Jesse Westbury Schley County 15:53.83 13:56.02 4
6 Jillian Westbury Schley County 15:56.03 14:01.37 3
7 Lily Ramirez Claxton 14:33.54 14:07.91 2
8 Brittany Webb Commerce 14:46.12 14:10.38 1
9 Yaribeth Cortes Elite Scholars 16:36.75 14:29.97
10 Lyssa Blair Georgia Mili 15:12.60 14:50.45
11 Martha Dixon Marion County 16:19.78 15:03.49
12 Taylor Hearn Jenkins County 15:16.78 15:05.79
13 Brittany Rinehart Mt. Zion, Carrol 15:56.43 15:27.48
14 Daniella Garcia Montgomery Co 15:50.76 17:20.65
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.1
1 Uniqua Mosley Portal 16.02 15.30 10
2 Tanisha Huckaby Terrell County 15.70 16.22 8
3 Jasmin Graham Portal 16.61 16.49 6
4 Timarius Whitting Terrell County 16.76 17.56 5
5 Keyasia Williams Jenkins County 17.34 18.16 4
6 Abby Cowart ECI 17.66 19.15 3
7 Havenly Barnes Hancock Central 18.40 20.97 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Abigail Kirkland Georgia Mili 46.51 46.17 10
2 Jasmin Graham Portal 49.20 48.64 8
3 Taleya Liddell Elite Scholars 48.19 49.36 6
4 Taniya Moye Treutlen 51.90 49.38 5
5 Natera Perkins Wheeler County 50.82 50.50 4
6 Timarius Whitting Terrell County 48.91 50.69 3
7 LaCorsica Johnson Miller County 51.45 51.07 2
8 Sydney McClure Commerce 52.05 52.11 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Georgia Military College 'A' 49.81 49.69 10
1) Lauryn Barber 2) Calli McMullen
3) Taylor Curtis 4) Abigail Kirkland
2 Elite Scholars 'A' 49.39 49.78 8
1) Jahlian Borden 2) Taleya Liddell
3) Edrei Yates 4) Emylian Yates
3 Telfair County 'A' 50.46 50.26 6
1) India Wells 2) NyAsia Howard
3) Tyshiana Rozier 4) Brandy Mackey
4 Mitchell County 'A' 51.36 51.61 5
1) Sierra Richardson 2) Jocilin Moore
3) Shanya Evans 4) Bristol Hicks
5 Irwin County 'A' 51.02 51.96 4
1) Tynese Graham 2) Jaquasia Woodard
3) Nyteonna Woodard 4) KeAsia Freeman
6 Terrell County 'A' 52.42 52.28 3
1) NyQuijia Reid 2) Brittany Williams
3) Cormia Mitchell 4) Cortia Mitchell
7 Miller County 'A' 52.04 52.56 2
1) Briana Kelly 2) Zhaikerria Bush
3) Summer Sheffield 4) Jazlin Bush
8 Portal 'A' 52.27 52.94 1
1) Madison Bishop 2) Jasmin Graham
3) DaShonda Morgan 4) Uniqua Mosley
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Georgia Military College 'A' 4:08.15 4:05.45 10
1) Allie Kauzlarich 2) Calli McMullen
3) Cire Foston 4) Abigail Kirkland
2 Elite Scholars 'A' 4:11.64 4:05.55 8
1) Jahlian Borden 2) Taleya Liddell
3) Nichole Slocumb 4) Emylian Yates
3 Telfair County 'A' 4:19.00 4:10.66 6
1) India Wells 2) Brandy Mackey
3) Tyshiana Rozier 4) NyAsia Howard
4 Georgia Military College 'B' 4:22.00 4:20.53 5
1) Ciara Rice 2) Taylor Curtis
3) Cade Bass 4) Taylor Scott
5 Commerce 'A' 4:24.40 4:23.54 4
1) Marae Carruth 2) Madison Rodriguez
3) DayJahana Wood 4) Kate Massey
6 Treutlen 'A' 4:28.97 4:25.56 3
1) Denisha Beacham 2) Mikayla Blackshear
3) LeAndrea Gillis 4) Tralasia Rogers
7 Telfair County 'B' 4:33.46 4:36.09 2
1) Haley White 2) Tymeisha Livingston
3) TyAmber Wilcox 4) Arneshia Hardee
Girls High Jump 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Calli McMullen Georgia Mili 4-08.00 5-00.00 10
2 Alicia Parham Webster County 5-00.00 4-10.00 8
3 Taylor Scott Georgia Mili 4-10.00 J4-10.00 6
4 Ebony Hicks Turner County 4-08.00 4-08.00 4.50
4 Sydney McClure Commerce 4-08.00 4-08.00 4.50
6 Timarius Whitting Terrell County 4-08.00 4-06.00 3
7 Kayla Loy Portal 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1.50
7 Mylashia Yancy Turner County 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1.50
-- Brittany Williams Terrell County 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Hardy Commerce 9-00.00 7-06.00 10
-- Yasmine Buie Terrell County 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brandy Mackey Telfair County 17-04.00 18-01.00 2.0 10
2 NyAsia Howard Telfair County 16-01.00 17-01.50 -0.1 8
3 Iyana Mann Mt. Zion, Carrol 15-06.75 17-00.25 1.8 6
4 Lakaitlyn Wright Wheeler County 15-07.25 16-08.25 2.7 5
5 Ciera Norman Lincoln County 16-02.00 16-04.50 1.4 4
6 Taleya Liddell Elite Scholars 16-07.75 16-02.00 -0.1 3
7 Edrei Yates Elite Scholars 15-09.25 16-01.75 0.3 2
8 Kenyanda Searcy Central-Talbotto 16-01.75 15-08.25 1.5 1
Girls Triple Jump 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 NyAsia Howard Telfair County 34-07.75 35-07.50 1.2 10
2 Edrei Yates Elite Scholars 34-02.00 35-03.00 0.7 8
3 Mikayla Blackshear Treutlen 33-07.50 34-07.00 1.0 6
4 Abigail Kirkland Georgia Mili 32-09.25 34-03.00 3.1 5
5 Uniqua Mosley Portal 33-07.50 34-00.50 1.7 4
6 Ciera Norman Lincoln County 31-02.25 33-03.50 1.8 3
7 DaShonda Morgan Portal 31-10.00 32-07.50 1.1 2
8 S'Brasha Jones Commerce 31-10.25 32-02.25 0.9 1
9 Shakilra Pendergrass Baconton 30-01.25 30-06.50 0.8
Girls Shot Put 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tynesia Whitehead Turner County 32-04.00 34-03.00 10
2 Ikeria Brown Claxton 34-10.50 33-08.00 8
3 LaShayla Johnson Montgomery Co 30-02.50 33-00.00 6
4 Kiamber Usry Hancock Central 30-06.50 32-04.00 5
5 Madison McPherson Marion County 31-08.50 31-05.50 4
6 Kayla Anderson Miller County 31-00.00 31-01.50 3
7 Savannah Mullis Commerce 29-11.50 30-05.00 2
8 Brianna Campbell Webster County 30-09.50 29-11.00 1
9 Mary Elizabeth Jones Georgia Mili 28-10.00 28-11.75
Girls Discus Throw 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ansley Whitley Marion County 110-10 111-10 10
2 Ikeria Brown Claxton 116-01 95-03 8
3 Mary Elizabeth Jones Georgia Mili 105-11 93-08 6
4 Shaughnesy Bryant Charlton County 84-10 90-05 5
5 Ansley Romans Commerce 85-10 85-11 4
6 Tynesia Whitehead Turner County 86-03 85-06 3
7 Shykevia Jefferson Terrell County 84-09 83-06 2
8 Kailey Eudy Montgomery Co 82-00 83-05 1
9 Cade Bass Georgia Mili 95-03 73-01
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 12.01 11.87Q
2 D'Meka Davis Washington-WIlke 12.67 12.41Q
3 Ja'Nya Bryant Long County 12.30 12.46
4 Nicole Teague Lovett 12.49 12.53
5 Tiara Lindsey Early County 12.51 12.62
6 Tamia Farmer Temple 12.79 13.03
7 Asia Williams Social Circle 12.80 13.53
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.5
1 Nia Brown Greater Atl Chr 12.41 12.23Q
2 Oschia Hodge Vidalia 12.58 12.29Q
3 Tycoriah Danner Washington-WIlke 12.33 12.30q
4 Jada Jones Greater Atl Chr 12.36 12.33q
5 Aleja Dorsey Harlem 12.65 12.40q
6 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 12.52 12.42q
7 Ta'Kashi Jenkins Pelham 12.89 12.90
8 Faith Brown Coosa 12.89 12.91
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.2
1 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 11.87 12.05 10
2 Nia Brown Greater Atl Chr 12.23 12.38 8
3 Jada Jones Greater Atl Chr 12.33 12.43 6
4 D'Meka Davis Washington-WIlke 12.41 12.46 5
5 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 12.42 12.57 4
6 Oschia Hodge Vidalia 12.29 12.67 3
7 Aleja Dorsey Harlem 12.40 12.68 2
8 Tycoriah Danner Washington-WIlke 12.30 12.75 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Victoria Powell Lovett 25.28 24.45Q
2 Ja'Nya Bryant Long County 25.48 25.18Q
3 Sheridan Davenport Wesleyan 25.93 25.63q
4 Oschia Hodge Vidalia 26.33 25.65q
5 Tycoriah Danner Washington-WIlke 26.17 25.68q
6 Kennedy Street Greater Atl Chr 26.31 25.78
7 Kiara Binns Washington-WIlke 25.58 26.09
8 Talia Norwood Monticello 26.70 26.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 25.30 24.60Q
2 Nia Brown Greater Atl Chr 25.44 25.52Q
3 Alexis Mitchell Ne, Macon 26.00 25.69q
4 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 26.02 25.74
5 Dynesha Brown Swainsboro 26.44 26.06
6 Ta'Kashi Jenkins Pelham 26.30 26.47
7 Tiara Lindsey Early County 25.98 26.49
8 Kyla Reynolds Model 26.39 26.77
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.5
1 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 24.60 23.88 10
2 Victoria Powell Lovett 24.45 24.23 8
3 Nia Brown Greater Atl Chr 25.52 25.30 6
4 Ja'Nya Bryant Long County 25.18 25.32 5
5 Sheridan Davenport Wesleyan 25.63 25.65 4
6 Alexis Mitchell Ne, Macon 25.69 25.73 3
7 Tycoriah Danner Washington-WIlke 25.68 26.10 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Victoria Powell Lovett 55.49 54.98Q
2 Cairo Booker Wesleyan 58.58 58.78Q
3 Alexis Mitchell Ne, Macon 1:00.92 1:00.78q
4 Destiny Reid Washington-WIlke 59.40 1:01.17q
5 Imani Williams Metter 1:02.86 1:01.52
6 Madison Powers St. Vincent's 1:02.16 1:03.50
7 Ka'Zah Jackson McIntosh Co Acad 1:01.37 1:04.35
8 Tori Chivers Temple 1:04.01 1:04.63
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocent's 55.92 56.90Q
2 Sheridan Davenport Wesleyan 59.29 59.43Q
3 Hannah Mason Jeff Davis 59.44 1:00.33q
4 Diana Wickham St. Vincent's 1:00.99 1:01.46q
5 Georgia Stockton Rabun County 1:01.87 1:02.37
6 Destiny Long Greene County 1:00.76 1:03.92
7 Miyah Beard Thomasville 1:03.74 1:03.96
8 Destiny Thomas Pelham 1:03.68 1:06.31
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Victoria Powell Lovett 54.98 53.94 10
2 Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocent's 56.90 54.33 8
3 Cairo Booker Wesleyan 58.78 56.99 6
4 Sheridan Davenport Wesleyan 59.43 57.34 5
5 Alexis Mitchell Ne, Macon 1:00.78 59.91 4
6 Hannah Mason Jeff Davis 1:00.33 1:00.35 3
7 Destiny Reid Washington-WIlke 1:01.17 1:00.50 2
8 Diana Wickham St. Vincent's 1:01.46 1:01.29 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Emma Garrison Union County 2:21.47 2:23.10Q
2 Abby Kettle Greater Atl Chr 2:23.45 2:23.83Q
3 Kylie Reed Wesleyan 2:25.69 2:25.88q
4 Kelsey Wade Model 2:33.28 2:33.16
5 Karen Garcia Fitzgerald 2:33.30 2:35.33
6 TeAmbrea Solomon Ne, Macon 2:31.85 2:35.58
7 Jasmine Johnson Jeff Davis 2:37.96 2:43.24
8 Marie Ann Escobar Jeff Davis 2:43.27 2:46.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ellen Powell Bleckley County 2:27.10 2:20.26Q
2 Stephanie Ward Darlington 2:22.61 2:25.45Q
3 Bailey Edwards Wesleyan 2:26.15 2:25.95q
4 Julia Ross Pace Academy 2:27.14 2:26.33q
5 Grace Clements Bremen 2:32.89 2:28.40q
6 Lilley Washburn Darlington 2:27.60 2:31.30
7 Jessica Boyd Bremen 2:40.71 2:39.21
8 Ginger Roop Bryan County 2:42.28 2:46.12
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ellen Powell Bleckley County 2:20.26 2:19.71 10
2 Emma Garrison Union County 2:23.10 2:21.68 8
3 Kylie Reed Wesleyan 2:25.88 2:22.93 6
4 Stephanie Ward Darlington 2:25.45 2:23.82 5
5 Julia Ross Pace Academy 2:26.33 2:24.68 4
6 Abby Kettle Greater Atl Chr 2:23.83 2:24.72 3
7 Bailey Edwards Wesleyan 2:25.95 2:26.61 2
8 Grace Clements Bremen 2:28.40 2:31.30 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Serena Tripodi Lovett 5:09.45 5:04.00 10
2 Ellen Powell Bleckley County 5:34.66 5:14.13 8
3 Stephanie Ward Darlington 5:10.39 5:15.49 6
4 Emma Garrison Union County 5:25.56 5:17.40 5
5 Abby Kettle Greater Atl Chr 5:31.31 5:19.44 4
6 Emma Sidman Lovett 5:36.41 5:29.71 3
7 Ellie Bradach Wesleyan 5:33.88 5:31.55 2
8 Grace Clements Bremen 5:39.43 5:32.19 1
9 Kate Flory Darlington 5:36.04 5:42.70
10 Alex Quarles Model 5:47.12 5:44.64
11 Alina Jablonski Monticello 5:38.12 5:46.38
12 Monica Webb Pelham 6:13.31 5:52.01
13 Lillian Hamman Bremen 5:54.03 5:54.89
14 TeAmbrea Solomon Ne, Macon 5:59.84 5:57.89
15 Karen Garcia Fitzgerald 6:09.85 6:01.08
16 McKinley Cranford Bleckley County 6:02.79 6:15.59
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serena Tripodi Lovett 11:38.41 11:00.17 10
2 Ellie Bradach Wesleyan 12:23.17 11:56.62 8
3 Emma Sidman Lovett 12:32.42 12:06.28 6
4 Beck Coxhead Wesleyan 12:44.24 12:08.31 5
5 Alina Jablonski Monticello 12:21.49 12:10.40 4
6 Alex Quarles Model 12:49.94 12:15.03 3
7 Monica Webb Pelham 13:10.86 12:40.75 2
8 Lillian Hamman Bremen 13:06.61 12:42.77 1
9 Emily Edwards Darlington 13:09.17 12:46.86
10 Gracie Frederick Armuchee 13:09.62 12:49.71
11 Sara Kathryn Boyles St. Vincent's 12:48.24 12:52.68
12 Katelyn Alvarez Screven County 13:12.68 12:58.44
13 Tori Deeson Bleckley County 13:19.53 13:13.49
14 Taylor Wallace Bremen 13:15.34 13:26.79
15 Holly Moreland Heard County 13:11.78 13:57.57
16 McKinley Cranford Bleckley County 13:26.47 14:14.69
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Jada Jones Greater Atl Chr 15.12 15.07Q
2 Kamare Ways Ne, Macon 15.33 15.35Q
3 Courtney Madison Vidalia 15.30 15.39q
4 Zharia Johnson Bremen 15.51 15.58q
5 Ka'Zah Jackson McIntosh Co Acad 16.98 16.77
6 Jada Thomas Metter 17.15 17.02
7 Chyanne Thompson- Quarte Holy Innocent's 16.33 17.53
8 Maureen Sutphin Harlem 17.67 17.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atl Chr 15.14 15.02Q
2 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 15.28 15.15Q
3 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 16.10 15.87q
4 Aleah Wagner Thomasville 16.11 15.92q
5 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan 16.25 16.14
6 Te'Erica Alexander Greene County 16.21 16.58
7 Alyssa Taylor Bremen 17.53 17.22
8 Emerald Gibbs Social Circle 17.64 17.45
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.7
1 Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atl Chr 15.02 14.79 10
2 Jada Jones Greater Atl Chr 15.07 14.87 8
3 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 15.15 15.05 6
4 Kamare Ways Ne, Macon 15.35 15.19 5
5 Courtney Madison Vidalia 15.39 15.23 4
6 Aleah Wagner Thomasville 15.92 15.32 3
7 Zharia Johnson Bremen 15.58 15.39 2
8 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 15.87 15.90 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocent's 42.11 42.78Q
2 Kamare Ways Ne, Macon 45.57 46.64Q
3 Courtney Madison Vidalia 48.49 47.90q
4 Carah Arrant Model 48.04 48.32q
5 Danielle Shipp Greater Atl Chr 49.55 49.16
6 Zharia Johnson Bremen 49.57 49.37
7 Kamia Thomas Monticello 50.74 49.76
8 Stephanie Rumph Jeff Davis 51.76 51.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 45.52 45.72Q
2 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan 49.13 47.17Q
3 Melinda Tank Oglethorpe Co 46.31 48.08q
4 Sutton West Wesleyan 47.31 48.59q
5 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 48.12 49.04
6 Judea West McIntosh Co Acad 51.23 50.73
7 Te'Erica Alexander Greene County 49.22 50.91
8 Essence Randolph Greene County 51.48 53.61
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocent's 42.78 43.43 10
2 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 45.72 45.00 8
3 Kamare Ways Ne, Macon 46.64 45.16 6
4 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan 47.17 46.69 5
5 Sutton West Wesleyan 48.59 46.73 4
6 Courtney Madison Vidalia 47.90 47.00 3
7 Melinda Tank Oglethorpe Co 48.08 48.51 2
8 Carah Arrant Model 48.32 49.32 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Washington-WIlkes 'A' 47.61 48.22Q
1) Kiara Binns 2) Tycoriah Danner
3) D'Meka Davis 4) Destiny Reid
2 Northeast, Macon 'A' 49.72 49.36Q
1) Alexis Mitchell 2) TeAmbrea Solomon
3) Kineallie Rutland 4) Kamare Ways
3 Wesleyan 'A' 49.20 49.82q
1) Sheridan Davenport 2) Sutton West
3) Meagan Lynch 4) Cairo Booker
4 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 50.60 50.57q
1) Joelle Gregory 2) Savannah Hale
3) Danielle Shipp 4) Ryan Cameron
5 Early County 'A' 51.07 50.76q
1) Dejah Lee 2) Tiara Lindsey
3) Latia Johnson 4) Alexis Powell
6 McIntosh County Academy 'A' 51.43 51.04
1) Octavia Riggins 2) Judea West
3) Maya Campbell 4) Tiffany Palmer
7 Thomasville 'A' 51.23 51.73
1) Keyvyn Stinyard 2) Sherriona Jackson
3) Aleah Wagner 4) Tamera Cooksey
-- Metter 'A' 50.74 DNF
1) Olivia Ferguson 2) Stacy Smith
3) Imani Williams 4) Shamiyah Johnson
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 48.29 48.23Q
1) Nia Brown 2) Jada Jones
3) Stephanie Reynolds 4) Kennedy Street
2 Vidalia 'A' 49.35 49.77Q
1) Oschia Hodge 2) Courtney Madison
3) Justyce Eason 4) Siana Moody
3 Temple 'A' 50.39 50.54q
1) Courtney Caldwell 2) Khadijah Montgomery
3) Tori Chivers 4) Tamia Farmer
4 Jeff Davis 'A' 50.33 51.58
1) Morgan Carelock 2) Khaliyah Jenkins
3) Hannah Mason 4) Keiana Littleton
5 Swainsboro 'A' 50.65 51.83
1) Dynesha Brown 2) Zyrria Brown
3) Carianna Troupe 4) Amaya Smith
6 Coosa 'A' 51.03 52.00
1) Chasmine Lowe 2) Faith Brown
3) Tiearsin Williams 4) Anna Cowan
7 Long County 'A' 51.35 52.12
1) Ja'Nya Bryant 2) Kyana Calhoun
3) Katie Estill 4) Anazha Kincaid
8 Washington-WIlkes 'B' 51.40 52.17
1) Ta'aliyah Booker 2) Jada Brittain
3) Lashira Burley 4) Tenoria Tate
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 48.23 47.53 10
1) Nia Brown 2) Jada Jones
3) Stephanie Reynolds 4) Kennedy Street
2 Washington-WIlkes 'A' 48.22 48.00 8
1) Kiara Binns 2) Tycoriah Danner
3) D'Meka Davis 4) Destiny Reid
3 Wesleyan 'A' 49.82 49.70 6
1) Sheridan Davenport 2) Sutton West
3) Meagan Lynch 4) Cairo Booker
4 Vidalia 'A' 49.77 49.72 5
1) Oschia Hodge 2) Courtney Madison
3) Justyce Eason 4) Siana Moody
5 Northeast, Macon 'A' 49.36 50.09 4
1) Alexis Mitchell 2) TeAmbrea Solomon
3) Kineallie Rutland 4) Kamare Ways
6 Early County 'A' 50.76 50.61 3
1) Dejah Lee 2) Tiara Lindsey
3) Latia Johnson 4) Alexis Powell
7 Temple 'A' 50.54 50.71 2
1) Courtney Caldwell 2) Khadijah Montgomery
3) Tori Chivers 4) Tamia Farmer
8 Greater Atlanta Christian 'B' 50.57 50.99 1
1) Joelle Gregory 2) Savannah Hale
3) Danielle Shipp 4) Ryan Cameron
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wesleyan 'A' 4:00.70 4:06.46Q
1) Sheridan Davenport 2) Kylie Reed
3) Sutton West 4) Cairo Booker
2 Northeast, Macon 'A' 4:14.91 4:08.82Q
1) Alexis Mitchell 2) Kineallie Rutland
3) TeAmbrea Solomon 4) Kamare Ways
3 Washington-WIlkes 'A' 4:09.92 4:10.96q
1) Ta'aliyah Booker 2) Jada Brittain
3) Lashira Burley 4) Destiny Reid
4 Greene County 'A' 4:13.03 4:13.05q
1) Keiaundra Chaffin 2) Destiny Long
3) Carmen Meritt 4) Jamiya Mitchell
5 Vidalia 'A' 4:23.70 4:28.42
1) Oschia Hodge 2) Courtney Madison
3) Jasmine Phillips 4) Justyce Eason
6 Metter 'A' 4:26.32 4:29.41
1) Olivia Ferguson 2) Stacy Smith
3) Imani Williams 4) Shamiyah Johnson
7 Long County 'A' 4:28.21 4:31.75
1) Ja'Nya Bryant 2) Katie Estill
3) Trinity Hall 4) Elexxus Wrighton
8 Temple 'A' 4:38.27 4:44.91
1) Tamia Farmer 2) Jamonia Lowe
3) Khadijah Montgomery 4) Tori Chivers
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 4:01.79 4:04.23Q
1) Nia Brown 2) Kennedy Street
3) Jada Jones 4) Stephanie Reynolds
2 Holy Innocent's 'A' 4:14.41 4:05.88Q
1) Sue Raney 2) Chelsea Zoller
3) Parke Faison 4) Ileana Zeissner
3 Lovett 'A' 4:17.37 4:07.71q
1) Victoria Powell 2) Megan McGarrity
3) Emma Sidman 4) Serena Tripodi
4 Jeff Davis 'A' 4:11.14 4:09.73q
1) Morgan Carelock 2) Keiana Littleton
3) Hannah Mason 4) Jasmine Johnson
5 Thomasville 'A' 4:20.25 4:28.00
1) Miyah Beard 2) Sherriona Jackson
3) Keyvyn Stinyard 4) Kelia Tillman
6 Model 'A' 4:21.83 4:29.37
1) Carah Arrant 2) Kelsey Wade
3) Kyla Reynolds 4) Victoria Ingram
7 Bremen 'A' 4:37.56 4:31.52
1) Kaylee Riley 2) Grace Clements
3) Jessica Boyd 4) Alyssa Taylor
8 Pelham 'A' 4:30.11 4:32.33
1) Ta'Kashi Jenkins 2) Destiny Thomas
3) Laura Watts 4) Jaelyn Wilson
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wesleyan 'A' 4:06.46 3:55.05 10
1) Sheridan Davenport 2) Kylie Reed
3) Sutton West 4) Cairo Booker
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 4:04.23 4:01.33 8
1) Nia Brown 2) Kennedy Street
3) Jada Jones 4) Stephanie Reynolds
3 Holy Innocent's 'A' 4:05.88 4:03.52 6
1) Sue Raney 2) Chelsea Zoller
3) Parke Faison 4) Ileana Zeissner
4 Jeff Davis 'A' 4:09.73 4:05.37 5
1) Morgan Carelock 2) Hannah Mason
3) Jasmine Johnson 4) Khaliyah Jenkins
5 Northeast, Macon 'A' 4:08.82 4:07.89 4
1) Alexis Mitchell 2) Kineallie Rutland
3) TeAmbrea Solomon 4) Kamare Ways
6 Lovett 'A' 4:07.71 4:10.50 3
1) Victoria Powell 2) Megan McGarrity
3) Emma Sidman 4) Serena Tripodi
7 Greene County 'A' 4:13.05 4:13.19 2
1) Keiaundra Chaffin 2) Destiny Long
3) Carmen Meritt 4) Jamiya Mitchell
8 Washington-WIlkes 'A' 4:10.96 4:15.21 1
1) Ta'aliyah Booker 2) Jada Brittain
3) Lashira Burley 4) Destiny Reid
Girls High Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 5-07.00 5-04.00 10
2 Danielle Shipp Greater Atl Chr 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atl Chr 5-02.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Sutton West Wesleyan 5-02.00 J5-02.00 5
5 Hannah Mason Jeff Davis 5-02.00 J5-02.00 4
6 Essence Randolph Greene County 5-02.00 5-00.00 3
7 Alyssa Taylor Bremen 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2
8 Ka'Zah Jackson McIntosh Co Acad 4-06.00 4-10.00 0.50
8 Kailey Lewis Gordon Lee 5-00.00 4-10.00 0.50
10 Tyler Phillips Vidalia 4-06.00 J4-10.00
11 Carianna Troupe Swainsboro 5-00.00 J4-10.00
12 Andrea Lasseigne Bremen 5-00.00 J4-10.00
12 Olivia Ferguson Metter 5-02.00 J4-10.00
14 Courtney Caldwell Temple 4-10.00 4-08.00
14 Haley Kennedy Metter 5-00.00 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaylee Riley Bremen 11-06.00 11-04.00 10
2 Katie Hanegan Bremen 11-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 Laura Watts Pelham 10-00.00 9-06.00 6
4 Mellisa Jorden Jeff Davis 9-00.00 9-00.00 4.50
4 Ileana Zeissner Holy Innocent's 9-00.00 9-00.00 4.50
6 Addison Whitman Gordon Lee 8-06.00 8-06.00 3
7 Georgia Kuehn Wesleyan 7-06.00 8-00.00 2
8 Courtney Crumbley Lamar County 7-00.00 J8-00.00 1
9 Perryn Morgan Rabun County 8-00.00 J8-00.00
10 Laurel Lee Chatam Wesleyan 7-06.00 J8-00.00
10 Gracie Stovall Holy Innocent's 7-00.00 J8-00.00
12 Nicole Byerts Bowdon 7-06.00 7-06.00
-- Lindsay Caudell Rabun County 7-00.00 NH
-- Marie Ann Escobar Jeff Davis 7-00.00 NH
-- Faith Harris Bleckley County 7-06.00 NH
-- Brianna Wood Oglethorpe Co 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Fellesia Young Bleckley County 16-08.50 17-01.00 0.5 4
2 Alexis Mitchell Ne, Macon 16-10.00 16-11.50 0.5 3
3 Joelle Gregory Greater Atl Chr 16-10.75 16-09.50 3.7 2
4 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan 16-10.00 16-03.00 1.3
5 Stacy Smith Metter 16-02.00 16-00.25 4.9
6 Oschia Hodge Vidalia 16-07.75 15-06.25 2.8
7 Jamiya Mitchell Greene County 15-10.00 14-11.75 2.9
-- Madison Maxell Lovett 15-11.50 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 19-01.50 20-05.25 4.1 10
2 Nicole Teague Lovett 18-08.50 19-06.50 2.0 8
3 Courtney Madison Vidalia 18-03.00 17-09.00 1.0 6
4 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 17-03.25 17-04.50 1.5 5
5 Kirstin Crook Fitzgerald 16-11.50 16-08.00 3.4 1
6 Courtney Caldwell Temple 17-00.25 16-06.50 2.5
7 Zyrria Brown Swainsboro 17-03.00 16-06.00 2.1
Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stacy Smith Metter 34-02.50 34-11.75 4.1 1
2 Jasmine Phillips Vidalia 33-11.00 34-04.00 4.2
3 Fellesia Young Bleckley County 34-10.00 34-02.50 0.3
4 Callie Davis Wesleyan 33-10.00 34-00.25 2.1
5 Imani Jones Fitzgerald 33-04.75 33-03.25 1.3
6 Kandace Prather Crawford County 33-03.25 32-10.75 3.2
7 Adriana Olvera Social Circle 33-05.00 32-07.25 0.8
-- Keiana Littleton Jeff Davis 33-07.50 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Nicole Teague Lovett 36-00.00 39-08.50 4.2 10
2 Ja'Mya Canady East Laurens 36-04.00 38-11.25 2.1 8
3 Carianna Troupe Swainsboro 35-02.50 36-06.50 0.4 6
4 Destiny Reid Washington-WIlke 35-02.00 35-07.25 2.0 5
5 Daishia Almond Lamar County 35-06.00 35-05.75 0.8 4
6 Keiaundra Chaffin Greene County 35-04.50 35-04.25 1.1 3
7 Kamare Ways Ne, Macon 36-10.75 35-04.00 0.2 2
8 Zharia Johnson Bremen 35-01.75 34-09.00 1.6
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Maria Harris Greater Atl Chr 33-03.00 36-02.00 4
2 Brianna Smith Brooks County 35-02.00 35-01.00 2
3 T'Keyah Pasby Bleckley County 35-09.00 34-05.00
4 Kerlin Anderson Holy Innocent's 32-10.00 32-06.50
5 Ibum Obu Pace Academy 34-04.00 32-00.50
6 Naomi Peeples Temple 31-08.00 31-03.00
7 Cassie Higdon Dade County 29-10.00 29-03.00
8 Kalen Wadley Swainsboro 30-01.50 29-00.00
Flight 2
1 Madelyn Lee Gordon Lee 41-05.00 44-09.00 10
2 Cody Chandler Putnam County 36-00.00 38-06.00 8
3 Amelia Almond Pelham 38-10.50 38-00.00 6
4 Shay Wooten Gordon Lee 36-07.50 37-07.00 5
5 Mariah Gibbs Jeff Davis 37-00.00 35-06.00 3
6 Tristan Herndon Jeff Davis 36-01.00 35-00.00 1
7 Erika Cassell Holy Innocent's 36-00.00 J35-00.00
8 Brittany Battle Pelham 36-04.00 34-01.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Shay Wooten Gordon Lee 89-04 95-02 2
2 Kalen Wadley Swainsboro 92-00 91-01 1
3 Madison Utt Rabun County 93-05 87-10
4 Georgia Orphanoudaki Screven County 91-04 87-00
5 Emmie Edwards Bremen 94-05 86-11
6 Maria Harris Greater Atl Chr 89-11 82-10
7 Keyvyn Stinyard Thomasville 92-04 74-08
8 Perryn Morgan Rabun County 88-06 67-11
Flight 2
1 Madelyn Lee Gordon Lee 131-02 132-05 10
2 Tristan Herndon Jeff Davis 114-10 124-05 8
3 Mariah Gibbs Jeff Davis 95-03 116-08 6
4 Amelia Almond Pelham 119-10 109-04 5
5 Brittany Battle Pelham 103-11 101-05 4
6 Cody Chandler Putnam County 99-11 96-10 3
7 Jazmine Fry Washington-WIlke 97-11 89-03
8 Kendall Morton Bleckley County 97-11 85-06
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Halimah Barlow Douglass Atlanta 12.02 12.04Q
2 Cambree Stanley Rockmart 12.20 12.27Q
3 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 12.74 12.28q
4 Breanca Davis Rutland 12.46 12.45q
5 Danautical Murphy Westside, Macon 12.60 12.48q
6 Tyreon Coleman Butler 13.13 12.65 12.644
7 Emma Waldron Islands 13.12 12.74
8 Divoria Gafney Toombs County 13.36 12.91 12.908
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Ashanti Johnson McNair 12.19 12.37Q
2 Angel McClary Elbert County 12.54 12.50Q
3 Angel Heard Cedar Grove 12.54 12.65q 12.641
4 Tahzma Wicker Spencer 12.59 12.66
5 Shyleah Catlin Jackson Atlanta 12.53 12.83
6 Turkesia White Appling County 13.04 12.91 12.907
7 Princess Lowe Laney 13.23 13.11
8 Emani Mayo Hephzibah HS 13.14 13.24
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.5
1 Halimah Barlow Douglass Atlanta 12.04 12.16 10
2 Ashanti Johnson McNair 12.37 12.33 8 12.326
3 Cambree Stanley Rockmart 12.27 12.33 6 12.329
4 Angel McClary Elbert County 12.50 12.33 5 12.330
5 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 12.28 12.39 4
6 Breanca Davis Rutland 12.45 12.50 3
7 Angel Heard Cedar Grove 12.65 12.55 2
8 Danautical Murphy Westside, Macon 12.48 12.66 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.4
1 Halimah Barlow Douglass Atlanta 25.28 24.84Q
2 Zoe Jordan Westside, Macon 26.11 25.84Q
3 Shatrice Dixon Washington Co 27.24 25.99q
4 Makaela Faine Haralson County 26.83 26.11q
5 Tyra Cullum Cedar Grove 25.67 26.49
6 Angel McClary Elbert County 26.06 26.84
7 Tangernique Wright Josey 27.26 27.15
8 Europe Brown Dodge County 27.80 27.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Ashanti Johnson McNair 25.32 25.19Q
2 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 25.93 25.39Q
3 Alexious Potters SW Macon 25.88 25.41q
4 Yoshika Thomas Cedartown 26.72 26.25q
5 Taryn Oneal Jackson Atlanta 26.14 26.31
6 Ashley Thomas Oconee County 27.54 27.34 27.331
7 Avery Prather West Hall 27.72 27.34 27.335
8 Ashlyn Ellison East Hall 26.95 27.40
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 Halimah Barlow Douglass Atlanta 24.84 24.45 10
2 Ashanti Johnson McNair 25.19 25.06 8
3 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 25.39 25.35 6
4 Alexious Potters SW Macon 25.41 25.46 5
5 Zoe Jordan Westside, Macon 25.84 25.66 4
6 Shatrice Dixon Washington Co 25.99 25.83 3
7 Yoshika Thomas Cedartown 26.25 26.23 2
8 Makaela Faine Haralson County 26.11 26.24 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Aubriana Bonner Laney 58.43 57.36Q
2 Iyana Wongus South Atlanta 58.69 58.86Q
3 Akera Benton Jefferson HS 1:01.72 58.99q
4 Tayler Smith Cedar Grove 1:01.01 1:00.04q
5 Jastonie Hill Spencer 59.68 1:01.18
6 Ariel Washington Johnson, Savanna 1:01.72 1:01.91
7 Shiquita Sturdivant East Jackson 1:03.00 1:02.33
8 DaNia Fields Hephzibah HS 1:03.56 1:04.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Taryn Oneal Jackson Atlanta 58.55 58.40Q
2 Sydnie Parker Calhoun 58.59 59.34Q
3 Madeleine Iassogna Blessed Trin 59.04 1:00.05q
4 Kyla Odom Central Macon 59.87 1:00.31q
5 Alexious Potters SW Macon 59.80 1:00.87
6 Zayda Zsarmani Hart County 1:03.43 1:02.68
7 Abby Cotter Dawson County 1:02.76 1:04.29
8 Europe Brown Dodge County 1:01.52 1:04.92
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Taryn Oneal Jackson Atlanta 58.40 56.49 10
2 Aubriana Bonner Laney 57.36 57.53 8
3 Sydnie Parker Calhoun 59.34 57.57 6
4 Iyana Wongus South Atlanta 58.86 58.96 5
5 Madeleine Iassogna Blessed Trin 1:00.05 59.05 4
6 Akera Benton Jefferson HS 58.99 59.80 3
7 Kyla Odom Central Macon 1:00.31 1:00.43 2
8 Tayler Smith Cedar Grove 1:00.04 1:01.14 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Morales Sue Ann East Jackson 2:18.40 2:21.51Q
2 Jastonie Hill Spencer 2:22.54 2:23.71Q
3 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 2:29.96 2:24.42q
4 Ladaisha Williams Spencer 2:29.08 2:26.17q
5 Caroline McArthur Oconee County 2:33.33 2:26.24q
6 Faith Sinclair Dawson County 2:34.13 2:27.26
7 Keara Clark Pierce County 2:33.71 2:40.53
8 Zianna Maximo Calhoun 2:35.15 2:41.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Victoria Flowers Westminster 2:23.34 2:18.16Q
2 Maddie Heller Blessed Trin 2:19.79 2:18.32Q
3 Naima Turbes Westminster 2:26.39 2:22.04q
4 Jaycie Ponce Jackson County 2:30.08 2:27.64
5 Kyla Odom Central Macon 2:35.10 2:31.48
6 Lauren Maresca Blessed Trin 2:30.10 2:32.00
7 Bailey Cotter Dawson County 2:34.75 2:34.10
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Morales Sue Ann East Jackson 2:21.51 2:15.61 10
2 Victoria Flowers Westminster 2:18.16 2:15.82 8
3 Maddie Heller Blessed Trin 2:18.32 2:18.34 6
4 Jastonie Hill Spencer 2:23.71 2:22.54 5
5 Naima Turbes Westminster 2:22.04 2:23.10 4
6 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 2:24.42 2:25.75 3
7 Ladaisha Williams Spencer 2:26.17 2:29.59 2
8 Caroline McArthur Oconee County 2:26.24 2:32.39 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Morales Sue Ann East Jackson 5:16.93 4:59.76 10
2 Victoria Flowers Westminster 5:24.62 5:04.43 8
3 Mary Claire Solomon Blessed Trin 5:27.54 5:08.11 6
4 Audrey Honiotes Hart County 5:14.12 5:08.88 5
5 Emma Rose Bagwell Blessed Trin 5:27.58 5:12.17 4
6 Maggie Dyer Jefferson HS 5:28.97 5:17.56 3
7 Carson Simon Westminster 5:32.27 5:21.06 2
8 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 5:32.45 5:28.37 1
9 Faith Sinclair Dawson County 5:46.72 5:34.44
10 Marley Hamby Dawson County 5:52.50 5:47.90
11 Hattie Pitts SE Bulloch 5:59.77 5:48.72
12 Ariel Sadler Spencer 5:51.03 5:54.91
13 Ashlee Dixon Washington Co 6:03.31 5:55.59
14 Rachel Ward Coahulla Cre 5:59.30 5:56.59
15 Keera Belton Peach County 6:01.87 6:09.94
16 Allie Sproull Rockmart 5:58.78 6:11.88
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mary Claire Solomon Blessed Trin 12:32.75 10:53.38 10
2 Audrey Honiotes Hart County 11:48.91 10:57.55 8
3 Emma Rose Bagwell Blessed Trin 12:33.09 11:20.87 6
4 Maggie Dyer Jefferson HS 11:59.45 11:26.70 5
5 Gabby Bunnell Westminster 12:10.40 11:40.22 4
6 Charlotte Folinus Westminster 12:10.98 11:56.02 3
7 Marley Hamby Dawson County 12:45.19 12:14.74 2
8 Madison Congdon Hart County 12:51.27 12:19.62 1
9 Melanie Rimawi Dawson County 13:11.36 12:26.30
10 Ella Rosenberger Jefferson HS 13:23.11 12:34.42
11 Hattie Pitts SE Bulloch 13:41.72 12:45.65
12 Ariel Sadler Spencer 13:34.38 13:05.05
13 Allie Sproull Rockmart 13:39.47 13:12.69
14 Rachel Ward Coahulla Cre 13:32.47 13:20.80
15 Christel-Ann Ramus Islands 13:55.56 13:38.40
16 Emily Driscoll Calhoun 13:36.20 13:55.51
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Ryah Jackson Jackson Atlanta 15.73 15.24Q
2 China Waldorf Jackson Atlanta 15.70 15.67Q
3 Victoria Roper Calhoun 17.19 16.52q
4 Katelyn Bryant Rutland 16.43 16.55
5 Lindsey South Franklin County 17.19 17.06
6 Lavisiette Keller Laney 17.37 17.07
7 Faith Boyette Pierce County 17.51 17.46
8 Bailye Hendley Jackson County 17.63 18.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Tyreon Coleman Butler 15.91 15.39Q
2 Iycis Hammock Westside, Macon 16.32 15.97Q
3 Zaria Holloman Rockmart 16.40 16.00q
4 Dajah Thomas Decatur 16.48 16.43q
5 Kaylie Smith Glenn Hills 16.86 16.45q
6 Macy Wilbanks Gordon Central 16.82 16.92
7 Carolina Zant Morgan County 17.54 17.40
8 Emma Britt SE Bulloch 17.54 17.47
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.1
1 Tyreon Coleman Butler 15.39 15.50 10
2 Zaria Holloman Rockmart 16.00 15.73 8
3 Ryah Jackson Jackson Atlanta 15.24 15.89 6
4 China Waldorf Jackson Atlanta 15.67 15.98 5
5 Iycis Hammock Westside, Macon 15.97 16.51 4
6 Victoria Roper Calhoun 16.52 16.82 3
7 Kaylie Smith Glenn Hills 16.45 16.89 2
8 Dajah Thomas Decatur 16.43 18.20 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sydnie Parker Calhoun 46.38 47.39Q
2 Ryah Jackson Jackson Atlanta 46.64 47.82Q
3 Alexus Shaw Pierce County 44.78 48.00q
4 Taylor Love Jefferson HS 50.30 48.84q
5 Maiyah Willis Peach County 48.81 49.53
6 Carolina Zant Morgan County 50.71 50.55
7 Camryn Geiger Dawson County 51.41 52.17
8 Devonna Irby Islands 50.64 54.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Iycis Hammock Westside, Macon 45.21 45.21Q
2 Tayler Smith Cedar Grove 45.97 46.76Q
3 Jaylen Sewell Haralson County 46.51 47.59q
4 China Waldorf Jackson Atlanta 46.76 48.34q
5 Mikaela Sanders Westminster 47.89 49.41
6 Lavisiette Keller Laney 50.47 49.48
7 Katelyn Smith Tattnall County 51.02 50.79
8 Shaniya Blockett Josey 51.11 53.67
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Alexus Shaw Pierce County 48.00 44.09 10
2 Iycis Hammock Westside, Macon 45.21 44.34 8
3 Jaylen Sewell Haralson County 47.59 45.63 6
4 Tayler Smith Cedar Grove 46.76 45.68 5
5 Sydnie Parker Calhoun 47.39 46.64 4
6 China Waldorf Jackson Atlanta 48.34 46.78 3
7 Ryah Jackson Jackson Atlanta 47.82 48.17 2
8 Taylor Love Jefferson HS 48.84 48.26 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Westside, Macon 'A' 48.18 49.21Q
1) D'Nautica Chappell 2) Danautical Murphy
3) Iycis Hammock 4) Zoe Jordan
2 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 48.72 49.24Q
1) Tyra Cullum 2) Angel Heard
3) Roben Heard 4) Tayler Smith
3 Haralson County 'A' 48.60 49.69q
1) Makaela Faine 2) Jada Ross
3) Jaylen Sewell 4) Indiya Smith
4 Spencer HS 'A' 50.16 50.70q
1) Jastonie Hill 2) Tahzma Wicker
3) Ladaisha Williams 4) J'Kierreia Garrett
5 Pierce County 'A' 50.83 50.97
1) Ginny Aldridge 2) Keara Clark
3) KellyAnn Howard 4) Alexus Shaw
6 Islands HS 'A' 51.18 51.78
1) Katie Wood 2) Courtney Walker
3) Emma Waldron 4) Devonna Irby
7 Butler HS 'A' 51.32 51.81
1) Angel Jackson 2) Tabithia Dailey
3) Tyreon Coleman 4) D'Asia Miller
8 Banks County 'A' 52.10 53.03
1) Kennedy Smith 2) Kadajha Beasley
3) Jaylyn Lack 4) Mallory Parson
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jackson Atlanta 'A' 48.45 48.86Q
1) Shyleah Catlin 2) Garielle Netter
3) Taryn Oneal 4) Jabrea Smith
2 Jackson Atlanta 'B' 48.84 49.31Q
1) Tierra Edwards 2) Niyka Smith
3) China Waldorf 4) jada cummings
3 Rockmart HS 'A' 49.48 49.77q
1) Zaria Holloman 2) Makenzie Kent
3) Nelani Turner 4) Cambree Stanley
4 Rutland HS 'A' 49.42 50.17q
1) Jasmine Hughes 2) Bre'Asia Davis
3) Breanca Davis 4) Katelyn Bryant
5 Laney HS 'A' 50.62 50.75
1) Aubriana Bonner 2) Jakia Reese
3) Lavisiette Keller 4) Princess Lowe
6 Jefferson HS 'A' 51.58 51.67
1) Mackenzie Wells 2) Akera Benton
3) Autumn Donaldson 4) Taylor Love
7 Washington County 'A' 51.13 51.89
1) Nijeria Jordan 2) Shatrice Dixon
3) Aniah Poole 4) Nia Johnson
8 Hart County 'A' 51.84 52.20
1) Annijya Romer 2) Theresa Wheeler
3) Zayda Zsarmani 4) Anna Tipton
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Westside, Macon 'A' 49.21 48.12 10
1) D'Nautica Chappell 2) Danautical Murphy
3) Iycis Hammock 4) Zoe Jordan
2 Jackson Atlanta 'A' 48.86 48.21 8
1) Shyleah Catlin 2) Garielle Netter
3) Taryn Oneal 4) Jabrea Smith
3 Haralson County 'A' 49.69 48.68 6
1) Makaela Faine 2) Jada Ross
3) Jaylen Sewell 4) Indiya Smith
4 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 49.24 49.16 5
1) Tyra Cullum 2) Angel Heard
3) Roben Heard 4) Tayler Smith
5 Jackson Atlanta 'B' 49.31 49.67 4
1) Tierra Edwards 2) China Waldorf
3) jada cummings 4) Cianna Varner
6 Rutland HS 'A' 50.17 49.92 3
1) Jasmine Hughes 2) Breanca Davis
3) Katelyn Bryant 4) Erin Fortson
7 Spencer HS 'A' 50.70 50.33 2
1) Jastonie Hill 2) Tahzma Wicker
3) Ladaisha Williams 4) J'Kierreia Garrett
-- Rockmart HS 'A' 49.77 DQ
1) Zaria Holloman 2) Makenzie Kent
3) Nelani Turner 4) Cambree Stanley
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Blessed Trinity 'A' 4:07.20 4:00.70Q
1) Emma Rose Bagwell 2) Maddie Heller
3) Mary Claire Solomon 4) Madeleine Iassogna
2 Jackson Atlanta 'A' 4:02.25 4:01.24Q
1) Taryn Oneal 2) Jabrea Smith
3) Niyka Smith 4) jada cummings
3 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 4:09.58 4:03.04q
1) Kayla Blagmon 2) Tyra Cullum
3) Zenera Foster 4) Wanjiliza Morris
4 Jackson County 'A' 4:21.05 4:16.11
1) Silka Norman 2) Emily Doeding
3) Bailye Hendley 4) Jaycie Ponce
5 Central Macon 'A' 4:15.21 4:17.18
1) Kyla Odom 2) Ambreya Hughes
3) Zaren Harris 4) Makyla Gordon
6 Oconee County 'A' 4:21.81 4:18.78
1) Kaitlyn Corral 2) Nicole Pachuta
3) Caroline McArthur 4) Oakley Thurmond
7 Washington County 'A' 4:25.88 4:23.40
1) Shatrice Dixon 2) Nijeria Jordan
3) Cyntoria Thomas 4) Nia Johnson
8 Pierce County 'A' 4:16.59 4:23.70
1) Keara Clark 2) Ellington Day
3) Katey Hannah 4) KellyAnn Howard
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 South Atlanta HS 'A' 4:07.94 4:06.52Q
1) Quenshawn Brandon 2) Quadriana Medlock
3) Tatiyanna Turner 4) Iyana Wongus
2 Spencer HS 'A' 4:07.26 4:07.77Q
1) Jastonie Hill 2) J'Kierreia Garrett
3) Ladaisha Williams 4) Tahzma Wicker
3 Haralson County 'A' 4:10.09 4:09.14q
1) Makaela Faine 2) Jada Ross
3) Jaylen Sewell 4) Indiya Smith
4 East Jackson 'A' 4:11.58 4:10.16q
1) Annice Pittman 2) Shiquita Sturdivant
3) Kera McGlocking 4) Morales Sue Ann
5 Jefferson HS 'A' 4:20.24 4:14.10q
1) Mackenzie Wells 2) Akera Benton
3) Autumn Donaldson 4) Taylor Love
6 Calhoun HS 'A' 4:12.35 4:17.48
1) Ashlyn Barnes 2) Zianna Maximo
3) Taylor Sewell 4) Sydnie Parker
7 Banks County 'A' 4:24.20 4:23.98
1) Kennedy Smith 2) Kadajha Beasley
3) Maggie Dyer 4) Jaylyn Lack
8 Southeast Bulloch 'A' 4:23.56 4:29.26
1) Emma Britt 2) Nydraysha Ford
3) Cierra Jordan 4) Savannah Murphy
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jackson Atlanta 'A' 4:01.24 3:56.55 10
1) Taryn Oneal 2) Jabrea Smith
3) Niyka Smith 4) jada cummings
2 Blessed Trinity 'A' 4:00.70 3:58.73 8
1) Emma Rose Bagwell 2) Maddie Heller
3) Mary Claire Solomon 4) Madeleine Iassogna
3 Spencer HS 'A' 4:07.77 4:04.79 6
1) Jastonie Hill 2) J'Kierreia Garrett
3) Ladaisha Williams 4) Tahzma Wicker
4 South Atlanta HS 'A' 4:06.52 4:06.39 5
1) Quenshawn Brandon 2) Quadriana Medlock
3) Tatiyanna Turner 4) Iyana Wongus
5 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 4:03.04 4:07.13 4
1) Kayla Blagmon 2) Tyra Cullum
3) Zenera Foster 4) Tayler Smith
6 Haralson County 'A' 4:09.14 4:07.92 3
1) Makaela Faine 2) Jada Ross
3) Jaylen Sewell 4) Indiya Smith
7 East Jackson 'A' 4:10.16 4:09.51 2
1) Annice Pittman 2) Shiquita Sturdivant
3) Kera McGlocking 4) Morales Sue Ann
8 Jefferson HS 'A' 4:14.10 4:19.28 1
1) Mackenzie Wells 2) Akera Benton
3) Autumn Donaldson 4) Taylor Love
Girls High Jump Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mia Mckensey West Hall 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Moena Battle North Clayton 5-06.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Elizabeth Tenoschok Blessed Trin 5-02.00 5-02.00 6
4 Jesse Burkhalter Pepperell 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
5 Zyniah Kesler Franklin County 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Morgan Allen Ringold 4-10.00 4-10.00 3
7 KellyAnn Howard Pierce County 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.50
7 Mynaisha Mitchell Cedar Grove 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.50
9 Samantha Silvey Pepperell 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 Shyla Anderson East Hall 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 Europe Brown Dodge County 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Ashlyn Barnes Calhoun 5-00.00 4-08.00
13 Bryce Phillips Hart County 4-08.00 J4-08.00
13 Alyssa Adams Sonoraville 4-10.00 J4-08.00
-- Hilmari Coetzee Tattnall County 4-08.00 NH
-- Nijeria Jordan Washington Co 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claire Cotton Westminster 10-06.00 9-06.00 10
2 Lindsay Vincent Westminster 9-06.00 9-00.00 7
2 Ashlee Adamson Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 8-06.00 9-00.00 7
4 Julie Jacobs Fannin County 7-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 Rozlyn Rule Sonoraville 8-00.00 J8-06.00 4
6 Cierra Jordan SE Bulloch 8-00.00 8-00.00 1.20
6 Shamara Holmes Jackson Atlanta 8-00.00 8-00.00 1.20
6 Sadondra Wells Jackson County 8-09.00 8-00.00 1.20
6 Kelly Rule Sonoraville 8-00.00 8-00.00 1.20
6 Mary Kate Kriscovich Blessed Trin 8-00.00 8-00.00 1.20
11 Sydeny Anderson Pepperell 7-06.00 J8-00.00
11 Oakley Thurmond Oconee County 8-00.00 J8-00.00
-- Savannah Simmons Franklin County 7-00.00 NH
-- Dana Little Dawson County 7-00.00 NH
-- Madison Lucas Jefferson HS 7-06.00 NH
-- Hannah Oglesby Hart County 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tyreon Coleman Butler 17-01.75 18-02.00 1.6 10
2 Divoria Gafney Toombs County 16-08.00 17-05.50 2.5 3
3 Jameia Diamond Cedartown 16-11.00 17-02.50 3.2 1
4 Jerrielle Jackson Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 16-03.00 17-02.00 3.0
5 Cianna Varner Jackson Atlanta 16-02.50 17-00.00 1.8
6 Diamond Davis Westside, Macon 16-04.00 15-06.00 1.0
7 Nina Fleming Gordon Central 16-01.00 15-05.00 2.0
Flight 2
1 Shatrice Dixon Washington Co 18-04.00 18-00.00 2.6 8
2 Jaylen Sewwll Haralson County 17-08.50 17-10.00 2.5 6
3 Alexus Shaw Pierce County 18-01.75 17-08.00 0.1 5
4 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 18-00.50 17-07.00 1.3 4
5 Breanca Davis Rutland 17-07.00 17-04.00 1.2 2
6 Akera Benton Jefferson HS 17-08.00 16-11.00 1.6
7 Shyleah Catlin Jackson Atlanta 17-04.00 16-08.00 1.6
-- Brianna Dubose Josey 17-05.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Breanca Davis Rutland 34-08.25 36-03.50 3.6 4
2 Taryn Oneal Jackson Atlanta 34-09.00 35-09.25 4.5 3
3 Ashlee Adamson Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 35-01.50 35-08.00 2.3 2
4 Kierra Thomas Jackson Atlanta 34-08.50 34-00.75 0.6
5 Destiny Gaudlock Jackson County 33-01.00 33-02.50 3.4
6 Shiquita Sturdivant East Jackson 33-09.50 32-06.50 4.7
7 Zyniah Kesler Franklin County 32-10.75 32-06.00 +0.0
8 Emani Mayo Hephzibah HS 34-06.25 32-03.75 5.2
Flight 2
1 Zoe Jordan Westside, Macon 37-04.75 37-11.25 1.8 10
2 Alexus Shaw Pierce County 37-08.50 37-08.50 0.8 8
3 Jaylen Sewell Haralson County 36-08.75 37-08.00 3.6 6
4 Akera Benton Jefferson HS 36-05.00 36-08.25 3.8 5
5 Sydnie Parker Calhoun 35-11.00 35-07.00 3.9 1
6 Jada Brown Rutland 36-01.50 J35-07.00 0.5
7 Keara Clark Pierce County 35-02.00 32-11.50 1.9
8 Brianna Dubose Josey 35-03.25 30-04.00 2.1
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Megan Hudson Gordon Central 34-03.50 34-02.00 2
2 Kristine Hunter West Hall 33-06.50 33-09.00 1
3 Aaliyah Sandifer SE Bulloch 31-02.50 33-01.00
4 Ellie Isaacs Jefferson HS 31-05.00 32-07.00
5 Shakira Ardister Elbert County 31-04.25 32-06.00
6 Jada Darrisaw Washington Co 32-10.00 32-01.00
7 Ryan Childress Jefferson HS 31-09.25 32-00.00
8 Ivey Ginn Franklin County 31-02.50 29-07.00
Flight 2
1 Camilla Sims Jackson Atlanta 39-00.50 39-11.00 10
2 Kelsey Jones Appling County 39-06.50 38-01.50 8
3 Deashia Carson-Hall Westside, Macon 36-08.00 36-10.00 6
4 Josie Summerville Adairsville 35-00.00 35-09.00 5
5 Amani Taylor Cedar Grove 36-05.50 35-06.00 4
6 Nausea Woolfolk Peach County 35-00.50 J35-06.00 3
7 Tia Covington Cedartown 34-05.00 33-01.50
8 Carson Butler Calhoun 34-08.00 30-06.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Madiosn Bowman Cedartown 96-03 100-08 3
2 Caroline Clark Pepperell 95-08 J100-08 2
3 Deashia Carson-Hall Westside, Macon 99-05 96-08
4 Kenya Quitman Johnson, Savanna 93-11 J96-04
5 Kaitlyn Paulk Appling County 96-09 95-08
6 Dominique Bolden Elbert County 92-02 95-04
7 Amanda Garner Lumpkin County 91-02 93-00
8 Aaliyah Sandifer SE Bulloch 92-08 91-00
Flight 2
1 Amani Taylor Cedar Grove 129-00 123-09 10
2 Megan Hudson Gordon Central 101-06 111-03 8
3 Tia Covington Cedartown 105-04 106-10 6
4 Carson Butler Calhoun 110-00 105-08 5
5 Alyssa Kuroski Blessed Trin 104-01 103-11 4
6 Karis Harbin Jackson County 99-08 100-01 1
7 Ivey Ginn Franklin County 111-07 99-09
8 Logan Lee Brantley County 102-05 96-04
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Mahogany Walter Thomas Co Centra 11.79 11.81Q
2 Jahari Williams Monroe Albany 11.67 12.02Q
3 Alexa Rossum Buford 12.23 12.03q
4 Destiny Jackson Buford 12.39 12.16 12.157
5 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 12.10 12.19
6 Camryn Mathis Henry County 12.47 12.23
7 Jasmine Radford Chamblee 12.56 12.40
8 Annie Ervin Veterans 12.40 12.58
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Amecia Pennamon Mary Persons 12.01 11.74Q
2 Jakaela Dungee Albany 11.99 11.86Q
3 Briah McBride Jonesboro 12.10 11.87q
4 Alexandria Andrews Columbia 12.33 12.13q
5 Kandice Clyde Monroe Albany 12.33 12.16q 12.156
6 Miriam Waters Woodward Academy 12.17 12.24
7 Jada Morgan Grady 12.49 12.27
8 Joia Keys Griffin 12.53 12.35
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 Amecia Pennamon Mary Persons 11.74 11.76 10
2 Jahari Williams Monroe Albany 12.02 11.83 8
3 Briah McBride Jonesboro 11.87 11.94 6
4 Mahogany Walter Thomas Co Centra 11.81 11.95 5
5 Alexa Rossum Buford 12.03 11.98 4
6 Jakaela Dungee Albany 11.86 12.10 3
7 Alexandria Andrews Columbia 12.13 12.34 2
8 Kandice Clyde Monroe Albany 12.16 12.38 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Jahari Williams Monroe Albany 24.01 23.95Q
2 Mahogany Walter Thomas Co Centra 24.29 24.10Q
3 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Albany 24.34 24.30q
4 Alexa Rossum Buford 25.00 24.35q
5 Kiana Banks Hampton 25.44 25.00
6 Destiny Jackson Buford 25.63 25.03
7 Trini Puente North Hall 25.99 25.46 25.452
8 Desirae Davis Albany 25.52 25.46 25.457
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Amecia Pennamon Mary Persons 24.28 23.94Q
2 Myia Dorsey St. Pius X 24.83 24.12Q
3 Venida Fagan Chamblee 25.51 24.47q
4 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 24.33 24.57q
5 Briah McBride Jonesboro 25.17 24.68
6 Rosa Bell Mary Persons 25.50 25.29
7 Deryanna Evans Burke County 25.70 25.75
8 Kennedy Davis Sandy Creek 25.65 27.24
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.5
1 Amecia Pennamon Mary Persons 23.94 23.81 10
2 Jahari Williams Monroe Albany 23.95 23.82 8
3 Myia Dorsey St. Pius X 24.12 24.02 6
4 Mahogany Walter Thomas Co Centra 24.10 24.21 5
5 Alexa Rossum Buford 24.35 24.50 4
6 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Albany 24.30 24.64 3
7 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 24.57 24.72 2
8 Venida Fagan Chamblee 24.47 24.75 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Venida Fagan Chamblee 55.12 56.08Q
2 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Albany 56.25 57.06Q
3 Kiana Banks Hampton 55.35 58.04q
4 Erin Marsh Buford 57.00 59.20
5 Zavannah Brown Carrollton 58.41 59.68
6 Alexandria Fuller Columbia 59.23 1:00.75
7 Carlandra Jones West Laurens 1:00.36 1:01.92
8 Rachel Graham LaFayette 1:03.75 1:05.25
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Myia Dorsey St. Pius X 55.26 55.35Q
2 J'Milya Poole Monroe Albany 56.05 55.71Q
3 Tamira Gitonga Marist 56.24 56.89q
4 Autumn Locklin Walnut Grove 57.78 57.74q
5 Tizhane Brooks Eagle's Landing 59.02 58.86q
6 Sylvia Freeman Fayette County 58.27 59.82
7 Tytiana Shaheed Whitewater 1:00.65 1:01.02
8 Laneka Ross Baldwin 1:02.99 1:01.65
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Myia Dorsey St. Pius X 55.35 54.44 10
2 Venida Fagan Chamblee 56.08 54.53 8
3 Kiana Banks Hampton 58.04 55.35 6
4 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Albany 57.06 55.74 5
5 Tamira Gitonga Marist 56.89 56.38 4
6 J'Milya Poole Monroe Albany 55.71 56.44 3
7 Tizhane Brooks Eagle's Landing 58.86 58.12 2
8 Autumn Locklin Walnut Grove 57.74 58.76 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Betty Jackson Eagle's Landing 2:15.71 2:16.46Q
2 Tanzanie' Brown Redan 2:21.72 2:21.66Q
3 Meg Fennelly Marist 2:23.03 2:23.56q
4 Sarah Buckler Heritage Catoosa 2:25.32 2:24.82
5 Hennebry Waters North Hall 2:25.57 2:26.13
6 Bree Cole Cartersville 2:26.84 2:27.89
7 Isabel Salinas SE Whitfield 2:27.41 2:28.89
8 Sarah Sullivan SE Whitfield 2:30.48 2:37.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Alex Potts Woodward Academy 2:25.87 2:20.52Q
2 Mattie Bohanan North Hall 2:22.81 2:22.33Q
3 Sophie Fabre Eagle's Landing 2:22.70 2:22.88q
4 Deaundria Anderson Monroe Albany 2:25.14 2:23.37q
5 Zamaria Shead Monroe Albany 2:28.11 2:23.44q
6 Megan Dew Chestatee 2:23.04 2:23.61
7 Vanesa Rubio-Toxtle Cross Keys 2:24.73 2:24.04
8 Anna Lee Woodward Academy 2:28.77 2:26.02
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Betty Jackson Eagle's Landing 2:16.46 2:15.99 10
2 Alex Potts Woodward Academy 2:20.52 2:18.28 8
3 Meg Fennelly Marist 2:23.56 2:21.02 6
4 Tanzanie' Brown Redan 2:21.66 2:22.20 5
5 Mattie Bohanan North Hall 2:22.33 2:22.96 4
6 Sophie Fabre Eagle's Landing 2:22.88 2:23.09 3
7 Deaundria Anderson Monroe Albany 2:23.37 2:24.23 2
8 Zamaria Shead Monroe Albany 2:23.44 2:27.24 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Josie Wirtz Marist 5:10.15 5:07.17 10
2 Jenna Gearing White County 5:17.71 5:10.73 8
3 Madison Allie Locust Grove 5:16.76 5:17.08 6
4 Mackenzie Morse North Oconee 5:24.35 5:17.89 5
5 Bree Cole Cartersville 5:24.25 5:20.19 4
6 Vanesa Rubio-Toxtle Cross Keys 5:23.74 5:21.05 3
7 Abby Carroll Pike County 5:24.29 5:23.05 2
8 Kendall Nelson Marist 5:22.31 5:27.51 1
9 Ana Karen Padilla SE Whitfield 5:33.11 5:28.76
10 Garnet Brown Woodward Academy 5:32.48 5:30.48
11 Jessica Tardy St. Pius X 5:25.13 5:31.94
12 Sarah Buckler Heritage Catoosa 5:26.66 5:32.56
13 Jordan Rozier Howard 5:35.67 5:38.76
14 Morgan Haney Mary Persons 5:34.29 5:39.60
15 Anna Lee Woodward Academy 5:35.11 5:46.13
16 Alexis Smith Whitewater 5:41.57 5:53.77
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josie Wirtz Marist 11:37.12 10:54.72 10
2 Jenna Gearing White County 11:44.02 10:57.95 8
3 Madison Allie Locust Grove 11:41.30 11:19.54 6
4 Mackenzie Morse North Oconee 11:39.88 11:24.99 5
5 Jaelen Alexander White County 11:45.02 11:28.28 4
6 Beining Xiao Chamblee 11:45.62 11:32.64 3
7 Kendall Nelson Marist 11:42.99 11:39.00 2
8 Gabby Huff-Streiter North Oconee 11:50.64 11:49.53 1
9 Ana Karen Padilla SE Whitfield 12:22.42 11:49.92
10 Sabrina Young Pickens Co 12:05.45 11:52.65
11 Jordan Rozier Howard 12:32.06 12:09.97
12 Alyssa Mountin Perry 12:37.08 12:11.52
13 Alex Gass Heritage Catoosa 12:37.23 12:11.57
14 Tiffany Mountin Perry 12:34.52 12:11.59
15 Noor Sabeeh Heritage Catoosa 12:36.30 12:28.74
16 Ashley McMahon Whitewater 12:45.51 12:37.19
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Destinee Rocker Arabia Mountain 14.44 13.87Q
2 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 14.35 14.09Q
3 Kennedy Davis Sandy Creek 14.61 14.90q
4 Alisha Wright Locust Grove 15.05 14.98q
5 Nia Brown Woodward Academy 15.10 15.48
6 Isis Mcvay Monroe Albany 15.40 15.48
7 Olivia Moore Pickens Co 15.28 15.64
8 Ashlyn Santee Eagle's Landing 15.58 15.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Shequilla McClain Redan 14.39 14.32Q
2 Jessica Watkins Fayette County 14.37 14.60Q
3 Trini Puente North Hall 15.01 14.96q
4 Erica Evans Woodward Academy 14.70 15.05q
5 Iylana Helenese Eagle's Landing 15.23 15.11
6 Naya Brown Monroe Area 15.54 15.28
7 Elena Brown-Soler Chamblee 15.52 15.36
8 Janai Scott Veterans 15.21 15.57
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.1
1 Destinee Rocker Arabia Mountain 13.87 14.11 10
2 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 14.09 14.12 8
3 Jessica Watkins Fayette County 14.60 14.77 6
4 Alisha Wright Locust Grove 14.98 15.02 5
5 Kennedy Davis Sandy Creek 14.90 15.20 4
6 Shequilla McClain Redan 14.32 15.29 3
7 Erica Evans Woodward Academy 15.05 15.41 2
8 Trini Puente North Hall 14.96 15.44 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 J'Milya Poole Monroe Albany 43.22 43.09Q
2 Erin Marsh Buford 43.57 43.84Q
3 Olympia High Mary Persons 43.95 44.40q
4 Erica Evans Woodward Academy 44.88 45.09q
5 Olivia Bradley North Hall 46.03 45.72
6 Danielle Derrico Eagle's Landing 46.78 47.62
7 Skylur Taylor Hampton 45.90 48.90
8 Sedrickia Wynn Monroe Area 46.04 48.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tamira Gitonga Marist 43.39 43.13Q
2 Shequilla McClain Redan 43.51 43.81Q
3 Alexis Willis Sandy Creek 44.65 44.89q
4 Jessica Watkins Fayette County 45.37 45.13q
5 Isis Mcvay Monroe Albany 44.18 45.39
6 Jamia Stone West Laurens 45.55 46.12
7 Sydney Romine Pickens Co 46.50 46.50
8 Aj Achane Liberty County 46.06 47.52
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Tamira Gitonga Marist 43.13 42.21 10
2 J'Milya Poole Monroe Albany 43.09 42.24 8
3 Erin Marsh Buford 43.84 42.83 6
4 Olympia High Mary Persons 44.40 43.42 5
5 Shequilla McClain Redan 43.81 44.41 4
6 Alexis Willis Sandy Creek 44.89 44.80 3
7 Erica Evans Woodward Academy 45.09 45.16 2
8 Jessica Watkins Fayette County 45.13 1:18.41 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 46.39 46.46Q
1) Jaeda Hunt 2) J'Milya Poole
3) Kandice Clyde 4) Jahari Williams
2 Chamblee 'A' 47.61 47.06Q
1) Venida Fagan 2) Sydney Holmes
3) Elena Brown-Soler 4) Jasmine Radford
3 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 48.46 48.25q
1) Mikayla Jordan 2) Jessica Allen
3) Destinee Rocker 4) Mya Willingham
4 Thomas County Central 'A' 48.35 48.29
1) Tia Wynn 2) Ilyria Johns
3) Jamilah Johnson 4) Mahogany Walter
5 Mary Persons HS 'A' 47.71 48.35
1) Darmeshia Taylor 2) Amecia Pennamon
3) Olympia High 4) Rosa Bell
6 Riverdale HS 'A' 47.97 48.73
1) Precious Austin 2) Mya Jackson
3) Briannah Shank 4) Zakeria Jones
7 Sandy Creek 'A' 49.42 49.16
1) Alexis Willis 2) Kennedy Davis
3) Tiana Lynch 4) Sienna Hall
8 Columbia HS 'A' 48.66 49.46
1) Alexandria Andrews 2) Alexandria Fuller
3) India Mitchell 4) Aseneth Williams
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mt. Zion Jonesboro 'A' 47.73 47.96Q
1) Ariyan Marshall 2) Mary Nkereuwem
3) Jamaalriya Parker 4) Deana Watson
2 Hampton HS 'A' 47.44 48.00Q
1) Kiana Banks 2) Amber Gordon
3) Skylur Taylor 4) Kayla Trice
3 Fayette County 'A' 47.50 48.04q
1) Lauryn Oglesby 2) Nailah Moore
3) Jessica Watkins 4) Sidney Sims
4 Baldwin HS 'A' 48.17 48.15q
1) Zykeria Williams 2) Brittany Trawick
3) Jakayla Hubert 4) Shakeria Collins
5 Redan 'A' 48.26 48.22q
1) Zindzy Jones 2) Shequilla McClain
3) Tanzanie' Brown 4) Jacqueline Moore
6 Eagle's Landing HS 'A' 48.70 48.85
1) Tizhane Brooks 2) Betty Jackson
3) Marion Meadows 4) Dahlia Ward
7 Veterans HS 'A' 49.12 48.88
1) Amira Askew 2) Kya Cochran
3) Annie Ervin 4) Janai Scott
8 Woodward Academy 'A' 48.36 49.10
1) Tajiah Gary 2) Nia Brown
3) Micaiah Levy 4) Miriam Waters
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 46.46 46.17 10
1) Jaeda Hunt 2) J'Milya Poole
3) Kandice Clyde 4) Jahari Williams
2 Chamblee 'A' 47.06 46.91 8
1) Venida Fagan 2) Sydney Holmes
3) Elena Brown-Soler 4) Jasmine Radford
3 Hampton HS 'A' 48.00 47.51 6
1) Kiana Banks 2) Amber Gordon
3) Skylur Taylor 4) Kayla Trice
4 Mt. Zion Jonesboro 'A' 47.96 47.54 5
1) Ariyan Marshall 2) Mary Nkereuwem
3) Jamaalriya Parker 4) Deana Watson
5 Baldwin HS 'A' 48.15 47.66 4
1) Zykeria Williams 2) Brittany Trawick
3) Jakayla Hubert 4) Shakeria Collins
6 Fayette County 'A' 48.04 48.09 3
1) Lauryn Oglesby 2) Nailah Moore
3) Jessica Watkins 4) Sidney Sims
7 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 48.25 48.19 2
1) Mikayla Jordan 2) Jessica Allen
3) Destinee Rocker 4) Mya Willingham
-- Redan 'A' 48.22 DNF
1) Shequilla McClain 2) Tanzanie' Brown
3) Jacqueline Moore 4) D'Asia Jones
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 3:44.05 3:45.96Q
1) Jaeda Hunt 2) J'Milya Poole
3) Kandice Clyde 4) Jahari Williams
2 Columbia HS 'A' 4:00.48 3:55.44Q
1) Alexandria Andrews 2) Alexandria Fuller
3) Delissa Grant 4) Aseneth Williams
3 Monroe Albany HS 'B' 4:03.85 3:56.69q
1) Artexis Drake 2) Isis Mcvay
3) Deaundria Anderson 4) Zamaria Shead
4 Hampton HS 'A' 3:51.40 3:57.34q
1) Eronda Doss 2) Amber Gordon
3) Skylur Taylor 4) Kayla Trice
5 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 4:03.05 3:59.22
1) Jessica Allen 2) Queen Dais
3) Mikayla Jordan 4) Destinee Rocker
6 Fayette County 'A' 3:57.67 4:00.50
1) Sylvia Freeman 2) Kyra Byrant
3) Amaya Anderson 4) Jessica Watkins
7 Carrollton 'A' 4:01.75 4:03.21
1) Mary Katherine Dortch 2) Zavannah Brown
3) Anaya Thornton 4) Dajah Sheppard
8 Baldwin HS 'A' 4:10.08 4:10.36
1) Zykeria Williams 2) Laneka Ross
3) Jakayla Hubert 4) Brittany Trawick
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Eagle's Landing HS 'A' 3:54.34 3:53.34Q
1) Tizhane Brooks 2) Sophie Fabre
3) Betty Jackson 4) Dahlia Ward
2 Buford HS 'A' 3:50.44 3:54.06Q
1) Destiny Jackson 2) Britiney Johnson
3) Erin Marsh 4) Alexa Rossum
3 Mary Persons HS 'A' 4:09.08 3:54.51q
1) Morgan Haney 2) Olympia High
3) Rosa Bell 4) Amecia Pennamon
4 Marist 'A' 4:01.71 3:57.55q
1) Gabby Bowen 2) Hattie Chancy
3) Tamira Gitonga 4) Molly Sikes
5 Woodward Academy 'A' 3:58.46 3:58.66
1) Miriam Waters 2) Alex Potts
3) Gabrielle Johnson 4) Erica Evans
6 Westover HS 'A' 4:05.29 4:00.92
1) Kristion Jeffries 2) Shakyra Horton
3) Bryshea Jackson 4) Saniyah Brooks
7 Eagle's Landing HS 'B' 4:01.24 4:07.12
1) Iylana Helenese 2) Marion Meadows
3) Gabby Robinson 4) Dasia Stennett
8 St. Pius X 'A' 4:00.84 4:10.02
1) Georgia Brieske 2) Dana Belville
3) Julia Schlueter 4) Myia Dorsey
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 3:45.96 3:45.58 10
1) Jaeda Hunt 2) J'Milya Poole
3) Kandice Clyde 4) Jahari Williams
2 Hampton HS 'A' 3:57.34 3:52.97 8
1) Amber Gordon 2) Skylur Taylor
3) Kayla Trice 4) Kiana Banks
3 Buford HS 'A' 3:54.06 3:53.78 6
1) Destiny Jackson 2) Erin Marsh
3) Alexa Rossum 4) Skylar Jenkins
4 Marist 'A' 3:57.55 3:54.92 5
1) Gabby Bowen 2) Hattie Chancy
3) Tamira Gitonga 4) Molly Sikes
5 Eagle's Landing HS 'A' 3:53.34 3:55.46 4
1) Tizhane Brooks 2) Sophie Fabre
3) Betty Jackson 4) Dahlia Ward
6 Columbia HS 'A' 3:55.44 3:55.55 3
1) Alexandria Andrews 2) Alexandria Fuller
3) Delissa Grant 4) Aseneth Williams
7 Monroe Albany HS 'B' 3:56.69 3:58.76 2
1) Artexis Drake 2) Isis Mcvay
3) Deaundria Anderson 4) Zamaria Shead
8 Mary Persons HS 'A' 3:54.51 4:09.58 1
1) Morgan Haney 2) Olympia High
3) Rosa Bell 4) Amecia Pennamon
Girls High Jump Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Imani Carmouche Mt. Zion Jonesbo 5-06.00 5-08.00 10
2 Dominique Martin Buford 5-02.00 J5-02.00 2.50
2 Jayanna Berry Hampton 5-02.00 J5-02.00 2.50
2 Lauren Bentley Gilmer 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
2 Tyeisha Juhan Mt. Zion Jonesbo 5-00.00 J5-02.00 6
2 Tanzanie' Brown Redan 5-04.00 J5-02.00 5
2 Cicely Kendrick Arabia Mountain 5-02.00 J5-02.00 4
8 Bryshea Jackson Westover 4-08.00 5-00.00 0.33
8 Jakaela Dungee Albany 4-10.00 5-00.00 0.33
8 Tiana Campbell Westover 4-10.00 5-00.00 0.33
8 Sarah Olatidoye Woodward Academy 4-10.00 J5-00.00
8 Kiernan Schmidt White County 5-02.00 J5-00.00
13 Adair Sawyer Woodward Academy 5-02.00 4-10.00
13 Patra Williams Arabia Mountain 5-00.00 J4-10.00
-- Nysherria Braddy Baldwin 4-10.00 NH
-- Madison Harris LaFayette 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Potts Woodward Academy 10-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Olivia Moore Pickens Co 11-02.00 11-00.00 8
3 Anais Marenco Marist 9-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Berkley Berrett Buford 8-06.00 9-06.00 5
5 Samantha Freedman Woodward Academy 9-00.00 9-00.00 3.50
5 Sydney Holmes Chamblee 8-00.00 9-00.00 3.50
5 Sarah Tyner St. Pius X 8-00.00 J9-00.00 2
8 Nekebah Smith Baldwin 8-06.00 8-06.00 1
9 Tonya Williams Fayette County 7-06.00 J8-00.00
9 Journey Gurley Madison County 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Brooklyn Wilson North Hall 8-00.00 J8-00.00
-- Alexandria Potts Westover 7-06.00 NH
-- Mary Seid North Hall 8-06.00 NH
-- Abbey Hardman Pickens Co 8-00.00 NH
-- Kiara Edwards Liberty County 7-06.00 NH
-- Chae Cunningham NW Whitfield 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Albany 17-03.50 18-05.50 1.5 4
2 Deryanna Evans Burke County 17-06.00 17-04.50 2.4
3 Kennedy Davis Sandy Creek 17-02.00 17-04.00 1.7
4 Sydney Romine Pickens Co 17-07.50 17-01.50 +0.0
5 Morgan Pass Grady 17-07.25 17-01.00 0.2
6 Rachel Edler Chamblee 16-09.00 J17-01.00 2.3
7 Imani Carmouche Mt. Zion Jonesbo 16-11.75 16-08.50 0.9
8 Aseneth Williams Columbia 17-02.00 16-05.25 0.2
Flight 2
1 Jahari Williams Monroe Albany 19-03.00 19-08.00 2.2 10
2 Tyeisha Juhan Mt. Zion Jonesbo 17-08.50 18-11.50 0.7 8
3 Nailah Moore Fayette County 18-01.50 18-10.50 1.9 6
4 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 18-03.00 18-08.50 1.3 5
5 Elena Brown-Soler Chamblee 17-11.00 18-03.00 +0.0 3
6 Jessica Watkins Fayette County 18-06.00 17-11.00 1.8 2
7 Erica Evans Woodward Academy 17-08.00 17-06.50 1.4 1
8 Trini Puente North Hall 17-08.00 17-02.50 1.7
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kiya Springer West Laurens 34-06.00 37-02.00 1.6 3
2 Olympia High Mary Persons 35-00.25 35-03.25 -0.6
3 Kristion Jeffries Westover 34-04.50 34-08.00 +0.0
4 Lauryn Oglesby Fayette County 35-03.75 34-05.50 0.7
5 Naya Brown Monroe Area 36-01.00 34-03.00 1.2
6 Qua'Neshia Hamilton Burke County 35-09.50 34-02.00 -0.9
7 Gabrielle Johnson Woodward Academy 34-09.00 34-01.00 1.9
-- Alexus Cisco Liberty County 35-10.00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Tyeisha Juhan Mt. Zion Jonesbo 38-06.50 40-04.25 1.1 10
2 Nailah Moore Fayette County 37-05.50 38-10.25 2.1 8
3 Amber Gordon Hampton 39-01.00 38-04.50 2.4 6
4 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 37-09.00 37-06.50 1.6 5
5 Bryshea Jackson Westover 37-07.00 37-06.00 2.9 4
6 Rachel Edler Chamblee 36-02.50 37-01.00 -0.2 2
7 Alyisha Anderson Liberty County 36-11.00 36-09.50 1.1 1
8 Morgan Pass Grady 36-03.00 36-03.00 0.7
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Precious Daniels Pike County 33-11.00 37-00.00 4
2 Dejah Smith Liberty County 33-10.50 36-04.00 2
3 Brittany Poole Buford 34-06.00 35-02.50
4 Denovia Hubert Albany 34-00.00 33-06.00
5 Fredeja Ransom Mt. Zion Jonesbo 34-04.50 33-01.00
6 London Shaw Cartersville 33-02.00 31-06.00
7 Rebecca Bowen North Hall 32-09.50 31-05.00
-- Raleigh Lewis Heritage Catoosa 33-06.00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Makenli Forrest Woodward Academy 40-05.00 45-00.00 10
2 Kamryn Brinson Marist 40-02.00 41-01.00 8
3 Jazmine Johnson Arabia Mountain 38-06.00 38-02.50 6
4 Runeshia Williams Riverdale 39-01.50 37-05.00 5
5 Kimberly McKinney Carrollton 34-07.50 J37-00.00 3
6 Morgan johnson Whitewater 35-05.50 36-02.00 1
7 Kierra Mitchell Monroe Albany 36-07.00 33-09.00
8 Illana Jamison Woodward Academy 35-07.50 32-11.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kierra Mitchell Monroe Albany 108-01 120-00 6
2 Janae Marzell Eagle's Landing 108-02 109-06 1
3 Jamison Payne NW Whitfield 105-08 108-05
4 Tori Hamby North Hall 104-00 102-11
5 Precious Glenn Westover 104-00 101-09
6 Jazmine Johnson Arabia Mountain 102-01 101-07
7 Shequilla McClain Redan 103-06 98-02
8 Raven Sparks Gilmer 105-11 85-08
Flight 2
1 Makenli Forrest Woodward Academy 133-05 133-08 10
2 Dejah Smith Liberty County 113-11 127-08 8
3 Raleigh Lewis Heritage Catoosa 113-06 118-11 5
4 Kaitlyn Gott Locust Grove 111-10 114-09 4
5 Rikkelle Miller Fayette County 110-06 114-02 3
6 Illana Jamison Woodward Academy 109-01 113-08 2
7 Zikaya Wright Buford 108-05 109-03
-- Kamryn Brinson Marist 124-00 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Cassondra Hall Warner Robins 11.37 11.43Q
2 Tionna Fant So. Paulding 12.31 12.03Q
3 Tyra Williams North Spring 12.35 12.07q
4 Rena Clowers Stephenson 12.08 12.12q 12.113
5 Lakeeba Redfield Statesboro 12.15 12.16
6 Kalen Surles Lanier HS 12.38 12.23
7 Vivette Green Alexander 12.25 12.27
8 Saran Kouyeth North Spring 12.32 12.29 12.286
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Zion Lewis Creekview 11.98 11.92Q
2 Angel Amadi Chapel Hill 12.27 12.04Q
3 Chala Carey Camden County 11.96 12.12q 12.113
4 Keaghan Peppers Druid Hills 12.09 12.15q
5 Faith Lindsey Woodland Stockbr 12.36 12.25
6 Erin Nix Northside Colum 12.37 12.29 12.288
7 Aniya Clay Warner Robins 12.19 12.35
8 Kayla Hunt M.L. King 12.24 12.58
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.9
1 Cassondra Hall Warner Robins 11.43 11.49 10
2 Zion Lewis Creekview 11.92 11.80 8
3 Angel Amadi Chapel Hill 12.04 11.88 6
4 Chala Carey Camden County 12.12 11.92 5
5 Keaghan Peppers Druid Hills 12.15 12.01 4
6 Tionna Fant So. Paulding 12.03 12.02 3
7 Tyra Williams North Spring 12.07 12.17 2
8 Rena Clowers Stephenson 12.12 12.20 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Cassondra Hall Warner Robins 23.40 23.81Q
2 Vivette Green Alexander 25.02 24.75Q
3 Breeanna Mahone Shaw 24.48 25.02q
4 Tionna Fant So. Paulding 25.19 25.04q
5 Kennedy Quarles New Manchester 24.88 25.24
6 Macy White River Ridge 25.15 25.45
7 Corta' Washington Miller Grove 25.29 25.72
8 Jullia Morris Banneker 25.13 26.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.4
1 Zion Lewis Creekview 24.36 24.22Q
2 Chala Carey Camden County 24.49 24.35Q
3 Cydney Delley Evans 24.62 24.68q
4 Madison Beecher Dunwoody 24.93 24.97q
5 Lyric Bolden Heritage Conyers 24.88 25.18
6 Saran Kouyeth North Spring 25.22 25.35
7 Jasmine Cason Mays 25.08 25.41
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.4
1 Cassondra Hall Warner Robins 23.81 23.88 10
2 Zion Lewis Creekview 24.22 24.41 8
3 Chala Carey Camden County 24.35 24.59 6
4 Tionna Fant So. Paulding 25.04 24.89 5
5 Vivette Green Alexander 24.75 24.91 4
6 Cydney Delley Evans 24.68 24.99 3
7 Breeanna Mahone Shaw 25.02 25.15 2
8 Madison Beecher Dunwoody 24.97 25.55 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kareema Grier Shaw 54.69 56.24Q 56.238
2 Kendria Edouard Chapel Hill 55.15 56.33Q
3 Cydney Delley Evans 56.07 57.22q
4 Jaylah Bailey Houston County 57.48 57.94
5 Madison Beecher Dunwoody 57.75 58.08
6 Tenae Grigsby Starr's Mill 57.66 58.80
7 Kennedy Quarles New Manchester 55.47 59.01
8 Dayona Henry Statesboro 58.85 59.16
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kamaya Street Mays 56.03 54.94Q
2 Shaianne Sipsey Warner Robins 57.44 56.03Q
3 Breeanna Mahone Shaw 55.42 56.24q 56.237
4 Jayda Drake-Howard North Spring 56.13 56.74q
5 Kennedy Crawford North Spring 57.32 57.46q
6 Ebele Okoye Union Grove 56.43 57.59
7 Tiana Hawk Banneker 57.93 58.99
8 Sammieya Smith Coffee 58.81 1:00.38
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kareema Grier Shaw 56.24 54.86 10
2 Kamaya Street Mays 54.94 54.97 8
3 Kendria Edouard Chapel Hill 56.33 55.37 6
4 Shaianne Sipsey Warner Robins 56.03 55.55 5
5 Jayda Drake-Howard North Spring 56.74 55.86 4
6 Cydney Delley Evans 57.22 55.88 3
7 Breeanna Mahone Shaw 56.24 56.64 2
8 Kennedy Crawford North Spring 57.46 56.94 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brenda Ayuk Alexander 2:21.27 2:15.89Q
2 Kendria Edouard Chapel Hill 2:18.26 2:16.51Q
3 Darlene Samuels Carver Atlanta 2:16.48 2:16.66q
4 Aleah Johnson Sequoyah 2:21.19 2:18.07q
5 Alana Gould Richmond Academy 2:23.87 2:21.21q
6 Zariah Kitchens Miller Grove 2:20.18 2:24.03
7 Semia Houston Shaw 2:22.69 2:24.64
8 Brittany Floyd Columbus 2:22.20 2:32.68
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Daryn Petitt Richmond Hil 2:20.70 2:15.67Q
2 Ellunde Montgomery Union Grove 2:17.24 2:17.63Q
3 Shaianne Sipsey Warner Robins 2:22.66 2:22.00q
4 Ashley Middlebrooks SW DeKalb 2:20.23 2:23.14
5 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 2:23.05 2:24.78
6 Pricilla Cartwright South Effingham 2:20.08 2:25.47
7 Kate Boland Jones County 2:18.21 2:27.11
8 Tenae Grigsby Starr's Mill 2:23.38 2:31.28
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Daryn Petitt Richmond Hil 2:15.67 2:14.46 10
2 Brenda Ayuk Alexander 2:15.89 2:16.49 8
3 Darlene Samuels Carver Atlanta 2:16.66 2:16.88 6
4 Ellunde Montgomery Union Grove 2:17.63 2:17.78 5
5 Kendria Edouard Chapel Hill 2:16.51 2:18.67 4
6 Shaianne Sipsey Warner Robins 2:22.00 2:20.89 3
7 Alana Gould Richmond Academy 2:21.21 2:22.18 2
8 Aleah Johnson Sequoyah 2:18.07 2:23.65 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Alyssa LeClaire McIntosh 5:08.22 5:05.95 10
2 Anna Hayden Riverwood 5:09.07 5:08.43 8
3 Ansley Heavern Dunwoody 5:23.47 5:10.47 6
4 Kate Boland Jones County 5:10.88 5:10.67 5
5 Daryn Petitt Richmond Hil 5:12.96 5:10.78 4
6 Ellunde Montgomery Union Grove 5:15.14 5:11.12 3
7 Lauren Wallin Creekview 5:15.33 5:11.76 2
8 Elise Glorvigen Northgate 5:15.66 5:12.38 1
9 Marcela Martinez Hiram 5:14.32 5:14.84
10 Brenda Ayuk Alexander 5:15.97 5:17.26
11 Erika Plummer Flowery Branch 5:21.58 5:17.86
12 Micah Weathers Winder-Barrow 5:22.08 5:18.84
13 Erin Leonard Jones County 5:17.03 5:24.07
14 Alyssa Hooker Lakeside Evans 5:23.04 5:24.86
15 Mckenzie Cromer Union Grove 5:14.98 5:26.40
16 Pricilla Cartwright South Effingham 5:22.45 5:34.16
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alyssa LeClaire McIntosh 11:08.67 10:54.62 10
2 Anna Hayden Riverwood 11:28.80 11:01.18 8
3 Lauren Wallin Creekview 11:29.27 11:13.56 6
4 Erin Leonard Jones County 11:35.49 11:19.55 5
5 Erika Plummer Flowery Branch 11:42.06 11:21.89 4
6 Elise Glorvigen Northgate 11:36.72 11:23.01 3
7 Bonnie McKinnon Forsyth Central 11:35.00 11:27.10 2
8 Ansley Heavern Dunwoody 11:32.19 11:27.80 1
9 Samantha Cameron Dunwoody 11:48.69 11:35.95
10 Alyssa Hooker Lakeside Evans 12:01.76 11:39.35
11 Micah Weathers Winder-Barrow 11:36.25 11:42.65
12 Sophie Handel Starr's Mill 11:39.07 11:48.98
13 Olivia Terwilliger Kell 11:46.78 11:58.55
14 Kaylee Haake Union Grove 11:35.22 12:05.86
15 Hailey Pierson Flowery Branch 12:20.08 12:21.66
16 Tamera Mistry Lakeside Evans 12:21.63 12:47.03
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill 14.40 14.05Q
2 Darci Khan Stockbridge 14.48 14.46Q
3 NaTosha Jordan Richmond Academy 14.84 14.69q
4 Olivia Brown Effingham Co 15.91 14.93q
5 Jaslyn Joseph Statesboro 15.14 15.00q
6 Kiana Jackson Shaw 15.56 15.76
7 Julia Graham Apalachee 15.53 15.86
8 Breon Reid Stockbridge 15.02 15.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Jameeka Middlebrooks Villa Rica 14.80 14.60Q
2 Alexis Farley Starr's Mill 14.75 14.78Q
3 Bria Dean North Spring 15.42 14.86q
4 Genesis Reid Banneker 14.75 15.04
5 Jakeeyah Seymour Miller Grove 15.13 15.32
6 Jazmine Woods Coffee 15.71 15.46
7 Jazmine Hall Mays 15.40 15.49
8 Areale Frazier Sprayberry 15.82 16.44
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.2
1 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill 14.05 14.36 10
2 Jameeka Middlebrooks Villa Rica 14.60 14.50 8
3 Darci Khan Stockbridge 14.46 14.59 6
4 NaTosha Jordan Richmond Academy 14.69 14.74 5
5 Bria Dean North Spring 14.86 14.89 4
6 Alexis Farley Starr's Mill 14.78 15.02 3
7 Jaslyn Joseph Statesboro 15.00 15.32 2
-- Olivia Brown Effingham Co 14.93 DNF
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Genesis Reid Banneker 45.63 45.29Q
2 Jayda Drake-Howard North Spring 42.93 45.53Q
3 Courtney Franklin M.L. King 45.90 46.08q
4 Jameeka Middlebrooks Villa Rica 46.59 46.39q
5 Areale Frazier Sprayberry 46.31 46.45q
6 Taniyah Worth Flowery Branch 46.40 46.72
7 Juda Smith Discovery 47.21 46.73
8 Jayda Burkett Union Grove 46.47 51.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kamaya Street Mays 44.48 43.47Q
2 Bria Dean North Spring 45.28 45.77Q
3 Taleebah Martin M.L. King 46.34 45.91q
4 Julia Graham Apalachee 46.17 46.81
5 Jazmin Golden Chapel Hill 46.38 47.26
6 Erin Nix Northside Colum 46.28 47.38
7 Kelsey Collins Camden County 46.65 48.09
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kamaya Street Mays 43.47 42.80 10
2 Jayda Drake-Howard North Spring 45.53 42.85 8
3 Genesis Reid Banneker 45.29 45.03 6
4 Jameeka Middlebrooks Villa Rica 46.39 45.33 5
5 Taleebah Martin M.L. King 45.91 45.50 4
6 Bria Dean North Spring 45.77 45.52 3
7 Courtney Franklin M.L. King 46.08 45.89 2
8 Areale Frazier Sprayberry 46.45 45.98 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Chapel Hill HS 'A' 46.55 46.94Q
1) Kayla Alexander 2) Angel Amadi
3) Kendria Edouard 4) Aliyah Sangster
2 Mays HS 'A' 47.20 47.66Q
1) Cierra Hayes 2) Jasmine Cason
3) Sydni Gilmore 4) Kamaya Street
3 Shaw HS 'A' 47.25 48.04q
1) Dazieha Granby 2) Thalia Sutherland
3) Kareema Grier 4) Breeanna Mahone
4 M.L. King HS 'A' 47.99 48.51
1) Shaviana Oliver 2) Ayonna Dennis
3) Courtney Franklin 4) Kayla Hunt
5 Stephenson HS 'A' 47.72 48.80
1) Rena Clowers 2) Smith Demeri
3) Simone Harper 4) Jayla Neal
6 Ware County 'A' 48.68 49.40
1) Mataea Boyd 2) Arviniec McDonald
3) Miyah Daniels 4) Jennifer Sharpe
7 Starr's Mill HS 'A' 49.02 49.40
1) Alexis Farley 2) Tenae Grigsby
3) Elan St. Julian 4) Nailah Underwood
8 Union Grove HS 'A' 48.80 49.74
1) Aiyannah Edmonds 2) Ebele Okoye
3) Courtney Reid 4) Brianna Washington
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Warner Robins HS 'A' 46.90 46.64Q
1) India King 2) Cassondra Hall
3) Shaianne Sipsey 4) Aniya Clay
2 North Springs HS 'A' 46.81 47.13Q
1) Tyra Williams 2) Jayda Drake-Howard
3) Kennedy Crawford 4) Saran Kouyeth
3 Woodland Stockbridge 'A' 47.74 48.08q
1) Aasiyah Barr 2) Madison Brooks
3) Bianca Browne 4) Faith Lindsey
4 Statesboro HS 'A' 47.68 48.21q
1) Staysha Everett 2) Dayona Henry
3) Iyana McKeever 4) Lakeeba Redfield
5 Lanier HS 'A' 48.20 48.51q
1) Ketsia Dajuste 2) Kalen Surles
3) Ashleigh Palmore 4) Talara Harper
6 North Springs HS 'B' 48.05 48.74
1) Kennedi Weston shields 2) Maya Dunn
3) Mikayla Dunn 4) Bria Dean
7 Dunwoody HS 'A' 48.95 49.02
1) Madison Beecher 2) Deja Coleman
3) Emani Johnson 4) Alexandra Rudder
8 Stockbridge HS 'A' 48.84 49.40
1) Shamaya Verden 2) Jazmin Williams
3) Jasmine Holmes 4) Brianna Bailey
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Chapel Hill HS 'A' 46.94 46.54 10
1) Kayla Alexander 2) Angel Amadi
3) Kendria Edouard 4) Aliyah Sangster
2 Warner Robins HS 'A' 46.64 46.73 8
1) India King 2) Cassondra Hall
3) Shaianne Sipsey 4) Aniya Clay
3 North Springs HS 'A' 47.13 47.16 6
1) Tyra Williams 2) Jayda Drake-Howard
3) Kennedy Crawford 4) Saran Kouyeth
4 Mays HS 'A' 47.66 47.58 5
1) Jasmine Cason 2) Sydni Gilmore
3) Kamaya Street 4) Chloe Robinson
5 Statesboro HS 'A' 48.21 47.97 4
1) Staysha Everett 2) Dayona Henry
3) Iyana McKeever 4) Lakeeba Redfield
6 Woodland Stockbridge 'A' 48.08 48.19 3
1) Aasiyah Barr 2) Madison Brooks
3) Bianca Browne 4) Faith Lindsey
7 Lanier HS 'A' 48.51 48.48 2
1) Ketsia Dajuste 2) Kalen Surles
3) Ashleigh Palmore 4) Talara Harper
8 Shaw HS 'A' 48.04 48.56 1
1) Dazieha Granby 2) Thalia Sutherland
3) Kareema Grier 4) Breeanna Mahone
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Warner Robins HS 'A' 3:48.83 3:50.51Q
1) India King 2) Shaianne Sipsey
3) Jordan Thomas 4) Cassondra Hall
2 Mays HS 'A' 3:53.80 3:53.32Q
1) Jasmine Cason 2) Chloe Robinson
3) Kendra Whitehurst 4) Kamaya Street
3 Shaw HS 'A' 3:53.81 3:55.16q
1) Kareema Grier 2) Deja Allen
3) Thalia Sutherland 4) Breeanna Mahone
4 North Springs HS 'B' 3:57.01 4:00.79q
1) Maya Dunn 2) Saran Kouyeth
3) Mikayla Dunn 4) Bria Dean
5 Stockbridge HS 'A' 4:02.87 4:02.29
1) Shamaya Verden 2) Jasmine Holmes
3) Maya Davis 4) Jazmin Williams
6 Union Grove HS 'A' 3:58.93 4:02.59
1) Na'ilah Allen 2) Ellunde Montgomery
3) Ebele Okoye 4) Brianna Washington
7 Grovetown HS 'A' 4:05.31 4:05.07
1) Tess Reynolds 2) Aneisa Prosper
3) Ann Dangha 4) Khiah Williams
8 Alexander HS 'A' 4:02.52 4:10.06
1) Keri Ashworth 2) Brenda Ayuk
3) Vivette Green 4) Tomisin John
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 North Springs HS 'A' 3:51.09 3:50.82Q
1) Kennedy Crawford 2) Kennedi Weston shields
3) Tyra Williams 4) Jayda Drake-Howard
2 Banneker HS 'A' 3:52.47 3:52.84Q
1) Tiana Hawk 2) Jullia Morris
3) Kyiah Pierce 4) Genesis Reid
3 Chapel Hill HS 'A' 3:56.00 3:57.76q
1) Kendria Edouard 2) Jazmin Golden
3) Aliyah Sangster 4) Ilene Soleyn
4 Miller Grove HS 'A' 3:57.33 3:58.40q
1) Corta' Washington 2) Jakeeyah Seymour
3) Yasmin Harrington 4) Zariah Kitchens
5 Northside Warner Robins 'A' 4:01.87 4:02.01
1) Michelle Walls 2) Toneah Martin
3) Jordan Shealey 4) Toleah Martin
6 Flowery Branch 'A' 4:04.95 4:04.47
1) April Huckleberry 2) Heather Moore
3) Ashley Woodroffe 4) Taniyah Worth
7 Starr's Mill HS 'A' 4:02.42 4:06.20
1) Alexis Farley 2) Tenae Grigsby
3) Bree St.Julian 4) Nailah Underwood
8 Statesboro HS 'A' 4:03.73 4:07.79
1) Staysha Everett 2) Dayona Henry
3) Kamarea Heath 4) Iyana McKeever
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 North Springs HS 'A' 3:50.82 3:47.72 10
1) Kennedy Crawford 2) Kennedi Weston shields
3) Tyra Williams 4) Jayda Drake-Howard
2 Warner Robins HS 'A' 3:50.51 3:50.51 8
1) India King 2) Shaianne Sipsey
3) Jordan Thomas 4) Cassondra Hall
3 Mays HS 'A' 3:53.32 3:50.91 6
1) Jasmine Cason 2) Chloe Robinson
3) Kendra Whitehurst 4) Kamaya Street
4 Banneker HS 'A' 3:52.84 3:51.11 5
1) Tiana Hawk 2) Jullia Morris
3) Kyiah Pierce 4) Genesis Reid
5 Shaw HS 'A' 3:55.16 3:52.98 4
1) Kareema Grier 2) Deja Allen
3) Thalia Sutherland 4) Breeanna Mahone
6 Chapel Hill HS 'A' 3:57.76 3:53.75 3
1) Kendria Edouard 2) Jazmin Golden
3) Aliyah Sangster 4) Ilene Soleyn
7 North Springs HS 'B' 4:00.79 3:54.36 2
1) Maya Dunn 2) Saran Kouyeth
3) Mikayla Dunn 4) Bria Dean
8 Miller Grove HS 'A' 3:58.40 3:57.82 1
1) Corta' Washington 2) Jakeeyah Seymour
3) Yasmin Harrington 4) Zariah Kitchens
Girls High Jump Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 NaTosha Jordan Richmond Academy 5-08.00 5-08.00 10
2 Madeline Hammond Starr's Mill 5-04.00 5-06.00 8
3 Taniyah Worth Flowery Branch 5-04.00 5-04.00 6
4 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier 5-00.00 J5-04.00 5
5 Erica Emory LaGrange 5-02.00 5-02.00 4
6 Lakeeba Redfield Statesboro 5-04.00 5-00.00 3
7 Kamaya Street Mays 5-04.00 J5-00.00 2
8 Kyler Trouten Cass 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1
9 Destiny Marshall Grovetown 5-00.00 4-10.00
9 Mackenzie Frei Richmond Hil 5-02.00 4-10.00
9 Genesis Reid Banneker 5-00.00 4-10.00
9 Jada Dunn Riverwood 5-02.00 4-10.00
13 Kelly Kozusko Starr's Mill 5-02.00 J4-10.00
13 Santela Sparks Columbus 5-02.00 J4-10.00
13 Kanyisola Anjorin New Manchester 5-00.00 J4-10.00
16 Kasey Walton Columbus 5-00.00 J4-10.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abigail Dickinson Starr's Mill 11-06.00 11-00.00 10
2 Courtney Long Allatoona 12-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 Mary Clark Harris County 11-06.00 J10-06.00 6
4 Hannah Schaefer Northgate 10-00.00 10-00.00 5
5 Olivia Ross Dalton 9-06.00 J10-00.00 4
6 Bailey Baggett Alexander 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.50
6 Payton Carroll Sequoyah 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.50
8 Elizabeth LaSelva Sequoyah 9-00.00 J9-06.00 1
9 Zay Howard Ware County 8-00.00 J9-06.00
10 Breanna Macnamara Winder-Barrow 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 Eugenia Sosa Warner Robins 8-06.00 9-00.00
12 Rachel Sinclair Dunwoody 9-06.00 8-06.00
13 Faith Moss Gainesville 8-06.00 8-00.00
14 Sydney Sims Heritage Conyers 8-00.00 J8-00.00
14 Jada Golden Ware County 8-00.00 J8-00.00
-- Quan'Shay McGriff Carver Atlanta 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Iyana McKeever Statesboro 18-00.75 18-11.25 0.3 6
2 Chloe Robinson Mays 17-09.25 J18-01.25 1.7
3 Chala Carey Camden County 18-00.75 18-00.00 1.5
4 Ashley Woodroffe Flowery Branch 17-04.00 17-06.00 1.6
5 Khiah Williams Grovetown 18-00.25 17-03.50 1.6
6 Jada Grant LaGrange 17-10.00 17-03.00 1.5
7 Tenetra Mullins Forest Park 17-09.00 16-11.00 1.6
8 Brooke Hardegree Apalachee 17-03.00 16-06.00 0.4
Flight 2
1 Bria Dean North Spring 19-07.00 19-10.25 1.6 10
2 Alexis Farley Starr's Mill 19-03.75 19-03.00 1.7 8
3 Shatara Johnson Drew 18-10.00 18-09.00 1.9 5
4 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier 18-02.00 18-02.25 2.3 4
5 Lakeeba Redfield Statesboro 18-09.00 18-01.50 3.7 3
6 Brittany Floyd Columbus 18-11.25 18-01.25 0.5 2
7 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill 18-02.50 J18-01.25 0.9 1
8 Breeanna Mahone Shaw 19-04.25 17-11.00 1.2
Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kiana Jackson Shaw 36-07.50 37-07.00 0.8 3
2 India King Warner Robins 36-09.00 37-01.00 1.7
3 Brianna Johnson Bradwell Inst. 36-08.50 36-09.50 2.2
4 Brittany Floyd Columbus 36-06.50 36-06.00 3.7
5 Monica Davis Alexander 36-10.50 35-03.00 0.8
6 Kendra Whitehurst Mays 36-06.75 35-01.00 1.1
7 Sarah Matthews Forest Park 36-08.50 34-07.00 3.3
8 Kiari Massengill Allatoona 36-00.00 34-04.00 1.3
Flight 2
1 Zion Lewis Creekview 39-07.25 40-02.50 5.1 10
2 Alexis Farley Starr's Mill 38-06.00 39-10.00 0.5 8
3 Dayona Henry Statesboro 38-06.00 38-10.50 0.3 6
4 Cierra Pittard Cedar Shoals 39-01.25 38-08.50 2.4 5
5 Yashe' Robinson New Manchester 37-11.75 37-09.00 2.8 4
6 Sydni Gilmore Mays 38-06.00 37-01.50 1.8 2
7 Jayla Stokes Camden County 38-00.50 J37-01.50 1.2 1
-- Ashley Devert Loganville 37-02.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hayley Gildersleeve Cass 39-03.50 37-09.00
2 Soteria Russell Carver Atlanta 38-07.50 36-11.00
3 Alivyah Floyd Glynn Academy 36-00.00 35-11.00
4 Tiondra Grant Columbus 38-05.00 34-04.00
5 Devon Lanham Camden County 37-08.00 34-03.00
6 Paloma Mobley Ware County 37-00.00 33-00.00
7 Hannah Jackson Kell 38-02.00 32-01.00
8 Kenyah Farley Miller Grove 36-03.00 31-08.00
Flight 2
1 Timberly Molden Stephenson 43-00.00 43-08.50 10
2 Megan Douglas Union Grove 47-07.00 43-00.50 8
3 Brianna Sims Winder-Barrow 42-04.25 40-10.00 6
4 Khadijah Williams Ware County 39-06.25 39-10.50 5
5 Jasmine Herndon Northside Colum 41-00.00 39-07.50 4
6 Maliyah Holloway Carver Columbus 41-02.50 39-03.00 3
7 Shelby Myers Starr's Mill 40-00.00 38-09.50 2
8 Erika Earwood So. Paulding 40-01.00 37-11.00 1
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Airian Riddick Druid Hills 110-05 123-10 4
2 Alivyah Floyd Glynn Academy 107-08 123-05 3
3 Diamond Atkins Woodland Stockbr 110-11 120-10 1
4 Hannah West Alexander 109-02 112-04
5 Traveshia Birden Ware County 108-10 109-09
6 Khadijah Williams Ware County 112-04 102-02
7 Sarah Wills Loganville 98-04 92-06
8 Kylie Evans Evans 104-08 89-11
Flight 2
1 Timberly Molden Stephenson 123-03 132-11 10
2 Megan Douglas Union Grove 135-11 132-06 8
3 Brianna Sims Winder-Barrow 124-01 129-09 6
4 Jill Torres Kell 122-04 126-08 5
5 Tiondra Grant Columbus 119-03 121-05 2
6 Victoria Solheim Paulding County 114-10 116-08
7 Taliyah Manning Forsyth Central 117-04 113-00
8 Ivory Jones Chapel Hill 112-09 94-11
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Hope Glenn Pope 11.90 11.85Q
2 Imani Clark Lovejoy 12.17 11.94Q
3 Jenee Nichols Westlake 12.05 12.05q
4 Nilaja Florence McEachern 12.02 12.14q
5 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer 12.22 12.37
6 Michele Beugre Hillgrove 12.40 12.40
7 Alexis Kitchens North Gwinnett 12.52 12.49
8 Kayla Louie Brookwood 12.36 12.50
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Kaylah Lumsden Tucker 11.94 11.91Q
2 Caitlan Tate Brookwood 11.96 11.97Q
3 LaNiya Rogers Newton 12.18 12.02q
4 Quantasia Perry Alcovy 12.17 12.09q
5 Sydney Campbell Mill Creek 12.44 12.26
6 Shania Evans McEachern 12.27 12.44
7 Akia Slaughter Campbell 12.50 12.46
8 Jacquelyn Switzer Archer 12.02 16.48
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.2
1 Kaylah Lumsden Tucker 11.91 11.74 10
2 Caitlan Tate Brookwood 11.97 11.87 8 11.866
3 Hope Glenn Pope 11.85 11.87 6 11.869
4 Imani Clark Lovejoy 11.94 11.93 5
5 Jenee Nichols Westlake 12.05 12.01 4
6 Quantasia Perry Alcovy 12.09 12.07 3
7 LaNiya Rogers Newton 12.02 12.08 2
8 Nilaja Florence McEachern 12.14 12.17 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Makenzie Dunmore McEachern 24.70 23.80Q
2 Sterling Lester Marietta 24.46 24.26Q
3 Kaylah Lumsden Tucker 24.50 24.38q
4 Tia Jones Walton 24.52 24.49q
5 Alexis Williams Lovejoy 25.07 24.84
6 Aliyah Whisby East Coweta 25.02 24.92
7 Tamiya Roberts McEachern 25.10 25.49
8 Akia Slaughter Campbell 25.61 25.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Serenity Douglas Archer 24.54 24.08Q
2 Jenee Nichols Westlake 24.47 24.32Q
3 Caitlan Tate Brookwood 24.91 24.58q
4 Brianna Hayden Newton 24.77 24.71q
5 Nina Nkem Parkview 25.01 24.88
6 Hope Glenn Pope 24.89 24.89
7 Savyon Toombs Lowndes Co 25.14 25.13
8 Amina Washington Norcross 25.58 26.29
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.9
1 Makenzie Dunmore McEachern 23.80 23.82 10
2 Tia Jones Walton 24.49 23.96 8
3 Serenity Douglas Archer 24.08 24.26 6
4 Sterling Lester Marietta 24.26 24.34 5
5 Jenee Nichols Westlake 24.32 24.35 4
6 Kaylah Lumsden Tucker 24.38 24.55 3
7 Brianna Hayden Newton 24.71 24.89 2 24.882
8 Caitlan Tate Brookwood 24.58 24.89 1 24.886
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Makenzie Dunmore McEachern 55.62 54.06Q
2 Serenity Douglas Archer 54.48 54.69Q
3 Savyon Toombs Lowndes Co 56.08 56.42q
4 Aliyah Whisby East Coweta 55.81 57.21q
5 Nina Nkem Parkview 57.42 57.57
6 Chika Motanya Grayson 58.09 57.64
7 Cecily Mohammed Chattahoochee HS 57.59 58.11
8 Yasmine George Duluth 57.55 59.35
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sterling Lester Marietta 54.48 53.85Q
2 Kennedy Simon Westlake 54.87 54.43Q
3 Brianna Hayden Newton 56.51 56.45q
4 Tamiya Roberts McEachern 56.47 56.66q
5 Sydney Cox Campbell 58.03 57.67
6 Kiera Washington Tucker 57.46 57.80
7 Dominiq Delisser Lambert 57.12 57.95
8 Bari Love Walton 57.88 58.22
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Makenzie Dunmore McEachern 54.06 53.01 10
2 Sterling Lester Marietta 53.85 53.30 8
3 Kennedy Simon Westlake 54.43 53.51 6
4 Serenity Douglas Archer 54.69 53.60 5
5 Aliyah Whisby East Coweta 57.21 55.09 4
6 Brianna Hayden Newton 56.45 55.57 3
7 Savyon Toombs Lowndes Co 56.42 55.72 2
8 Tamiya Roberts McEachern 56.66 56.28 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Riley Burr Milton 2:10.93 2:13.94Q
2 Emoni Coleman Tucker 2:14.79 2:14.63Q
3 Mackenzie Ellison Brookwood 2:20.30 2:17.02q
4 Bobbi Ayres Grayson 2:19.63 2:19.19
5 Milicent Bergey South Forsyth 2:21.01 2:21.75
6 Grace Lynch Brookwood 2:20.90 2:22.20
7 Lyndsey Fowler North Gwinnett 2:26.68 2:25.69
8 Brittany Powell Pope 2:17.70 2:26.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Marielle Lewis Campbell 2:14.49 2:15.36Q
2 Brynne Sumner Woodstock 2:19.68 2:15.61Q
3 Leah Disher Parkview 2:15.00 2:15.72q
4 Kiera Washington Tucker 2:16.99 2:15.88q
5 Ani Henderson Marietta 2:17.49 2:17.41q
6 Anna Burnett Woodstock 2:18.23 2:18.92
7 Jada Watson Westlake 2:21.80 2:20.66
8 Rebekah Wynn Hughes 2:26.31 2:25.52
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Riley Burr Milton 2:13.94 2:10.60 10
2 Emoni Coleman Tucker 2:14.63 2:11.44 8
3 Marielle Lewis Campbell 2:15.36 2:12.18 6
4 Leah Disher Parkview 2:15.72 2:13.57 5
5 Mackenzie Ellison Brookwood 2:17.02 2:14.10 4
6 Kiera Washington Tucker 2:15.88 2:17.33 3
7 Brynne Sumner Woodstock 2:15.61 2:17.68 2
8 Ani Henderson Marietta 2:17.41 2:17.77 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Riley Burr Milton 5:00.81 4:48.80 10
2 Savannah Carnahan South Forsyth 4:58.88 4:53.98 8
3 Lindsay Billings Northview 4:59.87 4:57.10 6
4 Yanely Gomez Grayson 5:07.77 4:57.83 5
5 Emoni Coleman Tucker 5:04.09 5:03.16 4
6 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth 5:06.72 5:06.13 3
7 Alaina Smith Lakeside DeKalb 5:04.55 5:06.70 2
8 Lauren Flynt Brookwood 5:14.80 5:06.95 1
9 Marielle Lewis Campbell 5:09.36 5:11.44
10 Tiffany Yue Northview 5:10.19 5:12.15
11 Brynne Sumner Woodstock 5:12.29 5:13.42
12 Camryn Petit Mill Creek 5:15.49 5:14.43
13 Lyndsey Fowler North Gwinnett 5:17.55 5:18.34
14 Mackenzie Ellison Brookwood 5:14.10 5:18.48
15 Mary Kathryn Knott Peachtree Ridge 5:17.58 5:23.64
16 Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County 5:15.32 5:28.07
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsay Billings Northview 10:38.12 10:21.74 10
2 Savannah Carnahan South Forsyth 11:08.37 10:27.35 8
3 Yanely Gomez Grayson 11:10.46 10:39.61 6
4 Macki Walsh Etowah 11:15.03 10:55.47 5
5 Liz Galarza West Forsyth 11:17.74 10:58.87 4
6 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth 11:16.36 10:59.96 3
7 Alaina Smith Lakeside DeKalb 11:25.47 11:00.17 2
8 Lauren Flynt Brookwood 11:19.15 11:00.67 1
9 Camryn Petit Mill Creek 11:27.94 11:01.43
10 Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County 11:22.98 11:17.97
11 Elizabeth Saliba Brookwood 11:29.56 11:21.95
12 Marie Repasy Milton 11:30.61 11:27.07
13 Mary Kathryn Knott Peachtree Ridge 11:54.17 11:30.17
14 Kimmie Whiting North Gwinnett 11:58.25 11:45.49
15 Rachel Vanamburgh Roswell 11:34.73 11:49.58
16 Gabrielle Gusmerotti Norcross 11:49.09 12:04.40
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Tia Jones Walton 13.40 13.40Q
2 Antonia Frazier Tucker 14.88 14.50Q
3 Elasia Campbell Walton 14.98 14.69q
4 Alexis Jones Campbell 14.82 15.05q
5 Liana Syrkett Brookwood 15.37 15.21
6 Ebony Forbes Newton 14.97 15.22
7 Kylan Rice Wheeler HS 15.27 15.40
8 Tora Wright Collins Hill 16.12 16.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Cortney Jones Rockdale County 13.49 13.47Q
2 Jirah Simpkins Berkmar 15.08 14.59Q
3 Jahelle Cato Douglas County 14.90 14.70q
4 Nadia Davila Berkmar 15.27 14.92q
5 Courtnee Robinson Lovejoy 15.55 15.81
6 Brandi McGrady Hillgrove 15.63 15.93
7 Brianna Isles Brookwood 14.95 19.07
-- Adina Nimene Peachtree Ridge 14.70 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4
1 Tia Jones Walton 13.40 13.20 10
2 Cortney Jones Rockdale County 13.47 13.60 8
3 Jirah Simpkins Berkmar 14.59 14.68 6
4 Antonia Frazier Tucker 14.50 14.74 5
5 Elasia Campbell Walton 14.69 14.82 4
6 Alexis Jones Campbell 15.05 14.91 3
7 Jahelle Cato Douglas County 14.70 15.04 2
8 Nadia Davila Berkmar 14.92 15.13 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alexis Jones Campbell 43.55 42.66Q
2 Kennedy Simon Westlake 45.52 43.34Q
3 Aweng Mawien Shiloh 45.47 44.98q 44.974
4 Raina Perry Campbell 45.70 45.29q
5 Isabella Tremble Johns Creek 45.06 45.59q
6 Kylan Rice Wheeler HS 46.11 47.21
7 Sophia Hamill Northview 47.63 48.59
8 Jaylah Lawson Lowndes Co 45.61 49.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Danielle Okonta Lassiter 44.85 43.47Q
2 Nilaja Florence McEachern 44.26 44.61Q
3 Mizani Simpson Berkmar 45.63 44.98q 44.977
4 Reese Crawford Centennial 45.48 46.09
5 Adina Nimene Peachtree Ridge 45.43 46.48
6 Morgan Iverson Mill Creek 45.68 47.14
7 Brandi McGrady Hillgrove 46.31 47.33
8 Megan O'Brien Alpharetta 47.04 47.40
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Alexis Jones Campbell 42.66 42.45 10
2 Danielle Okonta Lassiter 43.47 43.78 8
3 Kennedy Simon Westlake 43.34 44.14 6
4 Nilaja Florence McEachern 44.61 44.18 5
5 Mizani Simpson Berkmar 44.98 44.92 4
6 Raina Perry Campbell 45.29 45.31 3
7 Aweng Mawien Shiloh 44.98 45.65 2
8 Isabella Tremble Johns Creek 45.59 46.08 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Westlake HS 'A' 47.17 46.00Q
1) Erafa Ewo 2) Jenee Nichols
3) Kennedy Simon 4) Victoria Wilson
2 McEachern HS 'A' 46.55 46.36Q
1) Tamiya Roberts 2) Nilaja Florence
3) Shania Evans 4) Makenzie Dunmore
3 Rockdale County 'A' 47.61 48.06
1) Imani Flanagan 2) Rachel Hill
3) Cortney Jones 4) Reyna McFadden
4 Hillgrove HS 'A' 47.64 48.12 48.117
1) Michele Beugre 2) Victoria Jackson
3) Brandi Lee 4) Tori Wise
5 Berkmar HS 'A' 48.09 48.38
1) Nadia Davila 2) Saraphina Massaquoi
3) Jirah Simpkins 4) Mizani Simpson
6 Lowndes County 'A' 48.18 48.42
1) Bailey Wingate 2) Kennadie Williams
3) Jamesha Samuel 4) Savyon Toombs
7 East Coweta 'A' 48.05 48.54
1) Aja Manning 2) Jameshia Weaver
3) Paishence Collier 4) Aliyah Whisby
8 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 48.54 48.87
1) Dericka Braden 2) Alexis Dukes
3) Paityn House 4) Makaila McIntyre
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Archer HS 'A' 46.71 47.03Q
1) Paris Warner 2) Serenity Douglas
3) Jacquelyn Switzer 4) Kyleeyah Whitehead
2 Tucker HS 'A' 47.11 47.18Q
1) Antonia Frazier 2) Kaylah Lumsden
3) Totiana Tott 4) Kiera Washington
3 Brookwood HS 'A' 47.86 47.52q
1) Kayla Louie 2) Caitlan Tate
3) Brianna Isles 4) Rachel Blanding
4 Lovejoy HS 'A' 47.89 47.82q
1) Laquay Marshall 2) Kaya Young
3) Alexis Williams 4) Imani Clark
5 Parkview HS 'A' 48.25 47.91q
1) Jaenise Jones 2) Jessica Moody
3) Nina Nkem 4) Jania Williams
6 Newton County 'A' 47.91 47.99q
1) Brianna Hayden 2) Aryelle Mcdonalds
3) Ciara Bryan 4) Lynequa Roberson
7 North Cobb HS 'A' 47.75 48.12 48.114
1) Kaylisa Anderson 2) Aliyah Mickens
3) Kiera Elston 4) Ashley Hunter
8 Marietta HS 'A' 48.36 48.86
1) Hannah Chukwura 2) Sterling Lester
3) Khennedy Jordan 4) Allenia Ponder
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 McEachern HS 'A' 46.36 46.01 10
1) Tamiya Roberts 2) Nilaja Florence
3) Makenzie Dunmore 4) Jasmine Reese
2 Westlake HS 'A' 46.00 46.03 8
1) Erafa Ewo 2) Jenee Nichols
3) Kennedy Simon 4) Victoria Wilson
3 Archer HS 'A' 47.03 47.02 6
1) Paris Warner 2) Serenity Douglas
3) Kyleeyah Whitehead 4) Jaida Bolden
4 Tucker HS 'A' 47.18 47.69 5
1) Antonia Frazier 2) Kaylah Lumsden
3) Totiana Tott 4) Kiera Washington
5 Brookwood HS 'A' 47.52 47.94 4
1) Kayla Louie 2) Caitlan Tate
3) Brianna Isles 4) Rachel Blanding
6 Parkview HS 'A' 47.91 48.16 3
1) Jaenise Jones 2) Jessica Moody
3) Nina Nkem 4) Jania Williams
7 Lovejoy HS 'A' 47.82 48.25 2
1) Kaya Young 2) Alexis Williams
3) Imani Clark 4) Courtnee Robinson
8 Newton County 'A' 47.99 48.44 1
1) Brianna Hayden 2) Aryelle Mcdonalds
3) Lynequa Roberson 4) LaNiya Rogers
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 McEachern HS 'A' 3:48.38 3:50.02Q
1) Makenzie Dunmore 2) Tamiya Roberts
3) Nilaja Florence 4) O'Mariyah Tucker
2 Brookwood HS 'A' 3:52.95 3:54.31Q
1) Jayla Ferris 2) Nkemjika Okonkwo
3) Mackenzie Ellison 4) Caitlan Tate
3 Tucker HS 'A' 3:53.91 3:55.18
1) Emoni Coleman 2) Kaylah Lumsden
3) Zaria Mann 4) Kiera Washington
4 Marietta HS 'A' 3:57.39 3:55.77
1) Ani Henderson 2) Hannah Chukwura
3) Braxton Simpson 4) Sterling Lester
5 East Coweta 'A' 3:57.27 3:57.08
1) Aliyah Whisby 2) Andrea Williams
3) Aja Manning 4) Alona Glenn
6 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 3:54.04 3:58.31
1) Dericka Braden 2) Paityn House
3) Adina Nimene 4) Angela Opore
7 Walton HS 'A' 3:57.41 4:05.93
1) Elasia Campbell 2) Mary Frances Gurr
3) Bari Love 4) Tia Jones
8 Rockdale County 'A' 4:01.90 4:09.11
1) Imani Flanagan 2) Annalesia Law
3) Reyna McFadden 4) Jesilyn Nicholas
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Westlake HS 'A' 3:50.36 3:50.41Q
1) Victoria Lamar 2) Jenee Nichols
3) Kennedy Simon 4) Jada Watson
2 Campbell HS 'A' 3:51.60 3:52.72Q
1) Sydney Cox 2) Alexis Jones
3) Marielle Lewis 4) Raina Perry
3 Lowndes County 'A' 3:54.63 3:53.47q
1) Jaylah Lawson 2) Kennadie Williams
3) Bailey Wingate 4) Savyon Toombs
4 McEachern HS 'B' 3:55.21 3:53.63q
1) Mikayla Santiago 2) Zaria Lee
3) Seqouya Hunter 4) Alana Sanjurjo
5 Lambert HS 'A' 3:54.77 3:55.09q
1) Amanda Clarke 2) Dominiq Delisser
3) Ryann Dickerson 4) Ashley Johnson
6 Parkview HS 'A' 3:53.63 3:55.12q
1) Leah Disher 2) Jessica Moody
3) Nina Nkem 4) Jania Williams
7 Westlake HS 'B' 3:59.86 3:56.63
1) Zyaira Dewater 2) Erafa Ewo
3) Kaia Preston 4) Victoria Wilson
8 Hillgrove HS 'A' 3:58.05 3:56.84
1) Michele Beugre 2) Brandi McGrady
3) Lauren Stenson 4) Morayo Bhadmos
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 McEachern HS 'A' 3:50.02 3:44.87 10
1) Makenzie Dunmore 2) Tamiya Roberts
3) Nilaja Florence 4) O'Mariyah Tucker
2 Campbell HS 'A' 3:52.72 3:46.84 8
1) Sydney Cox 2) Alexis Jones
3) Marielle Lewis 4) Akia Slaughter
3 Westlake HS 'A' 3:50.41 3:48.65 6
1) Victoria Lamar 2) Jenee Nichols
3) Kennedy Simon 4) Jada Watson
4 McEachern HS 'B' 3:53.63 3:50.63 5
1) Mikayla Santiago 2) Zaria Lee
3) Seqouya Hunter 4) Alana Sanjurjo
5 Brookwood HS 'A' 3:54.31 3:51.81 4
1) Jayla Ferris 2) Nkemjika Okonkwo
3) Mackenzie Ellison 4) Caitlan Tate
6 Lowndes County 'A' 3:53.47 3:53.98 3
1) Jaylah Lawson 2) Kennadie Williams
3) Bailey Wingate 4) Savyon Toombs
7 Lambert HS 'A' 3:55.09 3:54.80 2
1) Amanda Clarke 2) Dominiq Delisser
3) Ryann Dickerson 4) Ashley Johnson
8 Parkview HS 'A' 3:55.12 3:55.54 1
1) Leah Disher 2) Jessica Moody
3) Nina Nkem 4) Jania Williams
Girls High Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Aliyah Whisby East Coweta 5-06.00 J5-06.00 8 2nd In Jump Off
1 Jada Watson Westlake 5-02.00 5-06.00 10 Won Jump OFF
1 Cortney Jones Rockdale County 5-06.00 J5-06.00 6
4 Sterling Lester Marietta 5-02.00 5-04.00 5
5 Alexis Alofuokhai Central Gwinnett 5-04.00 5-02.00 4
5 Ronje Williams Shiloh 5-02.00 J5-02.00 2
5 Sierra Zinamon Norcross 5-04.00 J5-02.00
5 Sydne Wiggins Harrison 5-06.00 J5-02.00 2
5 Amanda Clarke Lambert 5-02.00 J5-02.00 2
10 Mikayla Williams Douglas County 5-04.00 J5-00.00
10 Antonia Frazier Tucker 5-02.00 J5-00.00
10 Scarlett Mayes Habersham Centr 5-02.00 J5-00.00
10 Daysha Ward Westlake 5-02.00 5-00.00
14 Theresa Riccio Cherokee 5-00.00 J4-10.00
14 Ayah Foxx-Howard North Paulding 5-00.00 4-10.00
16 Munachiso Okebalama Archer 5-02.00 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Sherrill Dacula 12-00.00 11-06.00 10
2 Hannah Jefcoat Dacula 11-00.00 11-00.00 8
3 Kadie Rogers Parkview 9-00.00 J11-00.00 6
4 Kara Vining Pope 10-06.00 10-06.00 5
5 Maria Solares Peachtree Ridge 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.50
5 Nikki Edwards Walton 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.50
7 Makayla Wood Johns Creek 10-00.00 J10-00.00 2
8 Savannah Devine Cherokee 10-00.00 J10-00.00 1
9 Samantha Konop Woodstock 10-00.00 J10-00.00
10 Courtney Stuart Alpharetta 9-06.00 9-06.00
11 Bourquin Michelle Lambert 9-00.00 J9-06.00
12 Meghan Kelly Mill Creek 8-06.00 9-00.00
12 Taiya Pitram South Gwinnett 9-00.00 9-00.00
14 Kelsey Dekshenieks Lambert 9-06.00 J9-00.00
15 Kaitlyn Cormier Mill Creek 8-06.00 8-06.00
-- Grace Forren North Gwinnett 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brianna Isles Brookwood 17-05.00 18-03.00 2.2 5
2 Ijeoma Uche Collins Hill 17-01.00 18-02.25 +0.0 4
3 Onyinye Chukka Douglas County 17-06.75 17-11.25 0.9 1
4 Paloma Jaramillo-Henders South Forsyth 17-05.00 17-05.75 2.4
5 Destiny Beckham Parkview 17-08.50 17-03.00 1.5
6 Ra'breekia Harrison Westlake 17-07.00 17-00.50 0.5
7 Ronje Williams Shiloh 17-09.50 17-00.25 0.9
8 Mikayla Santiago McEachern 17-08.25 16-07.50 +0.0
Flight 2
1 Kennedy Simon Westlake 18-03.00 19-02.25 1.8 10
2 Tia Jones Walton 17-10.50 18-07.00 0.8 8
3 Alexis Jones Campbell 18-02.50 18-03.50 0.8 6
4 Victoria Agyin McEachern 18-01.50 18-01.00 -0.1 3
5 Danielle Okonta Lassiter 18-00.00 18-00.00 1.8 2
6 Emma Francis Chattahoochee HS 18-04.50 17-08.00 0.7
7 Ashley Johnson Lambert 18-02.50 J17-08.00 0.5
8 Victoria Willetts Walton 17-11.50 16-10.50 -0.9
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Morayo Bhadmos Hillgrove 37-01.00 38-00.00 2.7 1
2 Jessica Moody Parkview 36-08.00 37-02.25 1.6
3 Denise Issah Pope 36-05.00 36-06.50 3.8
4 Abigail Chanase Centennial 36-07.50 35-11.25 1.2
5 Camille Bentley Brookwood 36-03.00 35-02.00 0.5
6 Isabella Tremble Johns Creek 37-01.50 35-01.50 2.9
7 Aalayla Farr Pebblebrook 35-05.25 34-06.50 0.8
8 Jada Alston Hughes 36-00.50 34-02.00 1.5
Flight 2
1 Brianna Isles Brookwood 39-04.00 40-00.25 3.1 10
2 Victoria Agyin McEachern 39-00.50 39-03.00 0.5 8
3 Royce Johnson McEachern 38-00.75 39-02.50 3.2 6
4 Olivia Malone Centennial 38-02.25 39-00.25 1.6 5
5 Brianna Hayden Newton 37-03.25 38-09.00 2.7 4
6 Onyinye Chukka Douglas County 37-08.25 J38-09.00 3.2 3
7 Ra'breekia Harrison Westlake 37-06.25 38-05.00 4.0 2
8 Makaila McIntyre Peachtree Ridge 37-03.00 37-10.50 1.3
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alexas Nowitzke Etowah 35-10.50 37-10.50 3
2 Logan Griffin Walton 33-10.50 36-05.50
3 Taffany Smith Lowndes Co 35-10.00 35-10.50
4 Samaria Wilburn McEachern 33-06.00 34-05.00
5 Laurel Kun Walton 33-02.50 33-06.00
6 Ric-Kell Holmes Campbell 36-03.50 33-02.00
7 Karmon Jackson-Bell Lovejoy 32-08.00 32-01.25
8 Grace Morrow Centennial 32-10.00 31-01.00
Flight 2
1 Nia Seldon Marietta 43-08.00 44-07.00 10
2 Natasha Stamp Grayson 41-10.50 42-03.00 8
3 Chelsea Igberaese Dacula 39-00.00 40-02.00 6
4 Rachel Machovec Mill Creek 37-08.50 39-07.50 5
5 Jazmin Robinson Brookwood 36-11.00 38-06.50 4
6 Grace Artis Roswell 36-11.50 37-04.00 2
7 Milan Williams Peachtree Ridge 36-08.50 36-08.00 1
8 Javon Joyner Norcross 36-11.50 36-02.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Javon Joyner Norcross 108-07 108-02 1
2 Alison Durrence Johns Creek 97-00 106-10
3 Tasha Williams Grayson 109-03 104-11
4 Kathryn Jackson Hillgrove 109-02 101-04
5 Kennedie Hudson Kennesaw Mt, 105-10 99-09
6 Logan Griffin Walton 99-04 97-09
7 Alexas Nowitzke Etowah 106-00 97-00
8 Karena Grigenas Marietta 97-09 88-03
Flight 2
1 Chelsea Igberaese Dacula 134-11 142-00 10
2 Milan Williams Peachtree Ridge 125-04 130-03 8
3 Natasha Stamp Grayson 119-08 125-09 6
4 Elsie Igberaese Dacula 120-04 124-01 5
5 Rachel Machovec Mill Creek 119-09 118-03 4
6 Jamila Otieno Etowah 111-05 113-09 3
7 Grace Artis Roswell 114-08 112-06 2
8 Jada Grier Douglas County 110-09 102-00
Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.3
1 Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens WH 1:01.00 50.57 10
Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens WH 4:47.00 3:50.25 10
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens WH 14-04.00 14-00.00 10
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 10.38 5/10/2014 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Demetris Robertson Savannah Chr 10.51 2.2
2 Marquez Bembry Mt. Vernon 10.68 2.2
3 Jeffrey Uzell Elca 10.71 2.2
4 Kevon Hudson Prince Avenue 10.81 2.2
5 Zatrick Pearce Tallulah Falls 10.99 2.2
6 Kai Williams Mt. Pisgah Chr 11.02 2.2
7 Verenzo Holmes Jr. Aquinas 11.27 2.2
8 Jalen Jordan St. Francis 11.47 2.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 21.10 5/10/2014 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Demetris Robertson Savannah Chr 21.42 -1.3
2 Jeffrey Uzell Elca 21.80 -1.3
3 Marquez Bembry Mt. Vernon 21.93 -1.3
4 Zatrick Pearce Tallulah Falls 22.39 -1.3
5 Roosevelt Trammel Providence Chr 22.86 -1.3
6 Dewitt Wood Athens Chris 23.11 -1.3
7 Justin Menard Elca 23.66 -1.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 47.67 1991 Edcardo Odum, Dooly County
NFHS: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dewitt Wood Athens Chris 49.76
2 Kaleb Bryant Athens Acade 50.12
3 Nicolas Toomer Landmark Chr 50.71
4 Oscar Harris Elca 50.85
5 Johnny Lewis Savannah Chr 51.02
6 Donovan Pickett Landmark Chr 51.07
7 Justin Green Aquinas 51.98
8 Brendon Myles Whitefield Acad 52.78
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 1:49.62 2011 O’Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents'
NFHS: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Stein Hebron Chr 2:00.03
2 Drew Swan Athens Acade 2:01.28
3 Taylor Snyder Landmark Chr 2:02.15
4 Kermit Jackson Landmark Chr 2:03.59
5 Caleb Hall Providence Chr 2:07.43
6 Charlie Pike Galloway 2:10.28
7 Nicholas Harris Whitefield Acad 2:14.98
-- Nasir Campbell Paideia DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 4:10.84 5/2/2013 Henry Dwyer, Athens Academy
NFHS: # 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Stein Hebron Chr 4:25.60
2 Sam Shaylor North Cobb Chr 4:25.84
3 Max Heaberlin Paideia 4:26.92
4 Tunji Afolabi-Brown Mt. de Sales 4:38.60
5 Ryan Iyer Athens Acade 4:41.53
6 Bruin Hayes Landmark Chr 4:43.84
7 Seth Cruver Landmark Chr 4:49.09
8 Pierce Erhardt Mt. Pisgah Chr 4:49.93
9 Alex Branch Athens Acade 4:50.25
10 Luke Murray Galloway 4:50.41
11 Chandler Scoggins Providence Chr 4:53.67
12 Zachary Justice Whitefield Acad 4:54.03
13 Johnny Baehman Fellowship Chr 5:00.04
14 Allen Kim Mt. de Sales 5:07.93
15 Daniel Harvey Savannah Chr 5:13.10
16 Hugh Keller Savannah Chr 5:19.89
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 9:26.46 1984 Scott Sweitzer, Pace Academy
NFHS: # 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Shaylor North Cobb Chr 9:39.34
2 Max Heaberlin Paideia 10:05.21
3 Seth Cruver Landmark Chr 10:18.91
4 Alex Branch Athens Acade 10:19.01
5 Austin Taylor Landmark Chr 10:27.88
6 Chandler Scoggins Providence Chr 10:37.25
7 Noah Irwin Athens Chris 10:39.65
8 Pierce Erhardt Mt. Pisgah Chr 10:43.41
9 Luke Murray Galloway 10:44.46
10 Zachary Justice Whitefield Acad 10:51.59
11 Sammy Clough Providence Chr 10:52.71
12 Chris Ott Walker 11:30.09
13 Harry Meyer Savannah Chr 12:02.81
14 Noah Perez-Vergara Savannah Chr 12:04.93
15 Elijah Harris Calvary Day 12:26.39
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
=====================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 13.96 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Titus Moore First Presby 14.61 0.6
2 Cedric Robertson George Walton 14.75 0.6
3 Jack Mchugh King's Ridge 15.05 0.6
4 Brandon Stone Landmark Chr 15.28 0.6
5 Wesley Tillman Brookstone 15.46 0.6
6 James Davis Tallulah Falls 15.52 0.6
7 Zane Wolf Athens Chris 16.11 0.6
8 Matthew McNair Mt. de Sales 16.37 0.6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 37.21 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Jubinor Athens Chris 38.90
2 James Davis Tallulah Falls 39.95
3 Titus Moore First Presby 40.41
4 Jack Mchugh King's Ridge 40.54
5 Victor Cross Our Lady of Merc 40.72
6 Brandon Stone Landmark Chr 41.52
7 Joel Brown Brookstone 41.83
8 Sean Queen Elca 43.89
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 41.88 5/10/2014 Our Lady of Mercy Catholic HS, OLM
L Bryant-Tillman, D Matthews, J Thomas, C Coleman
NFHS: # 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eagles Landing Christian Acad 'A' 42.33
1) Eric Motes 2) Justin Menard
3) Sean Queen 4) Jeffrey Uzell
2 Athens Christian 'A' 43.04
1) Dewitt Wood 2) Zane Wolf
3) Richard Jubinor 4) Terrell Maddox
3 Mt. Vernon 'A' 43.38
1) Marquez Bembry 2) Ahmir Lee
3) John Watson 4) Steven Butz
4 Mt. Pisgah Christian 'A' 44.05
1) Connor Richey 2) Kai Williams
3) Jakob Wooten 4) Sam Zoldock
5 Savannah Christian 'A' 44.35
1) Johnny Lewis 2) Kadari Mitchell
3) Seth Bruno 4) Neil Maclang
6 Hebron Christian Academy 'A' 44.75
1) Victor Gipson 2) Christian Marquez
3) Bryce Riley 4) Andrew Wallo
7 Eagles Landing Christian Acad 'B' 45.91
1) Josh Mays 2) Mason Stewart
3) Oscar Harris 4) Jelan Pearson
-- Tallulah Falls 'A' DQ
1) James Davis 2) Ethen Besier
3) Thala Freeman 4) Zatrick Pearce
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 3:20.08 5/16/2015 Athens Christian, Athens Christian
R Jubinor, J Brooks, J Brooks, D Evans
NFHS: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Finals
================================================================
1 Savannah Christian 'A' 3:24.40
1) Henri White 2) Seth Bruno
3) Johnny Lewis 4) Demetris Robertson
2 Athens Christian 'A' 3:25.01
1) Cody Lee 2) Zane Wolf
3) Richard Jubinor 4) Dewitt Wood
3 Tallulah Falls 'A' 3:27.75
1) Ethen Besier 2) Thala Freeman
3) Zatrick Pearce 4) James Davis
4 Eagles Landing Christian Acad 'A' 3:28.31
1) Omar Daniels 2) Andy Meyer
3) Oscar Harris 4) Javien Moore
5 Landmark Christian 'B' 3:29.40
1) Donovan Pickett 2) Joshua Cobb
3) Taylor Snyder 4) Bruin Hayes
6 Hebron Christian Academy 'A' 3:34.98
1) Victor Gipson 2) Mark Stein
3) Alex Scott 4) Brandon Potra
7 Landmark Christian 'A' 3:36.34
1) Kermit Jackson 2) Nicolas Toomer
3) Camden Cusumano 4) Caleb Cobb
8 Paideia 'A' 6:02.22
1) Vincent Knight 2) Thomas Davis
3) Nasir Campbell 4) Jaliwa Albright
Boys High Jump 1A-Private
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 7-02.25 2009 Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian
NFHS: # 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrison Mansell Fellowship Chr 6-04.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Brandon Selders Calvary Day 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
2 Richard Jubinor Athens Chris 6-00.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O O XXX
4 Jordan Jakes Elca J6-00.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XO XXX
5 McKinley Thompson Stratford Acad 5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O O XXX
6 Connor Richey Mt. Pisgah Chr J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XO XXX
7 Brendon Myles Whitefield Acad J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XXX
8 Thala Freeman Tallulah Falls J5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Taylor Snyder Landmark Chr 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
Boys Pole Vault 1A-Private
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 15-01 5/14/2015 James Davis, Tallulah Falls
NFHS: # 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Miller First Presby 14-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00.25
P P P P P O O O O O O XXX
2 Sam Zoldock Mt. Pisgah Chr 14-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P O O XO O O XXX
3 Stockton McGuire Landmark Chr J14-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P XO O O P O XXO XXX
4 Zane Wolf Athens Chris 13-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O P O O XO XXO XXX
5 Ethen Besier Tallulah Falls 12-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O O XXO XO XXX
6 Price Willoch Walker J12-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O O O XXO XXX
7 Tucker Massey Stratford Acad 11-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O O O XXX
-- James Davis Tallulah Falls NH
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P P XXX
-- Aleks Slavich Brookstone NH
9-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump 1A-Private
=====================================================================
Six (6) jumps each; NO REORDERING after third (3rd) round
1A State Mee: ! 24-04 2009 Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian
NFHS: # 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kevon Hudson Prince Avenue 24-01.25 +0.0
FOUL 23-03.25(+0.0) 22-06.50(+0.0) FOUL 24-01.25(+0.0) FOUL
2 Demetris Robertson Savannah Chr 23-04.50 +0.0
22-11.25(+0.0) FOUL 23-03.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 23-04.50(+0.0)
3 Zafir Abdul-salaam W.D. Mohammed 22-02.00 +0.0
22-02(+0.0) 21-02(+0.0) FOUL 19-00.50(+0.0) 21-03.25(+0.0) 21-04.25(+0.0)
4 Justin Menard Elca 21-00.75 +0.0
20-01(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0) FOUL 20-02.25(0.1) 21-00.75(+0.0) FOUL
5 Nicolas Toomer Landmark Chr 20-10.75 0.1
20-04.25(+0.0) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-10.75(0.1) PASS 19-10(+0.0) PASS
6 Mitchell Keim Fellowship Chr 20-09.00 +0.0
19-00.25(+0.0) 20-09(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 20-00.25(+0.0) FOUL
7 Samuel Bush Walker 20-04.25 +0.0
FOUL 19-09.50(+0.0) 20-04.25(+0.0) 16-07.25(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0)
8 Thomas Davis Paideia 20-02.25 +0.0
20-00.50(+0.0) 19-10.50(+0.0) 20-02.25(+0.0) 19-03.25(0.2) 19-09.25(+0.0) 19-03.75(+0.0)
9 Brandon Bivins Mt. de Sales 19-10.25 +0.0
19-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL 19-01.75(+0.0) 19-10.25(+0.0) FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 1A-Private
=====================================================================
Six (6) jumps each; NO REORDERING after third (3rd) round
1A State Mee: ! 48-03 1986 Shannon Sharpe, Glennville
NFHS: # 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Quintez Cephus Stratford Acad 45-01.75 +0.0
44-03.75(+0.0) 43-10.75(+0.0) 45-01.75(+0.0) 44-06.75(+0.0) FOUL 44-00(+0.0)
2 Caleb Cobb Landmark Chr 44-10.50 +0.0
42-03.50(+0.0) 44-03.50(+0.0) FOUL 41-07.50(+0.0) FOUL 44-10.50(+0.0)
3 Kaleb Bryant Athens Acade 44-07.25 +0.0
41-00.25(+0.0) 42-00.25(+0.0) 43-07.50(+0.0) 44-00(+0.0) 44-07.25(+0.0) 44-05(+0.0)
4 Nicolas Toomer Landmark Chr 44-04.50 +0.0
42-01.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 43-01.50(+0.0) 42-03(+0.0) 44-04.50(+0.0)
5 Zafir Abdul-salaam W.D. Mohammed 44-01.25 +0.0
44-01.25(+0.0) 43-04(+0.0) 42-06.50(+0.0) 40-02.75(+0.0) 43-00(+0.0) FOUL
6 Richard Jubinor Athens Chris 43-11.00 +0.0
43-06.25(+0.0) 43-11(+0.0) 43-03.25(+0.0) 37-06(+0.0) 42-07.25(+0.0) 41-11.50(+0.0)
7 Sean Queen Elca 43-01.50 +0.0
42-00(+0.0) 43-01.50(+0.0) 42-04(+0.0) FOUL 42-08.75(+0.0) 40-01.50(+0.0)
8 Kadari Mitchell Savannah Chr 42-02.75 +0.0
42-02.75(+0.0) 41-06.75(+0.0) 41-05.50(+0.0) 40-11.25(+0.0) 39-06.50(+0.0) FOUL
Boys Shot Put 1A-Private
================================================================
Six (6) throws each; NO REORDERING after third (3rd) round
1A State Mee: ! 59-11.50 1990 Toby Norwood, Brookstone
NFHS: # 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robby Watson First Presby 53-07.50
52-08.50 53-06.75 53-07.50 50-01 51-02 FOUL
2 Ahmir Lee Mt. Vernon 51-11.00
47-11.50 FOUL FOUL 47-10.50 51-11 49-09.50
3 Drew Anderson Landmark Chr 51-04.50
48-11 48-09.50 50-10 51-04.50 FOUL 50-09.50
4 Reed Kroeber Fellowship Chr 50-08.00
49-09.50 50-06.50 50-06 49-10.50 FOUL 50-08
5 Robert Edge Elca 49-03.50
47-08.50 49-03.50 FOUL 48-00 FOUL FOUL
6 Paul Mullinax Athens Acade 48-00.50
47-10.50 FOUL 47-06.50 46-03 48-00.50 46-06.50
7 Addison Brown Athens Chris 46-03.00
FOUL 45-03.50 FOUL 44-09 46-03 FOUL
8 Evan Reese Savannah Chr 45-07.00
44-03 FOUL 45-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jacob Mullis First Presby 44-11.50
40-10.50 42-07 44-11.50 42-06.50 43-07 43-06.50
Boys Discus Throw 1A-Private
================================================================
Six (6) throws each; NO REORDERING after third (3rd) round
1A State Mee: ! 168-01 5/2/2013 Jordan Pickerel, Athens Christian
NFHS: # 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drew Anderson Landmark Chr 165-00
143-03 155-08 155-10 FOUL 150-01 165-00
2 Robby Watson First Presby 164-04
FOUL FOUL FOUL 164-04 FOUL FOUL
3 Reed Kroeber Fellowship Chr 143-03
FOUL 143-03 FOUL 127-02 129-01 137-07
4 Addison Brown Athens Chris 142-09
142-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Paul Mullinax Athens Acade 142-05
FOUL 140-08 FOUL 131-01 134-07 142-05
6 Ben Griffith Prince Avenue 138-02
135-01 129-08 131-06 136-02 138-02 135-02
7 Carson Brown Whitefield Acad 133-07
FOUL 119-06 127-02 126-08 133-07 127-09
8 Alan Harris Mt. Vernon 129-11
120-02 116-04 129-11 FOUL 128-03 FOUL
9 Ethen Besier Tallulah Falls 127-10
96-11 95-04 121-07 109-00 127-10 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 10.38 5/10/2013 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ziaire Andrews Irwin County 10.75 1.3
2 Javonta Wilcox Telfair County 11.08 1.3
3 Lyn-J Dixon Taylor County 11.21 1.3 11.202
4 TreTez Barksdale Commerce 11.21 1.3 11.205
5 Shondez Williams Hancock Central 11.21 1.3 11.209
6 Javoris Smith Twiggs County 11.32 1.3
7 Jace Jordan Mt. Zion, Carrol 11.42 1.3
8 Lawton Merriweather Turner County 11.43 1.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 21.10 5/10/2014 Christian Coleman, OLM
NFHS: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Javonta Wilcox Telfair County 22.27 1.4
2 Ziaire Andrews Irwin County 22.37 1.4
3 Malik Linder Montgomery Co 22.62 1.4
4 Shondez Williams Hancock Central 22.76 1.4
5 TreTez Barksdale Commerce 22.84 1.4
6 Clayton Harvey Montgomery Co 22.87 1.4
7 Robert Howard Calhoun County 23.66 1.4
8 Javoris Smith Twiggs County 23.66 1.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 47.67 1991 Edcardo Odum, Dooly County
NFHS: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clayton Harvey Montgomery Co 49.51
2 Ontaria Wilson Turner County 49.52
3 Camiel Lawrence Hancock Central 50.47
4 Blake Mathis Terrell County 50.56
5 Arize Okeke Elite Scholars 51.04
6 Benjamin Okafor Elite Scholars 52.39
7 Ladarius Brown Hancock Central 53.13
8 Re'Kyris Ross Terrell County 54.29
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 1:49.62 2011 O’Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents'
NFHS: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jay Acker Commerce 2:02.73
2 Javarie Lawson Twiggs County 2:06.56
3 Jaquavius Culver Hancock Central 2:06.72
4 Gamal Lawton Montgomery Co 2:08.11
5 Lanas Jess Webster County 2:10.60
6 Kerashod Jordan Treutlen 2:12.01
7 Maurice Hawkins Dooly County 2:12.92
8 Bryant Sloan Charlton County 2:13.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 4:10.84 5/2/2013 Henry Dwyer, Athens Academy
NFHS: # 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jay Acker Commerce 4:47.44
2 Javarie Lawson Twiggs County 4:50.25
3 Jess Lanas Webster County 4:50.59
4 Adan Martinez Hawkinsville 4:58.52
5 Gamal Lawton Montgomery Co 4:59.36
6 Jael Heredia Commerce 5:06.36
7 Joel Juarez Calhoun County 5:07.02
8 Blake Bargeron Telfair County 5:07.19
9 Henry Cox Drew Charter 5:09.02
10 Antonio Samuels Hancock Central 5:10.59
11 Obasi Onouha Elite Scholars 5:10.91
12 Grant Cook Telfair County 5:13.65
13 Victor Ramirez Montgomery Co 5:13.70
14 Santiago Zavala Elite Scholars 5:15.72
15 Lavonte Johnson Terrell County 5:32.29
16 Phil Bridgers Mt. Zion, Carrol 5:43.78
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 9:26.46 1984 Scott Sweitzer, Pace Academy
NFHS: # 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adan Martinez Hawkinsville 10:48.56
2 Blake Bargeron Telfair County 10:50.50
3 Henry Cox Drew Charter 11:14.28
4 Grant Cook Telfair County 11:17.34
5 Mark McCabe Georgia Mili 11:30.51
6 Trimyna Williams Terrell County 11:32.27
7 Obasi Onuoha Elite Scholars 11:33.03
8 Ethan Yopp Georgia Mili 11:35.12
9 Josue Ramirez Montgomery Co 11:42.97
10 Parker Hughes Commerce 11:45.17
11 Victor Ramirez Montgomery Co 11:52.10
12 Craig Everson Baconton 12:11.66
13 Kobi Brown Elite Scholars 12:11.73
14 Phil Bridgers Mt. Zion, Carrol 12:14.74
15 Jackson Purvis Commerce 12:19.24
16 Kentravious Daniels Terrell County 12:51.79
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
=====================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 13.96 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jatavion Boone Turner County 14.94 2.5
2 Jarvis Collins Warren County 15.36 2.5
3 Kell Pound Telfair County 15.72 2.5
4 Jameel Dewberry Mitchell County 16.07 2.5
5 Jalen Walton Commerce 16.15 2.5
6 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 16.36 2.5
7 Montorius Hall Hancock Central 16.49 2.5
-- Donald Harper Hancock Central FS 2.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 37.21 5/10/2014 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
NFHS: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blake Mathis Terrell County 39.59
2 Jatavion Boone Turner County 40.10
3 Lane Sorrow Commerce 40.25
4 Jameel Dewberry Mitchell County 41.79
5 Rodriques Giles Hancock Central 42.45 Uniform Warning
6 Kell Pound Telfair County 42.96
7 Trendarius Henderson Turner County 43.51
8 Jarvis Collins Warren County 43.56
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 41.88 5/10/2013 Our Lady of Mercy Catholic HS, OLM
L Bryant-Tillman, D Matthews, J Thomas, C Coleman
NFHS: # 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Montgomery County 'A' 42.28
1) Quincy Doyle 2) Bakari Woods
3) Clayton Harvey 4) Malik Linder
2 Telfair County 'A' 43.35
1) Cam Smith 2) Javonta Wilcox
3) Larrion Hamilton 4) Tyrone Taylor
3 Commerce 'A' 43.42
1) Lane Sorrow 2) TreTez Barksdale
3) DaJuan Wood 4) Chaz Thomas
4 Turner County 'A' 43.71
1) Jatavion Boone 2) Trendarius Henderson
3) Ontaria Wilson 4) Tamorrian Terry
5 Hancock Central 'A' 43.90
1) Devocea Lott 2) Jamiahus Fountian
3) Jefftavious Wilson 4) Shymu Bryant
6 Irwin County 'A' 43.95
1) Cartavion Benyard 2) Steven Thomas
3) Kobe Barnes 4) Ziaire Andrews
7 Dooly County 'A' 44.51
1) Andravius Lawson 2) Stevie Rhodes
3) Reginal Smith 4) Na'tabius Lawson
8 Terrell County 'A' 44.65
1) Chris Clay 2) Blake Mathis
3) Joseph Minter 4) Kentravious Daniels
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 3:20.08 5/16/2015 Athens Christian, Athens Christian
R Jubinor, J Brooks, J Brooks, D Evans
NFHS: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Finals
================================================================
1 Commerce 'A' 3:24.99
1) DaJuan Wood 2) TreTez Barksdale
3) Lane Sorrow 4) Jay Acker
2 Montgomery County 'A' 3:28.59
1) Keenan Hollis 2) Jayland Dasher
3) Gamal Lawton 4) Clayton Harvey
3 Turner County 'A' 3:35.53
1) Jatavius Greene 2) Trendarius Henderson
3) Tamorrian Terry 4) Ontaria Wilson
4 Mitchell County 'A' 3:37.27
1) Tyrique Williams 2) Demitri Jones
3) Jameel Dewberry 4) Ken'Tre'Vious Williams
5 Terrell County 'A' 3:38.75
1) Blake Mathis 2) Justin Jones
3) Shaundavious Kimbrough 4) Lavonte Johnson
6 Hancock Central 'A' 3:39.53
1) Timothy Ray 2) Rodriques Giles
3) Sammie Mayweather 4) Marcellus Lamar
-- Elite Scholars 'A' FS
1) Benjamin Okafor 2) Jacob Thomas
3) Christian Woodall 4) Arize Okeke
-- Hancock Central 'B' DQ Unsportsmanlike Cond
1) Ladarius Brown 2) Darius Battle
3) Camiel Lawrence 4) Shondez Williams
Boys High Jump 1A-Public
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 7-02.25 2009 Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian
NFHS: # 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Renault Griffin Greenville 6-08.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Kevin Mills Treutlen 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Tamorrian Terry Turner County 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
4 Malik Williams Portal 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
5 Aaron Geter Wilkinson County J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO O XXX
6 Tyreke Williams Taliaferro Count 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
7 Mykelle Kelley Marion County J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
8 TreTez Barksdale Commerce 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
9 Devon Hagan Claxton J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
Boys Pole Vault 1A-Public
================================================================
1A State Mee: ! 15-01 5/14/2015 James Davis, Tallulah Falls
NFHS: # 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greyson Burke Commerce 11-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O O O P XO P XXX
2 Jay Acker Commerce 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO P XO XO XXX
3 Bryce Hill Mt. Zion, Carrol 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXX
4 Sam Acord Mt. Zion, Carrol 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- Antonio Brown Baconton NH
8-00
XXX
-- Luke Hall Baconton NH
8-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 1A-Public
=====================================================================
Six (6) jumps each; NO REORDERING after third (3rd) round
1A State Mee: ! 24-04 2009 Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian
NFHS: # 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Malik Linder Montgomery Co 23-01.50 +0.0
FOUL 23-01.50(+0.0) 23-00.75(+0.0) 21-03.50(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0) FOUL
2 Robert Cornelius Twiggs County 22-06.25 +0.0
21-10.50(+0.0) 22-06.25(+0.0) 21-03(+0.0) 20-09.75(+0.0) 22-02(+0.0) 22-03.25(+0.0)
3 Rashad Jordan Drew Charter 21-08.25 +0.0
21-08.25(+0.0) 21-04.75(+0.0) 21-04(+0.0) FOUL 21-07.50(+0.0) 21-08(+0.0)
4 Benjamin Okafor Elite Scholars 21-07.25 +0.0
20-08.50(+0.0) 19-08.50(+0.0) 21-01.75(+0.0) 21-07.25(+0.0) FOUL 21-03.25(+0.0)
5 Ben Blackshear Treutlen 21-07.00 +0.0
20-02.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 20-11.50(+0.0) 21-07(+0.0) 21-05(+0.0)
6 Stedman Hall Warren County 21-04.75 +0.0
FOUL 20-05.50(+0.0) 21-04.75(+0.0) 20-09(+0.0) 21-00.75(+0.0) 20-09.50(+0.0)
7 Ontaria Wilson Turner County 21-00.75 +0.0
21-00.75(+0.0) 20-09.75(+0.0) 20-09.25(+0.0) 19-09.25(+0.0) 21-00.75(+0.0) 20-00.75(+0.0)
8 Lyn-J Dixon Taylor County 20-06.75 +0.0
19-00.50(+0.0) 20-01.25(+0.0) 20-01.25(+0.0) 20-00.75(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0) 20-06.75(+0.0)
9 Ladarus Lundy Hancock Central 20-04.50 +0.0
FOUL 20-00.75(+0.0) 20-00.50(+0.0) 20-04.50(+0.0) FOUL 19-07.25(+0.0)
Boys Triple Jump 1A-Public
=====================================================================
Six (6) jumps each; NO REORDERING after third (3rd) round
1A State Mee: ! 48-03 1986 Shannon Sharpe, Glennville
NFHS: # 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ladarus Lundy Hancock Central 44-00.25 +0.0
42-08.50(+0.0) 42-11.75(+0.0) 42-03(+0.0) 43-05.25(+0.0) 42-08(+0.0) 44-00.25(+0.0)
2 Ontaria Wilson Turner County 43-10.00 +0.0
42-04(+0.0) 42-10.50(+0.0) 43-02.50(+0.0) 43-05.75(+0.0) 43-10(+0.0) FOUL
3 Benjamin Okafor Elite Scholars 43-09.75 +0.0
FOUL 42-03.50(+0.0) 43-07(+0.0) 42-11(+0.0) 43-09.75(+0.0) 43-02(+0.0)
4 Teondrick Shorter Hancock Central 42-06.50 +0.0
38-04(+0.0) 39-11.25(+0.0) 42-06.50(+0.0) 41-02.50(+0.0) 41-04.50(+0.0) 38-06(+0.0)
5 Jontarius Williams Montgomery Co 42-04.00 +0.0
41-03.25(+0.0) 42-02.75(+0.0) 38-02.50(+0.0) 42-02.25(+0.0) 42-04(+0.0) 42-03.75(+0.0)
6 Robert Coney Jenkins County 42-00.00 +0.0
40-08.25(+0.0) 38-07.25(+0.0) 40-05.75(+0.0) 40-04.75(+0.0) 41-01.25(+0.0) 42-00(+0.0)
7 Tydarius Elam Lincoln County 41-11.50 +0.0
41-09(+0.0) 39-06.75(+0.0) 41-11.50(+0.0) 41-06(+0.0) 41-07(+0.0) 41-02.75(+0.0)
8 Jatavion Boone Turner County 40-11.50 +0.0
39-10(+0.0) 40-11.50(+0.0) FOUL 38-07(+0.0) 39-03.25(+0.0) 40-05.50(+0.0)
9 Antonio Laidler Dooly County 39-02.75 +0.0
36-10(+0.0) 36-11.50(+0.0) FOUL 38-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 39-02.75(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put 1A-Public
================================================================
Six (6) throws each; NO REORDERING after third (3rd) round
1A State Mee: ! 59-11.50 1990 Toby Norwood, Brookstone
NFHS: # 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adrian Vaquera Commerce 46-06.50
44-01.75 FOUL 46-06.50 FOUL 44-05.75 43-11.50
2 Richard Farley Mt. Zion, Carrol 44-02.00
44-02 43-09.25 39-11.75 37-00.75 41-01 FOUL
3 Michael Dasher Charlton County 43-08.00
43-01 43-07 42-06.25 41-11.75 40-01 43-08
4 Jacquez Kennebrew Lincoln County 42-11.75
39-08.50 41-03 42-11.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Teon Burroughs Charlton County 42-07.00
42-06.50 41-02.50 42-07 41-04.25 42-06.50 40-08.50
6 Fernando Calderon Commerce 41-05.00
41-04.25 FOUL 39-00 37-03.25 38-04.50 41-05
7 Malik High Turner County 41-04.50
38-10.50 39-10.75 40-01 41-04.50 40-03 FOUL
8 Adam King Telfair County 40-09.50
38-10.75 40-09.50 39-07.75 39-08.25 40-03.75 40-01
9 Micheal Reese Hancock Central 40-07.75
FOUL 37-10.50 40-07.75 37-09.75 39-06.50 40-05.25
Boys Discus Throw 1A-Public
================================================================
Six (6) throws each; NO REORDERING after third (3rd) round
1A State Mee: ! 168-01 5/2/2013 Jordan Pickerel, Athens Christian
NFHS: # 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Antonio Brown Mt. Zion, Carrol 129-05
114-01 128-08 129-05 112-10 118-09 121-04
2 Daniel Anderson Mt. Zion, Carrol 126-01
FOUL 102-02 FOUL 93-03 126-01 120-06
3 Jacuri Williams Treutlen 124-07
117-02 110-02 11-03 120-11 124-07 FOUL
4 Adrian Vaquera Commerce 122-00
122-00 119-03 114-08 FOUL 121-01 121-10
5 Fernando Calderon Commerce 120-03
119-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 120-03 118-10
6 Jalin Gray Calhoun County 118-06
109-06 118-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jakobi Thornton Schley County 115-04
115-04 FOUL FOUL 108-04 FOUL FOUL
8 Austin Bullard Pataula Charter 113-06
108-10 105-04 112-02 111-02 113-06 FOUL
9 Dontavious Burton Jenkins County 111-10
111-10 1 FOUL 92-11 FOUL 105-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 10.35 2010 Justin Scott-Wesley, Mitchell County
NFHS: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clifford Russell Pelham 10.89Q 0.8 1
2 Elliot Moses Early County 10.98Q 0.9 2
3 Deon Green Vidalia 11.04Q 0.8 1
4 Darren Brisbon McIntosh Co Acad 11.13Q 0.9 2
5 Kawaan Baker Hapeville 11.05q 0.8 1
6 JaTarri Tanksley Screven County 11.06q 0.8 1
7 Wesley Kennedy Benedictine 11.07q 0.8 1
8 Isaac Foster Chattooga 11.14q 0.8 1
9 Jordan Mack Wesleyan 11.19 0.9 2
10 Josh Irvin Greater Atl Chr 11.22 0.8 1
11 Kevin Lovett East Laurens 11.23 0.9 2 11.222
12 Cameron Davis Monticello 11.23 0.8 1 11.224
13 Juwon Edmond East Laurens 11.26 0.9 2
14 Charles Dimnwaobi Riverside Milita 11.29 0.9 2
15 Treon Wright Temple 11.39 0.9 2
16 Nykeem Farrow Bleckley County 11.41 0.9 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 10.35 2010 Justin Scott-Wesley, Mitchell County
NFHS: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darren Brisbon McIntosh Co Acad 11.08 -1.0
2 JaTarri Tanksley Screven County 11.10 -1.0
3 Elliot Moses Early County 11.15 -1.0
4 Clifford Russell Pelham 11.17 -1.0
5 Deon Green Vidalia 11.20 -1.0
6 Kawaan Baker Hapeville 11.21 -1.0
7 Wesley Kennedy Benedictine 11.36 -1.0
8 Isaac Foster Chattooga 11.39 -1.0
Preliminaries
9 Jordan Mack Wesleyan
10 Josh Irvin Greater Atl Chr
11 Kevin Lovett East Laurens
12 Cameron Davis Monticello
13 Juwon Edmond East Laurens
14 Charles Dimnwaobi Riverside Milita
15 Treon Wright Temple
16 Nykeem Farrow Bleckley County
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 21.40 1982 Antonio McKay, Roosevelt
NFHS: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Clifford Russell Pelham 22.37Q -1.1 2
2 Darren Brisbon McIntosh Co Acad 22.43Q 0.8 1
3 Martavius White East Laurens 22.52Q 0.8 1
4 David Dewitt Greene County 22.59Q -1.1 2
5 Jordan Mack Wesleyan 22.74q 0.8 1
6 Kevin Lovett East Laurens 22.95q 0.8 1
7 Deon Green Vidalia 23.02q -1.1 2
8 Taylor Geottie Oglethorpe Co 23.07q 0.8 1
9 Darien Kirkland Swainsboro 23.10 -1.1 2
10 Isaac Foster Chattooga 23.15 -1.1 2
11 Montreil Harris Fitzgerald 23.17 0.8 1
12 Treon Wright Temple 23.31 -1.1 2
13 Wesley Kennedy Benedictine 23.36 0.8 1
14 Jeremy Smart Swainsboro 23.37 -1.1 2
15 Nykeem Farrow Bleckley County 23.41 -1.1 2
16 Anthony Barnette Ne, Macon 23.42 0.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 21.40 1982 Antonio McKay, Roosevelt
NFHS: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darren Brisbon McIntosh Co Acad 22.41 1.5
2 David Dewitt Greene County 22.58 1.5
3 Clifford Russell Pelham 22.61 1.5
4 Deon Green Vidalia 22.61 1.5
5 Martavius White East Laurens 22.65 1.5
6 Kevin Lovett East Laurens 22.76 1.5
7 Jordan Mack Wesleyan 22.88 1.5
8 Taylor Geottie Oglethorpe Co 23.07 1.5
Preliminaries
9 Darien Kirkland Swainsboro
10 Isaac Foster Chattooga
11 Montreil Harris Fitzgerald
12 Treon Wright Temple
13 Wesley Kennedy Benedictine
14 Jeremy Smart Swainsboro
15 Nykeem Farrow Bleckley County
16 Anthony Barnette Ne, Macon
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 46.98 1982 Antonio McKay, Roosevelt
NFHS: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shamel Johnson Metter 49.98Q 1
2 Braxton Lindley Holy Innocent's 50.87Q 2
3 Ziggy Zoller Holy Innocent's 50.65Q 1
4 Tristen Bryant Coosa 50.89Q 2
5 Shon Jones Vidalia 50.86q 1
6 Clay Patrick Wesleyan 51.05q 2
7 Jalen Hodges Wesleyan 51.14q 1
8 David Dewitt Greene County 51.34q 2
9 Keldren Reddick Thomasville 51.57 2
10 Deimar Ivey Temple 51.65 2
11 Jacorius Tobridge Berrien 51.91 1
12 Mielon Parrish Vidalia 51.98 1
13 Tommy Johnson Social Circle 52.56 2
14 Reilyous Calhoun Putnam County 52.82 2
15 Marquez Stephson Ne, Macon 53.19 1
16 Sammy Morrow Thomasville 53.23 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 46.98 1982 Antonio McKay, Roosevelt
NFHS: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Braxton Lindley Holy Innocent's 49.48
2 Shamel Johnson Metter 49.62
3 Clay Patrick Wesleyan 49.64
4 David Dewitt Greene County 50.10
5 Shon Jones Vidalia 50.51
6 Jalen Hodges Wesleyan 51.18
7 Tristen Bryant Coosa 52.03
Preliminaries
3 Ziggy Zoller Holy Innocent's
9 Keldren Reddick Thomasville
10 Deimar Ivey Temple
11 Jacorius Tobridge Berrien
12 Mielon Parrish Vidalia
13 Tommy Johnson Social Circle
14 Reilyous Calhoun Putnam County
15 Marquez Stephson Ne, Macon
16 Sammy Morrow Thomasville
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
===================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 1:52.77 1998 Ian Scott, Lovett
NFHS: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Zach Henry Holy Innocent's 2:02.67Q 1
2 Everett Smulders Lovett 2:03.10Q 2
3 Braxton Lindley Holy Innocent's 2:02.70Q 1
4 Keldren Reddick Thomasville 2:06.29Q 2
5 Austin Cook Bleckley County 2:02.92q 1
6 Anuj Patel Bleckley County 2:03.72q 1
7 Jalen Hodges Wesleyan 2:05.46q 1
8 Thomas Tremble Metter 2:05.77q 1
9 Vincent Gomez Swainsboro 2:06.48 2
10 David Schubert Bowdon 2:06.87 1
11 cameron Taylor Long County 2:07.05 2
12 micheal williams Ne, Macon 2:07.36 2
13 Chaney Holder Armuchee 2:08.05 1
14 Ian Price Rabun County 2:08.82 2
15 Brandon Stewart Monticello 2:09.17 2
16 Chris Jones Vidalia 2:11.15 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 1:52.77 1998 Ian Scott, Lovett
NFHS: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Everett Smulders Lovett 1:57.61
2 Zach Henry Holy Innocent's 1:59.84
3 Braxton Lindley Holy Innocent's 2:00.10
4 Keldren Reddick Thomasville 2:02.13
5 Austin Cook Bleckley County 2:02.61
6 Anuj Patel Bleckley County 2:04.22
7 Jalen Hodges Wesleyan 2:06.21
8 Thomas Tremble Metter 2:15.14
Preliminaries
9 Vincent Gomez Swainsboro
10 David Schubert Bowdon
11 cameron Taylor Long County
12 micheal williams Ne, Macon
13 Chaney Holder Armuchee
14 Ian Price Rabun County
15 Brandon Stewart Monticello
16 Chris Jones Vidalia
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 4:05.30 1974 Ralph King, St. Pius X
NFHS: # 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Everett Smulders Lovett 4:22.49
2 Carl Ellis Corley Bleckley County 4:26.27
3 Ben Davies Holy Innocent's 4:30.39
4 Jack Douglass Pace Academy 4:36.55
5 Dayton Cannon Bleckley County 4:39.69
6 cameron Taylor Long County 4:40.63
7 Nicholas Klavohn Lovett 4:40.66
8 quintavius albritton Ne, Macon 4:45.96
9 Guy Gober Rabun County 4:46.29
10 Arthur Porter Greene County 4:48.08
11 David Schubert Bowdon 4:52.52
12 Hunter Gordon Model 4:58.54
13 Erick Rojas Benedictine 5:00.42
14 John Griner Lamar County 5:00.89
15 Gage Henry Dade County 5:04.09
16 Anthony Hernandez Chattahoochee Co 5:09.39
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 8:52.50 1974 Ralph King, St. Pius X
NFHS: # 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carl Ellis Corley Bleckley County 9:44.02
2 Jack Douglass Pace Academy 9:47.58
3 Nicholas Klavohn Lovett 10:07.53
4 Guy Gober Rabun County 10:17.22
5 Bronson Sanders Bleckley County 10:19.92
6 Rob Warren Pace Academy 10:20.41
7 Arthur Porter Greene County 10:22.83
8 Bailey Renfroe Wesleyan 10:24.89
9 quintavius albritton Ne, Macon 10:42.15
10 Jared Shelton Armuchee 10:49.75
11 Haden Barker Model 10:50.35
12 Frank Spafford Lamar County 11:21.63
13 Matthew Jiles Bremen 11:23.46
14 Aidan Broker Benedictine 11:33.21
15 Tanner Norman Early County 11:40.41
16 Ryan Lindsey Berrien 12:01.43
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
========================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 13.70 1981 Roger Kingdom, Vienna
NFHS: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quran George Bryan County 15.06Q -0.4 1
2 Jason McCleskey Wesleyan 15.37Q -0.4 2
3 Trey Harrison Rabun County 15.13Q -0.4 1
4 LJ Smith Lamar County 15.45Q -0.4 2
5 Arrein Marks Bremen 15.90q -0.4 1
6 Correggio Peagler Greater Atl Chr 16.16q -0.4 2
7 Cartez Echols Temple 16.24q -0.4 2
8 Tyquan Powell Vidalia 16.25q -0.4 2
9 Jaquan Cornish Vidalia 16.35 -0.4 1
10 Kilil Smith Ne, Macon 16.62 -0.4 1
11 Jonny Treco Darlington 16.73 -0.4 1
12 Deondre Lester Washington-WIlke 16.77 -0.4 1
13 JaDarius Price Chattooga 17.32 -0.4 2
14 Quintravious Bennett Greene County 17.62 -0.4 1
15 Damon Snow Rabun County 17.79 -0.4 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=====================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 13.70 1981 Roger Kingdom, Vienna
NFHS: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Quran George Bryan County 14.87 -0.5
2 Trey Harrison Rabun County 15.10 -0.5
3 LJ Smith Lamar County 15.31 -0.5
4 Arrein Marks Bremen 15.77 -0.5
5 Cartez Echols Temple 15.93 -0.5
6 Jason McCleskey Wesleyan 16.03 -0.5
7 Correggio Peagler Greater Atl Chr 16.30 -0.5
8 Tyquan Powell Vidalia 16.36 -0.5
Preliminaries
9 Jaquan Cornish Vidalia
10 Kilil Smith Ne, Macon
11 Jonny Treco Darlington
12 Deondre Lester Washington-WIlke
13 JaDarius Price Chattooga
14 Quintravious Bennett Greene County
15 Damon Snow Rabun County
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 36.82 2009 Jamal Patterson, Henry Co
NFHS: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Clay Patrick Wesleyan 39.46Q 1
2 Tyquan Powell Vidalia 41.20Q 2
3 Donald Bonner Jeff Davis 41.19Q 1
4 Michael Guy Chattahoochee Co 42.13Q 2
5 Cartez Echols Temple 41.75q 1
6 Zavian Underwood Chattooga 42.57q 2
7 Nicholas Calhoun Putnam County 42.59q 1
8 Jason McCleskey Wesleyan 42.65q 2
9 George Gresham Oglethorpe Co 42.69 2
10 Tony Wyche Greater Atl Chr 42.97 2
11 Karey Lee Thomasville 43.48 2
12 Correggio Peagler Greater Atl Chr 43.58 2
13 Jonny Treco Darlington 44.86 1
14 Quintravious Bennett Greene County 45.11 1
15 Chavis Rouse Ne, Macon 46.53 1
-- Jaquan Cornish Vidalia DQ 1 Hooked Hurdle
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 36.82 2009 Jamal Patterson, Henry Co
NFHS: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Clay Patrick Wesleyan 38.59
2 Tyquan Powell Vidalia 40.58
3 Jason McCleskey Wesleyan 40.70
4 Cartez Echols Temple 40.99
5 Michael Guy Chattahoochee Co 41.59
6 Donald Bonner Jeff Davis 42.41
7 Nicholas Calhoun Putnam County 42.72
8 Zavian Underwood Chattooga 42.79
Preliminaries
9 George Gresham Oglethorpe Co
10 Tony Wyche Greater Atl Chr
11 Karey Lee Thomasville
12 Correggio Peagler Greater Atl Chr
13 Jonny Treco Darlington
14 Quintravious Bennett Greene County
15 Chavis Rouse Ne, Macon
-- Jaquan Cornish Vidalia
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 41.51 5/9/2014 Lamar County HS, Lamar County
L Austin, L Austin, M Searcy, R Lyons
NFHS: # 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Vidalia 'A' 42.07Q 2
1) Deon Green 2) Nathan McBride
3) Karen McKinney 4) Keshawn Williams
2 Wesleyan 'A' 42.93Q 1
1) Cedric Lynch 2) Jordan Argilagos
3) Kevin Stipe 4) Jordan Mack
3 Benedictine 'A' 42.87Q 2
1) Terrick Smalls 2) Travis Blackshear
3) Jacob Collins 4) Wesley Kennedy
4 East Laurens 'A' 43.15Q 1
1) Juwon Edmond 2) Jacorey Coleman
3) Martavius White 4) Kevin Lovett
5 Screven County 'A' 43.37q 1
1) Khalel Graham 2) JaTarri Tanksley
3) Armani Bunbury 4) Josh Hunter
6 Swainsboro 'A' 43.45q 2
1) Darien Kirkland 2) Luwaski McCloud
3) Jeremy Smart 4) Kenneth McCoy
7 Bleckley County 'A' 43.84q 2
1) Lequan Allen 2) Nykeem Farrow
3) Logan Pittman 4) LaDarick Vickers
8 Temple 'A' 43.87q 2
1) Dominique Kimbell 2) Devin Lord
3) Treon Wright 4) Briahious McPherson
9 Early County 'A' 43.89 2
1) Javian Williams 2) Aaron Yarbrough
3) Elliot Moses 4) Durrell Summerset
10 Jefferson County 'A' 43.98 2
1) Rodrick Nelson 2) Timothy Hatcher
3) Tahjuwan Holmes 4) Dontavis Hunt
11 Benedictine 'B' 44.00 2
1) Dennis Bailey 2) Shawn Campbell
3) Jonah Griffin 4) Cory Evans
12 Model 'A' 44.26 1
1) Dwight Hall 2) Chris Dublin
3) Brian Griffin 4) Kwalic Dublin
13 Chattooga 'A' 44.46 1
1) Isaac Foster 2) Isaiah Foster
3) Cameron Perry 4) Zavian Underwood
14 Greene County 'A' 44.81 1
1) David Dewitt 2) Seyvon Richardson
3) LaRonya Williams 4) Devin Wynn
-- Northeast, Macon 'A' FS 1
1) Jaqeuz Durham 2) Marquez Stephson
3) Tevin Thomas 4) Anthony Barnette
-- Fitzgerald 'A' FS 1
1) Antonio Perry 2) Montreil Harris
3) Darrius Hampton 4) James Graham
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 41.51 5/9/2014 Lamar County HS, Lamar County
L Austin, L Austin, M Searcy, R Lyons
NFHS: # 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vidalia 'A' 42.09
1) Deon Green 2) Nathan McBride
3) Karen McKinney 4) Keshawn Williams
2 East Laurens 'A' 42.46
1) Juwon Edmond 2) Jacorey Coleman
3) Martavius White 4) Kevin Lovett
3 Benedictine 'A' 42.47
1) Terrick Smalls 2) Travis Blackshear
3) Jacob Collins 4) Wesley Kennedy
4 Wesleyan 'A' 42.96
1) Cedric Lynch 2) Jordan Argilagos
3) Kevin Stipe 4) Jordan Mack
5 Swainsboro 'A' 43.46
1) Darien Kirkland 2) Luwaski McCloud
3) Jeremy Smart 4) Kenneth McCoy
6 Temple 'A' 43.49
1) Dominique Kimbell 2) Devin Lord
3) Treon Wright 4) Briahious McPherson
7 Bleckley County 'A' 44.24
1) Lequan Allen 2) Nykeem Farrow
3) Logan Pittman 4) LaDarick Vickers
-- Screven County 'A' DQ
1) Khalel Graham 2) JaTarri Tanksley
3) Armani Bunbury 4) Josh Hunter
Preliminaries
9 Early County 'A'
1) Javian Williams 2) Aaron Yarbrough
3) Elliot Moses 4) Durrell Summerset
10 Jefferson County 'A'
1) Rodrick Nelson 2) Timothy Hatcher
3) Tahjuwan Holmes 4) Dontavis Hunt
11 Benedictine 'B'
1) Dennis Bailey 2) Shawn Campbell
3) Jonah Griffin 4) Cory Evans
12 Model 'A'
1) Dwight Hall 2) Chris Dublin
3) Brian Griffin 4) Kwalic Dublin
13 Chattooga 'A'
1) Isaac Foster 2) Isaiah Foster
3) Cameron Perry 4) Zavian Underwood
14 Greene County 'A'
1) David Dewitt 2) Seyvon Richardson
3) LaRonya Williams 4) Devin Wynn
-- Northeast, Macon 'A'
1) Jaqeuz Durham 2) Marquez Stephson
3) Tevin Thomas 4) Anthony Barnette
-- Fitzgerald 'A'
1) Antonio Perry 2) Montreil Harris
3) Darrius Hampton 4) James Graham
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 3:16.00 1979 Lakeshore, Lakeshore
Ward, M.Buford, Dukes, A.Buford
NFHS: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Holy Innocent's 'A' 3:28.50Q 2
1) Stokes Henry 2) Ben Davies
3) Zach Henry 4) Evan Thomas
2 Vidalia 'A' 3:28.97Q 1
1) Chris Jones 2) Shon Jones
3) Mielon Parrish 4) Tyquan Powell
3 Putnam County 'A' 3:28.96Q 2
1) Cano Slappy 2) Torrence Calhoun
3) Daniel Pettigrew 4) Reilyous Calhoun
4 Wesleyan 'A' 3:29.02Q 1
1) Jordan Argilagos 2) Jalen Hodges
3) Clay Patrick 4) Cedric Lynch
5 Chattooga 'A' 3:32.37q 2
1) Isaac Foster 2) Travel Bankston
3) Jaylin Perry 4) Zavian Underwood
6 Metter 'A' 3:32.41q 2
1) Thomas Tremble 2) Gary Rich
3) Tremedus Burke 4) Shamel Johnson
7 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 3:35.55q 1
1) Alex Boglin 2) Tony Wyche
3) Huey Rowe-Anderson 4) Will Fields
8 Temple 'A' 3:36.74q 1
1) Deimar Ivey 2) Courtney Stroud Jr
3) Carter Shell 4) Briahious McPherson
9 Swainsboro 'A' 3:39.34 2
1) Vincent Gomez 2) Artavius Worthen
3) Jeremy Smart 4) Darien Kirkland
10 Benedictine 'A' 3:40.03 1
1) Dennis Bailey 2) Wesley Kennedy
3) Terrick Smalls 4) Jacob Collins
11 Pelham 'A' 3:40.31 2
1) Cassius Allen 2) John Drake
3) Kymoski Johnson 4) Clifford Russell
12 Jefferson County 'A' 3:40.44 1
1) Timothy Hatcher 2) Rodrick Nelson
3) Jarkese Moye 4) Cedric Smith
13 Bleckley County 'A' 3:40.48 2
1) Clay Blanton 2) Logan Pittman
3) Anuj Patel 4) Nykeem Farrow
14 Northeast, Macon 'A' 3:41.67 1
1) quintavius albritton 2) Marquez Stephson
3) micheal williams 4) Tevin Thomas
15 Monticello 'A' 3:43.06 2
1) Denzel Sands 2) John Davis
3) Brandon Stewart 4) Delantrez Johnson
-- Greene County 'A' FS 1
1) David Dewitt 2) Christon Gunn
3) Seyvon Richardson 4) LaRonya Williams
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 3:16.00 1979 Lakeshore, Lakeshore
Ward, M.Buford, Dukes, A.Buford
NFHS: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wesleyan 'A' 3:24.12
1) Jordan Argilagos 2) Jalen Hodges
3) Clay Patrick 4) Tucker Cannon
2 Holy Innocent's 'A' 3:24.19
1) Ben Davies 2) Zach Henry
3) Evan Thomas 4) Braxton Lindley
3 Vidalia 'A' 3:26.00
1) Chris Jones 2) Shon Jones
3) Mielon Parrish 4) Tyquan Powell
4 Putnam County 'A' 3:32.03
1) Cano Slappy 2) Torrence Calhoun
3) Daniel Pettigrew 4) Reilyous Calhoun
5 Temple 'A' 3:33.21
1) Deimar Ivey 2) Courtney Stroud Jr
3) Carter Shell 4) Briahious McPherson
6 Chattooga 'A' 3:35.01
1) Isaac Foster 2) Travel Bankston
3) Cameron Perry 4) Zavian Underwood
7 Metter 'A' 3:38.18
1) Thomas Tremble 2) Gary Rich
3) Tremedus Burke 4) Shamel Johnson
8 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 3:41.30
1) Alex Boglin 2) Tony Wyche
3) Huey Rowe-Anderson 4) Will Fields
Preliminaries
9 Swainsboro 'A'
10 Benedictine 'A'
11 Pelham 'A'
1) Cassius Allen 2) John Drake
3) Kymoski Johnson 4) Clifford Russell
12 Jefferson County 'A'
1) Timothy Hatcher 2) Rodrick Nelson
3) Jarkese Moye 4) Cedric Smith
13 Bleckley County 'A'
1) Clay Blanton 2) Logan Pittman
3) Anuj Patel 4) Nykeem Farrow
14 Northeast, Macon 'A'
1) quintavius albritton 2) Marquez Stephson
3) micheal williams 4) Tevin Thomas
15 Monticello 'A'
1) Denzel Sands 2) John Davis
3) Brandon Stewart 4) Delantrez Johnson
-- Greene County 'A'
1) David Dewitt 2) Christon Gunn
3) Seyvon Richardson 4) LaRonya Williams
Boys High Jump Class 2A
================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 7-02 2010 Maalik Reynolds, Westminster
NFHS: # 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Mack Wesleyan 6-06.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O O XXO XXX
2 Jalen Hodges Wesleyan J6-06.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Elliot Moses Early County 6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XO O XXX
4 Dontavis Hunt Jefferson County J6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O XXO O XXX
5 LJ Smith Lamar County J6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XX XO XXX
6 Willie Ross Fitzgerald J6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O O XXO XXX
7 Chase Marlow Bowdon J6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 Elijah McKoy Darlington 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
8 Darrius Hampton Fitzgerald 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
10 Dequinton Walker Macon County 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
10 Nathaniel Wright Gordon Lee 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
10 Edgar Martinez Temple 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
13 Charles Lattimore Jefferson County J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
14 Stanley Grant Screven County 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
14 Brayden Routledge Model 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
16 Charlie Crafton Bremen J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 16-07.25 2010 Tyler Porter, Jefferson
NFHS: # 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chandler Eckler Fitzgerald 14-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-05
P P P P XO O XO XO O XXX
2 Will Simmons Bleckley County 13-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Dalton Keener Rabun County 13-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P O P XO O XO XO XXX
4 James Brubeck Riverside Milita J13-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P XO XXO XXO O XXO XXX
5 John Drake Pelham 12-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XXO O O XXX
6 Christopher Lee Wesleyan J12-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P XO O O XXO XXX
7 Alex Thomas Holy Innocent's J12-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
8 Drew Cobb Gordon Lee 12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O O XO XXX
9 Harrison Cook Wesleyan 11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O O XXX
10 Andrew Towns Gordon Lee J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P XXO O XXX
11 Noah Rutledge Bremen 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXX
12 Mitchell Marcuz Bremen J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O XXX
13 Dylan Raymond Bowdon 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
14 Treyton Waters Jeff Davis J10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XXO XXX
15 Austin Lambert Bowdon 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
-- Devin Bryant Oglethorpe Co NH
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 24-09 1997 Reggie Brown, Carrollton
NFHS: # 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Javian Williams Early County 23-08.00 +0.0
23-08(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Carter Shell Temple 22-01.75 +0.0
FOUL 22-00.50(+0.0) 21-08.25(+0.0) FOUL 21-07.75(+0.0) 22-01.75(+0.0)
3 Alex Rowe Greater Atl Chr 22-00.25 +0.0
20-06.75(+0.0) 20-05.25(+0.0) 22-00.25(+0.0) 21-10(+0.0) 21-10(+0.0) FOUL
4 Shon Jones Vidalia 21-10.25 +0.0
FOUL 18-03.25(+0.0) 21-07.50(+0.0) 21-10.25(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0) FOUL
5 Michael Guy Chattahoochee Co 21-09.50 +0.0
FOUL 21-07.50(+0.0) 19-10(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-09.50(+0.0)
6 Clifford Russell Pelham 21-06.50 +0.0
20-09.50(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) FOUL 18-08(+0.0) 20-01.25(+0.0) FOUL
7 Jay Johnson Monticello 21-03.50 +0.0
FOUL 21-03.50(+0.0) 21-03.50(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0) 20-05(+0.0) 19-08.75(+0.0)
8 Maurice Cushion-Lewis Social Circle 21-03.00 +0.0
20-06.75(+0.0) 21-03(+0.0) 19-06(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Brian Griffin Model 21-01.00 +0.0
FOUL 20-06(+0.0) 21-01(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Stanley Grant Screven County 21-00.25 +0.0
19-08.25(+0.0) 20-02.25(+0.0) 21-00.25(+0.0)
11 Calvin Coney Hapeville 20-11.00 +0.0
19-11.75(+0.0) 20-03.50(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0)
12 Huey Rowe-Anderson Greater Atl Chr 20-08.25 +0.0
20-08.25(+0.0) 20-05(+0.0) 20-06.50(+0.0)
13 Wesley Kennedy Benedictine 20-07.25 +0.0
20-07.25(+0.0) FOUL 19-09.25(+0.0)
14 Drew Cobb Gordon Lee 20-02.50 +0.0
20-02.50(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0) 19-03.75(+0.0)
15 Cameron Perry Chattooga 18-07.00 +0.0
18-06.25(+0.0) 18-07(+0.0) 18-02.25(+0.0)
16 Quay Wiggins Crawford County 18-05.00 +0.0
17-10(+0.0) 17-11.50(+0.0) 18-05(+0.0)
Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 49-04.50 5/12/2016 Javian Williams, Early County
NFHS: # 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Javian Williams Early County 49-04.50@ +0.0
43-11(+0.0) 45-06.50(+0.0) 46-07.75(+0.0) 45-10.25(+0.0) 46-02(+0.0) 49-04.50(+0.0)
2 Shon Jones Vidalia 47-00.25 +0.0
47-00.25(+0.0) 42-09.50(+0.0) 46-06.50(+0.0) 45-07.75(+0.0) FOUL 44-05(+0.0)
3 Xavier Bailey Coosa 45-02.50 +0.0
45-02.50(+0.0) 43-06.25(+0.0) 42-11.50(+0.0) 42-08(+0.0) 44-04.25(+0.0) 43-09.50(+0.0)
4 Carter Shell Temple 45-01.75 +0.0
44-05(+0.0) 45-01.75(+0.0) 43-04.25(+0.0) 44-02.50(+0.0) 43-04.25(+0.0) 43-08.50(+0.0)
5 Quay Wiggins Crawford County 44-11.50 +0.0
43-07.50(+0.0) 42-07.75(+0.0) 44-11.50(+0.0)
6 Trae Stewart Bacon County 44-05.00 +0.0
44-05(+0.0) 44-03.50(+0.0) 44-01.75(+0.0) 38-05(+0.0) 42-08(+0.0) 42-05.25(+0.0)
7 Jay Johnson Monticello 43-07.50 +0.0
FOUL 42-05.50(+0.0) 42-09(+0.0) 40-09.50(+0.0) 41-05(+0.0) 43-07.50(+0.0)
8 Quran George Bryan County 43-07.00 +0.0
40-08.50(+0.0) 41-05.50(+0.0) 43-03.50(+0.0) 43-07(+0.0) 43-03.25(+0.0) 43-05(+0.0)
9 Tae Holiday Lamar County 43-04.50 +0.0
41-09(+0.0) 41-09.50(+0.0) 43-04.50(+0.0) 42-06.50(+0.0) 42-02.50(+0.0) 41-09.50(+0.0)
10 Armani Bunbury Screven County 42-02.50 +0.0
42-02.50(+0.0) FOUL 42-01.50(+0.0)
11 Ak Burton Rabun County 42-00.00 +0.0
FOUL 39-10(+0.0) 42-00(+0.0)
12 Martavius White East Laurens 40-07.50 +0.0
40-07.50(+0.0) FOUL 38-05(+0.0)
13 Grant Frerking Wesleyan 40-02.50 +0.0
FOUL 40-02.50(+0.0) FOUL
14 Isaiah Foster Chattooga 40-01.50 +0.0
39-01(+0.0) 40-01.50(+0.0) 39-09.50(+0.0)
15 Caleb Durham Greater Atl Chr 39-11.00 +0.0
38-07.50(+0.0) 39-11(+0.0) FOUL
-- Dylan Hall East Laurens FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 59-07 1993 Adam Nelson, Lovett
NFHS: # 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devin Cochran Greater Atl Chr 53-03.50
45-05 48-02.25 50-09.50 53-03.50 51-08.75 FOUL
2 CJ Wright Screven County 51-07.00
45-00.25 42-11.50 51-07 46-04.75 49-01 47-01
3 Devin Johnson Vidalia 51-02.50
48-01 48-06.50 51-02.50 48-01.25 46-11 FOUL
4 Randy Wade Early County 49-06.75
47-10.50 46-11 49-06.75 48-10 49-00.50 48-01.25
5 Prince James E. Story Riverside Milita 49-02.25
47-04 49-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Charlie Woerner Rabun County 47-09.75
47-09.75 47-03.25 47-01 45-11.50 47-07.50 47-00.50
7 Robert Tucker Best Academy 47-07.25
46-03.25 47-02 47-07.25 46-00.75 46-04.50 40-08.50
8 Malik Mango Pelham 46-07.50
44-11.50 45-07.50 46-07.50 FOUL 45-11 45-01.50
9 joseph Hill Washington-WIlke 44-11.75
FOUL 44-11.75 FOUL 42-02.50 FOUL 43-05
10 Jadiah Diggs Thomasville 44-09.25
43-08.75 44-09.25 FOUL
11 Kawaan Baker Hapeville 44-03.00
44-03 42-05.75 44-02.50
12 Jason Poe Fitzgerald 44-02.50
44-02 37-11 44-02.50
13 Taeler Teems Chattooga 43-06.00
41-06 42-03.75 43-06
14 Christian Meadows Macon County 42-07.50
FOUL 41-00.75 42-07.50
15 Kalen DeLoach Benedictine 42-02.00
40-03.25 42-02 40-08
16 Hunter Sanek Temple 41-11.50
40-06.50 41-06 41-11.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================
2A State Mee: @ 177-09 2009 LB Joel, Westminster
NFHS: # 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlie Woerner Rabun County 158-02
149-05 150-04 144-09 158-00 158-02 FOUL
2 Hunter Sanek Temple 150-08
150-08 142-04 139-05 141-06 FOUL
3 Nathaniel Oliver Macon County 150-02
150-02 140-06 138-03 136-01 142-01 147-10
4 Darrius Hampton Fitzgerald 148-02
FOUL 134-00 148-02 FOUL 138-09 141-06
5 Devin Johnson Vidalia 147-11
141-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 130-11 147-11
6 Theodore Chidi-Maha Greater Atl Chr 146-02
126-05 123-07 145-09 128-11 FOUL 146-02
7 Patrick Kearns Darlington 143-05
132-11 142-00 FOUL 143-05 129-00 FOUL
8 Pippin Davis Lamar County 135-07
123-06 112-02 135-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jay Rolader Holy Innocent's 133-11
128-08 133-11 FOUL FOUL 126-02 130-01
10 Isaiah Sanders Coosa 128-07
128-07 FOUL FOUL
11 Kalen DeLoach Benedictine 128-05
FOUL FOUL 128-05
12 CJ Wright Screven County 126-03
126-03 FOUL FOUL
13 Kyle Rappe Wesleyan 123-01
121-01 FOUL 123-01
14 Jason Poe Fitzgerald 120-07
106-10 118-09 120-07
15 Markys Agan Temple 111-00
108-03 FOUL 111-00
16 Devin Cochran Greater Atl Chr 90-10
90-10 FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 10.49 2001 Pedro Holiday, Pepperell
NFHS: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Terry Central Carroll 10.72Q 0.4 1
2 Austin Pierce Lumpkin County 10.77Q 1.3 2
3 Devon Moore Appling County 10.74Q 0.4 1
4 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove 10.80Q 1.3 2 10.798
5 Darrell Baker Hephzibah HS 10.79q 0.4 1
6 Shovonte Bailey Josey 10.80q 0.4 1 10.796
7 Mecole Hardman Elbert County 10.93q 1.3 2
8 LaTravious Barnett Elbert County 10.94q 0.4 1
9 Kearis Jackson Peach County 10.95 0.4 1
10 Hassan Hall Jackson Atlanta 10.96 0.4 1
11 Jacquez Cooper Cedar Grove 11.04 1.3 2 11.037
12 Jemarius Holloway Kendrick 11.04 1.3 2 11.039
13 justin hines Washington HS 11.12 1.3 2
14 Darien Hargrove Cedartown 11.18 1.3 2
15 Tyrin Holder Tattnall County 11.26 1.3 2
16 Dyquan Bloodsaw Washington Co 11.55 0.4 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 10.49 2001 Pedro Holiday, Pepperell
NFHS: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Terry Central Carroll 10.72 1.0
2 Mecole Hardman Elbert County 10.74 1.0
3 Devon Moore Appling County 10.78 1.0
4 Darrell Baker Hephzibah HS 10.83 1.0
5 Austin Pierce Lumpkin County 10.84 1.0
6 Shovonte Bailey Josey 10.92 1.0
7 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove 10.96 1.0
8 LaTravious Barnett Elbert County 11.09 1.0
Preliminaries
9 Kearis Jackson Peach County
10 Hassan Hall Jackson Atlanta
11 Jacquez Cooper Cedar Grove
12 Jemarius Holloway Kendrick
13 justin hines Washington HS
14 Darien Hargrove Cedartown
15 Tyrin Holder Tattnall County
16 Dyquan Bloodsaw Washington Co
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 21.10 1962 Howard Adams, Rossville
NFHS: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tyler Terry Central Carroll 21.42Q 0.4 1
2 Darrell Baker Hephzibah HS 21.77Q 0.2 2 21.761
3 Devon Moore Appling County 21.49Q 0.4 1
4 Austin Pierce Lumpkin County 21.77Q 0.2 2 21.763
5 Dean Brown Peach County 22.01q 0.2 2
6 Shovonte Bailey Josey 22.04q 0.4 1
7 Andre Burrell Cedar Grove 22.19q 0.2 2
8 justin hines Washington HS 22.26q 0.2 2
9 Nelson Stalling Franklin County 22.28 0.2 2
10 Hassan Hall Jackson Atlanta 22.29 0.2 2
11 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove 22.32 0.4 1
12 Jemarius Holloway Kendrick 22.46 0.4 1
13 LaTravious Barnett Elbert County 22.78 0.2 2
14 Tyrin Holder Tattnall County 22.90 0.4 1
15 Chase Major Oconee County 23.17 0.4 1
-- Darien Hargrove Cedartown DQ 0.4 1 Ran out of lane
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 21.10 1962 Howard Adams, Rossville
NFHS: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Terry Central Carroll 21.46 -0.3
2 Devon Moore Appling County 21.66 -0.3
3 Darrell Baker Hephzibah HS 21.93 -0.3
4 Austin Pierce Lumpkin County 22.13 -0.3
5 Shovonte Bailey Josey 22.14 -0.3
6 justin hines Washington HS 22.70 -0.3
7 Andre Burrell Cedar Grove 22.92 -0.3
-- Dean Brown Peach County DNF -0.3
Preliminaries
9 Nelson Stalling Franklin County
10 Hassan Hall Jackson Atlanta
11 Israel Spivey Cedar Grove
12 Jemarius Holloway Kendrick
13 LaTravious Barnett Elbert County
14 Tyrin Holder Tattnall County
15 Chase Major Oconee County
-- Darien Hargrove Cedartown
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 46.60 2008 Christian Taylor, Christian Taylor
NFHS: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Demarqueze Sneed South Atlanta 49.05Q 2
2 Andre Burrell Cedar Grove 49.53Q 1
3 Nelson Stalling Franklin County 49.72Q 2
4 Brandon Hammond Westminster 49.80Q 1
5 Joseph Mitchell McNair 49.87q 2
6 Da-Shae Hubbard Spencer 50.00q 2
7 Chase Major Oconee County 50.09q 2
8 Kyle Nixon Peach County 50.35q 1
9 Shane Howard Johnson, Savanna 50.51 1
10 Tommy Davis Kendrick 50.54 2
11 Demontrez Hawes Westside Augusta 50.77 1
12 Ladarion Fonseca SE Bulloch 51.61 1
13 Logan Hubbard Banks County 51.66 1
14 Jaren Harris Central Macon 52.82 2
15 David Harris Tattnall County 53.09 2
16 Moses Newton Butler 55.98 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 46.60 2008 Christian Taylor, Christian Taylor
NFHS: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Demarqueze Sneed South Atlanta 49.17
2 Andre Burrell Cedar Grove 49.30
3 Nelson Stalling Franklin County 49.51
4 Kyle Nixon Peach County 49.91
5 Brandon Hammond Westminster 50.13
6 Da-Shae Hubbard Spencer 50.61
7 Chase Major Oconee County 50.65
8 Joseph Mitchell McNair 51.29
Preliminaries
9 Shane Howard Johnson, Savanna
10 Tommy Davis Kendrick
11 Demontrez Hawes Westside Augusta
12 Ladarion Fonseca SE Bulloch
13 Logan Hubbard Banks County
14 Jaren Harris Central Macon
15 David Harris Tattnall County
16 Moses Newton Butler
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
===================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 1:50.17 1999 Brendon Mahoney, Marist
NFHS: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Ellis Decatur 1:57.24Q 1
2 Clay Pender Jefferson HS 1:59.08Q 2
3 Demontrez Hawes Westside Augusta 1:57.90Q 1
4 Colby Clark Decatur 1:59.17Q 2
5 Ruben Roy Westminster 1:58.27q 1
6 Jacob Poston Dawson County 1:59.46q 2
7 Max Higgins Jefferson HS 1:59.54q 2
8 Andrew Elliott Banks County 2:00.69q 1
9 KeAndre Cain Tattnall County 2:02.59 2
10 Jake Hadden Oconee County 2:05.40 2
11 Jack Powers Westminster 2:05.67 1
12 Esvin Garcia Calhoun 2:05.85 1
13 Zakhoi Wattley Glenn Hills 2:06.90 1
14 Jason Blakenship Cedartown 2:07.92 2
15 Justin Perry Jordan 2:11.51 1
16 Ameir Abrams Spencer 2:14.45 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 1:50.17 1999 Brendon Mahoney, Marist
NFHS: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Ellis Decatur 1:54.60
2 Demontrez Hawes Westside Augusta 1:56.13
3 Clay Pender Jefferson HS 1:56.27
4 Jacob Poston Dawson County 1:57.87
5 Colby Clark Decatur 1:58.75
6 Max Higgins Jefferson HS 1:59.34
7 Andrew Elliott Banks County 2:00.94
8 Ruben Roy Westminster 2:02.09
Preliminaries
9 KeAndre Cain Tattnall County
10 Jake Hadden Oconee County
11 Jack Powers Westminster
12 Esvin Garcia Calhoun
13 Zakhoi Wattley Glenn Hills
14 Jason Blakenship Cedartown
15 Justin Perry Jordan
16 Ameir Abrams Spencer
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 4:12.60 1976 Daniel Henderson, Druid Hills
NFHS: # 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Ellis Decatur 4:13.10
2 Chase Kennedy East Jackson 4:13.91
3 Ben McCoy Blessed Trin 4:20.66
4 Chandler Kennedy East Jackson 4:20.79
5 Robby Gipson Blessed Trin 4:21.34
6 Jacob Poston Dawson County 4:22.24
7 Michael Hans Oconee County 4:22.93
8 Addison Cochran Jefferson HS 4:24.22
9 Andrew Elliott Banks County 4:34.66
10 Jack Powers Westminster 4:37.08
11 Esvin Garcia Calhoun 4:39.30
12 Jason Blakenship Cedartown 4:42.26
13 Tristan Lynn Toombs County 4:42.80
14 Christopher Shelp Dawson County 4:43.44
15 Drake Johnson Sonoraville 4:46.07
16 Johnathon Hunter Central Macon 4:59.24
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 9:07.00 1976 Daniel Henderson, Druid Hills
NFHS: # 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chase Kennedy East Jackson 9:17.09
2 Chandler Kennedy East Jackson 9:35.76
3 Ben McCoy Blessed Trin 9:38.94
4 Addison Cochran Jefferson HS 9:45.18
5 Michael Hans Oconee County 9:51.33
6 Brennan O'Connor Blessed Trin 9:58.52
7 Peter Huff Westminster 10:03.95
8 Will Wallace Westminster 10:08.71
9 Samual Davidson Banks County 10:12.91
10 Clayton Scarborough Dodge County 10:30.63
11 Hunter Cochran Banks County 10:32.04
12 Jesse Martinez Murray County 10:35.85
13 Bryce Jones Coahulla Cre 10:37.10
14 Quinn Pitts SE Bulloch 10:40.09
15 Justin Perry Jordan 10:55.12
16 Johnathon Hunter Central Macon 10:57.99
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 13.60 1978 Dexter Hawkins, West Fulton
NFHS: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Larry Johnson Dodge County 15.16Q -0.4 1
2 Malik Murphy Tattnall County 15.17Q 1.9 2
3 Bailey Durham Blessed Trin 15.18Q -0.4 1
4 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove 15.29Q 1.9 2
5 Ethan Woodard Calhoun 15.36q -0.4 1
6 Marion Brown Islands 15.41q 1.9 2
7 David Miller Tattnall County 15.77q 1.9 2
8 Demetrius Walker Banks County 15.82q -0.4 1
9 Alex Mason Jefferson HS 15.84 1.9 2
10 Metrius Fleming Elbert County 15.85 -0.4 1
11 Daviis Harper Elbert County 15.95 -0.4 1
12 Elilel Walton Peach County 16.01 1.9 2
13 Darin Lewis Jordan 16.12 1.9 2
14 Reinaldo Marrero North Murray 16.17 1.9 2
15 Ronnie Lawson Westside, Macon 17.77 -0.4 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 13.60 1978 Dexter Hawkins, West Fulton
NFHS: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Malik Murphy Tattnall County 14.89 -0.5
2 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove 14.93 -0.5
3 Larry Johnson Dodge County 15.15 -0.5
4 Bailey Durham Blessed Trin 15.15 -0.5
5 Demetrius Walker Banks County 15.82 -0.5
6 Marion Brown Islands 16.01 -0.5
7 Ethan Woodard Calhoun 16.50 -0.5
-- David Miller Tattnall County DQ -0.5 hooking hurdle
Preliminaries
9 Alex Mason Jefferson HS
10 Metrius Fleming Elbert County
11 Daviis Harper Elbert County
12 Elilel Walton Peach County
13 Darin Lewis Jordan
14 Reinaldo Marrero North Murray
15 Ronnie Lawson Westside, Macon
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 36.74 2006 Tim Grier, Westlake
NFHS: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bailey Durham Blessed Trin 39.28Q 2
2 Jessie Reverio Cedar Grove 40.05Q 1
3 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove 40.19Q 1
4 D'Andre Snead Jordan 40.29Q 2
5 Larry Johnson Dodge County 40.83q 2
6 Demontrez Miles Josey 40.90q 2
7 David Miller Tattnall County 41.12q 2
8 Kendrick Powell Central Macon 41.79q 1
9 Leroy Mason Pierce County 42.09 1
10 Jomera Pickett Jordan 42.22 1
11 Demetrius Walker Banks County 42.32 1
12 Marion Brown Islands 42.52 2
13 Tanner Carson Jefferson HS 42.77 2
14 Dawson Melton Pepperell 43.22 1
15 Tiavonn Redfield Josey 44.29 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 36.74 2006 Tim Grier, Westlake
NFHS: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jessie Reverio Cedar Grove 38.65
2 Bailey Durham Blessed Trin 39.09
3 Jadon Haselwood Cedar Grove 39.63
4 D'Andre Snead Jordan 39.80
5 Demontrez Miles Josey 40.94
6 Larry Johnson Dodge County 40.95
7 Kendrick Powell Central Macon 41.00
8 David Miller Tattnall County 41.11
Preliminaries
9 Leroy Mason Pierce County
10 Jomera Pickett Jordan
11 Demetrius Walker Banks County
12 Marion Brown Islands
13 Tanner Carson Jefferson HS
14 Dawson Melton Pepperell
15 Tiavonn Redfield Josey
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 41.19 2011 Cedar Grove, Cedar Grove
K. Womack, M. Coley, A. Wainwright, M. Brooks
NFHS: # 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 41.74Q 1
1) Andre Burrell 2) Jacquez Cooper
3) Kortney Cox 4) Israel Spivey
2 Peach County 'A' 42.65Q 2
1) Trevon Woolfolk 2) Dean Brown
3) Kyle Nixon 4) Kearis Jackson
3 Appling County 'A' 42.37Q 1
1) Jetoine Jones 2) Al Lewis
3) Devon Moore 4) Keelan Crosby
4 Franklin County 'A' 42.85Q 2
1) Tyrique David 2) Eshun Hall
3) Nelson Stalling 4) Brooklyn Wright
5 Jackson Atlanta 'A' 42.46q 1
1) Nayyirwe Carswell 2) Lorenzo Maddox
3) Jarius Williams 4) Paul Askew
6 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 42.53q 1
1) J'Cari Bailey 2) Deshun Cade
3) Montaive Lightner 4) Ezekiel Njoku
7 Cedar Grove HS 'B' 42.90q 2
1) Xavier Anderson 2) Elijah Bandy
3) Mathew Young 4) Jessie Reverio
8 Central Carroll 'A' 43.04q 2 Uniform Warning
1) Tyler Terry 2) Damarious Owensby
3) Zavier Fields 4) Xavier Jordan
9 West Hall HS 'A' 43.39 1
1) Darius Coleman-Blair 2) Patrick Hudson
3) George Lira 4) Jared Mathews
10 Josey HS 'A' 43.66 1 Uniform Warning 43.6
1) Naquan Anthony 2) Demontrez Miles
3) Andru Champion 4) Shovonte Bailey
11 Tattnall County 'A' 43.66 1 43.658
1) Tyrin Holder 2) Harrison Kirkland
3) KeAndre Cain 4) Kevon Mincey
12 Sonoraville HS 'A' 43.67 2
1) Dylan Dixon 2) Tarik Holmes
3) Cody Long 4) Stone Logan
13 Elbert County 'B' 43.93 2
1) Quintyllis Teasley 2) CJ Walton
3) Metrius Fleming 4) La'Kel Hood
14 Cedartown HS 'A' 44.03 2
1) Keshawn Kent 2) Darien Hargrove
3) Joseph Gibbons 4) Alex Berry
15 Southeast Bulloch 'A' 44.04 1
1) Georden Batton 2) Ladarion Fonseca
3) Aj Lanier 4) Cecil McCollum
-- Elbert County 'A' DQ 2 Out Of Zone
1) Branshun Heard 2) LaTravious Barnett
3) Joseph Johnson 4) Mecole Hardman
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 41.19 2011 Cedar Grove, Cedar Grove
K. Womack, M. Coley, A. Wainwright, M. Brooks
NFHS: # 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 41.91
1) Andre Burrell 2) Jacquez Cooper
3) Kortney Cox 4) Israel Spivey
2 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 42.68
1) J'Cari Bailey 2) Deshun Cade
3) Montaive Lightner 4) Ezekiel Njoku
3 Jackson Atlanta 'A' 42.81
1) Lorenzo Maddox 2) Jarius Williams
3) Qwazon Alkhaliq 4) Hassan Hall
4 Central Carroll 'A' 42.88
1) Tyler Terry 2) Damarious Owensby
3) Zavier Fields 4) Xavier Jordan
5 Franklin County 'A' 42.95
1) Tyrique David 2) Eshun Hall
3) Nelson Stalling 4) Brooklyn Wright
6 Appling County 'A' 42.97
1) Jetoine Jones 2) Al Lewis
3) Devon Moore 4) Keelan Crosby
7 Peach County 'A' 43.04
1) Trevon Woolfolk 2) Dean Brown
3) Kyle Nixon 4) Kearis Jackson
8 Cedar Grove HS 'B' 43.41
1) Xavier Anderson 2) Elijah Bandy
3) Mathew Young 4) Jessie Reverio
Preliminaries
9 West Hall HS 'A'
1) Darius Coleman-Blair 2) Patrick Hudson
3) George Lira 4) Jared Mathews
10 Josey HS 'A'
11 Tattnall County 'A'
12 Sonoraville HS 'A'
1) Dylan Dixon 2) Tarik Holmes
3) Cody Long 4) Stone Logan
13 Elbert County 'B'
1) Quintyllis Teasley 2) CJ Walton
3) Metrius Fleming 4) La'Kel Hood
14 Cedartown HS 'A'
1) Keshawn Kent 2) Darien Hargrove
3) Joseph Gibbons 4) Alex Berry
15 Southeast Bulloch 'A'
1) Georden Batton 2) Ladarion Fonseca
3) Aj Lanier 4) Cecil McCollum
-- Elbert County 'A'
1) Branshun Heard 2) LaTravious Barnett
3) Joseph Johnson 4) Mecole Hardman
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 3:15.28 2012 Stone Mountain, Stone Mountain
T Johnson, F Scott, K Bryant, A Sibley
NFHS: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 3:21.19Q 1
1) Andre Burrell 2) Jessie Reverio
3) Israel Spivey 4) Mathew Young
2 Spencer HS 'A' 3:26.14Q 2
1) Ameir Abrams 2) Jermaine Hernandez
3) Ryan Williams 4) Da-Shae Hubbard
3 Decatur HS 'A' 3:24.61Q 1
1) Colby Clark 2) Sam Ellis
3) Tray Tice 4) Warner Williams III
4 Washington HS 'A' 3:30.13Q 2
1) Timothy Heyward 2) justin hines
3) Edward Lee 4) Fredrick Avery
5 Jefferson HS 'A' 3:29.60q 1
1) Clay Pender 2) Tanner Carson
3) Kamiru Ndirangu 4) Max Higgins
6 Cedar Grove HS 'B' 3:30.14q 1
1) Xavier Anderson 2) Jacquez Cooper
3) Armani Forte 4) Deanthony Moore
7 Elbert County 'A' 3:30.16q 1
1) Tarveil Fortson 2) LaTravious Barnett
3) Andrew Rivers 4) Mecole Hardman
8 Peach County 'A' 3:32.03q 2
1) Kearis Jackson 2) Shemarcus Redding
3) Kyle Nixon 4) Dean Brown
9 Jefferson HS 'B' 3:33.38 1
1) Archer Goggans 2) Will Kellum
3) Sylas Thibodeaux 4) Alex Parrish
10 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 3:34.02 1
1) Rajah Bush 2) Edward Musgrow
3) Namon Pointer 4) Shane Howard
11 Appling County 'A' 3:34.12 2
1) Jetoine Jones 2) Devon Moore
3) Al Lewis 4) Jefthor Williams
12 Banks County 'A' 3:34.54 2
1) Thomas Entrekin 2) Kayne Berryhill
3) Andrew Elliott 4) Logan Hubbard
13 Gordon Central 'A' 3:36.37 1
1) Kelby Mezick 2) Luke Beavers
3) Race Hudson 4) Morgan Swaim
14 Central Macon 'A' 3:37.38 2
1) Darius Willis 2) Jamarkus Wynes
3) Jaren Harris 4) Antonio Sanders
-- Tattnall County 'A' DQ 2 Impeaded Runner
1) KeAndre Cain 2) Harrison Kirkland
3) David Miller 4) Tyrin Holder
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 3:15.28 2012 Stone Mountain, Stone Mountain
T Johnson, F Scott, K Bryant, A Sibley
NFHS: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 3:22.57
1) Andre Burrell 2) Jessie Reverio
3) Israel Spivey 4) Mathew Young
2 Decatur HS 'A' 3:26.88
1) Colby Clark 2) Sam Ellis
3) Tray Tice 4) Warner Williams III
3 Spencer HS 'A' 3:27.17
1) Ameir Abrams 2) Jermaine Hernandez
3) Ryan Williams 4) Da-Shae Hubbard
4 Elbert County 'A' 3:27.97
1) Tarveil Fortson 2) LaTravious Barnett
3) Andrew Rivers 4) Mecole Hardman
5 Cedar Grove HS 'B' 3:29.09
1) Xavier Anderson 2) Jacquez Cooper
3) Armani Forte 4) Deanthony Moore
6 Jefferson HS 'A' 3:32.03
1) Clay Pender 2) Tanner Carson
3) Kamiru Ndirangu 4) Max Higgins
7 Peach County 'A' 3:32.89
1) Kearis Jackson 2) Shemarcus Redding
3) Kyle Nixon 4) Kevin Nixon
-- Washington HS 'A' DQ Exchange Zone Violat
1) Timothy Heyward 2) justin hines
3) Edward Lee 4) Fredrick Avery
Preliminaries
9 Jefferson HS 'B'
1) Archer Goggans 2) Will Kellum
3) Sylas Thibodeaux 4) Alex Parrish
10 Johnson, Savannah 'A'
1) Rajah Bush 2) Edward Musgrow
3) Namon Pointer 4) Shane Howard
11 Appling County 'A'
1) Jetoine Jones 2) Devon Moore
3) Al Lewis 4) Jefthor Williams
12 Banks County 'A'
1) Thomas Entrekin 2) Kayne Berryhill
3) Andrew Elliott 4) Logan Hubbard
13 Gordon Central 'A'
1) Kelby Mezick 2) Luke Beavers
3) Race Hudson 4) Morgan Swaim
14 Central Macon 'A'
1) Darius Willis 2) Jamarkus Wynes
3) Jaren Harris 4) Antonio Sanders
-- Tattnall County 'A'
1) KeAndre Cain 2) Harrison Kirkland
3) David Miller 4) Tyrin Holder
Boys High Jump Class 3A
================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 7-02 1992 Thaddeus Hood, Glenn Hills
NFHS: # 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 David Harris Tattnall County 6-06.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O O XO O XXX
2 Deontae Jackson Ringold 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P O XO O XXX
3 Adam Ingram Fannin County J6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO XO O XXO O XXX
4 Christian Keeling Laney J6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P XO O XXO XXO XXX
5 Paris Howland Westminster 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XO XXX
5 Dylan Dixon Sonoraville 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XO XXX
7 Jaleel Terry Central Carroll J6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Tyree Brown Toombs County 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
9 Emmanuel Jernigan Pierce County J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
10 Darius Smith Coahulla Cre J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O XXO XXX
11 Cameron Brown Central Carroll J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Norphe Royal Glenn Hills J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XXO XXO XXX
13 Mikale Carter Cedar Grove 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
14 Qwazon Alkhaliq Jackson Atlanta J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
P XO XXX
15 Anthony Robinson Washington Co 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Kaylin Scott Islands NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 16-08 2010 Paul Malquist, Gainesville
NFHS: # 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Cahillane Westminster 15-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-02
P P P P O P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Mitt Conerly Central Carroll 14-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Kayne Berryhill Banks County 13-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P XXO O O XXO XXX
4 Jared Brown Jefferson HS 13-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P O O XO O XO XXX
5 Jake Ross Pepperell 12-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P O O O XXX
6 Nathan Ortiz Sonoraville 12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O O XO XXX
6 Jack Rhea Calhoun 12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O XO XXX
8 Bryce Bennett Banks County 11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O XO O XXX
9 Patrick Bonito Rockmart J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XO O XXX
10 Andrew Protiva Westminster J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XO XXX
10 Justin Todd SE Bulloch J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XO XXX
12 Thomas Martin Jefferson HS 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O XXX
13 Lee Ullman Gordon Central J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XO XXX
-- Dajahree Calhoun Tattnall County NH
10-00
XXX
-- Elijah Stovall Jackson County NH
10-00 10-06 11-00
P P XXX
-- Seth Caylor Jackson County NH
10-00 10-06 11-00
P P XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 25-06 2008 Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek
NFHS: # 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Darrell Baker Hephzibah HS 23-07.50 +0.0
23-00(+0.0) 23-07.50(+0.0) FOUL 22-07.25(+0.0) 23-01.25(+0.0) 22-10.75(+0.0)
2 Mecole Hardman Elbert County 22-08.00 +0.0
22-01.50(+0.0) 22-06.75(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0) 21-10.25(+0.0) 22-08(+0.0) 22-00.50(+0.0)
3 Qwazon Alkhaliq Jackson Atlanta 22-07.50 +0.0
22-07.50(+0.0) 20-08.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 18-08.25(+0.0) 21-10.50(+0.0)
4 Jaiquan Earls North Clayton 22-02.50 +0.0
21-11.50(+0.0) 22-02.50(+0.0) 21-05.75(+0.0) FOUL 21-10.50(+0.0) 22-00.50(+0.0)
5 Paris Howland Westminster 22-02.00 +0.0
FOUL 22-00.25(+0.0) 21-03(+0.0) 21-10.50(+0.0) 22-02(+0.0) 22-00.50(+0.0)
6 Brian Greene Washington Co 22-01.75 +0.0
20-10.75(+0.0) 22-01(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0) 21-05(+0.0) 22-01.75(+0.0) 21-00.25(+0.0)
7 David Harris Tattnall County 21-11.00 +0.0
20-08(+0.0) 21-02(+0.0) 21-11(+0.0) 20-04.25(NWI) FOUL 21-00.50(NWI)
8 Cameron Young Dodge County 21-10.50 +0.0
21-10.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 21-08(+0.0) 21-10.50(+0.0)
9 Adam Ingram Fannin County 21-07.50 +0.0
20-03(+0.0) 18-10.50(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) FOUL 21-05.75(+0.0) 21-07.50(+0.0)
10 Tyler Terry Central Carroll 21-05.75 +0.0
21-05.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
11 Elilel Walton Peach County 21-05.50 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 21-05.50(+0.0)
12 Lashone Bobbitt Tattnall County 20-10.00 +0.0
20-03(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0) 19-11.50(+0.0)
13 Zavier Fields Central Carroll 20-09.00 +0.0
20-03(+0.0) FOUL 20-09(+0.0)
14 Armani Williams Douglass Atlanta 20-05.00 +0.0
20-05(+0.0) 20-02.50(+0.0) 20-00.25(+0.0)
15 Dylan Dixon Sonoraville 20-02.25 +0.0
20-02.25(+0.0) 20-00.25(+0.0) 19-00.50(+0.0)
16 Bryce Bennett Banks County 19-08.25 +0.0
19-06.25(+0.0) 19-05.50(+0.0) 19-08.25(+0.0)
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 52-06.50 2008 Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek
NFHS: # 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Qwazon Alkhaliq Jackson Atlanta 48-06.50 +0.0
48-06.50(+0.0) 47-09.50(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Carlos Ferguson Central Macon 46-02.25 +0.0
44-03.50(+0.0) FOUL 46-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 45-05.75(+0.0) 46-02.25(+0.0)
3 Mecole Hardman Elbert County 46-00.50 +0.0
45-08(+0.0) 44-07.50(+0.0) 44-07.50(+0.0) 44-11.50(+0.0) 45-06.50(+0.0) 46-00.50(+0.0)
4 David Miller Tattnall County 44-09.75 +0.0
44-05.50(+0.0) 44-05.75(+0.0) 44-09.75(+0.0) 43-11.25(+0.0) 44-09(+0.0) FOUL
5 Jaiquan Earls North Clayton 44-08.00 +0.0
44-08(+0.0) 43-07(+0.0) 43-06.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 44-05(+0.0)
6 Kyle Nixon Peach County 44-07.00 +0.0
44-00.75(+0.0) 44-07(+0.0) 44-03.25(+0.0) 41-06.25(+0.0) FOUL 42-01.50(+0.0)
7 Jamarion Knox East Jackson 43-06.00 +0.0
FOUL 41-10.75(+0.0) 43-06(+0.0) 43-03.25(+0.0) 41-07(+0.0) 42-00(+0.0)
8 Montraveon Futch Jenkins 43-05.50 +0.0
43-00(+0.0) 42-10.75(+0.0) 43-04.25(+0.0) FOUL 43-05.50(+0.0) 41-07(+0.0)
9 Malik Statum Peach County 42-11.50 +0.0
39-08.50(+0.0) 42-00(+0.0) 42-11.50(+0.0) 42-04.50(+0.0) 42-06.50(+0.0) 42-10(+0.0)
10 Paris Howland Westminster 42-04.00 +0.0
41-07.25(+0.0) FOUL 42-04(+0.0)
11 Dalton Palmer Tattnall County 41-04.25 +0.0
40-07(+0.0) 41-02(+0.0) 41-04.25(+0.0)
12 Kortney Cox Cedar Grove 41-02.50 +0.0
40-07.50(+0.0) 41-02.50(+0.0) FOUL
13 Cameron Young Dodge County 40-10.25 +0.0
FOUL 40-10.25(+0.0) FOUL
14 Joseph Johnson Elbert County 40-09.25 +0.0
40-01.50(+0.0) 40-06.25(+0.0) 40-09.25(+0.0)
15 Keshawn Kent Cedartown J40-09.25 +0.0
40-04.50(+0.0) 40-09.25(+0.0) 40-06(+0.0)
16 Derrick Reaves Hephzibah HS 40-01.00 +0.0
39-01(+0.0) 39-07.50(+0.0) 40-01(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 63-00.75 2002 Kurt Quarterman, Westover
NFHS: # 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler Blalock Cedartown 59-00.00
53-08.50 54-06 54-05.50 53-00 56-04 59-00
2 Johnny Thomas Cedar Grove 53-00.50
52-07 53-00.50 52-08.25 50-04.75 53-00 52-07
3 Trey Teasley Hart County 50-10.50
47-06.25 49-00.50 50-10 FOUL 50-10.50 FOUL
4 Noah Robinson Haralson County 49-07.75
46-06.25 46-00.25 49-07.75 46-06 46-10 FOUL
5 Griffin Gilder Blessed Trin 48-00.50
45-02.50 47-05.75 46-01.25 45-00.25 46-08.25 48-00.50
6 Ethan Brown Oconee County 47-10.00
47-10 FOUL 46-10 47-04 46-08 FOUL
7 Donte Wilson Jefferson HS 47-07.00
FOUL 45-06.50 FOUL 46-08.25 45-11.75 47-07
8 Antoine Perry Franklin County 46-11.00
45-05.25 46-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Devonte Wyatt Towers 46-05.00
46-05 43-04 42-05.25 FOUL 42-04 45-00.25
10 Tyler Daniels Brantley County 45-00.75
44-08.50 45-00.75 FOUL
11 Elijah Bandy Cedar Grove 44-05.75
44-05.75 40-00.25 44-02.25
12 Kearis Jackson Peach County 44-04.25
44-04.25 FOUL 40-09.50
13 Deric Stephenson Oconee County 43-11.75
41-00.50 43-11.75 42-06.25
14 Seth Wilson Franklin County 43-05.00
41-01.75 37-11 43-05
15 Marco Brown Josey 41-06.75
41-06 41-06.75 40-05.50
-- Chandler King Central Macon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================
3A State Mee: $ 197-10 1985 Hiawatha Berry, Winder-Barrow
NFHS: # 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donte Wilson Jefferson HS 153-00
151-05 153-00 FOUL 148-11 151-05 FOUL
2 Kearis Jackson Peach County 151-03
123-11 142-06 FOUL 151-03 129-10 146-00
3 Jayson Cantrell Adairsville 137-10
134-02 137-10 124-06 125-03 128-05 132-08
4 Johnny Thomas Cedar Grove 136-08
FOUL 133-08 131-05 121-01 FOUL 136-08
5 Michael Miller Oconee County 134-06
FOUL FOUL 129-02 FOUL 111-10 134-06
6 Tyler Sugg Blessed Trin 132-05
131-08 126-11 117-09 132-05 130-08 132-04
7 Fred Holloway Butler 130-08
130-08 124-02 FOUL 127-10 119-09 122-01
8 William Long Calhoun 124-04
124-04 FOUL 107-09 119-02 FOUL
9 Dalton Newsome Pierce County 123-02
FOUL 121-05 FOUL 112-05 116-01 123-02
10 Drew McEntyre Calhoun 118-09
118-09 FOUL 112-02
11 Duncan Kobor Dawson County 118-08
113-03 118-08 114-10
12 Kenny Cooper Sonoraville 111-08
FOUL FOUL 111-08
13 Jonathan Paolozzi Jefferson HS 103-07
FOUL 103-07 FOUL
14 Brandon Hill SE Bulloch 102-04
102-04 FOUL FOUL
15 Zack Patrick Banks County 101-01
FOUL 99-02 101-01
-- Kevin Nixon Peach County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
4A State Mee: % 10.33 2008 D'Angelo Cherry, Mt. Zion - Jonesboro
NFHS: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Stokes Eastside HS 10.40Q 1.1 1
2 Babakarr Randall Grady 10.75Q -1.7 2
3 Jatavious Harris Baldwin 10.78Q -1.7 2
4 Josh Blackwell Buford 10.88Q 1.1 1 10.875
5 Korey Banks Sandy Creek 10.88q -1.7 2 10.874
6 Jamal Thomas Cairo 10.93q 1.1 1
7 Seth Holloway Fayette County 10.98q -1.7 2
8 Antonio Gibson Eagle's Landing 11.00q 1.1 1
9 Antonio Leroy Monroe Albany 11.01 -1.7 2
10 T.J. Tankersly Thomson 11.02 -1.7 2
11 Ke'andre Bonham Wayne County 11.07 1.1 1
12 Priest Foust Arabia Mountain 11.12 1.1 1
13 Keegan Hill Carrollton 11.13 1.1 1
14 Keith Edwards West Laurens 11.21 1.1 1 Uniform Violation
15 Javan Hawes Sandy Creek 11.36 -1.7 2
-- Matthew Brown Eastside HS FS -1.7 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
4A State Mee: % 10.33 2008 D'Angelo Cherry, Mt. Zion - Jonesboro
NFHS: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Stokes Eastside HS 10.48 0.3
2 Josh Blackwell Buford 10.81 0.3
3 Antonio Gibson Eagle's Landing 10.95 0.3
4 Jatavious Harris Baldwin 10.96 0.3
5 Jamal Thomas Cairo 10.98 0.3
6 Seth Holloway Fayette County 10.99 0.3
7 Korey Banks Sandy Creek 11.03 0.3
8 Babakarr Randall Grady 11.14 0.3
Preliminaries
9 Antonio Leroy Monroe Albany
10 T.J. Tankersly Thomson
11 Ke'andre Bonham Wayne County
12 Priest Foust Arabia Mountain
13 Keegan Hill Carrollton
14 Keith Edwards West Laurens
15 Javan Hawes Sandy Creek
-- Matthew Brown Eastside HS
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
4A State Mee: % 21.15 2000 Brandon Hill, Mays
NFHS: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Eric Stokes Eastside HS 21.94Q -0.6 2 21.931
2 Jatavious Harris Baldwin 21.94Q -0.2 1 21.934
3 Kj Anderson Buford 22.04Q -0.2 1
4 Babakarr Randall Grady 22.09Q -0.6 2
5 DeAngelo Harris Riverdale 22.23q -0.2 1
6 Seth Holloway Fayette County 22.28q -0.2 1
7 Elijah Johnson Wayne County 22.34q -0.6 2
8 Korey Banks Sandy Creek 22.39q -0.6 2
9 Malik Green Eagle's Landing 22.41 -0.2 1
10 Jamal Thomas Cairo 22.44 -0.2 1
11 Aquavius Tunstall Upson-Lee 22.50 -0.6 2
12 Dalton Gasaway Pickens Co 22.51 -0.6 2 22.504
13 Wyquavious Battle Upson-Lee 22.51 -0.6 2 22.509
14 T.J. Tankersly Thomson 22.55 -0.2 1
15 Jomari Jackson Mary Persons 22.68 -0.2 1
16 Matthew Brown Eastside HS 22.86 -0.6 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
4A State Mee: % 21.15 2000 Brandon Hill, Mays
NFHS: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Stokes Eastside HS 21.58 0.3
2 Jatavious Harris Baldwin 22.09 0.3
3 Kj Anderson Buford 22.14 0.3
4 DeAngelo Harris Riverdale 22.25 0.3
5 Seth Holloway Fayette County 22.41 0.3
6 Elijah Johnson Wayne County 22.46 0.3
7 Babakarr Randall Grady 22.49 0.3
8 Korey Banks Sandy Creek 23.45 0.3
Preliminaries
9 Malik Green Eagle's Landing
10 Jamal Thomas Cairo
11 Aquavius Tunstall Upson-Lee
12 Dalton Gasaway Pickens Co
13 Wyquavious Battle Upson-Lee
14 T.J. Tankersly Thomson
15 Jomari Jackson Mary Persons
16 Matthew Brown Eastside HS
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
4A State Mee: % 46.67 1994 Milton Campbell, Douglass, Atlanta
NFHS: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Devin Dixon Eagle's Landing 47.47Q 1
2 DeAngelo Harris Riverdale 48.27Q 2
3 Evan Simmons Baldwin 48.35Q 2
4 Quincey Wilson Arabia Mountain 48.44Q 1
5 Andre Jeff New Hampstead 48.57q 1
6 Dwayne Watkins Woodward Academy 48.76q 1
7 Dalton Gasaway Pickens Co 48.94q 1
8 Trey Johnson Fayette County 49.15q 2
9 Collins Livinus Sandy Creek 49.29 2
10 Jaeden Douglass Riverdale 49.72 2
11 Stanley Dunwell St. Pius X 49.86 2
12 Will Stone West Laurens 49.98 1
13 Tymashye Kendrick Monroe Albany 50.42 1
14 Tedo Mcgowan Monroe Albany 50.76 2
15 Kj Anderson Buford 51.97 1
16 Tyler Edmondson Monroe Area 52.46 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================
4A State Mee: % 46.67 1994 Milton Campbell, Douglass, Atlanta
NFHS: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Dixon Eagle's Landing 47.42
2 DeAngelo Harris Riverdale 48.29
3 Evan Simmons Baldwin 48.52
4 Dwayne Watkins Woodward Academy 49.05
5 Dalton Gasaway Pickens Co 49.07
6 Andre Jeff New Hampstead 50.15
7 Trey Johnson Fayette County 50.25
Preliminaries
4 Quincey Wilson Arabia Mountain
9 Collins Livinus Sandy Creek
10 Jaeden Douglass Riverdale
11 Stanley Dunwell St. Pius X
12 Will Stone West Laurens
13 Tymashye Kendrick Monroe Albany
14 Tedo Mcgowan Monroe Albany
15 Kj Anderson Buford
16 Tyler Edmondson Monroe Area
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
===================================================================
4A State Mee: % 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Devin Dixon Eagle's Landing 1:54.15Q 1
2 Harper Sigler North Oconee 1:54.77Q 2
3 Dwayne Watkins Woodward Academy 1:55.09Q 2
4 Brian Faust Marist 1:55.93Q 1
5 Richard Davis Grady 1:56.20q 2
6 Chandler Parks St. Pius X 1:56.80q 1
7 Noah Williams Sandy Creek 1:57.16q 2
7 Will Stone West Laurens 1:57.16q 1
9 Tommy Johnston North Hall 1:58.14 2
10 Parker Nail Whitewater 1:58.43 2
11 Ryan Jackson Grady 1:58.59 1
12 Nigel Trice Monroe Albany 2:00.33 1
13 Andrew Edmondson Gilmer 2:02.04 2
14 Thomas Adkins Whitewater 2:02.67 1
15 Antaures Jackson Eagle's Landing 2:08.98 2
-- Brandon Taylor Thomas Co Centra DQ 1 Broke to early 10m
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
4A State Mee: % 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Dixon Eagle's Landing 1:52.24
2 Harper Sigler North Oconee 1:52.62
3 Brian Faust Marist 1:55.51
4 Dwayne Watkins Woodward Academy 1:56.22
5 Richard Davis Grady 1:58.34
6 Will Stone West Laurens 1:59.04
7 Noah Williams Sandy Creek 1:59.26
8 Chandler Parks St. Pius X 1:59.30
Preliminaries
9 Tommy Johnston North Hall
10 Parker Nail Whitewater
11 Ryan Jackson Grady
12 Nigel Trice Monroe Albany
13 Andrew Edmondson Gilmer
14 Thomas Adkins Whitewater
15 Antaures Jackson Eagle's Landing
-- Brandon Taylor Thomas Co Centra
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
4A State Mee: % 4:10.86 1988 Travis Grindstaff, Etowah
NFHS: # 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Frank Pittman Marist 4:13.49
2 Thomas Moore North Oconee 4:18.60
3 Leif Andersen Marist 4:19.90
4 Parker Nail Whitewater 4:19.97
5 Tommy Johnston North Hall 4:21.30
6 Sean Parker Pickens Co 4:22.59
7 Poncherella Leonard Bainbridge 4:22.96
8 Frank Crippen-Ginsburg St. Pius X 4:24.96
9 Thomas Adkins Whitewater 4:27.91
10 Ryan Gebelein Heritage Catoosa 4:29.06
11 Devin Sharpe Walnut Grove 4:33.48
12 Jacob Ressler St. Pius X 4:34.67
13 Harper Sigler North Oconee 4:38.68
14 Donald Sener Carrollton 4:39.56
15 Brennan Silliman Woodward Academy 4:42.08
16 Lawson Weldon Mary Persons 4:43.33
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
4A State Mee: % 9:04.70 W. Nelson '75 / T. Grindstaff '88, LaGrang
NFHS: # 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frank Pittman Marist 9:23.87
2 Leif Andersen Marist 9:26.11
3 Sean Parker Pickens Co 9:27.03
4 Thomas Moore North Oconee 9:30.00
5 Harry Harp Whitewater 9:32.16
6 Corson Teasley North Hall 9:32.44
7 Poncherella Leonard Bainbridge 9:33.25
8 Ryan Gebelein Heritage Catoosa 9:33.63
9 Don Harp Whitewater 10:02.22
10 Jacob Ressler St. Pius X 10:02.38
11 Brennan Silliman Woodward Academy 10:07.28
12 Nicholas Flatt Spalding 10:09.77
13 George Meyer St. Pius X 10:11.17
14 Chase Griffin Carrollton 10:12.27
15 Nikalas Rowlands Veterans 10:21.05
16 Austin VonKutzleben Walnut Grove 10:31.21
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
4A State Mee: % 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micheal Jones Sandy Creek 14.30Q -0.1 1
2 Christian McNair-Jones Grady 14.92Q -2.1 2
3 Antone Williams Woodward Academy 14.86Q -0.1 1
4 Danbrell Harris Bainbridge 15.06Q -2.1 2
5 Timotheus Slade Mt. Zion Jonesbo 15.17q -2.1 2 Uniform Warning
6 Marquie Davis Ridgeland 15.39q -0.1 1 Uniform Warning
7 C'Borius Flemister Pike County 15.47q -0.1 1 15.462
8 Malcolm Thompson Hampton 15.47q -2.1 2 15.467
9 Jalen Ridges Fayette County 15.59 -2.1 2
10 Matthew Harris St. Pius X 15.61 -0.1 1
11 Markevious Robinson Upson-Lee 15.73 -0.1 1
12 Jaylyn Scott Bainbridge 15.77 -2.1 2
13 Omarion Clemons Sandy Creek 15.78 -2.1 2
14 Elijah Compton Monroe Area 15.89 -2.1 2
15 Cameron Stevenson Madison County 16.28 -0.1 1
-- Davon Crockett Thomson FS -0.1 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================
4A State Mee: % 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Micheal Jones Sandy Creek 14.16 3.1
2 Christian McNair-Jones Grady 14.29 3.1
3 Danbrell Harris Bainbridge 14.93 3.1
4 Antone Williams Woodward Academy 14.94 3.1
5 Timotheus Slade Mt. Zion Jonesbo 15.23 3.1
6 C'Borius Flemister Pike County 15.27 3.1
7 Malcolm Thompson Hampton 15.54 3.1
8 Marquie Davis Ridgeland 16.25 3.1
Preliminaries
9 Jalen Ridges Fayette County
10 Matthew Harris St. Pius X
11 Markevious Robinson Upson-Lee
12 Jaylyn Scott Bainbridge
13 Omarion Clemons Sandy Creek
14 Elijah Compton Monroe Area
15 Cameron Stevenson Madison County
-- Davon Crockett Thomson
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
4A State Mee: % 36.56 1997 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jovan Brown Eastside HS 38.58Q 2
2 Christian McNair-Jones Grady 38.71Q 1
3 Danbrell Harris Bainbridge 39.38Q 2
4 Antone Williams Woodward Academy 40.06Q 1
5 Jaylyn Scott Bainbridge 40.08q 2
6 Jalen Ridges Fayette County 40.11q 1
7 Ortez Battle Henry County 40.41q 2
8 Nic Watson Whitewater 40.65q 2
9 Judeson Orvil Lithonia 41.01 2
10 Qundez Carter Westover 41.08 1
11 Thomar Smith Wayne County 41.09 2
12 Kameron Gomez Arabia Mountain 41.20 2
13 Elijah Compton Monroe Area 41.51 1
14 Austin Helton West Laurens 42.07 1
15 Micheal Jones Sandy Creek 42.23 1
-- Quincey Wilson Arabia Mountain DNF 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================
4A State Mee: % 36.56 1997 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jovan Brown Eastside HS 37.62
2 Christian McNair-Jones Grady 38.61
3 Jaylyn Scott Bainbridge 39.30
4 Antone Williams Woodward Academy 39.53
5 Jalen Ridges Fayette County 39.64
6 Danbrell Harris Bainbridge 40.07
7 Ortez Battle Henry County 40.28
8 Nic Watson Whitewater 40.42
Preliminaries
9 Judeson Orvil Lithonia
10 Qundez Carter Westover
11 Thomar Smith Wayne County
12 Kameron Gomez Arabia Mountain
13 Elijah Compton Monroe Area
14 Austin Helton West Laurens
15 Micheal Jones Sandy Creek
-- Quincey Wilson Arabia Mountain
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
4A State Mee: % 40.64 2009 Miller Grove (Prelims), Miller Grove
K. Ings, J. Norris, K. Gilstrap, A. Hightower
NFHS: # 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Eastside HS 'A' 41.88Q 1
1) Tiaje Thomas 2) Jovan Brown
3) Matthew Brown 4) Eric Stokes
2 Eagle's Landing HS 'A' 42.17Q 2 42.162
1) Antonio Gibson 2) Malik Green
3) Myles Green 4) Deshawn Masten
3 Grady 'A' 42.17Q 1 42.169
1) Christian Bryant 2) Christian McNair-Jones
3) Babakarr Randall 4) Jacquez Sloan
4 Baldwin HS 'A' 42.24Q 2
1) Evan Simmons 2) Kendrick Bell
3) Dalvin Ruff 4) Jatavious Harris
5 Sandy Creek 'A' 42.32q 1
1) Ian Barnes 2) Korey Banks
3) Javan Hawes 4) Micheal Jones
6 Upson-Lee HS 'A' 42.42q 2
1) Shamare Bailey 2) Wyquavious Battle
3) Damian Leonard 4) Aquavius Tunstall
7 Mary Persons HS 'A' 42.51q 2
1) Ty Danielly 2) Kendrell Taylor
3) Jatori Sims 4) Jomari Jackson
8 Buford HS 'A' 42.54q 1
1) Kj Anderson 2) Josh Blackwell
3) Xavier Gantt 4) Vonte Polk
9 Woodward Academy 'A' 42.69 1
1) Saije Sharkey 2) Jacob Robertson
3) Antone Williams 4) Elijah Holyfield
10 Perry HS 'A' 42.76 1
1) J.K. Lane 2) Jamerius Jolley
3) Keontrae Clayton 4) Jamir Johnson
11 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 42.88 2
1) Tymashye Kendrick 2) Tedo Mcgowan
3) Carter Christian 4) Antonio Leroy
12 Thomson HS 'A' 42.94 2
1) Gary Reynolds 2) Marcus Cade
3) Christian Tutt 4) T.J. Tankersly
13 New Hampstead HS 'A' 42.95 1
1) Jaquan White 2) Delvin Folston
3) Carl Brown 4) Andre Jeff
14 Monroe Area HS 'A' 43.19 1
1) Theo Edmonson 2) Tyler Edmondson
3) Chase Fleming 4) Jabari Perry
15 Hampton HS 'A' 43.94 2
1) Phillippe Daughtry 2) Matthew Gentilhomme
3) David Manuel 4) Derrick Oliver
16 Pickens County 'A' 44.70 2
1) Michael Casey 2) Dalton Gasaway
3) Dillon Gasaway 4) Sam Davis
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
4A State Mee: % 40.64 2009 Miller Grove (Prelims), Miller Grove
K. Ings, J. Norris, K. Gilstrap, A. Hightower
NFHS: # 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Eastside HS 'A' 41.87
1) Tiaje Thomas 2) Jovan Brown
3) Matthew Brown 4) Eric Stokes
2 Eagle's Landing HS 'A' 42.36
1) Antonio Gibson 2) Malik Green
3) Myles Green 4) Deshawn Masten
3 Grady 'A' 42.41
1) Christian McNair-Jones 2) Babakarr Randall
3) Jacquez Sloan 4) Sohon Dongal
4 Buford HS 'A' 42.51
1) Kj Anderson 2) Josh Blackwell
3) Vonte Polk 4) Christian Turner
5 Sandy Creek 'A' 42.63
1) Ian Barnes 2) Korey Banks
3) Javan Hawes 4) Micheal Jones
6 Upson-Lee HS 'A' 42.81
1) Shamare Bailey 2) Wyquavious Battle
3) Damian Leonard 4) Aquavius Tunstall
7 Mary Persons HS 'A' 42.98
1) Ty Danielly 2) Kendrell Taylor
3) Jatori Sims 4) Jomari Jackson
8 Baldwin HS 'A' 43.24
1) Evan Simmons 2) Kendrick Bell
3) Dalvin Ruff 4) Jatavious Harris
Preliminaries
9 Woodward Academy 'A'
1) Saije Sharkey 2) Jacob Robertson
3) Antone Williams 4) Elijah Holyfield
10 Perry HS 'A'
1) J.K. Lane 2) Jamerius Jolley
3) Keontrae Clayton 4) Jamir Johnson
11 Monroe Albany HS 'A'
1) Tymashye Kendrick 2) Tedo Mcgowan
3) Carter Christian 4) Antonio Leroy
12 Thomson HS 'A'
1) Gary Reynolds 2) Marcus Cade
3) Christian Tutt 4) T.J. Tankersly
13 New Hampstead HS 'A'
1) Jaquan White 2) Delvin Folston
3) Carl Brown 4) Andre Jeff
14 Monroe Area HS 'A'
1) Theo Edmonson 2) Tyler Edmondson
3) Chase Fleming 4) Jabari Perry
15 Hampton HS 'A'
1) Phillippe Daughtry 2) Matthew Gentilhomme
3) David Manuel 4) Derrick Oliver
16 Pickens County 'A'
1) Michael Casey 2) Dalton Gasaway
3) Dillon Gasaway 4) Sam Davis
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
4A State Mee: % 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 3:19.86Q 1
1) Jourdan Bell 2) Tedo Mcgowan
3) Nashid Bryant 4) Tymashye Kendrick
2 Carrollton 'A' 3:20.34Q 2
1) David Thomasson 2) Niesheem Thomas
3) Josh Pierce 4) Cortney Brown
3 Eastside HS 'A' 3:20.41Q 2
1) Jovan Brown 2) Tiaje Thomas
3) Eric Stokes 4) Justin Burroughs
4 Riverdale HS 'A' 3:21.65Q 1
1) Xavier Allen 2) Jaeden Douglass
3) Derrion Dukes 4) DeAngelo Harris
5 Sandy Creek 'A' 3:20.69q 2
1) Amin Shaheed 2) Ian Barnes
3) Noah Williams 4) Collins Livinus
6 Grady 'A' 3:23.02q 1
1) Richard Davis 2) Ryan Jackson
3) Christian McNair-Jones 4) Babakarr Randall
7 Marist 'A' 3:23.35q 1
1) Brian Faust 2) Kevin Kelly
3) Chris Martel 4) Frank Pittman
8 White County 'A' 3:24.02q 1
1) Kaleb Crane 2) Jacob Sledge
3) Riley Barrett 4) Clancy Loudermilk
9 Eagle's Landing HS 'A' 3:24.91 2
1) Devin Dixon 2) Josh Hunt
3) Antaures Jackson 4) Johnathon Respress
10 Woodward Academy 'A' 3:25.09 1
1) Antone Williams 2) Farron Edmonds
3) Julian Cameron 4) Dwayne Watkins
11 Hampton HS 'A' 3:25.71 1
1) Phillippe Daughtry 2) Matthew Gentilhomme
3) David Manuel 4) Derrick Oliver
12 Baldwin HS 'A' 3:26.71 2
1) Jatavious Harris 2) Evan Simmons
3) Dalvin Ruff 4) James Kilgore
13 Perry HS 'A' 3:29.15 2
1) Corey Davis 2) Jamir Johnson
3) Jay Watkins 4) Jamerius Jolley
14 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 3:29.38 2
1) Javon Jones 2) Kameron Gomez
3) Travian Hall 4) Priest Foust
15 Monroe Albany HS 'B' 3:32.96 2
1) Markquece Lowery 2) Morgan Glover
3) Nigel Trice 4) Quintavious King
-- Fayette County 'A' DNF 1
1) Trey Johnson 2) Josh Dupree
3) Seth Holloway 4) Terrance Thompson
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
4A State Mee: % 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sandy Creek 'A' 3:20.06
1) Amin Shaheed 2) Ian Barnes
3) Noah Williams 4) Collins Livinus
2 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 3:20.15
1) Jourdan Bell 2) Tedo Mcgowan
3) Nashid Bryant 4) Tymashye Kendrick
3 Riverdale HS 'A' 3:23.07
1) Xavier Allen 2) Jaeden Douglass
3) Derrion Dukes 4) DeAngelo Harris
4 White County 'A' 3:23.46
1) Kaleb Crane 2) Jacob Sledge
3) Riley Barrett 4) Clancy Loudermilk
5 Marist 'A' 3:25.23
1) Brian Faust 2) Kevin Kelly
3) Chris Martel 4) Frank Pittman
6 Eastside HS 'A' 3:32.75
1) Jovan Brown 2) Tiaje Thomas
3) Eric Stokes 4) Justin Burroughs
7 Grady 'A' 3:33.19
1) Richard Davis 2) Ryan Jackson
3) Babakarr Randall 4) Jacquez Sloan
-- Carrollton 'A' DQ Broke early
1) David Thomasson 2) Niesheem Thomas
3) Josh Pierce 4) Cortney Brown
Preliminaries
9 Eagle's Landing HS 'A'
1) Devin Dixon 2) Josh Hunt
3) Antaures Jackson 4) Johnathon Respress
10 Woodward Academy 'A'
1) Antone Williams 2) Farron Edmonds
3) Julian Cameron 4) Dwayne Watkins
11 Hampton HS 'A'
1) Phillippe Daughtry 2) Matthew Gentilhomme
3) David Manuel 4) Derrick Oliver
12 Baldwin HS 'A'
1) Jatavious Harris 2) Evan Simmons
3) Dalvin Ruff 4) James Kilgore
13 Perry HS 'A'
1) Corey Davis 2) Jamir Johnson
3) Jay Watkins 4) Jamerius Jolley
14 Arabia Mountain HS 'A'
1) Javon Jones 2) Kameron Gomez
3) Travian Hall 4) Priest Foust
15 Monroe Albany HS 'B'
1) Markquece Lowery 2) Morgan Glover
3) Nigel Trice 4) Quintavious King
-- Fayette County 'A'
1) Trey Johnson 2) Josh Dupree
3) Seth Holloway 4) Terrance Thompson
Boys High Jump Class 4A
================================================================
4A State Mee: % 7-03.50 1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals
NFHS: # 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ratayvius Jackson Eastside HS 6-08.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-08
P O O O O O O O
2 Marcus Cade Thomson 6-06.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-08
O O O O O O X X
3 Luke Johns SE Whitfield J6-06.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P O O O XXO
4 Devon Brooks Henry County 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO O O O XXX
5 Carey Wynn Woodward Academy J6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO O XXO XXX
6 Daniel Roberts Hampton 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXX
7 Kadarris Dixon Wayne County J6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
8 Dymon Green Burke County J6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO O XO XXX
9 Tate Traylor Carrollton 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
9 Davion Willis Upson-Lee 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
11 Jason Brown Sandy Creek 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
P O XXX
12 Davon Crockett Thomson J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
12 Quintarus Alford Mary Persons J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
14 Jakwon Lipscomb Riverdale 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
15 Josh Johnson Woodward Academy J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================
4A State Mee: % 15-07 5/2/2013 Tyler Craig, Pickens
NFHS: # 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott Simpson Woodward Academy 14-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00.50
O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Joe Street Carrollton 14-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 Peyton Caudle Upson-Lee 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O XO XO XXX
3 Brandon Fagon Madison County 13-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XO O O XO XXX
5 Will West Chamblee 13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O XXX
6 Kenny Egerton White County J13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
XO XXO XXX
7 Carson Ricketts North Hall 12-06.00
11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XO XXX
8 David Seid North Hall 12-00.00
11-00 12-00 12-06
XXO O XXX
9 Zack Mathis SE Whitfield J12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XO O XO XXX
10 Noah Linderman Heritage Catoosa J12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Carter Daniels Marist 11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO O XXX
12 Austin Helton West Laurens J11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XXO O XXX
13 Kell Kiker Gilmer 11-00.00
11-00 11-06
O XXX
14 Kaughlin Caver Grady J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XO XXX
15 Kyle Tidwell Pickens Co J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XO XXX
16 Gerron Lewis Griffin 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
4A State Mee: % 25-08.75 2009 Stephen Hill, Miller Grove
NFHS: # 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Marcus Cade Thomson 23-01.75 +0.0
22-05.25(+0.0) 22-07(+0.0) 23-01.75(+0.0) 22-04.50(+0.0) FOUL 20-09(+0.0)
2 Ratayvius Jackson Eastside HS 22-11.00 +0.0
21-06.25(+0.0) 21-11.25(+0.0) 20-10.75(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0) 22-06.75(+0.0) 22-11(+0.0)
3 Jacquez Sloan Grady 22-08.75 +0.0
FOUL 21-10.75(+0.0) 22-05.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 22-08.75(+0.0)
4 Seth Holloway Fayette County 22-05.00 +0.0
FOUL 21-04(+0.0) 22-02.50(+0.0) 21-01.25(+0.0) 22-00(+0.0) 22-05(+0.0)
5 Jamal Thomas Cairo 22-04.75 +0.0
FOUL 21-04.25(+0.0) FOUL 22-04.75(+0.0) FOUL 20-04(+0.0)
6 Christian McNair-Jones Grady 22-03.25 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 22-03.25(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Tyler Jones Arabia Mountain 21-11.75 +0.0
21-11.75(+0.0) 20-10.50(+0.0) FOUL
8 Jerin Means Howard 21-10.00 +0.0
14-11.75(+0.0) 18-01.25(+0.0) 21-10(+0.0) 17-05.50(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0) 19-10(+0.0)
9 Xavier Jones New Hampstead 21-04.00 +0.0
21-04(+0.0) 19-11.50(+0.0) 20-10.50(+0.0) 20-08.75(+0.0) 19-10(+0.0) 20-07.50(+0.0)
10 Sam Davis Pickens Co 21-03.25 +0.0
21-03(+0.0) 21-03.25(+0.0) 20-09(+0.0)
11 Trey Creamer Cartersville 21-00.50 +0.0
FOUL 20-09.75(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0)
12 Dray Evans West Laurens 20-10.50 +0.0
FOUL 20-10.50(+0.0) 20-02.75(+0.0)
13 Dakota Cathey LaFayette 20-08.50 +0.0
20-08.25(+0.0) 20-08.50(+0.0) 20-07.75(+0.0)
14 Jabari Perry Monroe Area 19-10.00 NWI
19-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Keldrick Bell Baldwin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Branden O'Dell Arabia Mountain FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
4A State Mee: % 51-07.50 1975 Nate Cooper, Clarke Central
NFHS: # 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ratayvius Jackson Eastside HS 46-03.75 +0.0
45-04.50(+0.0) FOUL 45-07(+0.0) 44-01.25(+0.0) 45-10(+0.0) 46-03.75(+0.0)
2 Tyler Jones Arabia Mountain 45-10.75 +0.0
44-00.50(+0.0) 45-05(+0.0) 45-10.75(+0.0) 43-06.25(+0.0) 43-09(+0.0) FOUL
3 Dwayne Watkins Woodward Academy 45-02.00 +0.0
43-01(+0.0) 44-05.25(+0.0) 45-02(+0.0) 43-10(+0.0) 44-04.25(+0.0) 44-11.25(+0.0)
4 Timotheus Slade Mt. Zion Jonesbo 44-04.75 +0.0
FOUL 44-03.25(+0.0) 44-04.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 41-06(+0.0)
5 Charles Porter Dougherty 44-02.75 +0.0
44-02.75(+0.0) 44-02.50(+0.0) 42-10.75(+0.0)
6 James Hawkins Jr. Fayette County 44-01.50 +0.0
42-05.50(+0.0) 43-03.50(+0.0) 41-07(+0.0) 42-07.25(+0.0) 44-01.50(+0.0) 43-08.75(+0.0)
7 Labo Oke Eagle's Landing 44-00.25 +0.0
44-00.25(+0.0) 42-05.25(+0.0) FOUL
8 Camron Lackey Monroe Area 43-05.50 +0.0
43-05.50(+0.0) 42-08.75(+0.0) FOUL 42-05.50(+0.0) 42-03(+0.0) FOUL
9 Chavis Marshall Worth County 43-03.50 +0.0
42-06(+0.0) 43-01(+0.0) 41-10.25(+0.0) 42-10(+0.0) 42-07.25(+0.0) 43-03.50(+0.0)
10 Tacorey Clayton Baldwin 43-00.75 +0.0
42-09.25(+0.0) 43-00.75(+0.0) 41-10.50(+0.0)
11 Isaiah Del Campbell Johnson Gainesvi 42-10.50 +0.0
42-10.50(+0.0) 41-09.50(+0.0) 41-07.75(+0.0)
12 Zyon McGee Bainbridge 42-08.50 +0.0
42-02.50(+0.0) 42-08.50(+0.0) 42-01(+0.0)
13 Malik Feaster Stephens County 42-06.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 42-06(+0.0)
14 Jerome Morgan Ridgeland 41-03.75 +0.0
38-07(+0.0) 41-03.75(+0.0) 41-03(+0.0)
15 Jalen Dallas Carrollton 40-06.75 +0.0
40-00.50(+0.0) 39-10(+0.0) 40-06.75(+0.0)
16 Michael Dozier North Hall 40-04.25 +0.0
40-01.75(+0.0) FOUL 40-04.25(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================
4A State Mee: % 66-07 1966 Chip Kell, Avondale
NFHS: # 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madias Loper Whitewater 53-04.25
46-10 51-00 50-04.50 53-00 FOUL 53-04.25
2 Akelies Leroy Monroe Albany 52-09.00
44-07.50 49-09.75 52-09 FOUL 50-07 FOUL
3 Bobby Tillman Columbia 52-04.50
FOUL 49-07.50 50-09.50 52-04.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Hunter Griffin Whitewater 51-09.00
49-06 51-00 51-01 51-09 FOUL 51-08
5 Mac Bennett North Hall 50-07.00
48-09.50 46-05.75 46-04 47-06.75 46-05 50-07
6 Tristan Crowder Carrollton 48-06.00
47-02 46-05.75 46-03.50 48-06 46-10.25 FOUL
7 Jordan Muse Chamblee 48-02.75
44-09 47-07.75 FOUL 47-06.50 48-02 48-02.75
8 Jeremiah Pierce Carrollton 47-11.50
45-09.50 47-09.50 47-08.50 47-11.50 FOUL 46-09.25
9 Birook Woldeyohannes St. Pius X 47-05.75
44-08 FOUL 47-05.75 FOUL 47-02.50 FOUL
10 Marquez Martin Griffin 47-01.00
FOUL 47-01 46-04.50
11 Dominique Arrington Thomas Co Centra 46-04.50
46-02.50 41-05.50 46-04.50
12 Johnathan Hix Madison County 44-03.00
44-03 FOUL 42-03.75
13 Willie Williams Baldwin 43-05.00
41-04 40-07.50 43-05
14 William Butler New Hampstead 42-03.50
41-10.50 41-11.75 42-03.50
15 Tanner Duffin Chamblee 42-00.00
42-00 41-09.50 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================
4A State Mee: % 186-08 2010 Davis Fraker, McIntosh
NFHS: # 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Akelies Leroy Monroe Albany 165-01
142-00 157-05 FOUL 163-05 163-04 165-01
2 Jeremiah Pierce Carrollton 164-08
154-01 164-08 155-00 160-11 160-01 FOUL
3 Michael Willingham Arabia Mountain 158-04
158-04 FOUL 150-01 148-11 156-06 154-04
4 Eric Seay Monroe Albany 152-02
140-05 145-05 FOUL 136-04 FOUL 152-02
5 Tanner Duffin Chamblee 150-04
FOUL FOUL 150-04 142-09 FOUL 147-09
6 Madias Loper Whitewater 148-09
147-09 139-07 FOUL FOUL 148-00 148-09
7 Connor Krieger North Oconee 146-11
137-10 FOUL FOUL 146-00 146-11 128-11
8 Mac Bennett North Hall 146-05
143-09 FOUL 146-05 FOUL 139-09 133-06
9 Andrew Ward Pike County 143-08
FOUL FOUL 143-08 136-07 FOUL FOUL
10 Caleb Auer Buford 133-09
123-00 133-09 FOUL
11 Tavarious Jones Thomson 129-02
126-01 129-02 125-01
12 Kyle Poole North Oconee 124-00
124-00 FOUL FOUL
13 Josh Armstrong Woodward Academy 122-08
122-08 FOUL 115-08
14 Omar Johnson Upson-Lee 106-11
106-11 FOUL FOUL
15 Hunter Griffin Whitewater 104-00
104-00 FOUL FOUL
-- William Boydsten Ridgeland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 10.26 5/16/2015 Ryan Clark, Banneker
NFHS: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terryon Conwell SW DeKalb 10.61Q -1.2 1
2 Chandler Nichols Camden County 10.81Q +0.0 2
3 Donald McClinton Richmond Academy 10.86Q +0.0 2
4 Jacob Smith Allatoona 10.92Q -1.2 1
5 Raleigh Webb Allatoona 10.89q +0.0 2
6 Chris Jackson Bradwell Inst. 10.93q -1.2 1
7 Terry Berdin Cass 10.99q +0.0 2
8 Trent Harris Cedar Shoals 11.02q -1.2 1 11.013
9 Tyre Shelton Chapel Hill 11.02 -1.2 1 11.018
10 Dezric Cook Stephenson 11.05 +0.0 2
11 Anthony Cook Heritage Conyers 11.10 +0.0 2
12 Jaysen Robinson North Spring 11.12 +0.0 2
13 Shemar Vance Drew 11.15 +0.0 2
14 Tyrris Mitchell Northside Colum 11.31 -1.2 1
15 Jadon Walker Chapel Hill 11.32 -1.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 10.26 5/16/2015 Ryan Clark, Banneker
NFHS: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Terryon Conwell SW DeKalb 10.61 0.5
2 Chris Jackson Bradwell Inst. 10.91 0.5
3 Chandler Nichols Camden County 10.96 0.5
4 Donald McClinton Richmond Academy 10.99 0.5 10.981
5 Trent Harris Cedar Shoals 10.99 0.5 10.988
6 Raleigh Webb Allatoona 11.04 0.5
7 Terry Berdin Cass 11.29 0.5
8 Jacob Smith Allatoona 11.42 0.5
Preliminaries
9 Tyre Shelton Chapel Hill
10 Dezric Cook Stephenson
11 Anthony Cook Heritage Conyers
12 Jaysen Robinson North Spring
13 Shemar Vance Drew
14 Tyrris Mitchell Northside Colum
15 Jadon Walker Chapel Hill
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 20.79 5/16/2015 Ryan Clark, Banneker
NFHS: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Terry Conwell SW DeKalb 21.49Q -1.6 2
2 Terryon Conwell SW DeKalb 21.53Q -0.2 1
3 Rogerous Swain Cedar Shoals 21.97Q -1.6 2
4 Chris Jackson Bradwell Inst. 22.09Q -0.2 1
5 Raleigh Webb Allatoona 22.04q -1.6 2
6 Tyrris Mitchell Northside Colum 22.25q -1.6 2
7 Chandler Nichols Camden County 22.42q -0.2 1
8 Deishawn Worrell Druid Hills 22.43q -1.6 2
9 U.S. Beasley Carver Columbus 22.54 -0.2 1
10 Markell Allen Cedar Shoals 22.58 -0.2 1
11 Drake McCowan Dalton 22.74 -1.6 2
12 Joshua Singleton Paulding County 22.88 -0.2 1
13 Jaylon Davis Heritage Conyers 22.89 -1.6 2
14 Jaysen Robinson North Spring 22.90 -0.2 1
15 Deyon Hicks Hardaway 23.33 -0.2 1
16 Jacob Smith Allatoona 23.41 -1.6 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 20.79 5/16/2015 Ryan Clark, Banneker
NFHS: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Terryon Conwell SW DeKalb 21.32 0.5
2 Terry Conwell SW DeKalb 21.47 0.5
3 Chris Jackson Bradwell Inst. 21.94 0.5
4 Rogerous Swain Cedar Shoals 21.96 0.5
5 Raleigh Webb Allatoona 22.31 0.5
6 Deishawn Worrell Druid Hills 22.52 0.5
7 Tyrris Mitchell Northside Colum 22.56 0.5
8 Chandler Nichols Camden County 22.78 0.5
Preliminaries
9 U.S. Beasley Carver Columbus
10 Markell Allen Cedar Shoals
11 Drake McCowan Dalton
12 Joshua Singleton Paulding County
13 Jaylon Davis Heritage Conyers
14 Jaysen Robinson North Spring
15 Deyon Hicks Hardaway
16 Jacob Smith Allatoona
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
NFHS: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Terry Conwell SW DeKalb 48.04Q 1
2 Ben Jean Grovetown 48.70Q 2 Uniform Warning
3 Bobby Johnson Banneker 48.89Q 1
4 Fazion Harris Allatoona 49.10Q 2
5 Justin Tomlin SW DeKalb 49.13q 1
6 Maurice McDonald Richmond Academy 49.14q 2
7 Demond Fleming Richmond Hil 49.21q 1
8 Ethan Morrison Woodland Stockbr 49.64q 2
9 Anthony Brooks II Evans 50.14 1
10 Sam James Richmond Hil 50.53 2
11 Mitchell Harris Starr's Mill 50.55 2
12 Jacquese Goins Hiram 50.63 2
13 Joshua Singleton Paulding County 50.70 2
14 Justin Blackmon Stockbridge 50.85 1
15 Cadarius Dixon Shaw 52.65 1 Uniform Warning
-- Antonio Taylor Dutchtown DNF 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
NFHS: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Terry Conwell SW DeKalb 47.54
2 Bobby Johnson Banneker 48.56
3 Ben Jean Grovetown 48.99
4 Maurice McDonald Richmond Academy 49.19
5 Fazion Harris Allatoona 49.28
6 Demond Fleming Richmond Hil 50.20
7 Ethan Morrison Woodland Stockbr 50.35
8 Justin Tomlin SW DeKalb 52.24
Preliminaries
9 Anthony Brooks II Evans
10 Sam James Richmond Hil
11 Mitchell Harris Starr's Mill
12 Jacquese Goins Hiram
13 Joshua Singleton Paulding County
14 Justin Blackmon Stockbridge
15 Cadarius Dixon Shaw
-- Antonio Taylor Dutchtown
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
===================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jonathan Oglesby Cedar Shoals 1:56.30Q 1
2 Jonathan Myrthil Northside Colum 1:56.33Q 2
3 Tyler Whorton Alexander 1:56.74Q 1
4 Jackson Pearce No. Atlanta 1:57.30Q 2
5 Alan Johnson Mays 1:56.95q 1
6 Shawn Olmstead Flowery Branch 1:58.07q 2
7 Jeryck Wilson Cedar Shoals 1:58.26q 1
8 Deonte Lee Ola HS 1:58.48q 2
9 Alvin Jacobs Lanier HS 1:58.90 1
10 Brandon Hines Stephenson 1:59.13 2
11 Trevin Quander Chapel Hill 1:59.71 2
12 Zac Cantrell Creekview 2:02.06 1
13 LaQuentin Brown Greenbrier 2:02.23 2
14 Matthew Jones Richmond Hil 2:03.27 1
15 Blake Klepper Allatoona 2:05.44 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Oglesby Cedar Shoals 1:54.32
2 Jonathan Myrthil Northside Colum 1:55.08
3 Jackson Pearce No. Atlanta 1:55.44
4 Alan Johnson Mays 1:56.35
5 Deonte Lee Ola HS 1:57.61
6 Tyler Whorton Alexander 1:58.78
7 Jeryck Wilson Cedar Shoals 2:02.13
8 Shawn Olmstead Flowery Branch 2:05.13
Preliminaries
9 Alvin Jacobs Lanier HS
10 Brandon Hines Stephenson
11 Trevin Quander Chapel Hill
12 Zac Cantrell Creekview
13 LaQuentin Brown Greenbrier
14 Matthew Jones Richmond Hil
15 Blake Klepper Allatoona
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 4:07.50 2007 Ben Hubers, McEachern
NFHS: # 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jake Shewbert Flowery Branch 4:11.64
2 Jonathan Myrthil Northside Colum 4:18.78
3 Grant O'Callaghan Flowery Branch 4:19.45
4 Tyler Whorton Alexander 4:19.63
5 Deonte Lee Ola HS 4:20.53
6 Joe Way Lakeside Evans 4:21.94
7 Allen Clark Lakeside Evans 4:24.12
8 Jackson Pearce No. Atlanta 4:25.08
9 Braeden Collins Alexander 4:25.34
10 Jallah Galimah Heritage Conyers 4:28.95
11 Brandon Hines Stephenson 4:30.00
12 Colton Page Allatoona 4:30.34
13 Suheib Mohamed Clarkston 4:30.87
14 Moises Ponce Dalton 4:36.20
15 Nick Nyman Starr's Mill 4:44.84
16 Jeryck Wilson Cedar Shoals 4:45.67
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 8:52.84 2010 Tyler Anyan, Brookwood
NFHS: # 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jake Shewbert Flowery Branch 9:02.94
2 Allen Clark Lakeside Evans 9:22.25
3 Braeden Collins Alexander 9:22.43
4 Colton Page Allatoona 9:31.85
5 Grant O'Callaghan Flowery Branch 9:32.98
6 Jallah Galimah Heritage Conyers 9:35.39
7 Joe Way Lakeside Evans 9:37.88
8 Adrian Hernandez Allatoona 9:44.07
9 Hayden Hasberger Northgate 9:49.84
10 Austin Kidd Northside Colum 9:50.52
11 Wilson Moore Chapel Hill 9:51.22
12 Ermias Tewolde Druid Hills 9:51.45
13 Nick Nyman Starr's Mill 9:52.08
14 Austin Walden Loganville 9:52.39
15 Rakeem Littles Richmond Hil 9:58.89
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Moore Union Grove 13.45Q 1.8 1
2 Ahmad Gray Paulding County 14.48Q +0.0 2
3 Jordan Young Heritage Conyers 14.21Q 1.8 1
4 Denzel Harper Stephenson 14.53Q +0.0 2
5 Daetrich Harrington Alexander 14.36q 1.8 1
6 Marcus Ellis Clarke Centr 14.43q 1.8 1
7 Kameron Jones Dutchtown 14.59q 1.8 1
8 Dementris Davis Statesboro 14.70q 1.8 1
9 Nicholas Palmer Stockbridge 14.75 +0.0 2
10 Ashton Daniel Cedar Shoals 14.78 +0.0 2
11 Terrius Crimiel Bradwell Inst. 14.89 1.8 1
12 Latrell Murray Luella 14.98 +0.0 2
13 Dylan Harris Statesboro 15.13 +0.0 2
14 Joshua Browning Stephenson 15.23 +0.0 2
15 Ray Varnum Cass 15.24 +0.0 2
16 Christopher Ford LaGrange 15.55 1.8 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Moore Union Grove 13.48 0.1
2 Daetrich Harrington Alexander 14.40 0.1
3 Ahmad Gray Paulding County 14.46 0.1
4 Denzel Harper Stephenson 14.56 0.1
5 Marcus Ellis Clarke Centr 14.65 0.1
6 Kameron Jones Dutchtown 14.80 0.1
7 Jordan Young Heritage Conyers 15.07 0.1
8 Dementris Davis Statesboro 15.11 0.1
Preliminaries
9 Nicholas Palmer Stockbridge
10 Ashton Daniel Cedar Shoals
11 Terrius Crimiel Bradwell Inst.
12 Latrell Murray Luella
13 Dylan Harris Statesboro
14 Joshua Browning Stephenson
15 Ray Varnum Cass
16 Christopher Ford LaGrange
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Denzel Harper Stephenson 37.96Q 1
2 Fazion Harris Allatoona 38.35Q 2
3 Marcus Ellis Clarke Centr 38.55Q 1
4 Montrell Millsap Rome 39.22Q 2
5 Latrell Murray Luella 38.96q 1
6 Alec Tanksley Northside Colum 39.43q 1
7 Stephon Lee Camden County 39.63q 1
8 Ashton Daniel Cedar Shoals 39.69q 2
9 Terrius Crimiel Bradwell Inst. 39.83 2
10 Joshua Browning Stephenson 40.08 2
11 Kameron Jones Dutchtown 40.66 2
12 Djimon James Heritage Conyers 41.08 1
13 Trayzel Jureidini Alexander 41.76 2
14 Jordan Young Heritage Conyers 41.88 2
15 Drew Young Creekview 42.15 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Denzel Harper Stephenson 37.57
2 Fazion Harris Allatoona 37.73
3 Latrell Murray Luella 37.85
4 Marcus Ellis Clarke Centr 38.42
5 Alec Tanksley Northside Colum 38.48
6 Ashton Daniel Cedar Shoals 38.51
7 Montrell Millsap Rome 39.44
8 Stephon Lee Camden County 40.38
Preliminaries
9 Terrius Crimiel Bradwell Inst.
10 Joshua Browning Stephenson
11 Kameron Jones Dutchtown
12 Djimon James Heritage Conyers
13 Trayzel Jureidini Alexander
14 Jordan Young Heritage Conyers
15 Drew Young Creekview
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: # 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 40.81Q 1
1) Marcellus Boykins 2) Terry Conwell
3) Jaylan Muhammad 4) Justin Tomlin
2 Clarke Central 'A' 42.11Q 2
1) Marcus Ellis 2) An'Zavion Brown
3) Rico Arnold 4) Neil Chavis
3 North Springs HS 'A' 42.26Q 1
1) Terry Robinson 2) Justin Ruiz
3) Ravion Hayden 4) Jaysen Robinson
4 Allatoona HS 'A' 42.40Q 2
1) Jacob Smith 2) Raleigh Webb
3) Nicholas Wells 4) Fazion Harris
5 Heritage Conyers 'A' 42.51q 1
1) Thomas Boyd 2) Jaylon Davis
3) Djimon James 4) Anthony Cook
6 Harris County 'A' 42.52q 1
1) Juan O'Neal 2) Jaylyn Richardson
3) Jeremiah Trammell 4) Tyrese McPhatter
7 Stephenson HS 'A' 42.53q 2
1) Dezric Cook 2) Denzel Harper
3) Joshua Browning 4) Demetreus McDonald
8 Statesboro HS 'B' 42.59q 1
1) Javorice Allen 2) Ronnie Reed
3) Stacy Flemming 4) Jonte Gantt
9 Cass HS 'A' 42.67 1
1) Laizon West 2) Dexter Wilkey
3) Ray Varnum 4) Terry Berdin
10 Heritage Conyers 'B' 42.90 1
1) Malik Howard 2) Adeolu Adeleke
3) Derrion Fountain 4) Noah Baker-Brown
11 Luella HS 'A' 42.96 2
1) Otis Thrasher 2) Reggie Temple
3) Emmanuel Jennings 4) Latrell Murray
12 Miller Grove HS 'A' 43.17 2
1) Ezekio Gouch 2) Davion Williams
3) Dijon Williams 4) Jalan Williams
13 Northside Columbus 'A' 43.28 1
1) Tyler Askew 2) Tyrris Mitchell
3) Jonathan Myrthil 4) Jamar Austin
14 Drew HS 'A' 43.43 2
1) Jordan Bolden 2) Ian Leroy
3) Joseph Newman 4) Quartterman Sloan
15 Paulding County 'A' 43.47 2
1) Tre Lewis 2) Joshua Singleton
3) Dionte Ruffin 4) Malik Rush
16 Lanier HS 'A' 43.76 2
1) Isaiah Dozier 2) Aaron Vaz
3) Amari Rouzan 4) Darius Montissol
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: # 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 41.06
1) Terry Conwell 2) Jaylan Muhammad
3) Justin Tomlin 4) Terryon Conwell
2 Clarke Central 'A' 42.28
1) Marcus Ellis 2) An'Zavion Brown
3) Rico Arnold 4) Neil Chavis
3 Statesboro HS 'B' 42.58
1) Javorice Allen 2) Ronnie Reed
3) Stacy Flemming 4) Jonte Gantt
4 Stephenson HS 'A' 42.61
1) Dezric Cook 2) Denzel Harper
3) Joshua Browning 4) Demetreus McDonald
5 Harris County 'A' 42.71
1) Juan O'Neal 2) Jaylyn Richardson
3) Jeremiah Trammell 4) Tyrese McPhatter
6 Allatoona HS 'A' 42.82
1) Jacob Smith 2) Raleigh Webb
3) Nicholas Wells 4) Fazion Harris
7 Heritage Conyers 'A' 42.99
1) Thomas Boyd 2) Jaylon Davis
3) Djimon James 4) Anthony Cook
-- North Springs HS 'A' FS
1) Terry Robinson 2) Justin Ruiz
3) Ravion Hayden 4) Jaysen Robinson
Preliminaries
9 Cass HS 'A'
1) Laizon West 2) Dexter Wilkey
3) Ray Varnum 4) Terry Berdin
10 Heritage Conyers 'B'
1) Malik Howard 2) Adeolu Adeleke
3) Derrion Fountain 4) Noah Baker-Brown
11 Luella HS 'A'
1) Otis Thrasher 2) Reggie Temple
3) Emmanuel Jennings 4) Latrell Murray
12 Miller Grove HS 'A'
1) Ezekio Gouch 2) Davion Williams
3) Dijon Williams 4) Jalan Williams
13 Northside Columbus 'A'
1) Tyler Askew 2) Tyrris Mitchell
3) Jonathan Myrthil 4) Jamar Austin
14 Drew HS 'A'
1) Jordan Bolden 2) Ian Leroy
3) Joseph Newman 4) Quartterman Sloan
15 Paulding County 'A'
1) Tre Lewis 2) Joshua Singleton
3) Dionte Ruffin 4) Malik Rush
16 Lanier HS 'A'
1) Isaiah Dozier 2) Aaron Vaz
3) Amari Rouzan 4) Darius Montissol
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 3:12.03 5/16/2015 Banneker HS, Banneker
J Billingslea, R Clark, B Johnson, K Johnson
NFHS: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 3:20.96Q 1
1) Terry Conwell 2) Jaylan Muhammad
3) Terryon Conwell 4) Tariq Bradford
2 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 3:22.59Q 2
1) Brandon Cobbs 2) Markell Allen
3) Rogerous Swain 4) Jonathan Oglesby
3 Richmond Hill 'A' 3:22.26Q 1
1) Demond Fleming 2) Sam James
3) Jordan Perkins 4) Shane Rowand
4 Allatoona HS 'A' 3:23.09Q 2
1) De'Andre Butcher 2) Jacob Smith
3) Blake Klepper 4) Fazion Harris
5 Statesboro HS 'A' 3:23.24q 1
1) Dementris Davis 2) Qwlix Hawkins
3) Reginald Hunter 4) Uche Okafor
6 Camden County 'A' 3:23.53q 1
1) Kevin Hutchinson 2) Arashad Webb
3) Kentah Gerard 4) Chandler Nichols
7 New Manchester HS 'A' 3:23.65q 1
1) Amir Ali 2) Kedar Beacham
3) Deandre Hall 4) Gregory Ragland
8 Miller Grove HS 'A' 3:24.64q 2
1) Westley Johnson 2) Davion Williams
3) Dijon Williams 4) Jeffrey Kawan
9 Stephenson HS 'A' 3:24.94 2
1) Etienne Adams 2) Deonta Clark
3) Joshua Browning 4) Dezric Cook
10 Jones County 'A' 3:25.06 2
1) Jamin Poole 2) Drae Butts
3) Shareez Hamm 4) Levi Moss
11 McIntosh HS 'A' 3:25.08 1
1) Brandon McDowell 2) Brian Doyle
3) Jp Caldwell 4) Nathan Stembridge
12 Riverwood HS 'A' 3:25.38 2
1) Ty Dennis 2) Marnier Dillard
3) Tillman Holloway 4) Christopher Johnson
13 Stockbridge HS 'A' 3:25.82 1
1) Justin Blackmon 2) Nasir Greer
3) Jalen Holston 4) Nicholas Palmer
14 Northside Columbus 'A' 3:28.20 1
1) Tyler Askew 2) Jonathan Myrthil
3) Tyrris Mitchell 4) Noah Churchwell
15 Hiram HS 'A' 3:31.16 2
1) Jacquese Goins 2) Stacy Goodwin
3) Justin Turner 4) Elijah Wright
16 Villa Rica HS 'A' 3:46.01 2
1) Christian Farmer 2) Donte Johnson
3) Shamar Scott 4) Matt Ellison
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 3:12.03 5/16/2015 Banneker HS, Banneker
J Billingslea, R Clark, B Johnson, K Johnson
NFHS: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 3:18.08
1) Brandon Cobbs 2) Markell Allen
3) Rogerous Swain 4) Jonathan Oglesby
2 Camden County 'A' 3:19.92
1) Kevin Hutchinson 2) Arashad Webb
3) Chandler Nichols 4) Terry Williams
3 Miller Grove HS 'A' 3:20.25
1) Davion Williams 2) Dijon Williams
3) Jeffrey Kawan 4) Ezekio Gouch
4 Allatoona HS 'A' 3:22.34
1) De'Andre Butcher 2) Blake Klepper
3) Fazion Harris 4) Raleigh Webb
5 Statesboro HS 'A' 3:22.64
1) Dementris Davis 2) Qwlix Hawkins
3) Reginald Hunter 4) Uche Okafor
6 New Manchester HS 'A' 3:23.55
1) Amir Ali 2) Kedar Beacham
3) Deandre Hall 4) Gregory Ragland
-- Richmond Hill 'A' DQ Unsportsmanlike cond
1) Demond Fleming 2) Sam James
3) Jordan Perkins 4) Shane Rowand
Preliminaries
1 Southwest DeKalb 'A'
1) Terry Conwell 2) Jaylan Muhammad
3) Terryon Conwell 4) Tariq Bradford
9 Stephenson HS 'A'
1) Etienne Adams 2) Deonta Clark
3) Joshua Browning 4) Dezric Cook
10 Jones County 'A'
1) Jamin Poole 2) Drae Butts
3) Shareez Hamm 4) Levi Moss
11 McIntosh HS 'A'
1) Brandon McDowell 2) Brian Doyle
3) Jp Caldwell 4) Nathan Stembridge
12 Riverwood HS 'A'
1) Ty Dennis 2) Marnier Dillard
3) Tillman Holloway 4) Christopher Johnson
13 Stockbridge HS 'A'
1) Justin Blackmon 2) Nasir Greer
3) Jalen Holston 4) Nicholas Palmer
14 Northside Columbus 'A'
1) Tyler Askew 2) Jonathan Myrthil
3) Tyrris Mitchell 4) Noah Churchwell
15 Hiram HS 'A'
1) Jacquese Goins 2) Stacy Goodwin
3) Justin Turner 4) Elijah Wright
16 Villa Rica HS 'A'
1) Christian Farmer 2) Donte Johnson
3) Shamar Scott 4) Matt Ellison
Boys High Jump Class 5A
================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 7-03.50 1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals
NFHS: # 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jamaine Chambers Dutchtown 6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO O XXX
2 James Williams Lithia Springs J6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Tobi Adeyeye Allatoona 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO O XXX
4 Chris Jackson Bradwell Inst. 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
5 Cordale Scott Northside Colum J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O XXX
6 Tariq Bradford SW DeKalb J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
7 Cameron Graham Cross Creek 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
7 Kyle King Flowery Branch 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
9 Trevor Knowles Woodland Carters J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
10 Dionte Ruffin Paulding County J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- Garett Mitchell M.L. King NH
5-10
XXX
-- Michaiah Winfield Tri-CIties NH
5-10 6-00
P XXX
-- Rogerous Swain Cedar Shoals NH
5-10
XXX
-- Javarrian Mitchell Paulding County NH
5-10
XXX
-- Marquez Callaway Warner Robins NH
5-10 6-00
P XXX
-- Denzel Carter Drew NH
5-10
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 16-01 5/2/2013 Tray Oates, Allatoona
NFHS: # 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Runyan Starr's Mill 14-06.00
13-00 14-00 14-06 15-00
O O XXO XXX
2 Ben Runyan Starr's Mill 14-00.00
12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XO O XXX
3 Thomas Jolly Woodland Carters J14-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XO O XO XO XXX
4 Kyle Barnes Dalton 13-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O O O XXX
5 Micheal Mcdonald Effingham Co 12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O O XXX
5 Noah Dangar Sequoyah 12-06.00
11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XXX
7 Peyton Neidhammer River Ridge J12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
XO XO XXX
8 Sam Haas Dunwoody 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXX
9 Tanner Poltzer Chapel Hill J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XO XXX
10 Tucker Allen Winder-Barrow 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO XXX
11 Nicholas Anderson Gainesville J11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO XO XXX
12 Brian White Greenbrier 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
13 Joshua (Jj) Hutchinson Harris County J11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XO XXX
-- Dalton Carr Jones County NH
11-00
XXX
-- Wyatt Hunter Jones County NH
11-00
XXX
-- Hunter Mallard Gainesville NH
14-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 24-06.50 2009 Demar Forbes, M. L. King
NFHS: # 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Denzel Harper Stephenson 23-04.00 +0.0
23-04(+0.0) 22-05.50(+0.0) 22-09(+0.0) 22-00.50(+0.0) 22-09(+0.0) 22-10(+0.0)
2 Jaysen Robinson North Spring 22-10.00 +0.0
FOUL 22-02.50(+0.0) 22-03(+0.0) FOUL 22-10(+0.0) 22-09.50(+0.0)
3 Jarvis James Woodland Carters 22-08.00 +0.0
22-04(+0.0) 22-06.50(+0.0) 22-07.50(+0.0) 22-05(+0.0) 21-04(+0.0) 22-08(+0.0)
4 Rudy Valentine Grovetown 22-06.75 +0.0
20-10(+0.0) 21-02(+0.0) 21-09(+0.0) 22-06.50(+0.0) 22-06.75(+0.0) 21-03(+0.0)
5 An'Zavion Brown Clarke Centr 22-02.50 +0.0
21-11(+0.0) 21-09(+0.0) 22-02(+0.0) 22-02.50(+0.0) 21-07(+0.0) FOUL
6 Adeolu Adeleke Heritage Conyers J22-02.50 +0.0
22-00.50(+0.0) 22-02.50(+0.0) 21-10.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Derrion Rakestraw Sequoyah 22-00.00 +0.0
21-01(+0.0) 22-00(+0.0) 21-10.50(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0) 21-01(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0)
8 Ian Leroy Drew J22-00.00 +0.0
20-08(+0.0) 21-08(+0.0) FOUL 21-07(+0.0) 22-00(+0.0) FOUL
9 Donald McClinton Richmond Academy 21-08.00 +0.0
20-03(+0.0) 21-04(+0.0) 21-08(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0) FOUL 20-11(+0.0)
10 Freddie Allen Hiram 21-07.00 +0.0
FOUL 20-11(+0.0) 21-07(+0.0)
11 Ray Varnum Cass 21-04.00 +0.0
21-00(+0.0) 21-04(+0.0) 21-02(+0.0)
12 Rj Goss Camden County 21-01.00 +0.0
19-10(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0) 21-01(+0.0)
13 Shareez Hamm Jones County 20-06.00 +0.0
20-06(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0)
14 Sacred Vigil Carver Columbus 20-04.00 +0.0
20-01(+0.0) 18-09(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0)
15 Imari Hurte Bradwell Inst. J20-04.00 +0.0
15-01(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0)
16 Jeremiah Trammell Harris County 20-00.00 +0.0
20-00(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 51-07.50 1975 Nate Cooper, Clarke Central
NFHS: # 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rogerous Swain Cedar Shoals 47-03.00 -0.3
46-10(+0.0) FOUL 47-03(-0.3) FOUL 45-06(+0.0) FOUL
2 Drae Butts Jones County 47-02.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 47-02(+0.0) FOUL 45-05(-1.1) 46-03(0.1)
3 Tariq Bradford SW DeKalb 46-10.75 -0.9
46-03.50(-1.1) 46-10.75(-0.9) 44-10(+0.0) 45-00(0.2) 45-05(-0.2) 43-11(0.8)
4 Dontavious Patrick Mays 46-06.00 -0.9
46-00(+0.0) 43-03(-0.1) 46-06(-0.9) 45-07(0.1) 44-09(+0.0) 45-05(-0.5)
5 Trenton Palmore Lanier HS 46-03.00 -0.8
45-10(+0.0) 46-03(-0.8) 42-02(1.0) 43-10(0.9) 44-02(+0.0) 45-07(0.8)
6 Jeremiah Wright LaGrange 46-00.50 0.1
46-00.50(0.1) 45-00(+0.0) 44-08(1.0) 41-06(0.5) 43-00(0.4) 39-02(-0.9)
7 Jordan Ateeb Union Grove 45-09.00 +0.0
44-01.50(0.5) 44-08(-0.9) 45-06.50(-1.1) 44-07(+0.0) 45-05.25(0.4) 45-09(+0.0)
8 Kenyan Wallace Rome 45-08.00 +0.0
45-08(+0.0) 43-08(-1.4) 44-00.50(-0.2) 43-09(0.7) 43-11(0.8) 42-00(0.8)
9 Darius Scott South Effingham 45-07.00 +0.0
45-00(+0.0) 44-10(+0.0) 44-00(0.5) 44-11(0.5) 45-07(+0.0) 45-03(1.4)
10 Jordan Simons Salem 44-08.00 +0.0
44-08(+0.0) FOUL 44-02.50(0.1)
11 Sacred Vigil Carver Columbus 44-05.50 0.1
44-00(0.5) 44-03.50(+0.0) 44-05.50(0.1)
12 Markell Allen Cedar Shoals 44-04.50 -1.9
42-00.50(-1.4) 44-04.50(-1.9) 44-04.50(+0.0)
13 Daetrich Harrington Alexander 43-09.00 +0.0
43-09(+0.0) 43-06(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Ray Varnum Cass 43-08.00 +0.0
42-10(0.1) 43-08(+0.0) 42-09(-0.5)
15 Jeremiah Trammell Harris County 42-06.00 +0.0
FOUL 41-08(-1.9) 42-06(+0.0)
16 Anthony Davis Starr's Mill J42-06.00 +0.0
42-06(+0.0) 39-09.50(-1.1) 41-06(-0.8)
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 66-07 1966 Chip Kell, Avondale
NFHS: # 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Spiecha Starr's Mill 58-05.50
55-00.50 FOUL 57-10.50 58-04.25 FOUL 58-05.50
2 Jeremiah Abby Carver Atlanta 56-07.00
56-07 52-07.75 53-00 53-08.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Quan Grady Coffee 54-06.75
FOUL 53-05.50 54-06.75 54-06.75 53-01 FOUL
4 Keith Knight East Paulding 52-07.25
52-07.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 50-10 FOUL
5 Logan Pender Dalton 52-00.25
52-00.25 50-05.75 49-11.75 50-11 49-09.50 FOUL
6 Marquis Davis Heritage Conyers 51-11.50
51-03.75 51-04.75 51-05 51-11.50 50-00.25 49-09.75
7 Joshua Jackson Chapel Hill 51-06.75
51-02 50-11.75 51-06.75 48-07 48-04.25 47-03
8 Jermaine Anderson Chapel Hill 50-07.75
49-02.25 43-04.25 50-07.75 45-08.75 47-01 44-05.50
9 Keshawn Dyson Cross Creek 49-11.25
46-07.50 49-08.75 49-11.25 45-01.50 47-06.75 48-05
10 Josh Norman Villa Rica 49-06.00
49-06 48-02 47-07.75
11 Luther Echols Bradwell Inst. 49-01.75
47-04 49-01.75 47-09.75
12 Michael Elliot Woodland Stockbr 48-09.50
47-00 45-11 48-09.50
13 Javier Lee Druid Hills 47-11.75
47-06 47-11.75 FOUL
14 David Overton Cross Creek 46-09.50
43-11 46-09.50 44-01
15 Nick Kennedy Camden County 45-07.75
43-10 45-07.75 45-02
16 Vincent Buckley III Sprayberry 44-10.50
FOUL 44-09.25 44-10.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================
5A State Mee: ^ 197-04 2004 Antonio Lamar, Brookwood
NFHS: # 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ervin Nard Ware County 166-05
FOUL 158-00 156-05 147-07 161-01 166-05
2 Tanner Holcomb So. Paulding 160-04
FOUL 160-04 146-10 142-02 141-07 130-11
3 Ryan Spiecha Starr's Mill 159-06
142-04 148-06 156-09 154-03 159-06 121-03
4 Marquis Davis Heritage Conyers 155-05
151-07 155-05 144-01 150-04 139-11 148-10
5 Drew Latham Northgate 149-04
149-04 FOUL FOUL 146-11 146-05 FOUL
6 Trayzel Jureidini Alexander 147-04
141-11 138-09 FOUL 147-03 147-04 146-00
7 Josh Norman Villa Rica 139-03
137-06 FOUL 139-03 135-11 FOUL 136-04
8 Asael Hernandez Richmond Hil 138-10
138-10 FOUL 136-11 135-11 118-11 136-10
9 Keaton Wimbish McIntosh 135-00
109-10 135-00 FOUL 112-05 FOUL FOUL
10 Duke Haslam Northside Colum 133-08
133-08 128-00 128-08
11 Keshawn Dyson Cross Creek 132-05
132-05 132-04 FOUL
12 Nicholas Edwards SW DeKalb 129-01
123-00 123-03 129-01
13 Jeremiah Abby Carver Atlanta 125-02
FOUL FOUL 125-02
14 Addison Prater Creekview 120-09
FOUL 116-11 120-09
15 Javier Lee Druid Hills 117-10
FOUL 108-01 117-10
-- Jacob Archer South Effingham FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
6A State Mee: & 10.40 5/14/2016 Jalen Virgil, Mountain View
NFHS: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalen Virgil Mountain View 10.51Q 1.3 2
2 Terell Smith South Gwinnett 10.74Q -1.3 1 10.735
3 Tyson Spears Roswell 10.74Q -1.3 1 10.739
4 Devon Henderson Marietta 10.82Q 1.3 2
5 Alex Sands Newton 10.87q 1.3 2
6 Jaytlin Askew McEachern 10.88q 1.3 2
7 Tyler Simmons McEachern 10.89q -1.3 1
8 Omar Diaz Chattahoochee HS 11.06q -1.3 1
9 Marquez Burdett Westlake 11.07 1.3 2
10 Rashaad Pollard Westlake 11.08 -1.3 1 11.074
11 Kymani Lawrence Lakeside DeKalb 11.08 -1.3 1 11.075
12 Jordan Hewing Walton 11.08 1.3 2 11.077
13 Christian Malloy South Gwinnett 11.09 1.3 2
14 Trevious Frazier Grayson 11.12 -1.3 1
15 Travis Tisdale Lowndes Co 11.19 1.3 2
16 Terry Newell Brookwood 11.22 -1.3 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
6A State Mee: & 10.40 5/14/2016 Jalen Virgil, Mountain View
NFHS: # 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jalen Virgil Mountain View 10.40& 0.5
2 Terell Smith South Gwinnett 10.43 0.5
3 Tyson Spears Roswell 10.52 0.5
4 Tyler Simmons McEachern 10.60 0.5
5 Alex Sands Newton 10.71 0.5
6 Devon Henderson Marietta 10.75 0.5
7 Jaytlin Askew McEachern 10.86 0.5
8 Omar Diaz Chattahoochee HS 10.90 0.5
Preliminaries
9 Marquez Burdett Westlake
10 Rashaad Pollard Westlake
11 Kymani Lawrence Lakeside DeKalb
12 Jordan Hewing Walton
13 Christian Malloy South Gwinnett
14 Trevious Frazier Grayson
15 Travis Tisdale Lowndes Co
16 Terry Newell Brookwood
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
6A State Mee: & 20.94 2012 Tyreek Hill, Coffee County
NFHS: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Elija Godwin Newton 21.15Q -0.4 1
2 Jawan Nobles Campbell 21.45Q 1.0 2
3 Tyson Spears Roswell 21.48Q -0.4 1
4 Trevious Frazier Grayson 21.61Q 1.0 2
5 Terell Smith South Gwinnett 21.57q -0.4 1
6 Cameron Douglas Grayson 21.66q -0.4 1 21.651
7 Alex Sands Newton 21.66q -0.4 1 21.657
8 Brian Herron Lakeside DeKalb 21.81q 1.0 2
9 Amir Harris Parkview 21.83 1.0 2
10 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook 21.96 1.0 2
11 Marcus Alvarez North Forsyth 22.09 -0.4 1
12 Brian Evans McEachern 22.14 -0.4 1 22.131
13 Aaron Goodwin Roswell 22.14 1.0 2 22.140
14 Omar Diaz Chattahoochee HS 22.28 -0.4 1
15 Tyrique Davis Westlake 22.30 1.0 2
16 Jared Hayes Mill Creek 22.34 1.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
6A State Mee: & 20.94 2012 Tyreek Hill, Coffee County
NFHS: # 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Terell Smith South Gwinnett 21.26 -1.0
2 Tyson Spears Roswell 21.35 -1.0
3 Trevious Frazier Grayson 21.60 -1.0 21.595
4 Elija Godwin Newton 21.60 -1.0 21.599
5 Alex Sands Newton 21.78 -1.0
6 Brian Herron Lakeside DeKalb 21.80 -1.0
7 Jawan Nobles Campbell 21.85 -1.0
8 Cameron Douglas Grayson 21.94 -1.0
Preliminaries
9 Amir Harris Parkview
10 Kibren Moore Pebblebrook
11 Marcus Alvarez North Forsyth
12 Brian Evans McEachern
13 Aaron Goodwin Roswell
14 Omar Diaz Chattahoochee HS
15 Tyrique Davis Westlake
16 Jared Hayes Mill Creek
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
6A State Mee: & 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
NFHS: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Elija Godwin Newton 47.22Q 1
2 Justin Long Parkview 47.93Q 2
3 Brian Herron Lakeside DeKalb 47.64Q 1
4 Brian Evans McEachern 48.47Q 2
5 Christian Whitehead Shiloh 48.75q 2
6 Jawan Nobles Campbell 48.99q 2
7 Amir Harris Parkview 49.34q 1
8 Marcus Alvarez North Forsyth 49.55q 1
9 Jared Hayes Mill Creek 49.96 2
10 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove 50.19 2
11 Aaron Goodwin Roswell 50.26 2
12 Christopher Florence Newnan 50.41 2
13 Tyrique Davis Westlake 50.84 1
14 Jevion Wilson Pebblebrook 51.21 1
15 Derrick Brooks Rockdale County 51.22 1
16 Kuunemuebari Mini Marietta 51.97 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================
6A State Mee: & 46.44 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
NFHS: # 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Elija Godwin Newton 47.40
2 Brian Herron Lakeside DeKalb 48.20
3 Justin Long Parkview 48.71
4 Brian Evans McEachern 48.87
5 Marcus Alvarez North Forsyth 49.27
6 Amir Harris Parkview 49.60
7 Christian Whitehead Shiloh 50.23
8 Jawan Nobles Campbell 52.29
Preliminaries
9 Jared Hayes Mill Creek
10 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove
11 Aaron Goodwin Roswell
12 Christopher Florence Newnan
13 Tyrique Davis Westlake
14 Jevion Wilson Pebblebrook
15 Derrick Brooks Rockdale County
16 Kuunemuebari Mini Marietta
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
===================================================================
6A State Mee: & 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tyler Barber Mountain View 1:53.62Q 2
2 Ryne Bevan North Paulding 1:54.24Q 1
3 DaMonte' Ward Archer 1:53.88Q 2
4 Geoffrey McCullough Campbell 1:54.38Q 1
5 William Edmonds Pope 1:54.21q 2
6 John Fravel Milton 1:54.71q 1
7 Khayvonn Benson Marietta 1:55.11q 1
8 Michael McCarthy Milton 1:55.20q 2
9 Chance Roe Lowndes Co 1:55.23 1
10 Montgomery Tavares Hillgrove 1:56.04 2
11 Jordan Smith Central Gwinnett 1:57.03 1
12 Pierre Tugman Mountain View 1:57.27 2
13 Lamar Weeden East Coweta 1:57.28 2
14 Sulaimane Bangura Rockdale County 2:00.92 1 Uniform Warning
15 Jordan Bullock Brookwood 2:01.54 2
16 Stephan Gardener North Cobb HS 2:03.04 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
6A State Mee: & 1:51.75 2000 Marcelo Dunning, Campbell
NFHS: # 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ryne Bevan North Paulding 1:55.03
2 Tyler Barber Mountain View 1:55.44
3 Geoffrey McCullough Campbell 1:55.64
4 John Fravel Milton 1:55.66
5 William Edmonds Pope 1:55.72
6 DaMonte' Ward Archer 1:56.27
7 Khayvonn Benson Marietta 1:57.27
8 Michael McCarthy Milton 1:58.54
Preliminaries
9 Chance Roe Lowndes Co
10 Montgomery Tavares Hillgrove
11 Jordan Smith Central Gwinnett
12 Pierre Tugman Mountain View
13 Lamar Weeden East Coweta
14 Sulaimane Bangura Rockdale County
15 Jordan Bullock Brookwood
16 Stephan Gardener North Cobb HS
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
6A State Mee: & 4:07.50 2007 Ben Hubers, McEachern
NFHS: # 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Kent Lakeside DeKalb 4:13.07
2 Jonathan Schwind Lambert 4:13.50
3 Chance Roe Lowndes Co 4:14.73
4 Khayvonn Benson Marietta 4:15.27
5 Davis Stockwell Lakeside DeKalb 4:17.86
6 Kaleb Wolfenden Lowndes Co 4:18.27
7 Zach Israel Brookwood 4:19.19
8 Jack Bluth Milton 4:21.48
9 David Savic Marietta 4:22.36
10 Jack Bradley Peachtree Ridge 4:23.20
11 Sam Costa Mill Creek 4:23.73
12 Geoffrey McCullough Campbell 4:24.05
13 Jordan Bullock Brookwood 4:25.55
14 William Edmonds Pope 4:27.50
15 Christian Corsello Parkview 4:28.81
16 Tyler Fox Lambert 4:28.82
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
6A State Mee: & 8:52.84 2010 Tyler Anyan, Brookwood
NFHS: # 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Kent Lakeside DeKalb 9:08.45
2 Zach Israel Brookwood 9:08.48
3 Jonathan Schwind Lambert 9:09.53
4 David Savic Marietta 9:15.36
5 Davis Stockwell Lakeside DeKalb 9:17.40
6 Sam Costa Mill Creek 9:17.43
7 Nate Reichard Peachtree Ridge 9:20.48
8 Ben Patterson Marietta 9:21.67
9 Sam Bowers Milton 9:22.00
10 Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge 9:22.22
11 Kaleb Wolfenden Lowndes Co 9:22.40
12 Gavin Childers Mill Creek 9:32.49
13 Christian Corsello Parkview 9:34.33
14 John Green West Forsyth 9:37.53
15 Jack Bluth Milton 9:40.63
16 Patrick Smith Brookwood 9:48.05
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
6A State Mee: & 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rainey Anderson Westlake 13.68Q 1.9 1
2 Sierra Williams Walton 14.28Q -1.6 2
3 Wesley Watkins Westlake 13.76Q 1.9 1
4 Antuane Dennard South Gwinnett 14.48Q -1.6 2
5 Jeremiah Bridges Hillgrove 14.13q 1.9 1
6 Myles Scott Brookwood 14.14q 1.9 1
7 Paris Williams Centennial 14.51q -1.6 2
8 Jordan Oballe Johns Creek 14.71q -1.6 2
9 Justin Taylor Milton 14.78 1.9 1
10 Kahj Huitt Campbell 14.83 -1.6 2
11 Julian Martin-Rogers Mill Creek 14.95 1.9 1
12 Amir Davis McEachern 14.97 -1.6 2
13 Chase Murray Shiloh 15.31 1.9 1
14 Daniel Herron Lakeside DeKalb 15.37 -1.6 2
15 Chris Rinker Etowah 15.44 1.9 1
16 Chidi Okebalama Archer 15.61 -1.6 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================
6A State Mee: & 13.34 1996 Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb
NFHS: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra Williams Walton 14.13 -1.2
2 Jeremiah Bridges Hillgrove 14.17 -1.2
3 Myles Scott Brookwood 14.37 -1.2
4 Antuane Dennard South Gwinnett 14.38 -1.2
5 Paris Williams Centennial 14.52 -1.2
6 Jordan Oballe Johns Creek 14.76 -1.2
-- Wesley Watkins Westlake DQ -1.2 Went around hurdle
Preliminaries
1 Rainey Anderson Westlake
9 Justin Taylor Milton
10 Kahj Huitt Campbell
11 Julian Martin-Rogers Mill Creek
12 Amir Davis McEachern
13 Chase Murray Shiloh
14 Daniel Herron Lakeside DeKalb
15 Chris Rinker Etowah
16 Chidi Okebalama Archer
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
6A State Mee: & 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Antuane Dennard South Gwinnett 38.10Q 1
2 Mhakai King Campbell 38.90Q 2
3 Tre Williams Hughes 38.70Q 1
4 Rainey Anderson Westlake 39.28Q 2
5 Myles Scott Brookwood 39.09q 1
6 Khari Johnson Lassiter 39.15q 1
7 Caden Ciul Johns Creek 39.57q 2
8 Devontavius McClendon North Paulding 39.77q 2
9 Jordan Oballe Johns Creek 39.84 2
10 Chase Murray Shiloh 39.86 2
11 Amir Davis McEachern 40.05 2
12 Roderic Williams Lowndes Co 40.22 1
13 Josh Bell Roswell 40.27 2
14 Garrison Ramey Centennial 40.29 1
15 Decovin Norwood Pebblebrook 40.44 1
16 Ari Jahanfar Chattahoochee HS 41.02 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================
6A State Mee: & 35.68 2007 William Wynne, McEachern
NFHS: # 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Antuane Dennard South Gwinnett 37.42
2 Tre Williams Hughes 37.85
3 Myles Scott Brookwood 38.19
4 Khari Johnson Lassiter 38.64
5 Caden Ciul Johns Creek 39.08
6 Devontavius McClendon North Paulding 40.01
7 Mhakai King Campbell 42.40
Preliminaries
4 Rainey Anderson Westlake
9 Jordan Oballe Johns Creek
10 Chase Murray Shiloh
11 Amir Davis McEachern
12 Roderic Williams Lowndes Co
13 Josh Bell Roswell
14 Garrison Ramey Centennial
15 Decovin Norwood Pebblebrook
16 Ari Jahanfar Chattahoochee HS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
6A State Mee: & 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: # 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Newton County 'A' 41.04Q 1
1) Elija Godwin 2) Artice Hobbs
3) Riordran Johnson 4) Alex Sands
2 McEachern HS 'A' 41.24Q 2
1) Brian Evans 2) Jaytlin Askew
3) Tyler Simmons 4) Sam Jackson
3 Parkview HS 'A' 41.42Q 2
1) Amir Harris 2) Justin Long
3) Anthony Shuford 4) Demarius Smith
4 Westlake HS 'B' 42.00Q 1
1) Rainey Anderson 2) Cameron Murray
3) Tre Person 4) Aj Terrell
5 Campbell HS 'A' 41.91q 2
1) Ray Decosey 2) Kahj Huitt
3) Jawan Nobles 4) Salento Sumrall
6 North Paulding 'A' 42.31q 2
1) Malcolm Brandon 2) Olivier Eliezer
3) Devontavius McClendon 4) George Willis
7 Pebblebrook HS 'A' 42.43q 1
1) Jevion Wilson 2) Malik Matthews
3) Amir Benjamin 4) Kibren Moore
8 Mill Creek 'A' 42.49q 2
1) Edmond Graham 2) Jayson Joseph
3) Tyson Morgan 4) Howard McQueen
9 Archer HS 'A' 42.55 2
1) Sterling Warner 2) Jayce Shaffer
3) Khmari Thompson 4) Daniel Robinson
10 Marietta HS 'A' 42.71 2
1) Kuunemuebari Mini 2) Devon Henderson
3) Kendrick Knight 4) Jordan Dukes
11 Valdosta 'A' 43.13 1
1) Antwon Kincade 2) Cornelius Williams
3) James Perry 4) Keonte Branham
12 Lowndes County 'A' 43.17 1
1) Morgan Jameson 2) Travis Tisdale
3) Jaylin Wells 4) Xavier Jenkins
13 Tucker HS 'A' 43.22 2
1) Nycoles Clements 2) Taurean Taylor
3) Joshua Vann 4) Josh Thomason
14 Centennial HS 'A' 43.67 1
1) Greg Cook 2) Courtney Foster
3) Tyreke Smith 4) Paris Williams
-- Cherokee County 'A' DNF 1
1) Bryson Perry 2) Brittain Brown
3) Brandon Leftwich 4) Chris Vines
-- Chattahoochee HS 'A' DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) John Anthony 2) Omar Diaz
3) Austin Douglas 4) Ja'Von Douglas
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
6A State Mee: & 40.66 1996 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell
NFHS: # 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS
M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McEachern HS 'A' 41.36
1) Brian Evans 2) Jaytlin Askew
3) Tyler Simmons 4) Sam Jackson
2 Campbell HS 'A' 41.71
1) Ray Decosey 2) Kahj Huitt
3) Jawan Nobles 4) Salento Sumrall
3 Parkview HS 'A' 42.16
1) Amir Harris 2) Justin Long
3) Anthony Shuford 4) Demarius Smith
4 Pebblebrook HS 'A' 42.17
1) Jevion Wilson 2) Malik Matthews
3) Amir Benjamin 4) Kibren Moore
5 North Paulding 'A' 42.36
1) Malcolm Brandon 2) Olivier Eliezer
3) Devontavius McClendon 4) George Willis
6 Mill Creek 'A' 42.61
1) Edmond Graham 2) Jayson Joseph
3) Tyson Morgan 4) Howard McQueen
-- Newton County 'A' DNF
1) Elija Godwin 2) Artice Hobbs
3) Riordran Johnson 4) Alex Sands
-- Westlake HS 'B' DQ Got Baton to Early
1) Rainey Anderson 2) Cameron Murray
3) Tre Person 4) Aj Terrell
Preliminaries
9 Archer HS 'A'
1) Sterling Warner 2) Jayce Shaffer
3) Khmari Thompson 4) Daniel Robinson
10 Marietta HS 'A'
1) Kuunemuebari Mini 2) Devon Henderson
3) Kendrick Knight 4) Jordan Dukes
11 Valdosta 'A'
1) Antwon Kincade 2) Cornelius Williams
3) James Perry 4) Keonte Branham
12 Lowndes County 'A'
1) Morgan Jameson 2) Travis Tisdale
3) Jaylin Wells 4) Xavier Jenkins
13 Tucker HS 'A'
1) Nycoles Clements 2) Taurean Taylor
3) Joshua Vann 4) Josh Thomason
14 Centennial HS 'A'
1) Greg Cook 2) Courtney Foster
3) Tyreke Smith 4) Paris Williams
-- Cherokee County 'A'
1) Bryson Perry 2) Brittain Brown
3) Brandon Leftwich 4) Chris Vines
-- Chattahoochee HS 'A'
1) John Anthony 2) Omar Diaz
3) Austin Douglas 4) Ja'Von Douglas
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
6A State Mee: & 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell HS 'A' 3:17.75Q 1
1) Mhakai King 2) Geoffrey McCullough
3) Jawan Nobles 4) Salento Sumrall
2 Grayson HS 'A' 3:20.64Q 2
1) Dayvion Broach 2) Cameron Douglas
3) Trevious Frazier 4) Ja'quavius Lane
3 Newton County 'A' 3:17.77Q 1
1) Elija Godwin 2) Artice Hobbs
3) Jeremiah Holloman 4) Riordran Johnson
4 Lakeside DeKalb 'A' 3:21.27Q 2
1) Brian Herron 2) Kymani Lawrence
3) Jonathan Roberts 4) semaj williams
5 Shiloh HS 'A' 3:20.05q 1
1) DeAndre Athias 2) Elijah Berry
3) Julian McDuffie 4) Christian Whitehead
6 Westlake HS 'A' 3:21.42q 1
1) Rainey Anderson 2) Tyrique Davis
3) Tre Person 4) Rashaad Pollard
7 Parkview HS 'A' 3:21.53q 2
1) Amir Harris 2) Justin Long
3) Anthony Shuford 4) Demarius Smith
8 Mill Creek 'A' 3:21.79q 2
1) Edmond Graham 2) Howard McQueen
3) Jared Hayes 4) Cameron Price
9 North Paulding 'A' 3:21.99 1
1) Dylan Martin 2) Ryne Bevan
3) Shawn Anderson 4) Devontavius McClendon
10 Marietta HS 'A' 3:22.48 2
1) Khayvonn Benson 2) Nasir Floyd
3) Jarel Terry 4) Kuunemuebari Mini
11 Pope HS 'A' 3:22.68 1
1) Pieter DuToit 2) Jacob Greer
3) Hunter Holmes 4) Seth Pierce
12 South Gwinnett 'A' 3:22.71 2
1) Terell Smith 2) Tashaan Wesley
3) Greg Hill 4) Antuane Dennard
13 North Forsyth 'A' 3:24.49 2
1) Marcus Alvarez 2) Alex Killingsworth
3) Jordan Palms 4) Bryson Trigg
14 Roswell HS 'A' 3:26.36 1
1) Josh Bell 2) Aaron Goodwin
3) Kyle Strickland 4) Davis Tardif
15 Newnan HS 'A' 3:28.82 1
1) Christopher Florence 2) Josh Hunter
3) Malik Hussie 4) Jay Jones
16 Hillgrove HS 'A' 4:01.47 2
1) Garrett Shedrick 2) Jordan McCleskey
3) Devan Williams 4) Montgomery Tavares
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
6A State Mee: & 3:13.21 1987 Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb
R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller
NFHS: # 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grayson HS 'A' 3:15.86
1) Dayvion Broach 2) Cameron Douglas
3) Trevious Frazier 4) Ja'quavius Lane
2 Newton County 'A' 3:17.85
1) Elija Godwin 2) Artice Hobbs
3) Jeremiah Holloman 4) Alex Sands
3 Campbell HS 'A' 3:18.66
1) Mhakai King 2) Geoffrey McCullough
3) Jawan Nobles 4) Salento Sumrall
4 Parkview HS 'A' 3:19.00
1) Amir Harris 2) Justin Long
3) Demarius Smith 4) Michael Gordon
5 Lakeside DeKalb 'A' 3:19.20
1) Brian Herron 2) Kymani Lawrence
3) Jonathan Roberts 4) semaj williams
6 Shiloh HS 'A' 3:19.20
1) DeAndre Athias 2) Elijah Berry
3) Julian McDuffie 4) Christian Whitehead
7 Mill Creek 'A' 3:20.05
1) Edmond Graham 2) Howard McQueen
3) Jared Hayes 4) Cameron Price
8 Westlake HS 'A' 3:23.70
1) Tyrique Davis 2) Tre Person
3) Rashaad Pollard 4) Caleb Dixon
Preliminaries
9 North Paulding 'A'
1) Dylan Martin 2) Ryne Bevan
3) Shawn Anderson 4) Devontavius McClendon
10 Marietta HS 'A'
1) Khayvonn Benson 2) Nasir Floyd
3) Jarel Terry 4) Kuunemuebari Mini
11 Pope HS 'A'
1) Pieter DuToit 2) Jacob Greer
3) Hunter Holmes 4) Seth Pierce
12 South Gwinnett 'A'
1) Terell Smith 2) Tashaan Wesley
3) Greg Hill 4) Antuane Dennard
13 North Forsyth 'A'
1) Marcus Alvarez 2) Alex Killingsworth
3) Jordan Palms 4) Bryson Trigg
14 Roswell HS 'A'
1) Josh Bell 2) Aaron Goodwin
3) Kyle Strickland 4) Davis Tardif
15 Newnan HS 'A'
1) Christopher Florence 2) Josh Hunter
3) Malik Hussie 4) Jay Jones
16 Hillgrove HS 'A'
1) Garrett Shedrick 2) Jordan McCleskey
3) Devan Williams 4) Montgomery Tavares
Boys High Jump Class 6A
================================================================
6A State Mee: & 7-03.50 1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals
NFHS: # 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Antuane Dennard South Gwinnett 6-06.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O XO O XXX
2 Quentin Campbell South Forsyth J6-06.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P O O O XO XXX
3 DeAndre Beal Hillgrove 6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O XO O XXX
4 Mushadi Ibere Newton J6-04.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XO XXX
5 Skyler Lester Marietta 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
5 Caleb Guidry Roswell 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
5 Matthew Haller North Gwinnett 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
8 Jakobi Widener Norcross J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XO XXX
9 Jeremiah Holloman Newton J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XXO XXX
9 Austin Wright Westlake J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO XXX
11 Andrew Ramsammy Mill Creek 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXX
12 Joshua Vann Tucker J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XXX
13 Rj Merriweather Tift County J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO XO XXX
14 Tyrese Ivory Brookwood J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
-- Jordan Dukes Marietta NH
5-10 6-00
P XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================
6A State Mee: & 16-00 2007 Cameron Cheek, Mill Creek
NFHS: # 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koby Cormier West Forsyth 14-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Alex Bassett Mill Creek J14-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P O XO O XO XXX
2 Mason Lord Lambert J14-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P XO O XO XXX
4 Austin Woods Hillgrove 13-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
5 Tristan Olivier Mountain View 13-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O XXO O XXX
6 Tyler Schwartz Walton J13-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O XXO XXX
7 Tyler McKine South Gwinnett 12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O XO O XXX
8 Kyle Rowe Pope J12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P XXO O XXX
9 Daniel Surman Archer J12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O O XO XXX
10 Logan Tillery Hillgrove J12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XO O XO XXX
11 Chris Skyers South Gwinnett J12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P XXO XO XXX
12 Ryan Morrell Archer 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O XXO XXX
13 D'Andre Carson Collins Hill J12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO O XXO XXX
14 Chris Clark Lassiter 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXX
-- Jack Haller West Forsyth NH
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P XXX
-- Mitchell Brice North Gwinnett NH
11-00 11-06 12-00
P P XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================
6A State Mee: & 24-06.50 2009 Demar Forbes, M. L. King
NFHS: # 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jeremiah Bridges Hillgrove 24-02.50 +0.0
23-00.50(+0.0) 23-05(-1.0) 24-02.50(+0.0) 23-10.50(+0.0) 23-10(1.0) 22-11(+0.0)
2 Sam Jackson McEachern 24-01.00 +0.0
23-00(+0.0) 23-10(1.2) 23-03.50(+0.0) 24-01(+0.0) 23-01(+0.0) 22-09(+0.0)
3 Edmond Graham Mill Creek J24-01.00 +0.0
FOUL 23-02.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 24-01(+0.0)
4 Tyson Spears Roswell 23-08.50 +0.0
23-03.50(+0.0) 23-08.50(+0.0) 22-08.50(0.8) 22-08(0.5) FOUL 22-02.50(+0.0)
5 Ja'Von Douglas Chattahoochee HS 23-06.00 +0.0
22-02.50(-1.8) 23-03(+0.0) 22-07(0.2) 23-06(+0.0) 23-00(+0.0) FOUL
6 Cameron Murray Westlake 23-04.50 +0.0
23-04.50(+0.0) 23-00(+0.0) FOUL 22-04(+0.0) 23-01(+0.0) 23-04(-0.3)
7 Amir Harris Parkview 23-02.50 +0.0
22-00(+0.0) 22-05.50(+0.0) 23-02.50(+0.0) 21-07(+0.0) FOUL 21-00.50(+0.0)
8 Mushadi Ibere Newton 23-02.00 +0.0
23-01.25(+0.0) 22-01.50(1.4) 23-02(+0.0) 22-07.50(+0.0) 22-04.50(+0.0) 23-00(+0.0)
9 Kiyani Anderson Lovejoy 22-11.00 NWI
FOUL 22-11(-0.0) FOUL 22-06(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
10 D.J. Render North Cobb HS 22-09.00 +0.0
22-08(+0.0) 22-09(+0.0) 22-07(0.1)
11 Sierra Williams Walton 22-06.50 0.5
21-08.50(+0.0) 22-04(+0.0) 22-06.50(0.5)
12 Kahj Huitt Campbell 22-03.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 22-03(+0.0)
13 Drew Walker Brookwood 21-08.50 -0.2
FOUL 21-08.50(-0.2) 21-03(+0.0)
14 Jayce Shaffer Archer 21-04.50 -0.1
20-05.50(-0.5) 19-01.50(+0.0) 21-04.50(-0.1)
15 Xavier Jenkins Lowndes Co 21-01.25 +0.0
21-01.25(+0.0) 19-09.50(-0.0) 20-06(-1.1)
-- Jovan Rembert East Coweta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================
6A State Mee: & 51-07.50 1975 Nate Cooper, Clarke Central
NFHS: # 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jeremiah Holloman Newton 49-05.50 +0.0
48-10(+0.0) 49-04(+0.0) 49-05.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cedric Williams McEachern 47-10.00 +0.0
47-10(+0.0) 47-09(+0.0) 47-10(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 John Anthony Chattahoochee HS 46-00.00 +0.0
44-03(+0.0) 45-00(+0.0) FOUL 42-04(+0.0) 46-00(+0.0) 40-11(+0.0)
4 Paris Williams Centennial 44-10.00 +0.0
44-10(+0.0) 43-09.50(+0.0) 44-05(+0.0) 44-10(+0.0) 44-05(+0.0) 41-01(+0.0)
5 Roderic Williams Lowndes Co 44-07.00 +0.0
44-04(+0.0) 44-07(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 43-07(+0.0) 42-04(+0.0)
6 Jeremiah Bridges Hillgrove J44-07.00 +0.0
43-08(+0.0) 42-07(+0.0) 44-01(+0.0) 44-07(+0.0) 42-08(+0.0) 42-10(+0.0)
7 William Molette Cherokee 44-06.00 +0.0
44-06(+0.0) 41-01(+0.0) 44-06(+0.0) FOUL 44-00(+0.0) FOUL
8 Tylen Noel Wheeler HS 44-04.00 +0.0
FOUL 44-04(+0.0) FOUL 42-04(+0.0) 42-03(+0.0) 40-11(+0.0)
9 Julian McDuffie Shiloh 44-02.50 +0.0
FOUL 43-10(+0.0) FOUL 41-08(+0.0) 43-04(+0.0) 44-02.50(+0.0)
10 Justin Laryea Collins Hill 43-09.00 +0.0
43-02(+0.0) 43-09(+0.0) 42-10(+0.0)
11 Nate Blackmon Brookwood 43-08.00 +0.0
43-08(+0.0) FOUL 43-01(+0.0)
12 Torique King Westlake 43-01.00 +0.0
43-01(+0.0) 42-11(+0.0) 42-00(+0.0)
13 Chriatian Swann Pebblebrook 42-08.00 +0.0
42-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 40-07(+0.0)
14 George Marshall Campbell 42-07.00 +0.0
42-06(+0.0) 42-07(+0.0) 41-10(+0.0)
15 Tre Williams Hughes 42-06.00 +0.0
40-10(+0.0) 42-06(+0.0) 42-03(+0.0)
-- Kiyani Anderson Lovejoy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================
6A State Mee: & 67-10 5/12/2016 Isaiah Rogers, Campbell
6A State Mee: & 67-10 5/12/2016 Isaiah Rogers, Campbell
NFHS: # 77-00 1979 Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isaiah Rogers Campbell 67-10.00&
63-07.50 67-10 66-02 64-03.25 64-06.50 66-11
2 Samuel Wright Archer 64-02.50
59-11.50 59-03.75 64-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ryan Camp Archer 56-07.00
55-08.50 56-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Dwayne Tiller Cherokee 54-10.00
49-04.50 53-05 52-05 53-00.50 FOUL 54-10
5 Varian Martin Marietta 53-04.75
FOUL FOUL 53-04.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Brian Marshall Marietta 53-02.00
51-00.50 53-02 52-08.50 52-06 FOUL 53-01
7 Danny Connors Harrison 51-00.00
49-09 50-10.50 FOUL 51-00 50-07 FOUL
8 Jeremiah Bundrage Newton 50-03.00
50-03 47-07.50 47-10.75 49-08.75 46-09.50 49-07
9 Kaderis Johnson Harrison 49-10.50
49-10.50 FOUL 49-01.75 FOUL 49-03 FOUL
10 Jermiah Russell Newnan 49-01.50
44-08.50 49-01.50 FOUL
11 Abiodun David Lowndes Co 48-06.00
48-06 47-02 47-07.50
12 Carson Ivester Habersham Centr 47-10.00
47-10 46-08.50 47-02.50
13 Brandon Jones Central Gwinnett 47-01.50
47-01.50 47-00.50 FOUL
14 Jonathan Postell Collins Hill 45-11.00
FOUL 44-01 45-11
15 Jaquan Hodges Wheeler HS 43-02.25
42-01 FOUL 43-02.25
16 Nick Campbell Mill Creek 41-10.50
41-10.50 FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================
6A State Mee: & 197-04 2004 Antonio Lamar, Brookwood
NFHS: # 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Camp Archer 194-00
169-06 188-00 189-09 177-00 194-00 FOUL
2 Isaiah Rogers Campbell 167-11
FOUL 166-03 FOUL 162-11 167-11 167-04
3 Quin Lyles-Woods Milton 157-06
FOUL 123-05 147-00 145-08 151-05 157-06
4 Gabriel Nabers Lowndes Co 155-03
146-01 FOUL 146-07 142-04 155-03 FOUL
5 Brian Marshall Marietta 153-08
153-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 139-04 146-09
6 Samuel Wright Archer 150-07
150-07 132-06 FOUL 140-06 133-07 FOUL
7 Ryan Fontenot Brookwood 147-00
147-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 142-09 FOUL
8 Varian Martin Marietta 146-03
FOUL FOUL 146-03 126-10 FOUL FOUL
9 Dwayne Tiller Cherokee 146-02
FOUL 146-02 144-10 142-07 FOUL 141-04
10 Story Cummings Pope 143-00
141-01 143-00 FOUL
11 Carson Ivester Habersham Centr 137-05
137-05 FOUL 137-01
12 Tony Collins Newton 136-11
133-03 136-11 FOUL
13 Jonathan Postell Collins Hill 135-11
123-05 135-11 133-03
14 Danny Connors Harrison 134-11
129-11 FOUL 134-11
15 Romello Robinson Norcross 134-00
134-00 FOUL 125-11
16 Jermiah Russell Newnan 117-00
FOUL FOUL 117-00
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Class 1
=====================================================================
WH: = 30.96 5/14/2016 Robert Berry, Dacula WH
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Robert Berry Dacula WH 30.96= -0.9
2 Kendrell King Shiloh WH 42.21 -0.9
3 William Moore Houston WH 46.24 -0.9
4 Chance Boyd Lakeside WH 46.93 -0.9
5 Devon Berry Hampton WH 51.60 -0.9
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Class 1
================================================================
WH: = 2:01.07 2004 Zach Bobowski, South Forsyth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Berry Dacula WH 2:09.52
2 Kendrell King Shiloh WH 3:12.49
3 William Moore Houston WH 3:24.97
4 Devon Berry Hampton WH 3:44.61
5 Chance Boyd Lakeside WH 3:46.23
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Class 1
================================================================
WH1: * 29-01.50 5/12/2016 Robert Berry, Dacula WH
WH: = 29-01.50 5/12/2016 Robert Berry, Dacula WH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Berry Dacula WH 29-01.50*
29-01 28-05.50 28-07.25 29-01.50
2 William Moore Houston WH 28-04.75
28-02.50 27-01 28-04.75 24-09
3 Devon Berry Hampton WH 19-00.25
19-00.25 18-03.50 18-02 18-01
4 Kendrell King Shiloh WH 18-01.00
18-01 17-03.50 17-05.50 17-04.50
Men - 1A-Private - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Landmark Christian 88 2) Athens Christian 65
3) Eagles Landing Christian A 55 4) Savannah Christian 48
5) First Presbyterian 44 6) Athens Academy 38
7) Tallulah Falls 31 8) Mt. Vernon 29
9) Hebron Christian Academy 26 10) Fellowship Christian 24
11) Mt. Pisgah Christian 21 12) North Cobb Christian 18
12) Prince Avenue Christian 18 14) Paideia 16
14) Stratford Academy 16 16) King's Ridge 11
16) Providence Christian 11 18) W.D. Mohammed 10
19) George Walton Academy 8 20) Calvary Day 7
20) Whitefield Academy 7 22) Mt. de Sales 6
22) Brookstone 6 24) Walker 5
25) Aquinas 4 25) Our Lady of Mercy 4
27) Galloway 3 28) St. Francis 1
Men - 1A-Public - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Commerce 99 2) Turner County 62
3) Montgomery County 60 4) Hancock Central 51
5) Telfair County 50 6) Mt. Zion, Carroll 39
7) Twiggs County 28 8) Terrell County 24
9) Irwin County 21 9) Treutlen 21
11) Elite Scholars 20 12) Mitchell County 15
12) Hawkinsville 15 14) Drew Charter 12
14) Warren County 12 16) Charlton County 11
17) Webster County 10 17) Greenville 10
19) Lincoln County 7 19) Taylor County 7
19) Calhoun County 7 22) Georgia Military College 5
22) Portal 5 24) Dooly County 4
24) Wilkinson County 4 26) Taliaferro County 3
26) Jenkins County 3 28) Schley County 2
28) Marion County 2 30) Pataula Charter 1
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wesleyan 69 2) Vidalia 61
3) Bleckley County 43 4) Holy Innocent's 40
5) Early County 37 5) Temple 37
7) Rabun County 32 8) Lovett 28
9) Greater Atlanta Christian 22 10) McIntosh County Academy 20
11) Pelham 19 12) Fitzgerald 18.50
13) Screven County 16 13) Pace Academy 16
15) East Laurens 15 15) Greene County 15
17) Metter 11 17) Lamar County 11
17) Bryan County 11 20) Riverside Military 9
21) Benedictine 8 21) Coosa 8
21) Chattahoochee County 8 24) Putnam County 7
25) Macon County 6 26) Jefferson County 5
26) Thomasville 5 26) Chattooga 5
26) Bremen 5 30) Crawford County 4
30) Monticello 4 30) Swainsboro 4
33) Hapeville Charter 3 33) Jeff Davis 3
33) Bacon County 3 33) Long County 3
37) Darlington 2.50 38) BEST Academy 2
38) Bowdon 2 40) Oglethorpe County 1
40) Social Circle 1 40) Northeast, Macon 1
40) Gordon Lee 1
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Grove HS 74 2) Blessed Trinity 39
3) Jefferson HS 35 3) Central Carroll 35
5) East Jackson 33 6) Decatur HS 32
7) Tattnall County 28 7) Elbert County 28
9) Westminster 25.50 10) Jackson Atlanta 22
11) Hephzibah HS 21 12) Peach County 20
13) Appling County 17 14) Oconee County 15
15) Banks County 13 16) Franklin County 11
16) Josey HS 11 18) Dodge County 10
18) Central Macon 10 18) South Atlanta HS 10
18) Cedartown HS 10 22) Lumpkin County 9
22) North Clayton HS 9 22) Spencer HS 9
25) Douglass Atlanta 8 25) Westside Augusta 8
25) Dawson County 8 25) Ringold HS 8
29) Adairsville HS 6 29) Hart County 6
29) Sonoraville HS 6 29) Fannin County 6
33) Calhoun HS 5.50 34) Jordan HS 5
34) Haralson County 5 34) Laney HS 5
37) Pepperell HS 4 38) Islands HS 3
38) Washington HS 3 38) Washington County 3
41) Butler HS 2 42) Toombs County 1
42) Jenkins HS 1 42) McNair HS 1
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastside HS 71 2) Marist 44
3) Woodward Academy 40 3) Grady 40
5) Eagle's Landing HS 36 6) Monroe Albany HS 31
7) Sandy Creek 29 8) Whitewater HS 28
9) North Oconee HS 23 10) Fayette County 21
11) Baldwin HS 20 11) Carrollton 20
13) Bainbridge HS 19 13) Buford HS 19
13) Riverdale HS 19 16) Thomson HS 18
17) Arabia Mountain HS 16 18) North Hall HS 15
19) Pickens County 13 20) Chamblee 10
21) Mt. Zion Jonesboro 9 22) Upson-Lee HS 8.50
23) Cairo HS 8 23) White County 8
25) Henry County 7 26) Southeast Whitfield 6
26) Columbia HS 6 28) Madison County 5.50
29) Wayne County 5 29) Hampton HS 5
31) Dougherty HS 4 32) Pike County 3
32) New Hampstead HS 3 32) West Laurens HS 3
35) Mary Persons HS 2 35) St. Pius X 2
37) Ridgeland HS 1 37) Heritage Catoosa 1
37) Howard HS 1 37) Monroe Area HS 1
37) Burke County 1
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southwest DeKalb 58 2) Cedar Shoals HS 44
3) Allatoona HS 40 4) Starr's Mill HS 34
5) Flowery Branch 32.50 6) Stephenson HS 30
7) Northside Columbus 26 8) Alexander HS 25
9) Clarke Central 21 10) Bradwell Institute 19
11) Heritage Conyers 18 12) Camden County 16
13) Lakeside Evans 15 14) Dutchtown HS 13
15) Union Grove HS 12 15) Woodland Cartersville 12
17) Statesboro HS 11 17) Grovetown HS 11
19) Richmond Academy 10 19) Ware County 10
19) Mays HS 10 22) Dalton HS 9
23) Carver Atlanta 8 23) Banneker HS 8
23) Jones County 8 23) OLA HS 8
23) North Springs HS 8 23) Lithia Springs HS 8
23) South Paulding HS 8 30) North Atlanta HS 7
31) Paulding County 6 31) Miller Grove HS 6
31) Luella HS 6 31) Coffee HS 6
35) Sequoyah HS 5.50 36) East Paulding HS 5
37) Harris County 4 37) Northgate HS 4
37) Richmond Hill 4 37) Lanier HS 4
41) Effingham County 3.50 42) Rome HS 3
42) New Manchester HS 3 42) Druid Hills HS 3
42) Chapel Hill HS 3 42) LaGrange HS 3
47) River Ridge HS 2 47) Villa Rica HS 2
47) Cass HS 2 47) Woodland Stockbridge 2
51) Cross Creek HS 1.50 52) Drew HS 1
52) Dunwoody HS 1
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton County 48 2) South Gwinnett 45
3) Campbell HS 43 3) Lakeside DeKalb 43
5) McEachern HS 38 6) Hillgrove HS 32
7) Marietta HS 31 8) Archer HS 30
9) Brookwood HS 24 10) Mountain View 22
10) Parkview HS 22 10) Roswell HS 22
13) Mill Creek 21 13) Lambert HS 21
15) Lowndes County 18 16) North Paulding 17
16) Grayson HS 17 18) Milton HS 13
18) Walton HS 13 20) Chattahoochee HS 11
21) West Forsyth 10 22) Centennial HS 9
23) Hughes HS 8 23) South Forsyth 8
25) Johns Creek 7 25) Cherokee County 7
27) Pope HS 5 27) Shiloh HS 5
27) Lassiter HS 5 27) Pebblebrook HS 5
31) North Forsyth 4 31) Westlake HS 4
33) North Gwinnett 3 34) Peachtree Ridge 2
34) Harrison HS 2 36) Norcross HS 1
36) Wheeler HS 1
Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dacula Wheelchair 30 2) Shiloh Wheelchair 21
3) Houston Co. Wheelchair 20 4) Hampton Wheelchair 15
5) Lakeside Wheelchair 9
Women - 1A-Private - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Athens Academy 80 2) Eagles Landing Christian 73
3) Landmark Christian 51.50 4) Athens Christian 50
5) First Presbyterian 40 5) Our Lady of Mercy 40
7) Tallulah Falls 34.50 8) Brookstone 25.50
9) Savannah Christian 24.50 10) Tattnall Square 24
11) Fellowship Christian 23 12) Walker 22
12) Mt. Vernon 22 14) Mt. de Sales 18
15) Providence Christian 17 16) Mt. Pisgah Christian 14
17) Stratford Academy 13 18) Mt. Paran Christian 8
18) Paideia 8 20) Hebron Christian Academy 6
20) King's Ridge 6 22) St. Francis 5
22) Prince Avenue Christian 5 24) Aquinas 3
24) George Walton Academy 3 24) Calvary Day 3
27) Atlanta International 2 28) Savannah Country Day 1
28) Whitefield Academy 1 28) Green Forest 1
Women - 1A-Public - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Georgia Military College 115 2) Telfair County 64
3) Elite Scholars 62 4) Commerce 48.50
5) Portal 32.50 6) Turner County 32
6) Terrell County 32 8) Schley County 19
9) Claxton 18 10) Treutlen 17
11) Mitchell County 15 12) Irwin County 14
12) Marion County 14 12) Pataula Charter 14
15) Miller County 13 15) Greenville 13
17) Mt. Zion, Carroll 9 17) Wheeler County 9
17) Webster County 9 20) Lincoln County 7
20) Montgomery County 7 20) Hancock Central 7
23) Central-Talbotton 6 24) Charlton County 5
25) Jenkins County 4 26) Emanuel County Institute 3
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greater Atlanta Christian 84 2) Wesleyan 70
3) Lovett 68 4) Jeff Davis 58.50
5) St. Vincent's Academy 31 5) Northeast, Macon 31
7) Gordon Lee 30.50 8) Holy Innocent's 28.50
9) Bremen 25 10) Washington-WIlkes 24
11) Pelham 23 12) Bleckley County 22
13) Vidalia 21 14) Union County 13
15) Darlington 11 15) Putnam County 11
17) Greene County 8 17) East Laurens 8
19) Swainsboro 7 20) Temple 6
21) Long County 5 21) Lamar County 5
21) Social Circle 5 24) Monticello 4
24) Model 4 24) Pace Academy 4
27) Thomasville 3 27) Early County 3
29) Oglethorpe County 2 29) Fitzgerald 2
29) Brooks County 2 29) Harlem 2
33) Metter 1 34) McIntosh County Academy 0.50
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jackson Atlanta 62.20 2) Blessed Trinity 55.20
3) Westminster 46 4) Westside, Macon 43
5) Cedar Grove HS 32.50 6) Haralson County 28
7) Pierce County 24.50 8) East Jackson 22
9) Butler HS 20 9) Douglass Atlanta 20
11) Calhoun HS 19 12) Jefferson HS 18
13) McNair HS 16 14) Spencer HS 15
15) Morgan County 14 15) Rockmart HS 14
15) Hart County 14 18) Cedartown HS 12
18) Rutland HS 12 20) West Hall HS 11
20) Washington County 11 22) South Atlanta HS 10
22) Gordon Central 10 24) Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 9
25) Appling County 8 25) North Clayton HS 8
25) Laney HS 8 28) Pepperell HS 7
29) Sonoraville HS 5.20 30) Elbert County 5
30) Oconee County 5 30) Southwest, Macon 5
30) Adairsville HS 5 30) Fannin County 5
35) Franklin County 4 36) Ringold HS 3
36) Peach County 3 36) Toombs County 3
39) Jackson County 2.20 40) Central Macon 2
40) Glenn Hills 2 40) Dawson County 2
43) Southeast Bulloch 1.20 44) Decatur HS 1
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monroe Albany HS 81 2) Marist 62
3) Woodward Academy 48.50 4) Mt. Zion Jonesboro 39
5) Fayette County 29 6) Hampton HS 28.50
6) Chamblee 28.50 8) Buford HS 27.50
9) Mary Persons HS 26 10) Baldwin HS 25
11) Arabia Mountain HS 22 12) Locust Grove HS 21
13) Eagle's Landing HS 20 13) White County 20
15) St. Pius X 18 16) Redan 17
17) Liberty County 11 17) North Oconee HS 11
19) Thomas County Central 10 20) Gilmer County 8
20) Pickens County 8 22) Sandy Creek 7
23) Jonesboro HS 6 23) Pike County 6
25) Heritage Catoosa 5 25) Columbia HS 5
25) Riverdale HS 5 25) North Hall HS 5
29) Westover HS 4.66 30) Cartersville HS 4
31) Albany HS 3.33 32) Cross Keys HS 3
32) West Laurens HS 3 32) Carrollton 3
35) Whitewater HS 1 35) Walnut Grove HS 1
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Springs HS 50 2) Warner Robins HS 44
3) Chapel Hill HS 40 4) Starr's Mill HS 39
5) Creekview HS 34 6) Mays HS 33
7) Statesboro HS 24 7) Union Grove HS 24
9) Shaw HS 22 10) Stephenson HS 21
11) McIntosh HS 20 12) Richmond Academy 17
13) Riverwood HS 16 14) Alexander HS 14.50
15) Richmond Hill 14 16) Villa Rica HS 13
17) Winder-Barrow 12 17) Camden County 12
19) Banneker HS 11 20) Jones County 10
20) Flowery Branch 10 22) Northgate HS 9
22) South Paulding HS 9 22) Greenbrier HS 9
25) Dunwoody HS 8 25) Allatoona HS 8
25) Druid Hills HS 8 28) Stockbridge HS 6
28) Evans HS 6 28) Harris County 6
28) Carver Atlanta 6 28) M.L. King HS 6
33) Kell HS 5 33) Drew HS 5
33) Ware County 5 33) Cedar Shoals HS 5
37) Sequoyah HS 4.50 38) Columbus HS 4
38) New Manchester HS 4 38) Dalton HS 4
38) Northside Columbus 4 38) LaGrange HS 4
38) Woodland Stockbridge 4 44) Carver Columbus 3
44) Glynn Academy 3 46) Forsyth Central 2
46) Lanier HS 2 48) Miller Grove HS 1
48) Cass HS 1 48) Sprayberry HS 1
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McEachern HS 69 2) Westlake HS 56
3) Brookwood HS 42 4) Dacula HS 39
5) Tucker HS 38 6) Campbell HS 36
7) Walton HS 33.50 8) Marietta HS 29
9) Grayson HS 25 10) South Forsyth 22
11) Milton HS 20 12) Archer HS 17
13) Northview HS 16 14) Parkview HS 15
15) Rockdale County 14 16) Peachtree Ridge 12.50
17) Newton County 12 17) East Coweta 12
19) Berkmar HS 11 19) Pope HS 11
19) Etowah HS 11 22) Lassiter HS 10
23) Mill Creek 9 24) Lovejoy HS 7
25) Douglas County 6 26) Centennial HS 5
26) Lowndes County 5 28) Roswell HS 4
28) Collins Hill 4 28) Central Gwinnett 4
28) Lakeside DeKalb 4 28) West Forsyth 4
28) Shiloh HS 4 28) Lambert HS 4
35) Johns Creek 3 35) Alcovy HS 3
37) Woodstock HS 2 37) Harrison HS 2
39) Hillgrove HS 1 39) Norcross HS 1
39) Cherokee County 1
Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Laurens Wheelchair 30
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·34159 views
History for Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#georgia-state-meet #ghsa #state-meet
|