Folders |
2019 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2019 08:00 AM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Point South, Michigan
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:35.70 2018 Elizabethtown, Elizabethtown
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Walton Verona 10:08.01 9:57.07 2 10
1) #1094 Olivia Lightner 09 2) #1092 Kalyn Hurles 10
3) #1081 Ashley Akins 11 4) #1104 Caileigh Waters 10
2 Bishop Brossart 10:08.31 10:10.76 2 8
1) #190 Lia Callahan 09 2) #195 Claire Curtsinger 09
3) #198 Michelle Goderwis 11 4) #205 Maria Klocke 11
3 Lexington Christian 10:23.23 10:12.88 2 6
1) #581 Kendall Hayes 12 2) #566 Tia Alchurrigi 09
3) #590 Anna Rupp 09 4) #593 Allison Whitaker 10
4 Louisville Collegiate 10:38.79 10:13.98 2 5
1) #628 Meredith Sierpina 11 2) #618 Eris Kincaid 09
3) #624 Reese Ragland 09 4) #625 Sydney Ragland 11
5 Newport Central Catholic 10:13.95 10:15.01 2 4
1) #757 Sarah Bertsch 11 2) #769 Abby Jones 10
3) #760 Sydney Duke 11 4) #781 Jill Schneider 07
6 Beechwood 10:39.08 10:18.13 2 3
1) #133 Becca Grunkemeyer 09 2) #151 Ellie Tierney 12
3) #150 Katherine Skeen 11 4) #152 Jackie Tierney 12
7 Owensboro Catholic 10:45.63 10:18.55 2 2
1) #833 Kaylee Morris 11 2) #840 Alexandra Scheithe 11
3) #848 Kate Weafer 11 4) #832 Kara Morris 11
8 Villa Madonna 10:38.76 10:34.79 2 1
1) #1060 Maddie Bailey 07 2) #1067 Caroline Mcdonald 10
3) #1064 Abby Ernst 09 4) #1074 Maria Rice 12
9 Presentation 10:39.26 10:42.79 2
1) #905 Leah Cawthon 11 2) #907 Sammi Kisling 11
3) #908 Lily Norton 09 4) #904 Olivia Brown 11
10 Owen County 11:00.17 10:45.37 2
1) #799 Allison Bourne 10 2) #809 McKenna McNay 08
3) #806 Jessica Herrmann 12 4) #804 Destiny Goodrich 09
11 St. Henry District 10:55.72 10:55.13 2
1) #1012 Kasey Hill 10 2) #1011 Gabriele Harlan 11
3) #1009 Anna Freihofer 11 4) #1002 Maria Brockman 09
12 Middlesboro 11:15.68 11:01.65 1
1) #679 Mallory James 09 2) #682 Kennadi Larew 08
3) #680 Kirsten Keith 10 4) #692 Grace Rose 10
13 Sayre 11:18.50 11:01.78 1
1) #966 Athena Frasca 12 2) #967 Catherine Graves 09
3) #965 Abigail Dietrich 11 4) #968 Alison Henry 12
14 Holy Cross (Covington) 11:31.06 11:06.70 1
1) #477 Isabelle Fisk 10 2) #481 Kiley MacDonald 10
3) #486 Hannah Robinson 09 4) #474 Maggie Davis 10
15 Edmonson County 11:01.27 11:18.85 2
1) #351 Jaedlyn Simon 09 2) #342 Courtney Garrett 10
3) #339 Emma Grace Cena 09 4) #348 Caroline Parsley 09
16 Bath County 11:04.51 11:19.85 2
1) #108 Isabella Copher 11 2) #106 Mallory Brashear 09
3) #107 Jaycie Bussell 10 4) #113 Abby Henderson 12
17 Fort Knox 11:13.39 11:27.13 2
1) #368 Cora Hahn 10 2) #377 Isabel Ocegueda 09
3) #380 Logan Roche 09 4) #366 Tyanna Dukes 10
18 Williamsburg 11:54.97 11:28.63 1
1) #1127 Grace Ann Abbott 08 2) #1155 Heaven Warren 08
3) #1156 Nevaeh Warren 10 4) #1151 Abigail Schwarz 12
19 Kentucky Country Day 11:42.30 11:44.06 1
1) #542 Bella Cowen 10 2) #545 Emory Garlove 10
3) #550 Sonia Panchal 09 4) #556 Judith Topham 12
20 Prestonsburg 11:47.80 11:44.89 1
1) #926 Jillian Kidd 12 2) #928 Sidney Meadows 12
3) #915 Caroline Ariaz 10 4) #925 Kaitlyn Keathley 12
21 Hancock County 11:34.40 11:45.47 1
1) #465 Carson Wheatley 12 2) #456 Erica Lindsey 10
3) #463 Allyson Voyles 09 4) #461 Kenzie Severs 12
22 Bethlehem 11:37.73 11:51.93 1
1) #172 Ally Palumbo 09 2) #166 Emily Jackson 09
3) #175 Amelia Riley 08 4) #164 Bailey Greenwell 10
23 Crittenden County 11:47.00 11:52.35 1
1) #284 Ryleigh Tabor 09 2) #283 Kenlee Perryman 12
3) #270 Courtney Fulkerson 09 4) #271 Kara Fulkerson 08
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
3A: * 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bishop Brossart 8:24.10 8:17.51 2 10
1) #201 Brad Hickman 12 2) #192 Mick Clines 10
3) #196 Joe Curtsinger 12 4) #189 Ryan Branch 09
2 Walton Verona 8:22.80 8:18.54 2 8
1) #1101 Tristen Spalding 11 2) #1099 Andrew Schultz 12
3) #1098 Justin Pronk 10 4) #1095 Johnny Martin 12
3 Holy Cross (Louisville) 8:41.98 8:24.56 2 6
1) #500 Jackson Gawarecki 10 2) #506 Kaden Huiet 11
3) #512 Josh Meiman 10 4) #524 Josh Smalley 11
4 Williamstown 8:45.60 8:29.49 2 5
1) #1160 Micah Mccain 11 2) #1162 Jackson Reaves 11
3) #1161 Bradley Perkins 12 4) #1164 Caden Tien 11
5 Owensboro Catholic 8:34.59 8:32.10 2 4
1) #839 Samuel Polio 12 2) #834 Jude Neal 11
3) #849 Sean Whitehouse 12 4) #817 John Cason 11
6 Bracken County 8:48.22 8:41.10 2 3
1) #225 Brandon Cox 12 2) #227 Collin Jefferson 12
3) #228 Jared Jefferson 12 4) #229 Daniel Simons 12
7 Fulton County 8:46.21 8:48.85 2 2
1) #404 Camden Aldridge 12 2) #407 Wesley Brown 08
3) #412 Isaac Madding 12 4) #414 Kahari Miller 12
8 Edmonson County 8:39.22 8:49.84 2 1
1) #350 Eli Ruth 12 2) #341 Blake Garrett 11
3) #340 Jacob Cena 12 4) #345 Lane Lindsey 11
9 Bethlehem 8:50.51 8:50.57 2
1) #171 Carl Olde Loohuis 12 2) #156 Tyler Ashlock 10
3) #176 Ethan Shain 11 4) #157 Logan Ballard 10
10 Newport Central Catholic 8:58.40 8:52.35 1
1) #784 Evan Vanlierop 12 2) #779 Johnny Powers 11
3) #766 Ben Glaser 12 4) #775 Quentin Meyer 10
11 Kentucky Country Day 9:17.24 8:56.11 1
1) #541 Ben Clift 10 2) #544 Thomas Fogarty 11
3) #554 Henry Starks 11 4) #558 Parker Touma 09
12 Beechwood 9:10.40 8:58.06 1
1) #146 Jared Rowe 12 2) #153 Ben Williams 11
3) #141 Jacob Marker 11 4) #142 Kaden Marker 10
13 Pikeville 8:48.75 8:58.27 2
1) #884 Jason Lin 10 2) #876 Eric Green 11
3) #882 Drew Hurley 09 4) #893 Adam Swafford 11
14 Bath County 9:02.65 8:59.15 1
1) #116 Hunter Middleton 10 2) #119 James Overholser 12
3) #103 Sammy Bodine 10 4) #104 Caleb Bowen 12
15 Crittenden County 8:45.58 9:01.67 2
1) #269 Gavin Davidson 11 2) #285 Sawyer Towery 12
3) #276 Michael Kirk 11 4) #279 Preston Morgeson 08
16 Prestonsburg 8:55.55 9:03.81 2
1) #916 Dakota Bailey 12 2) #918 Matt Burchett 09
3) #937 Garrison Yates 12 4) #919 Isaiah Collins 09
17 Danville 9:10.30 9:13.52 1
1) #312 Gabe Suarez 10 2) #298 Jesse Cummings 10
3) #293 Brady Bischoff 09 4) #305 Alec McAlister 12
18 Green County 8:39.25 9:16.59 2
1) #435 Rylee Martin 12 2) #445 Matthew Soto 12
3) #428 Zach Jewell 09 4) #430 Nash Johnson 10
19 Williamsburg 9:25.23 9:18.72 1
1) #1128 Nick Baird 08 2) #1147 Andrew Myers 10
3) #1145 Danny Moses 10 4) #1139 Brady Jones 11
20 Middlesboro 9:06.52 9:21.46 1
1) #674 Brendan Delph 10 2) #689 Andrew Padgett 12
3) #671 Caleb Baker 10 4) #686 Ozzy Norris 10
21 Murray 9:15.74 9:23.55 1
1) #748 Dylan Vance 12 2) #739 Ashkahn Nabavi 10
3) #738 Nicolas Mitchum 10 4) #735 Charlie McCallister 12
22 Hancock County 9:05.16 9:28.58 1
1) #452 Brennan Flake 12 2) #449 Tanner Dewitt 12
3) #466 Wes Wheatley 12 4) #464 Tyler Walz 12
23 Lexington Christian 8:38.30 9:40.14 2
1) #588 Malcolm Palmer 12 2) #568 Elijah Brand 12
3) #578 Caleb Harper 12 4) #575 Harrison Fraley 11
24 Fort Knox 8:59.27 9:46.34 1
1) #358 Stuart Arnold 11 2) #364 Joshua Daniel 10
3) #386 C.J. Wooten 11 4) #375 Brandon Mitchell 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.63 2018 Melanie Welsing, Model
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 711 Krista Perry 10 Morgan County 15.35 15.49 +0.0 3 10
2 # 318 Johnessah Barbiea 11 Dayton 16.26 16.27 +0.0 3 8
3 # 1014 Mackenzie Kent 10 St. Henry 16.74 16.41 +0.0 3 6
4 # 147 Caroline Schillin 12 Beechwood 16.92 16.76 +0.0 3 5
5 # 667 Emma Hacker 12 Menifee County 17.11 16.85 +0.0 3 4
6 # 335 Lydia Workman 11 Dayton 18.10 16.95 0.8 2 3
7 # 1057 Aisha Pantiere 12 University Hts 17.23 17.01 +0.0 3 2
8 # 725 Campbell Homa 12 Murray 17.12 17.13 +0.0 3 1 17.123
9 # 1008 Mary Felix 09 St. Henry 18.22 17.13 0.8 2 17.129
10 # 1134 Macy Damron 12 Williamsburg 17.59 17.28 +0.0 3
11 # 177 Buckley Sparks 11 Bethlehem 17.54 17.76 +0.0 3
12 # 912 Jada Saunders 12 Presentation 17.83 17.78 0.8 2
13 # 712 Abbie Bierbaum 11 Murray 17.74 17.82 0.8 2
14 # 383 Sage Tudryn 09 Fort Knox 18.38 18.02 0.8 2
15 # 1143 Lylah Mattingly 07 Williamsburg 18.68 18.31 0.8 2
16 # 442 Emma Renfrow 09 Green County 19.21 18.37 1.4 1
17 # 831 Lily Moore 11 Owensboro Cath. 18.55 18.62 0.8 2
18 # 266 Lily Young 10 Carroll County 18.56 18.64 0.8 2
19 # 990 Emily Ham 09 Somerset 19.30 18.87 1.4 1
20 # 988 Madison Garland 10 Somerset 19.06 19.07 1.4 1
21 # 814 Cailey Stedam 11 Owen County 18.35 19.18 0.8 2
22 # 909 Mary P'Oryem 10 Presentation 19.27 19.37 1.4 1
23 # 187 Isabel Besse 11 Bishop Brossart 19.34 19.43 1.4 1
24 # 209 Sophie Neufelder 09 Bishop Brossart 19.26 19.87 1.4 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
3A: * 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 208 Jordan Moore 12 Bishop Brossart 15.50 15.21 +0.0 3 10
2 # 945 Gunnur Lewis 11 Raceland 15.56 15.38 +0.0 3 8
3 # 381 Xavier Rodriguez 11 Fort Knox 17.27 15.39 0.4 2 6
4 # 326 Austin Klosterman 12 Dayton 16.45 16.13 +0.0 3 5
5 # 637 Alonzo Daniel 11 Mayfield 16.80 16.24 0.4 2 4
6 # 719 Jorden Duffy 11 Murray 15.70 16.39 +0.0 3 3
7 # 718 Darius Duffy 11 Murray 16.75 16.40 +0.0 3 2
8 # 978 Terrance Pettis 12 Shawnee 17.06 16.44 0.4 2 1
9 # 496 Joshua Chodynieck 10 Lou. Holy Cross 17.07 16.47 0.4 2
10 # 137 Nathan Howard 09 Beechwood 16.77 16.59 +0.0 3
11 # 1003 Michael Brockman 10 St. Henry 16.20 16.64 +0.0 3
12 # 1026 Wyatt Veith 10 St. Henry 16.40 16.72 +0.0 3
13 # 204 Allen Jump 12 Bishop Brossart 17.30 16.86 0.4 2
14 # 316 Tyler Weir 12 Dawson Springs 17.67 17.14 -0.4 1
15 # 764 Isaac Freppon 11 Newport Catholic 17.20 17.15 0.4 2
16 # 562 Tayshaun Eldridge 12 Leslie County 17.96 17.32 -0.4 1
17 # 1118 Joshua Hicks 12 West Carter 17.10 17.55 0.4 2
18 # 1087 Christian Dingus 09 Walton Verona 17.42 17.62 0.4 2
19 # 155 Zachary Noonchest 09 Bellevue 17.53 17.64 -0.4 1
20 # 307 Gabe McKnight 11 Danville 15.46 18.09 +0.0 3
21 # 451 Sebastian Fendell 10 Hancock County 19.48 19.05 -0.4 1
22 # 1150 John Riley Rowe 11 Williamsburg 17.47 19.21 -0.4 1
23 # 230 Payton Tully 09 Bracken County 18.85 19.28 -0.4 1
-- # 946 William Nichols 10 Raceland 17.30 DQ 0.4 2 hand touched hurdle
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 863 Taesha Speaks 09 Paris 12.27 12.31 0.5 3 10
2 # 984 Kendall Burgess 10 Somerset 12.88 12.58 0.5 3 8
3 # 502 Nevaeh Gupton 10 Lou. Holy Cross 13.00 12.72 0.5 3 6
4 # 1126 Lauren Harris 12 Whitefield Acade 13.51 12.74 0.7 1 5 12.734
5 # 827 Genarose Jones 12 Owensboro Cath. 13.15 12.74 0.5 3 4 12.735
6 # 613 Gionna Combs 11 Louisville Colle 13.17 12.77 0.5 3 3
7 # 981 Audrey Anderson 12 Somerset 12.89 12.78 0.5 3 2
8 # 1020 Natalie Pope 12 St. Henry 12.86 12.91 0.5 3 1
9 # 223 Karis Applegate 09 Bracken County 12.89 12.93 0.5 3
10 # 586 Ava Meyer 08 Lex. Christian 12.64 12.95 0.5 3
11 # 977 Jomikha McGee 12 Shawnee 13.49 13.02 0.7 1
12 # 410 Javona Davis 07 Fulton County 13.53 13.08 0.7 1
13 # 647 Kalaya Kenley 11 Mayfield 13.32 13.16 0.5 2
14 # 700 Hailee Garmon 08 Monroe County 13.38 13.19 0.5 2
15 # 780 Jenna Riley 12 Newport Catholic 13.20 13.22 0.5 2
16 # 761 Ellie Enslen 11 Newport Catholic 13.44 13.28 0.5 2
17 # 422 Ava Mylor 08 Gallatin County 13.43 13.41 0.5 2
18 # 392 Katie Norman 07 Frankfort 13.25 13.50 0.5 2
19 # 980 Faith Newsome 08 Shelby Valley 13.61 13.53 0.7 1
20 # 311 Jade Smith 11 Danville 13.24 13.65 0.5 2
21 # 261 Shawna McAlister 09 Carroll County 13.50 13.81 0.7 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1039 Ryan Long 10 Trimble County 10.97 11.02 0.9 3 10
2 # 306 Brennan McGuire 12 Danville 11.23 11.06 0.9 3 8
3 # 846 Jackson Staples 11 Owensboro Cath. 11.36 11.20 0.9 3 6
4 # 941 Ethan Cox 11 Raceland 11.29 11.21 0.9 3 5
5 # 881 Jackson Hensley 11 Pikeville 11.36 11.24 0.9 3 4
6 # 346 Chance Lucas 11 Edmonson County 11.43 11.31 +0.0 2 3
7 # 226 Kaleb Darnell 11 Bracken County 11.41 11.33 +0.0 2 2 11.324
8 # 1022 Nick Rieger 11 St. Henry 11.37 11.33 0.9 3 1 11.330
9 # 755 Tyler Porter 12 Newport 11.48 11.34 +0.0 2
10 # 308 Isaiah Miller 12 Danville 11.34 11.41 0.9 3
11 # 572 Xavier Brown 09 Lex. Christian 11.50 11.44 +0.0 2
12 # 584 Frankie Knight 09 Lex. Christian 11.32 11.46 0.9 3
13 # 1100 Peyton Smith 11 Walton Verona 11.40 11.48 +0.0 2
14 # 1089 Jacob Gaines 09 Walton Verona 11.51 11.51 +0.0 2
15 # 325 Treyvonne Johnson 12 Dayton 11.53 11.53 0.8 1
16 # 996 Caleb Mason 12 St. Francis 11.66 11.62 0.8 1
17 # 1076 Spencer Barrett 12 Walden 11.96 11.64 0.8 1
18 # 1124 Christian Rivers 12 West Carter 11.49 11.67 +0.0 2
19 # 1135 Kyle Davis 12 Williamsburg 11.53 11.73 0.8 1
20 # 684 Alex Mason 12 Middlesboro 11.69 11.74 0.8 1
-- # 1058 Isiah Pantiere 12 University Hts 11.06 FS 0.9 3
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.57 2017 Boyle County
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newport Central Catholic 1:47.04 1:46.59 3 10
1) #761 Ellie Enslen 11 2) #780 Jenna Riley 12
3) #771 Maria Kinnett 12 4) #774 Carrigan Matteoli 12
2 Fort Knox 1:49.78 1:47.97 3 8
1) #373 Eviana Leggette 10 2) #376 Taylor Nordman 12
3) #383 Sage Tudryn 09 4) #374 Taylor Long 09
3 Beechwood 1:47.78 1:48.02 3 6
1) #136 Madie Hazzard 11 2) #144 Audrey Pelster 11
3) #128 Maryah Counts 07 4) #147 Caroline Schilling 12
4 Paris 1:50.35 1:49.25 3 5
1) #856 Briley Cline 07 2) #857 Chloe Kemper 08
3) #866 Zoe Strings 10 4) #863 Taesha Speaks 09
5 University Heights 1:51.46 1:49.57 3 4
1) #1053 Lilyan Hendricks 11 2) #1049 Meghan Adams 11
3) #1057 Aisha Pantiere 12 4) #1056 Evelyn Morales 10
6 Danville 1:53.90 1:49.99 2 3
1) #311 Jade Smith 11 2) #296 Aun Daya Coleman 09
3) #301 Abbie Hibbs 12 4) #303 Anaiah Jenkins 11
7 Holy Cross (Louisville) 1:51.43 1:50.01 3 2
1) #517 Rylie Reynolds 10 2) #502 Nevaeh Gupton 10
3) #494 Sydney Brothers 11 4) #520 Jordan Scroggins 10
8 Owensboro Catholic 1:53.61 1:50.76 3 1
1) #815 Mallary Bailey 07 2) #818 Emilee Cecil 09
3) #825 Maggie Hayden 12 4) #844 Isabelle Stanfield 12
9 Bishop Brossart 1:51.65 1:51.60 3
1) #193 Maggie Comer 11 2) #200 Chloe Hein 08
3) #194 Abby Cook 11 4) #216 Paige Schultz 11
10 Walton Verona 1:52.84 1:51.65 3
1) #1104 Caileigh Waters 10 2) #1094 Olivia Lightner 09
3) #1096 Ashlan Perry 11 4) #1093 Aubrey Lightner 11
11 Bethlehem 1:54.43 1:52.31 2
1) #177 Buckley Sparks 11 2) #161 Dolce Dillard 09
3) #169 Bailey Mudd 11 4) #159 Carly Beam 12
12 St. Henry District 1:53.80 1:52.75 2
1) #1005 Cassidy Cline 08 2) #1008 Mary Felix 09
3) #1013 Lauren Kent 09 4) #1014 Mackenzie Kent 10
13 Lloyd Memorial 1:54.93 1:53.99 2
1) #600 A'Viana Conrad 12 2) #599 Arieana Conrad 12
3) #606 Taylor Riddle 10 4) #608 Ella Viox 10
14 Louisville Collegiate 1:54.97 1:54.11 2
1) #630 Meghan Speth 11 2) #611 Jayne Bishop 09
3) #615 Emilie Garner 11 4) #613 Gionna Combs 11
15 Somerset 1:56.03 1:54.51 1
1) #981 Audrey Anderson 12 2) #983 Addi Bowling 10
3) #990 Emily Ham 09 4) #992 Jocelyn May 11
16 Russellville 1:54.59 1:54.82 2
1) #962 Jermani Morris 07 2) #958 Jayce Buchner 12
3) #960 Anastasia Dowlen 09 4) #961 Marta Hughes 11
17 Prestonsburg 1:55.19 1:55.61 2
1) #936 Arrington Wright 12 2) #930 Sophia Ratliff 08
3) #922 Kadynce Hackworth 09 4) #915 Caroline Ariaz 10
18 Hancock County 1:54.57 1:55.73 2
1) #447 Hannah Allard 11 2) #460 Haven Riley 10
3) #454 Alex Kratzer 10 4) #448 Emily Bertke 08
19 Mayfield 1:55.79 1:56.39 1
1) #644 Samantha Hurt 10 2) #645 Lily Cate Insco 07
3) #642 Kate Henderson 09 4) #647 Kalaya Kenley 11
20 Riverside Christian 1:58.29 1:56.63 1
1) #955 Malin Voth 11 2) #954 Chelsea Stivers 09
3) #953 Jordan Neace 11 4) #952 Haylee Badarak 12
21 Jenkins 1:55.66 1:56.99 2
1) #531 Mason Ballou 09 2) #538 Jerica Thacker 10
3) #535 Jerrica Ratliff 08 4) #533 Alyssa Fields 07
22 Middlesboro 1:56.38 1:57.82 1
1) #694 Marta Segura 10 2) #679 Mallory James 09
3) #673 Katelyn Delk 10 4) #678 Kayla James 11
23 Villa Madonna 1:56.51 2:00.27 1
1) #1071 Alyssa Pickens 12 2) #1072 Brooklyn Pickens 08
3) #1060 Maddie Bailey 07 4) #1066 Mackenzie Kessans 09
24 Fulton City 1:56.47 2:00.69 1
1) #400 Brittany Maclin 08 2) #401 Jada Martin 10
3) #402 Sherrel Walker 11 4) #399 Kyisha Everett 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:23.52 2017 Port Arthur Memorial, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Male
2A: # 1:28.76 2018 Boyle County, Boyle County
1A: @ 1:29.00 2018 Fort Knox, Fort Knox
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danville 1:32.00 1:30.95 3 10
1) #308 Isaiah Miller 12 2) #310 Briar Sanders 11
3) #314 Zach Thornton 12 4) #306 Brennan McGuire 12
2 Walton Verona 1:31.83 1:31.27 3 8
1) #1097 Zane Perry 10 2) #1089 Jacob Gaines 09
3) #1105 Jack Watson 11 4) #1100 Peyton Smith 11
3 Bishop Brossart 1:32.24 1:31.86 3 6
1) #208 Jordan Moore 12 2) #203 Sam Howard 11
3) #219 Mitchell Steffen 12 4) #207 Jacob Moore 12
4 Beechwood 1:32.62 1:32.88 3 5
1) #125 Hank Birindelli 12 2) #129 Zach Deatherage 12
3) #138 Noah Howard 12 4) #145 Ruben Rechtin 10
5 St. Henry District 1:32.81 1:32.91 3 4
1) #1003 Michael Brockman 10 2) #1010 Josh Gray 12
3) #1025 Joe Stewart 11 4) #1018 Hayden Norris 12
6 Owensboro Catholic 1:34.23 1:33.62 2 3
1) #850 Von Willliams 12 2) #841 Evan Shelton 11
3) #823 Ya Ya Gray 12 4) #846 Jackson Staples 11
7 Louisville Collegiate 1:33.30 1:33.72 3 2
1) #616 Trevor Holbrook 10 2) #629 Nolan Smith 09
3) #620 Cal Ledoux 11 4) #632 Isaiah Wynder 12
8 Holy Cross (Louisville) 1:32.90 1:33.77 3 1
1) #492 Sam Bearden 11 2) #525 Lex Thomas 10
3) #508 Austin Keen 12 4) #522 Nolan Siegrist 11
9 Edmonson County 1:34.04 1:33.87 2
1) #352 Brock Stethen 11 2) #337 Eddie Acosta 11
3) #346 Chance Lucas 11 4) #344 Andy Lindsey 11
10 Newport Central Catholic 1:33.08 1:34.04 3
1) #765 Jared Gabbard 12 2) #776 Hezekiah Miller 12
3) #782 Damian Schwarber 12 4) #770 Kyle Kelly 12
11 Crittenden County 1:33.84 1:34.21 2
1) #280 Eli Moss 10 2) #269 Gavin Davidson 11
3) #277 Branen Lamey 12 4) #281 Devon Nesbit 12
12 Shawnee 1:36.41 1:34.42 1
1) #972 Donald Jackson 12 2) #971 Josiuh Bivens 12
3) #978 Terrance Pettis 12 4) #975 Chris Knuckles 12
13 Raceland 1:33.32 1:35.19 3
1) #947 Derek Pennington 11 2) #938 Kyle Adkins 12
3) #941 Ethan Cox 11 4) #939 Drew Bailey 12
14 Middlesboro 1:34.81 1:35.46 2
1) #684 Alex Mason 12 2) #681 Jabari Kyle 11
3) #690 TJ Patterson 11 4) #687 Josh Overbay 12
15 West Carter 1:36.46 1:35.74 1
1) #1116 Leetavious Cline 10 2) #1125 Garrett Wolfe 10
3) #1112 Jackson Bond 09 4) #1117 Trace Harper 10
16 Dayton 1:37.18 1:37.03 1
1) #333 Keith Souder 09 2) #324 Marcus Johnson 09
3) #329 Jordan Marksberry 10 4) #325 Treyvonne Johnson 12
17 Fulton County 1:35.91 1:37.15 2
1) #411 Caleb Kimble 11 2) #413 Cameron McCauley 12
3) #421 Armani Yandal 11 4) #418 Corey Smith 10
18 Mayfield 1:35.79 1:37.22 2
1) #637 Alonzo Daniel 11 2) #652 Malachi Noonan 09
3) #636 Daniel Coles 09 4) #658 Isaac Stevenson 09
19 Frankfort 1:36.92 1:37.48 1
1) #388 Jevon Bush 12 2) #389 Henry Higbee 10
3) #391 Ronnie Moore 11 4) #394 Will O'Bryan 11
20 Williamsburg 1:36.17 1:37.97 2
1) #1148 Daniel Myers 12 2) #1131 James Brown 11
3) #1135 Kyle Davis 12 4) #1154 Gavon Thomas 10
21 Murray 1:37.31 1:38.21 1
1) #737 Dijon Miles 10 2) #724 Trevor Harrison 11
3) #727 Jaiden Jackson 11 4) #731 Daniel Klukan 10
22 Prestonsburg 1:37.88 1:38.41 1
1) #932 Kane Scarberry 11 2) #920 Jacob Conn 11
3) #924 Grant Justice 10 4) #933 Brayden Slone 10
23 Campbellsville 1:36.15 1:38.49 2
1) #249 Charlie Pettigrew 12 2) #252 Reggie Thomas 10
3) #253 Daesean Vancleave 12 4) #250 Joe Pipes 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 4:33.29 2014 Alex Efraimson, Washington
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 710 Kailee Perry 12 Morgan County 5:25.47 5:08.16 10
2 # 1144 Selena Mattingly 12 Williamsburg 5:52.31 5:27.13 8
3 # 1017 Reganne McMain 08 St. Henry 5:35.96 5:28.41 6
4 # 624 Reese Ragland 09 Louisville Colle 5:39.98 5:29.84 5
5 # 275 Kate Keller 10 Crittenden Co. 5:44.14 5:33.11 4
6 # 1063 Maddie Dickman 11 Villa Madonna 5:48.60 5:33.54 3
7 # 1048 Eliza Weston 10 Trimble County 5:37.59 5:33.86 2
8 # 455 Hailie LaMar 11 Hancock County 5:32.79 5:38.99 1
9 # 968 Alison Henry 12 Sayre 5:36.44 5:39.44
10 # 833 Kaylee Morris 11 Owensboro Cath. 5:40.12 5:41.67
11 # 108 Isabella Copher 11 Bath County 5:36.84 5:42.41
12 # 566 Tia Alchurrigi 09 Lex. Christian 5:48.28 5:42.82
13 # 781 Jill Schneider 07 Newport Catholic 5:42.00 5:43.10
14 # 1054 Muki Kunnmann 12 University Hts 5:57.09 5:46.98
15 # 1075 Sarah Rice 09 Villa Madonna 5:50.79 5:48.73
16 # 769 Abby Jones 10 Newport Catholic 5:43.08 5:49.30
17 # 668 Taylor Parks 08 Menifee County 5:37.70 5:50.76
18 # 168 Hope Miller 12 Bethlehem 5:42.15 5:52.28
19 # 427 Carlee Coffey 09 Green County 5:53.53 5:55.12
20 # 195 Claire Curtsinger 09 Bishop Brossart 5:44.08 5:59.68
21 # 679 Mallory James 09 Middlesboro 5:55.92 6:04.18
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, Tates Creek
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 527 Keeton Thornsberr 12 Lou. Holy Cross 4:29.39 4:18.77 10
2 # 843 Austin Stallings 12 Owensboro Cath. 4:29.36 4:21.87 8
3 # 519 DK Schnieders 10 Lou. Holy Cross 4:34.98 4:27.39 6
4 # 817 John Cason 11 Owensboro Cath. 4:39.07 4:33.51 5
5 # 870 Harrison Booher 11 Pikeville 4:44.30 4:35.47 4
6 # 475 Luke Dreas 11 Cov. Holy Cross 4:45.15 4:37.36 3
7 # 1051 Tomas Duncan 10 University Hts 4:49.53 4:37.68 2
8 # 196 Joe Curtsinger 12 Bishop Brossart 4:38.88 4:38.27 1
9 # 610 Ramiz Arif 11 Louisville Colle 4:44.44 4:40.47
10 # 1024 Sean Ryan 11 St. Henry 4:41.82 4:42.37
11 # 796 Erik Chesley 10 Oneida Baptist 4:56.30 4:42.86
12 # 189 Ryan Branch 09 Bishop Brossart 4:43.82 4:42.99
13 # 142 Kaden Marker 10 Beechwood 4:50.82 4:51.46
14 # 1164 Caden Tien 11 Williamstown 4:48.71 4:51.84
15 # 1043 Alex Seward 10 Trimble County 4:55.78 4:52.05
16 # 1158 Wyatt Gatewood 12 Williamstown 4:52.01 4:53.65
17 # 104 Caleb Bowen 12 Bath County 4:53.87 4:54.91
18 # 428 Zach Jewell 09 Green County 4:54.99 4:56.85
19 # 119 James Overholser 12 Bath County 4:55.41 4:58.92
20 # 234 Herbert Nathan Mc 11 Breathitt County 5:00.49 5:03.91
21 # 735 Charlie McCallist 12 Murray 5:03.91 5:04.89
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.35 2018 Tates Creek, Tates Creek
3A: * 47.35 2018 Tates Creek, Tates Creek
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Owensboro Catholic 51.04 50.13 3 10
1) #825 Maggie Hayden 12 2) #815 Mallary Bailey 07
3) #818 Emilee Cecil 09 4) #827 Genarose Jones 12
2 Newport Central Catholic 51.51 50.68 3 8
1) #761 Ellie Enslen 11 2) #771 Maria Kinnett 12
3) #780 Jenna Riley 12 4) #774 Carrigan Matteoli 12
3 Fort Knox 52.22 51.88 3 6
1) #365 Abby Donohue 12 2) #385 Kierra Wilson 09
3) #374 Taylor Long 09 4) #373 Eviana Leggette 10
4 Paris 52.19 52.41 3 5
1) #856 Briley Cline 07 2) #857 Chloe Kemper 08
3) #866 Zoe Strings 10 4) #863 Taesha Speaks 09
5 Bethlehem 53.26 52.79 3 4
1) #177 Buckley Sparks 11 2) #170 Anna O'Bryan 09
3) #169 Bailey Mudd 11 4) #159 Carly Beam 12
6 Holy Cross (Louisville) 52.27 52.90 3 3
1) #490 Amaya Allen 10 2) #502 Nevaeh Gupton 10
3) #517 Rylie Reynolds 10 4) #520 Jordan Scroggins 10
7 Danville 53.42 53.27 2 2
1) #311 Jade Smith 11 2) #296 Aun Daya Coleman 09
3) #301 Abbie Hibbs 12 4) #303 Anaiah Jenkins 11
8 Beechwood 53.37 53.31 3 1
1) #126 Harper Birkemeier 07 2) #139 Katie Kocan 07
3) #130 Amanda Dodge 11 4) #136 Madie Hazzard 11
9 Murray 52.68 53.36 3
1) #723 Kynzlee Fox 09 2) #725 Campbell Homa 12
3) #720 Abby Elmore 10 4) #747 Rachel Trzepacz 10
10 Bishop Brossart 53.77 53.59 2
1) #193 Maggie Comer 11 2) #194 Abby Cook 11
3) #200 Chloe Hein 08 4) #216 Paige Schultz 11
11 Prestonsburg 53.40 54.03 3
1) #936 Arrington Wright 12 2) #931 Kennedy Rose 10
3) #915 Caroline Ariaz 10 4) #922 Kadynce Hackworth 09
12 Fulton City 53.50 54.04 2
1) #403 Kereni Ware 12 2) #400 Brittany Maclin 08
3) #402 Sherrel Walker 11 4) #399 Kyisha Everett 10
13 Louisville Collegiate 54.96 54.14 1
1) #630 Meghan Speth 11 2) #611 Jayne Bishop 09
3) #615 Emilie Garner 11 4) #613 Gionna Combs 11
14 Walton Verona 54.81 54.38 1
1) #1090 Meg Gamm 10 2) #1088 Olivia Drohan 09
3) #1093 Aubrey Lightner 11 4) #1104 Caileigh Waters 10
15 Mayfield 53.45 54.49 2
1) #647 Kalaya Kenley 11 2) #659 Jaden Whitehead 12
3) #646 Amari Kendrick 12 4) #642 Kate Henderson 09
16 Lloyd Memorial 54.13 54.61 2
1) #600 A'Viana Conrad 12 2) #599 Arieana Conrad 12
3) #605 Madison Riddle 10 4) #608 Ella Viox 10
17 McLean County 55.16 54.98 1
1) #1167 Madison Wilson 10 2) #665 Bailei Walker 10
3) #663 Natalie Patterson 08 4) #662 Hannah Hampton 11
18 St. Henry District 53.67 55.01 2
1) #1005 Cassidy Cline 08 2) #1013 Lauren Kent 09
3) #1021 Teresa Pope 10 4) #1015 Sophia Laudenslayer 11
19 Riverside Christian 54.32 55.20 1
1) #955 Malin Voth 11 2) #954 Chelsea Stivers 09
3) #953 Jordan Neace 11 4) #952 Haylee Badarak 12
20 Somerset 55.55 55.49 1
1) #981 Audrey Anderson 12 2) #983 Addi Bowling 10
3) #990 Emily Ham 09 4) #992 Jocelyn May 11
21 Hancock County 54.19 55.65 2
1) #447 Hannah Allard 11 2) #448 Emily Bertke 08
3) #454 Alex Kratzer 10 4) #460 Haven Riley 10
22 Pikeville 54.06 56.59 2
1) #871 Elizabeth Brown 09 2) #886 Taylor Mckinney 09
3) #877 Emily Hager 12 4) #892 Annie Salyer 12
23 Villa Madonna 55.63 57.59 1
1) #1071 Alyssa Pickens 12 2) #1072 Brooklyn Pickens 08
3) #1074 Maria Rice 12 4) #1066 Mackenzie Kessans 09
-- Dayton 53.57 FS 2
1) #321 Sophia Halfhill 11 2) #328 Libby Lukens 12
3) #335 Lydia Workman 11 4) #318 Johnessah Barbiea 11
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 42.95 2016 Murray, Murray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fort Knox 44.19 43.62 3 10
1) #360 Malik Blunt 09 2) #367 Sidney Gradney 11
3) #379 T.J. Pittman 12 4) #381 Xavier Rodriguez 11
2 Raceland 44.11 43.68 3 8
1) #945 Gunnur Lewis 11 2) #947 Derek Pennington 11
3) #941 Ethan Cox 11 4) #939 Drew Bailey 12
3 Danville 43.63 43.81 3 6
1) #308 Isaiah Miller 12 2) #302 Damon Jackson 12
3) #314 Zach Thornton 12 4) #306 Brennan McGuire 12
4 West Carter 44.97 44.70 2 5
1) #1116 Leetavious Cline 10 2) #1117 Trace Harper 10
3) #1118 Joshua Hicks 12 4) #1124 Christian Rivers 12
5 Pikeville 44.57 44.73 3 4
1) #868 Christian Biliter 12 2) #869 Peyton Blair 11
3) #888 Seth Pugh 11 4) #889 Cody Raines 11
6 Newport Central Catholic 44.63 44.95 3 3
1) #765 Jared Gabbard 12 2) #776 Hezekiah Miller 12
3) #778 Aubrey Posey 12 4) #777 Patrick O'Brien 12
7 Owensboro Catholic 44.62 45.06 3 2
1) #850 Von Willliams 12 2) #841 Evan Shelton 11
3) #823 Ya Ya Gray 12 4) #846 Jackson Staples 11
8 Louisville Collegiate 45.82 45.40 2 1
1) #616 Trevor Holbrook 10 2) #629 Nolan Smith 09
3) #632 Isaiah Wynder 12 4) #620 Cal Ledoux 11
9 Holy Cross (Louisville) 44.91 45.49 3
1) #492 Sam Bearden 11 2) #498 Luke Davis 11
3) #522 Nolan Siegrist 11 4) #525 Lex Thomas 10
10 Walton Verona 45.17 45.53 2
1) #1102 Bryson Stanley 10 2) #1089 Jacob Gaines 09
3) #1106 Logan Weber 12 4) #1100 Peyton Smith 11
11 Crittenden County 44.83 45.59 3
1) #280 Eli Moss 10 2) #269 Gavin Davidson 11
3) #277 Branen Lamey 12 4) #281 Devon Nesbit 12
12 Williamsburg 45.72 45.60 2
1) #1138 Chaz Jarboe 11 2) #1135 Kyle Davis 12
3) #1154 Gavon Thomas 10 4) #1152 Braxton Taylor 12
13 Bishop Brossart 46.22 45.75 1
1) #219 Mitchell Steffen 12 2) #203 Sam Howard 11
3) #213 Carson Schirmer 10 4) #221 Tyler Twehues 09
14 Edmonson County 45.93 45.81 1
1) #352 Brock Stethen 11 2) #337 Eddie Acosta 11
3) #353 Houston Vincent 11 4) #346 Chance Lucas 11
15 Shawnee 45.88 45.96 1 45.953
1) #971 Josiuh Bivens 12 2) #972 Donald Jackson 12
3) #975 Chris Knuckles 12 4) #978 Terrance Pettis 12
16 Paris 45.80 45.96 2 45.954
1) #865 Travis Strings 12 2) #853 Matthew Barber 11
3) #859 Tyreeq Nebbitt 12 4) #861 Lavonte Sanford 12
17 Washington County 46.24 46.03 1
1) #1109 Matthew Cochran 11 2) #1108 Denzel Churchill 11
3) #1110 J'Bias Dawson 12 4) #1111 Adarius Walker 11
18 Dayton 45.62 46.59 2
1) #326 Austin Klosterman 12 2) #329 Jordan Marksberry 10
3) #333 Keith Souder 09 4) #325 Treyvonne Johnson 12
19 Fulton County 46.36 46.68 1
1) #411 Caleb Kimble 11 2) #413 Cameron McCauley 12
3) #417 Cj Smith 12 4) #421 Armani Yandal 11
20 Campbellsville 45.55 46.90 2
1) #249 Charlie Pettigrew 12 2) #244 Davon Cecil 12
3) #245 Malachi Corley 11 4) #253 Daesean Vancleave 12
21 Murray 45.82 46.94 2
1) #744 Grant Riley 10 2) #737 Dijon Miles 10
3) #724 Trevor Harrison 11 4) #734 Will Lovins 12
22 Leslie County 47.12 47.51 1
1) #565 Brandon Stubblefield 10 2) #561 Jacob Caldwell 10
3) #563 Alex Farler 10 4) #564 Tayton Smith 12
23 Mayfield 44.79 53.27 3
1) #639 Travon Gray 11 2) #655 Lucas Routen 12
3) #636 Daniel Coles 09 4) #658 Isaac Stevenson 09
-- Trimble County 45.57 DQ 2 before the zone
1) #1032 Joseph Hemingway 12 2) #1040 Alex Nichols 11
3) #1041 Jace Ogburn 10 4) #1044 Tanner Smith 10
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 55.91 2018 Saleia Porter, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 771 Maria Kinnett 12 Newport Catholic 59.10 58.69 3 10
2 # 144 Audrey Pelster 11 Beechwood 1:00.02 1:00.49 3 8
3 # 117 Amelia Oldfield 10 Bath County 1:01.21 1:00.83 3 6
4 # 1020 Natalie Pope 12 St. Henry 1:00.64 1:00.92 3 5
5 # 592 Sydney Spillman 11 Lex. Christian 1:02.16 1:02.22 3 4
6 # 481 Kiley MacDonald 10 Cov. Holy Cross 1:03.49 1:02.26 3 3
7 # 291 Cambria Vincent 12 Cumberland Co. 1:03.53 1:02.82 2 2
8 # 193 Maggie Comer 11 Bishop Brossart 1:03.39 1:03.22 3 1
9 # 1094 Olivia Lightner 09 Walton Verona 1:02.30 1:03.54 3
10 # 621 Ayala Mehrotra 10 Louisville Colle 1:04.00 1:04.05 2
11 # 1053 Lilyan Hendricks 11 University Hts 1:03.97 1:04.65 2
12 # 1048 Eliza Weston 10 Trimble County 1:04.66 1:04.66 1
13 # 1049 Meghan Adams 11 University Hts 1:03.12 1:05.13 3
14 # 1126 Lauren Harris 12 Whitefield Acade 1:04.00 1:05.31 2
15 # 635 Abby Mabe 08 Lynn Camp 1:04.01 1:05.38 2
16 # 694 Marta Segura 10 Middlesboro 1:05.18 1:05.93 1
17 # 1096 Ashlan Perry 11 Walton Verona 1:04.90 1:06.02 1
18 # 520 Jordan Scroggins 10 Lou. Holy Cross 1:04.55 1:06.07 1
19 # 925 Kaitlyn Keathley 12 Prestonsburg 1:04.91 1:06.80 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: I 45.19 2015 Michael Norman, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1058 Isiah Pantiere 12 University Hts 51.27 49.40 3 10
2 # 1018 Hayden Norris 12 St. Henry 50.50 50.48 3 8
3 # 546 Dorian Heard 11 Kentucky Country 51.60 51.39 3 6
4 # 975 Chris Knuckles 12 Shawnee 51.92 51.40 3 5
5 # 1010 Josh Gray 12 St. Henry 51.02 51.49 3 4
6 # 207 Jacob Moore 12 Bishop Brossart 52.13 51.70 2 3
7 # 1097 Zane Perry 10 Walton Verona 52.27 51.94 2 2
8 # 125 Hank Birindelli 12 Beechwood 51.46 51.96 3 1
9 # 371 Liam Kaune 11 Fort Knox 52.71 52.04 2 52.032
10 # 572 Xavier Brown 09 Lex. Christian 51.96 52.04 3 52.037
11 # 859 Tyreeq Nebbitt 12 Paris 51.37 52.09 3
12 # 1076 Spencer Barrett 12 Walden 53.00 52.21 2
13 # 314 Zach Thornton 12 Danville 53.09 52.92 2
14 # 620 Cal Ledoux 11 Louisville Colle 52.86 52.96 2
15 # 629 Nolan Smith 09 Louisville Colle 53.04 53.12 2
16 # 560 Trent Asher 10 Leslie County 52.68 53.24 2
17 # 299 Trey Dawson 11 Danville 51.23 53.25 3
18 # 378 Alton Pendergrass 12 Fort Knox 53.58 53.68 1
19 # 280 Eli Moss 10 Crittenden Co. 53.47 53.83 1
20 # 691 Steven Poore 12 Middlesboro 52.58 53.85 2
21 # 919 Isaiah Collins 09 Prestonsburg 54.04 54.40 1
22 # 900 Ian Middleton 08 Pineville 53.61 54.96 1
-- # 957 Kenny Wilburn 11 Rose Hill 54.29 DQ 1 finished in lane 7
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 147 Caroline Schillin 12 Beechwood 47.10 46.51 3 10
2 # 711 Krista Perry 10 Morgan County 48.86 47.30 3 8
3 # 827 Genarose Jones 12 Owensboro Cath. 49.86 47.61 3 6
4 # 1014 Mackenzie Kent 10 St. Henry 51.45 50.01 2 5
5 # 422 Ava Mylor 08 Gallatin County 52.17 50.67 2 4
6 # 335 Lydia Workman 11 Dayton 49.69 50.76 3 3
7 # 1056 Evelyn Morales 10 University Hts 49.47 50.82 3 2
8 # 1143 Lylah Mattingly 07 Williamsburg 50.54 50.89 3 1
9 # 1107 Megan Wells 12 Walton Verona 50.95 51.74 3
10 # 912 Jada Saunders 12 Presentation 55.22 51.75 1
11 # 1008 Mary Felix 09 St. Henry 49.79 51.81 3
12 # 786 Sydney Willike 11 Newport Catholic 52.49 52.49 2
13 # 454 Alex Kratzer 10 Hancock County 51.78 53.31 2
14 # 1114 Hadley Burchett 11 West Carter 54.27 53.71 1
15 # 712 Abbie Bierbaum 11 Murray 52.50 54.60 2
16 # 1134 Macy Damron 12 Williamsburg 52.97 54.63 2
17 # 209 Sophie Neufelder 09 Bishop Brossart 53.56 54.91 2
18 # 798 Katy Schroeder 11 Oneida Baptist 51.05 54.92 3
19 # 708 Janesey Lewis 07 Morgan County 52.98 55.24 2
20 # 494 Sydney Brothers 11 Lou. Holy Cross 53.74 55.34 1
21 # 1029 Makayla Abbott 09 Trimble County 54.86 55.63 1
22 # 187 Isabel Besse 11 Bishop Brossart 53.66 55.81 2
23 # 835 Hannah Overstreet 11 Owensboro Cath. 54.12 56.31 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.21 2018 Aaron Johnson, Mercer County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 208 Jordan Moore 12 Bishop Brossart 40.64 40.72 3 10
2 # 945 Gunnur Lewis 11 Raceland 43.74 41.57 3 8
3 # 307 Gabe McKnight 11 Danville 42.58 41.59 3 6
4 # 719 Jorden Duffy 11 Murray 41.73 42.86 3 5
5 # 1046 Evan Stevens 12 Trimble County 42.62 43.23 3 4
6 # 431 Jacob Keith 09 Green County 45.53 43.31 1 3
7 # 316 Tyler Weir 12 Dawson Springs 44.54 43.55 2 2
8 # 329 Jordan Marksberry 10 Dayton 44.84 43.68 1 1
9 # 1003 Michael Brockman 10 St. Henry 42.52 43.80 3
10 # 1050 Connor Dill 09 University Hts 43.69 44.02 3
11 # 1117 Trace Harper 10 West Carter 45.46 44.23 1
12 # 326 Austin Klosterman 12 Dayton 43.10 44.30 3
13 # 294 Sam Brunner 11 Danville 44.89 44.67 1
14 # 191 Giovanni Caraccio 12 Bishop Brossart 44.53 44.71 2
15 # 1150 John Riley Rowe 11 Williamsburg 44.65 44.80 2
16 # 972 Donald Jackson 12 Shawnee 43.89 45.07 2
17 # 127 Vincent Cardosi 12 Beechwood 43.71 45.19 3
18 # 496 Joshua Chodynieck 10 Lou. Holy Cross 44.59 45.37 2
19 # 639 Travon Gray 11 Mayfield 43.84 45.52 2
20 # 595 Carson Kitchens 10 Livingston Cent. 44.75 45.78 2
21 # 518 Andrew Schmitt 12 Lou. Holy Cross 44.20 45.89 2
22 # 381 Xavier Rodriguez 11 Fort Knox 45.82 46.18 1
23 # 762 Connor Enxel 10 Newport Catholic 44.78 46.42 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:11.06 2018 Phoebe McCowan, South Laurel
3A: * 2:11.06 2018 Phoebe McCowan, South Laurel
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 710 Kailee Perry 12 Morgan County 2:27.11 2:18.53 2 10
2 # 1081 Ashley Akins 11 Walton Verona 2:22.87 2:25.53 2 8
3 # 1017 Reganne McMain 08 St. Henry 2:22.86 2:29.31 2 6
4 # 205 Maria Klocke 11 Bishop Brossart 2:26.96 2:31.62 2 5
5 # 1074 Maria Rice 12 Villa Madonna 2:29.83 2:33.03 2 4
6 # 904 Olivia Brown 11 Presentation 2:35.80 2:33.18 1 3
7 # 241 Julia Bottoms 11 Calvary 2:35.74 2:33.97 1 2
8 # 1063 Maddie Dickman 11 Villa Madonna 2:36.84 2:35.35 1 1
9 # 287 Graci Craft 07 Cumberland Co. 2:35.71 2:35.62 1
10 # 152 Jackie Tierney 12 Beechwood 2:35.09 2:36.50 2
11 # 692 Grace Rose 10 Middlesboro 2:36.24 2:36.53 1
12 # 968 Alison Henry 12 Sayre 2:35.24 2:36.96 2
13 # 832 Kara Morris 11 Owensboro Cath. 2:35.06 2:37.04 2
14 # 1027 Kaitlynn Burrus 08 St. Mary 2:41.33 2:37.74 1
15 # 190 Lia Callahan 09 Bishop Brossart 2:38.47 2:39.26 1
16 # 1052 Piper Hancock 09 University Hts 2:32.92 2:39.99 2
17 # 113 Abby Henderson 12 Bath County 2:44.69 2:41.01 1
18 # 1009 Anna Freihofer 11 St. Henry 2:38.26 2:42.26 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 527 Keeton Thornsberr 12 Lou. Holy Cross 2:00.74 1:56.76 2 10
2 # 843 Austin Stallings 12 Owensboro Cath. 2:01.90 1:57.67 2 8
3 # 1095 Johnny Martin 12 Walton Verona 2:02.95 1:59.63 2 6
4 # 585 Andrew Madden 12 Lex. Christian 2:02.64 1:59.73 2 5
5 # 359 Jatarrius Battle 11 Fort Knox 2:06.41 2:01.39 2 4
6 # 576 Lukas Furgason 09 Lex. Christian 2:04.87 2:02.09 2 3
7 # 519 DK Schnieders 10 Lou. Holy Cross 2:05.16 2:02.98 2 2
8 # 1101 Tristen Spalding 11 Walton Verona 2:04.15 2:03.41 2 1
9 # 201 Brad Hickman 12 Bishop Brossart 2:05.52 2:03.45 2
10 # 902 Ethan Smith 11 Pineville 2:05.55 2:04.64 2
11 # 269 Gavin Davidson 11 Crittenden Co. 2:10.18 2:04.67 1
12 # 355 Lucas Ison 11 Elliott County 2:07.10 2:04.73 1
13 # 141 Jacob Marker 11 Beechwood 2:05.93 2:05.53 2
14 # 1160 Micah Mccain 11 Williamstown 2:05.14 2:05.86 2
15 # 610 Ramiz Arif 11 Louisville Colle 2:07.87 2:07.04 1
16 # 192 Mick Clines 10 Bishop Brossart 2:05.09 2:07.16 2
17 # 950 Dustin Driver 11 Red Bird 2:04.95 2:07.31 2
18 # 1001 Luke Brockman 12 St. Henry 2:06.71 2:07.69 1
19 # 407 Wesley Brown 08 Fulton County 2:11.09 2:11.00 1
20 # 171 Carl Olde Loohuis 12 Bethlehem 2:09.02 2:11.90 1
21 # 310 Briar Sanders 11 Danville 2:08.06 2:13.04 1
22 # 876 Eric Green 11 Pikeville 2:10.55 2:14.85 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 863 Taesha Speaks 09 Paris 25.74 25.84 0.4 3 10
2 # 984 Kendall Burgess 10 Somerset 26.26 26.55 0.4 3 8
3 # 1020 Natalie Pope 12 St. Henry 27.08 26.60 0.4 3 6
4 # 586 Ava Meyer 08 Lex. Christian 26.98 26.88 0.4 3 5
5 # 237 Justice Donloe 12 Brown 27.83 26.96 -0.7 2 4
6 # 613 Gionna Combs 11 Louisville Colle 26.56 27.03 0.4 3 3
7 # 827 Genarose Jones 12 Owensboro Cath. 27.05 27.11 0.4 3 2
8 # 700 Hailee Garmon 08 Monroe County 27.41 27.12 0.4 3 1
9 # 960 Anastasia Dowlen 09 Russellville 27.55 27.19 -0.7 2
10 # 223 Karis Applegate 09 Bracken County 27.87 27.33 -0.7 2
11 # 373 Eviana Leggette 10 Fort Knox 27.56 27.47 -0.7 2
12 # 1126 Lauren Harris 12 Whitefield Acade 27.26 27.63 0.4 3
13 # 117 Amelia Oldfield 10 Bath County 27.81 27.76 -0.7 2
14 # 647 Kalaya Kenley 11 Mayfield 28.30 27.95 0.4 1
15 # 422 Ava Mylor 08 Gallatin County 28.51 28.42 0.4 1
16 # 952 Haylee Badarak 12 Riverside 28.34 28.72 0.4 1
-- # 981 Audrey Anderson 12 Somerset 26.22 DNF 0.4 3
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1058 Isiah Pantiere 12 University Hts 22.57 21.67@ 0.4 3 10
2 # 1039 Ryan Long 10 Trimble County 22.52 22.55 0.4 3 8
3 # 306 Brennan McGuire 12 Danville 23.00 22.78 0.4 3 6
4 # 360 Malik Blunt 09 Fort Knox 23.64 22.88 0.2 2 5
5 # 945 Gunnur Lewis 11 Raceland 22.97 23.07 0.4 3 4
6 # 941 Ethan Cox 11 Raceland 23.33 23.12 0.4 3 3
7 # 492 Sam Bearden 11 Lou. Holy Cross 23.24 23.18 0.4 3 2
8 # 846 Jackson Staples 11 Owensboro Cath. 23.37 23.31 0.4 3 1
9 # 367 Sidney Gradney 11 Fort Knox 23.70 23.38 +0.0 1
10 # 770 Kyle Kelly 12 Newport Catholic 23.66 23.51 0.2 2
11 # 1018 Hayden Norris 12 St. Henry 23.68 23.55 0.2 2
12 # 290 Dawson Smith 11 Cumberland Co. 23.62 23.68 0.2 2
13 # 684 Alex Mason 12 Middlesboro 23.42 23.84 0.4 3
14 # 737 Dijon Miles 10 Murray 23.93 23.98 +0.0 1
15 # 226 Kaleb Darnell 11 Bracken County 23.57 24.01 0.2 2
16 # 546 Dorian Heard 11 Kentucky Country 23.43 24.25 0.4 3
17 # 996 Caleb Mason 12 St. Francis 23.74 24.30 +0.0 1
18 # 1154 Gavon Thomas 10 Williamsburg 23.81 24.47 +0.0 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 9:47.88 2018 Katelyn Touhy, New York
State: K 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 590 Anna Rupp 09 Lex. Christian 12:32.32 11:43.82 10
2 # 1144 Selena Mattingly 12 Williamsburg 12:42.94 12:04.03 8
3 # 628 Meredith Sierpina 11 Louisville Colle 13:03.80 12:05.09 6
4 # 108 Isabella Copher 11 Bath County 13:00.46 12:07.77 5
5 # 804 Destiny Goodrich 09 Owen County 12:45.71 12:19.61 4
6 # 1054 Muki Kunnmann 12 University Hts 13:22.34 12:24.23 3
7 # 679 Mallory James 09 Middlesboro 13:00.21 12:27.94 2
8 # 757 Sarah Bertsch 11 Newport Catholic 12:39.63 12:28.41 1
9 # 455 Hailie LaMar 11 Hancock County 12:38.36 12:30.75
10 # 186 Ashley Beck 12 Bishop Brossart 12:28.65 12:41.50
11 # 840 Alexandra Scheith 11 Owensboro Cath. 12:28.28 12:42.23
12 # 149 Tanya Shoyat 10 Beechwood 12:42.09 12:42.78
13 # 581 Kendall Hayes 12 Lex. Christian 13:29.92 12:48.90
14 # 624 Reese Ragland 09 Louisville Colle 13:03.27 12:53.43
15 # 222 Madison Wittrock 11 Bishop Brossart 12:54.93 12:56.59
16 # 242 Kaylee Holtzapple 07 Calvary 13:16.00 12:58.94
17 # 427 Carlee Coffey 09 Green County 13:29.92 13:00.80
18 # 275 Kate Keller 10 Crittenden Co. 13:04.70 13:17.44
19 # 1060 Maddie Bailey 07 Villa Madonna 13:03.63 13:21.85
20 # 1122 Elizabeth Middlet 09 West Carter 13:48.02 13:24.81
21 # 1067 Caroline Mcdonald 10 Villa Madonna 13:25.25 13:30.49
22 # 633 Serrai Bradd 07 Ludlow 13:04.32 13:34.91
23 # 133 Becca Grunkemeyer 09 Beechwood 13:02.72 13:46.16
24 # 669 Allie Thomas 10 Metcalfe County 12:29.75 13:55.89
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 527 Keeton Thornsberr 12 Lou. Holy Cross 9:48.98 9:42.22 10
2 # 493 Caleb Bolus 12 Lou. Holy Cross 9:53.90 9:43.87 8
3 # 843 Austin Stallings 12 Owensboro Cath. 9:51.62 9:48.56 6
4 # 1099 Andrew Schultz 12 Walton Verona 10:12.17 9:51.66 5
5 # 225 Brandon Cox 12 Bracken County 10:27.64 9:57.59 4
6 # 817 John Cason 11 Owensboro Cath. 10:14.50 10:02.84 3
7 # 228 Jared Jefferson 12 Bracken County 10:16.07 10:09.96 2
8 # 196 Joe Curtsinger 12 Bishop Brossart 10:10.59 10:11.59 1
9 # 1051 Tomas Duncan 10 University Hts 10:53.16 10:12.97
10 # 206 Brandon Leicht 12 Bishop Brossart 10:22.76 10:19.54
11 # 541 Ben Clift 10 Kentucky Country 10:35.50 10:26.60
12 # 1024 Sean Ryan 11 St. Henry 10:21.82 10:30.48
13 # 950 Dustin Driver 11 Red Bird 10:56.53 10:36.46
14 # 870 Harrison Booher 11 Pikeville 10:41.11 10:39.66
15 # 119 James Overholser 12 Bath County 10:49.06 10:40.25
16 # 428 Zach Jewell 09 Green County 10:51.40 10:40.86
17 # 176 Ethan Shain 11 Bethlehem 10:58.10 10:45.47
18 # 279 Preston Morgeson 08 Crittenden Co. 11:13.31 10:46.90
19 # 234 Herbert Nathan Mc 11 Breathitt County 10:59.50 10:46.99
20 # 1159 Ben Kinsey 11 Williamstown 11:02.09 10:55.35
21 # 1078 Peter Dalmares 10 Walden 10:54.84 11:20.57
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beechwood 4:15.43 4:08.27 3 10
1) #128 Maryah Counts 07 2) #136 Madie Hazzard 11
3) #144 Audrey Pelster 11 4) #147 Caroline Schilling 12
2 Walton Verona 4:14.33 4:10.95 3 8
1) #1094 Olivia Lightner 09 2) #1093 Aubrey Lightner 11
3) #1096 Ashlan Perry 11 4) #1081 Ashley Akins 11
3 Lexington Christian 4:18.16 4:12.58 3 6
1) #573 Sydney Colon 11 2) #586 Ava Meyer 08
3) #592 Sydney Spillman 11 4) #593 Allison Whitaker 10
4 Newport Central Catholic 4:14.67 4:12.97 3 5
1) #786 Sydney Willike 11 2) #771 Maria Kinnett 12
3) #780 Jenna Riley 12 4) #769 Abby Jones 10
5 St. Henry District 4:20.99 4:13.96 3 4
1) #1005 Cassidy Cline 08 2) #1014 Mackenzie Kent 10
3) #1020 Natalie Pope 12 4) #1017 Reganne McMain 08
6 Morgan County 4:29.84 4:18.23 3 3
1) #710 Kailee Perry 12 2) #708 Janesey Lewis 07
3) #711 Krista Perry 10 4) #707 Jenna Hampton 08
7 University Heights 4:22.88 4:22.09 3 2
1) #1052 Piper Hancock 09 2) #1053 Lilyan Hendricks 11
3) #1049 Meghan Adams 11 4) #1056 Evelyn Morales 10
8 Bishop Brossart 4:21.34 4:23.48 3 1
1) #205 Maria Klocke 11 2) #193 Maggie Comer 11
3) #194 Abby Cook 11 4) #198 Michelle Goderwis 11
9 Williamsburg 4:31.89 4:27.51 2
1) #1149 Madison Peace 07 2) #1144 Selena Mattingly 12
3) #1136 Lillie Hall 11 4) #1143 Lylah Mattingly 07
10 Murray 4:37.61 4:28.50 2
1) #714 Hollis Borque 09 2) #720 Abby Elmore 10
3) #743 Emily Reed 12 4) #726 Farris Howard 09
11 Fort Knox 4:30.25 4:30.18 2
1) #357 Dylan Ammons 12 2) #368 Cora Hahn 10
3) #383 Sage Tudryn 09 4) #376 Taylor Nordman 12
12 Holy Cross (Covington) 4:38.70 4:31.11 1
1) #477 Isabelle Fisk 10 2) #481 Kiley MacDonald 10
3) #483 Olivia Miller 10 4) #479 Kaitlyn Heist 10
13 Middlesboro 4:29.54 4:31.60 3
1) #698 Jocelyn Wright 10 2) #682 Kennadi Larew 08
3) #694 Marta Segura 10 4) #692 Grace Rose 10
14 Owen County 4:42.15 4:33.45 1
1) #806 Jessica Herrmann 12 2) #803 Macie Chappell 09
3) #809 McKenna McNay 08 4) #799 Allison Bourne 10
15 McLean County 4:35.40 4:34.57 2
1) #1167 Madison Wilson 10 2) #665 Bailei Walker 10
3) #661 Bree Frailley 08 4) #662 Hannah Hampton 11
16 Holy Cross (Louisville) 4:35.14 4:36.39 2
1) #494 Sydney Brothers 11 2) #514 Olivia Murphy 11
3) #517 Rylie Reynolds 10 4) #520 Jordan Scroggins 10
17 Villa Madonna 4:31.77 4:36.66 2
1) #1071 Alyssa Pickens 12 2) #1074 Maria Rice 12
3) #1062 Maddie Blincoe 11 4) #1072 Brooklyn Pickens 08
18 Green County 4:49.24 4:38.21 1
1) #426 Anna Coffey 09 2) #442 Emma Renfrow 09
3) #438 Lindsey Nelson 08 4) #439 Angel Priddy 11
19 Hancock County 4:40.71 4:39.59 1
1) #460 Haven Riley 10 2) #461 Kenzie Severs 12
3) #455 Hailie LaMar 11 4) #454 Alex Kratzer 10
20 Owensboro Catholic 4:32.53 4:40.69 2
1) #844 Isabelle Stanfield 12 2) #815 Mallary Bailey 07
3) #833 Kaylee Morris 11 4) #829 Madelyn Lyon 12
21 Trimble County 4:37.12 4:45.00 2
1) #1029 Makayla Abbott 09 2) #1033 Emma Horn 10
3) #1030 Danielle Craig 09 4) #1048 Eliza Weston 10
22 Bath County 4:47.76 4:46.83 1
1) #117 Amelia Oldfield 10 2) #106 Mallory Brashear 09
3) #107 Jaycie Bussell 10 4) #113 Abby Henderson 12
23 Kentucky Country Day 4:46.39 4:57.32 1
1) #540 Abby Caudill 09 2) #542 Bella Cowen 10
3) #552 Nichole Roberts 10 4) #550 Sonia Panchal 09
-- Louisville Collegiate 4:37.87 DQ 2 stepped back outside
1) #611 Jayne Bishop 09 2) #623 Anne Prince 12
3) #614 Molly Fitzgerald 11 4) #621 Ayala Mehrotra 10
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Henry District 3:27.81 3:25.37 3 10
1) #1019 Ethan Plapp 11 2) #1003 Michael Brockman 10
3) #1010 Josh Gray 12 4) #1018 Hayden Norris 12
2 Beechwood 3:28.56 3:25.86 3 8
1) #125 Hank Birindelli 12 2) #145 Ruben Rechtin 10
3) #129 Zach Deatherage 12 4) #138 Noah Howard 12
3 Danville 3:35.70 3:33.49 3 6
1) #294 Sam Brunner 11 2) #314 Zach Thornton 12
3) #310 Briar Sanders 11 4) #299 Trey Dawson 11
4 Bishop Brossart 3:38.52 3:33.51 3 5
1) #208 Jordan Moore 12 2) #207 Jacob Moore 12
3) #213 Carson Schirmer 10 4) #204 Allen Jump 12
5 Holy Cross (Louisville) 3:36.65 3:34.31 3 4
1) #492 Sam Bearden 11 2) #500 Jackson Gawarecki 10
3) #489 Steven Adams 11 4) #527 Keeton Thornsberry 12
6 Lexington Christian 3:36.09 3:35.37 3 3
1) #572 Xavier Brown 09 2) #582 Andrew Huff 11
3) #584 Frankie Knight 09 4) #585 Andrew Madden 12
7 Walton Verona 3:34.46 3:35.46 3 2
1) #1101 Tristen Spalding 11 2) #1097 Zane Perry 10
3) #1105 Jack Watson 11 4) #1095 Johnny Martin 12
8 Shawnee 3:45.67 3:37.97 2 1
1) #971 Josiuh Bivens 12 2) #972 Donald Jackson 12
3) #975 Chris Knuckles 12 4) #978 Terrance Pettis 12
9 Fort Knox 3:39.03 3:39.18 3
1) #356 Laval Alford 10 2) #378 Alton Pendergrass 12
3) #371 Liam Kaune 11 4) #359 Jatarrius Battle 11
10 Newport Central Catholic 3:44.74 3:40.19 2
1) #779 Johnny Powers 11 2) #766 Ben Glaser 12
3) #782 Damian Schwarber 12 4) #770 Kyle Kelly 12
11 Owensboro Catholic 3:46.47 3:40.21 1
1) #834 Jude Neal 11 2) #843 Austin Stallings 12
3) #849 Sean Whitehouse 12 4) #817 John Cason 11
12 Louisville Collegiate 3:45.99 3:40.35 2
1) #629 Nolan Smith 09 2) #616 Trevor Holbrook 10
3) #632 Isaiah Wynder 12 4) #620 Cal Ledoux 11
13 Holy Cross (Covington) 3:44.32 3:40.97 2
1) #475 Luke Dreas 11 2) #472 Nick Boerger 10
3) #484 Joseph Mullins 09 4) #480 Maddux Hoffman 09
14 Green County 3:40.04 3:41.83 3
1) #431 Jacob Keith 09 2) #430 Nash Johnson 10
3) #443 Jullian Seymour 07 4) #436 Darian Mitchell 09
15 Trimble County 3:46.29 3:43.80 1
1) #1039 Ryan Long 10 2) #1041 Jace Ogburn 10
3) #1031 Matthew Craig 09 4) #1042 Tate Ogburn 09
16 Nicholas County 3:45.99 3:45.53 1
1) #794 Cain Saucedo 11 2) #793 Zach Newell 10
3) #790 CJ Koeder 10 4) #789 Tyler Horn 11
17 Dayton 3:45.81 3:46.04 2
1) #333 Keith Souder 09 2) #326 Austin Klosterman 12
3) #324 Marcus Johnson 09 4) #325 Treyvonne Johnson 12
18 Middlesboro 3:44.23 3:47.43 2
1) #691 Steven Poore 12 2) #689 Andrew Padgett 12
3) #690 TJ Patterson 11 4) #687 Josh Overbay 12
19 Pineville 'B' 3:44.04 3:47.63 2
1) #896 Landon Couch 11 2) #900 Ian Middleton 08
3) #902 Ethan Smith 11 4) #901 Trevor Short 08
20 West Carter 3:47.88 3:47.69 1
1) #1117 Trace Harper 10 2) #1119 Alec Horth 10
3) #1112 Jackson Bond 09 4) #1125 Garrett Wolfe 10
21 Williamsburg 3:45.69 3:48.85 2
1) #1139 Brady Jones 11 2) #1148 Daniel Myers 12
3) #1131 James Brown 11 4) #1150 John Riley Rowe 11
22 Crittenden County 3:42.94 3:53.17 2
1) #268 Doug Conger 11 2) #277 Branen Lamey 12
3) #281 Devon Nesbit 12 4) #282 Noah Perkins 10
23 Murray 3:49.26 4:00.01 1
1) #719 Jorden Duffy 11 2) #724 Trevor Harrison 11
3) #731 Daniel Klukan 10 4) #735 Charlie McCallister 12
Event 25 Girls Shot Put High School
=============================================================================================
National: I 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, New Jersey
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 914 Leah Vogt 12 Presentation 35-11.00 35-09.75 10.91m 2 10
34-06.50 35-09.75 35-08.75 34-08.50 35-05.50 35-03.50
2 # 1086 Maggie Buerger 09 Walton Verona 32-04.50 35-04.75 10.78m 2 8
35-04.75 31-07.75 28-07.75 33-04.75 34-11.25 33-01.75
3 # 715 Keagin Brooks 11 Murray 35-00.75 35-01.25 10.69m 2 6
35-01.25 34-07.75 33-07.75 FOUL FOUL 32-00
4 # 754 Jamesha Nellum 12 Newport 30-10.00 32-06.25 9.91m 1 5
29-10 32-06.25 30-04 31-04.25 28-07.25 30-00
5 # 510 Mary Mathews 10 Lou. Holy Cross 30-00.50 32-05.25 9.88m 1 4
31-06.50 31-08.50 32-01.75 29-08 32-05.25 29-00.25
6 # 826 Faith Hogg 12 Owensboro Cath. 34-08.50 32-03.75 9.84m 2 3
31-05 31-09.25 30-05 31-03.75 FOUL 32-03.75
7 # 759 Emma Brockman 11 Newport Catholic 32-05.75 31-05.75 9.59m 2 2
30-07 29-05.25 31-05.75 29-07.50 FOUL 28-09.50
8 # 291 Cambria Vincent 12 Cumberland Co. 30-10.00 31-03.00 9.52m 1 1
31-03 30-05.50 28-02.50
9 # 988 Madison Garland 10 Somerset 32-08.00 31-02.75 9.51m 2
27-01.50 31-02.75 30-03.75 30-02.50 31-02.75 30-07.50
10 # 1007 Katie Evans 11 St. Henry 31-03.25 31-01.25 9.48m 2
31-01.25 28-00.25 29-10.75
11 # 462 Halley Stewart 12 Hancock County 31-03.00 30-05.75 9.29m 2
29-01.25 30-05.75 29-03.25
12 # 942 Katelynn Fyffe 11 Raceland 29-11.00 30-05.00 9.27m 1
28-02.50 30-03 30-05
13 # 987 Lauren Foutch 11 Somerset 31-04.50 30-04.75 9.26m 2
30-04.75 28-00.50 27-01.25
14 # 1049 Meghan Adams 11 University Hts 31-07.75 30-00.00 9.14m 2
30-00 27-01.25 27-08.25
15 # 110 Madelyne English 12 Bath County 34-11.50 29-10.50 9.10m 2
29-10.50 28-11.25 28-02
16 # 551 Lauren Rawson 12 Kentucky Country 31-01.00 29-03.00 8.91m 1
29-03 28-11.75 FOUL
17 # 949 Sarah Wilburn 12 Raceland 31-09.00 29-01.25 8.87m 2
28-04.25 28-00 29-01.25
18 # 1133 Madison Chapman 11 Williamsburg 29-10.50 28-11.50 8.82m 1
28-05.25 28-11.50 28-02.25
19 # 913 Marissa Stephens 09 Presentation 28-10.00 28-07.75 8.73m 1
28-07.75 27-11.50 27-09.25
20 # 899 Faith Long 11 Pineville 28-10.00 28-06.75 8.70m 1
27-00.75 26-10.25 28-06.75
21 # 860 Riah Oliver 09 Paris 28-11.50 28-04.25 8.64m 1
27-07.75 FOUL 28-04.25
22 # 243 Natalie Caldwell 12 Campbellsville 30-07.00 27-11.00 8.50m 1
27-11 25-10.75 26-03.50
23 # 536 Alyssa Rose 12 Jenkins 28-10.00 27-05.00 8.35m 1
26-02.75 27-05 26-07.75
Event 26 Boys Shot Put High School
=============================================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-09.50 2018 Bryan Hudson, Scott County
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 643 Barrett Henley 12 Mayfield 52-02.50 52-02.50 15.91m 2 10
48-03.25 49-08.25 49-03.25 48-05.75 52-02.50 50-05
2 # 441 Nathan Ray 12 Green County 48-10.00 48-10.25 14.89m 2 8
45-11 45-07 48-05.50 FOUL 46-10.25 48-10.25
3 # 457 Nick Locke 12 Hancock County 44-02.00 45-07.00 13.89m 2 6
40-02 43-09.25 43-05.75 40-09.50 41-01.25 45-07
4 # 732 Sebastian Lawrenc 10 Murray 44-07.50 45-02.25 13.77m 2 5
43-09.50 41-11 44-08.25 44-01.50 44-08.25 45-02.25
5 # 847 Noah Todd 12 Owensboro Cath. 46-01.00 45-01.00 13.74m 2 4
43-04.25 44-10.50 40-02 43-05.50 44-00 45-01
6 # 1085 Braden Bromwell 12 Walton Verona 43-09.50 44-11.50 13.70m 2 3
42-02.75 43-01.50 44-11.50 FOUL FOUL 41-11.50
7 # 873 Jon Collum 11 Pikeville 46-04.00 44-07.50 13.60m 2 2
42-05 42-01.50 43-09.50 42-11.25 44-03 44-07.50
8 # 212 Jack Reis 12 Bishop Brossart 42-08.75 43-11.25 13.39m 2 1
42-07 43-11.25 41-02.50 42-00.50 42-08.25 FOUL
9 # 995 Will Perkins 12 Somerset 41-07.00 42-00.50 12.81m 1
35-06.50 41-08.25 42-00.50 FOUL 40-08.50 FOUL
10 # 437 Thaddeus Moon 11 Green County 44-02.00 41-10.50 12.76m 2
40-10 40-05 41-10.50
11 # 1163 Keene Simpson 11 Williamstown 41-03.25 41-08.00 12.70m 1
41-08 FOUL FOUL
12 # 501 Kiyaunta Goodwin 09 Lou. Holy Cross 39-10.00 41-02.50 12.56m 1
37-08.25 39-00 41-02.50
13 # 604 Ajay Pelep 12 Lloyd Memorial 41-09.25 41-00.00 12.49m 1
41-00 39-08.25 41-00
14 # 101 Stephen Cordle 12 Augusta 40-11.50 40-08.50 12.40m 1
39-05.25 39-09.50 40-08.50
15 # 235 Ethan Moore 12 Breathitt County 42-02.50 40-03.00 12.26m 1
37-06 38-08 40-03
16 # 609 Jonathan Williams 12 Lloyd Memorial 42-08.00 40-02.75 12.26m 1
39-10.25 38-02 40-02.75
17 # 851 Isiah Sexton 12 Paintsville 42-09.00 40-01.50 12.23m 2
38-00.25 36-11.50 40-01.50
18 # 701 Jameson Pruitt 10 Monroe County 41-08.00 39-05.50 12.02m 1
39-05.50 38-05 39-01.50
19 # 143 Michael Moore 11 Beechwood 42-10.50 38-07.25 11.76m 2
38-05.50 4-02 38-07.25
20 # 469 Dalton Strong 11 Hazard 41-06.50 36-05.00 11.09m 1
36-05 FOUL FOUL
21 # 511 Philip Mathews 11 Lou. Holy Cross 39-01.00 36-03.00 11.04m 1
29-09 35-03 36-03
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw High School
=============================================================================================
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 715 Keagin Brooks 11 Murray 110-08 114-07 34.92m 2 10
FOUL 92-01 111-03 FOUL 114-07 FOUL
2 # 110 Madelyne English 12 Bath County 118-00 113-09 34.67m 2 8
101-08 FOUL 113-09 112-03 103-00 112-10
3 # 987 Lauren Foutch 11 Somerset 101-11 113-06 34.59m 2 6
105-01 99-11 113-06 FOUL 103-02 FOUL
4 # 1086 Maggie Buerger 09 Walton Verona 105-05 111-06 33.98m 2 5
98-02 111-06 103-01 104-09 106-07 102-04
5 # 826 Faith Hogg 12 Owensboro Cath. 103-04 111-03 33.90m 2 4
98-10 98-05 107-09 108-04 111-03 FOUL
6 # 949 Sarah Wilburn 12 Raceland 101-07 102-11 31.36m 2 3
FOUL 89-03 102-11 98-09 83-01 97-05
7 # 951 Mackenzie Lawson 09 Red Bird 97-06 99-05 30.30m 2 2
99-02 92-01 99-00 86-04 93-04 99-05
8 # 154 Merrin Woods 12 Beechwood 99-06 J99-05 30.30m 2 1
99-05 89-07 98-02 88-04 FOUL FOUL
9 # 740 Jade Oakley 09 Murray 92-08 98-04 29.97m 1
96-10 93-06 97-08 98-04 91-02 FOUL
10 # 243 Natalie Caldwell 12 Campbellsville 96-08 97-02 29.61m 2
FOUL FOUL 97-02
11 # 510 Mary Mathews 10 Lou. Holy Cross 91-10 94-01 28.67m 1
88-09 94-01 FOUL
12 # 860 Riah Oliver 09 Paris 86-05 94-00 28.65m 1
74-05 94-00 88-09
13 # 914 Leah Vogt 12 Presentation 105-04 90-11 27.71m 2
90-11 FOUL 75-01
14 # 754 Jamesha Nellum 12 Newport 91-04 90-02 27.48m 1
81-11 90-02 85-00
15 # 551 Lauren Rawson 12 Kentucky Country 97-07 88-10 27.07m 2
FOUL FOUL 88-10
16 # 1007 Katie Evans 11 St. Henry 90-09 88-05 26.94m 1
FOUL 86-06 88-05
17 # 160 Lauren DeBold 10 Bethlehem 95-08 88-00 26.82m 1
87-02 88-00 74-04
18 # 462 Halley Stewart 12 Hancock County 83-09 87-00 26.51m 1
86-06 87-00 77-08
19 # 1028 Brianna Doran 12 St. Mary 87-06 83-09 25.52m 1
71-10 71-05 83-09
20 # 534 Sameria Meade 10 Jenkins 93-04 83-06 25.45m 1
83-06 79-08 74-09
21 # 797 Madison Gritton 09 Oneida Baptist 86-04 82-01 25.01m 1
65-03 82-01 FOUL
22 # 444 Autumn Sidebottom 10 Green County 83-02 80-09 24.61m 1
80-09 60-02 74-11
23 # 233 Hannah Griffith 12 Breathitt County 96-00 79-10 24.33m 2
76-00 79-10 72-11
24 # 1034 Kaci Huff 09 Trimble County 84-07 78-02 23.82m 1
74-10 76-04 78-02
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw High School
=============================================================================================
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 441 Nathan Ray 12 Green County 146-05 152-10 46.58m 2 10
140-04 151-10 152-07 150-05 152-10 148-05
2 # 847 Noah Todd 12 Owensboro Cath. 137-07 141-10 43.23m 2 8
102-04 133-04 141-10 129-09 FOUL
3 # 643 Barrett Henley 12 Mayfield 138-10 136-03 41.52m 2 6
117-04 132-11 136-03 123-08 FOUL FOUL
4 # 437 Thaddeus Moon 11 Green County 133-00 132-01 40.25m 2 5
106-05 FOUL 132-01 126-07 FOUL FOUL
5 # 995 Will Perkins 12 Somerset 127-01 130-00 39.62m 2 4
129-10 FOUL 123-07 130-00 125-10 FOUL
6 # 732 Sebastian Lawrenc 10 Murray 133-09 126-09 38.63m 2 3
101-08 124-00 126-09 110-11 122-06 123-01
7 # 323 Johnathon Jimenez 12 Dayton 122-00 124-06 37.94m 1 2
97-08 124-06 107-10 FOUL 107-04 FOUL
8 # 292 Darian Bell 11 Danville 113-08 124-01 37.82m 1 1
124-01 FOUL 108-11 FOUL 110-01 107-01
9 # 787 Ethan Adams 10 Nicholas County 128-02 122-04 37.28m 2
122-04 117-11 113-02 FOUL 100-03 108-09
10 # 604 Ajay Pelep 12 Lloyd Memorial 123-05 119-10 36.52m 2
115-07 119-10 FOUL
11 # 824 Jayden Hall 12 Owensboro Cath. 123-03 119-04 36.37m 2
98-04 92-05 119-04
12 # 1080 Lucas Wunsch 10 Walden 130-10 118-11 36.24m 2
118-06 118-11 113-06
13 # 792 Spencer Neace 09 Nicholas County 113-02 116-10 35.61m 1
108-05 116-10 FOUL
14 # 511 Philip Mathews 11 Lou. Holy Cross 132-09 111-07 34.01m 2
FOUL 101-08 111-07
15 # 289 Coy Pruitt 12 Cumberland Co. 124-03 111-06 33.98m 2
110-11 111-06 FOUL
16 # 591 Jeffrey Selby 09 Lex. Christian 119-09 110-04 33.62m 1
102-10 110-04 109-11
17 # 457 Nick Locke 12 Hancock County 115-06 107-07 32.79m 1
98-03 107-07 100-05
18 # 609 Jonathan Williams 12 Lloyd Memorial 117-06 107-00 32.61m 1
FOUL 103-01 107-00
19 # 956 Wesley Voth 12 Riverside 115-03 102-11 31.36m 1
88-09 FOUL 102-11
20 # 315 Tres Walker 12 Danville 114-03 100-05 30.60m 1
94-09 94-11 100-05
21 # 852 Nick VanHoose 12 Paintsville 108-09 89-09 27.35m 1
89-09 FOUL FOUL
22 # 336 Casey Kendrick 10 East Ridge 110-11 87-08 26.72m 1
FOUL 87-08 FOUL
-- # 143 Michael Moore 11 Beechwood 116-08 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Long Jump High School
==================================================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 # 984 Kendall Burgess 10 Somerset 17-04.25 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m 2 10
17-08(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI)
2 # 715 Keagin Brooks 11 Murray 16-02.50 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 2 8
15-04(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) PASS
3 # 318 Johnessah Barbiea 11 Dayton 16-03.50 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m 2 6
15-10.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
4 # 667 Emma Hacker 12 Menifee County 16-05.75 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m 2 5
15-01(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
5 # 144 Audrey Pelster 11 Beechwood 15-06.75 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m 2 4
14-10.75(NWI) FOUL 15-00.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
6 # 162 Jeanie Downs 11 Bethlehem 15-03.75 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m 2 3
15-02(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) FOUL 15-02(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)
7 # 657 Ella Smith 08 Mayfield 15-00.25 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m 2 2
14-00.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
8 # 877 Emily Hager 12 Pikeville 15-07.75 15-01.75 NWI 4.61m 2 1
15-01.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 14-10.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI)
9 # 1004 Tia Browning 12 St. Henry 16-06.75 15-00.25 NWI 4.57m 2
14-09.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 13-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 # 410 Javona Davis 07 Fulton County 15-07.00 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m 2
14-05.25(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
11 # 321 Sophia Halfhill 11 Dayton 14-07.50 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m 1
14-09.25(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) FOUL
12 # 1079 Amelia Svidal 08 Walden 14-11.00 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m 1
14-06.25(NWI) 14-09(NWI) FOUL
13 # 747 Rachel Trzepacz 10 Murray 14-09.00 14-03.25 NWI 4.34m 1
13-07.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)
14 # 659 Jaden Whitehead 12 Mayfield 15-04.75 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m 2
FOUL 14-03(NWI) FOUL
15 # 854 Katy Chumbley 08 Paris 14-01.75 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m 1
FOUL 14-02.50(NWI) FOUL
16 # 961 Marta Hughes 11 Russellville 14-04.00 13-11.50 NWI 4.25m 1
13-04(NWI) FOUL 13-11.50(NWI)
17 # 1055 Clarissa Miller 11 University Hts 14-04.50 13-10.75 NWI 4.23m 1
13-07(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI)
18 # 507 Che'la Johnson 09 Lou. Holy Cross 14-07.50 13-10.50 NWI 4.22m 1
13-04(NWI) FOUL 13-10.50(NWI)
19 # 830 Mary Mills 12 Owensboro Cath. 14-04.25 13-07.75 NWI 4.15m 1
12-06(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)
20 # 1143 Lylah Mattingly 07 Williamsburg 14-02.25 12-05.25 NWI 3.79m 1
12-05.25(NWI) 11-10.75(NWI) 11-10.25(NWI)
-- # 825 Maggie Hayden 12 Owensboro Cath. 14-11.00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump High School
==================================================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 # 226 Kaleb Darnell 11 Bracken County 21-00.25 20-07.75 NWI 6.29m 2 10
19-09.50(NWI) FOUL 19-06.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) PASS
2 # 1105 Jack Watson 11 Walton Verona 20-02.00 20-03.75 NWI 6.19m 2 8
18-06.75(NWI) FOUL 19-00.75(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI)
3 # 1124 Christian Rivers 12 West Carter 20-04.25 20-02.50 NWI 6.15m 2 6
18-09.50(NWI) FOUL 20-00.25(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)
4 # 379 T.J. Pittman 12 Fort Knox 20-07.50 19-10.25 NWI 6.05m 2 5
19-10.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
5 # 302 Damon Jackson 12 Danville 19-10.25 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m 2 4
18-09(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL 18-07(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI)
6 # 778 Aubrey Posey 12 Newport Catholic 19-03.00 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m 1 3
19-04.75(NWI) FOUL 18-05.75(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) FOUL
7 # 416 George Scott 12 Fulton County 19-03.25 19-01.75 NWI 5.83m 1 2
19-01.75(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
8 # 522 Nolan Siegrist 11 Lou. Holy Cross 20-09.75 19-01.25 NWI 5.82m 2 1
19-00.50(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) FOUL
9 # 1142 Eli Mattingly 12 Williamsburg 20-00.00 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m 2
18-08(NWI) FOUL 18-10.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-00(NWI)
10 # 555 Ken Thomas 12 Kentucky Country 19-08.00 18-07.75 NWI 5.68m 1
18-05.75(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)
11 # 734 Will Lovins 12 Murray 19-10.00 J18-07.75 NWI 5.68m 2
17-04.25(NWI) FOUL 18-07.75(NWI)
12 # 218 Jd Schumacher 12 Bishop Brossart 19-09.50 18-06.25 NWI 5.64m 1
17-06.75(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI)
13 # 277 Branen Lamey 12 Crittenden Co. 20-00.50 18-05.25 NWI 5.61m 2
18-05.25(NWI) FOUL 18-01(NWI)
14 # 868 Christian Biliter 12 Pikeville 20-08.50 18-04.75 NWI 5.60m 2
18-04.75(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI)
15 # 391 Ronnie Moore 11 Frankfort 19-09.25 18-02.25 NWI 5.54m 1
18-02.25(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI)
16 # 344 Andy Lindsey 11 Edmonson County 19-04.00 J18-02.25 NWI 5.54m 1
18-02.25(NWI) FOUL 16-00.50(NWI)
17 # 897 Cameron Fuson 12 Pineville 19-02.50 17-11.75 NWI 5.48m 1
16-09(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI)
18 # 1109 Matthew Cochran 11 Washington Count 19-07.50 17-07.75 NWI 5.37m 1
FOUL 17-07.75(NWI) FOUL
18 # 1026 Wyatt Veith 10 St. Henry 19-05.50 17-07.75 NWI 5.37m 1
FOUL 17-07.75(NWI) FOUL
20 # 885 Zach Lockhart 09 Pikeville 19-04.50 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m 1
FOUL 17-05(NWI) FOUL
21 # 304 Blake Jones 10 Danville 19-09.75 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m 1
FOUL 16-06.25(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)
22 # 939 Drew Bailey 12 Raceland 19-02.00 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m 1
15-10(NWI) PASS PASS
-- # 681 Jabari Kyle 11 Middlesboro 19-10.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump High School
==================================================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-10 2018 Sophie Galloway, Graves County
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 # 984 Kendall Burgess 10 Somerset 36-00.00 36-02.00 NWI 11.02m 2 10
33-05(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) FOUL 36-02(NWI) 34-06.75(NWI)
2 # 490 Amaya Allen 10 Lou. Holy Cross 34-08.00 35-03.00 NWI 10.74m 2 8
FOUL 34-02(NWI) 34-07(NWI) FOUL 34-00(NWI) 35-03(NWI)
3 # 667 Emma Hacker 12 Menifee County 34-08.75 34-06.00 NWI 10.51m 2 6
32-10.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI) FOUL 32-00(NWI)
4 # 579 Sarah Harper 11 Lex. Christian 33-04.00 34-02.50 NWI 10.42m 2 5
34-02.50(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) FOUL 29-03.25(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)
5 # 657 Ella Smith 08 Mayfield 32-05.00 33-06.75 NWI 10.22m 2 4
33-06.75(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) FOUL 32-11.50(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI)
6 # 659 Jaden Whitehead 12 Mayfield 34-01.50 33-06.25 NWI 10.21m 2 3
31-02.50(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI)
7 # 1079 Amelia Svidal 08 Walden 32-04.25 32-11.00 NWI 10.03m 1 2
31-10(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-08(NWI)
8 # 715 Keagin Brooks 11 Murray 32-08.00 32-10.50 NWI 10.02m 2 1
32-10.50(NWI) 32-02(NWI)
9 # 1004 Tia Browning 12 St. Henry 32-08.50 32-09.75 NWI 10.00m 2
32-04.50(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) FOUL 32-00.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
10 # 1136 Lillie Hall 11 Williamsburg 32-04.75 32-04.25 NWI 9.86m 1
29-10.25(NWI) 32-04.25(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI)
11 # 162 Jeanie Downs 11 Bethlehem 31-06.00 32-01.75 NWI 9.79m 1
30-07.75(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI)
12 # 318 Johnessah Barbiea 11 Dayton 32-05.25 32-01.50 NWI 9.79m 2
31-09(NWI) 31-11.75(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI)
13 # 877 Emily Hager 12 Pikeville 33-05.75 31-11.00 NWI 9.72m 2
29-11(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI)
14 # 321 Sophia Halfhill 11 Dayton 31-07.25 31-09.25 NWI 9.68m 1
31-09.25(NWI) 29-04.25(NWI) 29-08(NWI)
15 # 384 Marissa Wells 12 Fort Knox 31-04.50 31-05.25 NWI 9.58m 1
29-11.50(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)
16 # 944 Isabella Joseph 12 Raceland 32-01.25 31-05.00 NWI 9.57m 1
31-00.75(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 31-05(NWI)
17 # 990 Emily Ham 09 Somerset 31-06.00 31-00.25 NWI 9.45m 1
30-10.75(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI)
18 # 830 Mary Mills 12 Owensboro Cath. 32-06.00 30-11.00 NWI 9.42m 2
FOUL FOUL 30-11(NWI)
19 # 747 Rachel Trzepacz 10 Murray 32-07.50 30-08.50 NWI 9.35m 2
30-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
20 # 1134 Macy Damron 12 Williamsburg 32-00.00 30-05.25 NWI 9.27m 1
30-05.25(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI) FOUL
21 # 961 Marta Hughes 11 Russellville 31-10.00 30-05.00 NWI 9.27m 1
FOUL FOUL 30-05(NWI)
22 # 854 Katy Chumbley 08 Paris 30-02.00 29-08.00 NWI 9.04m 1
29-08(NWI) 29-04(NWI) 29-08(NWI)
23 # 433 Cassie Lindsay 11 Green County 32-01.50 28-10.00 NWI 8.78m 1
FOUL FOUL 28-10(NWI)
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump High School
==================================================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 49-02.75 2017 Darian Clyburn, Male
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 # 418 Corey Smith 10 Fulton County 40-08.75 43-04.75 NWI 13.22m 2 10
42-01(NWI) FOUL 41-07.25(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 43-04.75(NWI)
2 # 522 Nolan Siegrist 11 Lou. Holy Cross 41-02.00 42-10.00 NWI 13.05m 2 8
40-10.50(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 42-10(NWI) PASS 41-04(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI)
3 # 1142 Eli Mattingly 12 Williamsburg 43-02.00 42-02.50 NWI 12.86m 2 6
FOUL 41-05.50(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 42-02.50(NWI)
4 # 370 Jerome Jones 12 Fort Knox 40-10.00 42-01.50 NWI 12.83m 2 5
39-05(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI)
5 # 218 Jd Schumacher 12 Bishop Brossart 40-05.50 42-00.00 NWI 12.80m 2 4
42-00(NWI) FOUL 39-06.50(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 40-01(NWI)
6 # 226 Kaleb Darnell 11 Bracken County 42-05.00 41-11.00 NWI 12.77m 2 3
41-09.50(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 39-11.25(NWI) 40-04.75(NWI)
7 # 302 Damon Jackson 12 Danville 40-10.00 41-07.00 NWI 12.67m 2 2
41-07(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 39-09.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 # 129 Zach Deatherage 12 Beechwood 40-11.25 41-03.25 NWI 12.57m 2 1
38-09(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI)
9 # 1105 Jack Watson 11 Walton Verona 40-03.50 40-08.25 NWI 12.40m 2
40-05.50(NWI) 40-06.75(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 40-08.25(NWI) FOUL
10 # 416 George Scott 12 Fulton County 40-02.25 39-09.25 NWI 12.12m 1
39-09.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
11 # 138 Noah Howard 12 Beechwood 41-06.50 39-06.00 NWI 12.03m 2
39-06(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI)
12 # 367 Sidney Gradney 11 Fort Knox 40-08.00 39-03.50 NWI 11.97m 2
39-00(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 38-11(NWI)
13 # 304 Blake Jones 10 Danville 39-10.50 39-03.00 NWI 11.96m 1
37-05(NWI) 39-03(NWI) FOUL
14 # 881 Jackson Hensley 11 Pikeville 40-09.00 38-11.25 NWI 11.86m 2
38-11.25(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI)
15 # 989 Jayden Gilmore 11 Somerset 39-04.50 38-08.50 NWI 11.79m 1
37-11.25(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI)
16 # 329 Jordan Marksberry 10 Dayton 39-02.25 38-05.75 NWI 11.72m 1
FOUL 37-09.50(NWI) 38-05.75(NWI)
17 # 288 Isaiah Dyer 12 Cumberland Co. 39-06.00 38-05.25 NWI 11.71m 1
37-06(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) 38-05.25(NWI)
18 # 640 Carson Guthrie 12 Mayfield 39-05.00 38-03.25 NWI 11.66m 1
38-03.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
19 # 521 Nate Siegrist 09 Lou. Holy Cross 30-03.50 37-02.75 NWI 11.34m 1
FOUL 36-04.25(NWI) 37-02.75(NWI)
20 # 595 Carson Kitchens 10 Livingston Cent. 39-09.75 37-01.25 NWI 11.30m 1
37-01.25(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 35-09(NWI)
21 # 923 Kaleb Jarvis 10 Prestonsburg 39-01.25 36-10.50 NWI 11.23m 1
FOUL 36-02.50(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI)
22 # 1026 Wyatt Veith 10 St. Henry 38-04.25 36-09.50 NWI 11.21m 1
36-09.50(NWI) 36-09.50(NWI) FOUL
Event 33 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, California
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 702 Grace Turner 12 Monroe County 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P O XO XO
2 # 602 Maddie Neary 09 Lloyd Memorial 5-03.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO O XXX
3 # 236 Adreonna Schutz 09 Breathitt County 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XXO XXX
4 # 767 Bailey Hall 11 Newport Catholic 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O O XXX
5 # 829 Madelyn Lyon 12 Owensboro Cath. 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 # 944 Isabella Joseph 12 Raceland 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 # 747 Rachel Trzepacz 10 Murray 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 # 991 Lexie Herndon 10 Somerset 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
9 # 1005 Cassidy Cline 08 St. Henry 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO O XXX
10 # 210 Talie Neufelder 11 Bishop Brossart 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XO XXX
11 # 1056 Evelyn Morales 10 University Hts 5-02.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXO
12 # 162 Jeanie Downs 11 Bethlehem 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXO XXX
13 # 667 Emma Hacker 12 Menifee County 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
14 # 726 Farris Howard 09 Murray 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
15 # 1004 Tia Browning 12 St. Henry 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XXO XXX
16 # 862 Amiyah Speaks 09 Paris 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
16 # 646 Amari Kendrick 12 Mayfield 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
16 # 273 Natalie Hutchings 11 Crittenden Co. 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
19 # 752 Kyissa Baccus 09 Newport 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- # 260 Sarah Marshall 10 Carroll County 4-04.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 912 Jada Saunders 12 Presentation 4-10.00 NH
4-06
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Oklahoma
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Butler
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1084 Trey Bonne 12 Walton Verona 5-10.00 6-06.00 1.98m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O O XO XO XO XXX
2 # 263 Joshua Wille 11 Carroll County 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 7
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XO O O XXX
2 # 718 Darius Duffy 11 Murray 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 7
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O XO O O O XXX
4 # 888 Seth Pugh 11 Pikeville 6-02.00 J6-04.00 1.93m 5
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XXO XXO O XXX
5 # 753 Kaleal Davis 11 Newport 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XO XXX
6 # 986 Peyton Ellison 12 Somerset 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 3
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXO XXX
7 # 185 Austin Alwell 12 Bishop Brossart 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
7 # 865 Travis Strings 12 Paris 6-06.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P O XXX
7 # 132 Nolan Fritz 12 Beechwood 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
10 # 129 Zach Deatherage 12 Beechwood 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO O XXX
11 # 1077 Van Clements 10 Walden 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
11 # 290 Dawson Smith 11 Cumberland Co. 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
13 # 416 George Scott 12 Fulton County 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
13 # 511 Philip Mathews 11 Lou. Holy Cross 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
15 # 947 Derek Pennington 11 Raceland 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XXX
16 # 183 Davey Bentley 10 Betsy Layne 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
17 # 703 Hunter Turner 10 Monroe County 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
17 # 640 Carson Guthrie 12 Mayfield 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
17 # 299 Trey Dawson 11 Danville 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
20 # 634 Joseph Kerby 09 Lynn Camp 6-00.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
20 # 356 Laval Alford 10 Fort Knox 5-08.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
20 # 778 Aubrey Posey 12 Newport Catholic 5-08.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
-- # 999 Jude Bessler 10 St. Henry 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 897 Cameron Fuson 12 Pineville 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, California
State: K 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
State: K 12-06 2016 Kristina Leggas, Lafayette
3A: * 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
2A: # 12-00.25 2016 Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 702 Grace Turner 12 Monroe County 10-06.00 12-01.00# 3.68m 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-01 12-06
O O O XO XXX
2 # 1062 Maddie Blincoe 11 Villa Madonna 8-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O O O XXX
3 # 1121 Presley Kiser 12 West Carter 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 6
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXX
4 # 1013 Lauren Kent 09 St. Henry 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XO XXX
5 # 210 Talie Neufelder 11 Bishop Brossart 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 3.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXO XXX
5 # 597 Rory Carr 11 Lloyd Memorial 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 3.50
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXO XXX
7 # 828 Lillian Krampe 11 Owensboro Cath. 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
8 # 376 Taylor Nordman 12 Fort Knox 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2.59m 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
9 # 433 Cassie Lindsay 11 Green County 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
9 # 1136 Lillie Hall 11 Williamsburg 7-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O XXX
11 # 723 Kynzlee Fox 09 Murray 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
12 # 321 Sophia Halfhill 11 Dayton 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XXO XXX
13 # 725 Campbell Homa 12 Murray 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
O XXX
13 # 123 Kaylee Staviski 11 Bath County 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
13 # 596 Abbi Berger 08 Lloyd Memorial 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
16 # 574 Sydney Fischer 08 Lex. Christian 7-06.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO O XXX
17 # 432 Abby Knoy 11 Green County 6-06.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XXO O XXX
18 # 763 Hope Floyd 12 Newport Catholic 6-06.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XXX
19 # 648 Breece Mohon 08 Mayfield 6-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XXO XO XXX
20 # 211 Alana Nienaber 12 Bishop Brossart 7-06.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XXO XXX
20 # 573 Sydney Colon 11 Lex. Christian 7-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XXO XXX
22 # 1132 Ashley Chapman 10 Williamsburg 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
O XXX
-- # 238 Kenzie Humber 09 Burgin 6-00.00 NH
6-06
XXX
-- # 948 Macie Webb 10 Raceland 6-00.00 NH
6-06
XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Louisiana
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02.25 2018 Clayton Franklin, North Oldham
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Connor Messer, Raceland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 601 Jake Davidson 09 Lloyd Memorial 11-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P XO O XXO O O XXX
2 # 165 Logan Isaacs 10 Bethlehem 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P O O O XPP XX
3 # 649 Briley Mohon 11 Mayfield 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O O O O XXX
4 # 468 Story Miller 10 Harlan 10-06.00 J12-00.00 3.65m 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P XO O O O XXX
5 # 178 Nic Terrell 12 Bethlehem 12-00.00 J12-00.00 3.65m 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O O O XO XXX
6 # 319 Nolan Brooks 10 Dayton 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P O XO O XXX
7 # 1138 Chaz Jarboe 11 Williamsburg 11-00.00 J11-06.00 3.50m 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O XO XO XO XXX
8 # 603 Jose Nunez 11 Lloyd Memorial 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P O O XXX
9 # 121 Taylor Purvis 11 Bath County 10-00.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XO XO O XXX
10 # 751 Cameron Youngbloo 09 Murray 11-06.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P XO XXX
11 # 240 Daylan Vandiviere 12 Burgin 11-09.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P XO XO O XO XXX
12 # 764 Isaac Freppon 11 Newport Catholic 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
13 # 1059 Kaleb Alden 10 Villa Madonna 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO XO XXX
14 # 982 Cole Blakeman 10 Somerset 9-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XXX
14 # 584 Frankie Knight 09 Lex. Christian 11-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
P XXO XXX
14 # 515 J. t. Recktenwald 11 Lou. Holy Cross 10-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
P XXO XXX
14 # 1016 Gus Lehmann 11 St. Henry 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XXX
14 # 503 Lane Harrison 11 Lou. Holy Cross 9-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XXX
19 # 582 Andrew Huff 11 Lex. Christian 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
20 # 1043 Alex Seward 10 Trimble County 10-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XXO XXX
-- # 434 Blake Marples 12 Green County 10-00.00 NH
9-00 9-06
P XXX
-- # 239 Ethan Kestler 12 Burgin 9-06.00 NH
9-00
XXX
Event 38 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
State: K 14.12 2018 Mason Tilley, Trimble County
2A: # 22.91 2011 Lucas Cannon, Fleming County
1A: @ 14.12 2018 Mason Tilley, Trimble County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 # 1047 Mason Tilley 11 Trimble County 12.90 12.75K 0.6
Event 41 Mixed Shot Put Unified
===================================================================================
State: K 88-05.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
3A: * 88-08.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
2A: # 78-00.50 2016 Chanlder Anderson, Highlands
1A: @ 69-10.25 2016 James Fields, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 # 745 Alex Schornak M11 Murray 59-04.00 55-04.75 16.88m Kekoa Olive
2 # 1115 AJ Butler M09 West Carter 56-04.00 52-03.25 15.93m Preston Nauman
3 # 390 Will Lairson M09 Frankfort 48-03.50 46-04.00 14.12m Callie Perry
4 # 801 Cameron Carter M10 Owen County 45-06.25 45-04.50 13.83m Kelsi Carter
5 # 259 Damon Maines M12 Carroll County 39-04.00 44-10.00 13.66m Chaynon Wynn
6 # 264 Dylan Williamson M12 Carroll County 37-09.50 42-11.25 13.08m Claire Harris
7 # 812 Madison Parker W11 Owen County 35-10.50 38-03.25 11.66m Katie Morgan
8 # 363 James Daniel M11 Fort Knox 28-06.00 31-08.00 9.65m Jacob Daniel
9 # 257 Lylah Cox W09 Carroll County 28-05.50 27-11.25 8.51m Kaytln Colston
Event 42 Mixed Long Jump Unified
========================================================================================
State: K 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
3A: * 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
2A: # 26-06.75 2018 Lucas Mathes, Doss
1A: @ 27-10.25 2018 Austin Vance, Raceland
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 # 390 Will Lairson M09 Frankfort 20-02.00 31-05.75K NWI 9.59m Will O'Bryan
2 # 264 Dylan Williamson M12 Carroll County 30-05.00 29-02.50@ NWI 8.90m Derrius Watson
3 # 812 Madison Parker W11 Owen County 17-07.00 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m Katie Morgan
4 # 255 Kaytln Colston W09 Carroll County 21-03.00 16-08.25 NWI 5.08m Lily Young
5 # 259 Damon Maines M12 Carroll County 19-02.00 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m Shawna McAlister
6 # 801 Cameron Carter M10 Owen County 14-03.00 13-07.00 NWI 4.14m Ally Mullins
Event 43 Mixed 2x50 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 12.79 2018 Atherton, Atherton
I Coleman, A Huston
3A: * 12.79 2018 Atherton, Atherton
I Coleman, A Huston
2A: # 13.16 2018 Doss, Doss
D Benham, L Mathes
1A: @ 14.30 2018 Fulton County, Fulton County
B Bridges, L Terrell
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fulton County 14.35 14.28@ 2
1) #406 Broc Bridges 10 2) #419 Landis Terrell 12
2 Fulton County 'B' 14.39 14.63 2
1) #405 Rodrick Beard 09 2) #408 Michael Burns 10
3 Carroll County 'C' 16.35 16.24 2
1) #260 Sarah Marshall 10 2) #264 Dylan Williamson 12
4 Owen County 'B' 16.98 17.04 2
1) #812 Madison Parker 11 2) #810 Katie Morgan 10
5 Fort Knox 21.06 17.21 2
1) #363 James Daniel 11 2) #364 Joshua Daniel 10
6 Owen County 18.56 17.54 2
1) #801 Cameron Carter 10 2) #802 Kelsi Carter 12
7 Carroll County 18.22 18.54 2
1) #255 Kaytln Colston 09 2) #266 Lily Young 10
8 Fulton County 'C' 20.65 20.04 2
1) #409 Callie Coulson 10 2) #420 Yulan Werking 12
9 Carroll County 'B' 19.64 20.12 2
1) #259 Damon Maines 12 2) #265 Chaynon Wynn 09
10 West Carter 21.53 21.71 1
1) #1117 Trace Harper 10 2) #1115 AJ Butler 09
11 Murray 'B' 22.20 21.85 1
1) #729 Garrison Kelly 10 2) #730 Grace Kelly 10
12 Paris 22.65 23.20 1
1) #867 Etienne Tijou 6 2) #866 Zoe Strings 10
Event 44 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
State: K 54.32 2017 Oldham County
3A: * 54.32 2017
2A: # 55.17 2017 Calloway County
1A: @ 55.85 2018 Fulton County, Fulton County
D Hammond, M Burns, B Bridges, L Terrell
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fulton County 54.97 55.58@
1) #406 Broc Bridges 10 2) #408 Michael Burns 10
3) #405 Rodrick Beard 09 4) #419 Landis Terrell 12
2 Owen County 1:13.72 1:09.32
1) #801 Cameron Carter 10 2) #802 Kelsi Carter 12
3) #812 Madison Parker 11 4) #810 Katie Morgan 10
3 Carroll County 1:15.17 1:13.23
1) #264 Dylan Williamson 12 2) #255 Kaytln Colston 09
3) #261 Shawna McAlister 09 4) #256 Lauren Cox 12
Event 45 Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T. Daniel/I. Butler
3A: * 51.82 2018 Atherton, Atherton
I Coleman, A Huston
2A: # 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T Daniel, I Butler
1A: @ 55.65 2018 Raceland, Raceland
A Vance, P Gallion
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Frankfort 1:04.05 52.58@ 2
1) #390 Will Lairson 09 2) #388 Jevon Bush 12
2 Fulton County 'B' 57.82 56.52 2
1) #406 Broc Bridges 10 2) #419 Landis Terrell 12
3 Fulton County 57.30 57.88 2
1) #405 Rodrick Beard 09 2) #408 Michael Burns 10
4 Carroll County 'B' 1:07.90 1:07.10 2
1) #264 Dylan Williamson 12 2) #261 Shawna McAlister 09
5 Owen County 'B' 1:12.33 1:13.83 2
1) #812 Madison Parker 11 2) #810 Katie Morgan 10
6 Fort Knox 1:20.12 1:14.15 2
1) #363 James Daniel 11 2) #364 Joshua Daniel 10
7 Owen County 1:30.05 1:21.46 2
1) #801 Cameron Carter 10 2) #811 Ally Mullins 10
8 Carroll County 2:01.46 1:24.61 1
1) #255 Kaytln Colston 09 2) #256 Lauren Cox 12
9 Fulton County 'C' 1:36.04 1:26.51 1
1) #409 Callie Coulson 10 2) #420 Yulan Werking 12
10 Carroll County 'C' 1:44.89 1:43.67 1
1) #259 Damon Maines 12 2) #258 Claire Harris 10
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Mayfield 26 9) Green County 26
11) Murray 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) University Heights 22 13) Trimble County 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 12
19) Lloyd Memorial 11 19) West Carter 11
19) Dayton 11 19) Lexington Christian 11
23) Williamsburg 8 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2019 09:32 AM
KHSAA Class 2A State Track Meet - 5/31/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Point South, Michigan
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:35.70 2018 Elizabethtown, Elizabethtown
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Mercer County 10:02.91 9:47.99 2 10
1) #836 Haley Blevins 11 2) #861 Jai Maria Piazza 08
3) #841 Clayra Darnell 08 4) #843 Abby Dean 10
2 Bourbon County 9:55.15 9:49.97 2 8
1) #187 MaKayla Felty 09 2) #207 Bethany Simpson 07
3) #211 Jocey Young 09 4) #209 Ximena Tamariz 10
3 Highlands 10:09.28 9:58.72 2 6
1) #623 Maria Broering 11 2) #645 Lindsey Meyer 12
3) #639 Alyssa Harris 09 4) #654 Maggie Schroeder 10
4 Elizabethtown 10:23.70 10:16.42 2 5
1) #503 Emily Pearman 11 2) #493 Mary Kate Godfrey 12
3) #501 Emma Musgrave 08 4) #492 Amirr Evans 12
5 Bardstown 10:21.13 10:18.70 2 4
1) #139 Julia Brown 07 2) #148 Lakin Festervan 12
3) #162 Campbell Roby 10 4) #171 Ashley Zizzo 12
6 Christian Academy-Louisville 10:28.79 10:20.59 2 3
1) #371 Anne Marie Krebs 08 2) #380 Macy Stitzinger 09
3) #374 Allison Melhorn 11 4) #355 Caroline Bobnar 09
7 Casey County 10:17.36 10:23.11 2 2
1) #354 Jenna Vaughn 12 2) #353 Abby Vaughn 08
3) #352 Alyssa Sharp 11 4) #349 Laura Cuin 12
8 Boyle County 10:26.97 10:23.96 2 1
1) #246 Naia Hutchins 09 2) #250 Emma Jackson 09
3) #242 Valerie Fieberg 11 4) #265 Annabelle Tarter 07
9 Scott 10:29.43 10:28.58 2
1) #1078 Laney Coleman 10 2) #1084 Brooke Hoffman 10
3) #1098 Maddie Strong 07 4) #1082 Dyllan Hasler 09
10 Lincoln County 10:35.52 10:29.99 1
1) #804 Bailey Story 09 2) #800 Alexis Slone 08
3) #796 Shayley Reed 10 4) #799 McKenzie Settles 10
11 Mason County 10:28.54 10:30.70 2
1) #823 Layla Henderson 08 2) #822 Hayden Faris 10
3) #817 Alyssa Bisotti 09 4) #828 Elizabeth Lavinder 08
12 North Oldham 10:31.29 10:32.64 2
1) #900 Hannah Binzer 12 2) #905 Allison Byers 12
3) #908 Aspen Fain 09 4) #933 Aurora Zaranko 10
13 Nelson County 10:40.61 10:36.81 1
1) #882 Christiana Brittian 09 2) #891 Erin Oneill 11
3) #886 Jenna Dossett 09 4) #888 Olivia Hardin 09
14 Paducah Tilghman 10:27.96 10:40.57 2
1) #967 Kate Rogers 12 2) #969 Madeline Strenge 10
3) #945 Alicia Durfee 08 4) #966 Addie Rogers 12
15 Corbin 10:51.68 10:43.68 1
1) #410 Lauren Faulkner 10 2) #420 Baleigh Noland 12
3) #418 Hannah Morton 09 4) #426 Lauren Simons 12
16 Russell 10:39.37 10:47.85 1
1) #1061 Jordan Riley 11 2) #1057 Cadence McFall 10
3) #1053 Abby Keeton 12 4) #1054 Renae Keeton 11
17 Spencer County 10:40.43 10:48.74 1
1) #1142 Hayley Wethington 09 2) #1125 Lindsey Bush 12
3) #1127 Allie Campbell 10 4) #1135 Alli Manley 10
18 Rowan County 10:44.47 10:56.96 1
1) #1033 Ariah Egleston 07 2) #1034 Autumn Egleston 07
3) #1040 Kaycee Moore 09 4) #1039 Kaitlyn Mckenzie 09
19 Calloway County 10:35.10 10:58.00 1
1) #344 Alyssa Wicker 11 2) #345 Jessica Wicker 11
3) #302 Elle Carson 10 4) #338 Ainsley Smith 10
20 Trigg County 10:31.79 10:58.91 2
1) #1177 Rylee Bush 11 2) #1184 Lexi Ricks 11
3) #1185 Livi Ricks 11 4) #1178 Trinity Cavanaugh 08
21 Ashland Blazer 10:12.25 11:05.70 2
1) #108 Macie Bevins 07 2) #132 Mary Alice Thornburg 12
3) #134 Emma Wiley 07 4) #127 Kate Reese 12
22 Butler County 10:50.47 11:16.59 1
1) #278 Autumn Jenkins 11 2) #288 Briley Webster 07
3) #271 Michelle Cardwell 12 4) #289 Hannah Whittinghill 12
23 Letcher County Central 12:17.53 13:17.11 1
1) #735 Alli Goins 10 2) #726 Abby Bentley 12
3) #741 Sarah McAuley 10 4) #738 Riley Lewis 09
-- Perry County Central 11:40.21 DQ 1 broke too early
1) #996 Chelsie Napier 10 2) #1005 Keely Walker 09
3) #984 Alyssa Daniels 12 4) #986 MaKenna Gayheart 09
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
3A: * 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Oldham 8:30.05 8:12.46 2 10
1) #915 Jackson Kuhn 12 2) #925 Carson Sharber 12
3) #906 Mason Clements 11 4) #903 Joseph Boyd 10
2 Boyle County 8:35.48 8:16.16 2 8
1) #236 Gentry Brummett 11 2) #239 Jackson Cox 12
3) #244 Ezekiel Harless 12 4) #253 Will Lafavers 12
3 Warren East 8:34.37 8:25.06 2 6
1) #1247 Colton Bullington 12 2) #1249 Trey Colson 09
3) #1250 Garrett Elrod 11 4) #1257 Will Lovell 11
4 Highlands 8:42.00 8:33.95 2 5
1) #636 Thomas Gray-Torsell 09 2) #637 Will Griffith 10
3) #659 Grant Uhlenbrock 11 4) #657 Donovan Staab 12
5 Boyd County 8:31.26 8:39.59 2 4
1) #214 Isaiah Caperton 11 2) #232 JB Terrill 09
3) #215 Grant Chaffin 09 4) #216 Tyler Conn 11
6 Bourbon County 8:45.27 8:45.82 2 3
1) #205 Jared Sandefur 11 2) #198 Conner McKinzie 09
3) #192 Tristen Hess 09 4) #208 Kevin Tamariz 12
7 Mercer County 8:50.69 8:47.95 2 2
1) #839 Chase Conrad 11 2) #842 Noah Davis 10
3) #866 Toshi Smith 12 4) #852 Jonah Lewis 09
8 Corbin 8:59.42 8:52.12 1 1
1) #404 Andon Asher 09 2) #427 Sean Simons 09
3) #432 Austin Terrell 10 4) #431 Noah Steely 12
9 Lexington Catholic 8:50.05 8:54.13 2
1) #754 Logan Arms 12 2) #758 Mark Cervoni 11
3) #768 Chris Kern 08 4) #782 Jon Willcutt 11
10 Thomas Nelson 8:57.77 8:54.41 2
1) #1171 Ryota Shimamura 10 2) #1161 Grant Amshoff 10
3) #1174 Ethan Vance 10 4) #1167 Lane Hoyes 09
11 Russell 8:53.18 8:56.43 2
1) #1055 Richie Knupp 12 2) #1060 Elijah Pridemore 10
3) #1062 Nate Sabotchick 09 4) #1063 Nolan Sabotchick 12
12 Butler County 8:52.09 8:57.08 2
1) #286 Trey Stovall 09 2) #268 Bryar Beasley 10
3) #279 Bowen Kirby 10 4) #276 Christian Henderson 10
13 Calloway County 8:48.10 8:59.79 2
1) #329 Ben Nelson 11 2) #337 Trent Sirls 10
3) #311 Wyatt Dunham 10 4) #339 Dareios Stribling 12
14 Taylor County 9:03.96 9:00.57 1
1) #1151 Dalton Nunn 10 2) #1159 David Silva 12
3) #1157 Noah Rogers 10 4) #1146 Will Blair 12
15 Russell County 9:07.13 9:02.73 1
1) #1067 Isaac Dunbar 11 2) #1069 Tyler Lulek 11
3) #1070 David McGuffey 11 4) #1074 Justin Stearns 10
16 Perry County Central 9:05.31 9:03.04 1
1) #987 Mason Hensley 10 2) #995 Preston Mullins 12
3) #1000 Weston Sizemore 11 4) #997 Ethan Perkins 09
17 East Jessamine 9:09.14 9:06.60 1
1) #457 Gary Adams 12 2) #463 Garand Fields 12
3) #478 Preston Sagastegui 12 4) #481 Evan Watts 12
18 Fort Campbell 8:57.44 9:06.86 2
1) #528 Brandon Clay 12 2) #531 Gabe Gamez 12
3) #545 Monroe Thomas 12 4) #536 Deontez Jenkins 10
19 Elizabethtown 9:04.36 9:10.49 1
1) #497 Logan Helton 09 2) #499 Sam Leon 09
3) #495 Landin Grzelewski 09 4) #507 Jonah Shirts 09
20 Scott 9:04.60 9:11.83 1
1) #1099 Oscar Vazquez 11 2) #1089 Korey Kleier 12
3) #1092 Ethan Riegsecker 12 4) #1081 Josh Harvey 11
21 Spencer County 9:01.99 9:26.09 1
1) #1123 Aj Basham 10 2) #1136 Curtis Mcelroy 09
3) #1131 Hunter Derouck 10 4) #1141 Carter Ward 09
22 Letcher County Central 9:28.44 10:05.72 1
1) #745 Javier Polly 09 2) #743 Jordan Osborne 11
3) #731 Trevor Branham 10 4) #739 Jonathan Little 12
-- Collins 8:44.72 DQ 2 lane violation-#403
1) #403 Jeremy Yocum 11 2) #400 Riley Turpen 11
3) #390 Lucas Hershberger 11 4) #401 Gabriel Vergara 09
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.63 2018 Melanie Welsing, Model
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 693 Alexis Witherspoo 11 John Hardin 15.05 14.91 +0.0 3 10
2 # 1032 Promise Cross 11 Rowan County 15.59 15.30 +0.0 3 8
3 # 254 Kaylee Lanigan 11 Boyle County 16.03 15.89 +0.0 3 6
4 # 855 Love Mays 09 Mercer County 16.37 16.40 +0.0 3 5
5 # 646 Adriana Muntaner 11 Highlands 16.68 16.46 +0.0 3 4
6 # 469 Victoria Linnik 10 East Jessamine 17.72 16.78 +0.0 1 3
7 # 831 Rachel Payne 10 Mason County 17.44 16.96 0.7 2 2
8 # 611 Abby Stroub 11 Harrison County 17.28 16.99 0.7 2 1
9 # 1254 Jillian Harrell 10 Warren East 17.26 17.04 +0.0 3
10 # 324 Jadyn Lencki 11 Calloway County 17.04 17.08 +0.0 3
11 # 973 Mary Kate Via 11 Paducah Tilghman 16.97 17.21 +0.0 3 17.203
12 # 330 Ella Phillips 10 Calloway County 17.10 17.21 +0.0 3 17.208
13 # 911 Asia Franzel 10 North Oldham 17.34 17.26 0.7 2
14 # 1071 Maddie McQueary 11 Russell County 17.45 17.32 0.7 2
15 # 864 Harlee Settles 10 Mercer County 17.50 17.36 0.7 2
16 # 615 Karli Baioni 12 Highlands 17.64 17.57 0.7 2
17 # 521 Erin Pease 08 Fleming County 17.92 17.62 +0.0 1
18 # 203 Rebecca Ritchie 12 Bourbon County 17.80 17.69 +0.0 1
19 # 1025 Reina Lykins 09 Rockcastle Co. 17.27 18.25 0.7 2
20 # 889 Audrey Larue 09 Nelson County 17.72 18.54 +0.0 1
21 # 1140 Iliana Rich 10 Spencer County 17.44 22.30 0.7 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
3A: * 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 474 Zion Morgan 12 East Jessamine 15.44 14.46 2.2 3 10
2 # 961 Malachi Kirby 12 Paducah Tilghman 15.12 14.87 2.2 3 8
3 # 935 Kymaiah Barner 10 Paducah Tilghman 15.15 15.13 2.2 3 6
4 # 587 Denzel Wood 11 Glasgow 15.97 15.34 2.2 3 5
5 # 249 Caleb Jackson 12 Boyle County 15.58 15.36 2.2 3 4
6 # 473 Dylan Moore 11 East Jessamine 15.90 15.57 2.2 3 3
7 # 894 Ethan Roby 12 Nelson County 16.27 16.21 2.2 3 2
8 # 285 Trenton Stovall 11 Butler County 17.07 16.49 0.6 2 1
9 # 1153 Zane Parker 09 Taylor County 16.77 16.59 2.2 3
10 # 1228 Dezman White 11 Waggener 17.28 16.73 +0.0 1
11 # 419 Tyler Neal 12 Corbin 16.80 16.80 0.6 2
12 # 598 Alex Bean 09 Harrison County 17.27 16.94 +0.0 1
13 # 1232 Said Ibrahim 12 Warren Central 17.17 17.02 0.6 2
14 # 1121 Jakob Woods 10 Shelby County 17.15 17.16 0.6 2
15 # 180 Cody Brannon 12 Bell County 17.36 17.46 +0.0 1
16 # 205 Jared Sandefur 11 Bourbon County 17.21 17.88 +0.0 1
17 # 451 David Hutchinson 09 East Carter 17.08 17.90 0.6 2
18 # 730 Tyler Boggs 12 Letcher Central 16.82 18.29 0.6 2
19 # 998 Alex Ritchie 12 Perry Central 18.20 18.30 +0.0 1
20 # 714 Aidan Hunter-Will 09 Larue County 16.87 19.11 0.6 2
-- # 1302 Ben Williams 12 Spencer County 16.53 FS 2.2 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 974 Valesha Watson 12 Paducah Tilghman 12.46 12.13@ 0.5 3 10
2 # 717 Halli Caudill 11 Lawrence County 12.87 12.47 0.5 3 8
3 # 700 Kathryn Hunter 12 Knott Central 12.82 12.53 0.5 3 6
4 # 870 Timberlynn Yeast 08 Mercer County 12.73 12.55 0.5 3 5
5 # 259 Daneezia Patton 11 Boyle County 12.55 12.57 0.5 3 4
6 # 237 Payton Bugg 08 Boyle County 12.83 12.65 0.5 3 3
7 # 693 Alexis Witherspoo 11 John Hardin 12.69 12.71 0.5 3 2
8 # 1286 Madelyn Muller 09 Western Hills 12.87 12.75 0.5 3 1
9 # 558 Shavi Kennedy 09 Franklin County 12.95 12.77 1.5 2
10 # 128 Lillian Sebastian 09 Ashland Blazer 12.98 12.80 1.5 2
11 # 309 McKenzie Davis 09 Calloway County 13.31 12.81 2.4 1 12.801
12 # 566 Bria Wilson 07 Franklin County 13.21 12.81 1.5 2 12.804
13 # 575 Kierra Green 10 Glasgow 12.92 12.85 0.5 3
14 # 539 Jahlyn Mincey 10 Fort Campbell 12.95 12.88 1.5 2
15 # 694 Diamond Wright 11 John Hardin 13.25 12.94 2.4 1
16 # 815 Brenda Santos 11 Marion County 13.26 12.99 2.4 1
17 # 826 Tea King 12 Mason County 13.13 13.02 1.5 2
18 # 898 Makiyah Allen 09 North Oldham 13.41 13.04 2.4 1
19 # 1248 Amiyah Carter 07 Warren East 13.23 13.08 1.5 2
20 # 409 Cady Estep 10 Corbin 13.32 13.12 2.4 1
21 # 1244 Tanaya Bailey 08 Warren East 12.99 13.50 1.5 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 240 Chris Duffy 12 Boyle County 10.64 10.46 2.2 3 10
2 # 918 Connor Newhouse 12 North Oldham 11.04 10.81 2.2 3 8
3 # 949 Jayden Freeman 11 Paducah Tilghman 11.10 10.94 2.2 3 6
4 # 1147 Tre Goodin 11 Taylor County 11.09 10.96 2.2 3 5
5 # 938 Luke Birdsong 09 Paducah Tilghman 11.34 10.97 2.2 3 4
6 # 879 Josiah Taylor 12 Moore 11.19 11.02 2.2 3 3
7 # 1253 Jackson Harrell 12 Warren East 11.35 11.07 2.2 3 2
8 # 559 Trivi Kennedy 12 Franklin County 11.49 11.12 0.8 2 1
9 # 1289 James Robertson 12 Western Hills 11.54 11.16 2.2 1
10 # 175 Isaac Dixon 10 Belfry 11.30 11.17 2.2 3
11 # 1183 Jaquellus Martin 10 Trigg County 11.36 11.24 0.8 2
12 # 415 Treyveon Longmire 09 Corbin 11.29 11.30 2.2 3
13 # 1009 Dakota Starcher 12 Pike Central 11.41 11.34 0.8 2 11.331
14 # 715 Matthew Lewis 11 Larue County 11.48 11.34 0.8 2 11.340
15 # 1218 Deontae Scott 11 Waggener 11.39 11.35 0.8 2
16 # 182 Ashlund Dennis 12 Bell County 11.52 11.42 2.2 1
17 # 1264 Braedon Sloan 10 Wayne County 11.60 11.48 2.2 1
18 # 532 Doryan Hall 12 Fort Campbell 11.51 11.49 2.2 1
19 # 450 Shawn Greenhill 11 East Carter 11.60 11.50 2.2 1
20 # 795 Carlton Randall 11 Lincoln County 11.40 11.56 0.8 2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.57 2017 Boyle County
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyle County 1:46.94 1:42.76@ 3 10
1) #237 Payton Bugg 08 2) #241 Chelsea Elmore 12
3) #254 Kaylee Lanigan 11 4) #259 Daneezia Patton 11
2 Mercer County 1:45.46 1:45.34 3 8
1) #836 Haley Blevins 11 2) #861 Jai Maria Piazza 08
3) #865 Calicia Smith 11 4) #867 Abby Steele 11
3 North Oldham 1:46.70 1:46.51 3 6
1) #904 Ryan Bramer 10 2) #917 Dani Monroe 11
3) #916 Reagan Lacey 11 4) #921 Sarah Rankin 10
4 Shelby County 1:47.18 1:46.85 3 5
1) #1113 Jayla Pruitt 10 2) #1112 Monique Pearson 10
3) #1119 Shawnacee Thompson 09 4) #1103 Kyra Board 11
5 Bourbon County 1:49.98 1:49.55 3 4
1) #186 Molly Cummins 11 2) #212 Tori Young 09
3) #191 Kylie Hernandez 08 4) #210 Jennifer Wilson 09
6 Highlands 1:50.30 1:50.42 3 3
1) #640 Hannah Hartman 12 2) #622 Faith Broering 09
3) #646 Adriana Muntaner 11 4) #621 Emmie Brewer 09
7 East Jessamine 1:51.20 1:50.46 2 2
1) #471 Jada Mckinney 10 2) #479 Jocelyn Salazar 10
3) #464 Aimee Hagins 11 4) #465 Amaya Higgins 10
8 Glasgow 1:50.59 1:51.06 2 1
1) #575 Kierra Green 10 2) #574 Mikiya Fogle 09
3) #585 Asia Starry 10 4) #572 Alivia Christian 11
9 Ashland Blazer 1:51.13 1:51.45 2
1) #128 Lillian Sebastian 09 2) #127 Kate Reese 12
3) #124 Angelina Patel 11 4) #118 Abbey Green 11
10 Fort Campbell 1:51.51 1:51.65 2
1) #524 Keionna Brown 09 2) #539 Jahlyn Mincey 10
3) #529 Ayonna Daniels 12 4) #526 Dominique Burrell 11
11 Western Hills 1:50.56 1:51.66 3
1) #1279 Carson Graves 10 2) #1287 Carrington Mumphrey 12
3) #1290 Jayda Robertson 12 4) #1284 Aija Hogan 12
12 Trigg County 1:51.05 1:51.72 2
1) #1175 DeDe Barbee 10 2) #1178 Trinity Cavanaugh 08
3) #1180 Iyanna Grubbs 10 4) #1188 Lexie Wright 12
13 Lincoln County 1:52.25 1:52.44 2
1) #804 Bailey Story 09 2) #801 Maddy Slone 09
3) #799 McKenzie Settles 10 4) #791 Zaria Napier 12
14 Lexington Catholic 1:52.08 1:52.65 2
1) #770 Katelyn Lennon 11 2) #756 Alexis Brock 11
3) #777 Abbey Rowe 10 4) #779 Monica Seitz 10
15 Mason County 1:52.74 1:52.71 1
1) #825 Iyanna Johns 12 2) #819 Morgan Carpenter 08
3) #832 Kendra Shoemaker 10 4) #826 Tea King 12
16 Elizabethtown 1:53.16 1:52.96 1
1) #487 Chloe Chadwick 12 2) #488 Jansen Cockerham 08
3) #491 Ciera Dorsey 09 4) #500 Zion Love 11
17 Scott 1:53.10 1:53.58 1
1) #1088 Gabby Kallmeyer 10 2) #1097 Summer Secrist 12
3) #1085 Alyiah Howard 11 4) #1080 Ashley Hampton 11
18 Calloway County 1:51.90 1:54.65 2
1) #321 Ellie Jackson 11 2) #331 Avery Poston 09
3) #318 Anna Hill 11 4) #309 McKenzie Davis 09
19 Perry County Central 1:57.35 1:56.69 1
1) #988 Zoe Holbrook 09 2) #1002 Emily Stollings 11
3) #983 Reagan Crase 11 4) #984 Alyssa Daniels 12
20 Warren East 1:52.73 1:57.17 1
1) #1261 LaReshia Sydnor 09 2) #1248 Amiyah Carter 07
3) #1245 Jayceon Barber 08 4) #1244 Tanaya Bailey 08
21 Letcher County Central 1:58.34 2:00.73 1
1) #749 Gracie Smith 12 2) #733 Ashlie Eldridge 12
3) #748 Bailey Smith 11 4) #737 Karlee Kincer 12
-- Paducah Tilghman 1:43.87 DQ 3 after the zone
1) #974 Valesha Watson 12 2) #952 Diamond Gray 08
3) #934 Eleese Anderson 11 4) #954 Maisie Harris 09
-- John Hardin 1:48.66 DQ 3 before the zone
1) #685 Janiya Drain 08 2) #686 Mackenzi Graves 11
3) #691 Malaysia Reed 12 4) #684 Quiona Clay 09
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 1:23.52 2017 Port Arthur Memorial, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
2A: # 1:28.76 2018 Boyle County, Boyle County
1A: @ 1:29.00 2018 Fort Knox, Fort Knox
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Calloway County 1:30.20 1:29.70 3 10
1) #343 Jacob Watters 11 2) #308 Logan Curd 12
3) #313 Aaron Fennel 10 4) #335 Luke Schwepker 11
2 Paducah Tilghman 1:30.46 1:29.94 3 8
1) #938 Luke Birdsong 09 2) #949 Jayden Freeman 11
3) #971 Zea Tharpe 11 4) #951 Jackson Goodwin 10
3 Elizabethtown 1:32.55 1:31.67 3 6
1) #510 Jeremiah Vea 12 2) #490 Jackson Curto 11
3) #496 Ryan Hawkins 12 4) #504 Noah Peeler 12
4 North Oldham 1:32.67 1:31.75 3 5
1) #909 Jackson Felts 10 2) #914 Alex Hope 10
3) #929 Dan Walter 11 4) #931 Blake Wetzel 09
5 Shelby County 1:32.25 1:32.11 3 4
1) #1105 William Davis 11 2) #1101 Treyvon Beasley 11
3) #1107 Paul Gayle 12 4) #1104 Dominic Bosco 11
6 East Jessamine 1:35.88 1:33.13 1 3
1) #476 Cole Rankin 12 2) #470 Turner McHolan 11
3) #472 Austin Mcmillan 10 4) #473 Dylan Moore 11
7 Glasgow 1:33.51 1:33.46 3 2
1) #581 Carter McKeever 10 2) #587 Denzel Wood 11
3) #573 Kynarius Flint 11 4) #580 Jamarri Mack 10
8 Lincoln County 1:33.01 1:33.51 3 1
1) #783 Bricen Alcorn 11 2) #786 Zack Hazlett 11
3) #794 Calvin Randall 11 4) #795 Carlton Randall 11
9 Harrison County 1:33.75 1:33.75 3
1) #614 Duncan Wiley 12 2) #599 Chase Blanton 12
3) #602 Tashawn Custard 10 4) #610 Casey Sledd 11
10 Holmes 1:35.76 1:33.76 2
1) #672 JB Hoskins 12 2) #670 Curtez Hill 08
3) #676 Kellen Robinson 12 4) #678 Abdul Salaah 10
11 Butler County 1:34.62 1:34.14 2
1) #285 Trenton Stovall 11 2) #283 Josh Morris 10
3) #1305 Tyler Lynch 11 4) #275 Mac Hampton 11
12 Fort Campbell 1:36.69 1:34.64 1
1) #523 Ahmaad Barnette 11 2) #535 DeAndre Jackson 11
3) #532 Doryan Hall 12 4) #534 Camden Hyde 11
13 Taylor County 1:33.98 1:35.19 2
1) #1147 Tre Goodin 11 2) #1160 Devan Wasson 12
3) #1154 Davin Phillips 11 4) #1158 T. J. Sebastion 11
14 Belfry 1:39.38 1:35.75 1
1) #177 Isaiah Hackney 11 2) #179 Randall West 12
3) #176 Dylan Goff 11 4) #175 Isaac Dixon 10
15 Warren East 1:35.22 1:35.81 2
1) #1259 Jastin Proctor 12 2) #1242 KJ Alexander 10
3) #1252 DeSean Gilbert 10 4) #1262 Brayden Wardlow 11
16 Lexington Catholic 1:35.86 1:35.81 2
1) #757 Adrian Casas-Lopez 11 2) #762 Sean Gallagher 11
3) #771 Kevin Luna-Garcia 11 4) #766 Patrick Henderson 12
17 Ashland Blazer 1:35.33 1:37.21 2
1) #130 Caleb Tackett 10 2) #105 Jack Alley 10
3) #131 Chris Thornburg 10 4) #116 Jahvion Garrett 10
18 Greenup County 1:37.12 1:37.26 1
1) #588 Bryce Burgess 11 2) #591 Dalton Halstead 12
3) #597 Alex Wellman 12 4) #589 Brayden Craycraft 10
19 Spencer County 1:36.96 1:43.20 1
1) #1132 Davide Di Natale 11 2) #1134 Grady Hoyle 10
3) #1138 Miguel Navas 10 4) #1136 Curtis Mcelroy 09
-- Lawrence County 1:41.30 DQ 1 before the zone
1) #722 Zack Holt 10 2) #719 Baden Gillespie 10
3) #724 Ethan Salyer 10 4) #721 Doug Hall 10
-- Bardstown 1:35.12 DQ 2 before zone
1) #157 Kavonte Mason 11 2) #158 Jarel Montgomery 10
3) #159 Reggie Phillips 11 4) #152 Ethan Hennessey 12
-- Waggener 1:33.87 DQ 3 out of zone
1) #1215 Michael Richardson 12 2) #1218 Deontae Scott 11
3) #1221 Alijah Sickles 11 4) #1191 Jayden Allen 12
-- Highlands 1:35.02 DQ 2 out of zone
1) #627 Sawyer Depp 11 2) #661 Jake Welch 09
3) #664 Conner Zell 11 4) #662 Noah Whitaker 11
-- Franklin County 1:33.94 DQ 2 ran on inside curb
1) #554 Fre'Do Farrier 10 2) #559 Trivi Kennedy 12
3) #563 Brice Tucker 10 4) #560 Ameer Lee 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Washington
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 485 Sarah Been 12 Elizabethtown 5:17.34 5:10.36 10
2:39.563 (2:39.563)
2 # 688 Savannah Hossfeld 11 John Hardin 5:35.17 5:14.88 8
2:39.898 (2:39.898)
3 # 385 Kaylee Wilson 10 Christian Acad. 5:24.97 5:17.78 6
2:39.768 (2:39.768)
4 # 119 Rebekah Howard 11 Ashland Blazer 5:23.91 5:20.37 5
2:39.213 (2:39.213)
5 # 209 Ximena Tamariz 10 Bourbon County 5:29.94 5:23.13 4
2:40.076 (2:40.076)
6 # 207 Bethany Simpson 07 Bourbon County 5:26.90 5:24.81 3
2:39.683 (2:39.683)
7 # 1082 Dyllan Hasler 09 Scott 5:34.87 5:31.28 2
2:41.191 (2:41.191)
8 # 821 Paige Decker 08 Mason County 5:38.36 5:33.10 1
2:40.675 (2:40.675)
9 # 555 Makena Gillion 11 Franklin County 5:36.36 5:38.59
2:42.520 (2:42.520)
10 # 1275 Jett Bradley 10 Western Hills 5:50.46 5:40.50
2:44.673 (2:44.673)
11 # 354 Jenna Vaughn 12 Casey County 5:42.66 5:41.51
2:45.316 (2:45.316)
12 # 1155 Natalie Reynolds 11 Taylor County 5:54.54 5:42.32
2:43.376 (2:43.376)
13 # 132 Mary Alice Thornb 12 Ashland Blazer 5:33.15 5:45.15
2:44.295 (2:44.295)
14 # 639 Alyssa Harris 09 Highlands 5:37.28 5:45.51
2:44.588 (2:44.588)
15 # 687 Jenna Grogan 12 John Hardin 5:53.39 5:54.53
2:45.746 (2:45.746)
16 # 310 Spring Dolbee 12 Calloway County 6:06.35 5:57.03
2:48.747 (2:48.747)
17 # 969 Madeline Strenge 10 Paducah Tilghman 5:57.37 6:04.17
2:55.035 (2:55.035)
18 # 1156 Maddie Riley 10 Taylor County 5:47.57 6:13.93
2:53.175 (2:53.175)
19 # 986 MaKenna Gayheart 09 Perry Central 6:23.31 6:30.56
3:02.622 (3:02.622)
20 # 747 Hope Roark 07 Letcher Central 6:48.82 6:57.97
3:16.941 (3:16.941)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, Tates Creek
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1150 Ryan Maynard 11 Taylor County 4:35.62 4:29.53 10
2:12.416 (2:12.416)
2 # 1095 Will Sandlin 11 Scott 4:49.76 4:31.75 8
2:12.865 (2:12.865)
3 # 149 Caleb Flanagan 12 Bardstown 4:43.94 4:34.18 6
2:13.649 (2:13.649)
4 # 498 Bryan Herringshaw 11 Elizabethtown 4:38.61 4:37.85 5
2:16.490 (2:16.490)
5 # 903 Joseph Boyd 10 North Oldham 4:44.44 4:39.13 4
2:14.280 (2:14.280)
6 # 920 Jake Pyles 09 North Oldham 4:47.01 4:40.89 3
2:15.916 (2:15.916)
7 # 183 Caden Miracle 08 Bell County 4:45.17 4:41.33 2
2:18.276 (2:18.276)
8 # 712 Chase Hines 09 Larue County 4:42.78 4:42.37 1
2:16.263 (2:16.263)
9 # 144 Casey Dickey 10 Bardstown 4:49.83 4:43.73
2:18.783 (2:18.783)
10 # 881 Dakota Brady 10 Nelson County 4:45.82 4:45.16
2:17.393 (2:17.393) 2:17.834 (0.442)
11 # 350 Federico Diaz 12 Casey County 4:49.37 4:46.45
2:19.403 (2:19.403)
12 # 1247 Colton Bullington 12 Warren East 4:42.34 4:48.07
2:13.481 (2:13.481)
13 # 435 Ethan Weston 11 DeSales 4:50.71 4:48.77
2:19.135 (2:19.135)
14 # 835 Aiden Tucker 11 McCreary Central 4:52.14 4:48.95
2:20.483 (2:20.483)
15 # 1167 Lane Hoyes 09 Thomas Nelson 4:51.23 4:50.39
2:19.633 (2:19.633)
16 # 1015 Logan Bullock 11 Rockcastle Co. 4:50.88 4:52.22
2:18.795 (2:18.795)
17 # 1043 Jonah Stanley 10 Rowan County 4:52.26 4:56.99
2:20.568 (2:20.568)
18 # 745 Javier Polly 09 Letcher Central 5:04.73 5:47.45
2:41.176 (2:41.176)
19 # 731 Trevor Branham 10 Letcher Central 5:12.60 5:47.61
2:41.231 (2:41.231)
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.35 2018 Tates Creek, Tates Creek
3A: * 47.35 2018 Tates Creek, Tates Creek
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Franklin County 50.78 49.39@ 3 10
1) #566 Bria Wilson 07 2) #558 Shavi Kennedy 09
3) #553 Laken Ellis 10 4) #562 Brooklynn Miles 10
2 Boyle County 49.76 49.57@ 3 8
1) #237 Payton Bugg 08 2) #241 Chelsea Elmore 12
3) #259 Daneezia Patton 11 4) #267 Lindsey Warriner 10
3 Paducah Tilghman 49.38 49.91 3 6
1) #934 Eleese Anderson 11 2) #936 Nautica Beasley 12
3) #952 Diamond Gray 08 4) #937 Jaaliyah Biggers 09
4 East Jessamine 51.34 50.87 3 5
1) #461 Jameka Campbell 08 2) #466 Ma'Lonn Holcomb 12
3) #464 Aimee Hagins 11 4) #465 Amaya Higgins 10
5 Mercer County 50.73 50.95 3 4
1) #837 Jacey Catlett 10 2) #838 Jasmine Claunch 11
3) #865 Calicia Smith 11 4) #867 Abby Steele 11
6 North Oldham 51.78 51.28 3 3
1) #916 Reagan Lacey 11 2) #899 Jillian Bailey 10
3) #904 Ryan Bramer 10 4) #917 Dani Monroe 11
7 John Hardin 51.67 51.66 3 2
1) #685 Janiya Drain 08 2) #694 Diamond Wright 11
3) #686 Mackenzi Graves 11 4) #691 Malaysia Reed 12
8 Holmes 51.78 51.80 2 1
1) #674 Ja nia Johnson 07 2) #669 Kamari Graham 12
3) #680 Alyce Whyte 11 4) #673 Vanity Ingram 09
9 Fort Campbell 51.71 51.94 3
1) #526 Dominique Burrell 11 2) #529 Ayonna Daniels 12
3) #539 Jahlyn Mincey 10 4) #541 Ty'kevia Morris 12
10 Calloway County 51.71 52.02 3
1) #306 Chaney Cox 11 2) #321 Ellie Jackson 11
3) #302 Elle Carson 10 4) #309 McKenzie Davis 09
11 Warren East 52.98 52.11 2
1) #1261 LaReshia Sydnor 09 2) #1248 Amiyah Carter 07
3) #1243 Natajia Alexander 07 4) #1244 Tanaya Bailey 08
12 Mason County 52.66 52.12 2
1) #825 Iyanna Johns 12 2) #832 Kendra Shoemaker 10
3) #831 Rachel Payne 10 4) #826 Tea King 12
13 Western Hills 52.32 52.19 2
1) #1284 Aija Hogan 12 2) #1286 Madelyn Muller 09
3) #1296 Brie Winkfield 12 4) #1290 Jayda Robertson 12
14 Ashland Blazer 52.48 52.49 2
1) #133 Emily Trogdon 10 2) #118 Abbey Green 11
3) #124 Angelina Patel 11 4) #128 Lillian Sebastian 09
15 Glasgow 52.97 52.54 2
1) #575 Kierra Green 10 2) #574 Mikiya Fogle 09
3) #586 Kristyonna Starry 10 4) #585 Asia Starry 10
16 Bardstown 53.57 53.25 1
1) #137 Tate Blincoe 07 2) #150 Kaia Grabbert 08
3) #164 Whitney Rogers 08 4) #165 Emma Sympson 08
17 Scott 53.05 53.49 2
1) #1088 Gabby Kallmeyer 10 2) #1097 Summer Secrist 12
3) #1100 Cassidy Welch 10 4) #1080 Ashley Hampton 11
18 Bourbon County 52.89 53.59 2
1) #186 Molly Cummins 11 2) #203 Rebecca Ritchie 12
3) #206 Faythe Seymour 10 4) #210 Jennifer Wilson 09
19 Waggener 53.89 53.64 1
1) #1194 Akaijriya Boyd 12 2) #1198 Lopez Cinthya 12
3) #1225 Shauntia Townes 11 4) #1203 Aliyah Helm 11
20 Shelby County 52.95 53.73 2
1) #1120 Jaci Woods 08 2) #1122 Nevaeh Zelaya 11
3) #1117 Kendra Thompson 07 4) #1119 Shawnacee Thompson 09
21 Christian Academy-Louisville 53.54 54.21 1
1) #357 Ashlyn Clark 10 2) #366 Kaylyn Hubbard 09
3) #367 Alyssa Jenkins 10 4) #383 Samantha Weaver 11
22 Highlands 53.48 54.52 1
1) #615 Karli Baioni 12 2) #621 Emmie Brewer 09
3) #640 Hannah Hartman 12 4) #658 Sarah Thurnauer 09
23 Estill County 55.56 56.71 1
1) #517 Chelsea Riddell 09 2) #516 Kristen Osbourne 10
3) #518 Hannah Ross 09 4) #514 Hannah Baker 09
24 Letcher County Central 57.30 58.39 1
1) #749 Gracie Smith 12 2) #729 Lauren Boggs 09
3) #733 Ashlie Eldridge 12 4) #748 Bailey Smith 11
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 42.95 2016 Murray, Murray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyle County 42.68 42.87@ 3 10
1) #251 Marquise Kinley 11 2) #240 Chris Duffy 12
3) #245 Ryan Henry 12 4) #260 Grayson Rahbany 11
2 Paducah Tilghman 43.53 43.33 3 8
1) #948 Damien Ford 11 2) #938 Luke Birdsong 09
3) #949 Jayden Freeman 11 4) #944 Censier Conner 11
3 Waggener 43.73 43.70 3 6
1) #1221 Alijah Sickles 11 2) #1218 Deontae Scott 11
3) #1215 Michael Richardson 12 4) #1190 Desrick Allen 10
4 Calloway County 43.90 44.09 3 5
1) #343 Jacob Watters 11 2) #308 Logan Curd 12
3) #313 Aaron Fennel 10 4) #335 Luke Schwepker 11
5 Moore 44.13 44.23 3 4
1) #874 Ja'Quaz Lord 09 2) #877 Joseph Palmer 12
3) #880 Darius Young 09 4) #879 Josiah Taylor 12
6 Shelby County 44.50 44.33 3 3
1) #1105 William Davis 11 2) #1107 Paul Gayle 12
3) #1101 Treyvon Beasley 11 4) #1110 Zach Miracle 10
7 Warren East 44.49 44.60 3 2
1) #1259 Jastin Proctor 12 2) #1262 Brayden Wardlow 11
3) #1242 KJ Alexander 10 4) #1253 Jackson Harrell 12
8 Glasgow 45.08 44.64 2 1
1) #581 Carter McKeever 10 2) #587 Denzel Wood 11
3) #584 Dontavius Oates 12 4) #573 Kynarius Flint 11
9 Corbin 45.15 44.65 2
1) #415 Treyveon Longmire 09 2) #428 Brodie Skinner 12
3) #413 Taylor Johnson 12 4) #408 Justin Brummett 12
10 Franklin County 45.04 44.66 2
1) #559 Trivi Kennedy 12 2) #554 Fre'Do Farrier 10
3) #560 Ameer Lee 12 4) #563 Brice Tucker 10
11 Holmes 44.32 44.71 3
1) #672 JB Hoskins 12 2) #670 Curtez Hill 08
3) #1298 Cortez Blassingame 12 4) #678 Abdul Salaah 10
12 North Oldham 45.50 44.85 2
1) #929 Dan Walter 11 2) #913 William Herman 11
3) #914 Alex Hope 10 4) #931 Blake Wetzel 09
13 Fort Campbell 46.51 45.14 1
1) #527 Rafael Cerritos 11 2) #532 Doryan Hall 12
3) #535 DeAndre Jackson 11 4) #534 Camden Hyde 11
14 Doss 46.03 45.35 2
1) #441 Shawn Jones 12 2) #436 Darius Black 12
3) #445 Rodrick Teagle 12 4) #444 Jakobe Sutton 11
15 Warren Central 45.59 45.40 2
1) #1233 Jayden Jackson 10 2) #1230 Tayshaun Bibb 12
3) #1231 Justin Borden 11 4) #1235 Kalab Metcalfe 12
16 Caldwell County 45.40 45.64 2
1) #295 Ethan Wetherspoon 09 2) #290 Dylan Cavanaugh 12
3) #296 Kyrese White 12 4) #291 Trace Olden 12
17 Ashland Blazer 45.82 45.72 2
1) #130 Caleb Tackett 10 2) #105 Jack Alley 10
3) #131 Chris Thornburg 10 4) #116 Jahvion Garrett 10
18 Butler County 46.32 46.09 1
1) #270 Landon Binion 10 2) #283 Josh Morris 10
3) #1305 Tyler Lynch 11 4) #275 Mac Hampton 11
19 Harrison County 44.95 46.20 3
1) #599 Chase Blanton 12 2) #602 Tashawn Custard 10
3) #614 Duncan Wiley 12 4) #613 Augsto Vidoni 11
20 Lexington Catholic 46.48 46.41 1
1) #761 Ryan Gallagher 11 2) #762 Sean Gallagher 11
3) #771 Kevin Luna-Garcia 11 4) #766 Patrick Henderson 12
21 Greenup County 46.42 47.02 1
1) #596 Brecken Thomas 12 2) #591 Dalton Halstead 12
3) #588 Bryce Burgess 11 4) #597 Alex Wellman 12
22 Perry County Central 47.46 48.91 1
1) #997 Ethan Perkins 09 2) #998 Alex Ritchie 12
3) #1004 Ty Vinson 08 4) #980 Ronnie Collins 12
23 Elizabethtown 44.99 51.17 2
1) #510 Jeremiah Vea 12 2) #490 Jackson Curto 11
3) #494 Calvin Griffin 12 4) #504 Noah Peeler 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 55.91 2018 Saleia Porter, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 974 Valesha Watson 12 Paducah Tilghman 58.27 57.36 3 10
2 # 921 Sarah Rankin 10 North Oldham 59.37 57.39 3 8
3 # 870 Timberlynn Yeast 08 Mercer County 58.34 57.73 3 6
4 # 1030 Emma Watson 08 Rockcastle Co. 1:01.04 59.98 3 5
5 # 861 Jai Maria Piazza 08 Mercer County 1:00.14 1:00.02 3 4
6 # 1026 Allie Martin 09 Rockcastle Co. 1:01.74 1:00.88 3 3
7 # 289 Hannah Whittinghi 12 Butler County 1:02.16 1:01.34 2 2
8 # 1103 Kyra Board 11 Shelby County 1:01.97 1:01.67 2 1
9 # 118 Abbey Green 11 Ashland Blazer 1:03.00 1:02.11 2
10 # 779 Monica Seitz 10 Lex. Catholic 1:00.48 1:02.31 3
11 # 820 Abigail Dawson 12 Mason County 1:02.27 1:02.49 2
12 # 127 Kate Reese 12 Ashland Blazer 1:01.43 1:02.54 3
13 # 872 Piper Clark 08 Moore 1:03.54 1:02.63 2
14 # 212 Tori Young 09 Bourbon County 1:01.24 1:02.76 3
15 # 1279 Carson Graves 10 Western Hills 1:02.42 1:02.79 2
16 # 1175 DeDe Barbee 10 Trigg County 1:03.30 1:02.84 2
17 # 1126 Jd Camacho 11 Spencer County 1:03.96 1:03.22 1
18 # 777 Abbey Rowe 10 Lex. Catholic 1:03.00 1:03.25 2
19 # 191 Kylie Hernandez 08 Bourbon County 1:02.72 1:03.35 2
20 # 684 Quiona Clay 09 John Hardin 1:03.81 1:04.16 1
21 # 984 Alyssa Daniels 12 Perry Central 1:05.74 1:04.77 1
22 # 622 Faith Broering 09 Highlands 1:03.87 1:05.44 1
23 # 809 Shay Blanton 11 Magoffin County 1:08.44 1:09.21 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2015 Michael Norman, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 879 Josiah Taylor 12 Moore 47.90 48.52 3 10
2 # 715 Matthew Lewis 11 Larue County 51.38 49.32 3 8
3 # 1289 James Robertson 12 Western Hills 49.62 49.35 3 6
4 # 397 TJ Rawlins 12 Collins 50.28 50.37 3 5
5 # 260 Grayson Rahbany 11 Boyle County 50.93 50.44 3 4
6 # 476 Cole Rankin 12 East Jessamine 51.48 51.53 3 3
7 # 496 Ryan Hawkins 12 Elizabethtown 51.66 51.67 3 2
8 # 436 Darius Black 12 Doss 53.32 52.07 1 1
9 # 527 Rafael Cerritos 11 Fort Campbell 52.04 52.31 2
10 # 313 Aaron Fennel 10 Calloway County 52.06 52.66 2
11 # 1013 Peyton Bowman 12 Rockcastle Co. 52.58 52.91 2
12 # 951 Jackson Goodwin 10 Paducah Tilghman 51.51 52.98 3
13 # 661 Jake Welch 09 Highlands 52.51 53.01 2
14 # 901 Logan Boone 12 North Oldham 53.05 53.25 2
15 # 771 Kevin Luna-Garcia 11 Lex. Catholic 53.20 53.73 1
16 # 763 Spencer Griese 11 Lex. Catholic 54.04 54.52 1
17 # 927 Skylar Taylor 09 North Oldham 53.59 54.54 1
18 # 971 Zea Tharpe 11 Paducah Tilghman 51.92 55.27 3
19 # 522 Hayden Ramey 11 Fleming County 52.59 55.53 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 254 Kaylee Lanigan 11 Boyle County 47.42 45.56 3 10
2 # 1032 Promise Cross 11 Rowan County 46.27 46.04 3 8
3 # 237 Payton Bugg 08 Boyle County 47.83 46.68 3 6
4 # 361 Jenna Doezema 09 Christian Acad. 49.47 47.48 3 5
5 # 693 Alexis Witherspoo 11 John Hardin 49.33 47.59 3 4
6 # 831 Rachel Payne 10 Mason County 49.64 48.63 2 3
7 # 646 Adriana Muntaner 11 Highlands 48.07 48.71 3 2
8 # 553 Laken Ellis 10 Franklin County 49.39 49.17 3 1
9 # 855 Love Mays 09 Mercer County 49.47 49.28 3
10 # 137 Tate Blincoe 07 Bardstown 50.23 49.39 2
11 # 469 Victoria Linnik 10 East Jessamine 50.39 49.75 2
12 # 973 Mary Kate Via 11 Paducah Tilghman 49.65 50.01 2
13 # 521 Erin Pease 08 Fleming County 51.56 50.47 2
14 # 324 Jadyn Lencki 11 Calloway County 49.91 50.66 2
15 # 207 Bethany Simpson 07 Bourbon County 49.43 50.74 3
16 # 952 Diamond Gray 08 Paducah Tilghman 50.56 51.10 2
17 # 1287 Carrington Mumphr 12 Western Hills 51.59 51.66 1
18 # 1102 Jenna Board 11 Shelby County 50.71 51.97 2
19 # 983 Reagan Crase 11 Perry Central 56.73 52.36 1
20 # 188 Ashleigh Gambill 07 Bourbon County 51.90 52.72 1
21 # 911 Asia Franzel 10 North Oldham 51.91 52.77 1
22 # 889 Audrey Larue 09 Nelson County 50.60 53.35 2
23 # 487 Chloe Chadwick 12 Elizabethtown 51.62 56.91 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.21 2018 Aaron Johnson, Mercer County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 474 Zion Morgan 12 East Jessamine 41.42 40.36 3 10
2 # 473 Dylan Moore 11 East Jessamine 40.54 40.52 3 8
3 # 944 Censier Conner 11 Paducah Tilghman 42.44 41.52 3 6
4 # 249 Caleb Jackson 12 Boyle County 41.38 41.56 3 5
5 # 245 Ryan Henry 12 Boyle County 43.76 41.99 2 4
6 # 598 Alex Bean 09 Harrison County 43.35 42.15 2 3
7 # 1263 Deangelo Dixon 12 Wayne County 43.92 42.29 2 2
8 # 363 Matthew Duvall 12 Christian Acad. 42.25 42.41 3 1
9 # 116 Jahvion Garrett 10 Ashland Blazer 43.20 42.45 2
10 # 205 Jared Sandefur 11 Bourbon County 43.24 42.64 2
11 # 419 Tyler Neal 12 Corbin 42.77 42.67 3
12 # 928 Isaiah Terry 10 North Oldham 43.06 42.71 2
13 # 1302 Ben Williams 12 Spencer County 41.96 42.73 3
14 # 894 Ethan Roby 12 Nelson County 41.60 42.85 3
15 # 961 Malachi Kirby 12 Paducah Tilghman 42.97 43.00 2
16 # 1137 Porter Mckenna 12 Spencer County 44.29 43.11 1
17 # 1052 Matthew Jones 10 Russell 43.97 43.44 2
18 # 270 Landon Binion 10 Butler County 44.63 44.14 1
19 # 1121 Jakob Woods 10 Shelby County 43.86 44.25 2
20 # 1160 Devan Wasson 12 Taylor County 44.59 45.53 1
21 # 730 Tyler Boggs 12 Letcher Central 45.39 45.61 1
22 # 750 Nick Spangler 12 Letcher Central 46.41 50.38 1
-- # 285 Trenton Stovall 11 Butler County 42.07 DQ 3 hooked hurdle
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:11.06 2018 Phoebe McCowan, South Laurel
3A: * 2:11.06 2018 Phoebe McCowan, South Laurel
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 492 Amirr Evans 12 Elizabethtown 2:24.00 2:17.65 2 10
2 # 1022 Victoria Dotson 11 Rockcastle Co. 2:21.13 2:19.08 2 8
3 # 371 Anne Marie Krebs 08 Christian Acad. 2:23.96 2:20.98 2 6
4 # 688 Savannah Hossfeld 11 John Hardin 2:26.21 2:23.14 2 5
5 # 921 Sarah Rankin 10 North Oldham 2:22.77 2:24.51 2 4
6 # 448 Riley Brown 09 East Carter 2:30.59 2:25.03 2 3
7 # 187 MaKayla Felty 09 Bourbon County 2:25.47 2:25.98 2 2
8 # 148 Lakin Festervan 12 Bardstown 2:33.31 2:26.33 1 1
9 # 623 Maria Broering 11 Highlands 2:25.68 2:26.33 2
10 # 162 Campbell Roby 10 Bardstown 2:31.34 2:27.33 1
11 # 426 Lauren Simons 12 Corbin 2:34.99 2:27.59 1
12 # 836 Haley Blevins 11 Mercer County 2:25.10 2:27.74 2
13 # 821 Paige Decker 08 Mason County 2:29.06 2:28.68 2
14 # 338 Ainsley Smith 10 Calloway County 2:31.94 2:31.37 1
15 # 843 Abby Dean 10 Mercer County 2:30.33 2:31.95 2
16 # 211 Jocey Young 09 Bourbon County 2:32.55 2:32.50 1
17 # 1040 Kaycee Moore 09 Rowan County 2:31.60 2:34.16 1
18 # 568 Jaydee DeGraffenr 09 Franklin-Simpson 2:34.29 2:36.98 1
19 # 986 MaKenna Gayheart 09 Perry Central 2:39.79 2:42.60 1
20 # 503 Emily Pearman 11 Elizabethtown 2:31.13 2:43.55 2
21 # 996 Chelsie Napier 10 Perry Central 2:49.71 2:59.08 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 239 Jackson Cox 12 Boyle County 2:01.70 1:57.07 2 10
2 # 906 Mason Clements 11 North Oldham 1:59.08 1:58.21 2 8
3 # 399 Nolan Thomas 11 Collins 1:58.65 2:00.05 2 6
4 # 1250 Garrett Elrod 11 Warren East 2:04.17 2:00.99 2 5
5 # 498 Bryan Herringshaw 11 Elizabethtown 2:04.80 2:01.96 2 4
6 # 1143 Hunter Wethington 11 Spencer County 2:01.99 2:02.57 2 3
7 # 1014 Dylan Bullen 11 Rockcastle Co. 2:05.16 2:02.88 2 2
8 # 232 JB Terrill 09 Boyd County 2:05.85 2:03.07 2 1
9 # 1095 Will Sandlin 11 Scott 2:05.20 2:04.26 2
10 # 214 Isaiah Caperton 11 Boyd County 2:04.85 2:04.59 2
11 # 925 Carson Sharber 12 North Oldham 2:07.35 2:05.48 1
12 # 478 Preston Sagastegu 12 East Jessamine 2:06.98 2:05.62 2
13 # 636 Thomas Gray-Torse 09 Highlands 2:07.52 2:06.14 1
14 # 1151 Dalton Nunn 10 Taylor County 2:07.39 2:06.52 1
15 # 637 Will Griffith 10 Highlands 2:06.96 2:06.65 2
16 # 835 Aiden Tucker 11 McCreary Central 2:05.08 2:08.56 2
17 # 144 Casey Dickey 10 Bardstown 2:07.34 2:08.88 1
18 # 1271 Garrett West 08 Webster County 2:08.61 2:10.81 1
19 # 940 Bishop Christ 10 Paducah Tilghman 2:08.68 2:10.83 1
20 # 995 Preston Mullins 12 Perry Central 2:13.84 2:13.61 1
21 # 739 Jonathan Little 12 Letcher Central 2:14.86 2:18.14 1
-- # 181 Andrew Caldwell 10 Bell County 2:07.65 DQ 1 ran on inside 10 ste
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 974 Valesha Watson 12 Paducah Tilghman 25.47 25.08 1.9 3 10
2 # 259 Daneezia Patton 11 Boyle County 26.02 25.26 1.9 3 8
3 # 870 Timberlynn Yeast 08 Mercer County 26.18 25.85 1.9 3 6
4 # 241 Chelsea Elmore 12 Boyle County 26.63 26.02 1.9 3 5
5 # 1286 Madelyn Muller 09 Western Hills 27.18 26.51 2.0 2 4
6 # 954 Maisie Harris 09 Paducah Tilghman 26.44 26.56 1.9 3 3
7 # 128 Lillian Sebastian 09 Ashland Blazer 27.06 26.68 1.9 3 2
8 # 865 Calicia Smith 11 Mercer County 27.53 26.73 2.0 2 1
9 # 717 Halli Caudill 11 Lawrence County 26.59 26.74 1.9 3
10 # 700 Kathryn Hunter 12 Knott Central 27.11 26.75 1.9 3
11 # 1112 Monique Pearson 10 Shelby County 27.54 26.76 2.0 2
12 # 917 Dani Monroe 11 North Oldham 27.77 26.87 2.0 2
13 # 529 Ayonna Daniels 12 Fort Campbell 27.88 26.89 1.3 1
14 # 1244 Tanaya Bailey 08 Warren East 27.56 27.36 2.0 2
15 # 691 Malaysia Reed 12 John Hardin 27.79 27.49 1.3 1
16 # 713 Jada Hunter-Hays 10 Larue County 27.78 27.52 1.3 1
17 # 518 Hannah Ross 09 Estill County 27.54 27.58 2.0 2
18 # 1290 Jayda Robertson 12 Western Hills 27.27 27.64 2.0 2
19 # 779 Monica Seitz 10 Lex. Catholic 27.87 27.88 1.3 1
20 # 539 Jahlyn Mincey 10 Fort Campbell 26.78 27.95 1.9 3
21 # 872 Piper Clark 08 Moore 27.71 27.99 2.0 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 240 Chris Duffy 12 Boyle County 21.89 21.40 2.3 3 10
2 # 918 Connor Newhouse 12 North Oldham 22.16 21.84 2.3 3 8
3 # 559 Trivi Kennedy 12 Franklin County 23.07 22.07 1.9 2 6 22.065
4 # 949 Jayden Freeman 11 Paducah Tilghman 22.52 22.07 2.3 3 5 22.070
5 # 1183 Jaquellus Martin 10 Trigg County 22.70 22.22 2.3 3 4
6 # 1289 James Robertson 12 Western Hills 22.84 22.43 2.3 3 3
7 # 1147 Tre Goodin 11 Taylor County 22.86 22.53 2.3 3 2
8 # 175 Isaac Dixon 10 Belfry 22.95 22.62 2.3 3 1
9 # 1009 Dakota Starcher 12 Pike Central 22.79 22.84 2.3 3
10 # 1101 Treyvon Beasley 11 Shelby County 23.15 22.85 1.9 2
11 # 909 Jackson Felts 10 North Oldham 23.52 22.91 1.9 2
12 # 182 Ashlund Dennis 12 Bell County 23.55 23.14 1.9 1
13 # 504 Noah Peeler 12 Elizabethtown 23.62 23.17 1.9 1
14 # 938 Luke Birdsong 09 Paducah Tilghman 23.40 23.29 1.9 2
15 # 408 Justin Brummett 12 Corbin 23.78 23.53 1.9 1
16 # 715 Matthew Lewis 11 Larue County 22.93 23.72 2.3 3
17 # 1262 Brayden Wardlow 11 Warren East 23.77 23.86 1.9 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: ! 9:47.88 2018 Katelyn Touhy, New York
State: K 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 485 Sarah Been 12 Elizabethtown 11:56.00 11:22.71 10
5:53.406 (5:53.406) 5:53.668 (0.263)
2 # 654 Maggie Schroeder 10 Highlands 11:52.23 11:34.95 8
5:53.701 (5:53.701)
3 # 360 Addi Dewey 09 Christian Acad. 11:55.31 11:49.33 6
5:53.446 (5:53.446)
4 # 385 Kaylee Wilson 10 Christian Acad. 12:03.21 11:52.24 5
5:54.288 (5:54.288)
5 # 1098 Maddie Strong 07 Scott 11:58.46 11:53.31 4
5:54.008 (5:54.008)
6 # 841 Clayra Darnell 08 Mercer County 12:19.30 11:57.89 3
5:53.958 (5:53.958)
7 # 119 Rebekah Howard 11 Ashland Blazer 12:13.88 12:07.78 2
5:53.683 (5:53.683)
8 # 402 Lilly Vest 10 Collins 12:11.32 12:12.30 1
5:54.098 (5:54.098)
9 # 555 Makena Gillion 11 Franklin County 12:29.56 12:22.24
5:59.116 (5:59.116)
10 # 1034 Autumn Egleston 07 Rowan County 12:23.39 12:28.37
5:53.981 (5:53.981)
11 # 1275 Jett Bradley 10 Western Hills 12:45.83 12:33.76
6:06.077 (6:06.077)
12 # 352 Alyssa Sharp 11 Casey County 12:24.03 12:36.16
6:01.907 (6:01.907)
13 # 209 Ximena Tamariz 10 Bourbon County 12:20.43 12:39.76
6:00.731 (6:00.731)
14 # 246 Naia Hutchins 09 Boyle County 12:35.15 12:41.44
6:09.857 (6:09.857)
15 # 207 Bethany Simpson 07 Bourbon County 12:33.74 12:43.37
6:09.952 (6:09.952)
16 # 817 Alyssa Bisotti 09 Mason County 12:37.51 12:45.70
6:09.750 (6:09.750)
17 # 828 Elizabeth Lavinde 08 Mason County 12:40.52 12:47.85
6:07.740 (6:07.740)
18 # 1125 Lindsey Bush 12 Spencer County 12:33.42 12:59.86
6:04.847 (6:04.847)
19 # 1156 Maddie Riley 10 Taylor County 12:54.21 13:08.32
6:14.991 (6:14.991)
20 # 656 Ruby Smith 08 Highlands 12:51.42 13:17.45
6:22.823 (6:22.823)
21 # 966 Addie Rogers 12 Paducah Tilghman 13:06.64 13:25.83
6:14.435 (6:14.435)
22 # 1185 Livi Ricks 11 Trigg County 13:26.08 14:37.17
6:34.373 (6:34.373)
-- # 741 Sarah McAuley 10 Letcher Central 15:06.63 DNF
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 244 Ezekiel Harless 12 Boyle County 10:12.99 9:57.04 10
5:02.226 (5:02.226)
2 # 1291 Griffin Staude 10 Western Hills 10:22.86 10:03.35 8
5:01.726 (5:01.726)
3 # 1167 Lane Hoyes 09 Thomas Nelson 10:17.66 10:07.70 6
5:02.336 (5:02.336)
4 # 149 Caleb Flanagan 12 Bardstown 10:30.52 10:09.97 5
5:01.939 (5:01.939)
5 # 183 Caden Miracle 08 Bell County 10:15.86 10:12.50 4
5:02.479 (5:02.479)
6 # 775 Brian Reinhart 12 Lex. Catholic 10:43.15 10:12.60 3
5:03.825 (5:03.825)
7 # 1257 Will Lovell 11 Warren East 10:49.92 10:15.98 2
5:02.826 (5:02.826)
8 # 1150 Ryan Maynard 11 Taylor County 10:02.89 10:19.27 1
5:02.084 (5:02.084)
9 # 435 Ethan Weston 11 DeSales 10:28.51 10:20.31
5:02.626 (5:02.626)
10 # 881 Dakota Brady 10 Nelson County 10:20.56 10:25.97
5:01.786 (5:01.786)
11 # 153 Eli Hill 09 Bardstown 10:35.46 10:31.58
5:06.601 (5:06.601)
12 # 216 Tyler Conn 11 Boyd County 10:42.90 10:33.39
5:04.792 (5:04.792)
13 # 712 Chase Hines 09 Larue County 10:34.28 10:34.81
5:06.856 (5:06.856)
14 # 432 Austin Terrell 10 Corbin 10:51.60 10:51.52
5:14.914 (5:14.914)
15 # 1174 Ethan Vance 10 Thomas Nelson 10:54.97 10:55.46
5:15.580 (5:15.580)
16 # 215 Grant Chaffin 09 Boyd County 10:50.93 10:56.30
5:15.897 (5:15.897)
17 # 926 Ben Stratford 11 North Oldham 10:31.40 11:00.09
5:08.222 (5:08.222)
18 # 1266 Ryan Roland 10 Webster County 10:45.10 11:01.38
5:18.974 (5:18.974)
19 # 375 Tommy Ott 09 Christian Acad. 10:31.13 11:03.52
5:16.947 (5:16.947)
20 # 398 James Solinger 08 Collins 10:33.09 11:19.46
5:25.395 (5:25.395)
21 # 745 Javier Polly 09 Letcher Central 11:31.47 11:31.24
5:23.691 (5:23.691)
22 # 333 Daniel Puckett 08 Calloway County 10:53.20 11:43.24
5:30.835 (5:30.835)
23 # 742 Matt Morris 07 Letcher Central 11:47.52 12:22.89
5:56.715 (5:56.715)
-- # 920 Jake Pyles 09 North Oldham 10:43.55 DNF
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mercer County 4:00.20 3:56.07@ 3 10
1) #836 Haley Blevins 11 2) #861 Jai Maria Piazza 08
3) #867 Abby Steele 11 4) #870 Timberlynn Yeast 08
2 Rockcastle County 4:23.02 4:04.14 3 8
1) #1030 Emma Watson 08 2) #1026 Allie Martin 09
3) #1022 Victoria Dotson 11 4) #1021 Alexis Dotson 07
3 North Oldham 4:12.40 4:05.74 3 6
1) #917 Dani Monroe 11 2) #904 Ryan Bramer 10
3) #932 Meredith Yurt 11 4) #921 Sarah Rankin 10
4 Bourbon County 4:17.03 4:11.20 3 5
1) #187 MaKayla Felty 09 2) #191 Kylie Hernandez 08
3) #185 Katie Boshears 09 4) #210 Jennifer Wilson 09
5 Mason County 4:15.95 4:12.61 3 4
1) #820 Abigail Dawson 12 2) #830 Olivia O'Hearn 12
3) #831 Rachel Payne 10 4) #821 Paige Decker 08
6 Shelby County 4:22.13 4:14.28 3 3
1) #1113 Jayla Pruitt 10 2) #1102 Jenna Board 11
3) #1112 Monique Pearson 10 4) #1103 Kyra Board 11
7 Boyle County 4:17.69 4:14.36 3 2
1) #254 Kaylee Lanigan 11 2) #241 Chelsea Elmore 12
3) #250 Emma Jackson 09 4) #1303 Zoe Robbins 08
8 East Jessamine 4:29.07 4:14.97 2 1
1) #469 Victoria Linnik 10 2) #479 Jocelyn Salazar 10
3) #462 Reece Evans 08 4) #464 Aimee Hagins 11
9 Lexington Catholic 4:29.93 4:16.25 1
1) #770 Katelyn Lennon 11 2) #777 Abbey Rowe 10
3) #767 Nina Jazdzewski 10 4) #779 Monica Seitz 10
10 Trigg County 4:20.00 4:16.39 3
1) #1175 DeDe Barbee 10 2) #1178 Trinity Cavanaugh 08
3) #1180 Iyanna Grubbs 10 4) #1188 Lexie Wright 12
11 Elizabethtown 4:16.25 4:17.55 3
1) #488 Jansen Cockerham 08 2) #500 Zion Love 11
3) #503 Emily Pearman 11 4) #501 Emma Musgrave 08
12 Bardstown 4:31.26 4:18.21 1
1) #148 Lakin Festervan 12 2) #162 Campbell Roby 10
3) #156 Rory Kiser 10 4) #171 Ashley Zizzo 12
13 Western Hills 4:29.43 4:18.34 2
1) #1276 Emma Campbell 09 2) #1279 Carson Graves 10
3) #1282 Emily Harrod 09 4) #1287 Carrington Mumphrey 12
14 Nelson County 4:30.95 4:29.52 1
1) #889 Audrey Larue 09 2) #882 Christiana Brittian 09
3) #888 Olivia Hardin 09 4) #895 Macy Runner 08
15 Lincoln County 4:32.43 4:29.66 1
1) #789 Ava Morgan 09 2) #796 Shayley Reed 10
3) #799 McKenzie Settles 10 4) #804 Bailey Story 09
16 Spencer County 4:28.54 4:29.96 2
1) #1126 Jd Camacho 11 2) #1140 Iliana Rich 10
3) #1142 Hayley Wethington 09 4) #1124 Emily Brackob 12
17 Perry County Central 4:41.03 4:41.14 1
1) #981 Kristan Cook 12 2) #991 Mary McReynolds 09
3) #986 MaKenna Gayheart 09 4) #984 Alyssa Daniels 12
18 Letcher County Central 4:52.95 5:12.05 1
1) #749 Gracie Smith 12 2) #726 Abby Bentley 12
3) #729 Lauren Boggs 09 4) #737 Karlee Kincer 12
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyle County 3:29.32 3:23.89 3 10
1) #249 Caleb Jackson 12 2) #239 Jackson Cox 12
3) #240 Chris Duffy 12 4) #260 Grayson Rahbany 11
2 Lincoln County 3:34.26 3:28.10 3 8
1) #786 Zack Hazlett 11 2) #792 Dalyn Pope 12
3) #795 Carlton Randall 11 4) #794 Calvin Randall 11
3 North Oldham 3:29.60 3:28.32 3 6
1) #906 Mason Clements 11 2) #915 Jackson Kuhn 12
3) #927 Skylar Taylor 09 4) #901 Logan Boone 12
4 East Jessamine 3:34.11 3:29.18 3 5
1) #476 Cole Rankin 12 2) #478 Preston Sagastegui 12
3) #457 Gary Adams 12 4) #474 Zion Morgan 12
5 Rockcastle County 3:37.03 3:33.25 3 4
1) #1013 Peyton Bowman 12 2) #1018 Aaron Clark 11
3) #1014 Dylan Bullen 11 4) #1015 Logan Bullock 11
6 Western Hills 3:43.13 3:33.69 2 3
1) #1278 Carlos Gonzalez 12 2) #1285 Josh Howard 11
3) #1281 Odell Hardy III 09 4) #1289 James Robertson 12
7 Shelby County 3:38.88 3:33.73 2 2
1) #1108 Dylan Haydon 11 2) #1105 William Davis 11
3) #1101 Treyvon Beasley 11 4) #1115 Griffyn Spencer 10
8 Fort Campbell 3:38.22 3:34.10 3 1
1) #535 DeAndre Jackson 11 2) #545 Monroe Thomas 12
3) #1304 Ke'Shawn Daniels 09 4) #527 Rafael Cerritos 11
9 Butler County 3:39.68 3:36.14 2
1) #1305 Tyler Lynch 11 2) #268 Bryar Beasley 10
3) #285 Trenton Stovall 11 4) #279 Bowen Kirby 10
10 Harrison County 3:40.35 3:37.38 2
1) #614 Duncan Wiley 12 2) #608 Thomas Morris 12
3) #603 Wilson Duckworth 11 4) #609 Jerred Roberts 09
11 Trigg County 3:43.69 3:37.58 2
1) #1183 Jaquellus Martin 10 2) #1179 Tyler Freeman 11
3) #1181 Kyron Grubbs 12 4) #1187 Carson Woodall 09
12 Paducah Tilghman 3:34.03 3:38.55 3
1) #970 Jake Taylor 10 2) #951 Jackson Goodwin 10
3) #944 Censier Conner 11 4) #971 Zea Tharpe 11
13 Spencer County 3:42.53 3:39.45 2
1) #1143 Hunter Wethington 11 2) #1302 Ben Williams 12
3) #1137 Porter Mckenna 12 4) #1132 Davide Di Natale 11
14 Christian Academy-Louisville 3:37.71 3:40.84 3
1) #363 Matthew Duvall 12 2) #368 Malcolm Jones 12
3) #373 Broder Magnuson 12 4) #376 Braden Sarin 12
15 Collins 3:35.92 3:40.90 3
1) #399 Nolan Thomas 11 2) #396 Matson Phalen 10
3) #401 Gabriel Vergara 09 4) #394 Cole Martens 09
16 Boyd County 3:42.51 3:44.21 2
1) #219 Jonathan Hicks 12 2) #232 JB Terrill 09
3) #220 Sam Jenkins 11 4) #214 Isaiah Caperton 11
Event 25 Girls Shot Put High School
=============================================================================================
National: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, New Jersey
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 1267 Denaleigh Starks 11 Webster County 38-05.00 38-10.00 11.83m 2 10
38-10 37-05.25 FOUL FOUL 36-08.75 FOUL
2 # 351 Brenna Hayes 12 Casey County 34-05.00 36-04.25 11.08m 2 8
32-06.25 30-08 33-01 34-06 34-06.50 36-04.25
3 # 732 Tionna Collins 12 Letcher Central 34-00.00 36-03.00 11.04m 2 6
34-06 33-02 33-05.25 35-00 34-05.75 36-03
4 # 248 Hennessy Ison 09 Boyle County 35-11.00 35-00.75 10.68m 2 5
32-07.50 33-01.50 33-02.50 34-04.50 33-09.50 35-00.75
5 # 1208 Alyssa Jordan 11 Waggener 35-05.00 34-01.00 10.38m 2 4
31-07 32-00 32-07.25 33-05.75 33-10.50 34-01
6 # 871 Zoe Yeast 11 Mercer County 35-02.00 33-08.75 10.28m 2 3
31-02.50 30-11.50 32-02.25 FOUL 32-06 33-08.75
7 # 1023 Valerie Kendrick 10 Rockcastle Co. 33-11.00 33-00.50 10.07m 2 2
31-11.50 28-00 30-07 31-10.75 31-04 33-00.50
8 # 592 Lauren Hannah 11 Greenup County 31-02.50 32-06.25 9.91m 1 1
FOUL 31-02.75 32-04.50 31-05 32-06.25 31-11.25
9 # 576 Kj Hughes 12 Glasgow 31-01.50 32-00.50 9.76m 1
30-06 31-02.25 31-06.50 32-00.50 31-04.25 31-07.75
10 # 942 Kiya Coleman 12 Paducah Tilghman 34-02.00 31-03.00 9.52m 2
31-03 31-03 29-09.25
11 # 226 Gracie Opell 11 Boyd County 31-09.00 30-09.50 9.38m 2
30-09.50 30-00.50 30-05.50
12 # 808 Haley Barnett 10 Magoffin County 32-05.00 30-08.50 9.35m 2
30-08.50 30-05.50 30-00
13 # 1016 Jessalyn Burton 10 Rockcastle Co. 31-04.00 29-07.50 9.02m 1
27-09.75 29-04.50 29-07.50
14 # 475 Melanie Orlicka 11 East Jessamine 33-08.00 29-05.50 8.97m 2
28-09.75 29-05.50 28-06.50
15 # 252 Kennedy Kirkland 09 Boyle County 31-07.00 29-02.50 8.90m 1
29-01.50 28-09.25 29-02.50
16 # 423 Jadyn Robertson 12 Corbin 30-02.00 29-00.25 8.84m 1
28-06.50 28-07.50 29-00.25
17 # 953 Alanna Greer 10 Paducah Tilghman 32-04.00 28-09.00 8.76m 2
26-08.50 28-09 27-05
18 # 327 Joza Mikulcik 12 Calloway County 30-03.00 28-08.75 8.75m 1
27-08.50 27-11.50 28-08.75
19 # 675 Montasia Jones 11 Holmes 29-09.25 28-03.00 8.61m 1
27-08.25 28-00.25 28-03
20 # 569 Kennedy Bruner 11 Garrard County 30-07.00 28-01.50 8.57m 1
28-01.50 27-11 27-10.25
21 # 1116 JaKya Thompson 11 Shelby County 28-00.00 27-07.00 8.40m 1
27-07 25-02.50 26-09.50
22 # 101 Molly Hadley 10 Adair County 28-11.00 27-02.00 8.28m 1
27-02 26-08.75 24-06.25
23 # 600 Autumn Burgan 10 Harrison County 29-10.00 26-10.25 8.18m 1
26-10.25 26-09.50 23-01
Event 26 Boys Shot Put High School
=============================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-09.50 2018 Bryan Hudson, Scott County
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 109 Ryan Bryant 12 Ashland Blazer 51-06.50 50-03.50 15.32m 2 10
FOUL 47-06.50 FOUL FOUL 50-03.50 FOUL
2 # 1065 Noah Thomas 12 Russell 47-01.00 49-02.25 14.99m 2 8
49-02.25 49-00.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 # 392 Nathan Jacobs 12 Collins 51-01.00 48-09.00 14.85m 2 6
48-05.50 48-04.50 48-04 48-00.50 FOUL 48-09
4 # 1109 Brandon Hinojosa 12 Shelby County 50-02.00 48-07.00 14.80m 2 5
46-09.75 46-02 48-07 47-07 46-11 FOUL
5 # 387 John Young 11 Christian Acad. 48-07.00 47-04.50 14.43m 2 4
46-01 47-01 44-00 FOUL 46-10.50 47-04.50
6 # 1049 Will Gunning 11 Russell 45-06.00 47-03.50 14.41m 2 3
44-08.50 45-08.50 47-03.50 FOUL 45-06.50 46-03
7 # 780 Sam Vaughan 12 Lex. Catholic 45-06.75 46-05.50 14.16m 2 2
40-09.50 40-11.50 46-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 # 705 Lucas Lambo 12 Knox Central 44-04.00 44-06.25 13.56m 1 1
44-06.25 44-04.25 44-04.25 43-02.50 42-06 FOUL
9 # 772 John Lynch 12 Lex. Catholic 44-08.00 44-04.25 13.51m 2
42-05 42-03.25 44-04.25 40-08 40-04.50 43-06.75
10 # 959 Jackson Kelly 12 Paducah Tilghman 44-10.00 44-00.25 13.41m 2
FOUL 43-11.50 44-00.25
11 # 151 Tyler Hall 10 Bardstown 46-06.00 43-10.75 13.37m 2
41-07.50 43-10.75 42-08
12 # 359 Austin Collins 11 Christian Acad. 45-07.00 43-06.75 13.27m 2
41-10.50 43-06.75 40-05.50
13 # 709 Chase Baker 12 Larue County 44-00.00 43-02.00 13.15m 1
42-09 40-05.25 43-02
14 # 626 Jack Delagrange 11 Highlands 43-09.00 42-08.75 13.02m 1
42-08.75 42-04.50 FOUL
15 # 388 Elijah Durham 12 Clay County 48-03.00 42-05.50 12.94m 2
42-05.50 FOUL 42-04.25
16 # 596 Brecken Thomas 12 Greenup County 41-09.50 41-09.00 12.72m 1
41-09 FOUL 41-04.25
17 # 1166 Isaac Cothern 11 Thomas Nelson 43-00.00 41-07.00 12.67m 1
39-11.50 41-07 40-01.50
18 # 681 Kaden Groves 09 Hopkins Central 41-08.00 41-00.00 12.49m 1
41-00 40-09.50 40-01.50
19 # 243 Zachary Glasscoc 12 Boyle County 41-04.00 40-07.50 12.38m 1
39-02 FOUL 40-07.50
20 # 1246 Jordan Brown 11 Warren East 44-04.50 40-05.50 12.33m 1
39-11 40-00 40-05.50
21 # 696 Gannon Couch 12 Knott Central 39-02.00 40-04.25 12.29m 1
36-01 37-08.50 40-04.25
22 # 389 Jennings White 12 Clay County 42-10.00 39-08.00 12.09m 1
39-08 FOUL FOUL
23 # 1001 Ryan Smith 11 Perry Central 38-06.50 37-02.50 11.34m 1
35-09.50 35-10 37-02.50
24 # 422 William Poynter 12 Corbin 41-05.00 36-09.00 11.20m 1
36-09 36-01 FOUL
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw High School
=============================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad-Lou
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 871 Zoe Yeast 11 Mercer County 127-04 130-03@ 39.70m 2 10
FOUL 110-04 130-03 112-05 102-07 FOUL
2 # 1023 Valerie Kendrick 10 Rockcastle Co. 122-08 128-07@ 39.19m 2 8
121-00 121-10 128-07 FOUL 125-02 120-11
3 # 671 Raelle Hill 12 Holmes 112-05 121-04 36.98m 2 6
110-03 117-00 113-09 FOUL 84-05 121-04
4 # 327 Joza Mikulcik 12 Calloway County 116-03 117-07 35.83m 2 5
109-02 115-06 109-09 110-10 113-05 117-07
5 # 1031 Sydnee Cantrell 12 Rowan County 112-03 114-08 34.95m 2 4
113-08 107-08 108-03 114-08 110-02 FOUL
6 # 939 Jonce Caldwell 12 Paducah Tilghman 108-00 108-04 33.02m 2 3
103-04 90-06 106-03 104-09 108-04 FOUL
7 # 592 Lauren Hannah 11 Greenup County 96-09 108-03 32.99m 2 2
103-08 106-07 FOUL 101-07 108-03 99-06
8 # 351 Brenna Hayes 12 Casey County 101-11 106-11 32.58m 2 1
96-09 102-00 101-09 99-04 101-07 106-11
9 # 252 Kennedy Kirkland 09 Boyle County 94-04 102-01 31.11m 1
FOUL 100-04 99-03 77-04 102-01 99-03
10 # 263 Ashley Smith 12 Boyle County 97-05 99-10 30.42m 2
99-05 FOUL 99-10
11 # 121 Emma Latherow 10 Ashland Blazer 97-09 95-03 29.03m 2
92-09 95-03 FOUL
12 # 728 Jessica Boggs 12 Letcher Central 96-10 93-04 28.44m 2
93-04 77-10 78-03
13 # 595 Maggie Miller 12 Greenup County 108-11 92-05 28.16m 2
73-01 92-05 83-04
14 # 319 Elizabeth Hornbuc 11 Calloway County 85-08 90-06 27.58m 1
59-04 90-06 77-01
15 # 1016 Jessalyn Burton 10 Rockcastle Co. 85-07 90-04 27.53m 1
90-04 83-10 FOUL
16 # 675 Montasia Jones 11 Holmes 93-03 85-11 26.18m 1
85-11 82-07 83-10
17 # 1010 Emily Branham 12 Powell County 91-02 83-04 25.40m 1
82-01 83-04 FOUL
18 # 1267 Denaleigh Starks 11 Webster County 93-01 81-05 24.81m 1
FOUL 79-08 81-05
19 # 1173 Grace Thompson 10 Thomas Nelson 79-02 80-07 24.56m 1
80-07 76-07 78-04
20 # 548 Rebecca Bloemer 08 Franklin County 85-11 75-08 23.06m 1
62-01 FOUL 75-08
21 # 356 Paxton Brizendine 12 Christian Acad. 79-01 74-10 22.80m 1
71-03 74-10 67-08
22 # 893 Kelsey Raymer 08 Nelson County 78-07 74-08 22.75m 1
74-08 62-02 FOUL
23 # 788 Suzan Johnson 10 Lincoln County 84-11 69-09 21.25m 1
FOUL FOUL 69-09
24 # 1111 Madison Pahmeier 11 Shelby County 77-09 54-06 16.61m 1
54-01 54-06 FOUL
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw High School
=============================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 947 DaRoyce Flemons 11 Paducah Tilghman 157-10 165-03 50.36m 2 10
165-03 138-06 126-06 FOUL 134-04 FOUL
2 # 392 Nathan Jacobs 12 Collins 158-07 161-10 49.32m 2 8
161-00 160-03 149-06 151-04 161-10 157-00
3 # 262 Ezarious Roller 11 Boyle County 162-10 157-01 47.87m 2 6
153-01 141-11 FOUL 157-01 FOUL 144-06
4 # 1065 Noah Thomas 12 Russell 148-03 150-04 45.82m 2 5
150-04 FOUL FOUL 146-02 FOUL FOUL
5 # 109 Ryan Bryant 12 Ashland Blazer 153-06 149-08 45.61m 2 4
FOUL 149-08 FOUL FOUL 141-06
6 # 1109 Brandon Hinojosa 12 Shelby County 151-10 149-02 45.46m 2 3
139-11 129-09 FOUL 149-02 142-11 FOUL
7 # 388 Elijah Durham 12 Clay County 149-02 147-07 44.98m 2 2
FOUL 144-09 147-07 143-08 FOUL 138-01
8 # 705 Lucas Lambo 12 Knox Central 138-02 134-04 40.94m 2 1
128-09 130-11 134-04 133-06 128-06 131-09
9 # 716 Jacob Sandidge 11 Larue County 119-11 J134-04 40.94m 1
134-04 131-05 118-11 126-01 115-03 125-04
10 # 626 Jack Delagrange 11 Highlands 121-01 129-07 39.49m 1
124-03 125-07 129-07
11 # 1049 Will Gunning 11 Russell 133-07 127-01 38.73m 2
FOUL 126-10 127-01
12 # 1152 Matthew Oliver 11 Taylor County 136-02 126-10 38.65m 2
126-04 125-01 126-10
13 # 122 Jack Latherow 10 Ashland Blazer 120-03 124-05 37.92m 1
124-05 FOUL 110-10
14 # 753 Parker Stone 12 Lewis County 120-11 122-08 37.38m 1
122-08 107-08 FOUL
15 # 151 Tyler Hall 10 Bardstown 127-07 120-08 36.77m 1
109-03 FOUL 120-08
16 # 160 Trey Phillips 12 Bardstown 121-03 117-01 35.68m 1
117-01 FOUL 102-10
17 # 593 Trenton Hannah 09 Greenup County 122-08 116-04 35.45m 1
FOUL FOUL 116-04
18 # 814 Ethan Rice 09 Marion County 145-06 114-05 34.87m 2
FOUL 114-05 102-05
19 # 965 Amarion Patterson 12 Paducah Tilghman 132-03 114-01 34.77m 1
97-04 FOUL 114-01
20 # 629 Dylan Evins 12 Highlands 124-08 113-11 34.72m 1
84-06 113-11 FOUL
21 # 519 Micah Swim 11 Estill County 113-03 113-01 34.46m 1
113-01 FOUL FOUL
22 # 1012 Lance Stevenson 11 Powell County 109-04 102-07 31.26m 1
FOUL FOUL 102-07
-- # 755 Ryan Avare 12 Lex. Catholic 136-10 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Long Jump High School
==================================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 # 937 Jaaliyah Biggers 09 Paducah Tilghman 18-00.00 17-04.75 NWI 5.30m 2 10
15-10(NWI) 17-04.75(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
2 # 1113 Jayla Pruitt 10 Shelby County 16-04.00 17-00.75 NWI 5.20m 2 8
16-01.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
3 # 838 Jasmine Claunch 11 Mercer County 17-03.00 16-09.25 NWI 5.11m 2 6
16-08(NWI) FOUL 16-07(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL 16-09.25(NWI)
4 # 571 Emma Lawrence 10 Garrard County 16-11.00 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m 2 5
16-04.75(NWI) FOUL 16-04(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)
5 # 1248 Amiyah Carter 07 Warren East 16-06.25 16-05.50 NWI 5.01m 2 4
15-00(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) FOUL
6 # 899 Jillian Bailey 10 North Oldham 16-07.50 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m 2 3
16-04.25(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) FOUL 15-09.25(NWI)
7 # 361 Jenna Doezema 09 Christian Acad. 15-10.25 15-10.75 NWI 4.84m 2 2
15-06.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI)
8 # 640 Hannah Hartman 12 Highlands 16-04.50 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m 2 1
FOUL 14-04(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI) FOUL
9 # 698 Jada Higgins 12 Knott Central 15-05.00 15-05.75 NWI 4.71m 1
15-05.75(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 14-10(NWI) FOUL 13-06.50(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
10 # 1039 Kaitlyn Mckenzie 09 Rowan County 15-07.75 15-02.75 NWI 4.64m 1
FOUL FOUL 15-02.75(NWI)
11 # 1088 Gabby Kallmeyer 10 Scott 15-08.00 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m 2
14-04.75(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
12 # 1002 Emily Stollings 11 Perry Central 14-11.50 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m 1
14-06.25(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)
13 # 950 Dasia Garland 08 Paducah Tilghman 15-05.25 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m 1
14-05.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
14 # 1047 Kyndall Duvall 09 Russell 15-01.00 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m 1
14-09.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI) FOUL
15 # 133 Emily Trogdon 10 Ashland Blazer 15-01.00 14-07.50 NWI 4.45m 1
14-07.50(NWI) 13-04.25(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)
16 # 756 Alexis Brock 11 Lex. Catholic 15-03.00 14-06.75 NWI 4.43m 1
14-00.75(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)
17 # 673 Vanity Ingram 09 Holmes 15-04.00 14-06.50 NWI 4.43m 1
14-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
18 # 126 Micah Poindexter 09 Ashland Blazer 14-11.75 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m 1
13-04.25(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI)
19 # 791 Zaria Napier 12 Lincoln County 14-10.00 14-01.25 NWI 4.29m 1
13-00.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI)
20 # 897 Reagan Trzop 09 Nelson County 14-07.00 13-10.75 NWI 4.23m 1
FOUL 13-04(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI)
21 # 475 Melanie Orlicka 11 East Jessamine 15-00.00 13-08.00 NWI 4.16m 1
13-08(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
-- # 1286 Madelyn Muller 09 Western Hills 17-00.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1032 Promise Cross 11 Rowan County 17-04.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump High School
==================================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 # 434 Lance Roark 11 DeSales 21-01.00 21-11.50 NWI 6.69m 2 10
20-11.50(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI) FOUL 21-06(NWI)
2 # 251 Marquise Kinley 11 Boyle County 23-09.50 21-10.75 NWI 6.67m 2 8
21-08.50(NWI) 21-10.75(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 # 532 Doryan Hall 12 Fort Campbell 21-00.50 21-06.75 NWI 6.57m 2 6
FOUL 20-02.50(NWI) FOUL 21-00.50(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI)
4 # 1105 William Davis 11 Shelby County 21-06.00 20-11.75 NWI 6.39m 2 5
20-00.75(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI)
5 # 1231 Justin Borden 11 Warren Central 21-02.25 20-06.25 NWI 6.25m 2 4
20-06.25(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-03.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)
6 # 1221 Alijah Sickles 11 Waggener 20-08.00 20-03.75 NWI 6.19m 2 3
19-03.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)
7 # 570 Brice Burkhart 12 Garrard County 20-10.50 20-01.25 NWI 6.12m 2 2
20-01.25(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) FOUL 19-00(NWI)
8 # 537 Austin Keeling 12 Fort Campbell 19-06.00 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m 1 1
20-00(NWI) FOUL x 19-05.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) FOUL
9 # 1235 Kalab Metcalfe 12 Warren Central 19-08.25 19-09.00 NWI 6.01m 1
19-09(NWI) FOUL 19-04.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 # 247 Will Imfeld 12 Boyle County 19-02.50 19-08.50 NWI 6.00m 1
19-02(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI)
11 # 869 Dillon Warren 11 Mercer County 21-03.00 19-08.00 NWI 5.99m 2
19-05.25(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
12 # 1056 Andrew Lykins 12 Russell 20-01.50 19-05.75 NWI 5.93m 2
FOUL 19-05.75(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI)
13 # 856 Matthew Mays 09 Mercer County 19-03.50 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m 1
FOUL FOUL 19-03.50(NWI)
14 # 441 Shawn Jones 12 Doss 19-04.00 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m 1
17-09.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
15 # 131 Chris Thornburg 10 Ashland Blazer 19-11.75 19-01.25 NWI 5.82m 2
19-01.25(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI)
16 # 652 Connor Rust 11 Highlands 19-10.00 18-08.50 NWI 5.70m 1
18-08.50(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI)
17 # 710 Connor Baker 10 Larue County 19-11.25 J18-08.50 NWI 5.70m 2
15-10.25(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
18 # 225 Landon Meade 12 Boyd County 19-08.25 18-05.75 NWI 5.63m 1
18-01.75(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI)
19 # 1253 Jackson Harrell 12 Warren East 20-02.50 18-04.75 NWI 5.60m 2
FOUL FOUL 18-04.75(NWI)
20 # 1011 Aaron Conn 12 Powell County 18-06.00 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m 1
17-10(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) FOUL
21 # 946 Landen Fitzgerald 10 Paducah Tilghman 19-04.00 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m 1
17-09(NWI) FOUL 16-04(NWI)
22 # 711 Chance Bowen 11 Larue County 19-03.00 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 1
17-07(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI)
23 # 1086 Nathan Joyce 12 Scott 19-05.75 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m 1
16-02(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- # 720 Danny Hall 10 Lawrence County 18-01.25 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump High School
==================================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-10 2018 Sophie Galloway, Graves County
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 # 838 Jasmine Claunch 11 Mercer County 36-10.50 37-04.00 NWI 11.37m 2 10
36-01.50(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 36-08.75(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI) 36-07.75(NWI)
2 # 1113 Jayla Pruitt 10 Shelby County 35-02.75 36-01.50 NWI 11.01m 2 8
35-04.75(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 35-04.75(NWI)
3 # 937 Jaaliyah Biggers 09 Paducah Tilghman 36-07.50 35-09.50 NWI 10.90m 2 6
35-09.50(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) FOUL 33-11.25(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
4 # 571 Emma Lawrence 10 Garrard County 36-00.50 35-06.50 NWI 10.83m 2 5
34-06.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 35-05(NWI)
5 # 950 Dasia Garland 08 Paducah Tilghman 34-10.50 34-03.00 NWI 10.43m 2 4
34-03(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 32-07.25(NWI) 32-09.25(NWI)
6 # 544 Aliya Powers 08 Fort Campbell 32-03.50 34-02.25 NWI 10.42m 1 3
33-06.25(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI)
7 # 361 Jenna Doezema 09 Christian Acad. 33-02.25 34-00.75 NWI 10.38m 2 2
33-10.25(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI) 31-03(NWI)
8 # 698 Jada Higgins 12 Knott Central 33-03.25 33-08.25 NWI 10.26m 2 1
32-05(NWI) 33-02.75(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI) 32-11.75(NWI) 33-08.25(NWI)
9 # 102 Shelby Smith 11 Adair County 33-04.00 33-08.00 NWI 10.26m 2
32-01.75(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-09.25(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
10 # 847 Bella Garrett 10 Mercer County 32-09.00 31-11.00 NWI 9.72m 2
31-07.25(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 29-01(NWI)
11 # 267 Lindsey Warriner 10 Boyle County 33-01.00 31-10.25 NWI 9.70m 2
31-01.50(NWI) 31-05.75(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI)
12 # 124 Angelina Patel 11 Ashland Blazer 31-11.75 31-05.50 NWI 9.58m 1
29-00.50(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)
13 # 640 Hannah Hartman 12 Highlands 33-11.50 31-04.50 NWI 9.56m 2
30-04.50(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) FOUL
14 # 756 Alexis Brock 11 Lex. Catholic 30-02.50 31-00.00 NWI 9.44m 1
31-00(NWI) 30-03.75(NWI) 29-11.25(NWI)
15 # 1254 Jillian Harrell 10 Warren East 32-04.00 30-06.50 NWI 9.30m 1
30-05.75(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)
16 # 114 Janaya Farrow 12 Ashland Blazer 30-06.50 30-05.25 NWI 9.27m 1
29-06(NWI) FOUL 30-05.25(NWI)
17 # 706 Abby Phipps 10 Knox Central 31-05.00 30-01.50 NWI 9.18m 1
28-08.75(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 29-01.50(NWI)
18 # 703 Amber Brown 12 Knox Central 32-09.00 30-01.00 NWI 9.16m 2
30-01(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) FOUL
19 # 462 Reece Evans 08 East Jessamine 30-09.00 29-10.50 NWI 9.10m 1
28-03.25(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI)
20 # 899 Jillian Bailey 10 North Oldham 31-09.50 29-08.75 NWI 9.06m 1
FOUL 29-08.75(NWI) FOUL
21 # 897 Reagan Trzop 09 Nelson County 32-00.00 29-02.50 NWI 8.90m 1
FOUL 29-02.50(NWI) 28-08.25(NWI)
22 # 1239 T'Ona Shaver 12 Warren Central 30-09.50 28-02.50 NWI 8.59m 1
28-02.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
23 # 697 Presley Fletcher 08 Knott Central 30-00.50 28-01.00 NWI 8.55m 1
28-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump High School
==================================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 49-02.75 2017 Darian Clyburn, Male
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 # 877 Joseph Palmer 12 Moore 48-02.75 47-04.75 NWI 14.44m 2 10
46-09.75(NWI) 47-04.50(NWI) 47-04.50(NWI) 47-02(NWI) 46-08.25(NWI) 47-04.75(NWI)
2 # 397 TJ Rawlins 12 Collins 44-08.00 46-10.50 NWI 14.28m 2 8
46-02.25(NWI) 45-05.75(NWI) 45-04(NWI) 46-02(NWI) 46-10.50(NWI) 46-02.25(NWI)
3 # 251 Marquise Kinley 11 Boyle County 45-02.00 45-03.25 NWI 13.79m 2 6
45-03.25(NWI) FOUL 44-07.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 # 537 Austin Keeling 12 Fort Campbell 44-02.50 44-01.75 NWI 13.45m 2 5
43-09.50(NWI) 44-00.50(NWI) FOUL 44-01.75(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 42-07(NWI)
5 # 158 Jarel Montgomery 10 Bardstown 44-00.25 43-05.50 NWI 13.24m 2 4
43-05.50(NWI) 42-03.75(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 38-03.75(NWI) FOUL 40-00.50(NWI)
6 # 1253 Jackson Harrell 12 Warren East 44-11.50 43-01.50 NWI 13.14m 2 3
FOUL 43-01.50(NWI) PASS 42-02(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 42-09(NWI)
7 # 554 Fre'Do Farrier 10 Franklin County 41-11.00 42-08.25 NWI 13.01m 2 2
41-06.25(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI) 42-08.25(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI)
8 # 1231 Justin Borden 11 Warren Central 41-11.50 J42-08.25 NWI 13.01m 2 1
42-08.25(NWI) FOUL 40-03.25(NWI) 38-06.75(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI)
9 # 1221 Alijah Sickles 11 Waggener 42-04.00 42-02.25 NWI 12.85m 2
41-07.50(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 42-02.25(NWI)
10 # 247 Will Imfeld 12 Boyle County 42-06.00 42-02.00 NWI 12.85m 2
FOUL 42-00.25(NWI) 42-02(NWI)
11 # 948 Damien Ford 11 Paducah Tilghman 42-00.00 41-04.75 NWI 12.61m 2
40-10.25(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI)
12 # 708 Caleb Teague 12 Knox Central 41-00.50 41-03.00 NWI 12.57m 1
FOUL 41-03(NWI) 39-01.25(NWI)
13 # 103 Davi Thompson 11 Allen County 42-03.25 40-10.50 NWI 12.45m 2
FOUL 40-07(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
14 # 570 Brice Burkhart 12 Garrard County 41-10.50 40-04.00 NWI 12.29m 1
FOUL FOUL 40-04(NWI)
15 # 874 Ja'Quaz Lord 09 Moore 40-03.50 40-03.75 NWI 12.28m 1
40-03.75(NWI) 39-10(NWI) FOUL
16 # 946 Landen Fitzgerald 10 Paducah Tilghman 40-09.00 39-11.75 NWI 12.18m 1
39-11.75(NWI) 38-05.25(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI)
17 # 131 Chris Thornburg 10 Ashland Blazer 41-00.25 38-07.75 NWI 11.77m 1
38-07.75(NWI) 37-05.75(NWI) 36-06.75(NWI)
18 # 225 Landon Meade 12 Boyd County 40-03.00 38-06.00 NWI 11.73m 1
FOUL 37-03(NWI) 38-06(NWI)
19 # 1235 Kalab Metcalfe 12 Warren Central 41-01.00 37-04.75 NWI 11.39m 1
FOUL FOUL 37-04.75(NWI)
20 # 1075 Avi Allen 12 Scott 38-03.50 36-10.50 NWI 11.23m 1
36-10.50(NWI) 35-07.25(NWI) 35-06.75(NWI)
21 # 695 Branson Couch 12 Knott Central 36-04.50 35-10.50 NWI 10.93m 1
FOUL 35-10.25(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI)
-- # 699 Elijah hogeback 09 Knott Central 35-07.00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, California
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1032 Promise Cross 11 Rowan County 5-02.00 5-07.00 1.70m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08
O O O XO XO O XXX
2 # 1240 Jaida Tooley 10 Warren Central 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
3 # 150 Kaia Grabbert 08 Bardstown 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
4 # 703 Amber Brown 12 Knox Central 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
5 # 924 Abby Schultz 11 North Oldham 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
6 # 321 Ellie Jackson 11 Calloway County 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
7 # 452 Kaylee Lewis 12 East Carter 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 1.50
4-08 4-10
O XXX
7 # 912 Natalie Gross 09 North Oldham 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 1.50
4-08 4-10
O XXX
9 # 896 Alexis Smith 08 Nelson County 5-00.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
10 # 1255 Natalie Harrell 09 Warren East 5-00.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
10 # 1097 Summer Secrist 12 Scott 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
10 # 834 Kendall Kidd 09 McCreary Central 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- # 238 Riley Cerqueira 10 Boyle County 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 1024 Karalinn Loudermi 09 Rockcastle Co. 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 702 Megan Thomas 12 Knott Central 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 818 Sara Brewer 11 Mason County 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 806 Alexa Wesley 12 Lincoln County 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 107 Josie Bevins 10 Ashland Blazer 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 424 Maddie Jo Russell 07 Corbin 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 1057 Cadence McFall 10 Russell 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 884 Cassie Crenshaw 09 Nelson County 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 544 Aliya Powers 08 Fort Campbell 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 713 Jada Hunter-Hays 10 Larue County 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 543 Sheree Pollock 12 Fort Campbell 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 682 Joie Porter 12 Hopkins Central 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 199 Lillian Page 10 Bourbon County 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 632 Ellie Fecher 10 Highlands 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 774 Kate Regard 08 Lex. Catholic 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 583 Caroline Murphy 08 Glasgow 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 1165 Maggie Coffman 09 Thomas Nelson 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Oklahoma
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Lloyd Memorial
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1066 Standford Walker 12 Russell 6-00.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO O O O XXX
2 # 537 Austin Keeling 12 Fort Campbell 5-10.00 6-02.00 1.87m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O XXX
3 # 1305 Tyler Lynch 11 Butler County 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XO O XXX
3 # 397 TJ Rawlins 12 Collins 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XXO O XXX
5 # 1086 Nathan Joyce 12 Scott 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
6 # 1238 Tre Pillow 12 Warren Central 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m 2.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O O XXX
6 # 573 Kynarius Flint 11 Glasgow 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 2.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
8 # 235 Cameron Britton 12 Boyle County 6-04.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
9 # 710 Connor Baker 10 Larue County 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
10 # 1304 Ke'Shawn Daniels 09 Fort Campbell 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
10 # 335 Luke Schwepker 11 Calloway County 6-02.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
12 # 110 Isaac Caines 12 Ashland Blazer 6-02.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
12 # 1231 Justin Borden 11 Warren Central 6-04.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
14 # 415 Treyveon Longmire 09 Corbin 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
15 # 1164 Austin Burba 09 Thomas Nelson 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- # 1056 Andrew Lykins 12 Russell 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- # 963 Camden Marshall 10 Paducah Tilghman 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- # 1011 Aaron Conn 12 Powell County 5-06.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- # 1189 William Cowan 12 Union County 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- # 961 Malachi Kirby 12 Paducah Tilghman 6-00.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- # 1228 Dezman White 11 Waggener 6-02.00 NH
5-08 5-10
P XXX
-- # 293 Jadon Towe 10 Caldwell County 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- # 714 Aidan Hunter-Will 09 Larue County 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, California
State: K 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
3A: * 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
2A: # 12-00.25 2016 Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 910 Raegan Franklin 12 North Oldham 11-00.00 12-03.00# 3.73m 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00.50 12-03
P P P P P P P O O O XO XO
2 # 767 Nina Jazdzewski 10 Lex. Catholic 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P O O O O XXX
3 # 911 Asia Franzel 10 North Oldham 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O O XO XO XXX
4 # 830 Olivia O'Hearn 12 Mason County 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O O O XXX
5 # 263 Ashley Smith 12 Boyle County 10-06.00 J10-00.00 3.04m 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P P P XO XXX
6 # 1172 Carly Spalding 10 Thomas Nelson 9-00.00 J10-00.00 3.04m 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O XXO O XO XO XXX
7 # 1251 Rylee Fansler 11 Warren East 9-03.00 9-06.00 2.89m 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O O O O XXX
8 # 820 Abigail Dawson 12 Mason County 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P O XXX
9 # 193 Anna Hunsinger 09 Bourbon County 8-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O XXO XXX
10 # 1102 Jenna Board 11 Shelby County 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO O XXX
11 # 633 Lara Fecher 11 Highlands 9-06.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O XO XXX
11 # 812 Alexis Hoppes 09 Marion County 8-00.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XO XXX
13 # 146 Sophia Downs 10 Bardstown 7-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO O XXX
14 # 957 Sarah Hobbs 12 Paducah Tilghman 7-00.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
15 # 452 Kaylee Lewis 12 East Carter 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XO XXX
16 # 429 Brooke Skinner 12 Corbin 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
17 # 379 Jessica Stitzinge 09 Christian Acad. 7-06.00 J7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XXX
18 # 538 Angel Manalang 11 Fort Campbell 7-06.00 J7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
19 # 890 Michelle Mingus 10 Nelson County 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
O XXX
20 # 104 Haleigh Adkins 09 Ashland Blazer 7-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
-- # 810 Alison Cantrell 08 Magoffin County 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- # 315 McKayla Gardner 11 Calloway County 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- # 701 Emily Johnson 11 Knott Central 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- # 845 Joselyn Flores 11 Mercer County 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- # 266 Madison Teague 11 Boyle County 7-06.00 NH
7-00
XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Louisiana
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02.25 2018 Clayton Franklin, North Oldham
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Connor Messer, Raceland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 813 Nate Hoppes 11 Marion County 13-07.00 13-06.00 4.11m 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O O O XO XXX
2 # 194 Chase Hunsinger 12 Bourbon County 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O O XO XXX
3 # 1292 Carter Stinnett 12 Western Hills 11-00.00 J13-00.00 3.96m 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O XO O O XXO XO XXX
4 # 129 Thomas Skaggs 10 Ashland Blazer 11-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O O O XXO XXX
5 # 425 Cole Shelton 11 Corbin 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O XO XO XXX
6 # 1115 Griffyn Spencer 10 Shelby County 11-06.00 J12-00.00 3.65m 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XO XXO XXX
7 # 258 Ethan Miller 11 Boyle County 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 2
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
8 # 928 Isaiah Terry 10 North Oldham 10-06.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 1
10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO O XXX
9 # 414 Josh Jones 10 Corbin 11-00.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XXX
10 # 750 Nick Spangler 12 Letcher Central 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
O XXX
10 # 922 Marshall Royce 12 North Oldham 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
O XXX
12 # 113 Kolby Coburn 10 Ashland Blazer 10-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
12 # 816 A j Barrett 08 Mason County 10-06.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
12 # 163 Jayden Rogers 10 Bardstown 10-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
15 # 704 Logan Lambo 09 Knox Central 10-06.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
15 # 395 Elijah Patton 09 Collins 10-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
15 # 1163 Brent Bentley 12 Thomas Nelson 10-06.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
-- # 1064 Elijah Sizemore 10 Russell 9-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 811 Alex Hibbens 08 Magoffin County 9-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 520 Caleb Faris 12 Fleming County 9-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 223 Dean Martin 09 Boyd County 9-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 341 Oskar Vazquez 11 Calloway County 9-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 975 Dale Young 09 Paducah Tilghman 10-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 527 Rafael Cerritos 11 Fort Campbell 9-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1295 Perrin Whitt 10 Western Hills 9-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 255 Alex Lockhart 09 Boyle County 10-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 977 Mason Fuller 12 Pendleton County 9-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
Event 40 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
===================================================================================
State: K 23-02.50 2013 Tyler Kilburn, Knott County Central
2A: # 23-02.50 2013 Tyler Kilburn, Knott County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 # 161 David Ritchie 09 Bardstown 11-11.00 11-06.00 3.50m
11-01.50 11-06
Event 41 Mixed Shot Put Unified
======================================================================================
State: K 88-05.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
3A: * 88-08.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
2A: # 78-00.50 2016 Chanlder Anderson, Highlands
1A: @ 69-10.25 2016 James Fields, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 # 142 Austin Cissell M11 Bardstown 71-01.00 76-03.50@ 23.25m 2 Tyler Hall
2 # 312 Jayden Dunn M11 Calloway County 57-00.25 66-08.00 20.32m 2 Connor Potts
3 # 846 Blake Foley M11 Mercer County 38-09.00 61-05.50 18.73m 2 Blake Russell
4 # 439 Trevor Henderson M12 Doss 54-07.00 61-02.50 18.65m 2 Quion Lee
5 # 221 Michael Johnson M10 Boyd County 55-01.50 58-08.00 17.88m 2 Zac Caldwell
6 # 196 Cody Lunsford M12 Bourbon County 54-09.25 56-10.00 17.32m 2 Cade Goebel
7 # 1216 Emily Roberts W09 Waggener 40-05.00 52-10.00 16.10m 2 Alyssa Jordan
8 # 1280 Morgan Hammond M09 Western Hills 54-10.25 52-07.00 16.02m 2 James Lee Hixon
9 # 227 Cade Potter M12 Boyd County 49-07.00 51-08.50 15.76m 2 Thomas Salyer
10 # 976 Sam Bryant M10 Pendleton County 51-10.50 51-08.00 15.74m 2 Parker Schry
11 # 229 Tracy Shumway M11 Boyd County 38-06.00 49-11.00 15.21m 1 Landon Meade
12 # 454 Sean Nunley M12 East Carter 42-11.00 49-07.50 15.12m 2 Ethan Moore
13 # 860 Willie Pettit M10 Mercer County 39-11.00 43-05.50 13.24m 2 Michael Johnson
14 # 446 Zach Bayless M12 East Carter 39-09.00 43-03.50 13.19m 2 Jacob Bender
15 # 617 Annele Barrett W11 Highlands 39-07.00 40-09.50 12.43m 1 Zoie Barth
16 # 304 Cheryl Chestnut W11 Calloway County 33-00.75 40-01.00 12.21m 1 Amanda Harpole
17 # 1036 Shelby Gilbert W09 Rowan County 37-02.50 38-02.00 11.63m 1 Sydnee Cantrell
18 # 455 Chelsey Sexton W9 East Carter 31-07.00 36-09.25 11.20m 1 Sarah Tussey
19 # 136 Paige Ballard W12 Bardstown 39-09.00 36-07.50 11.16m 2 Asia Cooper
20 # 638 Matteo Gutierrez M09 Highlands 31-07.25 33-00.00 10.05m 1 Mia Neubauer
21 # 863 Angel Sanchez M11 Mercer County 43-08.00 32-01.75 9.79m 1 Brady Peavler
22 # 635 Kaitlyn Gonzalez W11 Highlands 32-01.50 29-06.75 9.01m 1 Megan Poynter
Event 42 Mixed Long Jump Unified
===========================================================================================
State: K 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
3A: * 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
2A: # 26-06.75 2018 Lucas Mathes, Doss
1A: @ 27-10.25 2018 Austin Vance, Raceland
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
===========================================================================================
1 # 443 Lucas Mathes M12 Doss 27-01.00 26-07.50# NWI 8.11m 2 Shawn Jones
2 # 1280 Morgan Hammond M09 Western Hills 24-05.50 26-03.00 NWI 8.00m 2 Odell Hardy III
3 # 111 Austin Clay M12 Ashland Blazer 25-10.50 NWI 7.88m 2 Kolby Coburn
4 # 1219 Malcom Scott M09 Waggener 18-01.50 25-08.00 NWI 7.82m 1 Jayden Allen
5 # 334 Joseph Ramirez M11 Calloway County 38-01.00 25-06.00 NWI 7.77m 2 Connor Potts
6 # 1226 Katie Tripp W10 Waggener 22-04.00 24-04.00 NWI 7.41m 2 Tiara Crenshaw
7 # 1006 Jacob Frantom M11 Pike Central 26-07.50 21-08.50 NWI 6.61m 2 Ethan Maynard
8 # 328 Hunter Morrison M12 Calloway County 26-06.00 21-05.00 NWI 6.52m 2 Amanda Harpole
9 # 976 Sam Bryant M10 Pendleton County 17-10.50 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m 1 Parker Schry
10 # 229 Tracy Shumway M11 Boyd County 16-04.50 19-08.50 NWI 6.00m 1 Landon Meade
11 # 1036 Shelby Gilbert W09 Rowan County 22-04.25 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m 2 Promise Cross
12 # 631 Josh Fahlbusch M11 Highlands 16-02.00 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m 1 Nikki McKierman
13 # 123 Luke Maze M11 Ashland Blazer 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m 1 Thomas Skaggs
14 # 446 Zach Bayless M12 East Carter 15-08.25 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m 1 Kayla Dearfield
15 # 196 Cody Lunsford M12 Bourbon County 18-05.00 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m 2 Austin Lay
16 # 221 Michael Johnson M10 Boyd County 14-06.00 14-10.00 NWI 4.52m 1 Libbi Mays
17 # 454 Sean Nunley M12 East Carter 13-09.75 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m 1 Kaylee Lewis
18 # 320 Logan Howes M12 Calloway County 23-04.00 J14-07.00 NWI 4.44m 2 Olivia Crouch
19 # 227 Cade Potter M12 Boyd County 14-05.00 13-01.50 NWI 4.00m 1 Morgan Lewis
20 # 638 Matteo Gutierrez M09 Highlands 13-04.00 12-08.00 NWI 3.86m 1 MIa Neubauer
21 # 617 Annele Barrett W11 Highlands 13-08.00 12-06.00 NWI 3.81m 1 Zoie Barth
Event 43 Mixed 2x50 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 12.79 2018 Atherton, Atherton
I Coleman, A Huston
3A: * 12.79 2018 Atherton, Atherton
I Coleman, A Huston
2A: # 13.16 2018 Doss, Doss
D Benham, L Mathes
1A: @ 14.30 2018 Fulton County, Fulton County
B Bridges, L Terrell
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Doss 13.38 12.91# 3
1) #445 Rodrick Teagle 12 2) #443 Lucas Mathes 12
2 Mercer County 14.52 13.49@ 3
1) #859 Brady Peavler 09 2) #846 Blake Foley 11
3 Western Hills 14.90 14.19@ 3
1) #1280 Morgan Hammond 09 2) #1289 James Robertson 12
4 Ashland Blazer 16.10 14.43 3
1) #111 Austin Clay 12 2) #116 Jahvion Garrett 10
5 Pike County Central 15.51 15.24 3
1) #1007 Ethan Maynard 08 2) #1006 Jacob Frantom 11
6 Mercer County 'B' 16.06 15.69 3
1) #849 Michael Johnson 12 2) #860 Willie Pettit 10
7 Doss 'B' 16.01 15.81 3
1) #442 Quion Lee 12 2) #439 Trevor Henderson 12
8 Waggener 15.92 16.05 3
1) #1195 Quincy Boyd 11 2) #1202 Mac Hansgen 09
9 Waggener 'C' 16.12 16.31 3
1) #1229 A' Lonna Williams 10 2) #1226 Katie Tripp 10
10 Calloway County 16.80 16.41 2
1) #316 Amanda Harpole 12 2) #304 Cheryl Chestnut 11
11 Waggener 'D' 16.33 16.68 2
1) #1223 Treyvon Snow 09 2) #1219 Malcom Scott 09
12 Bourbon County 17.99 17.39 1
1) #197 Hunter Lunsford 07 2) #196 Cody Lunsford 12
13 Boyd County 'B' 18.33 17.56 1
1) #221 Michael Johnson 10 2) #219 Jonathan Hicks 12
14 Calloway County 'B' 17.01 17.58 2
1) #326 Rylie McCallon 09 2) #322 Kaylee Jackson 11
15 Ashland Blazer 'B' 17.57 17.71 2
1) #112 Brooklyn Coburn 09 2) #123 Luke Maze 11
16 Bardstown 'B' 17.46 17.76 2
1) #135 Anihya Allen 09 2) #170 Rozlyn Young 10
17 Boyd County 18.32 17.80 1
1) #229 Tracy Shumway 11 2) #225 Landon Meade 12
18 Bardstown 'D' 17.83 18.15 2
1) #140 Andrea Carrier 09 2) #154 Emily Hines 09
19 Calloway County 'D' 17.55 18.18 2
1) #307 Olivia Crouch 11 2) #320 Logan Howes 12
20 Calloway County 'C' 18.65 18.74 1
1) #323 Tatum Jackson 11 2) #312 Jayden Dunn 11
21 Highlands 'E' 18.97 18.92 1
1) #650 Hannah Rath 12 2) #655 Jacob Shickler 10
22 Waggener 'B' 16.47 19.55 2
1) #1206 Danijah Jackson 09 2) #1220 Robbie Sherrard 09
Event 44 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T. Daniel/I. Butler
3A: * 51.82 2018 Atherton, Atherton
I Coleman, A Huston
2A: # 54.44 2018 Doss, Doss
D Pumphrey, H Grodon, D Benham, L Mathes
1A: @ 55.85 2018 Fulton County
D Hammond, M Burns, B Bridges, L Terrell
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Calloway County 55.45 55.71@ 2
1) #316 Amanda Harpole 12 2) #328 Hunter Morrison 12
3) #332 Connor Potts 11 4) #334 Joseph Ramirez 11
2 Doss 56.13 56.19 2
1) #438 Doanta Davis 12 2) #443 Lucas Mathes 12
3) #445 Rodrick Teagle 12 4) #439 Trevor Henderson 12
3 Mercer County 58.52 59.76 2
1) #859 Brady Peavler 09 2) #860 Willie Pettit 10
3) #849 Michael Johnson 12 4) #846 Blake Foley 11
4 Calloway County 'B' 1:03.98 1:02.79 2
1) #326 Rylie McCallon 09 2) #322 Kaylee Jackson 11
3) #299 Timarian Bledsoe 09 4) #304 Cheryl Chestnut 11
5 Waggener 1:02.46 1:03.74 2
1) #1301 Chase Butcher 9 2) #1202 Mac Hansgen 09
3) #1222 Malik Smith 12 4) #1220 Robbie Sherrard 09
6 Waggener 'D' 1:04.34 1:05.81 2
1) #1200 Tiara Crenshaw 12 2) #1210 Jake Manning 12
3) #1201 Keemani Croomes 11 4) #1199 Aaron Coomes 12
7 Ashland Blazer 1:13.12 1:07.88 2
1) #134 Emma Wiley 07 2) #123 Luke Maze 11
3) #112 Brooklyn Coburn 09 4) #111 Austin Clay 12
8 Bardstown 1:08.62 1:08.86 2
1) #142 Austin Cissell 11 2) #138 Tristan Boggs 12
3) #135 Anihya Allen 09 4) #154 Emily Hines 09
9 Waggener 'C' 1:21.58 1:14.41 1
1) #1223 Treyvon Snow 09 2) #1224 Delisia Thompson-Stover 1
3) #1195 Quincy Boyd 11 4) #1212 Brian Mason 12
10 East Carter 1:23.24 1:18.51 1
1) #449 Kayla Dearfield 12 2) #446 Zach Bayless 12
3) #450 Shawn Greenhill 11 4) #454 Sean Nunley 12
11 Highlands 1:22.32 1:23.63 1
1) #618 Zoie Barth 12 2) #617 Annele Barrett 11
3) #644 Nikki McKiernan 11 4) #631 Josh Fahlbusch 11
12 Highlands 'B' 1:24.44 1:27.42 1
1) #647 Mia Neubauer 12 2) #638 Matteo Gutierrez 09
3) #650 Hannah Rath 12 4) #655 Jacob Shickler 10
13 Bardstown 'B' 1:25.63 1:27.68 1
1) #147 Savannah Embry 10 2) #155 Tori Horn 10
3) #140 Andrea Carrier 09 4) #170 Rozlyn Young 10
Event 45 Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 50.20 2017 Calloway County, Calloway County
T Daniel, I Butler
3A: * 54.53 2017 Simon Kenton
G. Tapp/C. Parsons
2A: # 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T Daniel, I Butler
1A: @ 55.65 2018 Raceland
A Vance, P Gallion
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Calloway County 53.14 50.85* 2
1) #332 Connor Potts 11 2) #334 Joseph Ramirez 11
2 Doss 58.76 54.13* 2
1) #445 Rodrick Teagle 12 2) #443 Lucas Mathes 12
3 Mercer County 58.32 55.87 2
1) #859 Brady Peavler 09 2) #846 Blake Foley 11
4 Western Hills 59.32 57.72 2
1) #1280 Morgan Hammond 09 2) #1274 Logan Bell 12
5 Calloway County 'B' 1:03.09 1:03.66 2
1) #316 Amanda Harpole 12 2) #328 Hunter Morrison 12
6 Waggener 'B' 1:15.58 1:05.73 1
1) #1201 Keemani Croomes 11 2) #1210 Jake Manning 12
7 Waggener 1:08.58 1:08.15 2
1) #1200 Tiara Crenshaw 12 2) #1212 Brian Mason 12
8 Bardstown 'B' 1:10.99 1:11.29 2
1) #135 Anihya Allen 09 2) #138 Tristan Boggs 12
9 Waggener 'C' 1:20.42 1:11.34 1
1) #1198 Lopez Cinthya 12 2) #1199 Aaron Coomes 12
10 Calloway County 'C' 1:13.44 1:12.89 2
1) #326 Rylie McCallon 09 2) #322 Kaylee Jackson 11
11 Bardstown 'C' 1:18.60 1:16.00 1
1) #154 Emily Hines 09 2) #142 Austin Cissell 11
12 Bardstown 1:27.97 1:28.29 1
1) #155 Tori Horn 10 2) #140 Andrea Carrier 09
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mercer County 91 2) Boyle County 72
3) Paducah Tilghman 62 4) North Oldham 51.50
5) Christian Academy-Louisvil 35 5) Elizabethtown 35
7) Rockcastle County 34 8) John Hardin 31
9) Rowan County 30 10) Bourbon County 26
11) Shelby County 25 12) Highlands 24
13) Mason County 16 14) Franklin County 11
14) Bardstown 11 14) East Jessamine 11
14) Casey County 11 18) Garrard County 10
18) Webster County 10 20) Ashland Blazer 9
21) Calloway County 8 21) Lawrence County 8
21) Lexington Catholic 8 21) Warren Central 8
25) Knott County Central 7 25) Holmes 7
27) Letcher County Central 6 27) Scott 6
27) Warren East 6 30) Western Hills 5
30) Knox Central 5 32) East Carter 4.50
33) Waggener 4 34) Greenup County 3
34) Thomas Nelson 3 34) Fort Campbell 3
37) Butler County 2 38) Collins 1
38) Harrison County 1 38) Glasgow 1
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boyle County 108 2) Paducah Tilghman 61
3) North Oldham 53 4) East Jessamine 42
5) Collins 38.50 6) Moore 27
7) Western Hills 26 7) Russell 26
9) Shelby County 25 10) Fort Campbell 21
11) Warren East 20 12) Ashland Blazer 19
13) Taylor County 18 14) Elizabethtown 17
15) Calloway County 15 15) Bardstown 15
17) Scott 12 18) Bourbon County 11
19) Glasgow 10.50 20) DeSales 10
20) Marion County 10 22) Larue County 9
22) Lincoln County 9 22) Franklin County 9
22) Waggener 9 26) Warren Central 7.50
27) Butler County 6.50 28) Bell County 6
28) Rockcastle County 6 28) Thomas Nelson 6
31) Corbin 5 31) Highlands 5
31) Boyd County 5 31) Christian Academy-Louisvi 5
31) Lexington Catholic 5 36) Trigg County 4
37) Harrison County 3 37) Spencer County 3
39) Mercer County 2 39) Knox Central 2
39) Clay County 2 39) Wayne County 2
39) Garrard County 2 39) Nelson County 2
45) Doss 1 45) Belfry 1
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2019 03:23 PM
KHSAA Class 3A State Track Meet - 6/1/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Point South, Michigan
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:35.70 2018 Elizabethtown, Elizabethtown
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Butler 9:39.34 9:35.87@ 2 10
1) #240 Madison Adkins 10 2) #243 Emma Endress 08
3) #254 Cierra Wright 10 4) #250 Esperance Nibitanga 12
2 Lafayette 9:54.33 9:47.39 2 8
1) #723 Anaya Brown 09 2) #742 Meredith Wilson 09
3) #731 Victoria Holliday 10 4) #726 Lamiah Campbell 12
3 Assumption 9:55.64 9:51.15 2 6
1) #126 Chloe Freilinger 10 2) #124 Rachel Dierken 11
3) #125 Lindsey Domene 11 4) #133 Madeline Powell 10
4 Daviess County 10:08.79 9:54.13 2 5
1) #421 Riliegh Owens 12 2) #423 Emily Rempe 09
3) #427 Ainsley Taylor 10 4) #424 Emily Ann Roberts 10
5 Campbell County 9:54.89 9:56.23 2 4
1) #260 Gracie Florimonte 12 2) #263 Kayla Kavanaugh 12
3) #264 Grace Kramer 11 4) #267 Grace Meiser 12
6 Oldham County 9:50.33 9:59.44 2 3
1) #1021 Ana Thomas 09 2) #1001 Sydney Cheatham 10
3) #1020 Ashley Terry 10 4) #1010 Ella Henage 09
7 Dupont Manual 10:06.62 10:04.30 2 2
1) #465 Nicole Farnsley 09 2) #456 Abigail Bohn 10
3) #484 Emma Rose 10 4) #461 Mary Dye 10
8 Eastern 9:59.65 10:06.85 2 1
1) #521 Sarah Whitaker 12 2) #502 Laura Dermody 11
3) #512 Madison Ragsdale 12 4) #504 Chelsea Gaesser 10
9 Male 10:27.21 10:08.31 1
1) #798 Kendal Gibbons 11 2) #817 Ra Myah Sheffield 09
3) #789 Kylah Brooks 09 4) #829 Jordan Wilson 09
10 Frederick Douglass 10:20.45 10:12.84 1
1) #560 Jennifer Alonso 10 2) #567 Amina El-Amin 09
3) #585 Gracie Streeval 12 4) #581 Layce Sanner 09
11 Simon Kenton 10:12.19 10:13.12 2
1) #1185 Sophia DeLisio 12 2) #1194 Bella Mueller 10
3) #1192 Carlee Mason 09 4) #1188 Ashley Glover 11
12 Ballard 10:25.83 10:14.09 1
1) #162 Shannon Liem 10 2) #171 Kortney Smith 12
3) #169 Mattie Parroco 12 4) #170 Josie Scanlan 10
13 Henry Clay 10:13.17 10:15.65 2
1) #679 Myecia Bright 11 2) #697 India Pugh 12
3) #693 Micaela Niebuhr 09 4) #698 Katelin Ralenkotter 09
14 Cooper 10:06.79 10:17.66 2
1) #372 Megan Kelter 12 2) #364 Kyla Bryson 09
3) #368 Abby Greene 11 4) #384 Macey Ruth 09
15 McCracken County 10:32.77 10:20.27 1
1) #864 Maggie Aydt 10 2) #874 Abbie Farmer 10
3) #884 Emma Newton 10 4) #870 Maggie Dowdy 11
16 Greenwood 10:29.16 10:24.33 1
1) #642 Madi Daniels 12 2) #657 Amaya Salvador 10
3) #659 Jessie Strode 12 4) #648 Erin Heltsley 10
17 Woodford County 10:31.43 10:24.77 1
1) #1383 Cassidy Gilbert 09 2) #1391 Caroline Murray 11
3) #1379 Katherine Crain 10 4) #1375 Abbey Bleuel 10
18 South Warren 10:21.75 10:27.34 1
1) #1237 Megan Kitchens 08 2) #1238 Lucy Knutson 12
3) #1227 Anslee Crosby 07 4) #1235 Ryleigh Johnson 07
19 Marshall County 10:27.33 10:31.05 1
1) #841 Carmen Gunn 11 2) #858 Emma Smith 11
3) #848 Gabbi Lovett 10 4) #840 Tori Ford 11
20 Notre Dame 10:20.37 10:35.67 2
1) #983 Hailey Taylor 10 2) #981 Michaela Summe 10
3) #973 Delaney Eviston 10 4) #974 Natalie Gerdes 12
21 West Jessamine 10:30.57 10:40.76 1
1) #1351 Madi Hawley 12 2) #1355 Esther Kratzer 07
3) #1361 Kiersten Stryker 07 4) #1357 Ava Miller 09
22 North Laurel 10:25.28 10:53.76 1
1) #962 Olivia Rudder 10 2) #958 Eliza Mills 08
3) #951 Meg Anderson 10 4) #956 Daniella Jackson 10
23 North Hardin 10:17.15 11:01.52 2
1) #944 Lizzy Staley 09 2) #947 Janayla Watts 12
3) #930 Janiah McNeil 08 4) #920 Mya Hawkins 12
24 Scott County 10:13.99 11:25.59 2
1) #1150 Bailie Colcord 12 2) #1151 Amanda Deo 09
3) #1167 Alexandra Martin 10 4) #1163 Grace Leach 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
3A: * 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trinity (Louisville) 8:07.50 8:02.32@ 2 10
1) #1345 Shane Williams 12 2) #1321 Jack Baum 12
3) #1332 Nick Michels 12 4) #1330 Nick Lewis 11
2 Dupont Manual 8:24.74 8:07.76@ 2 8
1) #485 Niko Sapienza-Wright 11 2) #466 Nicolas Geary 12
3) #483 Julian Powers 12 4) #477 Parker Mindel 11
3 St. Xavier 8:12.71 8:09.11 2 6
1) #1269 Trae Burns 09 2) #1268 Paul Buechler 12
3) #1288 Blake Whiteley 09 4) #1270 Eoin Corbett 12
4 South Warren 8:13.56 8:11.65 2 5
1) #1231 Peter Furgal 12 2) #1247 Kyle Woodward 12
3) #1245 Patrick Stiltner 10 4) #1243 Luke Spurrier 12
5 Male 8:17.07 8:12.25 2 4
1) #800 Kendrick James 11 2) #819 Davon Smock 11
3) #821 Jacob Steppe 12 4) #814 Elijah Phan 10
6 Apollo 8:27.76 8:12.86 2 3
1) #115 Blake Rigdon 11 2) #120 Nicholas Szemethy 10
3) #104 Dalton Barnett 12 4) #119 Leland Smith 10
7 Central Hardin 8:15.37 8:13.85 2 2
1) #305 Marcus Abel 10 2) #327 Austin Searcy 12
3) #319 Ben Gardner 12 4) #315 Liam Dale 12
8 Meade County 8:14.92 8:16.47 2 1
1) #892 Zachary Clarkson 10 2) #890 Ryan Butler 11
3) #893 John Franco 12 4) #891 Nate Clarkson 10
9 Conner 8:15.15 8:17.38 2
1) #361 Luke Warth 12 2) #344 Peyton Fairchild 11
3) #355 Robbie Notton 11 4) #346 Will Hanak 11
10 Eastern 8:25.13 8:17.75 2
1) #492 Wade Balcom 09 2) #493 Devin Ballard 11
3) #495 Zach Bird 10 4) #506 Caleb Gentry 11
11 McCracken County 8:30.52 8:20.57 1
1) #877 Michael Helmich 11 2) #872 Carew Ellington 10
3) #885 Cole Parker 12 4) #876 Wes Grogan 11
12 Covington Catholic 8:18.21 8:21.41 2
1) #394 Mitchell Franxman 12 2) #412 Dominic Taylor 10
3) #415 Ethan Wever 10 4) #408 Aiden Smith 12
13 Bullitt Central 8:31.93 8:25.30 1
1) #234 Seth Mitchell 12 2) #232 Devan Carter 12
3) #233 Jaden Hess 10 4) #235 Ben Stults 10
14 Simon Kenton 8:31.95 8:29.85 1
1) #1205 Jacob Vogelpohl 11 2) #1202 Drake Staley 12
3) #1200 Austin Shaffer 11 4) #1193 Brandon McDaniel 10
15 North Hardin 8:34.15 8:30.50 1
1) #934 Max Morales 11 2) #918 Alejandro Tomas Garcia 09
3) #941 Gabe Russell 08 4) #911 Tre Blue 10
16 Fern Creek 8:25.36 8:32.50 2
1) #546 Dawayad Paul 12 2) #537 Jayden Jones 11
3) #538 Youhana Lado 12 4) #542 Jimmy Mullarkey 09
17 Lafayette 8:30.94 8:33.33 1
1) #732 Jacob Hunley 10 2) #734 Isaiah Joy 12
3) #743 Isaiah Winter 12 4) #727 Justin Chavez 12
18 Bowling Green 8:32.50 8:37.09 1
1) #194 Ryan Dent 12 2) #206 Gabe Wiles 11
3) #204 Thomas Tinius 10 4) #192 Deshawn Crowe 12
19 North Laurel 8:29.01 8:37.80 1
1) #965 Justin Sparkman 10 2) #959 Cole Osborne 08
3) #963 Anthony Schonter 10 4) #952 Victor Clark 12
20 Oldham County 8:31.85 8:41.97 1
1) #1023 Steven Votaw 11 2) #1007 Tyler Hadaway 11
3) #999 Clayton Carter 10 4) #996 Nicholas Brown 10
21 Cooper 8:34.21 8:43.81 1
1) #375 Austin Liversgowdey 08 2) #383 Aaron Ruth 11
3) #367 Saleeban Farah 11 4) #377 Orion Miller 12
22 Frederick Douglass 8:23.71 8:52.08 2
1) #565 Ethan Dietterick 11 2) #570 Jalen Givens 11
3) #571 Jayden Henderson 11 4) #577 Evan Miller 12
23 Ryle 8:28.44 8:57.98 1
1) #1111 Carson Inderwiesche 11 2) #1135 Luke Yunker 10
3) #1128 Jake Smith 12 4) #1130 William Swinehart 11
24 Madison Central 8:25.81 8:59.84 2
1) #749 John Gula 12 2) #755 Brady Masters 09
3) #751 Marcus Hutchinson 09 4) #746 John Cromer 12
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.63 2018 Melanie Welsing, Model
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 622 Sophie Galloway 10 Graves County 14.49 14.45@ 0.7 3 10
2 # 293 Kayla Jones 12 Central 15.51 15.42 0.7 3 8
3 # 675 Isabella Tichenor 10 Henderson County 16.30 15.86 0.7 3 6
4 # 436 Emma Hopkins 10 Dixie Heights 16.08 15.91 0.7 3 5
5 # 532 Lily Colvin 12 Fern Creek 15.88 16.19 0.7 3 4
6 # 685 Jaden Gatewood 12 Henry Clay 16.31 16.21 0.7 3 3
7 # 1376 Esther Bradshaw 12 Woodford County 16.54 16.26 -1.0 2 2
8 # 1384 Callie Gormley 10 Woodford County 16.27 16.47 0.7 3 1 16.461
9 # 690 Amiya Jenkins 09 Henry Clay 16.16 16.47 0.7 3 16.466
10 # 775 Nadia Meeks 09 Madison Southern 16.50 16.59 -1.0 2
11 # 928 Kamry Mcfayden 11 North Hardin 16.69 16.60 -1.0 2
12 # 1353 Anna Hylen 12 West Jessamine 16.44 16.61 -1.0 2
13 # 1124 Madison Rabe 09 Ryle 17.03 16.67 -1.0 2
14 # 237 Emma Egan 09 Bullitt East 16.16 16.74 0.7 3
15 # 881 Lizzie Levinson 12 McCracken County 16.70 16.80 -1.0 2
16 # 793 Trinity Cleaver 09 Male 17.25 16.93 0.9 1
17 # 986 Brooke Ziegler 12 Notre Dame 16.56 17.02 -1.0 2
18 # 464 Katherine Farnan 11 Dupont Manual 16.88 17.10 -1.0 2
19 # 434 Savanah Harmon 11 Dixie Heights 17.24 17.27 0.9 1
20 # 1198 Catherine Russell 11 Simon Kenton 17.60 17.58 0.9 1
21 # 663 Baili Boggs 11 Harlan County 17.41 17.64 0.9 1
22 # 252 Keshonna Towns 12 Butler 17.26 18.14 0.9 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
3A: * 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 535 Vasean Green 11 Fern Creek 14.05 14.12@ 1.7 3 10
2 # 534 Brandon Green 12 Fern Creek 14.91 14.51 1.7 3 8
3 # 458 Darius Brown 10 Dupont Manual 14.72 14.56 1.7 3 6
4 # 1050 Mario Paul 10 Paul Dunbar 14.96 14.59 1.7 3 5
5 # 1280 Beck O'Daniel 12 St. Xavier 16.06 14.63 0.6 1 4
6 # 1388 Justin Lehmkuhler 11 Woodford County 15.21 14.97 1.7 3 3
7 # 1195 Kiegan Nichols 11 Simon Kenton 15.55 15.11 -0.6 2 2
8 # 748 Dirk Gambrel 10 Madison Central 15.54 15.13 1.7 3 1
9 # 828 Dion Washington 10 Male 15.25 15.36 1.7 3
10 # 1303 Hayden Kenney 12 Tates Creek 15.22 15.56 1.7 3
11 # 302 Hasani Williams 10 Central 15.57 15.58 -0.6 2
12 # 210 Elijah Barnes 12 Bryan Station 15.53 15.71 1.7 3
13 # 1158 Caleb Griggs 11 Scott County 16.21 15.88 0.6 1
14 # 286 Isaiah Goings 12 Central 15.60 15.94 -0.6 2
15 # 177 Jackson Coots 11 Barren County 16.06 15.96 0.6 1
16 # 116 Justin Sandefur 10 Apollo 16.18 16.13 0.6 1
17 # 400 Michael Hodge 12 Cov. Catholic 16.07 16.15 0.6 1
18 # 680 Ishan Cooper 09 Henry Clay 16.21 16.19 0.6 1
19 # 196 Elvin FoFanah 11 Bowling Green 15.59 16.20 -0.6 2
20 # 1114 Bailey Malkemus 12 Ryle 16.00 16.36 -0.6 2
21 # 954 Storm Gambill 11 North Laurel 15.88 16.47 -0.6 2
22 # 699 Lorenzo Rivera 10 Henry Clay 15.83 16.64 -0.6 2
23 # 334 Ethan Dooley 12 Christian County 15.87 16.99 -0.6 2
24 # 1083 Grayson Turner 09 Pulaski County 15.97 17.08 -0.6 2
25 # 238 Hayden Gentry 12 Bullitt East 16.15 20.81 0.6 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1300 Rosalynd Hollings 12 Tates Creek 12.02 11.69K 0.5 3 10
2 # 810 Veronique Ninamou 09 Male 11.96 11.87# 0.5 3 8
3 # 1144 Iaunia Pointer 11 Sacred Heart 12.23 11.95# 0.5 3 6
4 # 721 Kaleb Mcdonald 12 Jeffersontown 12.40 12.10@ 0.5 3 5
5 # 1313 Naturi Robinson 10 Tates Creek 12.54 12.12@ 0.5 3 4
6 # 788 Jozlen Brisbon 10 Male 12.24 12.14@ 0.5 3 3
7 # 1071 Maddy Dunn 10 Pulaski County 12.36 12.33 0.5 3 2
8 # 531 Tyana Claycomb 12 Fern Creek 12.48 12.42 0.5 3 1
9 # 1118 Juliet Mcgregor 12 Ryle 12.48 12.48 0.5 3
10 # 1219 Gracie Read 12 South Oldham 12.71 12.55 1.7 2
11 # 696 Alexis Pinkston 11 Henry Clay 12.72 12.66 1.7 2
12 # 782 Kaylynn Wright 09 Madison Southern 12.93 12.73 1.3 1
13 # 737 KaLynn Paris 09 Lafayette 12.94 12.75 1.3 1
14 # 199 Z'Nyah Owens 10 Bowling Green 12.65 12.76 1.7 2
15 # 158 Fayza Brown 11 Ballard 12.74 12.79 1.7 2
16 # 1005 Haedin Goldsmith 11 Oldham County 12.57 12.80 1.7 2
17 # 480 Moji Olayemi 12 Dupont Manual 12.75 12.90 1.7 2
18 # 247 Cyntrie Hope 12 Butler 12.67 12.94 1.7 2
19 # 868 Stephani Carter 10 McCracken County 13.04 13.03 1.3 1
20 # 198 Grace Klusty 12 Bowling Green 12.90 13.14 1.7 2
21 # 1106 Aleceya Harrison 12 Ryle 12.90 13.36 1.3 1
22 # 669 Natalia Davis 09 Henderson County 12.93 13.39 1.3 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 688 Langston Jackson 12 Henry Clay 10.48 10.23K 0.7 3 10
2 # 218 Anthony Franklin 12 Bryan Station 10.81 10.47# 0.7 3 8
3 # 1182 Richard Ninamou 12 Seneca 10.64 10.69@ 0.7 3 6
4 # 1149 Bryce Chisley 10 Scott County 10.99 10.78 1.8 2 5
5 # 830 Kendrick Winfield 11 Male 10.76 10.92 0.7 3 4
6 # 1344 Armon Tucker 09 Trinity 10.88 10.99 0.7 3 3
7 # 1257 Colin Miller 12 Southwestern 11.20 11.02 2.6 1 2
8 # 1092 Derrin Carr 11 Ryle 10.92 11.03 0.7 3 1 11.022
9 # 1094 Elijah Cusick 11 Ryle 11.06 11.03 2.6 1 11.024
10 # 326 Tre'Jean Sanders 11 Central Hardin 10.83 11.03 0.7 3 11.026
11 # 496 Nathan Brown 12 Eastern 10.87 11.05 0.7 3
12 # 1334 James Moore 11 Trinity 10.89 11.07 0.7 3
13 # 713 JeVon Leavell 11 Hopkinsville 10.97 11.08 1.8 2
14 # 1212 Trey Garrison 11 South Oldham 11.13 11.11 2.6 1
15 # 1038 Imonte Owsley 11 Owensboro 10.98 11.23 1.8 2
16 # 1346 Khamraun Richards 12 Valley 11.05 11.24 2.6 1
17 # 280 Ukari Baker 12 Central 11.03 11.25 1.8 2 11.243
18 # 479 Jawaun Northingto 09 Dupont Manual 10.99 11.25 1.8 2 11.246
19 # 1249 Ja'Ron Hamby 11 Southern 11.10 11.28 2.6 1
20 # 205 Devito Tisdale 11 Bowling Green 11.02 11.46 1.8 2
21 # 912 Keonte Caines 11 North Hardin 11.04 11.48 1.8 2
22 # 634 Ryan Johnson 12 Grayson County 11.21 11.49 2.6 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.57 2017 Boyle County
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tates Creek 1:40.47 1:39.30K 3 10
1) #1295 Myann Davidson 12 2) #1313 Naturi Robinson 10
3) #1315 Alex Smith 11 4) #1300 Rosalynd Hollingsworth 12
2 Male 1:43.01 1:40.99@ 3 8
1) #803 Kamaya V Johnson 09 2) #825 Dreeanna Wade 10
3) #797 Miyale Dunn 12 4) #788 Jozlen Brisbon 10
3 Fern Creek 1:46.96 1:43.89 3 6
1) #554 Sheyenne Santiago 09 2) #544 Ruby Nwosu 09
3) #531 Tyana Claycomb 12 4) #555 DeDe Severin 09
4 Bryan Station 1:46.44 1:45.02 3 5
1) #230 Sanaa Washington 07 2) #223 TaShawna Jackson 09
3) #221 Nevaeh Hayden 10 4) #225 Maleah McCall 10
5 Pulaski County 1:45.40 1:45.66 3 4
1) #1068 Shelby Cothron 10 2) #1066 Morgan Bruin 10
3) #1073 Ashton Ikerd 11 4) #1071 Maddy Dunn 10
6 Sacred Heart 1:46.50 1:46.98 3 3
1) #1146 Kami Springfield 11 2) #1145 Gabby Smith 09
3) #1144 Iaunia Pointer 11 4) #1142 Ashley Harris 12
7 Bowling Green 1:47.15 1:47.17 3 2
1) #198 Grace Klusty 12 2) #208 Bailee Woods 09
3) #202 Erica Smith 10 4) #199 Z'Nyah Owens 10
8 Oldham County 1:48.57 1:47.18 3 1
1) #1005 Haedin Goldsmith 11 2) #1012 Savannah Lewis 10
3) #1002 Caroline Davis 12 4) #1003 Josie Despain 11
9 Woodford County 1:47.09 1:47.32 3
1) #1376 Esther Bradshaw 12 2) #1387 Adriana Jackson 10
3) #1384 Callie Gormley 10 4) #1374 Kamari Black 10
10 North Hardin 1:49.42 1:48.00 2
1) #950 Tyla Woods 09 2) #938 Jordan Murrah 12
3) #946 Ashaunte Watts 11 4) #940 jaida reed 10
11 Scott County 1:49.49 1:48.88 2
1) #1150 Bailie Colcord 12 2) #1173 Maquoia Raglin 09
3) #1169 Lacy Murphy 10 4) #1162 Jemarria Jenkins 11
12 Ryle 1:48.60 1:49.71 2
1) #1099 Jordan Fong 10 2) #1106 Aleceya Harrison 12
3) #1115 Tara Marland 12 4) #1124 Madison Rabe 09
13 Daviess County 1:51.39 1:49.82 1
1) #428 Jersey Vanover 10 2) #422 Alayna Petri 11
3) #426 Jaclyn Simpson 12 4) #425 Kyra Rowan 10
14 Notre Dame 1:49.81 1:49.87 2
1) #969 Clare Butler 12 2) #984 Kate Thieman 11
3) #982 Gabbe Tate 12 4) #972 Julia Day 11
15 Central 1:49.28 1:50.34 2
1) #285 Emani Dobbins 10 2) #291 Jaci Johnson 09
3) #289 Jamilla Hart 10 4) #292 Javi Johnson 11
16 Butler 1:51.26 1:50.56 1
1) #245 Shelby Helton-Henley 12 2) #252 Keshonna Towns 12
3) #247 Cyntrie Hope 12 4) #242 Alexis Bryant 09
17 South Warren 1:51.21 1:50.84 2
1) #1239 Andrea Lenoir 11 2) #1233 Kamrin Green 11
3) #1225 Kate Chiddister 10 4) #1228 Karson Deaton 10
18 McCracken County 1:51.42 1:51.41 1
1) #882 Camryn Mason 10 2) #888 Kaurie Whitfield 08
3) #869 Gillian Davis 11 4) #881 Lizzie Levinson 12
19 Assumption 1:51.98 1:51.42 1
1) #128 Haley Mcenaney 10 2) #121 Audrey Babcock 11
3) #122 Sophie Bouldin 09 4) #134 Emma Sass 11
20 Dixie Heights 1:50.66 1:51.86 2
1) #440 Abigail Kopp 08 2) #439 Paige Kattine 12
3) #445 Angelia Noel 11 4) #447 Ava Phelps 11
21 West Jessamine 1:52.47 1:52.34 1
1) #1348 Margaret Bellew 09 2) #1347 Caroline Absher 11
3) #1354 Sophie Jatau 10 4) #1358 Ella Miller 10
22 Greenwood 1:52.53 1:55.54 1
1) #644 Rachel Evans 10 2) #658 Callie Strode 10
3) #657 Amaya Salvador 10 4) #643 Kennedy Davis 11
-- Frederick Douglass 1:49.05 DQ 2 beyond the zone
1) #559 Deja Allison 10 2) #575 Alaysia McGuffey 09
3) #569 Elizabeth Franklin 11 4) #587 Ana Suarez 09
-- Atherton 1:49.93 DQ 2 beyond the zone
1) #141 Adrianna Brown 09 2) #157 Karen Williams 11
3) #148 Ty'Liyah O'Neal 09 4) #152 Ragan Savage 12
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:23.52 2017 Port Arthur Memorial, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
2A: # 1:28.76 2018 Boyle County, Boyle County
1A: @ 1:29.00 2018 Fort Knox, Fort Knox
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Clay 1:27.22 1:26.95# 3 10
1) #692 Kobie Neal 11 2) #682 Chris Dabney II 11
3) #688 Langston Jackson 12 4) #689 Ramond Jackson 12
2 Southwestern 1:29.09 1:27.93# 3 8
1) #1259 Andrew Richardson 12 2) #1260 Drew Sawyers 12
3) #1264 Jp Vaught 12 4) #1257 Colin Miller 12
3 Scott County 1:28.30 1:28.31# 3 6
1) #1168 Ashton Miller 12 2) #1159 Jeremy Hamiliton 09
3) #1156 Adam Greiving 12 4) #1149 Bryce Chisley 10
4 St. Xavier 1:28.67 1:28.40# 3 5
1) #1276 Zack Martinez 11 2) #1289 Anthony Woods 10
3) #1272 Tate Gaw 10 4) #1280 Beck O'Daniel 12
5 Male 1:29.84 1:28.96@ 3 4
1) #822 Maikyah Stowe 10 2) #830 Kendrick Winfield 11
3) #820 Bryson Steed 11 4) #802 Demarcus Johnson 11
6 Ryle 1:29.21 1:29.36 3 3
1) #1088 Dakota Brady 12 2) #1087 Leo Bouldin 10
3) #1094 Elijah Cusick 11 4) #1092 Derrin Carr 11
7 Frederick Douglass 1:31.29 1:29.97 2 2
1) #589 Deiron White 09 2) #579 Amir Roberts-Hasson 09
3) #580 Jaylin Russell 11 4) #572 Keyshawn Herron 12
8 Central 1:30.66 1:30.21 3 1
1) #286 Isaiah Goings 12 2) #290 Deondre Howard 11
3) #300 Jermemiah Thorton 11 4) #301 Ahmad Williams 12
9 Trinity (Louisville) 1:30.79 1:30.29 3
1) #1334 James Moore 11 2) #1344 Armon Tucker 09
3) #1339 Khumbo Phiri 12 4) #1323 Kyle Feger 10
10 Hopkinsville 1:31.64 1:30.39 2
1) #712 Tyler Greenwell 11 2) #713 JeVon Leavell 11
3) #717 Kyren Palmer 12 4) #719 DeEvan Williams 12
11 Dupont Manual 1:31.18 1:30.45 2
1) #458 Darius Brown 10 2) #473 Rayne Jones-Foster 12
3) #482 Sterling Patillo 12 4) #479 Jawaun Northington 09
12 Central Hardin 1:32.42 1:30.90 2
1) #316 Caleb Daugherty 12 2) #326 Tre'Jean Sanders 11
3) #321 Zavion Jackson 11 4) #313 Will Costello 12
13 Cooper 1:29.79 1:31.02 3
1) #380 Dillon Perry 12 2) #374 Jeremiah Lee 10
3) #362 Michael Armour 12 4) #369 Corey Henderson 11
14 Eastern 1:32.83 1:31.97 2
1) #496 Nathan Brown 12 2) #516 Paris Smith 11
3) #520 Andrew Whitaker 11 4) #514 Charles Austin Sams 12
15 Fern Creek 1:32.75 1:32.38 2
1) #545 D'Mauri Owens 11 2) #550 Elijah Robertson 09
3) #551 Joshua Robinson 12 4) #534 Brandon Green 12
16 Atherton 1:33.89 1:32.62 1
1) #147 Jeremy Olliges 11 2) #156 Juan Torres 12
3) #149 Jeremiah Payne 10 4) #143 Iderian Coleman 11
17 Owensboro 1:34.23 1:33.67 1
1) #1033 Courtney Harris 12 2) #1039 Javius Taylor 09
3) #1031 Eli Early 09 4) #1034 Lukas Howell 10
18 South Warren 1:35.76 1:34.13 1
1) #1240 Konnor Mason 11 2) #1236 Mikey Kazynski 12
3) #1241 Tomi Mustapha 11 4) #1223 Mj Boley 12
19 Campbell County 1:34.20 1:34.20 1
1) #276 Elliott Warner 09 2) #256 Evan Barnes 11
3) #275 Donovan Strange 12 4) #266 Trenen Lowther 09
20 Ballard 1:34.60 1:34.69 1
1) #159 Jayden Farmer 11 2) #161 Terran Hearn 10
3) #167 Jermiah Neou 09 4) #168 Terrence Norfleet 12
21 Covington Catholic 1:32.34 1:35.37 2
1) #407 D.J. Skinner 10 2) #403 Pete Maier 11
3) #405 Brett Rottinghaus 10 4) #399 Samuel Hardebeck 11
22 Pulaski County 1:33.76 1:36.37 1
1) #1065 Dalton Bertram 10 2) #1072 Hunter Godsey 12
3) #1085 Ethan Ware 10 4) #1070 Cainan Daniels 11
-- Fairdale 1:33.03 DQ 2 before the zone
1) #525 Doada Sieh 10 2) #523 Josh Kennebrew 09
3) #526 Lamar Tandy 11 4) #527 Lamont Tandy 12
-- Bryan Station 1:31.18 DQ 2 baton exchanged out
1) #210 Elijah Barnes 12 2) #214 Jahmere Coulter 11
3) #212 Jalen Burbage 12 4) #226 Sam McCall 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Washington
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1316 Jenna Strange 12 Tates Creek 5:12.56 4:57.85@ 10
2:25.542 (2:25.542)
2 # 1208 Phoebe McCowan 10 South Laurel 5:08.63 5:01.77@ 8
2:25.417 (2:25.417)
3 # 1000 Katy Chapman 12 Oldham County 5:11.66 5:09.04 6
2:31.275 (2:31.275)
4 # 465 Nicole Farnsley 09 Dupont Manual 5:18.10 5:11.93 5
2:35.466 (2:35.466)
5 # 193 Kristin Dent 12 Bowling Green 5:38.74 5:14.45 4
2:37.092 (2:37.092)
6 # 360 Ashlyn Vanlanding 09 Conner 5:23.46 5:15.68 3
2:33.886 (2:33.886)
7 # 384 Macey Ruth 09 Cooper 5:29.67 5:20.19 2
2:37.725 (2:37.725)
8 # 679 Myecia Bright 11 Henry Clay 5:32.27 5:20.31 1
2:28.886 (2:28.886)
9 # 240 Madison Adkins 10 Butler 5:34.61 5:25.15
2:35.768 (2:35.768)
10 # 994 Chloe Boa 10 Oldham County 5:34.65 5:30.59
2:45.120 (2:45.120)
11 # 962 Olivia Rudder 10 North Laurel 5:39.12 5:31.59
2:37.862 (2:37.862)
12 # 1097 Hannah Engel 07 Ryle 5:36.47 5:31.86
2:36.061 (2:36.061)
13 # 354 Ella Mann 07 Conner 5:40.49 5:34.02
2:42.661 (2:42.661)
14 # 1138 Katelyn Cornett 10 Sacred Heart 5:29.17 5:34.24
2:35.050 (2:35.050)
15 # 720 Allison Wood 09 Hopkinsville 5:39.25 5:36.47
2:44.115 (2:44.115)
16 # 1139 Josie Gilvin 09 Sacred Heart 5:25.19 5:37.28
2:37.545 (2:37.545)
17 # 424 Emily Ann Roberts 10 Daviess County 5:33.97 5:37.61
2:38.765 (2:38.765)
18 # 1224 Taylor Brown 08 South Warren 5:43.79 5:37.66
2:45.786 (2:45.786)
19 # 783 Joy Alexander 08 Madisonville 5:36.14 5:38.14
2:43.110 (2:43.110)
20 # 985 Kate Williams 12 Notre Dame 5:38.71 5:43.69
2:42.970 (2:42.970)
21 # 125 Lindsey Domene 11 Assumption 5:40.14 5:46.43
2:45.711 (2:45.711)
22 # 870 Maggie Dowdy 11 McCracken County 5:36.89 5:47.70
2:46.110 (2:46.110)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, Tates Creek
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 995 Jacob Brizendine 12 Oldham County 4:27.60 4:16.68 10
2:10.191 (2:10.191)
2 # 1286 Grady Shiflet 12 St. Xavier 4:33.85 4:18.04 8
2:10.416 (2:10.416)
3 # 909 Steven Newman 12 Muhlenberg Co. 4:22.48 4:20.87 6
2:10.221 (2:10.221)
4 # 758 Conner O'Shea 11 Madison Central 4:32.52 4:22.38 5
2:10.696 (2:10.696)
5 # 988 Kyle Embry 12 Ohio County 4:29.55 4:22.69 4
2:10.171 (2:10.171)
6 # 1048 Austin Mathews 12 Paul Dunbar 4:27.62 4:25.13 3
2:09.968 (2:09.968)
7 # 785 Garrett Watts 12 Madisonville 4:32.12 4:26.38 2
2:11.708 (2:11.708)
8 # 586 Levi Streeval 09 Douglass 4:33.37 4:27.68 1
2:14.093 (2:14.093)
9 # 542 Jimmy Mullarkey 09 Fern Creek 4:35.28 4:29.68
2:13.766 (2:13.766)
10 # 708 Chase Atkins 10 Hopkinsville 4:38.22 4:30.59
2:12.131 (2:12.131)
11 # 763 Kyler Stewart 11 Madison Central 4:45.69 4:31.73
2:12.839 (2:12.839)
12 # 1273 Nolan Hester 10 St. Xavier 4:34.75 4:32.96
2:13.309 (2:13.309)
13 # 1292 Ben Camuel 12 Tates Creek 4:37.25 4:34.05
2:14.971 (2:14.971)
14 # 483 Julian Powers 12 Dupont Manual 4:34.57 4:35.06
2:14.733 (2:14.733)
15 # 416 Casey Wolnitzek 12 Cov. Catholic 4:34.27 4:35.27
2:12.917 (2:12.917)
16 # 1330 Nick Lewis 11 Trinity 4:33.84 4:36.89
2:13.354 (2:13.354)
17 # 355 Robbie Notton 11 Conner 4:38.91 4:38.91
2:15.171 (2:15.171) 2:17.249 (2.079)
18 # 799 Sam Hosbach 11 Male 4:37.63 4:40.20
2:18.047 (2:18.047)
19 # 251 Collin Sheffield 12 Butler 4:34.92 4:41.37
2:17.949 (2:17.949)
20 # 901 Jarrett Forrest 12 Montgomery Co. 4:39.87 4:42.31
2:12.003 (2:12.003)
21 # 412 Dominic Taylor 10 Cov. Catholic 4:40.37 4:43.23
2:15.223 (2:15.223)
22 # 616 Benjamin Spratt 12 Grant County 4:38.87 4:49.81
2:14.338 (2:14.338)
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.35 2018 Tates Creek, Tates Creek
3A: * 47.35 2018 Tates Creek, Tates Creek
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Male 49.25 48.71@ 3 10
1) #803 Kamaya V Johnson 09 2) #810 Veronique Ninamou 09
3) #797 Miyale Dunn 12 4) #788 Jozlen Brisbon 10
2 Henry Clay 50.34 50.08 3 8
1) #683 Kendra DeRoy 10 2) #685 Jaden Gatewood 12
3) #690 Amiya Jenkins 09 4) #696 Alexis Pinkston 11
3 Fern Creek 51.86 50.20 2 6
1) #548 Triniti Ralston 08 2) #544 Ruby Nwosu 09
3) #555 DeDe Severin 09 4) #528 Serenity Bailey 11
4 Bowling Green 50.49 50.22 3 5
1) #199 Z'Nyah Owens 10 2) #198 Grace Klusty 12
3) #202 Erica Smith 10 4) #208 Bailee Woods 09
5 Bryan Station 50.11 50.47 3 4
1) #230 Sanaa Washington 07 2) #231 Destiny Wilson 11
3) #225 Maleah McCall 10 4) #223 TaShawna Jackson 09
6 Central 50.91 50.60 3 3
1) #293 Kayla Jones 12 2) #288 Tahlea Harris 12
3) #291 Jaci Johnson 09 4) #289 Jamilla Hart 10
7 Ryle 52.96 50.78 1 2
1) #1106 Aleceya Harrison 12 2) #1115 Tara Marland 12
3) #1118 Juliet Mcgregor 12 4) #1124 Madison Rabe 09
8 Oldham County 50.82 50.81 3 1
1) #1005 Haedin Goldsmith 11 2) #1012 Savannah Lewis 10
3) #1002 Caroline Davis 12 4) #1003 Josie Despain 11
9 Notre Dame 51.70 51.20 3
1) #975 Hanna Miller 12 2) #982 Gabbe Tate 12
3) #969 Clare Butler 12 4) #981 Michaela Summe 10
10 Henderson County 52.05 51.47 2
1) #669 Natalia Davis 09 2) #675 Isabella Tichenor 10
3) #674 Lauren Terhune 09 4) #670 Ashby Greenwell 10
11 North Hardin 51.78 51.78 3
1) #950 Tyla Woods 09 2) #919 Jadeta Gregory 12
3) #940 jaida reed 10 4) #946 Ashaunte Watts 11
12 South Oldham 52.13 51.84 2 51.836
1) #1215 Mary Ledford 11 2) #1219 Gracie Read 12
3) #1217 Evelyn Pazienza 09 4) #1220 Alexa Van Feldt 12
13 Atherton 51.81 51.84 2 51.840
1) #141 Adrianna Brown 09 2) #157 Karen Williams 11
3) #151 Jada Rogers 11 4) #152 Ragan Savage 12
14 Dixie Heights 52.64 51.97 1
1) #437 Ashtyn Ivey 08 2) #447 Ava Phelps 11
3) #440 Abigail Kopp 08 4) #433 Jada Calhoun 09
15 Marshall County 52.68 51.99 1
1) #855 Hannah Perry 12 2) #857 Jordyn Reed 09
3) #854 Layne Pea 10 4) #856 Charleston Pursley 09
16 Scott County 51.97 52.06 2
1) #1148 Kiya Allen 09 2) #1173 Maquoia Raglin 09
3) #1154 Allison Faircloth 11 4) #1162 Jemarria Jenkins 11
17 Frederick Douglass 52.58 52.24 2
1) #559 Deja Allison 10 2) #563 Tiana Clark 10
3) #575 Alaysia McGuffey 09 4) #587 Ana Suarez 09
18 Christian County 52.72 52.25 1
1) #337 Eniya Mcgee 11 2) #340 Cierra Ward 10
3) #331 Autumn Bell 09 4) #333 Amari Brown 10
19 South Warren 52.61 52.62 1
1) #1225 Kate Chiddister 10 2) #1228 Karson Deaton 10
3) #1233 Kamrin Green 11 4) #1239 Andrea Lenoir 11
20 Pulaski County 52.50 52.71 2
1) #1067 Lexie Cathers 12 2) #1073 Ashton Ikerd 11
3) #1076 Caroline Oakes 09 4) #1068 Shelby Cothron 10
21 Madison Southern 52.34 53.01 2
1) #782 Kaylynn Wright 09 2) #777 Samantha Padgett 11
3) #775 Nadia Meeks 09 4) #771 Hannah Hisle 12
-- Tates Creek 47.11 DQ 3 beyond the zone
1) #1295 Myann Davidson 12 2) #1300 Rosalynd Hollingsworth 12
3) #1313 Naturi Robinson 10 4) #1314 Kayla Smalley 11
-- Butler 52.50 DQ 2 impeding lane 8
1) #247 Cyntrie Hope 12 2) #252 Keshonna Towns 12
3) #241 Gaybrielle Bethel 09 4) #242 Alexis Bryant 09
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 42.95 2016 Murray, Murray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Clay 41.49 41.55# 3 10
1) #682 Chris Dabney II 11 2) #681 Ari Crutchfield 11
3) #688 Langston Jackson 12 4) #689 Ramond Jackson 12
2 Ryle 43.07 41.95# 3 8
1) #1093 Jonathan Coker 11 2) #1087 Leo Bouldin 10
3) #1094 Elijah Cusick 11 4) #1092 Derrin Carr 11
3 St. Xavier 42.40 42.15# 3 6
1) #1276 Zack Martinez 11 2) #1289 Anthony Woods 10
3) #1272 Tate Gaw 10 4) #1280 Beck O'Daniel 12
4 Scott County 42.80 42.22# 3 5
1) #1168 Ashton Miller 12 2) #1156 Adam Greiving 12
3) #1153 Silas Emongo 11 4) #1149 Bryce Chisley 10
5 Frederick Douglass 42.34 42.68@ 3 4
1) #574 Christian Lewis 11 2) #572 Keyshawn Herron 12
3) #580 Jaylin Russell 11 4) #589 Deiron White 09
6 Fern Creek 43.23 43.15 3 3
1) #534 Brandon Green 12 2) #557 Anthony Teague 11
3) #551 Joshua Robinson 12 4) #535 Vasean Green 11
7 Trinity (Louisville) 43.51 43.16 2 2
1) #1334 James Moore 11 2) #1323 Kyle Feger 10
3) #1344 Armon Tucker 09 4) #1326 Seth Graves 11
8 Bryan Station 42.90 43.18 3 1
1) #226 Sam McCall 11 2) #218 Anthony Franklin 12
3) #214 Jahmere Coulter 11 4) #212 Jalen Burbage 12
9 Central 43.41 43.19 3
1) #294 Takaius Linton 12 2) #280 Ukari Baker 12
3) #303 Mykah Williams 12 4) #300 Jermemiah Thorton 11
10 North Hardin 43.42 43.26 2
1) #912 Keonte Caines 11 2) #921 Alijah Issac 10
3) #926 Lorenza Lovejoy 12 4) #937 Dorian Moton 12
11 Hopkinsville 43.69 43.37 2
1) #719 DeEvan Williams 12 2) #712 Tyler Greenwell 11
3) #713 JeVon Leavell 11 4) #717 Kyren Palmer 12
12 Boone County 43.53 43.40 2
1) #185 Kirt Thomas 12 2) #188 Jay Williams 11
3) #189 Jantje Wingo 12 4) #186 Julian Velasquez 12
13 Male 43.16 43.69 3
1) #792 Tyler Brown 10 2) #808 Tony Mosley 12
3) #820 Bryson Steed 11 4) #794 Nick Coates 10
14 Owensboro 44.08 43.71 2
1) #1034 Lukas Howell 10 2) #1039 Javius Taylor 09
3) #1031 Eli Early 09 4) #1038 Imonte Owsley 11
15 Dupont Manual 44.12 44.10 2
1) #472 Tavon Johnson 09 2) #476 Lawrence Mason 11
3) #479 Jawaun Northington 09 4) #482 Sterling Patillo 12
16 Dixie Heights 44.29 44.29 2
1) #444 Austin Montanez 12 2) #442 Tate Long 12
3) #452 Channing Williams 12 4) #448 Dylan Sears 11
17 Central Hardin 44.77 44.43 1
1) #321 Zavion Jackson 11 2) #326 Tre'Jean Sanders 11
3) #316 Caleb Daugherty 12 4) #313 Will Costello 12
18 Southwestern 45.44 44.77 1
1) #1259 Andrew Richardson 12 2) #1256 Emmanuel Markin 12
3) #1257 Colin Miller 12 4) #1263 Jordan Strevels 10
19 Covington Catholic 44.87 44.82 1
1) #392 Michael Boydston 11 2) #405 Brett Rottinghaus 10
3) #402 Jay Jackson 11 4) #401 Reid Hummel 09
20 Pleasure Ridge Park 44.99 44.96 1
1) #1064 Jhaden Washington 11 2) #1058 Ian James 11
3) #1059 Aaron Kennebrew 12 4) #1056 Darius Dale 12
21 Bowling Green 44.47 45.18 2
1) #195 Cordavious Edomnds 12 2) #197 Kolbe Gray 12
3) #203 Jamele Smith 12 4) #205 Devito Tisdale 11
22 Cooper 44.99 45.64 1
1) #373 Josiah Lawson 12 2) #370 Brennan Hook 11
3) #381 Adam Reed 11 4) #362 Michael Armour 12
23 Pulaski County 45.42 46.09 1
1) #1085 Ethan Ware 10 2) #1065 Dalton Bertram 10
3) #1083 Grayson Turner 09 4) #1074 Evan Mercer 11
24 Fairdale 44.72 48.19 2
1) #527 Lamont Tandy 12 2) #523 Josh Kennebrew 09
3) #526 Lamar Tandy 11 4) #525 Doada Sieh 10
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 55.91 2018 Saleia Porter, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1144 Iaunia Pointer 11 Sacred Heart 56.87 57.09 3 10
2 # 810 Veronique Ninamou 09 Male 57.45 57.64 3 8
3 # 254 Cierra Wright 10 Butler 58.20 57.72 3 6
4 # 721 Kaleb Mcdonald 12 Jeffersontown 58.54 58.39 3 5
5 # 1315 Alex Smith 11 Tates Creek 57.99 58.46 3 4
6 # 726 Lamiah Campbell 12 Lafayette 58.94 58.53 3 3
7 # 126 Chloe Freilinger 10 Assumption 1:00.18 59.66 3 2
8 # 314 Morgan Covey 09 Central Hardin 1:02.36 59.86 1 1
9 # 544 Ruby Nwosu 09 Fern Creek 1:02.11 59.93 1
10 # 1118 Juliet Mcgregor 12 Ryle 59.46 59.97 3
11 # 715 Yogianah McKnight 12 Hopkinsville 1:00.61 1:00.06 2
12 # 425 Kyra Rowan 10 Daviess County 1:01.25 1:00.31 2
13 # 249 Keana Meriwether 10 Butler 1:00.67 1:00.76 2
14 # 480 Moji Olayemi 12 Dupont Manual 59.76 1:00.85 3
15 # 1044 Asha Gill 09 Paul Dunbar 1:01.66 1:01.76 2
16 # 972 Julia Day 11 Notre Dame 1:01.20 1:02.02 2
17 # 221 Nevaeh Hayden 10 Bryan Station 1:02.05 1:02.07 1
18 # 956 Daniella Jackson 10 North Laurel 1:00.38 1:02.29 2
19 # 1068 Shelby Cothron 10 Pulaski County 1:01.94 1:02.37 2
20 # 1375 Abbey Bleuel 10 Woodford County 1:02.26 1:02.41 1
21 # 840 Tori Ford 11 Marshall County 1:01.65 1:02.44 2
22 # 264 Grace Kramer 11 Campbell County 1:02.44 1:03.10 1
23 # 351 Lindsey Keith 12 Conner 1:01.89 1:03.19 2
24 # 658 Callie Strode 10 Greenwood 1:03.96 1:03.76 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: I 45.19 2015 Michael Norman, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 741 William Wharton 11 Lafayette 48.63 48.11# 3 10
2 # 1264 Jp Vaught 12 Southwestern 49.64 48.51 3 8
3 # 830 Kendrick Winfield 11 Male 50.57 49.10 3 6
4 # 1168 Ashton Miller 12 Scott County 49.18 49.92 3 5
5 # 1260 Drew Sawyers 12 Southwestern 49.72 50.45 3 4
6 # 369 Corey Henderson 11 Cooper 50.91 50.74 3 3
7 # 227 Austin Penman 12 Bryan Station 51.57 50.92 2 2
8 # 769 Jonah Farnstrom 10 Madison Southern 51.53 50.94 2 1
9 # 380 Dillon Perry 12 Cooper 51.30 51.35 3
10 # 836 Will Davis 09 Marshall County 52.23 51.40 1
11 # 949 Xavier Williams 10 North Hardin 52.18 51.63 1
12 # 339 K'Ron Sherald 11 Christian County 51.53 51.67 2
13 # 545 D'Mauri Owens 11 Fern Creek 52.17 51.70 2
14 # 898 Cole Wilson 12 Meade County 52.72 52.31 1
15 # 692 Kobie Neal 11 Henry Clay 50.90 52.68 3
16 # 1061 Tramel Lee 12 Pleasure Ridge 51.97 52.99 2
17 # 525 Doada Sieh 10 Fairdale 51.69 53.66 2
18 # 189 Jantje Wingo 12 Boone County 51.43 53.80 3
19 # 589 Deiron White 09 Douglass 52.69 54.04 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1313 Naturi Robinson 10 Tates Creek 45.57 44.98 3 10
2 # 915 Aniya Diamond 12 North Hardin 47.07 45.10 3 8
3 # 593 Makenzie Cooper 11 Clark County 46.90 45.66 3 6
4 # 288 Tahlea Harris 12 Central 47.49 46.35 3 5
5 # 1376 Esther Bradshaw 12 Woodford County 47.55 47.10 3 4
6 # 675 Isabella Tichenor 10 Henderson County 47.72 47.42 3 3
7 # 1353 Anna Hylen 12 West Jessamine 49.20 47.64 2 2
8 # 793 Trinity Cleaver 09 Male 49.81 47.70 1 1
9 # 928 Kamry Mcfayden 11 North Hardin 48.08 47.82 3
10 # 981 Michaela Summe 10 Notre Dame 48.52 48.19 2
11 # 1124 Madison Rabe 09 Ryle 48.92 48.54 2
12 # 798 Kendal Gibbons 11 Male 47.12 48.85 3
13 # 436 Emma Hopkins 10 Dixie Heights 49.34 49.42 2
14 # 306 Lauren Alford 12 Central Hardin 48.17 49.59 3
15 # 532 Lily Colvin 12 Fern Creek 49.54 49.72 2
16 # 464 Katherine Farnan 11 Dupont Manual 49.81 50.05 1
17 # 347 Kalen Hodges 11 Conner 49.63 50.37 2
18 # 237 Emma Egan 09 Bullitt East 49.13 50.39 2
19 # 426 Jaclyn Simpson 12 Daviess County 49.45 50.49 2
20 # 1053 Emily Spores 10 Paul Dunbar 49.96 50.61 1
21 # 663 Baili Boggs 11 Harlan County 50.81 51.38 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.21 2018 Aaron Johnson, Mercer County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1280 Beck O'Daniel 12 St. Xavier 38.52 38.12# 3 10
2 # 535 Vasean Green 11 Fern Creek 39.59 38.98 3 8
3 # 1276 Zack Martinez 11 St. Xavier 39.26 39.20 3 6
4 # 196 Elvin FoFanah 11 Bowling Green 39.55 39.33 3 5
5 # 1158 Caleb Griggs 11 Scott County 39.08 39.49 3 4
6 # 458 Darius Brown 10 Dupont Manual 39.60 39.61 3 3
7 # 1087 Leo Bouldin 10 Ryle 41.41 40.11 2 2
8 # 302 Hasani Williams 10 Central 42.02 40.42 2 1
9 # 748 Dirk Gambrel 10 Madison Central 40.52 40.49 3
10 # 286 Isaiah Goings 12 Central 40.89 40.65 3
11 # 699 Lorenzo Rivera 10 Henry Clay 41.88 41.29 2
12 # 935 Amarion Morrison 10 North Hardin 42.87 41.79 1
13 # 828 Dion Washington 10 Male 42.39 42.20 2
14 # 786 Vinny Anthony 09 Male 41.20 42.27 2
15 # 210 Elijah Barnes 12 Bryan Station 41.52 42.31 2
16 # 1367 River Braden 12 Whitley County 41.97 42.36 2
17 # 116 Justin Sandefur 10 Apollo 42.57 42.72 2
18 # 334 Ethan Dooley 12 Christian County 42.88 43.24 1
19 # 222 Elijah Holloway 12 Bryan Station 42.78 43.44 1
20 # 1360 John Sowers 11 West Jessamine 43.02 43.58 1
21 # 883 Conner Moore 10 McCracken County 43.03 43.67 1
22 # 1197 Xander Ritter 09 Simon Kenton 42.91 44.15 1
-- # 1050 Mario Paul 10 Paul Dunbar 38.68 FS 3
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:11.06 2018 Phoebe McCowan, South Laurel
3A: * 2:11.06 2018 Phoebe McCowan, South Laurel
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1208 Phoebe McCowan 10 South Laurel 2:16.22 2:13.28@ 2 10
2 # 1311 Brianna Payton 12 Tates Creek 2:18.09 2:15.93 2 8
3 # 360 Ashlyn Vanlanding 09 Conner 2:21.25 2:19.20 2 6
4 # 1000 Katy Chapman 12 Oldham County 2:20.61 2:21.88 2 5
5 # 423 Emily Rempe 09 Daviess County 2:26.01 2:22.63 2 4
6 # 679 Myecia Bright 11 Henry Clay 2:24.18 2:22.94 2 3
7 # 1138 Katelyn Cornett 10 Sacred Heart 2:22.32 2:23.63 2 2
8 # 1010 Ella Henage 09 Oldham County 2:26.63 2:24.03 2 1
9 # 170 Josie Scanlan 10 Ballard 2:26.05 2:25.27 2
10 # 731 Victoria Holliday 10 Lafayette 2:25.12 2:25.42 2
11 # 263 Kayla Kavanaugh 12 Campbell County 2:25.06 2:25.71 2
12 # 250 Esperance Nibitan 12 Butler 2:28.22 2:26.26 1
13 # 193 Kristin Dent 12 Bowling Green 2:27.60 2:27.42 2
14 # 1139 Josie Gilvin 09 Sacred Heart 2:29.71 2:27.43 1
15 # 322 Hannah Lewis 10 Central Hardin 2:30.25 2:28.10 1
16 # 502 Laura Dermody 11 Eastern 2:28.14 2:28.25 1
17 # 484 Emma Rose 10 Dupont Manual 2:30.82 2:29.55 1
18 # 421 Riliegh Owens 12 Daviess County 2:28.06 2:29.75 1
19 # 133 Madeline Powell 10 Assumption 2:24.99 2:29.82 2
20 # 267 Grace Meiser 12 Campbell County 2:30.10 2:32.26 1
21 # 351 Lindsey Keith 12 Conner 2:28.98 2:35.53 1
22 # 1062 T'Lea Scott 12 Pleasure Ridge 2:23.92 2:36.61 2
23 # 124 Rachel Dierken 11 Assumption 2:30.67 2:37.71 1
24 # 1351 Madi Hawley 12 West Jessamine 2:30.07 2:41.51 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1243 Luke Spurrier 12 South Warren 1:57.30 1:52.25# 2 10
2 # 839 Cade Flatt 09 Marshall County 1:58.27 1:53.62# 2 8
3 # 1270 Eoin Corbett 12 St. Xavier 2:00.41 1:56.55 2 6
4 # 909 Steven Newman 12 Muhlenberg Co. 1:59.29 1:57.83 2 5
5 # 744 Tanner Morrow 12 Logan County 2:00.39 1:58.14 2 4
6 # 1286 Grady Shiflet 12 St. Xavier 1:59.40 1:58.30 2 3
7 # 577 Evan Miller 12 Douglass 2:01.13 1:59.01 2 2
8 # 483 Julian Powers 12 Dupont Manual 2:01.55 1:59.70 2 1
9 # 315 Liam Dale 12 Central Hardin 2:03.21 2:00.48 1
10 # 493 Devin Ballard 11 Eastern 2:00.93 2:01.30 2
11 # 1332 Nick Michels 12 Trinity 1:59.85 2:01.47 2
12 # 1130 William Swinehart 11 Ryle 2:03.05 2:01.84 1
13 # 416 Casey Wolnitzek 12 Cov. Catholic 2:01.73 2:02.17 1
14 # 876 Wes Grogan 11 McCracken County 2:01.24 2:02.49 2
15 # 1321 Jack Baum 12 Trinity 1:58.78 2:03.26 2
16 # 235 Ben Stults 10 Bullitt Central 2:04.51 2:03.99 1
17 # 814 Elijah Phan 10 Male 2:03.57 2:04.41 1
18 # 763 Kyler Stewart 11 Madison Central 2:05.45 2:04.43 1
19 # 727 Justin Chavez 12 Lafayette 2:03.52 2:05.83 1
20 # 1292 Ben Camuel 12 Tates Creek 2:03.70 2:05.97 1
21 # 821 Jacob Steppe 12 Male 2:03.98 2:06.68 1
22 # 115 Blake Rigdon 11 Apollo 2:00.99 2:07.71 2
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1144 Iaunia Pointer 11 Sacred Heart 24.68 24.39@ 2.0 3 10
2 # 1300 Rosalynd Hollings 12 Tates Creek 25.01 24.65@ 2.0 3 8
3 # 721 Kaleb Mcdonald 12 Jeffersontown 24.97 24.69@ 2.0 3 6
4 # 810 Veronique Ninamou 09 Male 24.75 24.86# 2.0 3 5
5 # 1314 Kayla Smalley 11 Tates Creek 25.43 25.23 2.0 3 4
6 # 293 Kayla Jones 12 Central 25.38 25.50 2.0 3 3
7 # 1071 Maddy Dunn 10 Pulaski County 25.68 25.63 2.0 3 2
8 # 803 Kamaya V Johnson 09 Male 25.66 25.76 2.0 3 1
9 # 230 Sanaa Washington 07 Bryan Station 26.29 25.98 -0.9 2
10 # 531 Tyana Claycomb 12 Fern Creek 26.07 26.01 2.0 3
11 # 1219 Gracie Read 12 South Oldham 26.38 26.10 -0.9 2
12 # 158 Fayza Brown 11 Ballard 26.59 26.20 -0.4 1
13 # 696 Alexis Pinkston 11 Henry Clay 26.48 26.49 -0.9 2
14 # 669 Natalia Davis 09 Henderson County 26.40 26.56 -0.9 2
15 # 1228 Karson Deaton 10 South Warren 26.61 26.59 -0.4 1
16 # 331 Autumn Bell 09 Christian County 26.35 26.69 -0.9 2
17 # 199 Z'Nyah Owens 10 Bowling Green 26.88 26.75 -0.4 1
18 # 1142 Ashley Harris 12 Sacred Heart 26.40 26.77 -0.9 2
19 # 1005 Haedin Goldsmith 11 Oldham County 26.48 26.86 -0.4 1
20 # 480 Moji Olayemi 12 Dupont Manual 26.44 26.91 -0.9 2
21 # 425 Kyra Rowan 10 Daviess County 26.15 27.03 -0.9 2
22 # 782 Kaylynn Wright 09 Madison Southern 26.99 27.18 -0.4 1
23 # 1106 Aleceya Harrison 12 Ryle 27.17 27.27 -0.4 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 688 Langston Jackson 12 Henry Clay 20.96 20.73K 0.4 3 10
2 # 218 Anthony Franklin 12 Bryan Station 21.79 21.56@ 0.4 3 8
3 # 830 Kendrick Winfield 11 Male 21.76 21.84@ 0.4 3 6
4 # 1344 Armon Tucker 09 Trinity 21.85 22.08 0.4 3 5
5 # 937 Dorian Moton 12 North Hardin 22.00 22.19 0.4 3 4
6 # 1291 Elliott Bryant 11 Tates Creek 22.58 22.34 0.4 2 3
7 # 1092 Derrin Carr 11 Ryle 22.57 22.54 0.4 2 2
8 # 280 Ukari Baker 12 Central 22.40 22.57 0.4 3 1
9 # 1272 Tate Gaw 10 St. Xavier 22.71 22.90 1.3 1
10 # 316 Caleb Daugherty 12 Central Hardin 22.76 22.92 1.3 1
11 # 713 JeVon Leavell 11 Hopkinsville 22.53 22.96 0.4 2
12 # 1346 Khamraun Richards 12 Valley 22.73 22.97 1.3 1
13 # 1038 Imonte Owsley 11 Owensboro 22.73 23.03 1.3 1
14 # 1334 James Moore 11 Trinity 22.14 23.04 0.4 3
15 # 689 Ramond Jackson 12 Henry Clay 22.45 23.05 0.4 3
16 # 1249 Ja'Ron Hamby 11 Southern 22.89 23.26 1.3 1
17 # 921 Alijah Issac 10 North Hardin 22.68 23.34 0.4 2
-- # 1182 Richard Ninamou 12 Seneca 21.86 FS 0.4 3
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 9:47.88 2018 Katelyn Touhy, New York
State: K 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1316 Jenna Strange 12 Tates Creek 11:40.09 11:02.49 10
5:25.535 (5:25.535)
2 # 757 Ciara O'Shea 08 Madison Central 12:40.44 11:05.51 8
5:26.002 (5:26.002)
3 # 864 Maggie Aydt 10 McCracken County 11:42.51 11:15.36 6
5:36.831 (5:36.831)
4 # 419 Karlee Hoffman 12 Daviess County 11:50.70 11:21.12 5
5:36.799 (5:36.799)
5 # 137 Taylor White 10 Assumption 11:50.66 11:48.70 4
5:37.177 (5:37.177)
6 # 1185 Sophia DeLisio 12 Simon Kenton 11:48.01 11:52.06 3
5:43.397 (5:43.397)
7 # 243 Emma Endress 08 Butler 12:34.43 12:01.92 2
5:44.227 (5:44.227)
8 # 1213 Kelsey King 09 South Oldham 11:58.72 12:02.68 1
5:43.731 (5:43.731)
9 # 998 Savannah Cagle 10 Oldham County 11:40.80 12:05.54
5:43.345 (5:43.345)
10 # 783 Joy Alexander 08 Madisonville 12:23.62 12:10.60
5:54.737 (5:54.737)
11 # 1004 Jacquelyn Ellswor 09 Oldham County 12:05.65 12:14.47
5:53.772 (5:53.772)
12 # 200 Lexie Paszkiewicz 10 Bowling Green 12:53.80 12:17.74
5:59.750 (5:59.750)
13 # 1306 Carley Maskos 12 Tates Creek 12:19.82 12:18.64
6:02.574 (6:02.574)
14 # 427 Ainsley Taylor 10 Daviess County 12:14.38 12:18.70
5:55.230 (5:55.230)
15 # 985 Kate Williams 12 Notre Dame 12:15.30 12:27.26
5:54.477 (5:54.477)
16 # 962 Olivia Rudder 10 North Laurel 12:55.23 12:28.53
5:54.965 (5:54.965)
17 # 503 Hannah Ellis 10 Eastern 12:01.75 12:32.21
5:53.040 (5:53.040)
18 # 384 Macey Ruth 09 Cooper 12:00.74 12:37.47
6:02.361 (6:02.361)
19 # 135 Jessica Stein 12 Assumption 12:23.11 12:43.93
5:56.914 (5:56.914)
20 # 470 Kati Hoerig 11 Dupont Manual 13:14.50 12:54.28
6:05.361 (6:05.361)
21 # 1165 Erin Luckett 10 Scott County 12:16.78 12:54.36
5:57.466 (5:57.466)
22 # 1143 Erin Haugh 10 Sacred Heart 12:22.12 13:24.81
6:09.409 (6:09.409)
23 # 1113 Renae Kopser 09 Ryle 12:37.32 14:02.18
6:12.596 (6:12.596)
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 908 Jonah Mitchell 11 Muhlenberg Co. 9:53.93 9:19.21# 10
4:41.205 (4:41.205)
2 # 995 Jacob Brizendine 12 Oldham County 9:31.78 9:30.76 8
4:41.763 (4:41.763)
3 # 1337 Ryan O'Dea 10 Trinity 9:37.80 9:31.32 6
4:44.182 (4:44.182)
4 # 784 Christian Parker 12 Madisonville 9:41.75 9:32.92 5
4:40.968 (4:40.968)
5 # 1345 Shane Williams 12 Trinity 9:34.91 9:33.19 4
4:43.500 (4:43.500)
6 # 758 Conner O'Shea 11 Madison Central 10:08.37 9:39.39 3
4:41.523 (4:41.523)
7 # 1209 Theo Bachmann 10 South Oldham 9:41.11 9:40.90 2
4:51.258 (4:51.258)
8 # 725 Will Cahill 10 Lafayette 10:09.87 9:46.98 1
4:44.562 (4:44.562)
9 # 1048 Austin Mathews 12 Paul Dunbar 9:52.66 9:51.23
4:44.784 (4:44.784)
10 # 344 Peyton Fairchild 11 Conner 9:46.28 9:52.96
4:44.029 (4:44.029)
11 # 785 Garrett Watts 12 Madisonville 9:57.36 9:53.78
4:48.575 (4:48.575)
12 # 586 Levi Streeval 09 Douglass 10:02.51 9:54.87
4:51.215 (4:51.215)
13 # 411 Will Tate 12 Cov. Catholic 9:49.75 9:56.33
4:45.308 (4:45.308)
14 # 872 Carew Ellington 10 McCracken County 10:19.28 9:59.71
4:56.294 (4:56.294)
15 # 1247 Kyle Woodward 12 South Warren 10:25.61 10:00.07
4:49.042 (4:49.042)
16 # 708 Chase Atkins 10 Hopkinsville 10:14.03 10:02.60
4:48.102 (4:48.102)
17 # 398 Ben Hail 12 Cov. Catholic 10:10.91 10:06.34
4:56.104 (4:56.104)
18 # 952 Victor Clark 12 North Laurel 10:24.99 10:07.59
4:47.102 (4:47.102)
19 # 1218 Nathan Quinn 11 South Oldham 10:05.18 10:08.29
4:57.013 (4:57.013)
20 # 1009 Spencer Harvey 12 Oldham County 10:10.04 10:08.93
4:56.597 (4:56.597)
21 # 1281 Will Perrone 12 St. Xavier 10:18.71 10:20.49
4:56.494 (4:56.494)
22 # 309 Samuel Bennett 10 Central Hardin 10:22.70 10:21.27
4:54.877 (4:54.877)
23 # 1205 Jacob Vogelpohl 11 Simon Kenton 10:13.65 10:29.83
4:57.719 (4:57.719)
-- # 466 Nicolas Geary 12 Dupont Manual 10:14.71 DNF
4:42.710 (4:42.710)
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Male 4:03.54 3:58.81@ 3 10
1) #803 Kamaya V Johnson 09 2) #810 Veronique Ninamou 09
3) #825 Dreeanna Wade 10 4) #798 Kendal Gibbons 11
2 Tates Creek 4:04.58 4:01.68 3 8
1) #1315 Alex Smith 11 2) #1314 Kayla Smalley 11
3) #1295 Myann Davidson 12 4) #1311 Brianna Payton 12
3 Butler 4:09.76 4:05.09 3 6
1) #240 Madison Adkins 10 2) #254 Cierra Wright 10
3) #250 Esperance Nibitanga 12 4) #249 Keana Meriwether 10
4 Bryan Station 4:13.46 4:07.28 3 5
1) #216 Naomi Edison-Turner 10 2) #215 Djharriah Davis 12
3) #221 Nevaeh Hayden 10 4) #225 Maleah McCall 10
5 Central 4:17.68 4:08.79 2 4
1) #284 Alisha Claycomb 10 2) #285 Emani Dobbins 10
3) #288 Tahlea Harris 12 4) #293 Kayla Jones 12
6 North Hardin 4:14.73 4:10.36 2 3
1) #920 Mya Hawkins 12 2) #928 Kamry Mcfayden 11
3) #947 Janayla Watts 12 4) #915 Aniya Diamond 12
7 Dupont Manual 4:21.03 4:11.08 1 2
1) #480 Moji Olayemi 12 2) #484 Emma Rose 10
3) #455 Taylor Boggess 11 4) #462 Kendall Eatherly 12
8 Marshall County 4:15.50 4:11.29 2 1
1) #849 Tori McCracken 10 2) #861 Leah Vincek 09
3) #857 Jordyn Reed 09 4) #840 Tori Ford 11
9 Pulaski County 4:15.19 4:12.22 2
1) #1066 Morgan Bruin 10 2) #1073 Ashton Ikerd 11
3) #1068 Shelby Cothron 10 4) #1071 Maddy Dunn 10
10 Notre Dame 4:14.00 4:12.73 3
1) #981 Michaela Summe 10 2) #973 Delaney Eviston 10
3) #972 Julia Day 11 4) #969 Clare Butler 12
11 Fern Creek 4:21.19 4:13.97 1
1) #556 Breah Singleton 11 2) #528 Serenity Bailey 11
3) #555 DeDe Severin 09 4) #544 Ruby Nwosu 09
12 Oldham County 4:11.99 4:14.09 3
1) #1002 Caroline Davis 12 2) #1021 Ana Thomas 09
3) #1000 Katy Chapman 12 4) #1003 Josie Despain 11
13 Assumption 4:11.12 4:14.46 3
1) #133 Madeline Powell 10 2) #121 Audrey Babcock 11
3) #127 Sophie Jerome 09 4) #126 Chloe Freilinger 10
14 Scott County 4:13.75 4:14.52 3
1) #1150 Bailie Colcord 12 2) #1170 Bre Penney 09
3) #1157 Annalee Griffith 11 4) #1174 Reilly Ray 11
15 Sacred Heart 4:10.64 4:15.10 3
1) #1142 Ashley Harris 12 2) #1146 Kami Springfield 11
3) #1139 Josie Gilvin 09 4) #1138 Katelyn Cornett 10
16 Grant County 4:16.92 4:16.34 2
1) #617 Ciara Whalen 11 2) #613 Lyric Ingguls 10
3) #610 Alecea Homer 12 4) #618 Kaitlyn Wilson 10
17 Conner 4:16.21 4:17.27 2
1) #351 Lindsey Keith 12 2) #347 Kalen Hodges 11
3) #348 Alison Hopper 09 4) #360 Ashlyn Vanlandingham 09
18 Central Hardin 4:19.46 4:17.92 1
1) #322 Hannah Lewis 10 2) #306 Lauren Alford 12
3) #314 Morgan Covey 09 4) #324 Summer Paul 11
19 Woodford County 4:19.72 4:18.13 1
1) #1376 Esther Bradshaw 12 2) #1391 Caroline Murray 11
3) #1387 Adriana Jackson 10 4) #1375 Abbey Bleuel 10
20 West Jessamine 4:14.58 4:18.21 2
1) #1351 Madi Hawley 12 2) #1353 Anna Hylen 12
3) #1358 Ella Miller 10 4) #1352 Lillian Hodge 08
21 Campbell County 4:19.73 4:22.71 1
1) #260 Gracie Florimonte 12 2) #264 Grace Kramer 11
3) #267 Grace Meiser 12 4) #263 Kayla Kavanaugh 12
22 George Rogers Clark 4:18.16 4:23.38 2
1) #593 Makenzie Cooper 11 2) #599 Mackenzie Kegley 09
3) #591 Allie Bush 10 4) #602 Julia Pohl 10
23 Greenwood 4:18.16 4:25.82 2
1) #653 Nicole Milam 10 2) #657 Amaya Salvador 10
3) #648 Erin Heltsley 10 4) #658 Callie Strode 10
24 Daviess County 4:22.93 4:33.26 1
1) #425 Kyra Rowan 10 2) #421 Riliegh Owens 12
3) #424 Emily Ann Roberts 10 4) #423 Emily Rempe 09
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Xavier 3:23.65 3:22.96 3 10
1) #1276 Zack Martinez 11 2) #1270 Eoin Corbett 12
3) #1284 Paul Russell 11 4) #1286 Grady Shiflet 12
2 Scott County 3:27.55 3:25.95 3 8
1) #1158 Caleb Griggs 11 2) #1156 Adam Greiving 12
3) #1160 Bryce Hearn 11 4) #1168 Ashton Miller 12
3 Fern Creek 3:30.38 3:27.55 3 6
1) #535 Vasean Green 11 2) #537 Jayden Jones 11
3) #551 Joshua Robinson 12 4) #545 D'Mauri Owens 11
4 Cooper 3:31.12 3:28.24 3 5
1) #380 Dillon Perry 12 2) #381 Adam Reed 11
3) #370 Brennan Hook 11 4) #369 Corey Henderson 11
5 Paul Laurence Dunbar 3:34.33 3:28.40 2 4
1) #1050 Mario Paul 10 2) #1048 Austin Mathews 12
3) #1045 Jacob Greene 11 4) #1046 Jack Hamilton 11
6 Bryan Station 3:30.05 3:29.85 3 3
1) #226 Sam McCall 11 2) #227 Austin Penman 12
3) #210 Elijah Barnes 12 4) #222 Elijah Holloway 12
7 Frederick Douglass 3:35.59 3:30.52 2 2
1) #558 Isaiah Allen 10 2) #574 Christian Lewis 11
3) #580 Jaylin Russell 11 4) #577 Evan Miller 12
8 Trinity (Louisville) 3:32.35 3:30.67 3 1
1) #1341 Logan Rice 12 2) #1327 Cameron Greenwell 09
3) #1321 Jack Baum 12 4) #1332 Nick Michels 12
9 Owensboro 3:35.06 3:31.31 2
1) #1033 Courtney Harris 12 2) #1035 Jakoby Huffman 12
3) #1041 Nathanael Turner 10 4) #1030 Reece Carroll 09
10 Marshall County 3:36.23 3:31.64 1
1) #843 Sean Janiec 11 2) #836 Will Davis 09
3) #833 Drew Coleman 12 4) #850 Jackson Miller 10
11 North Hardin 3:33.79 3:33.34 2
1) #943 Camron Smith 10 2) #934 Max Morales 11
3) #929 Michael Mcintyre 12 4) #949 Xavier Williams 10
12 George Rogers Clark 3:30.69 3:34.36 3
1) #600 Tony Lin 11 2) #603 Jonathon Reitral 10
3) #607 Caleb Wilson 11 4) #596 Azariah Israel 10
13 Apollo 3:35.79 3:34.89 2
1) #112 Marvin Ramirez 12 2) #116 Justin Sandefur 10
3) #115 Blake Rigdon 11 4) #120 Nicholas Szemethy 10
14 Madison Southern 3:37.20 3:34.99 1
1) #774 Matthew Marcum 10 2) #770 Dailon Gambrel-Harris 10
3) #769 Jonah Farnstrom 10 4) #781 Jordan Williams 11
15 Central Hardin 3:34.46 3:35.20 2
1) #310 Terry Brooks 08 2) #313 Will Costello 12
3) #328 Tyler Smith 12 4) #316 Caleb Daugherty 12
16 Meade County 3:35.27 3:35.29 2
1) #898 Cole Wilson 12 2) #891 Nate Clarkson 10
3) #893 John Franco 12 4) #892 Zachary Clarkson 10
17 Campbell County 3:36.26 3:35.98 1
1) #276 Elliott Warner 09 2) #266 Trenen Lowther 09
3) #269 Josh Pond 11 4) #278 Joshua Yang 10
18 Conner 3:36.44 3:36.77 1
1) #341 Thomas Bhoolai 12 2) #358 Jackson Sands 10
3) #353 Jacob Malott 10 4) #346 Will Hanak 11
19 Boone County 3:32.59 3:37.06 2
1) #188 Jay Williams 11 2) #181 Yazan Orabi 12
3) #189 Jantje Wingo 12 4) #186 Julian Velasquez 12
20 Covington Catholic 3:36.60 3:37.47 1
1) #390 Brendan Barker 10 2) #408 Aiden Smith 12
3) #416 Casey Wolnitzek 12 4) #414 Brandon Wever 12
21 Dupont Manual 3:32.48 3:37.64 3
1) #458 Darius Brown 10 2) #485 Niko Sapienza-Wright 11
3) #482 Sterling Patillo 12 4) #479 Jawaun Northington 09
22 Hopkinsville 3:36.03 3:37.78 2
1) #714 Jamarius McKnight 12 2) #717 Kyren Palmer 12
3) #711 Keshaun Green 12 4) #719 DeEvan Williams 12
23 Whitley County 3:41.00 3:44.15 1
1) #1366 Devin Bowling 12 2) #1367 River Braden 12
3) #1368 Matthew Chandler 12 4) #1370 Austin Gibbs 09
-- Male 3:27.58 DQ 3 4steps on lane line
1) #819 Davon Smock 11 2) #792 Tyler Brown 10
3) #814 Elijah Phan 10 4) #795 Cory Darden 11
Event 25 Girls Shot Put High School
=============================================================================================
National: I 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, New Jersey
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 923 Angel Lee 10 North Hardin 38-06.00 40-09.00@ 12.42m 2 10
FOUL 31-05 36-09 32-02.25 40-09 37-01.50
2 # 311 Jasmine Carroll 10 Central Hardin 36-04.75 37-06.50 11.44m 2 8
32-02.50 34-06 36-11.50 36-05.50 37-06.50 36-11.75
3 # 609 Brooklyn Hammons 09 Grant County 36-10.00 35-06.75 10.83m 2 6
33-05.25 32-09 34-03 34-00.50 35-06.75 34-01
4 # 823 Miracle Taylor 11 Male 35-09.75 34-09.00 10.59m 2 5
34-09 29-02.25 34-05 33-07 30-10.50 FOUL
5 # 670 Ashby Greenwell 10 Henderson County 32-02.50 34-05.00 10.49m 1 4
31-09 32-06.50 34-05 31-08.50 31-07 31-06
6 # 1246 Embery Weaver 12 South Warren 34-09.00 34-04.00 10.46m 2 3
32-08.50 34-04 33-00.50 33-08 34-00 33-02
7 # 991 Danielle Steele 12 Ohio County 34-11.50 J34-04.00 10.46m 2 2
32-10.50 33-01.50 33-05.25 31-03.50 32-04.50 34-04
8 # 700 Amaya Ross 12 Henry Clay 33-03.00 33-08.50 10.27m 2 1
31-03 33-02 33-08.50 32-05.25 33-04 33-01.75
9 # 1057 Re'aunna Halsell 12 Pleasure Ridge 34-01.75 33-05.25 10.19m 2
27-03 31-02 33-05.25 32-07 32-08.75 33-03
10 # 117 Amari Sanders 10 Apollo 32-03.25 33-01.50 10.09m 1
31-08.25 33-01.50 33-00.50
11 # 1063 Dejah Thompson 12 Pleasure Ridge 33-07.00 32-09.00 9.98m 2
32-00.25 30-09.50 32-09
12 # 213 Tantalissia Champ 12 Bryan Station 32-05.00 32-07.25 9.93m 1
31-07.75 31-10 32-07.25
13 # 590 Alexandria Willia 12 Douglass 32-09.00 32-02.00 9.80m 1
32-02 31-01.25 29-09
14 # 297 Delores Stevenson 12 Central 34-03.00 32-00.25 9.75m 2
32-00 30-04.25 32-00.25
15 # 155 Kaylynn Thompson 12 Atherton 31-11.00 J32-00.25 9.75m 1
30-08.25 32-00.25 30-08
16 # 459 Madison Bush 11 Dupont Manual 32-04.75 31-08.50 9.66m 1
31-08.50 30-08.50 FOUL
17 # 979 Brianna Seibert 11 Notre Dame 32-00.00 31-04.50 9.56m 1
30-10 31-04.50 30-00.50
18 # 1174 Reilly Ray 11 Scott County 33-00.50 J31-04.50 9.56m 2
28-00.75 31-04.50 FOUL
19 # 129 Gabbie McGregor 11 Assumption 33-03.00 31-03.75 9.54m 2
30-10.50 29-09 31-03.75
20 # 1399 Whitney Wilson 11 Harlan County 30-06.00 30-08.00 9.34m 1
28-10 30-08 30-00
21 # 834 Emily Colley 12 Marshall County 31-10.75 30-00.50 9.15m 1
30-00.50 29-07.25 29-08.25
22 # 916 Daijah Doctor 12 North Hardin 31-07.50 29-03.50 8.92m 1
29-00 29-03.50 x
23 # 1377 Legend Burgess 10 Woodford County 32-03.00 29-03.25 8.92m 1
27-04.50 28-01 29-03.25
24 # 1371 Lyndi Lawson 11 Whitley County 28-01.50 27-11.00 8.50m 1
27-01 27-05.25 27-11
Event 26 Boys Shot Put High School
=============================================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-09.50 2018 Bryan Hudson, Scott County
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 1161 Bryan Hudson 12 Scott County 61-03.00 56-06.00 17.22m 2 10
54-05.75 54-03.50 FOUL FOUL 56-05.75 56-06
2 # 1177 Austin Taylor 11 Scott County 45-11.00 48-09.50 14.87m 2 8
47-00.50 48-09.50 FOUL 46-10.50 45-06 46-10.50
3 # 529 Fischer Biggs 12 Fern Creek 48-05.00 48-09.00 14.85m 2 6
46-10.50 48-09 46-07.50 FOUL 45-07.50 FOUL
4 # 1011 Jacob Kehoe 11 Oldham County 47-07.00 48-06.50 14.79m 2 5
45-10 45-00.50 48-06.50 45-11.25 46-03.50 48-05
5 # 809 Daniel Myers 12 Male 46-02.25 47-06.50 14.49m 2 4
47-06.50 FOUL FOUL 47-04 42-06 FOUL
6 # 672 Cade Russell 12 Henderson County 43-08.75 47-05.25 14.45m 1 3
42-11.25 47-05.25 46-10.50 46-02.25 46-05 FOUL
7 # 716 Keane Mumford 11 Hopkinsville 45-06.00 47-03.00 14.40m 2 2
45-09.75 46-06 45-01.50 46-07.25 47-03 46-07.25
8 # 475 Malachi Lawrence 10 Dupont Manual 47-00.50 46-06.00 14.17m 2 1
46-06 45-00.50 45-05.75 FOUL FOUL 44-09.50
9 # 307 Ja'Marquise Ayeni 11 Central Hardin 44-02.75 46-01.25 14.05m 1
46-01.25 45-05 43-09.75 43-09 44-05.50 43-08.50
10 # 615 Jackson Smallwood 10 Grant County 43-08.00 44-08.25 13.62m 1
FOUL 44-08.25 44-00
11 # 1040 Dartanyan Tinsley 12 Owensboro 46-05.50 J44-08.25 13.62m 2
FOUL 41-05 44-08.25
12 # 217 Brandon Fields 12 Bryan Station 45-02.00 44-06.50 13.57m 2
41-06.50 44-02.25 44-06.50
13 # 1400 Bryan Back 11 Dupont Manual 47-05.75 44-04.00 13.51m 2
44-04 FOUL 43-11.25
14 # 662 Hunter Blevins 10 Harlan County 43-08.00 44-03.25 13.49m 1
35-02.25 42-03.50 44-03.25
15 # 106 Dc Boone 12 Apollo 45-01.75 44-00.50 13.42m 2
44-00.50 FOUL 43-11.50
16 # 540 Emmanuel Lopez 09 Fern Creek 42-07.00 42-07.50 12.99m 1
41-04 41-10 42-07.50
17 # 1036 Jadien Kendall 12 Owensboro 42-09.75 J42-07.50 12.99m 1
42-07.50 41-05.25 41-01.50
18 # 960 Jacob Robinson 11 North Laurel 43-11.00 42-06.00 12.95m 1
40-01 39-10.75 42-06
19 # 641 Sebastian Conwell 10 Greenwood 44-07.00 42-00.50 12.81m 2
41-05.25 42-00.50 42-00.50
20 # 262 Connor Geiman 12 Campbell County 43-02.00 42-00.00 12.80m 1
42-00 FOUL 40-00
21 # 649 Bradley Herman 12 Greenwood 43-02.75 41-02.50 12.56m 1
41-02.50 FOUL 39-09.50
22 # 750 Avery Hinson 11 Madison Central 43-11.50 40-02.75 12.26m 1
FOUL 40-02.75 40-02
23 # 1278 Jackson McDonald 10 St. Xavier 42-03.75 39-08.50 12.10m 1
38-10.50 39-08.50 38-05.75
24 # 1307 Isaiah McFarland 11 Tates Creek 42-04.50 38-10.25 11.84m 1
36-00 38-10.25 38-08.50
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw High School
=============================================================================================
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 979 Brianna Seibert 11 Notre Dame 120-10 123-06 37.64m 2 10
116-07 116-07 123-06 FOUL 113-01 116-03
2 # 609 Brooklyn Hammons 09 Grant County 111-03 119-06 36.42m 2 8
112-10 111-04 115-00 117-05 119-06 FOUL
3 # 924 Myla Lee 11 North Hardin 113-11 117-03 35.73m 2 6
105-10 109-00 115-11 112-01 106-04 117-03
4 # 213 Tantalissia Champ 12 Bryan Station 120-03 107-10 32.86m 2 5
107-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 # 700 Amaya Ross 12 Henry Clay 106-01 107-06 32.76m 2 4
106-01 104-04 79-08 86-03 103-11 107-06
6 # 1377 Legend Burgess 10 Woodford County 109-08 106-09 32.53m 2 3
106-09 106-09 100-01 FOUL 103-08 99-05
7 # 673 Brooke Springer 11 Henderson County 107-10 106-00 32.30m 2 2
FOUL 95-05 106-00 96-10 104-04 105-05
8 # 806 Emily Lowe 09 Male 91-00 105-09 32.23m 1 1
105-09 95-09 74-10 103-00 91-03 FOUL
9 # 654 Carly Miller 12 Greenwood 100-07 105-01 32.02m 1
91-07 105-01 96-11 99-10 103-03 90-09
10 # 1318 Ebony Warner 11 Tates Creek 112-05 103-10 31.64m 2
103-10 91-10 100-07
11 # 101 Trinity Gottler 08 Anderson County 101-05 102-06 31.24m 1
102-06 100-00 97-02
12 # 165 Katie Monheimer 10 Ballard 103-06 100-06 30.63m 1
99-09 100-06 98-03
13 # 1246 Embery Weaver 12 South Warren 99-05 100-04 30.58m 1
96-03 96-01 100-04
14 # 129 Gabbie McGregor 11 Assumption 104-02 98-09 30.09m 1
FOUL 98-09 98-06
15 # 853 Abigail Oakley 12 Marshall County 99-09 97-04 29.66m 1
94-03 FOUL 97-04
16 # 670 Ashby Greenwell 10 Henderson County 104-07 J97-04 29.66m 2
FOUL 89-11 97-04
17 # 832 Maci Brown 10 Marshall County 104-06 96-02 29.31m 2
96-02 81-02 FOUL
18 # 987 Sarah Zwick 11 Notre Dame 102-02 93-06 28.49m 1
89-11 93-06 92-02
19 # 1290 Catherine Armisha 09 Tates Creek 107-07 91-10 27.99m 2
91-06 91-10 FOUL
20 # 735 Tomoka Kaneko 11 Lafayette 98-06 91-02 27.78m 1
77-06 77-07 91-02
21 # 451 Olivia Wiesemann 11 Dixie Heights 102-00 89-01 27.15m 1
89-01 78-02 88-06
22 # 1084 Piper Uhles 11 Pulaski County 107-09 88-08 27.02m 2
FOUL FOUL 88-08
23 # 1207 Grace Leis 08 South Laurel 87-05 75-01 22.88m 1
75-01 FOUL 72-06
-- # 1063 Dejah Thompson 12 Pleasure Ridge 93-05 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw High School
=============================================================================================
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 1161 Bryan Hudson 12 Scott County 189-06 173-08 52.93m 2 10
148-10 173-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 # 1206 Devin Webster 12 Simon Kenton 151-03 150-02 45.77m 2 8
150-02 139-06 FOUL FOUL 137-05 FOUL
3 # 217 Brandon Fields 12 Bryan Station 134-00 149-08 45.61m 1 6
148-11 130-04 149-08 FOUL 142-02 147-07
4 # 1307 Isaiah McFarland 11 Tates Creek 141-00 147-05 44.93m 2 5
147-05 FOUL 133-05 131-06 132-00 136-02
5 # 960 Jacob Robinson 11 North Laurel 151-01 145-00 44.19m 2 4
140-00 145-00 FOUL 140-05 FOUL 141-10
6 # 1036 Jadien Kendall 12 Owensboro 144-11 138-05 42.18m 2 3
134-08 138-05 136-11 130-05 FOUL 117-01
7 # 529 Fischer Biggs 12 Fern Creek 142-02 135-08 41.35m 2 2
124-09 124-00 134-08 FOUL FOUL 135-08
8 # 1400 Bryan Back 11 Dupont Manual 134-11 134-08 41.04m 1 1
109-09 119-00 134-08 FOUL FOUL 127-10
9 # 910 Jeffrey Richards 12 North Bullitt 127-06 132-09 40.46m 1
132-09 102-01 FOUL 129-00 FOUL 114-10
10 # 809 Daniel Myers 12 Male 137-05 132-08 40.43m 2
132-08 FOUL 129-09
11 # 481 Terrence Packer 11 Dupont Manual 129-04 131-04 40.03m 1
111-04 120-03 131-04
12 # 404 Jack Pitstick 11 Cov. Catholic 145-02 130-10 39.87m 2
FOUL FOUL 130-10
13 # 716 Keane Mumford 11 Hopkinsville 135-03 129-07 39.49m 2
FOUL 129-07 129-07
14 # 647 Jonathan Gornik 10 Greenwood 123-09 127-04 38.81m 1
124-05 127-04 91-01
15 # 722 Austin Barnes 10 Lafayette 134-01 126-06 38.55m 1
FOUL 126-06 FOUL
16 # 796 Dallas Douglas 12 Male 128-02 124-11 38.07m 1
121-04 FOUL 124-11
17 # 961 Luke Robinson 08 North Laurel 129-08 124-10 38.04m 1
121-09 117-05 124-10
18 # 338 Hasai Powell 12 Christian County 127-06 124-07 37.97m 1
124-07 113-00 FOUL
19 # 172 Justice Thompson 10 Ballard 139-05 124-06 37.94m 2
FOUL 124-06 FOUL
20 # 1275 Grayson Karleski 09 St. Xavier 129-10 124-04 37.89m 1
123-00 124-04 FOUL
21 # 865 Leandre Bolen 09 McCracken County 138-00 123-05 37.61m 2
123-05 FOUL 121-07
22 # 262 Connor Geiman 12 Campbell County 142-07 121-04 36.98m 2
FOUL 109-08 121-04
23 # 927 Jacob Lynn 11 North Hardin 120-01 116-01 35.38m 1
FOUL 116-01 FOUL
-- # 540 Emmanuel Lopez 09 Fern Creek 128-03 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Long Jump High School
==================================================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 # 622 Sophie Galloway 10 Graves County 18-07.00 18-03.25 NWI 5.56m 2 10
18-01.75(NWI) FOUL 18-02(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI)
2 # 915 Aniya Diamond 12 North Hardin 15-10.50 17-00.00 NWI 5.18m 2 8
16-05(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 17-00(NWI)
3 # 593 Makenzie Cooper 11 Clark County 17-05.00 16-11.25 NWI 5.16m 2 6
FOUL FOUL 16-11.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-10.75(NWI)
4 # 1118 Juliet Mcgregor 12 Ryle 17-03.25 16-08.75 NWI 5.09m 2 5
15-10.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)
5 # 602 Julia Pohl 10 Clark County 16-06.50 16-08.25 NWI 5.08m 2 4
16-08.25(NWI) FOUL 16-05.50(NWI) FOUL 15-08.25(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI)
6 # 1384 Callie Gormley 10 Woodford County 16-09.75 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m 2 3
15-02(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
7 # 1219 Gracie Read 12 South Oldham 15-02.75 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m 1 2
15-09.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
8 # 754 Keyandra Mason 12 Madison Central 16-04.00 15-11.25 NWI 4.85m 2 1
FOUL 15-11.25(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 # 351 Lindsey Keith 12 Conner 17-00.75 15-10.75 NWI 4.84m 2
15-05.25(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 # 811 Jazmyn Owens 10 Male 15-04.25 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m 1
15-05(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)
11 # 765 Taleya Todd 11 Madison Central 15-09.75 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m 1
15-00.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
12 # 530 Keyanna Bottoms 11 Fern Creek 14-11.00 15-03.75 NWI 4.66m 1
15-03.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) FOUL
13 # 806 Emily Lowe 09 Male 15-04.75 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m 1
FOUL 14-09(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
14 # 1164 Lydia Le'Det 11 Scott County 15-09.00 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m 1
15-02.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
15 # 436 Emma Hopkins 10 Dixie Heights 16-03.25 15-02.25 NWI 4.62m 2
15-02.25(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)
16 # 340 Cierra Ward 10 Christian County 15-10.00 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m 2
15-00(NWI) FOUL 15-00(NWI)
17 # 675 Isabella Tichenor 10 Henderson County 15-07.00 14-10.75 NWI 4.54m 1
14-10.75(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)
18 # 881 Lizzie Levinson 12 McCracken County 15-08.50 14-10.25 NWI 4.52m 1
14-10.25(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
19 # 656 Chloe Packard 08 Greenwood 15-02.50 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m 1
13-11(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
20 # 683 Kendra DeRoy 10 Henry Clay 16-10.00 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m 2
14-09(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)
21 # 715 Yogianah McKnight 12 Hopkinsville 16-04.00 14-07.50 NWI 4.45m 2
FOUL 14-07.50(NWI) FOUL
22 # 429 Allison Arnett 10 Dixie Heights 15-09.50 13-07.25 NWI 4.14m 1
13-07.25(NWI) 12-09.25(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)
23 # 624 Emma Hancock 09 Graves County 15-09.00 12-05.00 NWI 3.78m 1
11-10(NWI) 12-05(NWI) 12-01(NWI)
-- # 669 Natalia Davis 09 Henderson County 15-09.00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump High School
==================================================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 # 574 Christian Lewis 11 Douglass 23-04.50 23-01.50 NWI 7.04m 2 10
FOUL 23-01.50(NWI) 22-05(NWI) 22-01(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI)
2 # 238 Hayden Gentry 12 Bullitt East 21-06.25 21-11.75 NWI 6.69m 2 8
FOUL 19-09.50(NWI) 21-11.75(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
3 # 1289 Anthony Woods 10 St. Xavier 22-08.00 21-08.50 NWI 6.61m 2 6
21-08.50(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) FOUL 20-02.50(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) FOUL
4 # 1291 Elliott Bryant 11 Tates Creek 22-03.50 21-07.00 NWI 6.57m 2 5
21-04.25(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI)
5 # 1230 Jantzan Dunn 10 South Warren 21-01.00 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m 2 4
21-01.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 # 1038 Imonte Owsley 11 Owensboro 21-05.25 21-01.25 NWI 6.43m 2 3
21-01.25(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-11(NWI)
7 # 558 Isaiah Allen 10 Douglass 22-02.50 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m 2 2
19-05.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) FOUL
8 # 473 Rayne Jones-Foste 12 Dupont Manual 20-07.00 20-05.50 NWI 6.23m 1 1
19-08(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) FOUL
9 # 281 Dal'Quan Beason 12 Central 20-10.50 20-04.75 NWI 6.21m 1
FOUL FOUL 20-04.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 # 1175 Peyton Shotwell 12 Scott County 21-07.50 20-03.75 NWI 6.19m 2
20-03.75(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
11 # 1372 Chandler Powell 12 Whitley County 20-02.25 20-03.50 NWI 6.18m 1
19-05(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
12 # 733 Connor Ignacio 10 Lafayette 20-01.50 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m 1
FOUL 19-04.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
13 # 272 Brady Singleton 12 Campbell County 20-11.00 20-00.25 NWI 6.10m 2
FOUL 20-00.25(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI)
14 # 1158 Caleb Griggs 11 Scott County 20-01.00 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m 1
16-06.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)
15 # 211 Moses Botaka 12 Bryan Station 21-05.00 19-09.75 NWI 6.03m 2
19-09.75(NWI) FOUL 18-08.50(NWI)
16 # 990 Ty Smith 12 Ohio County 19-07.25 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m 1
19-03.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI)
17 # 762 Alex Rogers 10 Madison Central 20-00.50 19-05.25 NWI 5.92m 1
17-07.50(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)
18 # 1182 Richard Ninamou 12 Seneca 20-08.00 19-04.50 NWI 5.90m 1
16-07.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI)
19 # 626 Kyler Madding 10 Graves County 19-08.50 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m 1
19-04(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI)
20 # 164 Josh Minkins 11 Ballard 20-05.00 18-04.25 NWI 5.59m 1
18-04.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump High School
==================================================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-10 2018 Sophie Galloway, Graves County
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 # 622 Sophie Galloway 10 Graves County 40-07.00 40-07.00K NWI 12.36m 2 10
39-09.50(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) PASS PASS
2 # 754 Keyandra Mason 12 Madison Central 36-08.50 36-06.50 NWI 11.13m 2 8
FOUL 36-05.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 36-03(NWI) 36-06.50(NWI)
3 # 1374 Kamari Black 10 Woodford County 35-00.00 36-02.50 NWI 11.03m 2 6
FOUL 34-01(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI) FOUL 32-08.50(NWI) 34-03(NWI)
4 # 1164 Lydia Le'Det 11 Scott County 35-01.00 J36-02.50 NWI 11.03m 2 5
33-01.75(NWI) FOUL 33-04.25(NWI) 32-08.25(NWI) FOUL 36-02.50(NWI)
5 # 530 Keyanna Bottoms 11 Fern Creek 34-06.00 35-01.00 NWI 10.69m 2 4
34-07.25(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 34-07(NWI)
6 # 131 Annie O'Dea 10 Assumption 33-07.50 35-00.00 NWI 10.66m 2 3
34-02.50(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 35-00(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI)
7 # 365 Jordyn Cardwell 10 Cooper 32-06.00 34-06.00 NWI 10.51m 1 2
32-03.50(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
8 # 811 Jazmyn Owens 10 Male 35-05.75 34-05.25 NWI 10.49m 2 1
34-04.25(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI) FOUL 34-05.25(NWI)
9 # 340 Cierra Ward 10 Christian County 33-02.50 34-01.50 NWI 10.40m 1
32-08.25(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 32-08.25(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI)
10 # 765 Taleya Todd 11 Madison Central 33-06.50 33-02.25 NWI 10.11m 2
33-02.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
11 # 915 Aniya Diamond 12 North Hardin 33-10.00 33-02.00 NWI 10.10m 2
33-02(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) FOUL
12 # 469 Laila Hayes 10 Dupont Manual 33-04.50 33-01.25 NWI 10.09m 1
FOUL 33-00(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI)
13 # 331 Autumn Bell 09 Christian County 33-09.00 32-07.00 NWI 9.93m 2
32-03.50(NWI) 32-02.25(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
14 # 633 Emery Crume 12 Grayson County 33-00.00 32-03.50 NWI 9.84m 1
31-04.25(NWI) FOUL 32-03.50(NWI)
15 # 975 Hanna Miller 12 Notre Dame 34-00.00 32-03.25 NWI 9.83m 2
31-00.50(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI)
16 # 665 Kassydee Owens 10 Harlan County 33-05.50 31-11.50 NWI 9.74m 1
31-11.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI) FOUL
17 # 277 Laney Weinberg 11 Campbell County 32-01.25 31-06.00 NWI 9.60m 1
30-02(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 30-10(NWI)
18 # 462 Kendall Eatherly 12 Dupont Manual 31-07.25 30-07.75 NWI 9.34m 1
29-09.25(NWI) 29-05.75(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)
19 # 114 Brylee Rhodes 10 Apollo 31-06.00 30-04.75 NWI 9.26m 1
30-04.75(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI) 29-01(NWI)
20 # 436 Emma Hopkins 10 Dixie Heights 32-03.50 30-01.50 NWI 9.18m 1
29-08(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)
21 # 1362 Ashleigh Teater 09 West Jessamine 31-09.00 30-00.50 NWI 9.15m 1
29-05.75(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 29-10.25(NWI)
22 # 429 Allison Arnett 10 Dixie Heights 32-04.00 29-11.75 NWI 9.13m 1
29-11.75(NWI) x
23 # 1190 Rylee Hood 08 Simon Kenton 32-02.00 29-10.50 NWI 9.10m 1
29-05.25(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI) 29-04(NWI)
-- # 715 Yogianah McKnight 12 Hopkinsville 34-05.50 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump High School
==================================================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 49-02.75 2017 Darian Clyburn, Male
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==================================================================================================
1 # 558 Isaiah Allen 10 Douglass 45-01.50 46-03.75 NWI 14.11m 2 10
FOUL 43-09.50(NWI) 46-03.75(NWI) PASS 44-11(NWI) 46-03.25(NWI)
2 # 244 Anthony Handley 12 Butler 44-03.50 45-07.00 NWI 13.89m 2 8
45-01(NWI) FOUL 45-07(NWI) 43-07.25(NWI) 43-09(NWI) 44-09.25(NWI)
3 # 1289 Anthony Woods 10 St. Xavier 46-07.25 45-02.25 NWI 13.77m 2 6
41-07(NWI) 44-00.25(NWI) 44-06.75(NWI) 45-02.25(NWI) FOUL 43-07.25(NWI)
4 # 211 Moses Botaka 12 Bryan Station 43-10.75 44-10.50 NWI 13.67m 2 5
43-02(NWI) 44-10.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 43-09.50(NWI) 44-05(NWI)
5 # 760 Chase M. Pressley 12 Madison Central 45-04.50 44-03.25 NWI 13.49m 2 4
44-03.25(NWI) FOUL 43-09.25(NWI) 44-00(NWI) FOUL 44-02.75(NWI)
6 # 1175 Peyton Shotwell 12 Scott County 43-00.00 43-10.00 NWI 13.36m 2 3
43-10(NWI) 43-04.50(NWI) PASS 42-01.75(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 42-10.50(NWI)
7 # 1266 Josh Bennett 11 St. Xavier 43-03.00 43-00.00 NWI 13.10m 2 2
42-02.25(NWI) 42-02.50(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 43-00(NWI) FOUL
8 # 473 Rayne Jones-Foste 12 Dupont Manual 43-11.25 42-09.75 NWI 13.04m 2 1
42-05.25(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 42-09.75(NWI) PASS
9 # 397 Neil Green 11 Cov. Catholic 42-10.00 42-08.50 NWI 13.01m 2
41-11.25(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) 42-04(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) 42-07.75(NWI)
10 # 102 Kynan Russell 11 Anderson County 42-01.50 42-00.25 NWI 12.80m 1
42-00.25(NWI) 37-02.75(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI)
11 # 862 Justin Wilson 11 Marshall County 41-10.00 41-00.75 NWI 12.51m 1
40-04.25(NWI) 41-00.75(NWI) FOUL
12 # 207 King Withrow 12 Bowling Green 41-03.75 40-09.75 NWI 12.43m 1
39-06.25(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI)
13 # 626 Kyler Madding 10 Graves County 41-04.00 40-09.25 NWI 12.42m 1
39-06(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI)
14 # 937 Dorian Moton 12 North Hardin 42-09.25 40-08.75 NWI 12.41m 2
40-04(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI) 38-07(NWI)
15 # 272 Brady Singleton 12 Campbell County 41-07.50 40-05.75 NWI 12.33m 1
FOUL 39-11.25(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI)
16 # 246 Marius Hinneh 10 Butler 42-09.00 J40-05.75 NWI 12.33m 2
FOUL 39-05(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI)
17 # 281 Dal'Quan Beason 12 Central 41-07.00 40-05.25 NWI 12.32m 1
40-05.25(NWI) 39-02.75(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI)
18 # 1340 Julian Pirtle 11 Trinity 42-10.00 40-04.25 NWI 12.29m 2
40-04.25(NWI) 37-01(NWI) FOUL
19 # 655 Joel Muamba 11 Greenwood 41-02.00 40-01.75 NWI 12.23m 1
FOUL 40-01.75(NWI) FOUL
20 # 443 Cooper Meyers 11 Dixie Heights 42-01.50 39-01.50 NWI 11.92m 1
38-06.50(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI)
-- # 196 Elvin FoFanah 11 Bowling Green 42-08.25 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, California
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 849 Tori McCracken 10 Marshall County 5-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XO O XXO XXX
2 # 1003 Josie Despain 11 Oldham County 5-00.00 5-04.00 1.62m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O XO XXX
3 # 602 Julia Pohl 10 Clark County 5-03.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
4 # 429 Allison Arnett 10 Dixie Heights 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P O XXO XXX
5 # 971 Riley Crawford 12 Notre Dame 4-08.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXO XXX
6 # 356 Taylor Roark 10 Conner 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
7 # 469 Laila Hayes 10 Dupont Manual 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
7 # 157 Karen Williams 11 Atherton 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
9 # 175 Annabelle Botts 12 Barren County 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
9 # 1220 Alexa Van Feldt 12 South Oldham 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
11 # 756 Paige Omohundro 09 Madison Central 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 # 989 Adrianna Joiner 11 Ohio County 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
13 # 728 Grace Cordle 11 Lafayette 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
14 # 1098 Quinn Eubank 07 Ryle 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XO XXX
15 # 277 Laney Weinberg 11 Campbell County 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
16 # 1374 Kamari Black 10 Woodford County 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XXO XXX
17 # 907 Taylor Combs 11 Muhlenberg Co. 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 # 1353 Anna Hylen 12 West Jessamine 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 # 136 Riley Warren 11 Assumption 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 # 1141 Evie Hanley 09 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 # 1100 Kennedy Fong 12 Ryle 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 # 690 Amiya Jenkins 09 Henry Clay 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 # 1320 Laura Witheringto 12 Tates Creek 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 # 844 Presleigh Jenning 08 Marshall County 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
25 # 637 Laura Vincent 11 Grayson County 5-00.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
25 # 624 Emma Hancock 09 Graves County 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
27 # 703 Lauren Thomas 09 Henry Clay 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
27 # 871 Abby Ellington 11 McCracken County 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- # 1373 Mikkah Siler 10 Whitley County 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 598 Amelia Jones 07 Clark County 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 635 Kennedy Kendrick 12 Grayson County 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 1244 Brooke Stevenson 11 South Warren 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 191 Eden Coleman 11 Bowling Green 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 1229 Lilly Degehart 10 South Warren 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 561 Kennedi Brooks 09 Douglass 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 1380 Taylor Dotson 10 Woodford County 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 978 Katie Schuh 12 Notre Dame 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Oklahoma
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Lloyd Memorial
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1388 Justin Lehmkuhler 11 Woodford County 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O O XXX
2 # 1305 Romahn Maksimenko 12 Tates Creek 6-08.00 J6-06.00 1.98m 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O XO XXX
3 # 933 Josh Moore 11 North Hardin 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
3 # 588 Otreyvien Taylor 10 Douglass 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
3 # 1175 Peyton Shotwell 12 Scott County 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
6 # 1187 Holden Gerth 11 Simon Kenton 6-00.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XXO XXX
7 # 1304 Keaton Lipsett 10 Tates Creek 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
7 # 767 Brayden Carson 09 Madison Southern 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
9 # 1230 Jantzan Dunn 10 South Warren 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-02
XXO XXX
10 # 1214 Chase Lawson 11 South Oldham 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
10 # 867 Donsten Brown 10 McCracken County 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
10 # 1372 Chandler Powell 12 Whitley County 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
13 # 388 Sam Adams 12 Cov. Catholic 6-03.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
13 # 942 Isaiah Sanderson 11 North Hardin 6-02.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- # 566 Kristian Duncan 11 Douglass 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1019 Patrick Scheetz 10 Oldham County 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 287 Malik Goodall 12 Central 6-02.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1269 Trae Burns 09 St. Xavier 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1248 Cam'ron Hamby 10 Southern 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1035 Jakoby Huffman 12 Owensboro 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 638 Cameron Wells 11 Grayson County 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 253 Barrye Trotter 10 Butler 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1287 Max Stengel 11 St. Xavier 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 400 Michael Hodge 12 Cov. Catholic 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 295 Kilan Macklin 12 Central 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 808 Tony Mosley 12 Male 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, California
State: K 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
3A: * 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
2A: # 12-00.25 2016 Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 729 Sarah Ferguson 09 Lafayette 11-00.00 12-06.00# 3.81m 10
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-04
O O O XXO XXX
2 # 1181 Heather Woodie 12 Scott County 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XO XXX
3 # 474 Lena Kaziska 10 Dupont Manual 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXX
4 # 975 Hanna Miller 12 Notre Dame 10-00.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXO O XXX
5 # 1381 Allison Ferguson 11 Woodford County 10-06.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 4
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
6 # 138 Katie Wright 10 Assumption 11-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 3
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
7 # 668 Chelsey Damrath 08 Henderson County 9-06.00 J10-00.00 3.04m 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XO XXX
8 # 1352 Lillian Hodge 08 West Jessamine 8-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 0.33
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O O XXX
8 # 434 Savanah Harmon 11 Dixie Heights 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 0.33
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XXX
8 # 859 Sydney Temple 11 Marshall County 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 0.33
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
11 # 761 Tirzah Puckett 11 Madison Central 9-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXO XXX
12 # 791 Nevaeh Brown 11 Male 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O O XXX
13 # 869 Gillian Davis 11 McCracken County 8-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XXX
14 # 695 Elliott Pennell 09 Henry Clay 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO O XO XXX
15 # 1052 Maddy Ridge 09 Paul Dunbar 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXO XXX
16 # 1198 Catherine Russell 11 Simon Kenton 9-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
16 # 446 Emily Parsons 10 Dixie Heights 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
18 # 255 Kyria Anderson 10 Campbell County 8-00.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO O XXX
19 # 787 Mazari Brightwell 11 Male 8-00.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XO XXX
20 # 637 Laura Vincent 11 Grayson County 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
O XXX
21 # 176 Makayla Brooks 09 Barren County 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
XXO O XXX
22 # 677 Sarah Williams 09 Henderson County 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
23 # 1359 Abby Rexford 07 West Jessamine 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
24 # 1025 Bobbi-Dawn Willis 11 Oldham County 9-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
-- # 1095 Alexa Echeverria 11 Ryle 8-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Louisiana
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02.25 2018 Clayton Franklin, North Oldham
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Connor Messer, Raceland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 508 Luke Levinson 09 Eastern 13-06.00 14-06.00 4.41m 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 # 636 Ethan Pierce 11 Grayson County 15-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P O P O XXX
3 # 764 Wyatt Stewart 08 Madison Central 13-06.00 J14-00.00 4.26m 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P O P O XO XXX
4 # 759 Tristan Petrey 11 Madison Central 12-06.00 J14-00.00 4.26m 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P O O XXO XO XXO XXX
5 # 432 Alex Buckshire 12 Dixie Heights 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O XO XO XXO XXX
6 # 1187 Holden Gerth 11 Simon Kenton 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P XO XXO XO XXX
7 # 900 William Artrip 12 Montgomery Co. 12-08.00 12-06.00 3.81m 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P O O XXX
8 # 1119 Cody Moore 12 Ryle 12-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P XXO XO O XXX
9 # 736 Daisuke Kikumoto 11 Lafayette 11-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XO O O XXO XXX
10 # 1261 Kade Slusser 11 Southwestern 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O O XXX
10 # 1105 Anthony Griffith 12 Ryle 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O XXX
12 # 1338 Fin O'Mahoney 10 Trinity 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O XXX
12 # 435 Nino Hernandez 12 Dixie Heights 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
12 # 886 Vito Spadafino 11 McCracken County 10-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
15 # 873 Mitchell Evans 11 McCracken County 11-00.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P XO O XXX
16 # 1329 Austin Hirtzel 12 Trinity 11-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P XXO O XXX
16 # 929 Michael Mcintyre 12 North Hardin 11-00.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O O XXX
18 # 178 Kaleb Spillman 12 Barren County 12-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P XO XXX
19 # 846 Bryce Ladd 12 Marshall County 10-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XO XXX
20 # 1155 Carter Felton 12 Scott County 11-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
O XXX
20 # 702 Nate Steiner 12 Henry Clay 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
O XXX
22 # 1072 Hunter Godsey 12 Pulaski County 12-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
-- # 664 Phillip Helton 11 Harlan County 10-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 1282 James Ricketts 10 St. Xavier 10-03.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 468 Jacob Hamm 10 Dupont Manual 9-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 389 Sean Ballow 11 Cov. Catholic 10-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 671 Blaine Krampe 10 Henderson County 10-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- # 639 Mason Allison 11 Greenwood 10-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
Event 41 Mixed Shot Put Unified
======================================================================================
State: K 88-05.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
3A: * 88-08.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
2A: # 78-00.50 2016 Chanlder Anderson, Highlands
1A: @ 69-10.25 2016 James Fields, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 # 109 Kevan Lynchard M10 Apollo 78-00.25 84-00.00# 25.60m 2 DC Boone
2 # 1054 Tyler Buster M11 Pleasure Ridge 75-04.75 75-03.50@ 22.94m 2 Andrew Cronk
3 # 312 Lee Carter M09 Central Hardin 55-01.25 71-04.00@ 21.74m 2 Ja'Marquise Ayeni
4 # 824 Darryl Tucker M10 Male 58-10.00 61-02.50 18.65m 2 Douglass Bross
5 # 1252 Danyelle Tucker W09 Southern 56-03.00 53-02.50 16.21m 2 Sean Young
6 # 1253 Dominique Tucker M09 Southern 50-10.25 51-11.00 15.82m 2 Cameron Hethcox
7 # 511 John McFarland M12 Eastern 46-02.00 50-00.00 15.24m 1 Alexander Cole
8 # 631 Nathaniel Varela M11 Graves County 51-04.00 J50-00.00 15.24m 2 Hose Saucedo
9 # 1201 Brayden Smith M11 Simon Kenton 51-00.50 48-04.00 14.73m 2 Trevor Henegar
10 # 1134 Alex Wrenn M11 Ryle 47-01.50 47-10.00 14.57m 1 Luis Garcia
11 # 899 Aaron Anderson M12 Montgomery Co. 48-04.00 47-09.00 14.55m 2 Joseph Newell
12 # 1312 Travon Perry M10 Tates Creek 40-09.00 47-02.00 14.37m 1 Jason Harrison-Lynn
13 # 1091 Prezton Calhoun M09 Ryle 48-03.50 46-10.50 14.28m 2 Adam Tarvin
14 # 1096 Isaac Eibel M09 Ryle 44-10.50 40-10.00 12.44m 1 Jacob Morgan
15 # 1309 Savannah Mundy W10 Tates Creek 35-03.00 34-06.50 10.52m 1 Jakobi McPherson
16 # 1103 Casey Gribben M11 Ryle 34-00.00 32-04.00 9.85m 1 Ella Holtz
17 # 1132 Hayden Watts W09 Ryle 32-06.00 30-03.00 9.22m 1 Brandon Hearn
18 # 1104 Logan Gribben M07 Ryle 31-10.00 29-05.50 8.97m 1 Claire Mason
Event 42 Mixed Long Jump Unified
========================================================================================
State: K 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
3A: * 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
2A: # 26-06.75 2018 Lucas Mathes, Doss
1A: @ 27-10.25 2018 Austin Vance, Raceland
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 # 144 Azim Huston M12 Atherton 30-10.75 33-04.00K NWI 10.16m Zander Blue
2 # 118 Aaron Smith M10 Apollo 27-08.50 31-05.00K NWI 9.57m Mariano McKenzie
3 # 621 Logan Causey M12 Graves County 24-07.75 30-02.00K NWI 9.19m Kyler Madding
4 # 1392 Ethan Parker M11 Woodford County 28-04.00 28-11.00@ NWI 8.81m Fabian Garcia
5 # 509 Jayden Malone M10 Eastern 21-08.50 27-07.00# NWI 8.40m Michael Martin
6 # 184 Trent Sullivan M09 Boone County 24-09.00 26-09.00# NWI 8.15m Julian Velaquez
7 # 183 Mitchell Shelley M10 Boone County 22-05.50 26-08.00# NWI 8.12m Jantje Wingo
8 # 1091 Prezton Calhoun M09 Ryle 23-08.00 25-04.00 NWI 7.72m Adam Tarvin
9 # 1104 Logan Gribben M07 Ryle 17-05.00 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m Luis Garcia
10 # 905 James Short M12 Montgomery Co. 21-03.00 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m Andrew Rutledge
11 # 1184 Atticus Corwin M11 Simon Kenton 17-09.00 14-00.00 NWI 4.26m Ryleigh Stewart
Event 43 Mixed 2x50 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 12.79 2018 Atherton, Atherton
I Coleman, A Huston
3A: * 12.79 2018 Atherton, Atherton
I Coleman, A Huston
2A: # 13.16 2018 Doss, Doss
D Benham, L Mathes
1A: @ 14.30 2018 Fulton County, Fulton County
B Bridges, L Terrell
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Atherton 12.74 12.50K 3
1) #144 Azim Huston 12 2) #143 Iderian Coleman 11
2 Central Hardin 14.90 14.19@ 3
1) #312 Lee Carter 09 2) #320 Graham Hewitt 10
3 Bullitt East 15.98 14.52 3
1) #239 Josh Perdue 10 2) #236 David Boyer 12
4 Boone County 15.22 14.69 3
1) #184 Trent Sullivan 09 2) #186 Julian Velasquez 12
5 Woodford County 15.70 14.71 3
1) #1382 Fabian Garcia 09 2) #1392 Ethan Parker 11
6 Eastern 14.73 14.79 3
1) #499 Ben Chmielewski 12 2) #509 Jayden Malone 10
7 Simon Kenton 16.10 16.00 3
1) #1196 Cameron Parsons 12 2) #1203 Isabella Staley 09
8 Boone County 'B' 15.97 16.31 3
1) #183 Mitchell Shelley 10 2) #189 Jantje Wingo 12
9 Eastern 'B' 16.84 16.68 2
1) #518 Robert Thomasson 12 2) #511 John McFarland 12
10 Central Hardin 'B' 18.14 16.91 2
1) #304 Jayden Abel 08 2) #325 Mckenzy Priddy 10
11 Ryle 'I' 17.71 17.02 2
1) #1089 Kaylynn Bruener 11 2) #1096 Isaac Eibel 09
12 Fern Creek 17.41 17.18 2
1) #539 Jeremiah Lloyd 12 2) #533 Hayden Curtis 12
13 Graves County 'C' 18.27 17.61 2
1) #623 Maci Green 11 2) #632 Tristan Watson 12
14 Simon Kenton 'B' 17.66 18.15 2
1) #1184 Atticus Corwin 11 2) #1204 Ryleigh Stewart 11
15 Ryle 'B' 18.61 18.24 2
1) #1131 Adam Tarvin 12 2) #1103 Casey Gribben 11
16 Southern 19.28 18.77 1
1) #1251 D'Shayla Thompson 12 2) #1252 Danyelle Tucker 09
17 Ryle 'G' 18.69 19.02 2
1) #1110 Ella Holtz 12 2) #1121 Holly Noll 12
18 Graves County 'D' 30.64 29.74 1
1) #619 Natalie Baldwin 09 2) #625 Patrick Lemay 12
Event 44 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T. Daniel/I. Butler
3A: * 54.32 2017 Oldham County, Oldham County
2A: # 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T Daniel, I Butler
1A: @ 55.85 2018 Fulton County
D Hammond, M Burns, B Bridges, L Terrell
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Graves County 57.27 55.69@ 2
1) #620 Devin Burton 12 2) #621 Logan Causey 12
3) #627 Gary Morgan 10 4) #630 Kendall Tubbs 11
2 Apollo 55.42 57.30 2
1) #112 Marvin Ramirez 12 2) #110 Mariano McKenzie 12
3) #118 Aaron Smith 10 4) #109 Kevan Lynchard 10
3 Boone County 1:02.39 1:00.67 2
1) #183 Mitchell Shelley 10 2) #189 Jantje Wingo 12
3) #184 Trent Sullivan 09 4) #186 Julian Velasquez 12
4 Central Hardin 1:05.41 1:01.37 2
1) #304 Jayden Abel 08 2) #312 Lee Carter 09
3) #320 Graham Hewitt 10 4) #325 Mckenzy Priddy 10
5 Simon Kenton 1:11.57 1:06.80 2
1) #1184 Atticus Corwin 11 2) #1204 Ryleigh Stewart 11
3) #1201 Brayden Smith 11 4) #1189 Trevor Henegar 09
6 Ryle 1:08.90 1:07.77 2
1) #1126 Mac Rosen 12 2) #1096 Isaac Eibel 09
3) #1131 Adam Tarvin 12 4) #1121 Holly Noll 12
7 Eastern 1:09.89 1:09.20 2
1) #500 Savannah Clarkson 12 2) #505 Rachel Gay 12
3) #509 Jayden Malone 10 4) #511 John McFarland 12
8 Tates Creek 'B' 1:17.44 1:13.81 1
1) #1309 Savannah Mundy 10 2) #1296 Brianna Dowell 10
3) #1297 Matthew Garnett 11 4) #1298 Jason Harrison-Lynn 12
9 Montgomery County 1:17.13 1:16.97 2
1) #906 Jacob Toy 12 2) #905 James Short 12
3) #901 Jarrett Forrest 12 4) #903 Luke Poole 08
10 Tates Creek 1:13.94 1:18.75 2
1) #1299 Conor Healy 12 2) #1302 Anne Jeffries 11
3) #1301 Faith Hopps 11 4) #1310 Sophie Owen 10
11 Ryle 'C' 1:36.45 1:30.91 1
1) #1112 Haley Kauinui 09 2) #1101 Garrett Freeze 09
3) #1089 Kaylynn Bruener 11 4) #1103 Casey Gribben 11
12 Ryle 'D' 1:18.14 1:34.40 1
1) #1116 Claire Mason 11 2) #1132 Hayden Watts 09
3) #1110 Ella Holtz 12 4) #1091 Prezton Calhoun 09
13 Graves County 'B' 1:35.68 1:37.63 1
1) #619 Natalie Baldwin 09 2) #625 Patrick Lemay 12
3) #623 Maci Green 11 4) #632 Tristan Watson 12
Event 45 Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
State: K 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T. Daniel/I. Butler
3A: * 51.82 2018 Atherton, Atherton
I Coleman, A Huston
2A: # 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T. Daniel/I Butler
1A: @ 55.65 2018 Racelane
A Vance, P Gallion
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Atherton 52.10 48.62K 2
1) #143 Iderian Coleman 11 2) #144 Azim Huston 12
2 Bullitt East 1:07.43 55.01@ 2
1) #239 Josh Perdue 10 2) #236 David Boyer 12
3 Graves County 59.94 55.94 2
1) #620 Devin Burton 12 2) #621 Logan Causey 12
4 Central Hardin 1:02.25 56.99 2
1) #320 Graham Hewitt 10 2) #312 Lee Carter 09
5 Woodford County 57.92 57.59 2
1) #1382 Fabian Garcia 09 2) #1392 Ethan Parker 11
6 Boone County 'B' 1:01.50 59.63 2
1) #184 Trent Sullivan 09 2) #186 Julian Velasquez 12
7 Graves County 'B' 1:02.69 1:01.20 2
1) #630 Kendall Tubbs 11 2) #627 Gary Morgan 10
8 Eastern 1:00.57 1:01.26 2
1) #518 Robert Thomasson 12 2) #509 Jayden Malone 10
9 Simon Kenton 'E' 1:09.27 1:06.25 1
1) #1184 Atticus Corwin 11 2) #1204 Ryleigh Stewart 11
10 Simon Kenton 1:05.00 1:06.42 2
1) #1203 Isabella Staley 09 2) #1196 Cameron Parsons 12
11 Ryle 'D' 1:08.91 1:06.61 1
1) #1120 Jacob Morgan 12 2) #1091 Prezton Calhoun 09
12 Ryle 1:11.14 1:06.97 1
1) #1126 Mac Rosen 12 2) #1096 Isaac Eibel 09
13 Tates Creek 'B' 1:14.04 1:09.94 1
1) #1310 Sophie Owen 10 2) #1302 Anne Jeffries 11
14 Ryle 'C' 1:15.16 1:14.77 1
1) #1102 Luis Garcia 11 2) #1121 Holly Noll 12
15 Eastern 'B' 1:16.51 1:15.23 1
1) #505 Rachel Gay 12 2) #511 John McFarland 12
16 Fern Creek 1:18.03 1:16.53 1
1) #533 Hayden Curtis 12 2) #539 Jeremiah Lloyd 12
17 Boone County 1:15.95 1:20.49 1
1) #189 Jantje Wingo 12 2) #183 Mitchell Shelley 10
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tates Creek 86 2) Male 61
3) North Hardin 35 4) Sacred Heart 31
5) Graves County 30 6) Oldham County 25
7) Butler 24 8) Central 23
8) Woodford County 23 10) George Rogers Clark 22
11) Fern Creek 21 11) Lafayette 21
13) Henry Clay 20 14) Bryan Station 19
14) Notre Dame 19 16) Assumption 18
16) South Laurel 18 18) Madison Central 17
18) Henderson County 17 20) Dupont Manual 16.50
21) Jeffersontown 16 22) Daviess County 14
22) Grant County 14 24) Scott County 13
25) Conner 12 26) Marshall County 11.33
27) Bowling Green 11 28) Dixie Heights 10.33
29) Central Hardin 9 30) Pulaski County 8
31) Ryle 7 32) McCracken County 6
33) Cooper 4 33) Campbell County 4
35) South Warren 3 35) Simon Kenton 3
35) South Oldham 3 38) West Jessamine 2.33
39) Ohio County 2 40) Atherton 1.50
41) Eastern 1
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Xavier 78 2) Scott County 69
3) Fern Creek 43 4) Henry Clay 40
5) Frederick Douglass 38 6) Bryan Station 33
7) Trinity (Louisville) 31 8) Male 28
9) Madison Central 24 10) Oldham County 23
11) Tates Creek 22.50 12) Dupont Manual 22
12) Southwestern 22 14) Muhlenberg County 21
15) South Warren 19 16) Ryle 17
17) Simon Kenton 16 18) Woodford County 13
19) Paul Laurence Dunbar 12 20) Lafayette 11
21) Eastern 10 22) North Hardin 9
23) Butler 8 23) Grayson County 8
23) Bullitt East 8 23) Marshall County 8
23) Cooper 8 28) Madisonville North Hopkin 7
29) Owensboro 6 29) Seneca 6
31) Bowling Green 5 32) Dixie Heights 4
32) Logan County 4 32) Ohio County 4
32) North Laurel 4 36) Apollo 3
36) Central 3 36) Henderson County 3
39) Madison Southern 2.50 40) South Oldham 2
40) Hopkinsville 2 40) Central Hardin 2
40) Montgomery County 2 44) Meade County 1
History for Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
|