History for 2016 May 27th to May 28th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016 02:16 PM
Republic Bank/KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/28/2016
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:39.67 2015 Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St. Henry District 10:03.63 2 10
1) 514 Kayla Riegler 12 2) 504 Elizabeth Hoffman 12
3) 517 Theresa Syfert 12 4) 505 Nyah Hollman 09
2 Walton Verona 10:05.00 2 8
1) 556 Ashley Akins 08 2) 558 Elissa Craig 11
3) 565 Mccall Ponzer 10 4) 569 Megan Wells 09
3 Hancock County 10:12.28 2 6
1) 234 Jessi Glover 12 2) 239 Lexi Nicholas 10
3) 244 Sydney Young 12 4) 243 Emily Woodward 10
4 Bishop Brossart 10:18.20 2 5
1) 129 Megan Cookendorfer 11 2) 134 Kendall Schuler 11
3) 138 Alex Walker 11 4) 131 Olivia Nienaber 12
5 Murray 10:25.78 2 4
1) 362 Shelby Keith 12 2) 368 Claire Wilson 12
3) 358 Neely Gibson 10 4) 353 Olivia Butterworth 10
6 Morgan County 10:29.57 2 3
1) 349 Krysta Perry 07 2) 348 Kailee Perry 09
3) 346 Faith Bolin 08 4) 347 Autumn Brown 07
7 Beechwood 10:32.33 2 2
1) 112 Katherine Skeen 08 2) 115 Jackie Tierney 09
3) 109 Mackenzie Rylee 12 4) 114 Ellie Tierney 09
8 Presentation 10:43.66 2 1
1) 443 Marlo Allsopp 10 2) 444 Addison Childs 11
3) 454 Alex Voelker 12 4) 455 Julia Vogt 11
9 Fort Knox 10:44.30 2
1) 188 Tatiana Bracero 11 2) 190 Jenna Doehring 10
3) 192 Karris Harmon 10 4) 199 Angelica Noyola 09
10 Holy Cross (Covington) 10:50.63 2
1) 248 Anna Bergman 10 2) 249 Celeste Bergman 11
3) 250 Kate Dreas 11 4) 251 Sydney Robke 11
11 Walden 10:51.53 2
1) 549 Taylor Boggess 08 2) 551 Lindsey Domene 08
3) 552 Alexis Kinslow 12 4) 553 Shannon Liem 07
12 Louisville Collegiate 11:03.89 2
1) 294 Molly Speth 11 2) 286 Hallie Burke 10
3) 288 Alisha Gordon 12 4) 289 Emma Hill 12
13 Kentucky Country Day 11:04.80 1
1) 257 Anna Balbach 10 2) 269 Eloise McCarthy 09
3) 262 Sonia Gadre 12 4) 271 Harper Smith 10
14 Owen County 11:07.72 1
1) 396 Jessica Herrmann 09 2) 398 Autumn Hunter 11
3) 404 Samantha Tamplin 12 4) 391 Allison Bourne 07
15 Butler County 11:12.93 2
1) 153 Maranda Pierson 12 2) 148 Autumn Jenkins 08
3) 149 Hannah Logan 10 4) 152 Hannah Perry 11
16 Lexington Christian 11:15.95 1
1) 274 Rachel Cooke 09 2) 278 Madeline Pulliam 09
3) 280 Lauren Suiter 08 4) 276 Julia Lawson 09
17 Villa Madonna 11:25.17 2
1) 536 Maddie Dickman 08 2) 535 Maddie Blincoe 08
3) 537 Sarah Ernst 12 4) 543 Piper Mcgehee 08
18 Ludlow 11:25.44 1
1) 295 Rebecca Bailey 11 2) 296 Kaitlynd Dauwe 10
3) 301 Lexi Steinmetz 07 4) 298 Chesi Dugan 12
19 Raceland 11:32.81 1
1) 472 Lauren Runyon 10 2) 463 Morgan Arthur 11
3) 464 Haley Boggs 11 4) 468 Isabella Joseph 09
20 Dayton 11:34.34 1
1) 176 Chalae Bell 07 2) 183 Priscilla Michaels 11
3) 185 Marquelle Spencer 11 4) 182 Laela Matthewson 09
21 Dawson Springs 11:53.11 1
1) 169 Brooklyn Cotton 10 2) 172 Aubrie Gunn 08
3) 168 Courtney Copeland 11 4) 170 Kylie Daugherty 11
22 Middlesboro 12:02.69 1
1) 326 Brooklyn Grigsby 09 2) 329 Meradith Rutherford 12
3) 330 Jocelyn Wright 07 4) 328 Grace Rose 07
23 Newport Central Catholic 12:12.72 1
1) 372 Sidney Duke 08 2) 384 Madoline Varias 10
3) 383 Kaitlyn Spangler 09 4) 381 Michaela Powers 11
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:51.09 2015 St. Xavier
3A: * 7:51.09 2015 St. Xavier
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Henry District 8:14.19 2 10
1) 1178 Justin Bowman 12 2) 1186 Jack Neltner 12
3) 1187 Hayden Norris 09 4) 1181 Josh Gray 09
2 Louisville Collegiate 8:16.16 2 8
1) 976 Abshir Abdi 10 2) 982 Umar Nasim 10
3) 980 Will Hunter 11 4) 978 Hank Hendrix 12
3 Lexington Christian 8:18.95 2 6
1) 950 Adam Huff 11 2) 962 Aaron Wier 12
3) 959 Logan Potter 11 4) 953 Andrew Madden 09
4 Newport Central Catholic 8:23.49 2 5
1) 1063 Brian Anderson 12 2) 1064 Erik Anderson 12
3) 1065 Logan Baxter 12 4) 1076 Mitchell Otten 11
5 Holy Cross (Louisville) 8:30.42 2 4
1) 917 Jake Gawarecki 10 2) 920 Nick Hickey 12
3) 926 Keeton Thornsberry 09 4) 927 James Zoeller 12
6 Bishop Brossart 8:33.08 2 3
1) 736 Cody Chism 11 2) 737 Joel Clines 09
3) 743 Trevor Kahmann 11 4) 750 Justin Rolf 12
7 Green County 8:33.88 2 2
1) 871 Lucus Judd 12 2) 863 Bradley Abell 09
3) 875 Chris Sallee 11 4) 878 Dedrick Troxell 10
8 Ludlow 8:44.73 2 1
1) 986 Nate Butcher 11 2) 987 Darrell Corn 11
3) 994 Cameron Van Huss 12 4) 995 Chris Welbers 11
9 Kentucky Country Day 8:46.08 1
1) 928 Wilder Brice 10 2) 934 Noah Gillis 10
3) 935 Tejas Khadey 11 4) 936 Ryan Lentini 10
10 Lloyd Memorial 8:46.36 2
1) 972 Austin Robbins 11 2) 973 Isaiah Voet 10
3) 974 Omar Yero 10 4) 971 Jordan Johnson 12
11 Hancock County 8:55.08 2
1) 880 Cory Beaver 12 2) 891 Austin Schadler 12
3) 882 Austin Dunn 12 4) 887 George Marsch 11
12 Cumberland County 9:00.14 1
1) 799 Will Flowers 12 2) 803 Gavin Vincent 09
3) 796 Micah Coverstone 10 4) 801 Levi Owens 11
13 Elliott County 9:04.70 1
1) 829 Gavin Fannin 10 2) 830 Haden Harper 11
3) 831 Lucas Ison 08 4) 833 Brandon White 11
14 Model 9:07.76 1
1) 1030 Patrick Nnoromele 10 2) 1029 Ethan Miller 10
3) 1025 Jack Coles 10 4) 1023 Rishav Aikat 12
15 Walton Verona 9:08.81 2
1) 1208 Trey Bonne 09 2) 1220 Jackson Strunk 09
3) 1223 Garrett Williams 12 4) 1224 William Zwick 10
16 Bellevue 9:11.24 2
1) 721 Austin Balch 10 2) 727 Austin Hazeres 08
3) 728 Brett Maehren 10 4) 724 Bryson Combs 12
17 Bracken County 9:11.92 1
1) 754 Cameron Botkin 11 2) 755 John Bravard 12
3) 762 Jared Jefferson 09 4) 763 Jacob Marsh 12
18 Beechwood 9:15.48 2
1) 712 Jacob Marker 08 2) 704 Hank Birindelli 09
3) 705 Sam Burke 12 4) 707 Keaton Downey 09
19 Villa Madonna 9:17.79 2
1) 1202 John Komaromy-Hiller 10 2) 1205 Michael Paxton 11
3) 1201 Brian Davis 10 4) 1206 Jake Schenthal 11
20 Raceland 9:17.85 1
1) 1139 Quincy Jackson 10 2) 1137 Marty Helms 09
3) 1136 Eric Hambrick 09 4) 1140 Gunnar Lewis 08
21 Burgin 9:20.57 1
1) 771 Trevor Lay 10 2) 772 Michael Mckenzie 11
3) 773 Hunter Preston 10 4) 769 Drew Hatfield 09
22 Dawson Springs 9:25.17 1
1) 821 Michal Hoover 12 2) 823 Dylan Simpson 11
3) 817 Kevin Brooks 10 4) 820 Matthew Hoover 12
23 Red Bird 9:29.47 1
1) 1152 Thomas Wilder 12 2) 1148 Lys-paul Lukuka 12
3) 1149 Biruk Mengeste 12 4) 1150 Ethan Smith 11
24 Mayfield 9:43.06 1
1) 999 Sam Kemp 09 2) 1000 Artey Kirby 12
3) 1008 J'Il Wimbley 12 4) 1002 Victor Morales 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 342 Melanie Welsing 10 Model 15.62 1.9 3 10
2 503 Tina Felix 12 St. Henry 15.93 1.9 3 8
3 515 Kimberly Spritzky 11 St. Henry 16.09 1.9 3 6
4 470 Katie Richard 12 Raceland 16.18 1.9 3 5
5 255 Ann Oakley 10 Lou. Holy Cross 16.57 1.6 2 4
6 290 Anna Hurst 10 Louisville Colle 16.73 0.7 1 3
7 585 Danasia Buchanon 10 Williamsburg 17.01 1.9 3 2
8 387 Samantha Sowell 10 Nicholas County 17.33 1.6 2 1
9 567 Brandey Webster 11 Walton Verona 17.36 1.9 3
10 350 Tyshea Allen 10 Murray 17.39 1.9 3
11 359 Campbell Homa 09 Murray 17.42 1.9 3
12 530 Alli Cundiff 10 University Hts 17.43 1.9 3
13 265 Holly Johnson 10 Kentucky Country 17.45 0.7 1
14 487 Ta'Neshya Allen 11 Shawnee 17.54 1.6 2
15 587 Macy Damron 09 Williamsburg 17.97 1.6 2
16 392 Mackenzie Duncan 10 Owen County 18.08 1.6 2
17 187 Lydia Workman 08 Dayton 18.26 1.6 2
18 320 Isabella Bean 11 Menifee County 18.40 1.6 2
19 150 Kierra Neighbors 10 Butler County 18.42 0.7 1
20 425 Abbey Meade 10 Paintsville 18.52 1.6 2
21 525 Alicia Salazar 12 Todd Central 18.74 0.7 1
22 113 Rebecca Slagle 12 Beechwood 19.26 1.6 2
23 143 Sara Auvil 12 Burgin 19.33 0.7 1
24 540 Lexie Lund 09 Villa Madonna 19.48 0.7 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1049 Malik Britt-Taylor 12 Murray 15.38 -0.9 3 10
2 1173 Issiah Jones 12 Somerset 15.74 -0.9 3 8
3 1082 J.P. Wagoner 12 Nicholas County 15.75 -0.9 3 6
4 1080 Trent Wrobleski 11 Newport Catholic 15.86 -0.9 3 5
5 709 Dalton Everett 11 Beechwood 15.96 -0.9 3 4
6 1233 Austin Walker 10 West Carter 16.10 -0.9 3 3
7 809 Gabe McKnight 08 Danville 16.15 -1.6 2 2
8 1214 Luke Lawson 10 Walton Verona 16.30 -0.9 3 1
9 865 Dominique Compton 12 Green County 16.36 -1.6 2
10 824 Tanner Weir 11 Dawson Springs 16.37 -0.9 3
11 739 Bryce Donnelly 10 Bishop Brossart 16.64 -0.9 3
12 1094 Rhyan Hatchett 12 Owen County 16.97 -1.6 2
13 847 Akilias Abbott 12 Fulton County 17.02 -1.6 2
14 1048 Jordan Boyd 11 Murray 17.31 -0.2 1
15 1084 Steven Collins 11 Oneida Baptist 17.57 -1.6 2
16 1248 Dalton Shackleford 12 Williamsburg 17.84 -0.2 1
17 1193 Collin Strasburger 10 St. Henry 17.99 -1.6 2
18 1104 Christopher Price 10 Owensboro Cath. 18.03 -0.2 1
19 1101 Chris Krampe 12 Owensboro Cath. 18.26 -0.2 1
20 723 Cameron Chase 12 Bellevue 18.44 -1.6 2
21 1130 Cole Ousley 12 Prestonsburg 19.67 -0.2 1
-- 989 Billy Goodpaster 09 Ludlow FS -1.6 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 222 Breanna Glover 12 Glasgow 12.89 -1.8 2 10
2 201 Dominque Williams 11 Fort Knox J12.98 -1.3 1 8 12.971
3 367 Ann Taylor 11 Murray J12.98 1.1 3 6 12.973
4 360 Yasmine Homa 12 Murray 13.03 1.1 3 5
5 223 Ali Grace Hampton 12 Glasgow 13.06 -1.8 2 4
6 429 Khatirah Malik 11 Paris 13.12 -1.8 2 3
7 382 Olivia Schalk 11 Newport Catholic 13.15 1.1 3 2
8 410 Genarose Jones 09 Owensboro Cath. 13.16 -1.3 1 1
9 270 Kierra Scott 11 Kentucky Country 13.23 -1.3 1
10 370 Arieyonna Elmer 09 Newport 13.31 -1.8 2 13.307
11 162 Ivy Turner 09 Danville 13.31 1.1 3 13.310
12 532 Kui Kabithe 11 University Hts 13.42 1.1 3 13.412
13 119 Jasmine Huff 11 Bellevue 13.42 1.1 3 13.419
14 342 Melanie Welsing 10 Model 13.43 1.1 3
15 564 Lauren Mulcahy 11 Walton Verona 13.45 1.1 3 13.447
16 497 Haley Ellison 11 Somerset 13.45 -1.8 2 13.449
17 165 Zenoviah Walker 11 Danville 13.46 -1.8 2
18 530 Alli Cundiff 10 University Hts 13.47 1.1 3
19 110 Caroline Schilling 09 Beechwood 13.64 -1.8 2
20 303 Tiffany Victor 11 Ludlow 13.65 -1.8 2
21 572 Madison Beam 12 West Carter 13.68 -1.3 1
22 309 Meagan McClure 12 Mayfield 13.69 -1.3 1
23 437 Alexis Stanley 10 Pikeville 13.71 -1.3 1
24 371 Shaunye Stanley 12 Newport 13.79 -1.8 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
3A: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 912 Max Bearden 11 Lou. Holy Cross 11.12 0.3 3 10
2 961 Dillon Wheatley 10 Lex. Christian 11.16 0.3 3 8
3 946 Drayden Burton 10 Lex. Christian 11.22 0.3 3 6
4 812 Jakobi Turner 12 Danville 11.42 -0.7 2 5
5 725 Seth Evers 10 Bellevue 11.43 0.3 3 4 11.421
6 1226 Braden Brown 12 West Carter 11.43 -0.7 2 3 11.430
7 1090 Mason Borchers 12 Owen County 11.44 -0.7 2 2
8 814 Jeremiah Wheat 11 Danville 11.45 0.3 3 1
9 1210 Colin Crook 12 Walton Verona 11.46 0.3 3
10 1049 Malik Britt-Taylor 12 Murray 11.50 0.3 3
11 1056 Des'jahvonni Miles 12 Murray 11.51 0.3 3
12 996 Trajon Bright 11 Mayfield 11.54 -0.7 2 11.537
13 1083 Alex Assa 12 Oneida Baptist 11.54 0.3 3 11.540
14 1098 Jonathan Garner 12 Owensboro Cath. 11.63 -2.3 1
15 1163 Brian Craven 12 Sayre 11.67 -0.7 2
16 1144 Bailey Walker 11 Raceland 11.68 -2.3 1
17 746 Tj Moore 12 Bishop Brossart 11.75 -0.7 2
18 1165 Demetrius Booth 10 Shawnee 11.76 -2.3 1
19 906 Christian Current 10 Cov. Holy Cross 11.78 -2.3 1
20 1243 Joseph Michael 12 Williamsburg 11.92 -0.7 2
21 1078 Eddie Schultz 11 Newport Catholic 11.93 -0.7 2
22 897 Noah Busroe 11 Harlan 11.96 -0.7 2
23 965 Maciej Sloma 12 Livingston Cent. 12.16 -2.3 1
-- 1153 Josh Bigbee 12 Russellville FS -2.3 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glasgow 1:46.32 3 10
1) 221 Skyler Byrd 11 2) 222 Breanna Glover 12
3) 223 Ali Grace Hampton 12 4) 225 Taya Taminga 12
2 Murray 1:47.46 3 8
1) 351 Linda Arakelyan 12 2) 357 Annie Futrell 10
3) 355 Hannah Edminster 10 4) 367 Ann Taylor 11
3 Fort Knox 1:49.07 2 6
1) 189 Kasha Bryant 10 2) 191 Brinkley Garner 11
3) 193 Jullianah Howes 09 4) 201 Dominque Williams 11
4 Walton Verona 1:49.48 3 5
1) 561 Sarah Johnston 11 2) 564 Lauren Mulcahy 11
3) 567 Brandey Webster 11 4) 568 Emily Wells 12
5 St. Henry District 1:49.66 3 4
1) 509 Ellie Laudenslayer 10 2) 514 Kayla Riegler 12
3) 519 Grace Vonlehman 10 4) 518 Janelle Tobler 12
6 Danville 1:50.00 3 3
1) 162 Ivy Turner 09 2) 165 Zenoviah Walker 11
3) 160 Taylor Rankin 10 4) 163 Alyvia Walker 11
7 Bishop Brossart 1:51.47 3 2
1) 129 Megan Cookendorfer 11 2) 130 Ashley Cooper 09
3) 133 Kara Schuler 11 4) 135 Allison Schultz 10
8 Louisville Collegiate 1:51.49 3 1
1) 293 Elizabeth Orr 12 2) 290 Anna Hurst 10
3) 292 Gilly O'Leary 12 4) 291 Regan Kommor 11
9 Newport Central Catholic 1:52.15 3
1) 373 Ellie Enslen 08 2) 378 Maria Kinnett 09
3) 382 Olivia Schalk 11 4) 380 Natalie Martin 11
10 Kentucky Country Day 1:52.42 2
1) 263 Annie Harrison 12 2) 268 London Mathis 10
3) 270 Kierra Scott 11 4) 271 Harper Smith 10
11 Owensboro Catholic 1:54.51 2
1) 405 Lauren Brown 12 2) 407 Carson Greenwell 10
3) 416 Megan Patton 10 4) 413 Lydia Mills 12
12 Williamsburg 1:54.79 3
1) 587 Macy Damron 09 2) 592 Makayla Mack 11
3) 581 Lillie Abbott 09 4) 582 Cheyla Anderson 12
13 Presentation 1:55.31 2
1) 448 Dara Jackson 12 2) 450 Lindsay Reynolds 12
3) 452 Lilly Stephenson 11 4) 453 Allison Thompson 10
14 Sayre 1:55.35 2
1) 483 Lucie Cunningham 12 2) 486 Allison Henry 09
3) 484 Athena Frasca 09 4) 485 Olivia Frasca 07
15 Fulton City 1:55.43 1
1) 211 Aniya Jones 10 2) 209 Zakira Donald 09
3) 210 Kyisha Everett 07 4) 215 Kereni Ware 09
16 Beechwood 1:55.60 2
1) 108 Kelly Nussbaum 09 2) 110 Caroline Schilling 09
3) 103 Kendall Etler 10 4) 117 Merrin Woods 09
17 West Carter 1:56.33 1
1) 573 Brooke Duncan 10 2) 575 Presley Kiser 09
3) 572 Madison Beam 12 4) 577 Isabella Shavers 08
18 Todd County Central 1:56.58 1
1) 524 Tatyana Peterson 10 2) 522 Natalie Groves 10
3) 525 Alicia Salazar 12 4) 521 Madelyn Drummond 09
19 Frankfort 1:58.33 1
1) 202 A'Nandi Douglas 10 2) 204 Emma Mason 08
3) 205 Tianna Mitchell 08 4) 206 Kiani Tatum 08
20 Owen County 1:58.80 2
1) 395 Katie Hensley 09 2) 404 Samantha Tamplin 12
3) 400 Alexia Keeton 12 4) 402 Shyan Stivers 12
21 Raceland 2:01.84 1
1) 466 Lindsey Craft 11 2) 467 Emily Hogsten 11
3) 597 Mallory Carpenter 11 4) 469 Katelyn Quillen 09
-- Paintsville DQ 2 outside zone
1) 425 Abbey Meade 10 2) 421 Presley Chirico 10
3) 423 Abby James 11 4) 426 Tori Nordin 10
-- Russellville DQ 1 before zone
1) 476 Sariana Allen 09 2) 477 Makayla Davis 09
3) 479 Shailyn Milan 10 4) 478 Diamond Hines 12
-- Somerset DQ 2 before zone
1) 499 Katie Ulrich 10 2) 497 Haley Ellison 11
3) 495 Kendall Burgess 07 4) 498 Heidi Thompson 08
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2012 Glasgow, Glasgow
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walton Verona 1:31.04 3 10
1) 1209 Clark Crook 12 2) 1210 Colin Crook 12
3) 1221 Garet Talbott 10 4) 1216 Noah Richardson 12
2 Bishop Brossart 1:31.27 3 8
1) 746 Tj Moore 12 2) 739 Bryce Donnelly 10
3) 749 Tanner Robinson 12 4) 742 Joey Hickman 12
3 Holy Cross (Louisville) 1:31.42 3 6
1) 910 Jacob Ables 12 2) 912 Max Bearden 11
3) 918 Alec Greenwall 12 4) 924 Jake Ryan 12
4 Fort Knox 1:32.19 3 5
1) 838 Geoffrey Gradney 10 2) 839 Kamoni Green 11
3) 841 Craig Perches 11 4) 845 Dallas Wooldridge 12
5 Danville 1:33.36 3 4
1) 814 Jeremiah Wheat 11 2) 806 Tristan Coffey 12
3) 809 Gabe McKnight 08 4) 812 Jakobi Turner 12
6 Lexington Christian 1:33.99 3 3
1) 946 Drayden Burton 10 2) 959 Logan Potter 11
3) 961 Dillon Wheatley 10 4) 955 Logan Nieves 10
7 Fulton County 1:35.22 2 2
1) 847 Akilias Abbott 12 2) 848 Aaron Allen 12
3) 852 Joe Holman 12 4) 851 Devonte Hampton 12
8 Monroe County 1:35.25 3 1
1) 1034 Lincoln Keith 12 2) 1038 Braxton Walker 10
3) 1035 Ben Massingille 10 4) 1032 Jholdi Brooks 08
9 Glasgow 1:35.44 1
1) 856 Dewayne Cook 10 2) 858 Josiah Moore 11
3) 859 Dontavius Oates 10 4) 860 Dalvin Smith 10
10 Raceland 1:35.52 2
1) 1145 Cameron Webb 10 2) 1135 Will Hale 10
3) 1132 Drew Bailey 09 4) 1144 Bailey Walker 11
11 Murray 1:35.67 2
1) 1055 Jumonte McClure 12 2) 1060 Tanner Travis 11
3) 1054 Kemon Isbell 12 4) 1061 Isaiah Tucker 12
12 Newport Central Catholic 1:35.93 3
1) 1070 Jared Gabbard 09 2) 1075 Zach Osburg 12
3) 1071 Ethan Hardt 12 4) 1078 Eddie Schultz 11
13 Morgan County 1:36.72 2
1) 1043 Trevor Havens 10 2) 1042 Hunter Collins 12
3) 1045 Michael Prater 10 4) 1046 Skyler Smith 11
14 Kentucky Country Day 1:36.91 1
1) 929 Donovan Carter 12 2) 930 Chase Cavanaugh 12
3) 933 Jared Frank 11 4) 938 Gianni Minor 10
15 Lloyd Memorial 1:37.29 2
1) 966 Taj Carter 11 2) 968 Jamorrow Dawson 10
3) 971 Jordan Johnson 12 4) 973 Isaiah Voet 10
16 McLean County 1:37.31 2
1) 1012 Trevor Cheatham 12 2) 1019 Phillip Wilson 12
3) 1017 Hayden Smith 12 4) 1011 DaRon 'deron' Burroughs 12
17 Beechwood 1:38.87 1
1) 706 James Davis 10 2) 708 Eddie Erdman 10
3) 710 Noah Howard 09 4) 711 Aiden Justice 11
18 Harlan 1:39.21 1
1) 894 Caleb Adkins 09 2) 899 Killian Ledford 09
3) 896 John Brock 09 4) 897 Noah Busroe 11
19 Somerset 1:39.22 1
1) 1175 Tristan Purcell 11 2) 1170 Josh Cornett 10
3) 1169 Isaiah Cornett 11 4) 1172 Castle Hatcher 12
20 Oneida Baptist 1:41.28 2
1) 1085 Heru DeCaires 11 2) 1086 Montee Flahn 08
3) 1087 Abubakarr Jalloh 11 4) 1088 Noble Zika 12
-- Paris DQ 2 outside zone
1) 1111 James Clark 12 2) 1115 Lavonte Sanford 09
3) 1113 Jordan Marks 12 4) 1117 Jekob Wells 11
-- Mayfield DQ 2 out of zone
1) 996 Trajon Bright 11 2) 997 Quorterrius Cherry 09
3) 1001 Trey Matthews 09 4) 1007 Michael Walker 12
-- Russellville DQ 3 before zone
1) 1158 Johnny Drumgole 11 2) 1153 Josh Bigbee 12
3) 1157 DeAnte Dowlen 11 4) 1161 Jaylyn McMurry 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 593 Selena Mattingly 09 Williamsburg 5:19.62 10
2 377 Abby Jones 07 Newport Catholic 5:25.62 8
3 106 Haley Holbrook 11 Beechwood 5:28.42 6
4 411 Lucy Kurtz 12 Owensboro Cath. 5:32.18 5
5 199 Angelica Noyola 09 Fort Knox 5:33.51 4
6 134 Kendall Schuler 11 Bishop Brossart 5:35.02 3
7 516 Renee Svec 12 St. Henry 5:35.32 2
8 348 Kailee Perry 09 Morgan County 5:37.01 1
9 533 Muki Kunnmann 09 University Hts 5:40.70
10 504 Elizabeth Hoffman 12 St. Henry 5:46.53
11 388 Shelby Watkins 12 Nicholas County 5:47.12
12 249 Celeste Bergman 11 Cov. Holy Cross 5:48.28
13 349 Krysta Perry 07 Morgan County 5:51.30
14 112 Katherine Skeen 08 Beechwood 5:52.78
15 551 Lindsey Domene 08 Walden 5:53.90
16 576 Elizabeth Middleto 06 West Carter 5:55.52
17 362 Shelby Keith 12 Murray 5:56.37
18 536 Maddie Dickman 08 Villa Madonna 5:56.84
19 126 Caroline Collins 11 Bethlehem 5:59.64
20 595 Abigail Schwarz 09 Williamsburg 6:02.39
21 141 Heather Ebert 09 Bracken County 6:04.10
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, St. Xavier
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 878 Dedrick Troxell 10 Green County 4:26.87 10
2 926 Keeton Thornsberry 09 Lou. Holy Cross 4:29.74 8
3 1182 Josh Hannon 12 St. Henry 4:32.00 6
4 962 Aaron Wier 12 Lex. Christian 4:33.99 5
5 741 Adam Hartig 12 Bishop Brossart 4:34.92 4
6 759 Jacob Hamilton 11 Bracken County 4:40.39 3
7 1207 Zack Werner 11 Villa Madonna 4:40.62 2
8 1192 Ethan Snyder 10 St. Henry 4:40.95 1
9 1202 John Komaromy-Hill 10 Villa Madonna 4:43.92
10 701 Camryn Snapp 12 Augusta 4:44.97
11 790 Aaron Lucas 10 Crittenden Co. 4:45.16
12 1020 Eric Mettey 10 Menifee County 4:51.82
13 928 Wilder Brice 10 Kentucky Country 4:52.16
14 774 Wesley Qualls 11 Burgin 4:52.28
15 891 Austin Schadler 12 Hancock County 4:56.86
16 733 William Galloway 12 Berea 4:57.17
17 953 Andrew Madden 09 Lex. Christian 5:01.12
18 820 Matthew Hoover 12 Dawson Springs 5:10.09
19 1129 Dustin Blair 12 Prestonsburg 5:21.46
20 978 Hank Hendrix 12 Louisville Colle 5:27.66
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murray 50.52 3 10
1) 357 Annie Futrell 10 2) 351 Linda Arakelyan 12
3) 355 Hannah Edminster 10 4) 367 Ann Taylor 11
2 Glasgow 50.94 3 8
1) 221 Skyler Byrd 11 2) 222 Breanna Glover 12
3) 223 Ali Grace Hampton 12 4) 225 Taya Taminga 12
3 Walton Verona 51.17 3 6
1) 559 Jordan Derenthal 12 2) 561 Sarah Johnston 11
3) 564 Lauren Mulcahy 11 4) 567 Brandey Webster 11
4 Fort Knox 51.27 2 5
1) 189 Kasha Bryant 10 2) 193 Jullianah Howes 09
3) 196 Grace McCray 10 4) 201 Dominque Williams 11
5 Model 51.49 3 4
1) 336 Reagan Cole 10 2) 334 Makenzie Carroll 10
3) 335 Sydney Claypoole 11 4) 342 Melanie Welsing 10
6 Danville 51.50 3 3
1) 162 Ivy Turner 09 2) 165 Zenoviah Walker 11
3) 160 Taylor Rankin 10 4) 163 Alyvia Walker 11
7 Owensboro Catholic 52.06 3 2
1) 405 Lauren Brown 12 2) 419 Jaimie Thompson 12
3) 408 Maggie Hayden 09 4) 410 Genarose Jones 09
8 Kentucky Country Day 52.36 2 1
1) 265 Holly Johnson 10 2) 268 London Mathis 10
3) 270 Kierra Scott 11 4) 271 Harper Smith 10
9 Mayfield 52.72 2
1) 307 Mariah Hurd 12 2) 311 Katlyn Wimbley 10
3) 309 Meagan McClure 12 4) 310 Jaden Whitehead 09
10 Louisville Collegiate 52.74 2
1) 293 Elizabeth Orr 12 2) 292 Gilly O'Leary 12
3) 290 Anna Hurst 10 4) 291 Regan Kommor 11
11 Beechwood 52.94 3
1) 101 Sophie Colosimo 12 2) 103 Kendall Etler 10
3) 110 Caroline Schilling 09 4) 117 Merrin Woods 09
12 Russellville 53.09 1
1) 476 Sariana Allen 09 2) 477 Makayla Davis 09
3) 478 Diamond Hines 12 4) 481 Taniyah Townsend 09
13 St. Henry District 53.33 3
1) 503 Tina Felix 12 2) 518 Janelle Tobler 12
3) 508 Kerenza Kent 09 4) 519 Grace Vonlehman 10
14 Bishop Brossart 53.37 2
1) 135 Allison Schultz 10 2) 130 Ashley Cooper 09
3) 133 Kara Schuler 11 4) 139 Abby Walz 11
15 Paintsville 53.38 2
1) 425 Abbey Meade 10 2) 421 Presley Chirico 10
3) 423 Abby James 11 4) 426 Tori Nordin 10
16 Fulton City 53.41 2
1) 208 Shuntera Beard 12 2) 209 Zakira Donald 09
3) 210 Kyisha Everett 07 4) 215 Kereni Ware 09
17 Williamsburg 53.67 3
1) 583 Lexi Boggs 12 2) 582 Cheyla Anderson 12
3) 592 Makayla Mack 11 4) 585 Danasia Buchanon 10
18 Shawnee 53.78 1
1) 487 Ta'Neshya Allen 11 2) 491 Jaidah Love 09
3) 492 Jomikha McGee 09 4) 488 Makerhen Cuff 09
19 Pikeville 54.17 2
1) 436 Camryn Slone 10 2) 433 Quin Heffington 08
3) 437 Alexis Stanley 10 4) 432 Alivi Gearheart 08
20 Todd County Central 54.65 1
1) 524 Tatyana Peterson 10 2) 522 Natalie Groves 10
3) 525 Alicia Salazar 12 4) 521 Madelyn Drummond 09
21 Villa Madonna 55.10 2
1) 545 Maddie Prospero 08 2) 535 Maddie Blincoe 08
3) 537 Sarah Ernst 12 4) 547 Maddie Schenthal 10
22 Somerset 55.35 1
1) 499 Katie Ulrich 10 2) 497 Haley Ellison 11
3) 496 Morgan Burgess 12 4) 494 Topanga Brown 12
23 Dayton 55.84 1
1) 175 Johnessah Barbiea 08 2) 177 Kelsey Buemi 10
3) 187 Lydia Workman 08 4) 179 Sophia Halfhill 08
-- Frankfort DQ 1 lane violation
1) 202 A'Nandi Douglas 10 2) 204 Emma Mason 08
3) 205 Tianna Mitchell 08 4) 206 Kiani Tatum 08
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 43.13 2015 Murray, Murray
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murray 42.95@ 3 10
1) 1060 Tanner Travis 11 2) 1052 Peyton Glynn 12
3) 1049 Malik Britt-Taylor 12 4) 1056 Des'jahvonni Miles 12
2 Walton Verona 43.73 3 8
1) 1209 Clark Crook 12 2) 1216 Noah Richardson 12
3) 1212 Noah Hammond 10 4) 1210 Colin Crook 12
3 Danville 44.47 2 6
1) 814 Jeremiah Wheat 11 2) 806 Tristan Coffey 12
3) 809 Gabe McKnight 08 4) 812 Jakobi Turner 12
4 Lexington Christian 44.66 3 5
1) 946 Drayden Burton 10 2) 961 Dillon Wheatley 10
3) 952 Caelan Lebryk 10 4) 955 Logan Nieves 10
5 Fort Knox 44.72 3 4
1) 841 Craig Perches 11 2) 844 Ahlec Santiago 11
3) 845 Dallas Wooldridge 12 4) 846 Andre Yarbrough 12
6 Bishop Brossart 44.92 3 3
1) 735 Frank Cetrulo 12 2) 746 Tj Moore 12
3) 740 Jacob Frommeyer 12 4) 753 Justin Schultz 12
7 Holy Cross (Louisville) 44.95 3 2
1) 910 Jacob Ables 12 2) 912 Max Bearden 11
3) 918 Alec Greenwall 12 4) 924 Jake Ryan 12
8 Mayfield 45.05 3 1
1) 996 Trajon Bright 11 2) 997 Quorterrius Cherry 09
3) 1001 Trey Matthews 09 4) 1007 Michael Walker 12
9 Owen County 45.23 2
1) 1090 Mason Borchers 12 2) 1094 Rhyan Hatchett 12
3) 1096 Patrick Osborne 11 4) 1097 Carson Williams 12
10 Butler County 45.29 2
1) 777 Ian Embry 12 2) 778 Houston Hampton 10
3) 779 Jacob Hixenbaugh 12 4) 783 Austin Nave 12
11 West Carter 45.32 2
1) 1227 Ethan Brown 11 2) 1232 Christian Rivers 09
3) 1230 Shelton Kouns 11 4) 1226 Braden Brown 12
12 Monroe County 45.35 1
1) 1034 Lincoln Keith 12 2) 1038 Braxton Walker 10
3) 1032 Jholdi Brooks 08 4) 1035 Ben Massingille 10
13 Kentucky Country Day 45.37 3
1) 929 Donovan Carter 12 2) 930 Chase Cavanaugh 12
3) 938 Gianni Minor 10 4) 943 Dexter Walters 12
14 Paris 45.90 2
1) 1116 Travis Strings 09 2) 1111 James Clark 12
3) 1113 Jordan Marks 12 4) 1117 Jekob Wells 11
15 Williamsburg 45.94 2
1) 1241 Andrew Mahan 11 2) 1249 Ryan White 10
3) 1248 Dalton Shackleford 12 4) 1243 Joseph Michael 12
16 Owensboro Catholic 46.07 2
1) 1105 Forrest Steele 10 2) 1099 Harold Hogg 07
3) 1106 Javoughan Willliams 09 4) 1098 Jonathan Garner 12
17 Beechwood 46.22 2
1) 706 James Davis 10 2) 708 Eddie Erdman 10
3) 717 Brett Slusher 12 4) 711 Aiden Justice 11
18 Morgan County 46.29 1
1) 1043 Trevor Havens 10 2) 1047 Nick Young 12
3) 1045 Michael Prater 10 4) 1046 Skyler Smith 11
19 St. Henry District 46.36 1
1) 1189 Nick Rintala 10 2) 1185 Mitchell McArtor 10
3) 1190 Ryan Samotis 10 4) 1196 Grant Williams 12
20 McLean County 46.50 2
1) 1019 Phillip Wilson 12 2) 1015 Corby Moore 09
3) 1011 DaRon 'deron' Burroughs 12 4) 1017 Hayden Smith 12
21 Russellville 46.57 3
1) 1158 Johnny Drumgole 11 2) 1153 Josh Bigbee 12
3) 1159 MJ Jones 11 4) 1157 DeAnte Dowlen 11
22 Bellevue 46.79 1
1) 722 Dj Bricking 11 2) 724 Bryson Combs 12
3) 720 Malachi Ashcraft 11 4) 725 Seth Evers 10
23 Oneida Baptist 47.28 1
1) 1088 Noble Zika 12 2) 1084 Steven Collins 11
3) 1085 Heru DeCaires 11 4) 1083 Alex Assa 12
24 Harlan 47.36 1
1) 894 Caleb Adkins 09 2) 899 Killian Ledford 09
3) 896 John Brock 09 4) 897 Noah Busroe 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 56.95 2015 Nicole Goderwis, Bishop Brossart
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 382 Olivia Schalk 11 Newport Catholic 59.70 3 10
2 549 Taylor Boggess 08 Walden 1:01.77 3 8
3 160 Taylor Rankin 10 Danville 1:02.47 3 6
4 568 Emily Wells 12 Walton Verona 1:02.48 3 5
5 572 Madison Beam 12 West Carter 1:02.75 2 4
6 303 Tiffany Victor 11 Ludlow 1:02.88 1 3
7 334 Makenzie Carroll 10 Model 1:02.97 3 2
8 509 Ellie Laudenslayer 10 St. Henry 1:03.14 2 1
9 156 Cambria Vincent 09 Cumberland Co. 1:03.26 3
10 335 Sydney Claypoole 11 Model 1:03.44 3
11 317 Haley Sams 12 McLean County 1:03.47 3
12 569 Megan Wells 09 Walton Verona 1:04.28 2
13 220 Kylira Williams 11 Fulton County 1:04.83 1
14 258 Kendall Beache 11 Kentucky Country 1:04.84 1
15 371 Shaunye Stanley 12 Newport 1:04.97 1
16 471 Baille Riffe 09 Raceland 1:05.01 2
17 239 Lexi Nicholas 10 Hancock County 1:05.23 2
18 378 Maria Kinnett 09 Newport Catholic 1:06.66 2
19 283 Dianna Ross 10 Lloyd Memorial 1:06.77 3
20 400 Alexia Keeton 12 Owen County 1:10.11 1
21 361 Jamera Jones 08 Murray 1:21.05 1
-- 244 Sydney Young 12 Hancock County DNF 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1052 Peyton Glynn 12 Murray 49.78 3 10
2 1161 Jaylyn McMurry 11 Russellville 50.13 3 8
3 742 Joey Hickman 12 Bishop Brossart 50.66 3 6
4 749 Tanner Robinson 12 Bishop Brossart 51.29 3 5
5 1227 Ethan Brown 11 West Carter 51.41 3 4
6 1056 Des'jahvonni Miles 12 Murray 51.54 3 3
7 1003 Keelan Murphy 12 Mayfield 51.93 3 2
8 839 Kamoni Green 11 Fort Knox 52.18 2 1
9 764 Nick Parker 11 Bracken County 52.44 2
10 1166 Chris Knuckles 09 Shawnee 52.83 1
11 1134 Josh Clark 11 Raceland 52.86 2
12 884 Kane Logsdon 11 Hancock County 52.90 2
13 1187 Hayden Norris 09 St. Henry 53.07 2
14 1076 Mitchell Otten 11 Newport Catholic 53.31 3
15 836 Christian Acevedo 11 Fort Knox 53.63 1
16 983 Will Stern 11 Louisville Colle 53.92 2
17 788 Devon Perry 12 Caverna 54.36 1
18 1181 Josh Gray 09 St. Henry 54.76 2
19 767 Hashim Abdur-Rahma 11 Brown 55.01 1
20 1022 Noah Brown 12 Middlesboro 56.61 1
-- 994 Cameron Van Huss 12 Ludlow DQ 3 lane violation
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 354 Grace Campbell 11 Murray 47.75 3 10
2 530 Alli Cundiff 10 University Hts 48.11 3 8
3 487 Ta'Neshya Allen 11 Shawnee 49.35 3 6
4 342 Melanie Welsing 10 Model 49.46 3 5
5 506 Hannah Jones 11 St. Henry 49.49 3 4
6 255 Ann Oakley 10 Lou. Holy Cross 49.58 3 3
7 122 Courtney Schmits 11 Bellevue 49.90 2 2
8 359 Campbell Homa 09 Murray 50.14 3 1
9 226 Shelby Howell 10 Green County 50.33 1
10 567 Brandey Webster 11 Walton Verona 50.98 3
11 290 Anna Hurst 10 Louisville Colle 51.09 2
12 503 Tina Felix 12 St. Henry 51.38 3
13 387 Samantha Sowell 10 Nicholas County 51.42 2
14 571 Delaney Williams 12 Walton Verona 51.61 2
15 410 Genarose Jones 09 Owensboro Cath. 52.23 2
16 133 Kara Schuler 11 Bishop Brossart 52.31 2
17 547 Maddie Schenthal 10 Villa Madonna 52.50 2
18 587 Macy Damron 09 Williamsburg 53.19 2
19 469 Katelyn Quillen 09 Raceland 53.42 1
20 187 Lydia Workman 08 Dayton 54.26 1
21 399 Nicole Jacobs 12 Owen County 54.85 1
22 461 Alivia Slone 07 Prestonsburg 55.41 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1049 Malik Britt-Taylor 12 Murray 39.92 3 10
2 1082 J.P. Wagoner 12 Nicholas County 40.02 3 8
3 739 Bryce Donnelly 10 Bishop Brossart 40.89 3 6
4 1214 Luke Lawson 10 Walton Verona 40.89 3 5
5 1173 Issiah Jones 12 Somerset 41.63 3 4
6 924 Jake Ryan 12 Lou. Holy Cross 41.93 2 3
7 910 Jacob Ables 12 Lou. Holy Cross 42.14 3 2
8 1080 Trent Wrobleski 11 Newport Catholic 42.48 2 1
9 1084 Steven Collins 11 Oneida Baptist 42.60 2
10 709 Dalton Everett 11 Beechwood 43.35 3
11 1216 Noah Richardson 12 Walton Verona 43.42 3
12 865 Dominique Compton 12 Green County 43.61 3
13 971 Jordan Johnson 12 Lloyd Memorial 43.63 2
14 964 Chase Cooper 10 Livingston Cent. 43.83 2
15 1081 Aaron Conyers 11 Nicholas County 44.49 1
16 1233 Austin Walker 10 West Carter 44.49 1
17 1193 Collin Strasburger 10 St. Henry 44.68 2
18 868 Zeth Houk 12 Green County 46.04 1
19 789 Dylan Hicks 12 Crittenden Co. 46.19 2
20 1101 Chris Krampe 12 Owensboro Cath. 46.21 2
21 807 Tanner Ford 10 Danville 46.68 1
22 1162 Mark Wynn 11 Russellville 47.37 1
-- 1146 Caleb Young 11 Raceland DQ 2 interference
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
3A: * 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 593 Selena Mattingly 09 Williamsburg 2:23.17 2 10
2 514 Kayla Riegler 12 St. Henry 2:24.79 2 8
3 243 Emily Woodward 10 Hancock County 2:28.75 2 6
4 353 Olivia Butterworth 10 Murray 2:29.97 2 5
5 302 Amber Victor 12 Ludlow 2:30.30 2 4
6 348 Kailee Perry 09 Morgan County 2:31.42 2 3
7 129 Megan Cookendorfer 11 Bishop Brossart 2:31.46 2 2
8 249 Celeste Bergman 11 Cov. Holy Cross 2:31.56 2 1
9 517 Theresa Syfert 12 St. Henry 2:31.94 2
10 152 Hannah Perry 11 Butler County 2:32.15 2
11 447 Hallie Gregory 11 Presentation 2:33.17 1
12 349 Krysta Perry 07 Morgan County 2:34.76 1
13 131 Olivia Nienaber 12 Bishop Brossart 2:36.37 2
14 115 Jackie Tierney 09 Beechwood 2:36.84 2
15 227 Cheyenne Price 10 Green County 2:38.02 1
16 278 Madeline Pulliam 09 Lex. Christian 2:40.28 1
17 520 Madelyn Waltmon 10 St. Mary 2:40.83 1
18 565 Mccall Ponzer 10 Walton Verona 2:41.36 1
19 244 Sydney Young 12 Hancock County 2:42.80 2
20 368 Claire Wilson 12 Murray 2:44.88 1
21 566 Breanna Russo 10 Walton Verona 2:47.54 2
22 595 Abigail Schwarz 09 Williamsburg 2:51.08 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 920 Nick Hickey 12 Lou. Holy Cross 1:59.73 2 10
2 887 George Marsch 11 Hancock County 2:00.94 2 8
3 962 Aaron Wier 12 Lex. Christian 2:01.05 2 6
4 703 Grant Birindelli 12 Beechwood 2:01.55 2 5
5 878 Dedrick Troxell 10 Green County 2:02.30 2 4
6 736 Cody Chism 11 Bishop Brossart 2:02.86 2 3
7 1186 Jack Neltner 12 St. Henry 2:02.94 2 2
8 1063 Brian Anderson 12 Newport Catholic 2:05.22 2 1
9 927 James Zoeller 12 Lou. Holy Cross 2:06.24 1
10 982 Umar Nasim 10 Louisville Colle 2:06.67 1
11 909 David Roberdeaux 09 Cov. Holy Cross 2:07.54 2
12 820 Matthew Hoover 12 Dawson Springs 2:07.56 1
13 875 Chris Sallee 11 Green County 2:07.77 1
14 1023 Rishav Aikat 12 Model 2:07.88 1
15 1164 Egan Mckinney 12 Sayre 2:08.36 1
16 959 Logan Potter 11 Lex. Christian 2:08.75 2
17 1178 Justin Bowman 12 St. Henry 2:09.01 2
18 1040 Joshua Adkins 10 Morgan County 2:09.76 1
19 1030 Patrick Nnoromele 10 Model 2:09.92 2
20 972 Austin Robbins 11 Lloyd Memorial 2:10.78 2
21 737 Joel Clines 09 Bishop Brossart 2:11.99 2
22 829 Gavin Fannin 10 Elliott County 2:13.23 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 476 Sariana Allen 09 Russellville 26.33 0.7 3 10
2 201 Dominque Williams 11 Fort Knox 26.46 0.7 3 8
3 524 Tatyana Peterson 10 Todd Central 26.75 0.7 3 6
4 429 Khatirah Malik 11 Paris 26.77 0.7 3 5
5 382 Olivia Schalk 11 Newport Catholic 26.92 0.7 3 4
6 367 Ann Taylor 11 Murray 26.93 0.7 3 3
7 532 Kui Kabithe 11 University Hts 27.13 0.7 3 1.50 27.122
7 426 Tori Nordin 10 Paintsville 27.13 -3.7 2 1.50 27.122
9 492 Jomikha McGee 09 Shawnee 27.36 -0.2 1
10 270 Kierra Scott 11 Kentucky Country 27.51 -0.2 1
11 351 Linda Arakelyan 12 Murray 27.57 0.7 3
12 334 Makenzie Carroll 10 Model 27.86 -3.7 2
13 483 Lucie Cunningham 12 Sayre 28.09 -0.2 1 28.083
14 162 Ivy Turner 09 Danville 28.09 0.7 3 28.089
15 561 Sarah Johnston 11 Walton Verona 28.13 -0.2 1
16 221 Skyler Byrd 11 Glasgow 28.15 -0.2 1
17 497 Haley Ellison 11 Somerset 28.16 -3.7 2
18 135 Allison Schultz 10 Bishop Brossart 28.27 -3.7 2
19 572 Madison Beam 12 West Carter 28.28 -0.2 1
20 165 Zenoviah Walker 11 Danville 28.30 -3.7 2
21 378 Maria Kinnett 09 Newport Catholic 28.56 -3.7 2
22 564 Lauren Mulcahy 11 Walton Verona 28.69 -3.7 2
23 410 Genarose Jones 09 Owensboro Cath. 29.67 -3.7 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 946 Drayden Burton 10 Lex. Christian 22.47 0.6 3 10
2 912 Max Bearden 11 Lou. Holy Cross 22.65 0.6 3 8
3 1090 Mason Borchers 12 Owen County 22.91 0.6 3 6
4 1210 Colin Crook 12 Walton Verona 22.97 0.6 3 5
5 1226 Braden Brown 12 West Carter 23.04 0.6 3 4
6 725 Seth Evers 10 Bellevue 23.05 0.6 3 3
7 1230 Shelton Kouns 11 West Carter 23.21 0.2 2 2
8 812 Jakobi Turner 12 Danville 23.30 0.2 2 1
9 1056 Des'jahvonni Miles 12 Murray 23.31 0.6 3 23.305
10 717 Brett Slusher 12 Beechwood 23.31 0.6 3 23.308
11 961 Dillon Wheatley 10 Lex. Christian 23.32 0.6 3
12 746 Tj Moore 12 Bishop Brossart 23.54 1.0 1
13 1083 Alex Assa 12 Oneida Baptist 23.56 0.2 2
14 1098 Jonathan Garner 12 Owensboro Cath. 23.57 1.0 1
15 852 Joe Holman 12 Fulton County 23.71 0.2 2
16 965 Maciej Sloma 12 Livingston Cent. 23.93 0.2 2
17 1082 J.P. Wagoner 12 Nicholas County 23.97 0.2 2
18 1165 Demetrius Booth 10 Shawnee 24.04 1.0 1
19 814 Jeremiah Wheat 11 Danville 24.10 1.0 1
-- 1078 Eddie Schultz 11 Newport Catholic FS 1.0 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:42.05 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 275 Kendall Hayes 09 Lex. Christian 11:58.02 10
2 377 Abby Jones 07 Newport Catholic 12:16.36 8
3 106 Haley Holbrook 11 Beechwood 12:18.94 6
4 516 Renee Svec 12 St. Henry 12:27.46 5
5 388 Shelby Watkins 12 Nicholas County 12:29.66 4
6 551 Lindsey Domene 08 Walden 12:35.01 3
7 556 Ashley Akins 08 Walton Verona 12:39.65 2
8 199 Angelica Noyola 09 Fort Knox 12:39.90 1
9 533 Muki Kunnmann 09 University Hts 12:49.53
10 128 Ashley Beck 09 Bishop Brossart 13:04.37
11 576 Elizabeth Middleto 06 West Carter 13:06.34
12 126 Caroline Collins 11 Bethlehem 13:08.04
13 411 Lucy Kurtz 12 Owensboro Cath. 13:12.91
14 501 Holly Blades 12 St. Henry 13:14.21
15 562 Madison Lohr 11 Walton Verona 13:19.44
16 251 Sydney Robke 11 Cov. Holy Cross 13:20.46
17 593 Selena Mattingly 09 Williamsburg 13:31.85
18 218 Marlena Sipes 08 Fulton County 13:37.27
19 596 Kasey Hill 07 Williamstown 13:37.32
20 134 Kendall Schuler 11 Bishop Brossart 13:47.40
21 536 Maddie Dickman 08 Villa Madonna 13:54.71
-- 235 Maddy Jackson 12 Hancock County DNF
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 926 Keeton Thornsberry 09 Lou. Holy Cross 10:01.13 10
2 963 Adam Wier 10 Lex. Christian 10:11.31 8
3 949 Connor Hayes 07 Lex. Christian 10:19.21 6
4 1192 Ethan Snyder 10 St. Henry 10:20.90 5
5 1207 Zack Werner 11 Villa Madonna 10:21.37 4
6 790 Aaron Lucas 10 Crittenden Co. 10:25.44 3
7 801 Levi Owens 11 Cumberland Co. 10:27.85 2
8 1202 John Komaromy-Hill 10 Villa Madonna 10:29.27 1
9 1182 Josh Hannon 12 St. Henry 10:33.88
10 1234 Robbie Thomasson 09 Whitefield Acade 10:36.90
11 741 Adam Hartig 12 Bishop Brossart 10:38.24
12 762 Jared Jefferson 09 Bracken County 10:39.89
13 843 Orlando Rojas 09 Fort Knox 10:44.18
14 1217 Andrew Schultz 09 Walton Verona 11:07.73
15 757 Brandon Cox 09 Bracken County 11:08.20
16 901 Mason Miller 11 Harlan 11:11.91
17 1198 Charlie West 09 St. Mary 11:14.87
18 921 Tanner Mccauley 10 Lou. Holy Cross 11:18.47
19 774 Wesley Qualls 11 Burgin 11:22.99
20 830 Haden Harper 11 Elliott County 11:24.29
21 972 Austin Robbins 11 Lloyd Memorial 11:25.60
22 1171 James Gosser 10 Somerset 11:26.14
23 891 Austin Schadler 12 Hancock County 11:32.83
24 1119 Harrison Booher 08 Pikeville 12:15.13
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Henry District 4:16.61 3 10
1) 514 Kayla Riegler 12 2) 506 Hannah Jones 11
3) 518 Janelle Tobler 12 4) 509 Ellie Laudenslayer 10
2 Walton Verona 4:17.49 3 8
1) 558 Elissa Craig 11 2) 560 Olivia Harden 10
3) 568 Emily Wells 12 4) 571 Delaney Williams 12
3 Murray 4:20.32 3 6
1) 359 Campbell Homa 09 2) 353 Olivia Butterworth 10
3) 351 Linda Arakelyan 12 4) 360 Yasmine Homa 12
4 Bishop Brossart 4:21.32 3 5
1) 129 Megan Cookendorfer 11 2) 130 Ashley Cooper 09
3) 133 Kara Schuler 11 4) 135 Allison Schultz 10
5 Model 4:21.80 3 4
1) 341 Mallory Smith 11 2) 334 Makenzie Carroll 10
3) 336 Reagan Cole 10 4) 335 Sydney Claypoole 11
6 Bellevue 4:23.53 3 3
1) 122 Courtney Schmits 11 2) 119 Jasmine Huff 11
3) 121 Kira Ross 12 4) 123 Courtney Smalling 08
7 Hancock County 4:23.92 3 2
1) 239 Lexi Nicholas 10 2) 236 Alex Kratzer 07
3) 243 Emily Woodward 10 4) 244 Sydney Young 12
8 Fort Knox 4:25.35 2 1
1) 188 Tatiana Bracero 11 2) 190 Jenna Doehring 10
3) 198 Taylor Nordman 09 4) 191 Brinkley Garner 11
9 Presentation 4:26.48 2
1) 455 Julia Vogt 11 2) 450 Lindsay Reynolds 12
3) 452 Lilly Stephenson 11 4) 447 Hallie Gregory 11
10 Kentucky Country Day 4:29.34 1
1) 258 Kendall Beache 11 2) 264 Rachel Jennings 11
3) 271 Harper Smith 10 4) 272 Ashley White 09
11 University Heights 4:30.04 1
1) 527 Zipporah Brechwald 08 2) 534 Jenna Shouse 12
3) 531 Lilyan Hendricks 08 4) 530 Alli Cundiff 10
12 Louisville Collegiate 4:31.75 2
1) 293 Elizabeth Orr 12 2) 286 Hallie Burke 10
3) 292 Gilly O'Leary 12 4) 291 Regan Kommor 11
13 Williamsburg 4:33.35 1
1) 581 Lillie Abbott 09 2) 594 Erin Maxey 12
3) 582 Cheyla Anderson 12 4) 592 Makayla Mack 11
14 Owensboro Catholic 4:34.63 2
1) 416 Megan Patton 10 2) 413 Lydia Mills 12
3) 412 Madelyn Lyon 09 4) 407 Carson Greenwell 10
15 Owen County 4:35.29 2
1) 399 Nicole Jacobs 12 2) 400 Alexia Keeton 12
3) 391 Allison Bourne 07 4) 404 Samantha Tamplin 12
16 Holy Cross (Louisville) 4:35.37 1
1) 253 Zoe Jessie 12 2) 255 Ann Oakley 10
3) 256 Kaylee Thornsberry 11 4) 252 Hannah Bickel 11
17 Raceland 4:35.80 2
1) 471 Baille Riffe 09 2) 468 Isabella Joseph 09
3) 472 Lauren Runyon 10 4) 469 Katelyn Quillen 09
18 McLean County 4:37.43 2
1) 319 Madison Wilson 07 2) 314 Cori Floyd 11
3) 315 Lauren Hudson 10 4) 317 Haley Sams 12
19 Newport Central Catholic 4:37.83 3
1) 373 Ellie Enslen 08 2) 378 Maria Kinnett 09
3) 375 Hope Floyd 09 4) 380 Natalie Martin 11
20 Villa Madonna 4:38.49 2
1) 546 Maria Rice 09 2) 544 Alyssa Pickens 09
3) 545 Maddie Prospero 08 4) 543 Piper Mcgehee 08
21 Ludlow 4:43.08 2
1) 295 Rebecca Bailey 11 2) 296 Kaitlynd Dauwe 10
3) 301 Lexi Steinmetz 07 4) 302 Amber Victor 12
22 Beechwood 4:49.27 3
1) 103 Kendall Etler 10 2) 114 Ellie Tierney 09
3) 107 Ava Lohre 07 4) 108 Kelly Nussbaum 09
23 Prestonsburg 4:51.42 1
1) 461 Alivia Slone 07 2) 457 Jazmine Akers 07
3) 462 Larah Watson 10 4) 459 Sidney Meadows 09
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Brossart 3:29.83 3 10
1) 743 Trevor Kahmann 11 2) 749 Tanner Robinson 12
3) 739 Bryce Donnelly 10 4) 742 Joey Hickman 12
2 Newport Central Catholic 3:32.03 3 8
1) 1063 Brian Anderson 12 2) 1064 Erik Anderson 12
3) 1075 Zach Osburg 12 4) 1076 Mitchell Otten 11
3 St. Henry District 3:34.84 3 6
1) 1187 Hayden Norris 09 2) 1188 David Poat 11
3) 1181 Josh Gray 09 4) 1186 Jack Neltner 12
4 Walton Verona 3:34.93 3 5
1) 1209 Clark Crook 12 2) 1214 Luke Lawson 10
3) 1216 Noah Richardson 12 4) 1221 Garet Talbott 10
5 Lloyd Memorial 3:38.15 2 4
1) 966 Taj Carter 11 2) 973 Isaiah Voet 10
3) 968 Jamorrow Dawson 10 4) 971 Jordan Johnson 12
6 Louisville Collegiate 3:38.53 3 3
1) 982 Umar Nasim 10 2) 978 Hank Hendrix 12
3) 981 Ethan Kincaid 10 4) 983 Will Stern 11
7 McLean County 3:38.86 3 2
1) 1009 Brayden Bishop 08 2) 1015 Corby Moore 09
3) 1011 DaRon 'deron' Burroughs 12 4) 1017 Hayden Smith 12
8 Lexington Christian 3:39.06 3 1
1) 950 Adam Huff 11 2) 962 Aaron Wier 12
3) 953 Andrew Madden 09 4) 959 Logan Potter 11
9 Bellevue 3:40.13 2
1) 720 Malachi Ashcraft 11 2) 725 Seth Evers 10
3) 722 Dj Bricking 11 4) 724 Bryson Combs 12
10 Holy Cross (Covington) 3:40.18 3
1) 906 Christian Current 10 2) 903 Austin Baker 10
3) 909 David Roberdeaux 09 4) 907 Noah Linstead 11
11 Green County 3:40.84 2
1) 875 Chris Sallee 11 2) 877 Corbin Suratt 12
3) 874 Tj Ribarich 11 4) 878 Dedrick Troxell 10
12 Murray 3:41.04 2
1) 1060 Tanner Travis 11 2) 1058 Kevin Smith 11
3) 1057 Cyrus Nabavi 12 4) 1052 Peyton Glynn 12
13 Butler County 3:41.16 2
1) 783 Austin Nave 12 2) 781 Jacoty Hope 10
3) 778 Houston Hampton 10 4) 779 Jacob Hixenbaugh 12
14 Bracken County 3:43.35 3
1) 759 Jacob Hamilton 11 2) 755 John Bravard 12
3) 756 Austin Clos 10 4) 764 Nick Parker 11
15 Raceland 3:43.38 1
1) 1140 Gunnar Lewis 08 2) 1146 Caleb Young 11
3) 1132 Drew Bailey 09 4) 1134 Josh Clark 11
16 Hancock County 3:43.40 2
1) 888 AJ Newton 09 2) 886 Brandon Lucas 09
3) 887 George Marsch 11 4) 884 Kane Logsdon 11
17 Beechwood 3:43.41 1
1) 703 Grant Birindelli 12 2) 710 Noah Howard 09
3) 717 Brett Slusher 12 4) 709 Dalton Everett 11
18 Crittenden County 3:43.73 2
1) 794 Jacob Russelburg 10 2) 789 Dylan Hicks 12
3) 792 Devon Nesbitt 09 4) 795 Will Tolley 11
19 West Carter 3:43.87 2
1) 1226 Braden Brown 12 2) 1227 Ethan Brown 11
3) 1231 Dylan Mcgregor 09 4) 1232 Christian Rivers 09
20 Mayfield 3:44.32 2
1) 998 Derion Grey 12 2) 1000 Artey Kirby 12
3) 1001 Trey Matthews 09 4) 1003 Keelan Murphy 12
21 Morgan County 3:45.01 1
1) 1047 Nick Young 12 2) 1040 Joshua Adkins 10
3) 1045 Michael Prater 10 4) 1046 Skyler Smith 11
22 Somerset 3:49.98 1
1) 1170 Josh Cornett 10 2) 1173 Issiah Jones 12
3) 1168 Carlos Canella 12 4) 1169 Isaiah Cornett 11
23 Williamsburg 4:02.53 1
1) 1238 Dalton Dunn 09 2) 1236 Garrett Combs 11
3) 1240 Brady Jones 08 4) 1241 Andrew Mahan 11
-- Holy Cross (Louisville) DQ 1 lane violation
1) 911 Bricklen Avdevich 09 2) 920 Nick Hickey 12
3) 924 Jake Ryan 12 4) 910 Jacob Ables 12
Event 25 Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 229 Mikayla Talbott 12 Green County 35-06.00 10
35-06 FOUL 33-00.25 33-01.50 33-00.75 32-09.25
2 418 Alli Thompson 11 Owensboro Cath. 34-04.50 8
34-04.25 33-02.75 33-05.75 34-04.50 32-08.50 33-08.75
3 246 Mackenzie King 10 Harlan 33-11.50 6
33-06.25 32-01.50 33-11.50 32-00 33-05 32-03
4 364 Sarah Mcdowell 11 Murray 33-04.25 5
31-03.75 30-06.50 33-04.25 31-08.50 32-10.50 31-11.50
5 305 Jayden Washington 12 Ludlow 32-08.50 4
31-04 31-03.50 32-08.50 30-06 30-10.25 32-01.25
6 409 Faith Hogg 09 Owensboro Cath. 32-06.50 3
32-02.75 32-04.75 FOUL 32-06.50 31-08.75 29-10.25
7 118 Reagan Atwood 10 Bellevue 31-11.75 2
29-01.25 31-11.75 30-01.25 FOUL 31-02 29-05
8 526 Bonnie Wilson 12 Trimble County 31-10.75 1
31-10.75 29-04.50 29-06.75 31-04.25 29-04 31-08
9 507 Mckenzie Kathman 12 St. Henry 31-07.25
31-07.25 30-05 30-02.50 29-08 29-07.50 29-08.75
10 440 Shayne Raftery 12 Pineville 31-05.25
31-05.25 30-01.25 30-05.50
11 403 Reagan Sutton 12 Owen County 31-04.75
31-04.75 29-07 28-06.50
12 180 Mallory Kubala 11 Dayton 30-11.25
29-07.25 FOUL 30-11.25
13 304 Haley Warndorf 11 Ludlow 30-11.00
30-11 27-11 FOUL
14 510 Lily Marino 10 St. Henry 30-07.00
30-07 26-10.25 29-04.25
15 529 Sheldon Covington 10 University Hts 30-02.00
28-08.25 29-03.25 30-02
16 475 Makenna Caldwell 09 Red Bird 30-02.00
30-02 28-05.25 29-00.50
17 230 Brittany Taylor 12 Green County 29-10.00
28-07.25 29-10 FOUL
18 584 Rose Bowen 09 Williamsburg 28-10.75
26-08 28-09.50 28-10.75
19 219 Leah Weatherly 11 Fulton County 28-10.50
28-10.50 27-06.25 27-08.25
20 438 Leslie Stewart 09 Pikeville 28-02.75
25-04 28-02.75 26-03.75
21 164 Kenedy Walker 11 Danville 27-07.50
27-07.50 27-06.75 25-09.50
22 545 Maddie Prospero 08 Villa Madonna 27-07.00
26-11.50 25-05.50 27-07
23 578 Chyeanne Smith 11 West Carter 26-10.25
26-10.25 25-03 24-11.25
24 430 Makenna Thomas 11 Paris 25-11.25
25-11.25 4 24-10.75
Event 26 Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 768 John Kolb 12 Brown 53-11.50 10
FOUL 53-05.75 FOUL 51-11.50 53-11.50 52-03
2 867 Seth Houchens 12 Green County 51-02.50 8
49-07.50 50-09.25 49-05 50-05.25 49-06.75 51-02.50
3 904 Derrick Barnes 10 Cov. Holy Cross 51-01.75 6
45-01.50 51-01.75 FOUL 50-09.75 51-00.50 50-02.75
4 1237 Dakota Dunn 12 Williamsburg 46-05.75 5
46-02.25 43-06.50 46-03.75 46-05.50 45-05.75 46-05.75
5 1097 Carson Williams 12 Owen County 44-11.50 4
41-08.50 44-11.50 44-09.75 ND ND ND
6 1120 Cody Charles 12 Pikeville 42-11.00 3
40-09.75 42-04.75 42-11 41-06.50 42-00.50 40-08
7 889 Dominic Rates 11 Hancock County 42-06.75 2
42-06.75 42-03.25 39-02.75 40-03 41-03.75 41-10.50
8 1091 Garrett Cobb 12 Owen County 41-10.25 1
41-07.75 39-08.50 41-06.50 41-10.25 40-01.75 FOUL
9 1191 Ben Schulte 12 St. Henry 41-02.50
39-08.50 41-02.50 40-09 38-09 39-09.75 38-05.75
10 786 Malachi Corbin 11 Carroll County 40-10.00
40-10 40-01.25 40-07.25
11 808 Don Harris 10 Danville J40-10.00
38-10 40-10 FOUL
12 1156 Truston Clayton 12 Russellville 40-05.75
38-06.75 38-08.75 40-05.75
13 873 Nathan Ray 09 Green County 40-03.75
40-02.75 40-03.75 40-03.50
14 1112 Trenton Clark 12 Paris 40-02.50
40-02.50 39-05.75 40-00.25
15 902 Thomas Morgan 11 Harlan 40-00.50
39-08 38-05 40-00.50
16 908 Drew Mcintosh 10 Cov. Holy Cross 39-02.25
34-10.50 39-02.25 38-10.50
17 1074 Parker Osburg 12 Newport Catholic 39-00.75
FOUL 39-00.75 FOUL
18 1107 Tyrese Allen 10 Paintsville 38-07.75
38-05.75 38-07.75 38-00.75
19 958 Kyle Paske 12 Lex. Christian 38-00.75
36-08 36-09.75 38-00.75
20 1126 Russell Reed 12 Pikeville 37-02.75
35-05.50 36-06.25 37-02.75
21 1051 Corey Dickerson, J 12 Murray 36-09.75
36-09.75 33-08.75 32-02.75
22 1008 J'Il Wimbley 12 Mayfield 36-07.00
33-10.50 36-07 36-02
23 916 Demetrius Dillard 10 Lou. Holy Cross 36-02.50
35-07.50 36-02.50 FOUL
24 729 Tyler Noonchester 12 Bellevue 35-02.75
35-02.75 31-06 FOUL
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 364 Sarah Mcdowell 11 Murray 113-05 10
98-07 112-07 113-05 103-05 105-11 113-05
2 418 Alli Thompson 11 Owensboro Cath. 111-01 8
FOUL 99-00 FOUL 99-10 FOUL 111-01
3 246 Mackenzie King 10 Harlan 101-08 6
101-08 97-01 92-07 93-02 93-07 84-08
4 118 Reagan Atwood 10 Bellevue 99-03 5
94-02 96-03 99-03 96-10 FOUL FOUL
5 229 Mikayla Talbott 12 Green County 96-06 4
95-00 79-05 90-03 93-08 93-06 96-06
6 376 Caroline Huseman 12 Newport Catholic 94-10 3
91-04 94-10 70-08 73-09 FOUL 82-03
7 181 Libby Lukens 09 Dayton 89-00 2
FOUL FOUL 89-00 FOUL 75-00 84-02
8 180 Mallory Kubala 11 Dayton 86-11 1
83-03 83-08 86-11 FOUL 75-11 71-08
9 142 Sydney Houseal 10 Brown 86-09
82-08 86-09 85-04 FOUL 80-11 82-08
10 120 Brooke Maehren 11 Bellevue 86-06
78-07 FOUL 86-06
11 304 Haley Warndorf 11 Ludlow 85-04
FOUL 85-04 78-00
12 584 Rose Bowen 09 Williamsburg 83-03
82-08 83-03 77-10
13 155 Kaylee Dee Long 10 Cumberland Co. J83-03
83-03 70-01 FOUL
14 440 Shayne Raftery 12 Pineville 83-00
83-00 76-04 80-09
15 240 Chynna Powers 10 Hancock County 81-01
75-05 81-01 76-09
16 386 Allison Howard 11 Nicholas County 80-05
80-05 FOUL FOUL
17 578 Chyeanne Smith 11 West Carter 79-08
77-02 72-03 79-08
18 588 Faith Davis 11 Williamsburg 79-03
79-03 76-02 FOUL
19 144 Bekah Hagan 10 Burgin 77-06
77-06 75-11 74-01
20 365 Taylor Pologruto 10 Murray 75-07
73-11 75-07 FOUL
21 473 Sarah Wilburn 09 Raceland 73-11
73-11 FOUL 72-05
22 219 Leah Weatherly 11 Fulton County 69-02
FOUL 69-02 61-00
23 323 Ashton Woodard 12 Menifee County 68-02
67-03 68-02 65-10
-- 230 Brittany Taylor 12 Green County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 768 John Kolb 12 Brown 174-03 10
171-00 FOUL FOUL 169-02 FOUL 174-03
2 889 Dominic Rates 11 Hancock County 139-08 8
124-06 134-01 123-05 136-10 116-09 139-08
3 867 Seth Houchens 12 Green County 136-03 6
126-02 131-11 129-10 131-05 134-05 136-03
4 1114 Matthew Puryear 12 Paris 132-11 5
116-11 132-11 128-07 109-07 FOUL 128-01
5 1184 Joseph Helmer 11 St. Henry 131-01 4
130-00 131-01 115-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 1051 Corey Dickerson, J 12 Murray 131-01 3
114-00 128-00 124-07 120-04 125-04 131-01
7 826 Gary Lukens 11 Dayton 128-10 2
128-10 111-03 FOUL FOUL 116-10 FOUL
8 752 Logan Schoulties 12 Bishop Brossart 125-09 1
118-08 125-09 121-07 114-04 FOUL FOUL
9 915 Mario Convenuto 10 Lou. Holy Cross 125-01
102-09 125-01 109-10 118-11 117-05 119-00
10 1237 Dakota Dunn 12 Williamsburg 124-07
116-08 117-11 124-07
11 873 Nathan Ray 09 Green County 122-07
118-08 121-05 122-07
12 1141 Jared Manis 11 Raceland 120-06
120-06 108-06 111-06
13 1121 Logan Coleman 12 Pikeville 116-03
109-10 104-02 116-03
14 908 Drew Mcintosh 10 Cov. Holy Cross 115-07
115-07 FOUL 106-05
15 951 Luke Johnson 12 Lex. Christian 111-07
106-02 103-00 111-07
16 1021 Evan Brock 11 Middlesboro 110-01
FOUL FOUL 110-01
17 808 Don Harris 10 Danville 107-09
105-07 107-09 106-10
18 890 Michael Rates 11 Hancock County 105-06
99-11 105-06 100-04
19 1089 Andrew Banks 11 Owen County 104-02
104-02 92-01 102-04
20 815 Tanner Adams 11 Dawson Springs 103-02
FOUL 7-00 103-02
21 1006 Trevor Terrell 10 Mayfield 102-04
FOUL FOUL 102-04
-- 1074 Parker Osburg 12 Newport Catholic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 988 Jamin Garrett 12 Ludlow FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 360 Yasmine Homa 12 Murray 17-02.75 NWI 10
16-06.75(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
2 354 Grace Campbell 11 Murray 17-02.25 NWI 8
FOUL 16-00.25(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) FOUL 16-10(NWI)
3 387 Samantha Sowell 10 Nicholas County 16-09.50 NWI 6
FOUL 16-03.75(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 124 Taiza Alexander 10 Berea 16-09.25 NWI 5
15-10(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI)
5 336 Reagan Cole 10 Model 16-09.00 NWI 4
14-10.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 16-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-07.25(NWI)
6 189 Kasha Bryant 10 Fort Knox 16-04.75 NWI 3
16-04.75(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)
7 515 Kimberly Spritzky 11 St. Henry 16-00.50 NWI 2
14-09.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
8 513 Emily Munzer 11 St. Henry 15-10.50 NWI 1
14-08(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI) FOUL 15-10.50(NWI)
9 419 Jaimie Thompson 12 Owensboro Cath. 15-07.00 NWI
15-04.75(NWI) FOUL 15-07(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) FOUL 15-06.75(NWI)
10 101 Sophie Colosimo 12 Beechwood 15-04.50 NWI
FOUL 15-01.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)
11 470 Katie Richard 12 Raceland 15-04.25 NWI
14-03.25(NWI) FOUL 15-04.25(NWI)
12 303 Tiffany Victor 11 Ludlow 15-02.75 NWI
15-01(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) FOUL
13 263 Annie Harrison 12 Kentucky Country 15-00.25 NWI
14-10.75(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
14 175 Johnessah Barbiea 08 Dayton 14-11.75 NWI
14-11.75(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)
15 306 Aniya Fox 09 Mayfield 14-09.50 NWI
FOUL 14-09.50(NWI) FOUL
16 221 Skyler Byrd 11 Glasgow 14-08.25 NWI
11-07.75(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)
17 322 Mara Walker 10 Menifee County 14-02.25 NWI
13-08(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) FOUL
18 587 Macy Damron 09 Williamsburg 14-02.25 NWI
11-07(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI)
19 179 Sophia Halfhill 08 Dayton 14-01.00 NWI
13-05.75(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
20 465 Emily Bryant 11 Raceland 13-09.75 NWI
12-09.50(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI) 13-05.25(NWI)
21 583 Lexi Boggs 12 Williamsburg 13-07.50 NWI
13-07.50(NWI) 13-00.25(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)
22 532 Kui Kabithe 11 University Hts 13-07.50 NWI
11-09(NWI) FOUL 13-07.50(NWI)
23 158 Emma Merryman 09 Danville 13-06.50 NWI
FOUL 13-06.50(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI)
Event 30 Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1007 Michael Walker 12 Mayfield 20-09.75 NWI 10
19-09.75(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI)
2 1209 Clark Crook 12 Walton Verona 20-04.75 NWI 8
18-07.25(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI)
3 968 Jamorrow Dawson 10 Lloyd Memorial 20-04.00 NWI 6
19-09.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
4 785 Austyn Thornton 11 Campbellsville 20-03.75 NWI 5
18-07.25(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI)
5 1159 MJ Jones 11 Russellville 20-03.00 NWI 4
ND(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) FOUL 20-02.25(NWI) FOUL
6 702 Jabarie Bledsoe 12 Ballard Memorial J20-03.00 NWI 3
19-02.75(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) FOUL 19-11.25(NWI)
7 1024 Alex Clawson 12 Model 20-02.00 NWI 2
19-05(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)
8 1045 Michael Prater 10 Morgan County 20-00.75 NWI 1
20-00.75(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)
9 1195 Paul Wallenhorst 12 St. Henry 20-00.00 NWI
20-00(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)
10 1090 Mason Borchers 12 Owen County 19-09.50 NWI
19-09.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
11 711 Aiden Justice 11 Beechwood 19-09.00 NWI
19-09(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) FOUL
12 844 Ahlec Santiago 11 Fort Knox 19-06.50 NWI
FOUL 18-11(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
13 1083 Alex Assa 12 Oneida Baptist 19-05.75 NWI
19-05.75(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI)
14 1251 Donovan Triplett 11 Wolfe County 19-02.75 NWI
18-01.50(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
15 719 Nick Ackerson 12 Bellevue 19-02.25 NWI
18-01.75(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
16 1103 Benjamin Patton 12 Owensboro Cath. 19-00.00 NWI
19-00(NWI) FOUL 17-05.75(NWI)
17 1167 Anthony Bryant 09 Shelby Valley 18-11.25 NWI
18-06.75(NWI) FOUL 18-11.25(NWI)
18 813 Kyron Warren 12 Danville 18-10.75 NWI
18-07(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI)
19 787 Devon Paul 11 Caverna 18-08.00 NWI
16-02.25(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
20 1066 Kyle Bleser 12 Newport Catholic 18-07.75 NWI
18-07.75(NWI) FOUL 17-03.25(NWI)
21 748 John Ridder 12 Bishop Brossart 18-07.00 NWI
FOUL 18-01.75(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
22 1169 Isaiah Cornett 11 Somerset 18-04.50 NWI
18-04.50(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI)
23 1242 Eli Mattingly 09 Williamsburg 17-03.00 NWI
17-03(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) ND(NWI)
24 865 Dominique Compton 12 Green County J17-03.00 NWI
FOUL 17-03(NWI) FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 354 Grace Campbell 11 Murray 35-06.25 NWI 10
FOUL 33-09.25(NWI) PASS 35-06.25(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI)
2 387 Samantha Sowell 10 Nicholas County 34-08.50 NWI 8
32-06(NWI) FOUL 34-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 32-09.50(NWI)
3 101 Sophie Colosimo 12 Beechwood 34-02.50 NWI 6
33-07.75(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 34-01.25(NWI) 33-10.25(NWI) 32-02.25(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI)
4 310 Jaden Whitehead 09 Mayfield 34-00.75 NWI 5
32-02.50(NWI) FOUL 32-09(NWI) 33-00.25(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) 33-02.75(NWI)
5 336 Reagan Cole 10 Model 33-07.50 NWI 4
FOUL FOUL 33-07.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 302 Amber Victor 12 Ludlow 33-06.25 NWI 3
33-06.25(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI)
7 222 Breanna Glover 12 Glasgow 33-01.25 NWI 2
31-00(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI)
8 322 Mara Walker 10 Menifee County 33-00.50 NWI 1
30-04.50(NWI) FOUL 32-04.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI)
9 175 Johnessah Barbiea 08 Dayton 32-11.75 NWI
30-08(NWI) 31-11.75(NWI) 32-11.75(NWI) 31-06.25(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI)
10 515 Kimberly Spritzky 11 St. Henry 32-04.00 NWI
32-02.50(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI)
11 226 Shelby Howell 10 Green County 32-03.75 NWI
29-07.75(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI) FOUL
12 513 Emily Munzer 11 St. Henry 31-08.50 NWI
31-05.25(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)
13 308 Amari Kendrick 09 Mayfield 31-07.75 NWI
31-07.75(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI)
14 321 Emma Hacker 09 Menifee County 31-06.75 NWI
30-11.50(NWI) 31-05.75(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI)
15 590 Lillie Hall 08 Williamsburg 31-02.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 31-02.50(NWI)
16 357 Annie Futrell 10 Murray 30-10.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 30-10(NWI)
17 547 Maddie Schenthal 10 Villa Madonna 30-08.00 NWI
30-08(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI) 28-06.75(NWI)
18 253 Zoe Jessie 12 Lou. Holy Cross 30-06.25 NWI
FOUL 29-03.75(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI)
19 413 Lydia Mills 12 Owensboro Cath. 30-03.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 30-03(NWI)
20 571 Delaney Williams 12 Walton Verona 30-02.00 NWI
FOUL 30-02(NWI) FOUL
21 414 Mary Mills 09 Owensboro Cath. 29-08.75 NWI
FOUL 29-08.75(NWI) FOUL
22 441 Autumn Short 11 Pineville 29-05.00 NWI
28-09.25(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 28-08.75(NWI)
23 143 Sara Auvil 12 Burgin 29-02.50 NWI
28-09.25(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) FOUL
-- 341 Mallory Smith 11 Model FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 865 Dominique Compton 12 Green County 43-05.75 NWI 10
41-10.75(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI) 42-04.75(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI) 43-05.75(NWI)
2 844 Ahlec Santiago 11 Fort Knox 42-10.00 NWI 8
FOUL 38-05(NWI) 42-02.25(NWI) 42-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 785 Austyn Thornton 11 Campbellsville 42-04.50 NWI 6
38-09.75(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI)
4 1195 Paul Wallenhorst 12 St. Henry 42-01.00 NWI 5
FOUL 41-04.50(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 42-01(NWI)
5 1024 Alex Clawson 12 Model 41-10.00 NWI 4
38-05.75(NWI) 40-00.75(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI) 40-01.75(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI)
6 1251 Donovan Triplett 11 Wolfe County 41-09.75 NWI 3
41-08.50(NWI) 41-00.75(NWI) 39-10.25(NWI) 41-06.25(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 41-09.75(NWI)
7 702 Jabarie Bledsoe 12 Ballard Memorial 41-06.25 NWI 2
41-06.25(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 40-00.75(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 40-00(NWI)
8 744 David Kelley 12 Bishop Brossart 41-03.00 NWI 1
39-03(NWI) 38-04.25(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI)
9 719 Nick Ackerson 12 Bellevue 40-10.50 NWI
39-05.50(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 39-10(NWI)
10 748 John Ridder 12 Bishop Brossart 40-05.75 NWI
FOUL 38-06.25(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI)
11 787 Devon Paul 11 Caverna 40-03.00 NWI
40-03(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI)
12 1007 Michael Walker 12 Mayfield J40-03.00 NWI
37-11.50(NWI) FOUL 40-03(NWI)
13 1158 Johnny Drumgole 11 Russellville 39-11.50 NWI
39-07.50(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI)
14 1242 Eli Mattingly 09 Williamsburg 39-09.75 NWI
38-11.50(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI) 38-09.25(NWI)
15 965 Maciej Sloma 12 Livingston Cent. 39-09.50 NWI
37-10.50(NWI) 37-11.25(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI)
16 1194 Evan Strasburger 10 St. Henry 39-05.25 NWI
39-05.25(NWI) 37-02(NWI) FOUL
17 1230 Shelton Kouns 11 West Carter 38-00.50 NWI
FOUL 38-00.50(NWI) 27-05.25(NWI)
18 1218 Curry Shazier 10 Walton Verona 37-09.75 NWI
35-08.25(NWI) 35-08.25(NWI) 37-09.75(NWI)
19 1081 Aaron Conyers 11 Nicholas County 37-08.50 NWI
32-05(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI)
20 1087 Abubakarr Jalloh 11 Oneida Baptist 37-05.25 NWI
37-01(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI) FOUL
21 813 Kyron Warren 12 Danville 37-05.25 NWI
37-05.25(NWI) 36-04.25(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI)
22 955 Logan Nieves 10 Lex. Christian 36-10.50 NWI
36-07.75(NWI) 36-03.75(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI)
23 1094 Rhyan Hatchett 12 Owen County 36-08.50 NWI
FOUL 36-08.50(NWI) 35-07.25(NWI)
-- 1097 Carson Williams 12 Owen County ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Event 33 Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 354 Grace Campbell 11 Murray 5-06.00 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P O O O O XXX
2 518 Janelle Tobler 12 St. Henry 5-04.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 245 Emma Bianchi 11 Harlan 5-02.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O XXX
4 302 Amber Victor 12 Ludlow 5-02.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXO XXX
5 465 Emily Bryant 11 Raceland 5-00.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XXX
6 369 Mallory Wooldridge 10 Murray 5-00.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXO XXX
7 343 Grace Turner 09 Monroe County 5-00.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXO XXX
8 321 Emma Hacker 09 Menifee County 4-10.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
9 571 Delaney Williams 12 Walton Verona 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO O XXX
10 452 Lilly Stephenson 11 Presentation 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
11 581 Lillie Abbott 09 Williamsburg 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
12 145 Kayla Tyler 12 Burgin 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXO XXX
13 412 Madelyn Lyon 09 Owensboro Cath. 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXO XXX
14 511 Morgan Mcneeley 12 St. Henry 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
14 344 Cheyenne Walden 12 Monroe County 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
16 140 Hannah Deaton 12 Bracken County 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
16 228 Kate Squires 12 Green County 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
18 273 Kaylee Alsip 09 Lex. Christian 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
18 468 Isabella Joseph 09 Raceland 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
-- 421 Presley Chirico 10 Paintsville NH
4-06
XXX
-- 158 Emma Merryman 09 Danville NH
4-06
XXX
-- 393 Molly Gamble 11 Owen County NH
4-06
XXX
-- 231 Danielle Bumm 09 Hancock County NH
4-06
XXX
-- 233 Ally Elms 11 Hancock County NH
4-06
XXX
-- 167 Keyli Burden 11 Dawson Springs NH
4-06
XXX
-- 247 Natalie King 08 Harlan NH
4-06
XXX
-- 585 Danasia Buchanon 10 Williamsburg NH
4-06
XXX
-- 565 Mccall Ponzer 10 Walton Verona NH
4-06
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 7-05.75 2009 James White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Butler
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1097 Carson Williams 12 Owen County 6-02.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXO XO XXX
2 851 Devonte Hampton 12 Fulton County 6-00.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
3 1235 Tanner Boggs 10 Williamsburg 6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
4 768 John Kolb 12 Brown 6-00.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P XO XXX
5 1053 Jonathan Hilbrecht 10 Murray 6-00.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XO XXX
6 1199 Ryan Briggs 12 Todd Central 5-10.00 2.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
6 825 Jon Williams 12 Dawson Springs 5-10.00 2.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
8 1195 Paul Wallenhorst 12 St. Henry 5-10.00 0.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
8 1088 Noble Zika 12 Oneida Baptist 5-10.00 0.50
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
10 1080 Trent Wrobleski 11 Newport Catholic 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
11 900 Trent McKenzie 11 Harlan 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
12 1117 Jekob Wells 11 Paris 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
12 1050 Ethan Clark 12 Murray 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- 1143 Matt Palmer 11 Raceland NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1116 Travis Strings 09 Paris NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1120 Cody Charles 12 Pikeville NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1157 DeAnte Dowlen 11 Russellville NH
5-08
XXX
-- 985 Chandler Booker 11 Ludlow NH
5-08
XXX
-- 823 Dylan Simpson 11 Dawson Springs NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1033 Austin Collins 11 Monroe County NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1208 Trey Bonne 09 Walton Verona NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1250 Joel Ostertag 12 Williamstown NH
5-08
XXX
-- 1188 David Poat 11 St. Henry NH
5-08
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
3A: * 11-09 2011 Meagan Zimlich, Ballard
2A: # 11-06 2015 Dascha Hix, Fort Campbell
2A: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
2A: # 10-00 2013 Shelby Stringer, Casey County
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 515 Kimberly Spritzky 11 St. Henry 11-06.00# 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XO XXX
2 360 Yasmine Homa 12 Murray 10-00.00# 8
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
3 406 Caitlin Gillihan 09 Owensboro Cath. 10-00.00# 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XO XXX
4 503 Tina Felix 12 St. Henry 9-06.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO XO XXX
5 343 Grace Turner 09 Monroe County 9-06.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 356 Jana Forgey 11 Murray 8-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
7 127 Katie Hopper 11 Bethlehem 8-00.00 2
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O O XXX
8 592 Makayla Mack 11 Williamsburg 8-00.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XXO O XXX
9 448 Dara Jackson 12 Presentation 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
10 419 Jaimie Thompson 12 Owensboro Cath. 6-06.00
6-06 7-00
O XXX
10 466 Lindsey Craft 11 Raceland 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
12 125 Maddie Boone 11 Bethlehem 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XXO XXX
-- 449 Maria Jones 10 Presentation NH
6-00
XXX
-- 575 Presley Kiser 09 West Carter NH
6-00
XXX
-- 183 Priscilla Michaels 11 Dayton NH
6-00
XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Connor Messer, Raceland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 977 Jake Blieden 12 Louisville Colle 13-06.00 10
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
O P O O O XXO XXX
2 735 Frank Cetrulo 12 Bishop Brossart 12-06.00 8
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XXO XXO XXX
3 872 William Keith 12 Green County 10-06.00 4.50
10-06 11-00 11-06
O P XXX
3 1059 Tommy Speed 11 Murray 10-06.00 4.50
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
3 726 Adam Hazeres 11 Bellevue 10-06.00 4.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXX
3 827 Andrew Stewart 12 Dayton 10-06.00 4.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXX
7 744 David Kelley 12 Bishop Brossart 10-06.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO XO XO XXX
8 869 John Ingram 12 Green County 10-00.00 1
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
9 1239 Chaz Jarboe 08 Williamsburg 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO XXX
10 1238 Dalton Dunn 09 Williamsburg 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
11 1145 Cameron Webb 10 Raceland 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
12 1028 Jackson Damron 10 Model 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XXO XXX
-- 1135 Will Hale 10 Raceland NH
9-06
XXX
-- 1123 Eric Green 08 Pikeville NH
9-06
XXX
-- 734 Nick Terrell 10 Bethlehem NH
9-06
XXX
-- 1069 Logan Enxel 10 Newport Catholic NH
9-06
XXX
-- 1062 Blake Yearry 08 Murray NH
9-06
XXX
-- 1188 David Poat 11 St. Henry NH
9-06
XXX
-- 727 Austin Hazeres 08 Bellevue NH
9-06
XXX
-- 1177 Logan Blaut 09 St. Henry NH
9-06
XXX
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Murray 125 2) St. Henry District 84
3) Fort Knox 36 4) Newport Central Catholic 35
5) Walton Verona 34 5) Glasgow 34
7) Model 33 7) Owensboro Catholic 33
9) Williamsburg 23 10) Beechwood 20
11) Nicholas County 19 11) Ludlow 19
13) Harlan 18 14) Bishop Brossart 17
15) Hancock County 14 15) Green County 14
17) Bellevue 12 17) Danville 12
19) Walden 11 20) Russellville 10
20) Lexington Christian 10 22) University Heights 9.50
23) Raceland 9 24) Paris 8
25) Holy Cross (Louisville) 7 25) Morgan County 7
27) Monroe County 6 27) Todd County Central 6
27) Shawnee 6 30) Berea 5
30) Mayfield 5 32) West Carter 4
32) Louisville Collegiate 4 34) Dayton 3
35) Menifee County 2 35) Bethlehem 2
37) Paintsville 1.50 38) Holy Cross (Covington) 1
38) Kentucky Country Day 1 38) Presentation 1
38) Trimble County 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lexington Christian 64 2) Holy Cross (Louisville) 63
3) Bishop Brossart 60 4) Murray 54.50
5) Green County 45.50 6) Walton Verona 42
7) St. Henry District 39.50 8) Brown 25
9) Owen County 23 10) Louisville Collegiate 21
11) Newport Central Catholic 20 12) Danville 19
13) Hancock County 18 13) Fort Knox 18
15) West Carter 16 16) Nicholas County 14
17) Mayfield 13 18) Russellville 12
18) Somerset 12 20) Bellevue 11.50
21) Campbellsville 11 21) Williamsburg 11
23) Fulton County 10 23) Lloyd Memorial 10
25) Beechwood 9 26) Villa Madonna 7
27) Dayton 6.50 28) Model 6
28) Holy Cross (Covington) 6 30) Ballard Memorial 5
30) Paris 5 32) Bracken County 3
32) Wolfe County 3 32) Crittenden County 3
32) Pikeville 3 36) Todd County Central 2.50
36) Dawson Springs 2.50 38) Cumberland County 2
38) McLean County 2 40) Monroe County 1
40) Ludlow 1 40) Morgan County 1
43) Oneida Baptist 0.50
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016 02:17 PM
Republic Bank/KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/28/2016
Unified Events
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 92 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Unified
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 1338 Austin Smith M12 Walton Verona 25.83 -0.6 2 10 Hammond
2 1323 Landis Terrell M09 Fulton County 29.72 -0.6 2 8 Bridges
3 1331 James Fields M11 Owen County 31.57 -0.8 1 6 Renfro
4 1320 Dapheus Allen M08 Fulton County 32.24 -0.8 1 5 Murphy
5 1335 Austin Vance M10 Raceland 33.17 -0.6 2 4 Elkins
6 1329 Jayson Walker M09 Murray 35.81 -0.6 2 3 Barron
7 1324 Tae Doaks M08 Murray 41.44 -0.8 1 2 Blanton
Event 93 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Ambulatory Unified
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murray 1:00.61 10
1) 1327 Colin Poyner 10 2) 1303 Celeste Siqueiros 12
3) 1329 Jayson Walker 09 4) 1325 Katie Elmore 09
2 Fulton County 1:03.29 8
1) 1320 Dapheus Allen 08 2) 1321 Broc Bridges 07
3) 1322 Hayden Murphy 07 4) 1323 Landis Terrell 09
Event 94 Mixed 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory Unified
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1320 Dapheus Allen M08 Fulton County 2:30.30 10 Murphy
2 1323 Landis Terrell M09 Fulton County 2:37.08 8 Bridges
3 1327 Colin Poyner M10 Murray 2:37.14 6 Speed
4 1335 Austin Vance M10 Raceland 2:49.89 5 Elkins
Event 95 Mixed Long Jump Ambulatory Unified
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1338 Austin Smith M12 Walton Verona 25-04.00 NWI 10 Crook 2nd jump 24-10
2 1331 James Fields M11 Owen County J25-04.00 NWI 8 Renfro2nd jump 23-4
3 1335 Austin Vance M10 Raceland 16-04.00 NWI 6 Elkins
-- 1332 Josh Renfro M10 Owen County ND NWI
-- 1333 Brandon Elkins M09 Raceland ND NWI
-- 1209 Clark Crook M12 Walton Verona ND NWI
Event 96 Mixed Shot Put Ambulatory Unified
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1331 James Fields M11 Owen County 69-10.25 10 Renfro
2 1328 Jacob Thornton M10 Murray 67-06.00 8 Wheeler
3 1329 Jayson Walker M09 Murray 63-10.75 6 Blanton
4 1335 Austin Vance M10 Raceland 56-11.75 5 Elkins
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:39.67 2015 Lexington Catholic, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lexington Catholic 9:41.23@ 2 10
1) 410 Emma Vogelsang 12 2) 402 Madolyn Ivy 11
3) 407 Michaela Reinhart 11 4) 409 Abby VanHoeve 10
2 Elizabethtown 9:46.14 2 8
1) 229 Sarah Been 09 2) 239 Claire Ratliff 12
3) 233 Isabella Galvez 10 4) 235 Savannah Kingery 10
3 Mercer County 9:58.21 2 6
1) 446 Hailey Stinnett 11 2) 439 Faith Lake 10
3) 440 Lexy Lake 10 4) 432 Haley Blevins 08
4 Highlands 10:02.86 2 5
1) 313 Chloe Gastright 11 2) 317 Karsen Hunter 10
3) 320 Molly Mearns 12 4) 326 Maggie Schroeder 07
5 Christian Academy-Louisville 10:05.92 2 4
1) 198 Clara Lynch 11 2) 201 Madalyn O'Dea 10
3) 193 Jessica Bozell 12 4) 196 Adelaide Ensor 10
6 Rockcastle County 10:17.99 2 3
1) 509 Jasmine Ashcraft 07 2) 510 Taylor Bullock 11
3) 518 Sierra Mercer 11 4) 513 Victoria Dotson 08
7 Calloway County 10:20.76 2 2
1) 160 Katie Allen 10 2) 162 Lauren Eastwood 12
3) 167 Ellie Jackson 08 4) 166 Kirsten Houston 09
8 John Hardin 10:25.45 1 1
1) 345 Jazman Branche 10 2) 347 Jenna Grogan 09
3) 351 Iyanna McDonald 07 4) 354 Kylee Newton 07
9 Casey County 10:26.28 2
1) 180 Morgan Crowe 07 2) 191 Alyssa Sharp 08
3) 190 Evelyn Moore 12 4) 192 Jenna Vaughn 09
10 Nelson County 10:27.26 2
1) 464 Marly Walls 10 2) 456 Myra Bledsoe 09
3) 460 Erin Oneill 08 4) 459 Kelsey Hughes 11
11 Bardstown 10:27.81 2
1) 122 Ashley Zizzo 09 2) 120 Campbell Roby 07
3) 121 Lauren Roby 10 4) 113 Lakin Festervan 09
12 Ashland Blazer 10:36.75 2
1) 110 Mary Alice Thornburg 09 2) 103 Desiree Grubb 11
3) 111 Annie Whelan 09 4) 106 Kate Reese 09
13 North Oldham 10:38.00 2
1) 467 Hannah Binzer 09 2) 484 Kristen Snowden 11
3) 468 Allison Byers 09 4) 469 Anna Costelle 10
14 Bath County 10:42.49 1
1) 129 Carrie Staviski 10 2) 123 Hannah Bussell 11
3) 125 Isabella Copher 08 4) 126 Abby Henderson 09
15 Corbin 10:51.11 1
1) 209 Reese Helton 10 2) 212 Karlee Hickman 09
3) 217 Lauren Simons 09 4) 218 Savanna Simons 11
16 Mason County 10:53.80 1
1) 426 Olivia O'Hearn 09 2) 418 Hayden Faris 07
3) 417 Hadley Faris 10 4) 429 Rheagan Sizemore 11
17 Shelby County 10:56.49 1
1) 550 Sarah Hollingsworth 11 2) 545 Abriella Edelen 08
3) 547 Jillian Gayle 11 4) 543 Hanako Boucher 10
18 Scott 10:56.61 2
1) 531 Alexis Flynn 12 2) 539 Morgan Sweeney 12
3) 537 Alyssa Riegsecker 12 4) 536 Lauren Radenhausen 12
19 Fort Campbell 11:01.03 1
1) 260 Adrienne Curl 11 2) 268 Kallie Kean 10
3) 262 Noah Ellison 08 4) 267 Abigail Janicki 09
20 Thomas Nelson 11:08.15 1
1) 564 Mackenzie Donoho 12 2) 569 Maggie Parrish 11
3) 571 Hannah Thompson 10 4) 573 Allison Thurman 12
21 Harlan County 11:10.12 1
1) 285 Allison Cornett 11 2) 297 Taylor Rowe 09
3) 289 Katie Graham 09 4) 291 Samantha Howard 12
22 Trigg County 11:11.85 1
1) 580 Lexi Ricks 08 2) 576 Breeanna Barnes 08
3) 577 Rylee Bush 08 4) 581 Livi Ricks 08
23 Paducah Tilghman 11:18.01 2
1) 495 Addie Rogers 09 2) 492 Jeannai Mitchell 12
3) 493 Elise Overlin 07 4) 496 Kate Rogers 09
24 Letcher County Central 11:40.89 1
1) 391 Ally Damron 12 2) 393 Kacey Troutt 12
3) 392 Kasey Helle 09 4) 390 Samantha Crawford 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:15.09 2015 St. Xavier
3A: * 7:51.09 2015 St. Xavier
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Oldham 8:07.52@ 2 10
1) 1086 Alex McClarty 11 2) 1082 Luke Gardiner 12
3) 1083 Will Gillette 12 4) 1084 Aaron Kay-Anthony 12
2 Mercer County 8:09.24 2 8
1) 1046 Lex Burkhead 12 2) 1048 Garrett Dean 11
3) 1049 Ty Divine 10 4) 1052 Chase Edwards 11
3 Calloway County 8:22.44 2 6
1) 793 Cameron Cooper 11 2) 795 Jacob Friedrich 12
3) 801 Dareios Stribling 09 4) 802 Holland Tetrev 12
4 John Hardin 8:23.86 2 5
1) 966 Paul Avignone 11 2) 967 Raleigh Boulware 11
3) 968 Jahari Burnett 11 4) 978 Marcell Randall 12
5 Casey County 8:25.40 2 4
1) 804 Brandon Banks 11 2) 808 Federico Diaz 09
3) 811 Chase Williams 11 4) 806 Noah Brown 10
6 Lexington Catholic 8:29.88 2 3
1) 1021 Rees Box 10 2) 1027 Mason Gatewood 10
3) 1025 Joshua Castillo 10 4) 1029 Christon Jackson 09
7 Boyle County 8:31.97 2 2
1) 769 Malik Allahham 10 2) 770 Jackson Cox 09
3) 775 Taylor Whitsell 11 4) 776 Derrick Witmer 10
8 Thomas Nelson 8:32.33 2 1
1) 1206 Jake Humphrey 10 2) 1203 Tyler Bradley 12
3) 1207 Jarrett Mattingly 12 4) 1208 Andrew Newton 10
9 Warren East 8:32.78 2
1) 1240 Jerrod Eleazer 10 2) 1236 Colton Bullington 09
3) 1233 Calvin Blankenship 11 4) 1239 Neal Cummins 11
10 Paducah Tilghman 8:32.84 2
1) 1098 Hunter Grubbs 12 2) 1100 John Holtgrewe 11
3) 1102 Harrison Kelly 12 4) 1109 Joshua Murdock 11
11 Highlands 8:36.50 1
1) 929 Matthew Gray 12 2) 939 Jackson Paul 12
3) 934 Kevin Kreutzer 11 4) 938 Colt Parris 11
12 Spencer County 8:36.87 2
1) 1194 Zach Williams 12 2) 1192 Hunter Wethington 08
3) 1191 Joel Wafford 11 4) 1188 Riley McClain 12
13 Shelby County 8:42.92 2
1) 1171 Kory Eades 11 2) 1173 Michael Ewing 12
3) 1168 Stephen Bosco 12 4) 1180 Matthew Paverd 11
14 Russell 8:47.84 1
1) 1157 Kurtis Miller 12 2) 1155 Richie Knupp 09
3) 1159 Nolan Sabotchick 09 4) 1146 Tyler Andre 12
15 Edmonson County 8:52.25 2
1) 841 Jarod Hines 12 2) 843 Rylan Moore 12
3) 845 Austin Sasse 12 4) 847 Jackson Sasse 12
16 Fort Campbell 8:52.68 2
1) 868 Jahret Alexis 12 2) 873 Rafael Cerritos 08
3) 874 Jack Dellinger 08 4) 885 Anthony Nimmo 10
17 Knox Central 8:55.37 1
1) 990 Jacob Logan 10 2) 995 Mitchell Trent 12
3) 996 Zak Willis 10 4) 994 Caleb Teague 09
18 Corbin 8:55.60 1
1) 831 Jack Schuhmann 10 2) 830 Jeremiah Poynter 11
3) 827 Tyler Hinkle 12 4) 828 Connor Martin 10
19 Boyd County 8:59.49 1
1) 766 Eric Sparks 10 2) 762 Noah Miller 12
3) 760 Ray Humphrey 11 4) 759 Bradley Bush 12
20 Nelson County 9:05.39 1
1) 1071 Jonathon Long 12 2) 1077 Chris Schmidt 11
3) 1074 Sean Pfister 12 4) 1072 Austin Mattingly 11
21 Larue County 9:06.73 1
1) 998 Jake Cecil 11 2) 1002 Saul Marin 10
3) 1006 Christian Silva 10 4) 1008 Colton Thompson 10
22 Pike County Central 9:16.76 1
1) 1135 Cory Roberts 10 2) 1131 Kevin Keathley 11
3) 1128 Bryan Boyer 10 4) 1134 Trenedy May 11
23 Harlan County 9:21.61 1
1) 902 James Dean 09 2) 907 Alex Lewis 10
3) 903 Cody Howard 11 4) 904 Zach Hunting 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 150 Emmie Harris 11 Boyle County 15.92 0.3 3 10
2 171 Lily Lowe 12 Calloway County 16.16 0.3 3 8
3 105 Hannah Reese 11 Ashland Blazer 16.52 -0.7 2 6
4 464 Marly Walls 10 Nelson County 16.69 0.3 3 5
5 327 Kylie Schuerman 12 Highlands 16.88 -0.7 2 4
6 358 Alexis Witherspoon 08 John Hardin 16.98 0.3 3 3
7 271 Kyla Thompson 10 Fort Campbell 17.24 0.3 3 2
8 413 Meredith Bartley 12 Marion County 17.32 -1.6 1 1
9 511 Autumn Courtney 08 Rockcastle Co. 17.44 -0.7 2
10 411 Claire Wilhite 12 Lex. Catholic 17.48 -0.7 2
11 104 Lydia Onan 10 Ashland Blazer 17.59 -1.6 1
12 504 Erin Gambill 10 Perry Central 17.67 -0.7 2
13 170 Jadyn Lencki 08 Calloway County 17.91 0.3 3
14 131 Alex Brock 11 Bell County 17.95 -0.7 2
15 278 Caelin Taylor 10 Franklin County 17.99 -0.7 2
16 530 Maddie McQueary 08 Russell County 18.08 -0.7 2
17 583 Courtlyn Beaven 09 Union County 18.30 0.3 3
18 478 Sophie Lossin 09 North Oldham 18.76 -0.7 2
19 119 Makya Mudd 07 Bardstown 18.98 -1.6 1
20 365 Jada Higgins 09 Knott Central 18.99 -1.6 1
21 544 Claire Dale 11 Shelby County 20.95 -1.6 1
-- 356 Zinaija Reed 10 John Hardin FS 0.3 3
-- 151 Emily Knetsche 10 Boyle County DQ 0.3 3
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
National: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1054 Aaron Johnson 10 Mercer County 15.39 0.2 3 10
2 1224 Daniel McNeill 12 Waggener 15.71 0.2 3 8
3 787 Landon Holt 12 Caldwell County 15.84 0.2 3 6
4 1101 Tyrese Jones 11 Paducah Tilghman 15.95 0.2 3 5
5 931 Jake Hoarston 11 Highlands 16.11 0.2 3 4
6 1041 Brendon Garrison 12 Mason County 16.20 0.3 2 3
7 922 Connor Finley 12 Henry County 16.53 0.2 3 2
8 1161 Ryan Stump 10 Russell 16.57 0.2 3 1
9 1103 Malachi Kirby 09 Paducah Tilghman 16.96 0.2 3
10 925 Chuckie Buckler 11 Highlands 17.46 0.3 2
11 1060 Austin Bommarito 11 Moore 17.64 0.3 2
12 1017 Lucas Vance 11 Leslie Count 17.91 -1.1 1
13 1211 Eric Holder 09 Trigg County 18.30 -1.1 1
14 999 Jace Curle 10 Larue County 18.39 -1.1 1
15 909 Daniel Craig 10 Harrison County 18.41 -1.1 1
16 1076 Ethan Roby 09 Nelson County 18.57 0.3 2
17 1070 Jacob Lanham 10 Nelson County 18.81 0.3 2
18 910 Austin Harless 11 Harrison County 19.10 0.2 3
19 1125 Alex Ritchie 09 Perry Central 19.14 -1.1 1
20 708 Tristan Boggs 09 Bardstown 19.21 -1.1 1
21 880 Abdel Howard 10 Fort Campbell 20.96 0.3 2
22 1227 Rhashan Davidson 12 Warren Central 21.12 0.3 2
-- 1045 Braidon Bradshaw 09 Mercer County FS 0.3 2
-- 872 Damian Bowe 10 Fort Campbell DQ 0.3 2 interference
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 502 Valesha Watson 09 Paducah Tilghman 12.45 -0.6 3 10
2 155 Kylie Thompson 11 Boyle County 12.61 -0.6 3 8
3 454 Aerial McKay 12 Moore 12.68 -0.6 3 6
4 369 Kathryn Hunter 09 Knott Central 12.75 -0.6 3 5
5 353 Jordan Nelson 10 John Hardin 12.79 -0.6 3 4
6 607 Destoni Anderson 12 Western 12.85 -0.6 3 3
7 101 Rachael Barber 11 Ashland Blazer 12.94 -1.0 1 2
8 370 Sarah Hunter 11 Knott Central 12.97 -0.3 2 1
9 319 Rosemanie Long 12 Highlands 12.99 -0.3 2
10 276 Chynna Jackson 10 Franklin County 13.06 -0.6 3
11 490 Tanaisha Jordan 10 Paducah Tilghman 13.09 -0.6 3
12 149 Allison Hall 12 Boyle County 13.13 -1.0 1
13 470 Paige Didier 12 North Oldham 13.14 -0.6 3
14 584 Arion Holmes 10 Valley 13.17 -0.3 2
14 140 Katelyn Whitaker 09 Bourbon County 13.17 -0.3 2
16 377 Janelle Reed 09 Knox Central 13.20 -1.0 1
17 455 Jahlia McNeely 11 Moore 13.31 -0.3 2
18 117 Haylee Koger 10 Bardstown 13.36 -0.3 2
19 246 Laria McCormick 10 Fairdale 13.51 -1.0 1
20 507 Lamis Tiehen 10 Perry Central 13.52 -1.0 1
21 158 Zaria Blount 09 Caldwell County 13.59 -0.3 2
22 404 Maya Jazdzewski 10 Lex. Catholic 13.62 -1.0 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
3A: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1215 Jairus Brents 10 Waggener 11.06 -1.6 3 10
2 1249 Codey Stoll 11 Warren East 11.25 -1.6 3 8
3 969 Korie Cleveland 11 John Hardin 11.28 -1.6 3 6
4 723 Sam Barker 12 Bath County 11.30 -1.1 1 5
5 1177 Walker McDonald 11 Shelby County 11.31 -0.5 2 4 11.307
6 1190 Kadin Smith 10 Spencer County 11.31 -1.6 3 3 11.310
7 1214 Khamraun Richardso 09 Valley 11.38 -1.6 3 2 11.376
8 890 Josiah Robey 11 Franklin-Simpson 11.38 -0.5 2 1 11.377
9 1266 D.J Green 12 Western Hills 11.40 -0.5 2 11.392
10 933 Nick Kendall 12 Highlands 11.40 -1.6 3 11.399
11 1096 Jayden Freeman 08 Paducah Tilghman 11.41 -1.6 3
12 1137 Dakota Starcher 09 Pike Central 11.44 -0.5 2
13 1058 Tanner Robins 11 Mercer County 11.48 -1.1 1
14 836 Isaiah Moore 11 Doss 11.49 -1.6 3 11.484
15 739 Taveon Hunter 10 Belfry 11.49 -0.5 2 11.490
16 787 Landon Holt 12 Caldwell County 11.50 -1.6 3
17 1232 Damani Walker 12 Warren Central 11.51 -0.5 2
18 720 Lamar Payne 10 Bardstown 11.57 -0.5 2
19 1039 Cameron Nalley 11 Marion County 11.58 -0.5 2 11.577
20 1225 Corion Moses 11 Waggener 11.58 -1.1 1 11.580
21 1264 Freddie Winston 12 Western 11.65 -1.1 1
22 993 Frankie Robinson 12 Knox Central 11.70 -1.1 1
23 1179 Clayton O'Donoghue 11 Shelby County 11.86 -1.1 1
-- 781 James Collins 12 Breathitt County FS -0.5 2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashland Blazer 1:44.59 2 10
1) 101 Rachael Barber 11 2) 108 Sarah Rymer 10
3) 107 Kaylee Robinson 12 4) 105 Hannah Reese 11
2 John Hardin 1:44.90 3 8
1) 350 Kemya Jones 11 2) 352 Mya Muschette 11
3) 353 Jordan Nelson 10 4) 356 Zinaija Reed 10
3 Highlands 1:47.52 3 6
1) 314 Beth Ann Griffith 11 2) 316 Hannah Hartman 09
3) 322 Sydney Ossege 11 4) 328 Sophie Steppe 10
4 Boyle County 1:47.80 3 5
1) 152 Daneezia Patton 08 2) 149 Allison Hall 12
3) 150 Emmie Harris 11 4) 151 Emily Knetsche 10
5 Paducah Tilghman 1:48.71 3 4
1) 490 Tanaisha Jordan 10 2) 491 Brantarius Millikan 10
3) 494 Cameron Pea 09 4) 503 Tajhanique Wood 12
6 Corbin 1:48.78 3 3
1) 213 Hailey Martin 11 2) 210 Arynn Hickman 10
3) 211 Danielle Hickman 12 4) 216 Cheyenne Rose 12
7 Calloway County 1:50.67 2 2
1) 176 Lauren Wagner 11 2) 173 Reagan Pittinger 11
3) 177 Lindsey Wagner 11 4) 165 Haley Glynn 11
8 Shelby County 1:51.14 2 1
1) 549 Isabel Haydon 10 2) 540 Lahryn Bailey 10
3) 542 Kyra Board 08 4) 557 Madison Todd 12
9 Elizabethtown 1:51.19 3
1) 230 Teychiana Dornan 11 2) 232 Amirr Evans 09
3) 237 Bailey Nall 12 4) 238 Jordan Nuccitelli 12
10 North Oldham 1:51.39 3
1) 467 Hannah Binzer 09 2) 481 Bethany Pyle 09
3) 476 Heather Klusman 12 4) 466 Claire Ansman 11
11 Western Hills 1:51.57 1
1) 615 Lucy Buchannan 11 2) 616 Carrington Mumphrey 09
3) 617 Caroline Orange 10 4) 618 Tamia Stallard 11
12 Lexington Catholic 1:51.90 2
1) 403 Hannah Jazdzewski 12 2) 397 Charlotte Boulanger 12
3) 406 Dominique Morris 09 4) 404 Maya Jazdzewski 10
13 Harrison County 1:52.10 1
1) 300 Amelia Bolin 12 2) 301 Haley Creech 10
3) 302 Hannah Creech 10 4) 307 Karlee Migneault 10
14 Mercer County 1:52.41 3
1) 443 Chelsea Moore 10 2) 442 Olivia Mobley 12
3) 433 Jasmine Bridgewater 08 4) 437 Lyric Houston 11
15 Thomas Nelson 1:53.19 1
1) 566 Madison Fritz 12 2) 567 Alexis Malone 11
3) 569 Maggie Parrish 11 4) 570 Marley Rogers 11
16 Mason County 1:54.67 1
1) 425 Erin Kumler 10 2) 420 Leah Greene 11
3) 428 Marissa Scilley 10 4) 424 Tea King 09
17 Fort Campbell 1:54.94 2
1) 256 Alysia Beckwith 10 2) 257 Aosha Beckwith 08
3) 263 Kenajah Fallon-Mcray 10 4) 273 Coyrianna White 11
18 Casey County 1:55.43 1
1) 179 Jenna Carman 11 2) 189 Emma Moore 10
3) 188 Haley Lynn 11 4) 182 Allison Dallman 12
19 Knott County Central 1:55.69 2
1) 369 Kathryn Hunter 09 2) 374 Stacey Stamper 12
3) 375 Kristen Waugh 11 4) 370 Sarah Hunter 11
20 Harlan County 1:57.08 1
1) 293 Phebe Mchargue 09 2) 294 Reanna Middleton 09
3) 292 Katelyn Johnson 09 4) 295 Kali Nolan 11
21 Christian Academy-Louisville 2:00.79 2
1) 205 Audrey Wright 09 2) 197 Anna Kimbell 09
3) 203 Adeline Sarin 09 4) 193 Jessica Bozell 12
-- Bourbon County DQ 2 lane violation
1) 138 Abby Sparks 10 2) 140 Katelyn Whitaker 09
3) 137 Holli Roe 11 4) 133 Millie Evans 10
-- Western DQ 3 out of zone
1) 607 Destoni Anderson 12 2) 610 JaNaya Haymon 10
3) 612 Cherylle Newkirk 10 4) 614 Niara Wakaba 12
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Male
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2012 Glasgow, Glasgow
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paducah Tilghman 1:30.34 3 10
1) 1093 Antonio Askew 10 2) 1096 Jayden Freeman 08
3) 1114 Hunter Watkins 11 4) 1115 Montel Wiggins 11
2 Mercer County 1:30.37 3 8
1) 1044 Dustin Baker 11 2) 1051 Mishi Easterling 10
3) 1052 Chase Edwards 11 4) 1056 Chase Moore 12
3 Moore 1:31.67 3 6
1) 1061 Devon Hall 11 2) 1062 Anthony Jones 09
3) 1060 Austin Bommarito 11 4) 1063 Jerrick McMurray 12
4 Highlands 1:31.71 3 5
1) 927 Carter Burke 11 2) 946 Nick Veneman 10
3) 933 Nick Kendall 12 4) 940 Jared Pulsfort 11
5 Knox Central 1:32.92 3 4
1) 993 Frankie Robinson 12 2) 986 Anthony Gray 10
3) 991 Connor Phipps 11 4) 985 Dante Brown 12
6 North Oldham 1:33.68 2 3
1) 1090 Josh Pitchford 10 2) 1089 Adam Osborn 12
3) 1082 Luke Gardiner 12 4) 1087 Connor Newhouse 09
7 Christian Academy-Louisville 1:34.63 2 2
1) 818 Tanner Reiser 10 2) 817 Tanner Palin 11
3) 813 Jared Johnson 12 4) 819 Charles Sams 09
8 Greenup County 1:34.72 1 1
1) 896 Ryan Byrd 12 2) 897 Ross Dillon 11
3) 899 Jake Wright 11 4) 898 Andrew Mauk 12
9 Harrison County 1:34.85 2
1) 908 Colby Adams 11 2) 911 Levi Hunt 11
3) 915 Malcom Walker 11 4) 913 Jesse Klapheke 12
10 Waggener 1:34.86 2
1) 1216 Decontee Clarke 12 2) 1225 Corion Moses 11
3) 1217 Cameron Davis 11 4) 1218 Jalaam Hill 12
11 Holmes 1:34.99 3
1) 948 Desean Brumfield 12 2) 952 Shawndale Mincy 12
3) 950 Seth Hille 11 4) 951 Jb Hoskins 09
12 Russell 1:35.38 1
1) 1152 Landen Duvall 09 2) 1149 Drey Boehm 11
3) 1150 Spencer Cole 12 4) 1154 Jakob George 11
13 Western 1:35.55 3
1) 1255 Zay'Quan Black 10 2) 1261 Jaelin Shannon 10
3) 1264 Freddie Winston 12 4) 1265 Benjamin Young 11
14 Bourbon County 1:35.99 2
1) 756 Tj Whetstine 10 2) 754 Gage Robinson 11
3) 750 Kenton Edwards 10 4) 749 Johnathon Duncan 11
15 Perry County Central 1:36.31 1
1) 1127 John Watts 11 2) 1121 Tyler Eldridge 12
3) 1119 Dagen Combs 11 4) 1117 Chandler Caudill 10
16 John Hardin 1:37.04 2
1) 970 Cameron Doss 11 2) 972 Darion Keener 12
3) 977 Anthony Polite 12 4) 968 Jahari Burnett 11
17 Fort Campbell 1:37.61 2
1) 869 Atta Anzoua 10 2) 880 Abdel Howard 10
3) 883 Deonte Mayfield 11 4) 878 Gideon Ellison 11
-- Shelby County DNF 3
1) 1178 Cole Meredith 12 2) 1170 Brandon Davis 11
3) 1181 Michael Perry 12 4) 1177 Walker McDonald 11
-- Calloway County DNF 2
1) 796 Jordan Norsworthy 10 2) 798 Cody Orr 10
3) 790 Justin Barton 08 4) 792 Jorge Cambon 11
-- Warren East DNF 1
1) 1244 Eber Ortiz 11 2) 1237 Caleb Casvechia 12
3) 1248 Johnathan Staten 10 4) 1251 Jacob Williams 09
-- Bardstown DQ 3 out of zone
1) 711 Rshawn Conaway 12 2) 712 Devin Cummings 12
3) 718 Drew Mason 10 4) 720 Lamar Payne 10
-- Hopkins County Central DQ 1 out of zone
1) 956 Carl Brown 08 2) 955 Bruce Austin 12
3) 958 Michael Carter 10 4) 963 Devon Jernigan 12
-- Hart County DQ 1 out of zone
1) 916 Noah Butler 09 2) 917 Seivaughn Curry 10
3) 918 Shandon Hampton 12 4) 920 Taylor Lewis 09
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 471 Erin Edmundson 12 North Oldham 5:02.23@ 10
2 407 Michaela Reinhart 11 Lex. Catholic 5:05.07 8
3 536 Lauren Radenhausen 12 Scott 5:21.79 6
4 513 Victoria Dotson 08 Rockcastle Co. 5:29.57 5
5 321 Lauren Ossege 12 Highlands 5:35.41 4
6 603 Emma Steff 08 Warren East 5:36.87 3
7 141 Courtney Gibson 12 Boyd County 5:38.56 2
8 326 Maggie Schroeder 07 Highlands 5:39.72 1
9 531 Alexis Flynn 12 Scott 5:40.54
10 235 Savannah Kingery 10 Elizabethtown 5:44.35
11 110 Mary Alice Thornbu 09 Ashland Blazer 5:45.67
12 528 Aubrey Hill 07 Russell 5:46.03
13 148 Amelia Fogle 10 Boyle County 5:49.51
14 172 Kelly Norton 12 Calloway County 5:53.34
15 277 Ashley Lawhorn 12 Franklin County 5:57.59
16 233 Isabella Galvez 10 Elizabethtown 6:01.20
17 559 Maddie Riley 07 Taylor County 6:04.70
18 285 Allison Cornett 11 Harlan County 6:07.46
19 496 Kate Rogers 09 Paducah Tilghman 6:12.82
20 508 Kaitlyn Keathley 09 Pike Central 6:16.70
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, St. Xavier
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1081 Trenton Fryman 12 North Oldham 4:28.63 10
2 1207 Jarrett Mattingly 12 Thomas Nelson 4:30.74 8
3 1024 Spencer Carmen 10 Lex. Catholic 4:37.24 6
4 816 Steven Ott 10 Christian Acad. 4:38.04 5
5 1180 Matthew Paverd 11 Shelby County 4:39.37 4
6 744 Mitchell Miracle 10 Bell County 4:41.64 3
7 1240 Jerrod Eleazer 10 Warren East 4:42.16 2
8 1203 Tyler Bradley 12 Thomas Nelson 4:44.75 1
9 1165 Chris Stoeckel 12 Scott 4:46.50
10 1146 Tyler Andre 12 Russell 4:46.98
11 793 Cameron Cooper 11 Calloway County 4:47.15
12 1236 Colton Bullington 09 Warren East 4:48.12
13 761 Elijah Miller 09 Boyd County 4:49.60
14 967 Raleigh Boulware 11 John Hardin 4:52.53
15 1022 Jacob Buerger 12 Lex. Catholic 4:54.24
16 770 Jackson Cox 09 Boyle County 4:56.17
17 1253 Zachary West 11 Wayne County 4:57.22
18 1072 Austin Mattingly 11 Nelson County 4:58.16
19 1086 Alex McClarty 11 North Oldham 4:58.92
20 996 Zak Willis 10 Knox Central 4:59.26
21 1131 Kevin Keathley 11 Pike Central 5:06.90
22 979 Sean Curtis 11 Johnson Central 5:16.59
23 1210 Garrett Cranston 12 Trigg County 5:22.56
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
1A: @ 50.16
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paducah Tilghman 49.64@ 3 10
1) 490 Tanaisha Jordan 10 2) 502 Valesha Watson 09
3) 491 Brantarius Millikan 10 4) 503 Tajhanique Wood 12
2 Boyle County 49.71@ 3 8
1) 152 Daneezia Patton 08 2) 149 Allison Hall 12
3) 155 Kylie Thompson 11 4) 151 Emily Knetsche 10
3 Ashland Blazer 50.14@ 2 6
1) 108 Sarah Rymer 10 2) 107 Kaylee Robinson 12
3) 101 Rachael Barber 11 4) 105 Hannah Reese 11
4 Moore 50.52 3 5
1) 455 Jahlia McNeely 11 2) 451 Sajel Blue 10
3) 453 Tiesha Gater 10 4) 454 Aerial McKay 12
5 Highlands 50.90 3 4
1) 323 Addie Parris 11 2) 327 Kylie Schuerman 12
3) 319 Rosemanie Long 12 4) 322 Sydney Ossege 11
6 Knott County Central 51.10 3 3
1) 369 Kathryn Hunter 09 2) 365 Jada Higgins 09
3) 375 Kristen Waugh 11 4) 370 Sarah Hunter 11
7 North Oldham 51.52 3 2
1) 481 Bethany Pyle 09 2) 476 Heather Klusman 12
3) 466 Claire Ansman 11 4) 470 Paige Didier 12
8 Western 51.61 3 1
1) 607 Destoni Anderson 12 2) 613 Mia Samuels 11
3) 612 Cherylle Newkirk 10 4) 614 Niara Wakaba 12
9 Calloway County 51.88 3
1) 176 Lauren Wagner 11 2) 173 Reagan Pittinger 11
3) 177 Lindsey Wagner 11 4) 165 Haley Glynn 11
10 Shelby County 52.37 3
1) 540 Lahryn Bailey 10 2) 549 Isabel Haydon 10
3) 557 Madison Todd 12 4) 546 Rikayla Fallen 07
11 Corbin 52.84 2
1) 216 Cheyenne Rose 12 2) 210 Arynn Hickman 10
3) 220 Breanna Smith 11 4) 221 Mady Thompson 11
12 Bourbon County 53.37 2
1) 138 Abby Sparks 10 2) 136 Rebecca Ritchie 09
3) 140 Katelyn Whitaker 09 4) 133 Millie Evans 10
13 Mason County 53.68 2
1) 424 Tea King 09 2) 420 Leah Greene 11
3) 428 Marissa Scilley 10 4) 423 Iyanna Johns 09
14 Lexington Catholic 53.69 2
1) 395 Ayanna Adaniel 11 2) 397 Charlotte Boulanger 12
3) 398 Bridget Brown 12 4) 406 Dominique Morris 09
15 Fort Campbell 53.71 2
1) 257 Aosha Beckwith 08 2) 263 Kenajah Fallon-Mcray 10
3) 271 Kyla Thompson 10 4) 273 Coyrianna White 11
16 Warren East 54.17 2
1) 594 Kelsey Anderson 11 2) 599 Morgan Gardner 12
3) 602 Destiny Smith 12 4) 600 Christy Herald 11
17 Mercer County 54.38 1
1) 449 Hannah Yulee 10 2) 435 Annie Compton 09
3) 434 Alexis Bridgewaters 11 4) 442 Olivia Mobley 12
18 Fleming County 54.93 1
1) 249 Abby Fearin 12 2) 248 Carley Dunaway 09
3) 252 Melanie Montgomery 11 4) 253 Mackenzie Purvis 12
19 Rowan County 55.03 1
1) 522 Presley Fannin 08 2) 524 Abigail Kenney 12
3) 527 Savanna Smith 12 4) 523 Destine Hampton 10
20 Thomas Nelson 55.89 1
1) 563 Maddie Byrd 09 2) 566 Madison Fritz 12
3) 568 Caroline Middleton 10 4) 570 Marley Rogers 11
21 Harlan County 58.40 1
1) 293 Phebe Mchargue 09 2) 294 Reanna Middleton 09
3) 292 Katelyn Johnson 09 4) 295 Kali Nolan 11
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 50.09 2012 Bishop Brossart
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shelby County 43.28@ 3 10
1) 1178 Cole Meredith 12 2) 1170 Brandon Davis 11
3) 1181 Michael Perry 12 4) 1177 Walker McDonald 11
2 Paducah Tilghman 43.42@ 3 8
1) 1093 Antonio Askew 10 2) 1094 Bryson Brooks 10
3) 1114 Hunter Watkins 11 4) 1096 Jayden Freeman 08
3 Mercer County 43.47@ 2 6
1) 1056 Chase Moore 12 2) 1058 Tanner Robins 11
3) 1051 Mishi Easterling 10 4) 1059 D Smith 11
4 Highlands 43.81@ 3 5
1) 931 Jake Hoarston 11 2) 933 Nick Kendall 12
3) 927 Carter Burke 11 4) 947 Ben Zeigler 12
5 Western 44.23@ 3 4
1) 1264 Freddie Winston 12 2) 1261 Jaelin Shannon 10
3) 1265 Benjamin Young 11 4) 1256 Deshawn Brown 12
6 Warren Central 44.36@ 3 3
1) 1227 Rhashan Davidson 12 2) 1228 Savion Hayes 12
3) 1230 Michael Johnson 12 4) 1232 Damani Walker 12
7 Holmes 45.09@ 2 2
1) 948 Desean Brumfield 12 2) 950 Seth Hille 11
3) 952 Shawndale Mincy 12 4) 951 Jb Hoskins 09
8 Knox Central 45.09@ 3 1
1) 993 Frankie Robinson 12 2) 986 Anthony Gray 10
3) 991 Connor Phipps 11 4) 985 Dante Brown 12
9 Moore 45.12@ 2
1) 1062 Anthony Jones 09 2) 1064 Sincere McMurray 10
3) 1067 Montre Walker 11 4) 1063 Jerrick McMurray 12
10 Bardstown 45.18@ 3
1) 711 Rshawn Conaway 12 2) 716 Quinten Knox 11
3) 718 Drew Mason 10 4) 720 Lamar Payne 10
11 Breathitt County 45.20@ 2
1) 785 Tyler Pelfrey 12 2) 780 Justin Baker 12
3) 782 Ethan Little 11 4) 781 James Collins 12
12 Bath County 45.25@ 1
1) 728 Kris Krolikowski 12 2) 730 Alden Oldfield 10
3) 726 Layne Easton 11 4) 723 Sam Barker 12
13 Greenup County 45.39@ 2
1) 896 Ryan Byrd 12 2) 897 Ross Dillon 11
3) 899 Jake Wright 11 4) 898 Andrew Mauk 12
14 Calloway County 45.86@ 3
1) 796 Jordan Norsworthy 10 2) 798 Cody Orr 10
3) 792 Jorge Cambon 11 4) 791 Christian Bobo 10
15 Lexington Catholic 46.01@ 1
1) 1028 Patrick Henderson 09 2) 1035 Ray Smoot 10
3) 1030 Greg Lamping 12 4) 1033 Francisco Rios 10
16 Fort Campbell 46.12@ 2
1) 869 Atta Anzoua 10 2) 880 Abdel Howard 10
3) 883 Deonte Mayfield 11 4) 878 Gideon Ellison 11
17 John Hardin 46.39@ 1
1) 972 Darion Keener 12 2) 968 Jahari Burnett 11
3) 974 Malik Mcgregor 10 4) 977 Anthony Polite 12
18 Bourbon County 46.47@ 1
1) 750 Kenton Edwards 10 2) 754 Gage Robinson 11
3) 749 Johnathon Duncan 11 4) 756 Tj Whetstine 10
19 Russell 47.55@ 1
1) 1152 Landen Duvall 09 2) 1149 Drey Boehm 11
3) 1150 Spencer Cole 12 4) 1154 Jakob George 11
20 Waggener 47.96@ 3
1) 1216 Decontee Clarke 12 2) 1215 Jairus Brents 10
3) 1225 Corion Moses 11 4) 1218 Jalaam Hill 12
21 Warren East 49.31@ 2
1) 1245 Jastin Proctor 09 2) 1237 Caleb Casvechia 12
3) 1242 Jackson Harrell 09 4) 1249 Codey Stoll 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 56.95 2015 Nicole Goderwis, Bishop Brossart
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 502 Valesha Watson 09 Paducah Tilghman 58.04 3 10
2 107 Kaylee Robinson 12 Ashland Blazer 59.43 2 8
3 518 Sierra Mercer 11 Rockcastle Co. 59.64 3 6
4 328 Sophie Steppe 10 Highlands 1:00.13 3 5
5 185 Chelsea Elmore 09 Casey County 1:00.23 3 4
6 567 Alexis Malone 11 Thomas Nelson 1:00.60 3 3
7 402 Madolyn Ivy 11 Lex. Catholic 1:01.04 3 2
8 211 Danielle Hickman 12 Corbin 1:01.41 3 1
9 355 Malaysia Reed 09 John Hardin 1:01.54 1
10 237 Bailey Nall 12 Elizabethtown 1:01.60 2
11 117 Haylee Koger 10 Bardstown 1:02.08 3
12 605 Alexis Malone 11 Wayne County 1:02.24 2
13 529 Kailey Coffey 11 Russell County 1:02.52 1
14 232 Amirr Evans 09 Elizabethtown 1:02.73 3
15 314 Beth Ann Griffith 11 Highlands 1:02.95 1
16 138 Abby Sparks 10 Bourbon County 1:03.26 2
17 467 Hannah Binzer 09 North Oldham 1:03.33 2
18 197 Anna Kimbell 09 Christian Acad. 1:03.87 2
19 360 Summer Anderson 10 Knott Central 1:03.87 2
20 617 Caroline Orange 10 Western Hills 1:03.90 1
21 227 Kaylee Lewis 09 East Carter 1:05.30 1
22 386 Madison Little 11 Leslie Count 1:05.70 2
23 265 Kariahna Gamblin 10 Fort Campbell 1:06.83 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1114 Hunter Watkins 11 Paducah Tilghman 49.57 3 10
2 787 Landon Holt 12 Caldwell County 49.66 3 8
3 969 Korie Cleveland 11 John Hardin 49.83 3 6
4 952 Shawndale Mincy 12 Holmes 50.61 3 5
5 940 Jared Pulsfort 11 Highlands 50.77 3 4
6 1190 Kadin Smith 10 Spencer County 50.86 2 3
7 1061 Devon Hall 11 Moore 50.91 3 2
8 946 Nick Veneman 10 Highlands 51.39 2 1
9 1052 Chase Edwards 11 Mercer County 51.45 3
10 1082 Luke Gardiner 12 North Oldham 51.69 2
11 1033 Francisco Rios 10 Lex. Catholic 51.75 3
12 1093 Antonio Askew 10 Paducah Tilghman 52.13 3
13 822 Robert Stivers 11 Clay County 52.43 1
14 1031 Trent Marshall 12 Lex. Catholic 52.45 2
15 1137 Dakota Starcher 09 Pike Central 52.68 1
16 703 Connor Fannin 12 Ashland Blazer 53.15 1
17 832 Dustin Simpson 12 Corbin 53.41 2
18 867 Jacob Hitch 11 Fleming County 54.55 1
19 1013 Tyler Dixon 10 Leslie Count 56.57 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 150 Emmie Harris 11 Boyle County 46.16 3 10
2 377 Janelle Reed 09 Knox Central 47.35 2 8
3 171 Lily Lowe 12 Calloway County 47.43 3 6
4 154 Becca Tarter 10 Boyle County 47.65 3 5
5 356 Zinaija Reed 10 John Hardin 47.67 3 4
6 213 Hailey Martin 11 Corbin 47.72 3 3
7 491 Brantarius Millika 10 Paducah Tilghman 49.16 3 2
8 616 Carrington Mumphre 09 Western Hills 49.17 2 1
9 278 Caelin Taylor 10 Franklin County 49.19 2
10 464 Marly Walls 10 Nelson County 49.24 3
11 411 Claire Wilhite 12 Lex. Catholic 49.52 3
12 419 Jordan Frodge 11 Mason County 49.67 3
13 400 Olivia Hall 11 Lex. Catholic 50.89 2
14 481 Bethany Pyle 09 North Oldham 51.32 2
15 517 Jennifer Mercer 11 Rockcastle Co. 51.47 2
16 220 Breanna Smith 11 Corbin 51.74 2
17 249 Abby Fearin 12 Fleming County 52.11 1
18 301 Haley Creech 10 Harrison County 52.22 2
19 336 Carolyn Norton 10 Hopkins Central 52.53 2
20 295 Kali Nolan 11 Harlan County 53.34 1
21 442 Olivia Mobley 12 Mercer County 55.01 1
22 365 Jada Higgins 09 Knott Central 55.91 1
23 541 Jenna Board 08 Shelby County 56.17 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1044 Dustin Baker 11 Mercer County 40.06 3 10
2 1041 Brendon Garrison 12 Mason County 40.98 3 8
3 948 Desean Brumfield 12 Holmes 41.11 3 6
4 1224 Daniel McNeill 12 Waggener 41.40 3 5
5 931 Jake Hoarston 11 Highlands 41.72 2 4
6 802 Holland Tetrev 12 Calloway County 41.76 3 3
7 1140 Dylon Robinson 11 Rockcastle Co. 42.38 2 2
8 1095 J'Hari Ellington 10 Paducah Tilghman 42.47 3 1
9 1017 Lucas Vance 11 Leslie Count 42.64 2
10 718 Drew Mason 10 Bardstown 42.95 3
11 1219 Jai Jackson 12 Waggener 43.18 2
12 1164 Kiley Larkins 11 Russell County 43.40 1
13 707 Devin Boggs 11 Bardstown 43.56 2
14 1101 Tyrese Jones 11 Paducah Tilghman 43.68 3
15 1060 Austin Bommarito 11 Moore 43.92 2
16 1161 Ryan Stump 10 Russell 44.06 2
17 925 Chuckie Buckler 11 Highlands 44.69 2
18 918 Shandon Hampton 12 Hart County 44.70 1
19 1257 Treshawn Davis 10 Western 44.97 1
20 774 Peter Shipley 10 Boyle County 45.62 1
21 979 Sean Curtis 11 Johnson Central 46.88 1
22 1054 Aaron Johnson 10 Mercer County 47.23 3
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenback, California
State: K 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
3A: * 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 471 Erin Edmundson 12 North Oldham 2:15.64 2 10
2 201 Madalyn O'Dea 10 Christian Acad. 2:20.31 2 8
3 513 Victoria Dotson 08 Rockcastle Co. 2:21.87 2 6
4 536 Lauren Radenhausen 12 Scott 2:22.61 2 5
5 320 Molly Mearns 12 Highlands 2:24.92 2 4
6 409 Abby VanHoeve 10 Lex. Catholic 2:26.76 2 3
7 492 Jeannai Mitchell 12 Paducah Tilghman 2:27.13 2 2
8 192 Jenna Vaughn 09 Casey County 2:27.58 2 1
9 410 Emma Vogelsang 12 Lex. Catholic 2:27.87 2
10 439 Faith Lake 10 Mercer County 2:27.96 2
11 279 Madison Alexander 11 Franklin-Simpson 2:28.68 2
12 469 Anna Costelle 10 North Oldham 2:29.10 2
13 528 Aubrey Hill 07 Russell 2:30.71 1
14 317 Karsen Hunter 10 Highlands 2:33.43 1
15 235 Savannah Kingery 10 Elizabethtown 2:34.45 2
16 126 Abby Henderson 09 Bath County 2:35.34 1
17 162 Lauren Eastwood 12 Calloway County 2:35.60 1
18 239 Claire Ratliff 12 Elizabethtown 2:36.04 2
19 168 Audrey Jeziorski 10 Calloway County 2:36.76 1
20 141 Courtney Gibson 12 Boyd County 2:37.93 1
21 277 Ashley Lawhorn 12 Franklin County 2:41.82 1
22 414 Rae Mills 12 Marion County 2:42.20 1
23 384 Kennedy Howard 10 Leslie Count 2:46.81 1
24 386 Madison Little 11 Leslie Count 2:49.74 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1081 Trenton Fryman 12 North Oldham 1:59.12 2 10
2 795 Jacob Friedrich 12 Calloway County 2:00.54 2 8
3 1083 Will Gillette 12 North Oldham 2:00.77 2 6
4 1203 Tyler Bradley 12 Thomas Nelson 2:01.40 2 5
5 934 Kevin Kreutzer 11 Highlands 2:01.70 2 4
6 1165 Chris Stoeckel 12 Scott 2:02.68 2 3
7 845 Austin Sasse 12 Edmonson County 2:03.69 2 2
8 978 Marcell Randall 12 John Hardin 2:04.10 2 1
9 806 Noah Brown 10 Casey County 2:04.41 2
10 1049 Ty Divine 10 Mercer County 2:04.69 2
11 859 Grayson Stinger 10 Elizabethtown 2:05.69 2
12 891 Jackson Sevilla 10 Franklin-Simpson 2:05.77 1
13 1240 Jerrod Eleazer 10 Warren East 2:06.02 2
14 1048 Garrett Dean 11 Mercer County 2:06.29 1
15 744 Mitchell Miracle 10 Bell County 2:06.40 2
16 830 Jeremiah Poynter 11 Corbin 2:06.70 1
17 1157 Kurtis Miller 12 Russell 2:09.15 1
18 1236 Colton Bullington 09 Warren East 2:09.74 1
19 1141 Nick Anderson 11 Rowan County 2:10.25 1
20 1021 Rees Box 10 Lex. Catholic 2:11.98 2
21 1134 Trenedy May 11 Pike Central 2:15.23 1
22 1135 Cory Roberts 10 Pike Central 2:15.29 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 502 Valesha Watson 09 Paducah Tilghman 25.46 -0.2 3 10
2 155 Kylie Thompson 11 Boyle County 26.23 -0.2 3 8
3 454 Aerial McKay 12 Moore 26.34 -0.2 3 6
4 152 Daneezia Patton 08 Boyle County 26.36 -0.2 3 5
5 518 Sierra Mercer 11 Rockcastle Co. 26.88 NWI 2 4
6 453 Tiesha Gater 10 Moore 26.95 NWI 2 3
7 117 Haylee Koger 10 Bardstown 27.00 -0.2 3 2
8 567 Alexis Malone 11 Thomas Nelson 27.18 NWI 2 1
9 140 Katelyn Whitaker 09 Bourbon County 27.19 NWI 2
10 490 Tanaisha Jordan 10 Paducah Tilghman 27.35 -0.2 3
11 584 Arion Holmes 10 Valley 27.36 -0.2 3
12 369 Kathryn Hunter 09 Knott Central 27.46 -0.2 1 27.458
13 328 Sophie Steppe 10 Highlands 27.46 NWI 2 27.459
14 322 Sydney Ossege 11 Highlands 27.54 -0.2 3
15 549 Isabel Haydon 10 Shelby County 27.56 NWI 2
16 353 Jordan Nelson 10 John Hardin 27.57 -0.2 3
17 158 Zaria Blount 09 Caldwell County 27.69 -0.2 1
18 403 Hannah Jazdzewski 12 Lex. Catholic 27.77 -0.2 1
19 370 Sarah Hunter 11 Knott Central 27.94 NWI 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1215 Jairus Brents 10 Waggener 22.37 0.4 3 10
2 1056 Chase Moore 12 Mercer County 22.67 0.4 3 8
3 969 Korie Cleveland 11 John Hardin 22.87 0.4 3 6
4 933 Nick Kendall 12 Highlands 22.92 0.4 3 5
5 1033 Francisco Rios 10 Lex. Catholic 22.96 0.2 2 4
6 1096 Jayden Freeman 08 Paducah Tilghman 22.96 0.4 3 3
7 1214 Khamraun Richardso 09 Valley 22.97 0.4 3 2
8 1266 D.J Green 12 Western Hills 22.99 0.2 2 1
9 787 Landon Holt 12 Caldwell County 23.02 0.4 3
10 1177 Walker McDonald 11 Shelby County 23.05 0.4 3
11 723 Sam Barker 12 Bath County 23.12 0.3 1
12 890 Josiah Robey 11 Franklin-Simpson 23.17 0.2 2
13 1143 Vincent Harper 10 Rowan County 23.20 0.3 1
14 987 Xavier Gregory 11 Knox Central 23.30 0.3 1
15 836 Isaiah Moore 11 Doss 23.33 0.3 1
16 739 Taveon Hunter 10 Belfry 23.36 0.2 2
17 1063 Jerrick McMurray 12 Moore 23.38 0.2 2
18 1137 Dakota Starcher 09 Pike Central 23.41 0.2 2
19 1009 Randy Young 12 Larue County 23.48 0.3 1
20 1218 Jalaam Hill 12 Waggener 23.55 0.4 3
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:42.05 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 407 Michaela Reinhart 11 Lex. Catholic 11:14.28 10
2 198 Clara Lynch 11 Christian Acad. 11:46.07 8
3 432 Haley Blevins 08 Mercer County 11:47.44 6
4 513 Victoria Dotson 08 Rockcastle Co. 11:49.51 5
5 313 Chloe Gastright 11 Highlands 12:04.96 4
6 229 Sarah Been 09 Elizabethtown 12:06.92 3
7 531 Alexis Flynn 12 Scott 12:12.64 2
8 144 Ally Anderson 09 Boyle County 12:20.46 1
9 379 Emily Pearman 08 Larue County 12:27.75
10 275 Madeline Clements 10 Franklin County 12:30.56
11 172 Kelly Norton 12 Calloway County 12:32.24
12 321 Lauren Ossege 12 Highlands 12:33.64
13 129 Carrie Staviski 10 Bath County 12:36.13
14 196 Adelaide Ensor 10 Christian Acad. 12:44.82
15 459 Kelsey Hughes 11 Nelson County 12:46.29
16 482 Caitlyn Roberts 12 North Oldham 12:49.97
17 110 Mary Alice Thornbu 09 Ashland Blazer 12:55.44
18 559 Maddie Riley 07 Taylor County 13:06.41
19 139 Ximena Tamariz 07 Bourbon County 13:16.12
20 141 Courtney Gibson 12 Boyd County 13:28.43
21 183 Breanna Davison 09 Casey County 13:30.22
22 285 Allison Cornett 11 Harlan County 13:30.25
23 581 Livi Ricks 08 Trigg County 13:41.56
24 508 Kaitlyn Keathley 09 Pike Central 13:57.14
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1081 Trenton Fryman 12 North Oldham 9:41.91 10
2 1207 Jarrett Mattingly 12 Thomas Nelson 9:53.90 8
3 1084 Aaron Kay-Anthony 12 North Oldham 9:59.28 6
4 936 Geoffrey Mearns 12 Highlands 10:01.34 5
5 1024 Spencer Carmen 10 Lex. Catholic 10:01.72 4
6 1174 David Jacobs 11 Shelby County 10:03.30 3
7 1037 Adam Walker 10 Lex. Catholic 10:03.74 2
8 1180 Matthew Paverd 11 Shelby County 10:19.78 1
9 816 Steven Ott 10 Christian Acad. 10:22.66
10 761 Elijah Miller 09 Boyd County 10:24.31
11 856 Adam McAnally 09 Elizabethtown 10:25.26
12 1252 Zachary Tucker 11 Wayne County 10:27.12
13 995 Mitchell Trent 12 Knox Central 10:38.55
14 769 Malik Allahham 10 Boyle County 10:38.71
15 811 Chase Williams 11 Casey County 10:40.02
16 935 Michael Long 12 Highlands 10:42.64
17 775 Taylor Whitsell 11 Boyle County 10:43.55
18 1077 Chris Schmidt 11 Nelson County 10:54.62
19 1254 Ronin Periard 11 Webster County 10:55.66
20 1138 Brandon Baker 10 Powell County 11:03.33
21 1019 Shane Wilson 12 Leslie Count 11:18.90
22 865 Robert Applegate 10 Fleming County 11:22.24
23 1212 Caleb Martin 11 Trigg County 12:48.69
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills, Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyle County 4:06.53 3 10
1) 154 Becca Tarter 10 2) 150 Emmie Harris 11
3) 155 Kylie Thompson 11 4) 152 Daneezia Patton 08
2 Ashland Blazer 4:07.18 2 8
1) 107 Kaylee Robinson 12 2) 105 Hannah Reese 11
3) 101 Rachael Barber 11 4) 108 Sarah Rymer 10
3 Highlands 4:11.73 3 6
1) 320 Molly Mearns 12 2) 314 Beth Ann Griffith 11
3) 322 Sydney Ossege 11 4) 328 Sophie Steppe 10
4 North Oldham 4:12.71 3 5
1) 467 Hannah Binzer 09 2) 481 Bethany Pyle 09
3) 469 Anna Costelle 10 4) 471 Erin Edmundson 12
5 Elizabethtown 4:12.88 3 4
1) 232 Amirr Evans 09 2) 237 Bailey Nall 12
3) 238 Jordan Nuccitelli 12 4) 239 Claire Ratliff 12
6 Paducah Tilghman 4:15.65 3 3
1) 488 Miriah Donelson 12 2) 492 Jeannai Mitchell 12
3) 494 Cameron Pea 09 4) 499 Le China Starks 09
7 Corbin 4:15.95 3 2
1) 213 Hailey Martin 11 2) 210 Arynn Hickman 10
3) 211 Danielle Hickman 12 4) 212 Karlee Hickman 09
8 John Hardin 4:17.73 2 1
1) 345 Jazman Branche 10 2) 348 Chrystal Guzman 11
3) 355 Malaysia Reed 09 4) 358 Alexis Witherspoon 08
9 Western Hills 4:18.20 2
1) 615 Lucy Buchannan 11 2) 616 Carrington Mumphrey 09
3) 617 Caroline Orange 10 4) 619 Sadie Taylor 11
10 Harrison County 4:18.62 2
1) 300 Amelia Bolin 12 2) 304 Mary Levi 12
3) 305 Tarah Martin 12 4) 302 Hannah Creech 10
11 Shelby County 4:19.16 3
1) 540 Lahryn Bailey 10 2) 542 Kyra Board 08
3) 549 Isabel Haydon 10 4) 550 Sarah Hollingsworth 11
12 Mason County 4:19.94 2
1) 429 Rheagan Sizemore 11 2) 417 Hadley Faris 10
3) 419 Jordan Frodge 11 4) 422 Hannah Jackson 12
13 Casey County 4:20.87 1
1) 188 Haley Lynn 11 2) 189 Emma Moore 10
3) 192 Jenna Vaughn 09 4) 185 Chelsea Elmore 09
14 Mercer County 4:22.31 2
1) 446 Hailey Stinnett 11 2) 440 Lexy Lake 10
3) 439 Faith Lake 10 4) 433 Jasmine Bridgewater 08
15 Christian Academy-Louisville 4:22.44 3
1) 201 Madalyn O'Dea 10 2) 198 Clara Lynch 11
3) 197 Anna Kimbell 09 4) 193 Jessica Bozell 12
16 Calloway County 4:22.77 2
1) 167 Ellie Jackson 08 2) 169 Cheyenne Kimball 09
3) 162 Lauren Eastwood 12 4) 165 Haley Glynn 11
17 Fort Campbell 4:24.74 1
1) 258 Raquella Chandarlis 07 2) 262 Noah Ellison 08
3) 273 Coyrianna White 11 4) 265 Kariahna Gamblin 10
18 Bardstown 4:25.63 1
1) 113 Lakin Festervan 09 2) 114 Andrea Hayden 10
3) 117 Haylee Koger 10 4) 118 Destiny Love 10
19 Thomas Nelson 4:27.00 2
1) 566 Madison Fritz 12 2) 567 Alexis Malone 11
3) 569 Maggie Parrish 11 4) 571 Hannah Thompson 10
20 Rockcastle County 4:27.47 2
1) 510 Taylor Bullock 11 2) 511 Autumn Courtney 08
3) 517 Jennifer Mercer 11 4) 518 Sierra Mercer 11
21 Hopkins County Central 4:33.68 1
1) 334 De'Asjah Jackson 10 2) 335 Makayla Jackson 09
3) 339 Morgan Spears 09 4) 336 Carolyn Norton 10
22 Harlan County 4:37.60 1
1) 291 Samantha Howard 12 2) 292 Katelyn Johnson 09
3) 295 Kali Nolan 11 4) 293 Phebe Mchargue 09
23 Knott County Central 5:00.23 1
1) 367 Maggie Hoffman 11 2) 374 Stacey Stamper 12
3) 375 Kristen Waugh 11 4) 360 Summer Anderson 10
-- Lexington Catholic DQ 3 lane violation
1) 410 Emma Vogelsang 12 2) 402 Madolyn Ivy 11
3) 403 Hannah Jazdzewski 12 4) 409 Abby VanHoeve 10
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mercer County 3:25.42 3 10
1) 1044 Dustin Baker 11 2) 1056 Chase Moore 12
3) 1052 Chase Edwards 11 4) 1051 Mishi Easterling 10
2 Paducah Tilghman 3:26.39 3 8
1) 1093 Antonio Askew 10 2) 1114 Hunter Watkins 11
3) 1115 Montel Wiggins 11 4) 1109 Joshua Murdock 11
3 Calloway County 3:30.70 3 6
1) 793 Cameron Cooper 11 2) 796 Jordan Norsworthy 10
3) 802 Holland Tetrev 12 4) 795 Jacob Friedrich 12
4 Shelby County 3:31.78 3 5
1) 1169 Luke Brown 12 2) 1170 Brandon Davis 11
3) 1176 Devon Mantilla 12 4) 1178 Cole Meredith 12
5 North Oldham 3:31.91 3 4
1) 1086 Alex McClarty 11 2) 1082 Luke Gardiner 12
3) 1083 Will Gillette 12 4) 1087 Connor Newhouse 09
6 Bourbon County 3:33.03 3 3
1) 750 Kenton Edwards 10 2) 752 Camarr Myers 09
3) 756 Tj Whetstine 10 4) 753 Billy Orcutt 12
7 Corbin 3:33.54 2 2
1) 830 Jeremiah Poynter 11 2) 833 Eythan Sims 10
3) 832 Dustin Simpson 12 4) 826 Jonah French 11
8 Lexington Catholic 3:35.29 2 1
1) 1031 Trent Marshall 12 2) 1030 Greg Lamping 12
3) 1025 Joshua Castillo 10 4) 1033 Francisco Rios 10
9 John Hardin 3:35.64 3
1) 967 Raleigh Boulware 11 2) 969 Korie Cleveland 11
3) 978 Marcell Randall 12 4) 977 Anthony Polite 12
10 Highlands 3:35.74 3
1) 929 Matthew Gray 12 2) 940 Jared Pulsfort 11
3) 934 Kevin Kreutzer 11 4) 946 Nick Veneman 10
11 Elizabethtown 3:38.25 2
1) 849 Justin Cockerham 10 2) 854 Donovan Huskey 10
3) 858 Brett Siddle 10 4) 859 Grayson Stinger 10
12 Christian Academy-Louisville 3:38.46 2
1) 817 Tanner Palin 11 2) 815 Luke Montgomery 11
3) 814 Jacob Miller 11 4) 816 Steven Ott 10
13 Spencer County 3:38.80 2
1) 1192 Hunter Wethington 08 2) 1193 Ben Williams 09
3) 1190 Kadin Smith 10 4) 1188 Riley McClain 12
14 Taylor County 3:40.26 3
1) 1200 Dalton Nunn 07 2) 1197 Cole Frazier 10
3) 1198 Anthony Hillard 12 4) 1202 Devan Wasson 09
15 Casey County 3:41.15 2
1) 804 Brandon Banks 11 2) 808 Federico Diaz 09
3) 806 Noah Brown 10 4) 811 Chase Williams 11
16 Bardstown 3:41.35 2
1) 707 Devin Boggs 11 2) 710 Markel Conaway 10
3) 712 Devin Cummings 12 4) 718 Drew Mason 10
17 Warren East 3:42.23 1
1) 1241 Jarius Graves 10 2) 1238 Alex Conway 11
3) 1244 Eber Ortiz 11 4) 1251 Jacob Williams 09
18 Western 3:42.71 2
1) 1255 Zay'Quan Black 10 2) 1263 David Wakaba 12
3) 1258 Genario Ferrell 12 4) 1265 Benjamin Young 11
19 Boyd County 3:45.92 1
1) 762 Noah Miller 12 2) 767 Conner Vincent 12
3) 765 Cameron Sargent 12 4) 760 Ray Humphrey 11
20 Perry County Central 3:47.33 1
1) 1126 Jack Sluss 10 2) 1123 Shawn Huff 10
3) 1127 John Watts 11 4) 1116 James Blair 12
21 Larue County 3:47.52 1
1) 998 Jake Cecil 11 2) 999 Jace Curle 10
3) 1002 Saul Marin 10 4) 1001 Matthew Lewis 08
22 Knox Central 3:47.72 2
1) 991 Connor Phipps 11 2) 992 Tyler Rice 12
3) 988 Landon Hammons 10 4) 985 Dante Brown 12
23 Russell 3:49.50 1
1) 1157 Kurtis Miller 12 2) 1151 Matthew Cox 12
3) 1161 Ryan Stump 10 4) 1155 Richie Knupp 09
24 Leslie County 3:54.78 1
1) 1010 Dawson Bailey 11 2) 1016 Cameron Napier 10
3) 1013 Tyler Dixon 10 4) 1018 Glen Wilson 10
Event 25 Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 325 Mikayla Reichert 12 Highlands 37-02.00 10
2 274 Kerrigan Brown 12 Franklin County 36-10.75 8
3 186 Brenna Hayes 09 Casey County 36-04.00 6
4 448 Zoe Yeast 08 Mercer County 36-00.00 5
5 159 Jaycee Kendal 12 Caldwell County 34-08.75 4
6 506 Alexis Stockton 11 Perry Central 34-06.50 3
7 497 Ja'Lynn Shaw-Moore 09 Paducah Tilghman 33-11.75 2
8 487 Thailandria Daniel 12 Paducah Tilghman 33-07.50 1
9 143 Danielle Spencer 12 Boyd County 33-07.25
10 553 Justus Martin 12 Shelby County 32-10.50
11 447 Zharia Yeast 10 Mercer County 32-05.25
12 115 Tacoya Hugley 12 Bardstown 32-02.00
13 533 Brooke Katinic 12 Scott 31-10.25
14 349 Tyra Jackson 12 John Hardin 31-09.50
15 108 Sarah Rymer 10 Ashland Blazer 31-09.25
16 228 Ngozi Akukwe 12 Elizabethtown 30-10.00
17 606 Brooke Hoffman 12 Webster County 30-07.00
18 381 Camron Eldridge 12 Leslie Count 29-07.25
19 591 Morgan Riggle 12 Waggener 28-10.50
20 146 Brook Coffman 10 Boyle County 28-07.75
21 396 Abby Beckman 11 Lex. Catholic 28-01.75
22 259 Monquie Copeland B 09 Fort Campbell 27-11.75
23 452 Anastasia Crawford 12 Moore 27-10.25
Event 26 Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1042 Jay Stanley 12 Mason County 51-01.25 10
2 1047 Drew Davis 12 Mercer County 50-02.75 8
3 941 Tyler Robinson 12 Highlands 49-11.75 6
4 778 Drew Yeager 12 Boyle County 49-05.75 5
5 1036 Colin Vollet 12 Lex. Catholic 48-10.75 4
6 709 Luke Cecil 12 Bardstown 47-01.50 3
7 1229 Curtis Johnson 11 Warren Central 46-08.25 2
8 722 Julian Rogers 12 Bardstown 45-05.50 1
9 1139 Nate Brooks 12 Powell County 45-02.00
10 981 Marcus Wells 10 Johnson Central 43-04.50
11 959 Myles Davis 12 Hopkins Central 43-03.00
12 876 Bryce Douglass 12 Fort Campbell 43-02.00
13 965 Braden Tabor 11 Hopkins Central 42-05.50
14 1107 Wallace Mccoy 11 Paducah Tilghman 41-11.25
14 746 Dalton Raby 10 Bell County 41-11.25
16 1183 Hayden Tedford 11 Shelby County 41-04.25
17 1222 Kevin Kirby 12 Waggener 41-01.00
18 738 Rayquon Horton 11 Belfry 41-00.25
19 842 Dylan Lamuix 12 Edmonson County 40-08.00
20 1104 Epion Lee-mccampbe 12 Paducah Tilghman 39-10.25
21 731 Dalton Richards 12 Bath County 39-01.25
22 820 Joel Shelton 12 Christian Acad. 38-11.50
23 900 Jake Bush 11 Harlan County 38-08.00
24 879 Michael Grillo 11 Fort Campbell 36-10.25
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
1A: @ 125-09 1981 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 325 Mikayla Reichert 12 Highlands 125-03 10
2 228 Ngozi Akukwe 12 Elizabethtown 124-02 8
3 558 Grace Bertram 12 Taylor County 100-10 6
4 186 Brenna Hayes 09 Casey County 99-09 5
5 606 Brooke Hoffman 12 Webster County 95-05 4
6 381 Camron Eldridge 12 Leslie Count 94-00 3
7 533 Brooke Katinic 12 Scott 93-05 2
8 480 Jordyn Newhouse 11 North Oldham 93-02 1
9 115 Tacoya Hugley 12 Bardstown 91-07
10 394 Leshia Mcnamara 10 Lewis County 90-05
11 146 Brook Coffman 10 Boyle County 89-05
12 324 Mary Claire Redden 10 Highlands 86-11
13 231 Ahjani Evans 12 Elizabethtown 86-08
14 280 Kaitlin Eastham 12 Greenup County 85-09
15 452 Anastasia Crawford 12 Moore 85-07
16 157 Hannah Griffith 09 Breathitt County 84-07
17 485 Fiona Wasson 11 North Oldham 83-05
18 506 Alexis Stockton 11 Perry Central 82-01
19 497 Ja'Lynn Shaw-Moore 09 Paducah Tilghman 81-07
20 385 Laneisha Lashon 09 Leslie Count 81-00
21 281 Edna Ellixson 12 Greenup County 77-04
22 595 Meredith Chaffin 10 Warren East 75-04
23 331 Makenzie Arnett 12 Hopkins Central 72-04
24 207 Kenedi Harris 12 Collins 72-01
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1142 Blake Chapman 12 Rowan County 150-01 10
2 1042 Jay Stanley 12 Mason County 148-09 8
3 1175 Nathan Jacobs 09 Shelby County 144-09 6
4 1106 Lucas Massad 12 Paducah Tilghman 141-10 5
5 876 Bryce Douglass 12 Fort Campbell 141-09 4
6 1260 Dayon Pulliam 10 Western 137-00 3
7 778 Drew Yeager 12 Boyle County 137-00 2
8 722 Julian Rogers 12 Bardstown 135-04 1
9 719 Jeshurun Obeng 11 Bardstown 133-04
10 1246 Christian Ryne 12 Warren East 132-00
11 1129 Parker Eads 10 Pike Central 131-10
12 1092 Jack White 10 North Oldham 126-01
13 889 Matthew Wade 11 Franklin County 122-05
14 773 Mitchell Paychec 10 Boyle County J122-05
15 758 Brandon Burroughs 11 Boyd County 120-10
16 981 Marcus Wells 10 Johnson Central 119-03
17 788 Garrick Lamb 11 Caldwell County 118-10
18 844 Jacob Peger 12 Edmonson County 113-09
19 1036 Colin Vollet 12 Lex. Catholic 111-01
20 983 Donovan Arthur 10 Knox Central 110-08
21 825 Cody Evans 11 Corbin 110-00
22 823 Matthew Hutzel 11 Collins 97-01
-- 1144 Kayne Perry 12 Rowan County FOUL
Event 29 Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 154 Becca Tarter 10 Boyle County 17-02.25 NWI 10
2 352 Mya Muschette 11 John Hardin 16-11.00 NWI 8
3 171 Lily Lowe 12 Calloway County 16-10.50 NWI 6
4 507 Lamis Tiehen 10 Perry Central 16-09.75 NWI 5
5 377 Janelle Reed 09 Knox Central 16-06.00 NWI 4
6 511 Autumn Courtney 08 Rockcastle Co. 16-01.00 NWI 3
7 517 Jennifer Mercer 11 Rockcastle Co. 15-10.75 NWI 2
8 161 Maddie Balmer 12 Calloway County J15-10.75 NWI 1
9 499 Le China Starks 09 Paducah Tilghman 15-09.25 NWI
10 147 Ashton Cox 10 Boyle County 15-07.75 NWI
11 316 Hannah Hartman 09 Highlands 15-07.00 NWI
12 433 Jasmine Bridgewate 08 Mercer County 15-03.75 NWI
13 491 Brantarius Millika 10 Paducah Tilghman 15-00.75 NWI
14 470 Paige Didier 12 North Oldham 15-00.50 NWI
15 404 Maya Jazdzewski 10 Lex. Catholic 15-00.25 NWI
16 588 Dasja Meads 11 Waggener 15-00.00 NWI
17 221 Mady Thompson 11 Corbin 14-11.75 NWI
18 428 Marissa Scilley 10 Mason County 14-10.50 NWI
19 264 April Franklin 11 Fort Campbell 14-07.00 NWI
20 444 Lyzzi Prigmore 09 Mercer County 14-07.00 NWI
21 234 Leia Gregory 11 Elizabethtown 14-05.75 NWI
22 465 Whitney White 12 Nelson County 14-05.50 NWI
23 283 Madison Blanton 09 Harlan County 12-11.75 NWI
Event 30 Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1182 Kyrien Stone 11 Shelby County 21-05.50 NWI 10
2 1249 Codey Stoll 11 Warren East 21-01.50 NWI 8
3 1051 Mishi Easterling 10 Mercer County 20-09.25 NWI 6
4 972 Darion Keener 12 John Hardin 20-06.25 NWI 5
5 955 Bruce Austin 12 Hopkins Central 20-05.25 NWI 4
6 713 Jarrett Dennison 12 Bardstown J20-05.25 NWI 3
7 835 Deshawn Bell 12 DeSales 20-02.50 NWI 2
8 1108 Sayveon McEwen 12 Paducah Tilghman 19-09.50 NWI 1
9 1112 Jordan Prather 12 Paducah Tilghman 19-09.00 NWI
10 1040 Arnez Wilson 11 Marion County 19-07.25 NWI
11 1215 Jairus Brents 10 Waggener 19-06.00 NWI
12 923 Cameron Johnson 12 Henry County 19-02.25 NWI
13 1261 Jaelin Shannon 10 Western J19-02.25 NWI
14 1039 Cameron Nalley 11 Marion County 19-00.75 NWI
15 1234 Khalil Britt 12 Warren East 19-00.50 NWI
16 1150 Spencer Cole 12 Russell 18-02.50 NWI
17 733 Brandon Smallwood 12 Bath County 17-10.75 NWI
18 937 Eric Miller 12 Highlands 17-08.75 NWI
-- 785 Tyler Pelfrey 12 Breathitt County FOUL
-- 914 Kellon Newby 12 Harrison County FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle Co.
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 352 Mya Muschette 11 John Hardin 35-10.50 NWI 10
2 154 Becca Tarter 10 Boyle County 35-03.25 NWI 8
3 165 Haley Glynn 11 Calloway County 34-02.25 NWI 6
4 257 Aosha Beckwith 08 Fort Campbell 33-11.25 NWI 5
5 319 Rosemanie Long 12 Highlands 33-07.75 NWI 4
6 401 Katie Hurt 12 Lex. Catholic 33-06.00 NWI 3
7 143 Danielle Spencer 12 Boyd County 33-05.25 NWI 2
8 433 Jasmine Bridgewate 08 Mercer County 33-04.75 NWI 1
9 511 Autumn Courtney 08 Rockcastle Co. 32-09.50 NWI
10 164 Eleri Gesler 10 Calloway County 31-11.00 NWI
11 458 Kira Harman 11 Nelson County 31-07.25 NWI
12 499 Le China Starks 09 Paducah Tilghman 31-06.50 NWI
13 428 Marissa Scilley 10 Mason County 31-03.25 NWI
14 596 Shelby Chobot 12 Warren East 31-02.00 NWI
15 263 Kenajah Fallon-Mcr 10 Fort Campbell 31-01.00 NWI
16 365 Jada Higgins 09 Knott Central 31-00.75 NWI
17 153 Haley Sheperson 10 Boyle County 30-11.00 NWI
18 310 Sara Finley 11 Henry County 30-05.25 NWI
19 514 Grace Gardiner 08 Rockcastle Co. 30-01.75 NWI
20 221 Mady Thompson 11 Corbin 30-00.50 NWI
-- 387 Alex Washburn 11 Leslie Count FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1182 Kyrien Stone 11 Shelby County 45-04.25 NWI 10
2 835 Deshawn Bell 12 DeSales 42-11.25 NWI 8
3 923 Cameron Johnson 12 Henry County 42-10.75 NWI 6
4 1105 Quenten Marshall 12 Paducah Tilghman 42-02.00 NWI 5
5 855 Trevon Marshall 12 Elizabethtown 41-11.50 NWI 4
6 1234 Khalil Britt 12 Warren East 41-10.25 NWI 3
7 712 Devin Cummings 12 Bardstown 41-08.25 NWI 2
8 1041 Brendon Garrison 12 Mason County 41-06.25 NWI 1
9 1224 Daniel McNeill 12 Waggener 41-05.50 NWI
10 1181 Michael Perry 12 Shelby County 40-07.50 NWI
11 1113 Phillip Pruitt 11 Paducah Tilghman 40-04.00 NWI
12 1046 Lex Burkhead 12 Mercer County 39-11.25 NWI
13 881 Austin Keeilng 09 Fort Campbell 39-10.25 NWI
14 968 Jahari Burnett 11 John Hardin 39-06.00 NWI
15 764 Reese Robinson 10 Boyd County 39-04.25 NWI
16 1259 Aaron Nobles 11 Western 39-02.25 NWI
17 914 Kellon Newby 12 Harrison County 39-01.75 NWI
18 868 Jahret Alexis 12 Fort Campbell 39-00.50 NWI
19 1119 Dagen Combs 11 Perry Central 38-10.75 NWI
20 862 Montez Moore 10 Fairdale 38-07.00 NWI
21 937 Eric Miller 12 Highlands 38-04.50 NWI
22 1050 Malik Dow 12 Mercer County 38-04.00 NWI
23 1250 Brevon Whitney 10 Warren East 37-02.25 NWI
Event 33 Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 171 Lily Lowe 12 Calloway County 5-08.50 10
2 458 Kira Harman 11 Nelson County 5-04.00 8
3 234 Leia Gregory 11 Elizabethtown 5-02.00 6
4 182 Allison Dallman 12 Casey County 5-00.00 5
5 521 Promise Cross 08 Rowan County 5-00.00 4
6 419 Jordan Frodge 11 Mason County 4-10.00 3
7 470 Paige Didier 12 North Oldham 4-10.00 2
8 376 Amber Brown 09 Knox Central 4-10.00 1
9 538 Summer Secrist 09 Scott 4-10.00
10 532 Holly Kallemeyer 12 Scott 4-08.00
11 268 Kallie Kean 10 Fort Campbell 4-08.00
12 315 Bailey Hall 08 Highlands 4-08.00
13 359 Katie Wells 09 Johnson Central 4-06.00
13 401 Katie Hurt 12 Lex. Catholic 4-06.00
13 488 Miriah Donelson 12 Paducah Tilghman 4-06.00
13 371 Hannah Hurt 12 Knott Central 4-06.00
13 472 Sarah Fiorito 09 North Oldham 4-06.00
13 586 Ne'zja Elliott 10 Waggener 4-06.00
13 465 Whitney White 12 Nelson County 4-06.00
13 597 Kellyn Cochran 10 Warren East 4-06.00
13 422 Hannah Jackson 12 Mason County 4-06.00
22 156 Mya Van Steelandt 09 Boyle County 4-06.00
22 372 Whitney Lewis 12 Knott Central 4-06.00
22 553 Justus Martin 12 Shelby County 4-06.00
25 167 Ellie Jackson 08 Calloway County 4-06.00
-- 436 Emma Davis 10 Mercer County NH
-- 505 Emilie Hicks 11 Perry Central NH
-- 434 Alexis Bridgewater 11 Mercer County NH
-- 122 Ashley Zizzo 09 Bardstown NH
-- 200 Taylor Moon 09 Christian Acad. NH
-- 296 Kassydee Owens 07 Harlan County NH
Event 34 Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Lloyd Memorial
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 835 Deshawn Bell 12 DeSales 6-02.00 10
2 702 Isaac Caines 09 Ashland Blazer 6-02.00 8
3 985 Dante Brown 12 Knox Central 6-00.00 6
4 751 Kyler Gilbert 12 Bourbon County 6-00.00 5
5 957 Mason Burgett 11 Hopkins Central 6-00.00 4
6 1105 Quenten Marshall 12 Paducah Tilghman 5-10.00 3
7 800 Kevin Robertson 10 Calloway County 5-10.00 0.75
7 886 Desmond Poole 12 Fort Campbell 5-10.00 0.75
7 940 Jared Pulsfort 11 Highlands 5-10.00 0.75
7 1068 Cameron Cornish 12 Nelson County 5-10.00 0.75
11 1249 Codey Stoll 11 Warren East 5-10.00
12 717 Kel Livers 11 Bardstown 5-10.00
12 1172 Josh Edwards 11 Shelby County 5-10.00
14 1057 John Perkins 11 Mercer County 5-10.00
15 817 Tanner Palin 11 Christian Acad. 5-08.00
15 733 Brandon Smallwood 12 Bath County 5-08.00
15 721 Deontea Reynolds 10 Bardstown 5-08.00
18 1087 Connor Newhouse 09 North Oldham 5-08.00
18 905 Kyton Joseph 10 Harlan County 5-08.00
20 851 Nyrhobi Dornan 12 Elizabethtown 5-08.00
-- 1176 Devon Mantilla 12 Shelby County NH
-- 1078 Adam Barry 10 North Oldham NH
-- 1213 Tyler Cowan 09 Union County NH
-- 1017 Lucas Vance 11 Leslie Count NH
-- 1234 Khalil Britt 12 Warren East NH
-- 1261 Jaelin Shannon 10 Western NH
-- 1226 Austin Murray 12 Waggener NH
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 12-00 2014 Morgran McIntyre, Fairview
3A: * 11-09 2011 Meagan Zimlich, Ballard
2A: # 11-06 2015 Dascha Hix, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 405 Camille Mangold 12 Lex. Catholic 12-00.25K 10
2 596 Shelby Chobot 12 Warren East 10-00.00 7
2 476 Heather Klusman 12 North Oldham 10-00.00 7
4 500 Megan Summers 09 Paducah Tilghman 9-00.00 5
5 388 Marlee Baker 09 Letcher Central 8-06.00 3.50
5 474 Raegan Franklin 09 North Oldham 8-06.00 3.50
7 445 Kim Ramirez 11 Mercer County 8-06.00 2
8 501 Brianna Wagner 11 Paducah Tilghman 8-00.00 1
9 416 Abigail Dawson 09 Mason County 8-00.00
9 301 Haley Creech 10 Harrison County 8-00.00
11 598 Rylee Fansler 08 Warren East 8-00.00
12 254 Christen Reid 12 Fleming County 7-06.00
13 145 Haley Bates 12 Boyle County 7-06.00
14 378 Ashley Visoso 10 Knox Central 7-06.00
14 220 Breanna Smith 11 Corbin 7-06.00
16 560 Ariel Wakefield 12 Taylor County 7-06.00
17 463 Lizabeth Rojas 10 Nelson County 7-00.00
17 255 Ashley Watson 09 Fleming County 7-00.00
17 318 Isabelle Ison 11 Highlands 7-00.00
20 552 Makayla Marr 12 Shelby County 7-00.00
21 174 Madison Schroeder 11 Calloway County 7-00.00
22 504 Erin Gambill 10 Perry Central 6-06.00
23 572 Katelyn Thompson 11 Thomas Nelson 6-00.00
24 241 Tori Smith 11 Elizabethtown 6-00.00
-- 367 Maggie Hoffman 11 Knott Central NH
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Conner Messer, Raceland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 853 Kaleb Humphries 11 Elizabethtown 13-00.00 10
2 1110 Travis Myers 11 Paducah Tilghman 13-00.00 8
3 877 Dylan Edwards 10 Fort Campbell 13-00.00 6
4 714 Lucas Downs 11 Bardstown 12-06.00 5
5 1095 J'Hari Ellington 10 Paducah Tilghman 12-00.00 4
6 1160 Andrew Scott 12 Russell 11-06.00 2.50
6 713 Jarrett Dennison 12 Bardstown 11-06.00 2.50
8 1088 Ben O'Brien 11 North Oldham 11-06.00 1
9 762 Noah Miller 12 Boyd County 11-06.00
10 777 Gary Wood 10 Boyle County 11-00.00
11 984 Isaac Brooks 12 Knox Central 11-00.00
12 1176 Devon Mantilla 12 Shelby County 10-06.00
13 1020 Nick Spangler 09 Letcher Central 10-00.00
14 704 Marcus Lazear 11 Ashland Blazer 10-00.00
14 850 Mikey Doolittle 12 Elizabethtown 10-00.00
14 1174 David Jacobs 11 Shelby County 10-00.00
-- 888 Gavin Sylvia 10 Fort Campbell NH
-- 812 John Bozell 10 Christian Acad. NH
-- 724 Dakota Begley 11 Bath County NH
-- 702 Isaac Caines 09 Ashland Blazer NH
-- 727 Dustin Hardin 12 Bath County NH
-- 913 Jesse Klapheke 12 Harrison County NH
-- 944 Cody Stamper 12 Highlands NH
-- 1124 Joseph Melton 12 Perry Central NH
-- 1120 Chris Dixon 12 Perry Central NH
-- 772 Joseph Luster 12 Boyle County NH
-- 866 Cole Christiansen 12 Fleming County NH
-- 1145 Braxton Ward 10 Rowan County NH
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2016 09:51 PM
Republic Bank/KHSAA Class 2A State Track Meet - 5/27/2016
Unified Events
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 92 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Unified
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 1304 Kaylem Murphy M10 Larue County 31.22 -1.7 2 Sowder
2 1321 Andy Byerly M11 Calloway 32.11 -1.6 1 Harpole
3 1324 T J Woods M11 Calloway 32.47 -1.6 1 Shepeard
4 1325 Chandler Anderson M10 Highlands 41.93 -1.6 1 Johnson
5 1330 Sam Bryant M07 Pendleton County 55.99 -1.7 2 Schry
Event 93 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Ambulatory Unified
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Calloway 1:02.49
1) 1301 Taylor Garrison 09 2) 1323 Hunter Morrison 09
3) 1300 Kathryn Foster 09 4) 1322 Jacob Dunn 11
2 Calloway 'B' x1:04.31
1) 1302 Amanda Harpole 09 2) 1324 T J Woods 11
3) 1303 Amber Shepeard 09 4) 1321 Andy Byerly 11
Event 94 Mixed 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory Unified
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1328 Connor Baete M12 Moore 2:17.44 1 Jones
2 1304 Kaylem Murphy M10 Larue County 2:22.71 2 Sowder
3 1322 Jacob Dunn M11 Calloway 2:24.06 1 Butler
4 1323 Hunter Morrison M09 Calloway 2:35.13 2 Garrison
5 1321 Andy Byerly M11 Calloway x2:35.32 1 Foster
Event 95 Mixed Long Jump Ambulatory Unified
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1330 Sam Bryant M07 Pendleton County 16-05.50 NWI 13'5.5", 3'0"; Schry
Event 96 Mixed Shot Put Ambulatory Unified
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1325 Chandler Anderson M10 Highlands 78-00.50 Jager
2 1322 Jacob Dunn M11 Calloway 72-00.50 Butler
3 1323 Hunter Morrison M09 Calloway 50-05.75 Morrison
4 1324 T J Woods M11 Calloway x47-10.00 Harpole
5 1321 Andy Byerly M11 Calloway x45-10.25 Foster
6 1330 Sam Bryant M07 Pendleton County 44-08.00 Schry
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boyle County 88 2) Highlands 67
3) Paducah Tilghman 60 4) Lexington Catholic 46
5) Calloway County 41 6) North Oldham 40.50
7) Ashland Blazer 40 8) John Hardin 39
9) Rockcastle County 34 10) Elizabethtown 29
11) Casey County 21 12) Moore 20
12) Christian Academy-Louisvil 20 12) Mercer County 20
15) Scott 15 16) Nelson County 13
16) Knox Central 13 18) Warren East 10
19) Knott County Central 9 19) Corbin 9
21) Perry County Central 8 21) Franklin County 8
23) Fort Campbell 7 24) Taylor County 6
25) Caldwell County 4 25) Webster County 4
25) Boyd County 4 25) Thomas Nelson 4
25) Western 4 25) Rowan County 4
31) Letcher County Central 3.50 32) Mason County 3
32) Leslie County 3 34) Bardstown 2
35) Shelby County 1 35) Marion County 1
35) Western Hills 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mercer County 74 2) Paducah Tilghman 71
3) North Oldham 60 4) Shelby County 53
5) Highlands 43.75 6) Waggener 33
7) Mason County 30 8) John Hardin 29
9) Lexington Catholic 24 10) Calloway County 23.75
11) Thomas Nelson 23 12) Warren East 21
13) DeSales 20 14) Bardstown 17.50
15) Elizabethtown 14 15) Caldwell County 14
17) Holmes 13 18) Knox Central 11
19) Fort Campbell 10.75 20) Rowan County 10
21) Boyle County 9 22) Moore 8
22) Henry County 8 22) Ashland Blazer 8
22) Hopkins County Central 8 22) Bourbon County 8
27) Western 7 27) Christian Academy-Louisvi 7
29) Spencer County 6 30) Warren Central 5
30) Bath County 5 32) Valley 4
32) Casey County 4 34) Russell 3.50
35) Bell County 3 35) Scott 3
37) Edmonson County 2 37) Corbin 2
37) Rockcastle County 2 40) Greenup County 1
40) Franklin-Simpson 1 40) Western Hills 1
43) Nelson County 0.75
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption, Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption, Assumption
2A: # 9:39.67 2015 Lexington Catholic, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dupont Manual 9:23.66# 2 10
1) 281 Rachel Been 12 2) 287 Labreea Hall 12
3) 284 Grace duPlessis 11 4) 289 Emma Kuntz 11
2 Hopkinsville 9:34.43# 2 8
1) 363 Meghan Easton 10 2) 364 Lataviya Felder 11
3) 366 Jasmine Grubbs 09 4) 367 Cherish Higgs 10
3 Assumption 9:45.31 2 6
1) 107 Mckenzie Browning 12 2) 103 Sophie Beavin 12
3) 112 Lauryn Grady 10 4) 110 Sarah Crawford 12
4 Simon Kenton 9:45.45 2 5
1) 583 Anja Arlinghaus 10 2) 584 Sophia Delisio 09
3) 587 Mckenzie Lachmann 11 4) 586 Meredith Hiles 11
5 Bullitt East 9:48.11 2 4
1) 176 Claire Feldhaus 11 2) 179 Julia Poole 10
3) 175 Lindsey Duvall 11 4) 177 Lauren Masden 11
6 Sacred Heart 9:51.14 2 3
1) 565 Natalie Ducas 10 2) 567 Estelle Gabriel 09
3) 572 Lillie Neltner 12 4) 574 Isabelle Schafer 11
7 Campbell County 9:51.97 2 2
1) 195 Gracie Florimonte 09 2) 200 Grace Meiser 09
3) 202 Sidney Reagor 10 4) 199 Kayla Kavanaugh 09
8 Daviess County 9:58.26 2 1
1) 259 Madison Dooley 12 2) 267 Olivia Wilson 11
3) 261 Karlee Hoffman 09 4) 265 Emily Roberts 10
9 Tates Creek 10:05.23 2
1) 613 Waveney Brooks 10 2) 616 Maddie Covey 11
3) 626 Shae Robertson 08 4) 619 Savanna Duff 10
10 Male 10:10.22 2
1) 432 Mikayla Morton 10 2) 424 Rachel Curry 09
3) 433 Miranda Morton 10 4) 426 Maggie Kiper 11
11 Henry Clay 10:14.42 2
1) 347 Jennie Clark 12 2) 353 Charlotte Kessinger 10
3) 349 Josie Cunningham 11 4) 352 Lauren Haga 11
12 Madison Central 10:18.00 1
1) 399 Lizzy Fort 12 2) 400 Abby Hill 09
3) 409 Kelsey Powell 09 4) 411 Alexa Snyder 11
13 North Hardin 10:19.70 1
1) 476 Katelyn Gilbert 12 2) 477 Mya Hawkins 10
3) 479 Dezare Jackson 11 4) 494 Janayla Watts 10
14 Dixie Heights 10:22.36 1
1) 278 Jessica Riddle 10 2) 279 Lorali Shworles 08
3) 275 Nicole Marker 09 4) 277 Cecelia Orr 10
15 Cooper 10:24.19 1
1) 255 Erin Mogus 12 2) 249 Ashley Dragan 12
3) 253 Lauren Jackson 08 4) 251 Abby Greene 08
16 Bowling Green 10:27.21 1
1) 145 Kristin Dent 09 2) 147 Brittney Hansen 12
3) 156 Sallie Sutton 10 4) 157 Samantha Sutton 09
17 Ballard 10:28.85 2
1) 126 Danielle Dugen 09 2) 134 Mattie Parroco 09
3) 135 Avery Renner 09 4) 136 Jordan Shipp 09
18 West Jessamine 10:29.97 1
1) 639 Gabby Long 11 2) 634 Melody Branan 09
3) 641 Isabel Peterson 10 4) 637 Bethany Hamilton 11
19 Central Hardin 10:31.74 2
1) 219 Jayden Andrews 08 2) 221 Emliy Chandler 10
3) 223 Brentyn Dodd 09 4) 226 Hannah Lewis 07
20 Marshall County 10:34.28 1
1) 450 Emma Smith 08 2) 448 Bailey Sandlin 10
3) 441 Jade Ford 12 4) 447 Jordyn Ray 11
21 Ryle 10:35.69 1
1) 550 Avery Goff 07 2) 544 Jensen Bales 12
3) 552 Joellyn Ketron 11 4) 555 Katelyn Nichols 10
22 South Warren 10:45.79 2
1) 605 Lucy Knutson 09 2) 602 Caroline Haas 11
3) 609 Haylee White 09 4) 601 Isabelle Graves 09
23 Eastern 10:46.87 1
1) 304 Allison Burgin 12 2) 306 Alex Casey 09
3) 311 Carson Mercer 10 4) 316 Jade Shoemaker 12
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:51.09 2015 St. Xavier, St. Xavier
3A: * 7:51.09 2015 St. Xavier, St. Xavier
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central Hardin 7:50.03K 2 10
1) 811 Jeremiah Harp 11 2) 812 Josiah Harp 10
3) 815 Patrick Quire 12 4) 817 Christian Wright 12
2 Trinity (Louisville) 8:00.74@ 2 8
1) 1274 Jacob Burnam 10 2) 1287 Glavin Swain 11
3) 1290 Trevor Warren 10 4) 1283 Phillip Sandman 12
3 Paul Laurence Dunbar 8:06.80@ 2 6
1) 1124 Timmy Michael 12 2) 1123 Austin Mathews 09
3) 1125 Ethan Tan 10 4) 1115 Mikah Bailey 11
4 Tates Creek 8:13.06 2 5
1) 1252 Deangelo Boone 11 2) 1263 Alex Mortimer 11
3) 1255 Noel Dingle 11 4) 1270 Parker Terry 11
5 St. Xavier 8:14.03 2 4
1) 1232 Cole Bollinger 12 2) 1245 Nick Poole 10
3) 1239 Ryan Guenthner 11 4) 1250 Grady Shiflet 09
6 North Hardin 8:14.72 2 3
1) 1072 Cameron Galloway 12 2) 1083 Quanterrial Parmes 12
3) 1086 Anthony Ridley 12 4) 1087 Eli Wall 11
7 Oldham County 8:14.95 2 2
1) 1107 Michael Drury 11 2) 1108 Garrett Hadaway 10
3) 1110 Reid Honeycutt 12 4) 1104 Jacob Brizendine 09
8 Henry Clay 8:17.64 2 1
1) 957 Brandon Castillo 12 2) 958 Jarod Christopher 12
3) 968 Cole Ralenkotter 11 4) 974 Guy York 12
9 Daviess County 8:18.20 2
1) 869 Koby Ezell 12 2) 876 Colin Merkel 11
3) 875 Zan McClelland 12 4) 872 Hunter Kurz 10
10 Meade County 8:25.20 2
1) 1061 Noah Schwartz 10 2) 1062 Evan Strobel 12
3) 1057 Stephen Knott 11 4) 1056 Logan Greco 11
11 Campbell County 8:27.87 1
1) 788 Shawn Mcgrath 11 2) 790 Christian Slone 10
3) 789 Cory Rauch 10 4) 791 Ashton Younse 12
12 Marshall County 8:28.41 1
1) 1029 Jacob Hainaut 11 2) 1038 Jackson Reed 12
3) 1039 Joseph Reed 12 4) 1027 Garrett Fulgham 12
13 Ryle 8:28.80 1
1) 1170 Ryan Roth 10 2) 1173 Greg Swinehart 12
3) 1168 Oscar Ramirez 12 4) 1169 Justin Reed 12
14 Eastern 8:29.52 2
1) 906 Benjamin Ginkins 12 2) 905 Donnie Fry 12
3) 913 Jefferson Richardson 12 4) 915 Collin Wells 12
15 South Oldham 8:30.11 2
1) 1198 Joseph Brown 12 2) 1199 Jonathan Buschman 10
3) 1204 Dyllon Hoover 11 4) 1207 Alex Sahatjian 10
16 Central 8:30.97 1
1) 792 Raiden Anderson 11 2) 802 Samuel Mucker 12
3) 804 Dujuan Vega 09 4) 796 Daniel Fakunle 10
17 Conner 8:31.63 1
1) 825 Lukas Rumminger 10 2) 824 Hunter Mitchell 10
3) 822 Luke Hart 11 4) 821 Macean Cook 11
18 Dupont Manual 8:35.52 1
1) 896 Otis Milliken 09 2) 891 Nick Dudzinski 11
3) 892 Josh Dye 11 4) 894 Connor Gerhardt 11
19 Bowling Green 8:36.18 1
1) 748 Deshawn Crowe 09 2) 750 Christopher Grinstead 11
3) 751 Trajon Hall 12 4) 752 Brian Kanan 11
20 McCracken County 8:38.74 2
1) 1054 Cody Tynes 11 2) 1050 Jeremy Latham 12
3) 1046 Wes Grogan 08 4) 1051 Gavin Posey 12
21 Covington Catholic 8:39.26 2
1) 848 Nick Eten 10 2) 847 Drew Danneman 10
3) 864 Casey Wolnitzek 09 4) 853 Jason Krebs 11
22 Boone County 8:42.72 1
1) 730 Robert Beneker 12 2) 737 Luke Huddleston 12
3) 732 Donald Brumley 12 4) 744 Aus Ziegelmeyer 12
23 North Laurel 8:43.87 1
1) 1097 Garrett Napier 12 2) 1091 John Michael Bowling 11
3) 1101 Trey Valentine 11 4) 1093 Zack Collins 10
24 Whitley County 8:55.08 1
1) 1293 Tyler Lawson 12 2) 1294 Keaton Logan 12
3) 1295 Adam Petry 12 4) 1296 Josh Richardson 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 309 KeAsia Johnson Bel 12 Eastern 14.56@ 0.7 3 10
2 193 Rebecca Cline 11 Campbell County 15.15 0.7 3 8
3 438 Hadiya Williams 11 Male 15.26 0.7 3 6
4 158 Jasmine Varner 10 Bowling Green 15.45 0.7 3 5
5 164 Kaleshia Harris 12 Bryan Station 15.50 0.7 3 4
6 369 Avery O'Hara 10 Hopkinsville 15.51 0.7 3 3
7 213 Kayla Jones 09 Central 16.07 0.7 3 2
8 331 Sophie Galloway 07 Graves County 16.08 0.7 3 1
9 545 Maddie Bloemer 11 Ryle 16.16 0.5 2
10 491 Alexis Shelby 12 North Hardin 16.40 0.5 2
11 466 Lauren Deel 11 North Bullitt 16.73 0.5 2
12 350 Katherine Fish 11 Henry Clay 16.75 0.5 2
13 113 Keegan Gray 12 Assumption 16.76 0.5 2
14 392 Jessica Hines 11 Logan County 16.86 0.7 3
15 382 Kayla Grange 12 Lafayette 17.35 0.5 2
16 330 Liz Hale 08 Clark County 17.36 -0.7 1
17 276 Lauren Myfelt 10 Dixie Heights 17.37 0.5 2
18 298 Kaylee Lanigan 08 East Jessamine 17.45 -0.7 1
19 237 Rian Boelter 12 Conner 17.52 -0.7 1
20 620 Aleisa Hardin 12 Tates Creek 17.79 0.5 2
21 401 Jadyn Hines 10 Madison Central 17.80 -0.7 1
22 227 Mikayla Shaffer 10 Central Hardin 18.11 -0.7 1
23 495 Mariah Williams 12 North Hardin 19.63 0.5 2
-- 339 Deborah Caron 09 Henderson County DQ -0.7 1 hand on hurdle
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1163 Matt Froschauer 12 Ryle 14.07@ 1.7 3 10
2 763 Isaiah McCall 11 Bryan Station 14.13@ 1.7 3 8
3 1015 Darian Clyburn 10 Male 14.31@ 1.7 3 6
4 746 Blake Cleary 12 Bowling Green 14.80 1.7 3 5
5 1236 Dallas Ford 12 St. Xavier 14.96 1.7 3 4
6 1069 D'Onte Blount 11 North Hardin 14.99 1.7 3 3
7 1268 Ben Stone 12 Tates Creek 15.06 1.7 3 2
8 1121 Charlie Leppo 12 Paul Dunbar 15.50 1.7 3 1
9 701 Connor Duncan 12 Anderson County 15.52 0.9 2
10 987 Korbin Zamudio 12 Lafayette 15.60 0.9 2
11 852 Nick Jacobs 12 Cov. Catholic 15.75 0.9 2
12 1171 Justin Selby 10 Ryle 15.93 0.9 2
13 1130 Shawn Hayden 12 Pleasure Ridge 16.02 0.9 2
14 901 Anthony Tran 12 Dupont Manual 16.07 -0.2 1
15 1024 Jackson Brown 10 Marshall County 16.13 0.9 2
16 1187 Flynn Blanchet 11 Simon Kenton 16.65 -0.2 1
17 1066 Quincy Adams 11 North Hardin 16.66 0.9 2
18 1305 Landon Saum 10 Woodford County 16.89 -0.2 1
19 1106 Evan Charles 12 Oldham County 16.96 1.7 3
20 1156 Micah Wooldridge 10 Pulaski County 16.98 -0.2 1
21 939 Sam Ward 12 Greenwood 17.01 -0.2 1
22 1278 Richard Gregor 09 Trinity 19.05 -0.2 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 436 Taliyah Townsend 12 Male 11.95 2.1 3 10
2 168 Brooke Raglin 11 Bryan Station 11.96 2.1 3 8
3 377 Kaleb Mcdonald 09 Jeffersontown 12.12 2.1 3 6
4 381 Trinity Gay 09 Lafayette 12.15 2.1 3 5
5 621 Rosalynd Hollingsw 09 Tates Creek 12.27 2.1 3 4
6 423 Anaiya Crawford 10 Male 12.38 0.8 2 3
7 553 Juliet Mcgregor 09 Ryle 12.42 1.3 1 2
8 290 Julie Nwosu 11 Dupont Manual 12.45 2.1 3 1
9 527 DaKorria Winstead 11 Owensboro 12.48 1.3 1
10 209 Gretel Caballero 12 Central 12.50 2.1 3
11 611 Tyanne Bentley 12 Tates Creek 12.51 2.1 3
12 465 Shawnneia Cannon 11 North Bullitt 12.52 0.8 2
13 606 Amaya Lasley 09 South Warren 12.54 0.8 2
14 160 Jokenia Bond 11 Bryan Station 12.57 2.1 3
15 483 Makayla Leonard 12 North Hardin 12.61 0.8 2
16 119 Cori Moses 09 Assumption 12.63 0.8 2
17 556 Alexandra Patterso 11 Ryle 12.66 1.3 1
18 395 Taleia Mason 12 Logan County 12.73 0.8 2
19 484 Deavion Mahone 10 North Hardin 12.79 0.8 2
20 155 Tyria Smart 12 Bowling Green 12.85 0.8 2
21 536 Carly Johnson 10 Pulaski County 13.09 1.3 1
22 373 D'Esmaine Stallwor 12 Hopkinsville 13.16 1.3 1
23 414 Sarai Thomas 12 Madison Southern 13.30 1.3 1
-- 592 India Brown 10 South Oldham FS 0.8 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
3A: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1114 William Allen 12 Paul Dunbar 10.42K 1.3 3 10
2 1078 Kasaun James 12 North Hardin 10.50# 1.3 3 8
3 963 Langston Jackson 09 Henry Clay 10.60# 1.3 3 6
4 1231 Jp Vaught 09 Southwestern 10.78 1.3 3 5
5 763 Isaiah McCall 11 Bryan Station 10.94 1.3 3 4
6 725 Augustine Tugbe 11 Ballard 10.95 1.3 3 3
7 1018 Devin Gentry 12 Male 11.05 1.3 3 2
8 1301 Dwayne Depp 11 Woodford County 11.11 0.3 2 1
9 1000 Jabari Huguely 11 Madison Central 11.13 1.3 3
10 1214 Dayton Gumm 12 South Warren 11.15 0.3 2
11 889 Jaelin Carter 11 Dupont Manual 11.22 0.3 2
12 1001 Kody Kidd 12 Madison Central 11.22 0.3 2
13 1196 Desmond Benham 10 South Oldham 11.25 0.3 2
14 948 JaBryant Vincent 10 Henderson County 11.28 0.8 1
15 1023 Michael Warner 09 Male 11.31 0.3 2
16 735 Rondell Douglas 11 Boone County 11.31 0.8 1
17 1139 Daniel Shelton 12 Pleasure Ridge 11.33 0.3 2
18 1186 Richard Ninamou 09 Seneca 11.40 0.3 2
19 1154 Treyvon Sylvester 11 Pulaski County 11.43 0.8 1
20 980 Jarquevion Kendric 11 Hopkinsville 11.44 0.8 1
21 962 Jack Jackson 12 Henry Clay 11.45 0.8 1
22 885 Austin Stacy 12 Dixie Heights 11.53 0.8 1
23 1080 Martin Marlin 11 North Hardin 11.59 0.8 1
24 926 Joseph Happy 10 Clark County 11.62 0.8 1
25 755 Devito Tisdale 08 Bowling Green 11.66 0.3 2
-- 716 Alex Carvajal 10 Ballard DNF 1.3 3
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station, Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station, Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eastern 1:42.27@ 3 10
1) 303 Lauren Buchanan 11 2) 307 Jumyia Denning 11
3) 310 Tarryn Long 11 4) 317 D'Myia Thornton 12
2 Tates Creek 1:42.50@ 3 8
1) 630 Nakaiya Wearren 09 2) 615 Rosandra Collins 09
3) 617 Myann Davidson 09 4) 621 Rosalynd Hollingsworth 09
3 North Hardin 1:43.93 3 6
1) 482 Alexandra Lawson 09 2) 483 Makayla Leonard 12
3) 484 Deavion Mahone 10 4) 486 Jordan Murrah 10
4 Lafayette 1:44.20 3 5
1) 378 Lamiah Campbell 09 2) 383 Aairiona Hayden-Ransom 11
3) 380 Aiyanna Drake 10 4) 381 Trinity Gay 09
5 Central 1:44.39 2 4
1) 212 Julia Jones 10 2) 213 Kayla Jones 09
3) 208 Rhyann Bush 11 4) 207 Cierra Burton 11
6 Hopkinsville 1:44.88 3 3
1) 369 Avery O'Hara 10 2) 370 Breon Oldham 09
3) 372 Nikaylah Ross 12 4) 373 D'Esmaine Stallworth 12
7 Sacred Heart 1:44.98 3 2
1) 561 Shelby Arnett 10 2) 568 Ashley Harris 09
3) 571 Lilly Mishloney 09 4) 573 Meredith Neltner 10
8 Henry Clay 1:45.12 2 1
1) 346 Daonmonique Burdell 12 2) 358 Asiah Smith 12
3) 361 Alexa Winn 10 4) 362 Brianna Wood 12
9 Owensboro 1:46.08 3
1) 518 Brionna Greer 11 2) 527 DaKorria Winstead 11
3) 524 Maliyah Taylor 10 4) 525 Jaleah Tutt 10
10 Dupont Manual 1:46.09 2
1) 294 Bria Steen 12 2) 288 Casey Kohlstruk 10
3) 290 Julie Nwosu 11 4) 291 Moji Olayemi 09
11 Butler 1:47.22 1
1) 189 Esperance Nibitanga 09 2) 188 Cyntrie Hope 09
3) 185 Andrea Davis 12 4) 190 Desiree Richie 12
12 Conner 1:47.62 2
1) 239 Lindsey Goldsberry 10 2) 240 Casey Hite 11
3) 245 Lauryn Watts 11 4) 242 Olivia Panella 12
13 Male 1:47.73 3
1) 433 Miranda Morton 10 2) 425 Miyale Dunn 09
3) 427 Taylor Kraft 12 4) 420 Tashyonna Bethel 11
14 Bowling Green 1:48.38 2
1) 153 Markijah Mimms 10 2) 155 Tyria Smart 12
3) 148 Grace Klusty 09 4) 154 Z'Nyah Owens 07
15 North Bullitt 1:49.52 2
1) 465 Shawnneia Cannon 11 2) 471 Kaitlyn Sohl 11
3) 473 Sydney Walls 10 4) 474 Sarah Ward 12
16 Christian County 1:49.65 1
1) 228 I'Ona Aultman 10 2) 231 Ariyonna Johnson 09
3) 232 ShaDereka Lewis 12 4) 234 NyKya Merritt 09
17 South Warren 1:49.67 2
1) 603 Laquoinia Haynes 10 2) 595 Zayana Bailey 11
3) 596 Brooke Bush 11 4) 606 Amaya Lasley 09
18 Assumption 1:50.56 2
1) 104 Amelia Blake 12 2) 118 Taylor Moore 11
3) 121 Mya Todd 09 4) 117 Chloe Moakler 11
19 McCracken County 1:50.60 2
1) 458 Kelsey Riggi 12 2) 455 Gemma Knight 12
3) 453 Delaney Darland 10 4) 456 Taylor McGill 12
20 Ryle 1:51.30 1
1) 554 Cameron Miller 11 2) 558 Samantha Shane 12
3) 559 Briana Smith 08 4) 560 Kaitlyn Williams 12
21 Madison Central 1:52.18 1
1) 407 Eliza Minter 10 2) 399 Lizzy Fort 12
3) 408 Jada Morgan 11 4) 413 Shalontae Wagers 11
22 Henderson County 1:53.94 1
1) 341 Samantha Carter 12 2) 340 Jaylee Carter 10
3) 344 Kayci Langley 12 4) 342 Kirah Davis 11
23 Pulaski County 1:55.98 1
1) 533 Klara Fashing 11 2) 538 Sidney Mccollum 10
3) 535 Peyton Ingram 12 4) 536 Carly Johnson 10
-- Bryan Station DQ 3 out of zone
1) 160 Jokenia Bond 11 2) 168 Brooke Raglin 11
3) 169 Dakesha Stewart 12 4) 171 Talor Wilkerson 11
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay, Henry Clay
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay, Henry Clay
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2013 Glasgow
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Clay 1:28.37# 3 10
1) 959 Tyree Clarke 10 2) 962 Jack Jackson 12
3) 963 Langston Jackson 09 4) 964 Ramond Jackson 09
2 South Oldham 1:29.34@ 3 8
1) 1195 Jamartez Beaudoin 10 2) 1196 Desmond Benham 10
3) 1197 Aaron Brooking 11 4) 1206 Daniel Propp 12
3 Central 1:29.37@ 3 6
1) 797 Emmitt Green 12 2) 800 Cory Johnson 11
3) 793 Clavon Armstrong 12 4) 794 Dametrius Boyd 11
4 Male 1:29.67@ 3 5
1) 1015 Darian Clyburn 10 2) 1016 Kamron Cuff 12
3) 1021 Deion Montgomery 11 4) 1014 Cory Bowman 12
5 St. Xavier 1:30.18 2 4
1) 1243 Max Masterson 11 2) 1244 Beck O'Daniel 09
3) 1237 Ricky Garr 11 4) 1238 Jax Goldberg 11
6 Madison Central 1:30.19 2 3
1) 1005 Keenan Miller 11 2) 1007 Johan Williams 12
3) 1000 Jabari Huguely 11 4) 1001 Kody Kidd 12
7 Pleasure Ridge Park 1:30.46 3 2
1) 1128 Donyell Bronaugh 12 2) 1135 Marcquel May 10
3) 1140 LaVonte Skinner 12 4) 1139 Daniel Shelton 12
8 Ballard 1:30.51 3 1
1) 714 Collin Brown 11 2) 720 Christian Horton 10
3) 725 Augustine Tugbe 11 4) 727 Chris Woody 11
9 Tates Creek 1:30.95 3
1) 1262 Langston Love 11 2) 1258 Xavier Johnson 11
3) 1260 Trent Lieffring 10 4) 1261 Robbie Lofton 12
10 North Hardin 1:30.97 2
1) 1067 Donavon Alston 12 2) 1071 Lamont Ford 12
3) 1083 Quanterrial Parmes 12 4) 1085 Dennis Rendleman 12
11 Ryle 1:31.04 2
1) 1163 Matt Froschauer 12 2) 1160 Jake Chisholm 10
3) 1167 Easton Pilyer 10 4) 1157 Mitchel Bateman 12
12 Bryan Station 1:31.18 2
1) 756 Douglas Bean 11 2) 760 Anthony Franklin 09
3) 767 Maliq Trigg 10 4) 768 Tyriq Trigg 10
13 Southwestern 1:31.56 2
1) 1224 Patric Edwards 10 2) 1223 Kyle Connolly 11
3) 1230 Drew Sawyers 09 4) 1231 Jp Vaught 09
14 Cooper 1:31.74 3
1) 828 Byron Brown 10 2) 834 Tyson Jackson 12
3) 833 Jaden Jackson 11 4) 842 Caleb Watson 12
15 Bowling Green 1:32.30 1
1) 745 Dazhon Blakey 10 2) 749 Rashad Darden 11
3) 755 Devito Tisdale 08 4) 748 Deshawn Crowe 09
16 Hopkinsville 1:32.47 1
1) 975 Akeem Atilola 12 2) 976 Keion Brown 10
3) 980 Jarquevion Kendrick 11 4) 982 Donterius Parker 11
17 Henderson County 1:33.24 1
1) 940 Carlos Caron 09 2) 941 Ayinde Charles 11
3) 950 Renner Wehr 12 4) 949 De'Angelo Ware 10
18 Eastern 1:33.52 1
1) 902 Santo Biddix 12 2) 904 Bryce Favors 10
3) 909 Cade Leake 11 4) 911 Barnabas Ojo 10
19 Fern Creek 1:34.21 1
1) 922 Chris Jolliffi 11 2) 918 Daeton Atkins 10
3) 921 Shamar Hines 11 4) 923 Jarius Jones 11
20 South Warren 1:34.71 2
1) 1213 Brock Gant 12 2) 1219 Erik Roepke 11
3) 1209 Ashton Amos 11 4) 1214 Dayton Gumm 12
-- Trinity (Louisville) DNF 3
1) 1277 Jaylen Garnett 11 2) 1285 David Spalding 10
3) 1291 Alex Wilson 10 4) 1286 Philip Sullivan 11
-- Atherton DQ 2 before the zone
1) 705 Keion Bentley 10 2) 706 Terrry Chatman 12
3) 709 Jayshawn Howard 10 4) 712 Le Angelo Sullivan 12
-- Scott County DQ 2 interference
1) 1180 Gabe Hobson 12 2) 1176 Bryce Chisley 07
3) 1177 Josh Davis 10 4) 1183 James McGraw 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 293 Alena Sapienza-Wri 10 Dupont Manual 5:02.24@ 10
2 428 Kaitlyn Lacy 10 Male 5:04.71 8
3 147 Brittney Hansen 12 Bowling Green 5:12.48 6
4 195 Gracie Florimonte 09 Campbell County 5:18.92 5
5 109 Meghan Carrico 12 Assumption 5:19.52 4
6 267 Olivia Wilson 11 Daviess County 5:21.52 3
7 424 Rachel Curry 09 Male 5:23.95 2
8 586 Meredith Hiles 11 Simon Kenton 5:24.80 1
9 516 Breanna Alderton 10 Owensboro 5:25.96
10 564 Megan Buechler 12 Sacred Heart 5:28.85
11 405 Julia Manning 12 Madison Central 5:36.14
12 530 Annie Vandenberg 09 Paul Dunbar 5:36.88
13 590 Alyssa Hamilton 12 South Laurel 5:37.20
14 602 Caroline Haas 11 South Warren 5:41.79
15 202 Sidney Reagor 10 Campbell County 5:42.85
16 319 Keely Wells 10 Eastern 5:43.89
17 286 Danielle Graves 12 Dupont Manual 5:46.32
18 537 Devin Mayfield 09 Pulaski County 5:48.28
19 221 Emliy Chandler 10 Central Hardin 5:49.58
20 363 Meghan Easton 10 Hopkinsville 5:59.03
-- 329 Makenzie Cooper 08 Clark County DNF
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, Tates Creek
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 897 Yared Nuguse 11 Dupont Manual 4:12.10# 10
2 1251 Matthew Thomas 12 St. Xavier 4:14.06# 8
3 997 Brennan Fields 12 Madison Central 4:18.34 6
4 1012 Dylan Allen 10 Male 4:25.37 5
5 815 Patrick Quire 12 Central Hardin 4:27.04 4
6 1241 Zach Larkin 09 St. Xavier 4:29.81 3
7 1123 Austin Mathews 09 Paul Dunbar 4:30.70 2
8 1272 Jack Baum 09 Trinity 4:31.05 1
9 1274 Jacob Burnam 10 Trinity 4:31.05
10 1028 Collin Gunn 12 Marshall County 4:32.58
11 985 Caleb Joy 12 Lafayette 4:35.65
12 809 Matthew Fischer 12 Central Hardin 4:36.65
13 1019 Bailey Gordon 11 Male 4:37.33
14 1008 Paul Frantz 10 Madison Southern 4:38.33
15 1065 Steven Newman 09 Muhlenberg Co. 4:38.97
16 968 Cole Ralenkotter 11 Henry Clay 4:39.75
17 1208 Hayden Tinal 12 South Oldham 4:39.79
18 1267 Kyle Sprague 12 Tates Creek 4:40.49
19 1190 Kyle Mastin 10 Simon Kenton 4:42.06
20 1169 Justin Reed 12 Ryle 4:43.55
21 907 Luke Hoover 10 Eastern 4:44.81
22 1045 Josh Grogan 11 McCracken County 4:46.51
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.48 2014 Bryan Station, Bryan Station
3A: * 47.48 2014 Bryan Station, Bryan Station
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
1A: @ 50.16 2008 Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Male 48.42# 3 10
1) 437 Chimond Vaughn 10 2) 423 Anaiya Crawford 10
3) 427 Taylor Kraft 12 4) 420 Tashyonna Bethel 11
2 Bryan Station 48.88@ 3 8
1) 160 Jokenia Bond 11 2) 168 Brooke Raglin 11
3) 169 Dakesha Stewart 12 4) 167 Queenie Livingston 11
3 Central 49.18@ 3 6
1) 208 Rhyann Bush 11 2) 213 Kayla Jones 09
3) 218 Aaziyah Woods 11 4) 207 Cierra Burton 11
4 Owensboro 49.23@ 3 5
1) 518 Brionna Greer 11 2) 527 DaKorria Winstead 11
3) 524 Maliyah Taylor 10 4) 525 Jaleah Tutt 10
5 Hopkinsville 49.27@ 3 4
1) 368 Jakayla McSwain 10 2) 369 Avery O'Hara 10
3) 370 Breon Oldham 09 4) 373 D'Esmaine Stallworth 12
6 North Hardin 49.35@ 3 3
1) 485 Brianna Moton 10 2) 484 Deavion Mahone 10
3) 483 Makayla Leonard 12 4) 486 Jordan Murrah 10
7 Eastern 49.65@ 3 2
1) 303 Lauren Buchanan 11 2) 307 Jumyia Denning 11
3) 309 KeAsia Johnson Bell 12 4) 314 Makayla Paul 10
8 Sacred Heart 49.96@ 3 1
1) 561 Shelby Arnett 10 2) 568 Ashley Harris 09
3) 577 Kia Sivils 10 4) 566 Alli Erena 09
9 Bowling Green 49.99@ 2
1) 153 Markijah Mimms 10 2) 154 Z'Nyah Owens 07
3) 155 Tyria Smart 12 4) 158 Jasmine Varner 10
10 Lafayette 50.00@ 3
1) 378 Lamiah Campbell 09 2) 384 Maya Homer 11
3) 380 Aiyanna Drake 10 4) 381 Trinity Gay 09
11 Fern Creek 50.79 2
1) 321 Sashae Andres 10 2) 324 Jane Lado 12
3) 325 Demi Olayemi 12 4) 328 Persia Woodard 12
12 Ryle 50.85 2
1) 558 Samantha Shane 12 2) 553 Juliet Mcgregor 09
3) 554 Cameron Miller 11 4) 557 Dominique Rooney 10
13 Conner 50.92 2
1) 239 Lindsey Goldsberry 10 2) 240 Casey Hite 11
3) 245 Lauryn Watts 11 4) 242 Olivia Panella 12
14 Henderson County 51.10 2
1) 340 Jaylee Carter 10 2) 341 Samantha Carter 12
3) 344 Kayci Langley 12 4) 345 Hannah Watkins 09
15 Ballard 51.17 2
1) 130 Keiarah Johnson 10 2) 132 Kenna Mink 09
3) 133 Jayla Moore 10 4) 138 Shante Williams 11
16 Jeffersontown 51.18 2
1) 374 Ahjayzha Copeland 10 2) 375 Kaly Harris 10
3) 376 Joppa Mcdonald 09 4) 377 Kaleb Mcdonald 09
17 Butler 51.22 1
1) 190 Desiree Richie 12 2) 184 Brasia Cook 10
3) 188 Cyntrie Hope 09 4) 185 Andrea Davis 12
18 Dupont Manual 51.23 2
1) 288 Casey Kohlstruk 10 2) 294 Bria Steen 12
3) 291 Moji Olayemi 09 4) 292 Saralee Renick 10
19 East Jessamine 51.79 1
1) 299 Donneshia Richardson 08 2) 297 Jalynn Landversicht 10
3) 298 Kaylee Lanigan 08 4) 296 Taliyah Colone 10
20 Assumption 52.41 1
1) 104 Amelia Blake 12 2) 105 Grace Bringard 10
3) 121 Mya Todd 09 4) 118 Taylor Moore 11
21 McCracken County 52.63 2
1) 458 Kelsey Riggi 12 2) 455 Gemma Knight 12
3) 460 Jennifer Wood 10 4) 459 Kayla Tuttle 12
22 Henry Clay 52.80 1
1) 346 Daonmonique Burdell 12 2) 359 Jasmine Vaughn 09
3) 351 Jaden Gatewood 09 4) 361 Alexa Winn 10
23 Christian County 52.91 1
1) 228 I'Ona Aultman 10 2) 231 Ariyonna Johnson 09
3) 235 Alaysia Sells 10 4) 232 ShaDereka Lewis 12
24 Pulaski County 54.07 1
1) 535 Peyton Ingram 12 2) 536 Carly Johnson 10
3) 538 Sidney Mccollum 10 4) 533 Klara Fashing 11
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 43.24 2009 Fort Campbell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Clay 42.23# 3 10
1) 959 Tyree Clarke 10 2) 962 Jack Jackson 12
3) 963 Langston Jackson 09 4) 964 Ramond Jackson 09
2 Male 42.89@ 2 8
1) 1018 Devin Gentry 12 2) 1015 Darian Clyburn 10
3) 1016 Kamron Cuff 12 4) 1023 Michael Warner 09
3 Ballard 43.24@ 3 6
1) 724 Terrence Norfleet 09 2) 720 Christian Horton 10
3) 725 Augustine Tugbe 11 4) 727 Chris Woody 11
4 South Oldham 43.29 3 5
1) 1195 Jamartez Beaudoin 10 2) 1196 Desmond Benham 10
3) 1205 Drew Pierce 11 4) 1206 Daniel Propp 12
5 Dupont Manual 43.36 2 4
1) 887 Thomas Barber 12 2) 889 Jaelin Carter 11
3) 890 Bryce Cosby 11 4) 898 Sterling Patillo 09
6 Madison Central 43.38 3 3
1) 1001 Kody Kidd 12 2) 996 Korrion Crier 12
3) 1005 Keenan Miller 11 4) 1000 Jabari Huguely 11
7 Dixie Heights 43.54 3 2
1) 879 Cameron Barrett 11 2) 881 Gunther Faeth 12
3) 885 Austin Stacy 12 4) 886 Jose Torres 11
8 Central 43.73 1 1
1) 797 Emmitt Green 12 2) 800 Cory Johnson 11
3) 792 Raiden Anderson 11 4) 794 Dametrius Boyd 11
9 St. Xavier 43.80 1
1) 1243 Max Masterson 11 2) 1244 Beck O'Daniel 09
3) 1237 Ricky Garr 11 4) 1238 Jax Goldberg 11
10 Southwestern 43.87 2
1) 1225 Sam Jones 12 2) 1230 Drew Sawyers 09
3) 1224 Patric Edwards 10 4) 1231 Jp Vaught 09
11 Trinity (Louisville) 43.91 3
1) 1277 Jaylen Garnett 11 2) 1285 David Spalding 10
3) 1276 Jacob Dingle 09 4) 1286 Philip Sullivan 11
12 Boone County 43.99 3
1) 733 Corstin Cahill 11 2) 741 Joel Shutt 12
3) 742 Zach Steffen 12 4) 735 Rondell Douglas 11
13 Ryle 44.02 3
1) 1160 Jake Chisholm 10 2) 1171 Justin Selby 10
3) 1167 Easton Pilyer 10 4) 1157 Mitchel Bateman 12
14 Pulaski County 44.07 2
1) 1150 Jake New 11 2) 1147 Christian Holman 12
3) 1146 George Gregory 12 4) 1154 Treyvon Sylvester 11
15 Scott County 44.10 2
1) 1175 Gabriel Calubad 10 2) 1176 Bryce Chisley 07
3) 1177 Josh Davis 10 4) 1179 Keith Guy 12
16 Fern Creek 44.14 2
1) 924 Curtis Ralston 10 2) 918 Daeton Atkins 10
3) 919 Dylan Dunbar 10 4) 920 Kyree Hawkins 11
17 Greenwood 44.21 1
1) 935 Armin Ramic 11 2) 933 Gannon Minton 11
3) 929 Ismael Acosta 12 4) 937 Davis Taylor 12
18 Henderson County 44.22 1
1) 950 Renner Wehr 12 2) 949 De'Angelo Ware 10
3) 948 JaBryant Vincent 10 4) 947 Malik Tapp 12
19 Pleasure Ridge Park 44.24 2
1) 1128 Donyell Bronaugh 12 2) 1135 Marcquel May 10
3) 1140 LaVonte Skinner 12 4) 1139 Daniel Shelton 12
20 Covington Catholic 44.63 2
1) 852 Nick Jacobs 12 2) 863 Jordan Tuemler 11
3) 850 Connor Furnish 09 4) 845 Anthony Best 11
21 Cooper 44.68 1
1) 828 Byron Brown 10 2) 830 Torrey Cordell-Armstrong 12
3) 834 Tyson Jackson 12 4) 833 Jaden Jackson 11
22 Marshall County 45.25 1
1) 1026 Caleb Ferguson 12 2) 1033 Will McGee 12
3) 1025 Wade Derington 11 4) 1030 Tieler Hamlet 12
-- North Hardin DNF 3
1) 1069 D'Onte Blount 11 2) 1071 Lamont Ford 12
3) 1073 Taven Graves 12 4) 1080 Martin Marlin 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 56.95 2015 Nicole Goderwis, Bishop Brossart
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 436 Taliyah Townsend 12 Male 55.46# 3 10
2 186 Alexis Gibbons 12 Butler 56.41@ 3 8
3 252 Julia Henderson 12 Cooper 57.06@ 3 6
4 171 Talor Wilkerson 11 Bryan Station 57.28 3 5
5 377 Kaleb Mcdonald 09 Jeffersontown 57.36 2 4
6 317 D'Myia Thornton 12 Eastern 57.74 3 3
7 209 Gretel Caballero 12 Central 58.11 3 2
8 122 Emily Wiegel 11 Assumption 58.67 3 1
9 556 Alexandra Patterso 11 Ryle 58.69 3
10 568 Ashley Harris 09 Sacred Heart 58.96 2
11 525 Jaleah Tutt 10 Owensboro 58.97 2
12 462 Olivia Hennis 12 Mercy 59.49 2
13 368 Jakayla McSwain 10 Hopkinsville 59.55 3
14 432 Mikayla Morton 10 Male 59.78 2
15 378 Lamiah Campbell 09 Lafayette 59.92 2
16 383 Aairiona Hayden-Ra 11 Lafayette 1:00.41 2
17 362 Brianna Wood 12 Henry Clay 1:00.70 2
18 372 Nikaylah Ross 12 Hopkinsville 1:01.32 2
19 146 Nia Dye 12 Bowling Green 1:01.37 1
20 610 Cassi Reed 11 Southwestern 1:01.38 1
21 505 Erika Nageleisen 10 Notre Dame 1:02.12 1
22 591 Phoebe McCowan 07 South Laurel 1:02.21 1
23 581 Reilly Ray 08 Scott County 1:03.86 1
24 225 Alexus Hunt 10 Central Hardin 1:04.25 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1114 William Allen 12 Paul Dunbar 47.39# 3 10
2 1078 Kasaun James 12 North Hardin 48.01# 3 8
3 714 Collin Brown 11 Ballard 49.26 3 6
4 779 Garrett Wilson 12 Bullitt East 49.52 3 5
5 842 Caleb Watson 12 Cooper 50.03 3 4
6 793 Clavon Armstrong 12 Central 50.20 3 3
7 1016 Kamron Cuff 12 Male 50.29 2 2
8 767 Maliq Trigg 10 Bryan Station 50.36 2 1
9 941 Ayinde Charles 11 Henderson County 50.62 2
10 976 Keion Brown 10 Hopkinsville 50.72 2
11 1197 Aaron Brooking 11 South Oldham 51.05 3
12 1177 Josh Davis 10 Scott County 51.22 1
13 1096 Dillon Lay 12 North Laurel 51.25 2
14 1067 Donavon Alston 12 North Hardin 51.25 3
15 705 Keion Bentley 10 Atherton 51.45 2
16 993 Jailin Munday 10 Logan County 51.49 3
17 774 Connor Green 11 Bullitt East 51.51 1
18 929 Ismael Acosta 12 Greenwood 51.51 2
19 816 Bram Stone 10 Central Hardin 51.61 1
20 748 Deshawn Crowe 09 Bowling Green 51.77 1
21 1094 Logan Hacker 10 North Laurel 52.62 1
22 791 Ashton Younse 12 Campbell County 52.92 1
23 983 Kuantaze Cooper 10 Lafayette 55.93 2
-- 1291 Alex Wilson 10 Trinity DQ 2 lane violation
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 482 Alexandra Lawson 09 North Hardin 44.58# 3 10
2 208 Rhyann Bush 11 Central 44.88 3 8
3 309 KeAsia Johnson Bel 12 Eastern 44.91 3 6
4 193 Rebecca Cline 11 Campbell County 45.43 3 5
5 158 Jasmine Varner 10 Bowling Green 46.29 3 4
6 331 Sophie Galloway 07 Graves County 46.86 3 3
7 514 Ashley Reyna-padil 12 Oldham County 47.85 2 2
8 164 Kaleshia Harris 12 Bryan Station 47.96 3 1
9 491 Alexis Shelby 12 North Hardin 48.04 1
10 172 Tatiana Williams 12 Bryan Station 48.42 2
11 384 Maya Homer 11 Lafayette 48.49 2
12 333 Hailey Stallings 09 Grayson County 48.59 2
13 620 Aleisa Hardin 12 Tates Creek 48.73 2
14 545 Maddie Bloemer 11 Ryle 48.74 3
15 392 Jessica Hines 11 Logan County 48.83 2
16 298 Kaylee Lanigan 08 East Jessamine 49.13 1
17 438 Hadiya Williams 11 Male 49.69 3
18 531 Kierra Brown 11 Pleasure Ridge 50.38 2
19 113 Keegan Gray 12 Assumption 50.39 1
20 237 Rian Boelter 12 Conner 50.50 2
21 203 Brittany Rust 11 Campbell County 50.57 2
22 278 Jessica Riddle 10 Dixie Heights 51.63 1
23 439 Keagin Brooks 08 Marshall County 54.06 1
24 410 Jade Smyth 08 Madison Central 1:01.50 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 763 Isaiah McCall 11 Bryan Station 38.03# 3 10
2 746 Blake Cleary 12 Bowling Green 38.89 3 8
3 797 Emmitt Green 12 Central 39.17 3 6
4 1163 Matt Froschauer 12 Ryle 39.20 3 5
5 1118 Braxton Edge 12 Paul Dunbar 40.16 3 4
6 701 Connor Duncan 12 Anderson County 40.38 3 3
7 1015 Darian Clyburn 10 Male 40.49 3 2
8 1106 Evan Charles 12 Oldham County 40.73 2 1
9 1084 Jermey Randles 12 North Hardin 40.86 2
10 901 Anthony Tran 12 Dupont Manual 41.06 2
11 1236 Dallas Ford 12 St. Xavier 41.19 3
12 1024 Jackson Brown 10 Marshall County 41.56 1
13 883 Jake Pfaller 11 Dixie Heights 41.74 1
14 1083 Quanterrial Parmes 12 North Hardin 42.02 2
15 1209 Ashton Amos 11 South Warren 42.58 2
16 939 Sam Ward 12 Greenwood 42.81 1
17 1099 Dakota Steelman 10 North Laurel 43.59 1
18 839 Jacob Sebree 11 Cooper 43.88 1
19 1234 Jonny Dumoulin 11 St. Xavier 43.96 2
20 906 Benjamin Ginkins 12 Eastern 44.31 2
21 852 Nick Jacobs 12 Cov. Catholic 44.76 2
-- 1188 Jack Dean-brown 12 Simon Kenton DQ 3 hooking
-- 873 Nace Mattingly 09 Daviess County DQ 1 lane violation
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, Dupont Manual
3A: * 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, Dupont Manual
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 289 Emma Kuntz 11 Dupont Manual 2:14.31@ 2 10
2 287 Labreea Hall 12 Dupont Manual 2:16.70 2 8
3 626 Shae Robertson 08 Tates Creek 2:18.78 2 6
4 177 Lauren Masden 11 Bullitt East 2:19.61 2 5
5 364 Lataviya Felder 11 Hopkinsville 2:20.17 2 4
6 572 Lillie Neltner 12 Sacred Heart 2:20.59 2 3
7 556 Alexandra Patterso 11 Ryle 2:20.97 2 2
8 215 Bryanna Lucas 10 Central 2:21.92 1 1
9 594 Haley Webb 11 South Oldham 2:22.00 2
10 199 Kayla Kavanaugh 09 Campbell County 2:23.20 2
11 516 Breanna Alderton 10 Owensboro 2:23.74 2
12 103 Sophie Beavin 12 Assumption 2:25.23 1
13 426 Maggie Kiper 11 Male 2:26.78 1
14 586 Meredith Hiles 11 Simon Kenton 2:27.33 2
15 639 Gabby Long 11 West Jessamine 2:27.61 2
16 506 Elly Piatt 09 Notre Dame 2:27.95 2
17 511 Rachel Gibson 10 Oldham County 2:28.83 2
18 400 Abby Hill 09 Madison Central 2:29.84 1
19 259 Madison Dooley 12 Daviess County 2:29.90 1
20 367 Cherish Higgs 10 Hopkinsville 2:32.99 1
21 479 Dezare Jackson 11 North Hardin 2:33.24 1
22 145 Kristin Dent 09 Bowling Green 2:36.40 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 817 Christian Wright 12 Central Hardin 1:52.31# 2 10
2 1115 Mikah Bailey 11 Paul Dunbar 1:53.20# 2 8
3 897 Yared Nuguse 11 Dupont Manual 1:55.37 2 6
4 707 Marcus Grady 12 Atherton 1:55.92 2 5
5 915 Collin Wells 12 Eastern 1:55.95 2 4
6 1251 Matthew Thomas 12 St. Xavier 1:56.49 2 3
7 1072 Cameron Galloway 12 North Hardin 1:58.30 2 2
8 1283 Phillip Sandman 12 Trinity 1:59.22 1 1
9 984 Thomas Hill 11 Lafayette 1:59.36 1
10 811 Jeremiah Harp 11 Central Hardin 1:59.43 2
11 751 Trajon Hall 12 Bowling Green 1:59.79 2
12 888 Austin Bridges 11 Dupont Manual 1:59.82 2
13 1123 Austin Mathews 09 Paul Dunbar 1:59.96 2
14 875 Zan McClelland 12 Daviess County 2:01.00 1
15 872 Hunter Kurz 10 Daviess County 2:01.50 2
16 765 Harrison Owens 11 Bryan Station 2:01.98 1
17 1040 Austin Shackleford 12 Marshall County 2:02.12 1
18 1287 Glavin Swain 11 Trinity 2:04.62 1
19 848 Nick Eten 10 Cov. Catholic 2:05.34 1
20 1008 Paul Frantz 10 Madison Southern 2:10.62 2
21 985 Caleb Joy 12 Lafayette 2:12.33 2
22 905 Donnie Fry 12 Eastern 2:13.96 1
23 842 Caleb Watson 12 Cooper 2:32.22 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 436 Taliyah Townsend 12 Male 24.63@ 0.2 3 10
2 168 Brooke Raglin 11 Bryan Station 25.07 0.6 2 8
3 303 Lauren Buchanan 11 Eastern 25.29 0.2 3 6
4 621 Rosalynd Hollingsw 09 Tates Creek 25.41 0.2 3 5
5 381 Trinity Gay 09 Lafayette 25.42 0.2 3 4
6 377 Kaleb Mcdonald 09 Jeffersontown 25.48 0.6 2 3
7 553 Juliet Mcgregor 09 Ryle 25.52 0.2 3 2
8 465 Shawnneia Cannon 11 North Bullitt 25.56 0.6 2 1
9 209 Gretel Caballero 12 Central 25.57 0.2 3
10 482 Alexandra Lawson 09 North Hardin 25.74 0.2 3
11 611 Tyanne Bentley 12 Tates Creek 25.77 0.2 3
12 290 Julie Nwosu 11 Dupont Manual 25.83 0.6 2
13 592 India Brown 10 South Oldham 26.06 +0.0 1
14 525 Jaleah Tutt 10 Owensboro 26.14 0.6 2
15 171 Talor Wilkerson 11 Bryan Station 26.18 0.2 3 26.171
16 252 Julia Henderson 12 Cooper 26.18 0.6 2 26.180
17 307 Jumyia Denning 11 Eastern 26.25 0.6 2
18 529 Grace Slater 11 Paul Dunbar 26.35 0.6 2
19 606 Amaya Lasley 09 South Warren 26.45 0.6 2
20 368 Jakayla McSwain 10 Hopkinsville 26.49 +0.0 1
21 213 Kayla Jones 09 Central 26.58 +0.0 1
22 395 Taleia Mason 12 Logan County 26.73 +0.0 1
23 536 Carly Johnson 10 Pulaski County 27.27 +0.0 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1114 William Allen 12 Paul Dunbar 21.04# -0.4 3 10
2 1078 Kasaun James 12 North Hardin 21.21# -0.4 3 8
3 963 Langston Jackson 09 Henry Clay 21.80@ -0.4 3 6
4 1231 Jp Vaught 09 Southwestern 22.00 -0.4 3 5
5 1085 Dennis Rendleman 12 North Hardin 22.21 -0.4 3 4
6 1301 Dwayne Depp 11 Woodford County 22.40 -0.4 3 3
7 714 Collin Brown 11 Ballard 22.47 -0.4 3 2
8 918 Daeton Atkins 10 Fern Creek 22.48 0.7 2 1
9 1005 Keenan Miller 11 Madison Central 22.51 0.7 2
10 980 Jarquevion Kendric 11 Hopkinsville 22.61 -0.1 1
11 1154 Treyvon Sylvester 11 Pulaski County 22.82 0.7 2
12 993 Jailin Munday 10 Logan County 22.83 -0.1 1 22.822
13 763 Isaiah McCall 11 Bryan Station 22.83 -0.4 3 22.830
14 885 Austin Stacy 12 Dixie Heights 22.95 0.7 2
15 1196 Desmond Benham 10 South Oldham 23.00 -0.4 3
16 1001 Kody Kidd 12 Madison Central 23.07 0.7 2
17 1139 Daniel Shelton 12 Pleasure Ridge 23.12 -0.1 1
18 941 Ayinde Charles 11 Henderson County 23.28 -0.1 1
19 1186 Richard Ninamou 09 Seneca 23.36 -0.1 1
20 904 Bryce Favors 10 Eastern 23.41 0.7 2
-- 1016 Kamron Cuff 12 Male DQ 0.7 2 lane violation
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:42.05 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 293 Alena Sapienza-Wri 10 Dupont Manual 11:08.12 10
2 593 Hallie Searcy 11 South Oldham 11:10.25 8
3 428 Kaitlyn Lacy 10 Male 11:12.54 6
4 584 Sophia Delisio 09 Simon Kenton 11:27.52 5
5 628 Jenna Strange 09 Tates Creek 11:29.53 4
6 587 Mckenzie Lachmann 11 Simon Kenton 11:29.92 3
7 147 Brittney Hansen 12 Bowling Green 11:30.73 2
8 116 Sydney Larkin 12 Assumption 11:32.66 1
9 110 Sarah Crawford 12 Assumption 11:46.33
10 195 Gracie Florimonte 09 Campbell County 11:52.48
11 564 Megan Buechler 12 Sacred Heart 11:52.71
12 416 Erika Wallace 12 Madisonville 11:54.29
13 180 Sierra Poppell 12 Bullitt East 12:01.33
14 157 Samantha Sutton 09 Bowling Green 12:01.84
15 268 Kathryn Wolfe 10 Daviess County 12:01.92
16 602 Caroline Haas 11 South Warren 12:06.54
17 424 Rachel Curry 09 Male 12:09.11
18 405 Julia Manning 12 Madison Central 12:14.68
19 266 Lexi Sutherland 11 Daviess County 12:16.88
20 202 Sidney Reagor 10 Campbell County 12:25.56
21 540 Lauren Smith 07 Pulaski County 12:28.55
22 631 Emma Wells 09 Tates Creek 13:00.35
-- 461 Jenna Shereyk 09 Meade County DNF
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1202 Tanner Dowdy 12 South Oldham 9:23.05# 10
2 1263 Alex Mortimer 11 Tates Creek 9:26.58 8
3 1290 Trevor Warren 10 Trinity 9:31.50 6
4 1201 Cole Dowdy 12 South Oldham 9:32.38 5
5 1249 Patrick Schaefer 10 St. Xavier 9:34.49 4
6 1012 Dylan Allen 10 Male 9:34.52 3
7 1239 Ryan Guenthner 11 St. Xavier 9:38.03 2
8 1056 Logan Greco 11 Meade County 9:38.97 1
9 717 Ben Currey 10 Ballard 9:44.51
10 997 Brennan Fields 12 Madison Central 9:51.51
11 812 Josiah Harp 10 Central Hardin 9:56.17
12 1152 Sam Smith 11 Pulaski County 9:57.45
13 1061 Noah Schwartz 10 Meade County 10:03.04
14 815 Patrick Quire 12 Central Hardin 10:04.23
15 1169 Justin Reed 12 Ryle 10:05.29
16 1282 Jack Meredith 10 Trinity 10:05.79
17 1011 Barrett Eddings 11 Madisonville 10:10.65
18 1097 Garrett Napier 12 North Laurel 10:14.06
19 1190 Kyle Mastin 10 Simon Kenton 10:14.52
20 704 Colby Wiesman 10 Apollo 10:14.69
21 840 Arthur Sonzogni 10 Cooper 10:18.97
22 877 Donta Millay 10 Daviess County 10:27.97
-- 851 Zack Hemsath 11 Cov. Catholic DNF
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dupont Manual 3:54.00@ 3 10
1) 284 Grace duPlessis 11 2) 287 Labreea Hall 12
3) 293 Alena Sapienza-Wright 10 4) 289 Emma Kuntz 11
2 Hopkinsville 3:58.90# 3 8
1) 364 Lataviya Felder 11 2) 372 Nikaylah Ross 12
3) 368 Jakayla McSwain 10 4) 369 Avery O'Hara 10
3 Central 3:59.08# 3 6
1) 209 Gretel Caballero 12 2) 207 Cierra Burton 11
3) 208 Rhyann Bush 11 4) 215 Bryanna Lucas 10
4 Tates Creek 3:59.94# 3 5
1) 611 Tyanne Bentley 12 2) 625 Brianna Payton 09
3) 630 Nakaiya Wearren 09 4) 632 LaTaya Winn 11
5 Male 4:00.93 3 4
1) 432 Mikayla Morton 10 2) 433 Miranda Morton 10
3) 425 Miyale Dunn 09 4) 431 Princess Morris 10
6 Eastern 4:02.41 3 3
1) 303 Lauren Buchanan 11 2) 307 Jumyia Denning 11
3) 310 Tarryn Long 11 4) 317 D'Myia Thornton 12
7 Bryan Station 4:04.13 2 2
1) 171 Talor Wilkerson 11 2) 160 Jokenia Bond 11
3) 162 D'Jharriah Davis 09 4) 164 Kaleshia Harris 12
8 Sacred Heart 4:06.06 3 1
1) 561 Shelby Arnett 10 2) 565 Natalie Ducas 10
3) 572 Lillie Neltner 12 4) 573 Meredith Neltner 10
9 Ryle 4:06.58 3
1) 544 Jensen Bales 12 2) 556 Alexandra Patterson 11
3) 551 Christy Hadley 10 4) 553 Juliet Mcgregor 09
10 North Hardin 4:06.89 2
1) 482 Alexandra Lawson 09 2) 484 Deavion Mahone 10
3) 486 Jordan Murrah 10 4) 491 Alexis Shelby 12
11 Lafayette 4:08.27 3
1) 378 Lamiah Campbell 09 2) 383 Aairiona Hayden-Ransom 11
3) 380 Aiyanna Drake 10 4) 384 Maya Homer 11
12 Assumption 4:09.40 2
1) 112 Lauryn Grady 10 2) 122 Emily Wiegel 11
3) 109 Meghan Carrico 12 4) 117 Chloe Moakler 11
13 Oldham County 4:10.55 2
1) 510 Josie Despain 08 2) 511 Rachel Gibson 10
3) 512 Sarah McMurchie 12 4) 514 Ashley Reyna-padilla 12
14 Campbell County 4:12.02 2
1) 191 Devan Carrigan 09 2) 193 Rebecca Cline 11
3) 199 Kayla Kavanaugh 09 4) 203 Brittany Rust 11
15 Notre Dame 4:12.37 2
1) 501 Hannah Halverstadt 10 2) 498 Clare Butler 09
3) 506 Elly Piatt 09 4) 505 Erika Nageleisen 10
16 Bullitt East 4:12.71 2
1) 176 Claire Feldhaus 11 2) 175 Lindsey Duvall 11
3) 179 Julia Poole 10 4) 177 Lauren Masden 11
17 North Bullitt 4:13.01 2
1) 471 Kaitlyn Sohl 11 2) 465 Shawnneia Cannon 11
3) 473 Sydney Walls 10 4) 474 Sarah Ward 12
18 Logan County 4:13.35 1
1) 388 Bre Baptiste 12 2) 389 Anne Meguiar Bouldin 11
3) 393 Monica Hines 10 4) 394 Meredith Johnson 10
19 Cooper 4:14.99 2
1) 254 Anjali McGrath 07 2) 251 Abby Greene 08
3) 249 Ashley Dragan 12 4) 252 Julia Henderson 12
20 Christian County 4:15.50 1
1) 233 Shakia Mcgregory 11 2) 228 I'Ona Aultman 10
3) 231 Ariyonna Johnson 09 4) 234 NyKya Merritt 09
21 Central Hardin 4:16.12 1
1) 222 Erin Cunningham 12 2) 223 Brentyn Dodd 09
3) 225 Alexus Hunt 10 4) 221 Emliy Chandler 10
22 Daviess County 4:20.57 1
1) 259 Madison Dooley 12 2) 267 Olivia Wilson 11
3) 260 Nicole Hemmersbach 09 4) 265 Emily Roberts 10
23 West Jessamine 4:22.08 1
1) 639 Gabby Long 11 2) 638 Anna Hylen 09
3) 634 Melody Branan 09 4) 641 Isabel Peterson 10
24 Madison Central 4:26.66 1
1) 397 Mallie Cornett 11 2) 407 Eliza Minter 10
3) 399 Lizzy Fort 12 4) 409 Kelsey Powell 09
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paul Laurence Dunbar 3:21.62 3 10
1) 1118 Braxton Edge 12 2) 1115 Mikah Bailey 11
3) 1125 Ethan Tan 10 4) 1114 William Allen 12
2 Central 3:22.48 3 8
1) 797 Emmitt Green 12 2) 796 Daniel Fakunle 10
3) 792 Raiden Anderson 11 4) 793 Clavon Armstrong 12
3 Central Hardin 3:24.91 3 6
1) 809 Matthew Fischer 12 2) 810 Marcos Fuster 12
3) 816 Bram Stone 10 4) 817 Christian Wright 12
4 Tates Creek 3:25.01 3 5
1) 1262 Langston Love 11 2) 1252 Deangelo Boone 11
3) 1270 Parker Terry 11 4) 1261 Robbie Lofton 12
5 Dupont Manual 3:25.39 3 4
1) 897 Yared Nuguse 11 2) 888 Austin Bridges 11
3) 901 Anthony Tran 12 4) 890 Bryce Cosby 11
6 North Hardin 3:26.64 3 3
1) 1067 Donavon Alston 12 2) 1072 Cameron Galloway 12
3) 1083 Quanterrial Parmes 12 4) 1084 Jermey Randles 12
7 Henry Clay 3:27.87 2 2
1) 959 Tyree Clarke 10 2) 960 Cavon Cofield 11
3) 964 Ramond Jackson 09 4) 966 Michael McMullen 10
8 St. Xavier 3:28.02 3 1
1) 1244 Beck O'Daniel 09 2) 1234 Jonny Dumoulin 11
3) 1237 Ricky Garr 11 4) 1251 Matthew Thomas 12
9 Trinity (Louisville) 3:28.21 2
1) 1283 Phillip Sandman 12 2) 1285 David Spalding 10
3) 1286 Philip Sullivan 11 4) 1274 Jacob Burnam 10
10 Greenwood 3:29.17 3
1) 933 Gannon Minton 11 2) 937 Davis Taylor 12
3) 939 Sam Ward 12 4) 929 Ismael Acosta 12
11 Cooper 3:29.51 2
1) 834 Tyson Jackson 12 2) 839 Jacob Sebree 11
3) 842 Caleb Watson 12 4) 833 Jaden Jackson 11
12 Hopkinsville 3:30.48 2
1) 975 Akeem Atilola 12 2) 976 Keion Brown 10
3) 977 Cameron Bussell 10 4) 981 Tra-von Miller 12
13 Logan County 3:30.62 2
1) 988 Damanuel Barbee 11 2) 989 Robert Dancer 11
3) 990 Sawyer Hopkins 10 4) 993 Jailin Munday 10
14 Pleasure Ridge Park 3:31.20 2
1) 1128 Donyell Bronaugh 12 2) 1130 Shawn Hayden 12
3) 1132 Michael Hopper 10 4) 1129 Brandon Eugene 10
15 Bullitt East 3:31.53 3
1) 774 Connor Green 11 2) 775 AJ Moss 10
3) 779 Garrett Wilson 12 4) 777 Gabe Ruth 12
16 Eastern 3:32.66 1
1) 915 Collin Wells 12 2) 906 Benjamin Ginkins 12
3) 908 Bryon Keith 10 4) 911 Barnabas Ojo 10
17 Ryle 3:34.22 1
1) 1157 Mitchel Bateman 12 2) 1164 Charles Golden 10
3) 1163 Matt Froschauer 12 4) 1173 Greg Swinehart 12
18 Ballard 3:34.97 2
1) 714 Collin Brown 11 2) 718 Isaiah Gentry 09
3) 723 Kameron Martin 10 4) 715 Gabe Carter 10
19 Covington Catholic 3:35.17 1
1) 862 Nick Tilford 11 2) 857 Patrick Seibert 10
3) 861 Luke Summe 09 4) 850 Connor Furnish 09
20 South Oldham 3:37.81 2
1) 1197 Aaron Brooking 11 2) 1198 Joseph Brown 12
3) 1204 Dyllon Hoover 11 4) 1208 Hayden Tinal 12
21 North Laurel 3:39.68 1
1) 1099 Dakota Steelman 10 2) 1093 Zack Collins 10
3) 1094 Logan Hacker 10 4) 1096 Dillon Lay 12
22 Marshall County 3:42.19 1
1) 1024 Jackson Brown 10 2) 1036 Aaron Reed 10
3) 1038 Jackson Reed 12 4) 1040 Austin Shackleford 12
-- Bryan Station DNF 2
1) 756 Douglas Bean 11 2) 767 Maliq Trigg 10
3) 768 Tyriq Trigg 10 4) 759 Jakeem Fields 12
Event 25 Girls Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 335 Allison Harper 12 Greenwood 39-01.75 10
31-03.50 36-11.50 38-07.75 FOUL 39-01.75 36-11
2 489 Paige Pettell 12 North Hardin 37-10.75 8
37-05 FOUL 35-05.50 37-08.25 37-10.75 37-01.25
3 429 Kirsten Lacy 11 Male 37-05.75 6
37-00.25 37-05.75 37-02.50 34-08 35-11.25 36-05.50
4 481 Brianna Laws 11 North Hardin 36-10.00 5
36-10 36-02.75 36-05 36-02.50 36-07.25 35-03.75
5 115 Rachel Lancaster 12 Assumption 36-08.25 4
35-02.25 36-05 35-04.25 36-08 35-07.75 36-08.25
6 624 Lauren Miller 12 Tates Creek 36-02.75 3
32-10.50 34-06 FOUL 36-02.75 34-05 34-11.75
7 500 Allison Gribben 12 Notre Dame 34-09.50 2
34-09.50 34-04.50 34-03 34-06.50 32-03.75 32-10.25
8 412 Iyhonce Torain 10 Madison Central 34-08.50 1
33-00.25 33-09.25 FOUL 34-08.25 34-08.50 33-00.50
9 301 Emma Young 12 East Jessamine 34-04.75
33-07.25 34-04.75 33-10.50 31-03.75 32-01.25 31-10.50
10 576 Cierra Scott 10 Sacred Heart 33-00.25
33-00.25 28-09.75 FOUL
11 272 Hannah Cook 11 Dixie Heights 33-00.00
31-06.25 32-05.50 33-00
12 445 Sydney Nelson 12 Marshall County 32-09.75
32-00.50 32-09.75 31-10
13 211 Tiffany Johnson 11 Central 32-08.75
32-02.75 32-08.75 FOUL
14 578 Courtney Smith 11 Sacred Heart 32-08.50
30-08.75 31-03.25 32-08.50
15 580 Kadee Hudson 11 Scott County 32-07.25
32-07.25 32-04.75 30-07.50
16 256 Grace Pavek 10 Cooper 32-02.75
32-02.75 30-02.50 30-09
17 627 Amareea Saunders 09 Tates Creek 32-00.25
32-00.25 31-03 29-11.25
18 285 Olivia Evans 10 Dupont Manual 31-02.25
27-08.25 31-02.25 30-05.75
19 161 Tantalissia Champs 09 Bryan Station 31-01.75
31-01.75 30-00.75 29-06
20 125 Diamond White 12 Atherton 31-00.25
30-06.50 30-11.75 31-00.25
21 165 Deaizha Jackson 12 Bryan Station 30-10.50
30-10.50 28-07.25 29-05.25
22 435 Satoya Tolbert 12 Male 30-06.50
FOUL 30-06.50 30-06.25
23 139 Brittany Wilson 11 Ballard 30-00.00
25-04.75 27-09.25 30-00
24 452 Kirsten Walker 11 Marshall County 28-00.25
28-00.25 27-02.75 27-08
Event 26 Boys Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1181 Bryan Hudson 09 Scott County 55-01.75 10
FOUL 52-04 55-01.75 54-04.75 54-11 FOUL
2 986 Landon Young 12 Lafayette 54-06.25 8
FOUL 52-11.50 54-06.25 FOUL 53-03.50 51-03
3 1137 Jordan Reddman 12 Pleasure Ridge 48-11.75 6
FOUL 46-01 47-02.75 FOUL 46-09.25 48-11.75
4 837 Erik Pavek 12 Cooper 48-10.50 5
FOUL 48-05.25 FOUL 47-08 48-10.50 FOUL
5 819 Ross Whipple 11 Christian County 48-06.50 4
46-01.25 FOUL 45-11.75 48-03.75 45-03 48-06.50
6 1048 De'vharius Jones 12 McCracken County 48-04.25 3
48-03.75 46-03.75 45-10.25 48-04.25 45-10 46-01
7 702 Nathan Mcgregor 12 Anderson County 48-01.25 2
45-07.25 45-08.25 46-06.50 48-01.25 45-10.25 45-07
8 1143 Cullen Cox 11 Pulaski County 47-07.50 1
FOUL FOUL 45-10.50 FOUL FOUL 47-07.50
9 943 Donte Lovejoy 12 Henderson County 45-08.25
45-03.50 FOUL 45-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 856 Michael Schulte 12 Cov. Catholic 45-08.25
44-11.50 45-08.25 44-10.25
11 1131 Harry Hertel 11 Pleasure Ridge 43-11.50
43-11.50 43-06.25 41-05.75
12 1192 Tucker Mueller 12 Simon Kenton 43-06.25
FOUL 41-09.25 43-06.25
13 1009 Carter Smith 10 Madison Southern 43-05.75
41-03.50 41-06.25 43-05.75
14 919 Dylan Dunbar 10 Fern Creek 43-05.25
40-10.75 41-04.75 43-05.25
15 1144 Zach Ferris 10 Pulaski County 43-00.50
42-05.75 43-00.50 FOUL
16 1049 Quamea Jones 11 McCracken County 42-04.75
42-01.25 FOUL 42-04.75
17 743 Mohamed Yekatom 12 Boone County 41-11.75
41-03.50 41-04 41-11.75
18 942 Devonta Lovejoy 12 Henderson County 41-07.00
40-07.75 41-07 FOUL
19 1300 Justin Brown 11 Woodford County 41-03.00
41-03 39-09.25 40-05.75
20 1095 Will House 12 North Laurel 40-10.25
38-10.50 39-10.25 40-10.25
21 1076 Jecory Hayes 12 North Hardin 40-01.50
FOUL 34-10 40-01.50
22 1218 Mike Nwanguma 11 South Warren 39-09.25
39-09.25 FOUL 37-11.50
23 764 Patrick Morton 12 Bryan Station 39-06.50
39-06.50 FOUL 38-02.75
24 1275 Caleb Costin 11 Trinity 36-10.00
36-01 36-10 FOUL
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 142-02 2015 Lilli Popvich, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou.
1A: @ 125-09 2001 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 115 Rachel Lancaster 12 Assumption 131-01@ 10
124-01 131-01 125-11 FOUL 126-00 124-11
2 489 Paige Pettell 12 North Hardin 119-08 8
FOUL 99-02 FOUL 119-08 113-04 105-10
3 390 Lauren Burnett 12 Logan County 109-02 6
FOUL FOUL 100-11 FOUL 109-02 FOUL
4 354 Amaya Ross 09 Henry Clay 101-11 5
FOUL 97-08 101-11 62-02 80-10 FOUL
5 161 Tantalissia Champs 09 Bryan Station 99-11 4
99-09 98-00 99-09 99-11 89-02 89-06
6 404 Charity Mack 11 Madison Central 98-11 3
76-04 98-11 FOUL FOUL 86-08 89-07
7 481 Brianna Laws 11 North Hardin 98-04 2
98-04 FOUL 91-10 FOUL 97-00 96-00
8 624 Lauren Miller 12 Tates Creek 97-00 1
97-00 97-00 92-02 85-01 FOUL FOUL
9 198 Kaylee Johnson 12 Campbell County 94-05
FOUL 94-05 83-00 92-06 FOUL 92-08
10 285 Olivia Evans 10 Dupont Manual 93-08
85-07 92-00 93-08
11 429 Kirsten Lacy 11 Male 92-06
87-01 92-06 83-07
12 588 Kam Powell 10 Simon Kenton J92-06
92-06 FOUL FOUL
13 640 Klara Morgan 11 West Jessamine 91-08
70-06 91-08 90-04
14 263 Sarah Johnson 12 Daviess County 91-05
91-05 89-10 FOUL
15 470 Mallory Richards 11 North Bullitt 90-07
82-09 90-07 87-00
16 256 Grace Pavek 10 Cooper 90-07
FOUL 90-07 FOUL
17 125 Diamond White 12 Atherton 90-00
81-01 90-00 84-09
18 519 Natalie Hatfield 10 Owensboro 88-06
80-05 72-06 88-06
19 457 Peyton Newberry 10 McCracken County 84-11
FOUL 83-10 84-11
20 337 Ashlyn Mcgehee 10 Greenwood 81-01
FOUL 81-01 FOUL
21 192 Olivia Cassinelli 12 Campbell County 77-02
FOUL FOUL 77-02
22 446 Abigail Oakley 09 Marshall County 70-11
70-09 65-09 70-11
-- 144 Rachel Rehkamp 12 Boone County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 211 Tiffany Johnson 11 Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 986 Landon Young 12 Lafayette 177-07 10
FOUL 164-09 177-07 162-10 173-07 FOUL
2 1181 Bryan Hudson 09 Scott County 170-03 8
163-10 170-03 167-00 156-10 FOUL 156-07
3 1269 Obie Taylor 10 Tates Creek 154-09 6
FOUL 154-09 149-02 FOUL 139-03 126-02
4 837 Erik Pavek 12 Cooper 152-10 5
FOUL 124-09 144-00 143-06 146-00 152-10
5 1136 Jermiah Parker 11 Pleasure Ridge 149-09 4
141-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 149-09 FOUL
6 1131 Harry Hertel 11 Pleasure Ridge 144-10 3
144-10 135-04 FOUL 131-03 133-01 124-03
7 1060 Richard Rice 12 Meade County 144-02 2
137-09 FOUL 139-01 FOUL 144-02 FOUL
8 1192 Tucker Mueller 12 Simon Kenton 143-00 1
136-00 136-03 142-00 123-11 143-00 FOUL
9 1275 Caleb Costin 11 Trinity 136-07
128-04 127-09 136-01 130-04 130-05 136-07
10 702 Nathan Mcgregor 12 Anderson County 135-05
135-05 130-10 122-02
11 1088 Cy Yates 11 North Hardin 129-03
129-03 124-08 129-02
12 1218 Mike Nwanguma 11 South Warren 129-02
115-03 129-02 FOUL
13 944 Warren Norman 11 Henderson County 124-10
124-10 117-07 119-09
14 1049 Quamea Jones 11 McCracken County 124-05
124-05 FOUL FOUL
15 1035 Cameron Miller 12 Marshall County 121-02
FOUL 121-02 115-11
16 1143 Cullen Cox 11 Pulaski County 120-07
FOUL 120-07 FOUL
17 710 Jared Muncaster 10 Atherton 118-05
118-05 116-09 102-06
18 967 Kenny Omangelo 10 Henry Clay 115-10
113-11 FOUL 115-10
19 878 Ben Nanney 11 Daviess County 114-11
114-11 110-08 111-07
20 1304 Darnell Richard 11 Woodford County 113-10
113-10 FOUL FOUL
21 1302 Collin Hudson 10 Woodford County 113-06
109-03 113-06 111-02
22 1221 Christian Bach 09 Southwestern 110-02
110-02 104-08 FOUL
23 772 Jacob Darnell 10 Bullitt East 106-10
106-10 FOUL
24 770 Sean Sanders 12 Bullitt Central 91-03
FOUL 89-04 91-03
Event 29 Girls Long Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 186 Alexis Gibbons 12 Butler 19-09.25* NWI 10
18-08.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
2 475 Jaylynn Francois 12 North Hardin 17-05.00 NWI 8
16-05(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 17-05(NWI)
3 529 Grace Slater 11 Paul Dunbar 17-02.25 NWI 6
17-02.25(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
4 419 Destiny Bell 12 Male 17-02.00 NWI 5
FOUL 17-02(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 101 Alorra Sims 11 Anderson County 16-10.00 NWI 4
10-09.75(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL 16-04.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
6 421 Allyse Briggs 10 Male 16-08.25 NWI 3
16-00.50(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI)
7 172 Tatiana Williams 12 Bryan Station 16-07.50 NWI 2
14-08.75(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
8 242 Olivia Panella 12 Conner 16-00.75 NWI 1
15-03.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)
9 464 Faith Quire 09 Mercy 15-11.75 NWI
FOUL 15-11.75(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
10 331 Sophie Galloway 07 Graves County 15-11.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-11.25(NWI)
11 620 Aleisa Hardin 12 Tates Creek 15-09.75 NWI
15-09.75(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
12 120 Molly O'Dea 12 Assumption 15-07.50 NWI
15-07.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)
13 408 Jada Morgan 11 Madison Central 15-05.00 NWI
10-08.25(NWI) FOUL 15-05(NWI)
14 554 Cameron Miller 11 Ryle 15-03.25 NWI
FOUL 15-02.75(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI)
15 294 Bria Steen 12 Dupont Manual 15-02.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-02.50(NWI)
16 414 Sarai Thomas 12 Madison Southern 15-02.25 NWI
FOUL 15-02.25(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)
17 361 Alexa Winn 10 Henry Clay 15-00.25 NWI
14-11.75(NWI) FOUL 15-00.25(NWI)
18 415 Aleah Nix 12 Madisonville 14-11.50 NWI
FOUL 14-11.50(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)
19 386 Kristina Leggas 11 Lafayette 14-10.25 NWI
FOUL 14-10.25(NWI) 14-04(NWI)
20 163 Kyrah Hardin 10 Bryan Station 14-05.00 NWI
13-08.25(NWI) FOUL 14-05(NWI)
-- 218 Aaziyah Woods 11 Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 512 Sarah McMurchie 12 Oldham County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 956 Jaron Brooks 12 Henry Clay 23-04.25 NWI 10
22-07.25(NWI) 21-10.75(NWI) PASS 22-09.25(NWI) 23-04.25(NWI) 23-03(NWI)
2 1018 Devin Gentry 12 Male 22-07.00 NWI 8
20-02.50(NWI) 22-01.25(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 22-07(NWI) 21-11.25(NWI)
3 1261 Robbie Lofton 12 Tates Creek 22-03.25 NWI 6
FOUL 21-02(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 22-03.25(NWI)
4 727 Chris Woody 11 Ballard 21-10.50 NWI 5
20-09.75(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) FOUL 20-07.25(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI)
5 1005 Keenan Miller 11 Madison Central 21-07.25 NWI 4
21-07.25(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) PASS
6 1043 Tashawn Allen 10 McCracken County 20-11.50 NWI 3
19-02.75(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) FOUL
7 1113 KiShawn Walker 12 Owensboro 20-08.25 NWI 2
FOUL 20-03.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 20-08.25(NWI)
8 1243 Max Masterson 11 St. Xavier 20-06.50 NWI 1
FOUL 20-04.25(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) FOUL 19-10.75(NWI)
9 757 Moses Botaka 09 Bryan Station 20-03.25 NWI
19-09.75(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI)
10 1021 Deion Montgomery 11 Male 20-00.00 NWI
18-09.75(NWI) FOUL 20-00(NWI)
11 937 Davis Taylor 12 Greenwood 19-11.25 NWI
19-06.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI)
12 865 Adam Bouchard 11 Daviess County 19-11.00 NWI
19-11(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI)
13 759 Jakeem Fields 12 Bryan Station 19-09.75 NWI
18-09.75(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)
14 1160 Jake Chisholm 10 Ryle 19-07.75 NWI
FOUL 19-07.75(NWI) FOUL
15 1188 Jack Dean-brown 12 Simon Kenton 18-11.00 NWI
18-11(NWI) FOUL 18-03(NWI)
16 1306 Jordan Upton 10 Woodford County 18-10.00 NWI
18-09.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
17 771 Chad Caldwell 12 Bullitt East 18-09.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 18-09.50(NWI)
18 1228 Michael Richards 12 Southwestern 18-09.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 18-09.25(NWI)
19 981 Tra-von Miller 12 Hopkinsville 18-07.75 NWI
18-01.25(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
-- 987 Korbin Zamudio 12 Lafayette FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 437 Chimond Vaughn 10 Male 36-10.50 NWI 10
36-05.75(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI) 35-09.25(NWI) FOUL 35-03(NWI) 35-05.75(NWI)
2 120 Molly O'Dea 12 Assumption 36-06.50 NWI 8
35-02(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 36-06.50(NWI)
3 218 Aaziyah Woods 11 Central 36-03.25 NWI 6
35-09.75(NWI) 35-06.75(NWI) 35-11.25(NWI) 35-10.25(NWI) 36-03(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI)
4 361 Alexa Winn 10 Henry Clay 36-01.50 NWI 5
34-02.50(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 33-10(NWI) PASS
5 331 Sophie Galloway 07 Graves County 35-11.25 NWI 4
35-06.25(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 35-11.25(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI)
6 415 Aleah Nix 12 Madisonville 34-10.75 NWI 3
33-11.75(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 34-00.25(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI)
7 101 Alorra Sims 11 Anderson County 34-08.00 NWI 2
33-01.25(NWI) 33-10.25(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 33-02.75(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) FOUL
8 438 Hadiya Williams 11 Male 34-05.50 NWI 1
34-05.50(NWI) FOUL 33-00.50(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI)
9 462 Olivia Hennis 12 Mercy J34-05.50 NWI
33-09.25(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI)
10 475 Jaylynn Francois 12 North Hardin 34-05.25 NWI
34-05.25(NWI) 34-00(NWI) FOUL
11 512 Sarah McMurchie 12 Oldham County 34-03.25 NWI
34-03.25(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI) 33-09(NWI)
12 406 Keyandra Mason 09 Madison Central 34-02.50 NWI
34-02.50(NWI) 33-02.25(NWI) 33-03.75(NWI)
13 439 Keagin Brooks 08 Marshall County 34-00.50 NWI
30-10(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI)
14 633 Nave Winn 11 Tates Creek 33-09.75 NWI
33-09.75(NWI) FOUL 32-06.50(NWI)
15 242 Olivia Panella 12 Conner 33-09.25 NWI
33-01(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI)
16 292 Saralee Renick 10 Dupont Manual J33-09.25 NWI
33-09.25(NWI) 32-11.25(NWI) 33-00(NWI)
17 408 Jada Morgan 11 Madison Central 33-07.50 NWI
33-07.50(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) 33-05(NWI)
18 577 Kia Sivils 10 Sacred Heart 32-07.75 NWI
32-07.75(NWI) FOUL 32-00(NWI)
19 146 Nia Dye 12 Bowling Green 32-07.25 NWI
29-03.25(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI)
20 554 Cameron Miller 11 Ryle 32-02.00 NWI
31-11.50(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 30-11(NWI)
21 248 Renee Canterna 11 Cooper 31-10.75 NWI
30-11(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI)
22 595 Zayana Bailey 11 South Warren 31-04.50 NWI
31-03.50(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) FOUL
23 163 Kyrah Hardin 10 Bryan Station 30-03.00 NWI
29-10.25(NWI) 30-03(NWI) FOUL
-- 365 Jaliyah Grubbs 11 Hopkinsville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 956 Jaron Brooks 12 Henry Clay 47-05.75 NWI 10
47-05.75(NWI) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 1018 Devin Gentry 12 Male 45-07.25 NWI 8
42-10.50(NWI) 45-07.25(NWI) PASS 43-01.50(NWI) 43-01.75(NWI) 44-02(NWI)
3 1261 Robbie Lofton 12 Tates Creek 45-06.00 NWI 6
FOUL 44-11.50(NWI) 45-06(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI) 44-09.75(NWI) FOUL
4 727 Chris Woody 11 Ballard 45-05.50 NWI 5
43-03.25(NWI) 45-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
5 1084 Jermey Randles 12 North Hardin 44-09.25 NWI 4
42-11.50(NWI) FOUL 44-09.25(NWI) 42-04(NWI) 42-10(NWI) FOUL
6 1068 Kevin Bennett 11 North Hardin 44-05.50 NWI 3
FOUL 44-05.50(NWI) FOUL 39-04.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI)
7 1179 Keith Guy 12 Scott County 43-02.50 NWI 2
43-02.50(NWI) FOUL 41-08.50(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
8 1184 Clay Moss 11 Scott County 42-11.25 NWI 1
42-02(NWI) 42-07(NWI) 42-02.25(NWI) 42-11.25(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI) FOUL
9 1021 Deion Montgomery 11 Male 42-08.50 NWI
41-05.50(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI) FOUL 38-10.75(NWI) PASS
10 818 De'Quarris Lindsay 11 Christian County 42-06.75 NWI
42-06.75(NWI) FOUL 42-01(NWI)
11 1160 Jake Chisholm 10 Ryle 42-06.25 NWI
42-06.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
12 1212 Bryan Cummings 12 South Warren 42-03.25 NWI
FOUL 42-03.25(NWI) 41-05(NWI)
13 924 Curtis Ralston 10 Fern Creek 41-09.75 NWI
41-09.75(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI)
14 1189 Isaiah Evans 12 Simon Kenton 41-04.50 NWI
41-04.50(NWI) 41-00.25(NWI) FOUL
15 1210 Olawande Ayeni 11 South Warren 41-02.50 NWI
FOUL 40-06.25(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI)
16 1146 George Gregory 12 Pulaski County 40-11.50 NWI
FOUL 40-01(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI)
17 902 Santo Biddix 12 Eastern 40-10.00 NWI
40-10(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 40-08(NWI)
18 1171 Justin Selby 10 Ryle 40-08.50 NWI
40-08.50(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 38-11.25(NWI)
19 1003 Lawrence Lee 12 Madison Central 40-05.25 NWI
40-03(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI) 36-10.75(NWI)
20 1271 Caleb Winding 12 Tates Creek 40-02.50 NWI
38-11.50(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI)
21 784 Dalton Bates 12 Campbell County 39-02.75 NWI
FOUL 39-02.75(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI)
22 782 Anthony Handley 09 Butler 38-07.50 NWI
FOUL 38-07.50(NWI) FOUL
23 865 Adam Bouchard 11 Daviess County 37-08.50 NWI
36-07.50(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) FOUL
Event 33 Girls High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 612 Heaven Bigelow 12 Tates Creek 5-03.00 10 Jump-off
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O XXO O XXX
2 296 Taliyah Colone 10 East Jessamine 5-02.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
3 172 Tatiana Williams 12 Bryan Station 5-02.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXO XXX
4 496 Rylee Windham 12 North Hardin 5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
4 579 Myia Smith 10 Sacred Heart 5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
4 297 Jalynn Landversich 10 East Jessamine 5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
7 397 Mallie Cornett 11 Madison Central 5-00.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
8 610 Cassi Reed 11 Southwestern 5-00.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
9 269 Allison Arnett 07 Dixie Heights 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XO XXX
10 576 Cierra Scott 10 Sacred Heart 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
10 343 Brooke Hensley 12 Henderson County 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XXO XXX
12 595 Zayana Bailey 11 South Warren 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
12 434 Jada Owens 11 Male 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
12 170 Oasya Taylor 11 Bryan Station 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
12 437 Chimond Vaughn 10 Male 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
12 532 Jayla Pugh 12 Pleasure Ridge 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
17 141 annabelle botts 09 Barren County 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
18 499 Audrey Field 12 Notre Dame 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
19 290 Julie Nwosu 11 Dupont Manual 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
19 417 Ariel Wells 12 Madisonville 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
19 614 Rachel Browning 12 Tates Creek 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
19 143 Taylor Davis 12 Barren County 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
23 549 Kennedy Fong 09 Ryle 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XO XXX
24 108 Kara Bruns 10 Assumption 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
24 336 Rose Mary Jackson 11 Greenwood 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
26 205 Laney Weinberg 08 Campbell County 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- 237 Rian Boelter 12 Conner NH
4-08
XXX
-- 638 Anna Hylen 09 West Jessamine NH
4-08
XXX
-- 203 Brittany Rust 11 Campbell County NH
4-08
XXX
-- 463 Abbey Just 11 Mercy NH
4-08
XXX
-- 510 Josie Despain 08 Oldham County NH
4-08
XXX
-- 346 Daonmonique Burdel 12 Henry Clay NH
4-08
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 7-05.75 2009 Jame White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Lloyd Memorial
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 956 Jaron Brooks 12 Henry Clay 6-10.00 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 1259 Patrick Kelly 11 Tates Creek 6-08.00 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 865 Adam Bouchard 11 Daviess County 6-04.00 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O O XO XXX
4 729 Nick Mabe 12 Barren County 6-02.00 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO O XXX
5 1185 Peyton Shotwell 09 Scott County 6-02.00 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
6 1184 Clay Moss 11 Scott County 6-00.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
6 1037 Drey Reed 12 Marshall County 6-00.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
8 1288 Dekaleb Thomas 11 Trinity 6-00.00 0.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
8 1214 Dayton Gumm 12 South Warren 6-00.00 0.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
10 836 Cameron Long 12 Cooper 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XXO XXX
11 1085 Dennis Rendleman 12 North Hardin 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
11 1102 Ethan Rhoades 12 Ohio County 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
11 1099 Dakota Steelman 10 North Laurel 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
11 1010 Isaac Wyrick 12 Madison Southern 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
11 1247 Zac Rapp 11 St. Xavier 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
11 1238 Jax Goldberg 11 St. Xavier 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
11 870 Hassan Green 11 Daviess County 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
18 1127 Lewis Bowers 12 Pleasure Ridge 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
19 1271 Caleb Winding 12 Tates Creek 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
19 781 Anthony Anderson 10 Butler 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
19 783 Solomon Pennix 10 Butler 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
19 922 Chris Jolliffi 11 Fern Creek 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- 1222 Trevor Brock 09 Southwestern NH
5-10
XXX
-- 1154 Treyvon Sylvester 11 Pulaski County NH
5-10
XXX
-- 1064 Kobe Drake 12 Muhlenberg Co. NH
5-10
XXX
-- 841 Jacob Stewart 09 Cooper NH
5-10
XXX
-- 754 Sam Perdue 10 Bowling Green NH
5-10
XXX
-- 747 Reed Crocker 12 Bowling Green NH
5-10
XXX
-- 721 Kassaun Jones 11 Ballard NH
5-10
XXX
-- 846 Ben Boydston 11 Cov. Catholic NH
5-10
XXX
-- 1191 Casey Mitchell 11 Simon Kenton NH
5-10
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
3A: * 11-09 2011 Megan Zimlich, Ballard
2A: # 11-06 2015 Dascha Hix, Lex. Catholic
2A: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
2A: # 10-00 2013 Shelby Stringer, Casey County
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 338 Jaci Bickett 10 Henderson County 12-06.00K 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XXX
2 386 Kristina Leggas 11 Lafayette 12-06.00K 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XO XXX
3 488 Faith Peet 12 North Hardin 10-06.00# 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO O XXX
4 397 Mallie Cornett 11 Madison Central 10-06.00# 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XXO O XXO XXX
5 643 Megan Voorhees 11 West Jessamine 9-06.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO XXX
6 108 Kara Bruns 10 Assumption 9-06.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O O XXO XXX
7 345 Hannah Watkins 09 Henderson County 9-00.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
8 575 Sydney Schano 11 Sacred Heart 9-00.00 0.33
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XO XXX
8 623 Drew Knight 11 Tates Creek 9-00.00 0.33
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XO XXX
8 401 Jadyn Hines 10 Madison Central 9-00.00 0.33
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XO XXX
11 332 Bailey Martin 12 Grayson County 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXO XXX
12 443 Audrey Grizzard 10 Marshall County 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO XXO XXO XXX
13 517 Megan Cannon 11 Owensboro 8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
13 533 Klara Fashing 11 Pulaski County 8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
13 334 Laura Vincent 08 Grayson County 8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
13 582 LiAnna Steffen 10 Scott County 8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
17 527 DaKorria Winstead 11 Owensboro 8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O O O XXX
18 589 Taylor Burdine 11 South Laurel 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
19 437 Chimond Vaughn 10 Male 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
19 282 Zoe Cardwell-Copen 12 Dupont Manual 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
21 142 Summer Coots 12 Barren County 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
22 451 Sydney Temple 08 Marshall County 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XO XXX
22 504 Hanna Miller 09 Notre Dame 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XO XXX
24 274 Sydney High 11 Dixie Heights 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Conner Messer, Raceland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1216 Ed Huzyak 12 South Warren 13-06.00 10
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O
2 1268 Ben Stone 12 Tates Creek 13-00.00 8
13-00 13-06
XO XXX
3 1257 Kyle Hopkins 12 Tates Creek 12-06.00 5.50
12-06 13-06
O XXX
3 1299 Branden Brookfield 12 Woodford County 12-06.00 5.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XXX
5 1112 Rj Whitehill 12 Oldham County 12-06.00 4
12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XXX
6 874 Zach Mcateer 10 Daviess County 12-06.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O O XO XO XXX
7 1303 Sam Martin 11 Woodford County 12-00.00 1.50
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XXX
7 1148 Dylan Hopkins 11 Pulaski County 12-00.00 1.50
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XXX
9 1273 Ryan Boyle 10 Trinity 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XO XXX
10 1292 Tanner Bryant 12 Whitley County 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
11 1041 Garrett Wommack 09 Marshall County 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XO O XXX
11 1194 Daniel Poston 12 South Laurel 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO O XXX
13 946 Spenser Sword 09 Henderson County 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO XXX
14 1063 Dustin Townsend 12 Montgomery Co. 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XO XXX
15 1044 Jarrett Daniel 11 McCracken County 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXO XXX
16 973 Anthony Tamasi 12 Henry Clay 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
17 953 Scout Anders 12 Henry Clay 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
18 1017 Jordan Curby 10 Male 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
-- 788 Shawn Mcgrath 11 Campbell County NH
10-06
XXX
-- 927 Jarrett Crawford 10 Grayson County NH
10-06
XXX
-- 859 Harrison Sommerkam 11 Cov. Catholic NH
11-06
XXX
-- 928 Jordan Stallings 10 Grayson County NH
10-06
XXX
-- 1138 William Robinson 12 Pleasure Ridge NH
10-06
XXX
Women - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Male 94 2) North Hardin 60
3) Dupont Manual 59 4) Bryan Station 48
5) Tates Creek 46.33 6) Eastern 40
7) Assumption 37 8) Central 35
9) Hopkinsville 30 10) Lafayette 22
11) Campbell County 20 12) Butler 18
13) Bowling Green 17 14) Sacred Heart 14.33
15) Simon Kenton 14 16) Jeffersontown 13
17) East Jessamine 12 17) Henderson County 12
19) Madison Central 11.33 20) Henry Clay 11
21) Greenwood 10 22) Bullitt East 9
23) Graves County 8 23) South Oldham 8
25) Logan County 6 25) Paul Laurence Dunbar 6
25) Anderson County 6 25) Ryle 6
25) Cooper 6 30) Owensboro 5
31) West Jessamine 4 31) Daviess County 4
33) Madisonville North Hopkins 3 34) Oldham County 2
34) Notre Dame 2 36) North Bullitt 1
36) Southwestern 1 36) Conner 1
Men - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Henry Clay 65 2) Paul Laurence Dunbar 61
3) Tates Creek 59.50 4) Male 49
5) North Hardin 46 6) St. Xavier 34
7) Central Hardin 30 8) South Oldham 28
8) Ballard 28 10) Scott County 27.50
11) Central 24 11) Dupont Manual 24
13) Bryan Station 23 14) Lafayette 18
15) Trinity (Louisville) 16.50 16) Madison Central 16
17) Ryle 15 17) Pleasure Ridge Park 15
19) Cooper 14 20) Bowling Green 13
21) Woodford County 11 22) South Warren 10.50
23) Southwestern 10 24) Daviess County 9
25) Oldham County 7 26) McCracken County 6
27) Barren County 5 27) Anderson County 5
27) Bullitt East 5 27) Atherton 5
31) Eastern 4 31) Christian County 4
33) Meade County 3 34) Pulaski County 2.50
34) Marshall County 2.50 36) Dixie Heights 2
36) Owensboro 2 38) Fern Creek 1
38) Simon Kenton 1
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016 09:44 PM
Republic Bank/KHSAA Class 3A State Track Meet - 5/28/2016
Unified Events
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 91 Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1413 Madison Duncan W11 Greenwood 13-02.75 10
Event 92 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Unified
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1466 Taylor Lindsey M12 Muhlenberg Co. 26.19 0.5 7 10 Drake
2 1465 Hunter Gamble M12 Muhlenberg Co. 28.10 0.5 7 8 Combs
3 1479 Randall Jacobs M12 Simon Kenton 28.28 0.5 7 6 Barbosa
4 1481 Elijah Schaaf M11 Simon Kenton 29.93 -0.1 6 5 Burns
5 1468 Dakota Travis M10 Muhlenberg Co. x30.09 2.8 5 Wang
6 1461 Jeffrey Evitts M11 Muhlenberg Co. x30.15 -0.1 6 Casey
7 1473 Steven Menoscal M10 North Hardin 30.77 -0.1 6 4 Harris
8 1476 Reece Passifiume M09 Oldham County 31.42 -0.1 6 3 Smith
9 1472 Josh Kimble M11 North Hardin 33.27 0.5 7 2 Webb
10 1464 Alex Frazier M10 Muhlenberg Co. x36.72 2.8 5 Franklin
11 1480 Cameren Parsons M11 Simon Kenton x37.56 0.6 4 Whitehead
12 1456 Dylan Capps M12 Muhlenberg Co. x38.31 0.6 4 Babbs
13 1485 Conor Healy M10 Tates Creek 39.14 0.8 3 1 Jennings
14 1452 John McFarland M09 Eastern 40.27 NWI 2 Webb
15 1453 Cory Pitsenberger M11 Eastern 41.88 0.8 3 Nitishin
16 1486 Walker Redmon M12 Tates Creek 42.46 0.8 3 Shalash
17 1475 Tyler Mayes M10 Oldham County 44.24 0.6 4 Marescha
18 1435 Allison Vassil W10 Tates Creek x46.43 NWI 2 Terry
19 1422 Lucy Whitehead W09 Oldham County x48.28 NWI 2 Henn
20 1404 Catelyn Alpiger W11 Eastern x49.73 1.5 1 Milburn
21 1400 Johnica Hutsell W11 Bryan Station 49.85 NWI 2 Yeboah
22 1434 Victoria Taylor W11 Tates Creek x57.68 1.5 1 Shalash
23 1412 Katherine Teston W12 Eastern x1:12.11 1.5 1 Richardson
24 1467 Joshua Swain M09 Muhlenberg Co. x2:04.89 1.5 1 Whitmer
Event 93 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Ambulatory Unified
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muhlenberg County 54.95 10
1) 1466 Taylor Lindsey 12 2) 1465 Hunter Gamble 12
3) 1458 Hunter Combs 11 4) 1064 Kobe Drake 12
2 Eastern 1:06.18 8
1) 1451 Dane Bradshaw 10 2) 1454 Langston Webb 12
3) 910 Henry Milburn 10 4) 1453 Cory Pitsenberger 11
3 Bryan Station 1:17.33 6
1) 1501 Tamara Matthews 11 2) 1400 Johnica Hutsell 11
3) 1402 Sabrina Miller 10 4) 769 Prince Yeboah 11
4 Tates Creek 1:24.03 5
1) 1430 Jensen Butler 12 2) 1432 Amani Shalash 12
3) 1434 Victoria Taylor 11 4) 1485 Conor Healy 10
5 Eastern 'C' x1:31.94
1) 1452 John McFarland 09 2) 1411 Krystal Spence 09
3) 306 Alex Casey 09 4) 1404 Catelyn Alpiger 11
6 Eastern 'B' x1:46.12
1) 1412 Katherine Teston 12 2) 1408 Julia Nitishin 12
3) 1410 Kennedy Richardson 09 4) 1407 Cierra Miller 11
Event 94 Mixed 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory Unified
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1407 Cierra Miller W11 Eastern 3:29.96 2 10 Spence
2 1400 Johnica Hutsell W11 Bryan Station 4:04.75 2 8 Yeboah
3 1451 Dane Bradshaw M10 Eastern 4:09.42 2 6 Casey
Event 95 Mixed Long Jump Ambulatory Unified
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1466 Taylor Lindsey M12 Muhlenberg Co. 29-05.00 NWI 10 Drake
2 1461 Jeffrey Evitts M11 Muhlenberg Co. 26-10.00 NWI 8 Casey
3 1479 Randall Jacobs M12 Simon Kenton 22-07.00 NWI 6 Barbosa
4 1468 Dakota Travis M10 Muhlenberg Co. x22-02.00 NWI Wang
5 1464 Alex Frazier M10 Muhlenberg Co. x21-11.75 NWI Franklin
6 1473 Steven Menoscal M10 North Hardin 20-07.00 NWI 5 Harris
7 1465 Hunter Gamble M12 Muhlenberg Co. x20-05.00 NWI Combs
8 1481 Elijah Schaaf M11 Simon Kenton 19-02.00 NWI 4 Burns
9 1456 Dylan Capps M12 Muhlenberg Co. x16-02.25 NWI Whitmer
10 1462 Anthony Ford M09 Muhlenberg Co. x15-02.75 NWI Babbs
11 1407 Cierra Miller W11 Eastern 14-04.00 NWI 3 Webb
12 1480 Cameren Parsons M11 Simon Kenton x12-00.00 NWI Whitehead
13 1451 Dane Bradshaw M10 Eastern 11-05.50 NWI 2 Milburn
14 1476 Reece Passifiume M09 Oldham County 9-03.00 NWI 1 Smith
15 1472 Josh Kimble M11 North Hardin 8-04.00 NWI Webb
16 1422 Lucy Whitehead W09 Oldham County 4-04.00 NWI
17 1475 Tyler Mayes M10 Oldham County x2-08.50 NWI Marescha
-- 1417 Destiny Jennings W09 Muhlenberg Co. DQ NWI Porter no unifed
Event 96 Mixed Shot Put Ambulatory Unified
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1466 Taylor Lindsey M12 Muhlenberg Co. 88-08.50 10 Drake
2 1464 Alex Frazier M10 Muhlenberg Co. 87-07.50 8 Frazier
3 1461 Jeffrey Evitts M11 Muhlenberg Co. x63-04.75 Casey
4 1456 Dylan Capps M12 Muhlenberg Co. x62-03.25 Wang
5 1465 Hunter Gamble M12 Muhlenberg Co. x62-00.50 Combs
6 1476 Reece Passifiume M09 Oldham County 53-09.50 6 Smith
7 1453 Cory Pitsenberger M11 Eastern 51-07.00 5 Webb
8 1472 Josh Kimble M11 North Hardin 50-05.50 4 Webb
9 1473 Steven Menoscal M10 North Hardin 46-09.25 3 Harris
10 1435 Allison Vassil W10 Tates Creek 46-07.50 2 Frame
11 1468 Dakota Travis M10 Muhlenberg Co. x43-10.75 Engler
12 1467 Joshua Swain M09 Muhlenberg Co. x39-00.50 Whitmer
13 1475 Tyler Mayes M10 Oldham County 36-04.75 1 Marescha
14 1486 Walker Redmon M12 Tates Creek 33-03.75 Shalash
15 1462 Anthony Ford M09 Muhlenberg Co. x33-00.00 Babbs
16 1404 Catelyn Alpiger W11 Eastern 31-08.75 Holeman
17 1422 Lucy Whitehead W09 Oldham County x31-02.50 Henn
18 1452 John McFarland M09 Eastern x28-04.25 Nitishin
19 1412 Katherine Teston W12 Eastern x24-09.50 Richardson
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·63038 views
History for Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#kentucky-state-meet #khsaa #state-meet #iron-works-pike #lexington-kentucky #kentucky
|