History for 2016 Jun 4th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Maine MPA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Maine MPA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
2016 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/4/2016
at Hampden Academy
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 12.25 2012 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '15: 12.70 Alexandra Hart, Thornton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Turner JT Cheverus 12.84q 0.4 2
2 Elisabeth Redwood SR Bonny Eagle 12.95q -0.7 1
3 Alexandra Hart Thornton 13.04q -0.7 1
4 Anna Beaudet SR Edward Little 13.10q -0.4 4
5 Sabria Merrifield FR Bonny Eagle 13.18q 0.4 2
6 Maddy Price SR Skowhegan 13.23q -1.3 3
7 Courtney Arsenault JR Westbrook 13.27q 0.4 2
8 Ella Altidor Portland 13.29q -0.7 1
9 Brooke Hardy SR Hampden 13.34 -1.3 3
10 Bekah Robertson FR Biddeford 13.46 -0.7 1
11 Kira Yardley JR Bangor 13.47 0.4 2
12 Amanda Turner JR Windham 13.49 -0.4 4
13 Emma England SR Falmouth 13.49 -0.4 4
14 Marah Black SO Mt. Blue 13.52 -0.7 1
15 Caitlin McCaffery SO Scarborough 13.54 0.4 2
16 Meghan Hoffses FR Windham 13.58 -0.4 4
17 Caitlin Lally JR Deering 13.65 -0.7 1
18 Annah Rossvall SO Deering 13.66 -1.3 3
19 Maggie Kelly FR Noble 13.68 -1.3 3
20 Chessa Hoekstra Portland 13.74 -0.4 4
21 Ann Grabowski SO Noble 13.75 -0.4 4
22 Demitria Caldwell-Givens JR Bangor 13.80 -1.3 3
23 Franka Ortmanns JR Hampden 13.85 -0.7 1
24 Sreyly Sao FR Deering 13.92 0.4 2
25 Simone Lauture SR Deering 13.93 -0.7 1
26 McKayla Ball JR Lewiston 14.04 -0.4 4
27 Kiara Fournier FR Edward Little 14.07 -1.3 3
28 Erin Wathen FR Cony 14.13 -1.3 3
29 Noelle Boudreau Thornton 14.14 0.4 2
30 Maddie Rossignol SO Gorham 14.18 0.4 2
31 Avery Germond FR Gorham 14.37 -1.3 3
-- Lia Johnson JR Brewer FS -0.4 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 12.25 2012 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '15: 12.70 Alexandra Hart, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Turner JT Cheverus 12.70 -0.5 10
2 Elisabeth Redwood SR Bonny Eagle 12.92 -0.5 8
3 Maddy Price SR Skowhegan 12.95 -0.5 6
4 Ella Altidor Portland 13.12 -0.5 4
5 Anna Beaudet SR Edward Little 13.12 -0.5 3
6 Alexandra Hart Thornton 13.15 -0.5 2
7 Sabria Merrifield FR Bonny Eagle 13.16 -0.5 1
8 Courtney Arsenault JR Westbrook 13.34 -0.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 25.49 2011 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '15: 25.95 Alexandra Hart, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily Turner JT Cheverus 25.92 0.7 5 10
2 Elisabeth Redwood SR Bonny Eagle 25.93 0.7 5 8
3 Alexandra Hart Thornton 26.26 0.7 5 6
4 Jennifer Martin JR Lewiston 26.42 0.7 5 4
5 Krystal Grant SR Hampden 26.60 -0.2 4 3
6 Anna Beaudet SR Edward Little 26.92 0.7 5 2
7 Ella Altidor Portland 26.99 0.7 5 1
8 Lia Johnson JR Brewer 27.11 -0.2 4
8 Moriah Biener JR Massabesic 27.11 0.7 5
10 Moriah Newcomb SR Brewer 27.43 -0.2 4
11 Emma England SR Falmouth 27.48 -0.2 4
12 Kailey Norcross SR Edward Little 27.54 0.7 5
13 Maggie Kelly FR Noble 27.71 -0.2 4
14 Taylor Chamberlain SO Lewiston 27.78 -0.2 4
15 Brooke Hardy SR Hampden 28.03 -0.2 4
16 Helia Gonzalez Thornton 28.26 0.4 3
17 Chanta Robinson SO Deering 28.33 +0.0 2
18 Haile Cummings FR Brunswick 28.38 0.6 1
19 Kelsey Daniels Thornton 28.43 0.4 3
20 Sabria Merrifield FR Bonny Eagle 28.47 +0.0 2
21 Desiree Tanner FR Brunswick 28.66 0.4 3
22 Franka Ortmanns JR Hampden 28.74 0.6 1
23 Syeira New FR Massabesic 28.81 0.4 3
24 Chessa Hoekstra Portland 28.81 +0.0 2
25 Marcy Kittredge SR Falmouth 28.90 0.4 3
26 Anna Hill JR Bangor 28.91 0.6 1
27 Clair Lavoie SO Marshwood 28.95 +0.0 2
28 Kaylie Vallee JR Edward Little 29.04 +0.0 2
29 Halle James FR Oxford 29.08 0.4 3
30 McKayla Ball JR Lewiston 29.26 +0.0 2
31 Kiara Fournier FR Edward Little 29.30 0.4 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 56.87 2015 Alexandra Hart, Thornton
Winner '15: 56.87 Alexandra Hart, Thornton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emily Turner JT Cheverus 56.57R 4 10
2 Elisabeth Redwood SR Bonny Eagle 56.77R 4 8
3 Gaby Panagakos SO Scarborough 58.64 4 6
4 Alexandra Hart Thornton 59.81 4 4
5 Maggie Franz FR Scarborough 1:00.76 4 3
6 Amanda Turner JR Windham 1:01.54 3 2
7 Kailey Norcross SR Edward Little 1:01.74 4 1
8 Desiree Tanner FR Brunswick 1:02.64 3
9 Morgan Griffin FR Noble 1:02.76 4
10 Moriah Biener JR Massabesic 1:02.83 4
11 Katherine Page FR Marshwood 1:03.38 3
12 Elizabeth Cyr JR Falmouth 1:03.83 3
13 Maggie Redman SR Massabesic 1:04.04 3
14 Erica Magnuson JR South Portland 1:04.62 3
15 Sophia Pompeo FR Cheverus 1:04.85 2
16 Abigail Leblanc Thornton 1:05.10 3
17 Bridget Duckworth FR Sanford 1:05.13 3
18 Maria Low FR Brewer 1:05.72 2
19 Sara Topalovic JR Falmouth 1:06.03 1
20 Olivia Hersom Noble 1:06.05 2
21 Caitlin Kane SR Mt. Blue 1:06.13 2
22 Abigail Clinch FR Windham 1:06.25 1
23 Emma Wentworth FR Messalonskee 1:07.15 2
24 Colette Kinkade SO Mt Ararat 1:07.19 2
25 Grace Beaulieu FR Hampden 1:13.65 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 2:15.60 1997 Briana Neault, Biddeford
Winner '15: 2:21.11 Juliana Selser, South Portland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Juliana Selser SO South Portland 2:20.48 3 10
2 Malaika Pasch FR Falmouth 2:23.54 3 8
3 Natalie DuBois JR Marshwood 2:23.84 3 6
4 Avery Brennan JR Messalonskee 2:25.41 3 4
5 Nicole Whipkey SO Deering 2:26.11 3 3
6 Emily Black SR Brunswick 2:26.93 3 2
7 Felicity Palmer SR Bangor 2:27.65 2 1
8 Kayla Raymond FR Bonny Eagle 2:28.72 3
9 Simone Withers JR Hampden 2:28.73 3
10 Maggie Hosmer Portland 2:28.76 2
11 Arianna Geiser SO Brewer 2:29.22 2
12 Marisa Carbone JR Scarborough 2:30.39 2
13 Talia Jorgensen FR Cony 2:30.46 1
14 Madison Perry SO Biddeford 2:30.54 1
15 Sara York FR Mt Ararat 2:30.67 2
16 Phoiphailin Young SR Biddeford 2:31.54 2
17 Meadow Fortier SO Gorham 2:34.97 2
18 Annie Duong Thornton 2:36.03 2
19 Zoe Popovic FR Westbrook 2:36.66 1
20 Eliza Bennett SR Windham 2:37.27 1
21 Afton Turnbull FR Westbrook 2:37.45 3
22 Adrianna White SR Brunswick 2:38.57 1
23 Maggie Chirayath JR Edward Little 2:39.23 1
24 Tayler Arsenault Noble 2:40.85 1
25 Mya Cartmill JR Marshwood 2:41.15 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:51.57 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
Winner '15: 5:16.06 Anna Slager, Gorham
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kayla Raymond FR Bonny Eagle 5:17.41 2 10
2 Katherine Leckbee SO Mt Ararat 5:17.65 2 8
3 Ami Beaumier FR Bonny Eagle 5:18.10 2 6
4 Laura Volan SR Scarborough 5:20.52 2 4
5 Gina Pardi SR Falmouth 5:31.23 2 3
6 Anne Guadalupi JR Cony 5:33.29 2 2
7 Avery Brennan JR Messalonskee 5:33.97 2 1
8 Rosie Train FR Cheverus 5:35.63 1
9 Zaid Teklu FR Lewiston 5:37.42 1
10 Christine Toy FR Bonny Eagle 5:39.76 1
11 Tess Yardley SO Bangor 5:42.97 1
12 Leia Dorais SO Biddeford 5:43.01 1
13 Maggie Hickey JR Mt. Blue 5:48.12 1
14 Kathleen LeBlanc Thornton 5:50.28 1
-- Hannah Griffin SO Scarborough DQ 1 multiple steps insid
-- Linnaea Miller JR Westbrook DQ 2 3 steps inside
-- Tessa Condon SR Bangor DQ 2 3 steps inside
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 10:42.32 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
Winner '15: 11:35.45 Tessa Cassidy, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bethany Sholl SO Scarborough 11:36.85 2 10
2 Katherine Leckbee SO Mt Ararat 11:41.07 2 8
3 Tessa Cassidy JR Brunswick 11:41.84 2 6
4 Ami Beaumier FR Bonny Eagle 11:49.03 2 4
5 Anne Guadalupi JR Cony 12:00.38 2 3
6 Emily Wasina SR Massabesic 12:07.12 2 2
7 Kylie Johnson FR Massabesic 12:15.49 1 1
8 Mackenzie Young FR Marshwood 12:15.64 2
9 Hannah Berzinis JR Falmouth 12:16.96 2
10 Krysia Lesniak SR Falmouth 12:25.52 1
11 Jillian Richardson FR Edward Little 12:26.77 1
12 Lani Melton JR Biddeford 12:30.77 2
13 Laura Volan SR Scarborough 12:33.25 2
14 Hannah Smith SO Brewer 12:34.28 2
15 Kaileigh Wimert SR Falmouth 12:42.66 1
16 Kayla Allen JR Lewiston 12:47.33 1
17 Zaid Teklu FR Lewiston 12:52.20 1
18 Ally Schimelman JR Falmouth 12:54.68 1
19 Lindsey Joliat SR Brewer 13:00.07 1
20 Emma Sperry SO Westbrook 13:08.87 1
21 Samantha Thompson JR Westbrook 13:09.64 2
22 Grace Tumavicus FR Deering 13:15.37 1
23 Peyton Arbour FR Messalonskee 13:38.27 2
-- Tessa Condon SR Bangor DQ 2 3 steps inside
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '15: 15.28 Nina Tasker, Noble
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Martin JR Lewiston 15.80q -0.3 2
2 Nina Tasker FR Noble 15.86q 0.1 1
3 Christie Woodside SO Hampden 16.02q -0.8 3
4 Adelaide Cooke JR Falmouth 16.14q -0.8 3
4 Ellen Shaw JR Scarborough 16.14q -0.3 4
6 Katie Ferrara SR Edward Little 16.33q -0.3 4
7 Kaila Swan Thornton 16.83q -0.3 4
8 Kaylie Vallee JR Edward Little 16.91q -0.3 4
9 Callie O'Brien JR South Portland 16.92 -0.3 2
10 Anna Weyand SR Bonny Eagle 17.20 -0.3 2
11 Sophie Chiasson Noble 17.21 0.1 1
12 Aasyhia Connell SO Bonny Eagle 17.22 -0.3 2
13 Hannah Hopkins FR Brewer 17.22 0.1 1
14 Lauren Berube SO Edward Little 17.36 0.1 1
14 Olivia Libby Thornton 17.36 -0.8 3
16 Megan Knights SR Windham 17.36 -0.3 4
17 Samantha Dow Thornton 17.40 -0.8 3
18 Grace Fontaine FR Edward Little 17.43 -0.3 2
19 Alexis Fotter SO Gorham 17.66 -0.8 3
20 Marisa Morrill JR Noble 17.74 -0.3 2
21 Ashleigh Jackson SR Edward Little 17.88 -0.8 3
22 Ashlee Vilasuso SO Brewer 17.98 0.1 1
23 Megan Hymas SR Brewer 18.10 0.1 1
24 Maria Bellegarde FR Lewiston 18.36 -0.8 3
25 Ivy-Sue Beal FR Brewer 18.51 -0.3 4
26 Sofia Wittmann FR Bangor 18.57 -0.3 4
27 Jazmine Breton JR Edward Little 18.62 0.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '15: 15.28 Nina Tasker, Noble
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nina Tasker FR Noble 15.44 -0.3 10
2 Jennifer Martin JR Lewiston 15.65 -0.3 8
3 Ellen Shaw JR Scarborough 15.93 -0.3 6
4 Adelaide Cooke JR Falmouth 16.03 -0.3 4
5 Christie Woodside SO Hampden 16.28 -0.3 3
6 Katie Ferrara SR Edward Little 16.55 -0.3 2
7 Kaylie Vallee JR Edward Little 16.64 -0.3 1
8 Kaila Swan Thornton 16.65 -0.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44.92 2007 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '15: 44.97 Abigail Weigang, Lawrence
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Martin JR Lewiston 46.42 3 10
2 Katie Ferrara SR Edward Little 47.35 3 8
3 Olivia Libby Thornton 48.59 3 6
4 Annah Rossvall SO Deering 49.06 3 4
5 Callie O'Brien JR South Portland 49.09 3 3
6 Krystal Grant SR Hampden 49.13 3 2
7 Katelyn Gendron JR Cheverus 49.33 2 1
8 Hannah Hopkins FR Brewer 49.59 3
9 Syeira New FR Massabesic 50.31 2
10 Grace Fontaine FR Edward Little 50.38 3
11 Sarah Mount SR Cheverus 50.48 2
12 Emma Shearer SO Hampden 50.96 1
13 Ashlee Vilasuso SO Brewer 51.16 2
14 Caitlin Lally JR Deering 51.55 1
15 Megan Knights SR Windham 52.22 2
16 Jazmine Breton JR Edward Little 52.23 1
17 Marisa Morrill JR Noble 52.29 2
18 Allie Gross Thornton 53.05 2
19 Alexa Lynham SR Westbrook 53.15 1
20 Sorayah Gray FR Sanford 53.34 1
21 Maria Bellegarde FR Lewiston 53.49 2
22 Emma Dehetre SO Messalonskee 53.67 1
23 Abbey Carignan Thornton 54.39 1
24 Mary Dube SR Hampden 55.25 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 50.41 1996 Biddeford
Striligas, Neault, Willette, Binette
Co-State Rec: 50.41 2009 Edward Little
Hackett, Downs, Masters, Schwinn
Winner '15: 50.57 Lewiston High School, Lewiston
T Chamberlain, A Kalilwa, I Kasai, H Kendall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lewiston High School 50.43 4 10
1) McKayla Ball JR 2) Taylor Chamberlain SO
3) Jennifer Martin JR 4) Adela Kalilwa SR
2 Edward Little High School 50.71 4 8
1) Katie Ferrara SR 2) Kailey Norcross SR
3) Lauren Berube SO 4) Anna Beaudet SR
3 Bangor High School 51.30 4 6
1) Mykayla Hoggard SO 2) Demitria Caldwell-Givens JR
3) Kira Yardley JR 4) Felicity Palmer SR
4 Westbrook High School 51.46 4 4
1) Julia Martel FR 2) Kelsey Cavanaugh JR
3) Alexa Lynham SR 4) Courtney Arsenault JR
5 Falmouth High School 51.74 4 3
1) Tyler Spence SR 2) Marcy Kittredge SR
3) Lydia Farmer SR 4) Emma England SR
6 Brewer High School 51.91 4 2
1) Moriah Newcomb SR 2) Maria Low FR
3) Ashlee Vilasuso SO 4) Lia Johnson JR
7 Cheverus High School 52.17 4 1
1) Katelyn Gendron JR 2) Hannah Abbott SO
3) Emma White FR 4) Sarah Mount SR
8 Deering High School 52.71 3
1) Sreyly Sao FR 2) Caitlin Lally JR
3) Annah Rossvall SO 4) Simone Lauture SR
9 Hampden Academy 52.72 3
1) Brooke Hardy SR 2) Mary Dube SR
3) Franka Ortmanns JR 4) Grace Beaulieu FR
10 Noble High School 52.78 3
1) Joselyn Jones 2) Maggie Kelly FR
3) Olivia Hersom 4) Ann Grabowski SO
11 Skowhegan Area High School 53.23 2
1) Chloe Thorndike JR 2) Leah Savage SO
3) Brianna Austin SO 4) Maddy Price SR
12 Brunswick High School 53.34 3
1) Anna Kousky FR 2) Amy Hogan SO
3) Anna Rider FR 4) Haile Cummings FR
13 Bonny Eagle High School 53.39 4
1) Sabria Merrifield FR 2) Hannah Corbett FR
3) Kanani Lopes FR 4) Anna Weyand SR
14 Sanford HIgh School 53.61 3
1) Allison L'Heureux SO 2) Sarina Teung FR
3) Niki Perez FR 4) Lily Denham FR
15 Gorham High School 53.96 2
1) Erin Esty JR 2) Maddie Rossignol SO
3) Avery Germond FR 4) Alexis Fotter SO
16 South Portland High School 54.01 3
1) Jacquelynn Tanguay SR 2) Erica Magnuson JR
3) Miranda Duffy SR 4) Phoebe Letourneau JR
17 Thornton Academy 54.09 3
1) Kelsey Daniels 2) Samantha Dow
3) Allie Gross 4) Helia Gonzalez
18 Cony High School 54.17 2
1) Erin Wathen FR 2) Zina Gregor FR
3) Talia Jorgensen FR 4) Alison Laplante SR
19 Scarborough High School 54.68 2
1) Caitlin McCaffery SO 2) Jamiyae Mattress SO
3) Kirsten Dennen SO 4) Ellen Shaw JR
20 Messalonskee High School 55.17 1
1) Emma Dehetre SO 2) Libby Breznyak SO
3) Olivia Roy FR 4) Jacey Richard SO
21 Marshwood High School 55.36 1
1) Ally Birkbeck FR 2) Clair Lavoie SO
3) Zoe Boyer FR 4) Sophia Magliozzi FR
22 Mt. Blue High School 55.80 1
1) Caitlin Kane SR 2) Brooke Bonnevie JR
3) Abby Wallace SR 4) Marah Black SO
23 Massabesic High School 55.88 1
1) Ashley Russell SR 2) Maddie Brassard FR
3) Emily Kelley JR 4) Leah Ryan JR
24 Mt. Ararat High School 55.99 2
1) Haley Frizzle JR 2) Cassandra Kane FR
3) Colette Kinkade SO 4) Lauren Labbay JR
-- Windham High School DQ 2 out of zone
1) Megan Knights SR 2) Janae Hobdy FR
3) Justice Gaston SR 4) Cassidy Mullins JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:00.90 2009 Scarborough
Greene, Kirk, Chamberlain, Chick
Winner '15: 4:08.46 South Portland High School, South Portland
C O'Brien, J Selser, J Blackwell-Orr, L Magnuson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cheverus High School 4:09.51 4 10
1) Sophia Pompeo FR 2) Katelyn Gendron JR
3) Emma White FR 4) Emily Turner JT
2 Bonny Eagle High School 4:11.58 4 8
1) Abigail Nelson FR 2) Kayla Raymond FR
3) Ami Beaumier FR 4) Elisabeth Redwood SR
3 Falmouth High School 4:13.66 4 6
1) Sara Topalovic JR 2) Lydia Farmer SR
3) Elizabeth Cyr JR 4) Malaika Pasch FR
4 Scarborough High School 4:15.40 4 4
1) Ellen Shaw JR 2) Maggie Franz FR
3) Caitlin McCaffery SO 4) Gaby Panagakos SO
5 Massabesic High School 4:17.90 3 3
1) Syeira New FR 2) Maddie Brassard FR
3) Maggie Redman SR 4) Moriah Biener JR
6 South Portland High School 4:18.10 4 2
1) Erica Magnuson JR 2) Callie O'Brien JR
3) Lingdong Bol SO 4) Juliana Selser SO
7 Edward Little High School 4:18.20 4 1
1) Anna Beaudet SR 2) Victoria Beliveau JR
3) Kailey Norcross SR 4) Grace Fontaine FR
8 Deering High School 4:19.32 3
1) Caitlin Lally JR 2) Annah Rossvall SO
3) Darrah Scott SO 4) Nicole Whipkey SO
9 Windham High School 4:22.59 2
1) Meghan Hoffses FR 2) Abigail Clinch FR
3) Alexis Wintle SR 4) Amanda Turner JR
10 Brunswick High School 4:23.54 3
1) Isabella Pols FR 2) Adrianna White SR
3) Desiree Tanner FR 4) Emily Black SR
11 Westbrook High School 4:24.48 2
1) Hope Higgins FR 2) Nyagoa Bayak FR
3) Kelsey Cavanaugh JR 4) Linnaea Miller JR
12 Thornton Academy 4:25.56 3
1) Helia Gonzalez 2) Abigail Leblanc
3) Allie Gross 4) Olivia Libby
13 Bangor High School 4:26.31 4
1) Anna Hill JR 2) Sarah Dumas FR
3) Kira Yardley JR 4) Felicity Palmer SR
14 Hampden Academy 4:27.56 1
1) Simone Withers JR 2) Chelsea El-Hajj SO
3) Emma Shearer SO 4) Grace Beaulieu FR
15 Cony High School 4:28.15 3
1) Talia Jorgensen FR 2) Lindsay Watts SR
3) Tara Jorgensen SO 4) Anne Guadalupi JR
16 Brewer High School 4:28.69 4
1) Arianna Geiser SO 2) Hannah Hopkins FR
3) Maria Low FR 4) Ashlee Vilasuso SO
17 Messalonskee High School 4:29.65 3
1) Emma Wentworth FR 2) Libby Breznyak SO
3) Emily Warren SR 4) Avery Brennan JR
18 Mt. Ararat High School 4:32.73 2
1) Colette Kinkade SO 2) Lauren Labbay JR
3) Emily Smith FR 4) Sara York FR
19 Noble High School 4:33.09 3
1) Nina Tasker FR 2) Marisa Morrill JR
3) Amy Pass JR 4) Morgan Griffin FR
20 Mt. Blue High School 4:33.19 1
1) Brooke Bonnevie JR 2) Maggie Hickey JR
3) Emilee Eustis SR 4) Caitlin Kane SR
21 Biddeford High School 4:35.26 2
1) Madison Perry SO 2) Olivia Souliere JR
3) Leia Dorais SO 4) Phoiphailin Young SR
22 Sanford HIgh School 4:38.40 2
1) Phoenix Demers FR 2) Summer Camire FR
3) Lauren Fink FR 4) Bridget Duckworth FR
23 Lewiston High School 4:42.70 1
1) Johorey Abdirahman JR 2) Maria Bellegarde FR
3) Brooke Cloutier FR 4) Ifrah Hassan JR
24 Marshwood High School 4:43.43 2
1) Katherine Page FR 2) Leah Shea SR
3) Sophia Magliozzi FR 4) Kelly Dube SO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 9:32.61 2001 Deering
Sesto, Beaudry, Chebuske, Whipkey
Winner '15: 10:02.14 Falmouth High School, Falmouth
M Adams, M Dye, G Pardi, M Wyman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Falmouth High School 9:57.93 2 10
1) Gina Pardi SR 2) Hannah Donovan SR
3) Alexa Hoffman SR 4) Malaika Pasch FR
2 Cony High School 10:02.25 2 8
1) Talia Jorgensen FR 2) Lindsay Watts SR
3) Tara Jorgensen SO 4) Anne Guadalupi JR
3 Deering High School 10:05.88 2 6
1) Lucy Tumavicus SO 2) Grace Tumavicus FR
3) Elizabeth Erbe JR 4) Nicole Whipkey SO
4 Scarborough High School 10:09.01 2 4
1) Marisa Carbone JR 2) Emma Koukos SR
3) Samantha Saraceno SO 4) Gaby Panagakos SO
5 Brunswick High School 10:15.29 2 3
1) Emily Black SR 2) Adrianna White SR
3) Lena Martin JR 4) Tessa Cassidy JR
6 Marshwood High School 10:22.15 2 2
1) Mya Cartmill JR 2) Kelly Dube SO
3) Mackenzie Young FR 4) Natalie DuBois JR
7 Sanford HIgh School 10:25.20 2 1
1) Lauren Fink FR 2) Summer Camire FR
3) Bridget Duckworth FR 4) Phoenix Demers FR
8 Westbrook High School 10:25.67 2
1) Linnaea Miller JR 2) Samantha Thompson JR
3) Gabriella Pabst SR 4) Afton Turnbull FR
9 Biddeford High School 10:28.14 2
1) Leia Dorais SO 2) Riley McNeil JR
3) Madison Perry SO 4) Phoiphailin Young SR
10 Edward Little High School 10:33.59 1
1) Victoria Beliveau JR 2) Sarah Charest FR
3) Maggie Chirayath JR 4) Jillian Richardson FR
11 Massabesic High School 10:35.88 1
1) Anna Lane JR 2) Hope Saucier JR
3) Kylie Johnson FR 4) Emily Wasina SR
12 Mt. Ararat High School 10:49.38 1
1) Caitlin Chambers FR 2) Colette Kinkade SO
3) Emily Smith FR 4) Sara York FR
13 Hampden Academy 10:49.83 1
1) Bryanna Parker SR 2) Chelsea El-Hajj SO
3) Ellie Dacey FR 4) Angela Rideout SR
14 Brewer High School 10:56.23 1
1) Arianna Geiser SO 2) Amber Burris SR
3) Haley Robertson SO 4) Aubrey Duplissie SO
15 Messalonskee High School 11:03.01 1
1) Paige Lilly FR 2) Emily Warren SR
3) Emily Roy JR 4) Sarah Kohl FR
16 Mt. Blue High School 11:12.12 1
1) Maggie Hickey JR 2) Emilee Eustis SR
3) Zoe Huish SO 4) Meg Charles SO
17 Cheverus High School 11:20.79 1
1) Ashley Turner SO 2) Hannah Galeucia FR
3) Katie Gordon JR 4) Tholia Hallett FR
18 Windham High School 11:27.91 1
1) Sarah Packard JR 2) Joelle Bockus SR
3) Emily Skvorak JR 4) Eliza Bennett SR
19 Lewiston High School 11:31.89 1
1) Johorey Abdirahman JR 2) Kaitlyn Reny SO
3) Kaitlyn True JR 4) Jenna Burton SO
20 Bonny Eagle High School 11:40.08 2
1) Amelia Alexander FR 2) Isabella Profenno SO
3) Christine Toy FR 4) Holly Thomas JR
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 5-09 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '15: 5-04 Alexis Wintle, Windham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moriah Biener JR Massabesic 5-04.00 10
2 Lingdong Bol SO South Portland 5-02.00 8
3 Alexis Wintle SR Windham J5-02.00 6
4 Christie Woodside SO Hampden 5-00.00 4
5 Leah Savage SO Skowhegan J5-00.00 3
6 Nyagoa Bayak FR Westbrook J5-00.00 2
7 Brooke Wilson JR Noble J5-00.00 1
8 Lili Kien SR Deering 4-10.00
8 Ellen Shaw JR Scarborough 4-10.00
10 Erin Esty JR Gorham J4-10.00
11 Jazlyn Dumas JR Lewiston 4-07.00
12 Vaso Turlla SR Bangor J4-07.00
12 Madison Inverso Thornton J4-07.00
12 Bella White JR Cheverus J4-07.00
12 Maggie Kelly FR Noble J4-07.00
12 Bekah Robertson FR Biddeford J4-07.00
17 Taylor Chamberlain SO Lewiston J4-07.00
17 Allie Gross Thornton J4-07.00
17 Justice Gaston SR Windham J4-07.00
-- Sarah Stevens FR Gorham NH
-- Megan Hymas SR Brewer NH
-- Kayli Lind FR Sanford NH
-- Jaidyn Appel FR Portland NH
-- Rachel Nelson JR Skowhegan NH
-- Sreyly Sao FR Deering NH
-- Danielle Casavant SO Falmouth NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 11-07 2013 Lindsey Folsom, Cony
Winner '15: 10-06 Taylor Lenentine, Messalonskee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rihan Smallwood JR Bangor 10-06.00 10
2 Kiersten Hilton JR Westbrook 10-00.00 8
3 Lauren Berube SO Edward Little 9-06.00 6
4 Alyssa Vargo JR Brewer J9-06.00 4
5 Chelsea Zhao SO Falmouth 9-00.00 2
5 Mersadie Dulac SR Lewiston 9-00.00 2
5 Katie Ferrara SR Edward Little 9-00.00 2
8 Kirsten Dennen SO Scarborough J9-00.00
9 Edie Christian JR Scarborough 8-03.00
10 Tea Kepler FR Brunswick J8-03.00
10 Natalie Nadeau Thornton J8-03.00
12 Bekah Robertson FR Biddeford J8-03.00
13 Anna Rider FR Brunswick 7-06.00
13 Lauren Barden FR Gorham 7-06.00
13 Jessica Bickford FR Oxford 7-06.00
13 Kaitlyn Helfen FR Brewer 7-06.00
13 Ashley Parker JR Mt Ararat 7-06.00
13 Lauren Labbay JR Mt Ararat 7-06.00
13 Ashleigh Jackson SR Edward Little 7-06.00
20 Hope Langworthy SO Mt Ararat J7-06.00
20 Andrea Coyne SO Falmouth J7-06.00
20 Isabella Pols FR Brunswick J7-06.00
23 Libby Breznyak SO Messalonskee J7-06.00
23 Izzy Troop SO Sanford J7-06.00
-- Maria Seneres Thornton NH
-- Emily Smith FR Mt Ararat NH
-- Emily McCracken JR Mt Ararat NH
-- Ann Grabowski SO Noble NH
-- Mikaella Sansoucie SR Marshwood NH
-- Sofia Wittmann FR Bangor NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 18-01 1989 Angela Chrichton, Brunswick
Winner '15: 17-05 Adela Kalilwa, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Adela Kalilwa SR Lewiston 18-03.75R NWI 10
2 Leah Savage SO Skowhegan 16-10.50 NWI 8
3 Lydia Farmer SR Falmouth 16-09.00 NWI 6
4 Emma White FR Cheverus 16-06.75 NWI 4
5 Alexandra Hart Thornton 16-04.50 NWI 3
6 Krystal Grant SR Hampden 16-04.00 NWI 2
7 Kaila Swan Thornton 15-11.25 NWI 1
8 Kelly Dyer JR Westbrook 15-09.25 NWI
9 Lauren Berube SO Edward Little 15-08.50 NWI
10 Nina Tasker FR Noble 15-05.50 NWI
10 Moriah Newcomb SR Brewer 15-05.50 NWI
12 Nyagoa Bayak FR Westbrook 15-04.00 NWI
13 Maddy Price SR Skowhegan 15-03.50 NWI
14 Abbey Carignan Thornton 15-03.00 NWI
15 Kaylie Vallee JR Edward Little 15-01.50 NWI
15 Kelsey Cavanaugh JR Westbrook 15-01.50 NWI
17 Kiara Fournier FR Edward Little 14-11.25 NWI
18 Taylor Chamberlain SO Lewiston 14-10.50 NWI
19 Christie Woodside SO Hampden 14-09.00 NWI
20 Sarah Lorello JR Gorham 14-08.50 NWI
20 Mykayla Hoggard SO Bangor 14-08.50 NWI
20 Katelyn Gendron JR Cheverus 14-08.50 NWI
23 Abigail Clinch FR Windham 14-07.50 NWI
24 Phoebe Letourneau JR South Portland 14-05.00 NWI
25 Chloe Thorndike JR Skowhegan 14-04.50 NWI
25 Leah Shea SR Marshwood 14-04.50 NWI
27 Jacquelynn Tanguay SR South Portland 14-03.50 NWI
28 Callie O'Brien JR South Portland 14-01.50 NWI
29 Lingdong Bol SO South Portland 13-08.00 NWI
-- Ashley Russell SR Massabesic FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 38-04 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '15: 36-01.75 Tori Daigle, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Maddy Price SR Skowhegan 37-03.50 NWI 10
2 Adela Kalilwa SR Lewiston 36-05.75 NWI 8
3 Leah Savage SO Skowhegan 35-00.75 NWI 6
4 Lydia Farmer SR Falmouth 34-03.00 NWI 4
5 Alexis Wintle SR Windham 33-11.75 NWI 3
6 Emma White FR Cheverus 33-11.00 NWI 2
7 Kelly Dyer JR Westbrook 33-08.50 NWI 1
8 Kaila Swan Thornton 33-04.00 NWI
9 Christie Woodside SO Hampden 33-01.75 NWI
10 Nyagoa Bayak FR Westbrook 33-01.50 NWI
11 Lingdong Bol SO South Portland 33-00.75 NWI
12 Krystal Grant SR Hampden 32-04.50 NWI
13 Noelle Boudreau Thornton 32-04.00 NWI
14 Ashleigh Jackson SR Edward Little 32-02.50 NWI
15 Chloe Thorndike JR Skowhegan 32-02.00 NWI
16 Kaylie Vallee JR Edward Little 31-09.00 NWI
17 Kelsey Cavanaugh JR Westbrook 31-07.75 NWI
18 Sarah Lorello JR Gorham 31-03.50 NWI
19 Kelly Xiao JR Bangor 30-10.25 NWI
20 Grace Fontaine FR Edward Little 30-02.75 NWI
21 Moriah Newcomb SR Brewer 30-00.50 NWI
22 Helia Gonzalez Thornton 29-07.00 NWI
23 Victoria Burton JR Falmouth 29-04.50 NWI
24 Allison L'Heureux SO Sanford 29-02.25 NWI
25 Phoebe Letourneau JR South Portland 29-02.00 NWI
26 Emma Cianchette Thornton 29-01.75 NWI
27 Megan Hymas SR Brewer 28-08.25 NWI
28 Bella White JR Cheverus 28-07.25 NWI
29 Ashley Russell SR Massabesic 25-11.00 NWI
-- Mykayla Hoggard SO Bangor FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44-07.75 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Co-State Rec: 51-10.50 1975 Ann Turbyne, Winslow
Winner '15: 38-03 Victoria Lux, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adelaide Cooke JR Falmouth 39-11.50 10
2 Samantha Curran Thornton 39-07.50 8
3 Daija Misler JR Hampden 37-09.75 6
4 Morgan Knowlton SR Edward Little 36-04.25 4
5 Maighread Laliberte SO Oxford 36-03.50 3
6 Lexie Bernier SR Brunswick 36-01.00 2
7 Hannah Abbott SO Cheverus 35-02.75 1
8 Abigail Cook Thornton 33-10.50
9 Isabella Capozzi Thornton 31-10.25
10 Paige Boudreau Biddeford 31-01.75
11 Lilly Blakeman SO Brewer 30-11.50
12 Emily Steinmeyer SR Messalonskee 30-08.50
13 Marcie LaRiccia SR Noble 30-07.25
14 Sophia Williams JR Westbrook 30-04.00
15 Neilab Habibzai SR Deering 30-00.50
16 Hannah Corbett FR Bonny Eagle 29-11.75
17 Jocelyn Beaulieu SO Bonny Eagle 29-11.50
18 Taelor Hardy Noble 29-05.00
19 Noelle Michaud Thornton 26-03.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 150-08 1985 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Winner '15: 113-06 Maddie Stella, Noble
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adelaide Cooke JR Falmouth 131-00 10
2 Emily Grinnell S Cheverus 115-00 8
3 Daija Misler JR Hampden 113-10 6
4 Samantha Curran Thornton 106-07 4
5 Hannah Abbott SO Cheverus 104-05 3
6 Maighread Laliberte SO Oxford 103-04 2
7 Neilab Habibzai SR Deering 103-00 1
8 Julia Linevitch SR Windham 99-07
9 Madison Tait JR Falmouth 97-11
10 Abigail Cook Thornton 97-08
11 Lilly Blakeman SO Brewer 97-05
12 Julia Cyr FR Sanford 95-01
13 Emily Steinmeyer SR Messalonskee 93-10
14 Britanee Nouchanthavong JR Edward Little 91-04
15 Tatum Parker SO Skowhegan 90-09
16 Erica Magnuson JR South Portland 90-05
17 Kendra Cote SO Biddeford 90-01
18 Hannah Corbett FR Bonny Eagle 89-02
19 Elizabeth Gentile SR Scarborough 87-06
20 Jocelyn Beaulieu SO Bonny Eagle 86-07
21 Molly Walker FR Marshwood 86-01
22 Krystina Hendrix JR Massabesic 85-10
23 Morganne Penny FR Sanford 85-02
24 Abby Runnells Thornton 84-11
25 Emma Harrington FR Falmouth 84-02
26 Marcie LaRiccia SR Noble 83-03
27 Delaina Hildreth FR Brunswick 80-01
28 Morgan Knowlton SR Edward Little 76-00
29 Paige Boudreau Biddeford 75-09
30 Erin Ryan JR Scarborough 74-05
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 129-01 2005 Katie Rollins, Cony
Co-State Rec: 168-00 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Winner '15: 113-05 Britanee Nouchanthavong, Edward Little
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Britanee Nouchanthavong JR Edward Little 129-00 10
2 Adelaide Cooke JR Falmouth 110-10 8
3 Gabby Low FR Cony 106-06 6
4 Nicole Leblanc SO Sanford 104-05 4
5 Emily Steinmeyer SR Messalonskee 104-01 3
6 Carolyn Higgins JR Sanford 101-07 2
7 Evelyn Kitchen FR Gorham 99-10 1 97-10
8 Haley Frizzle JR Mt Ararat J99-10 97-03
9 Erin Childs SO Oxford 99-06
10 Carey Lee SO Skowhegan 99-04
11 Anna Saing FR Sanford 98-09
12 Kat Locke SR Marshwood 97-09
13 Summer Camire FR Sanford 96-09
14 Josie Sheltra SO Biddeford 95-11
15 Cree Hoyte JR South Portland 95-01
16 Ciara Negron SR Sanford 93-02
17 Marina Horner SO Scarborough 91-10
18 Emily Grinnell S Cheverus 91-00
19 Maighread Laliberte SO Oxford 89-08
20 Natalie Taylor SO Scarborough 87-10
21 Jadah Adams FR Oxford 87-05
22 Julia Pomerleau SO Cheverus 83-00
23 Sarah Dumas FR Bangor 82-02
24 Kelly McKeen FR Scarborough 81-01
25 Chessa Hoekstra Portland 74-11
26 Daija Misler JR Hampden 67-04
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 7:19.77 2000 Caitlin Bonney, Mt. Blue
Winner '15: 7:31.66 Kayla Allen, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Allen JR Lewiston 7:27.15 10
2 Hayley Bickford SO Gorham 8:13.19 8
3 Lily Cohen JR Brewer 8:24.34 6
4 Abby Donahue JR South Portland 8:25.75 4
5 Liz Larson SR Messalonskee 8:28.08 3
6 Morgan Knowlton SR Edward Little 8:49.17 2
7 Meghan Charest SR Falmouth 8:51.03 1
8 Sophie Bilodeau FR Edward Little 8:59.75
9 Magdelena Elwell JR Lewiston 9:02.37
10 Rhiannon Waterman SR Marshwood 9:07.23
11 Anna Glass SR Mt. Blue 9:24.45
12 Autumn Nostrom SR Massabesic 9:29.13
13 Amy Pass JR Noble 9:29.93
14 Jessica Hart FR Brewer 9:38.79
15 Rebecca Elliott JR Bangor 10:25.02
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Falmouth High School 75 2) Lewiston High School 62
3) Cheverus High School 60 4) Bonny Eagle High School 53
5) Edward Little High School 50 6) Scarborough High School 37
7) Thornton Academy 34 8) Skowhegan Area High Schoo 33
9) South Portland High School 27 10) Hampden Academy 26
11) Cony High School 19 12) Bangor High School 17
13) Mt. Ararat High School 16 13) Massabesic High School 16
15) Westbrook High School 15 16) Deering High School 14
17) Brunswick High School 13 18) Brewer High School 12
19) Messalonskee High School 11 19) Windham High School 11
19) Noble High School 11 22) Gorham High School 9
23) Marshwood High School 8 24) Sanford HIgh School 7
25) Oxford Hills High School 5 25) Portland High School 5
2016 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/4/2016
at Hampden Academy
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 10.86 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
Co-State Rec: 10.7h 1990 David Domingos, Brunswick
Winner '15: 11.20 Hassan Speedy Mohamed, Lewiston
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ernie Ruby SR Windham 11.46q -1.3 3
2 Matt Polewaczyk JR Falmouth 11.57q -0.4 1
3 Jeshua Donisvitch SR Messalonskee 11.62q -0.4 1
4 Dawson Stevens SO Oxford 11.63q -0.2 4
5 Noah Martin SR Falmouth 11.64q -1.3 3
6 Erick Seekins SR Brewer 11.64q -0.4 1
7 Seth White JR Brunswick 11.66q -0.9 2
8 Alex Arnold SR Thornton 11.66q -0.9 2
9 Luke Trickey SR Cheverus 11.73 -0.9 2
10 Edwin Kayumba SR Thornton 11.75 -0.2 4
11 Noah Blake SR South Portland 11.77 -0.4 1
12 Alex Sprague SO Bonny Eagle 11.78 -1.3 3
13 Jabari Washington JR Deering 11.78 -1.3 3
14 Eric Webb SR Windham 11.82 -0.9 2
15 Songha Loth FR Deering 11.89 -0.2 4
16 Ian Goding JR Mt. Blue 11.90 -0.2 4
17 Abdullah Jashaami SR Edward Little 11.94 -0.2 4
18 Garrett Ireland JR Brewer 11.94 -0.2 4
19 Ben Rudnick JR Falmouth 12.05 -0.4 1
20 Christopher Dionne SR Scarborough 12.06 -0.9 2
21 Nick Adornetto Sanford 12.11 -0.9 2
22 Dominic Dadiego FR Thornton 12.12 -1.3 3
23 Benjamin Sivik FR South Portland 12.12 -0.2 4
24 Tanner McFarren SR Thornton 12.14 -0.4 1
25 John Bowen JR Oxford 12.15 -1.3 3
26 Joseph Kalilwa JR Lewiston 12.17 -1.3 3
27 Aaron Thomas JR Falmouth 12.52 -0.9 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 10.86 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
Co-State Rec: 10.7h 1990 David Domingos, Brunswick
Winner '15: 11.20 Hassan Speedy Mohamed, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ernie Ruby SR Windham 11.30 -0.3 10
2 Matt Polewaczyk JR Falmouth 11.49 -0.3 8
3 Erick Seekins SR Brewer 11.50 -0.3 6
4 Seth White JR Brunswick 11.56 -0.3 4
5 Jeshua Donisvitch SR Messalonskee 11.58 -0.3 3
6 Dawson Stevens SO Oxford 11.67 -0.3 2
7 Alex Arnold SR Thornton 11.69 -0.3 1
-- Noah Martin SR Falmouth DNF -0.3
Boys 100 Meter Dash wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Matt MacGregor JR Cony 30.01 1.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 22.07 1996 Nate Sergent, Gardiner
Co-State Rec: 22.0h 1960 Rounds, Deering
Winner '15: 22.25 Isaiah Harris, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sam Rusak JR Scarborough 22.82 0.6 4 10
2 Paolo DeMarco SR Deering 22.86 0.6 4 8
3 Matt Polewaczyk JR Falmouth 22.93 0.6 4 6
4 Daniel Marsh SR Thornton 23.22 0.9 3 4
5 Burt Dow SR Marshwood 23.29 0.6 4 3
6 Luke Gowen SO Gorham 23.34 0.6 4 2
7 Luke Trickey SR Cheverus 23.49 0.9 3 1
8 Nick Sanzari SR Falmouth 23.51 0.6 4
9 Jeshua Donisvitch SR Messalonskee 23.57 0.6 4
10 Seth White JR Brunswick 23.63 0.9 3
11 Zane Dustin JR Oxford 23.66 0.6 2
12 Alex Wilkins SO Windham 23.78 0.6 2
13 Tony St Angelo SR Falmouth 23.79 0.9 3
14 Alex Sprague SO Bonny Eagle 23.92 0.6 2
15 Noah Blake SR South Portland 23.94 0.9 3
16 Edwin Kayumba SR Thornton 24.00 0.9 3
17 Zach Wilson SR Marshwood 24.15 0.7 1
18 Songha Loth FR Deering 24.15 0.6 2
19 Marcus Theriault JR Hampden 24.18 0.7 1
20 Marek Janousek SR Messalonskee 24.19 0.7 1
21 Ethan Solis JR Lewiston 24.20 0.6 2
22 Jabari Washington JR Deering 24.25 0.6 2
23 Alex Dionne JR Scarborough 24.40 0.7 1
24 Abdullah Jashaami SR Edward Little 24.43 0.7 1
25 Cole Guerin JR Mt Ararat 24.43 0.7 1
26 Anthony Bracamonte FR Thornton 24.53 0.6 2
27 Ben Rudnick JR Falmouth 24.62 0.7 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 48.45 2015 Jake Dixon, Cheverus
Winner '15: 48.45 Jake Dixon, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keenan Welzel SR Brunswick 50.19 3 10
2 Burt Dow SR Marshwood 50.88 3 8
3 Daniel Marsh SR Thornton 51.50 3 6
4 Gus Leisentritt SR Marshwood 52.04 3 4
5 Zach Hoyle JR Messalonskee 52.09 3 3
6 Sean Soucy SR Falmouth 53.48 3 2
7 Zane Dustin JR Oxford 53.63 3 1
8 Bruce French SO Noble 54.00 2
9 Nathaniel Nadeau SR Gorham 54.04 3
10 James Hunt SO Cony 54.07 1
11 Owen Mower JR Edward Little 54.54 2
12 Isak Carney SO Brunswick 54.92 1
13 Gabe Luka JR Deering 54.95 2
14 Jarrod Hooper SO Massabesic 54.95 2
15 Jacob O'Berry JR Thornton 55.21 1
16 Rage Moge SO Lewiston 55.32 2
17 Owen Burke FR Cheverus 55.33 2
18 Matt Yost FR Brunswick 55.60 2
19 Noah Drapeau FR Scarborough 55.61 1
20 Travis Nickerson SO Cony 55.84 1
Boys 400 Meter Run wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt MacGregor JR Cony 2:08.51 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 1:52.96 2014 Isaiah Harris, Lewiston
Winner '15: 1:55.42 Isaiah Harris, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Owen Concaugh JR Messalonskee 1:58.36 3 10
2 Andrew Sholl SR Scarborough 1:59.19 3 8
3 Abdi Hassan SR Deering 2:00.02 3 6
4 Zach Hoyle JR Messalonskee 2:00.29 3 4
5 Russell Allen SO Edward Little 2:01.36 3 3
6 Josh Simensky SR Falmouth 2:01.45 3 2
7 Wyatt Lord FR Hampden 2:02.17 2 1
8 Shamus Malia JR Scarborough 2:02.83 3
9 Dwayne Dyer SR Biddeford 2:04.23 1
10 Ethan Orach JR Gorham 2:04.28 2
11 Jacob Maloney SR South Portland 2:04.35 3
12 Joshua Richards SR Westbrook 2:04.41 3
13 Biruk Moore SR Marshwood 2:04.96 2
14 Eagan Eldridge JR Mt Ararat 2:05.10 1
15 Wilder Baldwin SO Deering 2:05.33 1
16 Aden Mohamed JR Lewiston 2:05.41 2
17 Alex Ousback SO Gorham 2:05.54 1
18 Abbas Muktar SO Lewiston 2:06.91 2
19 Brian Farino FR Scarborough 2:06.94 1
20 Isaac Douglass SR Noble 2:07.23 2
21 Jordan Fournier JR Bonny Eagle 2:07.51 1
22 Jeremy Bennett JR Windham 2:08.15 2
23 Brandon Whitlock JR Westbrook 2:08.39 1
24 Daniel Turner JR Messalonskee 2:08.41 1
25 Patrick Fraser SO Bangor 2:08.91 2
26 Jon Donnelly SO Brewer 2:10.06 1
27 Carson Bessey SR Messalonskee 2:11.09 3
28 Liam Bowie JR Noble 2:12.20 2
29 Caleb Richardson FR Cony 2:16.23 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:09.69 2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland
Winner '15: 4:18.92 Isaiah Harris, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Osman Doorow SR Lewiston 4:22.16 2 10
2 Colin Tardiff SR Scarborough 4:23.36 2 8
3 Jeremiah Sands JR Falmouth 4:25.22 2 6
4 Owen Concaugh JR Messalonskee 4:25.23 2 4
5 Paul Casavant JR Hampden 4:25.66 2 3
6 Jacob Maloney SR South Portland 4:29.11 2 2
7 Cameron Meier JR Mt Ararat 4:30.18 2 1
8 Joshua Lombardo JR Westbrook 4:37.64 2
9 Brody Bate JR Marshwood 4:38.97 1
10 Gabe Coffey FR Bangor 4:45.84 1
11 Aden Mohamed JR Lewiston 4:51.70 1
12 Liam Bowie JR Noble 4:54.67 1
13 Landon Heidrich FR Thornton 4:57.30 1
14 Isse Tawane SO Lewiston 5:11.27 1
15 Caleb Richardson FR Cony 5:14.53 1
16 Natale Cardillo SR Messalonskee 5:18.68 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 9:18.2h 1982 Tom Briggs, Cheverus
Winner '15: 9:39.80 Aaron Willingham, Mt. Blue
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Osman Doorow SR Lewiston 9:33.67 10
2 Colin Tardiff SR Scarborough 9:36.20 8
3 Jacob Gamache JR Edward Little 9:37.81 6
4 Jeremiah Sands JR Falmouth 9:38.18 4
5 Cameron Meier JR Mt Ararat 9:44.14 3
6 Ben Breton JR Windham 9:52.36 2
7 Andrew Sholl SR Scarborough 10:04.60 1
8 Mathieu Ract JR Bangor 10:07.26
9 Joshua Lombardo JR Westbrook 10:08.73
10 William Webb JR Hampden 10:25.98
11 Xander Keiter JR South Portland 10:30.11
12 Noah Knapton FR Westbrook 10:31.46
13 Gabe Coffey FR Bangor 10:38.15
14 Adam Schwendt SR Bangor 10:53.02
15 Nicholas Childs SR Westbrook 10:54.76
-- Connor Doherty SR Scarborough DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic
Winner '15: 14.70 Justin Gagnon, Biddeford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tanner Burton JR Messalonskee 15.58q -0.3 3
2 Sam Rusak JR Scarborough 15.89q 0.1 1
3 Dylan Labun JR Messalonskee 16.17q 0.1 1
4 Branden Kuusela SR Gorham 16.33q -0.3 3
5 Shammah Gahomera JR Westbrook 16.34q 0.1 2
6 Mazin Ahmed SR Westbrook 16.76q -0.3 3
7 Jeff Bilodeau JR Cony 16.83q 0.1 2
8 Michael O'Clair JR Bonny Eagle 16.87q 0.1 2
9 Nigel Dunn SR Falmouth 16.97 0.1 1
10 Connor Langlois JR Scarborough 17.30 0.1 1
11 Alex Charette SR Hampden 17.38 -0.3 3
12 Dominic Creenan SO Westbrook 17.45 0.1 2
13 Ryan Donaldson SR Portland 17.50 -0.3 3
14 Scott Spellman SO Biddeford 17.74 0.1 2
15 Coleman Gary SO Brewer 17.77 -0.3 3
16 Noah Gull JR Falmouth 17.93 0.1 1
17 Zach Copland SR Edward Little 17.96 0.1 1
18 Thomas Palmer FR Thornton 18.17 -0.3 3
19 Tyler Bernier SR Gorham 18.22 0.1 2
20 Peter Blackwell FR Bangor 18.81 0.1 2
21 Cameron Holloway FR Westbrook 18.85 -0.3 3
22 Connor Jackson SO Edward Little 19.38 0.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic
Winner '15: 14.70 Justin Gagnon, Biddeford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Rusak JR Scarborough 15.01 0.9 10
2 Tanner Burton JR Messalonskee 15.20 0.9 8
3 Branden Kuusela SR Gorham 15.78 0.9 6
4 Dylan Labun JR Messalonskee 16.12 0.9 4
5 Mazin Ahmed SR Westbrook 16.45 0.9 3
6 Jeff Bilodeau JR Cony 16.70 0.9 2
-- Michael O'Clair JR Bonny Eagle DQ 0.9 lack of attempt
-- Shammah Gahomera JR Westbrook DQ 0.9 hit hurdle
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 38.28 1998 Nate Sergent, Gardiner
Winner '15: 40.27 Paolo DeMarco, Deering
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paolo DeMarco SR Deering 39.86 3 10
2 Branden Kuusela SR Gorham 40.24 3 8
3 Shammah Gahomera JR Westbrook 40.44 3 6
4 Nigel Dunn SR Falmouth 41.76 3 4
5 Ben Batoosingh JR Scarborough 42.35 3 3
6 Michael O'Clair JR Bonny Eagle 42.52 3 2
7 Connor Langlois JR Scarborough 42.56 2 1
8 Abshir Abukar JR Lewiston 42.64 3
9 Ethan Belanger Sanford 42.83 2
10 Jeff Bilodeau JR Cony 42.86 3
11 Tanner Burton JR Messalonskee 44.09 2
12 Mason Kaserman JR Deering 44.18 2
13 Dimitrious DiBiase SR Oxford 44.51 2
14 Connor Jackson SO Edward Little 44.69 1
15 Ryan Donaldson SR Portland 44.99 1
16 John DelPrete SO Biddeford 45.59 1
17 Hassan Mohamed JR Lewiston 45.96 2
18 Hunter Parker FR Brunswick 46.38 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 43.32 2014 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
L Trickey, J Dixon, E Yeboah, I Yeboah
Winner '15: 44.38 Thornton Academy, Thornton
D Boissonault, E Kayumba, A Smith, D Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Falmouth High School 44.09 3 10
1) Noah Martin SR 2) Nick Sanzari SR
3) Nigel Dunn SR 4) Matt Polewaczyk JR
2 Deering High School 44.21 3 8
1) Jabari Washington JR 2) Ezra Chapola JR
3) Songha Loth FR 4) Paolo DeMarco SR
3 Thornton Academy 44.63 3 6
1) Dominic Dadiego FR 2) Keegan Fowler JR
3) Alex Arnold SR 4) Edwin Kayumba SR
4 South Portland High School 44.73 3 4
1) Noah Blake SR 2) Maxwell Holmes SO
3) Benjamin Sivik FR 4) Gary Maietta SR
5 Scarborough High School 45.14 3 3
1) Christopher Dionne SR 2) Alex Dionne JR
3) Ben Batoosingh JR 4) Connor Langlois JR
6 Brewer High School 45.51 2 2
1) Nick Charalambous SR 2) Danny Davis SR
3) Garrett Ireland JR 4) Erick Seekins SR
7 Oxford Hills High School 45.74 3 1
1) Jacob Striegel JR 2) John Bowen JR
3) Caleb Jewell SR 4) Dawson Stevens SO
8 Edward Little High School 45.76 1
1) Owen Mower JR 2) Justin Gendell JR
3) Robert Tremaine FR 4) Abdullah Jashaami SR
9 Messalonskee High School 45.80 2
1) Jeshua Donisvitch SR 2) Dylan Labun JR
3) Nathan Violette JR 4) Tanner Burton JR
10 Mt. Ararat High School 45.91 2
1) Tyler Bernier FR 2) Matthew Donovan JR
3) Cole Guerin JR 4) Jason Halliday SO
11 Sanford HIgh School 45.96 2
1) Ethan Belanger 2) Josh Kang
3) Peter Hegarty 4) Zack Kang
12 Windham High School 46.15 3
1) Eric Webb SR 2) Rory Sullivan SR
3) Alex Wilkins SO 4) Ernie Ruby SR
13 Bonny Eagle High School 46.16 1
1) Derek Cole SO 2) Alex Sprague SO
3) Joe Elsemiller SR 4) Dan Smith JR
14 Hampden Academy 46.19 3
1) Marcus Theriault JR 2) Jack Dunning FR
3) Jarrett Osborne SO 4) Alex Charette SR
15 Cony High School 46.53 2
1) Aaron Emerson JR 2) James Hunt SO
3) Dustin Dyer FR 4) Nick Bolduc JR
16 Mt. Blue High School 46.73 2
1) Ian Goding JR 2) Nate Pratt-Holt SR
3) William Frederic JR 4) Noah Carleton JR
17 Noble High School 47.01 1
1) Justin Goodwin SO 2) Bruce French SO
3) Aydin Fitchett FR 4) Isaac Houston SR
18 Lewiston High School 47.14 2
1) Abshir Abukar JR 2) Joseph Kalilwa JR
3) Ethan Solis JR 4) Stefan Porter SR
19 Brunswick High School 47.29 2
1) Matt Yost FR 2) Jaznel Burns SR
3) Donald Bromiley FR 4) Isak Carney SO
20 Bangor High School 48.14 1
1) Steven Smotherman JR 2) Brennen Corliss SR
3) Peter Blackwell FR 4) Dominick Lizotte JR
21 Massabesic High School 49.42 1
1) Justin Vigue SO 2) Jared Vigue JR
3) Aiden Galbraith SO 4) Logan Martin SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 3:25.4h 1998 Cheverus
Nappi, Milliken, Demers, Toothaker
Winner '15: 3:28.24 Lewiston High School, Lewiston
M Abukar, A Mohamed, I Harris, A Musse
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marshwood High School 3:29.28 4 10
1) Zach Wilson SR 2) Biruk Moore SR
3) Gus Leisentritt SR 4) Burt Dow SR
2 Deering High School 3:30.34 4 8
1) Gabe Luka JR 2) Ezra Chapola JR
3) Abdi Hassan SR 4) Paolo DeMarco SR
3 Brunswick High School 3:33.38 4 6
1) Isak Carney SO 2) Jaznel Burns SR
3) Seth White JR 4) Keenan Welzel SR
4 Gorham High School 3:34.95 4 4
1) Nathaniel Nadeau SR 2) Ethan Orach JR
3) Alex Ousback SO 4) Branden Kuusela SR
5 Messalonskee High School 3:35.30 4 3
1) Dylan Labun JR 2) Jeshua Donisvitch SR
3) Zach Hoyle JR 4) Owen Concaugh JR
6 Scarborough High School 3:35.64 4 2
1) Ben Batoosingh JR 2) Andrew Sholl SR
3) Shamus Malia JR 4) Colin Tardiff SR
7 Falmouth High School 3:36.93 4 1
1) Ben Rudnick JR 2) Sean Soucy SR
3) Josh Simensky SR 4) Matt Polewaczyk JR
8 Thornton Academy 3:38.02 3
1) Jacob O'Berry JR 2) Michael Underwood SO
3) Keegan Fowler JR 4) Daniel Marsh SR
9 South Portland High School 3:38.53 3
1) Noah Blake SR 2) Benjamin Sivik FR
3) Gary Maietta SR 4) Jacob Maloney SR
10 Edward Little High School 3:39.98 3
1) Alex Thompson SO 2) Zach Copland SR
3) Owen Mower JR 4) Russell Allen SO
11 Lewiston High School 3:40.09 4
1) Abshir Abukar JR 2) Rage Moge SO
3) Abbas Muktar SO 4) Osman Doorow SR
12 Cheverus High School 3:40.35 2
1) Hunter Griffiths SR 2) Owen Burke FR
3) Luke Guibord SR 4) Luke Trickey SR
13 Noble High School 3:40.55 3
1) Bruce French SO 2) Lance Santeusanio JR
3) Aydin Fitchett FR 4) Isaac Douglass SR
14 Cony High School 3:40.71 3
1) Jeff Bilodeau JR 2) James Hunt SO
3) Aaron Emerson JR 4) Nick Bolduc JR
15 Bonny Eagle High School 3:40.85 2
1) Alex Sprague SO 2) Maccoy Freeman SO
3) Dan Smith JR 4) Jordan Fournier JR
16 Mt. Ararat High School 3:44.12 3
1) Eagan Eldridge JR 2) Cole Guerin JR
3) Max Spelke FR 4) Cameron Meier JR
17 Hampden Academy 3:44.49 2
1) Marcus Theriault JR 2) Paul Casavant JR
3) Jack Dunning FR 4) Wyatt Lord FR
18 Mt. Blue High School 3:45.45 1
1) Ian Goding JR 2) Michael Titus JR
3) Jerry Mixangelo FR 4) Isaiah Reid JR
19 Massabesic High School 3:47.54 2
1) Aiden Galbraith SO 2) Isaac Libby JR
3) Logan Martin SR 4) Jarrod Hooper SO
20 Sanford HIgh School 3:47.82 3
1) Nick Adornetto 2) Peter Hegarty
3) Zack Kang 4) Ethan Belanger
21 Biddeford High School 3:47.87 2
1) John DelPrete SO 2) Jordan Cook JR
3) Trevor Jordan SR 4) Dwayne Dyer SR
22 Brewer High School 3:50.88 1
1) Robben Harris SO 2) Danny Davis SR
3) Jon Donnelly SO 4) Nick Luce FR
23 Bangor High School 3:52.19 1
1) Patrick Fraser SO 2) Gabe Coffey FR
3) Adam Schwendt SR 4) Mathieu Ract JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 7:54.32 2010 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder
Winner '15: 8:13.75 Messalonskee High School, Messalonskee
A Amalfitano, Z Hoyle, C Bessey, O Concaugh
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Messalonskee High School 7:58.40 2 10
1) Daniel Turner JR 2) Zach Hoyle JR
3) Carson Bessey SR 4) Owen Concaugh JR
2 Scarborough High School 8:05.96 2 8
1) Connor Doherty SR 2) Shamus Malia JR
3) Andrew Sholl SR 4) Colin Tardiff SR
3 Westbrook High School 8:19.10 2 6
1) Joshua Lombardo JR 2) Jeremy Richards SR
3) Noah Knapton FR 4) Joshua Richards SR
4 Falmouth High School 8:21.19 2 4
1) Jeremiah Sands JR 2) Sean Soucy SR
3) Charlie Henning SO 4) Josh Simensky SR
5 Deering High School 8:24.85 2 3
1) Wilder Baldwin SO 2) Alec Troxell FR
3) Yahya Nure SO 4) Abdi Hassan SR
6 Cony High School 8:26.49 2 2
1) Jeff Bilodeau JR 2) Jack Wroten SO
3) Andrew Levesque SR 4) Caleb Richardson FR
7 Noble High School 8:34.25 2 1
1) Zachary White JR 2) Liam Bowie JR
3) Lance Santeusanio JR 4) Isaac Douglass SR
8 Windham High School 8:34.41 1
1) Jeremy Bennett JR 2) Liam Flynn SR
3) John Giberti SR 4) Ben Breton JR
9 Brewer High School 8:39.04 1
1) Jon Donnelly SO 2) Caleb Marsh SR
3) Nick Luce FR 4) Sam Gardner JR
10 Sanford HIgh School 8:49.00 1
1) Cole Randt 2) Ellis Ker
3) Robbie Dobson 4) Josh Webber
11 Oxford Hills High School 8:49.10 2
1) Cameron Bancroft SO 2) Logan Hallee JR
3) Dominic Sclafani SO 4) Zane Dustin JR
12 Mt. Blue High School 8:49.84 1
1) Isaiah Reid JR 2) Isaac Seigle JR
3) Zeke Robinson SO 4) Jerry Mixangelo FR
13 Biddeford High School 8:50.75 2
1) Dwayne Dyer SR 2) Jordan Cook JR
3) Jackson Oloya SO 4) Trevor Jordan SR
14 Bonny Eagle High School 8:52.02 1
1) Treavor Neal JR 2) Liam Willy SO
3) Christian Tomison SO 4) Jordan Fournier JR
15 Lewiston High School 8:55.95 1
1) Isaac Escobar SR 2) Davion Jackson SO
3) Essa Gedi JR 4) Isse Tawane SO
16 Massabesic High School 9:00.76 1
1) Troy Cloutier SR 2) David Phinney SO
3) Donovan Duffy JR 4) Jarrod Hooper SO
17 Brunswick High School 9:02.82 1
1) Cameron Ashby FR 2) Chris Tucker FR
3) Jason Higginbotham SR 4) Hunter Parker FR
18 Cheverus High School 9:14.64 1
1) Steven Larkin JR 2) Luke Guibord SR
3) Lawrence Bossong FR 4) Scout Tucker JR
19 Mt. Ararat High School 9:20.05 2
1) Devin Hoskins SO 2) Eric French SR
3) Aaron Hyde JR 4) Eagan Eldridge JR
20 Hampden Academy 9:38.35 1
1) Cameron Mathies SR 2) Parker Harriman FR
3) Trevor Allen FR 4) William Webb JR
21 Skowhegan Area High School 10:02.02 1
1) Steven Nelson SO 2) Grant Garcia SO
3) Hunter Mushero SO 4) Izaiah Blodgett SR
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 6-10.25 2008 Anthony Stanton, Noble
Winner '15: 6-02 Jacob Schott, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Rusak JR Scarborough 6-00.00 10
2 Lance Santeusanio JR Noble J6-00.00 8
3 Isaac Houston SR Noble J6-00.00 6
4 Ruay Bol JR South Portland 5-10.00 4
5 Dan Smith JR Bonny Eagle J5-10.00 3
6 Tony St Angelo SR Falmouth J5-10.00 2
7 Billy Ruby SR Gorham J5-10.00 1
8 Elijah Dutil FR Cony J5-10.00
9 Kyle Norton SO Biddeford J5-10.00
10 James Olivier SO Cony 5-08.00
11 Ryan Olson SO Brunswick J5-08.00
12 Pedro Gil Sanford 5-06.00
12 Ryke Dorr SR Skowhegan 5-06.00
12 James Hunt SO Cony 5-06.00
15 Douglas Cooke FR Falmouth J5-06.00
-- Logan Martin SR Massabesic NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 16-00 2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick
Winner '15: 14-00 Andrew McCracken, Mt. Ararat
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Rusak JR Scarborough 15-06.00 10
2 Peter Hegarty Sanford 14-00.00 8
3 Aaron Thomas JR Falmouth 13-00.00 6
4 Dylan Labun JR Messalonskee 12-00.00 2.50
4 Alex Dionne JR Scarborough 12-00.00 2.50
4 Michael Worcester JR Brewer 12-00.00 2.50
4 Travis Snyder FR Thornton 12-00.00 2.50
8 Brendan Tremblay Sanford J12-00.00
9 Ben Rudnick JR Falmouth J12-00.00
10 Silas Gordon FR Oxford J12-00.00
11 Rory Sullivan SR Windham J12-00.00
12 Dominick Lizotte JR Bangor J12-00.00
13 Hunter Griffiths SR Cheverus 11-03.00
13 Tyler Schontag SR Marshwood 11-03.00
13 Drew Gardner SO Scarborough 11-03.00
13 Alex Thompson SO Edward Little 11-03.00
13 Erik Andreasen SR Gorham 11-03.00
18 Brennen Corliss SR Bangor J11-03.00
18 Nick Bolduc JR Cony J11-03.00
20 Michael Gary FR Edward Little 10-06.00
20 Joe Elsemiller SR Bonny Eagle 10-06.00
20 Thomas Palmer FR Thornton 10-06.00
20 Jeremy Carter FR Edward Little 10-06.00
20 Clayton Miller SO Skowhegan 10-06.00
20 Milt McCabe Sanford 10-06.00
26 Bentley Simpson SR Hampden J10-06.00
-- Cayd Wortman JR Brewer NH
-- Connor Goodall SR Gorham NH
-- Peter Blackwell FR Bangor NH
-- Max Giard JR Edward Little NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 23-00 2002 Jesse Ludwig, South Portland
Winner '15: 22-01.50 Michael Cuesta, South Portland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Erick Seekins SR Brewer 21-05.25 NWI 10
2 Ruay Bol JR South Portland 21-04.00 NWI 8
3 Nate Pratt-Holt SR Mt. Blue 20-10.75 NWI 6
4 Seth White JR Brunswick 20-06.75 NWI 4
5 Stefan Porter SR Lewiston 20-04.25 NWI 3
6 Tanner McFarren SR Thornton 20-02.50 NWI 2
7 Alex Arnold SR Thornton 20-00.25 NWI 1
8 Shane Lyons SR Brunswick 19-10.00 NWI
9 Ezra Chapola JR Deering 19-09.00 NWI
10 Tony St Angelo SR Falmouth 19-06.25 NWI
11 Nick Charalambous SR Brewer 19-05.00 NWI
11 Keegan Fowler JR Thornton 19-05.00 NWI
13 Dominic Creenan SO Westbrook 19-03.00 NWI
14 Brandt Herbert SO Westbrook 18-10.00 NWI
15 Kyle Jacques SO Skowhegan 18-08.25 NWI
16 Jack Dunning FR Hampden 18-08.00 NWI
17 Benjamin Musese JR Lewiston 18-07.25 NWI
18 Alex Wilkins SO Windham 18-06.25 NWI
19 Luke Gowen SO Gorham 18-05.75 NWI
20 John Bowen JR Oxford 18-04.50 NWI
21 Ernie Ruby SR Windham 18-04.25 NWI
22 Gary Maietta SR South Portland 18-02.25 NWI
23 Kevin Segal JR Deering 17-11.25 NWI
24 Danny Davis SR Brewer 17-11.00 NWI
25 Jakob Murray JR Skowhegan 17-09.75 NWI
26 Jonathan Karp SR Brewer 17-07.00 NWI
27 Sawyer Hebert JR Scarborough 17-05.25 NWI
28 Jackson Oloya SO Biddeford 17-04.00 NWI
29 Dustin Dyer FR Cony 17-03.00 NWI
30 Stephen Burns SR Gorham 17-01.75 NWI
31 Ryke Dorr SR Skowhegan 17-01.00 NWI
-- Longhao Chen SO Thornton DQ NWI spikes too long
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 46-05 1991 Scott Sawyer, South Portland
Winner '15: 44-02.75 Nate Pratt-Holt, Mt. Blue
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ruay Bol JR South Portland 45-01.00 NWI 10
2 Stefan Porter SR Lewiston 43-03.75 NWI 8
3 Nate Pratt-Holt SR Mt. Blue 42-03.25 NWI 6
4 Benjamin Musese JR Lewiston 41-07.00 NWI 4
5 Ezra Chapola JR Deering 41-06.25 NWI 3
6 Shane Lyons SR Brunswick 41-02.75 NWI 2
7 Erick Seekins SR Brewer 40-07.50 NWI 1
8 Peter Hegarty Sanford 40-05.00 NWI
9 Alex Arnold SR Thornton 39-11.75 NWI
10 Jackson Oloya SO Biddeford 39-03.25 NWI
11 Alex Charette SR Hampden 39-01.75 NWI
12 Nick Charalambous SR Brewer 39-00.50 NWI
13 Alex Wilkins SO Windham 39-00.00 NWI
14 Kyle Norton SO Biddeford 38-10.50 NWI
15 James Benson JR Gorham 38-08.50 NWI
16 Gary Maietta SR South Portland 38-08.25 NWI
17 Brandt Herbert SO Westbrook 38-07.75 NWI
18 Tanner McFarren SR Thornton 38-07.00 NWI
19 Abdullah Jashaami SR Edward Little 37-06.25 NWI
20 Kyle Jacques SO Skowhegan 37-06.00 NWI
21 Ryke Dorr SR Skowhegan 36-11.25 NWI
22 Mwesa Mulanda JR Lewiston 36-10.00 NWI
23 Sawyer Hebert JR Scarborough 36-03.25 NWI
24 Silas Gordon FR Oxford 35-01.25 NWI
Boys Shot Put wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt MacGregor JR Cony 6-08.75 10
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 62-08.25 2015 Daniel Guiliani, South Portland
Winner '15: 62-08.25 Daniel Guiliani, South Portland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Guiliani SR South Portland 67-03.25R 10
2 Matt Brady JR Biddeford 55-10.75 8
3 Trey Wood JR Brewer 52-07.75 6
4 Austin Lufkin JR Brewer 51-06.75 4
5 Thomas Sappier SR Windham 49-02.75 3
6 Jordan Wood SR Brewer 49-00.75 2
7 Jason Montano FR Thornton 47-07.50 1
8 Cameron Bickford JR Messalonskee 46-08.50
9 Sebastian Osborne JR Scarborough 44-11.50
10 Ted Pierson JR Falmouth 44-08.75
11 Garrett Graham SO Brewer 44-04.00
12 Jake Cook JR Bonny Eagle 44-02.50
13 Connor Oliver FR Scarborough 41-09.25
14 Evan Lee Bangor 41-07.75
15 Kyle Holman JR Thornton 41-07.25
16 Xavier Mills JR South Portland 41-00.00
17 Keyshawn Green JR Lewiston 38-09.25
18 Matt Cooper JR Marshwood 37-10.50
19 Loukas Coussoule JR Marshwood 37-04.00
20 Chika Nduaguibe SR Marshwood 35-04.50
Boys Discus Throw wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt MacGregor JR Cony 19-08 1
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 176-07 2013 Jared Bell, Deering
Co-State Rec: 173-10 1986 Kennie, Westbrook
Winner '15: 161-11 Nick White, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Lufkin JR Brewer 168-04 10
2 Daniel Guiliani SR South Portland 164-08 8
3 Matt Brady JR Biddeford 154-08 6
4 Jacob McCluskey FR Brewer 140-01 4
5 Thomas Sappier SR Windham 137-09 3
6 Cody Saucier FR Biddeford 135-08 2
7 Garrett Graham SO Brewer 135-01 1
8 Ted Pierson JR Falmouth 131-06
9 Sebastian Osborne JR Scarborough 129-02
10 Cole Anderson JR Falmouth 129-01
11 Quinton Johnson Sanford 127-06
12 Jake Bossi SR Marshwood 127-05
13 Gavin Duff SR Brewer 123-11
14 Nickolai Siahaya SR Brewer 123-06
15 Cameron Bickford JR Messalonskee 123-01
16 Alex Upton JR Noble 119-11
17 Jake Cook JR Bonny Eagle 118-10
18 Xavier Mills JR South Portland 117-01
19 Jordan Wood SR Brewer 116-01
20 Ethan Clementi JR Marshwood 112-09
21 Connor Hayward SR Thornton 112-01
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 206-04 1982 Kalen Cookson, Cheverus
Winner '15: 167-00 Jalique Keene, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole Butler SR Edward Little 169-08 10
2 Lucas Rhoy SR Biddeford 166-02 8
3 Jake Bossi SR Marshwood 164-08 6
4 Dawson Stevens SO Oxford 149-02 4
5 Thomas Sappier SR Windham 148-09 3
6 Christian Gilliam SO Cheverus 147-11 2
7 Nick Tice SR Marshwood 146-07 1
8 Joe Esposito SR Portland 146-02
9 Garrett Graham SO Brewer 145-11
10 Kyle Stevens SR Cony 144-03
11 Abbott Joy Sanford 143-08
12 Will Kelly JR Cheverus 140-04
13 Kevin Smith Sanford 139-06
14 Mathieu Gagne JR Biddeford 139-05
15 Cody Saucier FR Biddeford 138-11
16 Devan Ruel SR Thornton 138-10
17 Eli Alexandre Sanford 136-07
18 Talon Medeiros SO Oxford 135-04
19 Jason Gil Sanford 134-09
20 Zachary Boyle SO Brunswick 133-06
21 Maccoy Freeman SO Bonny Eagle 132-02
22 Ryan Pepin Sanford 130-00.50
23 Brennen Corliss SR Bangor 128-10
24 Codie Ramos SR Biddeford 128-02
25 Aryz Terlaje SO Deering 127-08
26 Joe Perkins SR Brunswick 123-03
27 John Stokes JR Cheverus 122-01
28 Jake Cook JR Bonny Eagle 122-00
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 6:01.48 2002 Adam Stair, Mt. Blue
Winner '15: 6:53.41 Drew York, Gorham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer Dunn SR Edward Little 6:56.64 10
2 Steven Smith JR South Portland 7:09.27 8
3 Sean Pratt SR Gorham 7:16.03 6
4 Matt Syphers FR Edward Little 7:44.43 4
5 Nicholas Roy FR Lewiston 7:59.87 3
6 Carlos Monsen SO Gorham 8:02.88 2
7 Spencer Linscott SR Gorham 8:04.36 1
8 Richard Cote SR Massabesic 8:18.50
9 Xavier Lundrigan JR Massabesic 8:22.27
10 Liam Hayes JR South Portland 8:26.88
11 Ethan Martin JR Marshwood 8:30.96
12 Dylan Lamont FR Gorham 9:00.50
13 Mitchell Lewis SO Massabesic 9:01.11
14 Samuel Goodine-Doane FR South Portland 9:18.59
15 Logan Edgecomb Sanford 9:42.98
Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scarborough High School 84.50 2) Falmouth High School 55
3) South Portland High School 54 4) Messalonskee High School 51.50
5) Brewer High School 48.50 6) Deering High School 46
7) Lewiston High School 38 8) Edward Little High School 33
9) Marshwood High School 32 10) Gorham High School 30
11) Brunswick High School 26 12) Biddeford High School 24
13) Thornton Academy 23.50 14) Windham High School 21
15) Cony High School 17 16) Noble High School 15
16) Westbrook High School 15 18) Mt. Blue High School 12
19) Oxford Hills High School 8 19) Sanford HIgh School 8
21) Bonny Eagle High School 5 22) Mt. Ararat High School 4
22) Hampden Academy 4 24) Cheverus High School 3
2016 State Class B Track & Field Championship - 6/4/2016
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Mount Desert Island High School
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) York 68 2) Belfast 60
3) Greely 57 4) Yarmouth 47
5) Gray New Gloucester 42.25 6) Lawrence 35
6) Kennebunk 35 8) Camden Hills 31
9) Lincoln Acad 26 10) Old Town 24.25
11) Fryeburg 24 12) Mount Desert Island 22
13) Nokomis 21 13) Mount View 21
15) Waterville 18.50 16) Poland 16
17) Winslow 15 18) Foxcroft Academy 13
19) Leavitt 11 19) Freeport 11
21) Spruce Mountain 10 21) Erskine 10
23) John Bapst 8 24) Lake Region 7
25) Wells 6 26) Presque Isle 5
27) Morse 2
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 9:39.46 2002 Greely
C Perron, K Alexander, B LePage, M Bowden
MDI Facility: F 9:44.36 6/2/2012 MDI
O Erickson, M Painter, M Demers, I Erickson
'15 Champion: 10:04.87 York
K Miller, L Kenealy, L Shaw, M Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 York 9:51.62 2 10
1) Malia Cryan JR 2) Kathryn Miller SO
3) Laura Kenealy SO 4) Morgan Smith SO
2 Fryeburg 9:56.55 2 8
1) Irina Norkin FR 2) Zoe Maguire FR
3) Em Carty FR 4) Anna Lastra JR
3 Belfast 10:10.16 2 6
1) Zoe Deans SO 2) Kelsey Mehuren SO
3) Hannah Sanderson FR 4) Emily Jolliffe SO
4 Greely 10:18.08 2 4
1) Sophia Stickney SR 2) Julia Curran FR
3) Chloe Waldrep SO 4) Kate Curran SO
5 Freeport 10:21.09 1 3
1) Hannah Schnyder SR 2) Laura Pierce JR
3) Maya Bradbury SO 4) Maddie Squibb SR
6 Kennebunk 10:22.67 2 2
1) Chloe Smith JR 2) Louise Holway JR
3) Hannah D'Orso FR 4) Morgan Sharp FR
7 Lawrence 10:32.85 2 1
1) Jaden Gray JR 2) Hannah Walsh SO
3) Brianna Meader FR 4) Alexis LaVerdiere JR
8 John Bapst 10:39.83 2
1) Eilidh Sidaway SO 2) Sara Hunt JR
3) Margaret Peckenham JR 4) Amanda Boyd JR
9 Leavitt 10:51.05 1
1) Kayleigh Cote JR 2) Carly Jordan SO
3) Julia Labbe JR 4) Tamra Benson FR
10 Morse 10:51.84 1
1) Sydney McCarren FR 2) Jenny Wilbraham FR
3) Amelia Franklin SR 4) Kelsea Albertson JR
11 Cape Elizabeth 11:02.03 2
1) Lily Bergh JR 2) Kate Ginder SO
3) Camilla Grosso FR 4) Kelsey Kennedy FR
12 Old Town 11:02.05 1
1) Allison Ketch JR 2) Audree O'Meara FR
3) Lauren Higgins SR 4) Katelyn Cross SR
13 Gray New Gloucester 11:08.09 1
1) Samanatha Shampine SR 2) Abby Chandler FR
3) Olivia Giles SR 4) Erica Schlichting FR
14 Lincoln Acad 11:09.34 2
1) Maddy Archer FR 2) Cate Organ JR
3) Maggie Nevens SR 4) Allie Gorrill SR
15 Winslow 11:12.57 1
1) Kirstie Rogers SO 2) Hope Winkin JR
3) Anna Petrovic FR 4) Jessica Greeley SR
16 Wells 11:39.36 1
1) Kate Macolini SR 2) Sydnie Sayward JR
3) Isabelle Sossei SO 4) Natalie Robinson FR
17 Medomak Valley 12:03.32 1
1) Abby Griffin SR 2) Rayanne Leach SR
3) Jane Vannoy SO 4) Jill van der Schaaf SR
18 Hermon 12:18.87 1
1) Emma Davis FR 2) Cassidy Barnes JR
3) Kate Lusignan JR 4) Nadia Garcia FR
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 14.72 6/5/2010 Allison Fereshetian, Leavitt
MDI Facility: F 14.75 6/6/2009 Chelsey Tewell, York
'15 Champion: 15.77 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erin Martin SR Nokomis 15.66q 1
2 Melissa Kessel SR Camden Hills 16.14q 2
3 Elesha Pratt SO Poland 16.16q 2
4 Lillian Bisset SR Lincoln Acad 16.32q 3
5 Paige Smith JR Winslow 16.57q 1
6 Skylar Cooney FR Greely 17.00q 1
7 Jocelyn Mitiguy SR Greely 17.21q 3
8 Ashley Pratt JR Leavitt 17.61q 3
9 Emily Cottis JR Wells 17.65 1
10 Alie Jones SR York 17.69 2
11 Emily Harris FR Lincoln Acad 17.76 3
12 Hannah Richards JR Belfast 17.79 2
13 Danica Chadwick SO Lake Region 17.82 2
14 Lydia Harris SR Lincoln Acad 17.84 2
15 Ella Ruehsen FR Waterville 18.03 3
16 Meghan Boos JR Lake Region 18.05 1
17 Melanie Soucy FR Old Town 18.09 1
18 Katelynn Greene SO Poland 18.14 1
19 Shala Davis FR Mount View 18.27 3
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 14.72 6/5/2010 Allison Fereshetian, Leavitt
MDI Facility: F 14.75 6/6/2009 Chelsey Tewell, York
'15 Champion: 15.77 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Kessel SR Camden Hills 15.56 10
2 Erin Martin SR Nokomis 15.66 8
3 Elesha Pratt SO Poland 15.83 6
4 Jocelyn Mitiguy SR Greely 16.15 4
5 Paige Smith JR Winslow 16.27 3
6 Skylar Cooney FR Greely 16.81 2
7 Lillian Bisset SR Lincoln Acad 16.84 1
8 Ashley Pratt JR Leavitt 17.60
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 11.69 6/6/2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
MDI Facility: F 12.33 6/2/2012 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'15 Champion: 11.69 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cassidy Hill SR Belfast 12.81q 1
2 Ashley Anderson SO MDI 12.87q 3
3 Nicole Daigle SO Leavitt 12.97q 1
4 Gabby Martineau SR Gray-NewGlouc 12.99q 2
5 Leah Desjardins SR Poland 12.99q 4
5 Tori Koch JR Presque Isle 12.99q 2
7 Emma Egan SR Yarmouth 12.99q 3
8 Madison Post FR Gray-NewGlouc 13.07q 4
9 Adriana Novella SO MDI 13.15 4
10 Audrey Clement SO Camden Hills 13.20 1
11 Paige Mason JR MDI 13.28 3
12 Jordan Jowett JR Erksine 13.33 2
13 Lidia Santos SO Winslow 13.37 4
14 Avery Williams FR Spruce Mountain 13.38 1
15 Jaley Martin SO Gray-NewGlouc 13.41 3
16 Faith Beaulieu JR Belfast 13.43 3
17 Skye Collins SO Fryeburg 13.46 4
18 Charlotte Reilly SR York 13.49 1
19 Shannon O'Malley SO Leavitt 13.60 1
20 Bailey Morrison SO Wells 13.60 3
21 Jessica Hillman SR Gardiner 13.66 3
22 Harley Grover SO Lawrence 13.68 2
23 Addy Traficonte FR Greely 13.71 2
24 Hanna Knaut SR Poland 13.71 4
25 Tia Zephir SO John Bapst 13.74 4
26 Sophie Webb SO Waterville 13.79 4
27 Sophie Walsh FR Yarmouth 13.80 2
28 Julianna Lafrenaye JR Lincoln Acad 13.83 1
29 Maeghan Bernard FR Winslow 13.87 2
30 Lilyan Foster FR Waterville 13.90 3
31 Kristen Roux FR Leavitt 14.18 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 11.69 6/6/2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
MDI Facility: F 12.33 6/2/2012 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'15 Champion: 11.69 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cassidy Hill SR Belfast 12.56 10
2 Ashley Anderson SO MDI 12.78 8
3 Leah Desjardins SR Poland 12.91 6
4 Gabby Martineau SR Gray-NewGlouc 12.95 4
5 Emma Egan SR Yarmouth 12.96 3
6 Nicole Daigle SO Leavitt 12.96 2
7 Madison Post FR Gray-NewGlouc 12.98 1
8 Tori Koch JR Presque Isle 13.02
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 7:36.32 6/6/2009 Hannah Saunders, Caribou
MDI Facility: F 7:36.32 6/6/2009 Hannah Saunders, Caribou
'15 Champion: 8:16.98 Siana Emery, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Siana Emery SR Greely 7:59.80 10
2 Emily White FR Spruce Mountain 8:46.34 8
3 Grace West SO Kennebunk 8:55.56 6
4 Becca Marcia JR Nokomis 9:06.81 4
5 Kaylee Brann JR Lawrence 9:09.83 3
6 Lucy Zachau SR Freeport 9:18.21 2
7 Sarah O'Connor JR York 9:23.43 1
8 Emma Bragdon JR John Bapst 9:23.68
9 Gwinna Remillard FR Waterville 9:37.70
10 Cloe Hedrich SR Gray-NewGlouc 9:40.88
11 Kamryn Gilmour FR Presque Isle 9:47.58
12 Anna Pellerin FR Winslow 9:52.37
13 Hannah White SR Belfast 9:54.05
14 Brynn Rankin SO York 9:55.03
15 Annie Yauch SO York 10:02.88
-- Jessica Frum FR Fryeburg DQ
-- Charlotte Finer FR Kennebunk DQ
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 4:55.23 6/2/2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
MDI Facility: F 4:55.23 6/2/2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'15 Champion: 5:27.83 Anna Lastra, Fryeburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anneka Murrin SO Yarmouth 5:12.59 2 10
2 Carolyn Todd FR Greely 5:14.27 2 8
3 Anna Lastra JR Fryeburg 5:16.43 2 6
4 Augusta Stockman FR Camden Hills 5:26.79 2 4
5 Em Carty FR Fryeburg 5:27.04 2 3
6 Louise Holway JR Kennebunk 5:27.38 2 2
7 Chloe Smith JR Kennebunk 5:28.93 2 1
8 Sydney McCarren FR Morse 5:29.01 1
9 Emma Trapani JR Camden Hills 5:30.16 1
10 Heidi Fortin FR Wells 5:33.89 1
11 Amanda Boyd JR John Bapst 5:36.90 2
12 Kelsey Kennedy FR Cape Elizabeth 5:39.49 1
13 Mandy Graham SR Presque Isle 5:41.67 1
14 Irina Norkin FR Fryeburg 5:44.72 1
15 Jaden Gray JR Lawrence 5:46.01 2
16 Chloe Smith SO Greely 5:48.28 1
17 Julia Labbe JR Leavitt 5:50.56 1
18 Alicia Lawrence FR Cape Elizabeth 5:53.57 1
19 Kate Macolini SR Wells 5:54.09 1
20 Lilly Horne FR Freeport 5:55.71 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 49.40 6/7/2008 York
S Lomasney, D Clements, E Mitchell, C Tewell
MDI Facility: F 50.23 6/6/2009 York
D Clements, S Lomesney, E Mitchell, C Tewell
'15 Champion: 51.67 York
K Bullock, M Amidon, C Reilly, S Robinson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belfast 50.78 3 10
1) Faith Beaulieu JR 2) Kylie Nelson JR
3) Kelsey Mehuren SO 4) Cassidy Hill SR
2 Mount Desert Island 51.30 3 8
1) Lily Turner FR 2) Ashley Anderson SO
3) Adriana Novella SO 4) Paige Mason JR
3 Gray New Gloucester 51.42 3 6
1) Madison Post FR 2) Bri Fortin SR
3) Gabby Martineau SR 4) Jaley Martin SO
4 Poland 52.09 3 4
1) Katelynn Greene SO 2) Hanna Knaut SR
3) Desiree Menard SO 4) Leah Desjardins SR
5 Greely 52.21 2 3
1) Addy Traficonte FR 2) Maddy Irish FR
3) Zoe Lambert JR 4) Jocelyn Mitiguy SR
6 Leavitt 52.74 3 2
1) Miranda Coombs SO 2) Nicole Daigle SO
3) Carlee Long SO 4) Shannon O'Malley SO
7 York 52.88 2 1
1) Katherine Bullock SR 2) Maddie Cogger JR
3) Shannon Todd SR 4) Charlotte Reilly SR
8 Lawrence 53.49 3
1) Harley Grover SO 2) Emily Duprey SR
3) Kalianna Lutz JR 4) Alexis Chamberlain SR
9 Kennebunk 53.63 3
1) Lily Wolff JR 2) Caitlin Wolff FR
3) Morgan Sharp FR 4) Salma Lindblom SR
10 Spruce Mountain 53.63 2
1) Alexis Beardsley SO 2) Moreland Brochu FR
3) Ashlyn Williams FR 4) Avery Williams FR
11 Lincoln Acad 53.65 3
1) Emily Harris FR 2) Julianna Lafrenaye JR
3) Alison York FR 4) Lillian Bisset SR
12 Camden Hills 53.78 1
1) Emily Bowen JR 2) Tamaelle Lawson FR
3) Catherine Heavey SO 4) Audrey Clement SO
13 Old Town 54.57 2
1) Nicole Kennedy SO 2) Jordan Fostun JR
3) Delaney Veilleux SO 4) Lily Moran FR
14 Freeport 54.74 2
1) Mikaela Fleenor JR 2) Patricia Dupere SO
3) Jemayla Nelsonwood SR 4) Emily Latulippe JR
15 Waterville 54.93 2
1) Lilyan Foster FR 2) Jennasea Hubbard FR
3) Cody Veilleux SR 4) Sophie Webb SO
16 John Bapst 55.20 2
1) Jenna Voteur FR 2) Grace Day SO
3) Monique Savasuk SO 4) Tia Zephir SO
17 Cape Elizabeth 55.37 1
1) Sophie Garland-Dore SO 2) Kristen Penley SO
3) Erin Thibeault JR 4) Lily Norris SR
18 Wells 55.41 2
1) Bailey Morrison SO 2) Delaney McDonnell SO
3) Hannah Chase FR 4) Lauren Dow FR
19 Hermon 57.96 1
1) Josie Swoboda SR 2) Mackenzie Haskell JR
3) Kate Lusignan JR 4) Bayley Bryant SR
20 Foxcroft Academy 58.54 1
1) Emily Sprecher JR 2) Jacalyn Pelletier FR
3) Brigid Casey FR 4) Emily Mikoud JR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 56.95 6/7/2014 Kaitlin Saulter, Hermon
MDI Facility: F 58.33 6/2/2012 Corinn Bedell, Fryeburg
'15 Champion: 1:00.86 Cassidy Hill, Belfast
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tahlia Mullen SO Lincoln Acad 58.94 3 10
2 Kiana Letourneau JR Lawrence 59.46 3 8
3 Caitlin Wolff FR Kennebunk 1:00.11 3 6
4 Morgan Smith SO York 1:00.75 3 4
5 Austin Taylor JR Nokomis 1:01.34 3 3
6 Tori Koch JR Presque Isle 1:01.61 3 2
7 Catherine Christiansen JR Lake Region 1:02.66 3 1
8 Catherine Heavey SO Camden Hills 1:03.58 2
9 Alaina Bissett SO Medomak 1:03.78 3
10 Sam Halmos JR Poland 1:04.20 2
11 Jessica Dupler FR Kennebunk 1:04.36 2
12 Morgan Paradis FR Old Town 1:05.13 2
13 Mikaela Fleenor JR Freeport 1:05.16 1
14 Olivia Pelkie FR Fryeburg 1:05.55 2
15 Emily McDermith JR Fryeburg 1:06.57 2
16 Anna Petrovic FR Winslow 1:06.68 1
17 Johanna Bogue-Marlow SO Freeport 1:07.66 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 45.36 6/7/2008 Abby Diehl, Greely
MDI Facility: F 45.58 6/6/2009 Molly Carl, York
'15 Champion: 47.65 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Kessel SR Camden Hills 47.66 4 10
2 Skylar Cooney FR Greely 48.86 4 8
3 Salma Lindblom SR Kennebunk 49.18 4 6
4 Audrey Grimes FR York 49.55 4 4
5 Erin Martin SR Nokomis 49.90 4 3
6 Ashlyn Williams FR Spruce Mountain 49.95 3 2
7 Lydia Harris SR Lincoln Acad 49.96 4 1
8 Katelynn Greene SO Poland 50.82 3
9 Lily Wolff JR Kennebunk 50.92 4
10 Jane Vannoy SO Medomak 51.40 3
11 Tabatha Schuessler JR York 51.67 3
12 Patricia Dupere SO Freeport 51.91 3
13 Emily Cottis JR Wells 51.96 2
14 Samantha Corbett SO York 52.15 3
15 Calleigh Norris SR Spruce Mountain 52.52 3
16 Olivia Richmond SO Lincoln Acad 53.59 2
17 Lily Bergh JR Cape Elizabeth 53.76 2
18 Olivia St. Germain JR John Bapst 54.27 2
19 Hunter Mahon JR Erksine 54.87 1
20 Elesha Pratt SO Poland 55.51 3
21 Melanie Soucy FR Old Town 55.63 1
22 Maeghan Bernard FR Winslow 55.63 2
23 Sophie Walsh FR Yarmouth 55.97 2
24 Danica Chadwick SO Lake Region 57.41 4
25 Anna Petrovic FR Winslow 1:13.12 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 2:16.50 6/1/2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
MDI Facility: F 2:17.05 5/30/2003 Oriana Farley, Hampden
'15 Champion: 2:24.64 Kaylee Porter, Erskine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaylee Porter SO Erksine 2:18.11 2 10
2 Anneka Murrin SO Yarmouth 2:20.43 2 8
3 Madison Szczygiel SO Wells 2:22.64 2 6
4 Laura Kenealy SO York 2:24.43 2 4
5 Maddie Squibb SR Freeport 2:25.38 2 3
6 Austin Taylor JR Nokomis 2:25.38 2 2
7 Emily Jolliffe SO Belfast 2:26.14 2 1
8 Em Carty FR Fryeburg 2:28.68 2
9 Hannah Schnyder SR Freeport 2:29.68 2
10 Erica Schlichting FR Gray-NewGlouc 2:31.53 2
11 Hannah Sanderson FR Belfast 2:34.78 1
12 Jessica Greeley SR Winslow 2:34.90 1
13 Chloe Smith JR Kennebunk 2:34.98 2
14 Hannah D'Orso FR Kennebunk 2:35.31 1
15 Eilidh Sidaway SO John Bapst 2:36.04 1
16 Zoe Deans SO Belfast 2:36.94 1
17 Kaylen Ottman JR Belfast 2:37.09 1
18 Katelyn Cross SR Old Town 2:38.36 1
19 Maya Bradbury SO Freeport 2:39.26 1
20 Kayleigh Cote JR Leavitt 2:41.47 1
21 Anna Petrovic FR Winslow 2:46.83 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 24.36 6/7/2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
MDI Facility: F 25.46 4/26/2013 Teal Jackson, Brewer
'15 Champion: 24.82 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tahlia Mullen SO Lincoln Acad 26.11 4 10
2 Kiana Letourneau JR Lawrence 26.27 4 8
3 Ashley Anderson SO MDI 26.28 4 6
4 Cassidy Hill SR Belfast 26.72 4 4
5 Caitlin Wolff FR Kennebunk 26.86 4 3
6 Gabby Martineau SR Gray-NewGlouc 26.89 3 2
7 Audrey Clement SO Camden Hills 27.01 3 1
8 Emma Egan SR Yarmouth 27.02 4
9 Avery Williams FR Spruce Mountain 27.08 2
10 Madison Post FR Gray-NewGlouc 27.21 4
11 Leah Desjardins SR Poland 27.47 3
12 Nicole Daigle SO Leavitt 27.70 3
13 Skye Collins SO Fryeburg 27.73 4
14 Lidia Santos SO Winslow 27.76 1
15 Addy Traficonte FR Greely 27.78 3
16 Charlotte Reilly SR York 27.80 2
17 Paige Mason JR MDI 27.97 2
18 Jordan Jowett JR Erksine 28.05 3
19 Sophie Walsh FR Yarmouth 28.31 1
20 Maddy Irish FR Greely 28.40 2
21 Lillian Bisset SR Lincoln Acad 28.43 3
22 Alison York FR Lincoln Acad 28.61 1
23 Lily Turner FR MDI 28.75 2
24 Kristen Roux FR Leavitt 28.79 2
25 Shannon O'Malley SO Leavitt 28.83 3
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 10:34.79 6/2/2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
MDI Facility: F 10:34.79 6/2/2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'15 Champion: 11:42.96 Lauren Brown, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Hamilton JR Yarmouth 11:12.14 10
2 Carolyn Todd FR Greely 11:26.12 8
3 Anna Lastra JR Fryeburg 11:26.49 6
4 Lauren Brown SR Waterville 11:42.13 4
5 Malia Cryan JR York 11:50.28 3
6 Cecilia Morin JR Waterville 11:53.96 2
7 Louise Holway JR Kennebunk 11:57.36 1
8 Sophia Stickney SR Greely 12:06.11
9 Julia Curran FR Greely 12:31.36
10 Julia Labbe JR Leavitt 12:32.33
11 Mandy Graham SR Presque Isle 12:45.87
12 Kelsea Albertson JR Morse 12:50.20
13 Audree O'Meara FR Old Town 12:52.13
14 Shannon Flaherty JR Greely 12:58.98
15 Alicia Lawrence FR Cape Elizabeth 13:06.79
16 Maeve McGowan SR Morse 13:26.72
17 Jayde Whitten FR Nokomis 14:27.47
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 4:01.4h 1995 Scarborough
K Toye, K Collins, K Ciampanelli, J Shapiro
MDI Facility: F 4:05.39 6/6/2009 York
D Clements, N Taylor, M Swiatek, M Carl
'15 Champion: 4:16.33 Belfast
K Mehuren, K Nelson, E Jolliffe, C Hill
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York 4:11.70 3 10
1) Charlotte Reilly SR 2) Audrey Grimes FR
3) Laura Kenealy SO 4) Morgan Smith SO
2 Kennebunk 4:16.35 3 8
1) Jessica Dupler FR 2) Salma Lindblom SR
3) Lily Wolff JR 4) Morgan Sharp FR
3 Belfast 4:17.30 3 6
1) Faith Beaulieu JR 2) Kelsey Mehuren SO
3) Kylie Nelson JR 4) Emily Jolliffe SO
4 Lincoln Acad 4:19.71 3 4
1) Sophie Schumacher JR 2) Emily Harris FR
3) Lydia Harris SR 4) Tahlia Mullen SO
5 Freeport 4:20.28 3 3
1) Mikaela Fleenor JR 2) Hannah Schnyder SR
3) Johanna Bogue-Marlow SO 4) Maddie Squibb SR
6 Lawrence 4:20.77 3 2
1) Payton Goodwin FR 2) Hannah Walsh SO
3) Jaden Gray JR 4) Kiana Letourneau JR
7 Fryeburg 4:23.59 3 1
1) Olivia Pelkie FR 2) Emily McDermith JR
3) Em Carty FR 4) Anna Lastra JR
8 Greely 4:26.11 2
1) Jocelyn Mitiguy SR 2) Sophia Stickney SR
3) Carolyn Todd FR 4) Skylar Cooney FR
9 Spruce Mountain 4:30.40 1
1) Calleigh Norris SR 2) Alexis Beardsley SO
3) Ashlyn Williams FR 4) Avery Williams FR
10 Wells 4:31.05 2
1) Madison Szczygiel SO 2) Taryn Lambert JR
3) Elana Fortin JR 4) Heidi Fortin FR
11 Poland 4:33.63 2
1) Leah Desjardins SR 2) Hanna Knaut SR
3) Desiree Menard SO 4) Sam Halmos JR
12 Waterville 4:34.15 1
1) Rebecca Beringer SO 2) Cody Veilleux SR
3) Sophie Webb SO 4) Cecilia Morin JR
13 Mount Desert Island 4:34.30 2
1) Adriana Novella SO 2) Grace Rodick FR
3) Sydney Kachmar FR 4) Ashley Anderson SO
14 Lake Region 4:34.84 3
1) Danica Chadwick SO 2) Emily Colson FR
3) Hannah Chadwick SO 4) Catherine Christiansen JR
15 John Bapst 4:35.38 2
1) Caroline Reed FR 2) Monique Savasuk SO
3) Olivia St. Germain JR 4) Tia Zephir SO
16 Old Town 4:36.54 2
1) Morgan Paradis FR 2) Julia Van Steenberghe SR
3) Maddie Hall JR 4) Katelyn Cross SR
17 Erskine 4:37.78 2
1) Hunter Mahon JR 2) Kassie Nadeau SO
3) Lauren Wood SO 4) Kaylee Porter SO
18 Leavitt 4:42.77 2
1) Kayleigh Cote JR 2) Tamra Benson FR
3) Allie Belaire SO 4) Amber Kelley FR
19 Yarmouth 4:46.67 1
1) Kim Fuller FR 2) Isabelle Christie JR
3) Paige Reinfelder FR 4) Sophie Walsh FR
20 Morse 4:48.78 1
1) Jenny Wilbraham FR 2) Isabel Doran JR
3) Emma Gould SO 4) Haleigh Willis FR
21 Foxcroft Academy 4:48.93 1
1) Renee Smith SR 2) Emily Sprecher JR
3) Jordan Thomas SO 4) Jennifer Clawson SR
22 Gray New Gloucester 5:09.30 1
1) Samanatha Shampine SR 2) Abby Chandler FR
3) Olivia Giles SR 4) Erica Schlichting FR
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 5-05.75 1977 Gray, Ellsworth
MDI Facility: F 5-03.50 4/26/2013 Tia Jackson, Old Town
'15 Champion: 5-02 Alison Linscott, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Egan SR Yarmouth 5-04.00 10
2 Betsy Hunt SO Mount View 5-00.00 8
3 Olivia St. Germain JR John Bapst J5-00.00 6
4 Lauren Williams JR Greely 4-10.00 4
5 Samantha Pynchon SR Greely J4-10.00 3
6 Jordan Fostun JR Old Town J4-10.00 2
7 Paige Smith JR Winslow 4-08.00 1
8 Elizabeth Brown SO Greely J4-08.00
9 Emma McKechnie FR Ellsworth J4-08.00
9 Delaney Cox FR Kennebunk J4-08.00
9 Keragan Davis SO Leavitt J4-08.00
9 Bayley Bryant SR Hermon J4-08.00
13 Olivia Richmond SO Lincoln Acad 4-06.00
14 Nicole Rion SO York J4-06.00
14 Maeghan Bernard FR Winslow J4-06.00
14 Rachel Bunker SR Ellsworth J4-06.00
14 Shannon Todd SR York J4-06.00
18 Allie Swaney SR Greely J4-06.00
18 Hannah Chadwick SO Lake Region J4-06.00
20 Hunter Mahon JR Erksine 4-04.00
21 Sophie Taylor FR Erksine J4-04.00
21 Kate Mallory JR Kennebunk J4-04.00
23 Emily Hussey JR Old Town J4-04.00
-- Kristen Penley SO Cape Elizabeth NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 20-04.75 6/6/2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
MDI Facility: F 17-01.50 6/2/2012 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'15 Champion: 20-04.75 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katherine Bullock SR York 17-02.00 10
2 Kylie Nelson JR Belfast 16-00.25 8
3 Emma Egan SR Yarmouth 15-09.00 6
4 Oliviah Damboise SO Old Town 15-06.00 4
5 Paige Smith JR Winslow 15-05.00 3
6 Caroline Reed FR John Bapst 15-03.00 2
7 Austin Taylor JR Nokomis 15-01.50 1
8 Miranda Coombs SO Leavitt 14-10.50
9 Elizabeth Brown SO Greely 14-10.00
10 Lily Moran FR Old Town 14-09.75
11 Bailey Morrison SO Wells 14-06.25
12 Emma Gould SO Morse 14-03.50
13 Hannah Chadwick SO Lake Region 14-03.00
14 Jessica Hillman SR Gardiner 14-01.75
15 Jordan Jowett JR Erksine 14-00.00
16 Grace Day SO John Bapst 13-11.00
17 Addy Traficonte FR Greely 13-07.00
18 Zoe Lambert JR Greely 13-03.50
19 Danica Chadwick SO Lake Region 13-02.00
20 Mackenzie Haskell JR Hermon 12-10.75
-- Payton Goodwin FR Lawrence FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 37-05.50 1997 Sarah Keenan, Foxcroft
MDI Facility: F 37-04 5/16/2009 Lisanne Reiker, Calvary Chap
'15 Champion: 36-01 Kellie Bolduc, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliviah Damboise SO Old Town 34-08.25 10
2 Paige Smith JR Winslow 34-01.75 8
3 Hannah Chadwick SO Lake Region 33-06.25 6
4 Katherine Bullock SR York 33-04.75 4
5 Maddie Amidon JR York 33-01.50 3
6 Emma Gould SO Morse 32-09.25 2
7 Ashley Pratt JR Leavitt 32-08.50 1
8 Cody Veilleux SR Waterville 31-11.75
9 Ella Ruehsen FR Waterville 31-11.00
10 Emily Duprey SR Lawrence 31-09.25
11 Abby Minott SO Morse 31-07.75
12 Emily Hussey JR Old Town 31-06.00
13 Cassidy Hill SR Belfast 31-01.50
14 Desiree Menard SO Poland 31-00.25
15 Brooke Sulinski JR Old Town 30-11.00
16 Zoe Lambert JR Greely 30-07.25
17 Maria Gaetani SO John Bapst 30-03.00
18 Grace Day SO John Bapst 30-01.25
19 Olivia Richmond SO Lincoln Acad 29-03.75
20 Emily Colson FR Lake Region 27-03.75
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 126-04 6/6/2009 Haley Knaub, Yarmouth
Co-Records: C 132-08 1995 Rachelle Cummings, Stearns
MDI Facility: F 126-04 6/6/2009 Haley Knaub, Yarmouth
'15 Champion: 107-09 Morgan Carpenter, Cape Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenni Nadeau SR Mount View 113-03 10
2 Reilly Smedley JR York 106-06 8
3 Brynne Wrona SR Camden Hills 101-02 6
4 Kierstin Leclerc SR Leavitt 100-11 4
5 Alexis Chamberlain SR Lawrence 100-08 3
6 Kiana Letourneau JR Lawrence 100-06 2
7 Shera Hilt FR Belfast 98-02 1
8 Calley Baker FR Spruce Mountain 93-05
9 Megan Moore JR MDI 92-08
10 Chloe Smedley SR York 89-04
11 Allie Belaire SO Leavitt 89-03
12 Sam DeSouza SO Lake Region 88-04
13 Mackenzie Hanna SO MDI 83-03
14 Maddie Cogger JR York 83-01
15 Mary Freeman JR York 82-02
16 Hadley O'Malia JR Belfast 82-01
17 Skylar Vogel JR Presque Isle 80-07
18 Bailey Bernier SR Old Town 80-03
19 Dorothy LeMoine SO MDI 79-09
20 Maddie Wing SO Presque Isle 79-07
21 Monica Powers SR Kennebunk 78-07
22 Regan Nelson SR Presque Isle 75-07
23 Steph Sullivan SR Kennebunk 75-03
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 158-04 6/7/2008 Becky O' Brien, Greely
MDI Facility: F 123-04 6/3/2006 Becky O'Brien, Greely
'15 Champion: 127-10 Alyssa Coyne, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Mikoud JR Foxcroft 118-09 10
2 Alexis Chamberlain SR Lawrence 105-07 8
3 Clara Phillips SR Gray-NewGlouc 104-06 6
4 Sarah Cox FR Waterville 104-02 4
5 Emily Dawkins SR Gray-NewGlouc 102-02 3
6 Jenni Nadeau SR Mount View 98-01 2
7 Regan Nelson SR Presque Isle 97-11 1
8 Madison Post FR Gray-NewGlouc 90-03
9 Julia Nixon SR Wells 88-00
10 Amelia Bailey SR Erksine 86-05
11 Mackenzie Hanna SO MDI 85-04
12 Johnna Scott FR Lake Region 84-08
13 Elizabeth Brown SO Greely 82-08 82-5
14 Sam DeSouza SO Lake Region J82-08 Foul
15 Delia Hallett SR MDI 81-07
16 Skylar Vogel JR Presque Isle 80-01
17 Hadley O'Malia JR Belfast 78-04
18 Dorothy LeMoine SO MDI 78-01
19 Tram Ho SR Gray-NewGlouc 78-00
20 Sarah Pleau SR Erksine 76-05
21 Phoebe Stritch JR Gray-NewGlouc 73-08
22 Casey Kneissler FR Fryeburg 72-06
23 Mary Freeman JR York 71-10
24 Jennasea Hubbard FR Waterville 70-02
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 49-09.25 6/7/2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely
MDI Facility: F 40-11.50 6/3/2006 Becky O'Brien, Greely
'15 Champion: 37-06.75 Alyssa Coyne, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clara Phillips SR Gray-NewGlouc 36-11.50 10
2 Sarah Cox FR Waterville 35-11.00 8
3 Mary Freeman JR York 34-06.50 6
4 Emma MacCallum JR Gray-NewGlouc 34-03.00 4
5 Emily Mikoud JR Foxcroft 34-02.25 3
6 Regan Nelson SR Presque Isle 33-06.00 2
7 Jenni Nadeau SR Mount View 33-01.75 1
8 Elizabeth Brown SO Greely 32-08.25
9 Sam DeSouza SO Lake Region 32-03.50
10 Emily Dawkins SR Gray-NewGlouc 32-00.50
11 Tram Ho SR Gray-NewGlouc 31-10.25
12 Ally Bonsant JR Erksine 31-09.75
13 Emma Hargreaves FR Old Town 31-09.00
14 Alexis Chamberlain SR Lawrence 31-06.00
15 Dorothy LeMoine SO MDI 30-10.25
16 Mackenzie Hanna SO MDI 30-05.75
17 Alicia Norberg SO MDI 30-01.00
18 Casey Kneissler FR Fryeburg 30-00.50
19 Riley Mooers SR MDI 29-05.00
20 Johnna Scott FR Lake Region 29-04.25
21 Megan Reynolds FR Gray-NewGlouc 28-04.25
22 Elizabeth Heikkinen JR Kennebunk 27-10.00
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 10-06 6/4/2005 Bryna Harrington, Belfast
MDI Facility: F 10-06.25 5/17/2002 Chantelle Haggerty, Hermon
'15 Champion: 10-00 Ashley Pratt, Leavitt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kylie Nelson JR Belfast 9-06.00 10
2 Oliviah Damboise SO Old Town 9-00.00 8
3 Bri Fortin SR Gray-NewGlouc 8-06.00 6
4 Hadley O'Malia JR Belfast J8-06.00 4
5 Maggie McCormick FR Greely J8-06.00 3
6 Ashley Pratt JR Leavitt J8-06.00 2
7 Ella Ruehsen FR Waterville 7-09.00 0.25
7 Scout Ray SR Gray-NewGlouc 7-09.00 0.25
7 Kassidy Richard JR Waterville 7-09.00 0.25
7 Kassidy Harriman JR Old Town 7-09.00 0.25
11 Tia Zephir SO John Bapst J7-09.00
12 Paige Reinfelder FR Yarmouth 7-00.00
12 Maddie Beckwith FR Winslow 7-00.00
12 Emma Hargreaves FR Old Town 7-00.00
12 Caroline Reed FR John Bapst 7-00.00
12 Sophie Taylor FR Erksine 7-00.00
-- Monique Savasuk SO John Bapst NH
-- Madeleine Hallen FR Waterville NH
2016 State Class B Track & Field Championship - 6/4/2016
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Mount Desert Island High School
Results
State Records in Pole Vault, Wheelchair 100 and Wheelchair Shot Put
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Foxcroft Academy 71 2) York 64
3) Waterville 58 4) Belfast 44
5) Leavitt 40 6) Gray New Gloucester 39
6) Mount Desert Island 39 8) Winslow 37
9) Greely 36 9) Yarmouth 36
11) Wells 34 12) Freeport 30
13) Old Town 23 14) Erskine 20
15) Lawrence 19 16) Morse 14
17) Spruce Mountain 10 18) Fryeburg 9
19) Lake Region 6 20) John Bapst 4
20) Kennebunk 4 20) Mount View 4
23) Lincoln Acad 2 23) Poland 2
23) Gardner 2 26) Presque Isle 1
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 8:03.57 6/6/2009 Greely
J LePage, A Fitch, L Price, M MacCauley
MDI Facility: F 8:03.57 6/9/2009 Greely
J LePage, A Fitch L Price, M MacCauley
'15 Champion: 8:21.33 York
S Rees, N Bald, T Ruest, T Corbett
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Greely 8:21.95 2 10
1) Ryan Morrison SR 2) Chris Perry SR
3) Max Stickney JR 4) Connor Rog SR
2 York 8:31.60 2 8
1) Jacob Young SO 2) Peter Kenealy JR
3) Sam Sewall SR 4) Schaeffer Rees SR
3 Wells 8:38.98 2 6
1) Mitchel Stapleton SO 2) Brian McMahon JR
3) Connor Littlefield SR 4) Wesley Moody JR
4 Freeport 8:42.39 2 4
1) Max Greenwood SR 2) Ben Cushman SR
3) Erik Brobst SR 4) Joe Ashby SO
5 Belfast 8:42.93 2 3
1) Patrick Groening SR 2) Alex Morsey SR
3) Brendan Moline FR 4) Ricky Smith SO
6 Lincoln Acad 8:49.45 2 2
1) Ian Stapp SO 2) Taylor Holmes SO
3) David Barnum SO 4) Riley Cushing JR
7 Fryeburg 8:56.54 2 1
1) Patrick Carty JR 2) Brian Ward/Sims SR
3) Max Kummer FR 4) Christian Bedell SO
8 Mount Desert Island 8:56.76 2
1) Billy Kerley SO 2) Thorin Smith FR
3) Sean Murray FR 4) Josh Bloom JR
9 Old Town 9:01.86 1
1) Connor Archer SR 2) Nick Gould JR
3) Drew St Jean JR 4) Nathan St Jean JR
10 Cape Elizabeth 9:08.06 1
1) Kyle Long JR 2) Mac Huffard JR
3) Arsen Scheindel SO 4) Jacob Allen SO
11 Lawrence 9:08.64 2
1) Brandon Marx SO 2) Spencer Trask SO
3) Garrett Richards SO 4) Walker Thomas SR
12 Winslow 9:10.19 2
1) Jacob Witham FR 2) Ethan Welch SR
3) Nicholas Tiner FR 4) Nathan Martin SR
13 Ellsworth 9:10.31 2
1) John McKechnie JR 2) Mark Berry FR
3) Matt Frost SO 4) Camden Holmes FR
14 Erskine 9:17.48 1
1) Joseph Gay JR 2) Joshua Creasman JR
3) William Bourque FR 4) Samuel Jamison JR
15 Kennebunk 9:22.02 1
1) Gabe Calandri SO 2) Isaac Vaccaro SR
3) Ed York SO 4) Carlton Robie SR
16 Morse 9:24.03 1
1) Brady Leavitt SO 2) Jordan Leuteman SO
3) Ben Willertz SO 4) Alex Wicks JR
17 Medomak Valley 9:25.32 1
1) Chris Shelmerdine JR 2) Isaiah Potter FR
3) Cameron Leach JR 4) Daniel Bubar SR
18 Gray New Gloucester 9:25.81 1
1) Ethan Ray SO 2) Parker Morse FR
3) Logan Nickerson SO 4) Garrett Moran SR
19 John Bapst 9:41.48 1
1) Jack Decker SO 2) Noah Dube FR
3) Adam Irvine SR 4) Gavin Tanis FR
20 Nokomis 9:57.53 1
1) Christopher Wilson JR 2) Hayden Black SO
3) Nicholas Marchelletta SO 4) Sam Roy FR
21 Hermon 10:45.65 1
1) Kyle Byram FR 2) Noah Pottle JR
3) Connor Cropley FR 4) Ryan Bowden SO
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 14.72 1998 Matt Spera, Gorham
Co-Records: C 14.5h Pendergist/Werner, Ellsworth/Scarborough
MDI Facility: F 15.08 5/28/2010 Steven Rice, Brewer
'15 Champion: 15.34 Colt Santoro, York
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drew Nealey SR Belfast 15.72q 1
2 Matt Arsenault SR York 15.73q 2
3 Judson Hunter Smith SR Foxcroft 15.78q 2
4 Colt Santoro SR York 15.81q 1
5 Ethan Dodge SR Erksine 16.17q 2
6 Demetrius Ramirez SR Waterville 16.50q 1
7 Jake Martin SO York 16.62q 2
8 Maddison Jordan JR Camden Hills 17.23q 1
9 Zach Westman SO York 17.54 1
10 Kenneth Pruyne JR Medomak 17.54 2
11 Zachary Campbell SO Lawrence 17.57 1
12 Logan Aromando SR Kennebunk 17.65 2
13 Joey Baumann SR Leavitt 17.84 2
14 Parker Lambert SR Presque Isle 17.90 1
15 Chandler Dow FR Foxcroft 19.09 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 14.72 1998 Matt Spera, Gorham
Co-Records: C 14.5h Pendergist/Werner, Ellsworth/Scarborough
MDI Facility: F 15.08 5/28/2010 Steven Rice, Brewer
'15 Champion: 15.34 Colt Santoro, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Judson Hunter Smith SR Foxcroft 15.35 10
2 Drew Nealey SR Belfast 15.57 8
3 Colt Santoro SR York 15.71 6
4 Matt Arsenault SR York 16.03 4
5 Jake Martin SO York 16.22 3
6 Ethan Dodge SR Erksine 16.36 2
7 Demetrius Ramirez SR Waterville 16.63 1
8 Maddison Jordan JR Camden Hills 16.83
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 11.00 6/2/2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
MDI Facility: F 11.12 6/2/2012 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
'15 Champion: 11.22 Nicolas Boutin, Old Town
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zackery Haskell SR Gray-NewGlouc 11.38q 1
2 Ryan Bender SR MDI 11.39q 3
3 Andre Miller SR Old Town 11.44q 4
4 Nathaniel Church SR Foxcroft 11.45q 2
4 Jake Warn SO Winslow 11.45q 1
6 Ian Haddow SR Old Town 11.49q 2
7 Mason Cooper JR Lawrence 11.61q 1
8 Steve Fitzpatrick SO John Bapst 11.62q 4
9 Hatim Sharaf SR Wells 11.74 3
10 Andrew Peterson SO Gray-NewGlouc 11.79 2
11 Nathanael Goulette SR Leavitt 11.80 1
12 Evan Chadbourne JR Foxcroft 11.83 4
13 Matthew Concannon SO Cape Elizabeth 11.86 3
14 Devon Davis JR Mount View 11.87 3
15 Jack Northrop SR York 11.88 2
16 Ryan Fredette SO Winslow 11.91 2
17 Lance Roy SR Old Town 11.92 3
18 Ben Cotton SO John Bapst 11.93 4
19 Alvaro Valls JR Medomak 11.95 1
20 Shaynen Schofield JR Mount View 12.01 3
21 Chan Villatora JR Presque Isle 12.03 4
22 Tom Flint SR Poland 12.07 2
23 Jordan Bishop SO Hermon 12.10 1
24 Trace Cyr FR Presque Isle 12.11 4
25 Damon Osmond JR Morse 12.11 1
26 Nathan St. Amand JR Winslow 12.16 4
27 Kyle McGadney JR Waterville 12.17 3
28 Theo Heaven JR Waterville 12.26 4
29 Hans Kremer SO Cape Elizabeth 12.29 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 11.00 6/2/2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
MDI Facility: F 11.12 6/2/2012 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
'15 Champion: 11.22 Nicolas Boutin, Old Town
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zackery Haskell SR Gray-NewGlouc 11.25 10
2 Ryan Bender SR MDI 11.31 8
3 Nathaniel Church SR Foxcroft 11.42 6
4 Andre Miller SR Old Town 11.49 4
5 Jake Warn SO Winslow 11.54 3
6 Ian Haddow SR Old Town 11.60 2
7 Steve Fitzpatrick SO John Bapst 11.60 1
8 Mason Cooper JR Lawrence 11.63
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 6:08.08 2001 Ben Shorey, Ellsworth
MDI Facility: F 6:45.19 5/30/2003 Dan Campbell, Caribou
'15 Champion: 7:06.62 Mitchell St. Peter, Caribou
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor Judd SR Spruce Mountain 7:07.74 10
2 Nicholas Parrott SR Wells 7:36.74 8
3 Brian Ward/Sims SR Fryeburg 7:39.05 6
4 Lucas Deely SR Kennebunk 7:48.38 4
5 Jamie Sears JR Winslow 7:48.98 3
6 Billy Chambers SR Waterville 7:54.17 2
7 Jonah Clark SO Presque Isle 8:08.04 1
8 Benjamin Quimby SR Old Town 8:09.35
9 Nathan Ladd JR Kennebunk 8:34.85
10 Mark Berry FR Ellsworth 8:37.24
11 Tony Bigos SR York 8:54.73
12 Forrest Robie SO Kennebunk 8:56.19
13 Ryan Pratt SO Leavitt 9:06.14
14 Andrew LeDuc JR York 9:13.02
-- Lucas Marquis JR Kennebunk DQ
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 4:09.88 6/7/2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
MDI Facility: F 4:14.27 5/2/2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
'15 Champion: 4:32.87 Chris Cote, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Laverdiere SO Yarmouth 4:21.94 10
2 Chandler Vincent SR Freeport 4:27.33 8
3 Nick Dall FR Waterville 4:30.45 6
4 Cooper Nelson SR Foxcroft 4:34.77 4
5 Max Stickney JR Greely 4:35.03 3
6 Ryan Morrison SR Greely 4:35.04 2
7 Wesley Moody JR Wells 4:39.11 1
8 Mac Huffard JR Cape Elizabeth 4:42.36
9 Evan Hultstrom SR York 4:43.50
10 Sam Russ FR Lincoln Acad 4:44.62
11 Gavin Tanis FR John Bapst 4:44.98
12 Erik Brobst SR Freeport 4:45.21
13 Patrick Carty JR Fryeburg 4:46.47
14 John Decker SO Yarmouth 4:47.10
15 Jarod Farrar SR Leavitt 5:10.99
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 43.99 6/2/2012 Falmouth
J Buhelt, M Kingry, G Burfiend, J Polewaczyk
MDI Facility: F 43.99 6/2/2012 Falmouth
J Buhelt, M Kingry, G Burfiend, J Polewaczyk
'15 Champion: 45.00 Old Town
I Haddow, N Boutin, C Moody, T Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leavitt 45.18 2 10
1) Nathanael Goulette SR 2) DeAndre James SO
3) Caleb Bowen SO 4) Billy Bedard SR
2 Wells 45.20 4 8
1) Hatim Sharaf SR 2) Nicholasm Maynard SO
3) Tyler Dewey JR 4) Alec Pinette JR
3 Old Town 45.37 4 6
1) Lance Roy SR 2) Ian Haddow SR
3) Derek Haas SR 4) Andre Miller SR
4 Gray New Gloucester 46.26 4 4
1) Alex Cobb SR 2) Zackery Haskell SR
3) Seth Levier SO 4) Andrew Peterson SO
5 Foxcroft Academy 46.34 4 3
1) Evan Chadbourne JR 2) Blaine Robinson SR
3) Paul Birtwistle SR 4) Nathaniel Church SR
6 Winslow 46.38 3 2
1) Ryan Fredette SO 2) Jacob Bisson FR
3) Maximilian Gancia Theill SR 4) Nathan St. Amand JR
7 Mount View 46.42 4 1
1) Devon Davis JR 2) Matthew Overlock FR
3) Nathaniel Illingworth JR 4) Shaynen Schofield JR
8 Mount Desert Island 46.47 4
1) Chris Farnsworth JR 2) Billy Kerley SO
3) Giovanni McKenzie JR 4) Jose Chumbe SO
9 Waterville 46.53 3
1) Theo Heaven JR 2) Richard Reyes FR
3) Jesse Workman JR 4) Kyle McGadney JR
10 York 46.58 3
1) Joe Goulette FR 2) Caileb Stanley SR
3) Jack Bouchard SR 4) Jack Northrop SR
11 Belfast 46.83 4
1) Alex Morsey SR 2) Arius Hipos SR
3) Ricky Smith SO 4) Bryce Swisher JR
12 Lawrence 47.08 4
1) Zachary Campbell SO 2) Walker Thomas SR
3) Dylan Bailey JR 4) Mason Cooper JR
13 Medomak Valley 47.29 2
1) Cole Ashmore JR 2) Mavrick Young FR
3) Kenneth Pruyne JR 4) Alvaro Valls JR
14 Morse 47.59 2
1) Austin Baltazar FR 2) Damon Osmond JR
3) Dominic Green SO 4) Lucas Brown JR
15 Cape Elizabeth 48.12 2
1) Hans Kremer SO 2) Matthew Conley FR
3) Harry Queeney JR 4) Henry Shroder SR
16 Spruce Mountain 48.17 1
1) James Herlihy SR 2) Bradley Howes SR
3) Joshua Stewart FR 4) Michael Dyke SO
17 Kennebunk 48.22 3
1) Simon Butterfield JR 2) Cole MacLeod SR
3) Logan Aromando SR 4) Evan Warren SR
18 Hermon 48.37 1
1) Brad Bell JR 2) Nick Langille SR
3) Bryce Taylor JR 4) Seth Pinkham JR
19 John Bapst 48.44 2
1) Ben Cotton SO 2) Connor Reese FR
3) Adam Irvine SR 4) Steve Fitzpatrick SO
20 Nokomis 49.08 2
1) Tyler Pelletier FR 2) Nicholas Marchelletta SO
3) Sam Roy FR 4) Chance Graves FR
21 Greely 52.00 3
1) Aidan Regan SR 2) Nathaniel Chapin SR
3) Isaac Moore FR 4) Chris Perry SR
22 Ellsworth 57.41 1
1) Atilgan Mutlu SO 2) Sam Updike FR
3) Keith Jordan JR 4) Sam Pelletier FR
-- Erskine DQ 1 zone violation
1) Tyler Condon JR 2) Damien Jackson SO
3) Jack Jowett FR 4) Raymond Weymouth SR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 49.2h 1989 Eric Nedeau, Kennebunk
MDI Facility: F 50.26 6/2/2012 Josh Brooks, York
'15 Champion: 50.23 Tucker Corbett, York
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tahj Garvey SO Yarmouth 50.64 4 10
2 Ryan Bender SR MDI 50.87 4 8
3 Maximilian Gancia Theill SR Winslow 52.74 4 6
4 DeAndre James SO Leavitt 52.96 4 4
5 Mason Cooper JR Lawrence 53.29 4 3
6 Joshua Willey JR Old Town 53.39 4 2
7 Dakota Stover JR Lake Region 53.53 3 1
8 Nathaniel Illingworth JR Mount View 53.88 3
9 Trace Cyr FR Presque Isle 54.41 4
10 Aldon Shields FR Kennebunk 54.52 1
11 Matthew Concannon SO Cape Elizabeth 54.81 2
12 Alec Barry SR Kennebunk 54.84 3
13 Dominic Green SO Morse 54.91 2
14 Jonathan Allard JR Medomak 54.97 1
15 Noah Prugar JR York 55.23 2
16 Evan Wadsworth SO Fryeburg 55.38 3
17 Max Greenwood SR Freeport 55.42 2
18 Noah Lind JR Leavitt 55.50 3
19 Jacob Young SO York 56.43 1
20 Nick Gould JR Old Town 56.46 2
21 Eric Aboyoun JR Leavitt 57.10 3
22 Paul Birtwistle SR Foxcroft 57.48 2
23 Griffin Maristany SO MDI 59.55 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 37.9h 1991 Ryan Werner, Scarborough
MDI Facility: F 39.33 5/28/2011 Jake Leithiser, Old Town
'15 Champion: 40.01 Dominic Judd, Caribou
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Drew Nealey SR Belfast 41.81 3 10
2 Ethan Dodge SR Erksine 42.36 3 8
3 Chris Perry SR Greely 43.02 3 6
4 Jake Martin SO York 43.12 3 4
5 Matt Arsenault SR York 43.22 3 3
6 Zach Westman SO York 43.58 3 2
7 Joey Baumann SR Leavitt 44.05 3 1
8 Logan Aromando SR Kennebunk 44.19 2
9 Josh Bloom JR MDI 44.42 2
10 Kenneth Pruyne JR Medomak 44.68 2
11 Maddison Jordan JR Camden Hills 45.07 2
12 Demetrius Ramirez SR Waterville 45.10 2
13 Zachary Beaton FR Hermon 45.17 2
14 Gavin Poperechny SO Greely 45.24 2
15 Colt Santoro SR York 45.27 3
16 Ben Hay FR York 45.85 1
17 Griffin Agnese SO Freeport 45.90 2
18 Kyler Caron FR Presque Isle 45.97 1
19 Charlie Miller SR Kennebunk 47.05 1
20 Brian Cronin SO York 48.37 1
21 Kyle Long JR Cape Elizabeth 48.54 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 1:53.8h 1995 Joe Moody, Mt. View
MDI Facility: F 1:56.09 6/6/2009 Mark McCauley, Greely
'15 Champion: 2:04.03 Roger Quehl, Belfast
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luke Laverdiere SO Yarmouth 2:01.34 2 10
2 Christopher Walfield SR Morse 2:02.62 2 8
3 Luke Groothoff SO Yarmouth 2:03.05 2 6
4 Connor Rog SR Greely 2:03.11 2 4
5 Schaeffer Rees SR York 2:03.51 2 3
6 Cooper Nelson SR Foxcroft 2:03.53 2 2
7 Mitchell Libby SO Wells 2:04.19 2 1
8 Zander Lumenello SR Wells 2:04.21 2
9 Riley Cushing JR Lincoln Acad 2:06.57 1
10 Brian McMahon JR Wells 2:09.48 1
11 Jonathan Groothoff SR Yarmouth 2:09.79 1
12 Matthew Todd FR Greely 2:10.34 1
13 Christian Bedell SO Fryeburg 2:10.51 2
14 Brandon Marx SO Lawrence 2:11.05 1
15 Connor Littlefield SR Wells 2:11.30 2
16 Peter Kenealy JR York 2:11.86 2
17 Jacob Allen SO Cape Elizabeth 2:14.02 1
18 Ben Cushman SR Freeport 2:14.98 1
19 Connor Archer SR Old Town 2:16.24 1
20 Walker Thomas SR Lawrence 2:16.98 2
21 Nathan Martin SR Winslow 2:18.42 1
22 Jarod Farrar SR Leavitt 2:27.32 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 22.22 6/2/2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
MDI Facility: F 22.62 6/6/2009 Ben Miklovich, Grey-NG
'15 Champion: 22.60 Nicolas Boutin, Old Town
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zackery Haskell SR Gray-NewGlouc 22.60 4 10
2 Ryan Bender SR MDI 22.87 4 8
3 Nathaniel Church SR Foxcroft 23.20 4 6
4 Andre Miller SR Old Town 23.24 4 4
5 Jake Warn SO Winslow 23.31 4 3
6 Nathanael Goulette SR Leavitt 23.34 4 2
7 Ian Haddow SR Old Town 23.62 3 1
8 Shaynen Schofield JR Mount View 23.80 3
9 Matthew Concannon SO Cape Elizabeth 23.88 3
10 Evan Chadbourne JR Foxcroft 24.04 3
11 Devon Davis JR Mount View 24.05 3
12 Steve Fitzpatrick SO John Bapst 24.09 4
13 Joshua Willey JR Old Town 24.18 3
14 Richard Reyes FR Waterville 24.18 1
15 Jack Northrop SR York 24.20 2
16 Ryan Fredette SO Winslow 24.37 2
17 Maximilian Gancia Theill SR Winslow 24.39 2
18 Aidan Regan SR Greely 24.55 2
19 Eric Aboyoun JR Leavitt 24.63 1
20 Nathaniel Illingworth JR Mount View 24.69 1
21 Evan Wadsworth SO Fryeburg 24.76 3
22 Nathan St. Amand JR Winslow 24.78 2
23 Damon Osmond JR Morse 24.81 1
24 Jose Chumbe SO MDI 24.84 2
25 Tom Flint SR Poland 24.90 2
26 Trace Cyr FR Presque Isle 24.99 1
27 Lance Roy SR Old Town 25.14 1
28 Kyle McGadney JR Waterville 25.33 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 9:19.34 2003 Ben True, Greely
MDI Facility: F 9:26.36 6/2/2012 Silas Eastman, Fryeburg
'15 Champion: 9:51.31 Chris Cote, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chandler Vincent SR Freeport 9:36.98 10
2 Henry Jaques JR Freeport 9:43.75 8
3 Ben Garcia SR Gray-NewGlouc 9:47.71 6
4 Nick Dall FR Waterville 10:07.49 4
5 Kyle Hansen SR Greely 10:09.36 3
6 Patrick Carty JR Fryeburg 10:10.77 2
7 Tucker Pierce JR Gray-NewGlouc 10:15.04 1
8 Sam Russ FR Lincoln Acad 10:17.30
9 Luke Marsanskis FR Greely 10:26.14
10 Camden Holmes FR Ellsworth 10:27.93
11 Sam Sewall SR York 10:31.29
12 Isaac Vaccaro SR Kennebunk 10:41.63
13 Evan Hultstrom SR York 10:52.06
14 Gabe Piquette SR Foxcroft 11:08.83
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 3:25.7h 1985 Nokomis
Smith, Gipson, Wintle, Gipson
MDI Facility: F 3:30.35 6/6/2009 Hampden
N Rocker, G O'Donnell, D Frye, M Toothaker
'15 Champion: 3:32.67 MDI
M Hanna, J Bloom, R Bender, R Magnani
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wells 3:34.27 4 10
1) Wesley Moody JR 2) Mitchell Libby SO
3) Hatim Sharaf SR 4) Zander Lumenello SR
2 Greely 3:34.96 4 8
1) Chris Perry SR 2) Max Stickney JR
3) Ryan Morrison SR 4) Connor Rog SR
3 Mount Desert Island 3:36.88 4 6
1) Griffin Maristany SO 2) Billy Kerley SO
3) Josh Bloom JR 4) Ryan Bender SR
4 Winslow 3:37.25 4 4
1) Nathan St. Amand JR 2) Ryan Fredette SO
3) Jacob Witham FR 4) Maximilian Gancia Theill SR
5 Belfast 3:40.99 4 3
1) Alex Morsey SR 2) Arius Hipos SR
3) Bryce Swisher JR 4) Ricky Smith SO
6 York 3:41.53 3 2
1) Jacob Young SO 2) Noah Prugar JR
3) Sam Sewall SR 4) Schaeffer Rees SR
7 Old Town 3:41.62 4 1
1) Joshua Willey JR 2) Niko Knapp JR
3) Nick Gould JR 4) Ian Haddow SR
8 Mount View 3:42.28 3
1) Devon Davis JR 2) Lazarus Littlefield JR
3) Shaynen Schofield JR 4) Nathaniel Illingworth JR
9 Freeport 3:43.11 2
1) Max Greenwood SR 2) Ben Cushman SR
3) Chandler Wyman JR 4) Joe Ashby SO
10 Foxcroft Academy 3:43.53 4
1) Evan Chadbourne JR 2) David Salley JR
3) Paul Birtwistle SR 4) Cooper Nelson SR
11 Leavitt 3:43.67 3
1) Noah Lind JR 2) Isaiah Andreis JR
3) Caleb Bowen SO 4) DeAndre James SO
12 Kennebunk 3:44.59 3
1) Cole MacLeod SR 2) Zack Sullivan FR
3) Aldon Shields FR 4) Alec Barry SR
13 Presque Isle 3:45.14 2
1) Trace Cyr FR 2) Chan Villatora JR
3) Kyler Caron FR 4) Connor Murchison SR
14 Yarmouth 3:45.15 2
1) Tahj Garvey SO 2) Luke Groothoff SO
3) Tucker Whitney JR 4) Caelan Pike-Meter SR
15 Waterville 3:46.05 2
1) Ronnie Quirion SR 2) Demetrius Ramirez SR
3) Nick Dall FR 4) Nick Wildhaber FR
16 Morse 3:48.20 3
1) Raz Baltazar JR 2) Christopher Walfield SR
3) Dominic Green SO 4) Jordan Leuteman SO
17 Fryeburg 3:49.13 3
1) Evan Wadsworth SO 2) Brian Ward/Sims SR
3) Max Kummer FR 4) Christian Bedell SO
18 Lincoln Acad 3:49.36 2
1) Ezra Smith FR 2) Taylor Holmes SO
3) Sam Russ FR 4) Riley Cushing JR
19 Erskine 3:49.60 1
1) Joshua Creasman JR 2) Raymond Weymouth SR
3) Joseph Gay JR 4) Ethan Dodge SR
20 Medomak Valley 3:50.06 2
1) Alvaro Valls JR 2) Jonathan Allard JR
3) Kenneth Pruyne JR 4) Cameron Leach JR
21 Spruce Mountain 3:53.97 1
1) Austin White SO 2) Michael Dyke SO
3) Joshua Stewart FR 4) Ben Nichols SR
22 Gray New Gloucester 3:55.70 1
1) Sam Aube SO 2) Seth Levier SO
3) Andrew Peterson SO 4) Tucker Pierce JR
23 Lawrence 3:59.20 2
1) Brandon Marx SO 2) Garrett Richards SO
3) Adam Duprey FR 4) Walker Thomas SR
24 Ellsworth 3:59.92 1
1) Tyler Hardwick SR 2) Mark Berry FR
3) Atticus Deeny FR 4) Sam Pelletier FR
25 Hermon 4:12.33 1
1) Brendan Swoboda SO 2) Rylee Cushman SR
3) Andrew Zapsky JR 4) Dylan Hartford SR
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 6-09 1996 Derek Davis, Mt. View
MDI Facility: F 6-04 5/26/2007 Jonathan Lenz, Hampden
'15 Champion: 6-06 Xiaoyu Victor Yang, Fryeburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Judson Hunter Smith SR Foxcroft 6-02.00 10
2 Zackery Haskell SR Gray-NewGlouc 6-00.00 8
3 Noah Hutchinson JR Leavitt 5-10.00 5
3 Marcus Devoe SR Lake Region 5-10.00 5
5 Gavin Simpson SR Mount View J5-10.00 3
6 Jake Martin SO York J5-10.00 2
7 Zachary Caron SR Foxcroft 5-08.00 1
8 Cole MacLeod SR Kennebunk J5-08.00
8 Billy Kerley SO MDI J5-08.00
10 Nicolas Brown FR Greely J5-08.00
11 Brendan Swoboda SO Hermon 5-06.00
11 Keegan Reidy JR Wells 5-06.00
11 Chris Weymouth FR Erksine 5-06.00
14 Harry Queeney JR Cape Elizabeth J5-06.00
15 Max Santagata JR Foxcroft J5-06.00
16 Tucker Whitney JR Yarmouth J5-06.00
17 Jack Jowett FR Erksine J5-06.00
18 Matthew Conley FR Cape Elizabeth 5-04.00
18 Dylan Hutchinson JR Winslow 5-04.00
20 Ben Cotton SO John Bapst J5-04.00
21 Connor Murchison SR Presque Isle J5-04.00
22 Caileb Stanley SR York J5-04.00
-- Connor McGuire SO Gardiner NH
-- Hyatt Smith FR Foxcroft NH
-- Joshua Creasman JR Erksine NH
-- Alec Barry SR Kennebunk NH
-- Benjamin Dorval FR Winslow NH
-- Nathanael Goulette SR Leavitt NH
-- Damon Osmond JR Morse NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 23-05.50 1990 D. Eagelson, Kennebunk
MDI Facility: F 21-05.50 5/15/2015 Mitchell Cole, Old Town
'15 Champion: 21-00.25 Billy Bedard, Leavitt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Billy Bedard SR Leavitt 20-11.25 10 20-05.50
2 Judson Hunter Smith SR Foxcroft J20-11.25 8 20-03.00
3 Jake Warn SO Winslow 20-08.25 6
4 Jack Bouchard SR York 20-05.75 4
5 Andre Miller SR Old Town 20-03.25 3
6 Jack Northrop SR York 19-06.75 2
7 Caleb Bowen SO Leavitt 19-04.75 1
8 Kyle McGadney JR Waterville 19-02.00
9 Tucker Whitney JR Yarmouth 19-01.50
10 Arius Hipos SR Belfast 19-00.25
11 Chris Farnsworth JR MDI 18-11.50 17-07.25
12 Dakota Stover JR Lake Region J18-11.50 16-09.75
13 Chance Graves FR Nokomis 18-04.50
14 Jack Morneault SO Winslow 18-04.00
15 Tyler Pelletier FR Nokomis 18-00.50
16 Bryce Swisher JR Belfast 18-00.00
17 Jake Martin SO York 17-11.50 17-10.50
18 Chan Villatora JR Presque Isle J17-11.50 17-03.25
19 Zachary Caron SR Foxcroft 17-10.00
20 Nicolas Brown FR Greely 17-07.75
21 Dylan Bailey JR Lawrence 17-06.50
22 Nathaniel Chapin SR Greely 17-01.00
23 Keegan Reidy JR Wells 17-00.50
24 Jordan Bishop SO Hermon 16-11.25
25 Derek Haas SR Old Town 16-10.75
26 Connor Murchison SR Presque Isle 16-06.75
27 Noah Hayes SR Old Town 15-11.25
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 45-09 1991 Joe Bedard, Mountain Valley
MDI Facility: F 44-04 5/26/2007 Jonathan Lenz, Hampden
'15 Champion: 42-08.25 Xiaoyu Victor Yang, Fryeburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Warn SO Winslow 42-07.00 10
2 Judson Hunter Smith SR Foxcroft 41-03.50 8
3 Zachary Caron SR Foxcroft 41-03.00 6
4 Caleb Bowen SO Leavitt 40-11.50 4
5 Matt Arsenault SR York 40-00.00 3 39-10.50
6 Chris Weymouth FR Erksine J40-00.00 2 39-7.00
7 Ben Cotton SO John Bapst 39-07.25 1
8 Keegan Reidy JR Wells 39-00.75 38-9.00
9 Dakota Stover JR Lake Region J39-00.75 38-1.00
10 Ethan Nurick FR Waterville 38-11.25
11 Ethan Dodge SR Erksine 38-08.75
12 Jack Jowett FR Erksine 38-02.50
13 Alvaro Valls JR Medomak 38-01.75
14 Chris Farnsworth JR MDI 37-08.75 36-10.50
15 Nathaniel Chapin SR Greely J37-08.75 36-4.00
16 Jack Morneault SO Winslow 37-07.25
17 Tucker Whitney JR Yarmouth 37-02.75
18 Connor Murchison SR Presque Isle 36-11.75
19 Derek Haas SR Old Town 36-08.25
20 Nicolas Brown FR Greely 35-11.00
21 Hyatt Smith FR Foxcroft 35-10.25
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 200-06 6/6/2015 Jack Bouchard, York
Co-Records: C 210-09 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
MDI Facility: F 177-07 6/2/2012 Nick Danner, Waterville
'15 Champion: 200-06 Jack Bouchard, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caileb Stanley SR York 161-10 10
2 Drew Nealey SR Belfast 159-10 8
3 Jesse Workman JR Waterville 153-03 6
4 Justin Park JR York 151-04 4
5 Zach Smith JR Waterville 150-10 3
6 Croix Albee SO MDI 150-06 2
7 Arius Hipos SR Belfast 148-07 1
8 Anthony Degone SR Leavitt 137-10
9 Nathan St Jean JR Old Town 137-01
10 Evan Jeannotte SR MDI 135-08
11 Tim Curts SR Ellsworth 133-01
12 Sam Bonnevie JR Greely 131-00
13 Colton Santomango SO Leavitt 130-09
14 Noah Robbins SO Belfast 129-06
15 Marcus Devoe SR Lake Region 129-03
16 Rory Ambrose SR Belfast 128-00
17 Jack Jowett FR Erksine 125-07
18 Chris Farnsworth JR MDI 124-04
19 Brandon Brock SR Foxcroft 124-02
20 Chase Wheeler SO Waterville 122-04
21 Justin Kornsey SR Waterville 121-11
22 Steven Temm SR Kennebunk 120-01
23 Benjamin Quimby SR Old Town 118-05
24 Micah Hallett SO MDI 115-11
25 Max Santagata JR Foxcroft 115-09
26 Kyle Livermore SR Kennebunk 103-06
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 177-08 1980 Mason, Lawrence
MDI Facility: F 150-01 5/28/2010 Joey Quinn, Bangor
'15 Champion: 151-01 Trever Gray, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trever Gray SR Waterville 163-08 10
2 Kyle Robinson SR Lawrence 141-10 8
3 Zach Smith JR Waterville 139-04 6
4 Justin Kornsey SR Waterville 138-10 4
5 Croix Albee SO MDI 138-08 3
6 Brandon Choate SR Waterville 127-04 2
7 Reid Whitney SR Belfast 126-11 1
8 Rory Ambrose SR Belfast 126-05
9 Juwan Moore SR Morse 121-08
10 Ian Murrin SR Yarmouth 119-01
11 Christopher Wilson JR Nokomis 117-05
12 Jacob St Louis SO Old Town 117-04
13 Jesse Workman JR Waterville 116-09
14 Alex Thibault SR Poland 114-05
15 Ian Cameron SR Greely 111-05
16 Luc Houle SO Cape Elizabeth 111-01
17 Kent Kellar SR Wells 108-06
18 Nicholas Albert SR John Bapst 103-08
19 Garrett Casburn JR John Bapst 102-07
20 Brandon Brock SR Foxcroft 101-04
21 Tim Curts SR Ellsworth 88-11
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 59-01.75 1979 Dawson, Lawrence
MDI Facility: F 53-06.50 5/16/2014 Chapin McFarland, Nokomis
'15 Champion: 53-05.25 Trever Gray, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trever Gray SR Waterville 49-06.75 10
2 Kyle Robinson SR Lawrence 48-05.25 8
3 Juwan Moore SR Morse 47-11.00 6
4 Croix Albee SO MDI 45-00.50 4
5 Brandon Choate SR Waterville 44-04.50 3
6 Alex Thibault SR Poland 41-05.75 2
7 Brandon Brock SR Foxcroft 41-03.75 1
8 Thomas Noble SO Lake Region 40-06.00
9 Ian Murrin SR Yarmouth 40-02.00
10 Evan Jeannotte SR MDI 39-10.00
11 Kent Kellar SR Wells 39-09.75
12 Tyler Ripley SR Mount View 39-05.75
13 Brennan Schatzabel SO Kennebunk 39-02.50
14 Jacob St Louis SO Old Town 38-09.25
15 Jerrod Freeman SR York 38-05.50
16 Zach Smith JR Waterville 38-05.25
17 Ethan Sewell-Berry SR Mount View 38-01.25
18 Luc Houle SO Cape Elizabeth 38-00.50
18 Rory Ambrose SR Belfast 38-00.50
20 Ian Cameron SR Greely 37-03.25
21 Cody Strout SR Foxcroft 36-10.75
22 Pat Grady SR Kennebunk 36-10.50
23 Micah Hallett SO MDI 36-10.00
24 Elliott Boardman JR Greely 36-09.50
25 Tim Curts SR Ellsworth 36-04.00
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 14-06.75 1991 Ryan Werner, Scarborough
MDI Facility: F 14-00.50 5/21/2010 Ben Cummings, MDI
'15 Champion: 14-00 Drew Nealey, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Nealey SR Belfast 14-07.00 10(STATE RECORD)
2 Raymond Weymouth SR Erksine 12-00.00 8
3 Zachary Caron SR Foxcroft J12-00.00 6
4 Jake Succi SR York 11-06.00 4
5 Joey Baumann SR Leavitt J11-06.00 3
6 Brady Chadwick SO John Bapst J11-06.00 2
7 Isaac Pellerin JR Waterville 11-00.00 1
8 Griffin Bean FR York 10-03.00
8 Hyatt Smith FR Foxcroft 10-03.00
10 Tony Bigos SR York 9-06.00
10 Gavin Poperechny SO Greely 9-06.00
10 Trent Dexter JR Gray-NewGlouc 9-06.00
-- Drew Robson FR Belfast NH
-- Sam Bonnevie JR Greely NH
Event 39 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 9-03.25 6/6/2015 Robert Sullivan, Gardiner
'15 Champion: 9-03.25 Robert Sullivan, Gardiner
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Sullivan JR Gardiner 12-03.75(STATE REC)
Event 40 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Sullivan JR Gardiner 33.68(STATE REC)
Licensed to Lakers Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2016 05:57 PM
2016 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/4/2016
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
C Rec: R 9:43.30 6/4/2005 John Bapst
M Glover, N Lavertu, C Martin, E Sharkey
'15 Champion: 10:10.74 Orono
Koffman, Dill, Steelman, Lopez-Amodp
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Orono High School 9:49.50 2
1) Fandel, Olivia SR 2) Steelman, Hannah JR
3) Dill, Kassidy JR 4) Lopez-Anido, Becky JR
2 George Stevens Academy 10:11.81 2
1) Lorio, Zeya SO 2) Gutow, Hanna SR
3) Richardson, Mary SO 4) Broughton, Eliza SO
3 Sacopee Valley 10:12.12 2
1) Ridley, Olivia SR 2) Tims, Katie JR
3) Hebert, Lynne SR 4) Ruhlin, Helen
4 Caribou High School 10:35.48 1
1) Whitten, Willow FR 2) Greenier, Sarae SO
3) Gudde, Madeline JR 4) Rodriguez, Alexis FR
5 Lisbon HIgh School 11:01.09 2
1) Douglas, Sydney SO 2) Willey, Anna SO
3) Le, Kaylin JR 4) Sautter, Bree SR
6 Monmouth Academy 11:04.78 2
1) Frost, Shayna SR 2) Bryant, Becki SR
3) Hunt, Abby SO 4) Wilson, Sidney SR
7 Traip Academy 11:07.84 1
1) Lorrey, Amelia JR 2) Potter, Rachel JR
3) Kemp, Emma SR 4) Kemp, Lilly FR
8 Mattanawcook Academy 11:09.27 2
1) Twombly, Vanessa SR 2) Smith, Elyssia FR
3) Stockley, Usha FR 4) Morrison, Lauren FR
9 Maine Central Institute 11:29.92 2
1) McKenney, Caitlin FR 2) Bernier, Abby JR
3) Williams, Addi SO 4) Hall, Taylor SR
10 Carrabec High School 11:42.96 1
1) Taylor, Samantha JR 2) Dixon, Kaitlin SO
3) Fortier, Emilee SO 4) Lesperance, Brianna SR
11 Boothbay Region High School 11:49.56 1
1) Oakes, Meghan Sr 2) Genrich, Loren Fr
3) Morley, Hannah Sr 4) Paolillo, Olivia Fr
12 Dirigo High School 13:07.26 1
1) Farrar, Elizabeth SO 2) Tachney, Zoe JR
3) Meehan, Lily JR 4) Noyes, Emily
13 Fort Fairfield HIgh School 13:18.04 1
1) Beaulieu, Sarah SR 2) Campos, Angelina FR
3) Grady, Dixie FR 4) Halsey, Amanda FR
-- Winthrop High School DQ 1 3rd runner off trk
1) Conrad, Emma SR 2) Vance, Rocio SO
3) Moody, Sam SO 4) Choate, Jada SR
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
C Rec: R 14.6h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'15 Champion: 15.80 Kylene DeSmith, Seacoast
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carpenter, Morgan SR Sacopee Valley 16.64q 1
2 Sterling, Lauren SO Mountain Valley 16.91q 2
3 Collier, Chase JR Lisbon 17.30q 3
4 Grandahl, Emily SR Monmouth 17.54q 4
5 Smallidge, Mazie SO George Stevens 17.76q 3
6 Ireland, Paige JR Searsport 17.82q 1
7 Fields, JoJo SO Caribou 17.90q 4
8 Overturf, Maija SO Central 17.94q 2
9 Fox, Jaydyn SO Ft. Fairfield 18.11 3
10 Main, Ayanna SO Wiscasset 18.16 3
11 Espinosa, Maria SR Caribou 18.32 2
12 Cimeno, Bella JR George Stevens 18.38 1
13 Ireland, Laura Maranacook 18.43 2
14 Broughton, Eliza SO George Stevens 18.67 4
15 Dow, Maeve SR Traip 18.83 4
16 Killam, Kaity FR Telstar 19.09 1
17 Harris, Lexi SO PCHS 19.29 3
18 Huff, Sierra SO Winthrop 19.43 1
19 Daigle, Bree JR Lisbon 19.77 2
20 Spadafora, Taylor JR Monmouth 19.79 1
21 Lawrence, Olivia SO Traip 19.80 4
21 Smith, Willow FR Dirigo 19.80 2
23 Howard, Rebekah SR Mt Abram 19.82 3
24 Hunter, Keara JR Wiscasset 23.17 1
-- Paolillo, Olivia Fr Boothbay DQ 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
C Rec: R 14.6h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'15 Champion: 15.80 Kylene DeSmith, Seacoast
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sterling, Lauren SO Mountain Valley 16.06
2 Carpenter, Morgan SR Sacopee Valley 16.31
3 Collier, Chase JR Lisbon 17.17
4 Grandahl, Emily SR Monmouth 17.39
5 Fields, JoJo SO Caribou 17.63
6 Ireland, Paige JR Searsport 17.78
7 Smallidge, Mazie SO George Stevens 17.91
8 Overturf, Maija SO Central 17.99
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
C Rec: R 12.12 6/4/2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'15 Champion: 12.50 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stoops, Lauren SR Orono 12.72q 1
2 Killam, Kaity FR Telstar 13.36q 3
3 O'Brien, Katie SO Orono 13.39q 2
4 Cummings, Danielle FR Dexter 13.57q 4
5 Wilcox, Amber SR Bangor Christian 13.62q 1
6 Allen, Sydney SO Central 13.69q 1
7 Doucette, Valerie FR Lisbon 13.79q 3
8 Fields, JoJo SO Caribou 13.84q 4
9 Billings, Emily JR Mountain Valley 13.86 4
10 Pickering, Allison SR Orono 13.87 2
11 Daud, Sabrina Dirigo 13.88 2
12 Batron, Katie SR Dexter 13.89 4
13 Baker, Emily 16 NYA 13.93 4
13 Sheehan, Molly JR Washington 13.93 1
15 Hanning, Amelia SO Houlton 13.94 2
16 McPhail, Ottilie SO Central 14.02 3
17 Huff, Lindsey SO Mt Abram 14.04 1
18 Cockerham, Alice FR Mt Abram 14.05 2
19 Auclair, Emma SO Traip 14.08 1
20 Ott, Jordan FR Lisbon 14.10 3
21 McConnell, Julie SR Winthrop 14.17 3
22 Lewis, Izzy JR Monmouth 14.21 2
23 Durant, Jordan JR Penquis 14.32 3
24 Dunn, Yaya JR Traip 14.35 1
25 Tozer, Sydney FR Bangor Christian 14.44 2
26 Devoe, Jessy JR Fort Kent 14.45 4
27 Berube`, Alison Winthrop 14.62 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
C Rec: R 12.12 6/4/2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'15 Champion: 12.50 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stoops, Lauren SR Orono 12.72
2 O'Brien, Katie SO Orono 12.94
3 Killam, Kaity FR Telstar 13.16
4 Allen, Sydney SO Central 13.33
5 Cummings, Danielle FR Dexter 13.48
6 Wilcox, Amber SR Bangor Christian 13.50
7 Doucette, Valerie FR Lisbon 13.88
8 Fields, JoJo SO Caribou 14.37
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk Double Pole
================================================================
ht 1: walkers 6-10 outside; ht 2: walkers 6-10 on outside
C Rec: R 7:27.96 6/13/2006 Lauren Forgues, Boothbay
'15 Champion: 8:03.25 Sydney Sirois, St. Doms
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Kylie JR Orono 8:43.93
2 Spencer, Tori JR Monmouth 8:55.31
3 Burgess, Moira SO Monmouth 9:00.07
4 Douglas, Sydney SO Lisbon 9:03.27
5 Carter, Samantha Sr Boothbay 9:12.35
6 Gamache, Abby SR Lisbon 9:13.13
7 Belyea, Emma JR Caribou 9:13.26
8 Stockley, Leela JR Mattanawcook 9:27.72
9 Wiles, Ariana Maranacook 9:27.81
10 Furber, Kendra JR Caribou 9:36.74
11 Austin, Emily FR Caribou 9:38.59
12 Mooney, Charlotte SR Lisbon 9:39.52
13 Tabb, Emily Waynflete 9:39.74
14 Austin, Olivia FR Caribou 10:01.46
15 Marks, Maddie SO Orono 10:16.79
16 Toppin, Kayla JR Narraguagus 10:27.45
17 Eaton, Sarah SR Narraguagus 10:35.44
18 Meehan, Lily JR Dirigo 12:42.51
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run double pole
===================================================================
Ht 1-10-16 on outside. ht 2-9-15 on outside
C Rec: R 4:59.20 2001 Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth
'15 Champion: 5:24.76 Hannah Steelman, Orono
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steelman, Hannah JR Orono 5:23.92 2
2 Noyes, Hannah SR North Haven 5:28.12 2
3 Osgood, Cassidy SR Narraguagus 5:28.63 2
4 Ruhlin, Helen Sacopee Valley 5:33.32 2
5 Rodriguez, Alexis FR Caribou 5:34.29 2
6 Brown, Ella JR St Dominic 5:38.85 2
7 Warman, Rylee JR Houlton 5:40.49 2
8 Taylor, Maddie Maranacook 5:41.02 2
9 Alberding, Megan 18 NYA 5:41.25 2
10 Catus, Mary Brenna SO Searsport 5:42.56 2
11 Morley, Hannah Sr Boothbay 5:50.74 2
12 Twombly, Vanessa SR Mattanawcook 5:55.22 2
13 Lorrey, Amelia JR Traip 5:55.84 2
14 McKee, Kate FR Kents Hill 5:57.19 1
15 Choate, Jada SR Winthrop 5:57.30 1
16 Chase, Lydia JR Orono 6:02.42 1
17 Welch, Lily Maranacook 6:04.37 2
18 Brown, Kaitlyn SR Telstar 6:11.20 1
19 Johnson, Allison JR Limestone/MSSM 6:11.33 1
20 Kemp, Lilly FR Traip 6:11.42 1
21 Gutow, Hanna SR George Stevens 6:11.80 2
22 Rogers, Annika SO Islesboro 6:13.53 1
23 Greenier, Sarae SO Caribou 6:17.27 1
24 Morrison, Lauren FR Mattanawcook 6:20.75 1
25 Levitsky, Liliana FR Orono 6:21.61 1
26 Hunt, Abby SO Monmouth 6:22.26 1
27 DeSchiffart, Sophia SO Narraguagus 6:22.31 1
28 Winslow, Olivia SR Houlton 6:26.97 1
29 Van Dolman, Heather FR Orono 6:31.18 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
C Rec: R 51.0h 1987 Orono
H. Nowells, K. Griffin, P. Rosebush, R. York
'15 Champion: 51.75 Traip
Humiston, Auclair, Stevens, Nightingale
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Orono High School 50.18R 4
1) Pickering, Allison SR 2) Stoops, Lauren SR
3) Kohtala, Camille FR 4) O'Brien, Katie SO
2 Traip Academy 52.51 4
1) Auclair, Emma SO 2) Dunn, Yaya JR
3) Humiston, Sadie JR 4) Stevens, Hannah SR
3 Winthrop High School 53.07 4
1) McConnell, Julie SR 2) Berube`, Alison
3) Huff, Sierra SO 4) DiBiase, Kinli SO
4 Lisbon HIgh School 53.87 3
1) Collier, Chase JR 2) Sautter, Bree SR
3) Ott, Jordan FR 4) Doucette, Valerie FR
5 Mountain Valley High School 54.13 4
1) McNally, Hailey SO 2) McNally, Leanne SR
3) Billings, Emily JR 4) Sterling, Lauren SO
6 Dexter Regional High School 54.22 4
1) Irwin, Autumn FR 2) Cummings, Lily SO
3) Batron, Katie SR 4) Cummings, Danielle FR
7 Mt. Abram HIgh School 54.29 4
1) Stanley, Sarah SR 2) Huff, Lindsey SO
3) Marble, Risa JR 4) Cockerham, Alice FR
8 Caribou High School 54.55 4
1) Espinosa, Maria SR 2) Blackstone, Sheridan SO
3) Dube, Meagan SO 4) Fields, JoJo SO
9 George Stevens Academy 54.64 3
1) Smallidge, Mazie SO 2) Jordan, Hanna JR
3) Cimeno, Bella JR 4) Dauk, Morgan JR
10 North Yarmouth Academy 54.87 3
1) Baker, Emily 16 2) Braunfels, Cora 19
3) Hilscher, Kate 16 4) Hull, Linnea 16
11 Bangor Christian School 55.42 4
1) Tozer, Sydney FR 2) Diagidio, Elizabeth FR
3) Thomas, Whitney SO 4) Wilcox, Amber SR
12 Sacopee Valley 55.74 3
1) Miller, Sierra 2) Tims, Katie JR
3) Mosson, Abby 4) Hebert, Megan SO
13 Washington Academy 56.10 3
1) Porter, Ashley JR 2) Finlay, Jordan FR
3) Lamb, Alayna SO 4) Sheehan, Molly JR
14 Wiscasset High School 56.31 3
1) Main, Ayanna SO 2) Corson, Natalie FR
3) Hunter, Keara JR 4) Chapman, Gabby JR
15 Hall-Dale High School 56.98 3
1) Sweet, Dani SR 2) Peterson, Anna JR
3) Freed-Barlow, Maya SO 4) Ly, Lilly SR
16 Maranacook 57.47 2
1) Despres, Grace 2) Despres, Abby
3) D'Angelo, Nicole 4) Bondeson, Brielle
17 Boothbay Region High School 58.14 2
1) Wright, Elizabeth Jr 2) Pawlowski, Lisa Sr
3) Paolillo, Olivia Fr 4) Mercier, Sydney So
18 Fort Fairfield HIgh School 58.76 2
1) Campbell, Emma SO 2) Grady, Dixie FR
3) Fox, Jaydyn SO 4) Campos, Angelina FR
19 Richmond HIgh School 59.61 2
1) Marlowe, Corinne FR 2) Winokurzew, Olivia SO
3) Meagher, Molly SO 4) Plummer, Julie SR
20 Dirigo High School 59.71 1
1) Cox, Audrey 2) Bisson, Cheyenne
3) Tachney, Zoe JR 4) Martin, Kaiya
21 Carrabec High School 1:00.21 2
1) Dixon, Kaitlin SO 2) Holzworth, Autumn SR
3) Lesperance, Brianna SR 4) Steward, Morgan SR
22 Mattanawcook Academy 1:00.26 1
1) Arnold, Elise SR 2) Stockley, Leela JR
3) Smith, Elyssia FR 4) Stockley, Usha FR
23 Monmouth Academy 1:01.04 1
1) Sirois, Olivia FR 2) Therriault, Grace FR
3) McKenzie, Stevens FR 4) Van Valkenburgh, Anna FR
24 Central High School 1:02.12 2
1) McPhail, Lindsay JR 2) Elliott, Allie SO
3) Ferrie, Skylar SO 4) Gibson, Makayla SO
25 Piscataquis Community HS 1:02.37 3
1) Bagley, Hannah JR 2) Harris, Cahrey SR
3) Lemieux, Bailey SO 4) Harris, Lexi SO
-- Washburn HIgh School DQ 2 Out of zone 1
1) Farley, Kassandra FR 2) Clark, Molly FR
3) Churchill, Emilia SR 4) Mette, Laina SR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
C Rec: R 58.47 6/5/2004 Olivia Alford, Orono
'15 Champion: 59.99 Elora McCuddy, Traip
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sautter, Bree SR Lisbon 1:01.30 3
2 Allen, Sydney SO Central 1:01.66 3
3 Perkins, Angie Jr Boothbay 1:01.91 3
4 Dill, Kassidy JR Orono 1:02.39 3
5 Daud, Sabrina Dirigo 1:02.49 3
6 Jordan, Hanna JR George Stevens 1:03.14 3
7 Billings, Emily JR Mountain Valley 1:03.57 2
8 Kohtala, Camille FR Orono 1:03.63 3
9 Whitten, Willow FR Caribou 1:05.08 2
10 Coleman, Natalie SR Bucksport 1:05.23 2
11 Gaetjen, Kaeli SO Orono 1:05.73 2
12 Lewis, Izzy JR Monmouth 1:06.14 3
13 Smallidge, Mazie SO George Stevens 1:06.54 2
14 Albert, Cierra Old Orchard 1:07.68 1
15 Bernier, Abby JR MCI 1:08.29 1
16 Winokurzew, Olivia SO Richmond 1:08.36 2
17 Goodine, Meaghan SO Bucksport 1:09.97 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
C Rec: R 44.7h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'15 Champion: 46.95 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stoops, Lauren SR Orono 45.71 3
2 Daud, Sabrina Dirigo 49.28 3
3 Collier, Chase JR Lisbon 49.47 3
4 Broughton, Eliza SO George Stevens 50.27 3
5 Cimeno, Bella JR George Stevens 50.71 3
6 Grandahl, Emily SR Monmouth 50.91 3
7 Sheehan, Molly JR Washington 51.17 3
8 Espinosa, Maria SR Caribou 51.64 3
9 Toohey, Alessia FR McAuley 52.24 2
10 Dow, Maeve SR Traip 52.97 2
11 Lamb, Alayna SO Washington 53.61 2
12 Fields, JoJo SO Caribou 53.88 1
13 Lawrence, Olivia SO Traip 54.48 2
14 Ireland, Laura Maranacook 55.57 1
15 Plummer, Julie SR Richmond 56.19 2
16 Daigle, Bree JR Lisbon 56.35 1
17 Smith, Marissa SR Hall-Dale 56.98 1
18 Hall, Taylor SR MCI 57.04 2
19 Genrich, Loren Fr Boothbay 1:00.08 2
20 Huff, Sierra SO Winthrop 1:00.80 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run double pole
===================================================================
Ht 1 - 9-14 on outside, ht 2 - 8-13 on outside
C Rec: R 2:16.34 2015 Tiara Tardy, Mattanawcook
'15 Champion: 2:16.34 Tia Tardy, Mattanawcook
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tardy, Tiara JR Orono 2:13.03R 2
2 Lopez-Anido, Becky JR Orono 2:21.39 2
3 Steelman, Hannah JR Orono 2:26.58 2
4 Hebert, Lynne SR Sacopee Valley 2:27.10 2
5 Ridley, Olivia SR Sacopee Valley 2:28.49 2
6 Gudde, Madeline JR Caribou 2:29.33 2
7 Osgood, Cassidy SR Narraguagus 2:31.35 2
8 Gaetjen, Jenna SO Orono 2:31.48 2
9 Catus, Mary Brenna SO Searsport 2:32.29 2
10 Lorio, Zeya SO George Stevens 2:34.49 2
11 Frost, Shayna SR Monmouth 2:34.92 1
12 Hernandez, Jordan SR Orono 2:36.14 1
13 Lesperance, Brianna SR Carrabec 2:36.97 2
14 Noyes, Hannah SR North Haven 2:37.13 1
15 Broughton, Eliza SO George Stevens 2:37.32 2
16 Morley, Hannah Sr Boothbay 2:37.41 2
17 Despres, Abby Maranacook 2:37.85 1
18 Alberding, Megan 18 NYA 2:38.65 1
19 Hodgdon, River JR Washington 2:40.90 1
20 Cook, Libby JR Central 2:41.45 1
21 Hilscher, Kate 16 NYA 2:41.96 1
22 Blackstone, Sheridan SO Caribou 2:43.50 1
23 Morrison, Lauren FR Mattanawcook 2:44.77 1
24 Clement, Natasha JR Bucksport 2:45.03 1
25 Lorrey, Amelia JR Traip 2:49.66 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
C Rec: R 25.06 6/4/2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'15 Champion: 26.24 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Killam, Kaity FR Telstar 26.69 3
2 O'Brien, Katie SO Orono 26.81 3
3 Wilcox, Amber SR Bangor Christian 27.19 3
4 Allen, Sydney SO Central 27.32 3
5 Billings, Emily JR Mountain Valley 27.81 2
5 Cummings, Danielle FR Dexter 27.81 3
7 Stevens, Hannah SR Traip 27.88 3
8 McPhail, Ottilie SO Central 27.93 3
9 Perkins, Angie Jr Boothbay 28.06 2
10 Humiston, Sadie JR Traip 28.10 2
11 Jordan, Hanna JR George Stevens 28.20 2
12 Hanning, Amelia SO Houlton 28.28 2
13 Dube, Meagan SO Caribou 28.39 3
14 Arnold, Elise SR Mattanawcook 28.51 1
15 Baker, Emily 16 NYA 28.72 1
16 Ott, Jordan FR Lisbon 28.74 1
17 Marble, Risa JR Mt Abram 28.76 2
18 Dunn, Yaya JR Traip 28.79 1
19 Cummings, Lily SO Dexter 29.08 1
20 Huff, Lindsey SO Mt Abram 29.09 1
21 Coleman, Natalie SR Bucksport 29.28 2
22 Doucette, Valerie FR Lisbon 29.30 1
23 Batron, Katie SR Dexter 29.67 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run double pole
================================================================
Runners 12-18 on the outside pole
C Rec: R 10:53.4h 1984 Christine Snow, Old Orchard
'15 Champion: 11:39.10 Tiara Tardy, Mattanawcook
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKee, Anne JR Kents Hill 11:45.23
2 Brown, Ella JR St Dominic 12:18.11
3 Richardson, Mary SO George Stevens 12:21.82
4 Ruhlin, Helen Sacopee Valley 12:27.25
5 Warman, Rylee JR Houlton 12:55.06
6 Fandel, Olivia SR Orono 12:56.48
7 Catus, Mary Brenna SO Searsport 12:58.96
8 Johnson, Allison JR Limestone/MSSM 13:11.70
9 McKee, Kate FR Kents Hill 13:20.29
10 Welch, Lily Maranacook 13:20.96
11 Choate, Jada SR Winthrop 13:21.31
12 Twombly, Vanessa SR Mattanawcook 13:35.92
13 Austin, Emily FR Caribou 13:40.90
14 Violette, Ashley FR Caribou 13:56.04
15 Goia, Tess SO Hall-Dale 13:56.60
16 Rogers, Annika SO Islesboro 14:10.31
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
C Rec: R 4:08.09 6/6/2015 Orono
Stoops, Dill, Tyutyunnyk, Lopez-Anido
'15 Champion: 4:08.09 Orono
Stoops, Dill, Tyutyunnyk, Lopez-Anido
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Orono High School 4:05.00R 3
1) Tardy, Tiara JR 2) Lopez-Anido, Becky JR
3) Dill, Kassidy JR 4) Stoops, Lauren SR
2 George Stevens Academy 4:19.08 3
1) Smallidge, Mazie SO 2) Lorio, Zeya SO
3) Cimeno, Bella JR 4) Dauk, Morgan JR
3 Caribou High School 4:20.16 3
1) Whitten, Willow FR 2) Gudde, Madeline JR
3) Dube, Meagan SO 4) Rodriguez, Alexis FR
4 Sacopee Valley 4:23.19 3
1) Hebert, Lynne SR 2) Mosson, Abby
3) Hebert, Megan SO 4) Ridley, Olivia SR
5 Traip Academy 4:25.47 3
1) Humiston, Sadie JR 2) Auclair, Emma SO
3) Dow, Maeve SR 4) Stevens, Hannah SR
6 Lisbon HIgh School 4:29.69 3
1) Ott, Jordan FR 2) Le, Kaylin JR
3) Douglas, Sydney SO 4) Sautter, Bree SR
7 Monmouth Academy 4:32.46 3
1) Frost, Shayna SR 2) Grandahl, Emily SR
3) Lewis, Izzy JR 4) Wilson, Sidney SR
8 Central High School 4:35.50 3
1) McPhail, Ottilie SO 2) Cook, Libby JR
3) Overturf, Maija SO 4) Allen, Sydney SO
9 Washington Academy 4:35.66 2
1) Finlay, Jordan FR 2) Hodgdon, River JR
3) Lamb, Alayna SO 4) Sheehan, Molly JR
10 Boothbay Region High School 4:37.04 2
1) Mercier, Sydney So 2) Morley, Hannah Sr
3) Paolillo, Olivia Fr 4) Perkins, Angie Jr
11 Maine Central Institute 4:38.48 2
1) Bernier, Abby JR 2) Hall, Taylor SR
3) Williams, Addi SO 4) Friend, Victoria FR
12 Winthrop High School 4:41.31 2
1) Conrad, Emma SR 2) Berube`, Alison
3) Vance, Rocio SO 4) DiBiase, Kinli SO
13 North Yarmouth Academy 4:46.99 2
1) Alberding, Megan 18 2) Bartolini, Keeley 16
3) Hilscher, Kate 16 4) Lin, Sonia 16
14 Richmond HIgh School 4:56.65 1
1) Marlowe, Corinne FR 2) Meagher, Molly SO
3) Plummer, Julie SR 4) Winokurzew, Olivia SO
15 Mattanawcook Academy 4:57.67 1
1) Smith, Elyssia FR 2) Stockley, Leela JR
3) Morrison, Lauren FR 4) Stockley, Usha FR
16 Hall-Dale High School 4:57.73 2
1) Freed-Barlow, Maya SO 2) Pomerleau, Maggie SR
3) Lynch, Signe SR 4) Smith, Marissa SR
17 Washburn HIgh School 4:58.35 1
1) Farley, Kassandra FR 2) White, Samantha FR
3) Churchill, Emilia SR 4) Mette, Laina SR
18 Dirigo High School 5:06.72 2
1) Dumond, Nicole 2) Bisson, Cheyenne
3) Tachney, Zoe JR 4) Noyes, Emily
19 Islesboro Central School 5:10.97 1
1) Sullivan, McKenna SO 2) Cohn, Sanni FR
3) Calderwood, Acadia SO 4) Rogers, Annika SO
20 Fort Fairfield HIgh School 5:15.54 1
1) Campbell, Emma SO 2) Beaulieu, Sarah SR
3) Grady, Dixie FR 4) Campos, Angelina FR
21 Seacoast Christian School 5:25.60 1
1) Pilkington, Katie FR 2) Akerberg, Ally FR
3) Akerberg, Aryn JR 4) Downs, Kaylee SO
Event 25 Girls High Jump Five alive
================================================================
Run as "5 Alive"
C Rec: R 5-05.50 2014 Carsyn Koch, Washburn
'15 Champion: 5-05 Emma Egan, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carpenter, Morgan SR Sacopee Valley 5-00.00
2 Perkins, Angie Jr Boothbay 4-10.00
3 Kohtala, Camille FR Orono 4-08.00
4 Kneeland, Kelsey JR Mattanawcook J4-08.00
5 Allen, Abby SO Monmouth J4-08.00
6 See, Isabelle 17 NYA 4-06.00
7 Williamson, Tess FR George Stevens J4-06.00
8 Arnold, Elise SR Mattanawcook J4-06.00
9 Corson, Natalie FR Wiscasset J4-06.00
9 Pawlowski, Lisa Sr Boothbay J4-06.00
11 Maynard, Teresa SR Ft. Fairfield 4-04.00
11 Taylor, Avery JR Mt Abram 4-04.00
11 Cook, Libby JR Central 4-04.00
11 Sterling, Lauren SO Mountain Valley 4-04.00
11 McNally, Leanne SR Mountain Valley 4-04.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
C Rec: R 17-11.75 1985 Kim Armstrong, Old Orchard
'15 Champion: 17-09.25 Joan Overman, Washburn
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Killam, Kaity FR Telstar 16-05.25q
2 Lin, Sonia 16 NYA 16-02.25q
3 Honey, Emma SR Orono 15-11.00q
4 O'Brien, Katie SO Orono 15-10.50q
5 Carpenter, Morgan SR Sacopee Valley 15-06.25q
6 Round, Samantha SR Orono 14-10.50q
7 Baker, Emily 16 NYA 14-09.00q
8 Collier, Chase JR Lisbon 14-06.50q
9 Corson, Natalie FR Wiscasset 14-05.00
10 Hebert, Megan SO Sacopee Valley 14-02.75
11 DiBiase, Kinli SO Winthrop 14-02.25
12 Overturf, Maija SO Central 14-01.75
13 Cummings, Lily SO Dexter 14-00.75
14 Genrich, Loren Fr Boothbay 13-11.50
14 Ashby, Lillian SR Ft. Fairfield 13-11.50
14 Chapman, Gabby JR Wiscasset 13-11.50
17 Taylor, Avery JR Mt Abram 13-11.00
18 Fox, Jaydyn SO Ft. Fairfield 13-10.25
19 McPhail, Ottilie SO Central 13-08.75
20 McNally, Leanne SR Mountain Valley 13-06.50
20 Huff, Sierra SO Winthrop 13-06.50
22 Dumond, Nicole Dirigo 13-02.25
23 Mclaughlin, Hannah SO Winthrop 13-01.25
24 Noyes, Emily Dirigo 13-01.00
24 Durant, Jordan JR Penquis 13-01.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
C Rec: R 17-11.75 1985 Kim Armstrong, Old Orchard
'15 Champion: 17-09.25 Joan Overman, Washburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Killam, Kaity FR Telstar 16-05.25
2 Lin, Sonia 16 NYA 16-02.25
3 Honey, Emma SR Orono 15-11.00
4 O'Brien, Katie SO Orono 15-10.50
5 Carpenter, Morgan SR Sacopee Valley 15-06.25
6 Round, Samantha SR Orono 14-10.50
7 Baker, Emily 16 NYA 14-09.00
8 Collier, Chase JR Lisbon 14-06.50
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
C Rec: R 37-05.50 2002 Stephanie McCusker, Lisbon
'15 Champion: 37-01.25 Kylene DeSmith, Seacoast
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carpenter, Morgan SR Sacopee Valley 32-11.50q
2 Round, Samantha SR Orono 32-05.50q
3 Hebert, Megan SO Sacopee Valley 32-01.25q
4 Durant, Jordan JR Penquis 32-00.00q
5 Corson, Natalie FR Wiscasset 31-08.50q
6 Friend, Victoria FR MCI 31-06.50q
7 Main, Ayanna SO Wiscasset 31-03.75q
8 Honey, Emma SR Orono 31-02.00q
9 Overturf, Maija SO Central 30-10.00
10 Despres, Grace Maranacook 30-09.00
11 Calcagno, Giorgia SR Orono 30-06.00
12 Grandahl, Emily SR Monmouth 29-07.75
13 Wells, Ashten FR Searsport 29-05.00
14 McNally, Leanne SR Mountain Valley 29-04.50
15 Bondeson, Brielle Maranacook 28-10.75
15 Dumond, Nicole Dirigo 28-10.75
17 Freeman, Sabrina SO Hall-Dale 28-10.50
18 Ashby, Lillian SR Ft. Fairfield 28-10.00
19 Daud, Sabrina Dirigo 28-06.50
20 Hull, Linnea 16 NYA 27-09.50
21 Thomas, Whitney SO Bangor Christian 27-04.50
21 Mclaughlin, Hannah SO Winthrop 27-04.50
23 Fox, Jaydyn SO Ft. Fairfield 27-03.75
24 DiBiase, Kinli SO Winthrop 27-02.00
25 Daigle, Bree JR Lisbon 27-01.00
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
C Rec: R 37-05.50 2002 Stephanie McCusker, Lisbon
'15 Champion: 37-01.25 Kylene DeSmith, Seacoast
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carpenter, Morgan SR Sacopee Valley 33-07.50
2 Round, Samantha SR Orono 32-10.00
3 Honey, Emma SR Orono 32-09.50
4 Durant, Jordan JR Penquis 32-02.00
5 Hebert, Megan SO Sacopee Valley 32-01.25
6 Corson, Natalie FR Wiscasset 31-08.50
7 Main, Ayanna SO Wiscasset 31-06.50
8 Friend, Victoria FR MCI J31-06.50
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
C Rec: R 149-06 1979 Kathy Calo, York
'15 Champion: 114-02 Morgan Dauk, George Stevens
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dauk, Morgan JR George Stevens 108-01q
2 Taungatu'a, Mavis SR Bucksport 102-10q
3 Searway, Molly Maranacook 92-04q
4 McAlpine, April SO MCI 91-03q
5 Hayden, Mahala SO Monmouth 88-09q
6 Wilson, Sidney SR Monmouth 87-07q
7 Allen, Abby SO Monmouth 86-07q
8 Porter, Ashley JR Washington 85-03q
9 Bradbury, Summer Dirigo 84-11
10 Harman, Kayla JR Penquis 83-04
11 Sweet, Dani SR Hall-Dale 83-01
12 Kesaris, Lexie JR St Dominic 81-05
13 Carr, Christa FR MCI 79-02
14 Cyr, Lauren FR Orono 78-02
15 Calcagno, Giorgia SR Orono 76-07
16 Patterson, Haylee SR PCHS 75-06
17 Belyea, Emma JR Caribou 72-04
18 Orino, India JR Telstar 71-03
19 Downs, Hannah SO Seacoast 67-07
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
C Rec: R 149-06 1979 Kathy Calo, York
'15 Champion: 114-02 Morgan Dauk, George Stevens
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dauk, Morgan JR George Stevens 116-05
2 Taungatu'a, Mavis SR Bucksport 108-11
3 Searway, Molly Maranacook 95-04
4 Wilson, Sidney SR Monmouth 93-06
5 McAlpine, April SO MCI 91-03
6 Hayden, Mahala SO Monmouth 91-01
7 Allen, Abby SO Monmouth 90-03
8 Porter, Ashley JR Washington 85-03
9 Bradbury, Summer Dirigo 84-11
10 Harman, Kayla JR Penquis 83-04
11 Sweet, Dani SR Hall-Dale 83-01
12 Kesaris, Lexie JR St Dominic 81-05
13 Carr, Christa FR MCI 79-02
14 Cyr, Lauren FR Orono 78-02
15 Calcagno, Giorgia SR Orono 76-07
16 Patterson, Haylee SR PCHS 75-06
17 Belyea, Emma JR Caribou 72-04
18 Orino, India JR Telstar 71-03
19 Downs, Hannah SO Seacoast 67-07
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
C Rec: R 128-07 2015 Muriel Adams, North Yarmouth
'15 Champion: 128-07 Muriel Adams, North Yarmouth
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Veal, Jaiden JR Washington 96-05q
2 Black, Shenciaray SR Carrabec 96-03q
3 Melanson, Lauren FR Orono 95-02q
4 Taungatu'a, Mavis SR Bucksport 92-11q
5 Overturf, Tuuli JR Central 92-08q
6 Honey, Emma SR Orono 90-00q
7 Krieckhaus, Sophia SR McAuley 86-04q
8 Niedzwiecki, Megan Old Orchard 85-02q
8 Orino, India JR Telstar 85-02q
10 Ly, Lilly SR Hall-Dale 83-00
11 Faser-Read, Emily SR Central 82-06
12 Furber, Kendra JR Caribou 82-05
13 Rawson, Andrea Limestone/MSSM 78-06
14 Conroy, Ashley SO Caribou 78-05
15 Kashian, Erin JR Caribou 77-11
16 Fenwick, Hailey FR Mt Abram 77-02
17 Cloutier, Kristina JR Bucksport 76-05
18 Kihn, Leah Limestone/MSSM 74-03
19 Wirling, Abby FR Seacoast 73-06
20 Hayden, Mahala SO Monmouth 73-01
21 Rush, Kiera SR Central 73-00
22 Reece, Brianna FR Caribou 72-03
23 Chen, Bairu 16 NYA 70-11
24 Marble, Risa JR Mt Abram 68-07
25 Paquin, Kaitlyn SR Dexter 67-11
26 Montembeau, Sarah JR Traip 64-08
27 Espling, Abigail FR Caribou 63-03
28 Dunn, Emma FR Orono 61-05
29 Love, Jayden FR Orono 59-08
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
C Rec: R 128-07 2015 Muriel Adams, North Yarmouth
'15 Champion: 128-07 Muriel Adams, North Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Shenciaray SR Carrabec 108-06
2 Melanson, Lauren FR Orono 100-07
3 Veal, Jaiden JR Washington 97-10
4 Taungatu'a, Mavis SR Bucksport 93-00
5 Overturf, Tuuli JR Central 92-08
6 Honey, Emma SR Orono 90-00
7 Krieckhaus, Sophia SR McAuley 88-04
8 Niedzwiecki, Megan Old Orchard 85-02
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
C Rec: R 40-08 1983 Diane LeClair, Orono
Co-Records: C 43-03.25 1977 Adams (8lb shot), Fryeburg
'15 Champion: 35-02 Mavis Taungatu'a, Buckport
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taungatu'a, Mavis SR Bucksport 36-06.00q
2 D'Angelo, Nicole Maranacook 35-10.00q
3 Cyr Parker, Dayna Sacopee Valley 33-11.25q
4 Krieckhaus, Sophia SR McAuley 33-07.00q
5 Carr, Christa FR MCI 32-08.25q
6 Rush, Kiera SR Central 31-03.50q
7 Black, Shenciaray SR Carrabec 31-03.25q
8 Patterson, Haylee SR PCHS 29-08.50q
9 Ly, Lilly SR Hall-Dale 29-04.75
10 Overturf, Tuuli JR Central 28-04.00
11 Niedzwiecki, Megan Old Orchard 27-09.00
12 Melanson, Lauren FR Orono 27-05.25
13 Toohey, Alessia FR McAuley 26-10.75
14 Rawson, Andrea Limestone/MSSM 26-08.50
15 Faser-Read, Emily SR Central 26-07.00
16 Bradbury, Summer Dirigo 26-06.50
17 Montembeau, Sarah JR Traip 25-11.00
17 Dow, Maeve SR Traip 25-11.00
19 Espling, Abigail FR Caribou 24-01.50
20 Hayden, Mahala SO Monmouth 23-04.00
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
C Rec: R 40-08 1983 Diane LeClair, Orono
Co-Records: C 43-03.25 1977 Adams (8lb shot), Fryeburg
'15 Champion: 35-02 Mavis Taungatu'a, Buckport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Taungatu'a, Mavis SR Bucksport 36-06.00
2 Krieckhaus, Sophia SR McAuley 35-11.50
3 D'Angelo, Nicole Maranacook 35-10.00
4 Carr, Christa FR MCI 34-07.00
5 Cyr Parker, Dayna Sacopee Valley 33-11.25
6 Rush, Kiera SR Central 31-03.50
7 Black, Shenciaray SR Carrabec 31-03.25
8 Patterson, Haylee SR PCHS 29-08.50
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault Five alive
================================================================
Run as "5 Alive"
C Rec: R 10-06 6/1/2013 Kelsey Barnes, Traip
'15 Champion: 8-06 Allison Pickering, Maranacook
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pickering, Allison SR Orono 10-00.00
2 Stevens, Hannah SR Traip 9-06.00
3 Witkowski, Samantha SR McAuley 8-06.00
4 Hull, Linnea 16 NYA 8-00.00
5 Williams, Addi SO MCI 7-06.00
6 Furber, Kendra JR Caribou 6-09.00
6 Le, Kaylin JR Lisbon 6-09.00
6 Sealander, Ava SO George Stevens 6-09.00
6 Round, Samantha SR Orono 6-09.00
10 D'Angelo, Nicole Maranacook J6-09.00
10 Ireland, Laura Maranacook J6-09.00
10 Shemwell, Grace SO Orono J6-09.00
13 Montembeau, Sarah JR Traip J6-09.00
14 Chasse, Brinsley JR Orono 6-00.00
14 Freeman, Sabrina SO Hall-Dale 6-00.00
-- Manchester, Hannah Sacopee Valley NH
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orono High School 168.75 2) Sacopee Valley 62
3) George Stevens Academy 43.75 4) Lisbon HIgh School 38.75
5) Monmouth Academy 33 6) Telstar High School 26
7) Bucksport High School 22 8) Central High School 21
8) Traip Academy 21 10) Caribou High School 19.75
11) Boothbay Region High Schoo 17 12) Mountain Valley High Scho 16.50
13) North Yarmouth Academy 15 13) Catherine McAuley High Sc 15
15) Maranacook 12 16) Carrabec High School 11
16) Dirigo High School 11 18) Maine Central Institute 10
18) Kents Hill 10 18) St. Dominic Academy 10
21) North Haven Community Scho 8 21) Bangor Christian School 8
23) Dexter Regional High Schoo 7.50 24) Washington Academy 7
24) Narraguagus High School 7 26) Winthrop High School 6
27) Penquis Valley High School 4 27) Mattanawcook Academy 4
27) Houlton High School 4 30) Searsport District High 3
30) Wiscasset High School 3 32) Mt. Abram HIgh School 1
Licensed to Lakers Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2016 05:52 PM
2016 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/4/2016
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
C Rec: R 8:21.84 6/9/2010 Nya
N Kolkin, A Coffin, A Dahia, H Sterling
'15 Champion: 8:28.15 Orono
Fandel, Bottie, Dulin, Butterfield
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Orono High School 8:17.36R 2
1) Fandel, Jacob JR 2) Keresey, Matt SO
3) Steelman, Jonathan FR 4) Butterfield, Tristan SR
2 Monmouth Academy 8:23.17 2
1) Thombs, Luke SR 2) Menice, Nick SR
3) Goff, Dylan SO 4) Greenwald, Mark SR
3 Lisbon HIgh School 8:33.67 2
1) Harriman, Nicholas SR 2) Carter, Brett SR
3) Cole, Jordan SR 4) Huston, Nick SR
4 Maranacook 8:44.90 2
1) Dupuy, Thomas 2) Delmar, Nathan
3) White, Steve 4) Elwell, Hayden
5 George Stevens Academy 8:46.60 2
1) Dillon, Ollie JR 2) Wolf, Aylen SR
3) Williamson, Trent JR 4) Gordon, Cameron JR
6 Caribou High School 8:51.38 1
1) Michaud, Evan SO 2) Newland, Richard SR
3) Karunasiri, Chathu SR 4) Verhoff, Elijah SR
7 Maine Central Institute 8:54.05 2
1) Arsenault, Ben JR 2) Boreham, Hayden JR
3) DeViller, Tyler SR 4) Krechko, Alex JR
8 Traip Academy 9:13.90 2
1) Thomas, Nathaniel SR 2) Stuart, Ryan JR
3) Robillard, Donovan SO 4) Macomber, Andrew SO
9 Sacopee Valley 9:14.73 1
1) Davis-Bailey, Raven 2) Hart, Joshua
3) Hendricks, Troy 4) Barnes, Devon
10 Washington Academy 9:31.09 1
1) Cates-Wright, Colby JR 2) Hayward, Khiari FR
3) Hayward, D'Nye-Jha JR 4) Williams, Wyatt SO
11 Boothbay Region High School 9:31.87 2
1) Conlin, Liam Sr 2) Johnson, Shane Sr
3) Erhard, Blake Fr 4) Burnham, Matt Sr
12 Winthrop High School 9:37.48 1
1) Scott, Vincent SO 2) Dunn, Scottie JR
3) Ahlstrin-Muniec, Raynor FR 4) Vance, William SR
13 Wiscasset High School 9:53.61 1
1) Gabriele, Caleb FR 2) Strozier, Sam SO
3) Gabriele, Joshua FR 4) Goud, Brandon JR
14 Carrabec High School 9:54.30 1
1) Libby, Eric JR 2) Cates, Mitchell FR
3) Rugh, Cole FR 4) Gorr, Evan JR
15 Dirigo High School 10:02.92 1
1) Martin, Keenan SR 2) Couture, Ethan FR
3) Cantin, Justin JR 4) Buck, Ben SR
16 Central High School 10:04.89 1
1) Ames, Elijah SO 2) Wright, Ian FR
3) Crocker, Evan JR 4) Cormier, Joey FR
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
C Rec: R 15.05 6/1/2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'15 Champion: 15.62 Judson Hunter Smith, Foxcroft
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Evan JR Traip 15.07q 1
2 Griffin, Avry JR Telstar 16.05q 2
3 Daigle, Jonah FR Ft. Fairfield 16.60q 3
4 Bearor, Jarrett JR Madison 16.73q 2
5 Whitcomb, Jon JR Hall-Dale 17.19q 1
6 Goshorn, Colin SO Ft. Fairfield 17.28q 1
7 Denison, Brady Sacopee Valley 17.80q 3
8 Curtis, Matthew SR Madison 17.93q 2
9 Gagner, Jacob SO Traip 18.27 3
10 Leonard, Jacob Jr Boothbay 18.46 3
11 Harriman, Bradley SO Lisbon 18.53 1
12 Chapman, Matthew FR Wiscasset 18.55 2
13 Taylor-Lash, Alex JR George Stevens 18.65 1
14 Libby, Caleb SO Caribou 18.79 1
15 Ames, Elijah SO Central 19.06 3
16 Grondin, Apollo SO Caribou 19.08 1
17 White, Nate SO Mountain Valley 19.33 3
18 Fusaro, Joe SO Lisbon 19.34 2
19 Astumian, JJ SO Orono 19.77 2
20 Mckeon, Daniel SO Searsport 19.82 2
21 Kimball, Nicholas JR Sumner 20.45 2
22 West, Evan Maranacook 20.67 3
-- Simonds, Samuel JR Traip DQ 3
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
C Rec: R 15.05 6/1/2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'15 Champion: 15.62 Judson Hunter Smith, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Evan JR Traip 15.21
2 Griffin, Avry JR Telstar 15.94
3 Daigle, Jonah FR Ft. Fairfield 16.00
4 Bearor, Jarrett JR Madison 16.88
5 Goshorn, Colin SO Ft. Fairfield 17.22
6 Whitcomb, Jon JR Hall-Dale 17.31
7 Denison, Brady Sacopee Valley 17.74
8 Curtis, Matthew SR Madison 20.46
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
C Rec: R 10.99 2009 Dominic Kane, Bucksport
'15 Champion: 11.28 Evan Porter, Traip
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Evan JR Traip 11.11q 1
2 Lowe, Oneko JR Washington 11.46q 3
3 Robinson, Michaiah JR Washington 11.57q 2
4 Hogan, Erik Old Orchard 11.76q 4
5 Scott, Nate JR Winthrop 11.83q 2
6 Rankins, Tyreek JR Mountain Valley 11.84q 1
7 Turner, Eli JR Mountain Valley 11.85q 3
8 Collett, Keenan JR Orono 11.90q 1
9 Tavares, Jovanni FR Washburn 11.92 2
10 Moulton, Eli Sacopee Valley 11.99 4
11 Goforth, Will Sacopee Valley 12.00 1
11 Coty, Addison SO Calais 12.00 1
13 Toribio, Ben SR Madison 12.01 3
13 Forbes, Duncan SO Gould 12.01 2
15 Storer, Sam SR Wiscasset 12.02 4
16 Fletcher, Ethan SR Houlton 12.03 4
16 Peaslee, Draco Jr Boothbay 12.03 4
18 Ye, Eason JR George Stevens 12.06 3
19 Boyce, Nate JR Mt Abram 12.13 3
20 Curtis, Matthew SR Madison 12.14 3
20 Provencher, Mike SR Mountain Valley 12.14 2
22 Brown, Austin JR Houlton 12.16 3
23 Libby, Darrin SO Madison 12.20 3
24 Rand, Joshua FR Central 12.23 4
24 White, Zach JR Dexter 12.23 4
26 Grover, Shawn SR Lisbon 12.26 2
27 Pazdziorko, Andrew JR Winthrop 12.29 1
28 Jellison, Gregory JR Ft. Fairfield 12.47 2
29 Berube, Caleb FR Lisbon 12.52 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
C Rec: R 10.99 2009 Dominic Kane, Bucksport
'15 Champion: 11.28 Evan Porter, Traip
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Evan JR Traip 11.13
2 Robinson, Michaiah JR Washington 11.28
3 Lowe, Oneko JR Washington 11.31
4 Hogan, Erik Old Orchard 11.69
5 Rankins, Tyreek JR Mountain Valley 11.82
6 Scott, Nate JR Winthrop 11.83
7 Collett, Keenan JR Orono 11.98
8 Turner, Eli JR Mountain Valley 12.30
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk double pole
================================================================
Double pole: walkers 11-17 are on outside pole
C Rec: R 6:35.13 1999 Justin Easter, Jay
'15 Champion: 7:44.09 Jeff Willey, Lisbon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor-Lash, Erik JR George Stevens 7:09.06
2 Schlotterbeck, Mike JR Lisbon 7:10.88
3 Desmond, Evan SO Caribou 7:24.54
4 Lagasse, Lukas SR Caribou 7:42.19
5 Coffin, Bryce JR Caribou 7:44.08
6 Walp, Liam SR Hall-Dale 7:45.43
7 Bourne, Zander FR Hall-Dale 8:14.38
8 Lavoie, Alan FR Lisbon 8:19.07
9 Cates, Zachary SR Carrabec 8:37.06
10 Butterfield, Benjamin FR Mt Abram 9:04.81
11 Wilson, Morgen Sr Boothbay 9:09.56
12 Rollins, Logan SR MCI 9:18.84
13 Snider, John Paul JR Narraguagus 9:35.10
14 Watrous, Chris SR MCI 9:42.66
15 Day, James Sacopee Valley 9:49.95
16 Shambarger, Geoffrey FR Lisbon 9:52.89
-- Couture, Ethan FR Dirigo DQ bent knee
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run double pole
===================================================================
ht 1 and 2: runners 6-9 on outside
C Rec: R 4:16.40 6/2/2012 M McClintock, Madison
'15 Champion: 4:32.15 Matt Toussaint, Fort Kent
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hassett, John JR George Stevens 4:35.75 2
2 Harriman, Nicholas SR Lisbon 4:41.81 2
3 Brown, Isaiah JR Houlton 4:42.72 2
4 Hubbard, Dalan SO Traip 4:42.74 2
5 Vance, William SR Winthrop 4:46.91 2
6 Moore, Wilson Waynflete 4:48.24 2
7 Steelman, Jonathan FR Orono 4:50.02 1
8 Romanoski, Xavier JR Mt Abram 4:50.79 1
9 Penfold, Brendan Deer Isle-Stone 4:53.88 1
10 Reiter, Ruslan Maranacook 4:55.24 1
11 Coty, Addison SO Calais 4:57.64 1
12 Keresey, Matt SO Orono 4:57.95 2
13 Hendricks, Troy Sacopee Valley 4:58.12 1
13 Smith, Eli SO Hall-Dale 4:58.12 1
15 Bartol, Luke Maranacook 4:59.00 1
16 Macomber, Andrew SO Traip 4:59.47 1
17 Thombs, Luke SR Monmouth 5:02.17 2
18 Goud, Brandon JR Wiscasset 5:10.99 2
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
C Rec: R 44.67 6/7/2003 Traip
R. Conley, D. Pearson, R. Rochester, C. Eager
'15 Champion: 45.85 Orono
O'Brien, Linden, Keller, Collett
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Washington Academy 45.15 3
1) Lowe, Oneko JR 2) Hayward, D'Nye-Jha JR
3) Schunicht, Philipp SO 4) Robinson, Michaiah JR
2 Orono High School 45.30 3
1) Honey, Sam JR 2) Collett, Keenan JR
3) Nelson, Stephen JR 4) Lick, Trent FR
3 Mountain Valley High School 45.41 3
1) Provencher, Mike SR 2) Payne, Cameron SO
3) Farrar, Kyle JR 4) Rankins, Tyreek JR
4 Old Orchard Beach 45.72 3
1) Hogan, Erik 2) Hirst, Zach
3) Regan, Ian 4) Brasier, Zach
5 Lisbon HIgh School 46.58 3
1) Grover, Shawn SR 2) Bedford, Austin SR
3) Bolton, Kurtis JR 4) Adams, Henry SR
6 Sacopee Valley 46.93 3
1) Moulton, Eli 2) Zagarella, Timothy
3) Joy, Timothy 4) Goforth, Will
7 George Stevens Academy 47.02 3
1) Ye, Eason JR 2) Ellsworth, Walker JR
3) Gordon, Cameron JR 4) Scheff, Sam JR
8 Monmouth Academy 47.53 2
1) Arsenault, Brad JR 2) Bailey, Cam SR
3) Lajoie, Dylan FR 4) Mudgett, Ethan FR
9 Dexter Regional High School 47.83 2
1) Allen, Dillion FR 2) Campbell, Jason JR
3) White, Zach JR 4) Allen, Brandon JR
10 Winthrop High School 47.93 2
1) Pazdziorko, Andrew JR 2) Gruver, Keegan FR
3) Scott, Nate JR 4) Colby, Jared JR
11 Mt. Abram HIgh School 47.95 2
1) Boyce, Nate JR 2) White, Cody SR
3) Butterfield, Benjamin FR 4) Starbird, Dylan FR
12 Wiscasset High School 47.98 2
1) Chapman, Matthew FR 2) Loyola, Chris FR
3) Traylor, Jake SO 4) Storer, Sam SR
13 Central High School 48.22 2
1) Ham, Kyle SR 2) Arguin, Hunter SO
3) Crocker, Evan JR 4) Rand, Joshua FR
14 Boothbay Region High School 48.25 2
1) Leonard, Jacob Jr 2) Andrews, Brandon Jr
3) Hasch, Jay So 4) Peaslee, Draco Jr
15 Fort Fairfield HIgh School 48.47 1
1) Daigle, Jonah FR 2) Daigle, Soloman FR
3) Goshorn, Colin SO 4) Jellison, Gregory JR
16 Washburn HIgh School 48.72 1
1) Tavares, Jovanni FR 2) Baker, Derek SR
3) Caron, Noah SR 4) Maynard, Devon SO
17 Madison High School 49.06 2
1) Libby, Darrin SO 2) Toribio, Ben SR
3) Bearor, Jarrett JR 4) Curtis, Matthew SR
18 Caribou High School 49.07 1
1) Grondin, Apollo SO 2) Verhoff, Elijah SR
3) Caron, Matt SR 4) Trombley, Caleb SO
19 Fort Kent Community HS 49.50 1
1) Labbe, Jordan FR 2) Bernstein, Skyler JR
3) Thibeault, Brandon SO 4) Ouellette, Max SO
20 Carrabec High School 50.72 1
1) Gorr, Evan JR 2) Rugh, Cole FR
3) Libby, Eric JR 4) Dixon, Brandon SR
21 Sumner Memorial HS 51.52 1
1) Kimball, Nicholas JR 2) Cempe, Jacob SO
3) Bernaquer, Dylan JR 4) Janla, Ti SO
22 Dirigo High School 52.00 1
1) Berry, Chad SR 2) Berry, Dalton
3) Cantin, Justin JR 4) Martin, Keenan SR
23 Richmond HIgh School 53.32 1
1) Dearborn, Reilly SO 2) Perry, Jordan SO
3) Rideout, Ben JR 4) Wing, Christian FR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
C Rec: R 49.78 6/13/2006 Pak Lul, North Yarmouth
'15 Champion: 51.86 Maverik Griffin, Telstar
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robinson, Michaiah JR Washington 50.13 3
2 White, Hunter Dirigo 50.21 3
3 Rankins, Tyreek JR Mountain Valley 52.62 3
4 Bartone, Xander 17 NYA 52.80 3
5 Fletcher, Ethan SR Houlton 52.99 3
6 Dupuy, Thomas Maranacook 53.01 3
7 Towne, Jesse SO Seacoast 53.22 2
8 LaCroix, Caleb JR Seacoast 53.93 2
9 Hayward, D'Nye-Jha JR Washington 54.02 3
10 Clark, Blue SR Traip 54.45 2
11 McCann, Colin JR Traip 54.55 1
12 Elwell, Hayden Maranacook 55.49 1
13 Schunicht, Philipp SO Washington 55.93 1
14 Bailey, Cam SR Monmouth 55.98 2
15 Bolton, Kurtis JR Lisbon 56.06 3
16 Storer, Sam SR Wiscasset 56.17 2
17 Boreham, Hayden JR MCI 56.25 1
18 Maynard, Devon SO Washburn 56.31 2
19 Hall, Bryant JR Lisbon 56.32 2
20 Burnham, Matt Sr Boothbay 56.38 2
21 George, Dylan SO Lisbon 56.56 1
22 Buck, Ben SR Dirigo 56.58 1
23 Delmar, Nathan Maranacook 57.31 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
C Rec: R 39.59 6/7/2008 Chris Fogler, John Bapst
'15 Champion: 40.08 Evan Porter, Traip
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Porter, Evan JR Traip 39.57R 4
2 Griffin, Avry JR Telstar 42.20 4
3 Nelson, Stephen JR Orono 42.29 4
4 White, Hunter Dirigo 42.75 4
5 Daigle, Jonah FR Ft. Fairfield 43.03 4
6 Glover, Chris SO Mountain Valley 44.09 3
7 Gagner, Jacob SO Traip 44.13 4
8 Cates-Wright, Colby JR Washington 44.45 3
9 Denison, Brady Sacopee Valley 45.20 4
10 Malcom, Jake 17 NYA 45.29 2
11 Curtis, Matthew SR Madison 45.42 3
12 Chapman, Matthew FR Wiscasset 45.92 3
13 Leonard, Jacob Jr Boothbay 46.02 2
14 Miralles, Jorge SR MCI 46.37 3
15 Taylor-Lash, Alex JR George Stevens 46.74 2
16 Goshorn, Colin SO Ft. Fairfield 46.78 3
17 Collett, Keenan JR Orono 46.92 4
18 Chen, Jerry SR MCI 47.23 2
19 White, Nate SO Mountain Valley 47.73 2
20 Harriman, Bradley SO Lisbon 47.95 2
21 Wilson, Morgen Sr Boothbay 48.50 3
22 Fusaro, Joe SO Lisbon 49.05 3
23 Scheff, Sam JR George Stevens 49.57 1
24 Schunicht, Philipp SO Washington 49.70 1
-- Dunn, Scottie JR Winthrop DQ 1 did not clear hurdle
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run double pole
===================================================================
ht 1: runners 6-10 on outside - ht 2 -runners 7-11 on outside
C Rec: R 1:56.98 1996 Parker Pruett, Sumner
'15 Champion: 2:02.01 Tristan Butterfield, Orono
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Butterfield, Tristan SR Orono 1:58.62 2
2 Fandel, Jacob JR Orono 1:59.63 2
3 Hassett, John JR George Stevens 2:02.98 2
4 Huston, Nick SR Lisbon 2:04.49 2
5 Hubbard, Dalan SO Traip 2:05.34 2
6 Goff, Dylan SO Monmouth 2:06.99 2
7 McKenney, Lance SR Ft. Fairfield 2:07.04 2
8 Bennett, Matt JR Gould 2:08.18 2
9 Menice, Nick SR Monmouth 2:08.75 2
10 Verhoff, Elijah SR Caribou 2:09.43 2
11 Vance, William SR Winthrop 2:10.40 1
12 Newland, Richard SR Caribou 2:12.31 2
13 Greenwald, Mark SR Monmouth 2:13.70 1
14 Wolf, Aylen SR George Stevens 2:13.73 1
15 Carter, Brett SR Lisbon 2:14.35 1
16 Dupuy, Thomas Maranacook 2:16.65 1
17 Stuart, Ryan JR Traip 2:19.77 1
18 Beal, Tucker Old Orchard 2:23.79 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
C Rec: R 22.3h 1984 John Thomas, Traip
'15 Champion: 23.33 Caleb Daigle, Ft Fairfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robinson, Michaiah JR Washington 22.65 3
2 Lowe, Oneko JR Washington 22.96 3
3 Hogan, Erik Old Orchard 23.44 3
4 Bartone, Xander 17 NYA 23.55 3
5 Scott, Nate JR Winthrop 23.59 3
5 Farrar, Kyle JR Mountain Valley 23.59 3
7 Dixon, Brandon SR Carrabec 23.66 3
8 Fletcher, Ethan SR Houlton 23.98 2
9 Bedford, Austin SR Lisbon 24.15 2
10 Brown, Austin JR Houlton 24.18 2
11 Goforth, Will Sacopee Valley 24.24 1
12 Rand, Joshua FR Central 24.32 3
13 Forbes, Duncan SO Gould 24.41 2
14 Gagner, Jacob SO Traip 24.46 2
15 Tavares, Jovanni FR Washburn 24.48 1
16 Adams, Henry SR Lisbon 24.49 2
17 Grover, Shawn SR Lisbon 24.54 1
18 Schunicht, Philipp SO Washington 24.56 1
19 Stojanovic, Janko SR Washington 24.64 1
20 Hall, Bryant JR Lisbon 24.70 2
21 Peaslee, Draco Jr Boothbay 24.71 2
22 Manev, Tony SO Orono 24.88 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run double pole
================================================================
Runners 7-11 on outside pole
C Rec: R 9:16.92 6/2/2012 M McClintock, Madison
'15 Champion: 9:58.40 John Hassett, George Stevens
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harriman, Nicholas SR Lisbon 10:16.26
2 Karunasiri, Chathu SR Caribou 10:22.16
3 Brown, Isaiah JR Houlton 10:24.34
4 Keresey, Matt SO Orono 10:43.13
5 Romanoski, Xavier JR Mt Abram 10:46.47
6 Reiter, Ruslan Maranacook 10:56.38
7 Penfold, Brendan Deer Isle-Stone 10:59.32
8 Villamarin, Diego SR St Dominic 11:01.56
9 Cole, Jordan SR Lisbon 11:02.27
10 Erhard, Blake Fr Boothbay 11:16.41
11 Desmond, Evan SO Caribou 11:36.93
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
C Rec: R 3:28.99 1997 Sumner
M. Hibbits, C. Kelley, P. Pruett, C. Wentworth
'15 Champion: 3:32.95 Orono
Stevens, Bottie, Collett, Butterfield
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Orono High School 3:32.95 4
1) Collett, Keenan JR 2) Nelson, Stephen JR
3) Fandel, Jacob JR 4) Butterfield, Tristan SR
2 Lisbon HIgh School 3:35.69 4
1) Bedford, Austin SR 2) Hall, Bryant JR
3) Bolton, Kurtis JR 4) Huston, Nick SR
3 George Stevens Academy 3:36.71 4
1) Ellsworth, Walker JR 2) Dillon, Ollie JR
3) Hassett, John JR 4) Gordon, Cameron JR
4 Monmouth Academy 3:40.78 4
1) Menice, Nick SR 2) Bailey, Cam SR
3) Thombs, Luke SR 4) Goff, Dylan SO
5 Maine Central Institute 3:43.27 3
1) Arsenault, Ben JR 2) DeViller, Tyler SR
3) Boreham, Hayden JR 4) Krechko, Alex JR
6 Traip Academy 3:44.06 4
1) Gagner, Jacob SO 2) Clark, Blue SR
3) McCann, Colin JR 4) Porter, Evan JR
7 Washington Academy 3:44.54 3
1) Williams, Wyatt SO 2) Channell, Garrett SO
3) Beaudoin, Ben JR 4) Hayward, D'Nye-Jha JR
8 Seacoast Christian School 3:45.62 3
1) Towne, Jesse SO 2) Archer, Jet SO
3) Downs, Chad SR 4) LaCroix, Caleb JR
9 Boothbay Region High School 3:45.70 4
1) Peaslee, Draco Jr 2) Bryer, Abel Sr
3) Andrews, Brandon Jr 4) Burnham, Matt Sr
10 Mountain Valley High School 3:45.78 3
1) Rankins, Tyreek JR 2) White, Nate SO
3) Provencher, Mike SR 4) Glover, Chris SO
11 Maranacook 3:45.80 3
1) Elwell, Hayden 2) Delmar, Nathan
3) White, Steve 4) Dupuy, Thomas
12 Winthrop High School 3:46.96 3
1) Pazdziorko, Andrew JR 2) Dunn, Scottie JR
3) Scott, Nate JR 4) Vance, William SR
13 Old Orchard Beach 3:47.07 3
1) Brasier, Zach 2) Rice, Connor
3) Hirst, Zach 4) Hogan, Erik
14 Caribou High School 3:48.66 4
1) Trombley, Caleb SO 2) Newland, Richard SR
3) Michaud, Evan SO 4) Verhoff, Elijah SR
15 Dirigo High School 3:52.36 2
1) Berry, Chad SR 2) Couture, Ethan FR
3) Buck, Ben SR 4) White, Hunter
16 North Yarmouth Academy 3:54.54 2
1) Bartone, Xander 17 2) Hilscher, Rick 18
3) Malcom, Jake 17 4) Rowe, Kieran 18
17 Hall-Dale High School 3:54.76 2
1) Smith, Eli SO 2) Vachon, Beaux SO
3) Chase, Drake SO 4) Boyer, Jett SO
18 Wiscasset High School 3:55.13 3
1) Chapman, Matthew FR 2) Strozier, Sam SO
3) Goud, Brandon JR 4) Storer, Sam SR
19 Sacopee Valley 3:56.15 2
1) Barnes, Devon 2) Wolfe, Jacob
3) Davis-Bailey, Raven 4) Hart, Joshua
20 Washburn HIgh School 3:56.22 2
1) Jordan, Konner SO 2) Caron, Noah SR
3) Baker, Derek SR 4) Maynard, Devon SO
21 Central High School 3:57.87 1
1) Rand, Joshua FR 2) Crocker, Evan JR
3) Wright, Ian FR 4) Ham, Kyle SR
22 Mt. Abram HIgh School 3:59.04 2
1) Starbird, Dylan FR 2) Butterfield, Benjamin FR
3) Hemingway, Brandon FR 4) Kidd, David FR
23 Fort Fairfield HIgh School 4:06.93 4
1) Kinney, Landen JR 2) Daigle, Soloman FR
3) McKenney, Lance SR 4) Jellison, Gregory JR
24 Sumner Memorial HS 4:17.45 1
1) Janla, Ti SO 2) Bernaquer, Dylan JR
3) Eastman, Trace FR 4) Kimball, Nicholas JR
25 Richmond HIgh School 4:27.52 1
1) Dearborn, Reilly SO 2) Goodall, Andrew SO
3) Rideout, Ben JR 4) Wing, Christian FR
Event 26 Boys High Jump Five alive
================================================================
Run as "5 Alive"
C Rec: R 6-08.25 6/5/2004 Brandon Hall, Foxcroft
'15 Champion: 6-04 Judson Smith, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitcomb, Jon JR Hall-Dale 6-00.00
2 Ames, Ben SR Winthrop 5-08.00
3 Brown, Austin JR Houlton J5-08.00
4 Allen, Brandon JR Dexter J5-08.00
5 Spencer-Thompson, Cayden FR Mattanawcook 5-06.00
6 Glidden, Matt FR MCI 5-04.00
6 Kinney, Landen JR Ft. Fairfield 5-04.00
6 McDonald, Gavin FR Orono 5-04.00
6 Young, Ben FR Richmond 5-04.00
6 Goforth, Will Sacopee Valley 5-04.00
9 Payne, Cameron SO Mountain Valley J5-04.00
12 Newland, Richard SR Caribou 5-02.00
12 DeViller, Tyler SR MCI 5-02.00
12 Hasch, Jay So Boothbay 5-02.00
12 Rideout, Ben JR Richmond 5-02.00
12 Fusaro, Jacob JR Lisbon 5-02.00
12 Goud, Brandon JR Wiscasset 5-02.00
-- Dehmer, Jameson Sacopee Valley NH
-- Janla, Ti SO Sumner NH
-- Tapley, Seth FR Lisbon NH
-- Ramsay, Ian SO George Stevens NH
-- Gordon, Cameron JR George Stevens NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
C Rec: R 22-08.75 1977 Ricky Thompson, MCI
'15 Champion: 21-08 Kyle Farrar, Mountain Valley
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Farrar, Kyle JR Mountain Valley 20-07.00q
2 Lowe, Oneko JR Washington 20-03.50q
3 Spencer-Thompson, Cayden FR Mattanawcook 20-00.75q
4 Hirst, Zach Old Orchard 20-00.00q
5 Daigle, Jonah FR Ft. Fairfield 19-07.25q
6 Adams, Henry SR Lisbon 19-04.00q
7 Ham, Kyle SR Central 19-03.00q
8 Toribio, Ben SR Madison 19-01.25q
9 Nelson, Stephen JR Orono 18-10.50
10 Libby, Darrin SO Madison 18-09.75
11 Allen, Brandon JR Dexter 18-09.25
12 Forbes, Duncan SO Gould 18-06.00
13 Elwell, Hayden Maranacook 18-02.50
14 Trombley, Caleb SO Caribou 18-01.75
15 Ames, Ben SR Winthrop 18-01.50
16 Glover, Chris SO Mountain Valley 18-00.50
17 Lick, Trent FR Orono 18-00.00
18 Joy, Timothy Sacopee Valley 17-09.50
18 Grace, Josiah JR Orono 17-09.50
20 Ellsworth, Walker JR George Stevens 17-07.50
21 Manev, Tony SO Orono 17-06.75
22 Wintle, Hunter JR MCI 17-04.50
23 Sampson, Max SO Wiscasset 17-02.00
23 Vermette, Aaron SO Telstar 17-02.00
25 Vachon, Beaux SO Hall-Dale 17-01.75
26 Pazdziorko, Andrew JR Winthrop 16-11.50
27 Dunn, Scottie JR Winthrop 16-10.50
28 Martin, Joshua SR Penquis 16-01.50
29 Boyer, Jett SO Hall-Dale 15-08.75
30 Jellison, Gregory JR Ft. Fairfield 14-08.25
31 Simonds, Samuel JR Traip 13-11.50
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
C Rec: R 22-08.75 1977 Ricky Thompson, MCI
'15 Champion: 21-08 Kyle Farrar, Mountain Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lowe, Oneko JR Washington 20-09.25
2 Farrar, Kyle JR Mountain Valley 20-07.00
3 Hirst, Zach Old Orchard 20-05.00
4 Spencer-Thompson, Cayden FR Mattanawcook 20-00.75
5 Ham, Kyle SR Central 19-09.75
6 Daigle, Jonah FR Ft. Fairfield 19-07.25
7 Adams, Henry SR Lisbon 19-04.00
8 Toribio, Ben SR Madison 19-01.25
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
C Rec: R 45-09.50 2015 Drew Gamage, Oak Hill
'15 Champion: 45-09.50 Drew Gamage, Oak Hill
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer-Thompson, Cayden FR Mattanawcook 43-02.00q
2 White, Hunter Dirigo 43-01.50q
3 Farrar, Kyle JR Mountain Valley 41-02.50q
4 Ames, Ben SR Winthrop 41-00.00q
5 Griffin, Avry JR Telstar 40-05.00q
6 Hirst, Zach Old Orchard 40-02.00q
7 Stevens, Brandon JR MCI 39-07.50q
8 Allen, Brandon JR Dexter 38-11.25q
9 Ham, Kyle SR Central 38-09.00
10 Whitcomb, Jon JR Hall-Dale 38-08.50
11 Varney, Devon SO MCI 38-06.50
12 Strozier, Sam SO Wiscasset 37-11.00
13 Lick, Trent FR Orono 37-10.25
14 Denison, Brady Sacopee Valley 37-09.25
15 Joy, Timothy Sacopee Valley 37-06.50
16 Traylor, Jake SO Wiscasset 37-04.00
17 Trombley, Caleb SO Caribou 36-10.50
18 Vachon, Beaux SO Hall-Dale 36-09.50
19 Grover, Shawn SR Lisbon 36-07.50
20 Boreham, Hayden JR MCI 36-07.25
21 Richmond, Carter JR MCI 35-05.75
22 Wintle, Hunter JR MCI 34-09.75
23 Boyer, Jett SO Hall-Dale 34-09.25
24 Scott, Vincent SO Winthrop 32-08.00
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
C Rec: R 45-09.50 2015 Drew Gamage, Oak Hill
'15 Champion: 45-09.50 Drew Gamage, Oak Hill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer-Thompson, Cayden FR Mattanawcook 43-02.00
2 White, Hunter Dirigo 43-01.50
3 Farrar, Kyle JR Mountain Valley 41-02.50
4 Ames, Ben SR Winthrop 41-00.00
5 Griffin, Avry JR Telstar 40-05.00
6 Hirst, Zach Old Orchard 40-02.00
7 Allen, Brandon JR Dexter 39-08.50
8 Stevens, Brandon JR MCI 39-07.50
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
C Rec: R 194-01 6/13/2006 Michael Moody, North Yarmouth
Co-Records: C 194-02 1980 Jeff Topliff, Orono
'15 Champion: 171-09 Cole Butler, Limestone/MSSM
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin, Joshua SR Penquis 151-07q
2 Bryer, Abel Sr Boothbay 149-01q
3 LaCroix, Caleb JR Seacoast 146-07q
4 Koffman, Jake JR Orono 143-03q
5 Glover, Chris SO Mountain Valley 140-01q
6 Williams, Caden SO Calais 136-05q
7 Tripp, Dustin SR Winthrop 136-04q
8 Tavares, Jovanni FR Washburn 134-04q
9 Sautter, Jonah SO Lisbon 132-00
10 Gorr, Evan JR Carrabec 128-04
11 McKenney, Lance SR Ft. Fairfield 122-02
12 Norwood, Joseph SO George Stevens 118-01
13 Keib, Austin SO Bangor Christian 116-01
14 Glatter, Timothy JR Houlton 107-08
15 Manter, Brandon SO Caribou 95-01
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
C Rec: R 194-01 6/13/2006 Michael Moody, North Yarmouth
Co-Records: C 194-02 1980 Jeff Topliff, Orono
'15 Champion: 171-09 Cole Butler, Limestone/MSSM
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tavares, Jovanni FR Washburn 153-02
2 Bryer, Abel Sr Boothbay 151-08
3 Martin, Joshua SR Penquis 151-07
4 LaCroix, Caleb JR Seacoast 148-05
5 Glover, Chris SO Mountain Valley 147-11
6 Koffman, Jake JR Orono 147-02
7 Williams, Caden SO Calais 138-06
8 Tripp, Dustin SR Winthrop 136-04
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
C Rec: R 169-01 1980 Justin Whitney, Winthrop
'15 Champion: 137-09 Jake Koffman, Orono
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koffman, Jake JR Orono R 189-09q
2 McLeod, Curtis SR MCI 156-00q
3 Keib, Austin SO Bangor Christian 135-08q
4 Dixon, Edward Sacopee Valley 123-00q
5 Johnson, Shane Sr Boothbay 121-05q
6 Bryer, Abel Sr Boothbay 118-10q
7 Morin, Ethan JR Seacoast 116-11q
8 Williams, Caden SO Calais 114-08q
9 Berry, Dalton Dirigo 114-00
10 Manter, Brandon SO Caribou 111-08
11 Longfellow, John JR Hall-Dale 110-08
12 Worster, Troy Maranacook 110-02
13 Sleeper, Nic SO Caribou 109-08
14 Schanck, Aaron SO MCI 106-02
15 Bernstein, Skyler JR Fort Kent 105-02
16 Hathaway, Seth JR Central 104-03
17 Demmons, Connor So Boothbay 101-11
18 Bouchard, Nathan SR Houlton 101-09
19 Wallace, Zack FR Monmouth 100-04
20 Sillin, Jack 18 NYA 97-05
21 Nowicki, Nate FR Bangor Christian 97-01
22 Stockford, Keegan Maranacook 96-02
23 Thombs, Ethan SO Monmouth 93-04
24 Nightingale, Ethan JR Traip 92-09
25 Lagasse, Lance JR Caribou 92-01
26 Cargnan, Sam Limestone/MSSM 89-02
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
C Rec: R 169-01 1980 Justin Whitney, Winthrop
'15 Champion: 137-09 Jake Koffman, Orono
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Koffman, Jake JR Orono 189-09R
2 McLeod, Curtis SR MCI 156-00
3 Keib, Austin SO Bangor Christian 137-01
4 Dixon, Edward Sacopee Valley 123-00
5 Johnson, Shane Sr Boothbay 121-05
6 Bryer, Abel Sr Boothbay 118-10
7 Morin, Ethan JR Seacoast 116-11
8 Williams, Caden SO Calais 116-01
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
C Rec: R 58-02.50 1978 Elwood Corkum, Hall-Dale
'15 Champion: 52-07.25 Eric Hathaway, MCI
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLeod, Curtis SR MCI 52-10.75q
2 Koffman, Jake JR Orono 52-02.75q
3 Keib, Austin SO Bangor Christian 47-06.25q
4 Worster, Troy Maranacook 44-00.75q
5 Wallace, Zack FR Monmouth 41-01.50q
6 Dixon, Brandon SR Carrabec 41-00.00q
7 Berry, Dalton Dirigo 40-00.75q
8 Bryer, Abel Sr Boothbay 39-11.00q
9 Prokopov, Alexey SR George Stevens 39-10.50
10 Longfellow, John JR Hall-Dale 39-01.50
11 Edwards, David SO North Haven 38-01.50
12 Sleeper, Nic SO Caribou 37-11.75
13 Hall, Tanner JR Dexter 37-04.75
14 Bernstein, Skyler JR Fort Kent 37-00.50
15 Schanck, Aaron SO MCI 36-10.75
16 Cargnan, Sam Limestone/MSSM 36-09.50
17 Tripp, Dustin SR Winthrop 34-05.50
18 Demmons, Connor So Boothbay 34-02.00 340200
19 Johnson, Sam SO Fort Kent 34-01.75
20 Hathaway, Seth JR Central 32-01.00
21 Dehmer, Jameson Sacopee Valley 31-06.75
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
C Rec: R 58-02.50 1978 Elwood Corkum, Hall-Dale
'15 Champion: 52-07.25 Eric Hathaway, MCI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McLeod, Curtis SR MCI 52-10.75
2 Koffman, Jake JR Orono 52-02.75
3 Keib, Austin SO Bangor Christian 47-06.25
4 Worster, Troy Maranacook 44-00.75
5 Wallace, Zack FR Monmouth 41-01.50
6 Berry, Dalton Dirigo 40-00.75
7 Dixon, Brandon SR Carrabec 40-00.00
8 Bryer, Abel Sr Boothbay 39-11.00
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault Five alive
================================================================
Run as "5-Alive"
C Rec: R 13-09 6/1/2013 David Frederick, Orono
'15 Champion: 12-00 Ben Ellis, Sacopee Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Johann JR Bucksport 13-00.00
2 Bearor, Jarrett JR Madison 12-06.00
3 Miralles, Jorge SR MCI 12-00.00
4 Goshorn, Colin SO Ft. Fairfield 11-00.00
5 Taylor-Lash, Erik JR George Stevens 10-06.00
5 Whitcomb, Jon JR Hall-Dale 10-06.00
7 Michaud, Evan SO Caribou J10-06.00
8 Jandreau, Cory SO Caribou 10-00.00
9 Taylor-Lash, Alex JR George Stevens 9-03.00
9 Corson, DJ SR MCI 9-03.00
9 Moulton, Eli Sacopee Valley 9-03.00
12 Harriman, Bradley SO Lisbon 8-06.00
12 McDuffie, Riley SR Caribou 8-06.00
12 West, Evan Maranacook 8-06.00
12 Richmond, Carter JR MCI 8-06.00
12 Caron, Matt SR Caribou 8-06.00
12 Shemwell, Nathan FR Orono 8-06.00
-- Bolton, Kurtis JR Lisbon NH
-- Ames, Sean Sacopee Valley NH
-- Bedford, Austin SR Lisbon NH
-- Stuart, Ryan JR Traip NH
-- Simonds, Samuel JR Traip NH
-- Keresey, Matt SO Orono NH
-- Fairbrother, Devin SO Searsport NH
-- McKenna, Brandon SR MCI NH
-- Melnick, Jon SR Lisbon NH
-- Janell, Nate Maranacook NH
-- Clapp, Holden SO Searsport NH
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orono High School 78.60 2) Washington Academy 63
3) Lisbon HIgh School 48 4) Traip Academy 40
5) George Stevens Academy 38.50 6) Mountain Valley High Scho 36.50
7) Maine Central Institute 28.60 8) Caribou High School 24
9) Old Orchard Beach 22 9) Dirigo High School 22
11) Houlton High School 21 12) Fort Fairfield HIgh Schoo 19.60
13) Winthrop High School 19.50 14) Telstar High School 19
15) Hall-Dale High School 17.50 16) Mattanawcook Academy 17
16) Monmouth Academy 17 18) Boothbay Region High Scho 13
19) Madison High School 12 19) Bangor Christian School 12
19) Maranacook 12 22) Washburn HIgh School 10
22) Bucksport High School 10 24) North Yarmouth Academy 8
25) Sacopee Valley 7.60 26) Seacoast Christian School 6
26) Penquis Valley High School 6 28) Dexter Regional High Scho 5
29) Mt. Abram HIgh School 3 29) Central High School 3
31) Carrabec High School 2 31) Waynflete 2
33) Calais High School 1 33) Deer Isle-Stonington 1
35) Richmond HIgh School 0.60
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·59444 views
History for Maine MPA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#maine-state-meet #mpa #state-meet
|